Soviet Union 1945


1945 (Championship)
1945 (Cup)

1945 (Championship)

First Group | Second Group

First Group (First Level)
 
 1.Dinamo Moskva            22  19  2  1  73-13  40  Champions  [RUS] 
 2.CDKA Moskva              22  18  3  1  69-23  39             [RUS] 
 3.Torpedo Moskva           22  12  3  7  41-21  27             [RUS] 
 4.Dinamo Tbilisi           22   9  8  5  37-22  26             [GEO] 
 5.Dinamo Leningrad         22  11  3  8  42-29  25             [RUS] 
 6.Zenit Leningrad          22   8  7  7  35-31  23             [RUS] 
 7.Traktor Stalingrad       22   9  3 10  23-38  21             [RUS] 
 8.Krylya Sovetov Moskva    22   6  6 10  23-48  18             [RUS] 
 9.Dinamo Minsk             22   5  7 10  20-39  17  [+]        [BLR] 
10.Spartak Moskva           22   6  3 13  22-44  15             [RUS] 
11.Dinamo Kiev              22   1  6 15  13-50   8             [UKR] 
---------------------------------------------------
12.Lokomotiv Moskva         22   1  3 18  14-54   5  Relegated  [RUS] 

Round 1 
[May 19] 
Dinamo Tb       2-0 Zenit 
  [Aslan Kharbedia 12, Nikolai Kopus (Z) 63 og. Att: 30,000]
Lokomotiv       1-7 CDKA 
  [Viktor Lakhonin 85 pen  Vladimir Dyomin 4, Grigoriy Fedotov 38, 65, 
   Alexei Grinin 54, Valentin Nikolayev 71, Vsevolod Bobrov 78, 86. Att: 10,000] 
[May 20] 
Traktor         0-0 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Att: 8,000]
Dinamo K        2-1 Torpedo 
  [Leonid Karchevskiy 4, Nikolai Balakin 73  Nikolai Morozov 86. Att: 35,000]
Dinamo Mn       0-4 Dinamo L     [played in Tbilisi]
  [Vasiliy Lotkov 14, Yevgeniy Arkhangelskiy 29, Anatoliy Viktorov 58, 
   Konstantin Sazonov 74. Att: 10,000]
Spartak         1-1 Dinamo M 
  [Konstantin Ryazantsev 20  Vasiliy Kartsev 62. Att: 35,000]

Round 2 
[May 26] 
Dinamo M        3-1 Lokomotiv 
  [Sergei Solovyov 47, Vasiliy Trofimov 65, Alexandr Malyavkin 84  
   Viktor Lakhonin 45. Att: 8,000]
[May 27] 
Traktor         1-0 Zenit 
  [Leonid Sheremet 46. Att: 5,000]
Dinamo K        0-7 CDKA 
  [Vladimir Dyomin 15, 40, Valentin Nikolayev 22, 41, Vsevolod Bobrov 28, 75, 
   Alexei Grinin 63. Att: 2,000]
Torpedo         5-0 Spartak 
  [Pyotr Petrov 23, Georgiy Zharkov 36, Vasiliy Panfilov 55, 61, 
   Anton Yakovlev 85. Att: 35,000]
Dinamo Tb       5-0 Dinamo Mn 
  [Georgiy Antadze 20, 25, Viktor Panyukov 57, Viktor Berezhnoi 68, 78. Att: 30,000]
[Jul 2] 
Krylya Sovetov  3-2 Dinamo L 
  [Boris Zapryagayev 25, 29, Nikolai Alekseyev 41  Nikolai Vasilyev 1, 87. Att: 20,000]

Round 3 
[May 31] 
Traktor         1-5 Dinamo L 
  [Pyotr Kalmykov 85  Oleg Oshenkov 4, Anatoliy Viktorov 18, 
   Konstantin Sazonov 41, Alexandr I.Fyodorov 65, Vasiliy Lotkov 75. Att: 14,000]
[Jun 2] 
Lokomotiv       0-1 Torpedo 
  [Vasiliy Panfilov 55. Att: 6,000]
[Jun 3] 
Dinamo K        1-5 Dinamo M 
  [Semyon Vasilyev 78  Vasiliy Trofimov 15, Sergei Solovyov 22, 82, 
   Vladimir Savdunin 27, Leonid Solovyov 41 pen. Att: 35,000]
[Jun 22] 
Dinamo Mn       2-5 CDKA 
  [Boris Afanasyev (C) 13 og, Alexei Ponomaryov 19  Grigoriy Fedotov 6, 27, 55, 
   Valentin Nikolayev 40, Alexei Grinin 60. Att: 12,000]
[Jul 1] 
Spartak         1-3 Zenit 
  [Oleg Timakov 10  Alexandr A.Fyodorov 29, Boris Chuchelov 32, 
   Sergei Salnikov 70. Att: 15,000]
[Jul 20] 
Dinamo Tb       1-2 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Boris Paichadze 7  Pyotr Dementyev 58, Alexandr Sevidov 78. Att: 30,000]

Round 4 
[Jun 3] 
Traktor         0-4 Dinamo Tb 
  [Georgiy Antadze 20, 75, Avtandil Gogoberidze 38, Viktor Panyukov 72. Att: 14,000]
[Jun 7] 
CDKA            2-2 Dinamo L 
  [Vsevolod Bobrov 16, Valentin Nikolayev 55  Alexandr I.Fyodorov 9, 
   Konstantin Sazonov 39. Att: 20,000]
[Jun 8] 
Zenit           4-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Sergei Salnikov 21 pen, 50 pen, Alexei Pshenichny 40, Boris Levin-Kogan 72. Att: 10,000]
Torpedo         1-1 Dinamo M 
  [Vasiliy Panfilov 43  Sergei Solovyov 30. Att: 50,000]
[Jun 9] 
Krylya Sovetov  1-0 Dinamo K 
  [Alexandr Ilyichov 60. Att: 8,000]
[Jul 15] 
Spartak         2-2 Dinamo Mn 
  [Konstantin Malinin 48 pen, Nikolai Gulyayev 63  Nikolai Shevelyanchik 3, 
   Nikolai Zinovyev 42. Att: 10,000]

Round 5 
[Jun 10] 
Spartak         1-2 Dinamo Tb 
  [Oleg Timakov 80  Georgiy Antadze 1, Viktor Panyukov 17. Att: 80,000] 
[Jun 12] 
Dinamo L        3-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Anatoliy Viktorov 32, 72, Yevgeniy Arkhangelskiy 82. Att: 10,000]
[Jun 13] 
Krylya Sovetov  0-1 Torpedo 
  [Georgiy Zharkov 4. Att: 10,000]
Zenit           2-0 Dinamo K 
  [Boris Chuchelov 56, 73. Att: 10,000]
[Jun 14] 
Dinamo Mn       0-3 Dinamo M 
  [Vasiliy Kartsev 40, 71, Vasiliy Trofimov 70. Att: 10,000]
[Jul 7] 
Traktor         0-6 CDKA 
  [Grigoriy Fedotov 12, 55, 62, Valentin Nikolayev 46, 70, Vsevolod Bobrov 83. Att: 12,000]

Round 6 
[Jun 17] 
Dinamo L        1-1 Dinamo K 
  [Alexandr I.Fyodorov 65  Nikolai Makhinya 30 pen. Att: 15,000]
[Jun 19] 
Dinamo M        3-0 Dinamo Tb 
  [Vasiliy Kartsev 7, 77, Vasiliy Trofimov 81. Att: 70,000]
[Jun 23] 
Zenit           5-1 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Sergei Salnikov 8, Boris Chuchelov 10, 35, Boris Levin-Kogan 35, 
   Alexandr A.Fyodorov 55  Nikolai Alekseyev 43. Att: 15,000]
[Jun 30] 
Torpedo         0-1 CDKA 
  [Vsevolod Bobrov 28. Att: 45,000]
[Jul 5] 
Lokomotiv       1-2 Dinamo Mn 
  [Alexei Moshkarkin 80  Nikolai Zinovyev 12, Boris Chitaia 35. Att: 7,000]
[Jul 22] 
Traktor         2-0 Spartak 
  [Viktor Matveyev 2 pen, Alexandr Grigoryev 48. Att: 12,000]

Round 7 
[Jun 1] 
Spartak         2-1 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Boris Smyslov 57, Oleg Timakov 61  Sergei Belyakov 85. Att: 15,000]
[Jun 3] 
CDKA            1-0 Zenit 
  [Vladimir Dyomin 79. Att: 70,000]
[Jun 22] 
Dinamo L        1-3 Torpedo 
  [Nikolai Vasilyev 30  Pyotr Petrov 70, Georgiy Zharkov 71, 
   Alexandr Ponomaryov 82. Att: 8,000]
[Jun 23] 
Lokomotiv       1-1 Dinamo Tb 
  [Yuriy Chaiko 20 pen  Aslan Kharbedia 84. Att: 20,000]
[Jun 24] 
Dinamo M        4-2 Traktor 
  [Sergei Solovyov 3, 55, Konstantin Beskov 63, Alexandr Malyavkin 65  
   Sergei Papkov 12, Pyotr Kalmykov 73. Att: 70,000]
[Jul 1] 
Dinamo K        0-1 Dinamo Mn 
  [Nikolai Postavnin 76. Att: 30,000]

Round 8 
[May 13] 
Dinamo Tb       2-0 Dinamo L 
  [Viktor Panyukov 13, 50. Att: 30,000] 
Dinamo K        1-1 Lokomotiv 
  [Ivan Serov 70  Sergei Lysov 49. Att: 40,000] 
[Jun 11] 
Dinamo Mn       4-1 Traktor        [played in Moskva]
  [Alexei Ponomaryov 12, 58, Nikolai Postavnin 36, Konstantin Balyasov 37  
   Viktor Matveyev 25. Att: 8,000]
[Jun 14]
CDKA            5-1 Spartak 
  [Valentin Nikolayev 5, Grigoriy Fedotov 13, 29, Vladimir Dyomin 57, 
   Alexei Grinin 68  Alexei Sokolov 2. Att: 70,000]
[Jun 18] 
Zenit           0-2 Torpedo 
  [Vasiliy Panfilov 15, 59. Att: 15,000]
[Jun 28] 
Dinamo M       10-0 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Vasiliy Kartsev 20, 32, 35, 55, Vasiliy Trofimov 27, 60, 73, Konstantin Beskov 41, 
   Sergei Solovyov 48, Alexandr Malyavkin 81. Att: 30,000]

Round 9 
[Jun 17] 
Traktor         2-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Viktor Shvedchenko 25, 71. Att: 10,000]
CDKA            0-0 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Att: 60,000]
[Jun 26] 
Torpedo         4-1 Dinamo Mn 
  [Vasiliy Panfilov 15, Alexandr Ponomaryov 22, 37, 50  Boris Kurnev 28. Att: 15,000]
[Jul 5] 
Zenit           0-4 Dinamo M 
  [Alexandr Malyavkin 9, Vasiliy Kartsev 12, 28, 60. Att: 12,000]
[Jul 6] 
Spartak         0-1 Dinamo L 
  [Yevgeniy Arkhangelskiy 1. Att: 25,000]
[Jul 11] 
Dinamo Tb       0-0 Dinamo K 
  [Att: 30,000]

Round 10 
[May 14] 
Dinamo Mn       1-1 Zenit      [played in Tbilisi] 
  [Boris Kurnev 52  Sergei Salnikov 22] 
[Jun 24] 
Dinamo K        1-2 Spartak 
  [Nikolai Gavrilyuk 21  Konstantin Malinin 60, Oleg Timakov 66. Att: 25,000]
[Jul 10] 
Dinamo L        2-3 Dinamo M 
  [Vasiliy Lotkov 20, Anatoliy Viktorov 65  Leonid Solovyov 40, 
   Vasiliy Kartsev 49, Konstantin Beskov 88. Att: 20,000]
[Jul 13] 
Krylya Sovetov  1-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Alexandr Sevidov 82. Att: 10,000]
[Jul 15] 
Traktor         1-2 Torpedo 
  [Sergei Papkov 65  Georgiy Zharkov 67, Vasiliy Panfilov 88. Att: 8,000]
Dinamo Tb       2-4 CDKA 
  [Boris Paichadze 8, Mikhail Berdzenishvili 36 pen  Vladimir Dyomin 18 pen, 
   Vsevolod Bobrov 49, Grigoriy Fedotov 68, 76. Att: 40,000]

Round 11 
[Jun 27] 
Dinamo L        3-2 Zenit 
  [Alexandr I.Fyodorov 8, 38, Konstantin Sazonov 23  Sergei Salnikov 34, 
   Boris Chuchelov 35. Att: 12,000]
[Jun 28] 
Spartak         1-1 Lokomotiv 
  [Konstantin Ryazantsev 75 pen  Vladimir Shchagin 33. Att: 30,000]
[Jul 7] 
Dinamo Tb       1-1 Torpedo 
  [Aslan Kharbedia 75  Alexandr Ponomaryov 43. Att: 25,000]
[Jul 8] 
Krylya Sovetov  1-1 Dinamo Mn 
  [Nikolai Isayev 82  Nikolai Shevelyanchik 41. Att: 7,000]
[Jul 18] 
Traktor         3-0 Dinamo K 
  [Viktor Matveyev 7, 14, 38. Att: 10,000]
[Jul 22] 
CDKA            1-4 Dinamo M 
  [Vladimir Dyomin 85 pen  Sergei Solovyov 30, 36, 49, Konstantin Beskov 89. Att: 80,000]

Round 12 
[Jul 26] 
Dinamo L        2-1 Dinamo Mn 
  [Alexandr I.Fyodorov 63, Oleg Oshenkov 68  Nikolai Shevelyanchik 23. Att: 7,000]
[Jul 27] 
Zenit           2-2 Dinamo Tb 
  [Viktor Bodrov 70 pen, Viktor Smagin 78  Georgiy Antadze 15, 52. Att: 12,000]
[Jul 28] 
Torpedo         4-0 Dinamo K 
  [Vasiliy Panfilov 4, Georgiy Zharkov 45, 65, Pyotr Petrov 82. Att: 40,000]
[Jul 29] 
Dinamo M        4-0 Spartak 
  [Vasiliy Kartsev 10, 20, 50, Sergei Solovyov 86. Att: 60,000]
[Jul 30] 
Krylya Sovetov  0-2 Traktor 
  [Viktor Shvedchenko 18, Sergei Papkov 42. Att: 5,000]
[Jul 31] 
CDKA            2-1 Lokomotiv 
  [Alexei Grinin 8, Vsevolod Bobrov 71  Viktor Lakhonin 69. Att: 35,000]

Round 13 
[Aug 2] 
Spartak         0-4 Torpedo 
  [Vasiliy Zharkov 25, 42, Alexandr Ponomaryov 65, 74. Att: 50,000]
[Aug 3] 
Zenit           0-0 Traktor 
  [Att: 12,000]
[Aug 4] 
Lokomotiv       0-4 Dinamo M 
  [Vasiliy Kartsev 19, 49, Leonid Solovyov 20, Nikolai Dementyev 78. Att: 40,000]
[Aug 5] 
CDKA            3-1 Dinamo K 
  [Vsevolod Bobrov 45, Vladimir Dyomin 47 pen, 85  Konstantin Kalach 76. Att: 45,000]
[Aug 6] 
Dinamo Mn       0-0 Dinamo Tb 
  [Att: 15,000]
[Sep 13] 
Dinamo L        4-1 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Anatoliy Viktorov 4, 15, Konstantin Sazonov 80, Alexandr I.Fyodorov 88  
   Alexandr Sevidov 68. Att: 15,000]

Round 14 
[Aug 7] 
Dinamo L        2-0 Traktor 
  [Alexandr I.Fyodorov 41, Konstantin Sazonov 43. Att: 12,000]
[Aug 8] 
Torpedo         3-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Vasiliy Panfilov 7, 11, Georgiy Zharkov 31. Att: 35,000]
[Aug 9] 
Dinamo M        4-0 Dinamo K 
  [Sergei Solovyov 24, Alexandr Malyavkin 42, 76, Vasiliy Trofimov 60. Att: 35,000]
[Aug 29]
CDKA            2-0 Dinamo Mn 
  [Vsevolod Bobrov 15, 21. Att: 40,000]
[Sep 5] 
Zenit           3-1 Spartak 
  [Sergei Salnikov 15, Boris Chuchelov 82, Viktor Bodrov 88  
   Ivan Konov 85. Att: 8,000]
[Sep 23] 
Krylya Sovetov  0-0 Dinamo Tb 
  [Att: 40,000]

Round 15 
[Aug 12] 
Dinamo M        2-0 Torpedo 
  [Sergei Solovyov 7, Vasiliy Kartsev 43. Att: 70,000]
[Aug 14] 
Dinamo K        2-2 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Semyon Vasilyev 27, Ivan Serov 58  Nikolai Alekseyev 20, 
   Nikolai Isayev 86. Att: 20,000]
Lokomotiv       3-4 Zenit 
  [Viktor Lakhonin 25, Georgiy Yerfilov 57, Nikolai Rozhnov 84  Boris Chuchelov 17, 
   Viktor Bodrov 39 pen, Alexei Yablochkin 52, Viktor Smagin 65. Att: 20,000]
Dinamo L        2-3 CDKA 
  [Yevgeniy Arkhangelskiy 25, Anatoliy Viktorov 85  Vsevolod Bobrov 6, 80, 
   Valentin Nikolayev 27. Att: 20,000]
[Aug 15] 
Dinamo Tb       0-0 Traktor 
  [Att: 30,000]
[Sep 16] 
Dinamo Mn       0-3 Spartak 
  [Viktor Semyonov 10, Oleg Timakov 15, 44. Att: 8,000]

Round 16 
[Aug 17] 
Dinamo M        3-0 Dinamo Mn 
  [Vasiliy Kartsev 51, Alexandr Malyavkin 54, Konstantin Beskov 86. Att: 40,000]
[Aug 18] 
Torpedo         4-0 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Vasiliy Zharkov 55, Vasiliy Panfilov 61, 73, Pyotr Petrov 78. Att: 35,000]
[Aug 19] 
Dinamo Tb       1-0 Spartak 
  [Georgiy Antadze 85. Att: 35,000]
Dinamo K        1-1 Zenit 
  [Ivan Serov 15  Alexandr A.Fyodorov 64. Att: 30,000]
Lokomotiv       0-2 Dinamo L 
  [Anatoliy Viktorov 88, Yevgeniy Arkhangelskiy 89. Att: 12,000]
[Sep 8] 
CDKA            3-0 Traktor 
  [Vsevolod Bobrov 39, Nikolai Pokrovskiy (T) 60 og, Vladimir Dyomin 67 pen. Att: 45,000]

Round 17 
[Aug 24] 
Dinamo Tb       1-2 Dinamo M 
  [Viktor Berezhnoi 20  Sergei Solovyov 35, 58. Att: 40,000]
Dinamo K        0-1 Dinamo L 
  [Anatoliy Viktorov 78. Att: 25,000]
[Aug 27] 
Krylya Sovetov  1-1 Zenit 
  [Alexandr Sevidov 29  Boris Chuchelov 73. Att: 10,000]
[Sep 2] 
CDKA            2-1 Torpedo 
  [Vsevolod Bobrov 52, 75  Vasiliy Panfilov 65. Att: 50,000]
[Sep 13] 
Dinamo Mn       2-1 Lokomotiv 
  [Konstantin Balyasov 28, Nikolai Shevelyanchik 57  Mikhail Stepanov 87. Att: 10,000]
[Sep 24] 
Spartak         1-3 Traktor 
  [Ivan Konov 68  Viktor Matveyev 25, Alexandr Rudin 55, 
   Sergei Papkov 85. Att: 15,000]

Round 18 
[Aug 7] 
Krylya Sovetov  2-0 Spartak 
  [Alexandr Sevidov 20, Nikolai Alekseyev 36. Att: 20,000]
[Aug 10] 
Zenit           1-1 CDKA 
  [Viktor Smagin 22  Vsevolod Bobrov 30. Att: 15,000]
[Aug 28] 
Torpedo         1-4 Dinamo L 
  [Georgiy Zharkov 15  Alexandr I.Fyodorov 41, 85, Nikolai Vasilyev 53, 
   Yevgeniy Arkhangelskiy 58. Att: 40,000]
[Aug 30] 
Traktor         0-4 Dinamo M 
  [Alexandr Malyavkin 8, 42, 71, Vasiliy Trofimov 15. Att: 12,000]
[Sep 2] 
Dinamo Tb       3-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Viktor Berezhnoi 65, Georgiy Antadze 75, Boris Paichadze 77. Att: 30,000]
[Sep 3] 
Dinamo Mn       0-0 Dinamo K 
  [Att: 3,000]

Round 19 
[Jul 24] 
Lokomotiv       1-0 Dinamo K 
  [Nikolai Samarin 65. Att: 8,000]
[Jul 31] 
Dinamo L        1-1 Dinamo Tb 
  [Konstantin Sazonov 44  Boris Paichadze 23. Att: 15,000]
[Aug 22] 
Traktor         1-0 Dinamo Mn 
  [Alexandr Sapronov 78. Att: 10,000]
[Aug 23] 
Torpedo         1-4 Zenit 
  [Vasiliy Zharkov 72  Viktor Smagin 48, Alexandr A.Fyodorov 67, 74, 
   Nikolai Smirnov 78. Att: 15,000]
[Aug 26] 
Spartak         2-3 CDKA 
  [Alexei Sokolov 21, Ivan Konov 31  Alexei Grinin 20, 
   Vsevolod Bobrov 26, Valentin Nikolayev 44. Att: 20,000]
[Sep 5] 
Krylya Sovetov  1-2 Dinamo M 
  [Alexandr Sevidov 43  Konstantin Beskov 36, Sergei Solovyov 71. Att: 40,000]

Round 20 
[Aug 22] 
Krylya Sovetov  2-6 CDKA 
  [Alexandr Sevidov 46, Nikolai Isayev 73  Ivan Shcherbakov 20, 58, 
   Vsevolod Bobrov 25, 55, 65, Valentin Nikolayev 26. Att: 15,000]
[Aug 26] 
Lokomotiv       0-2 Traktor 
  [Viktor Shvedchenko 55, Sergei Papkov 68. Att: 7,000]
[Sep 8] 
Dinamo Mn       0-0 Torpedo 
  [Att: 8,000]
[Sep 9] 
Dinamo K        2-7 Dinamo Tb 
  [Leonid Karchevskiy 60, Abram Lerman 72  Boris Paichadze 10, 39, 76, 
   Viktor Panyukov 15, Avtandil Gogoberidze 62, 67, Gayoz Jejelava 70. Att: 30,000]
Dinamo L        0-1 Spartak 
  [Ivan Konov 12. Att: 20,000]
Dinamo M        5-0 Zenit 
  [Leonid Solovyov 37 pen, Konstantin Beskov 60, Sergei Solovyov 62, 75, 
   Nikolai Dementyev 84. Att: 35,000]

Round 21 
[Jul 22] 
Zenit           0-0 Dinamo Mn 
  [Att: 12,000]
[Aug 29] 
Spartak         1-0 Dinamo K 
  [Oleg Timakov 39. Att: 40,000]
[Sep 9] 
Lokomotiv       2-4 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Sergei Lysov 19, Mikhail Stepanov 68  Alexandr Sevidov 25, 39, 56, 
   Igor Gorshkov 80. Att: 5,000]
[Sep 12] 
Torpedo         2-0 Traktor 
  [Anton Yakovlev 60, 66. Att: 40,000]
[Sep 14] 
CDKA            3-1 Dinamo Tb 
  [Vsevolod Bobrov 31, Grigoriy Fedotov 52, 67  Avtandil Gogoberidze 5. Att: 40,000]
[Sep 16] 
Dinamo M        2-0 Dinamo L 
  [Vasiliy Kartsev 60, Konstantin Beskov 63. Att: 35,000]

Round 22 
[Sep 2] 
Zenit           2-0 Dinamo L 
  [Vladimir Lemeshev (D) 46 og, Sergei Salnikov 51. Att: 20,000]
[Sep 17] 
Dinamo K        1-2 Traktor 
  [Nikolai Makhinya 29 pen  Viktor Matveyev 12, Pyotr Kalmykov 35. Att: 30,000]
[Sep 18] 
Torpedo         0-1 Dinamo Tb 
  [Gayoz Jejelava 67. Att: 50,000]
[Sep 20] 
Dinamo Mn       3-0 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Pyotr Ignatov 60, Viktor Polunin 75, Boris Bocharnikov (KS) 83 og. Att: 10,000]
[Sep 21] 
Lokomotiv       0-2 Spartak 
  [Alexei Vakhlakov 60, Viktor Semyonov 68. Att: 12,000]
[Sep 22] 
Dinamo M        0-2 CDKA 
  [Vsevolod Bobrov 43, Ivan Shcherbakov 60. Att: 70,000]

Final Table 

 1.Dinamo Moskva            22  19  2  1  73-13  40  Champions  [RUS] 
 2.CDKA Moskva              22  18  3  1  69-23  39             [RUS] 
 3.Torpedo Moskva           22  12  3  7  41-21  27             [RUS] 
 4.Dinamo Tbilisi           22   9  8  5  37-22  26             [GEO] 
 5.Dinamo Leningrad         22  11  3  8  42-29  25             [RUS] 
 6.Zenit Leningrad          22   8  7  7  35-31  23             [RUS] 
 7.Traktor Stalingrad       22   9  3 10  23-38  21             [RUS] 
 8.Krylya Sovetov Moskva    22   6  6 10  23-48  18             [RUS] 
 9.Dinamo Minsk             22   5  7 10  20-39  17  [+]        [BLR] 
10.Spartak Moskva           22   6  3 13  22-44  15             [RUS] 
11.Dinamo Kiev              22   1  6 15  13-50   8             [UKR] 
---------------------------------------------------
12.Lokomotiv Moskva         22   1  3 18  14-54   5  Relegated  [RUS] 

Top scorers: 

1.Vsevolod Bobrov (CDKA)            24 
2.Vasiliy Kartsev (Dinamo M)        21 
3.Sergei Solovyov (Dinamo M)        18 
4.Grigoriy Fedotov (CDKA)           14 
  Vasiliy Panfilov (Torpedo)        14 
6.Alexandr I.Fyodorov (Dinamo L)    11 
  Valentin Nikolayev (CDKA)         11 
8.Vladimir Dyomin (CDKA)            10 
  Alexandr Malyavkin (Dinamo M)     10 
  Alexandr Sevidov (Krylya Sovetov) 10 



Second Group (Second Level)

 1.Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev    17  12  3  2  37-20  35  Promoted [+]  [RUS] 
------------------------------------------------------
 2.VVS Moskva                  17   9  6  2  32-12  24  [+]           [RUS]
 3.MVO Moskva                  17  10  4  3  37-16  24  [+]           [RUS] 
 4.DKA Tbilisi                 17   8  7  2  22-15  23  [+]           [GEO] 
 5.Stakhanovets Stalino        17   9  5  3  36-25  23  [-]           [UKR]
 6.Torpedo Gorkiy              17   8  4  5  43-30  20                [RUS] 
 7.Pishchevik Odessa           17   9  1  7  26-22  19                [UKR] 
 8.Lokomotiv Kharkov           17   5  6  6  31-27  16  [+]           [UKR] 
 9.Krylya Sovetov Molotov      17   7  2  8  33-30  16  [+]           [RUS] 
10.Dinamo Ivanovo              17   7  1  9  23-32  15  [+]           [RUS] 
11.DKA Novosibirsk             17   7  0 10  21-27  14  [+]           [RUS] 
12.Dinamo Yerevan              17   5  4  8  24-31  14  [+]           [ARM] 
13.Traktor Chelyabinsk         17   5  4  8  18-30  14  [+]           [RUS] 
14.Dinamo Baku                 17   3  7  7  17-25  13  [+]           [AZE] 
15.BaltFlot Leningrad          17   5  3  9  21-31  13  [+]           [RUS] 
16.Zenit Sverdlovsk            17   5  2 10  26-39  12  [+]           [RUS] 
17.Spartak Leningrad           17   4  2 11  23-40  10                [RUS] 
18.Trudoviye Rezervy Moskva    17   2  5 10  22-40   9  [+]           [RUS] 

[May 31] 
MVO             3-2 Tr Rezervy 
  [Vladimir Kuleshov 32, Alexei Kireyev 70, Lev Fedoseyev 80  
   ? 51 pen, Jojua ?] 
[Jun 2] 
Spartak L       1-3 BaltFlot 
  [Anatoliy Mishuk ?  Gerasimov 5, 68, Sochnev 65] 
[Jun 3] 
Dinamo Yer      1-1 Dinamo B 
  [A.Andriasov  Artyom Markarov] 
DKA Tb          0-0 VVS 
Traktor Chel    0-3 Zenit Sv 
  [V.Kovalyov 15, M.Kulakov ?, Anatoliy Korotkov 50] 
DKA Nvsb        2-4 Kr Sovetov Mol 
  [Sorokin, Arnold Rozhkovich  Vladimir Zolotaryov, 
   Fyodor Salaurov, ?] 
Kr Sovetov Kb   1-1 Torpedo G 
  [Pyotr Burmistrov ?  Nikolai Dunayev 17] 
Pishchevik      3-1 Dinamo Iv 
  [Alexandr Doskalov, Alexandr Besedin, Pyotr Kalashnikov - ?]
Stakhanovets    4-2 Lokomotiv Kh 
  [Georgiy Bikezin, Oleg Zhukov, Viktor Ansiforov, Ivan Mitronov - ?] 

[Jun 6] 
Tr Rezervy      2-0 BaltFlot 
  [Boris Lagutin-2] 
[Jun 8] 
Dinamo B        0-0 DKA Tb 
Dinamo Yer      0-0 VVS 
Traktor Chel    0-2 Kr Sovetov Mol 
  [Viktor Gavrilov, Kartashov] 
[Jun 10] 
DKA Nvsb        1-2 MVO 
  [A.Mikheyev ?  Alexei Kireyev 29, 88] 
Kr Sovetov Kb   3-0 Spartak L 
  [Sergei Rumyantsev-2, ?] 
Stakhanovets    3-1 Pishchevik 
Lokomotiv Kh    5-1 Dinamo Iv 
  [Boris Gurkin-2, K.Sirotkin-2, Valentin Putsenko  Gennadiy Zenin] 

[Jun 12] 
Traktor Chel    1-1 Torpedo G 
  [Viktor Shuvalov 33  Sergei Zaikin 80] 
[Jun 13] 
DKA Tb          1-0 Dinamo Yer 
  [Ilya Lobzhanidze 41 pen] 
Dinamo B        0-0 VVS 
Zenit Sv        2-0 Kr Sovetov Mol 
[Jun 14] 
DKA Nvsb        2-0 Tr Rezervy 
  [A.Mikheyev ?, G.Zubachov 74] 
[Jun 15] 
Stakhanovets    3-0 Dinamo Iv 
  [Yevgeniy Shpinyov, Ivan Mitronov, Alexandr Andreyenko] 
Lokomotiv Kh    1-1 Pishchevik 
  [?  Pavel Kornilov] 

[Jun 16] 
Traktor Chel    7-1 Spartak L 
  [Viktor Shuvalov-4, Sergei Baranovskiy-2, Vasiliy Fyodorov  Pyotr Karas] 
[Jun 18] 
DKA Nvsb        2-1 Torpedo G 

[Jun 20] 
Traktor Chel    2-2 MVO 
  [Sergei Baranovskiy 55, Viktor Shuvalov 60  Lev Fedoseyev 19, ? 51] 
[Jun 21] 
Dinamo B        1-1 Lokomotiv Kh 
  [Teimur Veliyev  S.Orlov] 
DKA Tb          1-0 Pishchevik 
VVS             4-1 Dinamo Iv 
  [Alexandr Striganov-2, V.Gavrilov, Viktor Ponomaryov  Sergei Gusev] 
Dinamo Yer      1-2 Stakhanovets 
[Jun 22] 
DKA Nvsb        2-0 Spartak L 
  [Viktor Zvonaryov-2] 
[Jun 23] 
Zenit Sv        2-1 Torpedo G 
  [M.Kulakov 18, Groshikov ?  Valentin Dubrov 10] 

[Jun 24] 
Traktor Chel    2-1 Tr Rezervy 
  [Viktor Shuvalov-2 - ?] 
[Jun 26] 
DKA Nvsb        1-4 Kr Sovetov Kb 
  [Viktor Zvonaryov  Dmitriy Sinyakov-3, Pavel Solomatin] 
Dinamo Yer      2-0 Pishchevik 
DKA Tb          1-1 Lokomotiv Kh 
  [Nikolai Malakhov - ?] 
Dinamo B        3-3 Stakhanovets 
[Jun 27] 
Kr Sovetov Mol  3-6 Torpedo G 
Zenit Sv        1-4 MVO 

[Jun 28] 
Traktor Chel    2-2 BaltFlot 
[Jul 1] 
Dinamo B        0-1 Pishchevik 
DKA Tb          2-0 Stakhanovets 
  [Viktor Merkulov 5, Alexei Orlov 27] 
Dinamo Yer      3-2 Lokomotiv Kh 
Zenit Sv        1-3 Spartak L 
Kr Sovetov Mol  1-1 MVO 

[Jul 2] 
Traktor Chel    0-2 Kr Sovetov Kb 
  [Sergei Rumyantsev, Konstantin Ratnikov] 
[Jul 4] 
VVS             5-1 Torpedo G 
[Jul 5] 
DKA Nvsb        3-2 BaltFlot 
  [Ilya Ryasnoi 41, V.Kopanyov 47, Viktor Zvonaryov 75  
   Likhachov 22, Sochnev 73] 
Zenit Sv        2-2 Tr Rezervy 
Kr Sovetov Mol  4-2 Spartak L 
[Jul 6] 
Dinamo Iv       1-5 MVO 

[Jul 8] 
Pishchevik      1-0 VVS 
  [Pyotr Stupakov 13] 
[Jul 9] 
Zenit Sv        2-1 BaltFlot 
[Jul 10] 
Kr Sovetov Mol  4-1 Tr Rezervy 
[Jul 12] 
MVO             4-0 Dinamo B 
  [Lev Fedoseyev-2, Georgiy Glazkov, Nikolai Potapov] 
Torpedo G       1-1 DKA Tb 
  [Viktor Drozdov 90  Alexei Orlov 87] 

[Jul 14] 
Kr Sovetov Mol  4-1 BaltFlot 
  [? 2 pen, Anatoliy Savitskiy 27, Vasiliy Makarov 34, 
   Nikolai Karov 63 - ?]
Zenit Sv        2-5 Kr Sovetov Kb 
  [?  Sergei Rumyantsev-3, Konstantin Ratnikov, Pavel Solomatin] 
[Jul 15] 
Dinamo Iv       3-1 Tr Rezervy 
  [Gennadiy Zenin 31, Sergei Filippov 42, ? 61 - ? 12] 
[Jul 16] 
MVO             5-1 Dinamo Yer 
  [Alexandr Shcherbakov 3, Georgiy Glazkov 15, Lev Fedoseyev 75, 
   Grigoriy Balaba 77, 79 - ? 55] 
[Jul 17] 
VVS             1-1 Traktor Chel 
Torpedo G       3-3 Dinamo B 
  [Viktor Drozdov 51, 57, 59 - ?] 

[Jul 18] 
Kr Sovetov Mol  1-3 Kr Sovetov Kb 
  [Nikolai Karov 21  Sergei Rumyantsev 11, Dmitriy Sinyakov ?, 
   Viktor Novikov 47] 
Zenit Sv        1-3 DKA Nvsb 
[Jul 19] 
Spartak L       1-1 Lokomotiv Kh 
  [?  Nikolai Khlystov 87] 
[Jul 20] 
BaltFlot        1-3 Stakhanovets 
[Jul 21] 
MVO             2-0 Pishchevik 
Dinamo Iv       3-1 Dinamo Yer 

[Jul 22] 
Kr Sovetov Mol  5-1 DKA Tb 
  [Fyodor Salaurov 14, Vasiliy Makarov 28, 30, Mikhail Spiridonov 63  
   G.Ivanov 76 - ? 78] 
[Jul 24] 
Kr Sovetov Kb   3-1 Dinamo B 
  [Pavel Solomatin 35, 51, Sergei Rumyantsev 50 - ? 7] 
BaltFlot        2-0 Lokomotiv Kh 
[Jul 25] 
Tr Rezervy      3-3 Stakhanovets 
VVS             2-0 DKA Nvsb 
Dinamo Iv       4-0 Traktor Chel 
  [Sergei Gusev-2, Boris Shchibrov, Alexei Yeryomin] 

[Jul 28] 
Tr Rezervy      2-2 Lokomotiv Kh 
Spartak L       4-2 Dinamo Yer 
[Jul 29] 
Dinamo Iv       1-0 Zenit Sv 
  [Alexei Yeryomin 73] 
Kr Sovetov Kb   0-4 DKA Tb 
Torpedo G       2-3 Stakhanovets 
  [Sergei Zaikin, Nikolai Dunayev - ?] 

[Jul 31] 
Pishchevik      2-0 Traktor Chel 
  [Pyotr Stupakov 85, Leonid Orekhov 88] 
Tr Rezervy      1-1 Dinamo B 
[Aug 1] 
MVO             1-2 Lokomotiv Kh 
  [Andrei Protasov 53  S.Orlov 65, Anatoliy Golovin 72] 
BaltFlot        1-1 Dinamo Yer 
[Aug 2] 
Dinamo Iv       1-2 DKA Nvsb 
[Aug 3] 
VVS             2-2 Zenit Sv 

[Aug 4] 
Spartak L       3-1 Dinamo B 
[Aug 5] 
MVO             1-1 DKA Tb 
  [Nikolai Potapov 40 - ? 15] 
Torpedo G       4-3 Lokomotiv Kh 
  [Alexei Salakov-2, Sergei Zaikin, Viktor Drozdov  
   Anatoliy Golovin, Boris Gurkin, ?] 
Stakhanovets    2-0 Traktor Chel 
  [Valentin Liventsev, Oleg Zhukov] 
[Aug 6] 
Tr Rezervy      2-2 Dinamo Yer 

[Aug 7] 
Kr Sovetov Mol  1-0 Dinamo Iv 
  [Nikolai Karov 43] 
BaltFlot        2-1 Dinamo B 
[Aug 9] 
Pishchevik      3-0 Zenit Sv 

[Aug 11] 
VVS             3-1 Kr Sovetov Mol 
  [?  Viktor Gavrilov 15} 
Kr Sovetov Kb   2-0 Dinamo Iv 
  [Konstantin Ratnikov, Dmitriy Sinyakov] 
[Aug 12] 
Spartak L       0-1 DKA Tb 
Torpedo G       4-0 Dinamo Yer 
  [Sergei Zaikin-2, Viktor Gorbunov, Alexei Salakov] 
Lokomotiv Kh    4-1 Traktor Chel 
[Aug 13] 
Pishchevik      0-1 DKA Nvsb 
  [Alexei Zaitsevskiy] 

[Aug 15] 
Kr Sovetov Kb   1-0 Tr Rezervy 
  [Dmitriy Sinyakov] 
Stakhanovets    3-4 Zenit Sv 
[Aug 16] 
BaltFlot        2-2 DKA Tb 
Dinamo Iv       1-0 Dinamo B 
  [Boris Shchibrov 88 pen] 
MVO             0-2 VVS 
  [Nikolai Shkatulov 50, 57] 
[Aug 18] 
Pishchevik      3-2 Kr Sovetov Mol 

[Aug 19] 
Stakhanovets    3-1 DKA Nvsb 
  [Alexandr Andreyenko, Vasiliy Bryushin, Ivan Mitronov - ?] 
Lokomotiv Kh    2-0 Zenit Sv 
  [Boris Gurkin 20, 90] 
Kr Sovetov Kb   2-1 Dinamo Yer 
  [Vladimir Maisakov-2  Andronik Vardanyan] 
[Aug 20] 
Dinamo Iv       0-0 DKA Tb 
Tr Rezervy      0-3 VVS 
Spartak L       1-3 Torpedo G 
  [?  Viktor Drozdov-2, Sergei Zaikin] 
[Aug 23] 
Dinamo B        0-2 Traktor Chel 

[Aug 24] 
BaltFlot        0-2 Torpedo G 
  [Sergei Zaikin, Nikolai Dunayev] 
Tr Rezervy      3-0 DKA Tb 
Lokomotiv Kh    2-0 DKA Nvsb 
  [Ilyin, Valentin Putsenko] 
Kr Sovetov Kb   1-1 MVO 
  [Konstantin Ratnikov 80 pen  Alexandr Shcherbakov 9] 
Stakhanovets    1-0 Kr Sovetov Mol 
  [Oleg Zhukov 12] 
[Aug 26]
Dinamo B        3-0 Zenit Sv 
  [Ashot Abramov 15, ?, 80] 
Pishchevik      2-0 Spartak L 
  [Pyotr Stupakov 25, 39] 

[Aug 28] 
Stakhanovets    1-1 VVS 
  [Nikolai Kuznetsov - ?] 
[Aug 29] 
Lokomotiv Kh    1-1 Kr Sovetov Mol 
  [Anatoliy Gorokhov - ?] 
[Aug 31] 
Tr Rezervy      1-4 Spartak L 
Dinamo B        1-0 DKA Nvsb 
Torpedo G       0-2 MVO 

[Sep 1] 
Pishchevik      5-1 BaltFlot 
[Sep 2] 
Dinamo Yer      5-3 Zenit Sv 
  [A.Mkhoyan-2, Akop Durgaryan, Andronik Vardanyan, Alexei Minjia - ?] 
Lokomotiv Kh    1-2 VVS 
  [Anatoliy Gorokhov - ?] 
[Sep 3] 
DKA Tb          3-0 Traktor Chel 
  [Nikolai Malakhov 64, Viktor Merkulov ?, Nikolai Saakishvili] 

[Sep 4] 
Torpedo G       5-2 Dinamo Iv 
MVO             2-0 Spartak L 
  [Grigoriy Balaba 25, Georgiy Glazkov 55] 
Pishchevik      3-0 Tr Rezervy 
Stakhanovets    0-0 Kr Sovetov Kb 
[Sep 5] 
DKA Tb          2-1 Zenit Sv 
Dinamo B        1-0 Kr Sovetov Mol 
  [A.Foliyan ? pen] 
[Sep 6] 
Dinamo Yer      2-1 DKA Nvsb 
  [A.Andriasov 67 pen, Bagrat Aikyan 75  Khanaferyan (Di) 21 og] 

[Sep 8] 
Spartak L       1-2 VVS 
[Sep 9] 
Lokomotiv Kh    1-2 Kr Sovetov Kb 
  [Ilyin 25  Pavel Solomatin 44, Ivan Pukalo ?] 
Torpedo G       3-0 Pishchevik 
  [Viktor Gorbunov 15, Viktor Drozdov 34, ?] 
[Sep 10] 
BaltFlot        1-0 MVO 
[Sep 11] 
Dinamo Yer      2-0 Kr Sovetov Mol 
  [Alexei Minjia, Bagrat Aikyan] 
[Sep 12] 
DKA Tb          2-1 DKA Nvsb 

[Sep 14] 
BaltFlot        1-0 VVS 
[Sep 15] 
Dinamo Iv       3-0 Spartak L 
  [Sergei Gusev 40, Gennadiy Zenin 62, 88] 
MVO             2-0 Stakhanovets 
[Sep 16] 
Torpedo G       5-1 Tr Rezervy 
  [Alexei Salakov 21, Sergei Zaikin ?, 70, 75, ? - ? 2] 
Kr Sovetov Kb   5-1 Pishchevik 
  [Sergei Rumyantsev 7, 44, 53, Konstantin Ratnikov 49, Ivan Pukalo 75 - ? 81] 
[Sep 19] 
Dinamo Iv       1-0 BaltFlot 
  [Komarov 50] 

[Sep 22] 
VVS             5-1 Kr Sovetov Kb 
  [Alexandr Striganov-4, ?  Sergei Rumyantsev] 
[Sep ?]
Traktor Chel    3-0 DKA Nvsb 
  [Awarded] 
[Sep ?]
Traktor Chel    3-0 Dinamo Yer 
  [Awarded] 

Final Table 

 1.Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev    17  12  3  2  37-20  35  Promoted [+]  [RUS] 
------------------------------------------------------
 2.VVS Moskva                  17   9  6  2  32-12  24  [+]           [RUS]
 3.MVO Moskva                  17  10  4  3  37-16  24  [+]           [RUS] 
 4.DKA Tbilisi                 17   8  7  2  22-15  23  [+]           [GEO] 
 5.Stakhanovets Stalino        17   9  5  3  36-25  23  [-]           [UKR]
 6.Torpedo Gorkiy              17   8  4  5  43-30  20                [RUS] 
 7.Pishchevik Odessa           17   9  1  7  26-22  19                [UKR] 
 8.Lokomotiv Kharkov           17   5  6  6  31-27  16  [+]           [UKR] 
 9.Krylya Sovetov Molotov      17   7  2  8  33-30  16  [+]           [RUS] 
10.Dinamo Ivanovo              17   7  1  9  23-32  15  [+]           [RUS] 
11.DKA Novosibirsk             17   7  0 10  21-27  14  [+]           [RUS] 
12.Dinamo Yerevan              17   5  4  8  24-31  14  [+]           [ARM] 
13.Traktor Chelyabinsk         17   5  4  8  18-30  14  [+]           [RUS] 
14.Dinamo Baku                 17   3  7  7  17-25  13  [+]           [AZE] 
15.BaltFlot Leningrad          17   5  3  9  21-31  13  [+]           [RUS] 
16.Zenit Sverdlovsk            17   5  2 10  26-39  12  [+]           [RUS] 
17.Spartak Leningrad           17   4  2 11  23-40  10                [RUS] 
18.Trudoviye Rezervy Moskva    17   2  5 10  22-40   9  [+]           [RUS] 




Soviet Union Cup 1945

First Round  
[Sep 9] 
DINAMO Alma-Ata              3-0  Traktor Chelyabinsk 
DINAMO Baku                  2-0  Zenit Sverdlovsk 
[Sep 16] 
DINAMO Yerevan               4-2  DKA Novosibirsk             [aet] 
DKA Tbilisi                  3-3  Krylya Sovetov Molotov 
[Sep 20] 
Dinamo Kiev                  0-2  LOKOMOTIV Kharkov 
  [Anatoliy Gorokhov 35, Boris Gurkin 89 pen] 
[Sep 23] 
DINAMO Ivanovo               3-2  BaltFlot Leningrad          [aet] 
  [Alexei Yeryomin 90, 97, 112 - ?] 
Dinamo Minsk                 3-4  STAKHANOVETS Stalino 
  [Viktor Polunin-2, Boris Chitaia pen  Oleg Zhukov-2, 
   Ivan Mitronov, Vasiliy Bryushin] 
Torpedo Gorkiy               0-3  TORPEDO Moskva 
  [Vasiliy Panfilov pen, ?, ?] 
ZENIT Leningrad              1-0  MVO Moskva                  [aet] 
  [Boris Chuchelov 107] 
[Sep 25] 
Spartak Leningrad            1-6  DINAMO Moskva 
  [Georgiy Lasin 52 pen  Konstantin Beskov 18, Vasiliy Trofimov 25, 
   Sergei Solovyov 37, 68, Anatoliy Mishuk (S) 42 og, Nikolai Dementyev 79] 
[Sep 27] 
DINAMO Tbilisi               2-0  Pishchevik Odessa          [in Moskva] 
  [Boris Frolov 10, Boris Paichadze 85] 
[Sep 28] 
CDKA Moskva                  3-0  VVS Moskva 
  [Ivan Shcherbakov, Vsevolod Bobrov, Vladimir Dyomin] 
DINAMO Leningrad             5-1  Lokomotiv Moskva 
  [Anatoliy Viktorov-3, Oreshkin, Alexandr I.Fyodorov - ?] 
KRYLYA SOVETOV Moskva        3-1  Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 
  [Alexandr Sevidov-2, Igor Gorshkov  Sergei Rumyantsev] 
SPARTAK Moskva               3-1  Trudoviye Rezervy Moskva 
  [Viktor Semyonov-2 Oleg Timakov - ?] 
ZiS Moskva     1-2  TRAKTOR Stalingrad 
  [?  Pyotr Kalmykov 1, 3] 

First Round Replay [Sep 17] 
DKA Tbilisi                  5-0  Krylya Sovetov Molotov 

Second Round 
[Sep 16] 
DINAMO Alma-Ata              2-1  Dinamo Baku         [in Krasnodar] 
[Sep 23] 
DKA Tbilisi                  3-0  Dinamo Yerevan 
[Sep 26] 
ZENIT Leningrad              3-1  Lokomotiv Kharkov 
  [Sergei Salnikov-2 Boris Chuchelov - ?] 
[Sep 29] 
DINAMO Moskva                5-2  Torpedo Moskva 
  [Sergei Solovyov 12, Alexandr Malyavkin 28, Leonid Solovyov 38 pen, 
   Konstantin Beskov 64, Nikolai Dementyev 82  Kuzin 21, Vasiliy Panfilov 40 pen] 
[Sep 30] 
CDKA Moskva                  5-1  Krylya Sovetov Moskva 
  [Alexei Grinin-2 (1 pen), Vladimir Dyomin-2, Valentin Nikolayev - ?] 
DINAMO Leningrad             3-2  Stakhanovets Stalino 
  [Vasiliy Lotkov 75 pen, ?, Yevgeniy Arkhangelskiy ?  Alexandr Andreyenko 4, 
   Oleg Zhukov 19] 
[Oct 1] 
Spartak Moskva               1-2  DINAMO Tbilisi 
  [Nikolai Gulyayev 44  Viktor Berezhnoi 20, Boris Paichadze 25] 
[Oct 2] 
TRAKTOR Stalingrad           2-0  Dinamo Ivanovo      [in Moskva] 
  [Yuriy Belousov 43, Alexandr Sapronov 88] 

Quarterfinals 
[Oct 4] 
ZENIT Leningrad              2-1  DKA Tbilisi 
  [Sergei Salnikov 43, Viktor Bodrov 88 pen - ?] 
[Oct 5] 
CDKA Moskva                  1-0  Dinamo Tbilisi 
  [Vsevolod Bobrov 57] 
TRAKTOR Stalingrad           1-0  Dinamo Alma-Ata     [in Moskva] 
  [Sergei Papkov 82] 
[Oct 6] 
DINAMO Moskva                4-0  Dinamo Leningrad 
  [Nikolai Dementyev 7, Konstantin Beskov 18, Sergei Solovyov 42, 57] 

Semifinals 
[Oct 9] 
CDKA Moskva             7-0  Zenit Leningrad 
  [Vsevolod Bobrov 14, 57, ?, 85, Vladimir Dyomin 34, Valentin Nikolayev 49, ?] 
[Oct 10] 
DINAMO Moskva           3-1  Traktor Stalingrad 
  [Konstantin Beskov 35, 50, Sergei Solovyov 75  Viktor Shvedchenko 33] 

Final [Oct 14] 
CDKA Moskva             2-1  Dinamo Moskva 
  [Valentin Nikolayev 44, Alexandr Vinogradov 65  Sergei Solovyov 9] 


1944

1946

list of champions

list of cup finals


About this document

Thanks to Alexandru G. Paloşanu and Sorin Arotăriţei for previous version

Prepared and maintained by Andrei Balitskiy and Mike Dryomin for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Andrei Balitskiy (AndySakh@yandex.ru) and Mike Dryomin (mikad@online.ru)
Last updated: 17 Jan 2012

(C) Copyright Andrei Balitskiy, Mike Dryomin and RSSSF 2000/12
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.