Somalia 2019


Somali Premier League 2019
Division One 2019
Horyaalka Jubbaland 2019

Somali Premier League 2019

Final Table:

 1.Dekedda SC               18  13  3  2  37-13  42  [C]  Champions
 2.Horseed SC               18  12  4  2  39- 8  40
 3.Elman FC                 18  10  5  3  35-20  35
 4.Heegan FC                18   9  5  4  27-13  32
 5.Mogadishu City Club      18   7  5  6  31-22  26       [*1]
 6.Jazeera SC               18   5  6  7  27-35  21  [P]  [*2]
 7.Midnimo FC               18   5  3 10  10-25  18  [P]
 8.Gaadiidka FC             18   5  3 10  17-34  18
---------------------------------------------------
 9.Madbacada FC             18   3  4 11  13-29  13       Relegated
10.Jeenyo FC                18   1  2 15  16-53   5       Relegated

[*1] Banaadir SC were renamed Mogadishu City Club
[*2] promoted side Mogadishu United were renamed Jazeera SC

Round 1
[Feb 7]
Dekedda            1-1 Gaadiidka          
[Feb 8]
Mogadishu City     0-1 Jeenyo             
[Feb 11]
Heegan             1-0 Madbacada          
[Feb 12]
Jazeera            0-1 Midnimo            
[Feb 13]
Horseed            0-0 Elman              

Round 2
[Feb 14]
Jeenyo             2-8 Dekedda            
[Feb 15]
Gaadiidka          0-0 Madbacada          
[Feb 18]
Mogadishu City     1-1 Midnimo            
[Feb 19]
Heegan             1-3 Elman              
[Feb 20]
Jazeera            1-1 Horseed            

Round 3
[Feb 21]
Dekedda            1-0 Madbacada          
[Feb 22]
Jeenyo             0-1 Midnimo            
[Feb 25]
Gaadiidka          1-3 Elman              
[Feb 26]
Mogadishu City     1-2 Horseed            
[Feb 27]
Heegan             3-0 Jazeera            

Round 4
[Feb 28]
Midnimo            0-2 Dekedda            
[Mar 1]
Madbacada          1-0 Elman              
[Mar 4]
Jeenyo             0-4 Horseed            
[Mar 5]
Gaadiidka          0-1 Jazeera            
[Mar 6]
Mogadishu City     1-0 Heegan             

Round 5
[Mar 7]
Dekedda            1-0 Elman              
[Mar 8]
Midnimo            0-2 Horseed            
[Mar 11]
Madbacada          1-2 Jazeera            
[Mar 12]
Jeenyo             0-2 Heegan             
[Mar 13]
Gaadiidka          1-2 Mogadishu City     

Round 6
[Mar 14]
Horseed            1-0 Dekedda            
[Mar 15]
Elman              3-2 Jazeera            
[Mar 18]
Midnimo            0-4 Heegan             
[Mar 19]
Madbacada          1-4 Mogadishu City     
[Mar 20]
Jeenyo             2-4 Gaadiidka          

Round 7
[Mar 21]
Dekedda            2-1 Jazeera            
[Mar 22]
Horseed            0-1 Heegan             
[Mar 25]
Elman              1-1 Mogadishu City     
[Mar 26]
Midnimo            0-2 Gaadiidka          
[Mar 27]
Madbacada          2-1 Jeenyo             

Round 8
[Mar 28]
Heegan             1-1 Dekedda            
[Mar 29]
Jazeera            2-5 Mogadishu City     
[Apr 1]
Horseed            6-0 Gaadiidka          
[Apr 2]
Elman              3-1 Jeenyo             
[Apr 3]
Midnimo            1-0 Madbacada          

Round 9
[Apr 4]
Dekedda            1-0 Mogadishu City     
[Apr 5]
Heegan             4-0 Gaadiidka          
[Apr 8]
Jazeera            1-0 Jeenyo             
[Apr 9]
Horseed            4-0 Madbacada          
[Apr 10]
Elman              1-2 Midnimo            

Halfway Table:

 1.Horseed SC                9   6  2  1  20- 3  20
 2.Dekedda SC                9   6  2  1  17- 6  20  [C]
 3.Heegan FC                 9   6  1  2  17- 5  19
 4.Mogadishu City Club       9   4  2  3  15-10  14       [*1]
 5.Elman FC                  9   4  2  3  14-10  14
 6.Midnimo FC                9   4  1  4   6-12  13  [P]
 7.Jazeera SC                9   3  1  5  10-16  10  [P]  [*2]
 8.Gaadiidka FC              9   2  2  5   9-19   8
---------------------------------------------------
 9.Madbacada FC              9   2  1  6   5-14   7
10.Jeenyo FC                 9   1  0  8   7-25   3

[*1] Banaadir SC were renamed Mogadishu City Club
[*2] promoted side Mogadishu United were renamed Jazeera SC

Round 10
[Apr 22]
Gaadiidka          0-4 Dekedda            
[Apr 23] 
Jeenyo             0-4 Mogadishu City     
[Apr 24] 
Madbacada          3-4 Heegan             
[Apr 25]
Midnimo            2-2 Jazeera            
[Apr 26] 
Elman              2-1 Horseed            

Round 11
[Apr 29]
Dekedda            4-1 Jeenyo             
[Apr 30]
Madbacada          0-2 Gaadiidka          
[May 1]
Midnimo            1-3 Mogadishu City     
[May 2]
Elman              2-1 Heegan             
[May 3]
Horseed            3-1 Jazeera            

Round 12
[Jun 7]
Madbacada          0-2 Dekedda            
[Jun 8]
Midnimo            0-0 Jeenyo             
[Jun 9] 
Elman              3-1 Gaadiidka          
[Jun 10]
Horseed            1-0 Mogadishu City     
[Jun 11]
Jazeera            0-0 Heegan             

Round 13
[Jun 12]
Dekedda            1-0 Midnimo            
Elman              1-1 Madbacada          
[Jun 13]
Horseed            3-0 Jeenyo             
Jazeera            2-2 Gaadiidka          
[Jun 14]
Heegan             0-0 Mogadishu City     

Round 14
[Jun 15]
Elman              2-0 Dekedda            
[Jun 16]
Horseed            3-0 Midnimo            
[Jun 17]
Jazeera            0-0 Madbacada          
[Jun 18]
Heegan             1-1 Jeenyo             
[Jun 19]
Mogadishu City     1-0 Gaadiidka          

Round 15
[Jun 20]
Dekedda            1-1 Horseed            
Jazeera            2-2 Elman              
[Jun 21]
Heegan             2-0 Midnimo            
Mogadishu City     0-0 Madbacada          
[Jun 22] 
Gaadiidka          2-1 Jeenyo             

Round 16
[Jun 24]
Jazeera            1-4 Dekedda            
[Jun 25]
Heegan             1-1 Horseed            
[Jun 26] 
Mogadishu City     2-2 Elman              
[Jun 27]	 
Gaadiidka          1-0 Midnimo            
[Jun 28]
Jeenyo             2-4 Madbacada          

Round 17
[Jun 29]
Dekedda            1-0 Heegan             
[Jun 30]
Mogadishu City     4-5 Jazeera            
[Jul 1]	 
Gaadiidka          0-3 Horseed            
Jeenyo             2-6 Elman              
[Jul 2]
Madbacada          0-1 Midnimo            

Round 18
[Jul 2] 
Mogadishu City     2-3 Dekedda            
[Jul 3]	 
Gaadiidka          0-1 Heegan             
Jeenyo             2-4 Jazeera            
[Jul 4]
Midnimo            0-1 Elman              
Madbacada          0-3 Horseed            

Final Table:

 1.Dekedda SC               18  13  3  2  37-13  42  [C]  Champions
 2.Horseed SC               18  12  4  2  39- 8  40
 3.Elman FC                 18  10  5  3  35-20  35
 4.Heegan FC                18   9  5  4  27-13  32
 5.Mogadishu City Club      18   7  5  6  31-22  26       [*1]
 6.Jazeera SC               18   5  6  7  27-35  21  [P]  [*2]
 7.Midnimo FC               18   5  3 10  10-25  18  [P]
 8.Gaadiidka FC             18   5  3 10  17-34  18
---------------------------------------------------
 9.Madbacada FC             18   3  4 11  13-29  13       Relegated
10.Jeenyo FC                18   1  2 15  16-53   5       Relegated

[*1] Banaadir SC were renamed Mogadishu City Club
[*2] promoted side Mogadishu United were renamed Jazeera SC


Division One 2019

Final Table:

 1.Raadsan SC               18  10  5  3  35-15  35       Promoted
 2.Rajo FC                  18  10  5  3  46-30  35       Promoted
---------------------------------------------------
 3.Geeska Afrika            18   9  5  4  34-28  32
 4.Saxafi Hotel             18   9  2  7  43-37  29
 5.FC Badbaado              18   6  4  8  38-40  22
 6.Waxool SC                18   6  4  8  27-34  22  [R]
 7.Batroolka FC             18   5  6  7  36-32  21  [R]
 8.Jamhuuriya FT            18   6  3  9  17-31  21
---------------------------------------------------
 9.Ummah Hospital FC        18   4  7  7  22-28  19       Relegated
10.Bariga Dhexe             18   3  3 12  28-51  12       Relegated

Round 1
[Feb 23]
Saxafi             2-1 Bariga Dhexe       
Jamhuuriya         0-0 Ummah Hospital     
[Feb 24]
Batroolka          2-1 Badbaado           
Raadsan            1-1 Rajo               
[Feb 25]
Waxool             5-1 Geeska Afrika      

Round 2
[Feb 26]
Ummah Hospital     0-1 Saxafi             
[Feb 27]
Bariga Dhexe       1-2 Badbaado           
[Feb 28]
Jamhuuriya         1-0 Rajo               
[Mar 1]
Batroolka          0-1 Geeska Afrika      
[Mar 2]
Raadsan            2-1 Waxool             

Round 3
[Mar 3]
Saxafi             5-2 Badbaado           
[Mar 4]
Ummah Hospital     1-2 Rajo               
[Mar 5]
Bariga Dhexe       0-4 Geeska Afrika      
[Mar 6]
Jamhuuriya         1-0 Waxool             
[Mar 7]
Batroolka          1-2 Raadsan            

Round 4
[Mar 8]
Rajo               4-1 Saxafi             
[Mar 9]
Badbaado           3-3 Geeska Afrika      
[Mar 10]
Ummah Hospital     1-3 Waxool             
[Mar 11]
Bariga Dhexe       0-3 Raadsan            
[Mar 12]
Jamhuuriya         0-0 Batroolka          

Round 5
[Mar 13]
Saxafi             1-2 Geeska Afrika      
[Mar 14]
Rajo               4-1 Waxool             
[Mar 15]
Badbaado           1-6 Raadsan            
[Mar 16]
Ummah Hospital     4-2 Batroolka          
[Mar 17]
Bariga Dhexe       1-2 Jamhuuriya         

Round 6
[Mar 18]
Waxool             1-1 Saxafi             
[Mar 19]
Geeska Afrika      1-2 Raadsan            
[Mar 20]
Rajo               2-3 Batroolka          
[Mar 21]
Badbaado           0-2 Jamhuuriya         
[Mar 22]
Ummah Hospital     1-1 Bariga Dhexe       

Round 7
[Mar 23]
Saxafi             1-1 Raadsan            
[Mar 24]
Waxool             0-0 Batroolka          
[Mar 25]
Geeska Afrika      2-1 Jamhuuriya         
[Mar 26]
Rajo               2-2 Bariga Dhexe       
[Mar 27]
Badbaado           0-1 Ummah Hospital     

Round 8
[Mar 28]
Batroolka          3-5 Saxafi             
[Mar 29]
Raadsan            1-1 Jamhuuriya         
[Mar 30]
Geeska Afrika      3-2 Ummah Hospital     
Waxool             3-1 Bariga Dhexe       
[Mar 31]
Rajo               1-1 Badbaado           

Round 9
[Mar 31]
Saxafi             2-0 Jamhuuriya         
[Apr 1]
Batroolka          1-1 Bariga Dhexe       
[Apr 2]
Raadsan            0-0 Ummah Hospital     
[Apr 3]
Waxool             1-3 Badbaado           
[Apr 4]
Geeska Afrika      5-3 Rajo               

Halfway Table:

 1.Raadsan SC                9   5  4  0  18- 7  19
 2.Geeska Afrika             9   6  1  2  22-17  19
---------------------------------------------------
 3.Saxafi Hotel              9   5  2  2  19-14  17
 2.Jamhuuriya FT             9   4  3  2   8- 6  15
 5.Rajo FC                   9   3  3  3  19-16  12
 6.Waxool SC                 9   3  2  4  15-14  11  [R]
 7.Ummah Hospital FC         9   2  3  4  10-12   9
 8.Batroolka FC              9   2  3  4  12-16   9  [R]
---------------------------------------------------
 9.FC Badbaado               9   2  2  5  13-22   8
10.Bariga Dhexe              9   0  3  6   8-20   3

Round 10
[Apr 5]
Bariga Dhexe       4-2 Saxafi             
[Apr 6]
Ummah Hospital     1-0 Jamhuuriya         
Badbaado           2-2 Batroolka          
[Apr 7]
Rajo               2-1 Raadsan            
Geeska Afrika      1-1 Waxool             

Round 11
[Apr 8]
Saxafi             4-2 Ummah Hospital     
[Apr 9]
Badbaado           4-0 Bariga Dhexe       
[Apr 10]
Rajo               2-1 Jamhuuriya         
[Apr 11]
Geeska Afrika      0-0 Batroolka          
Waxool             1-0 Raadsan            

Round 12
[Apr 12]
Rajo               0-0 Ummah Hospital     
Badbaado           3-4 Saxafi             
[Apr 13]
Geeska Afrika      3-1 Bariga Dhexe       
Waxool             3-1 Jamhuuriya         
[Apr 14]
Raadsan            2-1 Batroolka          

Round 13
[Apr 14]
Saxafi             2-3 Rajo               
[Apr 15]
Geeska Afrika      0-3 Badbaado           
Waxool             4-1 Ummah Hospital     
[Apr 16]
Raadsan            2-1 Bariga Dhexe       
Batroolka          0-1 Jamhuuriya         

Round 14
[Apr 17]
Geeska Afrika      3-1 Saxafi             
Waxool             0-0 Rajo               
[Apr 18]
Raadsan            2-0 Badbaado           
Batroolka          1-1 Ummah Hospital     
[Apr 19]
Jamhuuriya         3-0 Bariga Dhexe       

Round 15
[Apr 19]
Saxafi             3-0 Waxool             
[Apr 20]
Raadsan            0-0 Geeska Afrika      
Batroolka          1-5 Rajo               
[Apr 21]
Bariga Dhexe       1-0 Ummah Hospital     
Jamhuuriya         1-3 Badbaado           

Round 16
[Apr 22]
Raadsan            2-0 Saxafi             
[Apr 23]
Batroolka          6-0 Waxool             
[Apr 24]
Jamhuuriya         1-3 Geeska Afrika      
[Apr 25]
Bariga Dhexe       6-8 Rajo               
[Apr 26]
Ummah Hospital     2-2 Badbaado           

Round 17
[Apr 27]
Saxafi             1-5 Batroolka          
Jamhuuriya         0-6 Raadsan            
[Apr 28]
Ummah Hospital     2-2 Geeska Afrika      
Bariga Dhexe       3-1 Waxool             
[Apr 29]
Badbaado           3-5 Rajo               

Round 18
[Apr 30]
Jamhuuriya         1-7 Saxafi             
[May 1]
Bariga Dhexe       4-8 Batroolka          
[May 2]
Ummah Hospital     3-2 Raadsan            
[May 3]
Badbaado           5-2 Waxool             
[May 4]
Rajo               2-0 Geeska Afrika      

Final Table:

 1.Raadsan SC               18  10  5  3  35-15  35       Promoted
 2.Rajo FC                  18  10  5  3  46-30  35       Promoted
---------------------------------------------------
 3.Geeska Afrika            18   9  5  4  34-28  32
 4.Saxafi Hotel             18   9  2  7  43-37  29
 5.FC Badbaado              18   6  4  8  38-40  22
 6.Waxool SC                18   6  4  8  27-34  22  [R]
 7.Batroolka FC             18   5  6  7  36-32  21  [R]
 8.Jamhuuriya FT            18   6  3  9  17-31  21
---------------------------------------------------
 9.Ummah Hospital FC        18   4  7  7  22-28  19       Relegated
10.Bariga Dhexe             18   3  3 12  28-51  12       Relegated


Horyaalka Jubbaland 2019

Round 1
[Mar 1]
Dakadaha           5-2 Himilo             
[Mar 7]
JCCI               0-1 Heegan             
[Mar 8]
Jamaame Brothers   2-2 D/Hoose            

Round 2
[Mar 14]
JCCI               1-0 Jamaame Brothers   
[Mar 15]
Heegan             1-1 Dakadaha           
[Mar 21]
Himilo             1-3 D/Hoose            

Round 3
[Mar 22]
Dakadaha           3-2 JCCI               
[Mar 28]
D/Hoose            2-2 Heegan             
[Mar 29]
Himilo             0-1 Jamaame Brothers   

Table:

 1.FC Dakadaha               3   2  1  0   9- 5   7
 2.D/Hoose                   3   1  2  0   7- 5   5
 3.Heegan FC                 3   1  2  0   4- 3   5
 4.Jamaame Brothers FC       3   1  1  1   3- 3   4  [JBC]
 5.JCCI FC                   3   1  0  2   3- 4   3
 6.Himilo FC                 3   0  0  3   3- 9   0

Round 4
[Apr 4]
Dakadaha            -  D/Hoose            
[Apr 5]
JCCI                -  Himilo             
[Apr 11]
Heegan              -  Jamaame Brothers   

Round 5
[Apr 12]
D/Hoose             -  JCCI               
[Apr 18]
Dakadaha            -  Jamaame Brothers   
[Apr 19]
Himilo              -  Heegan             


2018

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Shafi'i Mohyaddin Abokar for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Shafi'i Mohyaddin Abokar (shafi.abokar@somsoccer.com)
Last updated: 11 Jul 2019

(C) Copyright Shafi'i Mohyaddin Abokar and RSSSF 2019
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.