Spain - Copa RFEF - Fase Autonómica (Baleares)


The Copa Real Federación Española de Fútbol, popularly known as the Copa Federación (Federation Cup) or Copa RFEF, is a Spanish football competition for teams from the Segunda División B,
the Tercera División and sometimes from the Preferente Regional who have failed to qualify or have been eliminated in the first round of the Copa del Rey.

The champions clubs of the regional or regional phase, go on to dispute the national phase of the RFEF Cup.

The current Copa Federación, created in 1994, is not considered by the RFEF the same as the original one


Palmares
 
 1994 CE Platges de Calviá

 1995 RCD Mallorca B
 1996 RCD Mallorca B
 1997 RCD Mallorca B
 1998 CD Constancia
 1999 UD Poblense
 2000 RCD Mallorca B
 2001 -
 2002 CD Binissalem
 2003 CD Ferriolense
 2004 CE Manacor                1-0  2-1  CE Atlético Baleares
 2005 UD Poblense               0-1  2-1  CD Constancia
 2006 RCD Mallorca B            0-0  3-1  Sporting Mahonés
 2007 RCD Mallorca B            0-1  4-0  CD Ferriolense
 2008 CD Ferriolense            1-1  3-2  CD Binissalem
 2009 RCD Mallorca B            2-2  2-1  CD Binissalem
 2010 Atlético Baleares         1-0  1-1  RCD Mallorca B
 2011 RCD Mallorca B            2-1  3-1  CD Binissalem
 2012 CD Binissalem             2-2  2-1  RCD Mallorca B
 2013 RCD Mallorca B            0-0  3-0  * SRC Peña Deportiva leave
 2014 CD Binissalem             0-2  2-0  RCD Mallorca B             [Binissalem 4-5 pen]
 2015 CE Mercadal               0-0  3-1  CD Binissalem           
 2016 Atlético Baleares         2-2  1-1  SCR Peña Deportiva
 2017 UD Poblense               0-1  5-2  RCD Mallorca B
 2018 RCD Mallorca B            2-1  1-1  SCR Peña Deportiva
 2019 SCR Peña Deportiva        4-1  1-1  SD Formentera
 2020 UD Poblense                    2-1  CD Ibiza-Eivissa


Number of Wins:

10 RCD Mallorca B

 4 UD Poblense
 
 3 CD Binissalem

 2 CD Ferriolense
   Atlético Baleares

 1 CE Platges de Calviá
   CD Constancia
   CE Manacor
   CE Mercadal
   SCR Peña Deportiva


1994

CE Platges de Calviá

1995

RCD Mallorca B

1996

RCD Mallorca B

1997

RCD Mallorca B

1998

CD Constancia

1999

UD Poblense

2000

RCD Mallorca B

2001

-

2002

CD Binissalem

2003

CD Ferriolense

2004

Semifinals (18-09-2003, 25-09-2003)
UE Poblense - CE Atlètic Balears                   1-1  1-2
CE Binissalem - CE Manacor                         1-0  0-2

Final (16-10-2003, 23-20-2003)
CE Manacor - CE Atlètic Balears                    1-0  2-1

2005

Preliminary Round (05,11-08-2004, 19,14-08-2004)
CF Vilafranca - CD Montuiri 			   4-3  1-2
CD Santanyi - CD Constancia                        2-1  0-3


Semifinals (08, 09-09-2004, 15,16-09-2004)
UD Poblense – CF Vilafranca                        3-0  1-1
CD Constancia – CF Soller                          1-1  2-2

Final 814-10-2004, 27-10-2004)
UD Poblense – CD Constancia                        0-1  2-1

2006

Preliminary Round (20-08-2005, 07,14-09-2005)
CE Santanyí  - UD Poblense                         1-0  0-0
       1-0:Adrián 70'
PE Santa Eulàlia  - RCD Mallorca B                 1-5  0-2


Semifinals (28-09-2005, 05-10-2005)
Sporting Mahonés CF - CE Santanyí                  0-0  1-0
RCD Mallorca B - CD Ferriolense                    2-2  2-1


Final (19-09-2005, 26-09-2005)
Sporting Mahonés CF - RCD Mallorca B               0-0  1-3

2007

Preliminary Round (20-08-2006, 20-09-2006)
CE Atletic Ciutadella - RCD Mallorca B             1-4  1-2


Final 818-10-2006, 25-10-2006)
CD Ferriolense - RCD Mallorca B                    1-0  4-0

2008

Semifinals
CD Margaritense - CD Binissalem			   1-2  0-0
UD Poblense - CD Ferriolense			   1-1  1-1  [Ferriolense on pen]
Final
CD Ferriolense - CD Binissalem			   1-1 

2009

Semifinals
CD Binissalem - CD Constancia			   1-1  2-1
CD Ferriolense - RCD Mallorca B			   1-2  0-3
Final
CD Binissalem - RCD Mallorca B			   2-2  1-2	

2010

Semifinals 
RCD Mallorca B - CD Binissalem			  1-0  2-0
CD Ferriolense - Atlético Baleares		  0-1  0-4
Final (07-10-2019, 21-10-2009)
Atlético Baleares - RCD Mallorca B		  1-0  1-1

2011

Semifinals (08-09-2010, 22-09-2010)
CD Ferriolense - RCD Mallorca B			  1-3  0-4
CD Binissalem - CD Constancia			  3-0  0-0
Final (06-10-2010, 20-10-2010)
RCD Mallorca B - CD Binissalem			  2-1  3-1

2012

Semifinals (07-09-2011, 21-09-2001)
UD Poblense - RCD Mallorca B			  0-2  1-2
CD Constancia - CD Binissalem			  2-1  1-2
Final (05-10-2011, 19-10-2011)
CD Binissalem - RCD Mallorca B			  2-2  2-1

2013

First Round
CD Montuïri - CD Llosetense			  2-0  0-1
SCR Peña Deportiva - CF San Rafael		  2-0  2-1
Semifinal
RCD Mallorca B - CD Montuïri			  1-0  2-0
Final (10-10-2012, 24-10-2012)
SCR Peña Deportiva - RCD Mallorca B	          0-0  0-3* "Peña Deportiva leave

2014

First Round
RCD Mallorca B - CD Constancia			 1-1  2-0
UE Alcudia - CD Binissalem			 0-2  2-2
Semifinals
SD Formentera - RCD Mallorca B			 1-4  0-2
UD Poblense - CD Binissalem			 2-1  0-2
Final
RCD Mallorca B - CD Binissalem			 2-0  0-2  [CD Binissalem 4-5]

2015

First Round (03-09-2014, 10-09-2014)
CD Llosetense - CD Binissalem			2-2  1-1
CD Constancia - UE Poblense			2-2  0-2
Semifinals (17-09-2014, 24-09-2014)
UD Poblense - CD Binissalem			0-2  1-2
CE Mercadal - UE Formentera			1-0  0-1  [Mercadal 4-3 pen]
Final (01-10-2014, 08-10-2014)
CD Binissalem - CE Mercadal			0-0  1-3

2016

First Round (02-09-2015, 09-09-2015)
CD Llosetense - CD Constancia			5-1  2-2
Atlético Baleares - RCD Mallorca B		2-1  1-1
Semifinals (16-09-2015, 23-09-2015)
CD Llosetense - Atlético Baleares		2-0  0-2  [At. Baleares pen]
SCR Peña Deportiva - CE Mercadal		2-0  2-0
Final (30-09-2015, 07-10-2015)
SCR Peña Deportiva - Atlético Baleares		2-2  1-1 	

2017

First Round (31-08-2016, 07-09-2016)
CD Constancia - UE Alcúdia			1-3  1-0
CD Llosetense - RCD Mallorca B			0-0  0-3
Semifinlas (14-09-2006, 21-09-2016)
UD Poblense - UE Alcúdia			4-1  4-1
RCD Mallorca B - SCR Peña Deportiva		2-0  3-1
Final (28-09-2016, 05-10-2016)
UD Poblense - RCD Mallorca B			0-1  5-2		

2018

Preliminary Round (30-08-2017, 07-09-2017)
UE Alcúdia - RCD Mallorca B			1-1  0-6
Semifinals (13-09-2017, 20-09-2017)
UD Poblense - RCD Mallorca B			1-2  1-1
CD Llosetense - SCR Peña Deportiva		0-0  0-0 [Peña Deportiva on pen]
Final (27-09-2017, 04-10-2017)
RCD Mallorca B - SCR Peña Deportiva		2-1  1-1

2019

Semifinals (05-09-2018, 12-09-2018)
Platges de Calvia - SD Formentera		1-2  0-0
*SCR Peña Deportiva				exempt	
Final (19-09-2018, 26-09-2018)
SCR Peña Deportiva - SD Formentera		4-1  1-1

2020

Final (11-09-2019)
UD Poblense - CD Ibiza-Eivissa			2-1  
 

List of Copa RFEF Finals

About this document

Prepared and maintained by Raúl Torre for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Raúl Torre
Last updated: 5 Feb 2020

(C) Copyright Raúl Torre and RSSSF 2018/20
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.