Spain 2019/20


Primera División

Primera División

Table:

 1.FC Barcelona                  12   8  1  3  33-15  25  [C]
 2.Real Madrid CF                12   7  4  1  25- 9  25
 3.Atlético de Madrid            13   6  6  1  15- 8  24
 4.Sevilla FC                    13   7  3  3  17-14  24
 5.Real Sociedad (San Sebastián) 13   7  2  4  21-14  23
 6.Athletic de Bilbao            13   5  5  3  13- 8  20
 7.Getafe CF                     13   5  5  3  18-15  20
 8.Granada CF                    13   6  2  5  19-17  20  [P]
 9.Valencia CF                   13   5  5  3  19-18  20
10.CA Osasuna (Pamplona)         13   4  7  2  16-13  19  [P]
11.Villarreal CF                 13   5  3  5  26-19  18
12.Levante UD (Valencia)         13   5  2  6  16-16  17
13.Real Valladolid               13   4  5  4  14-17  17
14.Deportivo Alavés (Vitoria)    13   4  3  6  14-18  15
15.SD Eibar                      13   4  3  6  14-21  15
16.RCD Mallorca (Palma de M.)    13   4  2  7  12-19  14  [P]
17.Real Betis Balompié (Sevilla) 13   3  4  6  15-23  13
--------------------------------------------------------
18.RC Celta (Vigo)               13   2  3  8   7-19   9
19.RCD Espanyol (Barcelona)      13   2  2  9   7-23   8
20.CD Leganés                    13   1  3  9   7-22   6

Round 1
[Aug 16]
Athletic                  1-0 Barcelona                 
[Aug 17]
Celta                     1-3 Madrid                    
Valencia                  1-1 Sociedad                  
Mallorca                  2-1 Eibar                     
Leganés                   0-1 Osasuna                   
Villarreal                4-4 Granada                   
[Aug 18]
Alavés                    1-0 Levante                   
Espanyol                  0-2 Sevilla                   
Betis                     1-2 Valladolid                
Atlético                  1-0 Getafe                    

Round 2
[Aug 23]
Granada                   0-1 Sevilla                   
Levante                   2-1 Villarreal                
[Aug 24]
Osasuna                   0-0 Eibar                     
Madrid                    1-1 Valladolid                
Getafe                    1-1 Athletic                  
Celta                     1-0 Valencia                  
[Aug 25]
Alavés                    0-0 Espanyol                  
Mallorca                  0-1 Sociedad                  
Leganés                   0-1 Atlético                  
Barcelona                 5-2 Betis                     

Round 3
[Aug 30]
Sevilla                   1-1 Celta                     
Athletic                  2-0 Sociedad                  
[Aug 31]
Osasuna                   2-2 Barcelona                 
Getafe                    1-1 Alavés                    
Levante                   2-0 Valladolid                
Betis                     2-1 Leganés                   
[Sep 1]
Valencia                  2-0 Mallorca                  
Atlético                  3-2 Eibar                     
Espanyol                  0-3 Granada                   
Villarreal                2-2 Madrid                    

Round 4
[Sep 13]
Mallorca                  0-0 Athletic                  
[Sep 14]
Madrid                    3-2 Levante                   
Leganés                   0-3 Villarreal                
Sociedad                  2-0 Atlético                  
Barcelona                 5-2 Valencia                  
[Sep 15]
Eibar                     1-2 Espanyol                  
Alavés                    0-1 Sevilla                   
Celta                     0-2 Granada                   
Valladolid                1-1 Osasuna                   
Betis                     1-1 Getafe                    

Round 5
[Sep 20]
Osasuna                   0-0 Betis                     
[Sep 21]
Villarreal                2-0 Valladolid                
Levante                   0-0 Eibar                     
Atlético                  0-0 Celta                     
Granada                   2-0 Barcelona                 
[Sep 22]
Getafe                    4-2 Mallorca                  
Espanyol                  1-3 Sociedad                  
Valencia                  1-1 Leganés                   
Athletic                  2-0 Alavés                    
Sevilla                   0-1 Madrid                    

Round 6
[Sep 24]
Valladolid                1-1 Granada                   
Betis                     3-1 Levante                   
Barcelona                 2-1 Villarreal                
[Sep 25]
Leganés                   1-1 Athletic                  
Mallorca                  0-2 Atlético                  
Valencia                  3-3 Getafe                    
Madrid                    2-0 Osasuna                   
[Sep 26]
Eibar                     3-2 Sevilla                   
Celta                     1-1 Espanyol                  
Sociedad                  3-0 Alavés                    

Round 7
[Sep 27]
Villarreal                5-1 Betis                     
[Sep 28]
Athletic                  0-1 Valencia                  
Getafe                    0-2 Barcelona                 
Granada                   1-0 Leganés                   
Atlético                  0-0 Madrid                    
[Sep 29]
Espanyol                  0-2 Valladolid                
Eibar                     2-0 Celta                     
Alavés                    2-0 Mallorca                  
Levante                   1-1 Osasuna                   
Sevilla                   3-2 Sociedad                  

Round 8
[Oct 4]
Betis                     1-1 Eibar                     
[Oct 5]
Leganés                   1-2 Levante                   
Madrid                    4-2 Granada                   
Valencia                  2-1 Alavés                    
Osasuna                   2-1 Villarreal                
[Oct 6]
Mallorca                  2-0 Espanyol                  
Celta                     1-0 Athletic                  
Valladolid                0-0 Atlético                  
Sociedad                  1-2 Getafe                    
Barcelona                 4-0 Sevilla                   

Round 9
[Oct 18]
Granada                   1-0 Osasuna                   
[Oct 19]
Eibar                     0-3 Barcelona                 
Atlético                  1-1 Valencia                  
Getafe                    2-0 Leganés                   
Mallorca                  1-0 Madrid                    
[Oct 20]
Alavés                    2-0 Celta                     
Sociedad                  3-1 Betis                     
Espanyol                  0-1 Villarreal                
Athletic                  1-1 Valladolid                
Sevilla                   1-0 Levante                   

Round 10
[Oct 25]
Villarreal                4-1 Alavés                    
Leganés                   1-0 Mallorca                  
[Oct 26]
Valladolid                2-0 Eibar                     
Atlético                  2-0 Athletic                  
[Oct 27]
Celta                     0-1 Sociedad                  
Granada                   1-0 Betis                     
Levante                   0-1 Espanyol                  
Sevilla                   2-0 Getafe                    
Osasuna                   3-1 Valencia                  
[Dec 18]
Barcelona                  -  Madrid                    

Round 11
[Oct 29]
Alavés                    1-1 Atlético                  
Barcelona                 5-1 Valladolid                
[Oct 30]
Sociedad                  1-2 Levante                   
Valencia                  1-1 Sevilla                   
Athletic                  3-0 Espanyol                  
Betis                     2-1 Celta                     
Madrid                    5-0 Leganés                   
[Oct 31]
Mallorca                  2-2 Osasuna                   
Eibar                     2-1 Villarreal                
Getafe                    3-1 Granada                   

Round 12
[Nov 2]
Espanyol                  1-2 Valencia                  
Levante                   3-1 Barcelona                 
Sevilla                   1-1 Atlético                  
Madrid                    0-0 Betis                     
[Nov 3]
Valladolid                3-0 Mallorca                  
Villarreal                0-0 Athletic                  
Osasuna                   4-2 Alavés                    
Celta                     0-1 Getafe                    
Leganés                   1-2 Eibar                     
Granada                   1-2 Sociedad                  

Round 13
[Nov 8]
Sociedad                  1-1 Leganés                   
[Nov 9]
Alavés                    3-0 Valladolid                
Valencia                  2-0 Granada                   
Eibar                     0-4 Madrid                    
Barcelona                 4-1 Celta                     
[Nov 10]
Mallorca                  3-1 Villarreal                
Athletic                  2-1 Levante                   
Atlético                  3-1 Espanyol                  
Getafe                    0-0 Osasuna                   
Betis                     1-2 Sevilla                   

Table:

 1.FC Barcelona                  12   8  1  3  33-15  25  [C]
 2.Real Madrid CF                12   7  4  1  25- 9  25
 3.Atlético de Madrid            13   6  6  1  15- 8  24
 4.Sevilla FC                    13   7  3  3  17-14  24
 5.Real Sociedad (San Sebastián) 13   7  2  4  21-14  23
 6.Athletic de Bilbao            13   5  5  3  13- 8  20
 7.Getafe CF                     13   5  5  3  18-15  20
 8.Granada CF                    13   6  2  5  19-17  20  [P]
 9.Valencia CF                   13   5  5  3  19-18  20
10.CA Osasuna (Pamplona)         13   4  7  2  16-13  19  [P]
11.Villarreal CF                 13   5  3  5  26-19  18
12.Levante UD (Valencia)         13   5  2  6  16-16  17
13.Real Valladolid               13   4  5  4  14-17  17
14.Deportivo Alavés (Vitoria)    13   4  3  6  14-18  15
15.SD Eibar                      13   4  3  6  14-21  15
16.RCD Mallorca (Palma de M.)    13   4  2  7  12-19  14  [P]
17.Real Betis Balompié (Sevilla) 13   3  4  6  15-23  13
--------------------------------------------------------
18.RC Celta (Vigo)               13   2  3  8   7-19   9
19.RCD Espanyol (Barcelona)      13   2  2  9   7-23   8
20.CD Leganés                    13   1  3  9   7-22   6


2018/19.

list of champions.

list of 2nd level champions.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup winners.

list of league cup winners.

list of copa rfef winners.

list of final tables.

all-time table.

list of top scorers.

list of foundation dates.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 14 Nov 2019

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2019
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.