Spain 2018/19


Primera División

Primera División

Table:

 1.FC Barcelona                  23  15  6  2  60-23  51  [C]
 2.Real Madrid CF                23  14  3  6  40-27  45
 3.Atlético de Madrid            23  12  8  3  33-17  44
 4.Sevilla FC                    23  10  7  6  38-25  37
 5.Getafe CF                     23   9  8  6  28-19  35
 6.Deportivo Alavés (Vitoria)    23  10  5  8  24-27  35
 7.Real Betis Balompié (Sevilla) 23   9  5  9  26-29  32
 8.Valencia CF                   23   6 13  4  24-20  31
 9.Real Sociedad (San Sebastián) 23   8  7  8  27-25  31
10.SD Eibar                      23   7  9  7  31-32  30
11.CD Leganés                    23   7  8  8  25-27  29
12.RCD Espanyol (Barcelona)      23   8  4 11  27-37  28
13.Athletic de Bilbao            23   5 12  6  23-28  27
14.Levante UD (Valencia)         23   7  6 10  32-42  27
15.Real Valladolid               23   6  8  9  19-28  26  [P]
16.RC Celta (Vigo)               23   6  6 11  35-39  24
17.Girona FC                     23   5  9  9  23-33  24
--------------------------------------------------------
18.Rayo Vallecano                23   6  5 12  27-40  23  [P]
19.Villarreal CF                 23   3 11  9  23-31  20
20.SD Huesca                     23   4  6 13  23-39  18  [P]

Round 1
[Aug 17]
Girona                    0-0 Valladolid                
Betis                     0-3 Levante                   
[Aug 18]
Celta                     1-1 Espanyol                  
Villarreal                1-2 Sociedad                  
Barcelona                 3-0 Alavés                    
[Aug 19]
Eibar                     1-2 Huesca                    
Rayo Vallecano            1-4 Sevilla                   
Madrid                    2-0 Getafe                    
[Aug 20]
Valencia                  1-1 Atlético                  
Athletic                  2-1 Leganés                   

Round 2
[Aug 24]
Getafe                    2-0 Eibar                     
Leganés                   2-2 Sociedad                  
[Aug 25]
Alavés                    0-0 Betis                     
Atlético                  1-0 Rayo Vallecano            
Valladolid                0-1 Barcelona                 
[Aug 26]
Espanyol                  2-0 Valencia                  
Girona                    1-4 Madrid                    
Sevilla                   0-0 Villarreal                
[Aug 27]
Levante                   1-2 Celta                     
Athletic                  2-2 Huesca                    

Round 3
[Aug 31]
Getafe                    0-0 Valladolid                
Eibar                     2-1 Sociedad                  
Villarreal                0-1 Girona                    
[Sep 1]
Celta                     2-0 Atlético                  
Madrid                    4-1 Leganés                   
[Sep 2]
Levante                   2-2 Valencia                  
Alavés                    2-1 Espanyol                  
Barcelona                 8-2 Huesca                    
Betis                     1-0 Sevilla                   
[Oct 24]
Rayo Vallecano            1-1 Athletic                  

Round 4
[Sep 14]
Huesca                    0-1 Rayo Vallecano            
[Sep 15]
Atlético                  1-1 Eibar                     
Sociedad                  1-2 Barcelona                 
Valencia                  0-0 Betis                     
Athletic                  1-1 Madrid                    
[Sep 16]
Leganés                   0-1 Villarreal                
Espanyol                  1-0 Levante                   
Valladolid                0-1 Alavés                    
Sevilla                   0-2 Getafe                    
[Sep 17]
Girona                    3-2 Celta                     

Round 5
[Sep 21]
Huesca                    0-1 Sociedad                  
[Sep 22]
Rayo Vallecano            1-5 Alavés                    
Eibar                     1-0 Leganés                   
Celta                     3-3 Valladolid                
Getafe                    0-2 Atlético                  
Madrid                    1-0 Espanyol                  
[Sep 23]
Levante                   2-6 Sevilla                   
Villarreal                0-0 Valencia                  
Betis                     2-2 Athletic                  
Barcelona                 2-2 Girona                    

Round 6
[Sep 25]
Espanyol                  1-0 Eibar                     
Sociedad                  2-2 Rayo Vallecano            
Atlético                  3-0 Huesca                    
[Sep 26]
Athletic                  0-3 Villarreal                
Leganés                   2-1 Barcelona                 
Sevilla                   3-0 Madrid                    
Valencia                  1-1 Celta                     
[Sep 27]
Alavés                    1-1 Getafe                    
Valladolid                2-1 Levante                   
Girona                    0-1 Betis                     

Round 7
[Sep 28]
Rayo Vallecano            2-2 Espanyol                  
[Sep 28]
Sociedad                  0-1 Valencia                  
Barcelona                 1-1 Athletic                  
Eibar                     1-3 Sevilla                   
Madrid                    0-0 Atlético                  
[Sep 30]
Huesca                    1-1 Girona                    
Villarreal                0-1 Valladolid                
Levante                   2-1 Alavés                    
Betis                     1-0 Leganés                   
[Oct 1]
Celta                     1-1 Getafe                    

Round 8
[Oct 5]
Athletic                  1-3 Sociedad                  
[Oct 6]
Girona                    2-3 Eibar                     
Getafe                    0-1 Levante                   
Alavés                    1-0 Madrid                    
Leganés                   1-0 Rayo Vallecano            
[Oct 7]
Valladolid                1-0 Huesca                    
Atlético                  1-0 Betis                     
Espanyol                  3-1 Villarreal                
Sevilla                   2-1 Celta                     
Valencia                  1-1 Barcelona                 

Round 9
[Oct 19]
Celta                     0-1 Alavés                    
[Oct 20]
Madrid                    1-2 Levante                   
Valencia                  1-1 Leganés                   
Villarreal                1-1 Atlético                  
Barcelona                 4-2 Sevilla                   
[Oct 21]
Rayo Vallecano            1-2 Getafe                    
Eibar                     1-1 Athletic                  
Huesca                    0-2 Espanyol                  
Betis                     0-1 Valladolid                
[Oct 22]
Sociedad                  0-0 Girona                    

Round 10
[Oct 26]
Valladolid                1-1 Espanyol                  
[Oct 27]
Girona                    2-1 Rayo Vallecano            
Athletic                  0-0 Valencia                  
Levante                   2-0 Leganés                   
Celta                     4-0 Eibar                     
Atlético                  2-0 Sociedad                  
[Oct 28]
Getafe                    2-0 Betis                     
Barcelona                 5-1 Madrid                    
Alavés                    2-1 Villarreal                
Sevilla                   2-1 Huesca                    

Round 11
[Nov 3]
Leganés                   1-1 Atlético                  
Madrid                    2-0 Valladolid                
Valencia                  0-1 Girona                    
Rayo Vallecano            2-3 Barcelona                 
[Nov 4]
Eibar                     2-1 Alavés                    
Villarreal                1-1 Levante                   
Sociedad                  0-0 Sevilla                   
Huesca                    1-1 Getafe                    
Betis                     3-3 Celta                     
[Nov 5]
Espanyol                  1-0 Athletic                  

Round 12
[Nov 9]
Levante                   1-3 Sociedad                  
[Nov 10]
Valladolid                0-0 Eibar                     
Getafe                    0-1 Valencia                  
Atlético                  3-2 Athletic                  
Girona                    0-0 Leganés                   
[Nov 11]
Alavés                    2-1 Huesca                    
Barcelona                 3-4 Betis                     
Rayo Vallecano            2-2 Villarreal                
Sevilla                   2-1 Espanyol                  
Celta                     2-4 Madrid                    

Round 13
[Nov 23]
Leganés                   1-0 Alavés                    
[Nov 24]
Eibar                     3-0 Madrid                    
Valencia                  3-0 Rayo Vallecano            
Huesca                    2-2 Levante                   
Atlético                  1-1 Barcelona                 
[Nov 25]
Athletic                  1-1 Getafe                    
Sevilla                   1-0 Valladolid                
Espanyol                  1-3 Girona                    
Villarreal                2-1 Betis                     
[Nov 26]
Sociedad                  2-1 Celta                     

Round 14
[Nov 30]
Rayo Vallecano            1-0 Eibar                     
[Dec 1]
Celta                     2-0 Huesca                    
Valladolid                2-4 Leganés                   
Getafe                    3-0 Espanyol                  
Madrid                    2-0 Valencia                  
[Dec 2]
Betis                     1-0 Sociedad                  
Girona                    1-1 Atlético                  
Barcelona                 2-0 Villarreal                
Alavés                    1-1 Sevilla                   
[Dec 3]
Levante                   3-0 Athletic                  

Round 15
[Dec 7]
Leganés                   1-1 Getafe                    
[Dec 8]
Atlético                  3-0 Alavés                    
Valencia                  1-1 Sevilla                   
Villarreal                2-3 Celta                     
Espanyol                  0-4 Barcelona                 
[Dec 9]
Eibar                     4-4 Levante                   
Huesca                    0-1 Madrid                    
Sociedad                  1-2 Valladolid                
Betis                     2-0 Rayo Vallecano            
[Dec 10]
Athletic                  1-0 Girona                    

Round 16
[Dec 14]
Celta                     0-0 Leganés                   
[Dec 15]
Getafe                    1-0 Sociedad                  
Valladolid                2-3 Atlético                  
Madrid                    1-0 Rayo Vallecano            
Eibar                     1-1 Valencia                  
[Dec 16]
Sevilla                   2-0 Girona                    
Espanyol                  1-3 Betis                     
Huesca                    2-2 Villarreal                
Levante                   0-5 Barcelona                 
[Dec 17]
Alavés                    0-0 Athletic                  

Round 17
[Dec 21]
Girona                    1-1 Getafe                    
Sociedad                  0-1 Alavés                    
[Dec 22]
Betis                     1-1 Eibar                     
Atlético                  1-0 Espanyol                  
Barcelona                 2-0 Celta                     
Athletic                  1-1 Valladolid                
[Dec 23]
Valencia                  2-1 Huesca                    
Leganés                   1-1 Sevilla                   
Rayo Vallecano            2-1 Levante                   
[Jan 3]
Villarreal                2-2 Madrid                    

Round 18
[Jan 4]
Levante                   2-2 Girona                    
Espanyol                  1-0 Leganés                   
[Jan 5]
Valladolid                0-1 Rayo Vallecano            
Alavés                    2-1 Valencia                  
Huesca                    2-1 Betis                     
[Jan 6]
Eibar                     0-0 Villarreal                
Sevilla                   1-1 Atlético                  
Madrid                    0-2 Sociedad                  
Getafe                    1-2 Barcelona                 
[Jan 7]
Celta                     1-2 Athletic                  

Round 19
[Jan 11]
Rayo Vallecano            4-2 Celta                     
[Jan 12]
Leganés                   1-0 Huesca                    
Valencia                  1-1 Valladolid                
Girona                    1-1 Alavés                    
Villarreal                1-2 Getafe                    
[Jan 13]
Atlético                  1-0 Levante                   
Athletic                  2-0 Sevilla                   
Barcelona                 3-0 Eibar                     
Betis                     1-2 Madrid                    
[Jan 14]
Sociedad                  3-2 Espanyol                  

Halfway Table:

 1.FC Barcelona                  19  13  4  2  53-20  43  [C]
 2.Atlético de Madrid            19  10  8  1  27-13  38
 3.Sevilla FC                    19   9  6  4  31-20  33
 4.Real Madrid CF                19  10  3  6  28-24  33
 5.Deportivo Alavés (Vitoria)    19   9  5  5  22-19  32
 6.Getafe CF                     19   7  7  5  21-16  28
 7.Real Betis Balompié (Sevilla) 19   7  5  7  22-23  26
 8.Real Sociedad (San Sebastián) 19   7  4  8  23-22  25
 9.Girona FC                     19   5  9  5  21-23  24
10.RCD Espanyol (Barcelona)      19   7  3  9  21-27  24
11.Valencia CF                   19   4 11  4  17-17  23
12.Levante UD (Valencia)         19   6  5  8  30-35  23
13.CD Leganés                    19   5  7  7  17-21  22
14.Real Valladolid               19   5  7  7  17-21  22  [P]
15.Athletic de Bilbao            19   4 10  5  20-25  22
16.SD Eibar                      19   5  7  7  21-28  22
17.RC Celta (Vigo)               19   5  6  8  31-32  21
--------------------------------------------------------
18.Rayo Vallecano                19   5  4 10  22-34  19  [P]
19.Villarreal CF                 19   3  8  8  20-25  17
20.SD Huesca                     19   2  5 12  17-36  11  [P]

Round 20
[Jan 18]
Getafe                    4-0 Alavés                    
[Jan 19]
Madrid                    2-0 Sevilla                   
Huesca                    0-3 Atlético                  
Celta                     1-2 Valencia                  
[Jan 20]
Betis                     3-2 Girona                    
Villarreal                1-1 Athletic                  
Rayo Vallecano            2-2 Sociedad                  
Levante                   2-0 Valladolid                
Barcelona                 3-1 Leganés                   
[Jan 21]
Eibar                     3-0 Espanyol                  

Round 21
[Jan 26]
Sevilla                   5-0 Levante                   
Atlético                  2-0 Getafe                    
Leganés                   2-2 Eibar                     
Valencia                  3-0 Villarreal                
[Jan 27]
Valladolid                2-1 Celta                     
Girona                    0-2 Barcelona                 
Athletic                  1-0 Betis                     
Sociedad                  0-0 Huesca                    
Espanyol                  2-4 Madrid                    
[Jan 28]
Alavés                    0-1 Rayo Vallecano            

Round 22
[Feb 1]
Huesca                    4-0 Valladolid                
[Feb 2]
Levante                   0-0 Getafe                    
Sociedad                  2-1 Athletic                  
Barcelona                 2-2 Valencia                  
Celta                     1-0 Sevilla                   
[Feb 3]
Villarreal                2-2 Espanyol                  
Betis                     1-0 Atlético                  
Eibar                     3-0 Girona                    
Madrid                    3-0 Alavés                    
[Feb 4]
Rayo Vallecano            1-2 Leganés                   

Round 23
[Feb 8]
Valladolid                0-0 Villarreal                
[Feb 9]
Getafe                    3-1 Celta                     
Atlético                  1-3 Madrid                    
Espanyol                  2-1 Rayo Vallecano            
Girona                    0-2 Huesca                    
[Feb 10]
Leganés                   3-0 Betis                     
Valencia                  0-0 Sociedad                  
Sevilla                   2-2 Eibar                     
Athletic                  0-0 Barcelona                 
[Feb 11]
Alavés                    2-0 Levante                   

Table:

 1.FC Barcelona                  23  15  6  2  60-23  51  [C]
 2.Real Madrid CF                23  14  3  6  40-27  45
 3.Atlético de Madrid            23  12  8  3  33-17  44
 4.Sevilla FC                    23  10  7  6  38-25  37
 5.Getafe CF                     23   9  8  6  28-19  35
 6.Deportivo Alavés (Vitoria)    23  10  5  8  24-27  35
 7.Real Betis Balompié (Sevilla) 23   9  5  9  26-29  32
 8.Valencia CF                   23   6 13  4  24-20  31
 9.Real Sociedad (San Sebastián) 23   8  7  8  27-25  31
10.SD Eibar                      23   7  9  7  31-32  30
11.CD Leganés                    23   7  8  8  25-27  29
12.RCD Espanyol (Barcelona)      23   8  4 11  27-37  28
13.Athletic de Bilbao            23   5 12  6  23-28  27
14.Levante UD (Valencia)         23   7  6 10  32-42  27
15.Real Valladolid               23   6  8  9  19-28  26  [P]
16.RC Celta (Vigo)               23   6  6 11  35-39  24
17.Girona FC                     23   5  9  9  23-33  24
--------------------------------------------------------
18.Rayo Vallecano                23   6  5 12  27-40  23  [P]
19.Villarreal CF                 23   3 11  9  23-31  20
20.SD Huesca                     23   4  6 13  23-39  18  [P]


2017/18.

list of champions.

list of 2nd level champions.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup winners.

list of league cup winners.

list of copa rfef winners.

list of final tables.

all-time table.

list of top scorers.

list of foundation dates.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 14 Feb 2019

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2018/19
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.