Spain - Copa RFEF - Fase Autonómica (Aragón)


The Copa Real Federación Española de Fútbol, popularly known as the Copa Federación (Federation Cup) or Copa RFEF, is a Spanish football competition for teams from the Segunda División B,
the Tercera División and sometimes from the Preferente Regional who have failed to qualify or have been eliminated in the first round of the Copa del Rey.

The champions clubs of the regional or regional phase, go on to dispute the national phase of the RFEF Cup.

The current Copa Federación, created in 1994, is not considered by the RFEF the same as the original one.


Palmares
 
 1994 SD Huesca

 1995 SD Huesca
 1996 CD Teruel
 1997 - not played
 1998 CD Binéfar
 1999 Real Zaragoza B
 2000 CD Binéfar
 2001 Real Zaragoza B
 2002 SD Huesca
 2003 CD Binéfar
 2004 Real Zaragoza B                 1-0  0-0  Utebo CF
 2005 SD Huesca                       2-0  0-0  Real Zaragoza B
 2006 SD Huesca                       1-0  3-0  Real Zaragoza B
 2007 Real Zaragoza B                 0-0  2-1  SD Huesca
 2008 Real Zaragoza B                 0-0  0-0  SD Ejea          [Real Zaragoza B on pen]
 2009 Real Zaragoza B                 2-1  0-1  Atlético Monzón
 2010 SD Ejea                         1-1  1-0  CD Teruel
 2011 Real Zaragoza B                 3-0  1-3  CD La Muela
 2012 CD Teruel                       4-0  2-0  UD Barbastro
 2013 Real Zaragoza B                 3-1  3-1  CD Sariñena
 2014 Real Zaragoza B                      6-1  Atlético Monzón
 2015 AD Almudévar                         2-1  Real Zaragoza B
 2016 CD Sariñena                          0-0  CD Teruel
 2017 CD Teruel                            2-0  SD Ejea
 2018 Utebo FC                             1-1  CD Robres         [Utebo FC 5-3 pen]
 2019 SD Ejea                              2-2  RZ CD Aragón
 2020 CD Teruel                            3-1  CF Atlético Monzón


Number of Wins:

 9 Real Zaragoza B

 5 SD Huesca

 4 CD Teruel

 3 CD Binéfar

 2 SD Ejea

 1 AD Almudévar
   CD Sariñena
   Utebo FC


1994

SD Huesca

1995

SD Huesca

1996

CD Teruel

1997

not played ?

1998

CD Binéfar

1999

Real Zaragoza B

2000

CD Binéfar

2001

Real Zaragoza B

2002

SD Huesca

2003

CD Binéfar

2004

Quarter Finals (14,15-08-2203, 17-08-2003)
Atlético Monzón – Real Zaragoza B              1-2  0-3
CD Teruel – CD Binéfar                         2-0  1-0
UD Barbastro – UD Casetas                      1-0  1-3
Utebo CF – SD Huesca                           1-0  1-0

Semifinals (21-08-2003, 24-08-2003)
CD Teruel – Utebo CF                           1-1  0-1
UD Casetas – Real Zaragoza B                   2-5  1-0

Final  (18-09-2003, 01-10-2003)
Utebo CF  – Real Zaragoza B                    0-1  0-0

2005

Quarter Finals (12-08-2004, 15-08-2004)
UD Fraga - SD Huesca                           1-0  0-2
UD Casetas – Universidad de Zaragoza           3-1  3-2
Andorra CF - Real Zaragoza B                   1-4  0-5
UD Barbastro - CD Binefar                      1-1  0-1

Semifinals 819-08-2004, 22-08-2004)
SD Huesca - UD Casetas                         0-0  3-1
Real Zaragoza B - CD Binefar                   2-0  0-0


Final (15-09-2004, 22-09-2004)
SD Huesca - Real Zaragoza B                    2-0  0-0

2006

Quarter Finals (06,07-08-2005, 13,14-08-2005)
Villanueva CF - CD Sariñena                     2-0  2-3
Universidad de Zaragoza – SD Huesca             2-2  0-0
Real Zaragoza B - Utebo CF                      0-0  4-0
AD Sabiñánigo - UD Casetas                      0-0  3-0

Semifinals (17-08-2005, 21-08-2005)
Villanueva CF - SD Huesca                       0-2  0-1
Real Zaragoza B - AD Sabiñánigo                 1-0  1-1


Final (14-09-2005, 28-09-2005)
SD Huesca  - Real Zaragoza B                    1-0  3-0

2007

Quarter Finals (05,06-08-2016, 13-08-2006)
Real Zaragoza B - AD Sabiñánigo                  2-0  4-1
Utebo CF - Club Atlético Monzón                  1-1  0-1
Andorra CF - Jacetano CF                         8-1  3-1
SD Huesca - CD Sariñena                          2-0  5-0

Semifinal (15-08-2006, 20-08-2006)
Real Zaragoza B - Club Atlético Monzón           1-0  4-2
Andorra CF - SD Huesca                           0-1  0-2

Final (13-09-2006, 25-10-2006)
Real Zaragoza B  - SD Huesca (2B)                0-0  2-1

2008

Semifinals
Atlético Monzón - SD Ejea 			  3–1 1–6
CD Teruel - Real Zaragoza B 			  0–1 0–0

Final
SD Ejea - Real Zaragoza B 			  0–0 0–0  [Real Zaragoza B on pen]

2009

Quarter-finals
CD Sariñena - Real Zaragoza B 			  0–4  0–3
Andorra CF - CD Teruel 				  2–3  0–1
Atlético Monzón - Atlético Calatayud 		  4–2  2–1
Villanueva CF - UB Barbastro 			  1–0  1–0

Semifinals
Villanueva CF - Atlético Monzón 		  1–2  0–1
Real Zaragoza B - CD Teruel 			  1–0  1–2

Final
Atlético Monzón - Real Zaragoza B 		  1–2  1–0

2010

Quarter-finals
CD Sariñena - CD Teruel 			  0–1  0–4
SD Ejea - CD La Muela 				  1–0  1–0
Utebo CF - UB Barbastro 			  0–2  2–2
Atlético Calatayud - Andorra CF			  2–1  0–4

Semifinals
SD Ejea - Andorra CF				  1–0  3–0
UB Barbastro - CD Teruel 			  0–0  0–1

Final
CD Teruel - SD Ejea 				  1–1  0–1

2011

Quarter-finals (08-08-2010, 15-08-2010)
AD Sabiñánigo - CD Villanueva 			  2–0  1–1
CD Valdefierro - Real Zaragoza B 		  0–2  0–1
CD La Muela - Atlético Monzón 			  1–0  1–1
SD Ejea - Andorra CF				  1-2  1-0

Semifinals (19-08-2010, 22-08-2010)
Andorra CF - Real  Zaragoza B 			  2–3  2–1
CD La Muela - AD Sabiñánigo 			  2–1  0–0

Final (16-09-2010, 07-10-2010)
Real Zaragoza B - CD La Muela 			  3–0  1–3

2012

First Round (07-08-2011, 14-08-2011)
CD Villanueva - Real Zaragoza B 		  0–0  1–1
CD Binéfar - UD Barbastro 			  0-3  x-x
Atlético Calatayud - Utebo CF 			  0–0  1–2

Semifinals (17-08-2011, 21-08-2011)
CD Villanueva - UD Barbastro 			  1–2  0–0
Atlético Calatayud - CD Teruel 			  0–0  3–4

Final (14-09-2011, 05-10-2011)
UD Barbastro - CD Teruel 			  0–4  0–2

2013

Quarter Finals (05-08-2012, 12-08-2012)
UD Barbastro - Andorra CF 			  2–1  1–3
Cuarte Industrial - CD Sariñena 		  1–2  1–4
Atlético Calatayud - CD Teruel 			  1–1  0–1
CD Valdefierro - Real Zaragoza B 		  0–3  1–6

Semifinals (15-08-2012, 19-08-2012)
CD Sariñena - Andorra CF 			  0–0  1–1
CD Teruel - Real Zaragoza B 			  1–6  0–0

Final (12-09-2012, 26-09-2012)
CD Sariñena - Real Zaragoza B 			  1–3  1-3

2014

Quarter-finals (11-08-2013)
CD Ebro - Atlético Monzón			  0-1
CD Teruel - SD Ejea				  2-0
Andorra CF - SD Tarazona			  2-0
Real Zaragoza B - SD Borja			  2-1

Semifinals (15-08-2013)
Real Zaragoza B - Andorra CF			  8-0
Atlético Monzón - CD Teruel			  1-0

Final (18-08-2013)
Real Zaragoza B - Atlético Monzón		  6-1

2015

Quarter-finals (09,10-08-2014)
AD Almudévar - CD Sariñena			  1–1 [AD Almudévar 4–3 pen]
UD Barbastro - Atlético Monzón		          1-1 [UD Barbastro 4-1 pen]
SD Borja - SD Tarazona				  0-0 [SD Tarazona 3-4 pen]
SD Ejea - Real Zaragoza B			  0-2
Semifinals (17-08-2014)
Real Zaragoza B - SD Tarazona			  3-1
AD Almudévar - UD Barbastro			  3-1
Final (24-09-2014)
Real Zaragoza B - AD Almudévar			  1-2

2016

Quarter Finals (08,09-08-2015)
CD Cuarte - Real Zaragoza B			  0-2
CD Sariñena - AD Almudévar			  2-0
SD Borja - SD Tarazona				  2-2 [SD Borja on pen]
Andorra CF - CD Teruel				  2-2 [CDTeruel on pen]
Semifinals (16-08-2015)
CD Sariñena - SD Borja				  1-1 [CD Sariñena on pen]
Real Zaragoza B - CD Teruel			  1-2
Final (23-08-2015)
CD Teruel - CD Sariñena				  0-0 [CD Sariñena on pen]

2017

Quarter Finlas (06 to 10-08-2016)
CD Binéfar - CD Sariñena			  0-0  [CD Sariñena 3-4 pen]
Deportivo Aragón - CD Teruel			  0-3
Utebo FC - AD Almudévar				  0-0  [Almudévar 4-5 pen]
SD Ejea - SD Tarazona				  2-2  [SD Ejea 4-3 pen]
Semifinals (13,14-08-2016)
CD Sariñena - CD Teruel				  0-2
AD Almudévar - SD Ejea				  0-1
Final (21-08-2016)
CD Teruel - SD Ejea				  2-0

2018

Group 1
12-08-2017	Utebo FC - CD Teruel		1-0
12-08-2017	SD Ejea - SD Borja		2-1
15-08-2017	CD Teruel - SD Ejea		2-0
15-08-2017	Utebo FC - SD Borja		2-1
19-08-2017	SD Ejea - Utebo FC		1-3
19-08-2017	SD Borja - CD Teruel		1-2

                 Ptos J G E P GF GC
1. Utebo FC	    9 3 3 0 0  6  2 finalist
2. CD Teruel        6 3 2 0 1  4  3
3. SD Ejea          3 3 1 0 2  2  3
4. SD Borja         0 3 0 0 3  3  6	
Group 2
13-08-2017	CD Robres - CDJ Tamarite	4-1
13-08-2017	AD Almudévar - AD Sabiñánigo    1-2
15-08-2017	CD Robres - AD Sabiñánigo	1-0
15-08-2017	CDJ Tamarite - AD Almudévar	3-4
19-08-2017	AD Sabiñánigo - CDJ Tamarite	2-3
19-08-2017	AD Almudévar - CD Robres	2-2
                 Ptos J G E P GF GC
1. CD Robres        7 3 2 1 0  7  3 finalist
2. AD Almudévar     4 3 1 1 1  7  7
3. AD Sabiñánigo    3 3 1 0 2  4  5
4. Tamarite Juvenil 3 3 1 0 2  7 10
Final 
30-08-2017	Utebo FC - CD Robres		1-1  [Utebo FC 5-3 pen]

2019

Group 1
08-08-2018	RZ CD Aragón - CD Robres 	1-1
08-08-2018	CDJ Tamarite - CD Almudévar	3-2
12-08-2018	RZ CD Aragón - CD Almudévar	2-0
12-08-2018	CD Robres - CDJ Tamarite	1-0
19-08-2018	CDJ Tamarite - RZ CD Aragón     0-3
19-08-2018	CD Almudévar - CD Robres	2-1

                 Ptos J G E P GF GC
1. RZ CD Aragón	    7 3 2 1 0  6  1 finalist
2. CD Robres        4 3 1 1 1  3  3
3. CD Almudévar     3 3 1 0 2  4  6
4. CDJ Tamarite     3 3 1 0 2  3  6	
Group 2
08-08-2018	SD Borja - SD Ejea		0-1
08-08-2018	Utebo FC - CF Illueca		0-3
12-08-2018	Utebo FC - SD Ejea		2-2
12-08-2018	CD Illueca - SD Borja		3-0
19-08-2018	SD Ejea - CF Illueca		1-0
19-08-2018	SD Borja - Utebo FC		0-0
                 Ptos J G E P GF GC
1. SD Ejea          7 3 2 1 0  4  2 finalist
2. CF Illueca       6 3 2 0 1  6  1
3. Utebo FC         2 3 0 2 1  2  5
4. SD Borja         1 3 0 1 2  0  4
Final 
05-09-2018	SD Ejea - RZ CD Aragón		2-2  [SD Ejea 4-3 pen]

2020

Semifinals
Group 1
07-08-2019	CD Sariñena - AD San Juan	0-1
07-08-2019	Atlético Monzón - CD Almudévar	4-3
11-08-2019	Atlético Monzón - AD San Juan	2-2
11-08-2019	AD Almudévar - CD Sariñena	1-3
18-08-2019	AD San Juan - AD Almudévar      1-1
18-08-2019	CD Sariñena - Atlético Monzón	1-1

                 Ptos J G E P GF GC
1. At. Monzón       5 3 1 2 0  7  6 finalist
2. AD San Juan      5 3 1 2 0  4  3
3. CD Sariñena      4 3 1 1 1  4  3
4. AD Almudévar     1 3 0 1 2  5  8	
Group 2
07-08-2019	CD Teruel - CD Brea		2-1
07-08-2019	Utebo FC - SD Borja		0-1
11-08-2019	CD Brea - Utebo FC		3-0
11-08-2019	CD Teruel - SD Borja		0-0
18-08-2019	SD Borja - CD Brea		0-2
18-08-2019	Utebo FC - CD Teruel		0-2
                 Ptos J G E P GF GC
1. CD Teruel        7 3 2 1 0  4  1 finalist
2. CD Brea          6 3 2 0 1  6  2
3. SD Borja         4 3 1 1 1  1  2
4. Utebo FC         0 3 0 0 3  0  6
Final (Played as Teruel)
28-08-2019	CD Teruel - CF Atlético Monzón	3-1

List of Copa RFEF Finals

About this document

Prepared and maintained by Raúl Torre for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Raúl Torre
Last updated: 5 Feb 2020

(C) Copyright Raúl Torre and RSSSF 2019/20
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.