Saint Helena 2018


SHFA League

SHFA League

Table:

 1.Harts                 14  13  0  1  69- 6  39
 2.Rovers                13  12  0  1  83- 8  36  [C]
 3.Bellboys              13   8  1  4  54-19  25
 4.Wirebirds             14   7  1  6  32-26  22
 5.Wolves                13   7  0  6  47-31  21
 6.Axis                  13   6  2  5  31-41  20
 7.Crusaders             12   0  2 10   7-49   2
 8.Chop Shop Boys        12   1  1 10  15-87   2  [-2]
 9.Saints                12   0  1 11   3-74   1  [*]

NB: Chop Shop Boys 2 points deducted for failure to provide referees

[*] Saints consist of players over 35 years of age

NB: as Saints forfeited their match against Harts, the championship
    cannot be decided on goal difference; as the second tie-breaker
    between Harts and Rovers (head-to-head results) does not provide
    a decision either (each won once 2-0), there will be a play-off
    between the two should they finish equal on points

Round 1
[Jun 9]
Saints               0-4 Wirebirds            
Rovers               2-1 Wolves               
[Jun 10]
Crusaders            0-3 Axis                 
Harts                2-0 Bellboys             
Chop Shop Boys       bye

Round 2
[Jun 16]
Crusaders            0-5 Harts                
Wolves               4-3 Axis                 
[Jun 17]
Wirebirds            0-3 Rovers               
Saints               0-6 Chop Shop Boys       
Bellboys             bye
 
Round 3
[Jun 23]
Rovers               8-1 Chop Shop Boys       
Axis                 3-3 Wirebirds            
[Jun 24]
Harts                3-0 Wolves               
Bellboys             2-0 Crusaders            
Saints               bye
 
Round 4
[Jun 30]
Wolves               5-3 Bellboys             
Wirebirds            1-3 Harts                
[Jul 1]
Chop Shop Boys       0-3 Axis                 
Saints               0-6 Rovers               
Crusaders            bye

Round 5
[Jul 7]
Axis                 3-1 Saints               
Harts                9-0 Chop Shop Boys       
[Jul 8]
Bellboys             2-0 Wirebirds            
Wolves               6-0 Crusaders            
Rovers               bye
 
Round 6
[Jul 14]
Wirebirds            3-0 Crusaders            
[Aug 11]
Chop Shop Boys       0-5 Bellboys             
[Aug 12]
Saints              0-12 Harts                
Rovers              11-0 Axis                 
Wolves               bye

Round 7
[Jul 21]
Harts                2-0 Rovers               
Bellboys             3-0 Saints               
[Jul 22]
Crusaders            2-2 Chop Shop Boys       
Wolves               3-0 Wirebirds            
Axis                 bye

Round 8
[Jul 28]
Chop Shop Boys       0-8 Wolves               
Saints               1-1 Crusaders            
[Jul 29]
Rovers               3-0 Bellboys             
Axis                 0-7 Harts                
Wirebirds            bye

Round 9
[Aug 4]
Bellboys             3-3 Axis                 
Crusaders            1-8 Rovers               
[Aug 5]
Wolves              11-1 Saints               
Wirebirds            4-2 Chop Shop Boys       
Harts                bye

Round 10
[Sep 15]
Bellboys             2-5 Harts                
Axis                 3-0 Crusaders            
[Sep 16]
Wirebirds            7-0 Saints               
Wolves               3-4 Rovers               
Chop Shop Boys       bye    

Round 11
[Sep 22]
Crusaders            0-8 Bellboys             
Wolves               0-7 Harts                
[Sep 23]
Wirebirds            5-0 Axis                 
Chop Shop Boys      0-18 Rovers               
Saints               bye

Round 12
[Sep 29]
Saints              0-13 Rovers               
Chop Shop Boys       2-5 Axis                 
[Sep 30]
Wirebirds            0-3 Harts                
Wolves               0-5 Bellboys             
Crusaders            bye

Round 13
[Oct 6]
Wolves               5-1 Crusaders            
Bellboys             4-0 Wirebirds            
[Oct 7]
Harts                8-1 Chop Shop Boys       
Axis                 5-0 Saints               
Rovers               bye

Round 14
[Oct 13]
Rovers               5-0 Axis                 
Saints               awd Harts                [awarded 0-3]
[Oct 14]
Chop Shop Boys      1-17 Bellboys             
Wirebirds            3-2 Crusaders            
Wolves               bye

Round 11
[Oct 21]
Wirebirds            2-1 Wolves               
Harts                0-2 Rovers               
[tba]
Saints                -  Bellboys             
Chop Shop Boys        -  Crusaders            
Axis                 bye

Round 12
[Oct 27]
Axis                  -  Harts                
Rovers                -  Bellboys             
[Oct 28]
Saints                -  Crusaders            
Chop Shop Boys        -  Wolves               
Wirebirds            bye

Table:

 1.Harts                 14  13  0  1  69- 6  39
 2.Rovers                13  12  0  1  83- 8  36  [C]
 3.Bellboys              13   8  1  4  54-19  25
 4.Wirebirds             14   7  1  6  32-26  22
 5.Wolves                13   7  0  6  47-31  21
 6.Axis                  13   6  2  5  31-41  20
 7.Crusaders             12   0  2 10   7-49   2
 8.Chop Shop Boys        12   1  1 10  15-87   2  [-2]
 9.Saints                12   0  1 11   3-74   1  [*]

NB: Chop Shop Boys 2 points deducted for failure to provide referees

[*] Saints consist of players over 35 years of age

NB: as Saints forfeited their match against Harts, the championship
    cannot be decided on goal difference; as the second tie-breaker
    between Harts and Rovers (head-to-head results) does not provide
    a decision either (each won once 2-0), there will be a play-off
    between the two should they finish equal on points


2017

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 2 Nov 2018

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2018
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.