Saint Lucia (Women) 2010


Round 1
[Jul 10]
Athletico                  1-3 Dennery
Amazons                     -  Nemesis
VSADC                      1-1 Vieux Fort South
[tba]
Stingrays                   -  Vieux Fort North   
Desruisseaux               bye

Round 2
[Jul 17]
Amazons                    4-2 VSADC
Nemesis                    1-0 Athletico
[Jul 18]
Vieux Fort South           1-0 Desruisseaux  
Dennery                     -  Stingrays   
Vieux Fort North           bye

Round 3
[Jul 24]
Vieux Fort North           1-3 Dennery
Stingrays                  1-2 Nemesis              
Athletico                  0-1 Vieux Fort South      
[Jul 25]
Desruisseaux               2-5 Amazons
VSADC                      bye

Round 4
[Jul 31]
Amazons                    1-0 Athletico
Nemesis                    6-3 Vieux Fort North
Vieux Fort South           2-1 Stingrays
[Aug 1]
VSADC                      1-1 Desruisseaux
Dennery                    bye

Round 5
[Aug 7]
Nemesis                    0-3 Dennery
VSADC                      3-0 Athletico
[Aug 8]
Amazons                    0-2 Stingrays
Vieux Fort South           1-1 Vieux Fort North
Desruisseaux               bye

Round 6
[Aug 14]
Dennery                     -  Vieux Fort South
Stingrays                   -  VSADC
Vieux Fort North           1-0 Amazons
[Aug 15]
Desruisseaux                -  Athletico
Nemesis                    bye 

Round 7
[Aug 21]
Amazons                    1-1 Dennery
Vieux Fort South           0-0 Nemesis
VSADC                      2-1 Vieux Fort North
[Aug 22]
Desruisseaux               0-4 Stingrays
Athletico                  bye
 
Round 8
[Aug 28]
Stingrays                   -  Athletico
Vieux Fort South           0-2 Amazons
VSADC                      0-0 Nemesis
[Aug 29]
Vieux Fort North           0-0 Desruisseaux
Dennery                    bye
 
Reported Table (Aug 30):

 1.Amazons                        7  4  1  2  13- 8  13
 2.Vieux Fort South               7  3  3  1   6- 5  12
 3.Nemesis                        6  3  2  1   9- 4  11
 4.Dennery                        4  3  1  0   7- 3  10
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.VSADC                          6  2  3  1   9- 7   9
 6.Stingrays                      4  2  0  2   8- 4   6
 7.Athletico                      6  1  2  3   6-12   5
 8.Vieux Fort North               6  1  0  5   1- 9   3
 9.Desruisseaux                   6  0  2  4   4-11   2
  	
NB: top-4 qualify to semifinals

Round 9
[Sep 4]
Athletico                   -  Vieux Fort North
Nemesis                     -  VSADC
[Sep 5]  
Desruisseaux                -  Dennery

[Sep 25]
Stingrays                  1-2 VSADC
Amazons                     -  Nemesis
Dennery                     -  Vieux Fort South  

[Oct 2]
Dennery                     -  Stingrays
 

Semifinals [Oct 24]
Amazons (Micoud)           2-0 VSADC (Castries)
  [Verdan Fredrick 11, Zanique Celestine 40]
Dennery                    0-1 Nemesis (Castries) 
  [Ellaisa Marquis 57]

Third Place Match [Dec 4]
VSADC                      3-1 Dennery 

Final [Dec 4]
Nemesis (Castries)         2-2 Amazons (Micoud)           [4-1 pen]


2009

2011

list of champions


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Ian King and Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Ian King and Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 26 Feb 2014

(C) Copyright Ian King, Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2010/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.