Soviet Union 1954


1954 (Championship)
1954 (Cup)

1954 (Championship)

Class A | Class B

Class A (First Level)
 
 1.Dinamo Moskva                24  15  5  4  44-20  35  Champions  [RUS] 
 2.Spartak Moskva               24  14  3  7  49-26  31             [RUS] 
 3.Spartak Minsk                24  12  6  6  29-23  30  [+]        [BLR] 
 4.Trudoviye Rezervy Leningrad  24   8 10  6  29-25  26             [RUS] 
 5.Dinamo Kiev                  24   8 10  6  31-29  26             [UKR] 
 6.CDSA Moskva                  24   8  8  8  30-29  24  [+]        [RUS] 
 7.Zenit Leningrad              24   8  7  9  27-26  23             [RUS] 
 8.Dinamo Tbilisi               24   9  5 10  38-47  23             [GEO] 
 9.Torpedo Moskva               24   8  6 10  34-34  22             [RUS] 
10.Lokomotiv Moskva             24   7  7 10  21-23  21             [RUS]        
11.Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev     24   7  6 11  20-28  20             [RUS] 
-------------------------------------------------------
12.Lokomotiv Kharkov            24   6  5 13  19-39  17  Relegated     [UKR] 
13.Torpedo Gorkiy               24   3  8 13  17-39  14  Relegated [+] [RUS] 

Notes: Dinamo Minsk changed name to Spartak. 
       Zenit Kuibyshev changed name to Krylya Sovetov. 
       Trudoviye Rezervy Leningrad were established on the base of Dinamo Leningrad. 

Round 1 
[Apr 4] 
Dinamo Tb       2-1 Spartak M 
  [Avtandil Gogoberidze 45 pen, Zaur Kaloyev 89  Boris Tatushin 59. Att: 40,000] 
Lokomotiv Kh    1-4 Torpedo M 
  [Pyotr Ponomarenko 51  Alexandr Gulevskiy 21, Valentin Ivanov 29, 38, 
   Vitaliy Vatskevich 70] 
Lokomotiv M     0-0 Spartak Mn      [in Baku] 
  [Att: 30,000] 
Dinamo K        1-1 Dinamo M 
  [Mikhail Koman 6  Gennadiy Bondarenko 56. Att: 80,000] 
[Apr 5] 
CDSA            1-1 Torpedo G       [in Kiev] 
  [Vasiliy Buzunov  Nikolai Yefimov pen] 
[Apr 20] 
Krylya Sovetov  0-0 Trud Rezervy 
  [Att: 25,000] 

Round 2 
[Apr 8] 
Torpedo M       2-2 Trud Rezervy    [in Kharkov] 
  [Vitaliy Vatskevich 63, Alexandr Dontsov (TR) 84 og  Vladimir Solovyov 21, 
   Vladimir Tsvetkov 48. Att: 30,000] 
Dinamo Tb       4-2 Lokomotiv M 
  [Avtandil Gogoberidze 20, Revaz Makharadze 48, Alexandr Kotrikadze 77, 
   Zaur Kaloyev 80  Yevgeniy Goryanskiy 30, Yevgeniy Malov 31. Att: 30,000] 
[Apr 9] 
Lokomotiv Kh    0-0 Dinamo M 
  [Att: 30,000]
[Apr 10] 
Torpedo G       1-4 Spartak M       [in Baku] 
  [Nikolai Matveyev 41  Anatoliy Maslyonkin 47, ?, Anatoliy M.Ilyin 57, 
   Boris Tatushin 63. Att: 30,000] 
[Apr 11] 
Dinamo K        1-0 CDSA 
  [Viktor Fomin 70] 
Krylya Sovetov  3-0 Zenit 
  [Vasiliy Vasilyev 10, 90, Viktor Voroshilov 19. Att: 25,000] 

Round 3 
[Apr 13] 
Dinamo M        1-0 Trud Rezervy    [in Kharkov] 
  [Vladimir Savdunin 6. Att: 10,000] 
[Apr 14] 
Dinamo Tb       2-1 Torpedo M 
  [Alexandr Kotrikadze 16, Konstantin Gagnidze 54  Eduard Streltsov 73] 
Lokomotiv M     1-0 Torpedo G       [in Baku] 
  [Yevgeniy Goryanskiy 83. Att: 7,500] 
[Apr 15] 
Krylya Sovetov  1-0 Spartak Mn 
  [Viktor Brovkin 10. Att: 25,000] 
[Apr 16] 
Lokomotiv Kh    1-2 Zenit 
  [Georgiy Borzenko 90 pen  Yuriy Volodin 65, 78. Att: 30,000] 
Dinamo K        2-4 Spartak M 
  [Mikhail Koman 31, Andrei Zazroyev 50  Oleg Timakov 18, 
   Nikolai Dementyev 30, Anatoliy M.Ilyin 33, Nikita Simonyan 70. Att: 50,000] 

Round 4 
[Apr 18] 
Torpedo M       3-1 Torpedo G       [in Tbilisi] 
  [Eduard Streltsov 43, Alexei Anisimov 59, Vitaliy Vatskevich 62  
   Jesus Varela 58. Att: 20,000] 
[Apr 19] 
Dinamo Tb       1-2 Dinamo M 
  [Alexandr Kotrikadze 28  Vladimir Savdunin 46, Vladimir Ilyin 52. Att: 40,000] 
[Apr 20] 
Lokomotiv Kh    0-0 Lokomotiv M 
  [Att: 20,000] 
Spartak M       1-2 Spartak Mn      [in Kiev] 
  [Nikolai Dementyev 8  Ivan Mozer 61, 77. Att: 20,000] 
[Apr 21] 
Dinamo K        5-2 Zenit 
  [Georgiy Grammatikopulo 4, Andrei Zazroyev 12, Mikhail Koman 18, 
   Pavel Vinkovatov 31, 64  Yuriy Volodin 40, Pyotr Katrovskiy 73. Att: 40,000] 
[Jun 11] 
CDSA            0-2 Trud Rezervy 
  [Alexandr Tenyagin 37, Antonin Sochnev ?. Att: 8,000] 

Round 5 
[Apr 24] 
Dinamo M        2-0 Torpedo G       [in Tbilisi] 
  [Gennadiy Bondarenko 28, 62. Att: 15,000] 
Spartak Mn      1-0 Zenit           [in Kiev] 
  [Anatoliy Yegorov 88. Att: 20,000] 
[Apr 25] 
Dinamo K        0-0 Lokomotiv M 
  [Att: 50,000] 
Krylya Sovetov  1-3 Torpedo M 
  [Nikolai Zaitsev 80  Alexei Anisimov 14, Valentin Ivanov 59, 
   Anatoliy A.Ilyin 77. Att: 25,000] 
Lokomotiv Kh    0-3 Spartak M 
  [Boris Tatushin 5, Nikolai Dementyev 9, Anatoliy M.Ilyin 85. Att: 30,000] 
Dinamo Tb       1-1 CDSA 
  [Avtandil Gogoberidze 8  Valentin Yemyshev 80. Att: 35,000] 

Round 6 
[May 1] 
Spartak Mn      1-0 CDSA 
  [Vladimir Malyavkin 37 pen. Att: 30,000] 
Spartak M       0-2 Dinamo M 
  [Mikhail Pirayev (S) 51 og, Vladimir Shabrov 60. Att: 60,000] 
Dinamo Tb       2-0 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Alexandr Skorokhov (KS) 70 og, Nikolai Todria 86. Att: 25,000] 
Torpedo G       0-2 Lokomotiv Kh 
  [Yuriy Kalabukhov 29, Vitaliy Zub 40. Att: 22,000] 
Trud Rezervy    0-0 Zenit 
  [Att: 90,000] 
[May 3] 
Lokomotiv M     0-1 Torpedo M 
  [Eduard Streltsov. Att: 15,000] 

Round 7 
[May 5] 
Zenit           1-1 Torpedo G 
  [Mikhail Ilyichov 80  Vladimir Lazarev 52. Att: 25,000] 
[May 7] 
Dinamo M        1-0 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Alekper Mamedov 23. Att: 20,000] 
Trud Rezervy    1-2 Dinamo Tb 
  [Vladimir Tsvetkov 46  Avtandil Gogoberidze 29, Georgiy Antadze 75. Att: 4,000] 
[May 23] 
Lokomotiv M     0-0 CDSA 
  [Att: 65,000] 
[May 25] 
Dinamo K        1-1 Lokomotiv Kh 
  [Alexandr Yeroshin (L) 67 og  Vitaliy Zub 6] 
[Jun 9] 
Torpedo M       2-1 Spartak Mn 
  [Alexandr Gulevskiy 22, Anatoliy A.Ilyin 83  Anatoliy Yegorov 10. Att: 15,000] 

Round 8 
[May 11] 
Spartak Mn      1-1 Trud Rezervy 
  [Vladilen Golubev 85 pen  Vladimir Malyavkin (S) 44 og. Att: 20,000] 
Zenit           3-0 Dinamo Tb 
  [Pyotr Katrovskiy 29, Vladimir Vinogradov 44, Alexandr Ivanov 50. Att: Att: 52,000] 
Torpedo G       0-0 Dinamo K 
  [Att: 22,000] 
CDSA            1-1 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Fyodor Vanzel 46  Viktor Voroshilov ?. Att: 15,000] 
[May 12] 
Torpedo M       1-3 Spartak M 
  [Vitaliy Vatskevich 67  Anatoliy Isayev 70, Boris Tatushin 83, 
   Vladimir Agapov 87. Att: 40,000] 
[May 13] 
Dinamo M        0-0 Lokomotiv M 
  [Att: 15,000] 

Round 9 
[May 15] 
Spartak Mn      1-0 Lokomotiv Kh 
  [Igor Bachurin 18. Att: 25,000] 
[May 16] 
Dinamo K        3-2 Trud Rezervy 
  [Andrei Zazroyev 13, Mikhail Koman 25, Viktor Fomin 66  
   Antonin Sochnev 24, Alexei Kolobov 34. Att: 30,000] 
Torpedo G       0-1 Dinamo Tb 
  [Yuriy Vardimiadi 73. Att: 30,000] 
[May 17] 
Spartak M       2-1 Zenit 
  [Alexei Paramonov 55, Anatoliy M.Ilyin 57  Vladimir Vinogradov 28. Att: 30,000] 
[May 18]
Lokomotiv M     0-1 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Vadim Redkin 55. Att: 5,000] 
[May 19] 
CDSA            0-0 Dinamo M 
  [Att: 50,000] 

Round 10 
[May 5] 
CDSA            2-0 Lokomotiv Kh 
  [Sergei Korshunov 5, Yuriy Fetiskin 60. Att: 20,000] 
[May 21] 
Dinamo K        1-1 Dinamo Tb 
  [Mikhail Koman 66  Konstantin Gagnidze 90. Att: 10,000] 
Torpedo M       2-2 Zenit 
  [Vitaliy Vatskevich 8, Alexandr Gulevskiy ?  Friedrich Maryutin 25, 
   Alexandr Ivanov 88] 
[May 22] 
Torpedo G       0-0 Spartak Mn 
  [Att: 22,000] 
Spartak M       3-1 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Alexandr Rystsov 41, Anatoliy Isayev 59, Anatoliy M.Ilyin 74  
   Fyodor Novikov ?. Att: 30,000] 
[May 27] 
Trud Rezervy    1-0 Lokomotiv M 
  [Antonin Sochnev 67 pen. Att: 20,000] 

Round 11 
[May 6] 
Torpedo M       0-2 Dinamo K 
  [Georgiy Grammatikopulo 7, Viktor Fomin 12] 
[May 20] 
Trud Rezervy    4-0 Lokomotiv Kh 
  [Nikolai Gorokhov 9, Antonin Sochnev 65, ?, 85] 
[May 26] 
Torpedo G       0-1 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Leonid Guzik] 
Zenit           0-2 Dinamo M 
  [Vladimir Ilyin 45, Gennadiy Bondarenko 48. Att: 90,000] 
[May 27] 
Dinamo Tb       2-2 Spartak Mn 
  [Avtandil Gogoberidze 47, Alexandr Kotrikadze 80  Boris Kurnev 50, 
   Anatoliy Yegorov 87. Att: 35,000] 
CDSA            2-1 Spartak M 
  [Sergei Korshunov 34, Vasiliy Buzunov 86  Anatoliy M.Ilyin 85 pen. Att: 55,000] 

Round 12 
[May 31] 
CDSA            1-0 Torpedo M 
  [Valentin Yemyshev. Att: 22,000] 
Lokomotiv Kh    1-0 Dinamo Tb 
  [Georgiy Borzenko 42 pen. Att: 35,000] 
Krylya Sovetov  1-0 Dinamo K 
  [Fyodor Novikov 12. Att: 25,000] 
Zenit           0-0 Lokomotiv M 
  [Att: 35,000] 
[Jun 1] 
Spartak Mn      1-0 Dinamo M 
  [Igor Bachurin 24. Att: 35,000] 
[Jun 2] 
Trud Rezervy    0-0 Spartak M 
  [Att: 50,000] 

Round 13 
[May 8] 
Lokomotiv M     0-2 Spartak M 
  [Nikita Simonyan 46, 51. Att: 25,000] 
[Jun 5] 
Zenit           1-1 CDSA 
  [Friedrich Maryutin 8  Sergei Korshunov 14. Att: 50,000] 
Torpedo M       0-2 Dinamo M 
  [Vladimir Savdunin 30 pen, Alekper Mamedov 65. Att: 35,000] 
Dinamo K        1-0 Spartak Mn 
  [Andrei Zazroyev 51. Att: 60,000] 
[Jun 6] 
Krylya Sovetov  0-1 Lokomotiv Kh 
  [Yuriy Kalabukhov 75. Att: 25,000] 
Trud Rezervy    1-1 Torpedo G 
  [Vladimir Solovyov 38  Arkadiy Afanasyev 81. Att: 15,000] 

Round 14 
[Jun 7] 
Spartak M       5-0 Dinamo Tb 
  [Alexei Paramonov 15, 60, Anatoliy Isayev 26, Anatoliy M.Ilyin 32, 72] 
[Jun 11] 
Lokomotiv M     0-1 Dinamo K 
  [Mikhail Koman. Att: 5,000] 
Zenit           0-1 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Viktor Kirsh 38. Att: 35,000] 
[Aug 23] 
Lokomotiv Kh    3-1 CDSA 
  [Pyotr Ponomarenko ?, Sergei Chizhov 20, Sergei Duikov ?  Fyodor Vanzel 1] 
[Sep 6] 
Trud Rezervy    0-0 Torpedo M 
[Oct 10] 
Dinamo M        2-1 Spartak Mn 
  [Vladimir Ilyin 8, Vladimir Shabrov 31  Anatoliy Rodionov (D) 25 og. Att: 15,000] 

Round 15 
[Jun 19] 
Trud Rezervy    3-2 Dinamo M 
  [Antonin Sochnev 24, Vladimir Solovyov 26, 28  Vladimir Ilyin 8, 
   Gennadiy Bondarenko 12. Att: 50,000] 
[Jun 20] 
Spartak Mn      2-0 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Vladilen Golubev 8 pen, Igor Bachurin 80] 
[Jul 15] 
Torpedo G       2-1 CDSA 
  [Nikolai Yefimov 55 pen, 73  Viktor Fyodorov 47. Att: 23,000] 
[Aug 4] 
Dinamo Tb       7-1 Lokomotiv Kh 
  [Nikolai Tsagareishvili 5, 69, 89, Konstantin Gagnidze 15, Boris Khasaia 50, 54, 
   Avtandil Gogoberidze 52  Sergei Chizhov 66. Att: 30,000] 
[Aug 24] 
Zenit           3-0 Dinamo K 
  [Yuriy Volodin 29, Alexandr Ivanov 41, Vladimir Dobrikov 89. Att: 65,000] 
[Oct 17] 
Spartak M       5-2 Lokomotiv M 
  [Nikolai Parshin-2, Alexei Paramonov, Vladimir Agapov, 
   Anatoliy Isayev  Valentin Bubukin, Yevgeniy Goryanskiy. Att: 40,000] 

Round 16 
[Jun 12] 
Spartak M       1-1 Torpedo G 
  [Boris Tatushin 10  Nikolai Yefimov 55 pen. Att: 20,000] 
[Jun 26] 
Trud Rezervy    0-0 Spartak Mn 
  [Att: 60,000] 
[Jun 29] 
Dinamo M        2-0 Dinamo Tb 
  [Vladimir Ilyin 68, Yevgeniy Baikov 87. Att: 50,000] 
[Jul 6] 
Zenit           0-3 Lokomotiv Kh 
  [Yuriy Kalabukhov 10, Georgiy Borzenko 61, Sergei Chizhov 63] 
[Aug 9] 
Torpedo M       1-1 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Alexandr Gulevskiy 84  Viktor Karpov ?] 
[Aug 28] 
CDSA            1-1 Dinamo K 
  [Viktor S.Fomin 12  Viktor T.Fomin ?] 

Round 17 
[Jul 1] 
Dinamo K        1-1 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Viktor Terentyev 35  Viktor Voroshilov 36] 
[Jul 2] 
Zenit           0-2 Spartak Mn 
  [Anatoliy Yegorov 9, 25] 
[Jul 3] 
Dinamo Tb       2-3 Trud Rezervy 
  [Alexandr Kotrikadze 17, Avtandil Gogoberidze ? pen  Alexandr Tenyagin 5, 
   Vladimir Tsvetkov 10, Antonin Sochnev 65 pen] 
[Jul 24] 
CDSA            2-0 Lokomotiv M 
  [Anatoliy Savin 43, 86] 
[Aug 14] 
Torpedo G       0-5 Torpedo M 
  [Valentin Ivanov 49, 80, Viktor Maryenko ?, Vitaliy Vatskevich ?, 88] 
[Sep 12] 
Spartak M       3-1 Lokomotiv Kh 
  [Anatoliy M.Ilyin 17, Nikita Simonyan 47, Anatoliy Isayev 70  
   Sergei Chizhov 32. Att: 30,000] 

Round 18 
[Jul 1] 
Lokomotiv Kh    0-1 Torpedo G 
  [Nikolai Golyakov (L) 14 og] 
[Jul 6] 
Krylya Sovetov  0-1 Lokomotiv M 
  [Yevgeniy Goryanskiy pen] 
Dinamo M        5-1 CDSA 
  [Vladimir Shabrov 4, Vladimir Ryzhkin 13, 50, Genrikh Fedosov 52, 
   Gennadiy Bondarenko 85  Viktor Fyodorov 29. Att: 70,000] 
Spartak Mn      2-1 Dinamo K 
  [Anatoliy Yegorov 48, Anatoliy Goloshchapov 80  Pavel Vinkovatov 13] 
[Jul 7] 
Spartak M       2-0 Torpedo M 
  [Igor Netto 11, Nikolai Parshin 80. Att: 50,000] 
[Aug 9] 
Dinamo Tb       0-2 Zenit 
  [Yuriy Voinov 5, Pavel Khudoyash 83. Att: 30,000] 

Round 19 
[Jun 14] 
CDSA            3-0 Spartak Mn 
  [Valentin Yemyshev 14, Viktor Fyodorov 27, Sergei Korshunov ? pen] 
[Jul 10] 
Dinamo M        3-1 Lokomotiv Kh 
  [Genrikh Fedosov 47, Vladimir Ryzhkin 60, Stanislav Yazvetskiy (L) 67 og  
   Vitaliy Zub 27. Att: 5,000] 
[Jul 11] 
Torpedo G       1-2 Trud Rezervy 
  [Nikolai Yefimov 45  Alexei Kolobov 30, Antonin Sochnev 50] 
[Jul 12] 
Torpedo M       1-0 Lokomotiv M 
  [Yevgeniy Bologov (L) 43 og] 
[Jul 13] 
Krylya Sovetov  1-3 Dinamo Tb 
  [Viktor Voroshilov 86 pen  Georgiy Antadze 43, Avtandil Gogoberidze ? pen, 
   Boris Khasaia ?. Att: 25,000] 
[Sep 30] 
Spartak M       1-1 Dinamo K 
  [Nikolai Dementyev 60 pen  Mikhail Koman 28. Att: 15,000] 

Round 20 
[Jun 22] 
Lokomotiv M     2-0 Trud Rezervy 
  [Yevgeniy Malov 20, Yuriy Kovalyov 45] 
[Jun 26] 
Dinamo K        1-3 Torpedo G 
  [Mikhail Koman 8  Vladimir Lazarev 22, Nikolai Yefimov 37 pen, 
   Jesus Varela 84] 
[Jul 14] 
Dinamo M        1-1 Zenit 
  [Vladimir Ilyin 27  Pyotr Katrovskiy 18. Att: 15,000] 
[Jul 16] 
Krylya Sovetov  1-3 Spartak M 
  [Leonid Guzik  Anatoliy M.Ilyin, Nikolai Dementyev, 
   Boris Tatushin. Att: 25,000] 
[Jul 18] 
Spartak Mn      3-2 Torpedo M 
  [Nikolai Makarov 56, Valentin Falameyev ?, Igor Bachurin 80  
   Alexei Anisimov 6, Vitaliy Vatskevich ?] 
[Jul 20] 
CDSA            6-1 Dinamo Tb 
  [Valentin Yemyshev-2, Vasiliy Buzunov-2, Viktor Fyodorov, 
   Anatoliy Savin  Georgiy Antadze. Att: 20,000] 

Round 21 
[Jun 15] 
Dinamo M        3-4 Dinamo K 
  [Alekper Mamedov 57, Sergei Salnikov 78, Yevgeniy Baikov 87  Mikhail Koman 13, 
   Pavel Vinkovatov 18, Alexandr Koltsov 60, Georgiy Grammatikopulo 75 pen. Att: 20,000] 
[Jul 25] 
Spartak Mn      2-3 Spartak M       [in Riga] 
  [Igor Bachurin 10, Boris Kurnev 22  Nikolai Dementyev 5 pen, 
   Nikita Simonyan 78, Boris Tatushin 86. Att: 25,000] 
Zenit           1-0 Trud Rezervy 
  [Vladimir Vinogradov 49] 
Torpedo M       2-2 Dinamo Tb 
  [Nikolai Senyukov 55, Eduard Streltsov ?  Avtandil Gogoberidze 14, 
   Alexandr Kotrikadze ?] 
[Jul 28] 
Lokomotiv M     2-0 Lokomotiv Kh 
  [Yevgeniy Goryanskiy 60 pen, 80] 
[Aug 18] 
Krylya Sovetov  0-0 Torpedo G 

Round 22 
[Jun 16] 
Torpedo G       1-2 Lokomotiv M 
  [Viktor Belov  Yuriy Kovalyov, Valentin Bubukin. Att: 25,000] 
[Jul 29] 
Spartak Mn      3-2 Dinamo Tb 
  [Ivan Mozer 3, Igor Bachurin ?, Vladilen Golubev 70  
   Nikolai Todria 20, Georgiy Antadze 50. Att: 25,000] 
Zenit           2-0 Torpedo M 
  [Pavel Khudoyash 25, Pyotr Katrovskiy 66] 
[Jul 30] 
Krylya Sovetov  1-1 CDSA 
  [Viktor Voroshilov  Fyodor Vanzel] 
[Aug 5] 
Dinamo M        1-0 Spartak M 
  [Vladimir Ryzhkin 87. Att: 70,000] 
[Aug 12] 
Lokomotiv Kh    1-1 Trud Rezervy 
  [Georgiy Borzenko 22  Alexandr Tenyagin 54] 

Round 23 
[Jun 27] 
Lokomotiv Kh    1-3 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Vitaliy Zub  Viktor Voroshilov-2, Fyodor Novikov] 
[Jul 30] 
Spartak M       1-2 Trud Rezervy 
  [Nikolai Dementyev 50  Vasiliy Fomin 3, Alexei Kolobov 75] 
[Aug 1] 
Torpedo G       2-6 Dinamo M 
  [Nikolai Yefimov 80 pen, 90  Vladimir Ilyin 32, 56, Vladimir Savdunin 41, 
   Gennadiy Bondarenko 58, 84, Vladimir Shabrov 74. Att: 30,000] 
[Aug 4] 
Dinamo K        2-0 Torpedo M 
  [Mikhail Koman 8, Mikhail Mikhalina ?] 
[Aug 22] 
Lokomotiv M     6-1 Dinamo Tb 
  [Yuriy Korotkov 20, 46, Vitaliy Artemyev 24, Alexandr Filyayev 51, 
   Georgiy Antadze (D) ? og, Yevgeniy Bologov 89  Konstantin Gagnidze ?] 
[Sep 11] 
CDSA            0-4 Zenit 
  [Yuriy Voinov, Alexandr Ivanov, Yuriy Volodin, Pyotr Katrovskiy] 

Round 24 
[Jun 14]
Trud Rezervy    1-0 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Antonin Sochnev 70] 
[Aug 8] 
Lokomotiv Kh    1-0 Dinamo K 
  [Sergei Chizhov 52] 
[Aug 10] 
Lokomotiv M     1-0 Dinamo M 
  [Yuriy Korotkov 62. Att: 30,000] 
Spartak Mn      0-0 Torpedo G 
[Aug 19] 
Torpedo M       2-1 CDSA 
  [Vitaliy Vatskevich 46, Valentin Ivanov 79  Viktor Fyodorov 32] 
[Oct 13] 
Zenit           0-1 Spartak M 
  [Anatoliy M.Ilyin 6. Att: 30,000] 

Round 25 
[Jun 19] 
Torpedo M       0-0 Lokomotiv Kh 
[Aug 5] 
Trud Rezervy    1-3 CDSA 
  [Vladimir Tsvetkov 84  Anatoliy Savin 18, Viktor Fyodorov 64,  
   Viktor Belkov ?] 
[Aug 14] 
Dinamo Tb       0-0 Dinamo K 
  [Att: 25,000] 
[Aug 16] 
Spartak Mn      3-2 Lokomotiv M 
  [Nikolai Makarov, Anatoliy Goloshchapov, Anatoliy Yegorov  
   Yuriy Korotkov, Ivan Larin. Att: 20,000] 
[Aug 29] 
Torpedo G       0-2 Zenit 
  [Yuriy Volodin 26, Pyotr Katrovskiy 50] 
[Sep 13] 
Krylya Sovetov  1-3 Dinamo M 
  [Viktor Voroshilov 29 pen  Vladimir Ilyin 3, 49, Alekper Mamedov 68. Att: 25,000] 

Round 26 
[Jul 6] 
Dinamo Tb       2-1 Torpedo G 
  [Georgiy Antadze 19, Avtandil Gogoberidze 23 pen  Alexandr Denisov 82. Att: 25,000] 
[Aug 4] 
Lokomotiv M     0-0 Zenit 
[Aug 27] 
Lokomotiv Kh    0-1 Spartak Mn 
  [Boris Kurnev 12] 
[Sep 1] 
Trud Rezervy    2-2 Dinamo K 
  [Alexandr Tenyagin 26, Antonin Sochnev 73  Andrei Zazroyev 65, 
   Georgiy Grammatikopulo 68. Att: 25,000] 
[Sep 29] 
Dinamo M        3-2 Torpedo M 
  [Alekper Mamedov 1, Vladimir Ilyin 34, Vladimir Shabrov 65  
   Valentin Ivanov 26, Yuriy Zolotov 28. Att: 25,000] 
[Oct 8] 
Spartak M       0-1 CDSA 
  [Fyodor Vanzel 89. Att: 30,000] 


Final Table: 

 1.Dinamo Moskva                24  15  5  4  44-20  35  Champions  [RUS] 
 2.Spartak Moskva               24  14  3  7  49-26  31             [RUS] 
 3.Spartak Minsk                24  12  6  6  29-23  30  [+]        [BLR] 
 4.Trudoviye Rezervy Leningrad  24   8 10  6  29-25  26             [RUS] 
 5.Dinamo Kiev                  24   8 10  6  31-29  26             [UKR] 
 6.CDSA Moskva                  24   8  8  8  30-29  24  [+]        [RUS] 
 7.Zenit Leningrad              24   8  7  9  27-26  23             [RUS] 
 8.Dinamo Tbilisi               24   9  5 10  38-47  23             [GEO] 
 9.Torpedo Moskva               24   8  6 10  34-34  22             [RUS] 
10.Lokomotiv Moskva             24   7  7 10  21-23  21             [RUS]        
11.Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev     24   7  6 11  20-28  20             [RUS] 
-------------------------------------------------------
12.Lokomotiv Kharkov            24   6  5 13  19-39  17  Relegated     [UKR] 
13.Torpedo Gorkiy               24   3  8 13  17-39  14  Relegated [+] [RUS] 

Notes: Dinamo Minsk changed name to Spartak. 
       Zenit Kuibyshev changed name to Krylya Sovetov. 
       Trudoviye Rezervy Leningrad were established on the base of Dinamo Leningrad. 

Top scorers: 

 1.Anatoliy M.Ilyin (Spartak M)       11 
   Vladimir Ilyin (Dinamo M)          11 
   Antonin Sochnev (Trud Rezervy)     11 
 4.Avtandil Gogoberidze (Dinamo Tb)   10 
   Mikhail Koman (Dinamo K)           10 
 6.Vitaliy Vatskevich (Torpedo M)      9 
 7.Gennadiy Bondarenko (Dinamo M)      8 
   Viktor Voroshilov (Krylya Sovetov)  8 
   Nikolai Yefimov (Torpedo G)         8 
10.Nikolai Dementyev (Spartak M)       7 
   Valentin Ivanov (Torpedo M)         7 
   Alexandr Kotrikadze (Dinamo Tb)     7 
   Boris Tatushin (Spartak M)          7 
   Anatoliy Yegorov (Spartak Mn)       7 


Class B (Second Level)

First stage

Zone I

 1.Spartak Yerevan               22  13  9  0  34- 9  35  [+]        [ARM] 
 2.Neftyanik Baku                22  13  8  1  59-23  34             [AZE]  
--------------------------------------------------------
 3.ODO Tbilisi                   22  12  5  5  47-22  29  [+]        [GEO] 
 4.Lokomotiv Alma-Ata            22  11  7  4  25-13  29             [KAZ] 
 5.Gornyak Leninabad             22  10  5  7  27-27  25             [TJK] 
 6.Avangard Chelyabinsk          22   7  7  8  31-37  21             [RUS] 
 7.Avangard Sverdlovsk           22   8  5  9  24-30  21             [RUS] 
 8.Spartak Ashkhabad             22   6  6 10  22-29  18             [TKM] 
 9.Spartak Tashkent              22   4  6 12  17-32  14             [UZB] 
10.ODO Sverdlovsk                22   5  3 14  20-34  13  [+]        [RUS] 
11.Iskra Frunze                  22   4  5 13  20-39  13             [KGZ] 
12.Krylya Sovetov Molotov        22   5  2 15  16-47  12             [RUS] 

Note: Dinamo Alma-Ata changed name to Lokomotiv. 

Cross-Table:
                     1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12      
 1.Spartak Yer      xxx 1-1 0-0 0-0 3-0 2-0 1-0 2-0 3-0 3-2 3-1 3-0   
 2.Neftyanik B      0-0 xxx 1-1 1-1 3-0 4-4 7-1 1-0 3-1 2-0 3-1 5-0   
 3.ODO Tb           0-4 1-3 xxx 1-1 1-0 5-2 6-1 3-1 3-0 0-0 2-1 6-0  
 4.Lokomotiv A-A    0-1 1-1 1-0 xxx 0-0 3-1 1-0 3-0 1-0 1-0 0-1 4-0    
 5.Gornyak          2-3 1-7 2-1 2-1 xxx 2-0 3-0 2-0 1-0 3-0 1-1 2-0  
 6.Avangard Chel    1-1 1-0 2-0 2-3 2-2 xxx 1-5 1-1 0-0 2-0 2-0 2-1   
 7.Avangard Sv      0-1 1-1 0-0 0-1 1-1 3-0 xxx 0-2 1-0 1-0 4-0 3-0   
 8.Spartak Ash      2-2 1-1 1-5 0-1 2-0 0-0 4-0 xxx 1-2 1-0 1-0 2-0   
 9.Spartak Tash     0-0 1-3 1-2 0-0 0-0 0-3 0-1 1-1 xxx 5-1 1-0 1-1   
10.ODO Sv           0-0 1-3 1-3 3-1 1-0 2-3 0-1 1-1 3-0 xxx 0-1 0-1   
11.Iskra            0-0 4-6 0-4 0-0 1-2 1-1 0-0 2-0 2-3 1-2 xxx 2-1   
12.Kr Sovetov Mol   0-1 1-3 0-3 0-1 0-1 2-1 1-1 2-1 2-1 1-3 3-1 xxx   


Zone II

 1.Zenit Kaliningrad (M.R.)      22  14  5  3  31-14  33             [RUS] 
 2.Spartak Vilnius               22  13  6  3  33-13  32  [-]        [LTU] 
-------------------------------------------------------- 
 3.Khimik Moskva                 22  12  5  5  36-21  29             [RUS] 
 4.Krasnoye Znamya Ivanovo       22   7 10  5  20-15  24             [RUS] 
 5.Spartak Kalinin               22   8  8  6  32-27  24             [RUS] 
 6.Pishchevik Minsk              22   6  9  7  17-16  21  [+]        [BLR] 
 7.Daugava Riga                  22   9  3 10  20-24  21             [LVA] 
 8.Energiya Saratov              22   8  5  9  21-30  21  [+]        [RUS] 
 9.Krylya Sovetov Voronezh       22   7  3 12  21-29  17  [+]        [RUS] 
10.Shakhtyor Mosbass             22   6  3 13  22-31  15  [+]        [RUS] 
11.Kalev Tallinn                 22   6  3 13  18-33  15             [EST] 
12.Krasnaya Zvezda Petrozavodsk  22   2  8 12  11-29  12             [RUS] 

Cross-Table:
                     1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12      
 1.Zenit Kld        xxx 0-1 3-1 1-0 2-1 2-0 2-0 2-0 1-0 2-1 3-0 1-1    
 2.Spartak Vil      1-2 xxx 1-1 0-1 2-2 2-0 1-0 7-0 2-1 2-0 2-1 2-0    
 3.Khimik           1-2 1-1 xxx 1-0 3-0 0-1 3-1 2-1 0-1 3-1 2-1 1-1   
 4.Kr Znamya        1-1 0-0 1-1 xxx 3-3 1-1 0-0 2-1 0-0 2-1 3-0 1-0     
 5.Spartak Kal      0-0 0-0 3-0 0-4 xxx 1-1 0-1 3-3 2-1 2-0 3-1 5-1   
 6.Pishchevik       0-0 0-1 1-1 0-0 0-1 xxx 3-0 0-0 1-0 2-0 1-2 2-0    
 7.Daugava          0-1 1-2 0-1 2-0 1-1 0-2 xxx 1-1 3-2 0-2 2-0 4-2    
 8.Energiya         2-1 1-0 0-3 0-1 1-0 2-0 1-0 xxx 0-1 1-0 3-1 1-0    
 9.Kr Sovetov Vor   1-1 1-2 0-2 2-0 0-3 2-1 0-1 1-1 xxx 1-2 2-0 1-0    
10.Shakhtyor Mosb   1-2 0-1 1-3 1-0 1-1 0-0 0-1 3-2 5-1 xxx 2-0 1-1    
11.Kalev            0-1 1-3 0-4 0-0 2-0 0-0 0-1 2-0 2-1 3-0 xxx 2-0    
12.Kr Zvezda        2-1 0-0 1-2 0-0 0-1 1-1 0-1 0-0 0-2 1-0 0-0 xxx    


Zone III 

 1.Shakhtyor Stalino             22  17  4  1  56-16  38             [UKR] 
 2.Torpedo Rostov-na-Donu        22  11  7  4  35-20  29             [RUS] 
--------------------------------------------------------
 3.Metallurg Zaporozhye          22  11  5  6  34-24  27             [UKR] 
 4.Metallurg Dnepropetrovsk      22   8  9  5  30-27  25             [UKR] 
 5.Spartak Uzhgorod              22   9  5  8  37-35  24  [+]        [UKR] 
 6.Metallurg Odessa              22   8  4 10  37-42  20             [UKR] 
 7.ODO Lvov                      22   7  6  9  24-32  20  [+]        [UKR] 
 8.Torpedo Stalingrad            22   7  5 10  31-39  19             [RUS]
 9.DOF Sevastopol                22   5  8  9  19-31  18  [+]        [RUS]
10.Neftyanik Krasnodar           22   6  5 11  29-41  17  [+]        [RUS]
11.ODO Kiev                      22   6  4 12  34-45  16  [+]        [UKR] 
12.Burevestnik Kishinev          22   2  8 12  26-40  12             [MDA] 

Cross-Table: 
                     1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12         
 1.Shakhtyor        xxx 1-1 5-3 1-1 6-1 4-1 3-1 1-0 3-0 1-0 6-1 2-0    
 2.Torpedo Rostov   0-2 xxx 0-0 1-1 1-0 6-1 2-1 1-0 3-0 0-0 1-0 2-2     
 3.Metallurg Zap    1-0 1-0 xxx 1-1 1-0 2-0 4-0 4-0 4-1 3-1 2-0 2-1     
 4.Metallurg Dn     1-1 1-2 1-1 xxx 1-2 2-1 2-0 1-2 0-0 1-1 3-1 3-2    
 5.Spartak Uzhg     0-3 1-2 2-0 0-2 xxx 2-1 3-4 4-0 0-0 3-0 2-2 2-0      
 6.Metallurg Od     0-1 0-2 3-0 2-3 3-4 xxx 1-1 4-3 3-0 2-1 1-2 2-1     
 7.ODO Lvov         1-2 0-5 0-0 1-1 0-0 0-1 xxx 2-0 1-1 2-1 1-0 4-2  
 8.Torpedo Stgd     0-2 0-3 2-1 0-1 2-2 3-3 2-0 xxx 2-0 1-2 2-0 1-1   
 9.DOF Sevastopol   0-1 2-1 3-0 1-0 2-4 0-0 1-0 2-2 xxx 1-2 1-1 1-0
10.Neftyanik Kr     3-3 0-0 1-1 0-1 3-1 3-5 0-1 2-4 2-1 xxx 3-0 2-0
11.ODO Kiev         0-4 5-0 2-1 7-3 0-2 1-2 1-4 1-1 1-1 6-2 xxx 2-1
12.Burevestnik      1-4 2-2 1-2 0-0 2-2 1-1 0-0 2-4 1-1 4-0 2-1 xxx


Final stage

[Played in Stalino] 

1.Shakhtyor Stalino              5   4  1  0  10-1   9  Promoted   [UKR] 
------------------------------------------------------
2.Spartak Vilnius                5   2  3  0   4-2   7  [-]        [LTU] 
3.Neftyanik Baku                 5   2  1  2   7-7   5             [AZE]  
4.Zenit Kaliningrad (M.R.)       5   2  1  2   4-5   5             [RUS] 
5.Spartak Yerevan                5   0  2  3   3-7   2  [+]        [ARM] 
6.Torpedo Rostov-na-Donu         5   0  2  3   3-9   2             [RUS] 

Cross-Table: 
                     1   2   3   4   5   6          
1.Shakhtyor St      xxx 1-1 3-0 2-0 1-0 3-0      
2.Spartak Vil       1-1 xxx 1-1 1-0 0-0 1-0     
3.Neftyanik B       0-3 1-1 xxx 0-1 4-2 2-0       
4.Zenit Kld         0-2 0-1 1-0 xxx 1-0 2-2      
5.Spartak Yer       0-1 0-0 2-4 0-1 xxx 1-1        
6.Torpedo R/D       0-3 0-1 0-2 2-2 1-1 xxx       



Soviet Union Cup 1954

First Round 
[Aug 15]
ISKRA Frunze                 11-1  ProfSoyuzy Frunze 
  [Churikov-3, Malyarenko-3, Zykov-3, Boikov-2  
   Kolomiytsev] 
PROFSOYUZY Leninabad          4-3  Gornyak Leninabad 
SPARTAK Ashkhabad            12-1  Urozhai Ashkhabad 
  [Moroz-3, Yepikhin-3, Oganov-2, Maduntsev-2, 
   Borkin-2  Vorobyov] 
SPARTAK Tashkent              5-0  ODO Tashkent 
  [Tazetdinov-2, Vitkalov-2, Zhigalkin] 
[Aug 18] 
BUREVESTNIK Kishinev          3-2  Lokomotiv Ungeny 
  [Popov-2, Fomin  Petrov-2] 
Inkaras Kaunas                0-2  SPARTAK Vilnius 
  [Raimondas Beinoravicius, Romualdas Lutkevicius] 
KALEV Tallinn                 4-0  Sokol Tallinn 
  [Kuller-2, Ivanov, Kornev] 
KRASNAYA ZVEZDA Petrozavodsk  3-0  Dinamo Petrozavodsk 
  [Kornilov-2, Shelekhov] 
Krasny Metallurg Liepaja      0-1  DAUGAVA Riga 
  [Pavlovich 9] 
NEFTYANIK Baku                2-1  ZiB Baku 
  [Batashov-2  Kevorkov] 
Neftyanik Krasnodar           1-2  SHAKHTYOR Mosbass 
  [?  I.Yakushkin, M.Petrov] 
[Aug 20] 
MASHINOSTROITEL Kiev          1-0  Krylya Sovetov Voronezh 
  [Romanovskiy] 
[Aug 25] 
LOKOMOTIV Alma-Ata            2-1  Dinamo Alma-Ata 
ODO Kiev                      w/o  ODO Sverdlovsk  
ODO Tbilisi                   2-0  TTU Tbilisi 
  [B.Koverznev, A.Norakidze] 
SPARTAK Yerevan               3-0  Kirovakan 
  [Boyajan, Beglaryan, Abramyan] 

Second Round 
[Aug 17] 
METALLURG Dnepropetrovsk      6-0  Avangard Sverdlovsk 
  [Kolosov 19, Beletskiy 34, Didevich 42, 69, ?, Gurkin 56] 
Zenit Kaliningrad (M.R.)      1-4  SPARTAK Uzhgorod 
  [Stepanov  Kalinov, Preznanskiy] 
[Aug 18] 
DINAMO-2 Moskva               3-2  DOF Sevastopol 
  [Trofimov-2, Tsaritsyn  Muhamadeyev, Makhov] 
Krasnoye Znamya Ivanovo       1-3  SHAKHTYOR Stalino    [aet]  [in Moskva] 
  [E.Kapanakov  Alexandr Alpatov, A.Motin, Y.Zaitsev] 
TORPEDO Rostov-na-Donu        3-1  Spartak Kalinin 
  [A.Grigorov, V.Kruglov, Y.Zakharov  Klimakov] 
[Aug 20] 
ProfSoyuzy Leninabad          2-3  SPARTAK Tashkent        [aet] 
  [Chistov, Ivlev  Vitkalov, Breslavets, Tazetdinov] 
[Aug 22] 
ISKRA Frunze                  3-1  Spartak Ashkhabad 
  [Boikov-2, Churikov  Borkin] 
KRYLYA SOVETOV Molotov        2-1  Energiya Saratov 
  [Ratushny, Shavshunov  Larin] 
Neftyanik Baku                1-4  ODO Kiev 
  [Mikuchadze  Bondarenko-2, Fursov, A.Bogdanovich] 
[Aug 25] 
ODO Leningrad                 4-0  Avangard Chelyabinsk 
  [Salahadinov-2, Nell, Kulikov] 
[Aug 28] 
PISHCHEVIK Minsk              2-0  Torpedo Vitebsk 
  [V.Stadnikov, B.Gritsuk] 
SPARTAK Vilnius               2-0  Kalev Tallinn 
  [Raimondas Beinoravicius, Romualdas Lutkevicius] 
[Aug 29] 
Krasnaya Zvezda Petrozavodsk  1-2  BUREVESTNIK Kishinev 
  [Konstantinov  Mukhortov, Myndru] 
Mashinostroitel Kiev          0-0  Khimik Moskva 
ODO Lvov                      3-1  Metallurg Zaporozhye 
  [E.Tsitsei-2, Chepiga  Pavlov] 
ODO Tbilisi                   3-0  Daugava Riga 
  [A.Norakidze, D.Podlesny, B.Koverznev] 
[Sep 3] 
ODO Khabarovsk                w/o  Torpedo Stalingrad 
SHAKHTYOR Mosbass             2-0  Metallurg Odessa 
  [P.Smirnov, V.Uskov] 
SPARTAK Yerevan               w/o  Lokomotiv Alma-Ata 

Second Round Replay [Aug 30] 
Mashinostroitel Kiev          1-6  KHIMIK Moskva 
  [Kashlyk  Fyodorov-2, Papilov, Ryakhov, Rogov, Abramov] 

Third Round 
[Aug 26] 
TORPEDO Gorkiy                4-2  Krylya Sovetov Molotov 
  [Vladimir Lazarev-2, Nikolai Matveyev, Nikolai Yefimov  
   Nikiforov, Viktor Belov (T) og] 
[Aug 27] 
LOKOMOTIV Moskva              4-0  Spartak Tashkent 
  [Ivan Larin, Alexandr Filyayev, Yuriy Korotkov, Zverinskiy (S) og] 
[Aug 29] 
ODO Leningrad                 3-2  Trudoviye Rezervy Leningrad 
  [Petsyunevich, Salahadinov, Vikhenskiy  Kolobov, Sochnev] 
[Aug 30] 
SPARTAK Moskva                3-1  Dinamo Moskva 
  [Nikolai Parshin 25, 64, Nikolai Dementyev 59  Vladimir Ilyin 32] 
[Sep 5] 
Lokomotiv Kharkov             1-3  SPARTAK Uzhgorod 
  [P.Ponomarenko  Preznanskiy-2, D.Tovt] 
SPARTAK Minsk                 4-0  ODO Kiev 
  [Boris Kurnev 15, Vladilen Golubev 58 pen, Igor Bachurin 72, ?] 
[Sep 6] 
Pishchevik Minsk              0-3  KHIMIK Moskva                [aet] 
  [I.Abramov-2, G.Borisov] 
[Sep 7] 
BUREVESTNIK Kishinev          1-0  ODO Tbilisi                  [aet] 
  [Mikhail Mukhortov] 
Dinamo-2 Moskva               1-2  ZENIT Leningrad 
  [M.Shlyonov 30  Yuriy Volodin 19, 63] 
[Sep 12] 
Shakhtyor Stalino             2-2  Dinamo Tbilisi 
  [Ivan Fedosov 9, Ivan Boboshko 48  Boris Khasaia 46, 
   Avtandil Gogoberidze 63] 
[Sep 15] 
Torpedo Rostov-na-Donu        0-4  CDSA Moskva 
  [Valentin Yemyshev-2, Anatoliy Savin, Vasiliy Buzunov] 
[Sep 16] 
DINAMO Kiev                   4-2  Spartak Vilnius 
  [Andrei Zazroyev 3, 9, 30, Georgiy Grammatikopulo 60 - Romualdas Lutkevicius 57, 
   Raimondas Beinoravicius 70] 
[Sep 18] 
ODO Lvov                      3-2  Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 
  [E.Tsitsei, Pozdnyakov (K) og, Guzik (K) og  Viktor Voroshilov-2] 
[Sep 19] 
TORPEDO Moskva                3-0  ODO Khabarovsk 
  [Yuriy Zolotov-2, Anatoliy A.Ilyin] 
[Sep 23] 
METALLURG Dnepropetrovsk      w/o  Iskra Frunze 
Shakhtyor Mosbass             0-3  SPARTAK Yerevan 
  [Karajan-2, Abramyan] 

Third Round Replay [Sep 13] 
SHAKHTYOR Stalino             1-0  Dinamo Tbilisi 
  [Alexandr Alpatov] 

Fourth Round 
[Sep 8] 
METALLURG Dnepropetrovsk      5-3  Torpedo Gorkiy 
  [Didevich 6, ?, Gurkin 9, Kozachenko 25, Gorovoi 90  
   Nikolai Matveyev 31, Nikolai Yefimov ? pen, ? pen] 
[Sep 12] 
ODO Leningrad                 3-1  Burevestnik Kishinev 
  [Korolyov-2, Salahadinov  Danilov] 
[Sep 17] 
ZENIT Leningrad               2-0  Lokomotiv Moskva 
  [Vladimir Dobrikov ?, 71] 
[Sep 23] 
SHAKHTYOR Stalino             3-1  Spartak Uzhgorod 
  [Samoilov-2, Alexandr Alpatov  Tovt] 
[Sep 29] 
SPARTAK Yerevan               2-0  Spartak Minsk    
  [O.Abramyan, A.Boyajan] 
[Oct 1] 
ODO Lvov                      0-1  KHIMIK Moskva 
  [Fyodorov] 
[Oct 3] 
Spartak Moskva                1-3  DINAMO Kiev 
  [Anatoliy Isayev 26  Mikhail Koman 41, 73, Andrei Zazroyev 51] 
[Oct 5] 
CDSA Moskva                   1-0  Torpedo Moskva               [aet] 
  [Boris Khrenov (T) 120 og] 
    
Quarterfinals 
[Sep 22] 
METALLURG Dnepropetrovsk      2-1  ODO Leningrad                [aet] 
  [Filatov ?, M.Gurkin 119  Kulikov 87] 
[Oct 5] 
SPARTAK Yerevan               1-0  Shakhtyor Stalino 
  [A.Kegeyan 34] 
[Oct 6] 
ZENIT Leningrad               2-0  Khimik Moskva 
  [Pyotr Katrovskiy 12, Vladimir Dobrikov 65 pen] 
[Oct 12] 
DINAMO Kiev                   3-1  CDSA Moskva                  [aet] 
  [Mikhail Koman 1, 106, Viktor Fomin 120  Valentin Yemyshev 75] 

Semifinals 
[Oct 11] 
SPARTAK Yerevan               4-0  Metallurg Dnepropetrovsk             [in Moskva] 
  [K.Vardanyan 1, 28, A.Kegeyan 31, Abramyan 57] 
[Oct 16] 
DINAMO Kiev                   1-0  Zenit Leningrad              [aet]   [in Moskva] 
  [Alexandr Koltsov 113] 

Final [Oct 20] 
DINAMO Kiev                   2-1  Spartak Yerevan 
  [Viktor Terentyev 34, Mikhail Koman 67  Viktor Merkulov 48]          







1953

1955

list of champions

list of cup finals


About this document

Thanks to Alexandru G. Paloşanu and Sorin Arotăriţei for previous version

Prepared and maintained by Andrei Balitskiy and Mike Dryomin for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Andrei Balitskiy (AndySakh@yandex.ru) and Mike Dryomin (mikad@online.ru)
Last updated: 10 Oct 2013

(C) Copyright Andrei Balitskiy, Mike Dryomin and RSSSF 2000/13
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.