Santa Catarina State League Second Level 2000

Participants:

AssociašŃo BLUMENAUENSE de Futebol (Blumenau)
Clube AtlÚtico CAMBORI┌ (Balneßrio Cambori˙)
Clube AtlÚtico CATARINENSE (Gaspar)
Grŕmio Esportivo MourŃo CONCËRDIA (Concˇrdia)
CURITIBANOS Esporte Clube (Curitibanos)
GUARANI Esporte Clube (Palhoša)
JARAGU┴ AtlÚtico Clube (Jaraguß do Sul)
JOAăABA Esporte Clube (Joašaba)
Esporte Clube INTERNACIONAL (Lages)
SANTA CATARINA (Blumenau; play at SŃo JoŃo Batista)
TIMBË Esporte Clube (Timbˇ)
TIRADENTES Esporte Clube (Tijucas)

FIRST STAGE:
(Winners qualify for Semifinals)

Round 1
[Apr 8]
Blumenauense 1-1 Catarinense

[Apr 9]
Curitibanos 0-7 Internacional
Santa Catarina 1-1 Cambori˙
Concˇrdia 2-1 Jaraguß
Timbˇ 3-1 Tiradentes
Joašaba 2-2 Guarani

Round 2 [Apr 12]
Internacional 2-2 Blumenauense
Catarinense 1-1 Santa Catarina
Cambori˙ 0-1 Concˇrdia
Jaraguß 1-1 Timbˇ
Tiradentes 2-2 Joašaba
Guarani 4-0 Curitibanos
 
Round 3 [Apr 16]
Santa Catarina 2-0 Internacional
Concˇrdia 0-0 Catarinense
Timbˇ 2-0 Cambori˙
Joašaba 4-1 Jaraguß
Guarani 5-0 Tiradentes
Curitibanos 1-3 Blumenauense

Round 4 [Apr 19] 
Internacional 3-0 Concˇrdia
Catarinense 0-0 Timbˇ
Cambori˙ 2-2 Joašaba
Jaraguß 1-3 Guarani
Tiradentes 5-1 Curitibanos
Blumenauense 3-1 Santa Catarina

Round 5 [Apr 23]
Timbˇ 2-1 Internacional
Joašaba 1-0 Catarinense
Guarani 4-4 Cambori˙
Tiradentes 2-4 Jaraguß
Curitibanos 1-4 Santa Catarina
Concˇrdia 3-2 Blumenauense

Round 6
[Apr 26]
Catarinense 0-1 Guarani
Jaraguß 8-2 Curitibanos
Blumenauense 1-2 Timbˇ
Santa Catarina 2-1 Concˇrdia

[Apr 27]
Internacional 3-3 Joašaba
Cambori˙ 0-0 Tiradentes

Round 7 [Apr 29]
Guarani 4-0 Internacional
Tiradentes 0-2 Catarinense
Jaraguß 3-1 Cambori˙
Curitibanos 1-1 Concˇrdia
Joašaba 2-0 Blumenauense
Timbˇ 1-1 Santa Catarina

Round 8 [May 1]
Internacional 2-0 Tiradentes
Catarinense 1-1 Jaraguß
Cambori˙ 8-0 Curitibanos
Guarani 1-0 Blumenauense
Santa Catarina 0-1 Joašaba
Concˇrdia 0-1 Timbˇ

Round 9 [May 4]
Catarinense 8-1 Curitibanos
Internacional 3-1 Cambori˙
Blumenauense 3-4 Jaraguß
Santa Catarina 1-0 Tiradentes
Concˇrdia 4-1 Guarani
Timbˇ 5-2 Joašaba

Round 10 [May 7]
Jaraguß 3-4 Internacional
Cambori˙ 1-0 Catarinense
Curitibanos 0-4 Timbˇ
Tiradentes 5-2 Blumenauense
Guarani 0-1 Santa Catarina
Joašaba 1-0 Concˇrdia

Round 11 [May 10]
Catarinense 2-2 Internacional
Joašaba 6-0 Curitibanos
Blumenauense 0-0 Cambori˙
Santa Catarina 1-0 Jaraguß
Concˇrdia 1-0 Tiradentes
Timbˇ 1-2 Guarani

TABLE:

 1. Timbˇ		11	7	3	1	22-9	24	Winners
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Guarani		11	7	2	2	27-13	23
 3. Joašaba		11	6	4	1	26-15	22
 4. Santa Catarina	11	6	3	2	15-9	21
 5. Internacional	11	5	3	3	27-19	18
 6. Concˇrdia		11	5	2	4	13-12	17
 7. Jaraguß		11	4	2	5	27-24	14
 8. Catarinense		11	2	6	3	15-9	12
 9. Cambori˙		11	2	5	4	18-16	11
10. Blumenauense	11	2	3	6	17-22	 9
11. Tiradentes		11	2	2	7	15-23	 8
12. Curitibanos		11	0	1	10	 6-58	 1

*************** TIMBË Winners of First Stage ***************

SECOND STAGE:

Round 1 [May 14]
Catarinense 4-2 Blumenauense
Internacional 7-0 Curitibanos
Cambori˙ 1-3 Santa Catarina
Jaraguß 0-0 Concˇrdia
Tiradentes 1-4 Timbˇ
Guarani 0-1 Joašaba

Round 2 [May 17]
Blumenauense 3-1 Internacional
Santa Catarina 0-4 Catarinense
Concˇrdia 2-0 Cambori˙
Timbˇ 2-2 Jaraguß
Joašaba 3-1 Tiradentes
Curitibanos 0-3 Guarani

Round 3 [May 21]
Internacional 1-0 Santa Catarina
Catarinense 2-1 Concˇrdia
Cambori˙ 1-1 Timbˇ
Jaraguß 1-2 Joašaba
Tiradentes 1-1 Guarani
Blumenauense 4-1 Curitibanos

Round 4 [May 24]
Concˇrdia 0-0 Internacional
Timbˇ 0-0 Catarinense
Joašaba 0-0 Cambori˙
Curitibanos 0-0 Tiradentes
Santa Catarina 0-1 Blumenauense

[May 25]
Guarani 5-0 Jaraguß

Round 5 [May 28]
Internacional 1-0 Timbˇ
Catarinense 0-0 Joašaba
Cambori˙ 2-0 Guarani
Jaraguß 2-1 Tiradentes
Santa Catarina 3-0 Curitibanos
Blumenauense 2-1 Concˇrdia

Round 6
[May 31]
Joašaba 1-1 Internacional
Tiradentes 0-0 Cambori˙
Curitibanos 1-3 Jaraguß
Timbˇ 2-1 Blumenauense
Concˇrdia 0-1 Santa Catarina

[Jun 1]
Guarani 1-1 Catarinense

Round 7
[Jun 3]
Catarinense 2-0 Tiradentes

[Jun 4]
Internacional 2-0 Guarani
Cambori˙ 2-2 Jaraguß
Concˇrdia 5-0 Curitibanos
Blumenauense 2-1 Joašaba
Santa Catarina 2-1 Timbˇ

Round 8 [Jun 7]
Tiradentes 0-1 Internacional
Jaraguß 1-3 Catarinense
Curitibanos 2-1 Cambori˙
Blumenauense 3-4 Guarani
Joašaba 1-1 Santa Catarina
Timbˇ 4-2 Concˇrdia

Round 9 [Jun 11]
Curitibanos 0-1 Catarinense
Cambori˙ 1-3 Internacional
Jaraguß 5-3 Blumenauense
Tiradentes 0-3 Santa Catarina
Guarani 3-1 Concˇrdia
Joašaba 0-0 Timbˇ

Round 10 [Jun 14]
Internacional 5-2 Jaraguß
Catarinense 4-2 Cambori˙
Timbˇ 5-0 Curitibanos
Blumenauense 2-1 Tiradentes
Santa Catarina 0-2 Guarani
Concˇrdia 0-1 Joašaba

Round 11 [Jun 18]
Internacional 4-1 Catarinense
Curitibanos 0-6 Joašaba
Cambori˙ 0-2 Blumenauense
Jaraguß 0-5 Santa Catarina
Tiradentes 1-0 Concˇrdia
Guarani 1-0 Timbˇ

TABLE:

 1. Internacional	11	8	2	1	26-7	26
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Catarinense		11	7	3	1	22-11	24
 3. Blumenauense	11	7	0	4	25-20	21
 4. Guarani		11	6	2	3	20-11	20
 5. Joašaba		11	5	5	1	16-6	20
 6. Santa Catarina	11	6	1	4	18-10	19
 7. Timbˇ		11	4	4	3	19-11	16
 8. Jaraguß		11	3	3	5	17-29	12
 9. Concˇrdia		11	2	2	7	12-14	 8
10. Cambori˙		11	1	4	6	10-19	 7
11. Curitibanos		11	1	1	9	 4-38	 4
12. Tiradentes		11	1	3	6	 6-18	 6

*************** INTERNACIONAL Winners of Second Stage ***************


Note: Joašaba and Guarani also qualified due to better overall records


SEMIFINALS:

[Jun 22]
Joašaba 3-0 Timbˇ
Guarani 1-2 Internacional

[Jun 25]
Timbˇ 3-1 Joašaba
Internacional 2-0 Guarani

FINALS:
(Winners promoted)

[Jul 2]
Joašaba 1-1 Internacional

[Jul 9]
Internacional 1-1 Joašaba


***** INTERNACIONAL Second Division State Champions 2000 - Promoted *****


Topscorer: Kuki (Internacional), 31 goals


1999 (2nd level)

2000

list of champions

composition of groups

list of 2nd level champions

composition of 2nd level groups


About this document

Thanks to FCF

Prepared and maintained by Guillermo Rivera for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Guillermo Rivera (rivera@american.com.br)
Last updated: 2 Sep 2000

(C) Copyright Guillermo Rivera and RSSSF 2000
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.