Spain 2016/17


Primera División
Segunda División

Primera División

Final Table:

 1.Real Madrid CF                38  29  6  3 106-41  93                   Champions
 2.FC Barcelona                  38  28  6  4 116-37  90  [C]
 3.Atlético de Madrid            38  23  9  6  70-27  78
 4.Sevilla FC                    38  21  9  8  69-49  72
 5.Villarreal CF                 38  19 10  9  56-33  67
 6.Real Sociedad (San Sebastián) 38  19  7 12  59-53  64
 7.Athletic de Bilbao            38  19  6 13  53-43  63
 8.RCD Espanyol (Barcelona)      38  15 11 12  49-50  56
 9.Deportivo Alavés (Vitoria)    38  14 13 11  41-43  55  [P]
10.SD Eibar                      38  15  9 14  56-51  54
11.Málaga CF                     38  12 10 16  49-55  46  [2 1 1 0 4-2 4]
12.Valencia CF                   38  13  7 18  56-65  46  [2 0 1 1 2-4 1]
13.RC Celta (Vigo)               38  13  6 19  53-69  45
14.UD Las Palmas                 38  10  9 19  53-74  39  [2 1 0 1 4-3 3]
15.Real Betis Balompié (Sevilla) 38  10  9 19  41-64  39  [2 1 0 1 3-4 3]
16.RC Deportivo (La Coruńa)      38   8 12 18  43-61  36
17.CD Leganés                    38   8 11 19  36-55  35  [P]
--------------------------------------------------------
18.Sporting de Gijón             38   7 10 21  42-72  31                   Relegated
19.CA Osasuna (Pamplona)         38   4 10 24  40-94  22  [P]              Relegated
20.Granada CF                    38   4  8 26  30-82  20                   Relegated

Round 1
[Aug 19]
Málaga                    1-1 Osasuna                   
Deportivo                 2-1 Eibar                     
[Aug 20]
Barcelona                 6-2 Betis                     
Granada                   1-1 Villarreal                
Sevilla                   6-4 Espanyol                  
[Aug 21]
Sporting                  2-1 Athletic                  
Sociedad                  0-3 Madrid                    
Atlético                  1-1 Alavés                    
[Aug 22]
Celta                     0-1 Leganés                   
Valencia                  2-4 Las Palmas                

Round 2
[Aug 26]
Betis                     0-0 Deportivo                 
Espanyol                  2-2 Málaga                    
[Aug 27]
Eibar                     1-0 Valencia                  
Osasuna                   0-2 Sociedad                  
Madrid                    2-1 Celta                     
Leganés                   0-0 Atlético                  
[Aug 28]
Alavés                    0-0 Sporting                  
Las Palmas                5-1 Granada                   
Athletic                  0-1 Barcelona                 
Villarreal                0-0 Sevilla                   

Round 3
[Sep 9]
Sociedad                  1-1 Espanyol                  
[Sep 10]
Celta                     0-4 Atlético                  
Madrid                    5-2 Osasuna                   
Málaga                    0-2 Villarreal                
Sevilla                   2-1 Las Palmas                
Barcelona                 1-2 Alavés                    
[Sep 11]
Sporting                  2-1 Leganés                   
Valencia                  2-3 Betis                     
Granada                   1-2 Eibar                     
Deportivo                 0-1 Athletic                  

Round 4
[Sep 16]
Betis                     2-2 Granada                   
[Sep 17]
Leganés                   1-5 Barcelona                 
Atlético                  5-0 Sporting                  
Eibar                     1-1 Sevilla                   
Las Palmas                1-0 Málaga                    
[Sep 18]
Osasuna                   0-0 Celta                     
Athletic                  2-1 Valencia                  
Villarreal                2-1 Sociedad                  
Espanyol                  0-2 Madrid                    
[Sep 19]
Alavés                    0-0 Deportivo                 

Round 5
[Sep 20]
Málaga                    2-1 Eibar                     
Sevilla                   1-0 Betis                     
[Sep 21]
Celta                     2-1 Sporting                  
Madrid                    1-1 Villarreal                
Barcelona                 1-1 Atlético                  
Granada                   1-2 Athletic                  
Sociedad                  4-1 Las Palmas                
[Sep 22]
Deportivo                 1-2 Leganés                   
Osasuna                   1-2 Espanyol                  
Valencia                  2-1 Alavés                    

Round 6
[Sep 23]
Betis                     1-0 Málaga                    
[Sep 24]
Eibar                     2-0 Sociedad                  
Sporting                  0-5 Barcelona                 
Athletic                  3-1 Sevilla                   
Las Palmas                2-2 Madrid                    
[Sep 25]
Leganés                   1-2 Valencia                  
Atlético                  1-0 Deportivo                 
Villarreal                3-1 Osasuna                   
Espanyol                  0-2 Celta                     
[Sep 26]
Alavés                    3-1 Granada                   

Round 7
[Sep 30]
Sociedad                  1-0 Betis                     
[Oct 1]
Granada                   0-1 Leganés                   
Sevilla                   2-1 Alavés                    
Osasuna                   2-2 Las Palmas                
Deportivo                 2-1 Sporting                  
[Oct 2]
Valencia                  0-2 Atlético                  
Madrid                    1-1 Eibar                     
Málaga                    2-1 Athletic                  
Espanyol                  0-0 Villarreal                
Celta                     4-3 Barcelona                 

Round 8
[Oct 14]
Las Palmas                0-0 Espanyol                  
[Oct 15]
Leganés                   2-3 Sevilla                   
Barcelona                 4-0 Deportivo                 
Atlético                  7-1 Granada                   
Betis                     1-6 Madrid                    
[Oct 16]
Alavés                    1-1 Málaga                    
Athletic                  3-2 Sociedad                  
Sporting                  1-2 Valencia                  
Villarreal                5-0 Celta                     
[Oct 17]
Eibar                     2-3 Osasuna                   

Round 9
[Oct 21]
Osasuna                   1-2 Betis                     
[Oct 22]
Espanyol                  3-3 Eibar                     
Valencia                  2-3 Barcelona                 
Sociedad                  3-0 Alavés                    
Granada                   0-0 Sporting                  
[Oct 23]
Celta                     4-1 Deportivo                 
Sevilla                   1-0 Atlético                  
Málaga                    4-0 Leganés                   
Villarreal                2-1 Las Palmas                
Madrid                    2-1 Athletic                  

Round 10
[Oct 28]
Leganés                   0-2 Sociedad                  
[Oct 29]
Sporting                  1-1 Sevilla                   
Alavés                    1-4 Madrid                    
Atlético                  4-2 Málaga                    
Barcelona                 1-0 Granada                   
[Oct 30]
Eibar                     2-1 Villarreal                
Athletic                  1-1 Osasuna                   
Betis                     0-1 Espanyol                  
Las Palmas                3-3 Celta                     
[Oct 31]
Deportivo                 1-1 Valencia                  

Round 11
[Nov 4]
Málaga                    3-2 Sporting                  
[Nov 5]
Granada                   1-1 Deportivo                 
Sociedad                  2-0 Atlético                  
Osasuna                   0-1 Alavés                    
Las Palmas                1-0 Eibar                     
[Nov 6]
Madrid                    3-0 Leganés                   
Celta                     2-1 Valencia                  
Espanyol                  0-0 Athletic                  
Villarreal                2-0 Betis                     
Sevilla                   1-2 Barcelona                 

Round 12
[Nov 18]
Betis                     2-0 Las Palmas                
[Nov 19]
Deportivo                 2-3 Sevilla                   
Barcelona                 0-0 Málaga                    
Eibar                     1-0 Celta                     
Atlético                  0-3 Madrid                    
[Nov 20]
Alavés                    0-1 Espanyol                  
Valencia                  1-1 Granada                   
Sporting                  1-3 Sociedad                  
Athletic                  1-0 Villarreal                
[Nov 21]
Leganés                   2-0 Osasuna                   

Round 13
[Nov 25]
Eibar                     3-1 Betis                     
[Nov 26]
Málaga                    4-3 Deportivo                 
Madrid                    2-1 Sporting                  
Espanyol                  3-0 Leganés                   
Sevilla                   2-1 Valencia                  
[Nov 27]
Villarreal                0-2 Alavés                    
Osasuna                   0-3 Atlético                  
Celta                     3-1 Granada                   
Sociedad                  1-1 Barcelona                 
[Nov 28]
Las Palmas                3-1 Athletic                  

Round 14
[Dec 3]
Granada                   2-1 Sevilla                   
Barcelona                 1-1 Madrid                    
Leganés                   0-0 Villarreal                
Atlético                  0-0 Espanyol                  
[Dec 4]
Betis                     3-3 Celta                     
Athletic                  3-1 Eibar                     
Alavés                    1-1 Las Palmas                
Sporting                  3-1 Osasuna                   
Valencia                  2-2 Málaga                    
[Dec 5]
Deportivo                 5-1 Sociedad                  

Round 15
[Dec 9]
Málaga                    1-1 Granada                   
[Dec 10]
Osasuna                   0-3 Barcelona                 
Sociedad                  3-2 Valencia                  
Las Palmas                1-1 Leganés                   
Madrid                    3-2 Deportivo                 
[Dec 11]
Eibar                     0-0 Alavés                    
Celta                     0-3 Sevilla                   
Espanyol                  2-1 Sporting                  
Betis                     1-0 Athletic                  
[Dec 12]
Villarreal                3-0 Atlético                  

Round 16
[Dec 16]
Alavés                    1-0 Betis                     
[Dec 17]
Sporting                  1-3 Villarreal                
Atlético                  1-0 Las Palmas                
Granada                   0-2 Sociedad                  
Sevilla                   4-1 Málaga                    
[Dec 18]
Leganés                   1-1 Eibar                     
Deportivo                 2-0 Osasuna                   
Barcelona                 4-1 Espanyol                  
[Dec 19]
Athletic                  2-1 Celta                     
[Feb 22]   
Valencia                  2-1 Madrid                    

Round 17
[Jan 6]
Espanyol                  1-1 Deportivo                 
[Jan 7]
Madrid                    5-0 Granada                   
Eibar                     0-2 Atlético                  
Las Palmas                1-0 Sporting                  
Sociedad                  0-4 Sevilla                   
[Jan 8]
Athletic                  0-0 Alavés                    
Betis                     2-0 Leganés                   
Celta                     3-1 Málaga                    
Villarreal                1-1 Barcelona                 
[Jan 9]
Osasuna                   3-3 Valencia                  

Round 18
[Jan 14]
Leganés                   0-0 Athletic                  
Barcelona                 5-0 Las Palmas                
Atlético                  1-0 Betis                     
Deportivo                 0-0 Villarreal                
[Jan 15]
Valencia                  2-1 Espanyol                  
Celta                     1-0 Alavés                    
Granada                   1-1 Osasuna                   
Sporting                  2-3 Eibar                     
Sevilla                   2-1 Madrid                    
[Jan 16]
Málaga                    0-2 Sociedad                  

Round 19
[Jan 20]
Las Palmas                1-1 Deportivo                 
[Jan 21]
Espanyol                  3-1 Granada                   
Madrid                    2-1 Málaga                    
Alavés                    2-2 Leganés                   
Villarreal                0-2 Valencia                  
[Jan 22]
Osasuna                   3-4 Sevilla                   
Athletic                  2-2 Atlético                  
Betis                     0-0 Sporting                  
Sociedad                  1-0 Celta                     
Eibar                     0-4 Barcelona                 

Round 20
[Jan 27]
Osasuna                   1-1 Málaga                    
[Jan 28]
Villarreal                2-0 Granada                   
Alavés                    0-0 Atlético                  
Eibar                     3-1 Deportivo                 
Leganés                   0-2 Celta                     
[Jan 29]
Betis                     1-1 Barcelona                 
Espanyol                  3-1 Sevilla                   
Athletic                  2-1 Sporting                  
Madrid                    3-0 Sociedad                  
[Jan 30]
Las Palmas                3-1 Valencia                  

Round 21
[Feb 4]
Málaga                    0-1 Espanyol                  
Barcelona                 3-0 Athletic                  
Atlético                  2-0 Leganés                   
Valencia                  0-4 Eibar                     
[Feb 5]
Sevilla                   0-0 Villarreal                
Sporting                  2-4 Alavés                    
Sociedad                  3-2 Osasuna                   
[Feb 6]
Granada                   1-0 Las Palmas                
[Mar 8]
Deportivo                 1-1 Betis                     
[May 17]
Celta                     1-4 Madrid                    

Round 22
[Feb 10]
Espanyol                  1-2 Sociedad                  
[Feb 11]
Betis                     0-0 Valencia                  
Alavés                    0-6 Barcelona                 
Athletic                  2-1 Deportivo                 
Osasuna                   1-3 Madrid                    
[Feb 12]
Villarreal                1-1 Málaga                    
Leganés                   0-2 Sporting                  
Las Palmas                0-1 Sevilla                   
Atlético                  3-2 Celta                     
[Feb 13]
Eibar                     4-0 Granada                   

Round 23
[Feb 17]
Granada                   4-1 Betis                     
[Feb 18]
Sporting                  1-4 Atlético                  
Madrid                    2-0 Espanyol                  
Deportivo                 0-1 Alavés                    
Sevilla                   2-0 Eibar                     
[Feb 19]
Sociedad                  0-1 Villarreal                
Valencia                  2-0 Athletic                  
Celta                     3-0 Osasuna                   
Barcelona                 2-1 Leganés                   
[Feb 20]
Málaga                    2-1 Las Palmas                

Round 24
[Feb 24]
Las Palmas                0-1 Sociedad                  
[Feb 25]
Alavés                    2-1 Valencia                  
Betis                     1-2 Sevilla                   
Leganés                   4-0 Deportivo                 
Eibar                     3-0 Málaga                    
[Feb 26]
Espanyol                  3-0 Osasuna                   
Atlético                  1-2 Barcelona                 
Sporting                  1-1 Celta                     
Athletic                  3-1 Granada                   
Villarreal                2-3 Madrid                    

Round 25
[Feb 28]
Sociedad                  2-2 Eibar                     
Málaga                    1-2 Betis                     
Valencia                  1-0 Leganés                   
[Mar 1]
Barcelona                 6-1 Sporting                  
Osasuna                   1-4 Villarreal                
Granada                   2-1 Alavés                    
Celta                     2-2 Espanyol                  
Madrid                    3-3 Las Palmas                
[Mar 2]
Deportivo                 1-1 Atlético                  
Sevilla                   1-0 Athletic                  

Round 26
[Mar 3]
Betis                     2-3 Sociedad                  
[Mar 4]
Leganés                   1-0 Granada                   
Eibar                     1-4 Madrid                    
Villarreal                2-0 Espanyol                  
Barcelona                 5-0 Celta                     
[Mar 5]
Sporting                  0-1 Deportivo                 
Atlético                  3-0 Valencia                  
Las Palmas                5-2 Osasuna                   
Athletic                  1-0 Málaga                    
[Mar 6]
Alavés                    1-1 Sevilla                   

Round 27
[Mar 10]
Espanyol                  4-3 Las Palmas                
[Mar 11]
Valencia                  1-1 Sporting                  
Sevilla                   1-1 Leganés                   
Málaga                    1-2 Alavés                    
Granada                   0-1 Atlético                  
[Mar 12]
Sociedad                  0-2 Athletic                  
Deportivo                 2-1 Barcelona                 
Celta                     0-1 Villarreal                
Madrid                    2-1 Betis                     
[Mar 13]
Osasuna                   1-1 Eibar                     

Round 28
[Mar 17]
Las Palmas                1-0 Villarreal                
[Mar 18]
Eibar                     1-1 Espanyol                  
Athletic                  1-2 Madrid                    
Alavés                    1-0 Sociedad                  
Betis                     2-0 Osasuna                   
[Mar 19]
Leganés                   0-0 Málaga                    
Atlético                  3-1 Sevilla                   
Sporting                  3-1 Granada                   
Deportivo                 0-1 Celta                     
Barcelona                 4-2 Valencia                  

Round 29
[Mar 31]
Espanyol                  2-1 Betis                     
[Apr 1]
Villarreal                2-3 Eibar                     
Osasuna                   1-2 Athletic                  
Sociedad                  1-1 Leganés                   
Málaga                    0-2 Atlético                  
[Apr 2]
Sevilla                   0-0 Sporting                  
Madrid                    3-0 Alavés                    
Valencia                  3-0 Deportivo                 
Granada                   1-4 Barcelona                 
[Apr 3]
Celta                     3-1 Las Palmas                

Round 30
[Apr 4]
Athletic                  2-0 Espanyol                  
Betis                     0-1 Villarreal                
Atlético                  1-0 Sociedad                  
[Apr 5]
Barcelona                 3-0 Sevilla                   
Deportivo                 0-0 Granada                   
Alavés                    0-1 Osasuna                   
Sporting                  0-1 Málaga                    
Leganés                   2-4 Madrid                    
[Apr 6]
Eibar                     3-1 Las Palmas                
Valencia                  3-2 Celta                     

Round 31
[Apr 7]
Villarreal                3-1 Athletic                  
[Apr 8]
Espanyol                  1-0 Alavés                    
Madrid                    1-1 Atlético                  
Sevilla                   4-2 Deportivo                 
Málaga                    2-0 Barcelona                 
[Apr 9]
Granada                   1-3 Valencia                  
Celta                     0-2 Eibar                     
Osasuna                   2-1 Leganés                   
Las Palmas                4-1 Betis                     
[Apr 10]
Sociedad                  3-1 Sporting                  

Round 32
[Apr 14]
Athletic                  5-1 Las Palmas                
[Apr 15]
Deportivo                 2-0 Málaga                    
Sporting                  2-3 Madrid                    
Atlético                  3-0 Osasuna                   
Barcelona                 3-2 Sociedad                  
[Apr 16]
Leganés                   0-1 Espanyol                  
Valencia                  0-0 Sevilla                   
Betis                     2-0 Eibar                     
Granada                   0-3 Celta                     
[Apr 17]
Alavés                    2-1 Villarreal                

Round 33
[Apr 21]
Sevilla                   2-0 Granada                   
[Apr 22]
Málaga                    2-0 Valencia                  
Villarreal                2-1 Leganés                   
Osasuna                   2-2 Sporting                  
Espanyol                  0-1 Atlético                  
[Apr 23]
Sociedad                  1-0 Deportivo                 
Celta                     0-1 Betis                     
Las Palmas                1-1 Alavés                    
Madrid                    2-3 Barcelona                 
[Apr 24]
Eibar                     0-1 Athletic                  

Round 34
[Apr 25]
Sporting                  1-1 Espanyol                  
Granada                   0-2 Málaga                    
Atlético                  0-1 Villarreal                
[Apr 26]
Barcelona                 7-1 Osasuna                   
Leganés                   3-0 Las Palmas                
Valencia                  2-3 Sociedad                  
Deportivo                 2-6 Madrid                    
[Apr 27]
Alavés                    0-0 Eibar                     
Sevilla                   2-1 Celta                     
Athletic                  2-1 Betis                     

Round 35
[Apr 28]
Villarreal                3-1 Sporting                  
[Apr 29]
Sociedad                  2-1 Granada                   
Madrid                    2-1 Valencia                  
Las Palmas                0-5 Atlético                  
Espanyol                  0-3 Barcelona                 
[Apr 30]
Osasuna                   2-2 Deportivo                 
Betis                     1-4 Alavés                    
Eibar                     2-0 Leganés                   
Celta                     0-3 Athletic                  
[May 1]
Málaga                    4-2 Sevilla                   

Round 36
[May 5]
Sevilla                   1-1 Sociedad                  
[May 6]
Sporting                  1-0 Las Palmas                
Atlético                  1-0 Eibar                     
Barcelona                 4-1 Villarreal                
Granada                   0-4 Madrid                    
[May 7]
Alavés                    1-0 Athletic                  
Valencia                  4-1 Osasuna                   
Deportivo                 1-2 Espanyol                  
Málaga                    3-0 Celta                     
[May 8]
Leganés                   4-0 Betis                     

Round 37
[May 13]
Espanyol                  0-1 Valencia                  
Osasuna                   2-1 Granada                   
[May 14]
Alavés                    3-1 Celta                     
Villarreal                0-0 Deportivo                 
Betis                     1-1 Atlético                  
Athletic                  1-1 Leganés                   
Eibar                     0-1 Sporting                  
Sociedad                  2-2 Málaga                    
Las Palmas                1-4 Barcelona                 
Madrid                    4-1 Sevilla                   

Round 38
[May 19]
Granada                   1-2 Espanyol                  
[May 20]
Sporting                  2-2 Betis                     
Deportivo                 3-0 Las Palmas                
Leganés                   1-1 Alavés                    
Sevilla                   5-0 Osasuna                   
[May 21]
Atlético                  3-1 Athletic                  
Celta                     2-2 Sociedad                  
Valencia                  1-3 Villarreal                
Barcelona                 4-2 Eibar                     
Málaga                    0-2 Madrid                    

Final Table:

 1.Real Madrid CF                38  29  6  3 106-41  93                   Champions
 2.FC Barcelona                  38  28  6  4 116-37  90  [C]
 3.Atlético de Madrid            38  23  9  6  70-27  78
 4.Sevilla FC                    38  21  9  8  69-49  72
 5.Villarreal CF                 38  19 10  9  56-33  67
 6.Real Sociedad (San Sebastián) 38  19  7 12  59-53  64
 7.Athletic de Bilbao            38  19  6 13  53-43  63
 8.RCD Espanyol (Barcelona)      38  15 11 12  49-50  56
 9.Deportivo Alavés (Vitoria)    38  14 13 11  41-43  55  [P]
10.SD Eibar                      38  15  9 14  56-51  54
11.Málaga CF                     38  12 10 16  49-55  46  [2 1 1 0 4-2 4]
12.Valencia CF                   38  13  7 18  56-65  46  [2 0 1 1 2-4 1]
13.RC Celta (Vigo)               38  13  6 19  53-69  45
14.UD Las Palmas                 38  10  9 19  53-74  39  [2 1 0 1 4-3 3]
15.Real Betis Balompié (Sevilla) 38  10  9 19  41-64  39  [2 1 0 1 3-4 3]
16.RC Deportivo (La Coruńa)      38   8 12 18  43-61  36
17.CD Leganés                    38   8 11 19  36-55  35  [P]
--------------------------------------------------------
18.Sporting de Gijón             38   7 10 21  42-72  31                   Relegated
19.CA Osasuna (Pamplona)         38   4 10 24  40-94  22  [P]              Relegated
20.Granada CF                    38   4  8 26  30-82  20                   Relegated


Segunda División (Liga Adelante)

Final Table:

 1.Levante UD (Valencia)         42  25  9  8  57-32  84  [R]              Promoted
 2.Girona FC                     42  20 10 12  65-45  70                   Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------
 3.Getafe CF                     42  18 14 10  55-43  68  [R]              Promotion Playoff
 4.CD Tenerife                   42  16 18  8  50-37  66                   Promotion Playoff
 5.Cádiz CF                      42  16 16 10  55-40  64  [P]              Promotion Playoff
 6.SD Huesca                     42  16 15 11  53-43  63  [2 2 0 0 3-1 6]  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Real Valladolid               42  18  9 15  52-47  63  [2 0 0 2 1-3 0]
 8.Real Oviedo                   42  17 10 15  47-47  61
 9.CD Lugo                       42  14 13 15  49-52  55       [4 2 1 1 6-5 7]  [2 1 1 0 4-3 4]
10.Córdoba CF                    42  14 13 15  42-52  55       [4 2 1 1 6-5 7]  [2 0 1 1 3-4 1]
11.CF Reus                       42  13 16 13  31-29  55  [P]  [4 1 0 3 3-5 3]
12.Rayo Vallecano                42  14 11 17  44-44  53  [R]  [2 1 1 0 3-2 4]
13.Sevilla Atlético              42  13 14 15  55-56  53  [P]  [2 0 1 1 2-3 1]
14.Club Gimnŕstic de Tarragona   42  12 16 14  47-51  52
15.UD Almería                    42  14  9 19  44-49  51
16.Real Zaragoza                 42  12 14 16  50-52  50  [4 2 1 1 7-3 7]
17.CD Numancia (Soria)           42  11 17 14  40-49  50  [4 2 1 1 6-7 7]
18.AD Alcorcón                   42  13 11 18  32-43  50  [4 0 2 2 4-7 1]
--------------------------------------------------------
19.UCAM Murcia CF                42  11 15 16  42-51  48  [P]              Relegated
20.RCD Mallorca (Palma de M.)    42   9 18 15  42-50  45                   Relegated
21.Elche CF                      42  11 10 21  49-63  43                   Relegated
22.CD Mirandés                   42   9 14 19  40-66  41                   Relegated

Promoted: Cultural Leonesa, Lorca FC, FC Barcelona B, Albacete Balompié

Promotion Playoff

Semifinals

First Legs
[Jun 14]
Huesca                    2-2 Getafe                    
[Jun 15]
Cádiz                     1-0 Tenerife                  

Second Legs
[Jun 17]
Getafe                    3-0 Huesca                    
[Jun 18]
Tenerife                  1-0 Cádiz                     [aet]

NB: Tenerife qualified on better record regular season

Final

First Leg [Jun 21]   
Tenerife                  1-0 Getafe                    

Second Leg [Jun 24]
Getafe                    3-1 Tenerife                  

NB: Getafe promoted

2015/16.

list of champions.

list of 2nd level champions.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup winners.

list of league cup winners.

list of copa rfef winners.

list of final tables.

all-time table.

list of top scorers.

list of foundation dates.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 28 Jun 2017

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2016/17
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authoAll rights reserved.