Saint Kitts and Nevis 2014/15


Saint Kitts

Saint Kitts

SKNFA Digicel Super League 2014/15
FA Cup 2014/15
Division One 2014/15

SKNFA Digicel Super League 2014/15

Regular Phase | Final Four | Championship Final

Regular Phase

Final Table:

 1.St. Pauls United Strikers FC         27  15  6  6  62-22  51  Qualified
 2.Conaree FC                           27  14  7  6  59-33  49  Qualified
 3.St. Peters FC                        27  12  9  6  59-27  45  Qualified
 4.Village Superstars FC (Champsville)  27  12  9  6  44-31  45  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Newtown United FC (Newtown)          27  12  8  7  55-33  44
 6.Garden Hotspurs FC                   27  12  6  9  36-37  42
 7.Cayon FC                             27  11  7  9  61-33  40
 8.SPD United FC                        27   9  5 13  40-55  32
---------------------------------------------------------------
 9.Mantab FC (Tabernacle)               27   5  2 20  28-77  17  Relegated
10.St. Thomas/Trinity Strikers FC       27   3  1 23  14-110 10  Relegated

Round 1
[Oct 18]
St. Peters                   3-0 SPD United                   
Village Superstars           1-1 Conaree                      
[Oct 19]
Cayon                        3-0 Mantab                       
Garden Hotspurs              3-1 St. Thomas                   
[Oct 23]
St. Pauls                    1-3 Newtown United               

Round 2
[Oct 25]
Mantab                       4-2 SPD United                   
Garden Hotspurs              2-2 Conaree                      
[Oct 26]
Village Superstars           0-1 St. Thomas                   
St. Peters                   0-1 Newtown United               
St. Pauls                    1-1 Cayon                        

Round 3
[Nov 1]
St. Pauls                    2-1 Mantab                       
Village Superstars           2-2 SPD United                   
[Nov 2]
St. Peters                   2-0 St. Thomas                   
Garden Hotspurs              2-1 Cayon                        
Newtown United               1-4 Conaree                      

Round 4
[Nov 8]
Garden Hotspurs              awd Mantab                       [awarded 0-3, originally 4-1]
St. Pauls                    1-2 Village Superstars           
[Nov 9]
SPD United                   2-2 St. Thomas                   
[Nov 13]
Newtown United               1-1 Cayon                        
St. Peters                   2-1 Conaree                      

Round 5
[Nov 15]
Newtown United               7-0 Mantab                       
Village Superstars           2-2 Garden Hotspurs              
[Nov 16]
Conaree                      2-0 St. Thomas                   
St. Pauls                    2-0 SPD United                   
St. Peters                   1-0 Cayon                        

Round 6
[Nov 21]
Village Superstars           0-2 Newtown United               
[Nov 22]
Garden Hotspurs              0-2 SPD United                   
St. Peters                   3-0 Mantab                       
[Nov 23]
St. Pauls                    3-0 St. Thomas                   
Conaree                      4-1 Cayon                        

Round 7
[Nov 29]
Conaree                      1-1 Mantab                       
St. Pauls                    1-0 Garden Hotspurs              
[Nov 30]
Newtown United               0-1 SPD United                   
Village Superstars           3-3 St. Peters                   
St. Thomas                   0-6 Cayon                        

Round 8
[Dec 6]
St. Pauls                    2-1 St. Peters                   
Village Superstars           1-0 Cayon                        
[Dec 7]
Conaree                      5-0 SPD United                   
Garden Hotspurs              2-2 Newtown United               
Mantab                       0-1 St. Thomas                   

Round 9
[Dec 13]
Garden Hotspurs              1-0 St. Peters                  
Village Superstars           1-0 Mantab                       
[Dec 14]
Newtown United               2-0 St. Thomas                   
SPD United                   0-7 Cayon                        
St. Pauls                    3-0 Conaree                      

Round 10
[Jan 17]
St. Thomas                   1-3 St. Peters                   
Garden Hotspurs              1-0 Village Superstars           
[Jan 18]
SPD United                   3-1 Mantab                       
Cayon                        1-1 St. Pauls                    
Conaree                      3-2 Newtown United               

Round 11
[Jan 23]
Newtown United               0-2 St. Peters                   
[Jan 24]
Mantab                       0-4 Cayon                        
SPD United                   0-1 Village Superstars           
[Jan 25]
Conaree                      2-0 Garden Hotspurs              
St. Thomas                   0-3 St. Pauls                    

Round 12
[Jan 30]
Cayon                        0-2 Garden Hotspurs              
[Jan 31]
SPD United                   0-6 St. Pauls                    
St. Peters                   0-0 Village Superstars           
[Feb 1]
St. Thomas                   1-6 Newtown United               
Mantab                       1-3 Conaree                      

Round 13
[Feb 6]
Newtown United               3-2 Village Superstars           
[Feb 7]
Cayon                        3-0 St. Peters                   
Mantab                      0-10 St. Pauls                    
[Feb 8]
SPD United                   awd Garden Hotspurs              [awarded 3-0; originally 0-4]
St. Thomas                   1-6 Conaree                      

Round 14
[Feb 27]
Garden Hotspurs              2-2 St. Pauls                    
[Feb 28]
Cayon                        3-0 Newtown United               
St. Thomas                   1-0 Mantab                       
[Mar 1]
Conaree                      1-1 Village Superstars           
SPD United                   0-0 St. Peters                   

Round 15
[Mar 6]
Cayon                        1-1 Village Superstars           
[Mar 7]
Conaree                      1-2 St. Pauls                    
St. Thomas                   0-3 SPD United                   
[Mar 8]
Mantab                       2-0 St. Peters                   
Newtown United               1-2 Garden Hotspurs              

Round 16
[Mar 13]
Conaree                      1-1 St. Peters                   
[Mar 14]
St. Pauls                    1-1 Village Superstars           
Mantab                       0-3 Newtown United               
[Mar 15]
St. Thomas                   1-3 Garden Hotspurs              
Cayon                        2-2 SPD United                   

Round 17
[Mar 17]
SPD United                   4-0 Newtown United               
[Mar 18]
St. Peters                   1-1 St. Pauls                    
[Mar 19]
Mantab                       0-1 Garden Hotspurs              
[Mar 20]
St. Thomas                   0-1 Village Superstars           
Cayon                        1-0 Conaree                      

Round 18
[Mar 27]
SPD United                   0-2 Conaree                      
[Mar 28]
Cayon                        6-0 St. Thomas                   
Mantab                       2-3 Village Superstars           
[Mar 29]
Garden Hotspurs              1-1 St. Peters                   
Newtown United               1-0 St. Pauls                    

Round 19
[Apr 18]
St. Thomas                   0-5 SPD United                   
[Apr 19]
Garden Hotspurs              2-1 Mantab                       
Newtown United               1-1 Village Superstars           
[Apr 21]
St. Peters                   0-2 St. Pauls                    
[Apr 22]
Conaree                      3-2 Cayon                        

Round 20
[Apr 25]
Village Superstars           1-0 St. Pauls                    
Garden Hotspurs              awd St. Thomas                   [awarded 3-0, St. Thomas dns]
[Apr 26]
Conaree                      2-1 Mantab                       
Newtown United               2-1 SPD United                   
[Apr 28]
St. Peters                   4-2 Cayon                        

Round 21
[May 2]
Village Superstars           4-0 St. Thomas                   
Garden Hotspurs              1-3 SPD United                   
[May 3]
Conaree                      0-3 St. Pauls                    
Mantab                       2-2 Cayon                        
[May 5]
St. Peters                   1-1 Newtown United               

Round 22
[May 9]
Village Superstars           2-1 Garden Hotspurs              [at Nevis]
[May 10]
SPD United                   3-3 St. Peters                   
Newtown United               6-0 Mantab                       
[May 13]
Conaree                      8-0 St. Thomas                   
Cayon                        1-2 St. Pauls                    

Round 23
[May 16]
Conaree                      0-4 Village Superstars           
Cayon                        7-3 St. Thomas                   
[May 17]
Mantab                       2-3 SPD United                   
St. Peters                   3-0 Garden Hotspurs              
[May 19]
Newtown United               1-1 St. Pauls                    

Round 24
[May 23]
SPD United                   0-2 Cayon                        
Garden Hotspurs              1-1 Newtown United               
[May 24]
St. Pauls                    9-0 St. Thomas                   
Village Superstars           5-0 Mantab                       
[May 26]
St. Peters                   1-1 Conaree                      

Round 25
[May 31]
Newtown United               6-0 St. Thomas                   
St. Pauls                    2-0 SPD United                   
Village Superstars           1-3 Cayon                        
[Jun 2]
St. Peters                   8-0 Mantab                       
Garden Hotspurs              1-2 Conaree                      

Round 26
[Jun 6]
Village Superstars           1-4 St. Peters                   
Mantab                       5-1 St. Thomas                   
[Jun 7]
St. Pauls                    1-2 Garden Hotspurs              
Conaree                      3-0 SPD United                   
Newtown United               1-1 Cayon                        

Round 27
[Jun 13]
Garden Hotspurs              1-0 Cayon                        
SPD United                   1-3 Village Superstars           
[Jun 14]
St. Pauls                    0-2 Mantab                       
St. Peters                  12-0 St. Thomas                   
Conaree                      1-1 Newtown United               

Final Table:

 1.St. Pauls United Strikers FC         27  15  6  6  62-22  51  Qualified
 2.Conaree FC                           27  14  7  6  59-33  49  Qualified
 3.St. Peters FC                        27  12  9  6  59-27  45  Qualified
 4.Village Superstars FC (Champsville)  27  12  9  6  44-31  45  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Newtown United FC (Newtown)          27  12  8  7  55-33  44
 6.Garden Hotspurs FC                   27  12  6  9  36-37  42
 7.Cayon FC                             27  11  7  9  61-33  40
 8.SPD United FC                        27   9  5 13  40-55  32
---------------------------------------------------------------
 9.Mantab FC (Tabernacle)               27   5  2 20  28-77  17  Relegated
10.St. Thomas/Trinity Strikers FC       27   3  1 23  14-110 10  Relegated

Promoted: CCC Bath United and Rivers of Living Water FC

Final Four

Final Table:

 1.St. Pauls United Strikers FC          3   2  1  0   5- 3   7  Qualified
 2.Conaree FC                            3   2  0  1   5- 4   6  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Village Superstars FC (Champsville)   3   1  1  1   5- 4   4
 4.St. Peters FC                         3   0  0  3   1- 5   0

Round 1 [Jul 15]
Conaree                      1-0 St. Peters                   
  [Glenroy Samuel 76]
St. Pauls                    1-1 Village Superstars           
  [Keithroy Freeman 8; Kimaree Rogers 44]

Round 2
[Jul 18]
Conaree                      3-2 Village Superstars           
  [Tristan Samuel 42, Keshorne Warde 90+2, Errol O'Loughlin 90+3; Kimaree Rogers 26, 33]
[Jul 19]
St. Pauls                    2-1 St. Peters                   
  [Joash Leader 60, Julian Benjamin 64; Dionis Stevens 71]

Round 3 [Jul 22]
St. Peters                   0-2 Village Superstars           
  [Gevaune Amory 59, 75]
St. Pauls                    2-1 Conaree                      
  [Keithroy Freeman 50pen, Rasheed Hodge 77; Keshorne Warde 27]

Final Table:

 1.St. Pauls United Strikers FC          3   2  1  0   5- 3   7  Qualified
 2.Conaree FC                            3   2  0  1   5- 4   6  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Village Superstars FC (Champsville)   3   1  1  1   5- 4   4
 4.St. Peters FC                         3   0  0  3   1- 5   0

Championship Final

First Leg [Jul 25]
Conaree                      1-3 St. Pauls                    
  [Glenroy Samuel 4; Keithroy Freeman 21, Darren Caines 26, Joash Leader 45]

Second Leg [Jul 28]
St. Pauls                    1-0 Conaree                      
  [Keithroy Freeman 30]

Third Leg [Jul 30; if necessary]
St. Pauls                    n/p Conaree                      


FA Cup 2014/15

Quarterfinals
[Mar 31]
Newtown United               2-0 Challengers United           
Conaree                      3-0 Garden Hotspurs              
[Apr 1]
Cayon                        2-1 St. Pauls                    
Village Superstars           3-3 St. Peters                   [3-2 pen]

Semifinals [Apr 8]
Cayon                        3-0 Newtown United               
Conaree                      3-3 Village Superstars           [3-1 pen]

Final [Apr 18]
Cayon                        2-2 Conaree                      [aet, 5-6 pen]



President's Cup 2015

NB: season opening super cup-style event

Final [Oct 3]
St. Pauls                    4-0 Conaree FC

NB: third successive win for St. Pauls


Division One 2014/15

Final (?) Table:

 1.CCC Bath United [Nevis]              21  17  0  4  73-28  51  Final Four
 2.Youth & Experience                   22  14  4  4  52-25  46  Final Four
 3.Rivers of Living Water               22  14  2  6  61-44  44  Final Four
 4.Trafalgar Southstars                 22  13  4  5  48-31  43  Final Four
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.KFC Trinity/Challengers United       21  13  2  6  51-22  41
 6.Dieppe Bay Eagles                    22  10  7  5  48-31  37
 7.Davis Const. Lodge Patriots          22   9  4  9  43-35  31
 8.Newton Ground Ballers                22   7  5 10  30-45  26
 9.Security Forces United               22   5  4 13  37-67  19
10.Conaree Fireball International       22   3  4 15  36-62  13
11.Sandy Point FA                       22   3  2 17  22-65   5
12.Molineaux                            22   2  4 16  28-74   4

NB: unclear whether remaining match was played or declared void

Final Four

Reported Results
[May 2]
CCC Bath United              7-0 Trafalgar Southstars         
Youth & Experience           1-1 Rivers of Living Water       
[May 9]
CCC Bath United              3-1 Rivers of Living Water       
Trafalgar Southstars         2-1 Youth & Experience           
[May 16]
CCC Bath United              1-1 Youth & Experience           
Rivers of Living Water       2-2 Trafalgar Southstars         

NB: CCC Bath United and Rivers of Living Water reportedly both promoted

Final [May 23]
CCC Bath United               -  Rivers of Living Water       


2013/14

2015/16

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 8 Oct 2015

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2014/15
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.