Spain - Copa RFEF - Fase Autonómica (Navarra)


The Copa Real Federación Española de Fútbol, popularly known as the Copa Federación (Federation Cup) or Copa RFEF, is a Spanish football competition for teams from the Segunda División B,
the Tercera División and sometimes from the Preferente Regional who have failed to qualify or have been eliminated in the first round of the Copa del Rey.

The Cup, in Navarra Region, has been played since 2005, when the Navarrese group split from La Rioja. Played by the teams that did not qualify to Copa del Rey, the format depends on the number of registered teams.

The champions clubs of the regional or regional phase, go on to dispute the national phase of the RFEF Cup.

The current Copa Federación, created in 1994, is not considered by the RFEF the same as the original one.


Palmares
 
La Rioja-Navarra Federation
 1994
-
 1995 CD Calahorra
 1996 CA Osasuna B
 1997 CD Izarra
 1998 CD Calahorra
 1999 CD Tudelano
 2000 CD Logroñés B
 2001 CD Calahorra
 2002 CD Alfaro
 2003 CD Recreación
 2004 CM Peralta            1-0  4-3  CD Calahorra 
Navarra Federation     
 2005 CD Izarra             3-1  1-2  CD Oberena
 2006 UCD Burladés          2-1  1-0  CD Iruña
 2007 CD Ardoi              3-1       CD Valle de Egüés
 2008 CD Oberena            2-1       CD Ardoi
 2009 CD Ardoi              2-0       CD Valle de Egüés
 2010 CD Oberena            *league
 2011 CD Izarra             1-1  1-0  CD Oberena
 2012 Peña Sport FC         2-2  4-0  CD Azkoyen
 2013 CA Valtierrano        1-1  2-2  CD Valle de Egüés
 2014 Peña Sport FC              1-0  CD Iruña
 2015 CA Osasuna B               2-2  CD Huarte           (3-0 pen)
 2016 CD Valle de Egüés          4-3  UD Multivera
 2017 Peña Sport FC              1-0  CD Iruña
 2018 CD Ardoi                   1-0  CD Tudelano
 2019 Peña Sport FC                *league
 2020 CD Cortés                  1-0  CD Huarte


Number of Wins:


  Navarra

 4 Peña Sport FC

 3 CD Ardoi

 2 CD Oberena
   CD Izarra
  
 1 UCD Burladés
   CA Valtierrano
   CA Osasuna B
   CD Valle de Egüés
   CD Cortés

   Rioja-Navarra

 3 CD Calahorra

 1 CD Izarra
   CD Tudelano
   CD Logroñés B
   CA Osasuna B
   CM Peralta
   CD Alfaro
   CD Recreación


1994

-

1995

 

1996

CA Osasuna B, qualified for National Phase.

1997

CD Izarra, qualified for National Phase.-

1998

-

1999

CD Tudelano, qualified for National Phase.

2000

-

2001

-

2002

-

2003

-

2004

First Round
CD Calahorra – CD Alberite                  *CD Alberite, withdrew from the competition.

Semifinals (01-10-2003, 08-10-2003)
CD Calahorra – CD Recreación de La Rioja    2-1  2-2
CM Peralta – CD Urroztarra                  *CD Urroztarra, withdrew from the competition.

Final (22-10-2003, 29-10-2003)
CD Calahorra – CM Peralta                   0-1  4-3

CM Peralta, qualified for National Phase.

2005

Final (12-10-2004, 27-10-2004)
CD Izarra - CD Oberena                       3-1  1-2

CD Izarra, qualified for National Phase.

2006

Final (04-10-2005, 19-10-2005)
UCD Burladés  - CD Iruña                     2-1  1-0

2007

Semifinals (25-08-2006, 29-08-2006) 
CD Ardoi - UD Mutilvera                       1-1  1-0
CD Oberena - CD Valle de Egüés                1-2  0-0
      

Final (06-09-2006)
CD Valle de Egüés - CD Ardoi                  1-3  

2008

Group 1
               Ptos J G E P GF GC
1. CD Oberena     4 2 1 1 0  3  2  finalist
2. UDC Chantrea   4 2 1 1 0  3  2
3. CD Burladés    0 2 0 0 2  2  4
Group 2

               Ptos J G E P GF GC
1. CD Ardoi       5 3 1 2 0  3  2 finalist
2. UD Multivera   4 3 1 1 1  4  3
3. CD Huarte      4 3 1 1 1  2  2
4. CD Zarramonza  3 3 1 0 2  2  4
Final
CD Oberena - CD Ardoi				2-1

2009

Group 1
                    Ptos J G E P GF GC
1. CD Valle de Egüés   6 2 2 0 0  7  0 finalist
2. CD Oberena          3 2 1 0 1  2  5
3. UD Multivera        0 2 0 0 2  1  5
Group 2
CD Ardoi - CD Peña Azagresa		1-0  1-2
Final
CD Valle de Egüés - CD Ardoi		0-2

2010

Final
                    Ptos J G E P GF GC
1. CD Oberena          6 2 2 0 0  2  0 winner
2. CD Valle de Egüés   3 2 1 0 1  3  2
3. CD Zarramonza       0 2 0 0 2  1  4

2011

Final
CD Izarra - CD Oberena		        1-1  1-0

2012


Semifinals 
Peña Sport FC - CD Oberena		2-0  1-1
CD Azcoyen - CD Murchante		1-1  2-2
Final
CD Azcoyen - Peña Sport FC		2-2  0-4

2013

Final
CA Valtierrano        
1-1  2-2  CD Valle de Egüés

2014

Final
Peña Sport FC         
1-0 CD Iruña

2015

Final  (26/08/2014)
CA Osasuna B          
2-2 CD Huarte           
(3-0 pen)

2016

Final (23/09/2015)
CD Valle de Egüés     4-3 UD Multivera

2017

Final (15/08/2016)
Peña Sport FC         
1-0 CD Iruña

2018

Final (31/08/2017)
CD Ardoi              
1-0 CD Tudelano

2019

Single group:
29-08-2018	CD Huarte	3-0 CA Cirbonero
05-09-2018	CA Cirbonero	2-1 Peña Sport
12-09-2018	Peña Sport	2-1 CD Huarte
26-09-2018	CA Cirbonero	4-0 CD Huarte
10-10-2018	Peña Sport 	3-2 CA Cirbonero
24-10-2018	CD Huarte	3-4 Peña Sport


                    Ptos J G E P GF GC
1. Peña Sport          9 4 3 0 1 10  8 winner
2. CA Cirbonero        6 4 2 0 2  8  7
3. CD Huarte           3 4 1 0 3  7 10

2020

Single group:
Final [Sep 4, in Olite]
CD Cortés		1-0 CDF Itaroa Huarte

List of Copa RFEF Finals

About this document

Prepared and maintained by Raúl Torre for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Raúl Torre
Last updated: 5 Feb 2020

(C) Copyright Raúl Torre and RSSSF 2018/20
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.