Spain 2017/18


Primera División

Primera División

Table:

 1.FC Barcelona                  30  23  7  0  76-15  76
 2.Atlético de Madrid            30  20  7  3  50-14  67
 3.Real Madrid CF                30  19  6  5  76-33  63  [C]
 4.Valencia CF                   30  19  5  6  58-31  62
 5.Villarreal CF                 30  14  5 11  40-34  47
 6.Real Betis Balompié (Sevilla) 30  14  4 12  50-53  46
 7.Sevilla FC                    30  14  4 12  39-46  46
 8.Girona FC                     30  12  8 10  44-43  44  [P]
 9.RC Celta (Vigo)               30  11  7 12  46-43  40
10.SD Eibar                      30  11  7 12  36-43  40
11.Getafe CF                     30  10  9 11  35-28  39  [P]
12.Athletic de Bilbao            30   8 12 10  30-34  36
13.RCD Espanyol (Barcelona)      30   8 12 10  26-37  36
14.CD Leganés                    30  10  6 14  25-36  36
15.Real Sociedad (San Sebastián) 30   9  7 14  51-52  34
16.Deportivo Alavés (Vitoria)    30  10  2 18  26-45  32
17.Levante UD (Valencia)         30   5 13 12  26-44  28  [P]
--------------------------------------------------------
18.UD Las Palmas                 30   5  6 19  21-61  21
19.RC Deportivo (La Coruńa)      30   4  8 18  26-61  20
20.Málaga CF                     30   4  5 21  17-45  17

Round 1
[Aug 18]
Leganés                   1-0 Alavés                    
Valencia                  1-0 Las Palmas                
[Aug 19]
Celta                     2-3 Sociedad                  
Girona                    2-2 Atlético                  
Sevilla                   1-1 Espanyol                  
[Aug 20]
Athletic                  0-0 Getafe                    
Barcelona                 2-0 Betis                     
Deportivo                 0-3 Madrid                    
[Aug 21]
Levante                   1-0 Villarreal                
Málaga                    0-1 Eibar                     

Round 2
[Aug 25]
Sociedad                  3-0 Villarreal                
Betis                     2-1 Celta                     
[Aug 26]
Alavés                    0-2 Barcelona                 
Girona                    1-0 Málaga                    
Levante                   2-2 Deportivo                 
Las Palmas                1-5 Atlético                  
[Aug 27]
Espanyol                  0-1 Leganés                   
Eibar                     0-1 Athletic                  
Getafe                    0-1 Sevilla                   
Madrid                    2-2 Valencia                  

Round 3
[Sep 8]
Leganés                   1-2 Getafe                    
[Sep 9]
Madrid                    1-1 Levante                   
Valencia                  0-0 Atlético                  
Sevilla                   3-0 Eibar                     
Barcelona                 5-0 Espanyol                  
[Sep 10]
Deportivo                 2-4 Sociedad                  
Athletic                  2-0 Girona                    
Celta                     1-0 Alavés                    
Villarreal                3-1 Betis                     
[Sep 11]
Málaga                    1-3 Las Palmas                

Round 4
[Sep 15]
Eibar                     1-0 Leganés                   
[Sep 16]
Levante                   1-1 Valencia                  
Getafe                    1-2 Barcelona                 
Betis                     2-1 Deportivo                 
Atlético                  1-0 Málaga                    
[Sep 17]
Alavés                    0-3 Villarreal                
Girona                    0-1 Sevilla                   
Las Palmas                1-0 Athletic                  
Sociedad                  1-3 Madrid                    
[Sep 18]
Espanyol                  2-1 Celta                     

Round 5
[Sep 19]
Valencia                  5-0 Málaga                    
Barcelona                 6-1 Eibar                     
[Sep 20]
Athletic                  1-2 Atlético                  
Leganés                   0-0 Girona                    
Deportivo                 1-0 Alavés                    
Madrid                    0-1 Betis                     
Sevilla                   1-0 Las Palmas                
[Sep 21]
Villarreal                0-0 Espanyol                  
Celta                     1-1 Getafe                    
Levante                   3-0 Sociedad                  

Round 6
[Sep 23]
Atlético                  2-0 Sevilla                   
Alavés                    1-2 Madrid                    
Málaga                    3-3 Athletic                  
Girona                    0-3 Barcelona                 
[Sep 24]
Espanyol                  4-1 Deportivo                 
Getafe                    4-0 Villarreal                
Eibar                     0-4 Celta                     
Las Palmas                0-2 Leganés                   
Sociedad                  2-3 Valencia                  
[Sep 25]
Betis                     4-0 Levante                   

Round 7
[Sep 29]
Celta                     3-3 Girona                    
[Sep 30]
Deportivo                 2-1 Getafe                    
Sevilla                   2-0 Málaga                    
Levante                   0-2 Alavés                    
Leganés                   0-0 Atlético                  
[Oct 1]
Sociedad                  4-4 Betis                     
Barcelona                 3-0 Las Palmas                
Valencia                  3-2 Athletic                  
Villarreal                3-0 Eibar                     
Madrid                    2-0 Espanyol                  

Round 8
[Oct 13]
Espanyol                  0-0 Levante                   
[Oct 14]
Athletic                  1-0 Sevilla                   
Getafe                    1-2 Madrid                    
Alavés                    0-2 Sociedad                  
Atlético                  1-1 Barcelona                 
[Oct 15]
Eibar                     0-0 Deportivo                 
Girona                    1-2 Villarreal                
Málaga                    0-2 Leganés                   
Betis                     3-6 Valencia                  
[Oct 16]
Las Palmas                2-5 Celta                     

Round 9
[Oct 21]
Levante                   1-1 Getafe                    
Betis                     2-0 Alavés                    
Valencia                  4-0 Sevilla                   
Barcelona                 2-0 Málaga                    
[Oct 22]
Villarreal                4-0 Las Palmas                
Celta                     0-1 Atlético                  
Leganés                   1-0 Athletic                  
Madrid                    3-0 Eibar                     
[Oct 23]
Sociedad                  1-1 Espanyol                  
Deportivo                 1-2 Girona                    

Round 10
[Oct 28]
Alavés                    1-2 Valencia                  
Atlético                  1-1 Villarreal                
Athletic                  0-2 Barcelona                 
Sevilla                   2-1 Leganés                   
[Oct 29]
Getafe                    2-1 Sociedad                  
Girona                    2-1 Madrid                    
Eibar                     2-2 Levante                   
Málaga                    2-1 Celta                     
[Oct 30]
Espanyol                  1-0 Betis                     
Las Palmas                1-3 Deportivo                 

Round 11
[Nov 3]
Betis                     2-2 Getafe                    
[Nov 4]
Valencia                  3-0 Leganés                   
Deportivo                 0-1 Atlético                  
Alavés                    1-0 Espanyol                  
Barcelona                 2-1 Sevilla                   
[Nov 5]
Levante                   1-2 Girona                    
Celta                     3-1 Athletic                  
Sociedad                  3-1 Eibar                     
Villarreal                2-0 Málaga                    
Madrid                    3-0 Las Palmas                

Round 12
[Nov 17]
Girona                    1-1 Sociedad                  
[Nov 18]
Getafe                    4-1 Alavés                    
Leganés                   0-3 Barcelona                 
Sevilla                   2-1 Celta                     
Atlético                  0-0 Madrid                    
[Nov 19]
Málaga                    3-2 Deportivo                 
Espanyol                  0-2 Valencia                  
Las Palmas                0-2 Levante                   
Athletic                  1-1 Villarreal                
[Nov 20]
Eibar                     5-0 Betis                     

Round 13
[Nov 24]
Celta                     1-0 Leganés                   
[Nov 25]
Alavés                    1-2 Eibar                     
Madrid                    3-2 Málaga                    
Betis                     2-2 Girona                    
Levante                   0-5 Atlético                  
[Nov 26]
Deportivo                 2-2 Athletic                  
Sociedad                  2-2 Las Palmas                
Villarreal                2-3 Sevilla                   
Valencia                  1-1 Barcelona                 
[Nov 27]
Espanyol                  1-0 Getafe                    

Round 14
[Dec 1]
Málaga                    0-0 Levante                   
[Dec 2]
Barcelona                 2-2 Celta                     
Atlético                  2-1 Sociedad                  
Sevilla                   2-0 Deportivo                 
Athletic                  0-0 Madrid                    
[Dec 3]
Leganés                   3-1 Villarreal                
Getafe                    1-0 Valencia                  
Eibar                     3-1 Espanyol                  
Las Palmas                1-0 Betis                     
[Dec 4]
Girona                    2-3 Alavés                    

Round 15
[Dec 8]
Alavés                    2-0 Las Palmas                
[Dec 9]
Getafe                    0-0 Eibar                     
Madrid                    5-0 Sevilla                   
Deportivo                 1-0 Leganés                   
Valencia                  2-1 Celta                     
[Dec 10]
Sociedad                  0-2 Málaga                    
Betis                     0-1 Atlético                  
Levante                   1-2 Athletic                  
Villarreal                0-2 Barcelona                 
[Dec 11]
Espanyol                  0-1 Girona                    

Round 16
[Dec 15]
Sevilla                   0-0 Levante                   
[Dec 16]
Athletic                  0-0 Sociedad                  
Eibar                     2-1 Valencia                  
Atlético                  1-0 Alavés                    
[Dec 17]
Girona                    1-0 Getafe                    
Celta                     0-1 Villarreal                
Las Palmas                2-2 Espanyol                  
Barcelona                 4-0 Deportivo                 
[Dec 18]
Málaga                    0-2 Betis                     
[Feb 21] 	 	
Leganés                   1-3 Madrid                    

Round 17
[Dec 19]
Levante                   0-0 Leganés                   
[Dec 20]
Getafe                    2-0 Las Palmas                
Sociedad                  3-1 Sevilla                   
[Dec 21]
Eibar                     4-1 Girona                    
Alavés                    1-0 Málaga                    
[Dec 22]
Betis                     0-2 Athletic                  
Espanyol                  1-0 Atlético                  
[Dec 23]
Madrid                    0-3 Barcelona                 
Valencia                  0-1 Villarreal                
Deportivo                 1-3 Celta                     

Round 18
[Jan 6]
Atlético                  2-0 Getafe                    
Valencia                  2-1 Girona                    
Las Palmas                1-2 Eibar                     
Sevilla                   3-5 Betis                     
[Jan 7]
Leganés                   1-0 Sociedad                  
Barcelona                 3-0 Levante                   
Athletic                  2-0 Alavés                    
Villarreal                1-1 Deportivo                 
Celta                     2-2 Madrid                    
[Jan 8]
Málaga                    0-1 Espanyol                  

Round 19
[Jan 12]
Getafe                    1-0 Málaga                    
[Jan 13]
Girona                    6-0 Las Palmas                
Madrid                    0-1 Villarreal                
Eibar                     0-1 Atlético                  
Deportivo                 1-2 Valencia                  
[Jan 14]
Levante                   0-1 Celta                     
Alavés                    1-0 Sevilla                   
Espanyol                  1-1 Athletic                  
Sociedad                  2-4 Barcelona                 
[Jan 15]
Betis                     3-2 Leganés                   

Round 20
[Jan 19]
Getafe                    2-2 Athletic                  
[Jan 20]
Espanyol                  0-3 Sevilla                   
Atlético                  1-1 Girona                    
Villarreal                2-1 Levante                   
Las Palmas                2-1 Valencia                  
[Jan 21]
Alavés                    2-2 Leganés                   
Madrid                    7-1 Deportivo                 
Sociedad                  1-2 Celta                     
Betis                     0-5 Barcelona                 
[Jan 22]
Eibar                     1-1 Málaga                    

Round 21
[Jan 26]
Athletic                  1-1 Eibar                     
[Jan 27]
Deportivo                 2-2 Levante                   
Valencia                  1-4 Madrid                    
Málaga                    0-0 Girona                    
Villarreal                4-2 Sociedad                  
[Jan 28]
Leganés                   3-2 Espanyol                  
Atlético                  3-0 Las Palmas                
Sevilla                   1-1 Getafe                    
Barcelona                 2-1 Alavés                    
[Jan 29]
Celta                     3-2 Betis                     

Round 22
[Feb 2]
Sociedad                  5-0 Deportivo                 
[Feb 3]
Eibar                     5-1 Sevilla                   
Betis                     2-1 Villarreal                
Alavés                    2-1 Celta                     
Levante                   2-2 Madrid                    
[Feb 4]
Getafe                    0-0 Leganés                   
Espanyol                  1-1 Barcelona                 
Girona                    2-0 Athletic                  
Atlético                  1-0 Valencia                  
[Feb 5]
Las Palmas                1-0 Málaga                    

Round 23
[Feb 9]
Athletic                  0-0 Las Palmas                
[Feb 10]
Villarreal                1-2 Alavés                    
Málaga                    0-1 Atlético                  
Leganés                   0-1 Eibar                     
Madrid                    5-2 Sociedad                  
[Feb 11]
Sevilla                   1-0 Girona                    
Barcelona                 0-0 Getafe                    
Celta                     2-2 Espanyol                  
Valencia                  3-1 Levante                   
[Feb 12]
Deportivo                 0-1 Betis                     

Round 24
[Feb 16]
Girona                    3-0 Leganés                   
[Feb 17]
Las Palmas                1-2 Sevilla                   
Eibar                     0-2 Barcelona                 
Alavés                    1-0 Deportivo                 
Málaga                    1-2 Valencia                  
[Feb 18]
Sociedad                  3-0 Levante                   
Atlético                  2-0 Athletic                  
Espanyol                  1-1 Villarreal                
Betis                     3-5 Madrid                    
[Feb 19]
Getafe                    3-0 Celta                     

Round 25
[Feb 23]
Deportivo                 0-0 Espanyol                  
Celta                     2-0 Eibar                     
[Feb 24]
Madrid                    4-0 Alavés                    
Leganés                   0-0 Las Palmas                
Barcelona                 6-1 Girona                    
[Feb 25]
Villarreal                1-0 Getafe                    
Athletic                  2-1 Málaga                    
Valencia                  2-1 Sociedad                  
Sevilla                   2-5 Atlético                  
[Feb 26]
Levante                   0-2 Betis                     

Round 26
[Feb 28]
Espanyol                  1-0 Madrid                    
Girona                    1-0 Celta                     
[Feb 28]
Athletic                  1-1 Valencia                  
Getafe                    3-0 Deportivo                 
Málaga                    0-1 Sevilla                   
Atlético                  4-0 Leganés                   
Eibar                     1-0 Villarreal                
[Mar 1]
Betis                     0-0 Sociedad                  
Las Palmas                1-1 Barcelona                 
Alavés                    1-0 Levante                   

Round 27
[Mar 3]
Villarreal                0-2 Girona                    
Sevilla                   2-0 Athletic                  
Leganés                   2-0 Málaga                    
Deportivo                 1-1 Eibar                     
Madrid                    3-1 Getafe                    
[Mar 4]
Levante                   1-1 Espanyol                  
Barcelona                 1-0 Atlético                  
Sociedad                  2-1 Alavés                    
Valencia                  2-0 Betis                     
[Mar 5]
Celta                     2-1 Las Palmas                
 
Round 28
[Mar 9]
Girona                    2-0 Deportivo                 
[Mar 10]
Eibar                     1-2 Madrid                    
Sevilla                   0-2 Valencia                  
Getafe                    0-1 Levante                   
Málaga                    0-2 Barcelona                 
[Mar 11]
Espanyol                  2-1 Sociedad                  
Atlético                  3-0 Celta                     
Las Palmas                0-2 Villarreal                
Athletic                  2-0 Leganés                   
[Mar 12]
Alavés                    1-3 Betis                     

Round 29
[Mar 16]
Levante                   2-1 Eibar                     
[Mar 17]
Deportivo                 1-1 Las Palmas                
Valencia                  3-1 Alavés                    
Sociedad                  1-2 Getafe                    
Betis                     3-0 Espanyol                  
[Mar 18]
Leganés                   2-1 Sevilla                   
Barcelona                 2-0 Athletic                  
Celta                     0-0 Málaga                    
Villarreal                2-1 Atlético                  
Madrid                    6-3 Girona                    

Round 30
[Mar 31]
Girona                    1-1 Levante                   
Athletic                  1-1 Celta                     
Las Palmas                0-3 Madrid                    
Sevilla                   2-2 Barcelona                 
[Apr 1]
Espanyol                  0-0 Alavés                    
Leganés                   0-1 Valencia                  
Málaga                    1-0 Villarreal                
Eibar                     0-0 Sociedad                  
Atlético                  1-0 Deportivo                 
[Apr 2]
Getafe                    0-1 Betis                     

Table:

 1.FC Barcelona                  30  23  7  0  76-15  76
 2.Atlético de Madrid            30  20  7  3  50-14  67
 3.Real Madrid CF                30  19  6  5  76-33  63  [C]
 4.Valencia CF                   30  19  5  6  58-31  62
 5.Villarreal CF                 30  14  5 11  40-34  47
 6.Real Betis Balompié (Sevilla) 30  14  4 12  50-53  46
 7.Sevilla FC                    30  14  4 12  39-46  46
 8.Girona FC                     30  12  8 10  44-43  44  [P]
 9.RC Celta (Vigo)               30  11  7 12  46-43  40
10.SD Eibar                      30  11  7 12  36-43  40
11.Getafe CF                     30  10  9 11  35-28  39  [P]
12.Athletic de Bilbao            30   8 12 10  30-34  36
13.RCD Espanyol (Barcelona)      30   8 12 10  26-37  36
14.CD Leganés                    30  10  6 14  25-36  36
15.Real Sociedad (San Sebastián) 30   9  7 14  51-52  34
16.Deportivo Alavés (Vitoria)    30  10  2 18  26-45  32
17.Levante UD (Valencia)         30   5 13 12  26-44  28  [P]
--------------------------------------------------------
18.UD Las Palmas                 30   5  6 19  21-61  21
19.RC Deportivo (La Coruńa)      30   4  8 18  26-61  20
20.Málaga CF                     30   4  5 21  17-45  17


2016/17.

list of champions.

list of 2nd level champions.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup winners.

list of league cup winners.

list of copa rfef winners.

list of final tables.

all-time table.

list of top scorers.

list of foundation dates.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 5 Apr 2018

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2017/18
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authoAll rights reserved.