Saint Vincent and the Grenadines 2020/21


Premier Division 2020/21
First Division 20120/21
Second Division 20120/21

Premier Division 2020/21

Table:

 1.Hope International         4   2  2  0   9- 5   8  [C]
 2.Sion Hill                  4   2  2  0   5- 1   8
 3.Avenues United             4   2  1  1  15- 7   7
 4.BESCO Pastures             4   2  1  1  11- 5   7
 5.Awesome FC                 4   2  1  1   5- 5   7
 6.Layou FC                   4   1  3  0   5- 3   6  [P]
 7.JeBelle FC                 4   1  1  2   7- 6   4
 8.System 3 Sports Academy    4   0  3  1   6- 8   3
----------------------------------------------------
 9.North Leeward Predators    4   0  2  2   4- 8   2
10.Largo Height               4   0  0  4   5-24   0  [P]

Round 1
[Nov 27]
Avenues United          1-3 Layou                   
  [Erel Hector 21; Cheslon Hendrickson 52, 60, 72] 
Hope International      4-2 System 3                
  [Valdo Anderson 33, 40, Enrique Millington 46, Kevin Samuel 83;
   Curlan Joseph 25, Jahvin Sutherland 56]   
[Nov 28] 
Sion Hill               2-1 North Leeward Predators 
  [Dorian Dallaway 54, Zenroy Lee 73; Gideon Richards 52] 
[Nov 29] 
Largo Height            1-3 Awesome                 
  [Giovanni Johnson 34; Delquan Derby 20, Jori Thorne 44, 69] 
JeBelle                 1-2 BESCO Pastures          
  [Zidane Sam 24; Jahva Audain 67, 85] 

Round 2
[Dec 4]
Layou                   0-0 Awesome                 
JeBelle                 1-1 Hope International      
[Dec 5]
Largo Height            1-8 BESCO Pastures          
System 3                0-0 Sion Hill               
[Dec 6]
North Leeward Predators 0-3 Avenues United          

Round 3
[Dec 10]
Awesome                 0-3 Sion Hill               
  [Dorian Dallaway 14, 42, Zenroy Lee 31]
[Dec 11]
Largo Height            1-4 JeBelle                 
  [Giovanni Johnson 15; Najima Burgin 30, Morrison Mc Kie 32, Emerald George 53,
   Terris Joseph 66]
Avenues United          2-2 System 3                
  [Romario Dennie 7, Erel Hector 75; Kishawn Johnny 16, Cordell Dallaway 92]  
[Dec 13]
BESCO Pastures          1-1 North Leeward Predators 
  [Gidson Francis 32pen; Cleon Westfield 67] 
Layou                   2-2 Hope International      
  [Trivis Fraser 14, 51; Nazir Mc Burnette 5, Valdo Anderson 27]  

Round 4
[Dec 18]
North Leeward Predators 2-2 System 3                
Hope International      2-0 BESCO Pastures          
[Dec 19]
Avenues United          9-2 Largo Height            
Layou                   0-0 Sion Hill               
JeBelle                 1-2 Awesome                 

Table:

 1.Hope International         4   2  2  0   9- 5   8  [C]
 2.Sion Hill                  4   2  2  0   5- 1   8
 3.Avenues United             4   2  1  1  15- 7   7
 4.BESCO Pastures             4   2  1  1  11- 5   7
 5.Awesome FC                 4   2  1  1   5- 5   7
 6.Layou FC                   4   1  3  0   5- 3   6  [P]
 7.JeBelle FC                 4   1  1  2   7- 6   4
 8.System 3 Sports Academy    4   0  3  1   6- 8   3
----------------------------------------------------
 9.North Leeward Predators    4   0  2  2   4- 8   2
10.Largo Height               4   0  0  4   5-24   0  [P]


First Division 2020/21

Round 1
[Dec 2]
Camdonia Chelsea        2-1 Greiggs 
Volcanoes               0-4 QCESCO Titans 
[Dec 5]
Glenside Ball Blazers   2-1 Owia United 
Parkside Rollers        1-3 Richmond Hill        
SV United               3-2 Bequia United       
[Dec 6]
Pride & Joy             1-3 Sparta     

Round 2
[Dec 9]
Parkside Rollers        1-3 Sparta  
Richmond Hill           2-5 Glenside Ball Blazers    
[Dec 10]   
Camdonia Chelsea        1-0 Owia United 
[Dec 12] 
Bequia United           0-1 Volcanoes 
[Dec 13] 
Greiggs FC              2-3 SV United   
Pride & Joy             3-2 QCESCO Titans 

Round 3 
[Dec 16] 
Parkside Rollers        0-2 Pride & Joy  
SV United               7-0 Volcanoes 
Camdonia Chelsea        1-0 Glenside Ball Blazers 
[Dec 19] 
Bequia United           ppd QCESCO Titans 
Greggs FC               3-1 Owia United 
Richmond Hill           3-1 Sparta FC

Second Division 2020/21

Round 1
[Jan 5] 
Sharpes United           -  RSV Police 
[Jan 6] 
DESCO                    -  Sharpes 09 
[Jan 7] 
Toni Store Jugglers      -  Rocksdale 
[Jan 8] 
Brownstown United        -  K&R Strikers

2019/20

list of champions

list of foundation dates


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Ian King for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Ian King
Last updated: 29 Dec 2020

(C) Copyright Ian King and RSSSF 2020
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.