Spain 2021/22


Primera División

Primera División

Table:

 1.Real Madrid CF                34  25  6  3  73-29  81       Champions
 2.FC Barcelona                  34  19  9  6  63-34  66
 3.Sevilla FC                    34  17 13  4  50-28  64
 4.Atlético de Madrid            34  18  7  9  59-41  61  [C]
 5.Real Betis Balompié (Sevilla) 33  17  6 10  56-38  57
 6.Real Sociedad (San Sebastián) 34  15 11  8  33-32  56
 7.Villarreal CF                 34  14 10 10  54-33  52
 8.Athletic de Bilbao            34  13 12  9  41-34  51
 9.CA Osasuna (Pamplona)         34  12  9 13  35-45  45
10.Valencia CF                   34  10 13 11  45-49  43
11.Rayo Vallecano                34  11  8 15  35-39  41  [P]
12.RC Celta (Vigo)               34  10 10 14  37-38  40
13.Elche CF                      34  10  9 15  37-45  39
14.RCD Espanyol (Barcelona)      34  10  9 15  37-49  39  [P]
15.Getafe CF                     33   8 11 14  31-37  35
16.Cádiz CF                      34   6 14 14  30-47  32
17.RCD Mallorca (Palma de M.)    34   8  8 18  30-56  32  [P]
--------------------------------------------------------
18.Granada CF                    34   6 13 15  37-57  31
19.Deportivo Alavés (Vitoria)    34   7  7 20  28-56  28
20.Levante UD (Valencia)         34   5 11 18  42-66  26

Round 1
[Aug 13]
Valencia                  1-0 Getafe                    
[Aug 14]
Mallorca                  1-1 Betis                     
Cádiz                     1-1 Levante                   
Osasuna                   0-0 Espanyol                  
Alavés                    1-4 Madrid                    
[Aug 15]
Celta                     1-2 Atlético                  
Barcelona                 4-2 Sociedad                  
Sevilla                   3-0 Rayo Vallecano            
[Aug 16]
Villarreal                0-0 Granada                   
Elche                     0-0 Athletic                  

Round 2
[Aug 20]
Betis                     1-1 Cádiz                     
[Aug 21]
Alavés                    0-1 Mallorca                  
Espanyol                  0-0 Villarreal                
Granada                   1-1 Valencia                  
Athletic                  1-1 Barcelona                 
[Aug 22]
Sociedad                  1-0 Rayo Vallecano            
Atlético                  1-0 Elche                     
Levante                   3-3 Madrid                    
[Aug 23]
Getafe                    0-1 Sevilla                   
Osasuna                   0-0 Celta                     

Round 3
[Aug 27]
Mallorca                  1-0 Espanyol                  
Valencia                  3-0 Alavés                    
[Aug 28]
Celta                     0-1 Athletic                  
Sociedad                  1-0 Levante                   
Elche                     1-1 Sevilla                   
Betis                     0-1 Madrid                    
[Aug 29]
Barcelona                 2-1 Getafe                    
Rayo Vallecano            4-0 Granada                   
Cádiz                     2-3 Osasuna                   
Atlético                  2-2 Villarreal                

Round 4
[Sep 11]
Levante                   1-1 Rayo Vallecano            
Athletic                  2-0 Mallorca                  
[Sep 12]
Espanyol                  1-2 Atlético                  
Osasuna                   1-4 Valencia                  
Cádiz                     0-2 Sociedad                  
Madrid                    5-2 Celta                     
[Sep 13]
Getafe                    0-1 Elche                     
Granada                   1-2 Betis                     
[Dec 21]
Villarreal                5-2 Alavés                    
Sevilla                   1-1 Barcelona                 

Round 5
[Sep 17]
Celta                     1-2 Cádiz                     
[Sep 18]
Rayo Vallecano            3-0 Getafe                    
Atlético                  0-0 Athletic                  
Elche                     1-1 Levante                   
Alavés                    0-2 Osasuna                   
[Sep 19]
Mallorca                  0-0 Villarreal                
Sociedad                  0-0 Sevilla                   
Betis                     2-2 Espanyol                  
Valencia                  1-2 Madrid                    
[Sep 20]
Barcelona                 1-1 Granada                   

Round 6
[Sep 21]
Getafe                    1-2 Atlético                  
Athletic                  1-2 Rayo Vallecano            
Levante                   0-2 Celta                     
[Sep 22]
Espanyol                  1-0 Alavés                    
Sevilla                   3-1 Valencia                  
Madrid                    6-1 Mallorca                  
Villarreal                4-1 Elche                     
[Sep 23]
Osasuna                   1-3 Betis                     
Granada                   2-3 Sociedad                  
Cádiz                     0-0 Barcelona                 

Round 7
[Sep 25]
Alavés                    1-0 Atlético                  
Valencia                  1-1 Athletic                  
Sevilla                   2-0 Espanyol                  
Madrid                    0-0 Villarreal                
[Sep 26]
Mallorca                  2-3 Osasuna                   
Barcelona                 3-0 Levante                   
Rayo Vallecano            3-1 Cádiz                     
Sociedad                  1-0 Elche                     
Betis                     2-0 Getafe                    
[Sep 27]
Celta                     1-0 Granada                   

Round 8
[Oct 1]
Athletic                  1-0 Alavés                    
[Oct 2]
Osasuna                   1-0 Rayo Vallecano            
Mallorca                  1-0 Levante                   
Cádiz                     0-0 Valencia                  
Atlético                  2-0 Barcelona                 
[Oct 3]
Elche                     1-0 Celta                     
Espanyol                  2-1 Madrid                    
Getafe                    1-1 Sociedad                  
Villarreal                2-0 Betis                     
Granada                   1-0 Sevilla                   

Round 9
[Oct 16]
Levante                   0-0 Getafe                    
Sociedad                  1-0 Mallorca                  
[Oct 17]
Rayo Vallecano            2-1 Elche                     
Celta                     0-1 Sevilla                   
Villarreal                1-2 Osasuna                   
Barcelona                 3-1 Valencia                  
[Oct 18]
Alavés                    0-1 Betis                     
Espanyol                  2-0 Cádiz                     
[Dec 1]
Madrid                    1-0 Athletic                  
[Dec 22]
Granada                   2-1 Atlético                  

Round 10
[Oct 22]
Osasuna                   1-1 Granada                   
[Oct 23]
Valencia                  2-2 Mallorca                  
Cádiz                     0-2 Alavés                    
Elche                     2-2 Espanyol                  
Athletic                  2-1 Villarreal                
[Oct 24]
Sevilla                   5-3 Levante                   
Barcelona                 1-2 Madrid                    
Betis                     3-2 Rayo Vallecano            
Atlético                  2-2 Sociedad                  
[Oct 25]
Getafe                    0-3 Celta                     

Round 11
[Oct 26]
Alavés                    1-0 Elche                     
Espanyol                  1-1 Athletic                  
Villarreal                3-3 Cádiz                     
[Oct 27]
Rayo Vallecano            1-0 Barcelona                 
Mallorca                  1-1 Sevilla                   
Betis                     4-1 Valencia                  
Madrid                    0-0 Osasuna                   
[Oct 28]
Celta                     0-2 Sociedad                  
Granada                   1-1 Getafe                    
Levante                   2-2 Atlético                  

Round 12
[Oct 30]
Elche                     1-2 Madrid                    
Sevilla                   2-0 Osasuna                   
Valencia                  2-0 Villarreal                
Barcelona                 1-1 Alavés                    
[Oct 31]
Cádiz                     1-1 Mallorca                  
Atlético                  3-0 Betis                     
Getafe                    2-1 Espanyol                  
Sociedad                  1-1 Athletic                  
[Nov 1]
Rayo Vallecano            0-0 Celta                     
Levante                   0-3 Granada                   

Round 13
[Nov 5]
Athletic                  0-1 Cádiz                     
[Nov 6]
Espanyol                  2-0 Granada                   
Celta                     3-3 Barcelona                 
Alavés                    2-1 Levante                   
Madrid                    2-1 Rayo Vallecano            
[Nov 7]
Villarreal                1-0 Getafe                    
Valencia                  3-3 Atlético                  
Osasuna                   0-2 Sociedad                  
Mallorca                  2-2 Elche                     
Betis                     0-2 Sevilla                   

Round 14
[Nov 19]
Levante                   0-0 Athletic                  
[Nov 20]
Celta                     1-1 Villarreal                
Sevilla                   2-2 Alavés                    
Atlético                  1-0 Osasuna                   
Barcelona                 1-0 Espanyol                  
[Nov 21]
Getafe                    4-0 Cádiz                     
Granada                   1-4 Madrid                    
Elche                     0-3 Betis                     
Sociedad                  0-0 Valencia                  
[Nov 22]
Rayo Vallecano            3-1 Mallorca                  

Round 15
[Nov 26]
Athletic                  2-2 Granada                   
[Nov 27]
Alavés                    1-2 Celta                     
Valencia                  1-1 Rayo Vallecano            
Mallorca                  0-0 Getafe                    
Villarreal                1-3 Barcelona                 
[Nov 28]
Betis                     3-1 Levante                   
Espanyol                  1-0 Sociedad                  
Cádiz                     1-4 Atlético                  
Madrid                    2-1 Sevilla                   
[Nov 29]
Osasuna                   1-1 Elche                     

Round 16
[Dec 3]
Granada                   2-1 Alavés                    
[Dec 4]
Sevilla                   1-0 Villarreal                
Barcelona                 0-1 Betis                     
Atlético                  1-2 Mallorca                  
Sociedad                  0-2 Madrid                    
[Dec 5]
Rayo Vallecano            1-0 Espanyol                  
Elche                     3-1 Cádiz                     
Levante                   0-0 Osasuna                   
Celta                     1-2 Valencia                  
[Dec 6]
Getafe                    0-0 Athletic                  

Round 17
[Dec 10]
Mallorca                  0-0 Celta                     
[Dec 11]
Espanyol                  4-3 Levante                   
Alavés                    1-1 Getafe                    
Valencia                  2-1 Elche                     
Athletic                  0-1 Sevilla                   
[Dec 12]
Villarreal                2-0 Rayo Vallecano            
Osasuna                   2-2 Barcelona                 
Betis                     4-0 Sociedad                  
Madrid                    2-0 Atlético                  
[Dec 13]
Cádiz                     1-1 Granada                   

Round 18
[Dec 17]
Celta                     3-1 Espanyol                  
[Dec 18]
Rayo Vallecano            2-0 Alavés                    
Sociedad                  1-3 Villarreal                
Barcelona                 3-2 Elche                     
Sevilla                   2-1 Atlético                  
[Dec 19]
Granada                   4-1 Mallorca                  
Athletic                  3-2 Betis                     
Getafe                    1-0 Osasuna                   
Madrid                    0-0 Cádiz                     
[Dec 20]
Levante                   3-4 Valencia                  

Round 19
[Dec 31]
Valencia                  1-2 Espanyol                  
[Jan 2]
Getafe                    1-0 Madrid                    
Atlético                  2-0 Rayo Vallecano            
Elche                     0-0 Granada                   
Alavés                    1-1 Sociedad                  
Betis                     0-2 Celta                     
Mallorca                  0-1 Barcelona                 
[Jan 3]
Villarreal                5-0 Levante                   
Osasuna                   1-3 Athletic                  
Cádiz                     0-1 Sevilla                   

Round 20
[Jan 8]
Levante                   2-0 Mallorca                  
Sociedad                  1-0 Celta                     
Granada                   1-1 Barcelona                 
Madrid                    4-1 Valencia                  
[Jan 9]
Rayo Vallecano            1-1 Betis                     
Sevilla                   1-0 Getafe                    
Osasuna                   2-0 Cádiz                     
Alavés                    0-0 Athletic                  
Villarreal                2-2 Atlético                  
[Jan 10]
Espanyol                  1-2 Elche                     

Round 21
[Dec 22]
Athletic                  1-2 Madrid                    
[Jan 16]
Elche                     1-0 Villarreal                
[Jan 18]
Betis                     4-0 Alavés                    
Cádiz                     2-2 Espanyol                  
[Jan 19]	
Celta                     2-0 Osasuna                   
Valencia                  1-1 Sevilla                   
[Jan 20] 	
Getafe                    4-2 Granada                   
[Feb 16]
Atlético                  0-1 Levante                   
[Mar 2]
Mallorca                  0-2 Sociedad                  
[Apr 24]
Barcelona                 0-1 Rayo Vallecano            

Round 22
[Jan 21]
Espanyol                  1-4 Betis                     
[Jan 22]
Levante                   0-2 Cádiz                     
Villarreal                3-0 Mallorca                  
Sevilla                   2-2 Celta                     
Atlético                  3-2 Valencia                  
[Jan 23]
Granada                   0-2 Osasuna                   
Madrid                    2-2 Elche                     
Rayo Vallecano            0-1 Athletic                  
Sociedad                  0-0 Getafe                    
Alavés                    0-1 Barcelona                 

Round 23
[Feb 4]
Getafe                    3-0 Levante                   
[Feb 5]
Elche                     3-1 Alavés                    
Mallorca                  2-1 Cádiz                     
Celta                     2-0 Rayo Vallecano            
Osasuna                   0-0 Sevilla                   
[Feb 6]
Valencia                  0-0 Sociedad                  
Barcelona                 4-2 Atlético                  
Betis                     0-2 Villarreal                
Madrid                    1-0 Granada                   
[Feb 7]
Athletic                  2-1 Espanyol                  

Round 24
[Feb 11]
Sevilla                   2-0 Elche                     
[Feb 12]
Cádiz                     0-0 Celta                     
Villarreal                0-0 Madrid                    
Rayo Vallecano            0-3 Osasuna                   
Atlético                  4-3 Getafe                    
[Feb 13]
Alavés                    2-1 Valencia                  
Levante                   2-4 Betis                     
Sociedad                  2-0 Granada                   
Espanyol                  2-2 Barcelona                 
[Feb 14]
Mallorca                  3-2 Athletic                  

Round 25
[Feb 18]
Elche                     2-1 Rayo Vallecano            
[Feb 19]
Granada                   1-4 Villarreal                
Osasuna                   0-3 Atlético                  
Cádiz                     1-1 Getafe                    
Madrid                    3-0 Alavés                    
[Feb 20]
Espanyol                  1-1 Sevilla                   
Valencia                  1-4 Barcelona                 
Betis                     2-1 Mallorca                  
Athletic                  4-0 Sociedad                  
[Feb 21]
Celta                     1-1 Levante                   

Round 26
[Feb 25]
Levante                   3-0 Elche                     
[Feb 26]
Mallorca                  0-1 Valencia                  
Getafe                    2-2 Alavés                    
Rayo Vallecano            0-1 Madrid                    
Atlético                  2-0 Celta                     
[Feb 27]
Villarreal                5-1 Espanyol                  
Sevilla                   2-1 Betis                     
Sociedad                  1-0 Osasuna                   
Barcelona                 4-0 Athletic                  
[Feb 28]
Granada                   0-0 Cádiz                     

Round 27
[Mar 4]
Alavés                    0-0 Sevilla                   
[Mar 5]
Osasuna                   1-0 Villarreal                
Espanyol                  2-0 Getafe                    
Valencia                  3-1 Granada                   
Madrid                    4-1 Sociedad                  
[Mar 6]
Cádiz                     2-0 Rayo Vallecano            
Elche                     1-2 Barcelona                 
Celta                     4-3 Mallorca                  
Betis                     1-3 Atlético                  
[Mar 7]
Athletic                  3-1 Levante                   

Round 28
[Mar 11]
Atlético                  2-1 Cádiz                     
[Mar 12]
Levante                   1-1 Espanyol                  
Granada                   0-1 Elche                     
Villarreal                1-0 Celta                     
Getafe                    0-0 Valencia                  
[Mar 13]
Rayo Vallecano            1-1 Sevilla                   
Betis                     1-0 Athletic                  
Sociedad                  1-0 Alavés                    
Barcelona                 4-0 Osasuna                   
[Mar 14]
Mallorca                  0-3 Madrid                    

Round 29
[Mar 18]
Athletic                  1-1 Getafe                    
[Mar 19]
Alavés                    2-3 Granada                   
Elche                     0-1 Valencia                  
Osasuna                   3-1 Levante                   
Rayo Vallecano            0-1 Atlético                  
[Mar 20]
Espanyol                  1-0 Mallorca                  
Cádiz                     1-0 Villarreal                
Celta                     0-0 Betis                     
Sevilla                   0-0 Sociedad                  
Madrid                    0-4 Barcelona                 

Round 30
[Apr 2]
Getafe                    1-0 Mallorca                  
Levante                   2-0 Villarreal                
Celta                     1-2 Madrid                    
Atlético                  4-1 Alavés                    
[Apr 3]
Athletic                  2-1 Elche                     
Betis                     4-1 Osasuna                   
Granada                   2-2 Rayo Vallecano            
Valencia                  0-0 Cádiz                     
Barcelona                 1-0 Sevilla                   
[Apr 4]
Sociedad                  1-0 Espanyol                  

Round 31
[Apr 8]
Sevilla                   4-2 Granada                   
[Apr 9]
Cádiz                     1-2 Betis                     
Mallorca                  1-0 Atlético                  
Villarreal                1-1 Athletic                  
Madrid                    2-0 Getafe                    
[Apr 10]
Osasuna                   1-0 Alavés                    
Espanyol                  1-0 Celta                     
Elche                     1-2 Sociedad                  
Levante                   2-3 Barcelona                 
[Apr 11]
Rayo Vallecano            1-1 Valencia                  

Round 32
[Apr 15]
Sociedad                  0-0 Betis                     
[Apr 16]
Elche                     3-0 Mallorca                  
Alavés                    1-0 Rayo Vallecano            
Valencia                  1-2 Osasuna                   
Getafe                    1-2 Villarreal                
[Apr 17]
Granada                   1-4 Levante                   
Atlético                  2-1 Espanyol                  
Athletic                  0-2 Celta                     
Sevilla                   2-3 Madrid                    
[Apr 18]
Barcelona                 0-1 Cádiz                     

Round 33
[Apr 19]
Mallorca                  2-1 Alavés                    
Betis                     0-1 Elche                     
Villarreal                2-0 Valencia                  
[Apr 21]
Atlético                  0-0 Granada                   
Celta                     0-2 Getafe                    
Osasuna                   1-3 Madrid                    
[Apr 21]
Levante                   2-3 Sevilla                   
Espanyol                  0-1 Rayo Vallecano            
Cádiz                     2-3 Athletic                  
Sociedad                  0-1 Barcelona                 

Round 34
[Apr 29]
Sevilla                   1-1 Cádiz                     
[Apr 30]
Alavés                    2-1 Villarreal                
Madrid                    4-0 Espanyol                  
Valencia                  1-1 Levante                   
Athletic                  2-0 Atlético                  
[May 1]
Elche                     1-1 Osasuna                   
Granada                   1-1 Celta                     
Rayo Vallecano            1-1 Sociedad                  
Barcelona                 2-1 Mallorca                  
[May 2]
Getafe                     -  Betis                     

Table:

 1.Real Madrid CF                34  25  6  3  73-29  81       Champions
 2.FC Barcelona                  34  19  9  6  63-34  66
 3.Sevilla FC                    34  17 13  4  50-28  64
 4.Atlético de Madrid            34  18  7  9  59-41  61  [C]
 5.Real Betis Balompié (Sevilla) 33  17  6 10  56-38  57
 6.Real Sociedad (San Sebastián) 34  15 11  8  33-32  56
 7.Villarreal CF                 34  14 10 10  54-33  52
 8.Athletic de Bilbao            34  13 12  9  41-34  51
 9.CA Osasuna (Pamplona)         34  12  9 13  35-45  45
10.Valencia CF                   34  10 13 11  45-49  43
11.Rayo Vallecano                34  11  8 15  35-39  41  [P]
12.RC Celta (Vigo)               34  10 10 14  37-38  40
13.Elche CF                      34  10  9 15  37-45  39
14.RCD Espanyol (Barcelona)      34  10  9 15  37-49  39  [P]
15.Getafe CF                     33   8 11 14  31-37  35
16.Cádiz CF                      34   6 14 14  30-47  32
17.RCD Mallorca (Palma de M.)    34   8  8 18  30-56  32  [P]
--------------------------------------------------------
18.Granada CF                    34   6 13 15  37-57  31
19.Deportivo Alavés (Vitoria)    34   7  7 20  28-56  28
20.Levante UD (Valencia)         34   5 11 18  42-66  26


2020/21.

list of champions.

list of 2nd level champions.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup winners.

list of league cup winners.

list of copa rfef winners.

list of final tables.

all-time table.

list of top scorers.

list of foundation dates.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 2 May 2022

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2021/22
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.