Saint Helena 2021


SHFA League
Knock-out Competition
District Competition

SHFA League

Final Table:

 1.Wirebirds             14  11  1  2 113-16  34       Champions
 2.Rovers                14  10  2  2 100-15  32  [C]
 3.Harts                 14   9  3  2  78-22  30
 4.Bellboys              14   8  3  3  68-17  27
 5.FC Lakers             14   7  0  7  42-37  21
 6.Axis                  14   3  1 10  21-54  10
 7.Ballez                14   1  1 12   8-132  4  [N]
 8.Saints                14   1  1 12   9-146  4

Round 1
[Jun 26]
Harts               16-1 Ballez               
Rovers               3-1 Lakers               
[Jun 27]
Saints               2-3 Axis                 
Bellboys             1-3 Wirebirds            

Round 2
[Jul 3]
Lakers               2-7 Wirebirds            
Axis                 1-7 Bellboys             
[Jul 4]
Saints              0-14 Harts                
Rovers              11-0 Ballez               

Round 3
[Jul 10]
Rovers              18-0 Saints               
Harts                6-1 Bellboys             
[Jul 11]
Lakers              13-0 Ballez               
Wirebirds            8-1 Axis                 

Round 4
[Jul 17]
Lakers               2-1 Axis                 
Harts                3-2 Wirebirds            
[Jul 18]
Rovers               0-0 Bellboys             
Saints               3-2 Ballez               

Round 5
[Jul 24]
Lakers               4-0 Saints               
Bellboys             7-0 Ballez               
[Jul 25]
Wirebirds            2-3 Rovers               
Axis                 3-3 Harts                

Round 6
[Jul 31]
Rovers               5-1 Axis                 
Wirebirds           14-0 Ballez               
[Aug 1]
Saints              0-12 Bellboys             
Lakers               4-0 Harts                

Round 7
[Aug 7]
Bellboys             2-1 Lakers               
Wirebirds           16-0 Saints               
[Aug 8]
Axis                 3-0 Ballez               
Rovers               3-3 Harts                

Halfway Table:

 1.Rovers                 7   5  2  0  43- 7  17  [C]
 2.Wirebirds              7   5  0  2  52-10  15
 3.Harts                  7   4  2  1  45-14  14
 4.Bellboys               7   4  1  2  30-11  13
 5.FC Lakers              7   4  0  3  27-13  12
 6.Axis                   7   2  1  4  13-27   7
 7.Saints                 7   1  0  6   5-69   3
 8.Ballez                 7   0  0  7   3-67   0  [N]

Round 8
[Aug 15]
Rovers              12-1 Lakers               
Harts               11-0 Ballez               
[Oct 9]
Saints               1-3 Axis                 
Bellboys             2-2 Wirebirds            

Round 9
[Aug 21]
Lakers               0-8 Wirebirds            
Saints              0-11 Harts                
[Aug 22]
Axis                 0-2 Bellboys             
Rovers              15-0 Ballez               

Round 10
[Sep 4]
Wirebirds            8-2 Axis                 
Lakers               5-0 Ballez               
[Sep 5]
Harts                1-1 Bellboys             
Rovers              20-0 Saints               

Round 11
[Sep 11]
Saints               2-2 Ballez               
Rovers               2-1 Bellboys             
[Sep 12]
Harts                0-5 Wirebirds            
Lakers               2-0 Axis                 

Round 12
[Sep 19]
Bellboys            13-0 Ballez               
Lakers               6-0 Saints               
[Oct 17]
Axis                 0-6 Harts                
Wirebirds            2-1 Rovers               

Round 13
[Sep 25]
Lakers               0-1 Harts                
Saints              0-16 Bellboys             
[Sep 26]
Wirebirds           17-0 Ballez               
Rovers               5-1 Axis                 

Round 14
[Oct 2]
Rovers               2-3 Harts                
Axis                 2-3 Ballez               
[Oct 3]
Wirebirds           19-1 Saints               
Bellboys             3-1 Lakers               

Final Table:

 1.Wirebirds             14  11  1  2 113-16  34       Champions
 2.Rovers                14  10  2  2 100-15  32  [C]
 3.Harts                 14   9  3  2  78-22  30
 4.Bellboys              14   8  3  3  68-17  27
 5.FC Lakers             14   7  0  7  42-37  21
 6.Axis                  14   3  1 10  21-54  10
 7.Ballez                14   1  1 12   8-132  4  [N]
 8.Saints                14   1  1 12   9-146  4

Topscorers:
35 Shane Stroud (Wirebirds)
29 Alex Langham (Wirebirds)
24 Rico Benjamin (Rovers)
23 Joey Thomas (Harts)
22 Ronan Legg (Rovers)
21 Tyler Brady (Harts)
20 Sean Lee Thomas (Harts)

Knock-out Competition

Quarterfinals [Nov 13,14]
Ballez                -  Lakers               
Harts                 -  Axis                 
Wirebirds             -  Bellboys             
Rovers                -  Saints               


District Competition

Round 1
[Oct 19]
Jamestown             -  Rest 2               
[Oct 20]
Rest 1                -  Half Tree Hollow     
[Oct 21]
Longwood              -  St Paul's            


2020

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 21 Oct 2021

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2021
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.