Spain 2020/21


Primera División

Primera División

Table:

 1.Atlético de Madrid            18  15  2  1  36- 8  47
 2.Real Madrid CF                19  12  4  3  34-16  40  [C]
 3.FC Barcelona                  19  11  4  4  39-17  37
 4.Sevilla FC                    19  11  3  5  26-16  36
 5.Villarreal CF                 20   8 10  2  28-19  34
 6.Real Sociedad (San Sebastián) 20   8  7  5  31-18  31
 7.Granada CF                    20   8  4  8  24-34  28
 8.Real Betis Balompié (Sevilla) 20   8  3  9  26-34  27
 9.Athletic de Bilbao            19   7  3  9  26-23  24
10.RC Celta (Vigo)               20   6  6  8  24-31  24
11.Cádiz CF                      20   6  6  8  17-27  24  [P]
12.Levante UD (Valencia)         19   5  8  6  27-28  23
13.Getafe CF                     19   6  5  8  17-23  23
14.Valencia CF                   20   4  8  8  26-29  20
15.SD Eibar                      20   4  8  8  17-21  20
16.Real Valladolid               20   4  8  8  20-29  20
17.CA Osasuna (Pamplona)         20   4  7  9  19-29  20
--------------------------------------------------------
18.Deportivo Alavés (Vitoria)    20   4  6 10  18-29  18
19.Elche CF                      18   3  8  7  16-25  17  [P]
20.SD Huesca                     20   1 10  9  14-29  13  [P]

Round 1
[Sep 12]
Eibar                     0-0 Celta                     
Granada                   2-0 Athletic                  
Cádiz                     0-2 Osasuna                   
[Sep 13]
Alavés                    0-1 Betis                     
Valladolid                1-1 Sociedad                  
Villarreal                1-1 Huesca                    
Valencia                  4-2 Levante                   
[Jan 12]
Atlético                  2-0 Sevilla                   
[tba]
Barcelona                  -  Elche                     
Madrid                     -  Getafe                    

Round 2
[Sep 19]
Villarreal                2-1 Eibar                     
Getafe                    1-0 Osasuna                   
Celta                     2-1 Valencia                  
[Sep 20]
Huesca                    0-2 Cádiz                     
Betis                     2-0 Valladolid                
Granada                   2-1 Alavés                    
Sociedad                  0-0 Madrid                    
[Jan 6]
Athletic                  2-3 Barcelona                 
[tba]
Levante                    -  Atlético                  
Sevilla                    -  Elche                     

Round 3
[Sep 26]
Alavés                    0-0 Getafe                    
Valencia                  1-1 Huesca                    
Elche                     0-3 Sociedad                  
Betis                     2-3 Madrid                    
[Sep 27]
Osasuna                   1-3 Levante                   
Eibar                     1-2 Athletic                  
Atlético                  6-1 Granada                   
Valladolid                1-1 Celta                     
Cádiz                     1-3 Sevilla                   
Barcelona                 4-0 Villarreal                

Round 4
[Sep 29]
Sociedad                  0-1 Valencia                  
Getafe                    3-0 Betis                     
[Sep 30]
Huesca                    0-0 Atlético                  
Villarreal                3-1 Alavés                    
Madrid                    1-0 Valladolid                
Eibar                     0-1 Elche                     
[Oct 1]
Sevilla                   1-0 Levante                   
Athletic                  0-1 Cádiz                     
Celta                     0-3 Barcelona                 
[Jan 12]
Granada                   2-0 Osasuna                   

Round 5
[Oct 3]
Valladolid                1-2 Eibar                     
Atlético                  0-0 Villarreal                
Sociedad                  3-0 Getafe                    
Elche                     0-0 Huesca                    
Valencia                  0-2 Betis                     
[Oct 4]
Osasuna                   2-0 Celta                     
Alavés                    1-0 Athletic                  
Levante                   0-2 Madrid                    
Cádiz                     1-1 Granada                   
Barcelona                 1-1 Sevilla                   

Round 6
[Oct 17]
Granada                   1-0 Sevilla                   
Celta                     0-2 Atlético                  
Madrid                    0-1 Cádiz                     
Getafe                    1-0 Barcelona                 
[Oct 18]
Eibar                     0-0 Osasuna                   
Athletic                  2-0 Levante                   
Villarreal                2-1 Valencia                  
Huesca                    2-2 Valladolid                
Alavés                    0-2 Elche                     
Betis                     0-3 Sociedad                  

Round 7
[Oct 23]
Elche                     2-1 Valencia                  
[Oct 24]
Barcelona                 1-3 Madrid                    
Sevilla                   0-1 Eibar                     
Osasuna                   1-0 Athletic                  
Atlético                  2-0 Betis                     
[Oct 25]
Valladolid                0-2 Alavés                    
Cádiz                     0-0 Villarreal                
Getafe                    0-1 Granada                   
Sociedad                  4-1 Huesca                    
[Oct 26]
Levante                   1-1 Celta                     

Round 8
[Oct 30]
Eibar                     0-2 Cádiz                     
[Oct 31]
Madrid                    4-1 Huesca                    
Athletic                  2-1 Sevilla                   
Osasuna                   1-3 Atlético                  
Alavés                    1-1 Barcelona                 
[Nov 1]
Betis                     3-1 Elche                     
Celta                     1-4 Sociedad                  
Granada                   1-1 Levante                   
Valencia                  2-2 Getafe                    
[Nov 2]
Villarreal                2-0 Valladolid                

Round 9
[Nov 6]
Elche                     1-1 Celta                     
[Nov 7]
Huesca                    1-1 Eibar                     
Barcelona                 5-2 Betis                     
Sevilla                   1-0 Osasuna                   
Atlético                  4-0 Cádiz                     
[Nov 8]
Getafe                    1-3 Villarreal                
Sociedad                  2-0 Granada                   
Levante                   1-1 Alavés                    
Valladolid                2-1 Athletic                  
Valencia                  4-1 Madrid                    

Round 10
[Nov 20]
Osasuna                   1-1 Huesca                    
[Nov 21]
Levante                   1-1 Elche                     
Villarreal                1-1 Madrid                    
Sevilla                   4-2 Celta                     
Atlético                  1-0 Barcelona                 
[Nov 22]
Eibar                     0-0 Getafe                    
Cádiz                     0-1 Sociedad                  
Granada                   1-3 Valladolid                
Alavés                    2-2 Valencia                  
[Nov 23]
Athletic                  4-0 Betis                     

Round 11
[Nov 27]
Valladolid                1-1 Levante                   
[Nov 28]
Elche                     1-1 Cádiz                     
Valencia                  0-1 Atlético                  
Huesca                    0-1 Sevilla                   
Madrid                    1-2 Alavés                    
[Nov 29]
Barcelona                 4-0 Osasuna                   
Getafe                    1-1 Athletic                  
Celta                     3-1 Granada                   
Sociedad                  1-1 Villarreal                
[Nov 30]
Betis                     0-2 Eibar                     

Round 12
[Dec 4]
Athletic                  0-2 Celta                     
[Dec 5]
Levante                   3-0 Getafe                    
Sevilla                   0-1 Madrid                    
Atlético                  2-0 Valladolid                
Cádiz                     2-1 Barcelona                 
[Dec 6]
Granada                   3-3 Huesca                    
Osasuna                   0-2 Betis                     
Villarreal                0-0 Elche                     
Alavés                    0-0 Sociedad                  
[Dec 7]
Eibar                     0-0 Valencia                  

Round 13
[Dec 11]
Valladolid                3-2 Osasuna                   
[Dec 12]
Valencia                  2-2 Athletic                  
Getafe                    0-1 Sevilla                   
Huesca                    1-0 Alavés                    
Madrid                    2-0 Atlético                  
[Dec 13]
Sociedad                  1-1 Eibar                     
Betis                     1-1 Villarreal                
Elche                     0-1 Granada                   
Barcelona                 1-0 Levante                   
[Dec 14]
Celta                     4-0 Cádiz                     

Round 14
[Dec 18]
Athletic                  2-0 Huesca                    
[Dec 19]
Atlético                  3-1 Elche                     
Barcelona                 2-2 Valencia                  
Levante                   2-1 Sociedad                  
Osasuna                   1-3 Villarreal                
Sevilla                   1-1 Valladolid                
[Dec 20]
Celta                     2-0 Alavés                    
Granada                   2-0 Betis                     
Cádiz                     0-2 Getafe                    
Eibar                     1-3 Madrid                    

Round 15
[Dec 22]
Elche                     2-2 Osasuna                   
Valencia                  0-1 Sevilla                   
Sociedad                  0-2 Atlético                  
Huesca                    1-1 Levante                   
Valladolid                0-3 Barcelona                 
Villarreal                1-1 Athletic                  
[Dec 23]
Getafe                    1-1 Celta                     
Madrid                    2-0 Granada                   
Alavés                    2-1 Eibar                     
Betis                     1-0 Cádiz                     

Round 16
[Dec 29]
Sevilla                   2-0 Villarreal                
Barcelona                 1-1 Eibar                     
Cádiz                     0-0 Valladolid                
Levante                   4-3 Betis                     
[Dec 30]
Granada                   2-1 Valencia                  
Atlético                  1-0 Getafe                    
Celta                     2-1 Huesca                    
Elche                     1-1 Madrid                    
[Dec 31]
Athletic                  0-1 Sociedad                  
Osasuna                   1-1 Alavés                    

Round 17
[Jan 2]
Villarreal                2-1 Levante                   
Betis                     1-1 Sevilla                   
Getafe                    0-1 Valladolid                
Madrid                    2-0 Celta                     
[Jan 3]
Athletic                  1-0 Elche                     
Alavés                    1-2 Atlético                  
Sociedad                  1-1 Osasuna                   
Eibar                     2-0 Granada                   
Huesca                    0-1 Barcelona                 
[Jan 4]
Valencia                  1-1 Cádiz                     

Round 18
[Jan 8]
Celta                     0-4 Villarreal                
[Jan 9]
Sevilla                   3-2 Sociedad                  
Granada                   0-4 Barcelona                 
Osasuna                   0-0 Madrid                    
[Jan 10]
Levante                   2-1 Eibar                     
Cádiz                     3-1 Alavés                    
Valladolid                0-1 Valencia                  
[Jan 11]
Elche                     1-3 Getafe                    
Huesca                    0-2 Betis                     
[tba]
Atlético                   -  Athletic                  

Round 19
[Dec 15]
Madrid                    3-1 Athletic                  
[Dec 16]
Barcelona                 2-1 Sociedad                  
[Jan 19]
Valladolid                2-2 Elche                     
Cádiz                     2-2 Levante                   
Alavés                    1-2 Sevilla                   
[Jan 20]
Getafe                    1-0 Huesca                    
Betis                     2-1 Celta                     
Villarreal                2-2 Granada                   
[Jan 21]
Valencia                  1-1 Osasuna                   
Eibar                     1-2 Atlético                  

Round 20
[Jan 22]
Levante                   2-2 Valladolid                
[Jan 23]
Huesca                    0-0 Villarreal                
Sevilla                   3-0 Cádiz                     
Sociedad                  2-2 Betis                     
Alavés                    1-4 Madrid                    
[Jan 24]
Osasuna                   3-1 Granada                   
Elche                     0-2 Barcelona                 
Celta                     1-1 Eibar                     
Atlético                  3-1 Valencia                  
[Jan 25]
Athletic                  5-1 Getafe                    

Table:

 1.Atlético de Madrid            18  15  2  1  36- 8  47
 2.Real Madrid CF                19  12  4  3  34-16  40  [C]
 3.FC Barcelona                  19  11  4  4  39-17  37
 4.Sevilla FC                    19  11  3  5  26-16  36
 5.Villarreal CF                 20   8 10  2  28-19  34
 6.Real Sociedad (San Sebastián) 20   8  7  5  31-18  31
 7.Granada CF                    20   8  4  8  24-34  28
 8.Real Betis Balompié (Sevilla) 20   8  3  9  26-34  27
 9.Athletic de Bilbao            19   7  3  9  26-23  24
10.RC Celta (Vigo)               20   6  6  8  24-31  24
11.Cádiz CF                      20   6  6  8  17-27  24  [P]
12.Levante UD (Valencia)         19   5  8  6  27-28  23
13.Getafe CF                     19   6  5  8  17-23  23
14.Valencia CF                   20   4  8  8  26-29  20
15.SD Eibar                      20   4  8  8  17-21  20
16.Real Valladolid               20   4  8  8  20-29  20
17.CA Osasuna (Pamplona)         20   4  7  9  19-29  20
--------------------------------------------------------
18.Deportivo Alavés (Vitoria)    20   4  6 10  18-29  18
19.Elche CF                      18   3  8  7  16-25  17  [P]
20.SD Huesca                     20   1 10  9  14-29  13  [P]


2019/20.

list of champions.

list of 2nd level champions.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup winners.

list of league cup winners.

list of copa rfef winners.

list of final tables.

all-time table.

list of top scorers.

list of foundation dates.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 28 Jan 2021

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2020/21
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.