Saint Kitts and Nevis 2016/17


Saint Kitts | Nevis

Saint Kitts

SKNFA Digicel Super League 2016/17

SKNFA Digicel Super League 2016/17

Regular Phase | Final Four | Championship Final

Regular Phase

Table:

 1.Garden Hotspurs FC                   20  13  4  3  43-24  43
 2.St. Pauls United Strikers FC         20  13  3  4  47-10  42
 3.Cayon FC                             20  12  4  4  35-17  40  [C]
 4.Conaree FC                           20  10  5  5  36-22  35
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Village Superstars FC (Champsville)  20   9  5  6  52-27  32
 6.Newtown United FC (Newtown)          20   7  8  5  32-19  29
 7.St. Peters FC                        20   7  4  9  29-29  25
 8.SPD United FC                        20   4  4 12  19-32  16
---------------------------------------------------------------
 9.United Old Road Jets                 20   5  1 14  12-30  16  [P]
10.Sandy Point FC                       20   1  0 19   6-101  3  [P]

Round 1
[Sep 10]
St. Peters                   2-1 United Old Road Jets         
Garden Hotspurs              4-1 SPD United                   
Cayon                        1-0 Sandy Point                  
[Sep 11]
St. Pauls                    2-0 Village Superstars           
Conaree                      2-2 Newtown United               

Round 2
[Sep 24]
Conaree                      3-0 Sandy Point                  
Garden Hotspurs              4-0 St. Peters                   
St. Pauls                    1-0 Newtown United               
[Sep 25]
Village Superstars           1-2 United Old Road Jets         
Cayon                        1-0 SPD United                   

Round 3
[Oct 1]
SPD United                   0-1 Sandy Point                  
Garden Hotspurs              1-0 United Old Road Jets         
Cayon                        3-1 Newtown United               
[Oct 2]
St. Pauls                    0-0 St. Peters                   
Village Superstars           3-0 Conaree                      

Round 4
[Oct 15]
Newtown United               1-1 SPD United                   
St. Pauls                    2-0 United Old Road Jets         
Conaree                      1-2 Garden Hotspurs              
[Oct 16]
Village Superstars           7-0 Sandy Point                  
Cayon                        1-0 St. Peters                   

Round 5
[Oct 22]
St. Peters                   6-0 Sandy Point                  
St. Pauls                    2-0 SPD United                   
Cayon                        4-1 Garden Hotspurs              
[Oct 23]
Conaree                      1-0 United Old Road Jets         
Newtown United               0-0 Village Superstars           

Round 6
[Oct 29]
Village Superstars           2-2 SPD United                   
Garden Hotspurs              4-2 Sandy Point                  
Conaree                      0-2 St. Pauls                    
[Oct 30]
Cayon                        3-0 United Old Road Jets         
Newtown United               1-0 St. Peters                   

Round 7
[Nov 5]
United Old Road Jets         1-0 Sandy Point                  
Cayon                        0-1 St. Pauls                    
[Nov 6]
Conaree                      1-3 SPD United                   
Village Superstars           3-1 St. Peters                   
[Nov 22]
Newtown United               2-2 Garden Hotspurs              

Round 8
[Nov 26]
Newtown United               0-2 United Old Road Jets         
St. Pauls                    6-0 Sandy Point                  
Cayon                        2-2 Conaree                      
[Nov 27]
St. Peters                   2-0 SPD United                   
Village Superstars           3-3 Garden Hotspurs              

Round 9
[Nov 29]
SPD United                   0-0 United Old Road Jets         
Conaree                      3-2 St. Peters                   
[Nov 30]
Newtown United               8-1 Sandy Point                  
St. Pauls                    1-2 Garden Hotspurs              
[Dec 1]
Cayon                        2-1 Village Superstars           

Round 10
[Dec 3]
Sandy Point                  1-8 Garden Hotspurs              
United Old Road Jets         0-2 Cayon                        
St. Pauls                    0-1 Conaree                      
[Dec 4]
SPD United                   1-2 Newtown United               
St. Peters                   2-3 Village Superstars           

Round 11
[Dec 10]
United Old Road Jets         0-1 Garden Hotspurs              
SPD United                   1-2 Cayon                        
St. Peters                   2-2 Newtown United               
[Dec 11]
Village Superstars           1-2 St. Pauls                    
Sandy Point                  0-5 Conaree                      

Round 12
[Jan 14]
SPD United                   0-2 Garden Hotspurs              
Village Superstars           2-1 Conaree                      
Newtown United               1-1 St. Pauls                    
[Jan 15]
Sandy Point                  0-1 United Old Road Jets         
St. Peters                   0-3 Cayon                        

Round 13
[Jan 21]
Sandy Point                  0-3 SPD United                   
United Old Road Jets         1-2 Conaree                      
St. Pauls                    2-0 Cayon                        
[Jan 22]
St. Peters                   0-1 Garden Hotspurs              
Village Superstars           1-0 Newtown United               

Round 14
[Jan 28]
SPD United                   1-0 United Old Road Jets         
St. Peters                   4-0 Sandy Point                  
Cayon                        4-1 Village Superstars           
[Jan 29]
St. Pauls                    0-2 Garden Hotspurs              
Newtown United               0-0 Conaree                      

Rpund 15
[Feb 4]
Sandy Point                  0-6 St. Pauls                    
United Old Road Jets         0-1 St. Peters                   
[Feb 5]
SPD United                   1-2 Conaree                      
Village Superstars           1-1 Garden Hotspurs              
[Feb 7]
Newtown United               0-0 Cayon                        

Round 16
[Feb 11]
United Old Road Jets         0-2 St. Pauls                    
SPD United                   0-1 St. Peters                   
Conaree                      1-1 Cayon                        
[Feb 12]
Village Superstars          13-0 Sandy Point                  
Newtown United               1-0 Garden Hotspurs              

Round 17
[Feb 18]
Sandy Point                  0-5 Newtown United               
SPD United                   1-0 St. Pauls                    
Garden Hotspurs              2-1 Cayon                        
[Feb 19]
United Old Road Jets         0-5 Village Superstars           
St. Peters                   1-3 Conaree                      

Round 18
[Feb 25]
United Old Road Jets         0-1 Newtown United               
Sandy Point                  0-4 Cayon                        
Conaree                      4-0 Garden Hotspurs              
[Feb 26]
Village Superstars           3-2 SPD United                   
St. Pauls                    1-1 St. Peters                   

Round 19
[Mar 11]
Conaree                      4-0 SPD United                   
Newtown United               1-2 Garden Hotspurs              
[Mar 12]
United Old Road Jets         4-1 Sandy Point                  
Village Superstars           1-2 St. Peters                   
[Mar 14]
St. Pauls                    4-1 Cayon                        

Round 20
[Mar 19]
St. Peters                   2-2 SPD United                   
Village Superstars           1-1 Garden Hotspurs              
Conaree                      0-0 Cayon                        
[Mar 21]
St. Pauls                   12-0 Sandy Point                  
Newtown United               4-0 United Old Road Jets         

Table:

 1.Garden Hotspurs FC                   20  13  4  3  43-24  43
 2.St. Pauls United Strikers FC         20  13  3  4  47-10  42
 3.Cayon FC                             20  12  4  4  35-17  40  [C]
 4.Conaree FC                           20  10  5  5  36-22  35
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Village Superstars FC (Champsville)  20   9  5  6  52-27  32
 6.Newtown United FC (Newtown)          20   7  8  5  32-19  29
 7.St. Peters FC                        20   7  4  9  29-29  25
 8.SPD United FC                        20   4  4 12  19-32  16
---------------------------------------------------------------
 9.United Old Road Jets                 20   5  1 14  12-30  16  [P]
10.Sandy Point FC                       20   1  0 19   6-101  3  [P]

Final Four

Championship Final




Nevis

N1 League 2016/17
Legends Cup 2016


N1 League 2016/17

Regular Phase

Round 1
[Oct 29]
Highlights International     2-0 Youths of the Future
[Oct 30]
Bath United                  8-3 Bronx United 
[Nov 8 (postponed from Nov 3)]
Stoney Grove Strikers        4-0 Hardtimes
Villa International United   bye

Round 2
[Nov 5]
Villa International United   0-9 Highlights International     [also reported 0-8]
[Nov 6]
Hardtimes                    1-3 Youths of the Future
[Nov 12]
Stoney Grove Strikers        1-1 Bronx United 
Bath United                  bye

Moved Match [Nov 10]
Villa International United    -  Bath United 

Round 3?
[Nov 16]
Hardtimes                    5-3 Bath United
[Nov 20]
Bronx United                  -  Youths of the Future.
Highlights International      -  Stoney Grove Strikers        
Bronx United                 bye

Table (based on known results):

 1.SLH Highlights International          2   2  0  0  11- 0   6
 2.BG Stoney Grove Strikers              2   1  1  0   5- 1   4
 3.CCC Bath United                       2   1  0  1  11- 8   3
 4.Youths of the Future                  2   1  0  1   3- 3   3  [aka Shango's team]  
 5.Hardtimes                             3   1  0  2   6-10   3
 6.Bronx United                          2   0  1  1   4- 9   1     
 7.Villa International United            1   0  0  1   0- 9   0     

Reported Table (Dec 13):

 1.SLH Highlights International          6   5  1  0  18- 0  16
 2.Youths of the Future                  6   3  1  2  10- 6  10
 3.CCC Bath United                       5   3  0  2  20-12   9
 4.BG Stoney Grove Strikers              5   2  2  1   9- 3   8
 5.Hardtimes                             5   2  1  2  17-10   7
 6.Bronx United                          5   0  1  4   6-28   1
 7.Villa International United            4   0  0  4   1-21   0

NB: total goal difference +1

[Dec 16]
Hardtimes                    5-3 Bath United
 
[Dec 17]
Hardtimes                    2-1 Highlights International     
[Dec 18]
Stoney Grove Strikers        3-1 Villa International United
 
[Jan 21]
Youths of the Future          -  Highlights International     
[Jan 22]
Hardtimes                     -  Villa International United
[Jan 25]
Bath United                   -  SSG Strikers
Bronx United                 bye
 
[Jan 28]
SSG Strikers                  -  Villa International United
[Jan 29]
Highlights International     2-0 Bath United
[Feb 1]
Hardtimes                    2-3 Youths of the Future     
 
[Feb 5]
Stoney Grove Strikers        1-0 Highlights International 
Bath United                  2-2 Hardtimes
 
[Feb 8]
Stoney Grove Strikers        1-1 Youths of the Future   
[Feb 12]
Youths of the Future         1-1 Bath United
 
[Feb 19]
Stoney Grove Strikers        2-0 Bath United
Highlights International     1-2 Hard Times 
 
Qualified for Final Four: Youths of the Future, Hard Times, Highlights International,
                          Stoney Grove Strikers.
 
Final Four

Round 1 [Mar 1]
Hard Times                   1-1 Youth of the Future
Highlights International     3-1 Stoney Grove Strikers   
 
Round 2 [Mar 5]
 
Championship Final

NB: best of three

First Leg [Mar 8]
Highlights International     4-1 Youths of the Future         
 
Second Leg [Mar 15]
Youths of the Future         2-4 Highlights International     

Third Leg cancelled due to irrelevance

Champions: Highlights International 


Legends Cup 2016

Semifinals [Dec 21]
Bath United                  1-0 Hardtimes                    [protest on ineligible Bath player] 
Stoney Grove Strikers        4-4 Youths of the Future         [aet, Strikers on pen]
 
Final [Dec 24]
Bath United                  ppd Stoney Grove Strikers
 
Knock-out Tournament

NB: 7-a-side

Semifinals
Hardtimes                    2-2 Royal Future                 [4-3 pen]
Bronx United                 1-1 Highlights International     [1-3 pen]
 
Third Place Match
Royal Future                 3-1 Bronx United
 
Final
Highlights International     1-0 Hardtimes
 

2015/16

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 23 Mar 2017

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2016/17
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.