Spain - Amateur Champions (Campeonato de España Amateur) 1930-1987


The Campeonato de España de Aficionados was created at the end of the 1920s, when professionalism had been introduced in Spain, by the RFEF, to promote those young players who might have the potential to become professional.
The competition has evolved over the decades, to the point that it established a policy whereby only players under 23 years were allowed to participate, so it was renamed Spain Amateur Championship or National Amateur Championship (U-23).

It took place in two phases: first at regional level, followed by a national phase, involving the winners (and possibly runners-up) of each regional federation.

Until 1975 the final was held at a neutral venue, except for the 1972 edition. Since then, the final was played over two legs. As the competition suffered from decreasing interest, it was stopped in 1987.

After its last edition in 1987, several years passed until the RFEF, decided to install a new competition of similar format, called Cup Federation "Cup RFEF", where to a similarity of amateur competition,
are classified teams of 2nd Division B and 3rd Division, who do not participate in the National Competition of the King's Cup, after a close ranking at the regional level.


Regional Amateur Championships

Campeonato de Castilla Amateur 
Campeonato de Castilla-León Amateur  
Campeonato de Cataluña Amateur 
Campeonato de Andalucía Amateur 
Campeonato de Galicia Amateur 
Campeonato del País Vasco Amateur 
Campeonato de Cantabria Amateur
Campeonato de Aragón Amateur 
Campeonato de Asturias Amateur 
Campeonato de Oeste-Extremadura Amateur 
Campeonato de Valencia Amateur 
Campeonato de Navarra Amateur 
Campeonato de Norte de África Amateur 
Campeonato de Canarias Amateur
Campeonato de Baleares Amateur


Palmares

Campeonato de España Amateur
Season   Champions                     Runners-Up                         Venue final		Date
1930  Club Gijón                 3-2 Hércules CF                       Barcelona, Montjuich	1930-06-01
1931  Club Ciosvin de Vigo       4-1 Unión Deportiva Huesca            Madrid, Chamartín	1931-06-21
1932  Imperio CF Madrid          3-0 SD Erandio Club                   Madrid, Chamartín	1932-06-29
1933  SD Erandio Club            1-0 Sevilla FC Amateur                Barcelona, Montjuich	1933-06-25
1934  Real Unión de Irún         2-1 CD Olímpic de Xàtiva              Barcelona, Las Corts	1934-05-06
1935  Sevilla FC Amateur         6-1 Club Ciosvin de Vigo              Madrid, Parral		1935-06-30
1936  Sevilla FC Amateur         3-1 Real Zaragoza Amateur             Valencia, Mestalla	1936-06-21
1937-39   not held due to civil war
1940  Real Avilés            3-3 4-2 Sevilla FC Amateur                Zaragoza, Torrero, and Madrid, Vallecas 1940-06-29, 1940-07-07
1941  Real Zaragoza Amateur      2-0 CD Alcoyano                       Valencia, Mestalla	1941-06-22
1942  Valencia CF Amateur        3-1 SD Indautxu                       Madrid, Vallecas		1942-06-14
1943  Club Langreano             3-1 Sevilla FC Amateur                Valencia, Mestalla	1943-06-27
1944  SD Barreda Balompié        3-1 FC Barcelona Amateur              Barcelona, Sarriá	1944-06-18
1945  SD Indautxu                3-0 FC Barcelona Amateur              Bilbao, San Mamés	1945-06-29
1946  AD Ferroviaria Madrid      3-2 Valencia Mestalla                 Madrid, Delicias		1946-06-30
1947  AD Ferroviaria Madrid      2-0 SD Indautxu                       Madrid, Metropolitano	1947-05-23
1948  CD Alcoyano                4-0 SD Indautxu                       Madrid, Metropolitano	1948-05-22
1949  FC Barcelona Amateur       3-2 SD Indautxu                       Barcelona, Las Corts	1949-05-21
1950  CD Cuatro Caminos     2-2  5-3 CD Getxo                          Madrid, Chamartín 	1950-05-28,30
1951  CD Basconia                1-0 AR Chamberí Madrid                Bilbao, San Mamés	1951-06-03
1952  FC Barcelona Amateur       4-1 Marín CF                          Madrid, Chamartín	1952-06-01
1953  SD Eibar                   7-1 Rayo Vallecano Amateur            Zaragoza, Torrero	1953-06-16
1954  SR Boetticher Madrid       2-0 CD Burriana                       Zaragoza, Torrero	1954-06-20
1955  Agromán CF Madrid          3-2 SD Arenas Zaragoza                Madrid, Metropolitano	1955-06-12
1956  SD Eibar                   3-0 Sevilla FC Amateur                Madrid, Metropolitano	1956-06-25
1957  CD Galdakano               4-1 UD Salamanca                      Bilbao, San Mamés	1957-06-23
1958  UD Salamanca               5-2 Club Deportivo Azkoyen            Madrid, Metropolitano	1958-06-28
1959  UD Salamanca               4-0 Zeltia Deportivo Porriño          Madrid, Vallecas		1959-06-21
1960  Real Madrid CF Amateur     4-2 Peñarroya-Pueblonuevo CF          Madrid, S. Bernabéu	1960-06-29
1961  FC Barcelona Amateur       3-2 Tomelloso CF                      Valencia, Mestalla	1961-06-10
1962  Real Madrid CF Amateur     2-1 FC Barcelona Amateur              Zaragoza, La Romareda	1962-06-17
1963  Real Madrid CF Amateur 3-3 1-0 FC Barcelona Amateur              Valencia, Mestalla	1963-06-19
1964  Real Madrid CF Amateur     2-1 CA Osasuna Chantrea               Zaragoza, La Romareda	1964-06-14
1965  Real Madrid CF Amateur     4-3 FC Barcelona Amateur              Valencia, Mestalla	1965-06-29
1966  Real Madrid CF Amateur     4-3 FC Barcelona Amateur              Alicante, La Viña	1966-07-02
1967  Real Madrid CF Amateur     2-1 FC Barcelona Amateur              Zaragoza, La Romareda	1967-06-15
1968  Athletic Bilbao Amateur    4-1 FC Barcelona Amateur              Zaragoza, La Romareda	1968-06-30
1969  CD Cuatro Caminos Madrid   5-2 Cultural Leonesa                  Valladolid, Zorrila	1969-06-08
1970  Real Madrid CF Amateur     5-0 UD San Antonio                    Alicante, La Viña	1970-06-20
1971  FC Barcelona Amateur       3-1 CD Getxo                          Castellón, Castalia	1971-06-27
1972  UD Aretxabaleta        2-1 2-2 Real Murcia Imperial      	       Arechavaleta v Murcia    1972-07-09 1972-07-16
1973  Anaitasuna FT          2-3 4-1 CP Cacereño                       Cáceres v Azcoitia       1973-07-01 1973-07-08
1974  SD Huesca              0-0 3-0 CD Aragón (Real Zaragoza Amateur) Zaragoza v Huesca	1974-06-28 1974-07-06
1975  Albacete Balompié      0-1 5-0 UD Almansa      		       Almansa v Albacete	1975-06-28 1975-07-06
1976  CF Reus                0-4 5-0 Real Betis Amateur   	       Sevilla v Reus		1976-06-28 1976-07-03
1977  Toscal CF              1-2 4-2 UD Almansa     		       Almansa v Tenerife       1977-06-26 1977-07-02
1978  Cartagena FC           1-3 2-0 UD Almansa  [Cartagena 5-4 pen.]  Almansa v Cartagena	1978-06-24 1978-06-30
1979  UD Puzol 		     1-1 4-1 UD Carcaixent     		       Carcaixent v valencia	1979-06-24 1979-06-28
1980  FC Barcelona Amateur   1-0 4-0 Real Madrid CF Amateur   	       Madrid v Barcelona       1980-06-25 1980-06-29
Campeonato de España Amateur Sub-23   
1981  Real Zaragoza Amateur  2-0 1-2 RCD Español Amateur     	       Tauste v Barcelona 	1981-06-21 1981-06-28
1982  FC Barcelona Amateur   2-0 3-0 Mazarrón CF     		       Barcelona v Mazarrón     1982-05-30 1982-06-06
1983  Real Zaragoza Amateur  2-2 6-1 CD Castellón Amateur     	       Castellón  v Zaragoza    1983-06-15 1983-06-22
1984  Real Zaragoza Amateur  1-0 2-1 Terrasa FC      		       Zaragoza v Terrassa	1984-06-24 1984-07-01
1985  CD Naval Cartagena     1-3 4-1 Real Oviedo Amateur               Oviedo v Cartagena       1985-06-23 1985-06-30
1986  CD Castellón Amateur  10-0 2-1 Getafe CF Amateur      	       Castellón v Getafe       1986-06-22 1986-06-27
1987  Real Unión de Irún     0-1 2-1 CD Trintxerpe         	       Irún v Pasajes           1987-06-21 1987-06-28

Winners (1930-1987; 55 tournaments):

 8 Real Madrid CF Amateur      (1960, 1962, 1963, 1964, 1965, 1966, 1967, 1970)
   (Real Madrid C) 

 6 FC Barcelona Amateur        (1949, 1952, 1961, 1971, 1980, 1982)
   (Barcelona Atlético, FC Barcelona C)

 4 Real Zaragoza Amateur       (1941, 1981, 1983, 1984)
   (CD Aragón)

 2 Sevilla FC Amateur          (1935, 1936) 
   (Sevilla Atlético)
   AD Ferroviaria Madrid       (1946, 1947)
   SD Eibar (Guipúzcoa)        (1953, 1956)
   UD Salamanca amateur        (1958, 1959)
   (CD Salmantino)
   CD Cuatro Caminos (Madrid)  (1950, 1969)
   Real Unión de Irún          (1934, 1987)

 1 Sporting de  Gijón amateur* (1930)
   (CD Gijón, At. Gijón)
   Club Ciosvin de Vigo        (1931)
   Imperio CF (Madrid)         (1932)
   SD Erandio Club (Vizcaya)   (1933)
   Real Avilés (Asturias)*     (1940)
   (Stadium Avilesino)
   Valencia CF Amateur         (1942) 
   (CD Mestalla)
   Club Langreano (Asturias)   (1943)
   Barreda Balompié (Cantabria)(1944)
   SD Indautxu (Vzcaya)        (1945)
   CD Alcoyano (Alicante)      (1948)
   CD Basconia (Vizcaya)       (1951)
   SR Boetticher (Madrid)      (1954)
   Agromán CF (Madrid)         (1955)
   CD Galdacano (Vizcaya)      (1957)
   Athletic de Bilbao Amateur  (1968)
   UD Aretxabaleta (Guipúzcoa) (1972)
   Anaitasuna FT (Navarra)     (1973)
   SD Huesca                   (1974)
   Albacete Balompié           (1975)
   CF Reus (Tarragona)         (1976)
   Toscal CF (Tenerife)        (1977)
   Cartagena FC (Murcia)       (1978)
   UD Puzol (Valencia)         (1979)
   CD Naval Cartagena (Murcia) (1985)
   (FC Cartagena Amateur)
   CD Castellón Amateur        (1986)
Clubs names changed:
* Real Avilés (included Stadium Avilesino)
* Sporting de Gijón amateur (included CD Gijón and At. Gijón)
* CD Laudio (CD Villosa old name)
* Real Betis Balompié (included Triana Balompié and Betis Deportivo)
* Elche CF amateur (included Ilicitano CF)
* Real Oviedo amateur (included SD Vetusta)
* Mérida UD (included Mérida Industrial)
* CD La Laguna (included Hespérides CF)
* Real Zaragoza amateur (included CD Aragón)
* UD Salamanca amateur (Included CD Salmantino)
* CA Osasuna amateur (Included Osasuna Chantrea)
* Ath. Bilbao amateur (included Bilbao Athletic)
* Valencia CF amateur (included CD Mestalla)
* FC Cartagena amateur (included CD Naval Cartagena)

1930

A total of 10 teams participated. The matches were played in double rounds.

First Round (13/04/1930) (20/04/1930)
Club Gijón 1-1 3-2 SD Eclipse de Santander FC
Gimnástico FC Valencia 2-2 1-2 Hércules CF (Alicante)

1/4 Final (27-04-1930) (04-05-1930)
Club Gijón 8-0 0-1 SD Ferroviaria de Valladolid
Cantabria Sport (Vizcaya) 6-2 3-1 Atlético de Zaragoza
Avant Fortpienc Barcelona 1-1 1-6 Hércules CF (Alicante)
AD Tranviaria de Madrid * SD Emérita Mérida (Badajoz) (withdrew)

Semifinals (11-05-1930) (18-05-1930)
Club Gijón 4-0 0-3 Cantabria Sport (Vizcaya)
AD Tranviaria de Madrid 4-5 0-8 Hércules CF* (Alicante)

*The AD Tranviaria denounced the alignment of some players of the Hercules CF whom it considered like professionals.
After several agreements, the determination was made to play a tiebreaker. Tie-breaker: Hércules CF, 2 AD Tranviaria de Madrid, 1.

FINAL (01-06-1930, Barcelona)
Club Gijón 3-2 Hércules CF (Alicante)
[1-0 Vallejo 25´, 1-1 Ayguadé II 26´, 1-2 Romero 29´, 2-2 Avilesu 50´, 3-2 Vallejo 80´]
Club Gijón: Bobua; Baldomero, Panera; Ovidio, Sirio, Avelino; Jaime, Avilesu, Vallejo, Chico, Urdiales.
Hércules CF: Jover; Batista, Ayguadé I, Tarrasa; Julián, Montllor, Boix; Romero, Dicedo, Ayguadé II, Almodóvar.
Referee: Vilalta


1931
Playoffs, single match
First Round (10/05/1931)
Club Ciosvin Vigo	   4-2 Stadium Avilesino (Asturias)
Deportivo Oscense (Huesca) 4-1 CD Indarra (Pamplona) 
Imperial de Murcia FC      2-1 CD Nacional (Madrid)
1/4 Final (17/05/1931)
Deportivo Valladolid*	   *  Club Ciosvin de Vigo (Pontevedra) (withdrew C. Valladolid)
SD Eclipse de Santander    4-2 Rivera Sport Club (Vizcaya)
Palamós SC (Girona)	   1-2 Deportivo Oscense (Huesca)
Imperial de Murcia FC	   3-4 Burjasot FC (Valencia)
Semifinals (24/05/1931)
Club Ciosvin de Vigo	   5-4 SD Eclipse de Santander FC
Deportivo Oscense (Huesca) 3-1 Burjasot FC (Valencia)
FINAL (21/06/1931, Madrid (Chamartín)
Club Ciosvín de Vigo	 4-1 Deportivo Oscense (Huesca)
  [0-1 Campetes 40´, 1-1 Tapias 42´, 2-1 Tapias 45´, 3-1 Tapias, 4-1 Visagras]
Club Ciosvín:	Rúmulo; Costa, Fresco; Jiménez, Meana, Farruco; Iglesias, Tapias, Machicha, Visagras, Peña.	
CD Oscense:     Acín; Valeta, Baroche; Pérez, Trisán, Campos; Izquierdo, Campetes, Exquerra, Eulogio, Primo.
Referee:   Melcón

1932
Playoffs, single match
First Round (08/05/1932)
Imperio FC de Madrid	 3-0 CD Español (Zaragoza)
CD Turón (Asturias)	   * SD Eclipse de Santander FC (withdrew)
Club Ciosvin de Vigo	 x-x CD Zamora ?
1/4 Final (17/05/1931)
Cieza Deportivo (Murcia) 3-2 Burjasot FC (Valencia)
CD Indarra (Pamplona)	 0-9 SD Erandio Club (Vizcaya)
CD Turón (Asturias)	 2-3 Club Ciosvin de Vigo (Pontevedra)
CD Zamora (withdrew)       * Imperio FC (Madrid)

Semifinals (29/05/1832)
Imperio FC de Madrid	 2-0 Cieza Deportivo (Murcia)
SD Erandio Club		 3-1 Club Ciosvin de Vigo (Pontevedra)


FINAL (19/06/1932, Madrid (Chamartín)
Imperio FC (Madrid)	 2-0 SD Erandio (Vizcaya) 
  [1-0 Suaréz, 2-0 Salazar, 3-0 Emilín]
Imperio FC: Martínez; Villa, Villalba; Mora, Villanueva, Sauto; Moisés, Garrido, Suárez, Salazar, Emilín "Saltarin".
SD Erandio: Amade; Sarabia, Euskalduna; Arqueta, Aizpuru, Julián Ramón; Larrondo, Lucio, Totoa II, Blanco, Piri.  
Referee:    Ostalé  

1933
A total of 11 teams participated. The matches were played in a single match.
First Round (14/05/1933)
SD Erandio Club (Vizcaya)5-1 Ampuero FC (Cantabria)
CD Indarra (Pamplona) 	 3-0 CD Español (Zaragoza)
CD Eldense (Alicante)	   * SD Burriana(Castellón) (retirado) 
1/4 Final (21/05/1933)
CD Roca (Guipúzcoa)	 8-1 CD Indarra (Pamplona)
SD Erandio Club (Vizcaya)4-0 Atlético de Madrid amateur
Sevilla FC amateur	 5-1 CD Eldense (Alicante)
Sp. Ovetense (Asturias)	 6-0 Eiriña FC (Pontevedra)

Semifinals (28/05/1933)
CD Roca (Guipúzcoa)	0-2 SD Erandio Club (Vizcaya)
Sevilla FC amateur	6-1 Sportiva Ovetense (Asturias)
FINAL (25/06/1933, Barcelona (Montjuit)
SD Erandio Club		1-0 Sevilla FC amateur
  [1-0 Aureliano Gonzalo 66']
SD Erandio Club:  Leicea; Arrizabalaga, Inchalo; Simón, Berinkua, Gonzalo; Barroeta, Lucio, Iriondo, Ipiña, Díaz de la Campa.
Sevilla FC:       Guillamón; Carreras, Ocaña, Alcázar; Martín, Fernández; Bastos, Tejada, Alfaro, Cortón, Ufano.
Referee:   Castarlenas

1934
A total of 13 teams participated. The matches were played only match in the field of the team cited in the first place.
If there was no agreement, it was held on neutral ground.
First Round (08/04/1934)
CA Osasuna (Pamplona)	  1-3 Real Unión Club de Irún
CD Basconia (Vizcaya)	  5-1 Arenas SC (Zaragoza)
Santoña FC (Cantabria)	  1-2 Racing Club Langreano (Asturias)
Olimpic Xátiva (Valencia) 3-1 Imperial FC (Murcia)
Onuba FC (Huelva)	  3-1 Real Betis Balompié amateur (Sevilla)
1/4 Final (15/04/1934)
Real Unión Club de Irún	6-0 CD Basconia (Vizcay)
Racing Club Langreano	1-0 Eiriña FC (Pontevedra)
CD Europa (Barcelona)	2-5 CD Olimpic de Xátiva (Valencia)
AD Ferroviaria (Madrid) 5-2 Onuba FC (Huelva)

Semifinals (22/04/1934)
Real Unión Club de Irún	5-0 Racing Club Langreano (Asturias)
CD Olimpic de Xátiva	3-0 AD Ferroviaria (Madrid)


FINAL (06/05/1934, Barcelona (Las Corts)
Real Unión Club de Irún 2-1 CD Olimpic de Xátiva (Valencia)
  [0-1 Bernet 2´, 1-1 Echeza 42´, 2-1 René 65´]
Real Unión de Irún: Emery; Arzac, Mancisidor, Sotes; Lecuoa, Maya, Castillo, Echeza, René, Chipia, Arana.
CD Olimpic Xátiva:  Vives; Pedrín, Eduardo, Calatayud; Luz I, Luz II; Valero Cuenca, Bernet, Albert, Richart.
Referee:   Comorena

1935
A total of 12 teams participated. The matches were played a single match.
First Roun (26/05/1935)
SD Azuaga		0-5 Sevilla FC amateur
Unión Frutera  Novelda 	3-1 CD Gandía (Valencia)
Zaragoza FC amateur 	5-0 CD Indarra (Pamplona)
SD Erandio Club		5-1 Deportivo Euskalduna
1/4 Final (02/06/1935)
Sevilla FC amateur	6-0 Imperio FC (Madrid)
Santiveri FC Barcelona  2-1 Unión Frutera de Novelda (Alicante)
Club Hispania de Gijón  1-3 Club Ciosvin de Vigo (Pontevedra)
Zaragoza FC amateur	2-2 SD Erandio Club (Vizcaya)
(09/06/1925) tie-breaker
Zaragoza FC amateur	3-2 SD Erandio Club (Vizcaya)

Semifinals (09/06/935) (16/06/1935)
Sevilla FC amteur	6-0 Santiveri FC (Barcelona)
Club Ciosvin de Vigo	3-1 SD Erandio Club (Vizcaya)


FINAL (30/06/1935, Madrid (El Parral)
Sevilla FC amateur	6-1 Club Ciosvin de Vigo
  [1-0 Núñez 32´, 2-0 Palencia 50´, 3-0 Sánchez 53´, 3-1 (ogc), 4-1 Carreras 70´, 5-1 Palencia 80´, 6-1 Palencia 85´]
Sevilla FC:     Moreno; Hueso, Jara; Félix, Duarte, Núñez; Sánchez, Palencia, Fermín, Carretas, Berrocal.
Club Ciosvín:   Cartucho; Canella, Vaquero; Ramos, Lángara, Lacha, Lata, Tapias, Chapista, Mella, Rubí.
Referre:    Montero

1936
A total of 12 teams participated. The matches were played a single match.
First Round (17/05/1936)
Sport Club Badajoz	1-3 Sevilla FC amateur 
Burjasot FC (Valencia)	4-2 CD Eldense (Alicante)
CD Indarra de Pamplona 	0-2 Zaragoza FC amateur
Club Hispania de Gijón  5-2 Club Ciosvin de Vigo (Pontevedra)
* exempt: CD Donostia, SD Sestao, CD Carabanchel, AD Carmel de Barcelona
1/4 Final (31/05/1936)
Sevilla FC amateur	3-1 CD Carabanchel (Madrid)
Burjasot FC (Valencia)	2-0 AC Carmel (Barcelona)
Zaragoza FC amateur	1-0 Donostia FC (Guipúzcoa)
Sestao Sport (Vizcaya)	5-3 Club Hispania de Gijón
Semifinals (07/06/1936)
Sevilla FC amateur	3-1 Burjasot FC (Valencia)
Zaragoza FC amateur	1-0 Sestao Sport (Vizcaya)
FINAL (21/06/1936, Valencia(Mestalla))
Sevilla FC amateur	3-2 Zaragoza FC amateur
  [1-0 Salustiano 12´, 1-1 Bastardés 25´, 1-2 Bona, 2-2 Palacios 73´, 3-2 Fermín 74´]
Sevilla FC :  Moreno; Badía, Jara, Félix; Duarte, Alfonso; Tejada, Fermín, Palencia, Salustiano, Benítez.
Zaragoza FC:  Insausti; Arrieta, Iruretagoyena, Bustamante; Ramos, Izaguirre; Bastardés, Larrazábal, Bona, Esusa, Marcos.
Referee:  Sanchiz Orduña

1940
A total of 12 teams participated. The matches were played in double rounds.
First Round (19/05/1940) (26/05/1940)
Arenas SD de Zaragoza	2-2 3-4 CA Osasuna amateur (Pamplona)
Real Unión Club de Irún	1-0 0-3 SD Deusto (Vizcaya)
Stadium Avilesino	3-0 0-2 SD Barreda Balompié (Cantabria)
CD Badajoz		1-1 0-2 Sevilla FC amateur 
1/4 Final (02/06/1940) (09/06/1940)
FC Barcelona amateur	0-2 1-6 CA Osasuna amateur (Pamplona)
SD Deusto (Vizcaya)	4-3 3-6 Stadium Avilesino (Asturias)
Sevilla FC amateur	2-1 2-1 Imperio FC (Madrid)
Burjasot OJE		6-1 1-1 CD Cieza (Murcia)
Semifinals (16/06/1940) (23/06/1940)
CA Osasuna amateur	1-2 1-6 Stadium Avilesino (Asturias)
Sevilla FC amateur	1-0 0-6 Burjasot OJE (Valencia)
FINAL (29/06/1940, Zaragoza (Torrero))*
Stadium Avilesino	3-3 Burjasot OJE (Valencia)
  []
Stadium Avilesino:
Burjasot OJE:
Referee:   Gojenuri
*The party, after two extensions and several incidents, four expelled by the Burjasot OJE, in addition to two injured,
was suspended for lack of visibility, initially decided to repeat the meeting in 48 hours, but the Valencians argued
that did not have enough time to rebuild the team and after several attempts to reach an agreement, they withdrew.
Stadium Avilesino could be a champion, but agreed to play again in the final, although this time with Sevilla FC.
FINAL REPEAT (07/07/1940, Madrid (Vallecas))
Stadium Avilesino	4-2 Sevilla FC amateur*
  [1-0 Mijares, 1-1 Palencia, 1-2 Palencia, 2-2 Mijares, 3-2 Mijares, 4-2 Mijares]
Stadium Avilesino:  Laple; Ricardo, Avelino; Ladreda, Hilario, Leiso; Armando, Parelo, Mijares, Castor, Abascal.
Sevilla FC:         Luis; Badía, Tejada II; Guillamón, Miguelito, Antúnez; Tejada, I. Vela, Palencia, Bohórquez, Meléndez.
Referee:   Orriols

1941
A total of 13 teams participated. The matches were played in double rounds.
First Round (12/05/1941) (19/05/1941)
Club Coruña		3-1 0-4 Cultural Deportiva Leonesa (León)
SD Barreda Balompié	6-2 2-2 Club Bilbao (Vizcaya)
CD Logroñés		9-2 1-1 CD Tudelano (Navarra)
FC Barcelona amateur	4-3 0-5 Zaragoza FC amateur
Elche CF amateur 	2-1 0-4 CD Alcoyano (Alicante)
** In this first round are exempt, the champions of Extremadura, South and Center.
1/4 Final (25/05/1941) (01/06/1941)
Cultural Leonesa	3-0 1-6 SD Barreda Balompié (Cantabria)
Sevilla FC amateur	3-3 4-0 CD Badajoz
CD Alcoyano (Alicante)	5-3 0-1 RSD Alcalá (Madrid)
CD Logroñés (Rioja)	4-1 0-3 Zaragoza FC amateur* CD Logroñés refused to play the overtime to give a winner and was disqualified.


Semifinals (08/06/1941) (15/06/1941)
SD Barreda Balompié	2-0 0-3 Zaragoza FC amateur
CD Alcoyano (Alicante)	2-0 3-2 Sevilla FC amateur
FINAL (22/06/1941, Valencia (Mestalla)
Zaragoza FC amateur	2-0 CD Alcoyano
  [1-0 Carrasquer 27´, 2-0 Zapata 61´]
Zaragoza FC:    Calvo; Antoñito, Hilario; peña, rey, Víctor; Alcolea, Zapata, Carrasquer, Elzo, Aldana.
CD Alcoyano:    Quiles; Toni, Gil; Cano, Borín, Atala; Felipe, Garul, Benet, Arráez, Hernández.
Referee:   Solá

1942
A total of 11 teams participated. The matches were played in double rounds.
First Round (03/05/1942) (10/05/1942)
Valencia CF amateur	3-2 2-2 Alicante CF
CD Badajoz	       1-2 12-3 Sevilla FC amateur
CD Logroñés (Rioja)	0-1 2-2 CD Tudelano (Navarra)
1/4 Final (17/05/1942) (24/05/1942)
Pontevedra CF		1-1 1-2 CD Mediodia (Madrid)
Valencia CF amateur	3-0 2-2 Sevilla FC amateur
CD Logroñés (Rioja)	6-0 2-2 FC Barcelona amateur
SD Indautxu (Vizcaya)   2-0 1-0 Real Juvencia de Trubia (Asturias)
Semifinals (31/05/1942) (07/06/1942)
CD Mediodía (Madrid)	2-4 1-6 Valencia CF amateur
CD Logroñés (Rioja)	2-1 1-4 SD Indautxu (Vizcaya)
FINAL (14/06/1942, Madrid (Vallecas))
Valencia CF amateur	4-1 SD Indautxu
  [1-0 Giraldos 3´, 2-0 Farina 19´, 2-1 Lamagniere 37´, 3-1 Farina 69´, 4-1 Giraldos 77´]
Valencia CF:     Creus; Pelufo, García; Llopis, Porcaz, Alonso; Mena, Farina, Arqués, Poncar, Giraldos.
SD Indautxu:     Llorente; Legurburu, Aguirre; Gorospe, Valdés, Escobal; Lauzurica, Escudero, Lamagniere, Zabala, Villaveitia.
Refere: Ramón Melcón

1943
A total of 11 teams participated. The matches were played in double rounds
First Round (16/05/1943) (23/05/1943)
Club Langreano de Sama	 5-1 1-4 Pontevedra CF
Olímpic Xátiva (Valencia)4-2 2-1 Alicante CF
CD Rochapeano (Navarra)	 2-1 1-7 CD Logroñés (Rioja)

1/4 Final (30/05/1943) (06/06/1943)
Club Langreano de Sama	3-0 0-1 SD Erandio Club (Vizcaya)
FC Barcelona amateur 	7-2 0-4 CD Olímpic de Xátiva (Valencia)
CD Logroñés (Rioja)	6-0 9-3 CD Huesca
Sevilla FC amateur	7-1 7-0 CD Mediodía (Madrid)
Semifinals (13/06/1943) (20/06/1943)
Club Langreano de Sama	6-1 1-2 FC Barcelona amateur
CD Logroñés (Rioja)	1-2 1-8 Sevilla FC amateur
FINAL (27/06/1943, Valencia (Mestalla))
Club Langreano de Sama	3-1 Sevilla FC amateur
  [0-1 Araujo 15´, 1-1 Menéndez 28´, 2-1 Rada 55´, 3-1 Rada 76´]
Club Langreano:  Sepol; Armandín, Carballín; Solar, Pín, Travieso; Casas, Chuchi, Rada, Sabino, Manolo.
Sevilla FC:      De la Rosa; Llano, Cabeza, Morita; Miguel, Díaz; Menéndez, Montalvo, Araujo, León, Álvarez.
Referee:  Tamarit

1944
A total of 11 teams participated. The matches were played in double rounds
First Round (07/05/1944) (14/05/1944)
SD Barreda Balompié	2-1 0-0 Club Lemos de Monforte (Lugo)
CD Mediodía de Madrid	2-1 1-1 Algeciras CF (Cádiz)
Zaragoza CF amateur	6-1 2-3 CD Izarra (Bavarra)
1/4 Final (21/05/1944) (28/06/1944)
SD Barreda Balompié	3-0 2-4 SD Erandio club (Vizcaya)
CD Mediodía (Madrid)	3-0 1-2 Alicante CF
Zaragoza CF amateur	3-0 0-1 Villafranca Unión Club de Oria (Guipúzcoa)
CD Castellón		5-2 3-8 FC Barcelona amateur
Semifinals (04/06/1944) (11/06/1944)
SD Barreda Balompié	3-1 3-3 CD Mediodía (Madrid)
Zaragoza CF amateur	3-3 3-3 FC Barcelona amateur
*Unpacking in Sarriá (06-13-1944)
FC Barcelona amateur	3-1 Zaragoza CF amateur
FINAL (18/06/1944, Barcelona (Sarriá))
SD Barreda Balompié	3-1 FC Barcelona amateur
  [0-1 Riba 6´, 1-1 Peñalba 75´,  2-1 Milucho 85´, 3-1 Milucho 86´]
SD Barreda Balompié: Galo; Izquierdo, Cholo; Mora, Huchi, Bilbao; Peñalba, Milucho, Ceballos, García, Ferrero.
FC Barcelona:        Conca; Sánchez, Torra; Cardona, Giménez, Gracia; Riba, Corselles, Casamort, Anjaume, Rueda.
Referee:  Sanchiz Orduña

1945
A total of 11 teams participated. The matches were played in double rounds
First Round (13/05/1945) (20/05/1945)
CD Baztán (Navarra)	2-0 1-7 SD Indautxu (Vizcaya)
CD Almoradí (Alicante)	4-2 2-2 CD Olimpic de Xátiva (Valencia)
Algeciras CF (Cádiz)	2-2 1-5 CD Manchego (Ciudad Real)
1/4 Final (27/05/1945) (03/06/1945)
CD Logroñés (Rioja)	2-6 0-3 SD Indautxu (Vizcaya)
CD Almoradí (Alicante)	4-0 3-6 CD Manchego (Ciudad Real)
Club Atlético Zaragoza	1-0 1-4 FC Barcelona amateur
Club Berbés de Vigo	2-3 1-0 Rayo Cantabria
*Unwind in Oviedo (04-06-1945)
Club Berbés de Vigo	    1-0 Rayo Cantabria
Semifinals (10/06/1945) (17/06/1945)
Club Berbés de Vgo	1-3 2-2 SD Indauctxu (16/06/1945)
CD Almoradí (Alicante)	3-3 0-4 FC Barcelona amateur
FINAL (29/06/1945, Bilbao (San Mamés))
SD Indautxu (Vizcaya)	3-0 FC Barcelona amateur
  [1-0 Basaguren (p) 15´, 2-0 Arencibia 41´, 3-0 Mailán 60´]
SD Indautxu:  Ibarra; Muro, Basaguren; Nache, Pichi, Echevarría; Domingo, Escudero, Arencibia, Viar, Valderrama.
FC Barcelona: Sala; Sánchez, Esquiva; Manrique, Jiménez, Cardona; Pitarch, Iriarte, Marcet, Anjauma, González.
Referee: Celestino Rodríguez

1946
A total of 11 teams participated. The matches were played in double rounds
First Round (12/05/1946) (19/05/1946)
CD Iruña de Pamplona	3-0 0-2 CD Trintxerpe (Guipúzcoa)
Club Turista de Vigo	2-1 1-4 Club Langreano de Sama (Asturias)
CD Minas de la Reunión	2-2 1-3 AD Ferroviaria (Madrid)
1/4 Final (26/05/1946) (02/06/1946)
SD Erandio Club		3-0 4-0 CD Iruña (Navarra)
Club Langreano de Sama	4-1 0-6 AD Ferroviaria (Madrid)
FC Martinenc (Barcelona)2-0 3-3 Atlético Zaragoza      
Peña Golosa (Murcia) 	5-4 0-6 CD Mestalla (Valencia)
*During the years of the pro-Franco regime (from 1939 to 1975), FC Martinenc was forced to castellanizar its name, happening to denominate Union Sports San Martín.
*Penyagolosa (Castellón), was forced to castellanizar its name, happening to denominate Peña Golosa.
Semifinals (09/06/1946) (16/06/1946)
SD Erandio Club		4-1 0-5 AD Ferroviaria (Madrid)
FC Martinenc (Barcelona)1-2 1-2 CD Mestalla (Valencia)
FINAL (30/06/1946, Madrid (Delicias))
AD Ferroviaria (Madrid)	3-2 CD Mestalla (Valencia)
  [1-0 Núño 3´, 1-1 Seguí 30´, 2-1 Gallo (p), 2-2 Ortiz 53´, 3-2 Núño 89´]
AD Ferroviaria: Diego; Campos, Peña; Grande, Rufino, Quirós; Angelín, Sanz, Contreras, Gallo, Nuño.
CD Mestalla:    Cifré; Lozano, Corberán; Mier, Peñalver, Navarro; Gago, Fuentes, Zaragozá, Ortiz, Seguí.
Referee:    Álvarez Corriols

1947
A total of 10 teams participated. The matches were played in double rounds
First Round (06/04/1947) (13/04/1947)
Elche CF amateur (Elche) 4-0 1-2 CD Sagunto (Valencia)
AD Ferroviaria (Madrid)	 9-1 5-1 Dos Hermanas CF (Sevilla)
1/4 Final (20/04/1947) (27/04/1947)
Elche CF amateur (Elche) 1-1 3-4 AD Ferroviaria (Madrid)
FC Martinenec (Barcelona)4-1 4-0 CD Ebro (Zaragoza)
Peña Sport FC (Navarra)	 2-0 3-7 Maestranza Aérea de Logroño (Rioja)
UC Astillero (Santander) 0-1 3-9 SD Indautxu (Vizcaya)
Semifinals (04/05/1947) (11/05/1947)
AD Ferroviaria (Madrid)	 3-0 1-2 FC Martínenc (Barcelona)
Maestranza Aérea Logroño 2-4 0-4 SD Indautxu (Vizcaya)
FINAL (23/05/1947, Madrid (Metropolitano))
AD Ferroviaria (Madrid)	2-0 SD Indautxu (Vizcaya)
  [1-0 Nuño, 2-0 Contreras]
AD Ferroviaria: Mariano; Campos, Muñoz; Grande, Rufino, Valle; Angelín, Larrubia, Contreras, Sanz, Nuño.
SD Indautxu:    Jáuregui; Muro, Martín; Oyanguren, Lazcano, Aroma; Viar, Rafa Escudero, Arancibia, Jaime Escudero, Allende.
Referre:  Arqué

1948
A total of 11 teams participated. The matches were played in double rounds
First Round (28/03/1948) (04/04/1948)
Sevilla FC amateur	4-0 2-2 Maestranza CF de Albacete
CD Turón (Asturias) 	1-1 2-3 Club Turista de Vigo (Pontevedra)
Lagun Onak (Guipúzcoa)  2-1 0-3 CD Anaitasuna (Pamplona)
1/4 Final (11/04/1948) (18/04/1948)
Sevilla FC amateur	 2-3 1-4 CD Serpis de Alcoy (Alicante)
FC Martinenec (Barcelona)4-1 4-0 AD Aragonesa (Zaragoza)
UD Salamanca		 3-0 0-6 Club Turista de Vigo (Pontevedra)
CD Anaitasuna Pamplona   1-4 1-5 SD Indautxu (Vizcaya)
Semifinals (25/04/1948) (02/05/1948)
CD Serpis de Alcoy	 4-0 1-3 AD Aragonesa (Zaragoza)
Club Turista de Vigo 	 2-1 0-2 SD Indautxu (Vizcaya)
FINAL (22/05/1948, Madrid (Metropolitano))
Serpis CF de Alcoy	4-0 SD Indautxu (Vizcaya)
  [1-0 Nasio, 2-0 Nasio, 3-0 Pérez Payá, 4-0 Olcina]
Sepis CF de Alcoy: Jiménez; Morales, Sanz; Mundo, Santoja, Balaguer; Cerdá, Pérez Paya, Nasio, Olcina, Espí.
SD Indautxu:       Palacios; Martín, Pérez; Lazcano, Vergara, Aroma; Oyanguren, Rafa Escudero, Arancibia, Aguiriano, Basaguren.
Referee:  Ramón Melcón

1949
A total of 11 teams participated. The matches were played in double rounds
First Round (03/04/1949) (10/04/1949)
CD Español (Murcia)	 1-2 0-2 CD Utiel (Valencia)
CD Electrodo (Madrid)    2-1 2-5 Granada CF
SD Indautxu (Vizcaya)	 3-0 2-0 Rayo Cantabria (Santander)
1/4 Final (17/04/1949) (24/04/1949)
CD Binéfar (Huesca)	 0-2 1-6 FC Barcelona amateur
CD Utiel (Valencia)	 4-3 3-6 Granada CF
JD Mondragón (Guipúzcoa) 2-1 2-1 CD Calahorra (Rioja)
SD Indautxu (Vizcaya)	 6-1 1-1 Club Zeltia de Porriño (Pontevedra)
Semifinals (01/05/1949) (08/05/1949)
FC Barcelona amateur 	 5-0 1-3 Granada CF
JD Mondragón (Guipúzcoa) 1-2 2-2 SD Indautxu (Vizcaya)
FINAL (21/05/1949, Barcelona (Les Corts))
FC Barcelona amateur	3-2 SD Indautxu (Vizcaya)
  [1-0 Macnchón 4´, 2-0 Ferrer 18´, 2-1 Aguchi 42´, 2-2 Aguchi 44´, 3-2 Manchón 73´]
FC Barcelona: Garriga; Roma, Blanch; Llabería, Biosca, Pitonell; vallés, Bosch, Aloy, Ferrer, Manchón.
SD Indautxu:  Palacio (Areitio); Díez, Vergara, Basaguren; Giral, Hermoso, Ollanguren; Goiri-Celaya, Aguchi, Arancibia, Izaguirre.
Referee:  Tamarit Falaguera

1950
A total of 11 teams participated. The matches were played in double rounds
First Round  (02/04/1950  09/04/1950)
Gandía CF (Valencia)	    1-1 2-5 Elche CF amateur (Alicante)
JD Mondragón (Guipúzcoa)    1-1 1-3 CD Guetxo (Vizcaya)
SD Hernán Cortés (Zaragoza) 4-1 1-1 Erriberri CF (Navarra) 
1/4 Final (16/04/1950) (23/04/1950)
Elche CF amateur (Alicante) 2-1 2-9 RCD Español (Barcelona)
CD Utrera (Sevilla)	    0-0 2-4 CD Cuatro Caminos (Madrid)
CD Guetxo (Vizcaya)	    5-0 1-5 SD Hernán Cortés (Zaragoza)
Club Turista (Pontevedra)   1-0 3-2 CD Praviano (Asturias)*

*In the first qualifying match Club Turista-Praviano, there was undue alignment of a Club Tourist player who was later disqualified
Semifinals (30/04/1950) (07/05/1950)
RCD Español (Barcelona)	    5-0 0-3 CD Cuatro Caminos (Madrid)*
CD Praviano (Asturias)	    3-5 1-4 CD Guetxo (Vizcaya)*
* For improper alignment of a player of the Spanish RCD, he is given for lost the match
* For improper alignment of a player of CD Guetxo, was given for lost encounter
FINAL (28/05/1950, Madrid (Chamartín))
CD Cuatro Caminos (Madrid)  2-2 CD Guetxo (Vizcaya)
  [0-1 Arteche 23´, 0-2 Landeta 50´, 1-2 Carrillo 55´, 2-2 Carrillo 67´]
CD Cuatro Caminos:  Luis; González, Abella, Serrano; Bermejo, Zamora; Crespo, Carrillo, Santos, Montalvo, Márquez.
CD Guetxo:          Arbide; Elexpuru, Rodríguez, Aguidano; Landela, San Martín; Larrauri, Llona, Tini, Arteche, Ibarra.
Referee:   García Fernández
FINAL TIE-BREAKER (30/05/1950, Madrid (Chamartín))
CD Cuatro Caminos (Madrid)  5-3 CD Guetxo (Vizcaya)
  [1-0 Carrilo 10´, 2-0 Crespo 33´, 2-1 Llona 42´, 3-1 Márquez 55´, 3-2 Rodríguez 60´,
   4-2 Márquez, 5-2 Carrillo, 5-3 ?]
CD Cuatro Caminos:  Arista; González, Abella, Serrano; Bermejo, Zamora; Crespo, Carrillo, Baeza, Montalvo, Márquez.
CD Guetxo:          Arbide; Elexpuru, Rodríguez, Aguidiano; Landela, San Martín; Larrauri, Llona, Tini, Arteche, Ibarra.
Referee:   García Fernández

1951
A total of 13 teams participated. The matches were played in double rounds
First Round (15/04/1951) (22/04/1951)
Juventud Real Santander	      1-0 0-2 CD Ciosvin (Salamanca)
JD Mondragón (Guipúzcoa)      1-0 0-2 UD Amistad (Zaragoza)
AR Chamberí (Madrid)	      5-2 2-2 Alicante CF
Peñarroya-Pueblonuevo CF      6-0 2-2 CD Don Benito (Badajoz)
Fogh. Villarreal (Castellón)  5-2 0-0 FC Barcelona amateur*
CD Basconia (Vizcaya), CD Iruña (Navarra, and Club Turista (Pontevedra) exempt in First Round

*The referee, Mr Llaona, suspended the game in the 60th minute with 0-0, on the scoreboard due to the aggression between the players,
of both teams and the invasion of the field by some spectators who protested the annulment of a goal of the Barcelona CF,
in the 28 minutes and possible arbitration failures that occurred later.
The Competition Committee ended the meeting with that result, qualifying the CD Villarreal for the next round.
1/4 Final (29/04/1951) (06/05/1951)
Club Turista de Vigo	      5-0 3-3 CD Ciosvin (Salamanca)
CD Basconia (Vizcaya) 	      2-0 1-1 JD Mondragón (Guipúzcoa)
CD Iruña (Navarra)	      0-0 1-3 CA Foghetecaz Villarreal (Castellón)
AR Chamberí (Madrid)	      1-2 5-3 Peñarroya-Pueblonueovo CF (Córdoba)
Semifinals (13/05/1951) (20/05/1951)
Club Turista de Vigo	      2-0 0-5 CD Basconia (Vizcaya)
Fogh. Villarreal (Castellón)  3-2 1-4 AR Chamberí (Madrid)
FINAL (03/06/1951, Bilbao (San Mamés))
CD Basconia (Vizcaya)	   1-0 AR Chamberí (Madrid)
  [1-0 Gainza 74´]
CD Baskonia:   Arbe; Sanz, Aramburu, Collar; Saldamando, Bastida; Zuazagoitia, Francis, Blas, Gainza, Eguiluz.
AR Chamberí:   De Miguel; De la Osa, Molinero, Hencho; Jiménez, Teijeiro; Gallán, Dimas, Gandarias, Orozco, Fernández.
Referee:   García Fernández

1952
A total of 13 teams participated. The matches were played in double rounds
First Round (20/04/1952) (27/04/1952)
FC Barcelona amateur	6-1 2-2 UD Amistad de Zaragoza
CD Burriana (Castellón) 4-1 1-2 Albacete Balompié
UD Ferroviaria (Badajoz)2-5 0-2 Peñarroya-Pueblonuevo CF (Córdoba)
Santoña CF (Cantabria)  1-0 1-6 UD Salamanca
JD Mondragón (Guipúzcoa)4-0 1-1 Peña Sport de Tafalla (Navarra)

AD Ferroviaria (Madrid), CD Basconia (Vizcaya), and Marín CF (Pontevedra) exempt in First Round
1/4 Final (04/05/1952) (11/05/1952)
FC Barcelona amateur	1-0 1-0 CD Burriana (Castellón)
AD Ferroviaria (Madrid) 3-2 0-7 Peñarroya-Pueblonuevo CF (Córdoba)
UD Salamanca		0-0 0-3 Marín CF (Pontevedra)
CD Basconia (Vizcaya)	1-2 0-0 JD Mondragón (Guipúzcoa)
Semifinals (18/05/1952) (25/05/1952)
FC Barcelona amateur	8-0 4-0 Peñarroya-Pueblonuevo (Córdoba)
Marín CF (Pontevedra)	6-1 1-3 JD Mondragón (Guipúzcoa)
FINAL (01/06/1952, Madrid (Chamartín))
FC Barcelona amateur	 4-1 Marín CF (Pontevedra)
  [1-0 Duró 10´, 2-0 Tejada 24´, 3-0 Bosch 55´, 4-0 Murillo 68´, 4-1 Emiliano (p) 85´]
FC Barcelona: Estrens; Perís, Miranda, Martín; Fábregas, Mora; Tejada, Gámez, Duró, Murillo, Bosch.
Marín CF;     Rafa; Cuti, Carro, Balea; Boyas, Peón; Torrado, Cholo, Jaiem, Costas, Emiliano.
Referee:   Marrón

1953
A total of 14 teams participated. The matches were played in double rounds
First Round (03/05/1953) (10/05/1953)
CD Aboño (Asturias)	  3-3 1-7 Club Turista Vigo (Pontevedra)
Santoña CF (Cantabria)    3-1 2-6 CD Laudio (Álava) * CD Laudio, is CD Villosa (name 1940-1972)
SD Eibar (Guipúzcoa)      5-0 1-1 CD Tudelano (Navarra)
UD Amistad (Zaragoza)	  4-3 3-3 FC Barcelona amateur
CD Villanovense (Badajoz) 1-0 0-5 Peñarroya-Pueblonuevo CF (Córdoba)
Hércules CF (Alicante)	  5-3 2-4 Aldaia CF (Valencia)  * Tie-break: Aldaia CF	1-2 Hércules CF

Rayo Vallecano (Madrid) and CD Júpiter (Barcelona) exempt in First Round
1/4 Final (17/05/1953) (24/05/1953)
Club Turista (Pontevedra) 4-2 2-3 CD Laudio (Álava)
UD Amistad (Zaragoza)	  3-0 2-0 Hércules CF (Alicante)
Rayo Vallecano (Madrid)   6-0 1-4 Peñarroya-Pueblonuevo CF (Córdoba)
SD Eibar (Guipúzcoa)	  2-1 1-4 CD Júpiter (Barcelona)*

*The match had to be repeated by improper alignment of a player of CD Jupiter.
It was played in Madrid (05-26-1953) and gave the following result: SD Eibar, 5 CD Jupiter, 4
Semifinals (31/05/1953) (07/06/1953)
Club Turista (Ponteveedra)4-2 0-7 SD Eibar (Guipúzcoa)
UD Amistad		  0-2 2-2 Rayo Vallecano amateur (Madrid)
FINAL (16/06/1953, Zaragoza (Torrero))
SD Eibar (Guipúzcoa)	  7-1 Rayo Vallecano amateur (Madrid)
  [1-0 Montalbán 7´, 2-0 Alberto 19´, 3-0 Montalbán (p) 31´, 4-0 Zubillaga 61´,
  5-0 Beluaga 75´, 6-0 Alberto 82´, 7-0 Beluaga 84´, 7-1 Martín 85´]
SD Eibar:      Mayo; Arriola, Ansola, Eibar; Aguirre, Fructuoso; Montalbán, Alberto, Beluaga, Berecibar, Zubillaga.
R. Vallecano:  José Luis; Roldán, Altares, Zorita; Sito, Julián; Del Pozo, Vílchez, Aja, Martín, Pleiteado.
Referee:   Lacambra

1954
A total of 12 teams participated. The matches were played in double rounds
First Round (09/05/1954) (16/05/1954)
CD Villanovense (Badajoz) 0-0 0-1 Constancia de Córdoba
CD Muskaria (Navarra)	  1-2 3-3 CD Trintxerpe (Guipúzcoa)
Club Sestao (Vizcaya)	  4-0 2-1 Santoña CF (Cantabria)
CD Burriana (Castellón)   4-0 1-2 SD Almansa (Albacete)

*SR Boetticher (Madrid), Júpiter Leonés (León), Club Hispano de Castrillón (Asturias), and FC Barcelona amateur exempt
1/4 Final (23/05/1954) (30/05/1954)
Constancia de Córdoba	  4-2 0-5 SR Boetticher (Madrid)
Júpiter Leonés CF	  5-0 2-0 CD Trintxerpe (Guipúzcoa)
Club Sestao (Vizcaya)	  7-2 2-1 Club Hispano de Castrillón (Asturias)
CD Burriana (Castellón)   5-2 2-2 FC Barcelona CF amateur 
Semifinals (06/06/1954) (13/06/1954)
SR Boetticher (Madrid)    4-0 1-3 Júpiter Leonés CF (León)
Club Sestao (Vizcaya)	  2-1 1-5 CD Burriana (Castellón)

FINAL (20/06/1954, Zaragoza (Torrero))
SR Boetticher	2-0 CD Burriana (Castellón)
  [1-0 Bernabé 15´, 2-0 Canals]
SR Boetticher:   Elías; Gómez, Muniocha, Julio; Ángel, Castro; Tomás, Bernabé, Soto, Canals, Nicue.
CD Burriana:     Rubio; Alcácer, Polit, Jaén; Sampedro, Giner; Cita, Casares, Pontoni, Lenguidanos, Chatino.
Referee: Lacambra

1955
A total of 11 teams participated. The matches were played in double rounds
First Round (01/05/1955) (08/05/1955)
Palmar CF (Murcia)	3-7 0-6 CD Burriana (Castellón)
Abanto Club (Vizcaya)	3-2 1-1 CD Iruña (Navarra)
CD Naval (Cantabria)	2-3 1-2 Club Marino de Luanco (Asturias)

*5 Clubs exempt First Round
1/4 Final (15/05/1955) (22/05/1955)
Agromán CF (Madrid)	2-0 Real Betis Balompié (Sevilla)
CD Burriana (Castellón) 2-1 RCD Espanyol (Barcelona)
Abanto Club (Vizcaya)   7-2 Club Marino de Luanco (Asturias)
CD Júpiter Leonés	2-1 SD Arenas (Zaragoza) 
Semifinals (29/05/1955) (09/06/1955)
Agromán CF (Madrid)	4-1 1-0 RCD Español (Barcelona)
Abanto Club (Vizcaya)   3-2 1-7 SD Arenas (Zaragoza)
FINAL (12/06/1955, Madrid (Metropolitano))
Agromán CF	3-2 SD Arenas (Zaragoza) [aet]
  [0-1 Manonelles 17´, 1-1 Martín 30´, 1-2 Cuenca 97´, 2-2 Sierra 99´, 3-2 Zamora 103´]
Agromán CF:  Florentino; Guijarro, Abella, Ramos; Villas, Gracia; Sánchez, Martín, Sierra, Tártalo, Zamora.
SD Arenas:   Carracedo; Tomeo, Fuertes, Gil; Lino, Camolo; Cuenca, Mayoral, Duarte, Celestino, Manonelles.
Referee:  Blanco Pérez

1956
A total of 12 teams participated. The matches were played in double rounds
First Round (06/05/1956) (13/05/1956)
Candás CF (Asturias)	 1-0 Júpiter Leonés CF (Léon)
CD Cayón (Cantabria)	 1-1 SD Indautxu (Vizcaya)
CF Erriberri (Navarra)   1-4 SD Éibar  (Guipúzcoa)*
Beniel CF (Murcia)	 1-3 FJ Cullera (Valencia)

*(The winner of this tie, will play with the Aragon champion) 
*4 Clubs exempt First Round
1/4 Final (27/05/1956) (03/06/1956)
Júpiter Leonés (León)	3-2 2-5 SD Indautxu (Vizcaya)
SD Eibar (Guipúzcoa)	2-1 2-1 CD Aragón (Zaragoza)
Junior CF (Barcelona)	1-0 5-2 Cullera FJ (Valencia)
Agromán CF (Madrid)	3-5 0-3 Sevilla FC amateur
Semifinals (10/06/1956) (17/06/1956)
Junior CF (Barcelona)   1-1 1-2 Sevilla FC amateur
SD Indautxu (Vizcaya)   0-1 1-5 SD Éibar (Guipúzcoa)
FINAL (23/06/1956, Madrid (Metropolitano))
SD Eibar	3-3 Sevilla FC amateur [aet]
  [1-0 Insausti 24´, 1-1 Pérez 62´, 1-2 Saldaña 77´, 2-2 Saldaña 81´, 3-2 Errasti, 3-3 Pérez 107´]
SD Eibar:           Arrizabalaga; Portu, Eibar, Irulegui; Valdés, Zubiaurre; Errasti, Múgika, Araquitáin, Imaz, Insausti.
Sevilla FC amateur: Galocha; Millán, Oliva, Luis; Peña, Alcalde; Juan de Dios, Saldaña, Leal, Pérez, Blanco.
Referee:   Asensi
FINAL REPEAT (25/06/1956, Madrid (Metropolitano))
SD Eibar	3-0 Sevilla FC amateur
  [1-0 pp 2´, 2-0 Apellániz 23´, 3-0 Araquistáin]
SD Eibar:     Arrizabalaga; Zubiaurre, Eibar, Irulegui; Valdés, Bastida; Insausti, Múgika, Araquistáin, Apellániz, Imaz.
Sevilla FC:   Galocha; Juan de Dios, Millán, Ruiz; Peña, Alcalde; Escobar, Saldaña, Leal, Pérez, Blanco.
Referee:  Asensi

1957
A total of 16 teams participated. The matches were played in double rounds
First Round (12/05/1957) (19/05/1957)
Real Betis (Sevilla)	 5-1 2-1 AEM Ceuta
CP Villarrobledo         5-1 0-1 Redován CF (Alicante)
UD Salamanca		 4-1 0-0 Astur CF (Asturias)
Gimnástic de Tarragona   2-1 0-10 Arenas SD Zaragoza
CD Izarra (Navarra)      4-2 0-3 CD Galdácano (Guipúzcoa)
*4 Clubs exempt First Round
1/4 Final (26/05/1957) (02/06/1957)
AEM Ceuta		0-2   * CP Villarrobledo (Albacete)
CD Choco (Pontevedra)   4-2 4-0 UD Salamanca
UD Oliva (Valencia)	5-2 3-11 Arenas SD Zaragoza
Galdácano (Guipúzcoa)	1-0 3-1 CD Naval de Reinosa (Cantabria)

** The tie between CD Villarrobledo and AEM Ceuta, was played to a single party, to share travel expenses, and by mutual agreement of both teams.
Semifinals (09/06/1957) (16/06/1957)
Arenas SD Zaragoza	1-3 1-1 CD Galdácano (Guipúzcoa) 
P Villarrobledo 	1-2 0-5 UD Salamanca
FINAL (23/06/1957, Bilbao (San Mamés))
CD Galdácano	4-1 UD Salamanca
  [0-1 Paniagua 11´, 1-1 Azcueta 15´, 2-1 Echevarrieta 24´, 3-1 Echevarrieta 53´, 4-1 Dañobeitia 89´]
CD Galdácano:    Ibarretxe; Barrenetxea, Uribe, Zubieta; Elorza, Pelayo; Uriarte, Azcueta, Echevarrieta, Dañobeitia, Mariano.
UD Salamanca:    Blázquez; Goyo, Víctor, Miguel; Hernández, Manolín; Blanco, Eloy, Atilio, Paniagua, Chuchi.
Referee:   García Fernández

1958
A total of 16 teams participated. The matches were played in double rounds
1/8 Final (18/05/1958) (25/05/1958)
UD Salamanca		2-1 2-2 Real Madrid CF amateur
Junior CF (Barcelona)   6-0 0-3 Cardessar (Mallorca)
Peñarroya Pueblo Nuevo  4-1   * AEM Ceuta   * played only 1 match, by mutual agreement
CD Enguera (Valencia)   3-0 1-0 CD Abarán (Murcia)
CD Choco (Pontevedra)   1-2 6-1 Carbayedo CF (Asturias)
Rayo Cantabria		0-0 0-3 Club Abanto (Vizcaya)
CD Azcoyen (Navarra)    0-0 1-0 Arenas de Zaragoza
* CF Extremadura exempt
1/4 Final (01/06/1958) (08/06/1958)
CD Enguera (Valencia)   4-4 3-4 Junior CF (Barcelona)
Club Abanto (Vizcaya)   1-1 1-4 CD Azcoyen (Navarra)
UD Salamanca		5-0 6-1 CD Choco (Pontevedra)
Peñarroya Pueblo Nuevo  5-1 0-3 CD Metalúrgica Extremeña (Badajoz)
Semifinals (15/06/1958) (22/06/1958)
Peñarroya-Pueblo Nuevo  3-3 0-3 UD Salamanca
CD Azcoyen (Navarra)    3-0 0-0 Junior CF (Barcelona)
FINAL (28/06/1958, Madrid (Metropolitano))
UD Salamanca	5-2 CD Azcoyen (Navarra) [aet]
  [1-0 Maxi 3´, 1-1 Horacio 55´, 1-2 ?, 2-2 Felipe (ogc) 89´, 3-2 Blanco, 4-2 Blanco, 5-2 Paniagua]
UD Salamanca:  Miguel; Goyo, Silva, Elías; Hernández, Toni; Maxi, Eloy, Blanco, Paniagua, Enrique.
CD Azcoyen:    Felipe; Ozcoidi, Goñi, Imedio; Aguirre, Chirri; Gabriel, Horacio, Bolita, Guembe, Osés.
Referee:   Novella

1959
A total of 16 teams participated. The matches were played in double rounds
1/8 Final (10/05/1959) (17/05/1959)
UD Poblense (Mallorca) 2-4 0-9 FC Barcelona amateur
At. Madrid amateur     2-0 1-1 Arenas SD Zaragoza
CD Izarra (Navarra)    4-0 0-1 CD Touring (Guipúzcoa)
Zeltia Portiño	       9-2 0-3 Minas Llamas de Ablaña (Asturias)
CD Laredo (Cantabria)  1-3 0-6 CD Galdákano (Guipúzcoa)
Metalúrgica Extremeña  2-1 1-3 UD Salamanca
Candiles de Melilla    1-5 0-9 Peñarroya Pueblo Nuevo (Córdoba)
CD Alcudia (Valencia)  7-2 3-1 Club Algaida Archena (Murcia)
1/4 Final (24/05/1959) (31/05/1959)
FC Barcelona amateur   2-0 1-1 CD Alcudia Carlet (Valencia)
Zeltia Porriño (Pontev)4-0 2-5 CD Galdákano (Guipúzcoa)
At. Madrid amateur     0-0 3-1 CD Izarra (Navarra)
Peñarroya-Pueblo Nuevo 2-3 1-2 UD Salamanca (02/06/1959)
Semifinals (07/06/1959) (14/06/1959)
UD Salamanca	       3-0 2-3 FC Barcelona amateur
At. Madrid amateur     0-1 1-3 Zeltia Porriño (Pontevedra)

FINAL (21/06/1959, Madrid (Vallecas))
UD Salamanca		4-0 Zeltia Porriño (Pontevedra)
  [1-0 Barrado 42´, 2-0 Blanco 52´, 3-0 Maxi 69´, 4-0 Parrado 71´]
UD Salamanca:     Miguel; Rivero, Silva, Recalde; Hernández, Toni; Maxi, Eloy, Blanco, Barrado, Neme.
Zeltia Porriño:   Villar; Pedrera, Daniel, Rique; Chudes, Ben Barek; Ribines, Villar, Cholo, Tato, Luis.
Referee:   Caballero

1960
A total of 32 teams participated. The matches were played in double rounds
* In this edition take part teams of the Union Work of Education and Rest, and the S.E.U.
1/16 Final (08/05/1960)  (15/05/1960)
At. Tetuán Victorias EYD	0-4 0-6 Real Madrid CF amateur
EYD Barcelona			2-2 4-4 CD Pollensa (Mallorca)
SEU Granada			1-0 0-7 Peñarroya CF-Pueblo Nuevo (Córdoba)
Arenas Zaragoza			4-0 2-3 SEU Zaragoza
SEU Valencia			5-2 2-0 Cleop Valencia
EYD Toledo			0-4 1-4 SEU Madrid
CD Calvo Sotelo (Ciudad Real)	3-3 0-5 Cepansa de Mérida
Zeltia Porriño (Pontevedra)	2-1 0-2 CD Lugo
SEU Murcia			2-4 0-8 EYD Benifayó (Valencia)
Portuarios Alicante	        3-1 0-3 Juventud de Callosa (Alicante)
FC Barcelona amateur	        5-0 5-0 SEU Barcelona (7-5-60)
Béjar Industrial (Salamanca)   12-0 4-0 SEU Salamanca
CD Santoña (Cantabria)	              * Club Abanto (Vizcaya)(withdrew Club Abanto)

*3 Clubs exempt First Round: SEU Oviedo, Unión Africa Ceutí, CD Tudelano (Navarra)
1/8 Final (22/05/1960) (26/05/1960)
SEU Madrid			0-1 2-10 Real Madrid CF amateur (29/05/1960)
Arenas Zaragoza			0-4 1-5 FC Barcelona amateur
Juevntud de Callosa (Alicante)  3-1 0-5 EYD Barcelona
Béjar Industrial (Salamanca)	1-0 1-3 Cepensa Mérida
CD Santoña Cantabria)		2-0 0-5 CD Tudelano (Navarra)
SEU Oviedo			1-4 2-8 Zeltia Porriño (Pontevedra)
Cleop Valencia			1-3 0-2 EYD Benifayó (Valencia)
Peñaroya CF-Pueblo Nuevo              * At. Ceutí (withdrew, At. Ceutí)
1/4 Final (29/05/1960)  (05/06/1960)
EYD Barcelona			1-3 0-5 FC Barcelona amateur
Peñarroya CF-Pueblo Nuevo	5-0 2-2 Cepansa de Mérida
CD Tudelano (Navarra)		5-0 0-4 Zeltia de Porriño (Pontevedra)
Real Madrid CF amateur		3-0 2-2 EYD Benifayó  (31-5-1960)
Semifinals (12/06/1960) (19/06/1960)
CD Tudelano (Navarra)		4-5 0-10 Real Madrid CF amateur
Peñarroya CF-Pueblo Nuevo		6-1 0-3 FC Barcelona amateur

FINAL (29/06/1960, Santiago Bernabéu)
Real Madrid CF amateur	4-2 Peñarroya CF-Pueblo Nuevo (Córdoba)
  [1-0 Ribada 10´, 2-0 Domingo 17´, 2-1 Parrilla 47´, 3-1 Herrera 59´, 4-1 Herrera 60´, 4-2 Parrilla 90´]
Real Madrid:     García Plata; Montero, Vallejo, Sancho; Sevillano, Raba; Serena, Murillo, Herrera, Ribada, Domingo.
Peñarroya:       Paquillo; Peláez, Noriega, Pepín; Lahoz, Santo; Ramírez, Gil, Parrilla, Cárdenas, Félix.
Referee:  Gómez Arribas

1961
A total of 13 teams participated. The matches were played in double rounds
First Round  (30/04/1961) (07/05/1961)
CD Kimber Utrera (Sevilla)	6-2 4-1 CD Alburquerque Badajoz
Escudo FJ (Cantabria)		1-2 0-7 CD Guetxo (Vizcaya)
Radován CF (Alicante)		2-1 0-6 CD Contestano (Alicante)
Juventud Zaragoza		7-0 4-3 CD Tudelano (Navarra) (01-6-1961)
Tomelloso CF (Ciudad Real)	2-0 0-1 CD Salmantino 
*3 Clubs exempt 1/8 Final: FC Barcelona amateur, CD Lugo and CD Sallista de Inca (Mallorca)
1/4 Final (14/05/1961) (21/05/1961)
Kimber de Utrera (Sevilla)	3-2 2-4 Tomelloso CF (Ciudad Real)
CD Lugo				5-2 0-2 CD Guetxo (Vizcaya)
CD Juventud Sallista (Mallorca)	1-3 1-9 FC Barcelona amateur
CD Contestano (Alicante)	4-0 0-5 Juventud Zaragoza 
Semifinals (28/05/1961) (04/06/1961)
FC Barcelona amateur	        5-3 2-3 Juventud de Zaragoza
Tomelloso CF (Ciudad Real)	2-1 1-0 CD Lugo


FINAL (10/06/1961, Valencia (Mestalla)
FC Barcelona amateur	3-2 Tomelloso Cf (Ciudad Real) [aet]
  [0-1 Miguelín 2´, 0-2 ? 15´, 1-2 Arnau 40´, 2-2 Silvestre 88´, 3-2 Silvestre 94´]
FC Barcelona:  Márquez; Salvador, Junqué, Domenech; Ruiz, Bosch; García, Silvestre, Fargas, Arnau, Pons.
Tomelloso CF:  Ramírez; Neftali, Patiño, Vicente; Seage, Ramoní; Tomaseli, Garriño, Miguelín, Mozota, Tomasito.
Referee:   Birigay

1962
A total of 13 teams participated. The matches were played in double rounds
First Round  (06/05/1962) (13/05/1962)
AD Mérida		1-2 0-7 Real Madrid CF amateur (15/0571962) (SD Emeritense changed name as AD Mérida)
Atlético de Ceuta	0-4 1-6 Coria CF (Sevilla)
Imperial Albacete	0-2 8-2 CD Contestano (Alicante)
CD Laredo (Cantabria)	1-2 1-4 Arenas club de Guetxo (Vizcaya)
CD Hispanidad (Aragón)	1-2 0-13 FC Barcelona amateur
GD Lamusa (Huesca)      1-2 0-2 CD Azcoyen de Peralta (Navarra) 

Exentos: CD Salmantino and CF Pontevedra

1/4 Final (20/05/1962) (27/05/1962)
Coria CF (Sevilla)	1-1 0-5 Real Madrid CF amateur
CD Azcoyen (Navarra) 	1-4 0-4 FC Barcelona amateur
CD Salmantino		3-0 1-7 CD Contestano (Alicante)
Arenas club de Guetxo   3-0 3-4 CF Pontevedra 0
Semifinals (03/06/1962) (10/06/1962)
Arenas club de Guetxo   0-0 0-2 FC Barcelona amateur
Real Madrid CF amateur 14-0 3-1 CD Contestano (Alicante)

FINAL (17/06/1962, Zaragoza (La Romareda)
Real Madrid CF amateur	2-1 FC Barcelona amateur
  [0-1 Montesinos 46´, 1-1 Velázquez 48´, 2-1 Iznata 64´]
Real Madrid: García Fernández; Ontiveros, Cantalapiedra, Valls; Baena, Herrero; Costa, Paquito, Iznata, Velázquez, Nieto.
FC Barcelona: Comas; Porra, Torres, Iborra; Ruiz, Montesinos; Campmany, Más, Rojas, Balcells, Sánchez.
Referee:   Bueno

1963
A total of 16 teams participated. The matches were played in double rounds
1/8 Final (05/05/1963) (12/05/1963)
Sp. Gijón amateur	   0-1 0-7 Real Madrid CF amateur
Osasuna Chantrea (Navarra) 3-2 0-2 SD Amorebieta (Vizcaya)
CD Guarnizo (Cantabria)    2-0 3-3 Mutriku FT (Guipúzcoa)
CD Calatayud (Zaragoza)    1-3 1-8 FC Barcelona amateur
Real Betis (Sevilla)	   2-0 4-2 Olímpico de Totana (Murcia)
CD Binissalem (Mallorca)   2-0 1-8 Paiporta CF (Valencia)
At. Ceuta		    *  0-4 CD Díter Zafra (Badajoz)
CD Medinense (Valladolid)  1-3 2-1 CD Choco (Pontevedra)

*The tie was played in a single match

1/4 Final (19/05/1963) (23/05/1963)
CD Choco (Pontevedra)	   1-4 0-5 Real Madrid CF amateur
Paiporta CF (Valencia)     2-1 0-4 FC Barcelona amateur
Real Betis (Sevilla)	   2-0 1-3 CD Diter Zafra (Badajoz)
SD Amorebieta (Vizcaya)    4-1 1-0 CD Guarnizo (Cantabria)
Semifinals (02/06/1963) (09/06/1963)
Real Madrid CF amateur     2-0 2-1 SD Amorebieta (Vizcaya)
CD Diter Zafra (Badajoz)   0-5 1-5 FC Barcelona amateur

FINAL (19/06/1963, Valencia (Mestalla))
Real Madrid CF amateur	1-0 FC Barcelona amateur
  [1-0 Jiménez 48´]
Real Madrid:   Paqui; José Manuel, De Felipe, Camargo; Jiménez, González; Heredero, Grosso, Vallejo, Motilla, Lasheras.
FC Barcelona:   Rodés; Iborra, Alavedra, Porta; Porras, Ferrer; Llobet, Borreli, Giralt, Casas, Solé.
Referee:   Lloris

1964
A total of 16 teams participated. The matches were played in double rounds
1/8 Final (03/05/1964) (10/05/1964)
CD Binisalem (Mallorca)	 0-1 0-5 FC Barcelona amateur
CD Salmantino		 5-1 0-3 CD Díter Zafra (Badajoz)
CD Algemesí (Valencia)	 1-1 1-4 SD Tarazona (Zaragoza)
Astilleros (Cantabria)   0-6 0-2 CD Basconia (Vizcaya)
Recreativo Granada	 5-0 3-0 CD Cigarra de Ceuta
Osasuna Chantrea         2-0 3-0 Villafranca UC (Guipúzcoa)
Sp. Gijón amateur	 2-0 1-4 Orzán SD (La Coruña) (07-5-1964)
Real Madrid CF amateur    *  Español de Murcia (Español de Murcia withdrew)
1/4 Final (17/05/1964) (23/05/1964)
Orzán (La Coruña	 0-7 0-7 Real Madrid CF amateur
SD Tarazona (Zaragoza)   3-2 1-6 FC Barcelona amateur
Osasuna Chantrea	 5-1 1-1 CD Basconia (Vizcaya)
CD Salmantino		 1-0 0-1 Recreativo Granada 
Semifinals (31/05/1964) (07/06/1964)
Real Madrid CF amateur   5-1 4-0 Recreativo de Granada
Osasuna Chantrea 	 1-0 2-2 FC Barcelona amateur

FINAL (14/06/1964, Zaragoza (La Romareda))
Osasuna Chantrea (Navarra) 1-2 Real Madrid CF amateur
  [1-0 Echandi 29´, 1-1 Araujo 92´, 1-2 González 93´]
Real Madrid CF:    Morales; Lobato, Camargo, Chufi; Corcuera, González; Gullón, José Luis, Araujo, Zapater, Las Heras.
Osasuna Chantrea:  Sarobe I; Umea, Unsujota, Campión; Salanueva, Unsun, J. Alvira, Caballero, Guerrero, Echandiz, Sarobe II.
Referee:   Simón Fiol

1965
A total of 16 teams participated. The matches were played in double rounds
1/8 Final (16/05/1965) (23/05/1965)
Santa Catalina (Mallorca)1-0 1-3 FC Barcelona amateur
CD Fundador (Ceuta)	 0-3 0-5 Recreativo de Granada
Español CD (Murcia)	 0-9 0-5 Real Madrid CF amateur
CF Extremadura (Badajoz) 2-1 0-2 UD Salamanca
Club Bermeo (Vizcaya)	 2-2 0-5 UC Astillero (Cantabria)
SD Ilintxa (Guipúzcoa)   1-1 1-2 Osasuna Chantrea (Navarra)
SD Tarazona (Zaragoza)   4-1 2-1 UD Manises (Valencia)
Rápido Bouzas (Pontevedra) 2-1 0-2 Real Oviedo amateur (23-5-1965)
1/4 Final (30/05/1965) (06/06/1965)
Recreativo Granada	0-2 0-2 Real Madrid CF amateur
SD Tarazona (Zaragoza)  3-1 2-5 FC Barcelona amateur
UC Astillero (Cantabria)2-0 2-3 Osasuna Chantrea (Navarra)
UD Salamanca		3-1 1-2 Real Oviedo amteur 
Semifinals (13/06/1965) (20/06/1965)
UC Astillero (Cantabria)0-1 1-3 FC Barcelona amateur
Real Madrid CF amateur	3-1 0-1 UD Salamanca 

FINAL (26/06/1965, Valencia (Mestalla))
Real Madrid CF amateur	3-3 FC Barcelona amateur
  [1-0 Aparicio 3´, 2-0 Asensi 26´, 2-1 Beguería (p) 47´, 3-1 Aparicio 85´,
   3-2 Peña 87´, 3-3 Martínez 89´]
Real Madrid:    Samper; Hernández, Pavón, Mozún; Menéndez, Calleja; Ortega, Caballero, Aparicio, Linares, Asensi.
FC Barcelona:   Salvador; Fuster, Gimeno, Moliner; Genovart, Suárez; Beguería, Crespo, Peña, Boneu, Martínez.
Referee: Gómez Arribas



FINAL REPEAT (29/06/1965, Valencia (Mestalla))
Real Madrid CF amateur	1-0 FC Barcelona amateur
  [1-0 Aparicio II 38´]
Real Madrid:    Samper; Hernández, De Felipe, Mozún; Ortega, Calleja; Asensi, Aparicio II, Aparicio I, Linares, Javier.
FC Barcelona:   Salvador; Fuster, Sities, Gimeno; Genovart, Suárez; Begueria, Crespo, Vidal, Boneu, Martínez.
Referee:  Cerezuela

1966
A total of 16 teams participated. The matches were played in double rounds
1/8 Final (22/05/1966) (29/05/1966)
Benidorm CF (Alicante)	  1-1 0-3 Real Madrid CF amateur
Santa Catalina (Mallorca) 1-7 1-4 FC Barcelona amateur
UD Salamanca		  3-0  -  CP Cacereño (Cáceres)
Alondras CF (Pontevedra)  2-1 0-2 Sp. Gijón amateur (Asturias)
CD Laredo (Cantabria)     1-1 4-4 Ath. Bilbao amateur* (tie-break)
SD Elgóibar (Guipúzcoa)   4-0 0-3 CD Calahorra (La Rioja)
CD Alasquas (Valencia)	  5-0 1-1 Utebo FC (Zaragoza)
Betis San José		  0-2 0-6 Recreativo Granada 
1/4 Final (05/06/1966) (12/06/1966)
Recreativo de Granada	  1-1 1-2 Real Madrid CF amateur (04-6-66)
UD Salamanca		  0-1 1-2 FC Barcelona amateur
CD Alasquas (Valencia)	  2-0 0-5 CD Elgóibar (Guipúzcoa)
Ath. Bilbao amateur       2-0 0-4 Sp. Gijón amateur (Asturias)
Semifinals (19/06/1966) (26/06/1966)
SD Elgoibar (Guipúzcoa)   1-2 2-3 Real Madrid CF amateur
Sp. Gijón amateur	  0-2 1-1 FC Barcelona amateur

FINAL (02/07/1966, Alicante (La Viña)
Real Madrid CF amateur	3-2 FC Barcelona amateur
  [1-0 Aparicio 2´, 2-0 Aparicio 5´, 2-1 Paredes (p), 2-2 Crespi 85´, 3-2 Aparicio (p) 87´]
Real Madrid:   Mendieta; Barreiro, Benito, Ginés; Sierra, Calleja; Asensi, González, García Ramos, Aparicio, Jiménez.
FC Barcelona:  Pueyo; Crespi, Martínez, Moliner; Paredes, Caselles; Bosch, Mesa, Martí, Pujol, Alfonseda.
Referee:   Rigo

1967
A total of 16 teams participated. The matches were played in double rounds
1/8 Final (07/05/1967) (14/05/1967)
CD Constancia (Mallorca) 1-4 1-4 FC Barcelona amateur
Imperio de Mérida	 0-4 0-4 Real Madrid CF amateur
Ath. Bilbao amateur	 1-0 2-1 SD Camocha (Asturias)
Calvo Sotelo Andorra	 1-4 0-2 UDC Chantrea (Navarra)
UD Salamanca		 0-4 1-4 At. Pontevedrés (Pontevedra)
Torredonjimeno CF (Jaén) 3-1 3-0 Peña Madridista Melilla
Rayo Castilla		 0-1 0-1 Real Unión de Irún (Guipúzcoa)
Orihuela CF (Alicante)   3-0  *  CD Betxi (Castellón) (* Suspended)
1/4 Final (21/05/1967) (28/05/1967)
At. Pontevedrés		 0-1 0-6 Real Madrid CF amateur
UDC Chantrea	         2-1 1-3 FC Barcelona amateur
Torredonjimeno CF (Jaén) 3-1 0-1 Orihuela CF (Alicante)
Real Unión Irún		 0-1 1-3 Ath. Bilbao amateur
Semifinals (04(06/1967) (11/06/1967)
Real Madrid CF amateur	 3-0 1-0 Torredonjimeno (Jaén)
Ath. Bilbao amateur	 2-4 2-1 FC Barcelona amateur

FINAL (15/06/1967, Zaragoza (La Romareda))
Real Madrid CF amateur	2-1 FC Barcelona amateur
  [0-1 Alfonseda 28´, 1-1 Fermín 44´, 2-1 Ortega 70´]
Real Madrid:   Martín; De la Fuente, Julián, Rodríguez; Rubial, González; Agustín, Gutiérrez, Grande, Ortega, Larrauri.
FC Barcelona:  Fernández; Castillo, Sintes, Castro; Cassas, Egea; Bosch, Mesa, Alfonseda, Sanegre, Martínez.
Referee:   Adolfo Bueno

1968
A total of 16 teams participated. The matches were played in double rounds
1/8 Final (19/05/1968) (26/05/1968)
Peña Real Madrid Melilla	1-2 1-5 Real Murcia amateur
Valencia CF amateur		0-2 1-2 Rayo Vallecano amateur
CD Oberena (Navarra) 		2-0 0-1 CD Calvo Sotelo Andorra (Teruel)
Orzán SD (La Coruña)		0-2 0-6 UD Salamanca
AD Llerenerense (Badajoz)	1-2 1-1 Isla Cristina CF (Huelva)
CD Llosetense (Mallorca)	1-2 2-11 FC Barcelona amateur
Rayo Cantabria			0-0 2-1 Sporting de Gijón amateur
SD Beasaín (Guipúzcoa)		1-6 1-4 Ath. Bilbao amateur
1/4 Final (02/06/1968) (08/06/1968)
Real Murcia amateur		1-2 0-1 Rayo Vallecano amateur
Isla Cristina CF (Huelva)	2-1 0-5 UD Salamanca amateur
SD Oberena (Navarra) 		1-1 0-3 FC Barcelona amateur
Rayo Cantabria			1-1 1-4 Ath. Bilbao amateur
Semifinals (16(06/1968) (23/06/1968)
UD Salamanca amateur		1-2 0-5 FC Barcelona amateur
Ath. Bilbao amateur 		2-1 2-1 Rayo Vallecano amateur
FINAL (30/06/1968, Zaragoza (La Romareda)
Ath. Bilbao amateur	4-1 FC Barcelona amateur
  [1-0 Plata (p) 12´, 2-0 Biaga 32´, 3-0 Biaga 42´, 4-0 Ibarrondo 47´, 4-1 Martí 58´]
Ath. Bilbao:   Santamaría; Doro, Beitia, Mancisidor; Birichinaga, Tomás; Zubiaga, Ortiz, Ibarrondo, Monreal, Plata.
FC Barcelona:  Amador (Fernández); Castillo, Cassas, Langa; Queralt, Costa; Sánchez, Reig, Martí, Paquito, Nieto,.
Referee:   Camacho

1969
A total of 16 teams participated. The matches were played in double rounds
1/8 Final (27/04/1969) (24/05/1969)
CD Cuatro Caminos (Madrid)	8-1 3-1 Orihuela CF (Alicante)
SD Chantrea (Navarra)		4-1 0-2 Tolosa CF (Guipúzcoa) (01/95/1968)
SD Barreda (Cantabria)		0-0 0-2 Ath. Bilbao amateur
At. Ciudadela (Menorca) 	2-0 0-3 CD Castellón amateur
RCD Espanyol amateur(Barcelona) 1-0 0-2 Calvo Sotelo de Andorra (Teruel)
Sp. Gijón amateur		4-1 0-1 CD Ourense
Olivenza FC (Badajoz)		2-0 1-5 Cultural Deportiva Leonesa
At. Malagueño			2-0 0-1 Imperio de Ceuta 
1/4 Final (11/05/1969) (15/05/1969)
CD Cuatro Caminos Madrid)	4-1 1-3 CD Castellón amateur
CD Calvo Sotelo Andorra		2-0 1-2 SD Chantrea (Navarra)
Ath. Bilbao amateur		0-1 2-1 Sp. Gijón amateur
Cultural Leonesa (León)		4-0 2-3 At. Malagueño 
Semifinals (25/05/1969) (01/06/1969)
CD Cuatro Caminos (Madrid) 	1-0 1-2 Ath. Bilbao amateur
Cultural Leonesa (León)		1-1 1-1 CD Calvo Sotelo Andorra (Teruel)  [Cultural Leonesa on pen.]

FINAL (08/06/1969, Valladolid (Zorrilla))
CD Cuatro Caminos (Madrid)	5-2 CD Calvo Sotelo Andorra (Teruel)
  [1-0 Peter 24´, 2-0 Peter 38´, 3-0 Peter 43´, 4-0 Domingo 59´,
   4-1 Villafañé (p) 59´, 4-2 Gil(ogc) 87´, 5-2 Muñoz 89´.
CD Cuatro Caminos:          Valiela; Michel, Gil, González; Ruiz, De la Huerta; Domingo, Orgaz, Peter, Morón, Muñoz.
Cultural Deportiva Leonesa: Pizarro; Alonso, Iglesias, Emilio; Hernández, Pinar; Ovalle, Mantilla, Marianín, Villafañé, Isidro.
Referee:  Sánchez Ibáñez

1970
A total of 34 teams participated. The matches were played in double rounds
Previous      (12/04/1970)  (19/04/1970)
CD San Serván (Badajoz)		 3-1 1-3 Betis Valladolid
UD San Antonio (Las Palmas)	 2-0 2-4 CD Puerto
1/16 Final  (26/04/1970)  (03/05/1970)
Real Madrid CF amateur		 9-1 5-0 CD San Serván (Badajoz)
SD Oberena (Navarra)		 4-0 3-1 SD Ilintxa  (Guipúzcoa) (25-4-1970)
Galicia Gaitera CF (La Coruña)	 2-0 0-1 Real Avilés CF (Asturias)
SD Barreda (Cantabria)		 2-0 0-8 CD Laudio (Álava)
Sp. Gijón amateur (Asturias)	 6-0 3-0 Coruxo CF (Pontevedra)
SD Iturrigorri (Vizcaya) 	 2-1 3-2 CD Guarnizo (Cantabria)
SD Arechavaleta (Guipúzcoa)	 5-0 2-1 Arenas SD (Zaragoza)
Calvo Sotelo Andorra (Teruel)	 3-0 2-2 Muskaria Club (Navarra)
UD Poblense (Mallorca)		 3-2 1-2 RCD Espanyol amateur (Barcelona)
FC Barcelona amateur		 2-0 1-1 CD Constancia (Mallorca)
Real Murcia CF amateur		 1-1 0-2 Picasent CF (Valencia)
Vinaroz CF (Castellón)		 5-0 4-1 Orihuela CF (Alicante)
UD San Antonio (Las Palmas)	 4-1 2-0 CD Leganés (Madrid)
CD Puerto Malagueño (Málaga)	 4-1 0-0 CD Melillense (Melilla)
Imperio de Ceuta		 0-3 0-7 Real Betis amateur (Sevilla)
Zamora CF		         1-1 0-4 AD Llenerense (Badajoz)
1/8 Final (10/05/1970) (17/05/1970)
Vinaroz CF (Castellón)		 2-4 0-4 Real Madrid CF amateur
Galicia Gaitera CF (La Coruña)	 1-2 1-7 CD Laudio (Álava)
Sp. Gijón amateur (Asturias) 	 1-1 0-0 SD Iturrigorri (Vizcaya)
SD Oberena (Navarra)		 3-1 0-2 SD Arechavaleta (Guipúzcoa)
Calvo Sotelo Andorra (Teruel)	 2-1 3-0 RCD Espanyol (Barcelona)
FC Barcelona amateur		 2-0 2-2 Picasent CF (Valencia)
UD San Antonio (Las Palmas)	 4-0 3-0 CD Puerto Malagueño
Real Betis amateur (Sevilla) 	 4-0 0-2 AD Llenerense (Badajoz) (16/05/1970)
1/4 Final (24/05/1970) (31/05/1970)
Real Madrid CF amateur		 3-0 1-0 FC Barcelona amateur
UD San Antonio (Las Palmas) 	 7-1 1-4 SD Arechavaleta (Guipúzcoa)
Real Betis amateur (Sevilla)	 0-0 0-2 SD Iturrigorri (Vizcaya)
CD Laudio (Álava)		 3-2 0-2 Calvo Sotelo Andorra (Teruel)
Semifinals (07/06/1970) (14/06/1970)
Real Madrid CF amateur		 8-1 1-1 Calvo Sotelo Andorra (Teruel)
UD San Antonio (Las Palmas)	 1-0 2-1 Real Betis amateur (Sevilla)

FINAL (20/06/1970, Alicante (La Viña))
Real Madrid CF amateur	5-0 UD San Antonio (Las Palmas)
  [1-0 Rhodes 36´, 2-0 Del Bosque 55´, 3-0 Del Bosque 60´, 4-0 Corell (p) 77´, 5-0 Herrera 85´]
Real Madrid:    García Remón; Sánchez, Salmerón, Heredia; Robi, Corell; Francisco (Espíldora 60´),
                Del Bosque, Rhodes (Herrerra 80´), Planelles, De Diego.
UD San Antonio: Delfín (Mario 63´); Pascual, Bonilla, Castellano; Noly, Sergio;
                Oramás, Juanero, Vicente, Gaspar, Emilio.
Referee:   Dsvid

1971
A total of 34 teams participated. The matches were played in double rounds
Previous      (11/04/1971)  (18/04/1971)
CD Numancia (Soria)		4-3 0-3 SD Oberena (Navarra)
SD Ceutí (Ceuta)		2-1 0-1 Real Betis amateur (Sevilla)
1/16 Final  (02/05/1971)  (09/05/1971)
SDC Maniños (La Coruña) 	2-4 2-3 Club Siero (Asturias)
SD Buelna (Cantabria)		4-1 1-3 CD Laudio (Álava)
Real Oviedo amateur (Asturias)	2-0 0-5 Sporting Celanova (Ourense) (1-5-1971)
CD Guetxo (Vizcaya)		2-0 4-2 Santoña CF (Cantabria) (5-5-71)
CD Alavés (Álava)		2-1 1-3 SD Oberena (Navarra)
Santa Isabel			0-1 1-9 Villafranca UC (Guipúzcoa)
Muskaria Club (Navarra)		2-1 0-2 At. Zamora (01-5-1971)
CD Mahón (Menorca)		0-1 0-2 FC Barcelona amateur
RCD Mallorca amateur		1-5 0-4 RCD Espanyol amateur
Cartagena CF (Murcia) 		2-1 0-5 CD Benicarló (Castellón) (15-5-71)
Rayo Vallecano amateur (Madrid) 4-1 1-5 CP Cacereño (Cáceres)
UD Alzira (Valencia) 		3-1 1-2 Elche CF amateur (Elche)
CD Puerto Cruz (Tenerife) 	1-2 1-4 Real Madrid CF amateur (01-5-1971)
Real Betis amateur (Sevilla) 	1-0 1-1 UD San Antonio (Las Palmas)
Sevilla FC amateur		6-0 4-0 CD Fabuloso
CF Extremadura (Badajoz)	2-1 0-3 Júpiter Leonés (León)
1/8 Final (16/05/1971) (23/05/1971)
Club Siero (Asturias)		0-0 0-2 SD Buelna (Cantabria)
Sporting Celanova (Ourense)	1-3 0-3 CD Guetxo (Vizcaya)
SD Oberena (Navarra)            1-0 0-2 Villafranca UC (Guipúzcoa)
At. Zamora		        1-1 0-0 FC Barcelona amateur 
CD Benicarló (Castellón)	1-0 1-1 RCD Espanyol amateur
CP Cacereño (Cáceres)           5-1 0-4 UD Alzira (Valencia)
Real Betis amateur (Sevilla)	0-0 1-2 Real Madrid CF amateur
Sevilla FC amateur		1-0 0-0	Júpiter Leonés (León)
1/4 Final (30/05/1971) (06/06/1971)
SD Buelna (Cantabria)		2-0 0-7 CD Guetxo (Vizcaya)
UD Alzira (Valencia) 		2-1 0-3 CD Benicarló (Castellón)
Villafranca UC (Guipúzcoa)      2-2 0-3	FC Barcelona amateur
Sevilla FC amateur		1-1 0-2 Real Madrid CF amateur
Semifinals (13/06/1971) (20/06/1971)
CD Guetxo (Vizcaya) 		0-0 2-2 Real Madrid CF amateur
CD Benicarló (Castellón)	0-1 0-1 FC Barcelona amateur

FINAL (27/06/1971), Castellón (Castalia))
FC Barcelona amateur	3-1 CD Guetxo (Vizcaya)
  [1-0 Teixidó 5´, 2-0 Cifo 14´, 3-0 Baltrons 40´, 3-1 Arteche 85´]
FC Barcelona:   Bravo; Serras, Laborda, Puig; Macizo, Diego; Teixidó, Cifo (Guillament 67´),
                Baltrons, Mora, Gómez.
Arenas Club:    Salsidúa (Santamaría 45´); José Luis, Juan Tomás, Correa (Maruregui 30´);
                Villar, Loza; Mané, Macías, Núñez, Echevarría, Arteche.
Referee:  Cardós

1972
A total of 32 teams participated. The matches were played in double rounds
Previa      (11/05/1972)  (14/05/1972)
FC Barcelona amateur		0-0 1-2 CD Malgrat (Barcelona)
1/16 Final  (21/05/1972)  (28/05/1972)
UD Salamanca			1-2 0-5 At. Madrid amateur (20-5-1972)
Jerez Industrial (Cádiz) 	3-0 3-0 Imperio de Mérida CF (20-5-1972)
Real Artesano FC (Las Palmas)   2-0 2-2 UD Orotava (Tenerife) (20-5-1972)
CD Naval (Cantabria)		1-0 0-1 Real Oviedo amateur
Gran Peña Celtista (Pontevedra)	6-1 2-3 SD Hullera (León)
CD Santurce (Vizcaya)		4-0 1-0 CD Cayón (Cantabria)
SD Arechavaleta (Guipúzcoa)     2-0 3-2 UD Txantrea (Navarra)
Don Bosco Ensidesa (Asturias)	2-1 1-1 UD Payosaco (La Coruña)
CD Muskaria (Navarra)		2-1 1-3 CD Elgóibar (Guipúzcoa)
UD Barbastro (Huesca)		2-3 0-4 CD Malgrat (Barcelona)
CD Mahón (Menorca)		2-1 0-3 UD Alzira (Valencia)
CD Cerro (Barcelona)		4-2 1-2 UD Colón
Real Madrid CF amateur		1-2 1-0 Imperial CF Murcia
Melilla CF			0-2 1-4 Real Betis amateur (Sevilla)
Mérida UD (Cáceres)		0-0 2-0 AD Pedro Lamata (Ceuta)
Valencia CF amateur		      *  UD Pollense (Mallorca) (withdrew)
1/8 Final (04/06/1972) (11/06/1972)
CD Naval (Cantabria) 		2-3 0-5 Gran Peña Celtista (Pontevedra)
CD Santurce (Vizvaya)		1-0 0-2 SD Arechavaleta (Guipúzcoa) 
CD Bosco Ensidesa		2-0 0-2 CD Elgóibar (Guipúzcoa)
CD Cerro 		       2-10 1-13 Imperial CF Murcia
At. Madrid amateur		0-1 2-0 Valencia CF amateur
Jerez Industrial (Cádiz)	2-0 0-4 Real Artesano FC (Las Palmas) 
Real Betis amateur (Sevilla)	2-0 2-0 Mérida UD
CD Malgrat (Barcelona)		0-1 4-1 UD Alzira (Valencia)
1/4 Final (18/06/1972) (25/06/1972)
CD Bosco Ensidesa (Asturias)	0-0 1-2 Gran Peña Celtista (Pontevedra)
SD Arechavaleta (Guipúzcoa) 	1-0 2-3 CD Malgrat (Barcelona)
Real Betis amateur (Sevilla)	2-2 0-3 Imperial CF Murcia
Real Artesano (Las Palmas)	2-1 0-2 At. Madrid amateur
Semifinals (29/06/1972) (02/07/1972)
Gran Peña Celtista (Pontevedra) 2-1 0-3 SD Arechavaleta (Guipúzcoa) 	
Imperial CF Murcia 		2-1 1-0 At. Madrid amateur (28/06/1972) (01/07/2972)
FINAL 1 (09/07/1972, Arechavaleta (Ibarra))
SD Arechavaleta (Guipúzcoa) 	2-1 Imperial CF Murcia
  [0-1 Raúl 11´, 1-1 Idígoras 65´, 2-1 Corral 89´]
SD Arechavaleta:    Viteri; Murgotio (Esteban 38´), Apellániz, Iturrospe; Unzueta, Corral;
                    Pachi (Isasmendi 45´), Echeguibel, Idígoras, Cámara, Calvo.
Imperial CF Murcia: Madriles; Mompeán, Fuentes, Alcaraz; Loren, Campillo;
                    Samper, Fernández, Raúl, Pellicer, Mariano.
Referee:   Tomeo

FINAL 2 (16/07/1972, Murcia (La Condomina))
Imperial CF Murcia		2-2 SD Arechavaleta (Guipúzcoa)
  [
Imperial CF Murcia: Madriles; Mompeán, Fuentes, Alcaraz; Loren, Pellicer;
                    Samper, Fernández, Raúl, Tortajada (Melgarejo), Mariano (Aroca).
SD Arechavatela:    Viteri; Esteban (Murgoitio 45´), Apellániz, Iturrospe; Unzueta, Corral;
                    Patxi, Echeguibel, Idígoras, Cámara (Isasmendi 45´), Calvo.
Referee:   Rigo

1973
A total of 34 teams participated. The matches were played in double rounds
Previa      (13/05/1973)  (20/05/1973)
Santoña CF (Cantabria)		2-3 1-4 Real Madrid CF amateur
CD Praviano (Asturias)		2-0 0-1 UD Paiosaco (La Coruña)
CD Malgrat (Barcelona)		0-2 2-1 FC Barcelona amateur (01/05/1973)
1/16 Final  (31/05/1973)  (10/06/1973)
CD Burladés (Navarra)		0-0 1-3 Real Madrid CF amateur  (03/06/1973)
Toscal CF (Tenerife)		1-1 1-3 CD La Laguna 
CD Praviano (Asturias)          3-1 0-2 SD Erandio (Vizcaya)
Cultural Leonesa (León)		2-1 0-1 Alondras CF (Pontevedra)
SD Barreda (Cantabria)		1-0 0-2 CD Ensidesa (Asturias)
CF Portugalete (Vizcaya)	1-1 1-6 Anaitasuna FT (Guipúzcoa)
Tolosa CF (Guipúzcoa)		1-0 2-1 CA Artajones (Navarra)
CD Menorca			0-1 0-3 CD Alberique (Valencia)
Lorca Deportiva (Murcia)	1-0 1-1 CD Aragón (Zaragoza)
CP Imperio de Mérida (Badajoz)	0-1 0-9 Rayo Vallecano amateur (Madrid)
UD Alcira (Valencia)	        2-0 0-1 Imperial CF Murcia
CR Sarchal Ceuta		1-1 0-7 Córdoba CF
Palma del Río (Córdoba)		3-2   * Melilla Industrial (single match)
Burgos CF 			1-3 1-2 CP Cacereño (Cáceres)
FC Barcelona amateur		7-0 2-1 SD Portmany (Mallorca)
D. Universitario Zaragoza	1-2 0-7 RCD Espanyol (Barcelona)
1/8 Final (10/06/1973) (14/06/1973)
CD Alberique (Valencia)		1-0 2-2 Real Madrid CF amateur
SD Erandio (Vizcaya)		4-0 3-0 Alondras CF  (Pontevedra)
CD Ensidesa (Asturias)		0-2 2-2 Anaitasuna FT (Guipúzcoa)
Tolosa CF Guipúzcoa)		4-0 0-2 RCD Espanyol (Barcelona)
CD La Laguna (Tenerife) 	6-0 1-3 Córdoba CF
Palma del Río (Córdoba)		1-2 0-3 CP Cacereño (Cáceres)
Lorca Deportiva (Murcia)	0-0 1-1 Barcelona Atlético amateur
UD Alzira (Valencia)		2-0 1-1 Rayo Vallecano amateur
1/4 Final (17/06/1973) (21/06/1973)
Lorca Deportiva (Murcia)	1-1 2-2 UD Alzira (Valencia (20/06/1973)
Tolosa CF (Guipúzcoa)		5-0 0-1 CD Alberique (Valencia)
SD Erandio (Vizcaya)		2-1 1-3 Anaitasuna FT (Guipúzcoa)
CD La Laguna (Tenerife) 	1-2 0-0 CP Cacereño (Cáceres)
Semifinals (24/06/1973) (28/06/1973)
Anaitasuna FT (Guipúzcoa)	4-2 1-2 Tolosa CF (Guipúzcoa)
CP Cacereño (Cáceres)		2-1 1-0 Lorca Deportiva (Murcia)

FINAL 1 (01/07/1973, Cáceres (Ciudad Deportiva))
CP Cacereño (Cáceres)	3-2 Anaitasuna FT (Guipúzcoa)
  [0-1 Sagargazu, 1-1 Balciscueta 40´, 2-1 Agero 42´, 3-1 Didí 45´, 3-2 Ibarra (2t)]
CP Cacereño:    Iglesias; Chuchín, José maría, Salazar (Valeri 71´); Carballo, Asenjo;
                Vigil, Didi, Paco, Agero, Balciscueta.
Anaitasuna FT:  Martín; Olalde, Juaristi I, Olaizola; Segurola, Lizarazu;
                Juaristi II (Elorza 65´), Larrañaga, Berasategui, Sagargazu, Agustín (Ibarra 65´).
Referee:   Segrelles
FINAL 2 (08/07/1973, Azcoitia (Alzíbar))
Anaitasuna FT (Guipúzcoa) 4-1 CP Cacereño (Cáceres)
  [1-0 Berasategui (p) 23´, 1-1 Aguero 41´, 2-1 Jusristi 43´, 3-1 Arambarri 51´,
   4-1 Berasategui (p) 70´]
Anaitasuna FT:  Martín; Olalde, Segurola, Juaristi I; Olaizola, Lizarazu; Juaristi II, Larrañaga,
                Berasategui (Elorza 80´), Sagargazu, Agustín (Ibarra 63´).
CP Cacereño:    Iglesias; Chuchín, Asenjo, Vigil; Didi, Carballo, Paco, Aguero, Balciscueta.
Referee:   Tomeu	

1974
A total of 33 teams participated. The matches were played in double rounds
Round 1  (21/04/1974)  (28/04/1974)
San Pedro Regalado (Valladolid)	 1-1 0-6 CD Perlio (La Coruña)
Bosco Ensidesa (Asturias)	 2-1 0-2 SD Erandio (Vizcaya)
CD Pasajes (Guipúzcoa)		 1-0 3-0 Muskaria club (Navarra) (01/05/1974)
Caselas FC (Pontevedra)		 0-0 1-3 Castro  FC (Cantabria)
CD Laredo (Cantabria)		 0-0 0-2 CD Praviano (Asturias)
SD Huesca		        11-0 1-2 CD Constancia (Mallorca)
Sevilla FC amateur		 4-0 1-1 SD Melilla (01/05/1974)
CR Sarchal (Ceuta)		 1-0 0-2 Real Betis Balompié amateur (Sevilla)
Real Artesano (Las Palmas)	 1-0 2-1 Toscal CF (Tenerife) (20/04/1974)
CD Cieza (Murcia)		 2-0 0-2 Algemesí CF (Valencia) (25/04/1974)(01/05/1974)
RSD Alcalá (Madrid)		 0-1 1-1 CD Aragón (Zaragoza) (25/04/1974) (01/05/1974)
Catarroja CF (Valencia)		 0-1 3-3 CD Villena (Alicante) (25/04/1974)
CD Zafra (Badajoz)		 2-0 2-4 AD Torrejón (Madrid)
CD Murense (Mallorca)		  * exempt Round 3
FC Barcelona amateur		  * exempt Round 3
SD Oberena (Navarra)		  * exempt Round 2
CD Salmantino (Salamanca)	  * exempt Round 2
CD Santurce (Vizcaya)		  * exempt 1/4 final
Tolosa CF (Guipúzcoa)		  * exempt 1/4 final
CD Manresa (Barcelona)	          * exempt 1/4 final
Round 2 (05/05/1974) (12/05/1974)
CD Perlio (La Coruña) 		 2-1 0-2 SD Erandio (Vizcaya)
CD Pasajes (Guipúzcoa) 		 1-0 2-1 Castro  FC (Cantabria)
CD Praviano (Asturias) 		 2-1 0-5 CD Aragón (Zaragoza)
SD Oberena (Navarra)		 1-0 0-1 CD Salmantino (Salamanca)
SD Huesca			 8-0 1-3 CD Villena (Alicante) (17/05/1974)
CF Extremadura (Badajoz) 	 2-0 0-0 Algemesí CF (Valencia) (17/05/1974) (25/05/1974)
AD Torrejón (Madrid) 		 3-1 0-2 Sevilla FC amateur
Real Betis Balompié amateur 	 2-0 0-3 Real Artesano (Las Palmas)
Round 3 (20/05/1974) (26/05/1974)
SD Erandio (Vizcaya) 		 2-0 1-0 CD Pasajes (Guipúzcoa)
CD Aragón (Zaragoza)		 3-1 1-1 SD Oberena  (Navarra)
SD Huesca			 2-0 0-1 CF Extremadura (Badajoz) (23/05/1974)
Sevilla FC amateur		 4-0 1-1 Real Artesano (Las Palmas)
CD Murense (Mallorca)		 1-3 1-5 FC Barcelona amateur

1/4 Final (02/06/1974)  (09/06/1974)
SD Erandio (Vizcaya)		 1-0 1-1 CD Santurze (Guipúzcoa)
CD Aragón (Zaragoza)		 3-0 2-1 Tolosa CF (Guipúzcoa)
SD Huesca			 3-1 1-1 CD Manresa
FC Barcelona amateur		 3-1 0-1 Sevilla FC amateur
Semifinals (16/06/1974) (23/06/1974)
SD Erandio (Vizcaya)		 1-2 0-1 CD Aragón (Zaragoza)
SD Huesca			 5-2 0-1 FC Barcelona amateur

FINAL 1 (28/06/1974, Zaragoza (La Romareda))
CD Aragón (Zaragoza) 0-0 SD Huesca
  [-]
CD Aragón:  José Luis; Luis, Blesa, India; Lahuerta, Matas;
            Emilio (Latorre), Sampedro, Camacho, Nasarre, Tosao.
SD Huesca:  Delgado; Ausaberri, Pepín, Royo; Ortega, Calvo;
            Cruz (José Luis), Ferrer, Palacino, Pedro, Arrayet I.
Referee:  Guruceta Muro

FINAL 2 (06/07/1974, Huesca (Alcoraz))
SD Huesca	      3-0 CD Aragón (Zaragoza)
  [1-0 Arrayet 16´, 2-0 Cruz 49´, 3-0 Palacino 62´]
SD Huesca:  Delgado; Ausaberri, Pepín, Royo; Calvo, Cruz;
            Ferrer (José Luis), Paalcino, Ortega, Arravet.
CD Aragón:  José Luis; Luis, India, Lahuerta (Latorre); Blesa (lucinio), Matas;
            Emilio, Sampedro, Camacho, Nazarre, Tosao.
Referee:  Urrestarazu

1975
A total of 34 teams participated. The matches were played in double rounds
Round 1  (20/04/1975)  (27/04/1975)
CD Choco Redondela (Pontevedra)	1-1 0-2 At. Ensidesa (Asturias)
CD Portugalete (Vizcaya)	1-0 2-0 CD Anaitasuna (Guipúzcoa)
CD Laredo (Cantabria)		3-0 0-2 R. Monterrey
CD Aragón (Zaragoza)		1-1 2-0 SD Oberena (Navarra)
CD Serverense (Mallorca)	2-1 3-1 At. Saguntino (Valencia)
CD Don Benito (Badajoz)		1-3 1-5 Real Betis Balompié amateur (Sevilla)
Castro FC (Cantabria)		1-0 1-1 SD Noya (La Coruña)
At. Universitario (Oviedo)	1-0 0-4 SD Erandio (Vizcaya)
CD Aurrerá (Álava)		2-0 1-2 CD Peña Azagresa (Navarra)
CD Toledo			6-1 2-6 SD Huesca
CD Denia (Alicante)		2-0 2-0 Atlético Ciudadela (Menorca)
CP Cacereño (Cáceres)		4-0 0-5 León CF
Toscal CF (Tenerife)		2-2 0-1 CD San José (Tenerife)
Gimnástico Cabrerizas (Melilla) 1-2 0-5 Sevilla FC amateur
CD Malgrat (Barcelona)		     * exempt 1/4 final
UD Almansa (Albacete)		     * exempt 1/4 final
CD Masnou (Barcelona)		     * exempt 1/4 final
Albacete (Balompié)		     * exempt 1/4 final
Talavera CF (Toledo)		     * exempt Round 3
AD Pedro Lamata (Albacete)	     * exempt Round 3
Round 2 (04/05/1975)  (11/05/1975)
At. Ensidesa (Asturias)		1-0 1-3 CD Anaitasuna (Navarra)
CD Laredo (Cantabria)		3-1 0-1 SD Oberena (Navarra)
At. Saguntino (Valencia)	2-1 3-1 Talavera CF (Toledo)
Real Betis Balompié amateur 	4-1 9-0 AD Pedro Lamata (Albacete)
Castro FC (Cantabria)		0-0 0-4 SD Erandio (Vizcaya)
CD Aurrerá (Álava)		0-3 1-3 CD Toledo
CD Denia (Alicante)		1-3 1-3 León CF
CD San José (Tenerife)		0-1 1-2 Sevilla FC amateur
Round 3 (18/05/1975)  (25/05/1975)
8 clasified Round 2
CD Anaitasuna (Navarra)		6-0 4-0 CD Laredo (Cantabria)
Talavera CF (Toledo)		5-3 0-2 Real Betis Balompié amateur (Sevilla) [Talavera CF on pen.]
SD Erandio (Vizcaya)		3-2 0-4 CD Toledo
CD Denia (Alicante)		3-1 1-1 Sevilla FC amateur
1/4 Final (01/06/1975)  (08/06/1975)
4 clasified Round 3 + 4 exempt
CD Anaitasuna (Navarra)		3-0 0-1 CD Malgrat (Barcelona)
UD Almansa (Albacete)		2-0 0-0 Talavera CF
CD Toledo			3-0 4-2 CD Masnou (Barcelona)
CD Denia (Alicante)		1-0 1-8 Albacete Balompié
Semifinals (16/06/1975)  (22/06/1975)
CD Anaitasuna (Navarra)		2-0 0-2 UD Almansa (Albacete)  [UD Almansa on pen.]
CD Toledo			2-2 1-2 Albacete Balompié

FINAL 1 (28/06/1975, Almansa (Carlos Belmonte)
UD Almansa	1-0 Albacete Balompié
  [1-0 Velasco 84´]
UU Almansa:   Gómez; Fede, Sarrión, Soto; Padro, Velasco (Gil); Panadés,
              Martínez (Badiola), Benito, García Muñoz.
Albacete:     Sánchez Roldán; Leo, Sánchez Fernández, Hernández; Torres,
              Melgarejo; Pablo, Mayoral, Bejarano (Huertas), Neme (Avilés), Juantio.
Referee:   Sánchez Ríos

FINAL 2 (06/07/1975, Albacete (Carlos Balmonte))
Albacete Balompié	5-0 UD Almansa
  [1-0 Melgarejo 34´, 2-0 Bejarano 39´, 3-0 Melgarejo 62´, 4-0 Huerta 78´]
Albacete:     Sánchez Roldán; Leo (Martínez Rubio), Neme, Torres; Sánchez Hernández, Melgarejo;
              Huerta, Mayoral, Bejarano, Avilés (Hernández), Juanito.
UD Almansa:   Serradell; Fede, Pedro, Sarrión; Soto, Alexandre (Vázquez 45´);
              Penádez, Velasco; Badiola, Benito, García Muñoz.
Referee:  Camacho

1976
A total of 33 teams participated. The matches were played in double rounds
Round 1  (18/04/1976)  (25/04/1976)
Verín CF (Ourense)		0-1 0-5 CD Ensidesa (Asturias)
Castro FC (Cantabria)		3-0 1-3 CD Fortera
CD Touring (Guipuzcoa)		2-1 2-5 Valmaseda FC (Vizcaya)
CD Aragón (Zaragoza)		3-1 1-0 RCD Mallorca amateur
At. Muleño (Murcia)		1-0 1-3 CD Acero (Valencia)
CD Leganés (Madrid)		3-0 0-1 Mérida UD (15-4-1976)
Bollullos CF (Huelva)		1-0 0-0 At. Ceuta
Real Artesano (Las Palmas)	1-1 1-5 Toscal CF (Tenerife)
Gimnástico Cabrerizas (Melilla) 1-9 0-3 CD Don Benito (Badajoz)
CD Guadalajara			3-1 0-1 Hércules CF (Alicante) (15-4-1976)
CD Vall de Uxo (Castellón)	4-0 0-3 CD Murense (Mallorca)
CD Fraga (Huesca)		3-1 2-2 CA Osasuna Promesas amateur (15-4-1976)
Anaitasuna FT (Navarra) 	2-0 2-2 León CF
At. Universitario (Oviedo)	0-2 0-4 CD Naval de Reinosa (Cantabria)
CD Perlio (La Coruña)                * exempt Round 3
SD Erandio (Vizcaya)                 * exempt Round 3     
Peña Sport (Navarra)		     * exempt 1/4 Final
CF Reus Deportivo (Tarragona)        * exempt 1/4 Final
Banyoles FC (Girona)	             * exempt 1/4 Final	
Round 2  (02/05/1976)  (09/05/1976)
CD Ensidesa (Asturias) 		2-0 1-2 Castro FC (Cantabria)  * [Ensidesa is sanctioned]
Valmaseda FC (Vizcaya)		4-0 3-0 CD Aragón (Zaragoza)
CD Acero (Valencia)		4-2 1-1 CD Leganés (Madrid)
Bollullos CF (Huelva)		2-0 0-5 Toscal CF (Tenerife)
Don Benito (Badajoz)		1-2 1-3 CD Guadalajara
CD Vall de Uxó (Castellón)	4-1 2-3 CD Fraga (Huesca)
Anaitasuna FT (Navarra)		2-0 1-1 CD Perlio (La Coruña)
CD Naval de Reinosa (Cantabria) 1-0 0-0 SD Erandio (Vizcaya)
Round 3 (16/05/1976)  (23/05/1976)
Castro CF (Cantabria)		1-1 0-1 Valmaseda FC (Vizcaya)
CD Acero (Valencia)		2-0 0-3 Toscal CF (Tenerife)
CD Guadalajara			4-0 2-3 CD Vall d´Uxó (Castellón) 0 (15-5-1976)
Anaitasuna FT (Navarra) 	1-0 0-3 CD Naval de Reinosa (Cantabria)
1/4 Final (30/05/1976)  (06/06/1976)
Peña Sport (Navarra)		1-2 1-1 Valmaseda FC (Vizcaya)
CF Reus Deportivo (Tarragona)   3-1 0-2 Toscal CF (Tenerife)  [Reus on pen.]
Banyoles FC (Girona)		1-0 1-3 CD Naval de Reinosa (Cantabria)
Real Betis amateur (Sevilla)	2-0 2-1 CD Guadalajara (02-6-1976)
Semifinals  (13/06/1976)  (20/06/1976)
Valmaseda FC (Vizcaya)		2-1 0-4 CF Reus Deportivo (Tarragona)
Real Betis amateur (Sevilla)	5-1 1-2 CD Naval de Reinosa (Cantabria)

FINAL 1 (25/06/1976, Sevilla (Benito Villamarí)
Real Betis amateur (Sevilla)	4-0 CF Reus Deportivo (Tarragona)
  [1-0 Ocaña 10´, 2-0 Arana 19´, 3-0 Márquez 26´, 4-0 Márquez 80´]
Real Betis:   Javier; Ocaña, Guerrero, Ovidio; Alaex, Juantio; Márquez,
              Cabrera, Arana, Corrales (Zorrilla), Gordillo.
CF Reus:      Vega; Alegret, Diego, Navarro (Eusebio); Mezquita (Estrella), Solé;
              Fuertes, Blanco, Amodel, Borrell, Peguero.
Referee:  Santana Páez

FINAL 2	(03/07/1976, Reus))
CF Reus Deportivo (Tarragona)	5-0 Real Betis Balompié amateur (Sevilla)
  [1-0 Amodell 2´, 2-0 Amodel 32´, 3-0 Borrell 58´, 4-0 Valls 75´, 5-0 Borrell 77´]
CF Reus:     Vega; Alegret, Prats, Navarro; Diego, Solé; Blanco (Valls),
             Estrella, Amodel, Borrel, Peguero (Fuentes).
Real Betis:  Javier; Ocaña, Guerrero Ovidio José Mari Añex, Márquez (Toboso);
             Juan, Arana, Corrales (Zorrilla), Gordillo
Referee:   Uerrestarazu

1977
A total of 32 teams participated. The matches were played in double rounds
Preliminary Round
CD Malgrat (Barcelona)		4-0 1-3 CIDE Mallorca
Revilla CF (Sevilla)		x-x x-x CF Salazones Industrial (Melilla)
CD Toledo			x-x x-x Esteraina (La Coruña)
1/16 Final  (27/04/1977)  (04/05/1977)
CF Portugalete (Vizcaya)	4-2 1-3 Santoña CF (Cantabria)
At. Universitario (Oviedo)	1-2 0-3 CD Toledo
CD Hernani (Guipúzcoa)		2-0 4-0 CD Askarrena (Navarra)
Ibiza Atlético	(Baleares)	2-1 1-4 UD Vich (Barcelona)
SD Huesca			 *  4-0 Villarcayo Nela (León) *simgle match
Villarreal CF (Castellón)	3-0 0-4 UD Almansa (Albacete)
CD Don Benito (Badajoz)		 *  1-2 Sevilla FC amateur *annulled, the first match
UD Orotava (Tenerife)		1-1 0-2 UD Las Palmas amateur
Sporting Gijón amateur		2-0 1-0 Forterra NPK (Salamanca)
CD Guarnizo (Cantabria)		2-0 2-1 Alondras CF (Pontevedra)
SD Erandio (Vizcaya)		2-0 1-0 Fuenterrabía (Guipúzcoa)
CD Peña Azagresa (Navarra)	5-0 4-0 Chorizos Villar (Soria)
CD Malgrat (Barcelona)		2-1 0-3 Lorca Deportiva (Murcia)
AD Alcorcón (Madrid)		2-0 2-0 CF Extremadura (Badajoz)
Olímpica Victoriana CF (Málaga) 3-1 0-3 AD Pedro Lamata (Ceuta)
Real Artesano (Las Palmas)	2-1 0-4 Toscal CF (Tenerife)	
1/8 Final  (11/05/1977)  (18/05/1977)
CF Portugalete (Vizcaya)	1-0 2-2 CD Toledo
CD Hernani (Guipúzcoa)		4-0 0-3 UD Vich (Barcelona)
SD Huesca			1-2 0-4 UD Almansa
Sevilla FC amateur		2-0 4-0 UD Las Palmas amateur
Sporting Gijón amateur		2-1 1-1 Alondras CF (Pontevedra)
SD Erandio (Vizcaya)		2-0 1-0 CD Peña Azagresa (Navarra)
Lorca Deportiva (Murcia)	3-0 1-5 AD Alcorcón (Madrid)
AD Pedro Lamata (Ceuta)		0-2 0-6 Toscal CF (Tenerife)
1/4 Final (25/05/1977)  (01/06/1977)
Sporting Gijón amateur		1-0 0-0 SD Erandio (Vizcaya)
AD Alcorcón (Madrid)		0-0 1-3 Toscal CF (Tenerife)
CF Portugalete (Vizcaya)	4-1 3-3 CD Hernani (Guipúzcoa)
UD Almansa (Albacete)		1-1 2-1 UD Las Palmas amateur
Semifinals (12/06/1977)  (19/06/1977)
Sporting Gijón amateur		1-1 1-2 Toscal CF (Tenerife)
CF Portugalete (Vizcaya)	2-1 1-4 UD Almansa (Albacet3)

FINAL 1 (26/06/1977, Almansa (Municipal))
UD Almansa (Albacete)	2-1 Toscal CF (Tenerife)
  [1-0 Velasco 8´, 1-1 Arteaga 47´, 2-1 Cordobés 56´]
UD ALmansa:  Santos; Porrina, Badiola, Rojas; Caparrós, Velasco;
             Zurro, Septién, Olivares, Del Moral, Cordobés.
Toscal CF:   Julio Luis; Gabriel, Juan Emilio, Alfonso; Sánchez, Manolo;
             Arteaga, Pepito, Ananias (Nanín 87´), Joaquín, Mendoza.
Referee: Ausocua Sanz

FINAL 2 (02/07/1977, Tenerife (Heliodoro Rodríguez López))
Toscal CF (Tenerife)	4-2 UD Almansa (Albacete)
  [1-0 Ananías 1´, 1-1 Velasco (p) 13´, 2-1 Pepitp (p) 28´, 3-1 Pepito 54´,
   4-1 Ananías 72´]
Toscal CF:  Julio Luis; Gabriel, Alfonso, Juan Emilio; Sánchez, Manolo;
            Arteaga, Pepito, Ananías, Ventosa (David 76´), Joaquín.
UD ALmansa: Santos; Porrina, Rojas (Del Moral 68´), Caparrós; Pedro, Velasco;
            Zurro, Septién, Olivares, Vadiola, Cordobés.
Referee:  Tomeo

1978
* This season is reformed, this championship, in terms of the maximum age of its participants,
taking 23 years and in some seasons 21, to enhance youth soccer.
A total of 32 teams participated. The matches were played in double rounds
1/16 Final  (26/04/1978)  (03/05/1978)
UD Orotava (Tenerife)			2-3 0-5 Real Madrid CF amateur
León CF					3-0 1-4 CD Villanovense (Badajoz)
O´Donnell Ceuta				1-1 0-7 CD Álcala de Guadaira (Sevilla)
CD Benidorm (Alicante)			0-1 1-4 UD Almansa (Albacete)
EC Granollers (Barcelona)		3-0 2-4 CD Poblense (Mallorca)
Chorizos Villar (Soria)			0-0 0-4 CD Aurrerá de Ondarroa (Guipúzcoa)
Padrón CF (La Coruña)			1-2 0-2 Real Oviedo amateur
Castro CF (Cantabria)			3-3 1-3 SDC Galicia de Mugardos (La Coruña)
CD Aluvión (Navarra)			0-1 0-5 Real Ávila CF
Sporting Mahonés (Menorca)		2-0 0-6 UD Vall de Uxó (Castellón)
At. Universitario (Oviedo)		1-3 1-2 FC Santboiá (Barcelona)
FC Cartagena (Murcia)			3-1 1-3 Revilla CF (Sevilla) (FC Cartagena on pen.]
CF Extremadura (Badajoz)		2-0 1-3 CD Salazones Industriales Melilla
SD Erandio (Vizcaya)			3-0 3-1 Mioño AD (Cantabria)
CD Ortuella (Vizcaya)			2-2 1-0 Burgos CF Promesas
Umión Chile CF (Las Palmas)		3-1 0-5 CD San Andrés (Tenerife)
1/8 Final  (10/05/1978)  (17/05/1978)
EC Granollers (Barcelona)		3-1 0-4 CD Aurrerá de Ondarroa (Guipúzcoa)
CD Alcalá de Guadaira (Sevilla) 	0-0 1-2 UD Almansa (Albacete)
Real Oviedo amateur			0-5 0-2 SD Erandio (Vizcaya)
SDC Galicia de Mugardos (La Coruña) 	3-2 0-3 CD Ortuella (Vizcaya)
CF Extremadura Badajoz)			3-0 0-4 CD San Andrés (Tenerife)
Real Ávila CF				2-0 0-1 FC Santboiá (Barcelona)  (18-5-1978)
CD Vall de Uxó (Castellón)		4-0 1-7 FC Cartagena (Murcia)
Real Madrid CF amateur			2-0 4-2 CD Villanovense (Badajoz)
1/4 Final (24/05/1978)  (01/07/1978)
CD Aurrerá Ondarroa (Guipúzcoa)		0-0 0-5 SD Erandio (Vizcaya)
FC Cartagena (Murcia)			2-1 2-1 CD San Andrés (Tenerife)
CD Ortuella (Vizcaya)			3-0 0-6 Real Ávila CF
Real Madrid CF amateur			1-2 1-2 UD Almansa (Albacete)
Semifinals (10/06/1978) (17/06/1978)
UD Almansa (Albacete)			5-0 2-3 SD Erandio (Vizcaya)
Real Ávila CF 				1-3 0-3 FC Cartagena (Murcia)

FINAL 1 (24/06/1978, Almansa (Municipal))
UD Almansa (Albacete)	3-1 FC Cartagena (Murcia)
  [1-0 Badiola 21´, 2-0 Septién 57´, 2-1 Emilio 70´, 3-1 Cordobés 86´]
UD Almansa:    Santos; Fede, Badiola, Rojas; Caparrós, Velasco;
               Goyo, Herrera, Olivares, Septien, Cordobés.
FC Cartagena:  Urquiaga; Arango, Barrera, Ballesteros; Cano, Arzumendi;
               Añil, Emilio, Agustín (Tano), Del Moral, Nieto.
Referee:   García Carrión

FINAL 2 (30/06/1978, Cartagena (Carvajal))
FC Cartagena (Murcia) 	2-0 UD Almansa (Albacete)  [FC Cartagena 5-4 on pen.]
  [1-0, 2-0]
FC Cartagena:  Urquiaga; Arango, Ballesteros, Cano; Barrera (Tano), Arzumendi,
               Añil, Emilio, Nieto, Del Moral, Sabal.
UD Almansa:    Santos; Fede, Rojas, Caparrós; Badiole, Velasco (Pedro),
               Bollo, Herrera, Olivares, Septien, Cordobés.
Referee:   Tomeo

1979
A total of 32 teams participated. The matches were played in double rounds
1/16 Final  (01/05/1979)  (09/05/1979)
CD Obrero Oleiros (La Coruña)		 2-1 2-2 UD Gijón Industrial
CD Guarnizo (Cantabria)			 1-0 0-4 CD Touring (Guipúzcoa)
SD Erandio (Vizcaya)			 3-0  *  Peña Azagresa (Navarra) (SD Erandio abandoned)
UD Carcaixent (Valencia)		 2-1 0-0 CF Lloret (Girona)
AD Alcorcón (Madrid)			 7-0 3-2 SD Tarazona (Zaragoza)
Revilla CF (Sevilla)			 1-2 2-3 CF Extremadura (Badajoz)
Torrevieja CF (Alicante)		 4-0 2-2 Arenal de Melilla
UD Telde (Las Palmas)			 2-0 1-2 SD Tenisca (Las Palmas)
UB Conquense (Cuenca)			 2-0 1-4 CD Villanovense (Badajoz)
UA Ceutí (Ceuta)			 2-2 0-6 UD Almansa (Albacete)
CD Puerto Cruz (Tenerife)		 2-0 0-3 UD Puzol (Valencia)
UD Viladecans (Barcelona)		 0-0 1-3 SD Portmany (Ibiza)
Anaitasuna FT (Guipúzcoa)		 3-1 0-3 UD Salamanca amateur
CD Calatayud (Zaragoza)			 0-1 0-4 CA Cirbonero (Navarra)
CD Portugalete (Vizcaya)		 1-0 1-2 Castro CF (Cantabria)  [Castro CF on pen.]
Sporting Gijón amateur			 2-1 0-2 Villalonga FC (Valencia)
1/8 Final (16/05/1979)  (23/05/1979)
CD Obrero Oleiros (La Coruña)		 0-0 2-5 CD Touring (Guipúzcoa)
Peña Azagresa (Navarra) 		 1-2 2-3 UD Carcaixent (Valencia)
AD Alcorcón (Madrid) 			 3-0 2-0 CF Extremadura (Badajoz)
Torrevieja CF (Alicante)		 2-0 0-0 UD Telde (Las Palmas)
CD Villanovense (Badajoz)		 5-2 1-5 UD Almansa (Albacete)
UD Puzol (Valencia)			 6-1 2-5 SD Portmany (Ibiza)
UD Salamanca amateur			 3-1 0-3 CA Cirbonero (Navarra)
Castro CF (Cantabria)			 2-1 0-3 Villalonga FC (Valencia)
1/4 Final (30/05/1979)  (06/06/1979)
CD Touring (Guipúzcoa)			 1-0 0-3 UD Carcaixent (Valencia)
AD Alcorcón (Madrid)			 3-3 0-3 Torrevieja CF (Alicante) 07-6-1979)
UD Almansa (Albacet)			 2-0 0-2 UD Puzol (Valencia)  [UD Puzol on pen.}
CA Cirbonero (Navarra)			 4-0 2-2 Villalonga FC (Valencia)
Semifinals (13/06/1979)  (21/06/1979)
UD Puzol (Valencia)			 4-0 0-3 CA Cirbonero (Navarra)
UD Carcaixent (Valencia)		 2-2 2-1 Torrevieja CF (Alicante)

FINAL 1 (24/06/1979, Carcaixent))
UD Carcaixent (Valencia)	1-1 UD Puzol (Valencia)
  [
UD Carcaixent:
UD Puzol:
Referee:

FINAL 2 (28/06/1979, Valencia))
UD Puzol (Valencia)		4-1 UD Carcaixent (Valencia)
  [1-0 Hernández (p) 30´, 1-1 González 36´, 2-1 Vaya (p) 46´,
   3-1 González 61´, 4-1 Parada 75´]
UD Puzol:      Llopis; Devis, Calomarde, Montaña, Marco; Company, Parada,
               Doñate; González, Hernández, Zagalo.
UD Carcaixent: Sedal; Bosch, Martí, Vaya, Pérez; Villa (Segarra), Moreno,
               Serrano, Evaristo, Maciá, Terry.
Referee:  Ausocua Sanz

1980
A total of 37 teams participated. The matches were played in double rounds
Preliminar round  (16/04/1980)  (23/04/1980)
CF Badalona (Barcelona)		 1-0 2-0 CD Aragón (Zaragoza)
At. Delicias (Zaragoza)		 2-0 1-6 FC Santboiá (Barcelona)
Real Oviedo amateur	  	 5-0 3-2 Barquereño (Cantabria)
UD Telde (Las Palmas)		 2-0 1-1 CD Marino (Tenerife)
Tolosa CF (Guipúzcoa)		 4-1 1-1 CD Galdácano (Vizcaya)
1/16 Final  (30/04/1980)  (07/05/1980)
Real Oviedo amateur		 7-0 1-2 Sporting Caudal (Asturias)
Universitario Valladolid	 1-0 0-2 CD Santurce (Vizcaya)
SD Arechavaleta (Guipúzcoa)	 2-1 1-0 Club Berceo (La Rioja)
At. Torremolinos (Málaga)	 1-0 0-2 JD Real (Melilla)
UD Galdar (Las Palmas)		 4-3 1-1 UD Realejos (Tenerife)
FC Cartagena (Murcia)		 2-0 1-1 CD At. Felanitx (Mallorca)
CF Extremadura (Badajoz)	 3-2 0-1 Real Madrid CF amateur
CD Denia (Alicante)		 3-2 1-3 Alicante CF
AD Pedro Lamata (Ceuta)		 1-3 0-2 Real Betis Balompié amateur
UD Telde (Las Palmas)		 2-0 1-7 FC Barcelona amateur
SD Huesca			 6-1 0-1 UD Sami Ciudadela (Mallorca)
CD Mosteiro (Pontevedra)	 0-1 1-4 La Bañeza FC (León)
Gijón Industrial		 1-1 0-2 Tolosa CF (Guipúzcoa)
Mioño AD (Cantabria)		 2-1 0-5 CD Tudelano (Navarra)
FC Santboiá (Barcelona)		 1-1 0-6 Levante UD amateur (Valencia) (01-5-1980)
At. Madrid amateur		 4-3 1-0 CD Badajoz	
1/8 Final (14/05/1980)  (21/05/1980)
Real Oviedo Aficionados		 2-1 2-3 CD Santurce (Vizcaya) (15-5-1980)  [Santurce on pen.]
SD Arechavaleta (Guipúzcoa)	 1-0 0-2 Levante UD (Valencia)
JD Real (Melilla)		 0-0 1-3 UD Galdar (Las Palmas)
FC Cartagena (Murcia)		 0-3 0-3 Real Madrid CF amateur
Alicante CF			 1-1 0-2 Real Betis amateur (Sevilla)
FC Barcelona amateur		 4-2 1-1 SD Huesca (22-5-1980)
La Bañeza FC (León)		 1-3 0-2 Tolosa CF (Guipúzcoa)
CD Tudelano, (Navarra)		 3-0 0-2 At. Madrid amateur
1/4 Final (28/05/1980)  (05/06/1980)
CD Santurce (Vizcaya)		 4-2 0-1 Levante UD (Valencia)
Alicante CF			 1-2 1-4 FC Barcelona amateur (27-5-1980)
Tolosa CF (Guipúzcoa)		 4-0 1-2 CD Tudelano (Navarra)
UD Galdar (Las Palmas)		 4-0 0-5 Real Madrid CF amateur (27/05/1980)  (03/06/1980)
Semifinals (14/06/1980) (21/06/1980)
FC Barcelona amateur		 4-1 1-1 Tolosa CF (Guipúzcoa) (21/06/1980)
CD Santurce (Vuzcaya)		 0-3 1-2 Real Madrid CF amateur (18/06/1980)

FINAL 1 (25/06/1980, Madrid (Ciudad Deportiva Real Madrid))
Real Madrid CF amateur	0-1 FC Barcelona amateur
  [0-1 Salva 68´]
Real Madrid CF: Romero; Martín, Chendo, Emilio, Platas; Costas (Sánchez Cándil),
                López Miró, Michel; Benítez (Losada), Orejón, Luis.
FC Barcelona:   Puig; Padilla, Bruch, Salva, Segarra (Pérez-Manzanares);
                Valor (Díaz), Blanco; Leiva, Clos, Fausto, Gil
Referee: Ausocúa Sanz

FINAL 2 (29/06/1980, Barcelona (Fabra i Coast)
FC Barcelona amateur	4-0 Real Madrid CF amateur
  [1-0 Salva (p) 14´, 2-0 Salva 18´, 3-0 Clos 77´, 4-0 Blanco 79´]
FC Barcelona:   Puig; Padilla, Bruch, Salvá, Segarra; Valor, Blanco, Leiva;
                Clos, Gil (Fausto 55´), Gallego (Díaz 85´).
Real Madrid CF: Serna (Romero 30´); Martín, Chendo, Pérez Durán, Rodri; Costa,
                López, Benítez; Sánchez (Orejón 46´),González, Luis.
Referee:   Borrás del Barrio

1981
A total of 32 teams participated. The matches were played in double rounds
1/16 Final (23/04/1981)  (29/04/1981)
Universitario Valladolid	   1-2 1-7 Real Oviedo amateur (Asturias)
Gimnástica Torrelavega (Cantabria) 0-2 0-3 Real Unión Irún (Guipúzcoa)
SD Erandio (Vizcaya)  		   1-1 1-0 CD Tudelano (Navarra)
CD Utiel (Valencia)                1-1 0-4 FC Barcelona (01-5-1981) (07/05/1981)
CD Don Benito (Badajoz)	           3-0 0-2 Atlético Zaidin (Granada)
CD Fuensalida (Toledo)		   1-2 0-1 CD Aragón (Zaragoza)
Mazarrón CF (Murcia)		   4-0 0-2 Portuarios Melilla
CD Tamaraceite (Las Palmas)	   3-0 0-2 UD Icodense (Tenerife)
Velarde Ceuta			   2-2 0-4 Real Murcia CF amateur
CD Villanovense (Badajoz)	   1-0 0-2 Real Madrid CF amateur
Silla CF (Valencia)	           1-1 0-4 UD Taroconte (Tenerife)
RCD Espanyol (Barcelona)	   5-0 0-2 Hospitalet Ibiza
Villafranca UC (Guipúzcoa)	   2-1 1-5 SD Cultural Leonesa (León)
CD Calatayud (Zaragoza)		   1-0 2-2 Chantrea (Navarra)
CD Ortuella (Vizcaya)		   2-0 1-2 CD Guarnizo (Cantabria)
Sporting Gijón amateur (Asturias)  3-0 2-2 CF Castrelos Vigo (Pontevedra)
1/8 Final (10/05/1981)  (17/05/1981)
SD Erandio (Vizcaya)		   1-2 0-4 FC Barcelona amateur (13-5-1981) (20/05/1981)
Real Oviedo amateur (Asturias)	   1-0 1-4 Real Unión Irún (Guipúzcoa)
Mazarrón CF (Murcia)		   1-1 2-1 CD Tamaraceite (Las Palmas)
Real Murcia CF amateur	           1-2 1-1 Real Madrid CF amateur (14/05/1981)
SD Cultural Leonesa (León)	   1-1 1-4 CD Calatayud (Zaragoza) (13/05/1981)
CD Ortuella (Vizcaya)		   4-0 4-0 Sporting Gijón amateur (Asturias)
CD Aragón (Zaragoza)		   3-0 3-1 CD Don Benito (Badajoz) (13-5-1981)
UD Taroconte (Tenerife) 	   2-0 0-4 RCD Español (Barcelona) (17-5-1981) (21/05/1981)
1/4 Final (27/05/1981)   (03/06/1981)
CD Aragón (Zaragoza)		   7-0 4-1 CD Tamaraceite (Las Palmas) (31/05/1981)
Real Unión Irún (Guipúzcoa)	   2-0 2-5 FC Barcelona amateur (31-5-1981)
CD Calatayud (Zaragoza)		   3-0 2-2 CD Ortuella (Vizcaya) (28-5-1981)
Real Madrid CF amateur		   1-2 2-1 RCD Espanyol (Barcelona) (28-5-1981)  [RCD Espanyol on pen.]
Semifinals (07/06/1981)  (14/06/1981)
RCD Espanyol (Barcelona)	   3-0 0-2 CD Calatayud (Zaragoza)
FC Barcelona amateur		   1-0 2-4 CD Aragón (Zaragoza)

FINAL 1 (21/06/1981, Tauste (Las Rozas))
CD Aragón (Zaragoza)	2-0 RCD Espanyol (Barcelona)
  [1-0 Moreno II 56´, 2-0 Latania 90´]
CD Aragón:    Vitaller; Masa, Jaro, Brualla, Carlos; Moreno I, Robledo (Novellón 46´),
              Sanz; Moreno II, Pórtolas (Latapia 55´), Ríos.
RCD Espanyol: Martínez; Rubirosa, Ferré, Gallart, Mariano; Marsal, Hans,
              Rodri; Vilches, Callejón (Cortés 70´), Carrasco.
Referee:  Urizar Azpitarte

FINAL 2 (28/06/1981, Barcelona (Marcis Sala))
RCD Espanyol (Barcelona) 2-1 CD Aragón (Zaragoza)
  [1-0 Vilches 5´, 2-0 Gallart 63´, 2-1 Pórtolas (p) 75´]
RCD Espanyol: Martínez; Farré, Rovirosa, Gallart, Mariano; Marsal, Hans,
              Rodri; Vilches, Callejón, Carrasco (Cortés 61´).
CD Aragón:    Vitaller; Masa, Jaro, Brualla, Carlos; Moreno I, Ríos (Robledo),
              Pórtolas; Sanz, Orga, Moreno II (Novellón).
Referee:  Borrás del Barrio

1982
A total of 32 teams participated. The matches were played in double rounds
1/16 Final (04/04/1982)  (11/04/1982)
Racing Castrelos (Pontevedra)	0-1 0-1 Real Oviedo amateur (Asturias)
UD Santa Bárbara (Toledo)	4-1 1-2 CD Cristo Olímpico (Palencia)
CD Arratia (Vizcaya)		3-2 0-0 UD Arechavaleta	(Guipúzcoa)
CA Osasuna amateur (Navarra)	9-0 0-0 SD Buelna (Asturias)
CD Aragón (Zaragoza)		1-0 0-2 Badalona CF (Barcelona)
CD Onda (Castellón)		2-0 4-1 Migjorn CF (Ibiza)
CD Arroyo			1-1 0-5 Mazarrón CF (Murcia)
CD San José (Tenerife)		3-1 5-2 UD La Paz (Canarias)
UD Taroconte (Tenerife)		2-0 0-0 UD San Antonio (Las Palmas)
Club Ceutí Atlético (Ceuta)	1-2     CF Extremadura (Badajoz) (single match ?)
Juventud Torremolinos (Málaga)  2-4     Rayo Vallecano amateur (Madrid) (single match ?)
Torreaguera CF (Murcia)		0-2 0-13 FC Barcelona amateur
Hospitalet IB (Barcelona)	1-1 0-1 Real Unión de Irún (Guipúzcoa)
SD Huesca			1-0 1-0 San Ignacio
Sporting Gijón amateur		1-0 1-3 CD Cayón (Cantabria)
SD Ponferradina (León)		0-0 2-3 CD Orillamar (La Coruña)
1/8 Final (18/04/1982)  (25/0471982)
Real Oviedo amateur 		3-0 0-1 UD Santa Bárbara (Toledo)
CD Arratia (Vizcaya)		2-2 2-6 CA Osasuna amateur (Navarra)
Badalona CF (Barcelona)		2-0 3-5 CD Onda (Castellón)  [CD Onda on pen.]
Mazarrón CF (Murcia)		2-0 0-1 CD San José (Tenerife)
UD Taroconte (Tenerife)         0-5 0-1 CF Extremadura (Badajoz)
Rayo Vallecano amateur (Madrid) 2-3 0-3 FC Barcelona amateur
Real Unión de Irún (Guipúzcoa)  3-0 0-2 SD Huesca
CD Cayón (Cantabria)		4-2 0-4 SD Ponferradina (León)
1/4 Final (02/05/1982)  (09/05/1982)
CF Extremadura (Badajoz)	1-1 2-5 FC Barcelona amateur
Real Unión de Irún (Guipúzcoa)	3-0 1-0 SD Ponferradina (León)
Real Oviedo amateur		1-1 0-2 CA Osasuna amateur (Navarra)
CD Onda (Castellón)		1-1 2-2 Mazarrón CF (Murcia)  (Mazarrón CF on pen.]
Semifinals (16/05/1982)  (23/05/1982)
CA Osasuna amateur (Navarra)	2-2 1-3 Mazarrón CF (Murcia)
FC Barcelona amateur		7-0 1-2 Real Unión de Irún (Guipúzcoa)

FINAL 1 (30/05/1982, Barcelona (Fabra i Coast)) 
FC Barcelona amateur	2-0 Mazarrón CF (Murcia)
  [1-0 López 72´, 2-0 Manolo 86´]
FC Barcelona:  Covelo; Aranda (Betriu 16´), Fradera, José (Gonzalo 71´), Guillén;
               Pedraza, Villarroya, Retuerto; López, Boada, Manolo.
Mazarrón CF:   Justo; Esteban, José Luis, Jesús, Goyo; Balboa, Ortiz,
               Fuster; Veloso, Bermeo, Molino.
Referee: Andújar Oliver

FINAL 2 (06/06/1982, Mazarrón (Municipal))
Mazarrón CF (Murcia)	0-3 FC Barcelona amateur
  [0-1 López 23´, 0-2 López 26´, 0-3 Manolo 87´]
Mazarrón CF:   Justo; Segura (Carlos), Esteban, Jesús, Balboa; Ortiz,
               Agustín, Fuster, Veloso, López, Bermejo.
FC Barcelona:  Covelo; Aranda, Guillén, Fradera, José; Retuerto,
               Pedraza, Boada; Villarroya, López, Manolo.
Referee:    Álvarez Marguenda

1983
A total of 36 teams participated. The matches were played in double rounds
Preliminar round  (06/04/1983)  (13/04/1983)
CD Villajoyosa (Alicante)	0-0 1-5 CP San Cristóbal (Barcelona)
CD Montaña (Cantabria)          -  - SD Moraza (Vizcaya)	
UD Icodense (Tenerife)		-  - Unión Marina (Las Palmas)
Sporting de Gijón amateur       -  - Club Rápido de Bouzas (Pontevedra)
CD Alavés amateur                  *exempt ?
1/16 Final (21/04/1983)  (28/04/1983)
Vioño CF (La Coruña)		2-1 1-2 Zamora CF   [Vioño CF on epn.]
Real Oviedo amateur		1-0 0-0 SD Lemona (Vizcaya)
CD Lagun Onak (Guipúzcoa)	3-0 0-1 Peña Sport (Navarra)
CD Calatayud (Zaragoza)		1-1 1-4 UD Legamar (Madrid)
Migjorn CF (Ibiza)	       0-11 1-17 FC Barcelona amateur
CD Castellón amateur		5-0 1-0 Unión Marina (Las Palmas) (20/04/1983)
FC Cartagena (Murcia)		        Alhaurino CF (Málaga)  [FC Cartagena on pen.]
CD Portuarios (Valencia)	        CD Don Benito (Badajoz) [CD Don Benito on pen.]
UD Santa Brígida (Las Palmas)   3-1 0-2 CD Mensajero (Tenerife)
Juventud Torremolinos (Málaga)  3-0 0-6 Club Atlético Ceutí (Ceuta)
CD Badajoz amateur              1-1 1-1 Burgos Promesas Amateur  [Burgos promesas on pen.]
AD Torrejón (Madrid)		2-1 0-2 Real Murcia CF amateur
Club San Rafael	(Ibiza)	        1-3 0-3 CP San Cristóbal (Barcelona)
UD Corellano (Navarra)		0-8 0-8 CD Aragón (Zaragoza)
SD Moraza (Vizcaya)		2-5 2-4 CD Alavés amateur
CD Guarnizo (Cantabria)		1-1 1-2 Sporting de Gijón amateur
1/8 Final (04/05/1983)  (11/05/1983)
Vioño CF (La Coruña)		2-1 0-4 SD Lemona (Vizcaya)
CD Lagun Onak (Guipúzcoa)	0-3 0-6 CD Calatayud (Zaragoza)
FC Barcelona amateur		3-0 3-6 CD Castellón amateur   [CD Castellón on pen.]
FC Cartagena (Murcia)		2-1 1-1 CD Don Benito (Badajoz)
CD Mensajero (Tenerife)	       10-0 0-8 Club Atlético Ceutí (Ceuta)
Burgos Promesas Amateur 	2-3 0-1 Real Murcia CF amateur
CP San Cristóbal (Barcelona)    3-2 1-3 CD Aragón (Zaragoza)
CD Alavés amateur		2-0 2-1 Sporting de Gijón amateur
1/4 Final (18/05/1983)  (25/05/1983)
SD Lemona (Vizcaya)		0-0 1-2 CD Calatayud (Zaragoza)
CD Castellón amateur		5-0 1-0 FC Cartagena
CD Mensajero (Tenerife)		2-2 0-5 Real Murcia CF amateur
CD Aragón (Zaragoza)		3-0 2-3 CD Alavés amateur
Semifinals (01/06/1983)  (08/06/1983)
CD Calatayud (Zaragoza)		0-0 1-2 CD Castellón amateur (02/06/1983) (10/06/1983)
Real Murcia CF amateur		0-1 1-4 CD Aragón (Zaragoza)

FINAL 1 (15/06/1983, Castellón (Castalia))
CD Castellón amateur	2-2 CD Aragón (Zaragoza)
  [0-1 Iñaki 21´, 0-2 Latapia 67´, 1-2 Pastor (p) 79´, 2-2 Marza 81´]
CD Castellón:  Portales; Ramiro, Alfredo, Javi, Carrillo; Javi, López.
               Marqués; Pastor, Marsá, Víctor (Manchado, Ferrer)).
CD Aragón:     Sorinas; Lorente, Blesa, Maza, Abad; Moreno, Puig-Vecino,
               Chus Mari; Aymeto (Plou), Iñaki (Juan Carlos), Latapia.
Referee:   Crespo Aurré

FINAL2 (22/06/1983, Zaragoza (La Romareda))
CD Aragón (Zaragoza)	6-1 CD Castellón amateur
  [1-0 latapia 23´, 2-0 Blesa 51´, 3-0 Latapia 52´, 4-0 Latapia 74´,
   5-0 Latapia 83´, 6-0 Ayneto 85´, 6-1 Marqués 87´]
CD Aragón:    Sorinas; Lorente, Maza, Blesa, Abad; Puig-Vecino, Moreno,
              Juan Carlos; Iñaki, Ayneto, Latapia.
CD Castellón: Portales; Ramiro, Alfredo, Ramón, Carrillo; Víctor,
              Jovi, Pedro López; Pastor, Marsá, Marqués.
Referee:  Ramos Marcos

1984

A total of 32 teams participated. The matches were played in double rounds

1/16 Final (26/04/1984) (02/05/1984)
Gimnástico Santiago (La Coruña) 6-0 0-7 Real Oviedo amateur
CD Carabanchel (Madrid) 3-1 0-2 Zorrilla Valladolid
CD Santurce (Vizcaya) 2-1 0-1 CD Touring (Guipúzcoa)
UDC Chantrea (Navarra) 2-1 1-1 CD Cayón (Cantabria)
CD Aragon (Zaragoza) 2-0 3-2 UE Sant Andreu (Barcelona)
CD Castellón amateur 9-1 0-2 CE Ferreries (Menorca)
CD Melilla 3-0 0-12 Albacete Balompié amateur
UD Santa Brígida (Las Palmas) 4-0 2-2 CD Portaceli (Sevilla)
CD Tenerife amateur 0-1 1-3 CD San Jose (Las Palmas)
CD Badajoz amateur 6-0 3-0 Unión Africa Ceuti
San Ignacio (Sevilla) 2-1 0-3 CD Toledo
Cuart Poblet (Valencia) 3-2 2-2 At. Tarrasa (Barcelona)
SD Portmany (Mallorca) * CD Tarazona (Zaragoza) (withdrew CD Tarazona)
Tolosa CF (Guipúzcoa) 2-1 0-4 CD Guetxo (Vizcaya)
Luarca CF (Asturias) 1-0 1-1 SD Buelna (Cantabria)
Ejido León CF * Racing Castrelos Vigo (Pontevedra) (withdrew Racing Castrelos)

1/8 Final (09/05/1984) (16/05/1984)
CD Toledo 1-0 0-3 At. Terrassa (Barcelona)
Real Oviedo amateur 6-2 0-2 CD Carabanchel (Madrid)
CD Santurce (Vizcaya) 2-0 1-1 UDC Chantrea (Navarra) *(CD Santurce disqualified)
CD Aragon (Zaragoza) 3-1 1-0 CD Castellon amateur
Albacete Balompié amateur 4-0 1-3 UD Santa Brígida (Las Palmas)
CD San Jose (Las Palmas) * CD Badajoz (withdrew CD Badajoz)
SD Portmany (Mallorca) 2-0 0-4 CD Guetxo (Vizcaya)
Luarca CF (Asturias) 7-0 1-3 Ejido Leon

1/4 Final (30/05/1984) (03/06/1984)
CD San José (Las Palmas) 2-3 0-3 At. Terrassa (Barcelona)
Real Oviedo amateur 4-1 1-4 UDC Chantrea (Navarra) [Chantrea on pen.]
CD Aragón (Zaragoza) 3-1 0-2 Albacete Balompié amateur
CD Guetxo (Vizcaya) 2-1 0-0 Luarca CF (Asturias) (CD Guexto disqualified)

Semifinals (10/06/1984) (17/06/1984)
At. Terrassa (Barcelona) 4-0 2-1 Luarca CF (Asturias)
UDC Chantrea (Navarra) 0-3 0-5 CD Aragón (Zaragoza)


FINAL 1 (24/06/1984, Zaragoza (La Romareda))
CD Aragón (Zaragoza) 1-0 At. Tarrassa (Barcelona)
[1-0 Latapia 56´]
CD Aragón: Arribas; Lorente, Abab, Juan Miguel, Blesa; Moreno, Puig-Vecino,
Castañeda; Tejero (Requena 67´), Herreros, Latapia.
At. Tarrassa: Paco; Salinas, José Luis, Moret, Poveda; Carbajal,
Ruiz (Olmo 67´), Quique (Florencia 84´); Castillo, Saletes, Carlos.
Referee: Bayarre

FINAL 2 (01/07/1984, Tarrassa (Lluís Companys))
At. Tarrassa (Barcelona) 1-2 CD Aragón (Zaragoza)
[0-1 Herreros 54´, 0-2 Latapia 64´, 1-2 Moret 70´]
At. Tarrassa: Paco; Moret, Carlos, José Luis, Poveda; Carvajal (Ruiz 57´),
Aguilar, Castillo; Saletes, Quique (Olmo 87´), Quim.
CD Aragón: Arribas; Lorente, Abad, Juan Miguel, Blesa; Moreno,
Requena, Puig-Vecino, Herreros, Latapia, Castañeda.
Referee: Borrás del Barrio


1985
A total of 36 teams participated. The matches were played in double rounds
Preliminar round  (14/04/1985)  (21/04/1985)
Real Oviedo amateur		1-1 4-0 CD Orillamar (La Coruña) (13/04/1985)  (20/0471985)
CF Platges de Calvia (Mallorca) 0-4 0-6 RCD Espanyol amateur (Barcelona)
CD Guanizo (Cantabria)		2-1 1-5 Burgos CF amateur
CD Juventud Silense (Tenerife)	0-3 0-5 Real Artesano (Las Palmas)
CD Utrera (Sevilla)		     * exempt to 1/8 final
Rayo Vallecano amateur (Madrid)      * exempt to 1/8 final

*The champions and runners-up of Extremadura are withdrew
1/16 Final (28/04/1985)  (05/05/1985)
Real Oviedo amateur		6-0 0-2 CD Laguna (Tenerife)
SDG Torrelavega (Cantabria)	1-0 0-2 CD Guetxo (Vizcaya)
Tolosa CF (Guipúzcoa)		2-1 1-2 UD Corellano (Navarra)
SD Huesca			2-0 1-2 UD Santa Bárbara (Toledo)
RCD Espanyol amateur		3-1 3-1 CD Castellón amateur
Olímpico Totana (Murcia)	4-1 0-2 RM Ingenieros (Ceuta)
CD Vera (Almería)		3-1 0-2 Racing Las Palmas  (30/04(1984)  [Racing las Palmas on pen.]
Rápido de Bouzas (Pontevedra)	1-0 0-1 Luarca CF (Asturias)  [Extended time* 4-0]
CD Guarnizo (Cantabria)		1-1 0-2 Sestao SC (Vizcaya)
CD Tudelano (Navarra)		0-0 0-1 Real Unión de Irún (Guipúzcoa)
CA Monzón (Huesca)		1-1 2-0 At. Tarrassa (Barcelona)
CD Mestalla (Valencia)		      * Sporting Mahonés (Menorca) (CD Mestalla withdrew)
CD Naval Cartagena (Murcia)    14-1 3-4	Club 501 (Melilla)
Ciudad Amistad (Sevilla)	0-5 0-8 Real Artesano (Las Palmas)
1/8 Final  (12/05/1985)  (19/05/1985)
Real Oviedo amateur		6-0 1-0 CD Guetxo (Vizcaya)
Tolosa CF (Guipúzcoa)		1-0 2-2 SD Huesca
RCD Espanyol amateur		2-1 2-4 Olímpico Totana (Murcia)
Racing CF (Las Palmas)			CD Utrera (Sevilla)
Club Rápido Bouzas (Pontevedra) 0-0 2-8 Sestao SC (Vizcaya)
Real Unión Irún (Guipúzcoa)	1-0 0-0 CA Monzón (Huesca)
Sporting Mahonés (Menorca)	1-4 0-2 CD Naval Cartagena (Murcia)
Rayo Vallecano (Madrid)		      * Real Artesano (Las Palmas)  (Rayo Vallecano withdrew)
1/4 Final (26/05/1985)  (02/06/1985)
Real Oviedo amateur		4-0 3-3 Tolosa CF (Guipúzcoa)
Olímpico Totana (Murcia)	      * Racing CF (Las Palmas) (Racing withdrew)
Sestao SC (Vizcaya)		4-1 2-0 Real Unión de Irún (Guipúzcoa)
CD Naval Cartagena (Murcia)	2-2 3-2 Real Artesano (Las Palmas)
Semifinals (09/06/1985)  (16/06/1985)
Real Oviedo amateur		4-2 1-1 Olímpico Totana (Murcia)
Sestao SC (Vizcaya)		0-0 2-3 CD Naval Cartagena (Murcia)

FINAL 1 (23/06/1985, Oviedo (Carlos Tartiere))
Real Oviedo amateur	3-1 CD Naval Cartagena (Murcia)
  [
Real Oviedo:
CD Naval:
Referee:
FINAL 2 (30/06/1985, Cartagena (Los Juncos))
CD Naval Cartagena (Murcia)	4-1 Real Oviedo amateur
  [Nario 2, David, Chechu;]
CD Naval:
Real Oviedo:
Referee:

1986

A total of 32 teams participated. The matches were played in double rounds

1/16 Final (23/04/1986) (01/05/1986)
Real Valladolid amateur 4-0 5-0 At. Vista Alegre (La Coruña)
Real Oviedo amateur 0-0 1-0 CSD San Pedro (Vizcaya)
RSG Torrelavega (Cantabria) 5-1 0-2 CA Osasuna amateur (Navarra)
At. Monzón (Huesca) 1-2 2-1 CE Júpiter (Barcelona) (CD Júpiter on pen.]
CD Onda (Castellón) 1-0 0-6 CE Ferreries (Menorca)
At. Puerta Blanca (Málaga) 6-2 2-5 CD Real (Murcia)
Getafe CF (Madrid) 2-0 2-2 CF Extremadura (Badajoz)
At. Arona (Tenerife) * Racing Las Palmas (Racing disqualifield)
UD Santa Brígida (Las Palmas) * CD Castellón amateur (UD Santa Brígida (Las Palmas) (withdrew)
At. Terrassa (Barcelona) 4-2 0-2 Ibiza Atlético (27-4-1986)
CD Cieza (Murcia) 1-1 2-1 CD San Agustín (Madrid)
UD Velarde (Ceuta) * UD Los Boliches (Málaga) (UD Los Boliches, withdrew)
SD Laciana (León) * UDC Chantrea (Navarra) (SD Laciana withdrew)
Real Unión de Irún (Guipúzcoa) 1-0 1-1 CF Estadilla (Huesca)
CD Ortuella (Vizcaya) 3-1 2-4 SD Gama (Cantabria)
SD Orillamar (La Coruña)

1/8 Final (11/05/1986) (18/05/1986)
Real Valladolid amateur 2-1 0-0 Real Oviedo amateur
RSG Torrelavega (Cantabria) 1-0 0-5 CE Júpiter (Barcelona)
CE Ferreries (Menorca) 3-1 1-1 At. Puerta Blanca (Málaga)
Getafe CF (Madrid) 9-1 0-1 At. Arona (Tenerife)
CD Castellón amateur 4-0 2-2 At. Tarrassa (Barcelona)
CD Cieza (Murcia) 14-0 1-4 UD Velarde (Ceuta)
UDC Chantrea (Navarra) 3-2 2-3 CF Estadilla (Huesca)
CD Ortuella (Vizcaya) 6-0 2-1 SD Orillamar (La Coruña)

1/4 Final (25/05/1986) (01/06/1986)
Real Valladolid amateur 1-0 0-2 CE Júpiter (Barcelona)
CE Ferreries (Menorca) 1-0 1-5 Getafe CF (Madrid)
UDC Chantrea (Navarra) 2-2 0-5 CD Ortuella (Vizcaya)
CD Castellón amateur 3-2 1-3 CD Cieza Murcia

Semifinals (08/06/1986) (15/06/1986)
Getafe CF (Madrid) 3-2 1-1 CE Júpiter (Barcelona)
CD Castellón amateur 3-0 0-1 CD Ortuella (Vizcaya)

FINAL 1 (22/06/1986, Castellón (Bolovar))
CD Castellón amateur	10-0 Getafe CF amateur (Madrid)
  [1-0 Manchado 4´, 2-0 Raúl 5´, 3-0 Mateu 8´, 4-0 Caletrio (ogc) 22´,
   5-0 Mateu 58´, 6-0 Chimet 63´, 7-0 Nando 69´, 8-0 Guerrero (ogc) 77´,
   9-0 Jovi (p) 78´, 10-0 Raúl 82´]
CD Castellón:  Emilio; Chimet, Levi, Jovi, Madueño; Manchado, Breva (Villa 63´),
               Marqués; Nando, Raúl, Mateu.  
Getafe CF:     Rojas (Torres 9´); Seve, Caletrio, Chica, Guerrero; David,
               Jiménez (Gregorio 27´), Antonio; Óscar, Virgilio, Rogelio.
Referee:
 
FINAL 2 (27/06/1986, Getafe (Las Margaritas))
Getafe CF (Madrid)	1-2 CD Castellón amateur
  []
Getafe CF:
CD Castellón:
Referee:

1987
Because of the expensive travel. Many teams, even having obtained the right to participate in their territorial federation,
renounce this right and do not participate, or withdraw once entered the competition.
CD Trintxerpe (Guipúzcoa)	x-x x-x CD Berceo Logroño (Rioja)
CD Larramendi (Vizcaya)		1-0 x-x CD Corellano (Navarra)
Colegio San Agustín (Madrid)	x-x x-x CF Extremadura (Badajoz)
1/16 Final  (23/04/1987) (30/04/1987)
SDG Torrelavega (Cantabria)     1-0 x-x SD Lemona (Vizcaya)
CD Atlético Jesús (Ibiza)       x-x 1-6 CD Cieza (Murcia) (03/05/1987)
CD Trintxerpe (Guipúzcoa)	5-0 2-2 UDC Tranxtrea (Navarra) (01/05/1987)
CD Ferreras (Las Palmas)	x-x x-x CD I´Gara de Arona (Tenerife)
UD San Antonio (Las Palmas)	x-x x-x SD Sueca (Valencia)
Torrepacheco (Murcia)		x-x x-x Juventud Torremolinos (Málaga)
UD Sur (Valladolid)		x-x x-x Club Imperator OAR (La Coruña)
Luarca CF (Asturias)		1-0 x-x CD Guarnizo (Cantabria)
CD Larramendi (Vizcaya)		x-x x-x CD Logroñés promesas (Rioja)
CD Estadilla (Huesca)     	0-0 0-6 Real Unión de Irún (Guipúzcoa)
UD Sami (Menorca)		3-2 x-x UA d´Horta (Barcelona)	 (03/05/1987)
CD Alcañiz (Teruel)		2-2 x-x At. Tarrassa (Bercelona) (30/04/1987)

Exempt to 1/8 final
* CD Alerta Traviesas (Pontevedra),
Imperio CF
Colegio San Agustín (Madrid)
EF Concepción (Madrid)
1/8 Final (07/05/1987)  (15/05/1987)
At. Tarrassa (Barcelona)	2-1 1-3 CD Trintxerpe (Guipúzcoa)	(16/05/1987)
Real Unión de Irún		x-x x-x UA d´Horta (Barcelona)
CD Alerta 			x-x x-x SD Lemona (Vizcaya)
Imperio 			x-x x-x CD Cieza (Murcia)
Celegio San Agustín (Madrid)	x-x x-x CD I´Gara de Arona (Tenerife)
EF Concepción (Madrid)		x-x x-x UD Sur-Imperator
Torrepacheco			5-1 x-x SD Sueca (Valencia)
1/4 Final (23/05/1987)  (30/05/1987)
Colegio San Agustín (Madrid)	x-x x-x CD Cieza (Murcia)
SD Lemona (Vizcaya)		3-1 0-2 CD Trintxerpe (Guipúzoca)	
CD Logroñés amateur		0-0 0-2 Real Unión de Irún (Guipúzoca)
Torrepacheco (Murcia)           x-x x-x EF Concepción, UD Sur o Imperator

Semifinals (07/06/1987)  (14/06/1987)
Real Unión de Irún (Guipúzoca)	2-2 3-1 Torrepacheco (Murcia)
CD Cieza (Murcia)		2-0 0-3 CD Trintxerpe (Guipúzoca)
 
FINAL 1 (21/06/1987, Irun (Gal))
Real Unión de Irún (Guipúzcoa)	0-1 CD Trintxerpe (Guipúzcoa)
  [0-1 Charly 68´]
Real Unión de Irún: Legorburu; Zabalo, Elorriaga, Aguirre, Josemi; Muguruza, Txintxurreta (Lekuona 48´),
                    Bidaurreta (Alkiza 81´), Rubio; Kanpandegui, Ponce.
CD Trintxerpe:      Lasa; Aldanondo, Expósito, Charly, Josemi; Gorka (larraña 66´),
                    Juanma, Juanjo Pérez; Pascual (Rodrigo 87´), San Sebastián, Eceiza.
Referee:  Martínez Lafuente
FINAL 2 (28/06/1987, Pasajes (Molinao))
 CD Trintxerpe (Guipúzcoa)	1-2 Real Unión de Irún (Guipúzcoa)   [Real Unión on pen.]
  [1-0 Gorka 20´, 1-1 Rubio 56´, 1-2 Campandegui 83´]
CD Trintxerpe:      Lasa; Aldanondo, Luis, Aramburu, Josemi; Charli, Juanma,
                    Juanjo, Sanse; Gorka (Pascual 77´), Ezeiza (Garmendia 46´).
Real Unión de Irún: Legorburu; Muguruza (Campandegui 45´), Pirri, Josemi, Elgorriaga;
                    Txintxurreta, Vidaurreta, Aguirre, Rubio; Zabalo, Ponce (Mangas 45´).
Referee:   Urío Velázquez

About this document

Prepared and maintained by Raúl Torre for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Raúl Torre
Last updated: 2 Nov 2018

(C) Copyright Raúl Torre and RSSSF 2017/18
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.