Saint Kitts and Nevis 2019/20


Saint Kitts | Nevis

Saint Kitts

SKNFA Digicel Super League 2019/20
Cup Tournaments 2019/20

SKNFA Digicel Super League 2019/20

Regular Phase | Super Six | Championship Final

Regular Phase

Final Table:

 1.Village Superstars FC (Champsville)  22  18  1  3  84-21  55       Qualified
 2.St. Pauls United Strikers FC         22  17  3  2  64-17  54       Qualified
 3.Conaree FC                           22  15  0  7  40-22  45       Qualified
 4.Cayon Rockets FC                     22  14  2  6  64-31  44       Qualified
 5.St. Peters FC                        22  12  2  8  61-33  38       Qualified
 6.Garden Hotspurs FC                   22  10  3  9  34-31  33       Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Newtown United FC (Newtown)          22  10  3  9  42-50  33
 8.United Old Road Jets                 22   9  3 10  41-47  30
 9.Saddlers United FC                   22   6  5 11  36-42  23
10.Trafalgar Southstars                 22   3  2 17  22-67  11  [P]
---------------------------------------------------------------
11.Mantab FC (Tabernacle)               22   2  3 17  23-72   9       Relegated
12.Security Forces United               22   1  3 18  27-105  6  [P]  Relegated

Round 1
[Nov 23]
Conaree                      2-1 United Old Road Jets         
Village Superstars           4-1 Trafalgar Southstars         
[Nov 24]
St. Pauls                    8-0 Security Forces United       
Garden Hotspurs              0-0 Mantab                       
Newtown United               awd Saddlers United              [awarded 0-3; originally 4-3;
[Nov 26]                                                       award may be revoked]
Cayon Rockets                1-0 St. Peters                   

Round 2
[Nov 30]
Saddlers United              2-0 Mantab                       
Newtown United               1-1 St. Pauls                    
[Dec 1]
Security Forces United       2-1 Trafalgar Southstars         
Cayon Rockets                5-1 United Old Road Jets         
Village Superstars           3-2 St. Peters                   
[Dec 3]
Garden Hotspurs              1-2 Conaree                      

Round 3
[Dec 7]
Village Superstars           7-0 Mantab                       
Conaree                      3-4 Cayon Rockets                
[Dec 8]
St. Pauls                    1-0 United Old Road Jets         
Newtown United               4-2 Security Forces United       
Garden Hotspurs              2-2 St. Peters                   
[Dec 10]
Saddlers United              3-1 Trafalgar Southstars         

Round 4
[Dec 14]
Saddlers United              7-4 Security Forces United       
Village Superstars           6-1 Newtown United               
[Dec 15]
Cayon Rockets                6-0 Mantab                       
St. Pauls                    3-0 Conaree                      
[Dec 17]
St. Peters                   4-2 United Old Road Jets         
Garden Hotspurs              4-0 Trafalgar Southstars         

Round 5
[Jan 18]
St. Pauls                    0-0 Saddlers United              
Newtown United               2-1 Garden Hotspurs              
[Jan 20]
Mantab                       0-1 United Old Road Jets         
Conaree                      1-0 St. Peters                   
[Jan 21]
Cayon Rockets                3-0 Trafalgar Southstars         
Village Superstars           9-0 Security Forces United       

Round 6
[Jan 25]
United Old Road Jets         2-1 Trafalgar Southstars         
[Jan 26]
St. Pauls                    3-0 St. Peters                   
Conaree                      4-0 Mantab                       
Village Superstars           3-1 Saddlers United              
[Jan 28]
Garden Hotspurs              6-2 Security Forces United       
Newtown United               2-5 Cayon Rockets                

Round 7
[Feb 1]
Garden Hotspurs              2-0 Saddlers United              
Village Superstars           1-0 St. Pauls                    
[Feb 2]
St. Peters                   3-1 Mantab                       
Newtown United               awd United Old Road Jets         [awarded 0-3; originally 2-0]
Cayon Rockets                4-0 Security Forces United       
[Feb 4]
Conaree                      2-1 Trafalgar Southstars         

Round 8
[Feb 8]
Village Superstars           4-0 Garden Hotspurs              
[Feb 9]
St. Peters                   6-0 Trafalgar Southstars         
St. Pauls                    3-2 Mantab                       
[Feb 11]
Newtown United               0-2 Conaree                      
[Feb 12]
United Old Road Jets         3-3 Security Forces United       
Cayon Rockets                2-2 Saddlers United              

Round 9
[Feb 15]
St. Pauls                    1-2 Garden Hotspurs              
[Feb 16]
Mantab                       3-1 Trafalgar Southstars         
Conaree                      4-0 Security Forces United       
Newtown United               0-6 St. Peters                   
[Feb 18]
Saddlers United              2-2 United Old Road Jets         
Village Superstars           1-0 Cayon Rockets                

Round 10
[Feb 22]
St. Pauls                    4-1 Trafalgar Southstars         
Garden Hotspurs              1-2 Cayon Rockets                
[Feb 23]
Village Superstars           8-0 United Old Road Jets         
St. Peters                   6-1 Security Forces United       
[Feb 25]
Newtown United               7-0 Mantab                       
Conaree                      1-0 Saddlers United              

Round 11
[Feb 29]
Mantab                       3-3 Security Forces United       
Garden Hotspurs              0-1 United Old Road Jets         
Village Superstars           1-2 Conaree                      
[Mar 1]
Saddlers United              2-2 St. Peters                   
Newtown United               6-3 Trafalgar Southstars         
St. Pauls                    3-1 Cayon Rockets                

Halfway Table:

 1.Village Superstars FC (Champsville)  11  10  0  1  47- 7  30
 2.Conaree FC                           11   9  0  2  23-11  27
 3.Cayon Rockets FC                     11   8  1  2  33-13  25
 4.St. Pauls United Strikers FC         11   7  2  2  27- 8  23
 5.St. Peters FC                        11   5  2  4  31-16  17
 6.Saddlers United FC                   11   4  4  3  22-17  16
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Garden Hotspurs FC                   11   4  2  5  19-16  14
 8.United Old Road Jets                 11   4  2  5  16-26  14
 9.Newtown United FC (Newtown)          11   4  1  6  23-32  13
10.Mantab FC (Tabernacle)               11   1  2  8   9-37   5
---------------------------------------------------------------
11.Security Forces United               11   1  2  8  17-55   5  [P]
12.Trafalgar Southstars                 11   0  0 11  10-39   0  [P]

Round 12
[Mar 7]
Trafalgar Southstars         2-1 Security Forces United       
St. Pauls                    1-1 Newtown United               
Conaree                      2-0 Garden Hotspurs              
[Mar 8]
Mantab                       1-4 Saddlers United              
St. Peters                   3-2 Village Superstars           
[Mar 10]
United Old Road Jets         0-4 Cayon Rockets                

Round 13
[Mar 14]
Mantab                       2-5 Village Superstars           
Security Forces United       1-2 Newtown United               
Cayon Rockets                0-2 Conaree                      
[Mar 15]
Trafalgar Southstars         0-0 Saddlers United              
St. Peters                   0-1 Garden Hotspurs              
[Mar 18]
United Old Road Jets         1-3 St. Pauls                    

NB: league suspended as of Mar 21 due to Covid-19 pandemic; resumed Sep 26

Round 14
[Sep 26]
Security Forces United       0-3 St. Pauls                    
Trafalgar Southstars         1-7 Village Superstars           
[Sep 27]
Saddlers United              0-2 Newtown United               
[Sep 28]
Mantab                       0-2 Garden Hotspurs              
St. Peters                   3-1 Cayon Rockets                
[Sep 29]
United Old Road Jets         3-1 Conaree                      

Round 15
[Oct 2]
Security Forces United       1-4 Saddlers United              
Mantab                       2-6 Cayon Rockets                
[Oct 3]
Trafalgar Southstars         1-2 Garden Hotspurs              
Conaree                      0-4 St. Pauls                    
[Oct 4]
United Old Road Jets         4-2 St. Peters                   
Newtown United               1-3 Village Superstars           

Round 16
[Oct 10]
United Old Road Jets         3-3 Mantab                       
Trafalgar Southstars         1-5 Cayon Rockets                
[Oct 11]
Saddlers United              2-4 St. Pauls                    
Garden Hotspurs              2-1 Newtown United               
[Oct 12]
Security Forces United      2-10 Village Superstars           
St. Peters                   0-2 Conaree                      

Round 17
[Oct 16]
United Old Road Jets         1-2 Newtown United               
Security Forces United       1-6 Cayon Rockets                
[Oct 17] 
Trafalgar Southstars         1-0 Conaree                      
St. Pauls                    2-0 Village Superstars           
[Oct 18]
Mantab                       0-1 St. Peters                   
Saddlers United              1-2 Garden Hotspurs              

Round 18
[Oct 24]
Mantab                       0-1 Conaree                      
Saddlers United              0-1 Village Superstars           
[Oct 25]
Security Forces United       2-2 Garden Hotspurs              
St. Peters                   1-5 St. Pauls                    
[Oct 26]
Trafalgar Southstars         0-2 United Old Road Jets         
Cayon Rockets                2-3 Newtown United               

Round 19
[Oct 30]
Mantab                       1-6 St. Pauls                    
Trafalgar Southstars         0-5 St. Peters                   
[Oct 31]
Security Forces United       1-5 United Old Road Jets         
Garden Hotspurs              1-2 Village Superstars           
[Nov 1]
Saddlers United              1-2 Cayon Rockets                
Conaree                      0-1 Newtown United               

Round 20
[Nov 6]
Security Forces United       0-6 Conaree                      
St. Peters                   4-1 Newtown United               
[Nov 7]
Trafalgar Southstars         3-1 Mantab                       
Cayon Rockets                2-2 Village Superstars           
[Nov 8]
United Old Road Jets         6-1 Saddlers United              
Garden Hotspurs              1-4 St. Pauls                    

Round 21
[Nov 13]
United Old Road Jets         0-3 Village Superstars           
Cayon Rockets                2-1 Garden Hotspurs              
[Nov 14]
Security Forces United       0-8 St. Peters                   
Trafalgar Southstars         1-3 St. Pauls                    
[Nov 15]
Saddlers United              0-3 Conaree                      
[Nov 20]
Mantab                       2-3 Newtown United               

Round 22
[Nov 17]
Trafalgar Southstars         2-2 Newtown United               
Security Forces United       1-2 Mantab                       
[Nov 18]
Saddlers United              1-3 St. Peters                   
Cayon Rockets                1-2 St. Pauls                    
[Nov 19]
United Old Road Jets         0-1 Garden Hotspurs               
Conaree                      0-2 Village Superstars           

Final Table:

 1.Village Superstars FC (Champsville)  22  18  1  3  84-21  55       Qualified
 2.St. Pauls United Strikers FC         22  17  3  2  64-17  54       Qualified
 3.Conaree FC                           22  15  0  7  40-22  45       Qualified
 4.Cayon Rockets FC                     22  14  2  6  64-31  44       Qualified
 5.St. Peters FC                        22  12  2  8  61-33  38       Qualified
 6.Garden Hotspurs FC                   22  10  3  9  34-31  33       Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Newtown United FC (Newtown)          22  10  3  9  42-50  33
 8.United Old Road Jets                 22   9  3 10  41-47  30
 9.Saddlers United FC                   22   6  5 11  36-42  23
10.Trafalgar Southstars                 22   3  2 17  22-67  11  [P]
---------------------------------------------------------------
11.Mantab FC (Tabernacle)               22   2  3 17  23-72   9       Relegated
12.Security Forces United               22   1  3 18  27-105  6  [P]  Relegated

Super Six

Final Table:

 1.St. Pauls United Strikers FC          5   3  1  1   9- 4  10       Qualified
 2.Village Superstars FC (Champsville)   5   2  2  1   5- 4   8       Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Cayon Rockets FC                      5   2  2  1   4- 3   8
 4.Garden Hotspurs FC                    5   2  1  2   8- 7   7
 5.St. Peters FC                         5   1  2  2   7-10   5
 6.Conaree FC                            5   0  2  3   5-10   2

Round 1
[Nov 24]
Conaree                      0-0 Cayon Rockets                
St. Pauls                    0-0 St. Peters                   
[Nov 25]
Village Superstars           0-0 Garden Hotspurs              

Round 2
[Nov 28]
Conaree                      1-2 Garden Hotspurs              
St. Pauls                    1-3 Cayon Rockets                
[Nov 29]
Village Superstars           3-0 St. Peters                   

Round 3
[Dec 1]
St. Pauls                    3-0 Conaree                      
[Dec 2]
St. Peters                   4-3 Garden Hotspurs              
Village Superstars           0-0 Cayon Rockets                

Round 4
[Dec 5]
Cayon Rockets                1-0 St. Peters                   
St. Pauls                    2-1 Garden Hotspurs              
[Dec 6]
Village Superstars           2-1 Conaree                      

Round 1
[Dec 8]
Cayon Rockets                0-2 Garden Hotspurs              
[Dec 9]
Conaree                      3-3 St. Peters                   
Village Superstars           0-3 St. Pauls                    

Final Table:

 1.St. Pauls United Strikers FC          5   3  1  1   9- 4  10       Qualified
 2.Village Superstars FC (Champsville)   5   2  2  1   5- 4   8       Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Cayon Rockets FC                      5   2  2  1   4- 3   8
 4.Garden Hotspurs FC                    5   2  1  2   8- 7   7
 5.St. Peters FC                         5   1  2  2   7-10   5
 6.Conaree FC                            5   0  2  3   5-10   2

Championship Final

First Leg [Dec 12]
St. Pauls                    2-0 Village Superstars           

Second Leg [Dec 16]
Village Superstars           1-2 St. Pauls                    

Third Leg [Dec 19, if necessary]
St. Pauls                    n/p Village Superstars           


Cup Tournaments 2019/20

FA Cup 2020

Preliminary Round [Jan 11]
United Old Road Jets         awd Newtown Ground Ballers       [awarded 3-0]
Mantab                       6-0 Rivers of Living Water       
Bath United                  4-3 Hard Times                   
Lodge Patriots               0-4 Dieppe Bay Eagles            
Trafalgar Southstars         awd Molineux                     [awarded 3-0]
 
Round 1
[Mar 3]
St. Pauls                    3-0 Sandy Point                  
Cayon Rockets                2-0 Dieppe Bay Eagles            
Garden Hotspurs              1-2 Trafalgar Southstars         
Newtown United               4-3 Mantab                       
[Mar 4]
St. Peters                   4-0 KFC Trinity/Challengers United
Conaree                      5-0 Security Forces United       
Saddlers United              0-4 Bath United                  
Village Superstars           4-3 United Old Road Jets         

Quarterfinals [all at Warner Park]
[Oct 6]
Cayon Rockets                3-1 Bath United                  
Newtown United               1-2 St. Peters                   
[Oct 7]
Trafalgar Southstars         0-5 Conaree                      
Village Superstars           1-3 St. Pauls                    

Semifinals [Oct 21, Warner Park]
Conaree                      0-1 St. Peters                   
Cayon Rockets                2-2 St. Pauls                    [2-4 pen]

Final [Nov 11, Warner Park]
St. Peters                   0-2 St. Pauls                    
  [Tahir Jefferson 7, Donroy Liburd 42]

Nevis

League 2019/20

N1 League 2019/20

Regular Phase

[Dec 1]
All Ballerz                  4-1 Bath United  
[Dec 5]
Hardtimes                   12-0 Villa International 
[Dec 12]
All Ballerz                 28-0 Villa International
[dates ?]
YotF                         bt  Strikers
Bath United                  bt  Pioneers           
[Dec 15]
Villa International          1-9 Youths of the Future 
[Jan 11]
All Ballerz                  5-3 Pioneers
[Jan 12]
Bath United                   -  Villa International
Hardtimes                     -  Strikers
[Jan 16]
Pioneers                     0-3 Youths of the Future 
 
Table:

 1.All Ballerz                           3   3  0  0  37- 4   9
 2.Youths of the Future                  3   3  0  0  12- 1   9  [*]
 3.Hardtimes (Gingerland)                1   1  0  0  12- 0   3        
 4.Bath United                           2   1  0  1   1- 4   3  [*]
 5.Slybo Strikers (Stoney Ground)        1   0  0  1   0- 0   0  [*]     
 6.Pioneers FC                           3   0  0  3   3- 8   0  [*]   
 7.Villa International                   3   0  0  3   1-49   0    
 
[*] missing goals of one match

[Jan 18]
Slybo Strikers                -  Villa International
[Jan 19]
Bath United                   -  Youths of the Future 
[Jan 23]
Hardtimes                    0-0 Pioneers
[Jan 25]
All Ballerz                   -  Slybo Strikers
[Jan 26]
Pioneers                      -  Villa International
Hardtimes                     -  Youths of the Future 
[Jan 30]
Bath United                   -  Slybo Strikers
[Feb 16]
Pioneers                     3-2 Youths of the Future 

[Oct 11] 
Hardtimes                    3-3 All Ballerz 
Youths of the Future         4-1 Bath United 
[Oct 13] 
Bath United                  0-0 All Ballerz 
[Oct 15] 
Hardtimes                     -  Bath United 
Youths of the Future          -  All Ballerz  
[Oct 25] 
Youths of the Future         3-1 Hardtimes

Champions: Youth of the Future


2018/19

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Thanks to Martin Arenlind

Source for Nevis: https://www.nevispages.com/category/sports/

Prepared and maintained by Ian King, Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Ian King, Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 18 Feb 2021

(C) Copyright Ian King, Hans Schöggl, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2019/21
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.