Saint Kitts and Nevis 2015/16


Saint Kitts

Saint Kitts

SKNFA Digicel Super League 2015/16
Division One 2015/16

SKNFA Digicel Super League 2015/16

Regular Phase | Final Four | Championship Final

Regular Phase

Final Table:

 1.Newtown United FC (Newtown)          27  18  4  5  68-20  58  Qualified
 2.Conaree FC                           27  15  9  3  69-28  54  Qualified
 3.St. Pauls United Strikers FC         27  14  7  6  60-27  49  [C]  Qualified
 4.Cayon FC                             27  14  7  6  49-28  49  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Garden Hotspurs FC                   27  14  7  6  41-23  49
 6.Village Superstars FC (Champsville)  27  12  4 11  67-43  40
 7.St. Peters FC                        27  10  7 10  47-35  37
 8.SPD United FC                        27   6  9 12  29-49  27
---------------------------------------------------------------
 9.CCC Bath United [Nevis]              27   2  1 24  22-95   7  [P]  Relegated
10.Rivers of Living Water               27   2  1 24  27-131  7  [P]  Relegated

Round 1
[Oct 10]
St. Peters                   1-0 CCC Bath United              
St. Pauls                    3-1 Rivers of Living Water       
[Oct 11]
Village Superstars           1-2 SPD United                   
Conaree                      4-0 Cayon                        
[Oct 13]
Newtown United               3-0 Garden Hotspurs              

Round 2
[Oct 17]
Garden Hotspurs              2-1 Rivers of Living Water       
Conaree                      2-5 Village Superstars           
[Oct 18]
SPD United                   4-1 CCC Bath United              
St. Pauls                    1-4 Newtown United               
[Oct 20]
St. Peters                   0-0 Cayon                        

Round 3
[Oct 24]
St. Pauls                    0-1 St. Peters                   
Garden Hotspurs              4-0 CCC Bath United              
[Oct 25]
Newtown United               5-1 SPD United                   
Conaree                      6-0 Rivers of Living Water       
[Oct 27]
Village Superstars           0-2 Cayon                        

Round 4
[Oct 31]
Cayon                        5-0 Rivers of Living Water       
Conaree                      1-0 Garden Hotspurs              
[Nov 1]
Newtown United               1-0 CCC Bath United              
St. Pauls                    4-1 Village Superstars           
[Nov 3]
St. Peters                   1-1 SPD United                   

Round 5
[Nov 7]
SPD United                   6-1 Rivers of Living Water       
St. Pauls                    1-1 Conaree                      
[Nov 8]
Village Superstars           3-0 CCC Bath United              
St. Peters                   0-1 Newtown United               
[Nov 10]
Garden Hotspurs              3-4 Cayon                        

Round 6
[Nov 14]
CCC Bath United              6-3 Rivers of Living Water       
Village Superstars           1-4 Newtown United               
[Nov 15]
Conaree                      3-1 SPD United                   
St. Pauls                    3-3 Cayon                        
[Nov 17]
St. Peters                   1-2 Garden Hotspurs              

Round 7
[Nov 21]
Cayon                        2-0 SPD United                   
St. Pauls                    2-1 Garden Hotspurs              
[Nov 22]
Conaree                      3-0 CCC Bath United              
Village Superstars           2-0 St. Peters                   
[Nov 24]
Newtown United               7-0 Rivers of Living Water       

Round 8
[Nov 28]
Cayon                        5-1 CCC Bath United              
[Nov 29]
St. Peters                   4-1 Rivers of Living Water       
Conaree                      1-1 Newtown United               
[Dec 3]
St. Pauls                    1-1 SPD United                   
Village Superstars           0-1 Garden Hotspurs              

Round 9
[Dec 5]
Village Superstars           6-0 Rivers of Living Water       
Conaree                      2-0 St. Peters                   
[Dec 6]
Garden Hotspurs              0-0 SPD United                   
Newtown United               0-2 Cayon                        
[Dec 8]
St. Pauls                    6-0 CCC Bath United              

Round 10
[Jan 16]
Rivers of Living Water       4-2 CCC Bath United              
SPD United                   1-1 Conaree                      
Village Superstars           0-4 St. Pauls                    
[Jan 19]
Newtown United               1-1 St. Peters                   
Cayon                        1-0 Garden Hotspurs              

Round 11
[Jan 23]
Rivers of Living Water       0-8 Newtown United               
Cayon                        1-1 St. Pauls                    
[Jan 24]
CCC Bath United              0-4 Village Superstars           
SPD United                   1-1 Garden Hotspurs              
[Jan 26]
St. Peters                   4-4 Conaree                      

Round 12
[Jan 30]
Rivers of Living Water       0-8 St. Peters                   
Garden Hotspurs              0-1 Conaree                      
[Jan 31]
Newtown United               2-2 Village Superstars           
[Feb 2]
CCC Bath United              awd Cayon                        [awarded 0-3, Bath dns]
SPD United                   1-4 St. Pauls                    

Round 13
[Feb 6]
CCC Bath United              0-1 SPD United                   
Cayon                        1-3 Newtown United               
[Feb 7]
Rivers of Living Water       2-5 Conaree                      
Garden Hotspurs              1-1 St. Pauls                    
[Feb 9]
St. Peters                   1-1 Village Superstars           

Round 14
[Feb 13]
Rivers of Living Water       1-6 Village Superstars           
Conaree                      0-0 St. Pauls                    
[Feb 14]
CCC Bath United              1-1 Garden Hotspurs              
SPD United                   0-2 Newtown United               
[Feb 16]
Cayon                        1-3 St. Peters                   

Round 15
[Feb 23]
Rivers of Living Water       0-4 Cayon                        
SPD United                   0-0 St. Peters                   
[Feb 24]
Garden Hotspurs              1-0 Newtown United               
[Feb 27]
CCC Bath United              1-4 St. Pauls                    
Village Superstars           4-2 Conaree                      

Round 16
[Feb 28]
Rivers of Living Water       2-1 SPD United                   
Garden Hotspurs              1-0 St. Peters                   
[Mar 1]
CCC Bath United              2-4 Conaree                      
Cayon                        0-1 Village Superstars           
[Mar 2]
Newtown United               0-0 St. Pauls                    

Round 17
[Mar 5]
SPD United                   1-1 Village Superstars           
Cayon                        1-1 Conaree                      
[Mar 6]
CCC Bath United              1-3 Newtown United               
Rivers of Living Water       1-6 Garden Hotspurs              
St. Peters                   2-0 St. Pauls                    

Round 18
[Mar 12]
Rivers of Living Water       1-2 St. Pauls                    
Garden Hotspurs              1-0 Village Superstars           
[Mar 13]
CCC Bath United              2-3 St. Peters                   
Newtown United               2-0 Conaree                      
[Mar 15]
SPD United                   0-1 Cayon                        

Round 19
[Apr 2]
Garden Hotspurs              3-0 Rivers of Living Water       
SPD United                   3-0 CCC Bath United              
[Apr 5]
St. Peters                   1-1 Cayon                        
[Apr 6]
St. Pauls                    1-0 Newtown United               
Village Superstars           1-1 Conaree                      

Round 20
[Apr 9]
Cayon                        4-1 Village Superstars           
[Apr 10]
St. Peters                   2-1 St. Pauls                    
Newtown United               4-1 SPD United                   
[Apr 12]
CCC Bath United              1-3 Garden Hotspurs              
Conaree                      7-0 Rivers of Living Water       

Round 21
[Apr 16]
Rivers of Living Water       2-5 Cayon                        
Garden Hotspurs              1-1 Conaree                      
[Apr 17]
CCC Bath United              0-6 Newtown United               
SPD United                   2-1 St. Peters                   
Village Superstars           0-2 St. Pauls                    

Round 22
[Apr 19]
Conaree                      0-0 Cayon                        
Newtown United               1-2 Garden Hotspurs              
[Apr 20]
St. Pauls                    7-1 Rivers of Living Water       
Village Superstars           8-1 SPD United                   
[Apr 21]
CCC Bath United              1-6 St. Peters                   

Round 23
[Apr 23]
Rivers of Living Water       0-0 SPD United                   
Garden Hotspurs              0-0 Cayon                        
[Apr 24]
CCC Bath United              0-3 Village Superstars           
Conaree                      2-1 St. Pauls                    
[Apr 26]
Newtown United               2-0 St. Peters                   

Round 24
[Apr 30]
SPD United                   0-2 Conaree                      
St. Pauls                    1-0 Cayon                        
[May 1]
Rivers of Living Water       1-2 CCC Bath United              
St. Peters                   0-2 Garden Hotspurs              
Village Superstars           1-2 Newtown United               

Round 25
[May 7]
Newtown United               3-0 Rivers of Living Water       
Garden Hotspurs              2-1 St. Pauls                    
[May 8]
Conaree                     12-1 CCC Bath United              
Cayon                        1-0 SPD United                   
St. Peters                   1-3 Village Superstars           

Round 26
[May 10]
Rivers of Living Water       3-6 St. Peters                   
Village Superstars           1-3 Garden Hotspurs              
[May 11]
CCC Bath United              0-1 Cayon                        
Conaree                      2-0 Newtown United               
[May 12]
St. Pauls                    6-0 SPD United                   

Round 27
[May 14]
Village Superstars          11-2 Rivers of Living Water       
St. Peters                   0-1 Conaree                      
[May 15]
St. Pauls                    3-0 CCC Bath United              
Garden Hotspurs              0-0 SPD United                   
Cayon                        1-3 Newtown United               

Final Table:

 1.Newtown United FC (Newtown)          27  18  4  5  68-20  58  Qualified
 2.Conaree FC                           27  15  9  3  69-28  54  Qualified
 3.St. Pauls United Strikers FC         27  14  7  6  60-27  49  [C]  Qualified
 4.Cayon FC                             27  14  7  6  49-28  49  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Garden Hotspurs FC                   27  14  7  6  41-23  49
 6.Village Superstars FC (Champsville)  27  12  4 11  67-43  40
 7.St. Peters FC                        27  10  7 10  47-35  37
 8.SPD United FC                        27   6  9 12  29-49  27
---------------------------------------------------------------
 9.CCC Bath United [Nevis]              27   2  1 24  22-95   7  [P]  Relegated
10.Rivers of Living Water               27   2  1 24  27-131  7  [P]  Relegated

Final Four

Final Table:

 1.Conaree FC                            3   2  1  0   5- 3   7  Qualified
 2.Cayon FC                              3   1  1  1   3- 2   4  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.St. Pauls United Strikers FC          3   1  1  1   3- 3   4  [C]
 4.Newtown United FC (Newtown)           3   0  1  2   0- 3   1

Round 1 [May 21]
St. Pauls                    2-3 Conaree                      
Newtown United               0-2 Cayon                        

Round 2 [May 25]
Conaree                      2-1 Cayon                        
Newtown United               0-1 St. Pauls                    

Round 3 [May 28]
Newtown United               0-0 Conaree                      
St. Pauls                    0-0 Cayon                        

Final Table:

 1.Conaree FC                            3   2  1  0   5- 3   7  Qualified
 2.Cayon FC                              3   1  1  1   3- 2   4  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.St. Pauls United Strikers FC          3   1  1  1   3- 3   4  [C]
 4.Newtown United FC (Newtown)           3   0  1  2   0- 3   1

Championship Final

First Leg [Jun 10]
Cayon                        0-2 Conaree                      

Second Leg [Jun 14]
Conaree                      0-1 Cayon                        

Third Leg [Jun 17]
Conaree                      0-0 Cayon                        [aet, 1-3 pen]



Division One 2015/16

Final Table:

 1.Dieppe Bay Eagles                    26  18  4  4  73-22  58  Final Four
 2.Sandy Point FC                       26  16  6  4  55-22  54  Final Four
 3.St. Thomas/Trinity Strikers FC       26  17  3  6  53-27  54  [R]  Final Four
 4.United Old Road Jets                 26  15  8  3  51-20  53  [N]  Final Four
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.KFC Trinity/Challengers United       26  15  6  5  84-33  51
 6.Mantab FC (Tabernacle)               26  16  2  8  63-25  50  [R]
 7.Davis Const. Lodge Patriots          26  11  4 11  57-42  37
 8.Trafalgar Southstars                 26  11  4 11  54-45  37
 9.Youth & Experience                   26  10  2 14  52-68  32
10.Newton Ground Ballers                26   7  4 15  37-62  25
11.Hard Times                           26   7  2 17  44-78  23  [N]
12.Security Forces United               26   6  4 16  46-86  22
13.Conaree Fireball International       26   4  2 20  24-68  14
14.Molineaux                            26   3  1 22  22-117 10

Final Four

[May 26]
Sandy Point                  0-0 United Old Road Jets         
[May 29]
Dieppe Bay Eagles            2-2 St. Thomas                   
[Jun 2]
Sandy Point                  2-2 St. Thomas                   
Dieppe Bay Eagles            0-2 United Old Road Jets         
[Jun 5]
United Old Road Jets         2-0 St. Thomas                   
Dieppe Bay Eagles            1-2 Sandy Point                  

Final Table:

 1.United Old Road Jets                  3   2  1  0   4- 0   7  [N]  Final
 2.Sandy Point FC                        3   1  2  0   4- 3   5  Final
---------------------------------------------------------------
 3.St. Thomas/Trinity Strikers FC        3   0  2  1   4- 6   2  [R]
 4.Dieppe Bay Eagles                     3   0  1  2   3- 6   1


Final [Jun 8]
United Old Road Jets         2-1 Sandy Point                  

NB: both finalists promoted

2014/15

2016/17

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 8 Sep 2016

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2015/16
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.