Saint Kitts and Nevis 2021


Saint Kitts

Saint Kitts

SKNFA Digicel Super League 2021 | Super Six | Championship Final
Division One 2020/21

SKNFA Digicel Super League 2021

Regular Phase 

Regular Phase

Table:

 1.St. Pauls United Strikers FC         14  12  1  1  34- 4  37  [C]
 2.Garden Hotspurs FC                   14   9  2  3  25-10  29
 3.St. Peters FC                        12   8  2  2  26- 7  26
 4.Cayon Rockets FC                     14   8  2  4  25-11  26
 5.Village Superstars FC (Champsville)  12   7  3  2  18- 8  24
 6.Conaree FC                           14   6  3  5  16-19  21
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.United Old Road Jets                 14   5  4  5  34-20  19
 8.Saddlers United FC                   13   4  3  6  23-19  15
 9.Newtown United FC (Newtown)          14   3  5  6  12-17  14
10.Bath United (Nevis)                  13   2  1 10   6-28   7  [P]
---------------------------------------------------------------
11.Dieppe Bay Eagles                    14   2  1 11  13-55   7  [P]
12.Trafalgar Southstars                 14   1  1 12  10-44   4

Round 1
[Feb 19]
Conaree                      3-1 Trafalgar Southstars         
United Old Road Jets         0-4 Saddlers United              
[Feb 20]
St. Pauls                    2-0 Dieppe Bay Eagles            
Village Superstars           0-0 Cayon Rockets                
[Feb 21]
Newtown United               1-0 Bath United                  
St. Peters                   1-2 Garden Hotspurs              

Round 2
[Feb 26]
St. Pauls                    4-1 Trafalgar Southstars         
United Old Road Jets         3-1 Garden Hotspurs              
[Feb 27]
Village Superstars           3-1 Dieppe Bay Eagles            
Newtown United               1-1 Saddlers United              
[Feb 28]
Conaree                      0-0 Bath United                  
Cayon Rockets                0-1 St. Peters                   

Round 3
[Mar 5]
Saddlers United              4-0 Bath United                  [also reported 5-0]
St. Pauls                    awd Conaree                      [awarded 3-0]
[Mar 6]
Village Superstars           3-1 Trafalgar Southstars         
Newtown United               0-3 Garden Hotspurs              
[Mar 7]
St. Peters                   8-0 Dieppe Bay Eagles            
Cayon Rockets                3-1 United Old Road Jets         

Round 4
[Mar 12]
St. Peters                   2-0 Trafalgar Southstars         
Conaree                      1-0 Saddlers United              
[Mar 13]
Garden Hotspurs              3-0 Bath United                  
St. Pauls                    1-0 Village Superstars           
[Mar 14]
United Old Road Jets         7-1 Dieppe Bay Eagles            
Cayon Rockets                2-1 Newtown United               

Round 5
[Feb 24]
Saddlers United              8-2 Dieppe Bay Eagles            
Conaree                      0-6 St. Peters                   
[Mar 10]
Village Superstars           1-1 United Old Road Jets         
Cayon Rockets                0-1 Garden Hotspurs              
[Mar 31]
Trafalgar Southstars         1-2 Bath United                  
St. Pauls                    1-0 Newtown United               

Round 6
[Apr 3]
St. Pauls                    1-2 St. Peters                   
[Apr 4]
Newtown United               1-1 Dieppe Bay Eagles            
Saddlers United              1-4 Garden Hotspurs              
United Old Road Jets        12-0 Trafalgar Southstars          
[Apr 7]
Cayon Rockets                4-0 Bath United                  
[May 5]
Village Superstars           1-0 Conaree                      

Round 7
[Apr 9]
Newtown United               2-1 Trafalgar Southstars         
[Apr 10]
St. Pauls                    2-1 United Old Road Jets         
Conaree                      0-3 Garden Hotspurs              
[Apr 11]
Bath United                  1-2 Dieppe Bay Eagles            
Cayon Rockets                3-0 Saddlers United              
[tba]
Village Superstars            -  St. Peters                   

Round 8
[Apr 16]
Garden Hotspurs              2-0 Trafalgar Southstars         
St. Peters                   1-0 Newtown United               
[Apr 17]
Village Superstars           4-0 Bath United                  
St. Pauls                    2-0 Saddlers United              
[Apr 18]	 
Cayon Rockets                4-1 Dieppe Bay Eagles            
Conaree                      2-0 United Old Road Jets         

Round 9
[Apr 23]
Village Superstars           3-2 Saddlers United              
Newtown United               2-2 United Old Road Jets         
[Apr 24]
Conaree                      4-1 Dieppe Bay Eagles            
Cayon Rockets                2-0 Trafalgar Southstars         
[Apr 25]
St. Peters                   1-0 Bath United                  
St. Pauls                    2-0 Garden Hotspurs              

Round 10
[Apr 7]
St. Peters                   0-2 United Old Road Jets         
[Apr 14]
St. Pauls                    4-0 Bath United                  
Conaree                      0-1 Cayon Rockets                
[Apr 28]
Saddlers United              0-0 Trafalgar Southstars         
Village Superstars           0-1 Newtown United               
[May 5]
Garden Hotspurs              3-0 Dieppe Bay Eagles            

Round 11
[Apr 30]
United Old Road Jets         2-0 Bath United                  
St. Pauls                    3-0 Cayon Rockets                
[May 1]
Trafalgar Southstars         4-2 Dieppe Bay Eagles            
Conaree                      1-1 Newtown United               
[May 2]
St. Peters                   2-2 Saddlers United              
Village Superstars           1-1 Garden Hotspurs              

Round 12
[May 8]
Trafalgar Southstars         0-2 Conaree                      
Newtown United               0-1 Saddlers United              
[May 9]
Dieppe Bay Eagles            0-3 Bath United                  
Garden Hotspurs              1-0 United Old Road Jets         
Cayon Rockets                0-2 St. Pauls                    
[tba]
St. Peters                    -  Village Superstars           

Round 13
[May 15]
Trafalgar Southstars         1-6 Cayon Rockets                
Dieppe Bay Eagles            0-7 St. Pauls                    
United Old Road Jets         2-2 Newtown United               
[May 16]
Bath United                  0-2 St. Peters                   
Saddlers United              0-1 Village Superstars           
Garden Hotspurs              1-2 Conaree                      

Round 16
[May 22]
United Old Road Jets         1-1 Conaree                      
Newtown United               0-1 Village Superstars           
[May 23]
Dieppe Bay Eagles            2-0 Trafalgar Southstars         
Garden Hotspurs              0-0 Cayon Rockets                
St. Peters                   0-0 St. Pauls                    
[tba]
Bath United                   -  Saddlers United              

NB: league restart announced for on Sep 18 but apparently postponed

Table:

 1.St. Pauls United Strikers FC         14  12  1  1  34- 4  37  [C]
 2.Garden Hotspurs FC                   14   9  2  3  25-10  29
 3.St. Peters FC                        12   8  2  2  26- 7  26
 4.Cayon Rockets FC                     14   8  2  4  25-11  26
 5.Village Superstars FC (Champsville)  12   7  3  2  18- 8  24
 6.Conaree FC                           14   6  3  5  16-19  21
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.United Old Road Jets                 14   5  4  5  34-20  19
 8.Saddlers United FC                   13   4  3  6  23-19  15
 9.Newtown United FC (Newtown)          14   3  5  6  12-17  14
10.Bath United (Nevis)                  13   2  1 10   6-28   7  [P]
---------------------------------------------------------------
11.Dieppe Bay Eagles                    14   2  1 11  13-55   7  [P]
12.Trafalgar Southstars                 14   1  1 12  10-44   4


Super Six

Championship Final



Division One 2020/210

Regular Stage

Table (May 20):
 1.Sandy Point FC                       12  10  1  1  45-12  31
 2.Security Forces United               12  10  0  2  63-10  30  [R]
 3.Mantab FC                            12  10  0  2  38- 9  30  [R]
 4.Conaree Fireballs International      12   8  0  4  33-14  24
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Hard Times United                    11   5  2  4  35-18  17
 6.Rivers of Living Water FC            12   4  2  6  27-27  14
 7.Lodge Patriots FC                    11   3  1  7  10-22  10
 8.Molineaux FC                         12   3  0  9  12-64   9
 9.KFC Trinity/Challengers United       12   2  0 10  20-60   6
10.Newton Ground Ballers                12   1  0 11   3-50   3


2019/20

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 23 Sep 2021

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2021
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.