Saint Lucia 2011/12


St.Lucia Football Association Gold Cup
Silver Division
Inter-district Tournament
Regional Tournaments

St.Lucia Football Association Gold Cup

Round 1 [Jun 19]
Northern United            1-1 Lancers FC                 
Pakis FC                   1-2 Challengers FC             
VSADC                      3-1 Square United                
Big Players FC             ppd Rovers United                        

Round 2 [Jun 25]
Rovers United              2-2 Challengers FC             
Square United              0-1 Pakis FC                   
Northern United            0-2 VSADC                      
Lancers FC                 2-0 Big Players FC             

Round 3 [Jul 3]
Rovers United              2-1 Pakis FC                   
Square United              5-3 Northern United All Stars  
Challengers FC             2-1 Lancers FC                 
VSADC                      2-4 Big Players FC             

Round 4 [Jul 9,10]
Northern United All Stars  5-2 Pakis FC                   
VSADC                      2-1 Challengers
Big Players FC             1-1 Square United             
Lancers FC                 3-2 Rovers United

Round 5 [Jul 16]
Rovers United              2-0 VSADC                      
Challengers FC             0-1 Square United              
Pakis FC                   2-0 Lancers FC                 
Northern United All Stars  2-1 Big Players FC             

Round 6
[Jul 23]
Square United              2-1 Rovers United              
[Jul 24]
Big Players FC             5-0 Pakis FC                  
VSADC                      5-2 Lancers FC                
Challengers FC             1-1 Northern United All Stars  

Table:

 1.VSADC (Castries)                            6  4  0  2 14-10 12
 2.Square United (Vieux Fort)                  6  3  1  2 10- 9 10
 3.Northern United All Stars (Gros Islet)      6  2  2  2 12-12  8
 4.Challengers FC (Soufriere)                  6  2  2  2  8- 8  8
 5.Big Players FC (Marchand)                   5  2  1  2 11- 7  7
 6.Rovers United FC (Mabouya Valley)           5  2  1  2  9- 8  7
 7.Lancers FC (Castries)                       6  2  1  3  9-12  7
 8.Pakis FC (Micoud)                           6  2  0  4  7-14  6

NB: VSADC = Vempers Sports Athletic Dramatic Club

Round 7 [Aug 14]
Big Players FC             4-0 Challengers FC
Pakis FC                    -  VSADC
Lancers FC                  -  Square United
Northern United All Stars   -  Rovers United
 
Round 8
[Aug 18?]
Northern United All Stars  0-1 Big Players FC  
[Aug 20]
Square United               -  VSADC
[Aug 21]
Pakis FC                    -  Rovers United
Lancers FC                  -  Challengers FC       
       
Round 9 [Aug ?]
Big Players FC             0-1 Square United

Round 10 [Aug ?]
Big Players FC             2-0 Lancers FC

Round ? [Sep 11]
Rovers United               -  Challengers
Pakis FC                   bt  Big Players
 
[Sep 18]
Pakis FC                   2-1 Lancers FC
Square United              2-0 Challengers
 
[Sep 21]
VASDC                      3-0 Lancers FC
[Sep 25]
Square United              2-3 Pakis FC
Challengers                1-2 Northern United
Rovers United              1-2 Big Players            
 
Table:

 1.VSADC (Castries)                           12  8  1  3       25
 2.Northern United All Stars (Gros Islet)     12  6  3  3       21
 3.Square United (Vieux Fort)                 12                19   
 4.Big Players FC (Marchand)                  12  6  1  5       19
 5.Pakis FC (Micoud)                          13                18   
 6.Challengers FC (Soufriere)                 13  5  2  6       17  
 7.Rovers United FC (Mabouya Valley)          11                10 
 8.Lancers FC (Castries)                      13                10

NB: VSADC = Vempers Sports Athletic Dramatic Club
 
Round 13 
[Oct 2]
Northern United            bt  Square United
VSADC                      5-1 Pakis FC
Rovers United               -  Lancers FC  
[Oct 16]
Challengers FC              -  Big Players FC
 
Top of Table:

 1.VSADC (Castries)                           13  9  1  3       28  Champions
 2.Northern United All Stars (Gros Islet)     13  7  3  3       24

Round 14 
[Oct 8]
VSADC                      bt  Square United  
[Oct 23]
Rovers United              2-1 Northern United


Silver Division

Table (Oct 24):

 1.FC Pioneers                                                  15
 2.Aux Lyons United                                             14
 3.Nyabinghai                                                   13
 4.All Stars FC                                                 12
 5.Roots Alley Ballers                                          10
 6.FC Platinum                                                   8
 7.Choppers                                                      8
 8.Faux-a-Chaux                                                  0    
 

Promotion League 2011/12

Gros Islet

Third Place Match [Jan 15]
Caye Mange                 4-1 Coco Pere

Final [Jan 15]
Orion FC                   1-0 Sea View
 
Orion qualified for Silver Division starting Feb 5, 2012.     

Inter-district Tournament 2011/12

[Nov 27]
Anse-la-Rey                 -  Canaries
Soufrière                   -  Roseau
Mabouya Valley              -  Mon Repos
Dennery                     -  Micoud
Vieux Fort South            -  Laborie
Vieux Fort North            -  Choiseul      

Regional Tournaments

Vieux Fort 2011

ECFH First Division

Final Table:

 1.St. Lucia Fire Service                      8  6  1  1 19- 6 19 
 2.Stable Boyz                                 8  4  2  2 22-10 14 
 3.Cantonement                                 8  4  2  2 17-18 14 
 4.Biker Boyz                                  8  3  4  1 12- 8 13 
 5.Cacao                                       8  3  3  2 16-10 12 
 6.Bruce Ville Stars                           8  2  3  3 11-15  9 
 7.La Ressource                                8  1  4  3  7-14  7 
 8.Mangue U                                    8  1  3  4  9-19  6 
 9.Knights                                     8  0  2  6  5-18  2 

Lazarus Second Division

Final Table:

 1.Uptown Rebels                               7  6  1  0 13- 2 19 
 2.Augier Stars                                7  3  2  2  9- 6 11 
 3.Platinum FC                                 7  3  2  2 10-10 11 
 4.Roots Alley Ballers                         7  2  3  2  9-10  9 
 5.Square United                               7  2  2  3  8- 8  8 
 6.Young Veterans                              7  2  2  3 11-13  8 
 7.Young Roots                                 7  2  2  3  4- 7  8 
 8.Husslers                                    7  0  2  5  2-10  2 




2010/11

2012

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Ian King and Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Ian King and Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 28 Feb 2013

(C) Copyright Ian King, Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2011/13
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.