Saint Vincent and the Grenadines 2019/20


Premier Division 2019/20
First Division 2019/20
Second Division 2019/20

Premier Division 2019/20

Table:

 1.Hope International        16  12  2  2  37-17  38
 2.North Leeward Predators   16   9  4  3  34-15  31
 3.Jebelle FC                16   9  4  3  29-16  31
 4.System 3 Sports Academy   16   9  3  4  42-24  30
 5.BESCO Pastures            16   9  2  5  38-29  29  [C]
 6.Sion Hill                 16   6  4  6  31-25  22
 7.Avenues United            16   5  5  6  24-25  20
 8.Awesome FC                16   5  4  7  17-34  19  [P]
----------------------------------------------------
 9.SV United                 15   4  3  8  20-27  15
10.Bequia United             16   3  2 11  20-45  11
11.Camdonia Chelsea          16   3  1 12  20-40  10
12.Greiggs FC                15   2  4  9  28-43  10  [P]

Round 1 [Nov 24]
Awesome                 0-5 North Leeward Predators 
Bequia United           0-0 Jebelle                 
BESCO Pastures          2-3 Avenues United          
Camdonia Chelsea        1-2 Sion Hill               
Hope International      2-1 System 3                
SV United               1-0 Greiggs                 
 
Round 2
[Dec 3]
Greiggs                 2-2 Awesome                 
Jebelle                 3-2 Sion Hill               
[Dec 4]
BESCO Pastures          4-3 Camdonia Chelsea        
Avenues United          3-4 North Leeward Predators 
[Dec 6]
SV United               3-4 System 3                
Bequia United           0-2 Hope International      

Round 3 [Dec 8]
Avenues United          0-0 Jebelle                 
Camdonia Chelsea        3-2 Greiggs                 
Hope International      2-1 Awesome                 
North Leeward Predators 5-0 SV United               
Sion Hill               2-3 Bequia United           
System 3                4-1 BESCO Pastures          

Round 4
[Dec 13]
Awesome                 0-8 Sion Hill               
[Dec 15] 
Bequia United           3-1 Avenues United          
Camdonia Chelsea        1-4 System 3                
Greiggs                 awd Hope International      [awarded 0-3, Greiggs defaulted]
SV United               0-2 Jebelle                 
[Jan 14]
North Leeward Predators 3-1 BESCO Pastures          

Round 5
[Dec 18]
System 3                4-1 Greiggs                 
North Leeward Predators 2-3 Camdonia Chelsea        
[Dec 19]
Avenues United          1-3 Awesome                 
SV United               3-1 Bequia United           
[Jan 21]
Hope International      3-0 Sion Hill               
[Feb 12]
BESCO Pastures           -  Jebelle                 

Round 6
[Jan 3]
Greiggs                 2-2 Sion Hill
Hope International      1-1 Avenues United 
[Jan 5]
Awesome                 1-0 SV United 
BESCO Pastures          7-0 Bequia United
Camdonia Chelsea        0-3 Jebelle 
[Jan 8]
North Leeward Predators 0-0 System 3

Round 7
[Jan 10]
Sion Hill               4-1 SV United 
BESCO Pastures          2-1 Hope International      
[Jan 12]
Camdonia Chelsea        0-1 Awesome
Greiggs                 3-2 Avenues United
North Leeward Predators 0-1 Jebelle  
System 3                3-0 Bequia United

Round 8
[Jan 16]
Greiggs                 2-2 Jebelle                 
SV United               1-1 Avenues United          
[Jan 17]
Awesome                 0-5 System 3                
Bequia United           2-3 North Leeward Predators 
[Jan 19]
Camdonia Chelsea        1-3 Hope International      
Sion Hill               1-1 BESCO Pastures          

Round 9
[Jan 24]
BESCO Pastures          2-0 Awesome                 
Hope International       -  SV United               
[Jan 26]
Camdonia Chelsea         -  Bequia United           
Greiggs                  -  North Leeward Predators 
Sion Hill               0-1 Avenues United          
System 3                 -  Jebelle                 

Round 10
[Jan 29]
SV United                -  BESCO Pastures          
System 3                 -  Sion Hill               
[Feb 1]
Jebelle                 2-0 Awesome                 
Bequia United            -  Greiggs                 
[Feb 2]
Camdonia Chelsea         -  Avenues United          
Hope International       -  North Leeward Predators 

Round 11
[Feb 4]
Greiggs                  -  BESCO Pastures          
North Leeward Predators  -  Sion Hill               
[Feb 5]
Camdonia Chelsea         -  SV United               
[Feb 6]
System 3                 -  Avenues United          
Hope International       -  Jebelle                 
[Feb 28]
Awesome                 4-1 Bequia United           

Round 12 [Feb 9]
Camdonia Chelsea         -  BESCO Pastures          
Bequia United            -  Hope International      
Avenues United           -  North Leeward Predators 
SV United                -  System 3                
Greiggs                 2-3 Awesome                 
Jebelle                 0-2 Sion Hill               

Round 13
[Feb 13]
Sion Hill               2-0 Camdonia Chelsea        
System 3                2-3 Hope International      
[Feb 16]
Avenues United          1-3 BESCO Pastures          
North Leeward Predators 2-0 Awesome                 
Jebelle                 4-0 Bequia United           
[tba]
Greiggs                  -  SV United               

Round 14
[Feb 21]
Hope International      4-1 Greiggs                 
Avenues United          3-0 Bequia United           
[Feb 22]
BESCO Pastures          0-3 North Leeward Predators 
System 3                4-1 Camdonia Chelsea        
[Feb 23]
Jebelle                 1-0 SV United               
Sion Hill               1-1 Awesome                 

Round 15
[Feb 28]
BESCO Pastures          4-0 System 3                
[Feb 29]
Avenues United          0-1 Jebelle                 
Camdonia Chelsea        4-1 Greiggs                 
[Mar 1]
Bequia United           1-2 Sion Hill               
Hope International      0-0 Awesome                 
North Leeward Predators 0-0 SV United               

Round 16
[Mar 6]
Greiggs                 3-3 System 3                
Sion Hill               1-3 Hope International      
[Mar 8]
Bequia United           2-3 SV United               
Camdonia Chelsea        0-2 North Leeward Predators 
Awesome                 1-1 Avenues United          
Jebelle                 5-2 BESCO Pastures          

Round 17
[Mar 11]
System 3                 -  Awesome                 
Avenues United           -  SV United               
[tba]
Jebelle                  -  Greiggs                 
North Leeward Predators  -  Bequia United           
Hope International       -  Camdonia Chelsea        
BESCO Pastures           -  Sion Hill               

Table:

 1.Hope International        16  12  2  2  37-17  38
 2.North Leeward Predators   16   9  4  3  34-15  31
 3.Jebelle FC                16   9  4  3  29-16  31
 4.System 3 Sports Academy   16   9  3  4  42-24  30
 5.BESCO Pastures            16   9  2  5  38-29  29  [C]
 6.Sion Hill                 16   6  4  6  31-25  22
 7.Avenues United            16   5  5  6  24-25  20
 8.Awesome FC                16   5  4  7  17-34  19  [P]
----------------------------------------------------
 9.SV United                 15   4  3  8  20-27  15
10.Bequia United             16   3  2 11  20-45  11
11.Camdonia Chelsea          16   3  1 12  20-40  10
12.Greiggs FC                15   2  4  9  28-43  10  [P]


First Division 2019/20

[Dec 10]
Largo Height            2-1 Pride and Joy
Layou                   2-0 Hill View

Table (Mar 10):

 1.Layou FC                  10   8  2  0  27- 4  26
 3.Largo Height              10   7  3  0  19- 4  24  [R]
----------------------------------------------------
 5.Pride & Joy               10   7  1  2  30-16  22  [R]
 2.Volcanoes                  9   6  3  0  30- 5  21
 8.Owia United FC            10   4  2  4  23-14  14
 7.Sparta FC                 10   3  3  4  16-12  12
 6.QCESCO Titans             10   3  3  4  13-13  12
 4.SVG Police                10   3  2  5   9-23  11
----------------------------------------------------
 9.Glenside Ball Blazers SC  10   2  4  4  17-20  10
11.K&R Strikers               9   1  3  5   8-25   6
10.Toni Store Jugglers       10   0  3  7   9-33   3
12.Hill View                 10   0  1  9   6-38   1


Second Division 2019/20

[Dec 1]
1998 Hillside Rollers   2-2 Green Hill
DESCO                   0-0 Roxdale
Parkside Rollers        3-2 Strike Force
Richmond Hill           4-1 Sharpes F.C
Sharpes O9              awd Roseans                 [awarded 3-0, Roseans defaulted]
United Strikers         awd Brownstown              [awarded 3-0, Brownstown defaulted]

[Dec 10]
Strike Force            3-1 1998 Hillside Rollers

[Jan 4]
Brownstown              2-1 Roxdale
Parkside Rollers        2-2 DESCO
Richmond Hill           7-0 United Strikers
Sharpes 09              2-2 Green Hill
[Jan 5]
1998 Hillside Rollers   3-3 Sharpes F.C
Strike Force            5-1 Roseans

[Jan 7]
DESCO                   3-1 Green Hill
Parkside Rollers        2-0 United Strikers
[Jan 8]
1998 Hillside Rollers   1-1 Sharpes 09
Brownstown              2-4 Roseans

[Jan 11]
1998 Hillside Rollers    -  Richmond Hill
Green Hill               -  United Strikers
Parkside Rollers         -  Sharpes F.C
Roseans                  -  Roxdale
Sharpes 09               -  Brownstown
Strike Force             -  DESCO

[Jan 14]
DESCO                    -  United Strikers
Parkside Rollers         -  Roxdale   
[Jan 15]
Green Hill               -  Richmond Hill
Strike Force             -  Sharpes 09

[Feb 1]
1998 Hillside Rollers    -  Roxdale
DESCO                    -  Richmond Hill
Parkside Rollers        4-0 Brownstown
  [Javid Gibson, Lenford Chance, Denzil Daniel, Kentish Matthews]
Strike Force             -  Sharpes F.C
United Strikers          -  Sharpes 09

[Feb 2]
Roseans                  -  Green Hill

Table (Feb 6):

 1.Parkside Rollers          11   8  3  0  29-10  27  Promoted
 2.Richmond Hill             11   8  1  2  37-11  25  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 3.Strike Force              11   6  4  1  34-17  22
 4.Sharpes 09 FC             11   4  5  2  28-16  17
 5.United Strikers           11   5  2  4  14-21  17
 6.Green Hill                11   3  5  3  17-22  14
 7.Roseans                   11   4  1  6  16-23  13
 8.Roxdale                   11   2  5  4  18-19  11
----------------------------------------------------
 9.Sharpes FC                11   3  2  6  15-21  11
10.DESCO FC                  10   1  4  5  11-22   7
11.1998 Hillside             10   1  4  5  14-28   7
12.Brownstown                11   1  2  8   7-30   5


2018/19

list of champions

list of foundation dates


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Ian King for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Ian King
Last updated: 12 Mar 2020

(C) Copyright Ian King and RSSSF 2019/20
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.