Spain 2019/20


Primera División
Copa del Rey

Primera División

Table:

 1.FC Barcelona                  27  18  4  5  63-31  58  [C]
 2.Real Madrid CF                27  16  8  3  49-19  56
 3.Sevilla FC                    27  13  8  6  39-29  47
 4.Real Sociedad (San Sebastián) 27  14  4  9  45-33  46
 5.Getafe CF                     27  13  7  7  37-25  46
 6.Atlético de Madrid            27  11 12  4  31-21  45
 7.Valencia CF                   27  11  9  7  38-39  42
 8.Villarreal CF                 27  11  5 11  44-38  38
 9.Granada CF                    27  11  5 11  33-32  38  [P]
10.Athletic de Bilbao            27   9 10  8  29-23  37
11.CA Osasuna (Pamplona)         27   8 10  9  34-38  34  [P]
12.Real Betis Balompié (Sevilla) 27   8  9 10  38-43  33
13.Levante UD (Valencia)         27  10  3 14  32-40  33
14.Deportivo Alavés (Vitoria)    27   8  8 11  29-37  32
15.Real Valladolid               27   6 11 10  23-33  29
16.SD Eibar                      27   7  6 14  27-41  27
17.RC Celta (Vigo)               27   5 11 11  22-34  26
--------------------------------------------------------
18.RCD Mallorca (Palma de M.)    27   7  4 16  28-44  25  [P]
19.CD Leganés                    27   5  8 14  21-39  23
20.RCD Espanyol (Barcelona)      27   4  8 15  23-46  20

Round 1
[Aug 16]
Athletic                  1-0 Barcelona                 
[Aug 17]
Celta                     1-3 Madrid                    
Valencia                  1-1 Sociedad                  
Mallorca                  2-1 Eibar                     
Leganés                   0-1 Osasuna                   
Villarreal                4-4 Granada                   
[Aug 18]
Alavés                    1-0 Levante                   
Espanyol                  0-2 Sevilla                   
Betis                     1-2 Valladolid                
Atlético                  1-0 Getafe                    

Round 2
[Aug 23]
Granada                   0-1 Sevilla                   
Levante                   2-1 Villarreal                
[Aug 24]
Osasuna                   0-0 Eibar                     
Madrid                    1-1 Valladolid                
Getafe                    1-1 Athletic                  
Celta                     1-0 Valencia                  
[Aug 25]
Alavés                    0-0 Espanyol                  
Mallorca                  0-1 Sociedad                  
Leganés                   0-1 Atlético                  
Barcelona                 5-2 Betis                     

Round 3
[Aug 30]
Sevilla                   1-1 Celta                     
Athletic                  2-0 Sociedad                  
[Aug 31]
Osasuna                   2-2 Barcelona                 
Getafe                    1-1 Alavés                    
Levante                   2-0 Valladolid                
Betis                     2-1 Leganés                   
[Sep 1]
Valencia                  2-0 Mallorca                  
Atlético                  3-2 Eibar                     
Espanyol                  0-3 Granada                   
Villarreal                2-2 Madrid                    

Round 4
[Sep 13]
Mallorca                  0-0 Athletic                  
[Sep 14]
Madrid                    3-2 Levante                   
Leganés                   0-3 Villarreal                
Sociedad                  2-0 Atlético                  
Barcelona                 5-2 Valencia                  
[Sep 15]
Eibar                     1-2 Espanyol                  
Alavés                    0-1 Sevilla                   
Celta                     0-2 Granada                   
Valladolid                1-1 Osasuna                   
Betis                     1-1 Getafe                    

Round 5
[Sep 20]
Osasuna                   0-0 Betis                     
[Sep 21]
Villarreal                2-0 Valladolid                
Levante                   0-0 Eibar                     
Atlético                  0-0 Celta                     
Granada                   2-0 Barcelona                 
[Sep 22]
Getafe                    4-2 Mallorca                  
Espanyol                  1-3 Sociedad                  
Valencia                  1-1 Leganés                   
Athletic                  2-0 Alavés                    
Sevilla                   0-1 Madrid                    

Round 6
[Sep 24]
Valladolid                1-1 Granada                   
Betis                     3-1 Levante                   
Barcelona                 2-1 Villarreal                
[Sep 25]
Leganés                   1-1 Athletic                  
Mallorca                  0-2 Atlético                  
Valencia                  3-3 Getafe                    
Madrid                    2-0 Osasuna                   
[Sep 26]
Eibar                     3-2 Sevilla                   
Celta                     1-1 Espanyol                  
Sociedad                  3-0 Alavés                    

Round 7
[Sep 27]
Villarreal                5-1 Betis                     
[Sep 28]
Athletic                  0-1 Valencia                  
Getafe                    0-2 Barcelona                 
Granada                   1-0 Leganés                   
Atlético                  0-0 Madrid                    
[Sep 29]
Espanyol                  0-2 Valladolid                
Eibar                     2-0 Celta                     
Alavés                    2-0 Mallorca                  
Levante                   1-1 Osasuna                   
Sevilla                   3-2 Sociedad                  

Round 8
[Oct 4]
Betis                     1-1 Eibar                     
[Oct 5]
Leganés                   1-2 Levante                   
Madrid                    4-2 Granada                   
Valencia                  2-1 Alavés                    
Osasuna                   2-1 Villarreal                
[Oct 6]
Mallorca                  2-0 Espanyol                  
Celta                     1-0 Athletic                  
Valladolid                0-0 Atlético                  
Sociedad                  1-2 Getafe                    
Barcelona                 4-0 Sevilla                   

Round 9
[Oct 18]
Granada                   1-0 Osasuna                   
[Oct 19]
Eibar                     0-3 Barcelona                 
Atlético                  1-1 Valencia                  
Getafe                    2-0 Leganés                   
Mallorca                  1-0 Madrid                    
[Oct 20]
Alavés                    2-0 Celta                     
Sociedad                  3-1 Betis                     
Espanyol                  0-1 Villarreal                
Athletic                  1-1 Valladolid                
Sevilla                   1-0 Levante                   

Round 10
[Oct 25]
Villarreal                4-1 Alavés                    
Leganés                   1-0 Mallorca                  
[Oct 26]
Valladolid                2-0 Eibar                     
Atlético                  2-0 Athletic                  
[Oct 27]
Celta                     0-1 Sociedad                  
Granada                   1-0 Betis                     
Levante                   0-1 Espanyol                  
Sevilla                   2-0 Getafe                    
Osasuna                   3-1 Valencia                  
[Dec 18]
Barcelona                 0-0 Madrid                    

Round 11
[Oct 29]
Alavés                    1-1 Atlético                  
Barcelona                 5-1 Valladolid                
[Oct 30]
Sociedad                  1-2 Levante                   
Valencia                  1-1 Sevilla                   
Athletic                  3-0 Espanyol                  
Betis                     2-1 Celta                     
Madrid                    5-0 Leganés                   
[Oct 31]
Mallorca                  2-2 Osasuna                   
Eibar                     2-1 Villarreal                
Getafe                    3-1 Granada                   

Round 12
[Nov 2]
Espanyol                  1-2 Valencia                  
Levante                   3-1 Barcelona                 
Sevilla                   1-1 Atlético                  
Madrid                    0-0 Betis                     
[Nov 3]
Valladolid                3-0 Mallorca                  
Villarreal                0-0 Athletic                  
Osasuna                   4-2 Alavés                    
Celta                     0-1 Getafe                    
Leganés                   1-2 Eibar                     
Granada                   1-2 Sociedad                  

Round 13
[Nov 8]
Sociedad                  1-1 Leganés                   
[Nov 9]
Alavés                    3-0 Valladolid                
Valencia                  2-0 Granada                   
Eibar                     0-4 Madrid                    
Barcelona                 4-1 Celta                     
[Nov 10]
Mallorca                  3-1 Villarreal                
Athletic                  2-1 Levante                   
Atlético                  3-1 Espanyol                  
Getafe                    0-0 Osasuna                   
Betis                     1-2 Sevilla                   

Round 14
[Nov 22]
Levante                   2-1 Mallorca                  
[Nov 23]
Leganés                   1-2 Barcelona                 
Betis                     2-1 Valencia                  
Granada                   1-1 Atlético                  
Madrid                    3-1 Sociedad                  
[Nov 24]
Espanyol                  1-1 Getafe                    
Osasuna                   1-2 Athletic                  
Eibar                     0-2 Alavés                    
Villarreal                1-3 Celta                     
Valladolid                0-1 Sevilla                   

Round 15
[Nov 29]
Celta                     0-0 Valladolid                
[Nov 30]
Alavés                    1-2 Madrid                    
Sociedad                  4-1 Eibar                     
Mallorca                  1-2 Betis                     
Valencia                  2-1 Villarreal                
[Dec 1]
Sevilla                   1-0 Leganés                   
Athletic                  2-0 Granada                   
Espanyol                  2-4 Osasuna                   
Getafe                    4-0 Levante                   
Atlético                  0-1 Barcelona                 

Round 16
[Dec 6]
Villarreal                0-0 Atlético                  
[Dec 7]
Madrid                    2-0 Espanyol                  
Granada                   3-0 Alavés                    
Levante                   2-4 Valencia                  
Barcelona                 5-2 Mallorca                  
[Dec 8]
Eibar                     0-1 Getafe                    
Betis                     3-2 Athletic                  
Valladolid                0-0 Sociedad                  
Leganés                   3-2 Celta                     
Osasuna                   1-1 Sevilla                   

Round 17
[Dec 13]
Alavés                    1-1 Leganés                   
[Dec 14]
Granada                   1-2 Levante                   
Sociedad                  2-2 Barcelona                 
Athletic                  0-0 Eibar                     
Atlético                  2-0 Osasuna                   
[Dec 15]
Getafe                    2-0 Valladolid                
Celta                     2-2 Mallorca                  
Espanyol                  2-2 Betis                     
Sevilla                   1-2 Villarreal                
Valencia                  1-1 Madrid                    

Round 18
[Dec 20]
Eibar                     3-0 Granada                   
[Dec 21]
Mallorca                  0-2 Sevilla                   
Barcelona                 4-1 Alavés                    
Villarreal                1-0 Getafe                    
Valladolid                1-1 Valencia                  
[Dec 22]
Leganés                   2-0 Espanyol                  
Osasuna                   3-4 Sociedad                  
Betis                     1-2 Atlético                  
Levante                   3-1 Celta                     
Madrid                    0-0 Athletic                  

Round 19
[Jan 3]
Valladolid                2-2 Leganés                   
Sevilla                   1-1 Athletic                  
[Jan 4]
Valencia                  1-0 Eibar                     
Getafe                    0-3 Madrid                    
Atlético                  2-1 Levante                   
Espanyol                  2-2 Barcelona                 
[Jan 5]
Granada                   1-0 Mallorca                  
Sociedad                  1-2 Villarreal                
Alavés                    1-1 Betis                     
Celta                     1-1 Osasuna                   

Halfway Table:

 1.FC Barcelona                  19  12  4  3  49-23  40  [C]
 2.Real Madrid CF                19  11  7  1  36-12  40
 3.Atlético de Madrid            19   9  8  2  22-12  35
 4.Sevilla FC                    19  10  5  4  24-18  35
 5.Real Sociedad (San Sebastián) 19   9  4  6  33-25  31
 6.Valencia CF                   19   8  7  4  29-25  31
 7.Getafe CF                     19   8  6  5  26-20  30
 8.Athletic de Bilbao            19   7  8  4  20-13  29
 9.Villarreal CF                 19   8  4  7  33-26  28
10.Granada CF                    19   8  3  8  25-25  27  [P]
11.Levante UD (Valencia)         19   8  2  9  26-29  26
12.CA Osasuna (Pamplona)         19   5  9  5  26-25  24  [P]
13.Real Betis Balompié (Sevilla) 19   6  6  7  26-32  24
14.Real Valladolid               19   4  9  6  17-23  21
15.Deportivo Alavés (Vitoria)    19   5  5  9  20-29  20
16.SD Eibar                      19   5  4 10  18-29  19
17.RC Celta (Vigo)               19   3  6 10  16-29  15
--------------------------------------------------------
18.RCD Mallorca (Palma de M.)    19   4  3 12  18-33  15  [P]
19.CD Leganés                    19   3  5 11  16-30  14
20.RCD Espanyol (Barcelona)      19   2  5 12  14-36  11

Round 20
[Jan 17]
Leganés                   0-3 Getafe                    
[Jan 18]
Levante                   0-1 Alavés                    
Madrid                    2-1 Sevilla                   
Osasuna                   0-0 Valladolid                
Eibar                     2-0 Atlético                  
[Jan 19] 
Mallorca                  4-1 Valencia                  
Betis                     3-0 Sociedad                  
Villarreal                1-2 Espanyol                  
Athletic                  1-1 Celta                     
Barcelona                 1-0 Granada                   

Round 21
[Jan 24]
Osasuna                   2-0 Levante                   
[Jan 25]
Espanyol                  1-1 Athletic                  
Valencia                  2-0 Barcelona                 
Alavés                    1-2 Villarreal                
Sevilla                   2-0 Granada                   
[Jan 26]
Atlético                  0-0 Leganés                   
Celta                     0-0 Eibar                     
Getafe                    1-0 Betis                     
Sociedad                  3-0 Mallorca                  
Valladolid                0-1 Madrid                    

Round 22
[Feb 1]
Granada                   2-1 Espanyol                  
Madrid                    1-0 Atlético                  
Mallorca                  0-1 Valladolid                
Valencia                  1-0 Celta                     
[Feb 2]
Leganés                   2-1 Sociedad                  
Eibar                     1-1 Betis                     
Athletic                  0-2 Getafe                    
Sevilla                   1-1 Alavés                    
Villarreal                3-1 Osasuna                   
Barcelona                 2-1 Levante                   

Round 23
[Feb 7]
Alavés                    2-1 Eibar                     
[Feb 8]
Levante                   2-0 Leganés                   
Getafe                    3-0 Valencia                  
Valladolid                1-1 Villarreal                
Atlético                  1-0 Granada                   
[Feb 9]
Espanyol                  1-0 Mallorca                  
Sociedad                  2-1 Athletic                  
Osasuna                   1-4 Madrid                    
Celta                     2-1 Sevilla                   
Betis                     2-3 Barcelona                 

Round 24
[Feb 14]
Valencia                  2-2 Atlético                  
[Feb 15]
Mallorca                  1-0 Alavés                    
Barcelona                 2-1 Getafe                    
Villarreal                2-1 Levante                   
Granada                   2-1 Valladolid                
[Feb 16]
Sevilla                   2-2 Espanyol                  
Leganés                   0-0 Betis                     
Athletic                  0-1 Osasuna                   
Madrid                    2-2 Celta                     
[Mar 10]	
Eibar                     1-2 Sociedad                  

Round 25
[Feb 21]
Betis                     3-3 Mallorca                  
[Feb 22]
Celta                     1-0 Leganés                   
Barcelona                 5-0 Eibar                     
Sociedad                  3-0 Valencia                  
Levante                   1-0 Madrid                    
[Feb 23]
Osasuna                   0-3 Granada                   
Alavés                    2-1 Athletic                  
Valladolid                2-1 Espanyol                  
Getafe                    0-3 Sevilla                   
Atlético                  3-1 Villarreal                

Round 26
[Feb 28]
Sociedad                  1-0 Valladolid                
[Feb 29]
Eibar                     3-0 Levante                   
Valencia                  2-1 Betis                     
Leganés                   1-1 Alavés                    
Granada                   0-0 Celta                     
[Mar 1]	
Sevilla                   3-2 Osasuna                   
Athletic                  1-0 Villarreal                
Espanyol                  1-1 Atlético                  
Mallorca                  0-1 Getafe                    
Madrid                    2-0 Barcelona                 

Round 27
[Mar 6]	
Alavés                    1-1 Valencia                  
[Mar 7]	
Eibar                     1-2 Mallorca                  
Atlético                  2-2 Sevilla                   
Barcelona                 1-0 Sociedad                  
Getafe                    0-0 Celta                     
[Mar 8]	
Osasuna                   1-0 Espanyol                  
Valladolid                1-4 Athletic                  
Levante                   1-1 Granada                   
Villarreal                1-2 Leganés                   
Betis                     2-1 Madrid                    

NB: league suspended due to Covid-19 pandemic

Table:

 1.FC Barcelona                  27  18  4  5  63-31  58  [C]
 2.Real Madrid CF                27  16  8  3  49-19  56
 3.Sevilla FC                    27  13  8  6  39-29  47
 4.Real Sociedad (San Sebastián) 27  14  4  9  45-33  46
 5.Getafe CF                     27  13  7  7  37-25  46
 6.Atlético de Madrid            27  11 12  4  31-21  45
 7.Valencia CF                   27  11  9  7  38-39  42
 8.Villarreal CF                 27  11  5 11  44-38  38
 9.Granada CF                    27  11  5 11  33-32  38  [P]
10.Athletic de Bilbao            27   9 10  8  29-23  37
11.CA Osasuna (Pamplona)         27   8 10  9  34-38  34  [P]
12.Real Betis Balompié (Sevilla) 27   8  9 10  38-43  33
13.Levante UD (Valencia)         27  10  3 14  32-40  33
14.Deportivo Alavés (Vitoria)    27   8  8 11  29-37  32
15.Real Valladolid               27   6 11 10  23-33  29
16.SD Eibar                      27   7  6 14  27-41  27
17.RC Celta (Vigo)               27   5 11 11  22-34  26
--------------------------------------------------------
18.RCD Mallorca (Palma de M.)    27   7  4 16  28-44  25  [P]
19.CD Leganés                    27   5  8 14  21-39  23
20.RCD Espanyol (Barcelona)      27   4  8 15  23-46  20


Copa del Rey

Preliminary Round [Nov 13]
CD Becerril               1-0 Urraca CF                 
FC Andorra                3-0 CE Andratx                
Tolosa CF                 1-0 CD Pontellas              
Comillas CF               1-1 CD Barquereño             [aet, 3-2 pen]
Melilla CD                1-0 AD Lobón                  [aet]
UD Fraga                  0-1 CD Peña Azagresa          
CA Antoniano              2-0 Atlético Porcuna CF       
CB Ramón y Cajal          1-2 El Palmar CF              
CD El Álamo               2-1 CD Pedroñeras             
CF Intercity              3-0 UD Gran Tarajal           

Round 1
[Dec 11]
UD Logroñés               2-1 Marino Luanco             
[Dec 17]
CD Lealtad                0-1 Cádiz CF                  
Coruxo FC                 4-5 CD Mirandés               [aet]
CF Illueca                0-2 RC Deportivo              
L'Hospitalet              2-3 Granada CF                [aet]
Real Jaén CF              3-1 Deportivo Alavés          
SD Logroñés               0-5 SD Eibar                  
Marbella FC               2-1 CD Guijuelo               
UP Langreo                2-3 CD Ebro (Zaragoza)        
CD Castellón              0-2 UD Las Palmas             
CP Cacereño               1-0 AD Alcorcón               
Peña Sport                0-1 CF Fuenlabrada            
Portugalete               1-0 Extremadura UD            
UD Socuéllamos            0-1 Real Zaragoza             
SD Tarazona               0-1 Rayo Vallecano            
Gimnástica Segoviana      0-2 Elche CF                  
UM Escobedo               2-0 Málaga CF                 
Unionistas de Salamanca   1-0 Atlético Baleares         
Zamora CF                 2-1 Real Sporting             
Hércules CF               0-1 Recreativo Huelva         
AD Ceuta                  1-1 CD Numancia               [aet, 3-2 pen]
CF Intercity              0-3 Athletic Club (Bilbao)    
FC Andorra                1-1 CD Leganés                [aet, 5-6 pen]
FC Cartagena              4-1 SD Leioa                  
Real Murcia               1-0 Racing Santander          
CD Mensajero              0-3 CD Tenerife               
[Dec 18]
UD San Sebastián/Reyes    2-0 Córdoba CF                
Bergantiños FC            0-1 Sevilla FC                
CD El Álamo               0-1 RCD Mallorca              
CD Tudelano               0-1 Albacete Balompié         
CF Badalona               3-1 Real Oviedo               
Comillas CF               0-5 Villarreal CF             
El Palmar CF              1-2 Getafe CF                 
Tolosa CF                 0-3 Real Valladolid           
UD Melilla                1-2 UCAM Murcia CF            
Sestao River              1-1 CD Lugo                   [aet, 6-5 pen]
Barakaldo CF              0-0 Villarrubia CF            [aet, 5-3 pen]
[Dec 19]
CA Antoniano              0-4 Real Betis                
CD Peña Azagresa          0-2 RC Celta                  
Cultural Leonesa          3-0 Las Rozas CF              
Lleida Esportiu           0-2 RCD Espanyol              
Melilla CD                0-5 Levante UD                
Peña Deportiva            0-1 SD Ponferradina           [aet]
SD Amorebieta             0-1 CD Badajoz                
Rayo Majadahonda          1-0 Racing Club Ferrol        
UE Llagostera             0-1 Haro Deportivo            [aet]
CD Laredo                 0-1 SD Huesca                 
Nàstic (Tarragona)        3-1 UE Olot                   
UD Tamaraceite            3-2 UD Almería                [aet]
UE Cornellà               0-0 Orihuela                  [aet, 4-5 pen]
CD Becerril               0-8 Real Sociedad             
CF Lorca Deportiva        0-3 CA Osasuna                
Linares                   1-2 Girona FC                 
[Jan 8]
Mérida AD                 2-2 CF La Nucía               [aet, 3-2 pen]
Pontevedra CF             0-2 UD Ibiza                  

Round 2
[Jan 11]
Haro Deportivo            1-2 CA Osasuna                
Nàstic (Tarragona)        1-3 Real Zaragoza             
UCAM Murcia CF            2-3 CD Mirandés               
Zamora CF                 0-1 RCD Mallorca              
CD Ebro (Zaragoza)        1-0 SD Ponferradina           
Portugalete               0-3 Real Betis                
Real Murcia               0-4 CD Leganés                
Rayo Majadahonda          1-1 CD Tenerife               [aet, 2-4 pen]
UD Ibiza                  1-1 Albacete Balompié         [aet, 5-3 pen]
Yeclano Deportivo         1-2 Elche CF                  
CD Badajoz                2-1 UD Las Palmas             
CF Badalona               2-0 Getafe CF                 
Cultural Leonesa          2-1 SD Huesca                 
FC Cartagena              2-4 Girona FC                 [aet]
Recreativo Huelva         0-0 CF Fuenlabrada            [aet, 5-4 pen]
Sestao River              0-4 Athletic Club (Bilbao)    
UD Logroñés               1-1 Cádiz CF                  [aet, 4-2 pen]
Marbella FC               1-1 Real Valladolid           [aet, 1-4 pen]
Orihuela                  1-2 Villarreal CF             [aet]
UD Tamaraceite            0-1 Granada CF                
[Jan 12]
CP Cacereño               1-2 SD Eibar                  
UD San Sebastián/Reyes    0-2 RCD Espanyol              
UM Escobedo               0-5 Sevilla FC                
Unionistas de Salamanca   1-1 RC Deportivo              [aet, 8-7 pen]
AD Ceuta                  0-4 Real Sociedad             
Mérida AD                 1-4 RC Celta                  
Real Jaén CF              1-1 Levante UD                [aet, 4-5 pen]
Barakaldo CF              0-2 Rayo Vallecano            

1/16 Finals
[Jan 21]
Real Zaragoza             3-1 RCD Mallorca              
Recreativo Huelva         2-3 CA Osasuna                [aet]
Sevilla FC                3-1 Levante UD                
[Jan 22]
Elche CF                  1-1 Athletic Club (Bilbao)    [aet, 4-5 pen]
UD Ibiza                  1-2 FC Barcelona              
CD Tenerife               2-1 Real Valladolid           
CF Badalona               1-3 Granada CF                [aet]
Girona FC                 0-3 Villarreal CF             
Real Sociedad             2-0 RCD Espanyol              
UD Logroñés               0-1 Valencia CF               
Unionistas de Salamanca   1-3 Real Madrid CF            
[Jan 23]
CD Ebro (Zaragoza)        0-1 CD Leganés                
CD Mirandés               2-1 RC Celta                  [aet]
CD Badajoz                3-1 SD Eibar                  
Cultural Leonesa          2-1 Atlético Madrid           [aet]
Rayo Vallecano            2-2 Real Betis                [aet, 4-2 pen]

1/8 Finals
[Jan 28]
CD Tenerife               3-3 Athletic Club (Bilbao)    [aet, 2-4 pen]
[Jan 29]
Cultural Leonesa          0-0 Valencia CF               [aet, 2-4 pen]
Rayo Vallecano            0-2 Villarreal CF             
CD Badajoz                2-3 Granada CF                [aet]
Real Sociedad             3-1 CA Osasuna                
Real Zaragoza             0-4 Real Madrid CF            
[Jan 30]
FC Barcelona              5-0 CD Leganés                
CD Mirandés               3-1 Sevilla FC                

Quarterfinals
[Feb 4]
Granada CF                2-1 Valencia CF               
[Feb 5]
CD Mirandés               4-2 Villarreal CF             
[Feb 6]
Real Madrid CF            3-4 Real Sociedad             
Athletic Club (Bilbao)    1-0 FC Barcelona              

Semifinals

First legs
[Feb 12]
Athletic Club (Bilbao)    1-0 Granada CF                
[Feb 13]
Real Sociedad             2-1 CD Mirandés               

Second Legs
[Mar 4]
CD Mirandés               0-1 Real Sociedad             
[Mar 5]
Granada CF                2-1 Athletic Club (Bilbao)    
 
Final [tba]
Athletic Club (Bilbao)     -  Real Sociedad             


2018/19.

list of champions.

list of 2nd level champions.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup winners.

list of league cup winners.

list of copa rfef winners.

list of final tables.

all-time table.

list of top scorers.

list of foundation dates.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 2 Apr 2020

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2019/20
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.