Spain - Copa RFEF - Fase Autonómica (Canarias)


The Copa Real Federación Española de Fútbol, popularly known as the Copa Federación (Federation Cup) or Copa RFEF, is a Spanish football competition for teams from the Segunda División B,
the Tercera División and sometimes from the Preferente Regional who have failed to qualify or have been eliminated in the first round of the Copa del Rey.

The champions clubs of the regional or regional phase, go on to dispute the national phase of the RFEF Cup.

The current Copa Federación, created in 1994, is not considered by the RFEF the same as the original one


Palmares
 
 1994 CD Laguna

 1995 UD Las Palmas B
 1996 CD Corralejo
 1997 -
 1998 CD Corralejo
 1999 UD Las Palmas B
 2000 UD Las Palmas B
 2001 CD San Isidro                x-x  x-x  UD Las Palmas B
 2002 SD Tenisca
 2003 CD San Isidro
 2004 CD Tenerife B                5-1  3-0  CD Valeariana
 2005 AD Laguna                    1-0  2-0  SD Tenisca
 2006 AD Laguna                    1-1  0-0  UD Las Zocas
 2007 CD Tenerife B                     1-1  CD San Isidro   [CD Tenerife B 5-3 pen]
 2008 UD Las Zocas                 1-0  1-2  UD Tijarafe
 2009 CD Laguna                    2-1  2-0  CD Tenerife B
 2010 CD Tenerife B                3-3  3-0  UD Fuerteventura
 2011 CD Marino                    1-1  1-1  CD Mensajero     [CD marino 4-1 pen]
 2012 CD Tenerife B                2-1  1-0  Atlético Granadilla
 2013 CD Tenerife B                           * Only CD Tenerife B joins the tournament.
 2014 CD Tenerife B                0-0  2-1  CF Unión Viera
 2015 CF Unión Viera               2-2  2-1  CD Tenerife B
 2016 UD Villa Santa Brígida       1-2  2-1  CD Tenerife B     [Santa Brígida
 2017 SD Tenisca                   2-0  3-2  UD Las Zocas
 2018 CD Tenerife B                1-0  2-2  UD Villa de Santa Brígida
 2019 CD Tenerife B
 2020 UD Villa de Santa Brígida


Number of Wins:

 8  CD Tenerife B

 4  AD Laguna/CD laguna

 3  UD las Palmas B

 2  CD Corralejo
    SD Tenisca
    UD Villa Santa Brígida 

 1  CD San Isidro
    UD Las Zocas
    CD Marino
    CF Unión Viera


1994

CD Laguna


1995

UD Las Palmas B


1996

CD Corralejo ?


1997

-

1998

CD Corralejo

1999

UD Las Palmas B

2000

UD Las Palmas B

2001

First Round (08-11-2000, 15-11-2000)
UD Lanzarote - Castillo CF			2-2  2-1
Semifinal (22-11-2000, 29-11-2000)
UD Lanzarote - CD Tenerife B			1-0  0-2

Final (18-01-2001, 24-01-2001)
CD San Isidro - UD Las Palmas B			1-1  x-x

2002

SD Tenisca

2003

CD San Isidro

2004

Final (22-10-2003, 29-10-2003)
CD Tenerife B  - CD Valeriana                 5-1  3-0

2005

Semifinals (08-09-2204, 15-09-2004)
CD San Isidro - SD Tenisca                    2-2  0-3
CD Unión Tejina  - AD Laguna                  2-3  2-2


Final (29-09-204, 12-10-2004)
SD Tenisca - AD Laguna                        0-1  0-2

2006

Final (19-10-2005, 01-11-2005)
UD Las Zocas - AD Laguna                      1-1  0-0

2007

Preliminary Round
UD Las Zocas - Atlético Granadilla             2-1  1-3
Semifinals (04-10-2006, 18-10-2006)
CD Tenerife B - AD Laguna                      1-0  0-0
CD San Isidro  - Atlético Granadilla                2-2 (CD San Isidro 4-3 pen)
     

Final (15-11-2006)
CD Tenerife B – CD San Isidro                       1-1 [CD Tenerife B 5-3 pen]

2008

Semifinals
Las Zocas - CD Laguna 			      3–2  1–1
UD Mensajero - UD Tijarafe 		      1–0  0–1

Final
UD Las Zocas - UD Tijarafe 		      1–0  1–2

2009

Semifinals
CD Tenerife B - SD Tenisca 		     3–0  0–2
CD Laguna - UD Las Zocas 		     1–0  2–1

Final
CD Laguna - CD Tenerife B 		     2–1 2–0

2010

First Round
UD Los Llanos - CD Mensajero		      1-1  1-2
CD Laguna - CD Tenerife B		      1_3  0-1
Semifinal
CD Mensajero - CD Tenerife B		      1-1  1-2	
Final
UD Fuerteventura - CD Tenerife B	      3-3  0-3

2011

First Round
Atlético Granadilla - CD Marino			0-3  1-3
UD Orotava - CD Tenerife B			2-1  0-4
Semifinal
CD Marino - CD Tenerife B			2-0  1-2
Final
CD Mensajero - CD Marino			1-1  1-1 [CD Marino 1-4 pen]

2012

Final (20-10-2011, 27-10-2011)
Atlético Granadilla - CD Tenerife B		1-2  0-1

2013

Only CD Tenerife B joins the tournament.

2014

Final
CD Tenerife B - CF Unión Viera			0-0  2-1

2015

Semifinals (24-09-2014, 01-10-2014)
CD Mensajero - CF Unión Viera			-  -
Atlético Victoria - CD Tenerife B		4-2  0-3
Final (15-10-2014, 22-10-2014)
CF Unión Viera - CD Tenerife B			2-2  2-1

2016

Semifinal (23-09-2015, 30-09-2015)
UD Villa Santa Brígida - CF Unión Viera		2-2  3-1
Final (14-10-2015, 21-10-2015)
CD Tenerife B - UD Villa Santa Brígida		2-1  1-2  [Santa Brígida pen.]

2017

Final (05-10-2016, 19-10-2016)
SD Tenisca - UD Las Zocas			2-0  3-2

2018

Final (20-09-2017, 27-09-2017)
CD Tenerife B - UD Villa de Santa Brígida	1-0  2-2

2019

Final 
CD Tenerife B 
 

2020

Final 
UDV Santa Brígida
 

List of Copa RFEF Finals

About this document

Prepared and maintained by Raúl Torre for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Raúl Torre
Last updated: 5 Feb 2020

(C) Copyright Raúl Torre and RSSSF 2018/20
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.