Saint Helena 2019


SHFA League
Knock-out Competition
District Competition

SHFA League

Table:

 1.Rovers                12  11  0  1  63-10  33
 2.Harts                 13  11  0  2  49- 7  33  [C]
 3.Bellboys              13   8  0  5  56-19  24
 4.Wirebirds             13   6  1  6  42-20  19
 5.Axis                  12   6  1  5  27-32  19
 6.FC Lakers             13   6  0  7  34-39  18  [N]
 7.Wizards               13   1  0 12   7-72   3  [N]
 8.Saints                13   1  0 12  10-89   3

NB: Wolves, Chop Shop Boys and Crusaders do not enter

Round 1
[Jun 29]
Wirebirds            9-0 Wizards
Axis                 5-0 Saints
[Jun 30]
Harts                5-0 Bellboys
Rovers               3-0 Lakers

Round 2
[Jul 6]
Saints               0-7 Harts                    
Wizards              0-5 Lakers
[Jul 7]
Wirebirds            2-2 Axis
Bellboys             4-2 Rovers
 
Round 3
[Jul 13]
Axis                 4-0 Wizards
Harts                2-1 Wirebirds
[Jul 14]
Rovers              19-0 Saints
Lakers               0-5 Bellboys
 
Round 4
[Jul 20]
Lakers               5-0 Saints               
Wirebirds            0-1 Rovers               
[Jul 21]
Wizards              0-8 Bellboys             
Axis                 0-4 Harts                

Round 5
[Jul 27]
Bellboys            12-0 Saints               
Harts                2-0 Wizards              
[Jul 28]
Lakers               2-6 Wirebirds            
Rovers               7-1 Axis                 

Round 6
[Aug 3]
Harts                1-2 Rovers               
Wirebirds            1-5 Bellboys             
[Aug 4]
Axis                 2-4 Lakers               
Wizards              3-1 Saints               
 
Round 7
[Aug 10]
Bellboys             0-1 Axis                 
Rovers               7-0 Wizards              
[Aug 11]
Saints               0-6 Wirebirds            
Lakers               0-3 Harts                
 
Halfway Table:

 1.Rovers                 7   6  0  1  41- 6  18
 2.Harts                  7   6  0  1  24- 3  18  [C]
 3.Bellboys               7   5  0  2  34- 9  15
 4.Wirebirds              7   3  1  3  25-12  10
 5.Axis                   7   3  1  3  15-17  10
 6.FC Lakers              7   3  0  4  16-19   9  [N]
 7.Wizards                7   1  0  6   3-36   3  [N]
 8.Saints                 7   0  0  7   1-57   0

NB: Wolves, Chop Shop Boys and Crusaders do not enter

Round 8  
[Aug 17]
Lakers               1-4 Rovers
Bellboys             abd Harts                [ended prematurely]
[Aug 18]
Saints               0-5 Axis
Wizards              0-8 Wirebirds 
[Aug 24]
Bellboys             0-2 Harts                [replay Aug 17]

Round 9
[Aug 31]
Rovers               3-0 Bellboys             
Axis                 0-3 Wirebirds            
[Sep 1]
Lakers               6-1 Wizards              
Harts                5-0 Saints               

Round 10
[Sep 7]
Bellboys            10-1 Lakers               
[Sep 8]
Wizards              2-4 Axis                 
Wirebirds            1-2 Harts                
[Oct 12]
Saints              2-10 Rovers               

Round 11
[Sep 14]
Harts                9-1 Axis 
Bellboys             6-1 Wizards   
[Sep 15]
Saints               1-6 Lakers
Rovers               3-1 Wirebirds 

Round 12
[Sep 21]
Axis                 ppd Rovers               
Wirebirds            2-3 Lakers  
[Sep 22]
Wizards              0-7 Harts                
Saints               1-6 Bellboys             

Round 13
[Sep 28]
Saints               5-0 Wizards              
Lakers               1-2 Axis
[Sep 29]
Bellboys             0-2 Wirebirds            
Rovers               2-0 Harts                

Round 14 [apparently postponed]
[Oct 5]
Harts                 -  Lakers               
Wirebirds             -  Saints               
[Oct 6]
Wizards               -  Rovers               
Axis                  -  Bellboys             

Table:

 1.Rovers                12  11  0  1  63-10  33
 2.Harts                 13  11  0  2  49- 7  33  [C]
 3.Bellboys              13   8  0  5  56-19  24
 4.Wirebirds             13   6  1  6  42-20  19
 5.Axis                  12   6  1  5  27-32  19
 6.FC Lakers             13   6  0  7  34-39  18  [N]
 7.Wizards               13   1  0 12   7-72   3  [N]
 8.Saints                13   1  0 12  10-89   3

NB: Wolves, Chop Shop Boys and Crusaders do not enter

Knock-out Competition

Quarterfinals
[Nov 2]
Wirebirds            w/o Wizards              
Bellboys             3-0 Axis                 
[Nov 3]
Saints               0-4 Lakers               
Rovers               0-1 Harts                

Semifinals [Nov 9]
Harts                 -  Wirebirds            
Bellboys              -  Lakers               

Final [Nov 16]


District Competition

Final Table:

 1.Jamestown              3   3  0  0  21- 4   9  Champions
 2.Half Tree Hollow       3   2  0  1   7- 4   6
 3.St Paul's              3   1  0  2   6-13   3
 4.Longwood               3   0  0  2   1-14   0

Round 1 [Oct 13]
St Paul's            1-2 Half Tree Hollow     
Jamestown            8-0 Longwood             

Round 2 [Oct 19]
Half Tree Hollow     2-3 Jamestown            
Longwood             1-3 St Paul's            

Round 3 [Oct 27]
Jamestown           10-2 St Paul's            
Longwood             0-3 Half Tree Hollow     

Final Table:

 1.Jamestown              3   3  0  0  21- 4   9  Champions
 2.Half Tree Hollow       3   2  0  1   7- 4   6
 3.St Paul's              3   1  0  2   6-13   3
 4.Longwood               3   0  0  2   1-14   0


2018

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 14 Nov 2019

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2019
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.