Saint Vincent and the Grenadines 2020/21


Premier Division 2020/21
First Division 20120/21
Second Division 20120/21

Premier Division 2020/21

Table:

 1.Hope International         4   2  2  0   9- 5   8  [C]
 2.Sion Hill                  4   2  2  0   5- 1   8
 3.Avenues United             4   2  1  1  15- 7   7
 4.BESCO Pastures             4   2  1  1  11- 5   7
 5.Awesome FC                 4   2  1  1   5- 5   7
 6.Layou FC                   4   1  3  0   5- 3   6  [P]
 7.JeBelle FC                 4   1  1  2   7- 6   4
 8.System 3 Sports Academy    4   0  3  1   6- 8   3
----------------------------------------------------
 9.North Leeward Predators    4   0  2  2   4- 8   2
10.Largo Height               4   0  0  4   5-24   0  [P]

Round 1
[Nov 27]
Avenues United          1-3 Layou                   
  [Erel Hector 21; Cheslon Hendrickson 52, 60, 72] 
Hope International      4-2 System 3                
  [Valdo Anderson 33, 40, Enrique Millington 46, Kevin Samuel 83;
   Curlan Joseph 25, Jahvin Sutherland 56]   
[Nov 28] 
Sion Hill               2-1 North Leeward Predators 
  [Dorian Dallaway 54, Zenroy Lee 73; Gideon Richards 52] 
[Nov 29] 
Largo Height            1-3 Awesome                 
  [Giovanni Johnson 34; Delquan Derby 20, Jori Thorne 44, 69] 
JeBelle                 1-2 BESCO Pastures          
  [Zidane Sam 24; Jahva Audain 67, 85] 

Round 2
[Dec 4]
Layou                   0-0 Awesome                 
JeBelle                 1-1 Hope International      
[Dec 5]
Largo Height            1-8 BESCO Pastures          
System 3                0-0 Sion Hill               
[Dec 6]
North Leeward Predators 0-3 Avenues United          

Round 3
[Dec 10]
Awesome                 0-3 Sion Hill               
  [Dorian Dallaway 14, 42, Zenroy Lee 31]
[Dec 11]
Largo Height            1-4 JeBelle                 
  [Giovanni Johnson 15; Najima Burgin 30, Morrison Mc Kie 32, Emerald George 53,
   Terris Joseph 66]
Avenues United          2-2 System 3                
  [Romario Dennie 7, Erel Hector 75; Kishawn Johnny 16, Cordell Dallaway 92]  
[Dec 13]
BESCO Pastures          1-1 North Leeward Predators 
  [Gidson Francis 32pen; Cleon Westfield 67] 
Layou                   2-2 Hope International      
  [Trivis Fraser 14, 51; Nazir Mc Burnette 5, Valdo Anderson 27]  

Round 4
[Dec 18]
North Leeward Predators 2-2 System 3                
Hope International      2-0 BESCO Pastures          
[Dec 19]
Avenues United          9-2 Largo Height            
Layou                   0-0 Sion Hill               
JeBelle                 1-2 Awesome                 

NB: tournament not resumed after Christmas break due to Covid-19 pandemic
    and eruption of La Soufrière volcano and cancelled on Jun 4, 2021.

Table:

 1.Hope International         4   2  2  0   9- 5   8  [C]
 2.Sion Hill                  4   2  2  0   5- 1   8
 3.Avenues United             4   2  1  1  15- 7   7
 4.BESCO Pastures             4   2  1  1  11- 5   7
 5.Awesome FC                 4   2  1  1   5- 5   7
 6.Layou FC                   4   1  3  0   5- 3   6  [P]
 7.JeBelle FC                 4   1  1  2   7- 6   4
 8.System 3 Sports Academy    4   0  3  1   6- 8   3
----------------------------------------------------
 9.North Leeward Predators    4   0  2  2   4- 8   2
10.Largo Height               4   0  0  4   5-24   0  [P]


First Division 2020/21

Round 1
[Dec 2]
Camdonia Chelsea        2-1 Greiggs 
Volcanoes               0-4 QCESCO Titans 
[Dec 5]
Glenside Ball Blazers   2-1 Owia United 
Parkside Rollers        1-3 Richmond Hill        
SV United               3-2 Bequia United       
[Dec 6]
Pride & Joy             1-3 Sparta     

Round 2
[Dec 9]
Parkside Rollers        1-3 Sparta  
Richmond Hill           2-5 Glenside Ball Blazers    
[Dec 10]   
Camdonia Chelsea        1-0 Owia United 
[Dec 12] 
Bequia United           0-1 Volcanoes 
[Dec 13] 
Greiggs FC              2-3 SV United   
Pride & Joy             3-2 QCESCO Titans 

Round 3 
[Dec 16] 
Parkside Rollers        0-2 Pride & Joy  
SV United               7-0 Volcanoes 
Camdonia Chelsea        1-0 Glenside Ball Blazers 
[Dec 19] 
Bequia United           ppd QCESCO Titans 
Greggs FC               3-1 Owia United 
Richmond Hill           3-1 Sparta FC

NB: tournament not resumed after Christmas break due to Covid-19 pandemic
    and eruption of La Soufrière volcano and cancelled on Jun 4, 2021.

Second Division 2020/21

Round 1 [not played]
[Jan 5] 
Sharpes United           -  RSV Police 
[Jan 6] 
DESCO                    -  Sharpes 09 
[Jan 7] 
Toni Store Jugglers      -  Rocksdale 
[Jan 8] 
Brownstown United        -  K&R Strikers

2019/20

list of champions

list of foundation dates


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Ian King for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Ian King
Last updated: 16 Jun 2021

(C) Copyright Ian King and RSSSF 2020/21
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.