Spain - Copa RFEF - Fase Autonómica (Murcia)


The Copa Real Federación Española de Fútbol, popularly known as the Copa Federación (Federation Cup) or Copa RFEF, is a Spanish football competition for teams from the Segunda División B,
the Tercera División and sometimes from the Preferente Regional who have failed to qualify or have been eliminated in the first round of the Copa del Rey.

The champions clubs of the regional or regional phase, go on to dispute the national phase of the RFEF Cup.

The current Copa Federación, created in 1994, is not considered by the RFEF the same as the original one.


Palmares
 
 1994     **not played

 1995     **not played
 1996 Real Murcia            x-x  x-x  Lorca CF
 1997 Cartagonova FC
 1998 Cartagonova Fc
 1999 Real Murcia
 2000 Águilas CF
 2001 Cartagonova FC
 2002 Lorca CF                x-x  x-x  AD Mar Menor-San Javier
 2003 Lorca Deportiva CF      x-x  x-x  Frutas de Abarán CF
 2004 Pinatar CF              1-2  4-2  Águilas CF
 2005 ¨¨Not played¨¨
 2006 AD Mar Menor-San Javier      *league
 2007 Mazarrón CF                  2-0  AD Mar Menor-San Javier
 2008 Pinatar CF                   3-1  Ciudad de Lorquí
 2009 Lorca Deportiva CF B         1-0  Jumilla CF
 2010 Jumilla CF                   2-1  Atlético Pulpileño
 2011 Caravaca CF                  2-0  Cartagena FC
 2012 Atlético Pulpileño           2-1  CF La Unión
 2013 La Hoya Lorca CF             2-1  CD Plus Ultra (Llano de Brujas)
 2014 Yeclano Deportivo            3-1  El Palmar Cf
 2015 Cartagena FC                 4-1  El Palmar
 2016 CF Lorca Deportiva           2-1  EF Alhama
 2017 UCAM Murcia B                3-0  Nueva Vanguardia CF
 2018 FC Cartagena B               3-2  Real Murcia B (Murcia Imperial)
 2019 FC Cartagena B               3-1  Estudiantes CF
 2020 Muleño CF                    2-0  Mar Menor CF


Number of Wins:


 3 FC Cartagena
 
 2 Real Murcia
   Pinatar CF
   FC Cartagena B
  
 1 Águilas CF
   Lorca CF
   Lorca Deportiva CF
   CF Lorca Deportiva
   Lorca FC
   Mar Menor-San Javier
   Mazarrón CF
   Lorca Deportiva CF B
   Jumilla CF
   Caravaca CF
   Atlético Pulpileño
   Yeclano Deportivo
   Cartagena FC
   UCAM Murcia B
   Muleño CF


1994

-

1995

-

1996

Real Murcia

1997

Cartagonova FC

1998

Cartagonova FC

1999

Real Murcia

2000

Águilas FC

2001

Cartagonova FC

2002

Lorca CF

2003

Lorca Deportiva CF

2004

Semifinals
Pinatar CF – Caravaca CF		2-1  1-0
Águilas CF – Mazarrón CF                1-1  3-0

Final (22-10-2003, 29-10-2003)
Águilas CF - Pinatar CF                 2-1  2-4

2005

Not played*
*In Murcia there wasn’t any team inscribed in this phase.

2006

31-08-2005  CF Ciudad de Murcia B - AD Mar Menor-San Javier  0-1
31-08-2005  EMD Lorquí  - CF Ciudad de Murcia B              0-0
31-08-2005  AD Mar Menor-San Javier - EMD Lorquí             1-1

Final Table:
                             Ptos  J G E P GF GC
 1. AD Mar Menor-San Javier     4  2 1 1 0  2  1 winner
 2. EMD Lorquí                  2  2 0 2 0  1  1    
 3. CF Ciudad de Murcia B       1  2 0 1 1  0  1    

2007

Group A
20-09-2006	Mazarrón CF  – Moratalla CF                   2-0
20-09-2006	Club Olímpico de Totana – Moratalla CF        1-0
20-09-2006	Club Olímpico de Totana – Mazarrón CF         0-3
 
                          Ptos  J G E P GF GC
 1. Mazarrón CF              6  2 2 0 0  5  0 finalist
 2. Club Olímpico de Totana  3  2 1 0 1  1  3    
 3. Moratalla CF             0  2 0 0 2  0  3   

* The competition was played in Totana with 45 minutes matches.

Group B
27-09-2006	CD Beniel – Ciudad de Murcia B                0-1
27-09-2006	AD Mar Menor-San Javier – CD Beniel           0-1
27-09-2006	Ciudad de Murcia B – AD Mar Menor-San Javier  0-2

                           Ptos  J G E P GF GC
 1. AD Mar Menor-San Javier   3  2 1 0 1  2  1 finalist
 2. CD Beniel                 3  2 1 0 1  1  1   
 3. CF Ciudad de Murcia B     3  2 1 0 1  1  2    

* The competition was played in Totana with 45 minutes matches.

Final 
04-10-2006	Mazarrón CF  – AD Mar Menor-San Javier        2-0

2008

Group A
                          Ptos  J G E P GF GC
 1. Pinatar CF               4  2 1 1 0  1  0 finalist
 2. CD Bala Azul             3  2 1 0 1  2  1    
 3. Caravaca CF              1  2 0 1 1  0  2
Group B
Club Imperial Promesas - CA Ciudad de Lorquí	0-3  0-2
Final 
Pinatar CF - CA Ciudad de Lorquí		3-1

2009

Quarter Final
Jumilla CF - CD Cieza				2-0  1-3
Ciudad de Lorca CF - Lorca Deportiva CF B	4-4  1-3
CD Cala Azul - Pinatar CF			1-2  1-2
CD Pozo Estrecho - CD Plus Ultra		0-1  0-1
Semifinals
Pinatar CF - Jumilla CF				0-0  1-2
CD Plus Ultra - Lorca Deportiva CF B		3-2  1-3				 
Final (La Flota, Murcia)
Jumilla CF - Lorca Deportiva CF B		0-1

2010

Quarter Finals
Cartagena FC - Mazarrón CF			1-1  [Cartagena 6-5 pen]
Jumilla CF - CD Cieza				1-0
Edeco Fortuna - CD Plus Ultra			2-0
Atlético Pulpileño - CD Lumbreras		3-0
Semifinals
Edeco Fortuna - Jumilla CF			1-2
Atlético Pulpileño - Cartagena FC		3-0
Final (Campus de Espinardo, Murcia, 29-10-2009)
Jumilla CF - Atlético Pulpileño			2-1

2011

First Round
CD plus Ultra - CD Beniel			1-0
Edeco Fortuna - CF Molina			1-1  [Molina on pen]
Quarter-Finals
CF Molina - CD Plus Ultra			4-1
Atlético Pulpileño - Caravaca CF		0-2
La Hoya Deportiva CF - LD Olímpico		1-0
CD Bala Azul - Cartagena FC			3-3  [Cartagena 3-4 pen]
Semifinals
Caravaca CF - La Hoya Deportiva CF		3-0
CF Molina - Cartagena FC			1-3
Final (Juan Cayuela, Totana 14-10-2010)
Cartagena FC - Caravaca CF			0-2

2012

Group A

Águilas CF - Lorca Atlético CF			1-1
Atlético Pulpileño - Águilas CF			1-0
Lorca Atlétíco CF - Atlético Pulpileño		0-0
                     Ptos J G E P GF GC
1. Atlético Pulpileño   4 2 1 1 0  1  0 finalist
2. Lorca Atlético CF    2 2 0 2 0  1  1
3. Águilas CF           1 2 0 1 1  1  2
Group B

CD Bala Azul - CF La Unión			0-0
Cartagena FC - CD Bala Azul			1-1
CF La Unión - Cartagena FC			1-0
                     Ptos J G E P GF GC
1. CF La Unión		4 2 1 1 0  1  0 finalist
2. CD Bala Azul         2 2 0 2 0  1  1
3. Cartagena FC         1 2 0 1 1  1  2
Group C

Club Fortuna - CD Plus Ultra			1-2
Group D
CF Molina - CD Cieza				1-0

Semifinals
CF la Unión - CF Molina				2-1
Atlético Pulpileño - CD plus Ultra		3-2
Final (26-10-2011)
Atlético Pulpileño - CF la Unión		2-1

2013

Semifinals
CF Molina - La Hoya Lorca			0-3
CD Bala Azul - CD Plus Ultra			0-1

Final (Ángel Sornichero, Alcantarrilla, 01-11-2012)
La Hoya Lorca - CD Plus Ultra			2-1

2014

First Round
Deportiva Minera - Cartagena FC			2-2  0-0
El Palmar CF - Mar Menor CF			1-0  4-2
CD Plus Ultra - CF Molina			1-0  1-2
Club Fortuna - Yeclano  Deportivo		0-3  1-4
Semifinals
Cartagena FC - El Palmar CF			0-1  0-2
CD plus Ultra - Yeclano  Deportivo		0-4  1-2

Final (La Arboleja, Cieza 13-10-2013)
Yeclano Deportivo - El Palmar CF		3-1

2015

First Round 824-09-2004, 01-10-2014)
Yeclano Deportivo - Jumilla CF			1-2  4-0
Pinatar CF - Cartagena FC			1-1  2-2
CD Plus Ultra - Club Fortuna			0-0  1-2
CF Molina - El Palmar CF			1-4  0-1
Semifinals (08-10-2014, 15-10-2014)
Yeclano Deportivo - Cartagena FC		0-1  1-2
Club Fortuna - El Palmar CF			0-1  1-2

Final (Pitín, San Javier, 23-10-2014)
Cartagena FC - El Palmar CF			4-1

2016

First Round (16-09-2015, 30-09-2015)
EDMF Churra - Mar Menor CF			1-0  1-3
CD Plus Ultra - EF Alhama 			1-2  0-1
CF Lorca Deportiva - E. Nueva Vanguardia	5-1  1-0
CAP Ciudad de Murcia - El Palmar CF		1-4  2-3
Semifinals (07-10-2015, 14-10-2105)
EF Alhama - Mar Menor CF			2-1  2-2
CF Lorca Deportiva - El Palmar CF		2-1  0-0

Final (Juan Cayuela, Totana, 21-10-2015)
EF Alhama - CF Lorca Deportiva			1-2

2017

Quarter-Finals (07-09-2016)
Olímpico Totana - Águilas FC			1-0
UCAM Murcia B - CAP Ciudad de Murcia		1-0
EDMF Churra - Mar Menor CF			3-0
E. Nueva Vanguardia - Real Murcia B		2-0
Semifinals (14,15-09-2016)
Olímpico Totana - UCAM Murcia B			1-4
EDMF Churra - E. Nueva Vanguardia		1-2	

Final (Campus de Espinardo, Murcia, 28-09-2016)
UCAM Murcia B - E. Nueva Vanguardia		3-0

2018

Quarter-Finals (13,14-09-2017, 20-09-2107)
EDMF Churra - Real Murcia B			2-4  1-3
CD Bala Azul - Águilas CF			1-0  0-4
Huércal-Overa CF - Lorca FC B			3-0  1-3
SFC Minerva - Cartagena FC B			1-0  1-4
Semifinals (27-09-2017)
Real Murcia B - Águilas CF			1-1  4-0
Huércal-Overa CF - Cartagena FC B		2-3  1-1

Final (Pitín, San Javier, 18-10-2017)
Real Murcia B - Cartagena FC B			2-3

2019

Quarter-Finals (29-08-2018, 05-09-2018)
SFC Minerva - FC Cartagena B			2-2  1-3
CF Lorca Deportiva - Atlético Pulpileño		0-2  2-2
EDMF Churra - UD Los Garres			2-1  0-1
Estudiantes CF - UCAM Murcia			1-1  2-2  [Estudiantes CF on pen.]
Semifinals (12-09-2018, 19-09-2018)
FC Cartagena B - Atlético Pulpileño		0-0  1-1  [FC Cartagena B on pen.]
Estudiantes CF - UD Los Garres			6-0  1-1

Final (Cartagonova, Cartagena 03-10-2018)
Cartagena FC B	- Estudiantes CF		3-1

2020
 
Semifinals (17-08-2019 (single match 45´time)
Group A
Cartagena FC - Lorca FC			1-0
Mar Menor CF - Cartagena FC		2-1
Lorca CF - Mar Menor CF			1-0

                     Ptos J G E P  GF GC 1. Mar Menor CF  3 2 1 0 1   2 2 clasif.
2. Cartagena FC   3 2 1 0 1   2 2 3. Lorca CF          3 2 1 0 1   1 1

Group B
Muleño CF - UD Los Garres		3-1
CD Plus Ultra - Muleño CF		0-0
UD Los Garres - CD Plus Ultra		0-1
                     Ptos J G E P  GF GC
1. Muleño CF    	4 2 1 1 0   3  1 clasif.
2. CD Plus Ultra 4 2 1 1 0   1 0
3. UD Los Garres        0 2 0 0 2   1 4
Final (28-08-2029 single match) (played a Bajo Guadalentín de Alhama)
Muleño CF - Mar menor CF 		2-0

List of Copa RFEF Finals

About this document

Prepared and maintained by Raúl Torre for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Raúl Torre
Last updated: 5 Feb 2020

(C) Copyright Raúl Torre and RSSSF 2018/20
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.