Saint Kitts and Nevis 2018/19


Saint Kitts

Saint Kitts

SKNFA Digicel Super League 2018/19br> Division One 2018/19

SKNFA Digicel Super League 2018/19

Regular Phase | Final Six | Championship Final

Regular Phase

Final Table:

 1.Village Superstars FC (Champsville)  27  19  6  2  56-17  63  [C]  Qualified
 2.Newtown United FC (Newtown)          27  14 10  3  56-29  52       Qualified
 3.Garden Hotspurs FC                   27  14  5  8  48-33  47       Qualified
 4.St. Pauls United Strikers FC         27  11  8  8  40-26  41       Qualified
 5.Cayon Rockets FC                     27  11  5 11  25-29  38       Qualified
 6.Saddlers United FC                   27   9  2 16  24-46  29       Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.St. Peters FC                        27   7  5 15  27-44  26
 8.Mantab FC (Tabernacle)               27   4  8 15  23-52  20  [P]
---------------------------------------------------------------
 9.United Old Road Jets                 27   5  4 18  28-57  19  [P]  Relegated
10.Conaree FC                           27  11  7  9  33-27  16 [-24] Relegated

NB: Conaree 24 points deducted for incident round 23

Round 1
[Sep 22]
St. Pauls                    2-0 St. Peters                   
Village Superstars           2-0 United Old Road Jets         
[Sep 23]
Saddlers United              2-0 Mantab                       
Conaree                      1-1 Newtown United               
Cayon Rockets                3-0 Garden Hotspurs              

Round 2
[Sep 29]
St. Peters                   0-2 United Old Road Jets         
Village Superstars           2-0 Cayon Rockets                
[Sep 30]
St. Pauls                    2-1 Mantab                       
Conaree                      2-0 Saddlers United              
Garden Hotspurs              1-1 Newtown United               

Round 3
[Oct 6]
Conaree                      1-2 Mantab                       
Cayon Rockets                2-1 St. Peters                   
[Oct 7]
Garden Hotspurs              1-0 Saddlers United              
St. Pauls                    2-1 United Old Road Jets         
Village Superstars           0-4 Newtown United               

Round 4
[Oct 20]
Village Superstars           0-0 Saddlers United              
St. Pauls                    0-0 Cayon Rockets                
[Oct 21]
Mantab                       0-0 United Old Road Jets         
Newtown United               3-1 St. Peters                   
Conaree                      2-0 Garden Hotspurs              

Round 5
[Oct 27]
Garden Hotspurs              1-1 Mantab                       
Village Superstars           2-0 Conaree                      
[Oct 28]
St. Peters                   3-1 Saddlers United              
Cayon Rockets                2-0 United Old Road Jets         
St. Pauls                    1-1 Newtown United               

Round 6
[Nov 3]
Cayon Rockets                1-1 Mantab                       
Village Superstars           3-2 Garden Hotspurs              
[Nov 4]
Newtown United               4-2 United Old Road Jets         
St. Pauls                    3-0 Saddlers United              
Conaree                      1-2 St. Peters                   

Round 7
[Nov 10]
Garden Hotspurs              1-0 St. Peters                   
Conaree                      1-0 St. Pauls                    
[Nov 11]
United Old Road Jets         2-4 Saddlers United              
Village Superstars           5-0 Mantab                       
Cayon Rockets                0-4 Newtown United               

Round 8
[Nov 24]
Cayon Rockets                1-0 Saddlers United              
St. Pauls                    1-2 Garden Hotspurs              
[Nov 25]
Newtown United               1-0 Mantab                       
Conaree                      1-1 United Old Road Jets         
Village Superstars           4-0 St. Peters                   

Round 9
[Dec 1]
Newtown United               1-3 Saddlers United              
Village Superstars           1-1 St. Pauls                    
[Dec 2]
St. Peters                   1-2 Mantab                       
Garden Hotspurs              3-2 United Old Road Jets         
Conaree                      0-0 Cayon Rockets                

Round 10
[Dec 8]
United Old Road Jets         1-7 St. Pauls                    
Cayon Rockets                0-2 Conaree                      
[Dec 9]
Saddlers United              0-1 Newtown United               
Mantab                       0-1 Village Superstars           
St. Peters                   2-3 Garden Hotspurs              

Round 11
[Jan 12]
Mantab                       1-1 Conaree                      
St. Peters                   2-1 Cayon Rockets                
[Jan 13]
Saddlers United              1-0 Garden Hotspurs              
Newtown United               1-1 St. Pauls                    
[Jan 23]
United Old Road Jets         0-2 Village Superstars           

Round 12
[Jan 19]
United Old Road Jets         1-2 Saddlers United              
St. Pauls                    2-1 Village Superstars           
[Jan 20]
Newtown United               1-1 St. Peters                   
Mantab                       1-0 Cayon Rockets                
Garden Hotspurs              0-1 Conaree                      

Round 13
[Jan 26]
Mantab                       1-1 St. Pauls                    
Garden Hotspurs              1-2 Cayon Rockets                
[Jan 27]
United Old Road Jets         0-2 St. Peters                   
Saddlers United              0-1 Village Superstars           
Newtown United               3-1 Conaree                      

Round 14
[Feb 2]
Saddlers United              0-3 St. Pauls                    
St. Peters                   1-1 Village Superstars           
[Feb 3]
Mantab                       1-1 Garden Hotspurs              
United Old Road Jets         0-2 Conaree                      
Newtown United               2-1 Cayon Rockets                

Round 15
[Feb 9]
United Old Road Jets         0-1 Cayon Rockets                
Conaree                      1-2 Village Superstars           
[Feb 10]
Mantab                       1-2 Saddlers United              
Newtown United               2-2 Garden Hotspurs              
St. Peters                   0-0 St. Pauls                    

Round 16
[Feb 16]
Mantab                       0-4 Newtown United               
St. Pauls                    0-0 Conaree                      
[Feb 17]
United Old Road Jets         1-4 Garden Hotspurs              
Saddlers United              0-2 St. Peters                   
Cayon Rockets                0-2 Village Superstars           

Round 17
[Feb 23]
Cayon Rockets                1-0 St. Pauls                    
Mantab                       0-0 St. Peters                   
[Feb 24]
Conaree                      1-2 Saddlers United              
United Old Road Jets         1-2 Newtown United               
Garden Hotspurs              0-2 Village Superstars           

Round 18
[Mar 2]
St. Peters                   0-1 Conaree                      
Newtown United               0-3 Village Superstars           
[Mar 3]
Mantab                       1-3 United Old Road Jets         
Saddlers United              3-1 Cayon Rockets                
Garden Hotspurs              3-1 St. Pauls                    

Round 19
[Mar 9]
St. Pauls                    5-1 Mantab                       
St. Peters                   5-1 United Old Road Jets         
Garden Hotspurs              2-0 Newtown United               
[Mar 25]
Village Superstars           1-0 Cayon Rockets                
Conaree                      3-0 Saddlers United              

Round 20
[Mar 16]
Village Superstars           awd United Old Road Jets         [awarded 3-0, United Old Road Jets dns]
Cayon Rockets                1-2 Garden Hotspurs              
[Mar 17]
Saddlers United              0-2 Mantab                       
St. Pauls                    0-1 St. Peters                   
Conaree                      2-2 Newtown United               

Round 21
[Apr 6]
Cayon Rockets                2-0 Mantab                       
Conaree                      3-0 St. Peters                   
[Apr 7]
Newtown United               1-1 United Old Road Jets         
St. Pauls                    1-0 Saddlers United              
[May 22]
Village Superstars           2-2 Garden Hotspurs              

Round 22
[Apr 13]
St. Pauls                    2-0 United Old Road Jets         
Cayon Rockets                1-0 St. Peters                   
[Apr 14]
Garden Hotspurs              4-0 Saddlers United              
Conaree                      3-2 Mantab                       
[May 25]
Village Superstars           1-1 Newtown United               

Round 23
[Apr 20]
Garden Hotspurs              2-1 Mantab                       
Village Superstars           2-1 Conaree                      
  [after the match, Village Superstars player Raheem Francis was stabbed by
   a player of Conaree and admitted to hospital in critical condition (he has
   meanwhile been recovering); Conaree player Glenroy Samuel has been charged
   with attempted murder; Conaree had 24 points deducted for failure to control
   its players]
[May 1]
St. Pauls                    0-2 Newtown United               
[May 22]
Cayon Rockets                0-3 United Old Road Jets         
[May 25]
St. Peters                   1-2 Saddlers United              

Round 24
[Apr 28]
Conaree                      1-3 St. Pauls                    
Cayon Rockets                1-1 Newtown United               
Garden Hotspurs              5-0 St. Peters                   
[May 1]
Saddlers United              1-1 United Old Road Jets         
[May 2]
Village Superstars           5-1 Mantab                       

Round 25
[May 4]
Conaree                      1-0 United Old Road Jets         
St. Pauls                    0-2 Garden Hotspurs              
[May 5]
Newtown United               5-1 Mantab                       
Cayon Rockets                1-0 Saddlers United              
Village Superstars           2-0 St. Peters                   

Round 26
[May 11]
Newtown United               4-1 Saddlers United              
Village Superstars           1-1 St. Pauls                    
[May 12] 
St. Peters                   1-1 Mantab                       
Conaree                      0-0 Cayon Rockets                
[May 15] 
Garden Hotspurs              2-3 United Old Road Jets         

Round 27
[May 18]
St. Peters                   1-4 Newtown United               
Conaree                      0-2 Garden Hotspurs              
[May 19]
Mantab                       1-2 United Old Road Jets         
Saddlers United              0-5 Village Superstars           
St. Pauls                    1-3 Cayon Rockets                

Final Table:

 1.Village Superstars FC (Champsville)  27  19  6  2  56-17  63  [C]  Qualified
 2.Newtown United FC (Newtown)          27  14 10  3  56-29  52       Qualified
 3.Garden Hotspurs FC                   27  14  5  8  48-33  47       Qualified
 4.St. Pauls United Strikers FC         27  11  8  8  40-26  41       Qualified
 5.Cayon Rockets FC                     27  11  5 11  25-29  38       Qualified
 6.Saddlers United FC                   27   9  2 16  24-46  29       Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.St. Peters FC                        27   7  5 15  27-44  26
 8.Mantab FC (Tabernacle)               27   4  8 15  23-52  20  [P]
---------------------------------------------------------------
 9.United Old Road Jets                 27   5  4 18  28-57  19  [P]  Relegated
10.Conaree FC                           27  11  7  9  33-27  16 [-24] Relegated

NB: Conaree 24 points deducted for incident round 23

Final Six

Table:

 1.Village Superstars FC (Champsville)   0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  [C]
 2.Newtown United FC (Newtown)           0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Garden Hotspurs FC                    0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 4.St. Pauls United Strikers FC          0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 5.Cayon Rockets FC                      0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 6.Saddlers United FC                    0   0  0  0   0- 0   0

NB: start Super Six postponed due to court proceedings by Conaree against their
    24-point deduction

Round 1
[May 29 - postponed]
Garden Hotspurs               -  St. Pauls                    
Newtown United                -  Cayon Rockets                
[May 30 - postponed]
Village Superstars            -  Saddlers United              

Round 2 [Jun 2 - postponed]
Garden Hotspurs               -  Saddlers United              
Newtown United                -  St. Pauls                    
Village Superstars            -  Cayon Rockets                

Round 3
[Jun 5 - postponed]
Cayon Rockets                 -  Saddlers United              
Newtown United                -  Garden Hotspurs              
[Jun 6 - postponed]
Village Superstars            -  St. Pauls                    

Round 4 [Jun 9 - postponed]
St. Pauls                     -  Cayon Rockets                
Newtown United                -  Saddlers United              
Village Superstars            -  Garden Hotspurs              

Round 5
[Jun 12 - postponed]
St. Pauls                     -  Saddlers United              
Garden Hotspurs               -  Cayon Rockets                
[Jun 13 - postponed]
Village Superstars            -  Newtown United               

Table:

 1.Village Superstars FC (Champsville)   0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  [C]
 2.Newtown United FC (Newtown)           0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Garden Hotspurs FC                    0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 4.St. Pauls United Strikers FC          0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 5.Cayon Rockets FC                      0   0  0  0   0- 0   0
 6.Saddlers United FC                    0   0  0  0   0- 0   0

Championship Final

First Leg [Jun 19 - postponed]

Second Leg [Jun 22 - postponed]

Third Leg [Jun 26 (if necessary) - postponed]



Division One 2018/19

Final [Jun 8]
Trafalgar Southstars         3-4 Security Forces United       
  [D'quan Rogers 4pen, Mazari Hodge 60, Ricaldo Nisbett 68;
   Ricaldo Archibald 7og, Lesbert Jeffries 13, 28, Donyelle Francis 55]

NB: both finalists promoted



2017/18

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Ian King and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Ian King and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 6 Jun 2019

(C) Copyright Ian King, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2018/19
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.