Spain 2018/19


Primera División
Copa del Rey
Segunda División

Primera División

Final Table:

 1.FC Barcelona                  38  26  9  3  90-36  87  [C]  Champions
 2.Atlético de Madrid            38  22 10  6  55-29  76
 3.Real Madrid CF                38  21  5 12  63-46  68
 4.Valencia CF                   38  15 16  7  51-35  61
 5.Getafe CF                     38  15 14  9  48-35  59       [2 2 0 0 5-0 6]
 6.Sevilla FC                    38  17  8 13  62-47  59       [2 0 0 2 0-5 0]
 7.RCD Espanyol (Barcelona)      38  14 11 13  48-50  53       [2 1 1 0 2-1 4]
 8.Athletic de Bilbao            38  13 14 11  41-45  53       [2 0 1 1 1-2 1]
 9.Real Sociedad (San Sebastián) 38  13 11 14  45-46  50       [4 2 0 2 3-3 6]
10.Real Betis Balompié (Sevilla) 38  14  8 16  44-52  50       [4 1 2 1 3-3 5]
11.Deportivo Alavés (Vitoria)    38  13 11 14  39-50  50       [4 1 2 1 2-2 5]
12.SD Eibar                      38  11 14 13  46-50  47
13.CD Leganés                    38  11 12 15  37-43  45
14.Villarreal CF                 38  10 14 14  49-52  44       [2 1 1 0 3-1 4]
15.Levante UD (Valencia)         38  11 11 16  59-66  44       [2 0 1 1 1-3 1]
16.Real Valladolid               38  10 11 17  32-51  41  [P]  [2 1 1 0 5-4 4]
17.RC Celta (Vigo)               38  10 11 17  53-62  41       [2 0 1 1 4-5 1]
--------------------------------------------------------
18.Girona FC                     38   9 10 19  37-53  37       Relegated
19.SD Huesca                     38   7 12 19  43-65  33  [P]  Relegated
20.Rayo Vallecano                38   8  8 22  41-70  32  [P]  Relegated

Round 1
[Aug 17]
Girona                    0-0 Valladolid                
Betis                     0-3 Levante                   
[Aug 18]
Celta                     1-1 Espanyol                  
Villarreal                1-2 Sociedad                  
Barcelona                 3-0 Alavés                    
[Aug 19]
Eibar                     1-2 Huesca                    
Rayo Vallecano            1-4 Sevilla                   
Madrid                    2-0 Getafe                    
[Aug 20]
Valencia                  1-1 Atlético                  
Athletic                  2-1 Leganés                   

Round 2
[Aug 24]
Getafe                    2-0 Eibar                     
Leganés                   2-2 Sociedad                  
[Aug 25]
Alavés                    0-0 Betis                     
Atlético                  1-0 Rayo Vallecano            
Valladolid                0-1 Barcelona                 
[Aug 26]
Espanyol                  2-0 Valencia                  
Girona                    1-4 Madrid                    
Sevilla                   0-0 Villarreal                
[Aug 27]
Levante                   1-2 Celta                     
Athletic                  2-2 Huesca                    

Round 3
[Aug 31]
Getafe                    0-0 Valladolid                
Eibar                     2-1 Sociedad                  
Villarreal                0-1 Girona                    
[Sep 1]
Celta                     2-0 Atlético                  
Madrid                    4-1 Leganés                   
[Sep 2]
Levante                   2-2 Valencia                  
Alavés                    2-1 Espanyol                  
Barcelona                 8-2 Huesca                    
Betis                     1-0 Sevilla                   
[Oct 24]
Rayo Vallecano            1-1 Athletic                  

Round 4
[Sep 14]
Huesca                    0-1 Rayo Vallecano            
[Sep 15]
Atlético                  1-1 Eibar                     
Sociedad                  1-2 Barcelona                 
Valencia                  0-0 Betis                     
Athletic                  1-1 Madrid                    
[Sep 16]
Leganés                   0-1 Villarreal                
Espanyol                  1-0 Levante                   
Valladolid                0-1 Alavés                    
Sevilla                   0-2 Getafe                    
[Sep 17]
Girona                    3-2 Celta                     

Round 5
[Sep 21]
Huesca                    0-1 Sociedad                  
[Sep 22]
Rayo Vallecano            1-5 Alavés                    
Eibar                     1-0 Leganés                   
Celta                     3-3 Valladolid                
Getafe                    0-2 Atlético                  
Madrid                    1-0 Espanyol                  
[Sep 23]
Levante                   2-6 Sevilla                   
Villarreal                0-0 Valencia                  
Betis                     2-2 Athletic                  
Barcelona                 2-2 Girona                    

Round 6
[Sep 25]
Espanyol                  1-0 Eibar                     
Sociedad                  2-2 Rayo Vallecano            
Atlético                  3-0 Huesca                    
[Sep 26]
Athletic                  0-3 Villarreal                
Leganés                   2-1 Barcelona                 
Sevilla                   3-0 Madrid                    
Valencia                  1-1 Celta                     
[Sep 27]
Alavés                    1-1 Getafe                    
Valladolid                2-1 Levante                   
Girona                    0-1 Betis                     

Round 7
[Sep 28]
Rayo Vallecano            2-2 Espanyol                  
[Sep 28]
Sociedad                  0-1 Valencia                  
Barcelona                 1-1 Athletic                  
Eibar                     1-3 Sevilla                   
Madrid                    0-0 Atlético                  
[Sep 30]
Huesca                    1-1 Girona                    
Villarreal                0-1 Valladolid                
Levante                   2-1 Alavés                    
Betis                     1-0 Leganés                   
[Oct 1]
Celta                     1-1 Getafe                    

Round 8
[Oct 5]
Athletic                  1-3 Sociedad                  
[Oct 6]
Girona                    2-3 Eibar                     
Getafe                    0-1 Levante                   
Alavés                    1-0 Madrid                    
Leganés                   1-0 Rayo Vallecano            
[Oct 7]
Valladolid                1-0 Huesca                    
Atlético                  1-0 Betis                     
Espanyol                  3-1 Villarreal                
Sevilla                   2-1 Celta                     
Valencia                  1-1 Barcelona                 

Round 9
[Oct 19]
Celta                     0-1 Alavés                    
[Oct 20]
Madrid                    1-2 Levante                   
Valencia                  1-1 Leganés                   
Villarreal                1-1 Atlético                  
Barcelona                 4-2 Sevilla                   
[Oct 21]
Rayo Vallecano            1-2 Getafe                    
Eibar                     1-1 Athletic                  
Huesca                    0-2 Espanyol                  
Betis                     0-1 Valladolid                
[Oct 22]
Sociedad                  0-0 Girona                    

Round 10
[Oct 26]
Valladolid                1-1 Espanyol                  
[Oct 27]
Girona                    2-1 Rayo Vallecano            
Athletic                  0-0 Valencia                  
Levante                   2-0 Leganés                   
Celta                     4-0 Eibar                     
Atlético                  2-0 Sociedad                  
[Oct 28]
Getafe                    2-0 Betis                     
Barcelona                 5-1 Madrid                    
Alavés                    2-1 Villarreal                
Sevilla                   2-1 Huesca                    

Round 11
[Nov 3]
Leganés                   1-1 Atlético                  
Madrid                    2-0 Valladolid                
Valencia                  0-1 Girona                    
Rayo Vallecano            2-3 Barcelona                 
[Nov 4]
Eibar                     2-1 Alavés                    
Villarreal                1-1 Levante                   
Sociedad                  0-0 Sevilla                   
Huesca                    1-1 Getafe                    
Betis                     3-3 Celta                     
[Nov 5]
Espanyol                  1-0 Athletic                  

Round 12
[Nov 9]
Levante                   1-3 Sociedad                  
[Nov 10]
Valladolid                0-0 Eibar                     
Getafe                    0-1 Valencia                  
Atlético                  3-2 Athletic                  
Girona                    0-0 Leganés                   
[Nov 11]
Alavés                    2-1 Huesca                    
Barcelona                 3-4 Betis                     
Rayo Vallecano            2-2 Villarreal                
Sevilla                   2-1 Espanyol                  
Celta                     2-4 Madrid                    

Round 13
[Nov 23]
Leganés                   1-0 Alavés                    
[Nov 24]
Eibar                     3-0 Madrid                    
Valencia                  3-0 Rayo Vallecano            
Huesca                    2-2 Levante                   
Atlético                  1-1 Barcelona                 
[Nov 25]
Athletic                  1-1 Getafe                    
Sevilla                   1-0 Valladolid                
Espanyol                  1-3 Girona                    
Villarreal                2-1 Betis                     
[Nov 26]
Sociedad                  2-1 Celta                     

Round 14
[Nov 30]
Rayo Vallecano            1-0 Eibar                     
[Dec 1]
Celta                     2-0 Huesca                    
Valladolid                2-4 Leganés                   
Getafe                    3-0 Espanyol                  
Madrid                    2-0 Valencia                  
[Dec 2]
Betis                     1-0 Sociedad                  
Girona                    1-1 Atlético                  
Barcelona                 2-0 Villarreal                
Alavés                    1-1 Sevilla                   
[Dec 3]
Levante                   3-0 Athletic                  

Round 15
[Dec 7]
Leganés                   1-1 Getafe                    
[Dec 8]
Atlético                  3-0 Alavés                    
Valencia                  1-1 Sevilla                   
Villarreal                2-3 Celta                     
Espanyol                  0-4 Barcelona                 
[Dec 9]
Eibar                     4-4 Levante                   
Huesca                    0-1 Madrid                    
Sociedad                  1-2 Valladolid                
Betis                     2-0 Rayo Vallecano            
[Dec 10]
Athletic                  1-0 Girona                    

Round 16
[Dec 14]
Celta                     0-0 Leganés                   
[Dec 15]
Getafe                    1-0 Sociedad                  
Valladolid                2-3 Atlético                  
Madrid                    1-0 Rayo Vallecano            
Eibar                     1-1 Valencia                  
[Dec 16]
Sevilla                   2-0 Girona                    
Espanyol                  1-3 Betis                     
Huesca                    2-2 Villarreal                
Levante                   0-5 Barcelona                 
[Dec 17]
Alavés                    0-0 Athletic                  

Round 17
[Dec 21]
Girona                    1-1 Getafe                    
Sociedad                  0-1 Alavés                    
[Dec 22]
Betis                     1-1 Eibar                     
Atlético                  1-0 Espanyol                  
Barcelona                 2-0 Celta                     
Athletic                  1-1 Valladolid                
[Dec 23]
Valencia                  2-1 Huesca                    
Leganés                   1-1 Sevilla                   
Rayo Vallecano            2-1 Levante                   
[Jan 3]
Villarreal                2-2 Madrid                    

Round 18
[Jan 4]
Levante                   2-2 Girona                    
Espanyol                  1-0 Leganés                   
[Jan 5]
Valladolid                0-1 Rayo Vallecano            
Alavés                    2-1 Valencia                  
Huesca                    2-1 Betis                     
[Jan 6]
Eibar                     0-0 Villarreal                
Sevilla                   1-1 Atlético                  
Madrid                    0-2 Sociedad                  
Getafe                    1-2 Barcelona                 
[Jan 7]
Celta                     1-2 Athletic                  

Round 19
[Jan 11]
Rayo Vallecano            4-2 Celta                     
[Jan 12]
Leganés                   1-0 Huesca                    
Valencia                  1-1 Valladolid                
Girona                    1-1 Alavés                    
Villarreal                1-2 Getafe                    
[Jan 13]
Atlético                  1-0 Levante                   
Athletic                  2-0 Sevilla                   
Barcelona                 3-0 Eibar                     
Betis                     1-2 Madrid                    
[Jan 14]
Sociedad                  3-2 Espanyol                  

Halfway Table:

 1.FC Barcelona                  19  13  4  2  53-20  43  [C]
 2.Atlético de Madrid            19  10  8  1  27-13  38
 3.Sevilla FC                    19   9  6  4  31-20  33
 4.Real Madrid CF                19  10  3  6  28-24  33
 5.Deportivo Alavés (Vitoria)    19   9  5  5  22-19  32
 6.Getafe CF                     19   7  7  5  21-16  28
 7.Real Betis Balompié (Sevilla) 19   7  5  7  22-23  26
 8.Real Sociedad (San Sebastián) 19   7  4  8  23-22  25
 9.Girona FC                     19   5  9  5  21-23  24
10.RCD Espanyol (Barcelona)      19   7  3  9  21-27  24
11.Valencia CF                   19   4 11  4  17-17  23
12.Levante UD (Valencia)         19   6  5  8  30-35  23
13.CD Leganés                    19   5  7  7  17-21  22
14.Real Valladolid               19   5  7  7  17-21  22  [P]
15.Athletic de Bilbao            19   4 10  5  20-25  22
16.SD Eibar                      19   5  7  7  21-28  22
17.RC Celta (Vigo)               19   5  6  8  31-32  21
--------------------------------------------------------
18.Rayo Vallecano                19   5  4 10  22-34  19  [P]
19.Villarreal CF                 19   3  8  8  20-25  17
20.SD Huesca                     19   2  5 12  17-36  11  [P]

Round 20
[Jan 18]
Getafe                    4-0 Alavés                    
[Jan 19]
Madrid                    2-0 Sevilla                   
Huesca                    0-3 Atlético                  
Celta                     1-2 Valencia                  
[Jan 20]
Betis                     3-2 Girona                    
Villarreal                1-1 Athletic                  
Rayo Vallecano            2-2 Sociedad                  
Levante                   2-0 Valladolid                
Barcelona                 3-1 Leganés                   
[Jan 21]
Eibar                     3-0 Espanyol                  

Round 21
[Jan 26]
Sevilla                   5-0 Levante                   
Atlético                  2-0 Getafe                    
Leganés                   2-2 Eibar                     
Valencia                  3-0 Villarreal                
[Jan 27]
Valladolid                2-1 Celta                     
Girona                    0-2 Barcelona                 
Athletic                  1-0 Betis                     
Sociedad                  0-0 Huesca                    
Espanyol                  2-4 Madrid                    
[Jan 28]
Alavés                    0-1 Rayo Vallecano            

Round 22
[Feb 1]
Huesca                    4-0 Valladolid                
[Feb 2]
Levante                   0-0 Getafe                    
Sociedad                  2-1 Athletic                  
Barcelona                 2-2 Valencia                  
Celta                     1-0 Sevilla                   
[Feb 3]
Villarreal                2-2 Espanyol                  
Betis                     1-0 Atlético                  
Eibar                     3-0 Girona                    
Madrid                    3-0 Alavés                    
[Feb 4]
Rayo Vallecano            1-2 Leganés                   

Round 23
[Feb 8]
Valladolid                0-0 Villarreal                
[Feb 9]
Getafe                    3-1 Celta                     
Atlético                  1-3 Madrid                    
Espanyol                  2-1 Rayo Vallecano            
Girona                    0-2 Huesca                    
[Feb 10]
Leganés                   3-0 Betis                     
Valencia                  0-0 Sociedad                  
Sevilla                   2-2 Eibar                     
Athletic                  0-0 Barcelona                 
[Feb 11]
Alavés                    2-0 Levante                   

Round 24
[Feb 15]
Eibar                     2-2 Getafe                    
[Feb 16]
Celta                     1-4 Levante                   
Rayo Vallecano            0-1 Atlético                  
Sociedad                  3-0 Leganés                   
Barcelona                 1-0 Valladolid                
[Feb 17]
Madrid                    1-2 Girona                    
Valencia                  0-0 Espanyol                  
Villarreal                3-0 Sevilla                   
Betis                     1-1 Alavés                    
[Feb 108]
Huesca                    0-1 Athletic                  

Round 25
[Feb 22]
Espanyol                  1-1 Huesca                    
[Feb 23]
Getafe                    2-1 Rayo Vallecano            
Sevilla                   2-4 Barcelona                 
Alavés                    0-0 Celta                     
Athletic                  1-0 Eibar                     
[Feb 24]
Leganés                   1-1 Valencia                  
Atlético                  2-0 Villarreal                
Valladolid                0-2 Betis                     
Levante                   1-2 Madrid                    
[Feb 25]
Girona                    0-0 Sociedad                  

Round 26
[Mar 1]
Rayo Vallecano            0-2 Girona                    
[Mar 2]
Espanyol                  3-1 Valladolid                
Villarreal                1-2 Alavés                    
Huesca                    2-1 Sevilla                   
Madrid                    0-1 Barcelona                 
[Mar 3]
Eibar                     1-0 Celta                     
Betis                     1-2 Getafe                    
Sociedad                  0-2 Atlético                  
Valencia                  2-0 Athletic                  
[Mar 4]
Leganés                   1-0 Levante                   

Round 27
[Mar 8]
Athletic                  1-1 Espanyol                  
[Mar 9]
Alavés                    1-1 Eibar                     
Atlético                  1-0 Leganés                   
Barcelona                 3-1 Rayo Vallecano            
Getafe                    2-1 Huesca                    
[Mar 10]
Celta                     0-1 Betis                     
Girona                    2-3 Valencia                  
Levante                   0-2 Villarreal                
Sevilla                   5-2 Sociedad                  
Valladolid                1-4 Madrid                    

Round 28
[Mar 15]
Sociedad                  1-1 Levante                   
[Mar 16]
Huesca                    1-3 Alavés                    
Madrid                    2-0 Celta                     
Athletic                  2-0 Atlético                  
Leganés                   0-2 Girona                    
[Mar 17]
Eibar                     1-2 Valladolid                
Espanyol                  0-1 Sevilla                   
Valencia                  0-0 Getafe                    
Villarreal                3-1 Rayo Vallecano            
Betis                     1-4 Barcelona                 

Round 29
[Mar 29]
Girona                    1-2 Athletic                  
[Mar 30]
Getafe                    0-2 Leganés                   
Barcelona                 2-0 Espanyol                  
Celta                     3-2 Villarreal                
Alavés                    0-4 Atlético                  
[Mar 31]
Levante                   2-2 Eibar                     
Rayo Vallecano            1-1 Betis                     
Sevilla                   0-1 Valencia                  
Valladolid                1-1 Sociedad                  
Madrid                    3-2 Huesca                    

Round 30
[Apr 2]
Atlético                  2-0 Girona                    
Espanyol                  1-1 Getafe                    
Villarreal                4-4 Barcelona                 
[Apr 3]
Athletic                  3-2 Levante                   
Eibar                     2-1 Rayo Vallecano            
Huesca                    3-3 Celta                     
Valencia                  2-1 Madrid                    
[Apr 4]
Sevilla                   2-0 Alavés                    
Leganés                   1-0 Valladolid                
Sociedad                  2-1 Betis                     

Round 31
[Apr 6]
Girona                    1-2 Espanyol                  
Madrid                    2-1 Eibar                     
Rayo Vallecano            2-0 Valencia                  
Barcelona                 2-0 Atlético                  
[Apr 7]
Alavés                    1-1 Leganés                   
Getafe                    1-0 Athletic                  
Valladolid                0-2 Sevilla                   
Levante                   2-2 Huesca                    
Celta                     3-1 Sociedad                  
Betis                     2-1 Villarreal                

Round 32
[Apr 13]
Espanyol                  2-1 Alavés                    
Huesca                    0-0 Barcelona                 
Atlético                  2-0 Celta                     
Sevilla                   3-2 Betis                     
[Apr 14]
Valladolid                2-2 Getafe                    
Athletic                  3-2 Rayo Vallecano            
Sociedad                  1-1 Eibar                     
Girona                    0-1 Villarreal                
Valencia                  3-1 Levante                   
[Apr 15]
Leganés                   1-1 Madrid                    

Round 33
[Apr 19]
Alavés                    2-2 Valladolid                
[Apr 20]
Celta                     2-1 Girona                    
Eibar                     0-1 Atlético                  
Rayo Vallecano            0-0 Huesca                    
Barcelona                 2-1 Sociedad                  
[Apr 21]
Levante                   2-2 Espanyol                  
Getafe                    3-0 Sevilla                   
Madrid                    3-0 Athletic                  
Villarreal                2-1 Leganés                   
Betis                     1-2 Valencia                  

Round 34
[Apr 23]
Huesca                    2-0 Eibar                     
Valladolid                1-0 Girona                    
Alavés                    0-2 Barcelona                 
[Apr 24]
Atlético                  3-2 Valencia                  
Leganés                   0-1 Athletic                  
Espanyol                  1-1 Celta                     
Levante                   4-0 Betis                     
[Apr 25]
Sevilla                   5-0 Rayo Vallecano            
Sociedad                  0-1 Villarreal                
Getafe                    0-0 Madrid                    

Round 35
[Apr 27]
Athletic                  1-1 Alavés                    
Atlético                  1-0 Valladolid                
Leganés                   0-0 Celta                     
Barcelona                 1-0 Levante                   
[Apr 28]
Valencia                  0-1 Eibar                     
Girona                    1-0 Sevilla                   
Sociedad                  2-1 Getafe                    
Villarreal                1-1 Huesca                    
Rayo Vallecano            1-0 Madrid                    
[Apr 29]
Betis                     1-1 Espanyol                  

Round 36
[May 3]
Sevilla                   0-3 Leganés                   
[May 4]
Levante                   4-1 Rayo Vallecano            
Espanyol                  3-0 Atlético                  
Alavés                    0-1 Sociedad                  
Celta                     2-0 Barcelona                 
[May 5]
Getafe                    2-0 Girona                    
Eibar                     1-0 Betis                     
Madrid                    3-2 Villarreal                
Valladolid                1-0 Athletic                  
Huesca                    2-6 Valencia                  

Round 37 [May 12]
Athletic                  3-1 Celta                     
Atlético                  1-1 Sevilla                   
Leganés                   0-2 Espanyol                  
Barcelona                 2-0 Getafe                    
Girona                    1-2 Levante                   
Rayo Vallecano            1-2 Valladolid                
Betis                     2-1 Huesca                    
Sociedad                  3-1 Madrid                    
Valencia                  3-1 Alavés                    
Villarreal                1-0 Eibar                     

Round 38
[May 18]
Levante                   2-2 Atlético                  
Getafe                    2-2 Villarreal                
Espanyol                  2-0 Sociedad                  
Valladolid                0-2 Valencia                  
Sevilla                   2-0 Athletic                  
Alavés                    2-1 Girona                    
Celta                     2-2 Rayo Vallecano            
Huesca                    2-1 Leganés                   
[May 19]
Madrid                    0-2 Betis                     
Eibar                     2-2 Barcelona                 

Final Table:

 1.FC Barcelona                  38  26  9  3  90-36  87  [C]  Champions
 2.Atlético de Madrid            38  22 10  6  55-29  76
 3.Real Madrid CF                38  21  5 12  63-46  68
 4.Valencia CF                   38  15 16  7  51-35  61
 5.Getafe CF                     38  15 14  9  48-35  59       [2 2 0 0 5-0 6]
 6.Sevilla FC                    38  17  8 13  62-47  59       [2 0 0 2 0-5 0]
 7.RCD Espanyol (Barcelona)      38  14 11 13  48-50  53       [2 1 1 0 2-1 4]
 8.Athletic de Bilbao            38  13 14 11  41-45  53       [2 0 1 1 1-2 1]
 9.Real Sociedad (San Sebastián) 38  13 11 14  45-46  50       [4 2 0 2 3-3 6]
10.Real Betis Balompié (Sevilla) 38  14  8 16  44-52  50       [4 1 2 1 3-3 5]
11.Deportivo Alavés (Vitoria)    38  13 11 14  39-50  50       [4 1 2 1 2-2 5]
12.SD Eibar                      38  11 14 13  46-50  47
13.CD Leganés                    38  11 12 15  37-43  45
14.Villarreal CF                 38  10 14 14  49-52  44       [2 1 1 0 3-1 4]
15.Levante UD (Valencia)         38  11 11 16  59-66  44       [2 0 1 1 1-3 1]
16.Real Valladolid               38  10 11 17  32-51  41  [P]  [2 1 1 0 5-4 4]
17.RC Celta (Vigo)               38  10 11 17  53-62  41       [2 0 1 1 4-5 1]
--------------------------------------------------------
18.Girona FC                     38   9 10 19  37-53  37       Relegated
19.SD Huesca                     38   7 12 19  43-65  33  [P]  Relegated
20.Rayo Vallecano                38   8  8 22  41-70  32  [P]  Relegated

Copa del Rey

Round 1 [Sep 5]
CD Mensajero              0-3 SD Compostela             
UD Poblense               1-4 Ontinyent CF              
CD Castellón              1-0 UB Conquense              
CDA Navalcarnero          0-2 Cultural Leonesa          
Gernika Club              1-0 Cultural Durango          
Internacional de Madrid   2-2 CF Fuenlabrada            [aet, 4-5 pen]
Lleida Esportiu           2-0 CD Teruel                 
Rápido de Bouzas          0-4 UD Salamanca              
UCAM Murcia CF            2-0 AD Ceuta                  
UP Langreo                1-2 UD Logroñés               
Barakaldo CF              1-1 UD Mutilvera              [aet, 3-4 pen]
CD Calahorra              1-1 Gimnástica de Torrelavega [aet, 4-2 pen]
CD Mirandés               0-1 Real Racing de Santander  
Marbella FC               0-1 CD Ebro (Zaragoza)        
UE Cornellà               1-1 UE Sant Andreu            [aet, 2-3 pen]
Yeclano Deportivo         1-2 UD Melilla                [aet]
CD Don Benito             0-1 FC Cartagena              
CF Talavera de la Reina   2-2 Real Jaén CF              [aet, 3-4 pen]

Round 2
[Sep 11]
Málaga CF                 1-2 UD Almería                
RCD Mallorca              1-0 Real Oviedo               
[Sep 12]
CD Ebro (Zaragoza)        0-0 Real Murcia CF            [aet, 5-4 pen]
Ontinyent CF              1-1 Real Jaén CF              [aet, 6-5 pen]
AD Alcorcón               1-0 Extremadura UD            
CA Osasuna                1-2 CF Reus                   
Lleida Esportiu           1-0 SD Compostela             
UCAM Murcia CF            0-2 Real Racing de Santander  
CD Calahorra              2-0 CD Castellón              
Cultural Leonesa          1-1 CF Fuenlabrada            [aet, 5-4 pen]
UE Sant Andreu            1-0 Gernika Club              [aet]
CF Villanovense           2-1 CF Badalona               
Lorca FC                  2-1 UD Salamanca              [aet]
UD Melilla                3-0 CD Tudelano               
FC Cartagena              1-1 UD Logroñés               [aet, 4-5 pen]
Real Zaragoza             2-1 RC Deportivo La Coruña    
CD Tenerife               1-2 Cádiz CF                  
Córdoba CF                2-0 Gimnàstic de Tarragona    
[Sep 13]
Albacete Balompié         2-3 CD Lugo                   
CD Numancia               1-2 Real Sporting de Gijón    
Elche CF                  2-1 Granada CF                
UD Las Palmas             1-2 CF Rayo Majadahonda       
UD Mutilvera              bye

Round 3
[Oct 16]
Elche CF                  1-4 Córdoba CF                
[Oct 17]
CD Ebro (Zaragoza)        2-1 Lleida Esportiu           
CD Lugo                   1-0 AD Alcorcón               
UD Mutilvera              1-3 CF Villanovense           
Real Racing de Santander  1-0 UD Logroñés               
UE Sant Andreu            1-0 CD Calahorra              [aet]
Lorca FC                  0-3 Cultural Leonesa          
UD Melilla                2-0 Ontinyent CF              
Real Zaragoza             0-1 Cádiz CF                  
[Oct 18]
CF Rayo Majadahonda       1-1 Real Sporting de Gijón    [aet, 3-4 pen]
UD Almería                3-1 CF Reus                   
RCD Mallorca              bye

Round 4

First Legs
[Oct 30]
CD Ebro (Zaragoza)        1-2 Valencia CF               
CD Lugo                   1-1 Levante UD                
CD Leganés                2-2 Rayo Vallecano            
UE Sant Andreu            0-1 Atlético de Madrid        
[Oct 31]  
UD Melilla                0-4 Real Madrid CF            
Córdoba CF                1-2 Getafe CF                 
Deportivo Alavés          2-2 Girona FC                 
RCD Mallorca              1-2 Real Valladolid CF        
Cultural Leonesa          0-1 FC Barcelona              
[Nov 1]
Real Sporting de Gijón    2-0 SD Eibar                  
CF Villanovense           0-0 Sevilla FC                
RC Celta de Vigo          1-1 Real Sociedad             
Cádiz CF                  2-1 RCD Espanyol              
UD Almería                3-3 Villarreal CF             
Real Racing de Santander  0-1 Real Betis Balompié       
[Nov 28]
Athletic Club (Bilbao)    4-0 SD Huesca                 

Second Legs
[Dec 4]
Getafe CF                 5-1 Córdoba CF                
Valencia CF               1-0 CD Ebro (Zaragoza)        
Rayo Vallecano            0-1 CD Leganés                
RCD Espanyol              1-0 Cádiz CF                  
[Dec 5]
Atlético de Madrid        4-0 UE Sant Andreu            
Girona FC                 2-1 Deportivo Alavés          
Real Sociedad             2-0 RC Celta de Vigo          
Sevilla FC                1-0 CF Villanovense           
Villarreal CF             8-0 UD Almería                
FC Barcelona              4-1 Cultural Leonesa          
Real Valladolid CF        2-1 RCD Mallorca              
[Dec 6]
Levante UD                2-0 CD Lugo                   
Real Madrid CF            6-1 UD Melilla                
SD Eibar                  2-2 Real Sporting de Gijón    
SD Huesca                 0-4 Athletic Club (Bilbao)    
Real Betis Balompié       4-0 Real Racing de Santander  

1/8 Finals

First Legs
[Jan 8]
Real Sporting de Gijón    2-1 Valencia CF               
[Jan 9]
Girona FC                 1-1 Atlético de Madrid        
Getafe CF                 1-0 Real Valladolid CF        
Villarreal CF             2-2 RCD Espanyol              
Real Madrid CF            3-0 CD Leganés                
[Jan 10]
Athletic Club (Bilbao)    1-3 Sevilla FC                
Real Betis Balompié       0-0 Real Sociedad             
Levante UD                2-1 FC Barcelona              

Second Legs
[Jan 15]
Real Valladolid CF        1-1 Getafe CF                 
Valencia CF               3-0 Real Sporting de Gijón    
[Jan 16]
Atlético de Madrid        3-3 Girona FC                 
Sevilla FC                0-1 Athletic Club (Bilbao)    
CD Leganés                1-0 Real Madrid CF            
[Jan 17]
Real Sociedad             2-2 Real Betis Balompié       
RCD Espanyol              3-1 Villarreal CF             
FC Barcelona              3-0 Levante UD                

Quarterfinals

First Legs
[Jan 22]
Getafe CF                 1-0 Valencia CF               
[Jan 23]
Sevilla FC                2-0 FC Barcelona              
[Jan 24]
RCD Espanyol              1-1 Real Betis Balompié       
Real Madrid CF            4-2 Girona FC                 
 
Second Legs
[Jan 29]
Valencia CF               3-1 Getafe CF                 
[Jan 30]
Real Betis Balompié       3-1 RCD Espanyol              [aet]
FC Barcelona              6-1 Sevilla FC                
[Jan 31]
Girona FC                 1-3 Real Madrid CF            

Semifinals

First Legs
[Feb 6]
FC Barcelona              1-1 Real Madrid CF            
[Feb 7]  
Real Betis Balompié       2-2 Valencia CF               

Second Legs
[Feb 27]
Real Madrid CF            0-3 FC Barcelona              
[Feb 28]
Valencia CF               1-0 Real Betis Balompié       

Final [May 25, Sevilla]
FC Barcelona              1-2 Valencia CF               

Segunda División (Liga Adelante)

Final Table:

 1.CA Osasuna (Pamplona)         42  26  9  7  59-35  87       Promoted
 2.Granada CF                    42  22 13  7  52-28  79       Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------
 3.Málaga CF                     42  21 11 10  51-31  74  [R]  Promotion Playoff
 4.Albacete Balompié             42  19 14  9  54-38  71       Promotion Playoff
 5.RCD Mallorca (Palma de M.)    42  19 12 11  53-37  69  [P]  Promotion Playoff
 6.RC Deportivo (La Coruña)      42  17 17  8  50-32  68  [R]  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Cádiz CF                      42  16 16 10  53-36  64
 8.Real Oviedo                   42  17 12 13  48-48  63
 9.Sporting de Gijón             42  16 13 13  43-38  61
10.UD Almería                    42  15 15 12  51-39  60
11.Elche CF                      42  13 16 13  49-52  55  [P]
12.UD Las Palmas                 42  12 18 12  48-50  54  [R]
13.Extremadura UD                42  14 11 17  43-47  53  [P]
14.AD Alcorcón                   42  14 10 18  36-42  52
15.Real Zaragoza                 42  13 12 17  49-51  51
16.CD Tenerife                   42  11 17 14  40-50  50
17.CD Numancia (Soria)           42  11 16 15  44-50  49
18.CD Lugo                       42  10 17 15  43-51  47
--------------------------------------------------------
19.CF Rayo Majadahonda           42  12  9 21  46-61  45  [P]  Relegated
20.Club Gimnàstic de Tarragona   42   9  9 24  30-63  36       Relegated
21.Córdoba CF                    42   7 13 22  48-79  22       Relegated
22.CF Reus                       42   5  6 31  16-48   0 [-21] Relegated

Promoted: CF Fuenlabrada, Real Racing de Santander, CD Mirandés (Miranda de Ebro),
          SD Ponferradina (Ponferrada) 

Promotion Playoff

Semifinals

First Legs
[Jun 12]
Deportivo                 4-2 Málaga                    
[Jun 13]
Mallorca                  2-0 Albacete                  

Second Legs
[Jun 15]
Málaga                    0-1 Deportivo                 
[Jun 16]
Albacete                  1-0 Mallorca                  

Final

First Leg [Jun 20]   
Deportivo                 2-0 Mallorca                  

Second Leg [Jun 23]
Mallorca                  3-0 Deportivo                 

NB: RCD Mallorca promoted

2017/18.

2019/20.

list of champions.

list of 2nd level champions.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup winners.

list of league cup winners.

list of copa rfef winners.

list of final tables.

all-time table.

list of top scorers.

list of foundation dates.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 26 Sep 2019

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2018/19
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.