Spain 2007/08

Primera División

Final Table:

 1.Real Madrid CF                38 27  4  7 84-36  85  Champions
 2.Villarreal CF                 38 24  5  9 63-40  77  Champions League
 3.FC Barcelona                  38 19 10  9 76-43  67  CL Qualifying
 4.Atlético de Madrid            38 19  7 12 66-47  64  [2 2 0 0 6-4 6]  CL Qualifying
 5.Sevilla FC                    38 20  4 14 75-49  64  [2 0 0 2 4-6 0]  UEFA Cup
 6.Racing de Santander           38 17  9 12 42-41  60  UEFA Cup
 7.RCD Mallorca (Palma de M.)    38 15 14  9 69-54  59
 8.UD Almería                    38 14 10 14 42-45  52  [2 2 0 0 4-0 6]
 9.RC Deportivo (La Coruña)      38 15  7 16 46-47  52  [2 0 0 2 0-4 0]
10.Valencia CF                   38 15  6 17 48-62  51  UEFA Cup (Cup)
11.Athletic de Bilbao            38 13 11 14 40-43  50
12.RCD Espanyol (Barcelona)      38 13  9 16 43-53  48
13.Real Betis Balompié (Sevilla) 38 12 11 15 45-51  47  [2 1 1 0 4-3 1]
14.Getafe CF                     38 12 11 15 44-48  47  [2 0 1 1 3-4 1]
15.Real Valladolid               38 11 12 15 42-57  45
16.RC Recreativo de Huelva       38 11 11 16 40-60  44
17.CA Osasuna (Pamplona)         38 12  7 19 37-44  43
------------------------------------------------------
18.Real Zaragoza                 38 10 12 16 50-61  42  Relegated
19.Real Murcia                   38  7  9 22 36-65  30  Relegated
20.Levante UD (Valencia)         38  7  5 26 33-75  26  Relegated

Round 1
[Aug 25]
Madrid     2–1 Atlético 
  [Raúl 14, Sneijder 79; Agüero 1]
Sevilla    4–1 Getafe 
  [Jesús Navas 45, Luis Fabiano 66, Kanouté 69, Kerzhakov 81; Pablo 1]
Murcia     2–1 Zaragoza 
  [Mejía 16, Fernando Baiano 68; Oliveira 29]
[Aug 26]
Racing     0–0 Barcelona 
Mallorca   3–0 Levante 
  [Ibagaza 24pen, 71, Güiza 56]
Deportivo  0–3 Almería 
  [Negredo 18, Soriano 33, Crusat 50]
Recreativo 1–1 Betis 
  [Sinama-Pongolle 25; Nano 39]
Athletic   0–0 Osasuna
Valencia   0–3 Villarreal  
  [Tomasson 15, Rossi 62pen, Cazorla 72]
Espanyol   0–1 Valladolid 
  [Llorente 54]

Round 2
[Sep 1]
Levante    0–0 Murcia 
Zaragoza   1–1 Racing
  [Oliveira 74; Óscar Serrano 54]
[Sep 2]
Almeria    1–2 Valencia 
  [Negredo 63; Morientes 46, Moretti 80]
Atlético   1–1 Mallorca 
  [Pernía 77; Güiza 18]
Valladolid 2–2 Deportivo 
  [García Calvo 45, Sisi 71; Taborda 53, Riki 77]
Barcelona  3–1 Athletic 
  [Ronaldinho 8, 34pen; Yayá Touré 72; Susaeta 71]
Getafe     1–1 Recreativo 
  [Manu del Moral 94; Sinama-Pongolle 85]
Betis      2–2 Espanyol
  [Fernando 83, Sobis 84; Luis García 32, 41]
Villarreal 0–5 Madrid 
  [Raúl 38, Sneijder 47, 72, Van Nistelrooy 49, Guti 79]
[Dec 5]
Osasuna    1–1 Sevilla

Round 3
[Sep 15]
Madrid     3–1 Almeria 
  [Saviola 37, Sneijder 61, Higuaín 87; Uche 73]
Valencia   2–1 Valladolid 
  [Morientes 23, Silva 89; Kome 10]
Athletic   1–1 Zaragoza 
  [Susaeta 9; Diego Milito 15]
[Sep 16]
Racing     1–0 Levante 
  [Munitis 27]
Murcia     1–1 Atlético
  [Gallardo 81; Agüero 15]
Mallorca   0–1 Villarreal 
  [Nihat 82]
Deportivo  1–0 Betis 
  [Guardado 8]
Espanyol   1–0 Getafe
  [Jonathan 88]
Sevilla    4–1 Recreativo 
  [Kerzhakov 12, 75, Kanouté 30, 54; Aitor 55]
Osasuna    0–0 Barcelona 

Round 4
[Sep 22]
Recreativo 2–1 Espanyol
  [Javi Guerrero 54, 60; Riera 5]
Barcelona  2–1 Sevilla 
  [Messi 73, 80pen; Kanouté 92]
[Sep 23]
Almeria    1–1 Mallorca 
  [Mané 34; Güiza 78]
Betis      1–2 Valencia
  [Sobis 87; Miguel 68, Joaquín 83]
Getafe     0–0 Deportivo 
Levante    1–2 Athletic
  [Riganó 78; Aduriz 8, 73]
Villarreal 2–0 Murcia 
  [Rossi 85, 88]
Zaragoza   2–1 Osasuna 
  [Matuzalem 17, Diego Milito 70pen; Juanfran 24]
Atlético   4–0 Racing 
  [Raúl García 12, Agüero 69, Forlán 77, Simão 87]
Valladolid 1–1 Madrid 
  [Pedro López 70; Saviola 87]

Round 5
[Sep 25]
Sevilla    2–3 Espanyol
  [Jarque 60og, Koné 69; Cervara 29, Luís García 54, Tamudo 89]
[Sep 26]
Valencia   2–1 Getafe 
  [Silva 16, Villa 31; Braulio 77]
Racing     0–2 Villarreal
  [Nihat 40, Rossi 77]
Osasuna    4–1 Levante 
  [Pandiani 31, 51, Juanfran 57, Javi García 76; Ettien 34]
Murcia     0–1 Almeria 
  [Felipe Melo 42]
Mallorca   4–2 Valladolid 
  [Nunes 49, 87, Arango 52, Víctor 83; Ogbeche 6, Víctor 25]
Deportivo  0–2 Recreativo 
  [Carlos Martins 13, Javi Guerrero 46]
Barcelona  4–1 Zaragoza 
  [Messi 5, 11, Iniesta 22, Márquez 45; Zapater 9]
Athletic   0–2 Atlético 
  [Agüero 12, Forlán 78]
[Sep 27]
Madrid     2-0 Betis
  [Raúl 67, Julio Baptista 85]

Round 6
[Sep 29]
Zaragoza   2–0 Sevilla
  [D’Alessandro  53, Sergio García 86]
Levante    1–4 Barcelona
  [Viqueira 72pen; Henry 17, 24, 49, Messi 50]
[Sep 30]
Espanyol   1–0 Deportivo 
  [Tamudo 45]
Betis      3–0 Mallorca 
  [Xisco 59, Sobis 77, Edu 90]
Valladolid 1–4 Murcia 
  [Llorente 49; De Lucas 28, Fernando Baiano 76,
   Iván Alonso 81, Abel 87]
Almeria    0–1 Racing 
  [Garay 7]
Villarreal 1–0 Athletic
  [Fuentes 63]
Atlético   2–0 Osasuna 
  [Raúl García 38, Agüero 81]
Getafe     0–1 Madrid 
  [Sergio Ramos 65]
Recreativo 0–1 Valencia 
  [Villa 5]

Round 7
[Oct 6]
Valencia   1-2 Espanyol
  [Baraja 4; Riera 20, Luis García 80]
[Oct 7]
Madrid     2-0 Recreativo
  [Van Nistelrooy 73, Higuaín 92]
Osasuna    3-2 Villarreal
  [Javi Venta 22og, Dady 35, Javi García 79; Rossi 21, Godín 37]
Barcelona  3-0 Atlético
  [Deco 15, Messi 20, Xavi 90]
Murcia     0-0 Betis
Mallorca   4-2 Getafe
  [Ibagaza 54pen, Arango 71, 78, Ramis 92; Sousa 2, 48]
Zaragoza   3-0 Levante
  [Sergio García 63, Oliveira 72, 82]
Athletic   1-1 Almería
Sevilla    0-1 Deportivo
  [Riki 73]
Racing     2-0 Valladolid
  [Smolarek 54, Tchite 89]

Round 8
[Oct 20]
Espanyol   2-1 Madrid
  [Riera 2, Tamudo 52; Sergio Ramos 90]
Villarreal 3-1 Barcelona
  [Cazorla 2, Marcos Senna 13pen, 35pen; Bojan 24]
Deportivo  2-4 Valencia
  [Xisco 29, Bodipo 87; Joaquín 9pen, Baraja 15, Morientes 38, 73]
Levante    0-2 Sevilla
  [Luis Fabiano 6, 14pen]
[Oct 21]
Atlético   4-0 Zaragoza
  [Luis García 11, Forlán 34, Maxi Rodríguez 64pen, 91]
Getafe     2-0 Murcia
  [Kepa 55, Casquero 60]
Recreativo 0-2 Mallorca
  [Güiza 2 Tuni 79]
Betis      1-1 Racing
  [Xisco 62; Jorge López 87]
Almería    2-0 Osasuna
  [Felipe Melo 52pen, Negredo 70]
Valladolid 1-2 Athletic
  [Víctor 70; Aduriz 9, 31]

Round 9
[Oct 27]
Mallorca   2-2 Espanyol
  2 [Arango 2, Güiza 69; Arango 21og, Tamudo 26pen]
Athletic   0-0 Betis
[Oct 28]
Levante    0-1 Atlético
  [Forlán 27]
Murcia     1-0 Recreativo 
  [Regueiro 46]
Osasuna    2-2 Valladolid
  [Dady 73, 78; Álvaro Rubio 36, Sesma 52]
Madrid     3-1 Deportivo
  [Van Nistelrooy 7pen, Raúl 79, Robinho 90; Xisco 2]
Racing     2-0 Getafe
  [Serano 40, Jorge López 75]
Zaragoza   4-1 Villarreal
  [Oliveira 37, Óscar 50, Diego Milito 66pen, Sergio García 79; Pires 82]
Barcelona  2-0 Almería 
  [Henry 38, Messi 80pen]
Sevilla    3-0 Valencia
  [Kanouté 10, Poulsen 74, Luis Fabiano 86]

Round 10
[Oct 31]
Almería    0-1 Zaragoza
  [Diego Milito 77pen]
Betis      0-3 Osasuna
  [Cruchaga 41, Dady 52, Vela 55]
Deportivo  1-1 Mallorca
  [Guardado 42pen; Güiza 12]
Getafe     2-0 Athletic
  [Casquero 9, Uche 29]
Recreativo 0-0 Racing
Villarreal 3-0 Levante
  [Guille Franco 3, Rossi 15pen, Cygan 37]
Valencia   1-5 Madrid
  [Angulo 59; Raúl 1, Van Nistelrooy 25, 36, Sergio Ramos 30, Robinho 65]
Atlético   4-3 Sevilla
  [Maniche 2, Agüero 17, Maxi Rodríguez 70, Jurado 91;
   Luis Fabiano 14, 92, Zé Castro 45og]
[Nov 1]
Espanyol   0-0 Murcia
Valladolid 1-1 Barcelona
  [Llorente 15; Ronaldinho 42]

Round 11
[Nov 3]
Mallorca   0-2 Valencia
  [Morientes 45, 62]
Sevilla    2-0 Madrid
  [Keita 19, Luis Fabiano 21]
[Nov 4]
Osasuna    0-2 Getafe
  [Pablo 80pen, Granero 82]
Levante    3-0 Almería
  [Riganò 1, 16, 34]
Murcia     0-2 Deportivo
  [Xisco 56, Guardado 72]
Atlético   3-4 Villarreal
  [Pablo 9, Simão 25, Agüero 62; Rossi 31, Fuentes 42, Nihat 69, 90]
Zaragoza   2-3 Valladolid
  [García Calvo 14og, Diego Milito 90; Víctor 28, 30, Álvaro Rubio 33]
Racing     1-1 Espanyol
  [Tchite 55; Tamudo 90pen]
Barcelona  3-0 Betis
  [Henry 33, Ronaldinho 53, 92]
Athletic   2-0 Recreativo
  [Etxeberria 52, 62]

Round 12
[Nov 10]
Getafe     2-0 Barcelona
  [Manu del Moral 27, Albín 90]
Valencia   3-0 Murcia
  [Helguera 11, Villa 26, 51]
[Nov 11]
Almería    0-0 Atlético
Espanyol   2-1 Athletic
  [Tamudo 39, Aitor Ocio 90og; Gabilondo 2]
Betis      2-1 Zaragoza
  [Pavone 81, 91; D’Alessandro 34]
Deportivo  0-1 Racing
  [Tchité 69]
Recreativo 1-0 Osasuna
  [Carlos Martins 70]
Valladolid 1-0 Levante
  [Sesma 64]
Madrid     4-3 Mallorca
  [Robinho 11, 17, Raúl 62, Van Nistelrooy 73; Varela 14, 37, Güiza 58]
Villarreal 3-2 Sevilla
  [Guille Franco 31, 67, Mati Fernández 86pen; Kanouté 34, Luis Fabiano 50]

Round 13
[Nov 24]
Murcia     1-1 Madrid
  [De Lucas 48; Robinho 9]
Sevilla    1-2 Mallorca
  [Kanouté 49; Ibagaza 16, Varela 38]
Barcelona  3-0 Recreativo
  [Gaby Milito 64, Bojan 66, Messi 81pen]
[Nov 25]
Villarreal 1-1 Almería
  [Nihat 13; Negredo 52]
Zaragoza   1-1 Getafe
  [D’Alessandro 81; Sousa 64]
Levante    4-3 Betis
  [Tommasi 38, Riga 40, 50, Javi Fuego 80; Arzu 9, Edu 25pen, Pavone 51]
Osasuna    1-2 Espanyol
  [Portillo 75; Ángel 30, Valdo 33]
Racing     1-0 Valencia
  [Jorge López 69]
Atlético   4-3 Valladolid
  [Maniche 3, Maxi Rodríguez 49, 55, Pedro López 92og; Víctor 40, Sisi 47,
   Llorente 54]
Athletic   2-2 Deportivo
  [Barragán 23og, David López 53; Riki 63, Taborda 89]

Round 14
[Dec 1]
Madrid     3–1 Racing
  [Raúl 4, 69, Sergio Sánchez 10og; Munitis 73]
Almeria    1–0 Sevilla
  [Acasiete 87]
Espanyol   1–1 Barcelona
  [Coro 68; Iniesta 6]
[Dec 2]
Mallorca   1–1 Murcia
  [Webó 68; Íñigo 24]
Deportivo  1–2 Osasuna
  [Rubén Castro 84; Plasil 47, Dady 88]
Recreativo 2–1 Zaragoza
  [Carlos Martins 25, 41; Diego Milito 22]
Getafe     2–1 Levante
  [Braulio 61, 90; Riga 15]
Valladolid 2–0 Villareal
  [Llorente 19, Víctor 57]
Betis      0–2 Atlético
  [Forlán 34, Raúl García 93]
Valencia   0–3 Athletic
  [Yeste 33, Llorente 60, 92]

Round 15
[Dec 8]
Osasuna    0-0 Valencia
Athletic   0-1 Madrid
  [Van Nistelrooy 54]
[Dec 9]
Villarreal 0-1 Betis
  [Capi 9]
Zaragoza   3-3 Espanyol
  [Diego Milito 5, Oliveira 85, 89; Tamudo 8, Valdo 11, Zabaleta 15]
Racing     3-1 Mallorca
  [Jorge López 19, Duscher 29, Munitis 83; Webó 11]
Almería    1-0 Valladolid
  [Negredo 76]
Sevilla    3-1 Murcia
  [Luis Fabiano 4, 92, Maresca 59pen; Fernando Baiano 66]
Levante    0-2 Recreativo
  [Camuñas 38, Jesús Vázquez 54]
Atlético   1-0 Getafe
  [Forlán 19]
Barcelona  2-1 Deportivo
  [Ronaldinho 40pen, Xavi 71; Cristian 2]

Round 16
[Dec 15]
Espanyol   1-0 Levante   
  [Jarque 9]
Valencia   0-3 Barcelona   
  [Eto’o 12, 26, Gudjohsen 61]
[Dec 16]
Betis      3-1 Almería   
  [Edu 28pen, Pavone 50, 82; Negredo 10pen]
Deportivo  1-1 Zaragoza   
  [Coloccini 52; Diego Milito 17]
Getafe     1-3 Villarreal   
  [Kepa 85; Nihat 16, 78, Cazorla 83]
Mallorca   0-0 Athletic
Murcia     2-1 Racing 
  [Goitom 57, Fernando Baiano 83pen; Smolarek 63]
Valladolid 0-0 Sevilla   
Recreativo 0-0 Atlético
Madrid     2-0 Osasuna   
  [Van Nistelrooy 16, Sneijder 76]

Round 17
[Dec 22]
Zaragoza   2-2 Valencia
  [Diego Milito 18pen, Mora 29og; Zigic 76, Silva 82]
Almería    0-2 Getafe
  [Licht 37, De la Red 85]
Sevilla    4-1 Racing
  [Kanouté 26, Chevantón 66, Jesús Navas 84, Adriano 90; Garay 49]
[Dec 23]
Villarreal 1-1 Recreativo
  [Nihat 38; Camuñas 37]
Atlético   1-2 Espanyol
  [Simão 37; Tamudo 53, Luis García 84]
Osasuna    3-1 Mallorca
  [Héctor Font 9; Plasil 47, Hugo Viana 94; Güiza 49]
Levante    0-1 Deportivo
  [Sergio 85pen]
Valladolid 0-0 Betis
Barcelona  0-1 Madrid
  [Baptista 36]
Athletic   1-1 Murcia
  [Koikili 45; Fernando Baiano 54pen]

Round 18
[Jan 5]
Mallorca   0-2 Barcelona
  [Márquez 63, Eto’o 92]
Espanyol   3-0 Villarreal
  [Tamudo 8, 36, Valdo 13]
[Jan 6]
Valencia   0-0 Levante
Deportivo  0-3 Atlético
  [Forlán 39, Agüero 52, Jurado 65]
Recreativo 1-1 Almería
  [Sinama-Pongolle 13; Mané 19]
Racing     1-0 Athletic
  [Llorente 43og]
Murcia     2-0 Osasuna
  [Goitom 73, Abel 93pen]
Getafe     0-3 Valladolid
  [Vivar Dorado 54, 76, Rubio 67]
Madrid     2-0 Zaragoza
  [Van Nistelrooy 66, Robinho 77]
Sevilla    3-0 Betis
  [Luis Fabiano 26, 42, Daniel Alves 62]

Round 19
[Jan 12]
Barcelona  4-0 Murcia
  [Gudjohnsen 27, Bojan 51, Eto’o 76, 86]
Athletic   2-0 Sevilla
  [Yeste 28, Susaeta 68]
[Jan 13]
Villarreal 4-3 Deportivo
  [Rossi 30pen, Nihat 65, 68, Tomasson 80pen;
   Sergio 27pen, Pablo Amo 58, Guardado 91]
Osasuna    0-2 Racing
  [Colsa 81, Pablo Álvarez 83]
Betis      3-2 Getafe
  [Pavone 4, Edu 34, Belenguer 59og; De la Red 62pen,
   Manu del Moral 78]
Valladolid 3-1 Recreativo
  [Llorente 7, 22, 87; Camuñas 44]
Almería    1-0 Espanyol
  Uche 87]
Zaragoza   2-2 Mallorca
  [Diego Milito 23, 37; Varela 17, Güiza 61]
Levante    0-2 Madrid
  [Van Nistelrooy 76pen, 87]
Atlético   1-0 Valencia
  [Agüero 28]

Round 20
[Jan 19]
Getafe     3-2 Sevilla
  [Casquero 32, Albín 58, Contra 92; Luis Fabiano 16, Dragutinovic 89]
Villarreal 3-0 Valencia
  [Pires 6, Capdevila 62, Nihat 70]
[Jan 20]
Almería    1-0 Deportivo
  [Pulido 88]
Levante    2-2 Mallorca
  [Geijo 19, Álvaro 88; Güiza 31, 78]
Valladolid 2-1 Espanyol
  [Llorente 1, 34; Torrejón 58]
Zaragoza   3-1 Murcia
  [Oliveira 33, Diego Milito 62, 81; Iván Alonso 93]
Betis      1-1 Recreativo
  [Edu 56; Javi Guerrero 58]
Osasuna    2-0 Athletic
  [Dady 67, Vela 69]
Atlético   0-2 Madrid
  [Raúl 1, Van Nistelrooy 41]
Barcelona  1-0 Racing
  [Henry 31]

Round 21
[Jan 26]
Sevilla    2-1 Osasuna
[Jan 27]
Espanyol   1-2 Betis
Racing     2-2 Zaragoza
Deportivo  3-1 Valladolid
Valencia   0-1 Almería
Recreativo 1-3 Getafe
Murcia     2-3 Levante
Athletic   1-1 Barcelona
Mallorca   1-0 Atlético
Madrid     3-2 Villarreal

Round 22
[Feb 2]
Almería    2-0 Madrid
Betis      0-1 Deportivo
[Feb 3]
Zaragoza   1-0 Athletic
Levante    1-1 Racing
Atlético   1-1 Murcia
Villarreal 1-1 Mallorca
Valladolid 0-2 Valencia
Recreativo 1-2 Sevilla
Barcelona  1-0 Osasuna
Getafe     0-1 Espanyol

Round 23
[Feb 9]
Murcia     0-1 Villarreal
Deportivo  1-1 Getafe
Sevilla    1-1 Barcelona
[Feb 10]
Racing     0-2 Atlético
Espanyol   1-2 Recreativo
Mallorca   0-0 Almería
Osasuna    1-0 Zaragoza
Athletic   1-0 Levante
Madrid     7-0 Valladolid
Valencia   3-1 Betis

Round 24
[Feb 16]
Betis      2-1 Madrid     
Espanyol   2-4 Sevilla   
Zaragoza   1-2 Barcelona 
[Feb 17]
Villarreal 0-0 Racing  
Almería    1-0 Murcia  
Valladolid 1-1 Mallorca  
Recreativo 3-2 Deportivo 
Levante    2-1 Osasuna  
Getafe     0-0 Valencia
Atlético   1-2 Athletic   

Round 25
[Feb 23]
Valencia   1-1 Recreativo
Sevilla    5-0 Zaragoza
[Feb 24]
Osasuna    3-1 Atlético
Athletic   1-2 Villarreal
Racing     1-0 Almería
Murcia     0-1 Valladolid
Mallorca   1-1 Betis
Deportivo  2-0 Espanyol 
Barcelona  5-1 Levante
Madrid     0-1 Getafe

Round 26
[Mar 1]
Atlético   4-2 Barcelona 
Recreativo 2-3 Madrid  
Deportivo  2-1 Sevilla 
Espanyol   2-0 Valencia  
[Mar 2]
Levante    2-1 Zaragoza
Valladolid 0-1 Racing   
Getafe     3-3 Mallorca  
Betis      4-0 Murcia   
Villarreal 0-0 Osasuna  
Almería    1-1 Athletic 

Round 27
[Mar 8]
Madrid     2-1 Espanyol 
Zaragoza   2-1 Atlético
[Mar 9]
Racing     3-0 Betis
Athletic   2-0 Valladolid
Sevilla    2-1 Levante
Mallorca   7-1 Recreativo
Murcia     0-3 Getafe
Osasuna    2-1 Almería
Valencia   2-2 Deportivo  
Barcelona  1-2 Villarreal

Round 28
[Mar 15]
Deportivo  1-0 Madrid    
Recreativo 4-2 Murcia    
Betis      1-2 Athletic     [abandoned at 1-2 in 69' due to crowd
Valencia   1-2 Sevilla       trouble; result stood]
[Mar 16]
Villarreal 2-0 Zaragoza  
Getafe     2-1 Racing     
Espanyol   2-1 Mallorca   
Valladolid 0-0 Osasuna   
Almería    2-2 Barcelona  
Atlético   3-0 Levante

Round 29
[Mar 22]
Mallorca   1-0 Deportivo  
Sevilla    1-2 Atlético
[Mar 23]
Zaragoza   1-1 Almería
Racing     2-0 Recreativo
Osasuna    0-1 Betis
Murcia     4-0 Espanyol 
Levante    1-2 Villarreal
Barcelona  4-1 Valladolid
Madrid     2-3 Valencia   
Athletic   1-0 Getafe

Round 30
[Mar 29]
Betis      3-2 Barcelona 
Villarreal 3-0 Atlético
[Mar 30]
Valladolid 2-1 Zaragoza  
Espanyol   0-3 Racing    
Valencia   0-3 Mallorca   
Almería    2-1 Levante   
Getafe     0-2 Osasuna   
Recreativo 1-1 Athletic 
Deportivo  3-1 Murcia    
Madrid     3-1 Sevilla   

Round 31
[Apr 5]
Osasuna    0-1 Recreativo
Mallorca   1-1 Madrid     
[Apr 6]
Zaragoza   0-3 Betis
Levante    0-3 Valladolid
Racing     1-3 Deportivo  
Murcia     1-0 Valencia   
Athletic   1-0 Espanyol 
Atlético   6-3 Almería
Sevilla    2-0 Villarreal
Barcelona  0-0 Getafe

Round 32
[Apr 12]
Valencia   1-2 Racing    
Recreativo 2-2 Barcelona 
[Apr 13]
Getafe     0-0 Zaragoza  
Valladolid 1-1 Atlético
Mallorca   2-3 Sevilla   
Betis      0-1 Levante   
Espanyol   0-1 Osasuna   
Deportivo  3-0 Athletic 
Madrid     1-0 Murcia    
Almería    1-0 Villarreal

Round 33
[Apr 19]
Barcelona  0-0 Espanyol
Atlético   1-3 Betis
Zaragoza   3-0 Recreativo
Sevilla    1-4 Almería
[Apr 20]
Villarreal 2-0 Valladolid
Osasuna    0-1 Deportivo
Murcia     1-4 Mallorca
Levante    3-1 Getafe
Racing     0-2 Madrid
Athletic   5-1 Valencia

Round 34
[Apr 26]
Deportivo  2-0 Barcelona  
Murcia     0-0 Sevilla    
[Apr 27]
Getafe     1-1 Atlético   
Mallorca   3-1 Racing     
Valladolid 1-0 Almería
Espanyol   1-1 Zaragoza   
Valencia   3-0 Osasuna    
Recreativo 2-0 Levante   
Betis      0-1 Villarreal 
Madrid     3-0 Athletic   

Round 35
[May 3]
Atlético   3-0 Recreativo
Zaragoza   1-0 Deportivo
[May 4]
Racing     3-2 Murcia     
Villarreal 2-0 Getafe
Almería    1-1 Betis
Sevilla    2-0 Valladolid
Levante    1-1 Espanyol
Athletic   1-2 Mallorca
Barcelona  6-0 Valencia
Osasuna    1-2 Madrid

Round 36
[May 7]
Betis      1-1 Valladolid
Deportivo  1-0 Levante
Getafe     4-2 Almería
Recreativo 0-2 Villarreal
Mallorca   2-1 Osasuna
Murcia     1-2 Athletic
Racing     0-3 Sevilla
Valencia   1-0 Zaragoza
Madrid     4-1 Barcelona
[May 8]
Espanyol   0-2 Atlético

Round 37 [May 11]
Almería    0-2 Recreativo
Athletic   0-0 Racing
Atlético   1-0 Deportivo
Barcelona  2-3 Mallorca
Betis      0-2 Sevilla
Levante    1-5 Valencia
Osasuna    2-1 Murcia
Valladolid 0-0 Getafe
Villarreal 2-0 Espanyol
Zaragoza   2-2 Madrid

Round 38
[May 17]
Murcia     3-5 Barcelona  
[May 18]
Sevilla    4-1 Athletic 
Deportivo  0-2 Villarreal 
Racing     1-0 Osasuna  
Getafe     1-1 Betis
Recreativo 1-1 Valladolid
Espanyol   1-3 Almería    
Mallorca   3-2 Zaragoza
Madrid     5-2 Levante 
Valencia   3-1 Atlético  

Final Table:

 1.Real Madrid CF                38 27  4  7 84-36  85  Champions
 2.Villarreal CF                 38 24  5  9 63-40  77  Champions League
 3.FC Barcelona                  38 19 10  9 76-43  67  CL Qualifying
 4.Atlético de Madrid            38 19  7 12 66-47  64  [2 2 0 0 6-4 6]  CL Qualifying
 5.Sevilla FC                    38 20  4 14 75-49  64  [2 0 0 2 4-6 0]  UEFA Cup
 6.Racing de Santander           38 17  9 12 42-41  60  UEFA Cup
 7.RCD Mallorca (Palma de M.)    38 15 14  9 69-54  59
 8.UD Almería                    38 14 10 14 42-45  52  [2 2 0 0 4-0 6]
 9.RC Deportivo (La Coruña)      38 15  7 16 46-47  52  [2 0 0 2 0-4 0]
10.Valencia CF                   38 15  6 17 48-62  51  UEFA Cup (Cup)
11.Athletic de Bilbao            38 13 11 14 40-43  50
12.RCD Espanyol (Barcelona)      38 13  9 16 43-53  48
13.Real Betis Balompié (Sevilla) 38 12 11 15 45-51  47  [2 1 1 0 4-3 1]
14.Getafe CF                     38 12 11 15 44-48  47  [2 0 1 1 3-4 1]
15.Real Valladolid               38 11 12 15 42-57  45
16.RC Recreativo de Huelva       38 11 11 16 40-60  44
17.CA Osasuna (Pamplona)         38 12  7 19 37-44  43
------------------------------------------------------
18.Real Zaragoza                 38 10 12 16 50-61  42  Relegated
19.Real Murcia                   38  7  9 22 36-65  30  Relegated
20.Levante UD (Valencia)         38  7  5 26 33-75  26  Relegated



Copa del Rey 2007/08

Round 1 [Aug 29]
Alcalá                    1-5 Pontevedra           
Algeciras                 1-0 Mazarrón          
Barakaldo Club            1-1 Mirandés               [aet, 4-3 pen]
Burgos                    2-0 Haro Deportivo      
Caudal                    0-1 San Isidro       
Coruxo                    2-4 Badalona     
Denia                     2-1 Reus      
Eivissa                   0-2 Alicante           
Granada                   0-1 Cartagena       
Huesca                    1-0 Sestao Sport        
Lemona                    1-2 Palencia        
Lorca                     2-3 Real Jaén          
Noja                      1-2 Conquense       
Portuense                 4-1 Jerez Caballeros       
Puertollano               2-1 Linares        
Universidad de Las Palmas 2-0 San Sebastián Reyes      
Utebo                     1-2 Valle de Egüés         
Zalla                     1-3 Real Unión de Irún      

Round 2
[Sep 4]
Las Palmas                1-0 Real Sociedad     
[Sep 5]
Alavés                    1-0 Gimnàstic          
Albacete                  1-0 Castellón       
Alcoyano                  2-0 Conquense          
Algeciras                 0-1 Denia         
Córdoba                   2-3 Cádiz                  [aet]
Granada 74                1-0 Sporting Gijón       
Hércules                  2-0 Numancia         
Hospitalet                1-0 Huesca          
Lemona                    0-0 Ponferradina           [aet, 4-5 pen]
Málaga                    2-1 Celta de Vigo        
Pontevedra                1-0 Cartagena           
Puertollano               2-1 Badalona               [aet]
Real Jaén                 0-2 Rayo Vallecano         [aet]
Real Unión de Irún        w/o Vecindario             [Vecindario dns]
Salamanca                 1-2 Elche           
San Isidro                2-5 Portuense         
Talavera                  2-1 Barakaldo Club         
Tenerife                  1-0 Ejido    
Universidad de Las Palmas 0-1 Alicante        
Valle de Egüés            1-2 Burgos          
Xerez                     3-1 Racing Club Ferrol        
Éibar                     bye

Round 3 [Oct 10]
Albacete                  0-2 Xerez              
Alcoyano                  1-1 Rayo Vallecano         [aet, 5-3 pen]
Burgos                    2-0 Ponferradina         
Cádiz                     2-3 Granada 74             
Denia                     3-1 Portuense         
Elche                     2-1 Éibar                  [aet]
Hércules                  2-1 Alavés       
Pontevedra                2-0 Puertollano     
Real Unión de Irún        2-1 Hospitalet          
Talavera                  0-2 Alicante       
Tenerife                  1-2 Málaga        
Las Palmas                bye

1/16 Finals

First Legs
[Nov 13]
Alcoyano                  0-3 Barcelona       
Denia                     1-1 Sevilla       
Hércules                  2-2 Athletic Bilbao 
[Nov 14]
Las Palmas                2-4 Villarreal     
Levante                   2-1 Almería      
Málaga                    0-0 Racing Santander   
Pontevedra                1-0 Real Zaragoza       
Real Valladolid           1-1 Real Murcia   
Xerez                     0-1 Recreativo Huelva  
[Dec 12]
Burgos                    0-1 Getafe                  
Elche                     1-1 Real Betis           
Granada 74                1-2 Atlético Madrid     
Osasuna                   2-0 Mallorca     
[Dec 19]
Alicante                  1-1 Real Madrid         
Espanyol                  1-1 Deportivo La Coruña 
Real Unión de Irún        1-2 Valencia         

Second Legs
[Jan 2]        
Athletic Bilbao           2-0 Hércules          
Atlético Madrid           1-1 Granada 74             
Barcelona                 2-2 Alcoyano   
Deportivo La Coruña       1-2 Espanyol               [aet]
Getafe                    4-1 Burgos             
Mallorca                  4-0 Osasuna       
Racing Santander          2-0 Málaga            
Real Betis                3-0 Elche              
Real Madrid               2-1 Alicante          
Real Murcia               2-3 Real Valladolid        
Recreativo Huelva         1-1 Xerez              
Sevilla                   4-3 Denia           
Valencia                  3-0 Real Unión de Irún   
Villarreal                2-1 Las Palmas       
[Jan 3]
Almería                   1-1 Levante             
Real Zaragoza             3-1 Pontevedra       

1/8 Finals

First Legs
[Jan 9]
Athletic Bilbao           1-1 Espanyol      
Getafe                    3-0 Levante            
Real Betis                1-2 Valencia         
Real Zaragoza             1-1 Racing Santander      
Recreativo Huelva         1-0 Villarreal         
Sevilla                   1-1 Barcelona     
[Jan 10]
Atlético Madrid           0-0 Real Valladolid  
Mallorca                  2-1 Real Madrid           

Second Legs
[Jan 15]
Barcelona                 0-0 Sevilla            
[Jan 16]
Espanyol                  1-1 Athletic Bilbao        [aet, 3-4 pen]
Levante                   0-1 Getafe             
Racing Santander          4-2 Real Zaragoza          
Real Madrid               0-1 Mallorca       
Real Valladolid           1-1 Atlético Madrid         
Valencia                  2-1 Real Betis      
Villarreal                2-0 Recreativo Huelva      [aet]

Quarterfinals

First Legs
[Jan 23]
Getafe                    1-0 Mallorca      
Valencia                  1-0 Atlético Madrid        
[Jan 24]
Racing Santander          2-0 Athletic Bilbao      
Villarreal                0-0 Barcelona    

Second Legs
[Jan 30]
Atlético Madrid           3-2 Valencia          
Mallorca                  2-1 Getafe         
[Jan 31]
Athletic Bilbao           3-3 Racing Santander   
Barcelona                 1-0 Villarreal       

Semifinals

First Legs 
[Feb 27]
Barcelona                 1-1 Valencia    
[Feb 28]
Getafe                    3-1 Racing Santander  

Second Legs 
[Mar 19]
Racing Santander          1-1 Getafe   
[Mar 20]
Valencia                  3-2 Barcelona 

Final [Apr 16, Estadio Vicente Calderón, Madrid]
Getafe                    1-3 Valencia



Second Level 2007/08


Segunda División

Final Table:

 1.CD Numancia (Soria)           42 22 11  9 59-38  77  Promoted
 2.Málaga CF                     42 20 12 10 58-42  72  [2 2 0 0 4-2 6]  Promoted
 3.Sporting de Gijón             42 20 12 10 61-40  72  [2 0 0 2 2-4 0]  Promoted
------------------------------------------------------
 4.Real Sociedad (San Sebastián) 42 18 14 10 55-39  68
 5.CD Castellón                  42 16 13 13 42-37  61
 6.Hércules CF (Alicante)        42 14 16 12 66-55  58
 7.UD Salamanca                  42 13 18 11 52-44  57  [2 1 1 0 4-3 4]
 8.UD Las Palmas                 42 15 12 15 51-55  57  [2 0 1 1 3-4 1]
 9.Sevilla Atlético	         42 14 14 14 43-48  56
10.Elche CF                      42 14 12 16 44-50  54
11.CD Tenerife                   42 12 17 13 51-57  53
12.Albacete Balompié             42 13 13 16 37-40  52  [8 4 3 1  7- 3 15]
13.SD Éibar                      42 14 10 18 42-51  52  [8 4 2 2 10- 7 14]
14.Club Gimnàstic de Tarragona   42 12 16 14 49-51  52  [8 2 4 2  8-10 10]
15.Xerez CD                      42 12 16 14 47-56  52  [8 1 5 2  9-11  8]
16.RC Celta (Vigo)               42 13 13 16 56-55  52  [8 1 2 5  7-10  5]
17.Deportivo Alavés (Vitoria)    42 12 15 15 41-47  51
18.Córdoba CF                    42 11 17 14 50-56  50  [2 2 0 0 2-0 6]
------------------------------------------------------
19.Racing de Ferrol              42 12 14 16 46-51  50  [2 0 0 2 0-2 0]  Relegated
20.Cádiz CF                      42 12 13 17 40-47  49  Relegated
21.Granada 74 CF                 42 10 15 17 45-59  45  [*]  Relegated
22.Polideportivo Ejido           42 11 11 20 37-54  44  Relegated

[*] Granada 74 CF bought license of Ciudad de Murcia

Round 1
[Aug 25]
Cádiz      2-0 Granada 74 
Hércules   2-2 Xerez      
Numancia   3-0 Las Palmas 
Ferrol     1-1 Éibar      
[Aug 26]
Albacete   0-1 Elche      
Celta      1-1 Córdoba    
Gimnàstic  2-0 Alavés     
Málaga     3-0 Salamanca  
Sociedad   0-2 Castellón  
Sevilla B  1-1 Tenerife   
Sporting   4-0 Ejido      

Round 2 
[Sep 1]
Castellón  2-1 Celta      
Éibar      0-1 Sociedad   
Granada 74 2-3 Hércules   
Las Palmas 2-2 Sporting   
[Sep 2]
Alavés     0-1 Málaga     
Tenerife   2-0 Cádiz      
Córdoba    2-2 Gimnàstic  
Ejido      1-3 Ferrol     
Elche      1-1 Numancia   
Salamanca  0-1 Sevilla B  
Xerez      1-1 Albacete   

Round 3
[Sep 8]
Celta      0-1 Éibar      
Gimnàstic  1-0 Castellón  
Granada 74 4-1 Tenerife   
Málaga     4-1 Córdoba    
[Sep 9] 
Cádiz      1-0 Salamanca  
Hércules   2-0 Albacete   
Numancia   2-1 Xerez      
Ferrol     3-1 Las Palmas 
Sociedad   0-1 Ejido      
Sevilla B  1-0 Alavés     
Sporting   1-1 Elche      

Round 4
[Sep 15]
Alavés     1-1 Cádiz      
Albacete   1-4 Numancia   
Elche      0-1 Ferrol     
Las Palmas 2-3 Sociedad   
Xerez      0-2 Sporting   
[Sep 16]
Castellón  2-3 Málaga     
Tenerife   0-1 Hércules   
Córdoba    2-1 Sevilla B  
Ejido      0-1 Celta      
Éibar      2-0 Gimnàstic  
Salamanca  3-1 Granada 74 

Round 5
[Sep 22] 
Cádiz      0-1 Córdoba    
Gimnàstic  4-1 Ejido      
Granada 74 2-2 Alavés     
Sociedad   2-1 Elche      
Sevilla B  2-2 Castellón  
[Sep 23]
Tenerife   2-1 Salamanca  
Celta      2-0 Las Palmas 
Hércules   1-3 Numancia   
Málaga     1-0 Éibar      
Ferrol     1-2 Xerez      
Sporting   1-0 Albacete   

Round 6
[Sep 29]
Alavés     0-0 Tenerife   
Castellón  2-0 Cádiz      
Ejido      2-3 Málaga     
Las Palmas 1-0 Gimnàstic  
Numancia   0-2 Sporting   
[Sep 30]
Albacete   1-2 Ferrol     
Córdoba    0-0 Granada 74 
Éibar      0-1 Sevilla B  
Elche      2-0 Celta      
Salamanca  1-1 Hércules   
Xerez      1-1 Sociedad   

Round 7
[Oct 6] 
Celta      3-1 Xerez      
Granada 74 1-1 Castellón  
Hércules   2-3 Sporting   
Málaga     2-0 Las Palmas 
Sociedad   1-0 Albacete   
Sevilla B  2-2 Ejido      
[Oct 7] 
Cádiz      1-2 Éibar      
Tenerife   0-0 Córdoba    
Gimnàstic  1-2 Elche      
Ferrol     1-3 Numancia   
Salamanca  2-3 Alavés     

Round 8
[Oct 13]
Alavés     2-1 Hércules   
Albacete   1-1 Celta      
Ejido      1-0 Cádiz      
Las Palmas 0-1 Sevilla B  
Numancia   2-1 Sociedad   
[Oct 14] 
Castellón  1-1 Tenerife   
Córdoba    1-1 Salamanca  
Éibar      2-0 Granada 74 
Elche      2-0 Málaga     
Sporting   0-0 Ferrol     
Xerez      2-2 Gimnàstic  

Round 9
[Oct 20]
Cádiz      0-0 Las Palmas 
Granada 74 1-0 Ejido      
Sociedad   0-1 Sporting   
Sevilla B  2-1 Elche      
[Oct 21] 
Alavés     0-2 Córdoba    
Tenerife   4-2 Éibar      
Celta      2-2 Numancia   
Gimnàstic  0-2 Albacete   
Hércules   1-0 Ferrol     
Málaga     1-0 Xerez      
Salamanca  1-0 Castellón  

Round 10
[Oct 27] 
Ejido      1-1 Tenerife   
Elche      1-0 Cádiz      
Las Palmas 0-1 Granada 74 
Ferrol     0-0 Sociedad   
[Oct 28] 
Albacete   2-1 Málaga     
Castellón  2-0 Alavés     
Córdoba    3-3 Hércules    
Éibar      2-2 Salamanca  
Numancia   1-0 Gimnàstic  
Sporting   0-1 Celta      
Xerez      0-0 Sevilla B  

Round 11
[Nov 3] 
Alavés     1-0 Éibar      
Cádiz      2-1 Xerez      
Tenerife   2-2 Las Palmas 
Gimnàstic  2-0 Sporting   
Granada 74 0-0 Elche      
[Nov 4] 
Celta      1-1 Ferrol     
Córdoba    2-1 Castellón  
Hércules   1-1 Sociedad   
Málaga     0-1 Numancia   
Sevilla B  0-0 Albacete   
Salamanca  4-1 Ejido      

Round 12
[Nov 10] 
Castellón  0-0 Hércules   
Éibar      2-1 Córdoba    
Las Palmas 1-2 Salamanca  
Ferrol     0-2 Gimnàstic  
[Nov 11] 
Albacete   0-1 Cádiz      
Ejido      1-0 Alavés     
Elche      3-1 Tenerife   
Numancia   0-1 Sevilla B  
Sociedad   1-1 Celta      
Sporting   0-1 Málaga     
Xerez      2-1 Granada 74 

Round 13
[Nov 17] 
Gimnàstic  1-1 Sociedad   
Granada 74 1-0 Albacete   
Málaga     4-2 Ferrol     
Sevilla B  1-3 Sporting   
[Nov 18] 
Alavés     3-1 Las Palmas 
Cádiz      0-0 Numancia   
Castellón  0-0 Éibar      
Tenerife   3-1 Xerez      
Córdoba    1-1 Ejido      
Hércules   0-1 Celta      
Salamanca  3-1 Elche      

Round 14
[Nov 24]
Elche      2-2 Alavés     
Las Palmas 3-1 Córdoba    
[Nov 25] 
Albacete   0-0 Tenerife   
Celta      1-1 Gimnàstic  
Ejido      1-0 Castellón  
Éibar      0-3 Hércules    
Numancia   0-2 Granada 74 
Ferrol     1-1 Sevilla B  
Sociedad   2-0 Málaga     
Sporting   4-2 Cádiz      
Xerez      1-1 Salamanca  

Round 15
[Dec 1] 
Tenerife   0-2 Numancia   
Granada 74 1-0 Sporting   
Hércules   3-0 Gimnàstic  
Sevilla B  0-0 Sociedad   
[Dec 2] 
Alavés     0-0 Xerez      
Cádiz      3-1 Ferrol     
Castellón  1-1 Las Palmas 
Córdoba    1-1 Elche      
Éibar      1-0 Ejido      
Málaga     1-1 Celta      
Salamanca  0-1 Albacete   

Round 16
[Dec 8] 
Albacete   0-3 Alavés      
Elche      1-0 Castellón  
Gimnàstic  1-1 Málaga     
Las Palmas 1-0 Éibar      
Ferrol     1-3 Granada 74 
[Dec 9]
Celta      2-1 Sevilla B  
Ejido      0-0 Hércules   
Numancia   1-0 Salamanca  
Sociedad   0-0 Cádiz      
Sporting   0-1 Tenerife   
Xerez      0-0 Córdoba    

Round 17
[Dec 15] 
Alavés     1-1 Numancia   
Córdoba    1-1 Albacete   [abandoned at 1-1 in 90'; result stood]
Ejido      3-1 Las Palmas 
Éibar      2-1 Elche      
Salamanca  1-1 Sporting   
[Dec 16] 
Cádiz      3-1 Celta      
Castellón  1-0 Xerez      
Tenerife   2-1 Ferrol     
Granada 74 1-2 Sociedad   
Hércules   1-1 Málaga     
Sevilla B  2-0 Gimnàstic  

Round 18
[Dec 22]
Xerez      3-3 Éibar
Málaga     3-0 Sevilla B
Gimnàstic  0-1 Cádiz
Sociedad   2-1 Tenerife
Las Palmas 0-0 Hércules
Ferrol     0-2 Salamanca
Sporting   3-2 Alavés
Elche      2-1 Ejido
[Dec 23]
Celta      4-1 Granada 74
Numancia   2-1 Córdoba
Albacete   2-0 Castellón

Round 19
[Jan 5]
Éibar      1-0 Albacete
Castellón  0-0 Numancia
Cádiz      0-1 Málaga
[Jan 6]
Córdoba    2-2 Sporting
Alavés     1-0 Ferrol
Granada 74 1-0 Gimnàstic
Salamanca  3-2 Sociedad
Ejido      0-0 Xerez
Hércules   1-2 Sevilla B
Tenerife   3-2 Celta
Las Palmas 1-0 Elche

Round 20
[Jan 12]
Xerez      0-3 Las Palmas
Sociedad   1-0 Alavés
Málaga     1-1 Granada 74
Celta      0-0 Salamanca
[Jan 13]
Hércules   0-1 Elche
Sevilla B  1-2 Cádiz
Gimnàstic  1-1 Tenerife
Numancia   1-1 Éibar
Sporting   0-2 Castellón
Ferrol     0-1 Córdoba
Albacete   2-0 Ejido

Round 21
[Jan 19]
Las Palmas 2-1 Albacete
Granada 74 1-1 Sevilla B
Alavés     2-3 Celta
[Jan 20]
Éibar      0-3 Sporting
Salamanca  1-1 Gimnàstic
Tenerife   1-1 Málaga
Ejido      1-2 Numancia
Elche      2-4 Xerez
Córdoba    1-3 Sociedad
Castellón  1-0 Ferrol
Cádiz      1-2 Hércules

Round 22
[Jan 26]
Alavés     1-1 Gimnàstic
Tenerife   1-1 Sevilla B
Ejido      1-1 Sporting
Elche      1-1 Albacete
Las Palmas 1-2 Numancia
[Jan 27]
Salamanca  0-0 Málaga
Xerez      4-3 Hércules
Éibar      1-3 Ferrol
Córdoba    0-2 Celta
Granada 74 2-1 Cádiz
Castellón  1-0 Sociedad

Round 23
[Feb 2]
Málaga     1-0 Alavés
Sociedad   1-1 Éibar
Celta      1-2 Castellón
Cádiz      0-0 Tenerife
Albacete   1-0 Xerez
[Feb 3]
Sporting   0-1 Las Palmas
Sevilla B  2-1 Salamanca
Hércules   0-0 Granada 74
Gimnàstic  2-2 Córdoba
Ferrol     2-0 Ejido
Numancia   0-1 Elche

Round 24
[Feb 9]
Las Palmas 2-2 Ferrol
Castellón  3-1 Gimnàstic
Córdoba    2-1 Málaga
Alavés     1-0 Sevilla B
[Feb 10]
Elche      3-1 Sporting
Xerez      0-3 Numancia
Salamanca  1-1 Cádiz
Ejido      0-1 Sociedad
Éibar      2-1 Celta
Albacete   1-1 Hércules
Tenerife   2-0 Granada 74

Round 25
[Feb 16]
Granada 74 0-0 Salamanca
Gimnàstic  2-1 Éibar      
Numancia   1-0 Albacete  
Hércules   2-1 Tenerife  
Sporting   2-0 Xerez
Celta      2-1 Ejido    
[Feb 17]
Sevilla B  2-1 Córdoba  
Málaga     3-1 Castellón 
Sociedad   4-0 Las Palmas
Ferrol     1-0 Elche   
Cádiz      2-0 Alavés  

Round 26
[Feb 23]
Las Palmas 1-0 Celta
Elche      0-0 Sociedad
Córdoba    2-2 Cádiz
Albacete   1-2 Sporting
Castellón  0-0 Sevilla B
[Feb 24]
Numancia   2-1 Hércules
Ejido      1-1 Gimnàstic
Xerez      0-2 Ferrol
Salamanca  1-0 Tenerife  
Éibar      1-1 Málaga
Alavés     2-2 Granada 74

Round 27
[Mar 1]
Tenerife   1-0 Alavés   
Ferrol     1-1 Albacete  
Granada 74 0-2 Córdoba  
[Mar 2]
Sevilla B  2-0 Éibar  
Sporting   1-0 Numancia 
Gimnàstic  2-0 Las Palmas 
Sociedad   4-2 Xerez    
Málaga     1-1 Ejido  
Hércules   2-2 Salamanca
Celta      2-2 Elche   
Cádiz      1-1 Castellón 

Round 28
[Mar 8]
Xerez      1-0 Celta
Ejido      2-0 Sevilla B
Éibar      1-0 Cádiz
Córdoba    2-2 Tenerife  
[Mar 9]
Sporting   1-1 Hércules
Numancia   1-0 Ferrol
Las Palmas 1-2 Málaga
Castellón  2-1 Granada 74
Albacete   1-2 Sociedad
Alavés     0-0 Salamanca
Elche      2-0 Gimnàstic

Round 29
[Mar 15]
Granada 74 1-0 Éibar      
Sociedad   0-1 Numancia   
Sevilla B  0-0 Las Palmas 
Ferrol     2-2 Sporting   
Cádiz      2-0 Ejido     
[Mar 16]
Málaga     2-0 Elche      
Salamanca  1-1 Córdoba   
Hércules   1-1 Alavés    
Celta      0-1 Albacete   
Gimnàstic  1-1 Xerez    
Tenerife   2-1 Castellón  

Round 30
[Mar 22]
Xerez      1-0 Málaga
Sporting   1-0 Sociedad
Elche      2-0 Sevilla B
Éibar      4-0 Tenerife  
Las Palmas 2-0 Cádiz
[Mar 23]
Numancia   1-2 Celta
Albacete   0-0 Gimnàstic
Ejido      1-0 Granada 74
Córdoba    0-1 Alavés    
Ferrol     1-1 Hércules
Castellón  1-0 Salamanca

Round 31
[Mar 29]
Sevilla B  1-1 Xerez      
Granada 74 0-3 Las Palmas 
Alavés     0-0 Castellón  
Gimnàstic  1-2 Numancia   
[Mar 30]
Celta      0-0 Sporting   
Sociedad   1-2 Ferrol    
Hércules   2-1 Córdoba    
Cádiz      1-1 Elche      
Tenerife   2-1 Ejido      
Salamanca  1-0 Éibar      
Málaga     0-0 Albacete   

Round 32
[Apr 5]
Sporting   3-3 Gimnàstic
Xerez      2-1 Cádiz
Las Palmas 1-1 Tenerife  
Ferrol     2-1 Celta      
Éibar      2-0 Alavés    
[Apr 6]
Numancia   2-1 Málaga
Sociedad   2-1 Hércules
Castellón  1-1 Córdoba    
Ejido      1-1 Salamanca
Elche      0-0 Granada 74
Albacete   1-0 Sevilla B

Round 33
[Apr 12]
Granada 74 1-1 Xerez      
Tenerife   1-1 Elche      
Hércules   1-0 Castellón  
Córdoba    0-1 Éibar      
Celta      1-1 Sociedad
[Apr 13]
Sevilla B  1-1 Numancia   
Málaga     3-2 Sporting   
Cádiz      2-1 Albacete   
Gimnàstic  0-0 Ferrol    
Salamanca  2-2 Las Palmas 
Alavés     2-1 Ejido      

Round 34
[Apr 19]
Celta      1-0 Hércules   
Ejido      1-0 Córdoba    
Las Palmas 2-1 Alavés     
[Apr 20]
Elche      0-3 Salamanca  
Ferrol     0-0 Málaga     
Xerez      2-1 Tenerife   
Sociedad   0-0 Gimnàstic  
Éibar      1-2 Castellón  
Albacete   3-2 Granada 74 
Numancia   0-1 Cádiz      
Sporting   4-1 Sevilla B  

Round 35
[Apr 26]
Sevilla B  2-1 Ferrol    
Granada 74 1-1 Numancia   
Gimnàstic  2-1 Celta      
Hércules   5-1 Éibar      
Córdoba    0-1 Las Palmas 
Málaga     0-2 Sociedad
[Apr 27]
Alavés     2-0 Elche      
Cádiz      0-1 Sporting   
Salamanca  2-2 Xerez      
Castellón  1-0 Ejido      
Tenerife   2-2 Albacete   

Round 36
[May 3]
Sociedad   2-0 Sevilla B  
Sporting   2-1 Granada 74 
Albacete   2-1 Salamanca  
Las Palmas 1-1 Castellón  
[May 4]
Numancia   4-2 Tenerife   
Ferrol     2-1 Cádiz      
Celta      1-2 Málaga     
Gimnàstic  2-2 Hércules   
Xerez      3-0 Alavés     
Ejido      1-0 Éibar      
Elche      3-2 Córdoba    

Round 37
[May 10]
Granada    3-3 Ferrol
Tenerife   0-2 Sporting
Sevilla B  2-1 Celta
Éibar      2-2 Las Palmas
Castellón  1-0 Elche
Málaga     1-2 Gimnàstic
[May 11]
Salamanca  0-1 Numancia
Alavés     0-0 Albacete
Hércules   1-2 Ejido
Córdoba    2-1 Xérez
Cádiz      2-2 Sociedad

Round 38
[May 17]
Xerez      2-1 Castellón
Sociedad   3-1 Granada 74
Sporting   0-0 Salamanca
Ferrol     0-0 Tenerife
Las Palmas 2-1 Ejido
[May 18]
Numancia   0-0 Alavés
Málaga     4-6 Hércules
Gimnàstic  1-0 Sevilla
Elche      1-1 Éibar
Celta      5-2 Cádiz
Albacete   0-1 Córdoba

Round 39
[May 24]
Sevilla B  0-1 Málaga  
Tenerife   1-2 Sociedad  
Granada 74 1-1 Celta  
Castellón  0-2 Albacete
[May 25]
Éibar      0-0 Xerez  
Cádiz      0-2 Gimnàstic  
Hércules   1-2 Las Palmas 
Salamanca  2-1 Ferrol     
Ejido      2-0 Elche
Córdoba    3-2 Numancia  
Alavés     0-0 Sporting   

Round 40
[May 31]
Celta      2-2 Tenerife
Elche      1-4 Las Palmas
Ferrol     1-1 Alavés
Gimnàstic  3-2 Granada 74
Sociedad   1-1 Salamanca
Sporting   2-1 Córdoba
[Jun 1]
Albacete   1-0 Éibar
Málaga     0-0 Cádiz
Numancia   2-2 Castellón
Sevilla B  3-4 Hércules
Xerez      1-0 Ejido

Round 41
[Jun 7]
Elche      0-2 Hércules
[Jun 8]
Alavés     3-2 Sociedad
Cádiz      0-0 Sevilla B
Castellón  1-0 Sporting
Córdoba    1-0 Ferrol
Éibar      1-0 Numancia
Ejido      0-0 Albacete
Granada 74 0-0 Málaga
Las Palmas 0-0 Xerez
Salamanca  3-1 Celta
Tenerife   2-1 Gimnàstic

Round 42
[Jun 14]
Gimnàstic  1-2 Salamanca
Numancia   2-2 Ejido
[Jun 15]
Albacete   3-1 Las Palmas
Sevilla B  4-2 Granada 74
Celta      2-3 Alavés 
Sporting   2-0 Éibar    
Málaga     2-1 Tenerife  
Xerez      1-0 Elche
Sociedad   1-1 Córdoba   
Ferrol     1-0 Castellón 
Hércules   1-1 Cádiz

Final Table:

 1.CD Numancia (Soria)           42 22 11  9 59-38  77  Promoted
 2.Málaga CF                     42 20 12 10 58-42  72  [2 2 0 0 4-2 6]  Promoted
 3.Sporting de Gijón             42 20 12 10 61-40  72  [2 0 0 2 2-4 0]  Promoted
------------------------------------------------------
 4.Real Sociedad (San Sebastián) 42 18 14 10 55-39  68
 5.CD Castellón                  42 16 13 13 42-37  61
 6.Hércules CF (Alicante)        42 14 16 12 66-55  58
 7.UD Salamanca                  42 13 18 11 52-44  57  [2 1 1 0 4-3 4]
 8.UD Las Palmas                 42 15 12 15 51-55  57  [2 0 1 1 3-4 1]
 9.Sevilla Atlético	         42 14 14 14 43-48  56
10.Elche CF                      42 14 12 16 44-50  54
11.CD Tenerife                   42 12 17 13 51-57  53
12.Albacete Balompié             42 13 13 16 37-40  52  [8 4 3 1  7- 3 15]
13.SD Éibar                      42 14 10 18 42-51  52  [8 4 2 2 10- 7 14]
14.Club Gimnàstic de Tarragona   42 12 16 14 49-51  52  [8 2 4 2  8-10 10]
15.Xerez CD                      42 12 16 14 47-56  52  [8 1 5 2  9-11  8]
16.RC Celta (Vigo)               42 13 13 16 56-55  52  [8 1 2 5  7-10  5]
17.Deportivo Alavés (Vitoria)    42 12 15 15 41-47  51
18.Córdoba CF                    42 11 17 14 50-56  50  [2 2 0 0 2-0 6]
------------------------------------------------------
19.Racing de Ferrol              42 12 14 16 46-51  50  [2 0 0 2 0-2 0]  Relegated
20.Cádiz CF                      42 12 13 17 40-47  49  Relegated
21.Granada 74 CF                 42 10 15 17 45-59  45  [*]  Relegated
22.Polideportivo Ejido           42 11 11 20 37-54  44  Relegated

[*] Granada 74 CF bought license of Ciudad de Murcia





Third Level (Segunda B)

Group 1
 1.Rayo Vallecano  	 38 20 10  8 66-31 70 Promotion Playoff
 2.Pontevedra 		 38 18 13  7 52-29 67 Promotion Playoff
 3.Fuerteventura 	 38 18  9 11 50-45 63 Promotion Playoff
 4.Deportivo B 		 38 17 11 10 46-33 62 Promotion Playoff
 5.Rm Castilla 		 38 17 10 11 60-42 61
 6.Universidad LPGC 	 38 16 13  9 45-32 61
 7.Lugo 		 38 17  9 12 51-49 60
 8.Celta B 		 38 16  8 14 56-50 56
 9.Pajara Playas Jandía  38 14 11 13 36-41 53
10.Atlético de Madrid B  38 12 16 10 49-55 52
11.Vecindario 		 38 15  6 17 52-44 51
12.Leganes 		 38 13 12 13 43-44 51
13.Lanzarote 		 38 13 11 14 43-46 50
14.Alcorcon 		 38 13  9 16 38-39 48
15.Marino 		 38 12 10 16 31-42 46 [2  2  0  52  7]
16.Villa Sta. Brigida 	 38 11 13 14 39-45 46 [1  2  1  34  5] Relegation Playoff
17.Ourense 		 38 11 13 14 36-46 46 [0  1  1  02  3] Relegated
18.Fuenlabrada 		 38  6 15 17 29-48 33 Relegated
19.San Sebastian Reyes   38  7 10 21 23-50 31 Relegated
20.San Isidro 		 38  6  7 25 41-75 25 Relegated

Group 2
 1.Ponferradina 	 38 18 13  7 52-28 67 Promotion Playoff
 2.Huesca		 38 18 13  7 45-27 67 Promotion Playoff
 3.Zamora		 38 17 12  9 43-38 63 Promotion Playoff
 4.Barakaldo		 38 18  9 11 45-34 63 Promotion Playoff
 5.Real Unión		 38 17 11 10 48-34 62
 6.Conquense		 38 17 10 11 54-44 61
 7.Lemona		 38 17  9 12 42-34 60
 8.Guadalajara		 38 17  7 14 45-49 58
 9.Guijuelo		 38 16  9 13 42-41 57
10.Sestao River		 38 15 10 13 34-26 55
11.Cultural Leonesa	 38 14 10 14 49-44 52
12.Real Sociedad B	 38 12 14 12 40-38 50
13.CD Logroñes		 38 11 14 13 40-46 47
14.Real Valladolid B	 38 11 11 16 37-48 44
15.Bilbao Athetic	 38 11  9 18 40-50 42
16.Atlético Osasuna B	 38  9 13 16 25-37 40 [2  2  2  51  8] Relegation Playoff
17.Logroñes CF		 38  8 16 14 37-40 40 [0  4  0  22  4] Relegated
18.Burgos		 38  9 13 16 30-39 40 [0  2  2  36  2] Relegated
19.Palencia		 38 10  9 19 31-46 39 Relegated
20.Peña Sport		 38  5  8 25 30-66 23 Relegated

Group 3
 1.Girona		 38 20 12  6 61-28 72 Promotion Playoff
 2.Alicante		 38 16 16  6 52-21 64 Promotion Playoff
 3.Gava			 38 16 15  7 46-33 63 Promotion Playoff
 4.Benidorm		 38 16 11 11 43-39 59 Promotion Playoff
 5.Orihuela		 38 13 17  8 51-32 56
 6.Ontinyent		 38 16  8 14 46-46 56
 7.Ibiza Eivissa	 38 12 17  9 43-42 53
 8.Atético Gramanet	 38 13 13 12 43-46 52
 9.Alcoyano		 38 11 18  9 38-31 51
10.Badalona		 38 11 17 10 38-40 50
11.Villarreal B		 38 13 10 15 37-39 49
12.Denia		 38 11 15 12 33-36 48
13.Lleida		 38 11 15 12 38-44 48
14.Sabadell		 38 10 18 10 39-47 48
15.Terrassa		 38 11 13 14 44-46 46
16.Villajoyosa		 38 11 12 15 31-37 45
17.M. Castelldefels	 38 11 11 16 42-54 44 Relegated [1]
18.Espanyol B		 38  8 15 15 45-59 39 Relegated
19.L´Hospitalet		 38  8 11 19 21-47 35 Relegated
20.Levante B		 38  4 12 22 33-57 24 Relegated

[1] Castelldefels acquired Figueres in the start of the season.

Group 4
 1.Écija 		 38 21  9  8 54-29 72 Promotion Playoff
 2.Linares		 38 20  7 11 61-43 67 Promotion Playoff
 3.Ceuta		 38 18 12  8 48-30 66 Promotion Playoff
 4.Mérida		 38 19  7 12 59-47 64 Promotion Playoff
 5.Granada		 38 16 15  7 52-36 63
 6.Águilas		 38 16 10 12 50-38 58
 7.Melilla		 38 15 13 10 47-36 58
 8.Cartagena		 38 15 12 11 42-33 57
 9.Real Jaén		 38 16  8 14 30-28 56
10.Lucena		 38 13 13 12 40-34 52
11.Lorca		 38 13 10 15 38-40 49
12.Real Betis B		 38 14  7 17 39-42 49
13.Puertollano		 38 12 11 15 36-42 47
14.Real Portuense	 38 11 13 14 34-46 46
15.Marbella		 38 12 10 16 29-42 46
16.Baza			 38  9 16 13 36-44 43 Relegation Playoff
17.Mazarron		 38 11  9 18 37-55 42 Relegated
18.CD Alcalá		 38 10 11 17 32-43 41 Relegated
19.Talavera CF		 38  8 11 19 37-62 35 Relegated
20.Algeciras		 38  4 10 24 31-62 22 Relegated

Promotion Playoff

Group A

Semifinals

First Legs [May 25]
Benidorm		 1-1 Rayo Vallecano
Zamora			 1-1 Linares

Second Legs [Jun 1]
Rayo Vallecano		 1-0 Benidorm
Linares			 1-2 Zamora

Final 

First Leg [Jun 8]
Zamora                   0-1 Rayo Vallecano

Second Leg [Jun 15]
Rayo Vallecano           1-1 Zamora

Group B

Semifinals

First Legs [May 25]
Mérida			 1-2 Ponferradina
Fuerteventura		 0-0 Alicante

Second Legs [Jun 1]
Ponferradina		 1-1 Mérida
Alicante		 3-0 Fuerteventura

Final 

First Leg [Jun 8]
Alicante                 2-0 Ponferradina

Second Leg [Jun 15]
Ponferradina             1-0 Alicante

Group C

Semifinals

First Legs [My 25]
Deportivo B		 1-0 Écija
Gavá			 2-2 Huesca

Second Legs [Jun 1]
Écija			 3-0 Deportivo B
Huesca			 1-1 Gavá

Final 

First Leg [Jun 8]
Huesca                   2-0 Écija

Second Leg [Jun 15]
Écija                    1-1 Huesca

Group D

Semifinals

First Legs
[May 24]
Ceuta			 1-1 Pontevedra
[May 25]
Barakaldo		 0-0 Girona

Second Legs [Jun 1]
Girona			 2-0 Barakaldo
Pontevedra		 1-2 Ceuta

Final 

First Leg [Jun 8]
Ceuta                    0-0 Girona

Second Leg [Jun 15]
Girona                   1-0 ceuta

Promoted:
Rayo Vallecano
Alicante
Huesca
Girona

Relegation Playoff

First Legs [May 25]
Osasuna B		 1-1 Villajoyosa
Baza			 0-0 Villa Santa Brígida

Second Legs [Jun 1]
Villajoyosa		 0-1 Osasuna B
Villa Santa Brígida	 0-0 Baza			[3-1 pen]

Villajoyosa and Baza relegated.

Fourth Level (Tercera División)

Group 1 (Galícia)
 1.Ciudad de Santiago 	 38 25  7  6 72-30 82 Promotion Playoff
 2.Lalin		 38 21 15  2 60-33 78 Promotion Playoff
 3.Narón		 38 21  8  9 74-44 71 Promotion Playoff
 4.Coruxo		 38 18 12  8 52-27 66 Promotion Playoff
 5.Cerceda		 38 19  8 11 56-36 65
 6.Villalonga		 38 16 12 10 50-40 60
 7.Alondras		 38 15 11 12 50-41 56
 8.Montañeros		 38 13 14 11 48-39 53
 9.Rapido de Bouzas	 38 13 13 12 38-38 52
10.Ordenes		 38 14 10 14 44-47 52
11.Arosa		 38 14  7 17 48-59 49
12.Verin		 38 13  9 16 36-46 48
13.Santa Comba		 38 13  8 17 44-54 47
14.Celtiga		 38 11 12 15 46-46 45
15.Portonovo		 38 11 12 15 41-48 45
16.Negreira		 38 11 11 16 39-52 44
17.Pontevedra B		 38  9 14 15 44-48 41 
18.Betanzos		 38 11  8 19 36-54 41 Relegated
19.Ourense B		 38  3 12 23 33-78 21 Relegated
20.Lemos		 38  5  5 28 18-69 20 Relegated

Group 2 (Asturias)
 1.Real Oviedo		 38 28  4  6 87-25 88 Promotion Playoff
 2.Sporting Gijón B	 38 22  6 10 74-43 72 Promotion Playoff
 3.Langreo		 38 21  7 10 59-37 70 Promotion Playoff
 4.Universidad Oviedo	 38 20 10  8 72-42 70 Promotion Playoff
 5.Cudillero		 38 18 14  6 49-34 68
 6.Tuilla		 38 18 13  7 62-44 67
 7.Caudal		 38 18 11  9 68-47 65
 8.Lealtad		 38 17 11 10 46-37 62
 9.Ribadesella		 38 16 11 11 54-43 59
10.Llanes		 38 13 16  9 50-39 55
11.Real Aviles Ind.	 38 14 12 12 49-46 54
12.Union Ceares		 38 14  8 16 53-55 50
13.Navarro		 38 12 11 15 33-42 47
14.Siero		 38 10 12 16 59-67 42
15.Astur		 38 10  6 22 43-79 36
16.Candas		 38 10  6 22 45-71 36
17.Condal		 38  8 10 20 38-58 34
18.Real Tapia		 38  8  9 21 40-70 33 Relegated
19.Hispano		 38  5  5 28 31-89 20 Relegated
20.Colloto		 38  3  8 27 37-81 17 Relegated

Group 3 (Cantabria)
 1.Gimnastica		 38 32  4  2 113-25 100 Promotion Playoff
 2.Racing Santander B	 38 27  7  4 103-31  88 Promotion Playoff
 3.Noja			 38 23  9  6  73-26  78 Promotion Playoff
 4.Um Escobedo		 38 23  8  7  94-35  77 Promotion Playoff
 5.Velarde Camargo	 38 22  9  7  66-41  75
 6.Reocin		 38 23  4 11  67-34  73
 7.Bezana		 38 17  8 13  69-54  59
 8.Tropezón		 38 17  6 15  50-46  57
 9.Laredo		 38 15  9 14  55-57  54
10.Ribamontan Mar	 38 13  7 18  52-64  46
11.At. Deva		 38 10 14 14  31-50  44
12.Santoña		 38 12  6 20  36-54  42
13.Siete Villas		 38 10 10 18  33-53  40
14.Castro		 38 10  9 19  44-69  39
15.C. Guarnizo		 38  8 13 17  32-51  37
16.Barreda		 38 10  5 23  25-70  35
17.At. Albericia	 38  7 13 18  35-72  34
18.Trasmiera		 38  9  7 22  30-66  34 Relegated
19.Gama			 38  9  4 25  36-80  31 Relegated
20.Buelna		 38  5  4 29 35-101  19 Relegated

Group 4 (Euskadi)
 1.Portugalete	 	 38 20  9  9 56-31 69 Promotion Playoff
 2.Gernika		 38 20  8 10 52-37 68 Promotion Playoff
 3.Amurrio		 38 18 13  7 55-30 67 Promotion Playoff
 4.Zamudio		 38 19  9 10 56-40 66 Promotion Playoff
 5.Basconia		 38 17 14  7 51-35 65
 6.Lagun Onak		 38 18  9 11 50-32 63
 7.Zalla		 38 19  6 13 53-47 63
 8.Eibar B		 38 16 10 12 60-47 58
 9.Santurtzi		 38 13 12 13 34-44 51
10.Amorebieta		 38 12 13 13 46-47 49
11.Elgoibar		 38 11 14 13 37-40 47
12.Arenas Getxo		 38 11 13 14 39-44 46
13.Alavés B		 38 10 15 13 39-37 45
14.Beasaín		 38 10 13 15 43-52 43
15.Laudio		 38 10 12 16 36-38 42
16.Zarautz		 38  9 14 15 28-43 41
17.Cultural Durango	 38  9 14 15 42-51 41
18.San Pedro		 38 10 11 17 37-52 41 Relegated
19.Tolosa		 38 10  9 19 37-53 39 Relegated
20.Vitoria		 38  5  8 25 34-85 23 Relegated

Group 5 (Catalunya)
 1.Barcelona B  	 38 25  8  5 70-41 83 Promotion Playoff
 2.Sant Andreu		 38 25  7  6 74-25 82 Promotion Playoff
 3.Reus Deportivo	 38 18 11  9 63-37 65 Promotion Playoff
 4.Santboia		 38 15 15  8 45 32 60 Promotion Playoff
 5.Rapitenca		 38 16 11 11 51 43 59
 6.Palamós		 38 17  7 14 46 41 58
 7.Premia		 38 15 10 13 65 52 55
 8.Pobla Mafumet	 38 16  7 15 52 43 55
 9.Banyoles		 38 14  9 15 39 48 51
10.Balaguer		 38 12 14 12 46 45 50
11.Europa		 38 14  8 16 51 49 50
12.Vilanova Geltru	 38 14  7 17 58 53 49
13.Blanes		 38 13  9 16 52 61 48
14.Manlleu		 38 14  6 18 52 62 48
15.Mataró		 38 12 12 14 42 48 48
16.Castelldefels	 38 12  9 17 40 54 45
17.Cassa		 38 11 12 15 47 58 45
18.Igualada		 38  8 13 17 45 68 37 Relegated
19.Manresa		 38  8 11 19 37 58 35 Relegated
20.Masnou		 38  5  6 27 27 84 21 Relegated

Group 6 (Valencia)
 1.Alzira 		 40 23 10  7 64-28 79 Promotion Playoff
 2.Valencia Mestalla	 40 21 12  7 66-26 75 Promotion Playoff
 3.La Nucia		 40 21  9 10 59-32 72 Promotion Playoff
 4.Catarroja		 40 22  6 12 60-38 72 Promotion Playoff
 5.Eldense		 40 19 13  8 54-34 70
 6.Novelda		 39 18 14  7 57-37 68
 7.Utiel		 40 18 10 12 55-43 64
 8.Villarreal C		 40 16  7 17 45-47 55
 9.Onda			 40 14 11 15 49-46 53
10.Castellón B		 40 15  6 19 40-58 51
11.Jove Español		 40 13 12 15 38-45 51
12.Puzol		 40 15  6 19 39-53 51
13.Burjassot		 39 13 12 14 40-40 51
14.Crevillente		 40 13 11 16 32-35 50
15.Torrevieja		 40 12 13 15 51-55 49
16.Barrio Cristo	 40 13  8 19 43-50 47
17.Pego			 40 13  8 19 43-59 47
18.Thader		 40 12  9 19 37-54 45 Relegated
19.Olimpic		 40 12  7 21 36-53 43 Relegated
20.Elche Ilicitano	 40  7 12 21 36-65 33 Relegated
21.Alone		 40  9  4 27 34-80 31 Relegated

Group 7 (Madrid)
 1.Ciempozuelos 	 40 24  9  7 74-36 81 Promotion Playoff
 2.Navalcarnero		 40 24  5 11 69-49 77 Promotion Playoff
 3.Alcalá		 40 22 10  8 68-35 76 Promotion Playoff
 4.Móstoles		 40 21 11  8 49-29 74 Promotion Playoff
 5.Getafe B		 40 19 14  7 54-33 71
 6.Parla		 40 19 13  8 58-33 70
 7.Alcobendas		 40 19 11 10 57-36 68
 8.Atlético Pinto	 40 18 11 11 55-34 65
 9.Real Madrid C	 40 18  6 16 58-52 60
10.Atético de Madrid C	 40 16 10 14 72-64 58
11.Las Rozas		 40 16  8 16 43-47 56
12.Rayo Majadahonda	 40 14 11 15 40-42 53
13.Rayo Vallecano B	 40 12 15 13 40-31 51
14.Puerta Bonita	 40 10 15 15 43-51 45
15.Collado Villalba	 40 13  6 21 52-58 45
16.Pozuelo		 40 11 10 19 45-59 43
17.San Fernando		 40 10 12 18 34-58 42
18.Humanes		 40  8  8 24 42-86 32 Relegated
19.Villaviciosa		 40  7  9 24 37-74 30 Relegated
20.Torrejón		 40  7  8 25 30-70 29 Relegated
21.Union Adarve		 40  6 10 24 35-78 28 Relegated

Group 8 (Castilla y León)
 1.Mirandés 		 38 29  8  1 82-20 95 Promotion Playoff
 2.Gimnástica Segoviana  38 21 11  6 75-28 74 Promotion Playoff
 3.Ávila		 38 20 12  6 70-33 72 Promotion Playoff
 4.Arandina		 38 18  9 11 54-38 63 Promotion Playoff
 5.Bembibre		 38 17 10 11 40-31 61
 6.Salmantino		 38 16 10 12 60-50 58
 7.Norma		 38 14 13 11 40-41 55
 8.Huracán Z		 38 13 15 10 44-36 54
 9.Numancia B		 38 14 11 13 45-51 53
10.Santa Marta		 38 14  9 15 43-46 51
11.Almazán		 38 14  9 15 49-53 51
12.Iscar		 38 12 12 14 45-45 48
13.Cultural Leonesa B	 38 14  6 18 46-56 48
14.La Granja		 38 11 10 17 42-45 43
15.Becerril		 38  9 13 16 44-57 40
16.Ponferradina B 	 38 10  9 19 40-64 39
17.Laguna		 38  8 14 16 36-57 38
18.Cristo Atlético	 38 10  7 21 39-66 37 Relegated
19.Burgos B		 38  7 16 15 33-50 37 Relegated
20.Hullera		 38  5  4 29 21-81 19 Relegated

Group 9 (Andalucía Oriental y Melilla)
 1.Roquetas 		 40 25 10  5 8736 85 Promotion Playoff
 2.Antequera 		 40 23 10  7 6431 79 Promotion Playoff
 3.Granada Atlético	 40 19 15  6 6327 72 Promotion Playoff
 4.Vélez		 40 19 11 10 6242 68 Promotion Playoff
 5.Éjido B		 40 19  9 12 6336 66
 6.Arenas Armilla	 40 17 13 10 4534 64
 7.Alhaurino		 40 18  9 13 5247 63
 8.Almería B		 40 17  9 14 5943 60
 9.Motril		 40 17  7 16 5961 58
10.Comarca Nijar	 40 17  6 17 4952 57
11.Granada 74		 40 16  8 16 5650 56
12.Ciudad Vicar		 40 16  8 16 4845 56
13.Mengibar		 40 16  6 18 6549 54
14.Vera			 40 15  6 19 7366 51
15.Málaga B		 40 12 14 14 5046 50
16.Adra			 40 13 11 16 5353 50
17.Loja			 40 12 14 14 4248 50
18.Fuengirola		 40 13  7 20 4167 46 Relegated
19.Alhaurin Torre	 40  8 12 20 4773 36 Relegated
20.Torredonjimeno	 40  9  4 27 39-102 31 Relegated
21.Peña Ciudad Melilla	 40  3  3 34 13-122  9 [-3] Relegated

Group 10 (Andalucía Ocidental y Ceuta)
 1.San Fernando 	 38 23  9  6 64-36 78 Promotion Playoff
 2.Puerto Real		 38 20 10  8 64-42 70 Promotion Playoff
 3.Linense		 38 17 18  3 63-32 69 Promotion Playoff
 4.Villanueva		 38 19 10  9 47-32 67 Promotion Playoff
 5.Pozoblanco		 38 18 12  8 52-38 66
 6.Sanluqueño		 38 18  8 12 57-43 62
 7.Los Palacios		 38 15 16  7 54-34 61
 8.Sevilla C		 38 15 15  8 53-42 60
 9.Los Barrios		 38 15  9 14 45-39 54
10.Mairena		 38 13 11 14 47-39 50
11.Cádiz B		 38 13 10 15 54-56 49
12.San Roque		 38 12 10 16 40-50 46
13.Córdoba B		 38 12  8 18 44-63 44
14.Jerez Industrial	 38 11  8 19 35-49 41
15.Dos Hermanas		 38 10 10 18 34-49 40
16.Ayamonte		 38 11  7 20 36-58 40
17.Cartaya		 38 10  9 19 39-61 39
18.Cerro del Aguila	 38  9 11 18 35-53 38 Relegated
19.Arcos		 38  9  7 22 34-55 34 Relegated
20.Xerez B		 38  6 10 22 30-56 28 Relegated

Group 11 (Islas Baleares)
 1.Atlético Baleares 	 38 25  9  4 83-33 84 Promotion Playoff
 2.Mallorca B		 38 24 11  3 72-25 83 Promotion Playoff
 3.Santa Eulalia	 38 24  5  9 65-34 77 Promotion Playoff
 4.Santanyi		 38 23  6  9 77-41 75 Promotion Playoff
 5.Ferriolense		 38 20  7 11 66-39 67
 6.Constancia		 38 20  6 12 51-32 66
 7.Binisalem		 38 19  9 10 65-42 66
 8.Alcudia		 38 18  6 14 41-36 60
 9.Sporting Mahones	 38 14 11 13 38-33 53
10.Manacor		 38 14 10 14 48-40 52
11.Atlético Ciutadella	 38 12 15 11 48-37 51
12.Poblense		 38 13 10 15 62-53 49
13.Soledad		 38 12  8 18 45-56 44
14.Cala D'Or		 38 11 10 17 49-69 43
15.Montuiri		 38  9 15 14 47-54 42
16.Alaior		 38 12  6 20 40-64 42
17.Arta			 38  6 12 20 47-91 30
18.Margaritense		 38  7  5 26 34-91 26 Relegated
19.Serverense		 38  6  8 24 27-77 26 Relegated
20.Atlético Villacarlos	 38  1 11 26 28-86 14 Relegated

Group 12 (Canarias)
 1.Atlético Granadilla 	 38 20 14  4 68-36 74 Promotion Playoff
 2.Las Palmas B		 38 21 10  7 60-36 73 Promotion Playoff
 3.Galdar		 38 22  7  9 47-25 73 Promotion Playoff
 4.Castillo		 38 20  8 10 58-36 68 Promotion Playoff
 5.Las Zocas		 38 17  9 12 56-42 60
 6.Tenisca		 38 16  9 13 46-39 57
 7.Teguise		 38 14 15  9 33-26 57
 8.Orientación Marítima	 38 16  9 13 53-50 57
 9.Universidad LPGC B	 38 15 11 12 47-45 56
10.Laguna		 38 16  7 15 55-43 55
11.Victoria		 38 12 13 13 55-48 49
12.Villa Santa Brígida B 38 11 14 13 36-48 47
13.Tenerife B		 38 12 10 16 42-46 46
14.Tijarafe		 38 12  9 17 44-55 45
15.Tegueste		 38 11 12 15 36-44 45
16.Unión Antigua	 38 11 11 16 35-42 44
17.Marino		 38 12  7 19 42-46 43
18.Balos		 38  9 10 19 38-62 37 Relegated
19.Ibarra		 38 10  4 24 36-61 34 Relegated
20.Atlético Arona	 38  4  9 25 34-91 21 Relegated

Group 13 (Murcia)
 1.Ciudad Lorquí 	 38 28  9  1 8429 93 Promotion Playoff
 2.Sangonera Atlético	 38 22 13  3 7834 79 Promotion Playoff
 3.Murcia B		 38 24  7  7 7530 79 Promotion Playoff
 4.Caravaca		 38 22 10  6 9338 76 Promotion Playoff
 5.Pinatar		 38 21 12  5 9038 75
 6.Calasparra		 38 18 11  9 6245 65
 7.La Unión		 38 16 14  8 5539 62
 8.Las Palas		 38 16 12 10 6044 60
 9.Moratalla		 38 17  8 13 5641 59
10.Cieza		 38 15 10 13 6661 55
11.Santomera		 38 14 11 13 4644 53
12.Yeclano		 38 14  7 17 6254 49
13.Muleño		 38 14  3 21 4364 45
14.Jumilla		 38 10  9 19 4566 39
15.Lorca B		 38 11  4 23 3953 37
16.Imperial Promesas	 38 10  4 24 5098 34
17.Bala Azul		 38  8  9 21 4271 33
18.Olimpico Totana	 38  8  5 25 4191 29 Relegated
19.Alquerías		 38  5  7 26 2783 22 Relegated
20.Ceutí Atlético	 38  4  1 33 25-116 13 Relegated

Group 14 (Extremadura)
 1.Don Benito 		 38 24 10  4 70-18 82 Promotion Playoff
 2.Cerro Reyes		 38 22 12  4 78-33 78 Promotion Playoff
 3.Villanovense		 38 21 11  6 73-35 74 Promotion Playoff
 4.Jerez		 38 20 10  8 58-38 70 Promotion Playoff
 5.Plasencia		 38 21  5 12 58-33 68
 6.Diter Zafra		 38 17 12  9 51-27 63
 7.Sporting Villanueva	 38 15 14  9 44-34 59
 8.Badajoz		 38 16 10 12 54-39 58
 9.Cacereño		 38 16  7 15 48-45 55
10.Moralo		 38 13  9 16 41-55 48
11.Imperio Mérida	 38 12 11 15 54-46 47
12.La Estrella		 38 12  7 19 36-47 43
13.Olivenza		 38 12  6 20 32-64 42
14.Valdivia		 38 10 12 16 45-59 42
15.Miajadas		 38 10  9 19 31-46 39
16.Valdelacalzada	 38  9 12 17 42-64 39
17.Sanvicenteño		 38 11  5 22 34-75 38
18.Pueblonuevo		 38  9 11 18 33-51 38 Relegated
19.Santa Amalia		 38  9  9 20 39-68 36 Relegated
20.Villafranca		 38  7  6 25 35-79 27 Relegated

Group 15 (Navarra-Nafarroa)
 1.Izarra 		 38 24  9  5 63-32 81 Promotion Playoff
 2.Mutilvera		 38 22  8  8 57-42 74 Promotion Playoff
 3.Iruña		 38 22  8  8 70-34 74 Promotion Playoff
 4.Tudelano		 38 20 10  8 64-35 70 Promotion Playoff
 5.San Juan		 38 20  9  9 58-33 69
 6.Valle de Egües	 38 19 10  9 53-33 67
 7.Aluvión		 38 18 11  9 55-35 65
 8.Murchante		 38 14 13 11 44-37 55
 9.Chantrea		 38 14 13 11 43-45 55
10.Lourdes		 38 16  6 16 58-51 54
11.Aoiz			 38 14 10 14 40-34 52
12.Oberena		 38 13  7 18 42-57 46
13.River Ega		 38 12 10 16 48-56 46
14.Cirbonero		 38 12 10 16 43-50 46
15.Ardoi		 38 11  7 20 46-66 40
16.Huarte		 38  7 13 18 40-60 34
17.Idoya		 38  7 10 21 42-62 31
18.Artajones		 38  8  6 24 44-66 30 Relegated
19.Zarramonza		 38  6 11 21 34-78 29 Relegated
20.Burlades		 38  8  5 25 26-64 29 Relegated

Group 16 (La Rioja)
 1.Alfaro 		 38 26 10  2 111-31 88 Promotion Playoff
 2.Anguiano		 38 27  5  6  75-27 86 Promotion Playoff
 3.Haro			 38 26  6  6 101-34 84 Promotion Playoff
 4.Calahorra		 38 24 10  4  79-27 82 Promotion Playoff
 5.Agoncillo		 38 21  7 10  62-52 70
 6.Varea		 38 20  8 10  60-34 68
 7.Naxara		 38 19  8 11  73-40 65
 8.Arnedo		 38 18  6 14  55-39 60
 9.Oyonesa		 38 18  6 14  71-48 60
10.River Ebro		 38 15 11 12  40-31 56
11.Fundación Logroñes	 38 15  5 18  64-84 50
12.San Marcial		 38 11 12 15  47-50 45
13.Calasancio		 38 11  5 22  45-77 38
14.Alberite		 38  8 14 16  33-50 38
15.Cenicero		 38  9  8 21  40-76 35
16.Yagüe		 38  9  7 22  32-68 34
17.Villegas		 38  8  6 24  29-87 30
18.Atlético Vianes	 38  6 12 20  33-72 30 Relegated
19.Rapid		 38  8  5 25  32-85 29 Relegated
20.Ciudad Alfaro	 38  3  5 30  26-96 14 Relegated

Group 17 (Aragón)
 1.Ejea 		 40 29  6  5  95-37 93 Promotion Playoff
 2.Barbastro		 40 27  7  6 102-24 88 Promotion Playoff
 3.Teruel		 40 25  9  6  73-29 84 Promotion Playoff
 4.Atlético Monzón	 40 24  9  7  76-34 81 Promotion Playoff
 5.Andorra		 40 24  9  7  74-45 81
 6.Real Zaragoza B	 40 24  8  8  84-38 80
 7.Villanueva		 40 20 11  9  65-46 71
 8.Sariñena		 40 17  7 16  59-52 58
 9.Calatayud		 40 14 11 15  40-39 53
10.Sabiñanigo		 40 13 13 14  51-57 52
11.Utebo		 40 14  9 17  56-65 51
12.San Lorenzo		 40 12  7 21  48-74 43
13.Binéfar		 40 12  7 21  42-71 43
14.Cuarte Industrial	 40 11 10 19  52-81 43
15.Brea			 40 13  4 23  52-91 43
16.Fraga		 40 10 10 20  41-66 40
17.Ebro			 40 11  7 22  40-65 40
18.Figueruelas		 40  9 10 21  38-64 37
19.Illueca		 40  8  9 23  43-78 33 Relegated
20.Peñas Oscenses	 40  7  8 25  36-74 29 Relegated
21.Jacetano		 40  7  7 26  47-84 28 Relegated

Group 18 (Castilla-La Mancha)
 1.Toledo 		 38 25  7  6 63-18 82 Promotion Playoff
 2.Villarrobledo	 38 21  9  8 63-31 72 Promotion Playoff
 3.Almansa		 38 18 14  6 63-31 68 Promotion Playoff
 4.Tomelloso		 38 18 12  8 42-29 66 Promotion Playoff
 5.Manchego		 38 17 13  8 51-31 64
 6.Albacete B		 38 16 14  8 52-27 62
 7.Illescas		 38 16 13  9 52-37 61
 8.Hellín		 38 15 13 10 49-37 58
 9.Azuqueca		 38 14 10 14 63-66 52
10.G. Alcázar		 38 14 10 14 37-41 52
11.La Roda		 38 14  9 15 57-57 51
12.Marchamalo		 38 12 12 14 37-44 48
13.Criptanense		 38 11 13 14 41-49 46
14.Atlético Tarazona	 38 11 13 14 33-47 46
15.Daimiel		 38 10 11 17 49-51 41
16.Socuellamos		 38 11  6 21 30-55 39
17.Quintanar Rey	 38  7 15 16 30-44 36
18.Torrijos		 38  9  7 22 35-69 34 Relegated
19.Miguelturreño	 38  7  9 22 38-71 30 Relegated
20.Cobeja		 38  5  8 25 34-84 23 Relegated

Promotion Playoff

Group 1

Semifinals

Vélez			 1-0 Toledo
Reus Deportivo		 1-0 Sangonera

Sangonera		 3-1 Reus Deportivo
Toledo			 1-0 Vélez			[5-4 pen]

Final

Sangonera		 1-1 Toledo

Toledo			 1-2 Sangonera

Group 2

Semifinals

Castillo		 0-0 Barcelona B
Langreo			 2-1 Barbastro

Barcelona B		 6-0 Castillo
Barbastro		 3-0 Langreo

Final

Barbastro		 0-2 Barcelona B

Barcelona B		 1-0 Barbastro

Group 3

Semifinals
Atlético Monzón		 2-0 Ciudad de Santiago
Almansa			 2-0 Mallorca B

Ciudad de Santiago	 3-0 Atlético Monzón
Mallorca B		 1-2 Almansa

Final

Almansa			 2-1 Ciudad de Santiago

Ciudad de Santiago	 4-2 Almansa

Group 4

Semifinals
Calahorra		 1-2 San Fernando
Amurrio			 0-1 Lalín

Lalín			 1-2 Amurrio
San Fernando		 0-1 Calahorra

Final

Amurrio			 0-0 San Fernando

San Fernando		 3-0 Amurrio

Group 5

Semifinals
Villanueva		 2-0 Portugalete
Iruña			 0-2 Racing Santander B

Portugalete		 1-0 Villanueva
Racing Santander B	 0-0 Iruña

Final

Villanueva		 0-1 Racing Santander B

Racing Santander B	 4-1 Villaneva

Group 6

Semifinals
Coruxo			 0-2 Alzira
RSD Alcalá		 1-0 Cerro Reyes

Alzira			 2-2 Coruxo
Cerro Reyes		 2-1 RSD Alcalá

Final

RSD Alcalá		 0-0 Alzira

Alzira			 1-0 RSD Alcalá

Group 7

Semifinals
Jerez			 1-1 Ciempozuelos
La Nucia		 1-1 Las Palmas B

Ciempozuelos		 4-0 Jerez
Las Palmas B		 2-1 La Nucia

Final

Las Palmas B		 0-0 Ciempozuelos

Ciempozuelos		 2-3 Las Palmas B

Group 8

Semifinals
Catarroja		 2-0 Roquetas
Teruel			 0-1 Villarrobledo

Roquetas		 2-0 Catarroja			[5-3 pen]
Villarobledo		 0-4 Teruel

Final

Teruel			 1-2 Roquetas

Roquetas		 1-1 Teruel

Group 9

Semifinals
Caravaca		 4-1 Real Oviedo
Narón			 0-0 Antequera

Antequera		 4-1 Narón
Real Oviedo		 4-2 Caravaca

Final

Caravaca		 0-0 Antequera

Antequera		 2-1 Caravaca

Group 10

Semifinals
Tudelano		 4-0 Alfaro
Real Murcia B		 0-0 Puerto Real

Alfaro			 3-1 Tudelano
Puerto Real		 0-1 Real Murcia B

Final

Tudelano		 2-3 Real Murcia B

Real Murcia B		 3-1 Tudelano

Group 11

Semifinals
Arandina		 1-0 Ejea
Haro			 1-1 Sant Abreu

Ejea			 1-1 Arandina
Sant Abreu		 1-0 Haro

Final

Aradina			 0-2 Sant Abreu

Sant Abreu		 3-0 Aradina

Group 12

Semifinals
Santboia		 0-0 Gimnástica Torrelavega
Real Ávila		 1-3 Valencia Mestalla

Gimnástica Torrelavega	 1-1 Santboia
Valencia Mestalla	 0-2 Real Ávila

Final

Santboia		 1-2 Valencia Mestalla

Valencia Mestalla	 1-0 Santboia

Group 13

Semifinals
Universidad Oviedo	 1-1 Atlético Baleares
Galdar			 2-2 Gernika

Atlético Baleares	 2-1 Universidad Oviedo
Gernika			 2-0 Galdar

Final

Gernika			 0-0 Atlético Baleares

Atlético Baleares	 2-0 Gernika

Group 14

Semifinals
Tomelloso		 1-1 Ciudad de Lorquí
Villanovense		 2-1 Gimnástica Segoviana

Gimnástica Segoviana	 1-1 Villanovense
Ciudad de Lorquí	 2-1 Tomelloso

Final

Villanovense		 0-0 Ciudad de Lorquí

Ciudad de Lorquí	 4-1 Villanovense

Group 15

Semifinals
Escobedo		 2-2 Atlético Granadilla
Granada Atlético	 1-0 Navalcarnero

Atlético Granadilla	 0-0 Escobedo
Navalcarnero		 1-0 Granada Atlético

Final

Navalcarnero		 3-0 Atlético Granadilla

Atlético Granadilla	 1-0 Navalcarnero

Group 16

Semifinals
Santanyi		 0-2 Mirandés
Linense			 1-0 Anguiano

Mirandés		 1-0 Santanyi
Anguiano		 2-1 Linense

Final

Linense			 1-1 Mirandés

Mirandés		 3-3 Linense

Group 17

Semifinals
Mostoles		 1-0 Don Benito
Santa Eulalia		 2-0 Mutilvera

Multivera		 1-1 Santa Eulalia
Don Benito		 3-0 Móstoles

Final

Santa Eulalia		 1-0 Don Benito

Don Benito		 0-0 Santa Eulalia

Group 18

Semifinals
Zamudio			 2-1 Izarra
Noja			 3-1 Sporting Gijón B

Sporting Gijón B	 2-0 Noja
Izarra			 0-2 Zamudio

Final

Zamudio			 0-3 Sporting Gijón B

Sporting Gijón B	 0-0 Zamudio

Fifth Level (Regional Preferente)

GALÍCIA

Norte
 1.Compostela 		 38 27  7  4 75-27 88 Promoted
 2.Somozas		 38 27  6  5 81-36 87 Promotion Playoff
 3.R. Villalbés		 38 23  7  8 74-37 76 Promotion Playoff
 4.CD Castro		 38 18  9 11 56-40 63
 5.As Pontes		 38 16 13  9 53-46 61
 6.Bergantiños		 38 15 11 12 59-45 56
 7.Laracha		 38 15 11 12 60-49 56
 8.Boiro		 38 15 10 13 49-42 55
 9.Flavia		 38 15  8 15 50-45 53
10.Chantada		 38 14  9 15 49-63 51
11.Noia			 38 14  7 17 44-49 49
12.Dubra		 38 11 15 12 45-53 48
13.Santiago Compostela   38 13  8 17 51-60 47
14.Vizoño		 38  9 16 13 26-41 43
15.Sporting Sada	 38 11 10 17 39-59 43
16.Viveiro		 38  8 17 13 29-37 41
17.Ferreira		 38 11  5 22 37-69 38 Relegated
18.O Val		 38  9  9 20 52-67 36 Relegated
19.Sarriana		 38  5 11 22 35-59 26 Relegated
20.Burela		 38  6  7 25 36-76 25 Relegated

Sur
 1.Gran Peña		 38 20 12  6 61-33 72 Promoted
 2.Barbadás		 38 20 11  7 60-36 71 Promotion Playoff
 3.Ponte Ourense	 38 19 10  9 60-42 67 Promotion Playoff
 4.Choco		 38 19 10  9 63-40 67
 5.Cruceiro de Hio	 38 17  9 12 55-45 60
 6.Arenteiro		 38 16 11 11 62-52 59
 7.Salvatierra		 38 14 15  9 52-36 57
 8.O Grove		 38 15 10 13 47-41 55
 9.Tomiño		 38 14 11 13 57-48 53
10.Cultural Areas	 38 16  5 17 60-59 53
11.Estradense		 38 14 10 14 59-55 52
12.Caselas		 38 15  6 17 38-46 51
13.Ribadumia		 38 13 11 14 65-56 50
14.Meliás		 38 12 14 12 32-33 50
15.Porriño Industrial	 38 15  4 19 57-68 49
16.Pontellas		 38 13  9 16 46-58 48
17.Rapido de Bouzas B	 38 13  5 20 42-66 44 Relegated
18.Moaña		 38  7 10 21 33-68 31 Relegated
19.Antela		 38  7  8 23 35-77 29 Relegated
20.Gondomar		 38  6  9 23 41-66 27 Relegated

Promotion Playoff

Second Places
Barbadás		 0-1 Somozas
Somozas			 2-0 Barbadás

Somozas promoted to Tercera División.

Third Places
Ponte Ourense		 3-2 Villalbés
Villalbés		 6-0 Ponte Ourense

No teams promoted.

ASTURIAS
 1.Mosconia 		 38 20  9  9 62-35 69 Promoted
 2.Nalon		 38 18 11  9 51-41 65 Promoted
 3.Gijon Industrial	 38 19  7 12 52-37 64 Promoted
 4.Covadonga		 38 16 11 11 46-35 59
 5.San Martin S.	 38 16  9 13 52-42 57
 6.Valdesoto		 38 15 11 12 58-52 56
 7.La Caridad		 38 16  8 14 46-46 56
 8.Atlético Lugones	 38 15 10 13 54-52 55
 9.Praviano		 38 13 15 10 49-43 54
10.Narcea		 38 15  9 14 51-52 54
11.Urraca		 38 15  7 16 51-50 52
12.Andes		 38 12 16 10 45-41 52
13.Universidad B	 38 15  6 17 62-62 51
14.Tineo		 38 12 14 12 37-33 50
15.L´Entregu		 38 13  9 16 54-69 48
16.Atlético Camocha	 38 12 11 15 48-57 47
17.Salas		 38 13  6 19 36-51 45
18.Berron		 38 12  7 19 45-52 43 Relegated
19.Podes		 38  9  7 22 43-70 34 Relegated
20.Pumarin		 38  8  9 21 54-76 33 Relegated

CANTABRIA
 1.Solares		 34 20  4 10 58-33 64 Promoted
 2.Rayo Cantabria	 34 18  7  9 59-28 61 Promoted
 3.Vimenor		 34 17 10  7 52-25 61 Promoted
 4.Gimnástica B		 34 18  6 10 64-33 60
 5.Cayon		 34 17  7 10 42-28 58
 6.Rinconeda		 34 16  8 10 48-40 56
 7.Pontejos		 34 14  9 11 40-36 51
 8.Samano		 34 12 10 12 48-55 46
 9.Ayron		 34 13  6 15 38-45 45
10.Reocin B		 34 11 10 13 39-42 43
11.Selaya		 34 12  7 15 41-47 43
12.Meruelo		 34 12  6 16 30-40 42
13.Textil Escudo	 34 11  9 14 43-43 42
14.Revilla		 34 12  5 17 39-50 41
15.Atlético España	 34 11  8 15 36-55 41
16.Barquereño		 34 12  4 18 39-56 40 Relegated
17.Naval		 34  9  6 19 35-53 33 Relegated
18.San Martin A.	 34  7  6 21 31-73 27 Relegated

EUSKADI

CATALUNYA

COMUNITAT VALENCIANA

COMUNIDAD DE MADRID

CASTILLA & LEÓN

Group A
 1.Aguilar 		 34 21  7  6 67- 31 70 Promoted
 2.Cultural Cebrereña	 34 20  7  7 71- 32 67
 3.Vadillos		 34 18 11  5 61- 31 65
 4.Burgos Prom. 2000	 34 19  8  7 55- 34 65
 5.Unami		 34 14 12  8 56- 38 54
 6.El Espinar Sr	 34 14 11  9 54- 45 53
 7.At. Candeleda	 34 15  6 13 65- 53 51
 8.Villamuriel		 34 13 10 11 48- 30 49
 9.R. Lermeño		 34 12  9 13 47- 48 45
10.Mirandes B		 34 12  8 14 50- 49 44
11.Las Navas		 34 11 10 13 44- 43 43
12.Peña Antonio Jose	 34 11 10 13 51- 48 43
13.Venta Baños		 34 10 11 13 39- 51 41
14.Sporting Uxama	 34 10  8 16 47- 63 38
15.Villada		 34 10  5 19 53- 71 35
16.San Esteban		 34  9  6 19 39- 59 33 Relegated
17.Cantalejo		 34  7 11 16 35- 65 32 Relegated
18.Arcos J.		 34  3  4 27 31-122 13 Relegated

Group B
 1 Atlético Astorga 	 34 20  8  6 70- 33 68 Promoted
 2 Villaralbo		 34 19 10  5 57- 25 67
 3 Benavente		 34 20  4 10 83- 55 64
 4 Rioseco		 34 18  8  8 46- 27 62
 5 Ciudad Rodrigo	 34 17 10  7 55- 29 61
 6 Guijuelo B		 34 17  8  9 63- 42 59
 7 Atlético Tordesillas	 34 16  9  9 61- 36 57
 8 Universidad Vall.	 34 14 11  9 66- 49 53
 9 G. Medinense		 34 13  9 12 45- 52 48
10 Ronda Oeste		 34 12  8 14 54- 55 44
11 Bejar Industrial	 34 10 10 14 53- 61 40
12 La Bañeza		 34 11  6 17 41- 51 39
13 Zamora B		 34 10  8 16 40- 46 38
14 La Seca		 34  9 11 14 44- 51 38
15 Laciana		 34  9  7 18 41- 70 34
16 RS Monterrey		 34  7  9 18 37- 63 30 Relegated
17 Cerecedo		 34  5  8 21 25- 60 23 Relegated
18 Betis		 34  4  6 24 29-105 18 Relegated

ANDALUCÍA

Cádiz-Huelva
 1.Recreativo Huelva B 	 34 22  9  3 75-19 75 Promoted
 2.Chiclana		 34 20  8  6 57-28 68 Promotion Playoff
 3.Tesorillo		 34 19  9  6 67-38 66 Promotion Playoff
 4.Conil		 34 19  9  6 65-43 66
 5.Punta Umbria		 34 19  7  8 52-32 64
 6.La Palma CF		 34 16  8 10 45-38 56
 7.O. Valverdeña 	 34 15  8 11 37-31 53
 8.Atlético Cortegana	 34 13  4 17 40-48 43
 9.Rota			 34 10 13 11 39-44 43
10.Atlético Tharsis	 34 12  6 16 40-48 42
11.Union Sporting	 34 12  4 18 63-54 40
12.Los Cortijillos	 34 10  8 16 37-55 38
13.Chiclana Industrial	 34 11  4 19 45-66 37
14.Roteña		 34 10  7 17 43-61 37
15.Atlético Cruceño	 34  9  9 16 36-51 35 [-1] Relegated
16.Barbate		 34  7 10 17 36-65 31 Relegated
17.Pastores		 34  7  7 20 40-73 28 Relegated
18.Chipiona		 34  6  8 20 31-54 26 Relegated

Córdoba-Sevilla
 1.Atlético Antoniano  	 34 20  9  5 54-17 69 Promoted
 2.Coria CF		 34 19  8  7 61-23 65 Promotion Playoff
 3.Montilla		 34 17 10  7 51-33 61 Promotion Playoff
 4.Utrera		 34 15 10  9 65-40 55
 5.Baena Atlético	 34 14 11  9 42-35 53
 6.Paradas		 34 13 12  9 42-28 51
 7.Castilleja		 34 12 14  8 46-38 50
 8.Cabecense		 34 12 13  9 37-34 49
 9.Marinaleda		 34 12 12 10 40-34 48
10.Tomares		 34 12 10 12 49-49 46
11.Peñarroya P.		 34 12  9 13 38-36 45
12.Pilas		 34 12  9 13 44-53 44 [-1]
13.Arahal		 34 10 13 11 33-33 43
14.Camas		 34 11 10 13 38-49 43
15.Moron		 34 10 12 12 39-39 42 Relegated
16.Egabrense		 34  9  3 22 26-59 30 Relegated
17.Montalbeño		 34  5  6 23 26-70 21 Relegated
18.Priego Industrial	 34  3  5 26 33-94 11 [-3] Relegated

Promotion Playoff

Second Places
Chicalana		 4-1 Coria CF
Coria CF		 3-0 Chiclana

Third Places
Tesorillo		 4-2 Montilla
Montilla		 2-0 Tesorillo

Jaén-Málaga
 1.Ronda		 34 25  5  4 71-21 80 Promoted
 2.Union Estepona 	 34 24  6  4 87-20 78 Promotion Playoff
 3.J. Torremolinos	 34 19  7  8 46-31 62 [-2] Promotion Playoff
 4.Atlético Mancha Real	 34 18  7  9 60-32 61
 5.Atlético Benamiel	 34 15  6 13 47-48 51
 6.Manilva Sabinillas	 34 14 10 10 48-42 49 [-3]
 7.Alcala CF		 34 13  6 15 58-58 45
 8.Nerja		 34 11 11 12 40-50 44
 9.Mijas		 34 11 11 12 48-45 44
10.Martos		 34 11 10 13 30-39 43
11.Baeza		 34 11 10 13 34-38 43
12.Barrio Ns Remedios	 34 11  9 14 29-32 42
13.Real Jaen B		 34 11  8 15 47-45 40 [-1]
14.Carolinense		 34 11  7 16 42-70 40
15.La Puerta		 34 11  7 16 37-60 40 Relegated
16.Torre Mar		 34  7  8 19 37-64 29 Relegated
17.Tugia Juego Limpio	 34  6  7 21 34-74 25 Relegated
18.Jodar Al-Andalus	 34  7  5 22 29-55 23 [-3] Relegated

Almería-Granada
 1.Santa Fe 		 32 23  6  3 76-31 75 Promoted
 2.Imperio Albolote	 32 20  6  6 49-24 66 Promotion Playoff
 3.Atarfe Industrial	 32 19  8  5 62-36 65 Promotion Playoff
 4.Parador		 32 16 10  6 44-29 58
 5.Atlético La Zubia	 32 15  7 10 43-28 52
 6.Huercalense		 32 14  9  9 38-33 51
 7.Churriana		 32 13  6 13 51-51 45
 8.Las Norias		 32 12  5 15 36-45 41
 9.Cullar Vega		 32 10 10 12 31-38 40
10.Granada Atlético B	 32 10  9 13 36-43 39
11.Vandalia		 32  9  9 14 31-39 36
12.Sierra Nevada	 32  9  7 16 43-52 34
13.Villa Albox		 32  9  7 16 36-41 34
14.Gabia		 32  8  9 15 26-43 33
15.Español Alquian	 32  8  7 17 44-56 [-1] 30 Relegated
16.Maracena		 32  8  5 19 25-47 29 Relegated
17.Almuñecar 77		 32  6  6 20 28-63 24 Relegated

Promotion Playoff

Second Places
Imperio Albolote	 - Union Estepona
Union Estepona		 - Imperio Albolote

Third Places
J. Torremolinos		 3-2 Atarfe Industrial
Atarfe Industrial	 2-1 J. Torremolinos

BALEARS

Mallorca
 1.Campos 		 38 24  8  6 90-42 80 Promoted
 2.Penya Arrabal	 38 21 10  7 69-32 73 Promotion Playoff
 3.Arenal		 38 19 10  9 60-36 67 Promotion Playoff
 4.Andratx		 38 18 10 10 66-44 64 Promotion Playoff
 5.Collerense		 38 18  8 12 63-43 62 Promotion Playoff
 6.Murense		 38 17  9 12 59-52 60 Promotion Playoff
 7.Soller		 38 16 11 11 69-53 59 Promotion Playoff
 8.Felanitx		 38 15 13 10 57-42 58
 9.S´Horta		 38 16  9 13 59-51 57
10.Platges Calvia	 38 15  9 14 54-47 54
11.Independiente	 38 14 12 12 53-48 54
12.Calvia		 38 15  8 15 58-62 53
13.Genova		 38 13  8 17 59-57 47
14.Atlético Rafal	 38 14  5 19 56-76 47
15.Poblense B		 38 13  5 20 53-73 44
16.Pla De Na Tesa	 38 11 10 17 83-87 43
17.Xilvar		 38 11  6 21 41-75 39
18.Cardassar		 38  9  8 21 38-79 35 Relegated
19.Pollensa		 38  9  7 22 53-85 34 Relegated
20.S´Arraco		 38  5  8 25 37-93 23 Relegated

Menorca
 1.Mercadal 		 18 14  2  2 34-14 44 Promotion Playoff
 2.Ferreries		 18 12  5  1 47-11 41
 3.Sant Lluis		 18  9  4  5 37-27 31
 4.Mahon		 18  8  7  3 29-14 31
 5.Penya Ciutadella	 18  7  5  6 32-27 26
 6.Atlético Ciutadella B 18  6  3  9 27-30 21
 7.Menorca		 18  5  4  9 18-42 19
 8.Norteño		 18  4  7  7 22-28 19
 9.Migjorn		 18  3  4 11 14-33 13
10.Sami			 18  1  1 16 11-45  4

Eivissa-Formentera
 1.Ibiza Eivissa B 	  6  4  2  0 15- 6 14 Promotion Playoff
 2.San Rafael		  6  2  2  2  7- 7  8
 3.Sant Jordi		  6  1  3  2  9-12  6
 4.Puig D´En Valls	  6  1  1  4  9-15  1

Promotion Playoff

Group 1

Semifinals
Murense			 1-1 Mercadal
Andratx			 2-0 Penya Arrabal

Mercadal		 3-1 Murense
Penya Arrabal		 1-1 Andratx

Final

Andratx			 - Mercadal
Mercadal		 - Andratx

Group 2

Semifinals
Soller			 2-2 Ibiza Eivissa B
Collerense		 0-3 Arenal

Ibiza Eivissa B		 4-1 Soller
Arenal			 0-2 Collerense

Final

Arenal			 - Ibiza Eivissa B
Ibiza Eivissa B		 - Arenal

CEUTA
 1.ASIGC Ceuta  	12 31 10  1  1 43-22 Promotion Playoff
 2.Ceuta B 		12 26  8  2  2 39-23
 3.Sindi Bar 		12 17  6  2  4 33-21 [-3]
 4.Puntilla 		12 17  5  5  2 32-29 [-3]
 5.Hilal 		12 14  4  2  6 27-32
 6.G. Goyu-Ryu 		12  6  3  0  9 25-34 [-3]
 7.Imperio Ceuta 	12  0  0  0 12 20-58

MELILLA


Sixth Level (Primera Autonómica)

GALÍCIA

Group 1
 1.Calo			 34 22  6  6 61-34 72 Promoted
 2.Dorneda		 34 20  9  5 72-40 69 Promoted
 3.Galicia Mugardos	 34 20  8  6 70-29 68
 4.Atlético Arteixo	 34 16 12  6 51-32 60
 5.Silleda		 34 17  6 11 63-36 57
 6.Atlético Riveira	 34 13 12  9 60-42 51
 7.Soneira		 34 14  8 12 37-37 50
 8.San Tirso		 34 14  6 14 54-55 48
 9.Sporting Zas		 34 13  8 13 51-51 47
10.Dumbría		 34 13  8 13 57-54 47
11.Orillamar		 34 11 13 10 54-50 46
12.Unión		 34 12 10 12 49-51 46
13.Sporting Ciudad	 34 12 10 12 47-51 46
14.Ciudad de Santiago B  34 11  6 17 40-48 39
15.Eume			 34  9  9 16 36-50 36
16.Paiosaco		 34  6  4 24 25-64 22 Relegated
17.San Lorenzo		 34  4  8 22 27-72 20 Relegated
18.Chaián		 34  6  3 25 25-83 19 Relegated

Group 2
 1.Outeiro de Rei	 34 22  7  5 66-31 73 Promoted
 2.Foz			 34 20  6  8 62-37 66 Promoted
 3.Ribadeo		 34 17 10  7 64-32 61
 4.O Páramo		 34 18  6 10 59-46 60
 5.Riotorto		 34 16  9  9 54-34 57
 6.Valadouro		 34 15 11  8 50-39 56
 7.Cangas		 34 14 11  9 60-49 53
 8.Muimenta		 34 16  5 13 47-51 53
 9.Iberia		 34 12 12 10 49-40 48
10.Muras		 34 12 11 11 60-47 47
11.Polvorín		 34 12  9 13 50-53 45
12.Brollón		 34 12  9 13 40-55 45
13.Santaballes		 34 11 11 12 55-48 44
14.Xove Lago		 34  9  9 16 35-54 36 Relegated
15.Guitiriz		 34  9  8 17 57-66 35 Relegated
16.Santa Comba		 34  7  6 21 36-64 27 Relegated
17.Palas		 34  6  6 22 37-85 24 Relegated
18.San Lázaro		 34  2  6 26 24-74 12 Relegated

Group 3
 1.A Peroxa		 34 20  7  7 69-36 67 Promoted
 2.Polígono San Ciprián	 34 20  6  8 56-27 66 Promoted
 3.Sporting Celanova	 34 19  5 10 65-37 62
 4.Barco		 34 17  9  8 56-29 60
 5.Allariz		 34 18  5 11 62-41 59
 6.Ramiranes		 34 17  6 11 49-36 57
 7.Atlético Villarino	 34 12 11 11 50-50 47
 8.Caldelao		 34 11 12 11 44-42 45
 9.Francelos		 34 14  3 17 39-49 45
10.Rua			 34 13  5 16 55-59 44
11.Velle		 34 10 11 13 48-49 41
12.N. Ramuín		 34 10 11 13 37-62 41
13.Maside		 34 10  9 15 36-44 39
14.Cortegada		 34 11  5 18 35-56 38
15.Atlético Vilamarín	 34 11  5 18 37-49 38
16.Paderne		 34  9  8 17 38-59 35 Relegated
17.A Manchica		 34  8  9 17 32-51 33 Relegated
18.Atlético Barbantes	 34  8  9 17 36-68 33 Relegated

Group 4
 1.Marín		 34 21  7  6 70-37 70 Promoted
 2.Xuventu Sanxenxo	 34 19 10  5 57-38 67 Promoted
 3.Nigrán		 34 15 10  9 61-44 55
 4.Rápido Bahía		 34 16  7 11 54-46 55
 5.X. Cambados		 34 15  8 11 42-41 53
 6.Arcade		 34 14 10 10 34-27 52
 7.Marcón Atlético	 34 13 12  9 36-38 51
 8.Poio			 34 14  8 12 47-37 50
 9.Atios		 34 13 11 10 41-35 50
10.Bora Campolongo	 34 13  8 13 48-48 47
11.Mondariz		 34 13  6 15 51-54 45
12.Valadares		 34 12  8 14 41-35 44
13.R. Vilariño		 34 12  8 14 37-50 44
14.San Martín		 34 10 11 13 45-52 41
15.San Adrián		 34 11  8 15 50-58 41
16.Arbo			 34  7  8 19 39-58 29 Relegated
17.Sporting Guardés	 34  7  7 20 44-70 28 Relegated
18.Juvenil		 34  5  5 24 35-64 20 Relegated

Seventh Level (Segunda Autonómica)

Group 1
 1.Cambre		 34 24  5  5 74-31 77 Promoted
 2.M. do Bento		 34 23  6  5 76-25 75
 3.Universidade		 34 22  7  5 76-25 73
 4.Victoria		 34 19  9  6 62-32 66
 5.Olímpico		 34 19  8  7 69-41 65
 6.Marino		 34 15  6 13 50-51 51
 7.Imperator		 34 15  6 13 59-55 51
 8.Queixas		 34 13 11 10 50-41 50
 9.Carral		 34 14  6 14 56-54 48
10.Larín		 34 13  8 13 49-53 47
11.Betanzos B		 34 13  6 15 45-63 45
12.Brexo Lema		 33  9 10 14 53-61 37
13.Arzúa		 34 11  3 20 58-86 36
14.Abellá		 34  7  9 18 33-66 30
15.G. Gaiteira		 34  7  8 19 37-59 29
16.O. Caballeros	 34  7  7 20 26-62 28 Relegated
17.Suevos		 33  7  6 20 35-59 27 Relegated
18.Español		 34  4  5 25 33-77 17 Relegated

Group 2
 1.Cee			 30 24  1  5 76-29 73 Promoted
 2.Ponteceso		 30 18  7  5 46-27 61
 3.Castriz		 30 14  6 10 46-33 48
 4.Fisterra		 30 13  9  8 51-37 48
 5.Corme		 30 11  9 10 45-42 42
 6.Monte Louro		 30 12  5 13 46-52 41
 7.Muros		 30 11  8 11 44-41 41
 8.Baio			 30 10 10 10 47-50 40
 9.Camariñas		 30 11  6 13 40-38 39
10.Carnota		 30 11  6 13 39-35 39
11.Sofán		 30 10  8 12 55-52 38
12.Malpica		 30 10  8 12 49-52 38
13.Porteño		 30  9 11 10 41-53 38
14.Esteirana		 30 10  7 13 49-67 37
15.Nantón		 30  5  5 20 37-69 20 Relegated
16.Buño			 30  4  8 18 38-72 20 Relegated

Group 3
 1.Meirás		 34 27  4  3 102-30 85 Promoted
 2.Valdoviño		 33 24  3  6  65-32 75
 3.Perlio		 34 20  6  8  65-32 66
 4.Numancia		 34 19  6  9  80-58 63
 5.Ortigueira		 34 18  6 10  69-58 60
 6.Cultural Maniños	 34 17  7 10  60-38 58
 7.Cedeira		 34 17  3 14  67-68 54
 8.Narahio		 34 16  4 14  59-53 52
 9.Galicia Caranza	 34 13  7 14  54-56 46
10.Barallobre		 34 13  7 14  63-64 46
11.O Xuncal de Miño	 34 13  5 16  60-58 44
12.A Capela		 34 11  6 17  55-77 39
13.Cariño		 34 10  8 16  63-77 38
14.Narón B		 34  9  5 20  58-76 32
15.Ánimas		 33  8  6 19  39-78 30
16.Rápido Neda		 34  8  5 21  36-62 29 Relegated
17.Mandia		 34  5  8 21  35-82 23 Relegated
18.O Val B		 34  4 10 20  45-76 22 Relegated

Group 4
 1.Bertamiráns		 34 21  8  5 69- 29 71 Promoted
 2.Atlético Oleiros	 34 20  3 11 72- 48 63
 3.Conxo		 34 16  9  9 49- 41 57
 4.Abanqueiro		 34 15 10  9 79- 59 55
 5.Bastavales		 34 16  5 13 59- 56 53
 6.Porto do Son		 34 14  9 11 54- 53 51
 7.Esclavitud		 34 12 13  9 37- 36 49
 8.Sporting Lampón	 34 11 15  8 65- 46 48
 9.Cordeiro		 34 12 12 10 49- 45 48
10.Lavacolla		 34 12 10 12 61- 51 46
11.Taragoña		 34 11 12 11 33- 37 45
12.Agrón		 34 11 11 12 62- 65 44
13.Belvís		 34 12  6 16 71- 74 42
14.Furia Athletic	 34 11  8 15 52- 62 41
15.Carcacia		 34  8 15 11 66- 67 39
16.Brión/San Félix	 34  9  8 17 45- 66 35 Relegated
17.Amio			 34  7 11 16 42- 59 32 Relegated
18.Carreira		 34  4  3 27 35-106 13 Relegated

Group 5
 1.Lamela		 34 29  3  2 99- 27 90 Promoted
 2.Grixoa		 34 25  7  2 97- 29 82
 3.Villestro		 34 19  8  7 75- 48 65
 4.Rodeiro		 34 17  7 10 67- 47 58
 5.O Pino		 34 17  6 11 67- 62 57
 6.A Baña		 34 15  7 12 61- 52 52
 7.Recesende		 34 14  4 16 70- 77 46
 8.Sporting Estrada	 34 13  6 15 43- 49 45
 9.San Mamed		 34 10 13 11 66- 51 43
10.Laro			 34 11 10 13 49- 54 43
11.Portomouro		 34 11  8 15 50- 48 41
12.Cacheiras		 33 10 11 12 27- 28 41
13.Tordoia		 34 10 11 13 39- 48 41
14.San Marcos		 34 12  3 19 49- 69 39
15.Berres		 34  9 10 15 43- 63 37
16.Praiña		 34  7 10 17 41- 74 31 Relegated
17.Sionlla		 33  5  5 23 43- 96 20 Relegated
18.Palmeira		 34  4  5 25 42-106 15 Relegated

Group 6
 1.Cervo 		 28 18  5  5 40-24 59 Promoted
 2.Lourenzá		 28 18  4  6 63-23 58
 3.Cabreiros		 28 16  8  4 40-18 56
 4.Pastoricense		 27 16  5  6 46-29 53
 5.Xermade		 28 12 10  6 42-28 46
 6.N. Raíces		 28 11  9  8 47-39 42
 7.Parga		 28 11  7 10 42-39 40
 8.Alfoz		 27 10  4 13 33-36 34
 9.Cospeito		 28 10  4 14 38-49 34
10.Mondoñedo		 28  9  6 13 37-38 33
11.Rioaveso		 28  9  5 14 45-63 32
12.Goiriz		 28  7  6 15 36-47 27
13.Pontenova		 28  7  5 16 35-50 26
14.Pol			 28  5  9 14 27-46 24 Relegated
15.Roupar		 28  5  3 20 20-62 18 Relegated

Group 7
 1.Escairón		 28 19  5  4 66-29 62 Promoted
 2.Milagrosa		 28 19  3  6 46-25 60
 3.Bóveda		 28 18  4  6 64-28 58
 4.Monterroso		 28 13  6  9 70-52 45
 5.Residencia		 28 12  8  8 46-35 44
 6.Arenas		 28 10 12  6 46-40 42
 7.Chantada B		 28 12  3 13 35-41 39
 8.Baleira		 28 10  5 13 40-48 35
 9.Becerreá		 28 10  5 13 48-59 35
10.Sober		 28  8  9 11 32-35 33
11.Taboada		 28  7 10 11 41-50 31
12.Corgo		 28  8  5 15 36-50 29
13.Bonxe		 28  8  5 15 33-58 29
14.Rubián		 28  8  3 17 38-54 27 Relegated
15.Antas		 28  6  1 21 33-70 19 Relegated

Group 8
 1.Covadonga		 34 26  5  3 104-38 83 Promoted
 2.Amoeiro		 34 22  6  6  75-38 72
 3.Valenza		 34 21  6  7  76-29 69
 4.Leiro		 34 18  7  9  55-39 61
 5.Ribeiro		 34 17  6 11  65-53 57
 6.Loñoa		 34 16  9  9  62-48 57
 7.Palmés		 34 13 13  8  43-42 52
 8.B. Miño		 34 14  4 16  48-57 46
 9.Arnoya		 34 10 12 12  53-60 42
10.Crespos		 34 12  6 16  51-62 42
11.Ribadavia		 33 11  5 17  51-63 38
12.Toen			 34 10  8 16  41-53 38
13.Ponte Ourense B	 32 10  5 17  48-60 35
14.Lodairo		 34 10  5 19  46-74 35
15.Moreiras		 33  9  6 18  45-57 33
16.Loureiro		 34  7 11 16  47-83 32 Relegated
17.San Amaro		 34  7 10 17  31-50 31 Relegated
18.Alongos		 34  4 10 20  30-65 22 Relegated

Group 9
 1.Monterrey		 34 22  7  5 104-50 73 Promoted
 2.Gomesende		 34 22  6  6  89-49 72
 3.Rocas		 32 20  6  6  57-35 66
 4.Taboadela		 34 20  5  9  79-43 65
 5.Limia		 34 19  8  7  74-51 65
 6.Entrimo		 34 17  6 11  77-59 57
 7.Barbadás B		 34 15  6 13  84-65 51
 8.Piñeira		 34 14  8 12  68-55 50
 9.Maceda		 33 14  6 13  57-54 48
10.Cualedro		 34 13  6 15  71-78 45
11.Porqueira		 31 11  8 12  52-53 41
12.Rubia		 31 12  4 15  28-49 40
13.Muiños		 34 11  4 19  42-65 37
14.A Merca		 34 10  3 21  56-81 33
15.V. de Barrio		 33  8  7 18  54-73 31
16.A Bola		 34  6 10 18  45-82 28 Relegated
17.Corbelle 1812	 34  4 10 20  44-93 22 Relegated
18.Lovios		 34  5  6 23  45-91 21 Relegated

Group 10
 1.Caldas		 34 18 11  5 65-37 65 Promoted
 2.Atlético Faxilde	 34 17 10  7 71-53 61
 3.Unión Grove		 34 18  6 10 74-48 60
 4.Noalla		 33 16  8  9 49-36 56
 5.Domaio		 34 15  8 11 54-41 53
 6.Campolameiro		 33 15  8 10 56-51 53
 7.San Andrés		 34 16  2 16 43-51 50
 8.Bueu			 34 13 10 11 57-50 49
 9.Dena			 34 13  9 12 53-52 48
10.Beluso		 34 13  8 13 47-53 47
11.Monteporreiro	 34 12  7 15 52-64 43
12.Portas		 34 12  6 16 48-57 42
13.A Lama		 34 11  8 15 41-42 41
14.Catoira		 34 13  1 20 45-63 40
15.Dorron		 34 11  7 16 53-57 40
16.Mosteiro		 34 10  9 15 40-51 39 Relegated
17.Atlético Cuntis	 34  9 11 14 50-50 38 Relegated
18.Sampayo		 34  7  3 24 39-81 24 Relegated

Eight Level (Tercera Autonómica)

Group 6
 1.San Pablo		 32 24  5  3  89- 36 77 Promoted
 2.G. Mugardos B	 32 24  4  4 109- 31 76 Promoted
 3.Somozas B		 32 19  7  6  71- 36 64
 4.S. Sadurniño		 32 19  5  8  77- 33 62
 5.Miño			 32 18  3 11  80- 47 57
 6.Monfero		 32 16  6 10  63- 57 54
 7.Rosalía		 32 16  4 12  56- 45 52
 8.Bertón		 32 15  6 11  62- 64 51
 9.Cebarca		 32 15  5 12  62- 60 50
10.S. Pedro		 32 14  5 13  58- 44 47
11.Cañoles		 32 13  2 17  61- 78 41
12.Canido		 32 12  3 17  34- 61 37
13.X. Cabanas		 31 10  3 18  61- 70 33
14.Os Amigos		 32  6  7 19  34- 78 25
15.Bemantes		 31  6  3 22  36- 84 21
16.Aspirantes		 32  5  5 22  32- 72 20
17.Moeche		 32  0  5 27  24-113  5

Group 7
 1.Crocha		 32 25  5  2  89- 34 80 Promoted
 2.Lesende		 32 22  7  3  78- 29 73 Promoted
 3.Galicia Bealo	 32 23  4  5 104- 37 73
 4.Puebla		 32 22  6  4  90- 29 72
 5.Xuño			 32 19  7  6 100- 51 64
 6.X. Aguiño		 32 16  5 11  73- 59 53
 7.Cabo Cruz		 32 15  7 10  70- 46 52
 8.Cruido		 32 15  5 12  73- 56 50
 9.Cures		 32 14  5 13  50- 46 47
10.Portosín		 32 12  5 15  70- 82 41
11.Sálvora		 32 12  3 17  59- 63 39
12.Unión B		 32 11  2 19  43- 71 35
13.Artes		 32  7  5 20  55- 84 26
14.Queiruga		 32  7  4 21  53- 98 25
15.Olveira		 32  6  5 21  66-109 23
16.Baroña		 32  3  5 24  36- 99 14
17.Nebra		 32  1  4 27  35-151  5


2006/07.

2008/09.

list of champions.

list of 2nd level champions.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup winners.

list of league cup winners.

list of copa rfef winners.

list of final tables.

all-time table.

list of top scorers.

list of foundation dates.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Jorge Santos, Karel Stokkermans and Daniel Dalence the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Jorge Santos (Jorge10@sapo.pt), Karel Stokkermans and Daniel Dalence (danielballack@terra.com.br)
Last updated: 2 Oct 2008

(C) Copyright Jorge Santos, Karel Stokkermans, Daniel Dalence and RSSSF 2007/08
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.