Soviet Union 1963


1963 (Championship)
1963 (Cup)

1963 (Championship)

Class A - First Group | Class A - Second Group | Class B

Class A - First Group (First Level)
 
 1.Dinamo Moskva             38  21 13  4  47-14  55  Champions  [RUS] 
 2.Spartak Moskva            38  22  8  8  65-33  52             [RUS] 
 3.Dinamo Minsk              38  18 12  8  47-27  48             [BLR] 
 4.SKA Rostov-na-Donu        38  20  7 11  73-40  47             [RUS] 
 5.Dinamo Tbilisi            38  17 13  8  56-42  47             [GEO] 
 6.Zenit Leningrad           38  14 17  7  45-32  45             [RUS] 
 7.CSKA Moskva               38  14 17  7  39-27  45             [RUS] 
 8.Neftyanik Baku            38  18  9 11  48-44  45             [AZE] 
 9.Dinamo Kiev               38  16 12 10  68-48  44             [UKR] 
10.Torpedo Moskva            38  12 16 10  46-41  40             [RUS] 
11.Shakhtyor Donetsk         38  11 14 13  29-33  36             [UKR] 
12.Torpedo Kutaisi           38   6 21 11  22-37  33             [GEO] 
13.Moldova Kishinev          38   8 16 14  27-43  32             [MDA] 
14.Kayrat Alma-Ata           38  10 12 16  28-47  32             [KAZ] 
15.Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev  38  11  7 20  45-53  29             [RUS]             
----------------------------------------------------
16.Dinamo Leningrad          38   7 15 16  37-51  29  Relegated  [RUS] 
17.Lokomotiv Moskva          38   5 19 14  37-54  29  Relegated  [RUS]        
18.Ararat Yerevan            38   9  8 21  34-57  26  Relegated  [ARM]
19.Avangard Kharkov          38   6 13 19  25-56  25  Relegated  [UKR] 
20.Pahtakor Tashkent         38   4 13 21  44-83  21  Relegated  [UZB] 

Notes: Belarus Minsk changed name to Dinamo. 
       Spartak Yerevan changed name to Ararat. 

Round 1 [Mar 31] 
Ararat          0-1 Torpedo M 
  [Valentin Ivanov 72. Att: 25,000] 
Avangard        1-4 Spartak          [in Kherson] 
  [Nikolai Korolyov 12 – Yuriy Falin 36, Galimzyan Husainov 38, 50, 
   Yuriy Sevidov 66. Att: 30,000] 
Dinamo Mn       1-4 Dinamo K         [in Krasnodar] 
  [Yuriy Pogalnikov 2 – Viktor Serebryanikov 6, 58, Oleg Bazilevich 24, 
   Valeriy Lobanovskiy 51. Att: 15,000]
Dinamo Tb       4-0 Zenit 
  [Mikhail Meskhi 14, Shota Yamanidze 44, 52, Guram Petriashvili 70. Att: 40,000]
Kayrat          2-0 Dinamo L 
  [Sergei Kvochkin 62, Igor Sveshnikov 80. Att: 30,000] 
Moldova         0-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Att: 22,000] 
Neftyanik       0-1 CSKA 
  [Nikolai Kashtanov 88. Att: 40,000] 
Pahtakor        0-1 Shakhtyor 
  [Valentin Sapronov 75. Att: Att: 65,000] 
SKA R/D         0-0 Dinamo M 
  [Att: 32,000] 
Torpedo Kut     1-1 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Jumber Khazhalia 74 – Boris Kazakov 15. Att: 30,000] 

Round 2 
[Apr 4] 
Lokomotiv       1-1 Dinamo K         [in Donetsk] 
  [Valentin Bubukin 88 – Valentin Troyanovskiy 35. Att: 16,000] 
[Apr 5] 
Ararat          3-4 Zenit 
  [Sarkis Ovivyan 1, Felix Arutyunyan 27, Zhak Suprikyan 53 – 
   Anatoliy Dergachov 10, Anatoliy Vasilyev 19, Lev Burchalkin 51, 80. Att: 25,000] 
Avangard        1-2 Dinamo Mn        [in Kherson] 
  [Yevgeniy Panfilov 53 – Mikhail Mustygin 3, Yuriy Pogalnikov 43. Att: 12,000] 
Dinamo Tb       1-0 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Guram Petriashvili 46. Att: 40,000] 
Moldova         0-3 Spartak 
  [Yuriy Sevidov 14, Vyacheslav Ambartsumyan 74, Mikhail Afonin (M) ? og. Att: 20,000] 
Neftyanik       2-1 Kayrat 
  [Adamas Golodets 44, Yuriy Kuznetsov 53 – Oleg Maltsev 1. Att: 30,000] 
Pahtakor        1-0 Dinamo L 
  [Igor Malinovskiy 70. Att: 45,000] 
Shakhtyor       0-0 Dinamo M 
  [Att: 25,000] 
SKA R/D         1-1 CSKA 
  [Oleg Kopayev 73 – Nikolai Linyayev 88. Att: 32,000] 
Torpedo Kut     2-1 Torpedo M 
  [Guram Tskhovrebov 22, Zaur Bulia 48 – Nemecio Pozuelo 80. Att: 32,000] 

Round 3 [Apr 10] 
Ararat          2-1 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Sarkis Akopyan 60, Lev Simonyan 86 – Boris Kazakov 64. Att: 25,000] 
Avangard        0-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Att: 28,000] 
Dinamo K        2-1 Spartak 
  [Viktor Serebryanikov 39, Valentin Troyanovskiy 50 – Galimzyan Husainov 87. Att: 68,000] 
Dinamo Tb       1-0 Torpedo M 
  [Vladimir Barkaia 53. Att: 40,000] 
Kayrat          1-0 Pahtakor 
  [Leonid Ostroushko 18. Att: 30,000] 
Moldova         0-0 Dinamo Mn 
  [Att: 18,000] 
Neftyanik       0-2 Dinamo M 
  [Nikolai Bobkov 27, Valeriy Fadeyev 83. Att: 40,000] 
Shakhtyor       0-3 CSKA 
  [Igor Grekov 30, Valentin Denisov 32, 83. Att: 25,000] 
SKA R/D         4-0 Dinamo L 
  [Kirill Doronin 3, Yuriy Mosalyov 65, Gennadiy Matveyev 72 pen, 
   Oleg Kopayev 78. Att: 32,000] 
Torpedo Kut     0-0 Zenit 
  [Att: 30,000] 

Round 4 
[Apr 14] 
Torpedo M       2-2 Moldova          [in Tbilisi] 
  [Yuriy Ganin 39, Boris Batanov 50 – Boris Tatushin 58 pen, 
   Dezideriy Kovach 68. Att: 20,000] 
[Apr 15] 
Avangard        0-1 CSKA 
  [Nikolai Linyayev 44 pen. Att: 30,000] 
Dinamo K        0-1 Dinamo M 
  [Valeriy Fadeyev 88. Att: 55,000] 
Kayrat          1-0 Shakhtyor 
  [Leonid Ostroushko 23. Att: 30,000] 
Krylya Sovetov  2-2 Dinamo L         [in Artashat] 
  [Nikolai Osyanin 17, Boris Kazakov 80 pen – Vyacheslav Martynov 23, 
   Anatoliy Dvortsov 60. Att: 3,000] 
Neftyanik       2-0 Ararat 
  [Adamas Golodets 10, Yuriy Kuznetsov 75. Att: 40,000] 
Pahtakor        2-4 Zenit 
  [Idgay Tazetdinov 26, Yuriy Belyakov 45 – Viktor Spiridonov 46, 
   Stanislav Zavidonov 64, 89, Anatoliy Vasilyev 72. Att: 40,000] 
SKA R/D         2-2 Lokomotiv 
  [Oleg Kopayev 68, Kirill Doronin 71 – Anatoliy Syagin 79, 
   Boris Belyakov 83. Att: 32,000] 
Spartak         2-2 Dinamo Mn        [in Tbilisi] 
  [Yuriy Sevidov 30 pen, Vyacheslav Ambartsumyan 49 – Eduard Malofeyev 19, 
   Mikhail Mustygin 90. Att: 20,000] 
Torpedo Kut     0-0 Dinamo Tb 
  [Att: 33,000] 

Round 5 [Apr 20] 
Ararat          1-1 Dinamo Tb 
  [Konstantin Beglaryan 60 – Slava Metreveli 7. Att: 25,000] 
Avangard        2-0 Torpedo M 
  [Stanislav Kostyuk 3, 82. Att: 32,000] 
Dinamo K        0-0 CSKA 
  [Att: 60,000] 
Kayrat          1-1 Zenit 
  [Vladimir Skulkin 25 – Stanislav Zavidonov 26. Att: 30,000] 
Krylya Sovetov  1-0 SKA R/D 
  [Nikolai Osyanin 87. Att: 22,000] 
Moldova         1-3 Dinamo M 
  [Dezideriy Kovach 85 pen – Igor Chislenko 6, 80, Valeriy Fadeyev 15. Att: 25,000] 
Neftyanik       2-1 Dinamo L 
  [Yuriy Kuznetsov 34, Vyacheslav Filatov 67 – Vyacheslav Martynov 72. Att: 30,000] 
Pahtakor        2-2 Spartak 
  [Berador Abduraimov 35, Gennadiy Krasnitskiy 66 – Yuriy Falin 20, 
   Galimzyan Husainov 64. Att: 45,000] 
Shakhtyor       0-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Att: 22,000] 
Torpedo Kut     1-1 Dinamo Mn 
  [Jumber Khazhalia 15 – Eduard Malofeyev 4. Att: 25,000] 

Round 6 
[Apr 25] 
Avangard        1-0 Dinamo L 
  [Adolf Poskotin 31. Att: 32,000] 
CSKA            0-0 Dinamo M 
  [Att: 100,000] 
Dinamo K        0-0 Moldova 
  [Att: 60,000] 
Dinamo Tb       0-0 Dinamo Mn 
  [Att: 40,000] 
Kayrat          0-1 Spartak 
  [Valeriy Reingold 12. Att: 32,000] 
Krylya Sovetov  0-1 Neftyanik 
  [Eduard Markarov 8. Att: 20,000] 
Shakhtyor       0-1 SKA R/D 
  [Yuriy Mosalyov 70. Att: 25,000] 
Torpedo Kut     2-0 Ararat 
  [Jumber Khazhalia 10, Roman Siradze 44. Att: 25,000] 
[Apr 26] 
Torpedo M       3-2 Zenit 
  [Alexandr Medakin 22 pen, Nemecio Pozuelo 45+, 49 – Viktor Spiridonov 45, 
   Nikolai Ryazanov 56. Att: 32,000] 
[Apr 27] 
Lokomotiv       2-0 Pahtakor 
  [Lev Gorshkov 18, Viktor Sokolov 85. Att: 10,000] 

Round 7 
[Apr 30] 
Dinamo M        2-0 Pahtakor 
  [Valeriy Fadeyev 26, Igor Chislenko 45. Att: 46,000] 
[May 2] 
Ararat          0-0 Avangard 
  [Att: 22,000] 
Dinamo Mn       2-0 Dinamo L 
  [Leonard Adamov 7, Yuriy Pogalnikov 81. Att: 35,000] 
Krylya Sovetov  4-0 Kayrat 
  [Nikolai Osyanin 8, Vadim Stepanov (Ka) 14 og, Anatoliy Kazakov 58, 87. Att: 19,000] 
Moldova         0-0 Neftyanik 
  [Att: 20,000] 
SKA R/D         3-0 Dinamo Tb 
  [Gennadiy Matveyev 10 pen, 66, Vladimir Andriyenko 22. Att: 32,000] 
Spartak         1-2 Torpedo M 
  [Galimzyan Husainov 39 – Oleg Sergeyev 7, Alexandr Medakin 47 pen. Att: 103,000] 
Torpedo Kut     0-0 Shakhtyor 
  [Att: 30,000] 
Zenit           1-2 Dinamo K 
  [Lev Burchalkin 44 – Oleg Bazilevich 12, Viktor Serebryanikov 90. Att: 10,000] 
[May 3] 
Lokomotiv       0-0 CSKA 
  [Att: 45,000] 

Round 8 
[May 6] 
Dinamo L        0-0 Dinamo M 
  [Att: 25,000] 
[May 7] 
Dinamo Mn       1-1 CSKA 
  [Eduard Malofeyev 51 – Vladimir Fedotov 30. Att: 35,000] 
Neftyanik       1-0 Avangard 
  [Klim Khachaturov 89. Att: 40,000] 
Shakhtyor       3-1 Dinamo K 
  [Yuriy Ananchenko 48, Anatoliy Rodin 72, Vitaliy Khmelnitskiy 77 – 
   Andrei Biba 81. Att: 25,000] 
SKA R/D         2-0 Torpedo M 
  [Kirill Doronin 24, Yuriy Mosalyov 53. Att: 32,000] 
Spartak         2-1 Dinamo Tb 
  [Yuriy Falin 16, Valeriy Reingold 72 – Shota Yamanidze 11 pen. Att: 90,000] 
Zenit           1-0 Moldova 
  [Lev Burchalkin 51. Att: 5,000] 
[May 8] 
Krylya Sovetov  1-0 Pahtakor 
  [Boris Kazakov 58. Att: 20,000] 
Lokomotiv       2-1 Ararat 
  [Vyacheslav Spiridonov 22, Anatoliy Syagin 49 – Georgiy Shaginyan 18. Att: 7,000] 
Torpedo Kut     0-2 Kayrat 
  [Oleg Maltsev 20, 77. Att: 32,000] 

Round 9 
[May 13] 
Avangard        2-1 Pahtakor 
  [Stanislav Kostyuk 60, Nikolai Korolyov 89 – Gennadiy Krasnitskiy 75. Att: 33,000] 
Dinamo K        2-0 SKA R/D 
  [Nikolai Pinchuk 74, Viktor Kanevskiy 78. Att: 60,000] 
Dinamo L        0-2 Spartak 
  [Igor Netto 60, Yuriy Falin 74. Att: 25,000] 
Dinamo Mn       3-1 Ararat 
  [Eduard Malofeyev 12, 76, Yuriy Pogalnikov 80 pen – Walter Antonyan 11. Att: 35,000] 
Dinamo Tb       3-1 Kayrat 
  [Vladimir Barkaia 60, Zaur Kaloyev 80, 88 – Yuriy Stulov 76. Att: 40,000] 
Neftyanik       2-1 Torpedo Kut 
  [Eduard Markarov 26, Alexandr Trofimov 43 – Givi Lezhava 19. Att: 40,000] 
Shakhtyor       1-0 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Vladimir Salkov 85. Att: 25,000] 
Torpedo M       0-3 Dinamo M 
  [Viktor Tsaryov 14, Viktor Shustikov (T) 48 og, Valeriy Fadeyev 80. Att: 58,000] 
[May 14] 
CSKA            0-0 Moldova 
  [Att: 35,000] 
[Jul 4] 
Lokomotiv       0-3 Zenit 
  [Vyacheslav Krotkov 37, Stanislav Zavidonov 73, Nikolai Ryazanov 88. Att: 4,500] 

Round 10 
[May 17] 
Spartak         0-1 Dinamo M 
  [Yuriy Vshivtsev 8. Att: 103,000] 
[May 18] 
Ararat          2-0 Kayrat 
  [Robert Dalakyan 30, Walter Antonyan 71. Att: 23,000] 
Avangard        3-1 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Taras Primak 21, Yevgeniy Panfilov 24, Nikolai Korolyov 41 – 
   Alfred Fyodorov 81 pen. Att: 33,000] 
Dinamo L        1-1 CSKA 
  [Vladimir Petrov 11 – Valentin Denisov 45. Att: 15,000] 
Dinamo Mn       1-1 Torpedo M 
  [Eduard Malofeyev 47 – Valentin Ivanov 53. Att: 35,000] 
Dinamo Tb       4-2 Pahtakor 
  [Slava Metreveli 40, Shota Yamanidze 57, Zaur Kaloyev 65, 
   Vladimir Barkaia 76 – Valeriy Mukhin 49, Vladimir Tajirov 60. Att: 40,000] 
Moldova         2-3 SKA R/D 
  [Anatoliy Mironov 48, Nikolai Molochkov 51 – Yuriy Mosalyov 16, 
   Viktor Ponedelnik 46, Gennadiy Matveyev 64. Att: 20,000] 
Neftyanik       3-2 Dinamo K 
  [Yuriy Kuznetsov 15 pen, Eduard Markarov 34, 57 – Viktor Serebryanikov 10, 
   Viktor Kanevskiy 75. Att: 45,000] 
Shakhtyor       0-0 Zenit 
  [Att: 25,000] 
[May 19] 
Lokomotiv       0-1 Torpedo Kut 
  [Sergei Kutivadze 2. Att: 10,000]  

Round 11 
[May 28] 
Torpedo M       0-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Att: 25,000] 
[May 29] 
Ararat          1-1 Dinamo L 
  [Felix Arutyunyan 41 pen – Yuriy Morozov 30. Att: 25,000] 
Dinamo Tb       4-0 Avangard 
  [Shota Yamanidze 6, Vladimir Barkaia 21, Ilya Datunashvili 55, 
   Guram Petriashvili 69. Att: 40,000] 
Kayrat          1-0 Dinamo K 
  [Vadim Stepanov 60 pen. Att: 30,000] 
Krylya Sovetov  3-3 Moldova 
  [Anatoliy Kazakov 31, Alfred Fyodorov 32, Boris Kazakov 80 – 
   Vladimir Tsinkler 24, 75, Yevgeniy Larin 57. Att: 20,000] 
Pahtakor        1-5 Neftyanik 
  [Gennadiy Krasnitskiy 90 – Eduard Markarov 8, Yuriy Kuznetsov 57, 
   Kazbek Tuayev 63, Adamas Golodets 68, Klim Khachaturov 74. Att: 55,000] 
Spartak         1-0 Shakhtyor 
  [Yuriy Sevidov 58. Att: 37,000] 
Zenit           0-0 Dinamo M 
  [Att: 100,000] 
[May 30] 
CSKA            0-1 Torpedo Kut 
  [Sergei Kutivadze 72. Att: 24,000] 
[Jul 30] 
Dinamo Mn       0-2 SKA R/D 
  [Sergei Shklyar 18, Oleg Kopayev 89. Att: 35,000] 

Round 12 
[Jun 2] 
Torpedo M       3-1 Shakhtyor 
  [Valentin Ivanov 1, 18, Nikolai Afanasyev 40 – Yuriy Ananchenko 41. Att: 11,000] 
[Jun 3] 
Ararat          0-1 CSKA 
  [Valentin Denisov 80. Att: 25,000] 
Dinamo Mn       1-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Leonard Adamov 66. Att: 35,000] 
Dinamo M        2-1 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Eduard Mudrik 12, Stanislav Stadnik 53 – Boris Kazakov 84. Att: 20,000] 
Dinamo Tb       3-0 Dinamo L 
  [Boris Vysotskiy (DL) 63 og, Zaur Kaloyev 70, Vladimir Barkaia 85. Att: 40,000] 
Kayrat          2-0 Moldova 
  [Leonid Ostroushko 36, Sergei Kvochkin 60. Att: 30,000] 
Pahtakor        1-1 Dinamo K 
  [Gennadiy Krasnitskiy 11 – Yozhef Sabo 42. Att: 43,000] 
SKA R/D         1-0 Neftyanik 
  [Gennadiy Matveyev 80. Att: 32,000] 
Torpedo Kut     1-0 Avangard 
  [Zaur Bulia 62. Att: 32,000] 
Zenit           2-1 Spartak 
  [Anatoliy Vasilyev 30, Lev Burchalkin 48 – Sergei Rozhkov 17. Att: 75,000] 

Round 13 
[Jun 8] 
Avangard        0-0 Shakhtyor 
  [Att: 33,000] 
Dinamo Tb       0-0 CSKA 
  [Att: 40,000] 
Krylya Sovetov  3-1 Dinamo K 
  [Anatoliy Kazakov 36, Boris Kazakov 58, 62 – Andrei Biba 18. Att: 20,000] 
Neftyanik       0-0 Torpedo M 
  [Att: 60,000] 
Pahtakor        1-2 Moldova 
  [Yuriy Belyakov 68 – Vladimir Tsinkler 13, Nikolai Molochkov 90. Att: 45,000] 
SKA R/D         0-1 Ararat 
  [Sarkis Ovivyan 83. Att: 32,000] 
Spartak         1-3 Lokomotiv 
  [Igor Netto 40 – Anatoliy Syagin 8, Alexei Korneyev (S) 10 og, 
   Valeriy Latyshev 28. Att: 24,000] 
Torpedo Kut     0-0 Dinamo L 
  [Att: 30,000] 
Zenit           2-0 Dinamo Mn 
  [Lev Burchalkin 46, Nikolai Ryazanov 66. Att: 75,000] 
[Jun 9] 
Dinamo M        2-0 Kayrat 
  [Arkadiy Nikolayev 10, Valeriy Korolenkov 60. Att: 45,000] 

Round 14 
[Jun 12] 
CSKA            1-0 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Vladimir Polikarpov 55. Att: 32,000] 
Dinamo Mn       0-0 Shakhtyor 
  [Att: 35,000] 
[Jun 13] 
Ararat          5-1 Pahtakor 
  [Sarkis Ovivyan 42, Zhak Suprikyan 59, 84, Walter Antonyan 77, 
   Vigen Oganesyan 79 – Wilhelm Kaharov 87. Att: 25,000] 
Avangard        0-0 Dinamo M 
  [Att: 32,000] 
Dinamo K        5-1 Dinamo Tb 
  [Oleg Bazilevich 3, 82, Viktor Serebryanikov 13, Viktor Kanevskiy 50, 
   Valeriy Lobanovskiy 88 – Vladimir Barkaia 54. Att: 55,000] 
Moldova         0-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Att: 22,000] 
SKA R/D         1-0 Spartak 
  [Oleg Kopayev 85. Att: 32,000] 
Torpedo M       1-1 Dinamo L 
  [Oleg Sergeyev 61 – Valentin Aksyonov 84 pen. Att: 8,000] 
Zenit           0-0 Neftyanik 
  [Att: 100,000] 
[Jun 14] 
Lokomotiv       1-1 Kayrat 
  [Valentin Bubukin 30 – Vadim Stepanov 35. Att: 8,000] 

Round 15 
[Jun 20] 
Ararat          3-1 Moldova 
  [Felix Arutyunyan 36, 66, Andranik Grigoryan 70 – Anatoliy Mironov 29. Att: 25,000] 
CSKA            1-0 Kayrat 
  [German Apukhtin 27. Att: 20,000] 
Dinamo K        2-0 Avangard 
  [Andrei Biba 14, Viktor Serebryanikov 61. Att: 60,000] 
Dinamo L        1-1 Zenit 
  [Makadest Kuzyayev 48 – Anatoliy Vasilyev 28. Att: 4,000] 
Dinamo Mn       1-0 Neftyanik 
  [Eduard Malofeyev 43. Att: 35,000] 
Krylya Sovetov  1-3 Spartak 
  [Anatoliy Kazakov 54 – Vyacheslav Ambartsumyan 10, Yuriy Sevidov 66, 86 pen. Att: 20,000] 
Pahtakor        0-0 Torpedo M 
  [Att: 40,000] 
Shakhtyor       1-1 Dinamo Tb 
  [Valentin Sapronov 10 – Zaur Kaloyev 74. Att: 25,000] 
Torpedo Kut     1-1 SKA R/D 
  [Jumber Khazhalia 34 – Oleg Kopayev 84. Att: 30,000] 
[Jun 21] 
Dinamo M        3-1 Lokomotiv 
  [Yuriy Vshivtsev 38, Valeriy Maslov 57, 87 – Valentin Bubukin 28. Att: 55,000] 

Round 16 
[Jun 24] 
CSKA            1-0 Pahtakor 
  [Igor Grekov 75. Att: 45,000] 
[Jun 25] 
Dinamo K        1-1 Torpedo Kut 
  [Viktor Serebryanikov 61 – Eduard Toradze 1. Att: 60,000] 
Dinamo L        1-1 Lokomotiv 
  [Valentin Aksyonov 53 – Valentin Bubukin 31. Att: 23,000] 
Dinamo Mn       2-0 Dinamo M 
  [Eduard Malofeyev 22, Mikhail Mustygin 43. Att: 35,000] 
Dinamo Tb       3-0 Moldova 
  [Shota Yamanidze 70 pen, Zaur Kaloyev 74, Slava Metreveli 79. Att: 40,000] 
Kayrat          1-0 Torpedo M 
  [Timur Segizbayev 75. Att: 30,000] 
Krylya Sovetov  0-2 Zenit 
  [Lev Burchalkin 56, Vyacheslav Krotkov 67. Att: 15,000] 
Shakhtyor       1-0 Ararat 
  [Yuriy Ananchenko 53. Att: 25,000] 
SKA R/D         7-1 Avangard 
  [Yuriy Shikunov 16, Oleg Kopayev 29, 73, Vladimir Andriyenko 55, 
   Gennadiy Matveyev 59, 84, Viktor Ponedelnik 88 – Nikolai Korolyov 3. Att: 32,000] 
Spartak         4-2 Neftyanik 
  [Vyacheslav Ambartsumyan 20, Gennadiy Logofet 52, Yuriy Falin 56, 
   Galimzyan Husainov 82 – Eduard Markarov 24, Kazbek Tuayev 87. Att: 60,000] 

Round 17 
[Jul 3] 
Dinamo Mn       6-1 Pahtakor 
  [Viktor Konovalov 2, Mikhail Mustygin 19, 30, 34, Eduard Malofeyev 28, 71 – 
   Yuriy Belyakov 36. Att: 35,000] 
Moldova         1-0 Dinamo L 
  [Nikolai Molochkov 27. Att: 15,000] 
Neftyanik       1-1 Shakhtyor 
  [Adamas Golodets 79 – Dmitriy Mizerny 60. Att: 40,000] 
[Jul 24] 
Avangard        1-1 Kayrat 
  [Taras Primak 30 – Sergei Kvochkin 65. Att: 30,000] 
[Aug 4] 
Zenit           3-1 SKA R/D 
  [Anatoliy Dergachov 22, Nikolai Ryazanov 78, Vyacheslav Krotkov 80 – 
   Oleg Kopayev 87. Att: 70,000] 
[Aug 5] 
Dinamo K        5-0 Ararat 
  [Andrei Biba 2, 72, Valeriy Lobanovskiy 25, Valentin Troyanovskiy 27, 
   Viktor Kanevskiy 86. Att: 50,000] 
[Aug 9] 
Krylya Sovetov  0-2 Torpedo M 
  [Oleg Sergeyev 23, Valentin Ivanov 70. Att: 20,000] 
[Aug 16] 
Lokomotiv       2-3 Dinamo Tb 
  [Valentin Bubukin, Vyacheslav Spiridonov – Vladimir Barkaia-2, 
   Zaur Kaloyev. Att: 12,000] 
[Aug 17] 
CSKA            1-2 Spartak 
  [Nikolai Kashtanov 46 – Vyacheslav Ambartsumyan 58, Yuriy Sevidov 83. Att: 100,000] 
[Aug 18] 
Dinamo M        0-1 Torpedo Kut 
  [Anzor Siamashvili 59. Att: 27,000] 

Round 18 
[Jul 8] 
Krylya Sovetov  1-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Anatoliy Kazakov 15. Att: 18,000] 
Pahtakor        0-0 SKA R/D 
  [Att: 40,000] 
Shakhtyor       1-0 Moldova 
  [Anatoliy Rodin 38. Att: 25,000] 
[Jul 9] 
Dinamo Mn       3-0 Kayrat 
  [Mikhail Mustygin 3, Eduard Malofeyev 48, Viktor Konovalov 62. Att: 35,000] 
[Aug 8] 
Zenit           2-0 Avangard 
  [Vyacheslav Krotkov 58, Vadim Khrapovitskiy 70. Att: 70,000] 
[Aug 9] 
Dinamo K        3-2 Dinamo L 
  [Oleg Bazilevich 51, Viktor Kanevskiy 68, Andrei Biba 83 – 
   Valentin Aksyonov 37, Yuriy Varlamov 39. Att: 50,000] 
[Aug 13] 
Spartak         1-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Vyacheslav Ambartsumyan 30. Att: 38,000] 
[Aug 14] 
Dinamo M        1-0 Ararat 
  [Valeriy Maslov 66. Att: 18,000] 
Torpedo M       1-1 CSKA 
  [Boris Batanov 29 – Valentin Denisov 49. Att: 8,000] 
[Aug 19] 
Neftyanik       1-3 Dinamo Tb 
  [Eduard Markarov 39 – Zaur Kaloyev 7, 50, Mikhail Meskhi 88. Att: 50,000] 

Round 19 
[Jul 12] 
Lokomotiv       2-4 Neftyanik 
  [Valeriy Latyshev 28, Valentin Bubukin 43 – Viktor Tugolukov (L) 27 og, 
   Adamas Golodets 72, Kazbek Tuayev 75, Eduard Markarov 80. Att: 7,000] 
[Jul 13] 
Ararat          0-3 Spartak 
  [Gennadiy Logofet 31, Galimzyan Husainov 60, Vyacheslav Ambartsumyan 84. Att: 25,000] 
Dinamo Mn       0-0 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Att: 35,000] 
Dinamo Tb       0-0 Dinamo M 
  [Att: 40,000] 
Kayrat          1-1 SKA R/D 
  [Oleg Maltsev 33 – Yuriy Mosalyov 39. Att: 29,000] 
Moldova         2-0 Avangard 
  [Viktor Botsan 47, Nikolai Molochkov 87. Att: 20,000] 
Shakhtyor       2-1 Dinamo L 
  [Dmitriy Mizerny 1, Anatoliy Rodin 26 – Anatoliy Dvortsov 38. Att: 22,000] 
Torpedo M       7-1 Dinamo K 
  [Boris Batanov 4, Valentin Ivanov 12, 53, 89, Oleg Sergeyev 66 pen, 81, 
   Nemecio Pozuelo 83 – Vladimir Shchegolkov 82. Att: 27,000] 
Zenit           0-0 CSKA 
  [Att: 75,000] 
[Jul 14] 
Pahtakor        0-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Att: 40,000] 

Round 20 [Aug 22] 
Ararat          0-3 Dinamo M 
  [Igor Chislenko 39, 70, 80. Att: 25,000] 
Dinamo K        2-1 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Yuriy Voinov 3, Viktor Kanevskiy 4 – Boris Kazakov 67. Att: 53,000] 
Dinamo L        0-0 Moldova 
  [Att: 15,000] 
Dinamo Tb       2-1 Shakhtyor 
  [Vladimir Barkaia ?, Givi Chokheli 90 – Yuriy Ananchenko 34. Att: 36,000] 
Kayrat          0-1 Dinamo Mn 
  [Valeriy Yaromko 90. Att: 30,000] 
Lokomotiv       1-2 Torpedo M 
  [Vyacheslav Spiridonov 46 – Nemecio Pozuelo 41, Valentin Ivanov 68. Att: 10,000] 
Neftyanik       2-1 SKA R/D 
  [Tofik Ahundov 10, Eduard Markarov 90 pen – Oleg Kopayev 44. Att: 40,000] 
Pahtakor        0-0 Avangard 
  [Att: 45,000] 
Spartak         0-0 Zenit 
  [Att: 63,000] 
Torpedo Kut     0-0 CSKA 
  [Att: 35,000] 

Round 21 
[Aug 25] 
Ararat          3-0 Dinamo Mn 
  [Konstantin Beglaryan 55, 65 pen, Vigen Oganesyan 82. Att: 25,000] 
Avangard        1-1 Zenit 
  [Taras Primak 33 – Nikolai Ryazanov 32. Att: 30,000] 
Dinamo K        0-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Att: 45,000] 
Dinamo L        4-1 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Vladimir Petrov 10, 25, Makadest Kuzyayev 50, Valentin Aksyonov 76 – 
   Vyacheslav Sadovnikov 69. Att: 15,000] 
Dinamo M        3-1 Neftyanik 
  [Igor Chislenko 19, 38, Gennadiy Gusarov 58 – Kazbek Tuayev 5. Att: 20,000] 
Kayrat          1-2 Dinamo Tb 
  [Yevgeniy Kuznetsov 55 – Vladimir Barkaia 22, ?. Att: 31,000] 
Shakhtyor       0-0 Torpedo M 
  [Att: 20,000] 
SKA R/D         4-0 Pahtakor 
  [Kirill Doronin 1, Viktor Ponedelnik 51, 89, Oleg Kopayev 71. Att: 33,000] 
Spartak         3-0 CSKA 
  [Yuriy Sevidov 1 pen, 61, Anatoliy Krutikov 16. Att: 68,000]  
[Aug 26] 
Torpedo Kut     0-0 Moldova 
  [Att: 30,000] 

Round 22 
[Aug 29] 
CSKA            0-0 Avangard 
  [Att: 18,000] 
Torpedo M       3-0 Kayrat 
  [Anatoliy Konov 16, Valentin Ivanov 32, 40. Att: 12,000] 
[Aug 30] 
Dinamo L        1-5 Dinamo K 
  [Viktor Nikolayev 15 – Viktor Kanevskiy 36, 56, 89, Valeriy Lobanovskiy 58, 75. Att: 50,000] 
Dinamo Tb       2-2 Ararat 
  [Vladimir Barkaia 14, Mikhail Meskhi 65 – Sarkis Ovivyan 55, 
   Walter Antonyan 74. Att: 45,000] 
Krylya Sovetov  3-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Anatoliy Kikin 34, Boris Kazakov 73, 89. Att: 18,000] 
Lokomotiv       2-2 Shakhtyor 
  [Vyacheslav Spiridonov 13, Vyacheslav Marushko 40 – Alexandr Nalesny 32, 
   Yuriy Ananchenko 35. Att: 3,000] 
Neftyanik       0-4 Dinamo Mn 
  [Leonard Adamov 25, Eduard Malofeyev 28, 36, Yuriy Pogalnikov 34. Att: 35,000] 
Pahtakor        0-4 Dinamo M 
  [Nikolai Bobkov 31, 81, Gennadiy Gusarov 75, Valeriy Korolenkov 82. Att: 45,000] 
SKA R/D         1-3 Zenit 
  [Oleg Kopayev 83 – Stanislav Belikov 34, Anatoliy Vasilyev 35, 
   Lev Burchalkin 58. Att: 32,000] 
Spartak         3-0 Moldova 
  [Valeriy Reingold 54, Galimzyan Husainov 78, Yuriy Sevidov 85. Att: 30,000] 

Round 23 
[Sep 2] 
CSKA            2-1 SKA R/D 
  [Vladimir Polikarpov 2, Vladimir Fedotov 35 – Vladimir Andriyenko 59. Att: 18,000] 
Pahtakor        2-0 Dinamo Mn 
  [Stanislav Stadnik 30, Valeriy Lyubushin 78. Att: 30,000] 
[Sep 3] 
Dinamo K        3-1 Shakhtyor 
  [Yuriy Voinov 7, Viktor Serebryanikov 74, Viktor Kanevskiy 85 – 
   Mikhail Ivanov 11. Att: 50,000] 
Dinamo L        5-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Valentin Aksyonov 3, 25, Boris Karasyov 47, Viktor Nikolayev 55, 
   Makadest Kuzyayev 63. Att: 12,000] 
Dinamo Tb       2-0 Neftyanik 
  [Tofik Ahundov (N) 35 og, Slava Metreveli 44 pen. Att: 40,000] 
Kayrat          0-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Att: 29,000] 
Spartak         2-0 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Yuriy Sevidov 3 pen, Galimzyan Husainov 23] 
Torpedo M       0-1 Ararat 
  [Sarkis Ovivyan 80. Att: 11,000] 
[Sep 19] 
Avangard        2-1 Moldova 
  [Yevgeniy Larin (M) 25 og, Yevgeniy Panfilov 84 – Dezideriy Kovach 20. Att: 29,000] 
Dinamo M        1-0 Zenit 
  [Igor Chislenko 4. Att: 56,000] 

Round 24 
[Sep 6] 
Dinamo L        0-0 Dinamo Mn 
  [Att: 13,000] 
[Sep 7] 
Ararat          1-2 Neftyanik 
  [Sarkis Ovivyan 23 – Adamas Golodets 17, Kazbek Tuayev 19. Att: 25,000] 
Avangard        1-1 Dinamo K 
  [Nikolai Korolyov 2 – Oleg Bazilevich 27. Att: 32,000] 
CSKA            2-2 Lokomotiv 
  [Vladimir Fedotov 26, Nikolai Kashtanov 73 – Ivan Sorokin 13 pen, 
   Vyacheslav Spiridonov 62. Att: 13,000] 
Krylya Sovetov  0-0 Dinamo Tb 
  [Att: 20,000] 
Moldova         1-1 Torpedo M 
  [Valentin Khutorov 35 – Valentin Ivanov 48. Att: 20,000] 
Pahtakor        1-1 Kayrat 
  [Gennadiy Krasnitskiy 32 – Vadim Stepanov 62 pen. Att: 55,000] 
Spartak         2-0 SKA R/D 
  [Galimzyan Husainov 58, Yuriy Sevidov 76 pen. Att: 65,000] 
Zenit           0-2 Shakhtyor 
  [Valentin Sapronov 53, Dmitriy Mizerny 90. Att: 55,000] 
[Nov 29] 
Torpedo Kut     0-0 Dinamo M 
  [Att: 20,000] 

Round 25 
[Sep 10] 
CSKA            0-2 Dinamo Mn 
  [Mikhail Mustygin 35, Eduard Malofeyev 73. Att: 31,000] 
Dinamo L        3-2 Avangard 
  [Makadest Kuzyayev 21, Yuriy Morozov 40, Valentin Aksyonov 52 pen – 
   Nikolai Korolyov 76, Stanislav Kostyuk 77. Att: 10,000] 
[Sep 11] 
Ararat          0-0 Shakhtyor 
  [Att: 25,000] 
Dinamo K        4-1 Kayrat 
  [Oleg Bazilevich 15, 77, Andrei Biba 21, Valentin Levchenko 85 – 
   Vadim Stepanov 63. Att: 50,000] 
Neftyanik       3-3 Lokomotiv 
  [Adamas Golodets 26, 86, Alexandr Trofimov 27 – Anatoliy Syagin 41, 
   Boris Belyakov 44, Lev Gorshkov 46. Att: 40,000] 
SKA R/D         4-1 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Oleg Kopayev 20, 75, Viktor Ponedelnik 66, 73 – Anatoliy Kazakov 51. Att: 32,000] 
Torpedo Kut     0-1 Spartak 
  [Anatoliy Soldatov 60. Att: 35,000] 
Torpedo M       3-2 Pahtakor 
  [Boris Batanov 52, Valentin Ivanov 60, 85 – Igor Malinovskiy 11, 
   Gennadiy Krasnitskiy 87. Att: 15,000] 
Zenit           2-2 Dinamo Tb 
  [Lev Burchalkin 35, Nikolai Ryazanov 50 – Stanislav Zavidonov (Z) 49 og, 
   Zaur Kaloyev 86. Att: 100,000] 
[Sep 12] 
Dinamo M        0-0 Moldova 
  [Att: 44,000] 

Round 26 
[Sep 14] 
Avangard        1-1 Torpedo Kut 
  [Stanislav Kostyuk 61 – Roman Siradze 57. Att: 28,000] 
CSKA            3-0 Dinamo Tb 
  [Vladimir Fedotov 11, Yuriy Basalik 19, Vladimir Polikarpov 46. Att: 35,000] 
Dinamo L        2-1 SKA R/D 
  [Makadest Kuzyayev 12, 40 – Kirill Doronin 27. Att: 15,000] 
Dinamo Mn       2-0 Moldova 
  [Leonard Adamov 22, 82. Att: 35,000] 
Krylya Sovetov  0-1 Dinamo M 
  [Valeriy Korolenkov 37. Att: 30,000] 
Pahtakor        5-2 Lokomotiv 
  [Stanislav Stadnik 9, Sergei Melkumov 14, Gennadiy Krasnitskiy 43, 61, 
   Valeriy Lyubushin 75 – Vyacheslav Spiridonov 33, Viktor Sokolov 87. Att: 45,000] 
Shakhtyor       0-1 Neftyanik 
  [Kazbek Tuayev 35. Att: 15,000] 
Spartak         3-1 Dinamo K 
  [Igor Netto 62, Gennadiy Logofet 68, Yuriy Sevidov 73 – 
   Viktor Kanevskiy 23. Att: 88,000] 
Zenit           0-0 Torpedo M 
  [Att: 37,000] 
[Nov 9] 
Kayrat          2-0 Ararat 
  [Sergei Kvochkin 34, Vladimir Chentsov 75. Att: 23,000] 

Round 27 
[Sep 24] 
Dinamo M        1-0 Dinamo L 
  [Yuriy Vshivtsev 35. Att: 34,000] 
Shakhtyor       3-2 Pahtakor 
  [Alexandr Nalesny 11, Dmitriy Mizerny 50, 61 – Sergei Melkumov 1, 
   Gennadiy Krasnitskiy 25. Att: 20,000] 
Spartak         2-0 Avangard 
  [Igor Netto 36, Yuriy Falin 42. Att: 32,000] 
Zenit           0-1 Lokomotiv 
  [Anatoliy Syagin 15. Att: 30,000] 
[Sep 25] 
Ararat          1-3 Dinamo K 
  [Robert Dalakyan 49 – Oleg Bazilevich 27, Valeriy Lobanovskiy 44, 55. Att: 25,000] 
CSKA            0-0 Torpedo M 
  [Att: 38,000] 
Krylya Sovetov  1-0 Dinamo Mn 
  [Boris Kazakov 70. Att: 18,000] 
Moldova         0-0 Dinamo Tb 
  [Att: 20,000] 
SKA R/D         2-1 Torpedo Kut 
  [Viktor Ponedelnik 17, 82 – Zaur Bulia 39. Att: 30,000] 
[Nov 5] 
Kayrat          3-0 Neftyanik 
  [Oleg Maltsev 20, Vladimir Skulkin 29, Anatoliy Chentsov 90] 

Round 28 
[Sep 27] 
Spartak         3-1 Dinamo L 
  [Vyacheslav Ambartsumyan 9, Yuriy Sevidov 49, Galimzyan Husainov 63 – 
   Anatoliy Boitsov 74. Att: 40,000] 
[Sep 28] 
Ararat          1-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Seiran Galstyan 67. Att: 25,000] 
Dinamo Mn       0-0 Zenit 
  [Att: 30,000] 
Dinamo M        1-2 CSKA 
  [Yuriy Vshivtsev 50 – Valentin Denisov 5, Vladimir Fedotov 17. Att: 50,000] 
Krylya Sovetov  2-0 Avangard 
  [Alfred Fyodorov 63, Nikolai Osyanin 87. Att: 19,000] 
Pahtakor        2-2 Dinamo Tb 
  [Berador Abduraimov 43, Vitaliy Suyunov 62 – Slava Metreveli 17, 82. Att: 45,000] 
Shakhtyor       2-0 Kayrat 
  [Alexandr Nalesny 50, Mikhail Ivanov 86. Att: 22,000] 
SKA R/D         2-0 Moldova 
  [Oleg Kopayev 59, Viktor Ponedelnik 71. Att: 27,000] 
Torpedo Kut     1-4 Dinamo K 
  [Valeryan Chkhartishvili 24 – Oleg Bazilevich 21, 39, 64, Viktor Kanevskiy 37. Att: 30,000] 
Torpedo M       0-2 Neftyanik 
  [Eduard Markarov 1, Kazbek Tuayev 59. Att: 7,000] 

Round 29 
[Oct 1] 
CSKA            1-0 Shakhtyor 
  [Vladimir Polikarpov 17 pen. Att: 10,000] 
Torpedo M       3-2 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Nemecio Pozuelo-3 – Boris Valkov, Boris Kokh. Att: 2,000] 
Zenit           3-0 Kayrat 
  [Lev Burchalkin 11, Nikolai Ryazanov 13, Vadim Khrapovitskiy 15 pen. Att: 15,000] 
[Oct 2] 
Avangard        0-2 SKA R/D 
  [Oleg Kopayev 52, 86. Att: 28,000] 
Dinamo K        0-0 Neftyanik 
  [Att: 50,000] 
Dinamo L        2-0 Dinamo Tb 
  [Zaur Kaloyev (DT) 57 og, Makadest Kuzyayev 77. Att: 12,000] 
Dinamo Mn       1-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Eduard Malofeyev 75. Att: 24,000] 
Dinamo M        0-0 Spartak 
  [Att: 103,000] 
Pahtakor        2-2 Ararat 
  [Valeriy Lyubushin 30, Stanislav Stadnik 61 – Seiran Galstyan 14, 
   Walter Antonyan 83. Att: 40,000] 
[Oct 3] 
Lokomotiv       2-0 Moldova 
  [Anatoliy Syagin-2. Att: 1,000] 

Round 30 
[Oct 14] 
Lokomotiv       2-2 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Vyacheslav Spiridonov 47, Anatoliy Syagin 90 – Boris Kazakov 45, 
   Anatoliy Kazakov ?. Att: 3,000] 
Zenit           0-0 Ararat 
  [Att: 16,000] 
[Oct 15] 
Dinamo L        0-0 Torpedo M 
  [Att: 5,000] 
Dinamo Mn       1-0 Spartak 
  [Eduard Malofeyev 74 pen. Att: 35,000] 
Dinamo M        4-0 Avangard 
  [Eduard Mudrik 4, Yuriy Vshivtsev 25, 30, Nikolai Bobkov 75. Att: 15,000] 
Dinamo Tb       1-1 Torpedo Kut 
  [Shota Yamanidze 55 – Roman Siradze 12. Att: 40,000] 
Kayrat          1-1 CSKA 
  [Anatoliy Chentsov 53 – German Apukhtin 3. Att: 17,000] 
Moldova         1-0 Shakhtyor 
  [Nikolai Molochkov 27. Att: 18,000] 
Neftyanik       1-0 Pahtakor 
  [Eduard Markarov 79. Att: 40,000] 
SKA R/D         3-3 Dinamo K 
  [Oleg Kopayev 25, Vladimir Andriyenko 55, Viktor Ponedelnik 83 – 
   Viktor Serebryanikov 11, Andrei Biba 58, Yuriy Voinov 77. Att: 32,000] 

Round 31 
[Oct 18] 
Dinamo M        3-2 SKA R/D 
  [Gennadiy Gusarov 10, 28, Igor Chislenko 53 – Viktor Ponedelnik 5, 
   Gennadiy Matveyev 34 pen. Att: 30,000] 
Lokomotiv       1-1 Dinamo L 
  [Viktor Sokolov 83 – Makadest Kuzyayev 80] 
[Oct 19] 
CSKA            0-0 Ararat 
  [Att: 21,000] 
Dinamo K        4-1 Pahtakor 
  [Andrei Biba 60, Viktor Kanevskiy 64, Oleg Bazilevich 78, 
   Viktor Serebryanikov 89 – Stanislav Stadnik 83. Att: 48,000] 
Dinamo Mn       2-1 Avangard 
  [Eduard Malofeyev 29, 54 pen – Anatoliy Aleksandrov 57. Att: 30,000] 
Dinamo Tb       1-0 Spartak 
  [Vladimir Barkaia 48. Att: 40,000] 
Krylya Sovetov  2-0 Shakhtyor 
  [Boris Kazakov 51, Boris Kokh 74. Att: 20,000] 
Moldova         0-0 Kayrat 
  [Att: 20,000] 
Neftyanik       0-1 Zenit 
  [Nikolai Ryazanov 28. Att: 40,000] 
Torpedo M       1-1 Torpedo Kut 
  [Vladimir Meshcheryakov 69 – Roman Siradze ?. Att: 4,000] 

Round 32 
[Oct 22] 
Dinamo L        2-0 Shakhtyor 
  [Makadest Kuzyayev 5, Anatoliy Boitsov 73. Att: 12,000] 
[Oct 23] 
Avangard        1-2 Dinamo Tb 
  [Nikolai Korolyov 64 – Mikhail Meskhi 52, Slava Metreveli 61. Att: 27,000] 
CSKA            1-2 Neftyanik 
  [Igor Grekov 17 – Tofik Ahundov 12, Eduard Markarov ?. Att: 3,000] 
Dinamo M        1-1 Dinamo K 
  [Gennadiy Gusarov 22 – Viktor Kanevskiy 43. Att: 35,000] 
Kayrat          2-1 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Vladimir Skulkin 4, Sergei Kvochkin 58 – Georgiy Verbovskiy 30. Att: 23,000] 
Moldova         2-0 Ararat 
  [Anatoliy Mironov 25, Nikolai Molochkov 71. Att: 18,000] 
SKA R/D         3-1 Dinamo Mn 
  [Vladimir Andriyenko 34, Oleg Kopayev 69, 70 – Eduard Malofeyev 75. Att: 32,000] 
Torpedo Kut     1-1 Lokomotiv 
  [Valeryan Chkhartishvili 87 – Anatoliy Syagin 21] 
Zenit           1-1 Pahtakor 
  [Vadim Khrapovitskiy 1 – Gennadiy Krasnitskiy 36. Att: 14,000] 
[Oct 24] 
Torpedo M       2-2 Spartak 
  [Valentin Ivanov 11, Memecio Pozuelo 74 – Galimzyan Husainov 17, 
   Gennadiy Logofet 75. Att: 45,000] 

Round 33 
[Oct 27] 
Dinamo K        0-0 Zenit 
  [Att: 48,000] 
Dinamo L        0-0 Kayrat 
  [Att: 30,000] 
Dinamo Tb       0-1 SKA R/D 
  [Gennadiy Matveyev 29. Att: 40,000] 
Krylya Sovetov  2-0 Ararat 
  [Boris Kokh 25, Anatoliy Kazakov 65. Att: 20,000] 
Lokomotiv       0-1 Spartak 
  [Yuriy Falin 68. Att: 27,000] 
Neftyanik       4-2 Moldova 
  [Yuriy Kuznetsov 9, 83, Kazbek Tuayev 10, Tofik Ahundov 68 – 
   Nikolai Molochkov 18, Anatoliy Mironov 25. Att: 40,000] 
Pahtakor        1-6 CSKA 
  [Gennadiy Krasnitskiy 63 pen – Vladimir Polikarpov 18, Yevgeniy Snitko 37, 49, 
   Vladimir Shcherbakov 53, Igor Grekov 82, Albert Shesternyov 90 pen. Att: 35,000] 
Shakhtyor       2-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Yuriy Ananchenko 65, Dmitriy Mizerny 70. Att: 19,000] 
Torpedo M       3-1 Avangard 
  [Valentin Ivanov 3, 7, Valeriy Voronin 34 – Taras Primak 47. Att: 5,000] 
[Oct 28] 
Dinamo M        0-2 Dinamo Mn 
  [Eduard Malofeyev 60, 73. Att: 35,000] 

Round 34 
[Oct 30] 
CSKA            0-1 Zenit 
  [Nikolai Ryazanov 16. Att: 2,000] 
Lokomotiv       0-0 Avangard 
  [Att: 500] 
[Oct 31] 
Dinamo K        1-0 Dinamo Mn 
  [Valentin Troyanovskiy 88 pen. Att: 46,000] 
Dinamo L        4-1 Ararat 
  [Vyacheslav Martynov 14, Valentin Aksyonov 29, 54, Boris Karasyov 34 – 
   Walter Antonyan 75. Att: 17,000] 
Dinamo M        2-0 Dinamo Tb 
  [Valeriy Fadeyev 6, Gennadiy Gusarov 16. Att: 35,000] 
Kayrat          0-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Att: 23,000] 
Moldova         4-2 Pahtakor 
  [Dezideriy Kovach 24, Nikolai Molochkov 26, 48, Anatoliy Moraritsa 71 – 
   Stanislav Stadnik 49, Valeriy Lyubushin 60. Att: 15,000] 
Neftyanik       1-0 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Kazbek Tuayev 12. Att: 30,000] 
Shakhtyor       1-1 Spartak 
  [Anatoliy Maslyonkin (Sp) 43 og – Yuriy Falin 31. Att: 20,000] 
Torpedo M       2-1 SKA R/D 
  [Oleg Sergeyev 55, Vladimir Meshcheryakov 58 – Yuriy Shikunov 37. Att: 5,000] 

Round 35 
[Oct 11] 
Dinamo L        0-1 Neftyanik 
  [Kazbek Tuayev 45. Att: 16,000] 
[Nov 14] 
Moldova         1-0 Zenit 
  [Nikolai Molochkov 7. Att: 20,000] 
Pahtakor        5-2 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Stanislav Stadnik 8, Gennadiy Krasnitskiy 13, ?, Berador Abduraimov 19, 73 – 
   Boris Kokh 43, Boris Kazakov ?. Att: 25,000] 
Shakhtyor       1-0 Avangard 
  [Vitaliy Khmelnitskiy 51. Att: 12,000] 
[Nov 15] 
Ararat          2-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Zhak Suprikyan 23, Sarkis Ovivyan 43. Att: 25,000] 
CSKA            3-2 Dinamo K 
  [Vladimir Fedotov 9, Vladimir Polikarpov 23, Valentin Denisov 24 – 
   Valentin Troyanovskiy 37. Att: 33,000] 
Spartak         2-0 Kayrat 
  [Sergei Rozhkov 16, Gennadiy Logofet 67. Att: 25,000] 
[Nov 16] 
Dinamo Mn       3-0 Dinamo Tb 
  [Mikhail Mustygin 26, ?, Eduard Malofeyev 86. Att: 35,000] 
Dinamo M        1-0 Torpedo M 
  [Gennadiy Gusarov 44. Att: 45,000] 
Lokomotiv       1-5 SKA R/D 
  [Valeriy Latyshev 60 – Oleg Kopayev 17, 42, ?, Viktor Ponedelnik ?, 
   Vladimir Andriyenko ?. Att: 38,000] 

Round 36 
[Oct 6] 
Dinamo L        0-0 Pahtakor 
  [Att: 15,000] 
[Oct 7] 
Zenit           2-1 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Boris Valkov (KS) 37 og, Anatoliy Dergachov 64 – Vladimir Grishin 18. Att: 13,000] 
[Oct 11] 
Kayrat          1-1 Avangard 
  [Sergei Kvochkin 23 – Stanislav Kostyuk 60. Att: 20,000] 
[Nov 18] 
Moldova         0-0 CSKA 
  [Att: 21,000] 
Spartak         1-0 Ararat 
  [Valeriy Reingold 79. Att: 3,000] 
Torpedo Kut     0-0 Neftyanik 
  [Att: 20,000] 
[Nov 19] 
Lokomotiv       0-2 Dinamo M 
  [Gennadiy Gusarov 38, Igor Chislenko 51. Att: 50,000] 
SKA R/D         3-2 Shakhtyor 
  [Gennadiy Matveyev 22, 43, Oleg Kopayev 82 – Alexandr Nalesny 3, 
   Mikhail Ivanov 81. Att: 32,000] 
Torpedo M       0-0 Dinamo Mn 
  [Att: 18,000] 
[Nov 20] 
Dinamo Tb       1-0 Dinamo K 
  [Vladimir Barkaia 57. Att: 40,000] 

Round 37 
[Aug 17] 
Zenit           1-1 Dinamo L 
  [Vyacheslav Krotkov 19 – Alexandr Stepanov 61. Att: 18,000] 
[Aug 18] 
Avangard        1-0 Ararat 
  [Ishtvan Sekech 57. Att: 28,000] 
[Oct 6] 
SKA R/D         4-0 Kayrat 
  [Gennadiy Matveyev 27, Oleg Kopayev 37, 66, Kirill Doronin 47. Att: 30,000] 
[Nov 13] 
Lokomotiv       0-2 Dinamo Mn 
  [Leonard Adamov 48, Mikhail Mustygin 58. Att: 2,500] 
[Nov 22] 
Krylya Sovetov  4-0 CSKA 
  [Boris Kazakov 3, 42, Anatoliy Kazakov 21, Nikolai Osyanin 65. Att: 20,000] 
Neftyanik       1-1 Spartak 
  [Yuriy Kuznetsov 15 – Yuriy Sevidov 59. Att: 47,000] 
Torpedo Kut     1-1 Pahtakor 
  [Roman Siradze 9 – Gennadiy Krasnitskiy 32. Att: 20,000] 
[Nov 23] 
Dinamo M        0-0 Shakhtyor 
  [Att: 25,000] 
Torpedo M       1-4 Dinamo Tb 
  [Oleg Sergeyev 80 – Slava Metreveli 8, Zaur Kaloyev 39, 
   Mikhail Meskhi ?, Vladimir Barkaia ?. Att: 25,000] 
[Nov 24] 
Moldova         1-0 Dinamo K 
  [Vladimir Tsinkler 73. Att: 23,000] 

Round 38 
[Oct 7] 
Avangard        1-1 Neftyanik 
  [Nikolai Korolyov 48 – Kazbek Tuayev 80. Att: 26,000] 
[Oct 10] 
Shakhtyor       0-0 Dinamo Mn 
  [Att: 25,000] 
Zenit           2-2 Torpedo Kut 
  [Nikolai Ryazanov ? pen, Vadim Khrapovitskiy 67 – Valeryan Chkhartishvili 31, 
   Viktor Spiridonov (Z) 63 og. Att: 25,000] 
[Nov 25] 
Ararat          0-3 SKA R/D 
  [Viktor Ponedelnik 75, Oleg Kopayev 78, Gennadiy Matveyev 83. Att: 15,000] 
CSKA            4-0 Dinamo L 
  [Igor Grekov ?, Yevgeniy Snitko ?, Vladimir Shcherbakov 86, 
   Vladimir Fedotov 89. Att: 750] 
[Nov 26] 
Dinamo Tb       2-2 Lokomotiv 
  [Slava Metreveli 4, Murtaz Khurtsilava 26 – Valentin Bubukin 56, 
   Alexandr Manshin 61. Att: 40,000] 
Kayrat          0-0 Dinamo M 
  [Att: 35,000] 
Spartak         4-4 Pahtakor 
  [Vyacheslav Ambartsumyan 19, Yuriy Falin 58, Galimzyan Husainov 60, 89 – 
   Stanislav Stadnik 4, Berador Abduraimov 35, 82, Valeriy Lyubushin 37. Att: 3,000] 
[Nov 27] 
Dinamo K        1-1 Torpedo M 
  [Oleg Bazilevich 60 – Alexandr Abayev 84. Att: 25,000] 
Moldova         0-0 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Att: 17,000] 


Final Table: 

 1.Dinamo Moskva             38  21 13  4  47-14  55  Champions  [RUS] 
 2.Spartak Moskva            38  22  8  8  65-33  52             [RUS] 
 3.Dinamo Minsk              38  18 12  8  47-27  48             [BLR] 
 4.SKA Rostov-na-Donu        38  20  7 11  73-40  47             [RUS] 
 5.Dinamo Tbilisi            38  17 13  8  56-42  47             [GEO] 
 6.Zenit Leningrad           38  14 17  7  45-32  45             [RUS] 
 7.CSKA Moskva               38  14 17  7  39-27  45             [RUS] 
 8.Neftyanik Baku            38  18  9 11  48-44  45             [AZE] 
 9.Dinamo Kiev               38  16 12 10  68-48  44             [UKR] 
10.Torpedo Moskva            38  12 16 10  46-41  40             [RUS] 
11.Shakhtyor Donetsk         38  11 14 13  29-33  36             [UKR] 
12.Torpedo Kutaisi           38   6 21 11  22-37  33             [GEO] 
13.Moldova Kishinev          38   8 16 14  27-43  32             [MDA] 
14.Kayrat Alma-Ata           38  10 12 16  28-47  32             [KAZ] 
15.Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev  38  11  7 20  45-53  29             [RUS]             
----------------------------------------------------
16.Dinamo Leningrad          38   7 15 16  37-51  29  Relegated  [RUS] 
17.Lokomotiv Moskva          38   5 19 14  37-54  29  Relegated  [RUS]        
18.Ararat Yerevan            38   9  8 21  34-57  26  Relegated  [ARM]
19.Avangard Kharkov          38   6 13 19  25-56  25  Relegated  [UKR] 
20.Pahtakor Tashkent         38   4 13 21  44-83  21  Relegated  [UZB] 

Notes: Belarus Minsk changed name to Dinamo. 
       Spartak Yerevan changed name to Ararat. 


Top scorers: 

1.Oleg Kopayev (SKA R/D)          27 
2.Eduard Malofeyev (Dinamo Mn)    21 
3.Valentin Ivanov (Torpedo M)     17 
4.Boris Kazakov (Krylya Sovetov)  16 
5.Vladimir Barkaia (Dinamo Tb)    15 
  Yuriy Sevidov (Spartak)         15 
7.Oleg Bazilevich (Dinamo K)      14 
  Galimzyan Husainov (Spartak)    14 
  Viktor Kanevskiy (Dinamo K)     14 
  Gennadiy Krasnitskiy (Pahtakor) 14 


Class A - Second Group (Second Level)

 1.Shinnik Yaroslavl             34  19  8  7  51-25  46  Promoted  [RUS]          
 2.Volga Gorkiy                  34  16 13  5  42-19  45  Promoted  [RUS]             
--------------------------------------------------------
 3.Trud Voronezh                 34  15 12  7  43-26  42            [RUS]             
 4.Metallurg Zaporozhye          34  12 17  5  36-17  41            [UKR]   
 5.Trudoviye Rezervy Lugansk     34  15 11  8  41-26  41            [UKR]   
 6.Chernomorets Odessa           34  13 13  8  39-31  39            [UKR]   
 7.Karpaty Lvov                  34  14 11  9  28-22  39  [+]       [UKR] 
 8.Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk          34  13 10 11  36-34  36            [UKR]   
 9.Daugava Riga                  34  13  9 12  38-40  35  [-]       [LVA] 
10.Kuban Krasnodar               34   8 18  8  26-21  34            [RUS]   
11.UralMash Sverdlovsk           34  12  8 14  31-40  32            [RUS]   
12.Shakhtyor Karaganda           34   9 12 13  37-46  30            [KAZ]             
13.Lokomotiv Chelyabinsk         34   7 15 12  23-36  29            [RUS]    
14.Žalgiris Vilnius              34   9 10 15  36-42  28  [-]       [LTU] 
15.Alga Frunze                   34   8 12 14  28-40  28            [KGZ]             
16.Traktor Volgograd             34   9  9 16  25-40  27            [RUS]   
17.SKA Novosibirsk               34   2 16 16  15-37  20            [RUS] 
18.Lokomotiv Gomel               34   4 12 18  13-46  20            [BLR]        

Notes: Chaika Gorkiy changed name to Volga. 
       Spartak Krasnodar changed name to Kuban. 
       SKA Lvov were replaced by Karpaty Lvov. 

Cross-Table:
                     1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18     
 1.Shinnik          xxx 0-0 1-0 1-1 2-0 2-1 3-0 3-0 2-0 1-0 1-2 1-1 2-0 1-0 3-1 1-0 5-0 2-0  
 2.Volga            3-0 xxx 0-1 0-0 3-1 1-1 0-0 0-0 2-1 0-0 1-0 4-1 2-0 1-0 1-1 0-1 0-0 4-1  
 3.Trud             1-0 4-1 xxx 0-0 0-0 1-1 1-0 2-1 0-1 4-1 1-2 2-0 1-1 4-1 2-1 3-0 0-0 1-0  
 4.Metallurg        1-1 0-0 0-1 xxx 0-0 1-0 1-0 2-0 1-2 0-0 3-0 1-1 4-0 0-0 1-0 3-1 2-1 2-0  
 5.Tr Rezervy       2-1 1-0 1-1 1-1 xxx 2-0 0-1 2-0 1-1 0-0 2-0 3-0 0-0 2-2 2-0 2-0 2-0 3-1  
 6.Chernomorets     1-2 0-0 1-0 2-1 3-2 xxx 2-1 2-0 1-0 0-0 2-0 3-1 1-0 1-0 1-2 4-1 0-0 1-1  
 7.Karpaty          0-1 3-1 1-1 0-0 1-0 1-1 xxx 1-0 1-0 3-1 2-1 1-0 0-1 0-1 1-0 0-1 2-0 1-0  
 8.Dnepr            2-1 0-1 1-2 1-1 1-2 2-2 2-2 xxx 1-1 0-0 2-1 2-0 2-0 3-1 2-1 1-0 1-2 3-0  
 9.Daugava          0-1 0-5 1-0 2-1 1-1 0-0 0-1 0-2 xxx 2-1 3—1 1-2 3-1 2-5 3-0 1-1 1-0 0-0  
10.Kuban            1-1 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-1 0-0 0-0 3-1 xxx 0-0 0-1 2-0 2-0 1-0 2-0 0-0 7-0  
11.UralMash         2-1 0-0 1-3 1-0 2-1 1-1 1-0 0-0 1-3 1-2 xxx 3-0 0-0 0-0 0-1 2-0 1-0 1-0  
12.Shakhtyor Kar    3-2 0-0 1-1 1-1 1-1 2-1 2-3 3-3 1-2 0-0 1-2 xxx 2-2 3-1 3-0 2-2 1-0 1-0  
13.Lokomotiv Chel   0-0 0-1 1-1 0-0 2-0 1-0 0-0 0-0 2-0 0-0 3-0 1-1 xxx 1-0 3-4 1-1 1-1 1-0  
14.Žalgiris         0-0 1-2 3-2 0-3 0-3 1-1 1-1 0-1 1-2 3-1 2-1 1-0 4-0 xxx 1-1 3-0 1-1 0-1  
15.Alga             0-3 1-2 0-0 1-3 2-0 2-2 0-0 0-1 0-0 3-1 2-2 1-0 0-0 0-0 xxx 2-0 1-0 0-0  
16.Traktor          1-2 0-1 3-0 0-0 0-2 0-1 0-1 2-0 0-0 0-1 2-0 0-0 2-1 1-0 0-0 xxx 1-1 3-2  
17.SKA Novosib      2-2 1-2 1-3 0-2 0-1 3-1 0-0 0-1 1-1 0-0 0-1 0-2 0-0 1-1 0-0 0-1 xxx 0-0  
18.Lokomotiv Gom    0-2 0-4 0-0 0-0 0-1 0-0 0-0 0-1 0-3 0-0 1-1 1-0 2-0 0-2 2-1 1-1 0-0 xxx 
  

Class B (Third Level)

Zone Russian Federation-I 

 1.Zvezda Serpukhov              30  18  8  4  69-20  44   
 2.Volga Kalinin                 30  19  4  7  50-33  42              
--------------------------------------------------------
 3.Spartak Leningrad             30  15  7  8  44-33  37    
 4.Trud Noginsk                  30  15  7  8  35-33  37              
 5.Traktor Vladimir              30  12 12  6  26-23  36   
 6.Spartak Oryol                 30  13  9  8  36-21  35   
 7.Spartak Ryazan                30  13  8  9  42-20  34    
 8.Dinamo Bryansk                30  13  8  9  44-30  34   
 9.Trudoviye Rezervy Kursk       30   9 10 11  31-36  28              
10.Vympel Kaliningrad (M.R.)     30  10  7 13  32-38  27   
11.Shakhtyor Tula                30   9  8 13  30-35  26   
12.Serp i Molot Moskva           30   7 10 13  24-39  24  [+] 
13.Metallurg Cherepovets         30   9  5 16  28-42  23   
14.Onezhets Petrozavodsk         30   6 11 13  17-34  23   
15.Tralflotovets Murmansk        30   6  5 19  27-59  17   
16.Sputnik Kaluga                30   3  7 20  18-55  13   

Notes: MVO Serpukhov changed name to Zvezda. 
       Lokomotiv Oryol changed name to Spartak. 

Cross-Table:
                     1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16      
 1.Zvezda Serp      xxx 5-0 1-1 6-0 0-1 0-0 2-1 1-1 5-0 3-0 1-1 3-1 2-0 4-0 4-0 6-0  
 2.Volga Kal        3-0 xxx 3-2 4-2 0-0 2-1 1-0 2-0 1-0 1-0 3-0 2-0 3-2 1-0 4-1 4-2  
 3.Spartak L        2-1 2-0 xxx 1-0 0-0 0-1 2-1 3-1 1-0 3-3 5-0 3-0 0-2 2-1 1-0 4-0  
 4.Trud Nog         2-0 4-4 1-2 xxx 0-0 1-0 1-0 2-2 1-0 2-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 2-0 1-0 3-1  
 5.Traktor Vl       1-7 1-0 0-0 1-2 xxx 0-0 1-0 1-1 3-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-1 1-0 1-1 3-1  
 6.Spartak Oryol    0-1 0-2 2-1 1-0 1-0 xxx 0-0 3-0 1-1 4-0 1-0 0-0 1-0 3-0 4-0 3-0  
 7.Spartak Ryaz     0-0 2-1 4-0 0-0 2-1 5-0 xxx 3-0 3-0 2-0 4-1 0-1 4-1 2-0 0-0 3-1  
 8.Dinamo Bryan     2-2 2-0 5-0 1-1 0-0 1-1 1-0 xxx 3-2 1-1 2-0 1-0 4-0 0-1 4-1 1-0  
 9.Tr Rezervy Kur   0-0 0-0 1-1 3-1 2-1 2-1 3-1 0-1 xxx 0-0 2-1 1-1 1-2 2-2 3-1 3-0  
10.Vympel           0-1 3-0 1-0 1-2 0-2 0-0 0-2 1-0 3-1 xxx 1-1 3-2 2-0 1-1 1-0 3-0  
11.Shakhtyor Tula   0-0 1-2 1-1 1-1 3-0 1-0 0-0 1-0 0-1 2-1 xxx 0-1 1-0 2-0 1-2 4-0  
12.Serp i Molot     1-2 2-1 1-2 1-0 0-0 0-3 0-0 2-6 1-1 1-0 1-3 xxx 0-1 0-0 1-1 2-0  
13.Metallurg Cher   0-1 0-1 1-1 3-0 0-0 2-4 1-2 1-0 0-1 1-4 1-1 1-2 xxx 1-0 1-3 2-1  
14.Onezhets         0-1 0-0 1-3 0-0 1-1 1-1 0-0 1-0 2-0 1-1 1-0 0-0 0-2 xxx 3-1 0-0  
15.Tralflotovets    1-7 0-2 0-1 1-2 1-2 1-0 2-1 0-3 0-0 0-2 2-4 2-2 1-2 3-0 xxx 2-1  
16.Sputnik          2-3 1-3 1-0 0-1 0-1 0-0 0-0 0-1 1-1 4-0 0-0 1-1 0-0 0-1 1-0 xxx  


Zone Russian Federation-II 

 1.Textilshchik Ivanovo          32  20  8  4  73-29  48              
 2.Textilshchik Kostroma         32  14 15  3  40-24  43   
--------------------------------------------------------
 3.Khimik Novomoskovsk           32  16  8  8  40-29  40             
 4.Baltika Kaliningrad           32  15  9  8  52-35  39              
 5.Znamya Truda Orekhovo-Zuyevo  32  15  6 11  53-35  36              
 6.Volna Dzerzhinsk              32  13 10  9  30-22  36   
 7.Avangard Kolomna              32  14  6 12  42-37  34  [+] 
 8.Neftyanik Syzran              32  10 12 10  33-40  32  
 9.SKA Leningrad                 32   9 13 10  38-36  31   
10.Torpedo Lipetsk               32  10 11 11  25-28  31              
11.Torpedo Pavlovo               32  12  7 13  36-39  31   
12.Spartak Smolensk              32   8 13 11  37-34  29   
13.Volga Ulyanovsk               32  10  9 13  38-52  29  
14.Energiya Voronezh             32   8  9 15  37-47  25  [+] 
15.Zarya Penza                   32   8  8 16  25-42  24   
16.Spartak Tambov                32   5  8 19  24-57  18   
17.Spartak Saransk               32   4 10 18  24-61  18   

Cross-Table:
                     1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17      
 1.Textilshchik Iv  xxx 1-1 2-1 0-1 2-0 1-0 3-1 1-1 3-2 2-0 3-0 2-0 6-2 3-0 3-0 6-2 4-0  
 2.Textilshchik Ks  0-0 xxx 1-0 4-2 2-0 1-1 0-0 2-2 1-0 1-1 1-0 0-0 3-0 1-1 0-1 2-1 1-0  
 3.Khimik Nm        0-2 1-2 xxx 3-1 1-0 2-2 2-1 1-1 0-0 2-0 3-0 2-2 1-1 2-0 1-0 1-0 3-3  
 4.Baltika          1-1 0-0 2-0 xxx 1-0 1-1 0-2 1-1 4-1 1-1 1-2 2-1 1-1 3-2 6-1 2-0 5-1  
 5.Znamya Truda     1-2 1-1 0-0 1-3 xxx 0-1 4-0 1-2 3-1 1-0 0-0 2-1 4-1 4-2 3-0 2-1 5-1  
 6.Volna            0-1 1-0 0-1 1-0 1-0 xxx 0-2 0-0 2-3 2-0 0-1 1-0 6-0 2-0 0-2 0-0 0-0  
 7.Avangard Kol     2-1 2-2 0-1 0-1 1-2 0-0 xxx 1-0 1-0 0-1 2-1 2-0 2-0 2-0 2-1 1-2 2-1  
 8.Neftyanik Syzr   1-1 1-3 3-2 1-0 1-1 0-1 1-2 xxx 1-0 1-0 1-4 1-1 0-2 1-1 1-0 1-1 1-0  
 9.SKA L            2-2 4-0 0-2 4-5 1-1 1-1 1-1 2-0 xxx 1-1 1-0 1-0 0-0 1-1 1-1 1-0 2-0  
10.Torpedo Lip      0-0 1-2 0-1 1-0 2-0 0-0 3-1 2-1 0-0 xxx 3-1 1-0 4-2 0-0 1-0 0-0 0-0  
11.Torpedo Pavl     1-4 1-1 -:+ 2-1 1-4 1-2 2-0 2-0 2-1 0-0 xxx 0-0 2-1 3-0 2-0 2-1 1-1  
12.Spartak Smol     1-3 0-2 3-1 1-2 0-0 3-0 1-1 2-3 0-0 0-0 2-0 xxx 1-1 3-2 1-1 5-0 1-1  
13.Volga Ul         2-2 0-3 1-1 0-0 3-2 1-0 2-1 1-2 1-3 2-0 2-0 1-2 xxx 3-1 1-0 2-2 1-0  
14.Energiya Vor     4-1 1-1 1-0 0-0 1-5 0-1 3-1 0-0 0-3 3-0 2-1 0-0 2-1 xxx 4-0 0-1 5-0  
15.Zarya            1-0 0-0 1-2 0-0 1-2 0-1 1-1 1-1 1-1 2-1 0-2 1-2 0-0 2-1 xxx 2-0 2-0  
16.Spartak Tamb     2-7 0-0 0-1 1-2 1-2 0-2 0-2 3-1 2-0 0-2 1-1 0-3 0-3 0-0 0-2 xxx 2-2  
17.Spartak Sar      0-4 1-2 0-2 1-3 0-2 1-1 1-6 1-2 0-0 2-0 1-1 1-1 1-0 2-0 2-1 0-1 xxx  


Zone Russian Federation-III

 1.Sokol Saratov                 30  17  6  7  58-33  40              
 2.Terek Grozny                  30  14  9  7  39-23  37  
--------------------------------------------------------            
 3.Torpedo Armavir               30  16  5  9  40-24  37   
 4.Shakhtyor Shakhty             30  16  4 10  40-29  36              
 5.Torpedo Taganrog              30  14  6 10  36-35  34             
 6.Energiya Volzhskiy            30  11 11  8  33-27  33              
 7.Spartak Orjonikidze           30  12  8 10  47-39  32   
 8.RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu    30  11  9 10  37-29  31              
 9.Progress Kamensk              30  12  7 11  39-31  31  [+]             
10.Dinamo Stavropol              30  12  6 12  34-36  30              
11.Dinamo Makhachkala            30  10  8 12  31-35  28              
12.Urozhai Maykop                30   9  7 14  27-36  25  [+] 
13.Cement Novorossiysk           30   8  9 13  26-37  25   
14.Trudoviye Rezervy Kislovodsk  30   7 10 13  38-54  24   
15.Spartak Nalchik               30   8  6 16  27-39  22   
16.Volgar Astrakhan              30   4  7 19  24-69  15   

Cross-Table:
                     1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16      
 1.Sokol            xxx 1-1 0-0 1-2 3-1 3-0 1-1 3-1 1-0 2-1 4-1 4-0 0-1 1-0 1-1 5-0  
 2.Terek            0-2 xxx 1-0 1-0 0-1 0-0 1-1 2-1 2-2 1-0 0-2 4-1 4-0 3-0 3-0 2-0  
 3.Torpedo Arm      1-2 2-1 xxx 1-0 3-0 0-1 2-2 0-1 3-1 2-0 1-0 1-1 1-0 2-0 3-2 4-1  
 4.Shakhtyor Sh     1-2 1-3 2-1 xxx 2-1 1-1 0-0 2-2 0-1 3-1 3-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 2-0 4-1  
 5.Torpedo Tag      1-1 0-1 1-2 2-1 xxx 0-0 2-1 1-0 1-0 4-0 2-1 1-0 0-0 4-3 0-0 1-3  
 6.Energiya Volzh   0-2 1-1 1-0 0-1 1-1 xxx 1-0 2-2 2-0 0-0 4-1 1-0 0-0 1-1 6-0 2-0  
 7.Spartak Orj      2-1 0-0 0-1 4-2 2-0 2-0 xxx 0-0 2-5 2-0 1-1 3-1 0-0 2-1 3-1 8-1  
 8.RostSelMash      3-0 0-1 4-1 0-1 1-0 3-4 3-0 xxx 0-0 0-1 1-1 2-0 3-0 1-1 1-0 2-1  
 9.Progress Kam     1-3 1-0 0-0 2-1 0-3 2-0 1-0 1-2 xxx 2-0 1-1 1-2 1-0 4-0 0-0 6-1  
10.Dinamo Stavr     3-2 2-1 0-0 2-1 0-1 2-1 3-1 1-0 1-1 xxx 3-0 1-1 3-1 2-2 0-2 2-0  
11.Dinamo Makh      2-2 1-2 2-1 1-0 0-2 0-1 2-0 0-0 2-0 1-0 xxx 0-1 0-0 1-0 3-1 3-0  
12.Urozhai          0-2 0-1 0-1 0-0 0-1 1-0 1-3 0-0 1-0 3-1 1-0 xxx 2-2 5-1 1-0 2-2  
13.Cement           2-3 1-1 1-0 0-2 4-0 0-1 4-0 1-2 1-0 0-3 0-0 0-2 xxx 2-0 1-0 2-1  
14.Tr Rezervy Kisl  4-3 2-1 0-5 1-2 2-2 2-2 3-1 2-1 1-1 0-0 1-1 2-1 2-2 xxx 1-1 4-0  
15.Spartak Nal      2-1 0-0 0-1 0-1 3-0 2-0 0-1 2-0 0-3 2-0 1-2 1-0 4-0 1-2 xxx 0-2  
16.Volgar           1-2 1-1 0-1 0-2 1-3 0-0 1-5 1-1 1-2 0-2 2-1 0-0 1-1 1-0 1-1 xxx  


Zone Russian Federation-IV

 1.Dinamo Kirov                  30  17 10  3  56-26  44  
 2.Zenit Izhevsk                 30  18  6  6  48-18  41  
--------------------------------------------------------
 3.Iskra Kazan                   30  17  6  7  47-28  40  
 4.Stroitel Ufa                  30  15  9  6  52-26  39              
 5.Metallurg Kuibyshev           30  15  7  8  31-27  37  [+] 
 6.Zvezda Perm                   30  14  7  9  39-30  35              
 7.Metallurg Magnitogorsk        30  10  9 11  36-36  29              
 8.Uralets Nizhniy Tagil         30  10  8 12  46-41  28             
 9.Salyut Kamensk-Uralskiy       30   9 10 11  31-34  28  [+] 
10.Progress Zelyonodolsk         30  10  6 14  38-41  26  [+] 
11.Khimik Berezniki              30   7 12 11  22-35  26   
12.Stroitel Kurgan               30   8  8 14  28-48  24   
13.Spartak Yoshkar-Ola           30   8  7 15  27-41  23            
14.Lokomotiv Orenburg            30   6  9 15  25-41  21   
15.Geolog Tyumen                 30   8  4 18  27-53  20  
16.Khimik Salavat                30   5  8 17  23-51  18  [+] 

Note: Trud Yoshkar-Ola changed name to Spartak. 

Cross-Table:
                     1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16      
 1.Dinamo Kir       xxx 1-0 5-2 5-2 2-2 2-1 2-0 2-1 2-1 4-0 2-0 3-1 2-0 7-2 1-1 1-1  
 2.Zenit Izh        0-0 xxx 0-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 7-0 0-0 4-2 1-0 4-0 4-0 1-0 1-0 2-0 5-1  
 3.Iskra            2-1 2-0 xxx 3-2 2-1 1-2 1-0 3-0 1-0 4-0 0-0 3-1 2-2 0-0 4-1 1-0  
 4.Stroitel Ufa     2-0 3-0 1-1 xxx 5-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 1-1 1-2 4-1 5-0 3-0 0-0 0-2 2-0  
 5.Metallurg Kuib   2-0 1-0 1-1 0-3 xxx 0-1 1-0 1-0 1-1 1-0 1-0 2-0 0-1 2-1 1-0 4-1  
 6.Zvezda Perm      0-0 3-1 0-1 0-1 1-3 xxx 1-1 1-0 0-0 1-6 2-0 3-0 0-1 1-2 2-1 3-0  
 7.Metallurg Magn   1-1 1-1 1-2 0-0 2-0 0-0 xxx 1-1 2-2 1-0 1-1 2-0 2-1 4-0 4-0 4-3  
 8.Uralets          0-1 1-3 1-3 2-2 0-0 1-1 1-0 xxx 1-0 3-1 4-1 1-1 1-0 2-3 6-1 5-0  
 9.Salyut           0-0 0-0 1-0 1-1 0-0 0-1 2-1 1-2 xxx 2-1 0-0 1-0 2-0 2-0 3-1 1-0  
10.Progress Zel     1-1 1-2 1-0 0-2 3-0 3-6 2-1 6-2 2-1 xxx 1-1 3-0 2-0 2-1 0-1 1-1  
11.Khimik Ber       1-2 0-2 0-1 0-2 0-0 0-0 1-0 2-2 3-1 0-0 xxx 2-0 1-0 0-0 1-0 0-1  
12.Stroitel Kurg    0-2 2-1 3-1 1-1 0-1 3-0 0-0 3-6 2-0 1-0 1-1 xxx 3-3 2-0 1-0 2-1  
13.Spartak YO       1-2 0-2 1-4 4-2 1-1 1-3 1-0 1-0 0-2 2-0 2-2 1-0 xxx 1-1 2-0 0-0  
14.Lokomotiv Orenb  0-0 0-1 1-0 0-0 0-1 0-1 1-2 1-1 3-1 0-0 2-3 0-0 2-1 xxx 1-2 3-0  
15.Geolog           0-3 0-0 2-0 1-3 1-3 1-3 1-2 0-2 2-2 1-0 0-1 1-1 1-0 3-1 xxx 2-1  
16.Khimik Sal       2-2 0-3 0-2 1-2 0-1 0-2 2-3 1-0 3-1 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 1-0 3-1 xxx  


Zone Russian Federation-V

 1.Temp Barnaul                  28  19  3  6  66-32  41             
 2.Irtysh Omsk                   28  14 11  3  45-17  39  
--------------------------------------------------------
 3.Avangard Komsomolsk-na-Amure  28  15  7  6  37-24  37      
 4.Luch Vladivostok              28  13  9  6  50-27  35           
 5.Khimik Kemerovo               28  10 12  6  28-23  32           
 6.Angara Irkutsk                28  10  9  9  31-24  29           
 7.Tomich Tomsk                  28  12  5 11  37-36  29           
 8.Amur Blagoveshchensk          28  11  7 10  32-47  29    
 9.Lokomotiv Krasnoyarsk         28   9 10  9  27-26  28            
10.SKA Khabarovsk                28  10  7 11  25-27  27  
11.Start Angarsk                 28   7  9 12  32-34  23  [+] 
12.Zabaikalets Chita             28   8  5 15  31-42  21   
13.Shakhtyor Prokopyevsk         28   8  3 17  31-53  19   
14.SibSelMash Novosibirsk        28   4  9 15  19-42  17  [+]          
15.Baykal Ulan-Ude               28   3  8 17  22-59  14   

Cross-Table:
                     1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15       
 1.Temp             xxx 1-2 2-0 2-0 2-1 1-0 4-1 5-1 3-0 3-2 2-0 2-0 4-2 4-0 2-0  
 2.Irtysh           3-1 xxx 3-2 1-0 3-0 0-0 1-1 4-1 0-0 2-0 0-0 3-0 3-1 4-0 5-0  
 3.Avangard K/A     1-0 1-0 xxx 0-0 2-0 3-2 2-0 2-1 2-1 0-0 0-0 2-0 1-3 3-0 2-0  
 4.Luch             5-0 1-1 2-2 xxx 1-1 1-1 3-0 4-0 0-0 3-1 3-0 3-2 3-0 3-0 2-0  
 5.Khimik Kem       1-1 1-0 0-0 3-2 xxx 0-0 1-0 0-2 1-1 0-0 1-1 3-1 3-0 2-1 1-1  
 6.Angara           0-2 1-1 0-1 1-1 0-2 xxx 0-0 4-0 1-1 3-0 1-2 3-1 2-0 2-0 2-1  
 7.Tomich           2-1 2-1 0-2 2-1 0-2 2-0 xxx 1-1 0-3 1-0 3-1 2-1 3-0 1-0 7-1  
 8.Amur             2-7 0-0 1-0 3-1 0-0 1-3 2-1 xxx 2-1 1-0 2-1 3-1 2-0 1-1 2-1  
 9.Lokomotiv Kras   0-3 0-0 0-0 3-1 0-2 1-0 0-1 0-0 xxx 3-1 1-1 2-1 0-1 0-0 0-0  
10.SKA Khab         1-1 0-0 1-0 2-2 0-1 0-0 1-0 3-0 2-0 xxx 2-0 2-1 1-0 2-0 2-0  
11.Start            1-2 0-1 5-0 0-1 2-2 1-2 3-2 1-0 1-3 0-0 xxx 0-1 4-0 5-2 2-1  
12.Zabaikalets      4-1 1-1 1-1 0-1 1-0 1-2 1-0 0-1 2-1 1-2 0-0 xxx 3-1 1-1 3-1  
13.Shakhtyor Pr     2-2 2-3 1-2 1-4 2-0 0-0 1-2 3-0 0-1 3-0 1-0 2-2 xxx 0-2 2-0  
14.SibSelMash       1-2 1-1 0-1 0-1 0-0 0-1 1-1 2-2 0-1 1-0 1-1 2-0 0-1 xxx 1-0  
15.Baykal           0-6 0-2 1-5 1-1 0-0 1-0 2-2 1-1 1-4 1-0 0-0 0-1 6-2 2-2 xxx  


Russian Federation Semifinal I [Grozny] 

1.Volga Kalinin                  4   4  0  0  10-1   8              
2.Dinamo Kirov                   4   2  1  1   5-3   5  
------------------------------------------------------
3.Textilshchik Ivanovo           4   1  2  1   5-5   4              
4.Irtysh Omsk                    4   0  2  2   1-5   2  
5.Terek Grozny                   4   0  1  3   2-9   1  

Cross-Table:
                    1   2   3   4   5         
1.Volga Kal        xxx 1-0 2-1 3-0 4-0  
2.Dinamo Kir       0-1 xxx 2-2 1-0 2-0  
3.Textilshchik Iv  1-2 2-2 xxx 0-0 2-1  
4.Irtysh           0-3 0-1 0-0 xxx 1-1  
5.Terek            0-4 0-2 1-2 1-1 xxx  


Russian Federation Semifinal II [Saratov] 

1.Zvezda Serpukhov               4   1  3  0   3-1   5   
2.Zenit Izhevsk                  4   2  1  1   3-3   5  
------------------------------------------------------
3.Temp Barnaul                   4   1  2  1   4-1   4             
4.Sokol Saratov                  4   1  2  1   3-3   4              
5.Textilshchik Kostroma          4   0  2  2   1-6   2   

Cross-Table:
                    1   2   3   4   5         
1.Zvezda Serp      xxx 0-0 0-0 2-0 1-1  
2.Zenit Izh        0-0 xxx 1-0 1-3 1-0  
3.Temp             0-0 0-1 xxx 0-0 4-0  
4.Sokol            0-2 3-1 0-0 xxx 0-0  
5.Textilshchik Ks  1-1 0-1 0-4 0-0 xxx  


Russian Federation Final [Nov 9-17, Orjonikidze] 

1.Volga Kalinin                  3   2  1  0   7-3   5              
2.Dinamo Kirov                   3   0  3  0   4-4   3  
3.Zvezda Serpukhov               3   1  1  1   3-5   3   
4.Zenit Izhevsk                  3   0  1  2   5-7   1 

Cross-Table:
                    1   2   3   4           
1.Volga Kal        xxx 2-2 3-0 2-1   
2.Dinamo Kir       2-2 xxx 0-0 2-2   
3.Zvezda Serp      0-3 0-0 xxx 3-2  
4.Zenit Izh        1-2 2-2 2-3 xxx  

Zone Ukraine

Zone Ukraine-I 

 1.Lokomotiv Vinnitsa            38  25 10  3  58-22  60             
 2.SKA Lvov                      38  26  7  5  82-35  59              
 3.Zvezda Kirovograd             38  23  6  9  72-26  52              
 4.Polesye Zhitomir              38  21  7 10  58-36  49   
 5.Avangard Ternopol             38  14 19  5  44-26  47   
 6.Kolhospnik Cherkassy          38  19  8 11  50-35  46              
 7.SKA Kiev                      38  16 12 10  54-26  44  
 8.Stroitel Kherson              38  14 13 11  48-47  41             
 9.Dinamo Khmelnitskiy           38  14  9 15  41-47  37   
10.Arsenal Kiev                  38  13 10 15  38-39  36   
11.Desna Chernigov               38  12 12 14  35-42  36   
12.Spartak Ivano-Frankovsk       38  15  5 18  44-48  35              
13.Verkhovina Uzhgorod           38  13  9 16  36-44  35              
14.Sudostroitel Nikolayev        38  11 12 15  33-43  34  
15.Avangard Chernovtsy           38  11  8 19  40-66  30   
16.Shakhtyor Alexandria          38   7 12 19  28-56  26   
17.Volyn Lutsk                   38   8 10 20  24-61  26   
18.Kolhospnik Rovno              38   9  7 22  37-57  25              
19.Neftyanik Drogobych           38   5 14 19  36-54  24   
20.Dnepr Kremenchug              38   5  8 25  32-82  18  [+] 

Notes: Dinamo Kirovograd changed name to Zvezda. 
       Mayak Kherson changed name to Stroitel. 

Cross-Table:
                     1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20     
 1.Lokomotiv Vin    xxx 3-2 0-1 5-0 3-3 1-0 1-0 1-1 2-1 1-0 1-0 1-2 2-0 2-0 2-0 3-1 1-0 3-0 2-2 2-1  
 2.SKA Lvov         0-0 xxx 2-1 3-1 3-0 2-0 1-1 1-1 3-1 3-1 3-0 2-1 2-1 2-1 3-1 1-0 4-0 2-0 2-0 2-1  
 3.Zvezda Kvgd      3-0 2-1 xxx 1-0 0-0 2-0 1-1 3-1 5-0 3-0 2-1 3-0 1-1 7-0 2-0 4-1 2-0 2-0 2-1 5-0  
 4.Polesye          1-2 0-2 1-0 xxx 0-0 3-0 1-0 1-1 2-1 1-0 6-0 2-1 1-0 3-0 3-0 0-0 5-2 1-1 2-0 2-0  
 5.Avangard Tern    0-1 4-0 0-0 3-1 xxx 1-1 2-2 2-0 2-0 2-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 2-0 2-1 0-0 1-0 4-1 1-0 1-1  
 6.Kolhospnik Cherk 1-1 1-3 1-0 3-1 1-0 xxx 1-0 0-1 2-0 1-0 2-0 0-0 1-0 2-0 3-3 6-1 3-0 1-0 1-0 2-1  
 7.SKA Kiev         0-1 2-3 1-2 0-0 1-1 1-0 xxx 3-2 3-0 0-1 1-0 4-0 1-1 2-0 5-0 2-0 2-0 2-0 1-1 5-0  
 8.Stroitel Khers   0-2 2-2 1-2 0-2 0-1 3-1 2-1 xxx 1-3 0-0 1-1 1-0 1-1 3-0 2-1 4-2 3-2 1-1 0-0 4-1  
 9.Dinamo Khmel     0-0 0-2 1-3 0-5 1-0 0-1 1-0 1-0 xxx 1-1 3-0 3-1 1-0 5-0 0-0 1-0 0-1 3-1 0-0 4-1  
10.Arsenal          0-2 1-0 2-0 0-2 2-1 2-2 0-2 0-1 1-1 xxx 1-1 0-1 5-3 0-0 1-1 0-1 5-0 1-0 2-1 1-0  
11.Desna            0-1 0-4 2-1 2-0 1-1 0-2 0-2 4-1 0-0 1-0 xxx 4-1 1-1 0-0 1-0 3-0 0-0 2-0 3-1 1-1  
12.Spartak I-F      0-2 1-1 2-1 0-1 1-2 3-2 0-0 3-1 2-0 1-0 2-1 xxx 1-0 2-0 4-0 4-0 1-2 1-2 2-1 3-0  
13.Verkhovina       0-1 0-1 1-0 4-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 0-0 1-0 0-0 1-0 2-1 xxx 0-1 1-0 2-1 1-0 0-0 2-0 5-0  
14.Sudostroitel     0-1 2-2 2-1 0-0 0-0 0-1 1-1 0-0 1-1 0-1 0-0 1-0 4-1 xxx 4-0 1-0 3-0 1-0 2-1 7-0  
15.Avangard Chts    0-0 2-1 2-1 1-4 1-1 1-3 1-2 0-1 3-2 0-2 2-0 1-1 4-1 2-1 xxx 2-1 2-0 1-0 4-2 3-2  
16.Shakhtyor Alex   1-1 1-4 0-0 0-0 0-2 1-1 0-0 1-1 1-2 0-1 0-1 2-0 3-2 0-0 0-0 xxx 2-2 2-1 2-1 3-1  
17.Volyn            0-0 0-6 0-0 0-1 1-1 2-1 0-4 1-1 1-1 1-1 0-0 1-0 0-1 0-1 1-0 1-0 xxx 0-1 2-0 2-2  
18.Kolhospnik Rov   0-3 2-4 0-1 4-2 2-3 0-0 0-0 1-2 0-1 1-1 0-2 1-2 4-0 1-0 2-0 2-0 0-2 xxx 2-2 3-1  
19.Neftyanik Drog   1-1 0-2 1-5 0-2 1-1 1-1 0-0 2-3 1-1 1-3 0-0 3-0 2-0 0-0 1-1 0-1 2-0 3-1 xxx 4-0  
20.Dnepr Krem       1-3 1-1 0-3 0-1 0-0 0-2 1-2 0-1 0-1 3-2 1-3 1-0 3-1 0-0 4-0 0-0 3-0 1-3 0-0 xxx  
 

Zone Ukraine-II 

 1.SKA Odessa                    38  23 12  3  59-11  58             
 2.AzovStal Zhdanov              38  19 11  8  54-37  49   
 3.Torpedo Kharkov               38  19  9 10  50-33  47   
 4.Burevestnik Melitopol         38  14 16  8  38-28  44  [+] 
 5.Shakhtyor Gorlovka            38  14 15  9  49-44  43   
 6.Khimik Severodonetsk          38  14 15  9  44-40  43   
 7.Lokomotiv Donetsk             38  14 13 11  35-37  41              
 8.Shakhtyor Kadiyevka           38  12 16 10  51-37  40             
 9.Kolhospnik Poltava            38  15 10 13  40-32  40              
10.Dneprovets Dneprodzerzhinsk   38  17  5 16  53-51  39              
11.Metallurg Kommunarsk          38  15  9 14  41-46  39  [+] 
12.SKF Sevastopol                38  15  8 15  48-32  38              
13.Trubnik Nikopol               38  12 14 12  42-35  38               
14.Avangard Zholtyye Vody        38  15  7 16  42-44  37   
15.Tavria Simferopol             38  13 11 14  39-41  37              
16.Avangard Kramatorsk           38  11 11 16  34-44  33   
17.Gornyak Krivoi Rog            38   8 10 20  37-64  26  
18.Metallurg Yenakiyevo          38   9  8 21  38-74  26  [+] 
19.Metallurg Kerch               38   6  9 23  28-57  21  [+] 
20.Spartak Sumy                  38   6  9 23  28-63  21   

Notes: Avangard Simferopol changed name to Tavria. 
       Avangard Sumy changed name to Spartak. 

Cross-Table:
                     1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20     
 1.SKA Od           xxx 4-0 1-0 1-0 4-0 1-0 5-0 1-0 1-0 0-0 4-0 0-0 2-1 1-0 5-0 1-1 3-1 3-0 2-0 1-0  
 2.AzovStal         1-0 xxx 1-1 0-0 2-1 4-1 1-0 2-2 2-1 3-1 3-0 1-1 0-1 0-2 2-1 1-0 2-0 2-0 2-0 2-0  
 3.Torpedo Khar     1-3 1-0 xxx 0-1 3-2 1-1 1-1 2-2 2-0 2-1 2-0 1-0 0-0 2-0 3-1 2-1 3-0 1-2 2-0 1-0  
 4.Burevestnik      2-1 0-0 0-0 xxx 2-0 1-1 2-1 1-1 1-0 3-1 1-0 0-0 2-1 1-0 1-1 1-0 1-1 2-2 1-1 6-0  
 5.Shakhtyor Gorl   0-0 1-1 1-1 2-1 xxx 3-0 1-0 4-2 1-0 2-0 2-2 2-0 1-4 3-2 1-0 1-1 4-1 2-1 3-1 2-0  
 6.Khimik Severod   1-0 0-4 0-2 4-0 1-1 xxx 2-0 1-1 1-0 2-0 1-1 2-1 1-0 1-1 1-1 2-0 2-1 3-0 4-1 2-0  
 7.Lokomotiv Don    0-0 2-0 2-2 1-0 2-2 0-2 xxx 0-3 1-0 1-0 3-1 1-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 2-1 1-0 2-2 2-0 1-0  
 8.Shakhtyor Kad    0-1 1-1 0-0 0-0 2-0 2-2 3-1 xxx 1-1 0-1 3-0 1-2 1-0 3-0 1-0 2-0 1-0 2-3 2-0 2-0  
 9.Kolhospnik Polt  0-0 0-0 2-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 3-1 1-1 xxx 3-0 1-0 2-1 2-0 3-2 1-0 3-0 3-0 4-0 1-0 2-1  
10.Dneprovets       1-1 4-0 2-0 0-1 2-0 6-1 0-0 2-1 2-0 xxx 0-2 1-0 2-0 1-0 0-2 2-1 1-0 4-0 3-1 5-4  
11.Metallurg Komm   0-0 2-1 1-0 1-0 0-0 1-1 1-0 3-2 3-0 2-1 xxx 2-4 0-0 0-1 3-1 0-0 2-0 1-0 0-0 3-0  
12.SKF              1-3 0-1 2-0 2-0 2-0 2-0 0-1 1-1 1-0 3-0 2-0 xxx 0-0 4-0 2-0 1-0 1-1 7-0 0-1 3-0  
13.Trubnik          1-1 2-2 1-0 1-1 1-1 1-0 0-0 4-2 2-0 3-1 0-2 2-0 xxx 2-1 3-2 0-0 1-1 6-0 1-1 1-0  
14.Avangard ZV      0-0 1-0 1-2 0-0 1-1 1-0 1-0 0-0 1-0 2-3 3-2 2-1 1-0 xxx 1-0 0-1 2-3 1-1 2-1 4-0  
15.Tavria           0-0 1-1 1-0 0-0 1-0 0-0 0-1 1-1 1-1 1-1 3-1 0-1 2-0 1-0 xxx 5-1 0-2 2-1 3-1 1-0  
16.Avangard Kram    0-0 2-2 0-2 2-0 2-2 1-2 0-1 1-1 1-2 3-0 2-2 1-1 2-1 1-0 2-0 xxx 1-0 1-0 2-1 0-0  
17.Gornyak          0-3 2-5 2-3 0-3 1-1 0-0 1-1 0-4 3-1 2-2 2-0 2-1 0-0 1-2 1-1 0-1 xxx 2-0 1-0 1-3  
18.Metallurg Yen    0-3 1-2 0-2 2-2 0-1 1-1 1-1 0-0 1-2 1-0 3-1 2-0 1-0 1-3 1-2 3-1 1-2 xxx 3-1 3-0 
19.Metallurg Kerch  0-1 1-2 0-3 1-0 1-1 0-0 1-4 0-0 1-1 1-2 0-1 1-0 1-0 1-2 1-2 1-0 1-1 4-0 xxx 0-0  
20.Spartak Sumy     0-2 0-1 1-2 0-1 0-0 1-1 1-1 1-0 0-0 3-1 0-1 1-1 2-2 3-2 0-2 0-1 3-2 1-1 3-2 xxx  

Ukraine Final [in Kiev] 

SKA Odessa           1-0 2-0 Lokomotiv Vinnitsa 

For 3rd place 
SKA Lvov             0-1 0-0 AzovStal Zhdanov  

For 5th place 
Zvezda Kirovograd    1-1 0-2 Torpedo Kharkov 

For 7th place 
Polesye Zhitomir     3-1 0-1 Burevestnik Melitopol 

For 9th place [shared]
Shakhtyor Gorlovka   0-0 1-1 Avangard Ternopol 

For 11th place 
Khimik Severodonetsk    2-0 1-2 Kolhospnik Cherkassy  

For 13th place 
SKA Kiev                2-1 2-0 Lokomotiv Donetsk 

For 15th place 
Stroitel Kherson        3-2 0-2 Shakhtyor Kadiyevka 

For 17th place 
Kolhospnik Poltava      1-0 1-5 Dinamo Khmelnitskiy 

For 19th place [shared] 
Dneprovets Dneprodzerzhinsk  2-3 2-1 Arsenal Kiev  

For 21st place 
Desna Chernigov              3-1 1-2 Metallurg Kommunarsk  

For 23rd place 
Spartak Ivano-Frankovsk      4-1 1-2 SKF Sevastopol  

For 25th place 
Trubnik Nikopol              2-1 0-0 Verkhovina Uzhgorod  

For 27th place 
Sudostroitel Nikolayev       0-1 1-1 Avangard Zholtyye Vody  

For 29th place
Avangard Chernovtsy          6-0 0-1 Tavria Simferopol  

For 31st place 
Avangard Kramatorsk          1-1 0-2 Shakhtyor Alexandria  

For 33rd place  
Volyn Lutsk                  0-0 0-3 Gornyak Krivoi Rog  

For 35th place 
Metallurg Yenakiyevo         2-2 1-3 Kolhospnik Rovno  

For 37th place
Neftyanik Drogobych          0-0 1-0 Metallurg Kerch 

For 39th place 
Spartak Sumy                 2-0 0-0 Dnepr Kremenchug  


Zone Union Republics-I 

 1.Dinamo Batumi                 30  16 11  3  37-18  43       [GEO] 
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.Lori Kirovakan                30  15 11  4  43-21  41       [ARM]             
 3.Dinamo Kirovabad              30  17  6  7  55-26  40       [AZE]  
 4.Metallurg Rustavi             30  15  7  8  44-24  37       [GEO]           
 5.Dinamo Tallinn                30  14  8  8  34-20  36       [EST] 
 6.Dinamo Sukhumi                30  11 13  6  34-23  35       [GEO] 
 7.Zvejnieks Liepaja             30   7 14  9  21-24  28       [LVA] 
 8.Luchaferul Tiraspol           30  11  6 13  36-43  28       [MDA]       
 9.Nairi Yerevan                 30   8 11 11  37-40  27       [ARM] 
10.Dvina Vitebsk                 30  11  5 14  31-37  27       [BLR]             
11.Spartak Mogilyov              30   8 11 11  21-33  27       [BLR] 
12.SKA Minsk                     30   7 10 13  23-34  24       [BLR] 
13.Nistrul Bendery               30   7 10 13  24-40  24       [MDA]  
14.Granitas Klaipeda             30   9  6 15  23-41  24  [+]  [LTU] 
15.Spartak Brest                 30   7  9 14  16-27  23       [BLR]             
16.Stroitel Beltsy               30   4  8 18  24-52  16  [+]  [MDA] 

Notes: Pishchevik Tiraspol changed name to Luchaferul. 
       Krasnoye Znamya Vitebsk changed name to Dvina. 
       Khimik Mogilyov changed name to Spartak.  

Cross-Table:
                     1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16      
 1.Dinamo Bat       xxx 2-0 2-0 3-2 2-1 1-1 0-1 3-1 1-0 2-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 0-0 2-1 3-1  
 2.Lori             0-0 xxx 2-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 0-0 5-0 2-2 1-0 1-1 2-0 5-1 4-1 2-0 2-0  
 3.Dinamo Kbd       0-1 2-0 xxx 1-0 2-1 2-1 2-1 6-0 5-2 4-0 1-1 2-0 3-1 1-0 3-0 4-0  
 4.Metallurg Rust   1-1 1-1 1-2 xxx 1-0 2-2 4-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-1 3-0 6-0 0-2 3-1  
 5.Dinamo Tal       1-1 1-0 3-1 1-0 xxx 1-0 1-0 1-1 1-0 2-0 4-1 1-0 1-0 0-1 3-0 2-2  
 6.Dinamo Sukh      1-2 2-0 1-0 1-2 0-0 xxx 0-0 3-0 4-3 1-1 0-0 1-1 2-1 4-1 1-0 1-0  
 7.Zvejnieks        0-0 1-1 1-2 2-0 1-0 1-1 xxx 0-0 1-1 2-0 0-0 0-0 2-0 2-2 0-0 3-0  
 8.Luchaferul       1-2 0-1 0-2 2-5 1-0 0-0 1-1 xxx 2-3 1-0 2-0 5-0 1-0 1-0 2-0 3-0  
 9.Nairi            2-1 3-3 1-1 1-1 1-1 1-1 1-0 1-0 xxx 0-1 1-1 2-1 3-1 2-0 0-1 2-2  
10.Dvina            0-0 2-3 2-1 0-1 1-3 1-2 2-0 1-2 2-1 xxx 2-1 0-0 2-2 4-0 2-0 1-1  
11.Spartak Mog      0-0 1-1 0-4 1-0 2-1 0-2 1-1 1-0 2-0 0-2 xxx 0-0 3-1 0-0 0-0 1-0  
12.SKA Mn           2-1 0-0 1-1 0-2 0-0 1-0 3-0 1-1 1-3 0-1 2-1 xxx 0-1 1-0 0-1 4-0  
13.Nistrul          1-1 0-2 2-2 1-1 0-0 0-0 1-0 0-2 1-1 1-2 2-0 1-1 xxx 1-0 1-0 2-1  
14.Granitas         1-1 0-1 0-0 0-1 1-3 1-1 1-0 2-1 1-0 2-0 3-0 2-0 0-1 xxx 2-1 2-1  
15.Spartak Brest    0-0 0-1 1-0 0-2 0-0 0-0 0-1 2-2 0-0 0-1 0-1 3-0 0-0 2-0 xxx 2-1  
16.Stroitel Beltsy  0-2 1-1 1-1 1-0 0-1 0-1 0-0 2-4 1-0 3-1 1-2 1-3 1-1 2-0 0-0 xxx  


Zone Union Republics-II

 1.Lokomotiv Tbilisi             28  18  4  6  59-28  40       [GEO]          
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.Stroitel Ashkhabad            28  16  5  7  55-31  37       [TKM]             
 3.Shirak Leninakan              28  13 10  5  34-14  36       [ARM]
 4.Politotdel Tashkent Region    28  12  8  8  43-30  32       [UZB] 
 5.Kolkhida Poti                 28   9 14  5  22-17  32       [GEO]        
 6.Metallurg Chimkent            28  13  5 10  26-35  31       [KAZ]             
 7.Khimik Chirchik               28  10 10  8  29-29  30       [UZB] 
 8.Energetik Dushanbe            28  11  6 11  45-38  28       [TJK]             
 9.Khimik Sumgait                28   9  9 10  28-35  27  [+]  [AZE] 
10.Pamir Leninabad               28   6 13  9  20-21  25       [TJK]       
11.Metallist Jambul              28   8  8 12  25-31  24       [KAZ] 
12.Spartak Samarkand             28   7  9 12  25-42  23  [+]  [UZB] 
13.Vostok Ust-Kamenogorsk        28   6  8 14  20-40  20  [+]  [KAZ] 
14.ADK Alma-Ata                  28   4 11 13  20-38  19  [+]  [KAZ]             
15.Neftyanik Fergana             28   5  6 17  26-48  16       [UZB]  

Note: Pahtakor Tashkent Region changed name to Politotdel. 

Cross-Table:
                     1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15       
 1.Lokomotiv Tb     xxx 2-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 2-0 3-0 7-0 4-0 2-1 2-1 6-0 4-1 2-0 5-3  
 2.Stroitel Ash     2-2 xxx 0-0 1-0 1-1 6-0 3-1 2-1 0-1 5-1 4-1 2-1 4-0 3-0 3-0  
 3.Shirak           2-0 1-0 xxx 2-1 1-1 5-1 4-0 1-0 4-0 0-0 2-1 3-1 0-0 2-1 2-0  
 4.Politotdel       3-2 1-3 2-1 xxx 2-0 1-1 1-1 4-2 3-0 2-1 2-0 6-1 2-1 1-0 0-1  
 5.Kolkhida         0-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 xxx 4-1 2-1 2-1 0-0 0-2 1-1 2-2 1-0 2-0 2-0  
 6.Metallurg Chimk  4-1 1-0 1-0 0-0 0-0 xxx 0-0 2-1 1-0 1-0 0-1 1-1 1-0 2-0 3-1  
 7.Khimik Chir      0-1 1-1 0-0 0-1 1-0 1-0 xxx 2-0 3-2 0-0 2-1 0-1 3-3 1-0 4-0  
 8.Energetik        2-3 6-1 0-0 2-2 0-0 1-2 2-0 xxx 2-0 2-0 2-1 3-0 3-0 4-1 2-0  
 9.Khimik Sumg      3-0 0-3 0-1 2-2 0-0 2-0 1-2 2-2 xxx 2-1 2-0 1-1 1-0 2-0 3-2  
10.Pamir            0-1 1-2 2-0 0-0 0-0 0-1 0-0 0-0 1-1 xxx 1-0 2-0 4-0 0-0 0-0  
11.Metallist        1-3 1-2 0-0 1-0 0-0 2-0 0-1 2-2 0-0 1-1 xxx 3-1 0-0 1-1 1-0  
12.Spartak Sam      1-3 5-1 0-0 1-1 0-0 3-0 0-0 0-2 1-0 0-0 0-1 xxx 2-1 0-0 1-0  
13.Vostok           1-0 2-1 1-0 1-1 0-2 0-1 0-2 2-1 1-1 0-0 2-0 -:+ xxx 3-1 1-1  
14.ADK              0-0 1-3 1-3 3-0 0-0 3-1 0-0 2-0 1-1 1-1 0-3 2-1 0-0 xxx 0-0  
15.Neftyanik Ferg   3-2 0-2 0-0 1-5 3-0 0-1 3-3 0-2 0-1 0-1 0-1 2-1 4-0 2-2 xxx  


Union Republics Final

Dinamo Batumi  0-1 1-5  Lokomotiv Tbilisi 



Soviet Union Cup 1963

Preliminary stage 

Zone Russian Federation-I 

First Round  
DINAMO Bryansk                1-0  Trud Noginsk 
Metallurg Cherepovets         1-2  SPARTAK Leningrad 
Shakhtyor Tula                0-1  VOLGA Kalinin 
SPARTAK Oryol                 1-0  Onezhets Petrozavodsk 
Spartak Ryazan                0-0  Zvezda Serpukhov 
Sputnik Kaluga                1-2  VYMPEL Kaliningrad (M.R.) 
TRAKTOR Vladimir              2-0  Tralflotovets Murmansk 
TRUDOVIYE REZERVY Kursk       1-0  Serp i Molot Moskva 

First Round Replay  
Spartak Ryazan                0-0  Zvezda Serpukhov 

First Round Second Replay  
Spartak Ryazan                0-1  ZVEZDA Serpukhov 

Quarterfinals  
Dinamo Bryansk                0-0  Volga Kalinin 
SPARTAK Leningrad             2-1  Spartak Oryol 
TRUDOVIYE REZERVY Kursk       1-0  Traktor Vladimir 
Vympel Kaliningrad (M.R.)     1-2  ZVEZDA Serpukhov 

Quarterfinal Replay  
Dinamo Bryansk                1-2  VOLGA Kalinin 

Semifinals  
VOLGA Kalinin                 2-0  Spartak Leningrad 
ZVEZDA Serpukhov              8-1  Trudoviye Rezervy Kursk 

Final  
VOLGA Kalinin                 2-1  Zvezda Serpukhov           [aet] 


Zone Russian Federation-II 

Preliminary Round 
Torpedo Lipetsk               1-2  SKA Leningrad              [aet] 

First Round 
AVANGARD Kolomna              1-0  Volna Dzerzhinsk 
Khimik Novomoskovsk           1-2  SPARTAK Smolensk 
Neftyanik Syzran              1-1  Baltika Kaliningrad 
SPARTAK Saransk               2-1  Energiya Voronezh 
Spartak Tambov                1-3  SKA Leningrad 
ZARYA Penza                   1-0  Volga Ulyanovsk 
TEXTILSHCHIK Ivanovo          3-2  Torpedo Pavlovo 
Znamya Truda Orekhovo-Zuyevo  2-2  Textilshchik Kostroma 

First Round Replays 
NEFTYANIK Syzran              1-0  Baltika Kaliningrad 
Znamya Truda Orekhovo-Zuyevo  1-2  TEXTILSHCHIK Kostroma 

Quarterfinals 
Spartak Saransk               0-2  NEFTYANIK Syzran 
Textilshchik Ivanovo          1-1  Spartak Smolensk  
Textilshchik Kostroma         0-0  Avangard Kolomna 
Zarya Penza                   1-3  SKA Leningrad 

Quarterfinal Replays 
TEXTILSHCHIK Ivanovo          1-0  Spartak Smolensk  
TEXTILSHCHIK Kostroma         2-1  Avangard Kolomna           [aet] 

Semifinals 
SKA Leningrad                 2-0  Neftyanik Syzran 
TEXTILSHCHIK Ivanovo          3-1  Textilshchik Kostroma 

Final 
Textilshchik Ivanovo          1-2  SKA Leningrad     [in Kalinin] 


Zone Russian Federation-III 

First Round 
DINAMO Makhachkala            2-1  Spartak Nalchik 
PROGRESS Kamensk              2-1  Cement Novorossiysk 
SHAKHTYOR Shakhty             2-1  Dinamo Stavropol 
SPARTAK Orjonikidze           3-1  Energiya Volzhskiy 
TEREK Grozny                  2-1  Sokol Saratov               [aet] 
Torpedo Armavir               1-2  TORPEDO Taganrog 
Urozhai Maykop                1-3  ROSTSELMASH Rostov-na-Donu 
Volgar Astrakhan              0-4  TRUDOVIYE REZERVY Kislovodsk 

Quarterfinals 
DINAMO Makhachkala            2-0  Trudoviye Rezervy Kislovodsk 
Progress Kamensk              0-1  SHAKHTYOR Shakhty 
TEREK Grozny                  3-1  Spartak Orjonikidze 
Torpedo Taganrog              1-1  RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu 

Quarterfinal Replay 
Torpedo Taganrog              1-1  RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu 

Quarterfinal Second Replay 
TORPEDO Taganrog              2-0  RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu 

Semifinals 
SHAKHTYOR Shakhty             3-2  Torpedo Taganrog 
Terek Grozny                  1-2  DINAMO Makhachkala          [aet]  

Final 
SHAKHTYOR Shakhty             2-1  Dinamo Makhachkala 


Zone Russian Federation-IV 

First Round 
GEOLOG Tyumen                 1-0  Zvezda Perm 
ISKRA Kazan                   1-0  Uralets Nizhniy Tagil 
KHIMIK Salavat                2-1  Zenit Izhevsk 
LOKOMOTIV Orenburg            2-1  Metallurg Kuibyshev 
METALLURG Magnitogorsk        3-0  Salyut Kamensk-Uralskiy 
Spartak Yoshkar-Ola           1-1  Progress Zelyonodolsk 
STROITEL Kurgan               2-1  Khimik Berezniki 
Stroitel Ufa                  0-1  DINAMO Kirov 

First Round Replay 
Spartak Yoshkar-Ola           0-1  PROGRESS Zelyonodolsk       [aet] 

Quarterfinals 
DINAMO Kirov                  3-1  Lokomotiv Orenburg 
GEOLOG Tyumen                 1-0  Stroitel Kurgan 
ISKRA Kazan                   3-1  Progress Zelyonodolsk 
METALLURG Magnitogorsk        3-1  Khimik Salavat 

Semifinals 
DINAMO Kirov                  2-1  Metallurg Magnitogorsk 
ISKRA Kazan                   5-0  Geolog Tyumen 

Final 
ISKRA Kazan                   4-2  Dinamo Kirov                [aet] 


Zone Russian Federation-V 

First Round 
Avangard Komsomolsk-na-Amure  0-1  SKA Khabarovsk              [aet] 
IRTYSH Omsk                   5-0  Tomich Tomsk                [aet] 
KHIMIK Kemerovo               2-1  Shakhtyor Prokopyevsk 
Luch Vladivostok              1-1  Amur Blagoveshchensk 
SibSelMash Novosibirsk        2-6  TEMP Barnaul 
Start Angarsk                 1-1  Angara Irkutsk 
ZABAIKALETS Chita             2-1  Baykal Ulan-Ude 

First Round Replays 
Luch Vladivostok              0-1  AMUR Blagoveshchensk 
START Angarsk                 3-1  Angara Irkutsk 

Quarterfinals 
LOKOMOTIV Krasnoyarsk         1-0  Khimik Kemerovo             [aet] 
SKA Khabarovsk                1-0  Amur Blagoveshchensk 
TEMP Barnaul                  1-0  Irtysh Omsk 
Zabaikalets Chita             0-2  START Angarsk 

Semifinals 
Start Angarsk                 1-2  SKA Khabarovsk              [aet] 
TEMP Barnaul                  1-0  Lokomotiv Krasnoyarsk       [aet] 

Final 
SKA Khabarovsk                2-0  Temp Barnaul 


Zone Ukraine-I 

First Round 
DESNA Chernigov               1-0  Volyn Lutsk 
DINAMO Khmelnitskiy           3-2  SKA Lvov 
POLESYE Zhitomir              3-0  Kolhospnik Rovno 
SKA Kiev                      2-1  Avangard Ternopol 
SPARTAK Ivano-Frankovsk       1-0  Lokomotiv Vinnitsa 

Quarterfinals 
Avangard Chernovtsy           0-2  SKA Kiev 
POLESYE Zhitomir              1-0  Desna Chernigov 
SPARTAK Ivano-Frankovsk       2-0  Dinamo Khmelnitskiy 
VERKHOVINA Uzhgorod           2-1  Neftyanik Drogobych 

Semifinals 
Polesye Zhitomir              2-3  SKA Kiev                    [aet] 
Verkhovina Uzhgorod           1-2  SPARTAK Ivano-Frankovsk 

Final 
SPARTAK Ivano-Frankovsk       2-1  SKA Kiev 


Zone Ukraine-II 

First Round 
AzovStal Zhdanov              1-2  SHAKHTYOR Kadiyevka 
BUREVESTNIK Melitopol         1-0  Spartak Sumy 
LOKOMOTIV Donetsk             2-0  Metallurg Kerch 
Shakhtyor Gorlovka            0-2  TORPEDO Kharkov 
SKF Sevastopol                2-1  Metallurg Kommunarsk 
TAVRIA Simferopol             3-0  Avangard Kramatorsk 

Quarterfinals 
KHIMIK Severodonetsk          2-0  Burevestnik Melitopol 
Metallurg Yenakiyevo          1-2  SKF Sevastopol 
SHAKHTYOR Kadiyevka           1-0  Torpedo Kharkov             [aet] 
TAVRIA Simferopol             1-0  Lokomotiv Donetsk 

Semifinals 
Shakhtyor Kadiyevka           0-1  KHIMIK Severodonetsk        [aet] 
SKF Sevastopol                2-0  Tavria Simferopol 

Final 
SKF Sevastopol                1-2  KHIMIK Severodonetsk  


Zone Ukraine-III 

First Round 
AVANGARD Zholtyye Vody        2-0  Dneprovets Dneprodzerzhinsk 
KOLHOSPNIK Cherkassy          1-0  Zvezda Kirovograd           [aet] 
SHAKHTYOR Alexandria          2-1  Dnepr Kremenchug 
STROITEL Kherson              2-0  Kolhospnik Poltava 
SUDOSTROITEL Nikolayev        2-1  Arsenal Kiev 

Quarterfinals 
KOLHOSPNIK Cherkassy          2-1  Shakhtyor Alexandria        [aet] 
SKA Odessa                    4-0  Gornyak Krivoi Rog 
Stroitel Kherson              0-0  Avangard Zholtyye Vody 
Trubnik Nikopol               0-2  SUDOSTROITEL Nikolayev 

Quarterfinal Replay 
Stroitel Kherson              1-2  AVANGARD Zholtyye Vody 

Semifinals 
Avangard Zholtyye Vody        0-1  SKA Odessa 
SUDOSTROITEL Nikolayev        2-0  Kolhospnik Cherkassy 

Final 
Sudostroitel Nikolayev        0-1  SKA Odessa 


Zone Union Republics-I 

First Round 
DINAMO Batumi                 1-0  Stroitel Beltsy 
DINAMO Kirovabad              1-0  Zvejnieks Liepaja           [aet] 
KHIMIK Mogilyov               1-0  Dvina Vitebsk 
Metallurg Rustavi             2-3  LUCHAFERUL Tiraspol         [aet] 
NAIRI Yerevan                 2-0  Dinamo Sukhumi 
NISTRUL Bendery               1-0  Lori Kirovakan              [aet] 
SKA Minsk                     0-1  DINAMO Tallinn 
Spartak Brest                 0-2  GRANITAS Klaipeda 

Quarterfinals 
DINAMO Tallinn                2-0  Nistrul Bendery 
GRANITAS Klaipeda             3-2  Khimik Mogilyov 
LUCHAFERUL Tiraspol           2-0  Dinamo Kirovabad 
NAIRI Yerevan                 1-0  Dinamo Batumi 

Semifinals 
DINAMO Tallinn                5-0  Granitas Klaipeda 
NAIRI Yerevan                 5-1  Luchaferul Tiraspol 

Final 
DINAMO Tallinn                3-2  Nairi Yerevan 


Zone Union Republics-II 

First Round 
Neftyanik Fergana             0-1  KHIMIK Chirchik 
PAMIR Leninabad               1-0  Metallist Jambul 
Shirak Leninakan              2-2  Lokomotiv Tbilisi 
Vostok Ust-Kamenogorsk        0-1  KOLKHIDA Poti 

First Round Replay 
SHIRAK Leninakan              2-0  Lokomotiv Tbilisi 

Quarterfinals 
ADK Alma-Ata                  0-2  SPARTAK Samarkand 
ENERGETIK Dushanbe            3-2  Metallurg Chimkent 
KHIMIK Chirchik               1-0  Pamir Leninabad             [aet]
KOLKHIDA Poti                 1-0  Shirak Leninakan 

Semifinals 
Kolkhida Poti                 1-2  ENERGETIK Dushanbe 
SPARTAK Samarkand             1-0  Khimik Chirchik 

Final
SPARTAK Samarkand             3-2  Energetik Dushanbe 


Final stage 

Preliminary Round [May 25] 
KHIMIK Severodonetsk          2-0  Kuban Krasnodar 
SHAKHTYOR Shakhty             4-1  Alga Frunze 
SKA Leningrad                 2-1  Chernomorets Odessa 
  [R.Lapshin, V.Kondrashkin – A.Dvoyenkov pen] 
Spartak Samarkand             2-3  SHAKHTYOR Karaganda 
  [? – Ignatyev 21, 36, Yulgushov 32] 

First Round 
[May 29] 
SKA Odessa                    1-0  Karpaty Lvov 
  [O.Shchupakov 54] 
[Jun 8] 
DINAMO Tallinn                w/o  UralMash Sverdlovsk 
Iskra Kazan                   1-2  METALLURG Zaporozhye        [aet] 
  [? – Kovalenko, Shchegolikhin] 
SKA Leningrad                 0-0  Khimik Severodonetsk 
Spartak Ivano-Frankovsk       0-2  DAUGAVA Riga 
[Jun 11] 
SHAKHTYOR Karaganda           2-0  Shakhtyor Shakhty           [aet] 
  [Korolkov-2 (1 pen)] 
[Jun 12] 
Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk          2-2  Žalgiris Vilnius 
  [Gurkin 20, Sukovitsyn 110 pen – R.Konofatskiy (D) 88 og, ?] 
Lokomotiv Gomel               3-3  Lokomotiv Chelyabinsk 
  [V.Pivovarov (LC) 15 og, G.Tsiburevkin 17, L.Yerokhovets 90 – 
   G.Yepishin 21, G.Korotayev 66, Smirnov 84] 
Shinnik Yaroslavl             0-0  Volga Gorkiy 
SKA Khabarovsk                1-0  Traktor Volgograd 
SKA Novosibirsk               1-0  Trudoviye Rezervy Lugansk 
  [L.Karpov 8] 
Volga Kalinin                 1-1  Trud Voronezh 

First Round Replays 
[Jun 9] 
SKA Leningrad                 2-1  Khimik Severodonetsk        [aet] 
[Jun 13] 
Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk          1-2  ŽALGIRIS Vilnius            [aet] 
  [Nesterov - ?] 
Lokomotiv Gomel               0-0  Lokomotiv Chelyabinsk 
SHINNIK Yaroslavl             3-1  Volga Gorkiy 
  [Anatoliy Isayev-2, Genrikh Fedosov - ?] 
VOLGA Kalinin                 2-1  Trud Voronezh 

First Round Second Replay [Jun 15] 
LOKOMOTIV Gomel               3-1  Lokomotiv Chelyabinsk 
  [M.Khovrin-2, V.Korotkevich – G.Yepishin] 

Second Round 
[May 23] 
TORPEDO Moskva                2-0  Ararat Yerevan 
  [Nemecio Pozuelo 25, Alexandr Medakin 85] 
[Jun 15] 
CSKA Moskva                   0-1  SHAKHTYOR Donetsk 
  [Valentin Sapronov 57] 
[Jun 16] 
DAUGAVA Riga                  3-0  Avangard Kharkov 
DINAMO Leningrad              5-1  Pahtakor Tashkent 
Dinamo Tallinn                0-0  Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 
METALLURG Zaporozhye          1-0  SKA Rostov-na-Donu 
  [Kovalenko 82] 
SHAKHTYOR Karaganda           3-0  Zenit Leningrad 
  [E.Avakov 8, V.Chuvakov 15, V.Korolkov 60] 
Shinnik Yaroslavl             0-3  SPARTAK Moskva 
  [Yuriy Falin 31, Galimzyan Husainov 33, Yuriy Sevidov 41] 
SKA Khabarovsk                1-1  Torpedo Kutaisi 
  [V.Sadovnikov - ?] 
SKA Leningrad                 0-1  KAYRAT Alma-Ata 
SKA Novosibirsk               3-1  Neftyanik Baku              [aet] 
SKA Odessa                    0-1  DINAMO Moskva 
  [Yuriy Vshivtsev 69 pen] 
VOLGA Kalinin                 4-2  Dinamo Tbilisi              [aet] 
  [V.Orekhov-2, I.Abramov-2 – Zaur Kaloyev-2] 
Žalgiris Vilnius              2-4  MOLDOVA Kishinev 
[Jun 17] 
DINAMO Kiev                   2-0  Lokomotiv Moskva 
  [Viktor Serebryanikov 48, Oleg Bazilevich 87] 
DINAMO Minsk                  3-0  Lokomotiv Gomel 
  [Mikhail Mustygin-2, Eduard Malofeyev] 

Second Round Replays [Jun 17] 
DINAMO Tallinn                3-1  Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 
SKA Khabarovsk                1-0  Torpedo Kutaisi             [aet] 
  [B.Semyonov pen] 

Third Round 
[Jun 28] 
Daugava Riga                  0-1  DINAMO Minsk 
  [Leonard Adamov 6] 
DINAMO Leningrad              2-1  Volga Kalinin 
  [Anatoliy Boitsov, Viktor Nikolayev – V.Orekhov] 
KAYRAT Alma-Ata               3-1  Metallurg Zaporozhye 
  [Oleg Maltsev 31, 33, Vadim Stepanov 66 – B.Sokolov 44] 
MOLDOVA Kishinev              2-0  Dinamo Tallinn 
SHAKHTYOR Donetsk             4-1  Torpedo Moskva 
  [Anatoliy Rodin 27, 57, 62, Yuriy Ananchenko ? – Alexandr Abayev 80] 
SKA Khabarovsk                1-0  SKA Novosibirsk 
  [B.Semyonov 20 pen] 
SPARTAK Moskva                1-0  Dinamo Kiev 
  [Galimzyan Husainov 8] 
[Jun 29] 
DINAMO Moskva                 2-1  Shakhtyor Karaganda 
  [Yuriy Vshivtsev 33, Nikolai Bobkov 38 – V.Korolkov 49] 

Quarterfinals 
[Jul 17] 
SHAKHTYOR Donetsk             2-1  SKA Khabarovsk 
  [Mikhail Ivanov 73, Mikhail Zakharov 87 – V.Sadovnikov 13] 
[Jul 26] 
Moldova Kishinev              1-1  Kayrat Alma-Ata 
  [Valeriy Kolbasyuk ? – Sergei Kvochkin 22] 
[Aug 3] 
Dinamo Minsk                  0-2  DINAMO Moskva               [aet] 
  [Arkadiy Nikolayev 101, Yuriy Vshivtsev 119] 
SPARTAK Moskva                4-1  Dinamo Leningrad 
  [Yuriy Falin 32, Gennadiy Logofet ?, Yuriy Sevidov ? pen, 
   Vyacheslav Ambartsumyan 80 – Yuriy Varlamov 6] 

Quarterfinal Replay [Jul 27] 
Moldova Kishinev              0-1  KAYRAT Alma-Ata 
  [Vadim Stepanov 17] 

Semifinals [Aug 6] 
SHAKHTYOR Donetsk             2-1  Kayrat Alma-Ata             [aet]  [in Yaroslavl] 
  [Yuriy Ananchenko 16, Anatoliy Rodin 96 – Yevgeniy Kuznetsov 55] 
SPARTAK Moskva                2-0  Dinamo Moskva 
  [Vyacheslav Ambartsumyan 19, Gennadiy Logofet 57 pen] 

Final [Aug 10] 
SPARTAK Moskva                2-1  Shakhtyor Donetsk 
  [Galimzyan Husainov 10, Yuriy Falin 62 – Oleg Kolosov 8] 





1962

1964

list of champions

list of cup finals


About this document

Thanks to Alexandru G. Paloşanu and Sorin Arotăriţei for previous version

Prepared and maintained by Andrei Balitskiy and Mike Dryomin for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Andrei Balitskiy (AndySakh@yandex.ru) and Mike Dryomin (mikad@online.ru)
Last updated: 11 Jul 2013

(C) Copyright Andrei Balitskiy, Mike Dryomin and RSSSF 2000/13
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.