Soviet Union 1978


1978 (Championship)
1978 (Cup)

1978 (Championship)

Supreme League | First League | Second League 

Supreme League (First Level)

 1.Dinamo Tbilisi            30  17  8  5  45-24  42  Champions  [GEO] 
 2.Dinamo Kiev               30  15  9  6  42-20  38             [UKR] 
 3.Shakhtyor Donetsk         30  16  5  9  42-31  37             [UKR] 
 4.Dinamo Moskva             30  14 10  6  37-23  36             [RUS] 
 5.Spartak Moskva            30  14  5 11  42-33  33  [+]        [RUS] 
 6.CSKA Moskva               30  14  4 12  36-40  32             [RUS] 
 7.Chernomorets Odessa       30  12 10  8  41-26  32             [UKR] 
 8.Torpedo Moskva            30  11 11  8  36-29  30             [RUS] 
 9.Zarya Voroshilovgrad      30   9  8 13  38-44  26             [UKR] 
10.Zenit Leningrad           30   9  8 13  31-46  26             [RUS] 
11.Pahtakor Tashkent         30   9  8 13  42-43  26  [+]        [UZB] 
12.Kayrat Alma-Ata           30   9  7 14  29-41  25             [KAZ] 
13.Neftchi Baku              30   8  7 15  28-39  23             [AZE] 
14.Ararat Yerevan            30   8  6 16  20-42  22             [ARM] 
15.Lokomotiv Moskva          30   7  9 14  26-40  22             [RUS] 
----------------------------------------------------
16.Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk      30   9  3 18  25-39  21  Relegated  [UKR]    


Round 1 
[Apr 7] 
Dnepr           1-0 Dinamo M 
  [Vladimir Kutsev 14. Att: 23,000] 
[Apr 8] 
Ararat          0-0 Zenit 
  [Att: 21,000] 
Chernomorets    0-0 Dinamo K 
  [Att: 39,000] 
Dinamo Tb       2-0 Spartak 
  [Ramaz Shengelia 7, David Kipiani 56. Att: 55,000] 
Kayrat          2-2 Lokomotiv 
  [Anatoliy Ionkin 24 pen, Sergei Gorokhovodatskiy 76 – Alexandr Averyanov 32, 
   Vladimir Shevchuk 87. Att: 26,000] 
Neftchi         0-0 Torpedo 
  [Att: 27,000] 
Pahtakor        1-0 CSKA 
  [Vladimir Fyodorov 53. Att: 20,000] 
Shakhtyor       2-0 Zarya 
  [Mikhail Sokolovskiy 14, Vladimir Rogovskiy 66. Att: 26,000] 

Round 2 
[Apr 12] 
Ararat          0-1 Torpedo 
  [Pyotr Yakovlev 78. Att: 10,000] 
Chernomorets    2-1 Spartak 
  [Vladimir Ustimchik 27, 49 – Georgiy Yartsev 88. Att: 21,000] 
Dinamo Tb       1-0 Dinamo K 
  [Ramaz Shengelia 53. Att: 75,000] 
Dnepr           0-2 Zarya 
  [Alexandr Polukarov 60, Anatoliy Kuksov 82. Att: 23,000] 
Kayrat          1-0 CSKA 
  [Vladimir Grigoryev (C) 42 og. Att: 16,000] 
Neftchi         0-1 Zenit 
  [Andrei Redkous 90. Att: 25,000] 
Pahtakor        1-1 Lokomotiv 
  [Vladimir Fyodorov 7 – Alexandr Averyanov 20. Att: 20,000] 
[Sep 9] 
Shakhtyor       1-1 Dinamo M 
  [Valeriy Rudakov 68 – Mikhail Gershkovich 78. Att: 30,000] 

Round 3 
[Apr 20] 
Lokomotiv       2-1 Neftchi 
  [Alekper Rahmanov (N) 32 og, Alexandr Averyanov 72 – Alekper Rahmanov 86. Att: 4,000] 
[Apr 21] 
Torpedo         4-0 Kayrat 
  [Yevgeniy Khrabrostin 32, Yuriy Vanyushkin 60 pen, Sergei Grishin 65, 
   Sergei Petrenko 68. Att: 16,000] 
[Apr 22] 
Dinamo K        1-2 Shakhtyor 
  [Oleg Blokhin 22 – Anatoliy Konkov (D) 68 og, Vladimir Rogovskiy 73. Att: 33,000] 
Spartak         1-0 Dnepr 
  [Sergei Shavlo 86. Att: 13,000] 
Zarya           2-1 Chernomorets 
  [Alexandr Ignatenko 5, Alexandr Sorokalet 83 – Vitaliy Shevchenko 41. Att: 12,000] 
Zenit           5-4 Pahtakor 
  [Vladimir Klementyev 2, Valeriy Yakimtsov 55, Sergei Kuznetsov 57, 
   Vyacheslav Melnikov 64, Alexandr Damin 89 – Konstantin Bakanov 18, 21, 
   Viktor Churkin 69, Vladimir Makarov 81 pen. Att: 32,000] 
[Apr 23] 
CSKA            2-1 Ararat 
  [Yevgeniy Dulyk 50, Alexei Belenkov 89 – Sergei Olshanskiy (C) 43 og. Att: 9,000] 
[Apr 24] 
Dinamo M        1-1 Dinamo Tb 
  [Sergei Nikulin 44 – Ramaz Shengelia 77. Att: 15,000] 

Round 4 
[Apr 26] 
Torpedo         3-0 Zenit 
  [Vladimir Yurin 54, Yevgeniy Khrabrostin 60, 61. Att: 15,000] 
[Apr 27] 
Ararat          1-0 Neftchi 
  [Alexandr Mirzoyan 42 pen. Att: 13,000] 
CSKA            2-1 Lokomotiv 
  [Alexandr Pogorelov 27, Nazar Petrosyan 39 – Valeriy Gazzayev 46. Att: 2,000] 
Kayrat          3-2 Pahtakor 
  [Stanislav Kochubinskiy 55, Sergei Gorokhovodatskiy 57, Nikolai Leksin 58 – 
   Vladimir Fyodorov 53, Viktor Churkin 75. Att: 26,000] 
Shakhtyor       2-1 Dnepr 
  [Nikolai Latysh 53 pen, Vladimir Safonov 60 – Sergei Motuz 68. Att: 40,000] 
[Apr 28] 
Dinamo K        3-0 Spartak 
  [Vladimir Onishchenko 5, Oleg Blokhin 47, Leonid Buryak 75 pen. Att: 18,000] 
Dinamo M        2-1 Zarya 
  [Zurab Tsereteli 4 pen, Vladimir Kazachonok 82 pen – Viktor Kuznetsov 48. Att: 5,000] 
Dinamo Tb       2-1 Chernomorets 
  [Ramaz Shengelia 49, 75 – Vyacheslav Leshchuk 48. Att: 70,000] 

Round 5 
[May 2] 
Chernomorets    1-0 Shakhtyor 
  [Vitaliy Shevchenko 64. Att: 12,000] 
Dnepr           0-1 Dinamo Tb 
  [David Kipiani 86. Att: 20,000] 
Lokomotiv       0-0 Torpedo 
  [Att: 7,000] 
Neftchi         1-0 Kayrat 
  [Samedaga Shihlarov 3. Att: 11,000] 
Pahtakor        2-0 Ararat 
  [Vladimir Makarov 11, Vladimir Fyodorov 80. Att: 12,000] 
Zarya           1-2 Dinamo K 
  [Anatoliy Olenev 67 – Vladimir Onishchenko 23, Oleg Blokhin 32. Att: 20,000] 
Zenit           2-1 CSKA 
  [Vladimir Klementyev 21, 68 – Yuriy Chesnokov 50 pen. Att: 35,000] 
[May 3] 
Spartak         1-2 Dinamo M 
  [Georgiy Yartsev 80 – Andrei Yakubik 10, 67. Att: 10,000] 

Round 6 
[May 7] 
Neftchi         1-0 Shakhtyor 
  [Anatoliy Banishevskiy 81. Att: 3,000] 
Torpedo         2-2 Spartak 
  [Sergei Grishin 7, Vladimir Yurin 70 – Yuriy Gavrilov 67, 
   Alexandr Kokorev 72 pen. Att: 23,000] 
[May 8] 
Dinamo M        3-1 Lokomotiv 
  [Nikolai Kolesov 50, 80, Mikhail Gershkovich 67 – Valeriy Gazzayev 61. Att: 6,000] 
[May 9] 
Chernomorets    1-1 Kayrat 
  [Vladimir Ploskina 80 – Nikolai Leksin 21. Att: 21,000] 
CSKA            2-1 Zarya 
  [Alexei Belenkov 13, 65 – Nikolai Pinchuk 77. Att: 9,000] 
Dinamo K        1-0 Zenit 
  [Vladimir Bessonov 86. Att: 20,000] 
Dnepr           0-1 Ararat 
  [Samvel Petrosyan 82. Att: 10,000] 
Pahtakor        3-0 Dinamo Tb 
  [Yuriy Zagumennykh 35, Mikhail An 40, Viktor Churkin 53. Att: 30,000] 

Round 7 
[May 18] 
Ararat          0-2 Chernomorets 
  [Vasiliy Ishchak 38, Vyacheslav Leshchuk 55. Att: 13,000] 
Dinamo Tb       1-0 Neftchi 
  [David Kipiani 26 pen. Att: 70,000] 
Kayrat          1-0 Dnepr 
  [Anatoliy Ionkin 59. Att: 15,000] 
Lokomotiv       1-1 Dinamo K 
  [Vladimir Ryakhovskiy 26 – Anatoliy Konkov 80. Att: 18,000] 
Shakhtyor       2-1 Pahtakor 
  [Vitaliy Starukhin 13, Nikolai Fedorenko 71 – Vladimir Makarov 45. Att: 10,000] 
Zarya           3-0 Torpedo 
  [Yuriy Kolesnikov 43, 65, Viktor Kuznetsov 90. Att: 10,000] 
Zenit           1-1 Dinamo M 
  [Anatoliy Davydov 65 – Vladimir Kazachonok 44. Att: 20,000] 
[May 19] 
Spartak         1-2 CSKA 
  [Georgiy Yartsev 17 – Leonid Nazarenko 14, Nazar Petrosyan 57. Att: 34,000] 

Round 8 
[May 22] 
Lokomotiv       0-0 Zenit 
  [Att: 3,000] 
[May 23] 
Ararat          1-0 Kayrat 
  [Alexandr Mirzoyan 72 pen. Att: 6,000] 
Chernomorets    2-0 Dnepr 
  [Vitaliy Shevchenko 72, Vladimir Ploskina 76 pen. Att: 20,000] 
CSKA            2-1 Torpedo 
  [Alexei Belenkov 48, Nazar Petrosyan 73 – Sergei Grishin 84. Att: 11,000] 
Dinamo Tb       1-1 Shakhtyor 
  [David Kipiani 21 pen – Nikolai Latysh 31. Att: 75,000] 
Neftchi         0-2 Pahtakor 
  [Vladimir Fyodorov 25, Konstantin Bakanov 59. Att: 21,000] 
Zarya           0-0 Spartak 
  [Att: 18,000] 
[May 24] 
Dinamo M        0-0 Dinamo K 
  [Att: 23,000] 

Round 9 
[May 28] 
Dnepr           3-1 Neftchi 
  [Anatoliy Usenko 66, 81, Vladimir Kutsev 79 – Samedaga Shihlarov 12. Att: 15,000] 
Kayrat          1-2 Dinamo Tb 
  [Sergei Gorokhovodatskiy 10 – Ramaz Shengelia 30, Gocha Machaidze 52. Att: 28,000] 
Pahtakor        1-1 Chernomorets 
  [Vladimir Fyodorov 47 – Igor Sokolovskiy 85. Att: 22,000] 
Shakhtyor       2-0 Ararat 
  [Nikolai Latysh 85 pen, 86. Att: 32,000] 
Spartak         1-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Yuriy Gavrilov 58 pen. Att: 22,000] 
Zenit           1-1 Zarya 
  [Sergei Kuznetsov 60 pen – Viktor Kuznetsov 78. Att: 21,000] 
[May 29] 
Dinamo K        0-0 CSKA 
  [Att: 35,000] 
Torpedo         0-0 Dinamo M 
  [Att: 20,000] 

Round 10 
[Jun 1] 
Lokomotiv       1-0 Dnepr 
  [Valeriy Petrakov 37. Att: 2,000] 
[Jun 2] 
Torpedo         1-0 Dinamo Tb 
  [Yevgeniy Khrabrostin 69. Att: 15,000] 
[Jun 3] 
Ararat          1-4 Dinamo K 
  [Arkadiy Andriasyan 48 – Viktor Kolotov 28, 33, Oleg Blokhin 58, 
   Vladimir Onishchenko 74. Att: 11,000] 
CSKA            1-0 Shakhtyor 
  [Alexei Belenkov 87 pen. Att: 8,000] 
Kayrat          1-0 Dinamo M 
  [Vladimir Nikitenko 9. Att: 12,000] 
Neftchi         3-1 Spartak 
  [Asif Aliyev 51, Samedaga Shihlarov 69, Nikolai Smolnikov 76 – 
   Valeriy Gladilin 38. Att: 4,000] 
Pahtakor        0-1 Zarya 
  [Valeriy Shevlyuk 33. Att: 20,000] 
Zenit           0-0 Chernomorets 
  [Att: 13,000] 

Round 11 
[Jun 11] 
Chernomorets    2-1 Torpedo 
  [Anatoliy Shepel 31, Vladimir Ploskina 54 – Sergei Grishin 50. Att: 21,000] 
Dinamo K        1-1 Neftchi 
  [Leonid Buryak 52 pen – Anatoliy Banishevskiy 90. Att: 17,000] 
Dinamo Tb       3-1 Zenit 
  [Ramaz Shengelia 64, Vakhtang Koridze 75, Revaz Chelebadze 79 – 
   Yuriy Timofeyev 84. Att: 50,000] 
Dnepr           1-2 CSKA 
  [Oleg Kramarenko 34 – Alexei Belenkov 5, Anatoliy Korobochka 55. Att: 5,000] 
Shakhtyor       2-1 Lokomotiv 
  [Vladimir Safonov 49, Yuriy Reznik 55 – Alexei Ovchinnikov 62 pen. Att: 15,000] 
Spartak         3-0 Ararat 
  [Georgiy Yartsev 3, 69, Sergei Shavlo 32. Att: 15,000] 
Zarya           2-2 Kayrat 
  [Yuriy Kolesnikov 1, 67 – Sergei Stukashov 74, 84. Att: 12,000] 
[Jun 12] 
Dinamo M        1-0 Pahtakor 
  [Nikolai Kolesov 2. Att: 7,000] 

Round 12 
[Jun 16] 
Torpedo         1-1 Pahtakor 
  [Yevgeniy Khrabrostin 70 – Viktor Churkin 25. Att: 14,000] 
[Jun 17] 
Ararat          0-0 Dinamo Tb 
  [Att: 13,000] 
Dinamo K        5-1 Dnepr 
  [Leonid Buryak 19, Anatoliy Konkov 48, Oleg Blokhin 69, 79, 
   Alexandr Berezhnoi 85 – Yuriy Kovalyov 55. Att: 7,600] 
Dinamo M        2-3 Chernomorets 
  [Nikolai Kolesov 3, Zurab Tsereteli 86 pen – Ivan Gakman 7, 
   Vladimir Ustimchik 28, Anatoliy Shepel 75. Att: 4,000] 
Kayrat          0-1 Shakhtyor 
  [Nikolai Latysh 23 pen. Att: 21,000] 
Zarya           1-2 Lokomotiv 
  [Valeriy Shevlyuk 3 – Alexandr Averyanov 39, Anatoliy Solovyov 84. Att: 12,000] 
Zenit           3-1 Spartak 
  [Yuriy Timofeyev 64, Vladimir Klementyev 65, 84 – Sergei Shavlo 32. Att: 10,000] 
[Jun 18] 
CSKA            1-1 Neftchi 
  [Alexei Belenkov 60 – Samed Kurbanov 55. Att: 11,000] 

Round 13 
[Jun 25] 
Lokomotiv       0-3 Chernomorets 
  [Vitaliy Shevchenko 29, Gavriil Kachur 55, Vyacheslav Leshchuk 56. Att: 1,000] 
[Jun 26] 
Ararat          1-4 Dinamo M 
  [Andranik Khachatryan 85 – Nikolai Kolesov 41, Alexandr Maksimenkov 47, 64, 
   Vladimir Kazachonok 83. Att: 6,000] 
Kayrat          0-0 Dinamo K 
  [Att: 15,000] 
Neftchi         2-1 Zarya 
  [Alekper Rahmanov 53 pen, Elbrus Abbasov 80 – Anatoliy Olenev 25. Att: 12,000] 
Pahtakor        1-3 Spartak 
  [Yuriy Zagumennykh 42 – Georgiy Yartsev 35, 63 pen, 70. Att: 12,000] 
Torpedo         1-2 Shakhtyor 
  [Yevgeniy Khrabrostin 3 – Nikolai Latysh 51 pen, Vitaliy Starukhin 53. Att: 10,000] 
Zenit           2-2 Dnepr 
  [Sergei Kuznetsov 65 pen, Nikolai Krishchuk 83 – Yuriy Kovalyov 20, 
   Vladimir Kutsev 69. Att: 10,000] 
[Jun 27] 
CSKA            1-2 Dinamo Tb 
  [Alexandr Kolpovskiy 22 – David Kipiani 55, Ramaz Shengelia 77. Att: 10,000] 

Round 14 
[Jun 30] 
Spartak         4-1 Kayrat 
  [Georgiy Yartsev 23, 49, 63 pen, 78 – Boris Yevdokimov 61. Att: 15,000] 
[Jul 1] 
Chernomorets    4-0 CSKA 
  [Vitaliy Shevchenko 7, 39, Anatoliy Shepel 63, Alexandr Dovbiy 88. Att: 35,000] 
Dinamo K        2-2 Pahtakor 
  [Oleg Blokhin 23, 76 – Mikhail An 33, Tulyagan Isakov 55. Att: 12,000] 
Dinamo M        1-0 Neftchi 
  [Alexandr Maksimenkov 87. Att: 4,000] 
Dinamo Tb       2-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Revaz Chelebadze 48, 80. Att: 40,000] 
Dnepr           2-0 Torpedo 
  [Anatoliy Usenko 14, Oleg Kramarenko 35. Att: 14,000] 
Shakhtyor       1-0 Zenit 
  [Yuriy Reznik 74. Att: 28,000] 
Zarya           1-0 Ararat 
  [Alexandr Sorokalet 69. Att: 11,000] 

Round 15 
[Jul 8] 
Lokomotiv       2-1 Ararat 
  [Valeriy Gazzayev 37, 40 – Arkadiy Andriasyan 30. Att: 2,000] 
[Jul 9] 
Dinamo K        0-2 Torpedo 
  [Nikolai Vasilyev 24, Vladimir Yurin 74. Att: 11,000] 
Dinamo M        1-2 CSKA 
  [Alexandr Maksimenkov 20 – Alexei Belenkov 76, Yuriy Chesnokov 79. Att: 12,000] 
Dinamo Tb       4-1 Zarya 
  [Ramaz Shengelia 30, Vakhtang Koridze 35, 39, Vladimir Gutsayev 50 pen – 
   Alexandr Zhuravlyov 90 pen. Att: 40,000] 
Neftchi         0-0 Chernomorets 
  [Att: 15,000] 
Pahtakor        1-1 Dnepr 
  [Mikhail An 65 – Oleg Kramarenko 1. Att: 12,000] 
Zenit           2-1 Kayrat 
  [Yuriy Timofeyev 44, Vladimir Klementyev 87 – Vladimir Likhosherstnykh 61. Att: 8,000] 
[Jul 10] 
Spartak         2-0 Shakhtyor 
  [Yuriy Gavrilov 5, Georgiy Yartsev 11. Att: 27,000] 

Round 16 
[Jul 14] 
Torpedo         2-1 Lokomotiv 
  [Vladimir Buturlakin 53, Vladimir Sakharov 58 – Vladimir Shevchuk 41. Att: 8,000] 
[Jul 15] 
Ararat          1-0 Pahtakor 
  [Andranik Khachatryan 36. Att: 6,000] 
Dinamo K        4-1 Zarya 
  [Sergei Baltacha 10, Oleg Blokhin 16, 55, Vladimir Onishchenko 59 – 
   Anatoliy Olenev 7. Att: 8,000] 
Dinamo M        0-0 Spartak 
  [Att: 23,000] 
Dinamo Tb       1-0 Dnepr 
  [Manuchar Machaidze 21. Att: 40,000] 
Kayrat          0-0 Neftchi 
  [Att: 15,000] 
Shakhtyor       3-1 Chernomorets 
  [Valeriy Rudakov 5, Yuriy Dudinskiy 62, Vitaliy Starukhin 65 – 
   Vladimir Ustimchik 89. Att: 37,000] 
[Jul 16] 
CSKA            2-1 Zenit 
  [Yuriy Chesnokov 70, Alexandr Pogorelov 86 – Vyacheslav Melnikov 21. Att: 8,000] 

Round 17 
[Jul 21] 
Lokomotiv       1-1 CSKA 
  [Nikolai Hudiyev 32 – Yuriy Chesnokov 26. Att: 11,000] 
[Jul 22] 
Chernomorets    0-1 Dinamo Tb 
  [Vitaliy Daraselia 40. Att: 40,000] 
Dnepr           1-2 Shakhtyor 
  [Nikolai Samoilenko 35 – Yuriy Reznik 38, Mikhail Sokolovskiy 79. Att: 10,000] 
Neftchi         2-0 Ararat 
  [Tofik Abbasov 16, Elbrus Abbasov 35. Att: 23,000] 
Pahtakor        1-0 Kayrat 
  [Mikhail An 26. Att: 25,000] 
Spartak         0-1 Torpedo 
  [Viktor Kruglov 39. Att: 30,000] 
Zarya           0-1 Dinamo M 
  [Nikolai Kolesov 12. Att: 11,000] 
Zenit           1-0 Dinamo K 
  [Andrei Redkous 47. Att: 27,000] 

Round 18 
[Jul 28] 
CSKA            3-1 Pahtakor 
  [Leonid Nazarenko 12, 37 pen, Alexandr Tarkhanov 44 – Konstantin Bakanov 27. Att: 9,000] 
[Jul 29] 
Chernomorets    1-1 Zarya 
  [Vladimir Ustimchik 18 – Viktor Kuznetsov 72. Att: 15,000] 
Dnepr           0-2 Spartak 
  [Vadim Pavlenko 42, Alexandr Kalashnikov 76. Att: 10,000] 
Torpedo         1-0 Neftchi 
  [Yevgeniy Khrabrostin 36. Att: 10,000] 
Zenit           0-1 Ararat 
  [Babken Melikyan 12. Att: 20,000] 
[Jul 30] 
Dinamo Tb       1-1 Dinamo M 
  [Vakhtang Koridze 80 – Alexandr Minayev 89. Att: 60,000] 
Lokomotiv       0-2 Kayrat 
  [Vladimir Likhosherstnykh 5, Vladimir Nekhtiy 27. Att: 2,000] 
Shakhtyor       2-0 Dinamo K 
  [Vladimir Safonov 36, Vitaliy Starukhin 43. Att: 46,000] 

Round 19 
[Aug 2] 
Ararat          3-0 CSKA 
  [Arkadiy Andriasyan 3 pen, Khoren Oganesyan 50, Ashot Saakyan 52. Att: 9,000] 
Pahtakor        1-1 Torpedo 
  [Viktor Churkin 16 – Nikolai Vasilyev 52. Att: 21,000] 
Spartak         1-1 Zenit 
  [Vadim Pavlenko 55 – Alexandr Rasputin 15. Att: 22,000] 
[Aug 3] 
Dinamo K        1-0 Dinamo Tb      [in Lvov] 
  [Vladimir Onishchenko 32. Att: 41,000] 
Dinamo M        1-0 Dnepr 
  [Alexandr Maksimenkov 48. Att: 4,000] 
Kayrat          1-1 Chernomorets 
  [Nikolai Leksin 85 – Anatoliy Doroshenko 45. Att: 18,000] 
Neftchi         2-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Anatoliy Banishevskiy 55, Nikolai Smolnikov 56. Att: 16,000] 
Zarya           2-2 Shakhtyor 
  [Yuriy Ivanov 75, Viktor Kuznetsov 77 – Vitaliy Starukhin 34, 
   Yuriy Reznik 64. Att: 12,000] 

Round 20 
[Aug 6] 
Torpedo         1-0 Ararat 
  [Nikolai Vasilyev 73. Att: 10,000] 
Zenit           1-0 Neftchi 
  [Andrei Redkous 56. Att: 12,000] 
[Aug 7] 
Chernomorets    4-1 Pahtakor 
  [Vladimir Ploskina 7 pen, Anatoliy Shepel 43, Vyacheslav Leshchuk 83, 
   Vyacheslav Golovin 88 – Konstantin Bakanov 70. Att: 21,000] 
CSKA            2-4 Dinamo M 
  [Alexandr Kolpovskiy 52, Alexandr Novikov (D) 64 og – Alexandr Minayev 4, 
   Oleg Dolmatov 32, Alexandr Maksimenkov 42 pen, Nikolai Kolesov 61. Att: 7,400] 
Dinamo Tb       1-0 Kayrat 
  [Vitaliy Daraselia 3. Att: 45,000] 
Dnepr           1-0 Dinamo K 
  [Oleg Kramarenko 88. Att: 25,000] 
Lokomotiv       1-1 Zarya 
  [Vladimir Shevchuk 68 – Viktor Kuznetsov 84. Att: 1,600] 
Shakhtyor       1-0 Spartak 
  [Nikolai Latysh 65. Att: 35,000] 

Round 21 
[Aug 25] 
Dinamo M        0-1 Torpedo 
  [Sergei Petrenko 64. Att: 11,000] 
[Aug 26] 
CSKA            0-1 Dinamo K 
  [Vladimir Onishchenko 28. Att: 10,000] 
Dnepr           2-0 Kayrat 
  [Oleg Kramarenko 10, Nikolai Samoilenko 78. Att: 12,000] 
Pahtakor        5-1 Neftchi 
  [Vladimir Makarov 6, Vladimir Fyodorov 26, Vladimir Kurnev 32, 37, 
   Konstantin Bakanov 70 – Fizuli Javadov 86. Att: 15,000] 
Shakhtyor       1-1 Dinamo Tb 
  [Nikolai Latysh 56 – Vakhtang Koridze 2. Att: 43,000] 
Zarya           4-0 Zenit 
  [Anatoliy Kuksov 23, 36, 85, Viktor Kuznetsov 48. Att: 10,000] 
[Aug 27] 
Chernomorets    3-1 Ararat 
  [Anatoliy Shepel 5, Vladimir Ploskina 51, Vitaliy Shevchenko 87 – 
   Babken Melikyan 45. Att: 20,000] 
Lokomotiv       0-1 Spartak 
  [Vagiz Hidiyatullin 37. Att: 20,000] 

Round 22 
[Sep 1] 
Ararat          1-1 Lokomotiv 
  [Ashot Saakyan 48 – Vladimir Shevchuk 77. Att: 10,000] 
Dinamo K        1-0 Dinamo M       [in Lvov] 
  [Alexandr Berezhnoi 76. Att: 35,000] 
Neftchi         3-3 Dinamo Tb 
  [Anatoliy Banishevskiy 19, Tofik Abbasov 26, Fizuli Javadov 65 – 
   Ramaz Shengelia 49, 76, Vakhtang Koridze 66. Att: 18,000] 
Pahtakor        2-1 Shakhtyor 
  [Mikhail An 11 pen, 62 pen – Yuriy Reznik 50. Att: 30,000] 
Torpedo         0-0 CSKA 
  [Att: 8,000] 
[Sep 2] 
Dnepr           1-0 Chernomorets 
  [Oleg Kramarenko 50. Att: 20,000] 
Kayrat          3-2 Zenit 
  [Boris Yevdokimov 14, Seilda Bayshakov 74, Sergei Stukashov 80 – 
   Andrei Redkous 45, 55. Att: 14,000] 
Spartak         4-1 Zarya 
  [Vagiz Hidiyatullin 16, Georgiy Yartsev 43, Sergei Shavlo 50, 
   Yuriy Gavrilov 64 – Yuriy Kolesnikov 77. Att: 25,000] 

Round 23 
[Aug 20] 
Dinamo Tb       3-0 Pahtakor 
  [Ramaz Shengelia 13, Vitaliy Daraselia 49, 52. Att: 45,000] 
Torpedo         1-2 Dinamo K 
  [Yuriy Vanyushkin 1 – Leonid Buryak 20 pen, Oleg Blokhin 79. Att: 22,000] 
[Aug 21] 
Dinamo M        2-1 Shakhtyor 
  [Alexei Petrushin 42, Nikolai Kolesov 58 – Yuriy Reznik 16. Att: 12,000] 
[Aug 22] 
CSKA            1-2 Spartak 
  [Nazar Petrosyan 83 – Vagiz Hidiyatullin 14, Georgiy Yartsev 27. Att: 11,000] 
[Sep 10] 
Chernomorets    1-0 Neftchi 
  [Anatoliy Doroshenko 20. Att: 20,000] 
Zarya           2-2 Dnepr 
  [Yuriy Kolesnikov 28, Yuriy Ivanov 51 – Viktor Matviyenko 5, 
   Viktor M.Kuznetsov 62. Att: 12,000] 
Zenit           3-1 Lokomotiv 
  [Sergei Shvetsov 6, Vladimir Klementyev 57, Andrei Redkous 61 – 
   Anatoliy Solovyov 29. Att: 12,000] 
[Sep 19] 
Kayrat          2-0 Ararat 
  [Seilda Bayshakov 68, Sergei Gorokhovodatskiy 72. Att: 12,000] 

Round 24 
[Sep 23] 
Ararat          1-0 Dnepr 
  [Sergei Bondarenko 55 pen. Att: 9,000] 
Kayrat          2-2 Torpedo 
  [Mikhail Gurman 43, 70 – Yuriy Vanyushkin 37, Sergei Petrenko 40. Att: 11,000] 
Shakhtyor       3-1 Neftchi 
  [Mikhail Sokolovskiy 27, Vladimir Safonov 75, Nikolai Latysh 88 – 
   Tofik Abbasov 84. Att: 19,000] 
Spartak         2-1 Dinamo Tb 
  [Yevgeniy Sidorov 15, Yuriy Gavrilov 57 – Ramaz Shengelia 60. Att: 40,000] 
Zarya           1-0 CSKA 
  [Igor Gamula 79. Att: 11,000] 
[Sep 24] 
Dinamo K        0-0 Chernomorets 
  [Att: 11,000] 
Lokomotiv       0-1 Dinamo M 
  [Nikolai Kolesov 6. Att: 4,000] 
Pahtakor        3-0 Zenit 
  [Tulyagan Isakov 3, 78, Vladimir Makarov 18. Att: 12,000] 

Round 25 
[Sep 29] 
Dinamo M        3-1 Zenit 
  [Alexei Petrushin 51, 74, Alexandr Maksimenkov 66 – Vladimir Klementyev 67. Att: 3,000] 
[Sep 30] 
Dinamo K        3-1 Lokomotiv      [in Kharkov] 
  [Leonid Buryak 70 pen, Vladimir Veremeyev 84, Oleg Blokhin 88 – 
   Vladimir Susin 45. Att: 36,000] 
Dnepr           0-1 Pahtakor 
  [Tulyagan Isakov 65. Att: 10,000] 
Neftchi         2-1 CSKA 
  [Abdulgani Nurmamedov 20, Anatoliy Banishevskiy 86 – Yuriy Chesnokov 7. Att: 11,000] 
Shakhtyor       1-3 Kayrat 
  [Nikolai Latysh 86 – Boris Yevdokimov 30, 52, Vladimir Nekhtiy 59. Att: 9,000] 
[Oct 1] 
Dinamo Tb       3-0 Ararat 
  [Vakhtang Koridze 7, David Kipiani 37, Vladimir Gutsayev 55 pen. Att: 68,000] 
Spartak         1-1 Chernomorets 
  [Alexandr Koreshkov 62 – Anatoliy Doroshenko 47. Att: 25,000] 
Torpedo         2-0 Zarya 
  [Vladimir Sakharov 60, Sergei Grishin 68. Att: 4,000] 

Round 26 
[Oct 14] 
Lokomotiv       3-2 Pahtakor 
  [Valeriy Petrakov 41, Valeriy Gazzayev 86, Alexandr Averyanov 89 – 
   Vladimir Kurnev 3, Tulyagan Isakov 78. Att: 3,000] 
Zarya           1-2 Dinamo Tb 
  [Alexandr Malyshenko 22 – Manuchar Machaidze 47, David Kipiani 86 pen. Att: 12,000] 
Zenit           1-1 Torpedo 
  [Vladimir Klementyev 25 – Vladimir Yurin 15. Att: 10,000] 
[Oct 15] 
Chernomorets    0-1 Dinamo M 
  [Alexandr Minayev 10. Att: 35,000] 
Neftchi         4-1 Dnepr 
  [Iskander Javadov 9, Samedaga Shihlarov 34, Anatoliy Banishevskiy 65, 74 – 
   Yuriy Kovalyov 79. Att: 11,000] 
Spartak         0-2 Dinamo K 
  [Oleg Blokhin 70, Vladimir Bessonov 86. Att: 40,000] 
[Oct 16] 
Ararat          1-1 Shakhtyor 
  [Ashot Saakyan 54 – Mikhail Sokolovskiy 18. Att: 7,500] 
CSKA            2-0 Kayrat 
  [Yuriy Chesnokov 70, Alexandr Tarkhanov 75. Att: 2,000] 

Round 27 
[Oct 21] 
Lokomotiv       2-0 Shakhtyor 
  [Valeriy Petrakov 46, Vladimir Shevchuk 53. Att: 3,200] 
[Oct 22] 
Dnepr           2-1 Zenit 
  [Anatoliy Demyanenko 7, Vladimir Kutsev 22 – Vladimir Klementyev 32. Att: 7,000] 
Kayrat          2-1 Zarya 
  [Vladimir Nikitenko 8, Sergei Gorokhovodatskiy 57 – Alexandr Malyshenko 32. Att: 11,000] 
Pahtakor        0-0 Dinamo M 
  [Att: 15,000] 
Spartak         5-1 Neftchi 
  [Sergei Shavlo 36, 51, Georgiy Yartsev 54, 83, Yuriy Gavrilov 65 – 
   Tofik Abbasov 61 pen. Att: 12,000] 
[Oct 23] 
Dinamo K        3-0 Ararat         [in Kharkov] 
  [Sergei Baltacha 11, Vladimir Onishchenko 41, Alexandr Berezhnoi 85. Att: 20,000] 
Dinamo Tb       4-1 CSKA 
  [Ramaz Shengelia 2, Vitaliy Daraselia 9, Vakhtang Koridze 19, 
   Vladimir Gutsayev 84 – Alexandr Pogorelov 40. Att: 60,000] 
Torpedo         2-2 Chernomorets 
  [Vladimir Sakharov 30, Nikolai Vasilyev 81 – Vladimir Ploskina 4 pen, 
   Vyacheslav Leshchuk 20. Att: 5,800] 

Round 28 
[Oct 27] 
Neftchi         0-1 Dinamo K 
  [Vladimir Veremeyev 48. Att: 20,000] 
Zenit           1-0 Dinamo Tb 
  [Anatoliy Davydov 58. Att: 17,000] 
[Oct 28] 
Ararat          1-0 Spartak 
  [Arkadiy Andriasyan 10. Att: 8,000] 
Chernomorets    0-1 Lokomotiv 
  [Valeriy Gazzayev 6. Att: 13,000] 
Dinamo M        2-0 Kayrat 
  [Vladimir Kazachonok 44, 70. Att: 1,800] 
Zarya           2-1 Pahtakor 
  [Anatoliy Olenev 13, Viktor Kuznetsov 80 – Vladimir Kurnev 39. Att: 10,000] 
[Oct 29] 
CSKA            1-0 Dnepr 
  [Vladimir Grigoryev 75. Att: 3,000] 
Shakhtyor       2-1 Torpedo 
  [Nikolai Latysh 54, Mikhail Sokolovskiy 59 – Nikolai Vasilyev 21. Att: 12,000] 

Round 29 
[Nov 2] 
Spartak         2-1 Pahtakor 
  [Georgiy Yartsev 23, 82 – Konstantin Bakanov 68. Att: 12,000] 
[Nov 3] 
CSKA            2-1 Chernomorets 
  [Yuriy Chesnokov 43 pen, Alexandr Pogorelov 68 – Vladimir Ploskina 16 pen. Att: 4,000] 
[Nov 4] 
Dinamo M        1-1 Ararat 
  [Mikhail Gershkovich 75 – Sashik Keropyan 1. Att: 4,000] 
[Nov 5] 
Lokomotiv       0-0 Dinamo Tb 
  [Att: 12,000] 
Zarya           1-0 Neftchi 
  [Yuriy Rabochiy 82. Att: 11,000] 
Zenit           0-3 Shakhtyor 
  [Vitaliy Starukhin 34, 40, Yuriy Dudinskiy 47. Att: 10,000] 
[Nov 6] 
Dinamo K        3-0 Kayrat 
  [Vladimir Veremeyev 3, Alexandr Hapsalis 70, Alexandr Berezhnoi 85. Att: 12,000] 
Torpedo         1-2 Dnepr 
  [Nikolai Vasilyev 77 – Yuriy Kovalyov 30, 69. Att: 3,000] 

Round 30 [Nov 11] 
Ararat          2-2 Zarya 
  [Khoren Oganesyan 5, Sergei Bondarenko 62 – Valeriy Zubenko 72, 
   Alexandr Sorokalet 79. Att: 8,000] 
Chernomorets    3-0 Zenit 
  [Anatoliy Doroshenko 13, Anatoliy Shepel 31, Vyacheslav Leshchuk 81. Att: 12,000] 
Dinamo Tb       2-2 Torpedo 
  [Vladimir Gutsayev 21, Ramaz Shengelia 23 – Vladimir Sakharov 18, 
   Sergei Petrenko 77. Att: 60,000] 
Dnepr           1-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Vladimir Kutsev 82. Att: 7,000] 
Kayrat          0-1 Spartak 
  [Mikhail Bulgakov 71. Att: 12,000] 
Neftchi         1-1 Dinamo M 
  [Abdulgani Nurmamedov 36 – Alexei Petrushin 21. Att: 10,000] 
Pahtakor        1-1 Dinamo K 
  [Tulyagan Isakov 88 – Vladimir Bessonov 20. Att: 12,000] 
Shakhtyor       1-2 CSKA 
  [Yuriy Reznik 16 – Nazar Petrosyan 41, Yevgeniy Aleksandrov 87. Att: 25,000] 


Final Table: 

 1.Dinamo Tbilisi            30  17  8  5  45-24  42  Champions  [GEO] 
 2.Dinamo Kiev               30  15  9  6  42-20  38             [UKR] 
 3.Shakhtyor Donetsk         30  16  5  9  42-31  37             [UKR] 
 4.Dinamo Moskva             30  14 10  6  37-23  36             [RUS] 
 5.Spartak Moskva            30  14  5 11  42-33  33  [+]        [RUS] 
 6.CSKA Moskva               30  14  4 12  36-40  32             [RUS] 
 7.Chernomorets Odessa       30  12 10  8  41-26  32             [UKR] 
 8.Torpedo Moskva            30  11 11  8  36-29  30             [RUS] 
 9.Zarya Voroshilovgrad      30   9  8 13  38-44  26             [UKR] 
10.Zenit Leningrad           30   9  8 13  31-46  26             [RUS] 
11.Pahtakor Tashkent         30   9  8 13  42-43  26  [+]        [UZB] 
12.Kayrat Alma-Ata           30   9  7 14  29-41  25             [KAZ] 
13.Neftchi Baku              30   8  7 15  28-39  23             [AZE] 
14.Ararat Yerevan            30   8  6 16  20-42  22             [ARM] 
15.Lokomotiv Moskva          30   7  9 14  26-40  22             [RUS] 
----------------------------------------------------
16.Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk      30   9  3 18  25-39  21  Relegated  [UKR]    


Top scorers: 

1.Georgiy Yartsev (Spartak)    19 
2.Ramaz Shengelia (Dinamo Tb)  15 
3.Oleg Blokhin (Dinamo K)      13 
4.Nikolai Latysh (Shakhtyor)   11 
5.Vladimir Klementyev (Zenit)  10 
6.Nikolai Kolesov (Dinamo M)    9 
7.Alexei Belenkov (CSKA)        8 
  Vakhtang Koridze (Dinamo Tb)  8 
  Viktor Kuznetsov (Zarya)      8 


First League (Second Level)
 
 1.Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev      38  21 14  3  59-25  56  Promoted [-] [RUS] 
 2.SKA Rostov-na-Donu            38  20 14  4  64-35  54  Promoted     [RUS] 
 3.Dinamo Minsk                  38  21 11  6  57-28  53  Promoted     [BLR] 
--------------------------------------------------------
 4.Karpaty Lvov                  38  21 10  7  60-37  52  [-]      [UKR] 
 5.Terek Grozny                  38  16  9 13  56-56  41           [RUS]   
 6.Kuban Krasnodar               38  16  9 13  51-46  41  [+]      [RUS] 
 7.Žalgiris Vilnius              38  11 19  8  38-37  41  [+]      [LTU] 
 8.Tavria Simferopol             38  14 12 12  48-38  40           [UKR]  
 9.Torpedo Kutaisi               38  14  9 15  44-41  37           [GEO] 
10.Nistru Kishinev               38  13 11 14  42-40  37           [MDA]   
11.SKA Odessa                    38  12 10 16  43-51  34  [+]      [UKR] 
12.Shinnik Yaroslavl             38  12 10 16  37-42  34           [RUS]         
13.Pamir Dushanbe                38  10 14 14  47-41  34           [TJK]
14.Metallurg Zaporozhye          38  10 14 14  39-47  34           [UKR]     
15.Spartak Ivano-Frankovsk       38  13  6 19  43-58  32           [UKR]             
16.Kuzbass Kemerovo              38  12  7 19  38-54  31           [RUS]            
17.UralMash Sverdlovsk           38  10 11 17  31-50  31           [RUS] 
18.Spartak Orjonikidze           38  10  8 20  30-50  28           [RUS] 
19.Dinamo Leningrad              38   7 13 18  47-65  27           [RUS]               
20.Kolhozchi Ashkhabad           38   7  9 22  27-60  23           [TKM]             


Round 1 [Apr 9] 
Karpaty         2-1 SKA Od 
  [Yaroslav Dumanskiy 56, Vladimir Danilyuk 59 – Sergei Marusin 74. Att: 18,000] 
Kolhozchi       0-0 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Att: 7,000] 
Metallurg       2-4 Dinamo Mn 
  [Alexandr Barkov 79, Leonid Klyuchik 84 – Anatoliy Baidachny 63, 
   Alexandr Prokopenko 65, 88, Pyotr Vasilevskiy 71. Att: 16,000] 
Nistru          2-0 Spartak IF 
  [Yuriy Koryukov 84, Sergei Dubrovin 85. Att: 12,000] 
Pamir           0-0 Kuban 
  [Att: 15,000] 
SKA R/D         0-0 Shinnik 
  [Att: 11,000] 
Spartak Orj     2-0 Kuzbass 
  [Georgiy Huadonov 14, 86. Att: 10,000] 
Tavria          2-2 Žalgiris 
  [Oleg Serebryanskiy 2, Yuriy Ajem 68 – Yuzef Yurgelevich 28, 
   Algimantas Mackevičius 34. Att: 17,000] 
Terek           0-1 UralMash 
  [Fyodor Vasilchenko 17. Att: 19,000] 
Torpedo Kut     2-0 Dinamo L 
  [Vladimir Shelia 56, Tengiz Sulakvelidze 63. Att: 9,900] 

Round 2 [Apr 13] 
Kolhozchi       1-2 Kuban 
  [Viktor Grachov 28 – Alexandr Ploshnik 16, Sergei Andreichenko 20. Att: 6,000] 
Metallurg       0-0 Žalgiris 
  [Att: 7,000] 
Pamir           2-1 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Valeriy Tursunov 39, Nuritdin Amriyev 52 – Sergei Berezhnoi 82. Att: 15,000] 
SKA R/D         4-2 Dinamo L 
  [Sergei Andreyev 12, 61, Yuriy Bobkov 16, Viktor Bondarenko 51 pen – 
   Gennadiy Antonov 25, Nikolai Larionov 47. Att: 10,000] 
Spartak Orj     3-1 UralMash 
  [Gennadiy Kravchenko 28, Georgiy Huadonov 35, Erik Ambalov 74 pen – 
   Vyacheslav Vildyayev 67 pen. Att: 12,000] 
Tavria          2-1 Dinamo Mn 
  [Andrei Cheremisin 11, Sergei Katalimov 45 – Ivan Shariy 16. Att: 20,000] 
Terek           1-0 Kuzbass 
  [Oleg Khokhlenko 17. Att: 18,000] 
Torpedo Kut     2-2 Shinnik 
  [Roland Pestvenidze 58, Badri Parulava 75 pen – Leonid Zyuzin 59, 
   Vladimir Tkachov 60. Att: 20,000] 

Round 3 [Apr 20] 
Dinamo L        1-1 Pamir 
  [Georgiy Khromchenkov 75 – Edgar Gess 42. Att: 300] 
Dinamo Mn       2-0 Spartak Orj 
  [Anatoliy Baidachny 15, Ivan Shariy 88. Att: 17,000] 
Karpaty         3-2 Metallurg 
  [Fyodor Chorba 5 pen, 57 pen, Lev Brovarskiy 56 – Vladimir Atamanyuk 35, 
   Yuriy Petrov 82. Att: 15,000] 
Krylya Sovetov  2-1 Kuzbass 
  [Vladimir Abramov 3, Alexandr Kupriyanov 57 – Vitaliy Razdayev 65. Att: 13,000] 
Kuban           2-0 UralMash 
  [Alexandr Ploshnik 5, 85. Att: 20,000] 
Nistru          3-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Nikolai Mikhailov 7, Vladimir Safronenko 51, Yuriy Belenkiy 52. Att: 11,000] 
Shinnik         0-0 Kolhozchi 
  [Att: 13,000] 
SKA Od          1-1 SKA R/D 
  [Merab Nikolaishvili 90 – Alexandr Markin 26. Att: 17,000] 
Spartak IF      0-0 Tavria 
  [Att: 12,000] 
Žalgiris        1-2 Terek 
  [Vitautas Dirmeikis 45 pen – Anatoliy Sinko 65 pen, Oleg Khokhlenko 72. Att: 18,000] 

Round 4 [Apr 24] 
Dinamo L        3-0 Kolhozchi 
  [Vladimir Goncharov 6, 64, Georgiy Khromchenkov 69. Att: 300] 
Dinamo Mn       2-0 Terek 
  [Ivan Shariy 4, Anatoliy Baidachny 56. Att: 17,000] 
Karpaty         1-0 Tavria 
  [Fyodor Chorba 16 pen. Att: 20,000] 
Shinnik         2-0 Pamir 
  [Leonid Zyuzin 23, 78. Att: 10,000] 
SKA Od          1-2 Torpedo Kut 
  [Leonid Maly 90 pen – Badri Parulava 61, 63. Att: 15,000] 
SKA R/D         1-1 Nistru 
  [Viktor Bondarenko 55 pen – Yuriy Belenkiy 74. Att: 12,500] 
Spartak IF      0-0 Metallurg 
  [Att: 8,000] 
UralMash        0-2 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Valeryan Panfilov 37, Yuriy Yeliseyev 73. Att: 6,000] 
Žalgiris        2-0 Spartak Orj 
  [Yevgeniy Ryabov 12, Valeriy Kroman 54. Att: 12,000] 

Round 5 [Apr 28] 
Kolhozchi       2-2 Dinamo Mn 
  [Yakub Urazsahatov 21, Nuretdin Aliyev 60 – Alexandr Prokopenko 16, 
   Yuriy Pudyshev 70. Att: 6,000] 
Krylya Sovetov  1-3 Kuban 
  [Alexandr Kupriyanov 87 – Alexandr Semenyukov 14, Alexandr Ploshnik 34, 76. Att: 15,000] 
Kuzbass         2-0 UralMash 
  [Vitaliy Razdayev 36, 57. Att: 15,000] 
Metallurg       0-1 Nistru 
  [Nikolai Mikhailov 36. Att: 5,000] 
Pamir           0-0 Žalgiris 
  [Att: 10,000] 
SKA R/D         2-1 Karpaty 
  [Sergei Yashin 15, Alexandr Markin 24 – Vladimir Danilyuk 49. Att: 8,500] 
Spartak Orj     1-2 Shinnik 
  [Georgiy Huadonov 28 – Leonid Zyuzin 8, Yuriy Panteleyev 55. Att: 7,000] 
Tavria          2-0 SKA Od 
  [Pyotr Karlov 83, Yuriy Ajem 87 pen. Att: 19,000] 
Terek           3-2 Dinamo L 
  [Viktor Tyapkin 20, Viktor Kolyadko 27, Vitaliy Yakushkin 48 – 
   Georgiy Khromchenkov 41, Mikhail Fokin 70. Att: 15,000] 
Torpedo Kut     1-2 Spartak IF 
  [Badri Parulava 68 – Nikolai Pristai 17 pen, Roman Pokora 19. Att: 15,000] 

Round 6 [May 2] 
Kolhozchi       1-1 Žalgiris 
  [Yakub Urazsahatov 15 – Valeriy Kroman 50. Att: 2,000] 
Kuban           2-1 Kuzbass 
  [Alexandr Ploshnik 54, 79 – Yuriy Khudyakov 88. Att: 23,000] 
Metallurg       1-1 SKA Od 
  [Leonid Klyuchik 41 – Leonid Maly 79. Att: 4,500] 
Pamir           1-1 Dinamo Mn 
  [Leonid Kirilenko 48 pen – Yuriy Kurnenin 90. Att: 10,000] 
SKA R/D         3-0 Spartak IF 
  [Alexandr Markin 33, 39, Sergei Andreyev 75. Att: 10,000] 
Spartak Orj     2-0 Dinamo L 
  [Erik Ambalov 23, Georgiy Huadonov 73. Att: 7,000] 
Tavria          4-1 Nistru 
  [Konstantin Panchik 3, 7, Sergei Katalimov 24, Pyotr Karlov 34 – 
   Vladimir Lushchenko (T) 19 og. Att: 22,000] 
Terek           1-0 Shinnik 
  [Viktor Kolyadko 15. Att: 16,000] 
Torpedo Kut     2-0 Karpaty 
  [Vladimir Shelia 35, Badri Parulava 70. Att: 15,000] 

Round 7 [May 7] 
Dinamo L        1-1 Tavria 
  [Georgiy Khromchenkov 27 – Oleg Serebryanskiy 11. Att: 2,000] 
Dinamo Mn       1-0 SKA R/D 
  [Ivan Shariy 66. Att: 17,000] 
Krylya Sovetov  0-0 Spartak Orj 
  [Att: 8,000] 
Kuban           3-0 Terek 
  [Anatoliy Korovkin 18, Alexandr Ploshnik 21 pen, Alexandr Semenyukov 89. Att: 23,000] 
Kuzbass         2-0 Kolhozchi 
  [Berdy Niyazov (Ko) 66 og, Vitaliy Razdayev 85. Att: 15,000] 
Nistru          1-0 Karpaty 
  [Nikolai Mikhailov 87. Att: 12,000] 
Shinnik         0-0 Metallurg 
  [Att: 10,000] 
Spartak IF      2-1 SKA Od 
  [Nikolai Pristai 62, Yaroslav Kikot 70 – Vladimir Maly 57. Att: 8,000] 
UralMash        1-0 Pamir 
  [Alexandr Ryazanov 73 pen. Att: 4,000] 
Žalgiris        1-1 Torpedo Kut 
  [Valeriy Kroman 63 – Merab Khutsurauli 35. Att: 8,000] 

Round 8 [May 11] 
Dinamo L        1-1 Metallurg 
  [Mikhail Fokin 43 pen – Leonid Klyuchik 75. Att: 200] 
Dinamo Mn       1-2 Torpedo Kut 
  [Alexandr Prokopenko 11 pen – Vladimir Shelia 7, Roland Pestvenidze 87. Att: 12,000] 
Karpaty         3-0 Spartak IF 
  [Fyodor Chorba 21 pen, Vladimir Danilyuk 30, Grigoriy Batich 87. Att: 9,000] 
Krylya Sovetov  2-0 Terek 
  [Yuriy Yeliseyev 39, Vladimir Abramov 87 pen. Att: 9,000] 
Kuban           2-0 Spartak Orj 
  [Yuriy Syomin 7 pen, Alexandr Ploshnik 67. Att: 22,000] 
Kuzbass         1-1 Pamir 
  [Yuriy Khudyakov 84 – Viktor Raimjanov 11. Att: 11,000] 
Shinnik         0-3 Tavria 
  [Konstantin Panchik 14, Pyotr Karlov 28, Sergei Katalimov 75. Att: 6,000] 
SKA Od          2-0 Nistru 
  [Igor Ivanenko 33, Vladimir Maly 90. Att: 10,000] 
UralMash        1-1 Kolhozchi 
  [Vyacheslav Vildyayev 74 pen – Kurban Berdyyev 80 pen. Att: 2,000] 
Žalgiris        2-2 SKA R/D 
  [Vitautas Dirmeikis 68, Valdas Kasparavičius 73 – Pavel Gusev 35, 
   Valeriy Berezin 77. Att: 7,000] 

Round 9 [May 16] 
Kolhozchi       2-0 SKA Od 
  [Bayram Durdyyev 53, Viktor Grachov 56. Att: 5,000] 
Krylya Sovetov  2-0 Žalgiris        
  [Vladimir Kuznetsov 16, Yuriy Yeliseyev 46. Att: 11,000] 
Kuban           1-1 Dinamo Mn 
  [Alexandr Ploshnik 63 – Pyotr Vasilevskiy 54. Att: 25,000] 
Kuzbass         1-0 Dinamo L 
  [Yuriy Ryzhov 90. Att: 10,000] 
Pamir           1-1 Nistru 
  [Yuriy Belenkiy (N) 42 og – Yuriy Koryukov 47. Att: 10,000] 
SKA R/D         3-2 Tavria 
  [Sergei Andreyev 26, 55, Alexandr Markin 68 – Yuriy Ajem 32 pen, 
   Konstantin Panchik 41. Att: 16,500] 
Spartak Orj     0-0 Karpaty 
  [Att: 12,000] 
Terek           4-2 Spartak IF 
  [Viktor Kolyadko 19, Vitaliy Yakushkin 29, 79, Anatoliy Sinko 56 pen – 
   Yaroslav Kikot 36, Nikolai Pristai 78. Att: 14,000] 
Torpedo Kut     3-0 Metallurg 
  [Badri Parulava 40 pen, Merab Khutsurauli 60, 76. Att: 20,000] 
UralMash        0-1 Shinnik 
  [Leonid Zyuzin 43. Att: 2,000] 

Round 10 [May 20] 
Kolhozchi       1-2 Nistru 
  [Bayram Durdyyev 17 – Pavel Chebanu 63, Nikolai Mikhailov 89. Att: 6,000] 
Krylya Sovetov  1-0 Dinamo Mn 
  [Alexandr Kupriyanov 80. Att: 20,000] 
Kuban           1-2 Žalgiris        
  [Alexandr Ploshnik 86 – Valeriy Kroman 42, Vitautas Dirmeikis 46. Att: 23,000] 
Kuzbass         3-0 Shinnik 
  [Vitaliy Razdayev 3, 66, Yuriy Ryzhov 53. Att: 10,000] 
Pamir           0-0 SKA Od 
  [Att: 7,000] 
Spartak Orj     0-1 Spartak IF 
  [Nikolai Pristai 58. Att: 6,000] 
Tavria          2-2 Torpedo Kut 
  [Oleg Serebryanskiy 68, 84 – Badri Parulava 49, Revaz Burkadze 90. Att: 25,000] 
Terek           2-2 Karpaty 
  [Igor Kaleshin 7, Anatoliy Sinko 18 – Vladimir Danilyuk 19, 
   Grigoriy Batich 78. Att: 17,000] 
UralMash        1-0 Dinamo L 
  [Vyacheslav Vildyayev 42. Att: 1,500] 

Round 11 [May 25] 
Dinamo L        0-2 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Sergei Savchenkov (D) 14 og, Yuriy Yeliseyev 44. Att: 300] 
Dinamo Mn       2-1 UralMash 
  [Yuriy Pudyshev 34, 48 – Vyacheslav Vildyayev 82. Att: 12,000] 
Karpaty         1-0 Kolhozchi 
  [Yuriy Safronov 28. Att: 5,000] 
Metallurg       1-0 SKA R/D 
  [Eduard Timoshenko 44. Att: 8,000] 
Nistru          2-1 Spartak Orj 
  [Yuriy Belenkiy 33, Nikolai Mikhailov 41 – Hasan Mirikov 65. Att: 12,000] 
Shinnik         1-1 Kuban 
  [Vladimir Tkachov 36 – Yuriy Syomin 29. Att: 12,000] 
SKA Od          2-1 Terek 
  [Igor Ivanenko 22, Leonid Maly 27 pen – Vitaliy Yakushkin 66. Att: 8,000] 
Spartak IF      2-1 Pamir 
  [Vladimir Melnichenko 20, 64 – Shuhrat Azamov 21. Att: 9,000] 
Žalgiris        3-0 Kuzbass 
  [Kestutis Latoža 5 pen, Sergei Baranov 33, Yevgeniy Ryabov 63. Att: 14,000] 

Round 12 [May 29] 
Dinamo L        1-1 Kuban 
  [Nikolai Larionov 23 – Yuriy Syomin 70. Att: 500] 
Dinamo Mn       1-1 Kuzbass 
  [Anatoliy Baidachny 90 – Alexandr Ushnov 56 pen. Att: 12,000] 
Karpaty         0-0 Pamir 
  [Att: 16,000] 
Nistru          1-1 Terek 
  [Nikolai Mikhailov 38 – Vitaliy Yakushkin 36. Att: 12,000] 
Shinnik         0-1 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Igor Gainutdinov 87. Att: 7,000] 
SKA Od          1-0 Spartak Orj 
  [Vladimir Maly 12. Att: 8,000] 
Spartak IF      5-3 Kolhozchi 
  [Nikolai Pristai 17, 40, 61, Yaroslav Kikot 59, Vladimir Mukomelov 81 – 
   Nuretdin Aliyev 1, 2, Sergei Fomin 11. Att: 9,000] 
Tavria          1-0 Metallurg 
  [Andrei Cheremisin 8. Att: 20,000] 
Torpedo Kut     0-0 SKA R/D 
  [Att: 30,000] 
Žalgiris        0-0 UralMash 
  [Att: 14,000] 

Round 13 [Jun 2] 
Dinamo L        1-0 Shinnik 
  [Georgiy Khromchenkov 53. Att: 200] 
Kolhozchi       1-0 Tavria 
  [Grigoriy Negirev 67. Att: 2,000] 
Krylya Sovetov  3-1 SKA Od 
  [Alexandr Kupriyanov 18, Anatoliy Bytkin 23, Vladimir Abramov 67 pen – 
   Leonid Maly 62. Att: 16,000] 
Kuban           1-0 Nistru 
  [Alexandr Ploshnik 84. Att: 23,000] 
Kuzbass         2-0 Spartak IF 
  [Yuriy Ryzhov 31 pen, Yevgeniy Sichkaruk 81. Att: 16,000] 
Pamir           3-0 Metallurg 
  [Valeriy Tursunov 28, Mustafa Belyalov 63 pen, Vladimir Kuznetsov 81. Att: 7,000] 
Spartak Orj     1-2 Torpedo Kut 
  [Vasiliy Voronin 65 – Merab Khutsurauli 20, 75. Att: 8,000] 
Terek           0-2 SKA R/D 
  [Alexandr Markin 35, Yuriy Bobkov 58 pen. Att: 15,000] 
UralMash        0-2 Karpaty 
  [Lev Brovarskiy 23, Andrei Bal 85. Att: 6,000] 
Žalgiris        1-1 Dinamo Mn 
  [Sergei Baranov 9 – Yuriy Kurnenin 54. Att: 15,000] 

Round 14 
[Jun 6] 
Krylya Sovetov  2-1 Nistru 
  [Alexandr Kupriyanov 66, Anatoliy Bytkin 82 – Alexandr Matsyura 26. Att: 17,000] 
Kuban           3-1 SKA Od 
  [Alexandr Ploshnik 55, Yuriy Syomin 57, Alexandr Semenyukov 76 – 
   Vladimir Maly 3. Att: 24,000] 
Kuzbass         2-0 Karpaty 
  [Yuriy Zhavoronkov 3, 81. Att: 11,000] 
Pamir           2-1 Tavria 
  [Alexandr Tarbayev 62, Vladimir Kuznetsov 67 – Yuriy Ajem 63 pen. Att: 10,000] 
Terek           2-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Vitaliy Yakushkin 37, Igor Kaleshin 49 pen. Att: 15,000] 
UralMash        3-0 Spartak IF 
  [Mikhail Pastukhov 7, Fyodor Vasilchenko 76, Nikolai Aboburko 84. Att: 5,000] 
[Jun 7] 
Metallurg       2-1 Kolhozchi 
  [Vladimir Khodus 10 pen, Yuriy Petrov 67 – Bayram Durdyyev 84. Att: 3,000] 
SKA R/D         3-0 Spartak Orj 
  [Yuriy Bobkov 55, Alexandr Markin 71, Sergei Andreyev 90. Att: 10,500] 
[Aug 9] 
Shinnik         0-0 Dinamo Mn 
  [Att: 1,500] 

Round 15 [Jun 12] 
Dinamo L        2-2 Žalgiris        
  [Georgiy Khromchenkov 26, Vladimir Goncharov 27 – Gediminas Paberžis 61, 
   Algimantas Mackevičius 87. Att: 350] 
Karpaty         1-0 Kuban 
  [Grigoriy Batich 89. Att: 12,000] 
Metallurg       3-2 Terek 
  [Vladimir Khodus 13 pen, Leonid Klyuchik 62 pen, Eduard Timoshenko 71 – 
   Vitaliy Yakushkin 5, Anatoliy Sinko 28 pen. Att: 4,000] 
Nistru          4-1 UralMash 
  [Valeriy Afonin 16, Alexandr Matsyura 29 pen, Nikolai Mikhailov 64, 
   Stepan Vode 79 – Fyodor Vasilchenko 83. Att: 8,000] 
SKA Od          1-1 Kuzbass 
  [Leonid Maly 26 pen – Vitaliy Razdayev 23. Att: 8,000] 
SKA R/D         5-1 Kolhozchi 
  [Alexandr Markin 8, 54, 81, Sergei Andreyev 24, 84 – Bayram Durdyyev 22. Att: 7,500] 
Spartak IF      2-0 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Roman Pokora 11, Nikolai Pristai 72. Att: 9,000] 
Tavria          2-0 Spartak Orj 
  [Vladimir Tukhovskiy 36, Andrei Cheremisin 80. Att: 12,000] 
Torpedo Kut     2-1 Pamir 
  [Revaz Burkadze 35, Tengiz Sulakvelidze 60 – Vyacheslav Didych 67. Att: 20,000] 

Round 16 
[Jun 16] 
Dinamo Mn       1-1 Dinamo L 
  [Valeriy Shaveiko 85 – Alexei Strepetov 30. Att: 13,000] 
Karpaty         0-0 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Att: 16,000] 
Metallurg       1-1 Spartak Orj 
  [Eduard Timoshenko 54 – Georgiy Huadonov 31. Att: 6,000] 
Nistru          4-0 Kuzbass 
  [Valeriy Pavlov 10, Yuriy Belenkiy 28, Nikolai Mikhailov 31, 
   Sergei Dubrovin 79. Att: 11,000] 
Pamir           1-1 SKA R/D 
  [Valeriy Tursunov 85 – Sergei Andreyev 50. Att: 8,000] 
SKA Od          2-0 UralMash 
  [Vladimir Smarovoz 71, 87. Att: 8,000] 
Spartak IF      2-1 Kuban 
  [Yuriy Podpalyuk 81, Stepan Krupei 86 – Viktor Batarin 39. Att: 10,000] 
Tavria          1-1 Terek 
  [Sergei Katalimov 18 – Anatoliy Sinko 71. Att: 12,000] 
Torpedo Kut     2-0 Kolhozchi 
  [Levan Milikia 17, Roland Pestvenidze 80. Att: 17,000] 
[Oct 20] 
Shinnik         1-1 Žalgiris        
  [Nikolai Smirnov 22 – Yevgeniy Ryabov 73. Att: 4,000] 

Round 17 
[Jun 20] 
Kuzbass         1-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Yuriy Ryzhov 45. Att: 9,000] 
Metallurg       2-2 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Eduard Timoshenko 39, 52 pen – Yuriy Pilipko 58, Vladimir Abramov 61 pen. Att: 8,000] 
Nistru          1-1 Dinamo L 
  [Valeriy Afonin 29 – Georgiy Khromchenkov 37. Att: 16,000] 
SKA Od          2-1 Žalgiris        
  [Igor Ivanenko 16, Sergei Marusin 81 - Valdas Kasparavičius 67. Att: 8,000] 
Spartak IF      1-2 Dinamo Mn 
  [Viktor Nikityuk 6 – Yuriy Kurnenin 7, Alexandr Prokopenko 71. Att: 11,000] 
Spartak Orj     1-4 Terek 
  [Givi Kerashvili 45 pen – Anzor Chikhladze 32, Viktor Kolyadko 42, 60, 
   Oleg Khokhlenko 81. Att: 12,000] 
Tavria          1-0 Kuban 
  [Vladimir Tukhovskiy 45. Att: 22,000] 
UralMash        1-1 SKA R/D 
  [Fyodor Vasilchenko 60 – Viktor Bondarenko 90 pen. Att: 5,000] 
[Oct 16] 
Karpaty         2-0 Shinnik 
  [Oleg Rodin 51, Lev Brovarskiy 73. Att: 25,000] 

Round 18 [Jun 24] 
Dinamo Mn       2-0 Nistru 
  [Alexandr Prokopenko 60, 71 pen. Att: 14,000] 
Karpaty         2-0 Žalgiris        
  [Grigoriy Batich 37, Yaroslav Dumanskiy 82. Att: 5,000] 
Kolhozchi       1-0 Pamir 
  [Kurban Berdyyev 88. Att: 4,000] 
Krylya Sovetov  2-0 Tavria 
  [Yuriy Pilipko 18, Alexandr Kupriyanov 68. Att: 12,000] 
Kuban           1-1 SKA R/D 
  [Yuriy Syomin 39 – Sergei Andreyev 22. Att: 20,000] 
Kuzbass         1-0 Metallurg 
  [Vitaliy Razdayev 28. Att: 10,000] 
SKA Od          2-2 Dinamo L 
  [Vladimir Smarovoz 3, Alexandr Smirnov 72 – Anatoliy Zinchenko 10, 
   Georgiy Khromchenkov 30. Att: 8,000] 
Spartak IF      3-2 Shinnik 
  [Yaroslav Kikot 8, 70 pen, Nikolai Pristai 48 – Boris Gavrilov 27, 
   Leonid Zyuzin 38. Att: 10,000] 
UralMash        1-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Fyodor Vasilchenko 48. Att: 4,000] 

Round 19 [Jun 28] 
Dinamo L        2-6 Karpaty 
  [Nikolai Orlov 44, 67 pen – Yaroslav Dumanskiy 12, 19, Grigoriy Batich 16, 63, 
   Stepan Yurchishin 23, Sergei Savchenkov (D) 23 og. Att: 300] 
Dinamo Mn       2-1 SKA Od 
  [Sergei Borovskiy 37, Alexandr Prokopenko 43 – Leonid Maly 53 pen. Att: 15,000] 
Kuban           1-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Vladimir Kazakov 13. Att: 18,000] 
Kuzbass         1-1 Tavria 
  [Yuriy Ryzhov 29 – Sergei Katalimov 37. Att: 8,000] 
Shinnik         0-0 Nistru 
  [Att: 5,000] 
SKA R/D         1-1 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Sergei Andreyev 79 – Viktor Bondarenko (S) 30 og. Att: 22,000] 
Spartak Orj     1-3 Pamir 
  [Vyacheslav Vasilyev 35 – Valeriy Tursunov 15, 20, Vyacheslav Didych 87. Att: 3,000] 
Terek           1-0 Kolhozchi 
  [Viktor Tyapkin 12. Att: 12,000] 
UralMash        1-1 Metallurg 
  [Nikolai Aboburko 83 – Alexei Yakovenko 72. Att: 6,000] 
Žalgiris        1-0 Spartak IF 
  [Yevgeniy Ryabov 74. Att: 10,000] 

Round 20 [Jul 2] 
Dinamo L        1-0 Spartak IF 
  [Yuriy Belov 36. Att: 300] 
Karpaty         2-0 Dinamo Mn 
  [Lev Brovarskiy 3, Yuriy Tsymbalyuk 83 pen. Att: 27,000] 
Kolhozchi       0-0 Spartak Orj 
  [Att: 3,000] 
Metallurg       2-1 Kuban 
  [Georgiy Kolyadyuk 20, Alexandr Gorbik 32 – Vitaliy Fursa 88. Att: 8,000] 
Nistru          1-1 Žalgiris        
  [Alexandr Matsyura 86 – Yevgeniy Ryabov 63. Att: 12,000] 
Pamir           2-2 Terek 
  [Vladimir Kuznetsov 35, 58 – Viktor Kolyadko 18, Vitaliy Yakushkin 39. Att: 8,000] 
Shinnik         1-0 SKA Od 
  [Nikolai Vikharev 37. Att: 5,000] 
SKA R/D         3-1 Kuzbass 
  [Viktor Stulchin 6, Yuriy Bobkov 9, Viktor Bondarenko 43 pen – 
   Alexandr Ushnov 26. Att: 14,000] 
Tavria          0-0 UralMash 
  [Att: 16,000] 
Torpedo Kut     1-1 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Roland Pestvenidze 25 – Yuriy Yeliseyev 65. Att: 18,000] 

Round 21 
[Jul 7] 
Dinamo Mn       2-0 Kolhozchi 
  [Valeriy Shaveiko 30, Alexandr Prokopenko 59. Att: 6,000] 
Žalgiris        1-0 Pamir 
  [Yevgeniy Ryabov 47. Att: 10,000] 
[Jul 23] 
Dinamo L        3-0 Terek 
  [Vasiliy Polyakov 58, Anatoliy Zinchenko 75, 80. Att: 2,000] 
Karpaty         3-3 SKA R/D 
  [Yuriy Tsymbalyuk 18, 47 pen, Stepan Yurchishin 50 – Alexandr Markin 26 pen, 
   Sergei Andreyev 27, Yuriy Bobkov 89. Att: 27,000] 
Krylya Sovetov  2-0 UralMash 
  [Yuriy Pilipko 9, Yuriy Yeliseyev 58. Att: 11,000] 
Kuzbass         2-2 Kuban 
  [Valeriy Kozodub 21, Yuriy Ryzhov 47 pen – Alexandr Ploshnik 30, 
   Viktor Batarin 84. Att: 12,000] 
Nistru          1-0 Tavria 
  [Alexandr Matsyura 61. Att: 5,000] 
Shinnik         1-0 Spartak Orj 
  [Yuriy Panteleyev 39. Att: 5,000] 
SKA Od          1-1 Metallurg 
  [Vladimir Maly 6 – Ivan Shangin 78. Att: 3,000] 
Spartak IF      0-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Att: 8,000] 

Round 22 
[Jul 11] 
Dinamo Mn       1-0 Pamir 
  [Alexandr Prokopenko 77. Att: 12,000] 
Žalgiris        3-1 Kolhozchi 
  [Vitautas Dirmeikis 53, Gediminas Paberžis 54, Valeriy Kroman 81 – 
   Bayram Durdyyev 90. Att: 8,000] 
[Jul 27] 
Dinamo L        3-1 Spartak Orj 
  [Georgiy Khromchenkov 8, Vasiliy Polyakov 10, Yuriy Gerasimov 88 – 
   Georgiy Huadonov 36. Att: 300] 
Karpaty         1-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Yuriy Tsymbalyuk 59. Att: 18,000] 
Kuzbass         0-0 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Att: 20,000] 
Nistru          0-0 Metallurg 
  [Att: 12,000] 
Shinnik         2-0 Terek 
  [Valeriy Kleshchov 67, 82. Att: 5,000] 
SKA Od          2-1 Tavria 
  [Igor Ivanenko 20, Vladimir Maly 75 – Sergei Marusin (S) 28 og. Att: 9,000] 
Spartak IF      1-1 SKA R/D 
  [Viktor Nikityuk 70 – Sergei Andreyev 78. Att: 9,000] 
UralMash        1-1 Kuban 
  [Sergei Chuprov 44 – Yuriy Syomin 81 pen. Att: 4,000] 

Round 23 [Aug 1] 
Kolhozchi       2-0 Karpaty 
  [Viktor Grachov 39, 46. Att: 3,000] 
Krylya Sovetov  3-1 Dinamo L 
  [Valeryan Panfilov 12, 49, Vladimir Abramov 60 pen – Georgiy Khromchenkov 64. Att: 14,000] 
Kuban           3-2 Shinnik 
  [Yuriy Syomin 48, 63, Anatoliy Abramov 78 – Nikolai Smirnov 72 pen, 
   Nikolai Vikharev 86. Att: 20,000] 
Kuzbass         2-2 Dinamo Mn 
  [Vitaliy Razdayev 20, 70 – Alexandr Prokopenko 34, Yuriy Pudyshev 44. Att: 11,000] 
Metallurg       2-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Yuriy Petrov 8, Vladimir Khodus 64. Att: 10,000] 
Pamir           3-0 Spartak IF 
  [Edgar Gess 30, Valeriy Tursunov 44, Leonid Kirilenko 60 pen. Att: 10,000] 
Spartak Orj     1-0 Nistru 
  [Alexandr Manachinskiy 55. Att: 3,000] 
Tavria          2-0 SKA R/D 
  [Alexandr Mukha 24, Konstantin Panchik 64. Att: 21,000] 
Terek           1-1 SKA Od 
  [Viktor Kolyadko 6 – Vladimir Maly 90. Att: 15,000] 
UralMash        1-2 Žalgiris        
  [Mikhail Vasyov 35 – Yuzef Yurgelevich 54, Algimantas Mackevičius 74. Att: 4,000] 

Round 24 [Aug 5] 
Kolhozchi       1-0 Spartak IF 
  [Grigoriy Negirev 16. Att: 4,000] 
Krylya Sovetov  3-1 Shinnik 
  [Anatoliy Bytkin 32, Yuriy Yeliseyev 56, Vladimir Abramov 81 pen – 
   Yuriy Panteleyev 87. Att: 18,000] 
Kuban           3-2 Dinamo L 
  [Yuriy Syomin 45, Alexandr Ploshnik 74, Anatoliy Abramov 88 – 
   Gennadiy Antonov 64, 85. Att: 20,000] 
Kuzbass         1-0 Žalgiris        
  [Yevgeniy Sichkaruk 27. Att: 7,000] 
Pamir           2-2 Karpaty 
  [Mustafa Belyalov 20, Valeriy Tursunov 69 – Yaroslav Dumanskiy 37, 
   Lev Brovarskiy 60. Att: 12,000] 
SKA R/D         2-0 Metallurg 
  [Sergei Andreyev 4, Alexandr Markin 63. Att: 15,000] 
Spartak Orj     2-0 SKA Od 
  [Igor Zazroyev 49, Ruslan Suanov 63. Att: 7,000] 
Terek           1-0 Nistru 
  [Igor Kaleshin 81 pen. Att: 15,000] 
UralMash        0-0 Dinamo Mn 
  [Att: 5,000] 

Round 25 
[Aug 13] 
Dinamo L        3-0 Kuzbass 
  [Georgiy Khromchenkov 13, Yuriy Belov 70, Vasiliy Polyakov 82. Att: 2,500] 
Dinamo Mn       2-0 Kuban 
  [Sergei Borovskiy 53, Sergei Korbut 68. Att: 22,000] 
Nistru          2-0 Kolhozchi 
  [Yuriy Koryukov 6, Nikolai Mikhailov 35. Att: 5,000] 
Shinnik         3-0 UralMash 
  [Alexei Mikhailov 15, Valeriy Kleshchov 59, Leonid Zyuzin 70. Att: 5,000] 
SKA Od          2-2 Pamir 
  [Igor Ivanenko 6, 32 – Valeriy Tursunov 20, Mustafa Belyalov 21. Att: 6,000] 
Spartak IF      0-3 Terek 
  [Igor Kaleshin 7, Rifat Zaydinov 52, Anzor Chikhladze 80. Att: 7,000] 
Torpedo Kut     2-0 Tavria 
  [Teimuraz Ebanoidze 17, 34. Att: 10,000] 
Žalgiris        0-0 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Att: 8,000] 
[Sep 13] 
Karpaty         2-1 Spartak Orj 
  [Vladimir Danilyuk 1, Grigoriy Batich 32 – Gennadiy Bogulov 80. Att: 5,000] 

Round 26 
[Aug 17] 
Dinamo L        2-2 UralMash 
  [Georgiy Khromchenkov 39, Anatoliy Zinchenko 63 pen – Fyodor Vasilchenko 75, 78. Att: 3,000] 
Dinamo Mn       0-1 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Anatoliy Bytkin 2. Att: 25,000] 
Metallurg       1-1 Tavria 
  [Vladimir Khodus 56 pen – Vladimir Shishkov 5. Att: 12,000] 
Nistru          3-0 Pamir 
  [Georgiy Teglyatsov 50, Vladimir Khokhlov 51, Valeriy Pavlov 88. Att: 11,000] 
Shinnik         5-1 Kuzbass 
  [Leonid Zyuzin 7, Yuriy Panteleyev 47, Vladimir Tkachov 49, 76, 85 – 
   Vladimir Pomeshchikov 20. Att: 5,000] 
SKA Od          2-0 Kolhozchi 
  [Sergei Marusin 52, Leonid Maly 57. Att: 9,000] 
SKA R/D         1-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Viktor Bondarenko 70. Att: 12,000] 
Spartak IF      3-0 Spartak Orj 
  [Roman Pokora 30, 65, Nikolai Pristai 42. Att: 7,000] 
Žalgiris        0-0 Kuban 
  [Att: 8,000] 
[Aug 18] 
Karpaty         1-1 Terek 
  [Yuriy Tsymbalyuk 5 – Vitaliy Yakushkin 12. Att: 12,000] 

Round 27 
[Aug 22] 
Kolhozchi       0-1 Shinnik 
  [Leonid Zyuzin 52. Att: 3,000] 
Kuban           1-1 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Yevgeniy Polovinko 84 – Yuriy Pilipko 1. Att: 23,000] 
Pamir           1-2 Dinamo L 
  [Anatoliy Rodionov 80 – Nikolai Larionov 7, Georgiy Khromchenkov 43. Att: 6,000] 
Spartak Orj     0-1 Dinamo Mn 
  [Sergei Korbut 67. Att: 7,000] 
Terek           2-0 Žalgiris     
  [Vladimir Sokolov 68, Vitaliy Yakushkin 81. Att: 20,000]    
UralMash        1-0 Kuzbass 
  [Mikhail Pastukhov 60. Att: 6,000] 
[Aug 23] 
Metallurg       1-1 Karpaty 
  [Alexandr Gorbik 19 pen – Yuriy Tsymbalyuk 43. Att: 14,000] 
SKA R/D         2-0 SKA Od 
  [Viktor Bondarenko 8 pen, Alexandr Markin 84. Att: 25,000] 
Tavria          2-1 Spartak IF 
  [Yuriy Ajem 19 pen, Vladimir Shishkov 31 – Yaroslav Kikot 4. Att: 18,000] 
Torpedo Kut     0-1 Nistru 
  [Yuriy Belenkiy 86. Att: 12,000] 

Round 28 
[Aug 26] 
Kolhozchi       2-0 Dinamo L 
  [Nuretdin Aliyev 77, Viktor Grachov 82. Att: 3,000] 
Pamir           2-0 Shinnik 
  [Valeriy Tursunov 11, Nuritdin Amriyev 32. Att: 6,000] 
Spartak Orj     0-0 Žalgiris        
  [Att: 5,000] 
Terek           2-1 Dinamo Mn 
  [Viktor Kolyadko 15, Igor Kaleshin 44 – Pyotr Vasilevskiy 54. Att: 17,000] 
[Aug 27] 
Metallurg       0-0 Spartak IF 
  [Att: 7,000] 
Nistru          3-4 SKA R/D 
  [Yuriy Koryukov 3, 61, Valeriy Afonin 36 – Sergei Andreyev 30, 66, 71, 
   Valeriy Berezin 74. Att: 14,000] 
Tavria          0-1 Karpaty 
  [Yuriy Bondarenko 79 pen. Att: 25,000] 
Torpedo Kut     2-0 SKA Od 
  [Teimuraz Ebanoidze 36, Alexandr Kvernadze 88. Att: 11,000] 

Round 29 [Aug 31] 
Dinamo L        0-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Att: 3,500] 
Dinamo Mn       1-1 Metallurg 
  [Anatoliy Baidachny 48 – Eduard Timoshenko 50. Att: 15,000] 
Krylya Sovetov  3-0 Kolhozchi 
  [Vladimir Abramov 21 pen, Yuriy Yeliseyev 39, Valeryan Panfilov 54. Att: 17,000] 
Kuban           1-0 Pamir 
  [Sergei Andreichenko 28. Att: 23,000] 
Kuzbass         0-1 Spartak Orj 
  [Alexandr Borzenko 55. Att: 7,000] 
Shinnik         0-2 SKA R/D 
  [Sergei Andreyev 67, Sergei Medvedev 74. Att: 10,000] 
SKA Od          2-1 Karpaty 
  [Igor Ivanenko 65, Roman Ryfyak (K) 70 og – Grigoriy Batich 8. Att: 10,000] 
Spartak IF      3-0 Nistru 
  [Vladimir Sinelnik 8, Yaroslav Kikot 38 pen, Yuriy Podpalyuk 50. Att: 8,000] 
UralMash        1-1 Terek 
  [Alexandr Gurzheyev 24 – Anzor Chikhladze 79. Att: 3,500] 
Žalgiris        1-1 Tavria 
  [Valeriy Kroman 54 – Sergei Matukhno 27. Att: 5,000] 

Round 30 [Sep 4] 
Dinamo L        1-3 SKA R/D 
  [Alexandr Nikolayev 48 – Alexandr Markin 17, 26, 55. Att: 4,000] 
Dinamo Mn       2-1 Tavria 
  [Alexandr Prokopenko 19, Anatoliy Baidachny 30 – Pyotr Karlov 82. Att: 12,000] 
Karpaty         2-1 Nistru 
  [Yaroslav Dumanskiy 2, Yuriy Bondarenko 56 pen – Yuriy Koryukov 35. Att: 6,000] 
Krylya Sovetov  4-3 Pamir 
  [Yuriy Yeliseyev 8 pen 36 pen, 41, Arkadiy Arutyunyan 77 – Nuritdin Amriyev 18, 
   Vladimir Kuznetsov 40, Anatoliy Rodionov 63. Att: 10,000] 
Kuban           4-1 Kolhozchi 
  [Yuriy Syomin 28, Anatoliy Abramov 35, 52, Viktor Batarin 87 – 
   Grigoriy Negirev 32. Att: 19,000] 
Kuzbass         0-4 Terek 
  [Anzor Chikhladze 29, 42, Viktor Kolyadko 60, Oleg Khokhlenko 70. Att: 8,000] 
Shinnik         2-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Leonid Zyuzin 26, Yuriy Panteleyev 57. Att: 7,000] 
SKA Od          3-2 Spartak IF 
  [Igor Ivanenko 43, Sergei Bondar 55, Vladimir Maly 58 – 
   Nikolai Pristai 75, Roman Pokora 89. Att: 8,000] 
UralMash        3-0 Spartak Orj 
  [Vyacheslav Vildyayev 23, Sergei Chuprov 30, Darvis Hamadiyev 53. Att: 4,000] 
Žalgiris        3-1 Metallurg 
  [Valeriy Kroman 10, Kestutis Latoža 12, 64 – Eduard Timoshenko 68. Att: 12,000] 

Round 31 [Sep 21] 
Kolhozchi       0-2 Kuzbass 
  [Vitaliy Razdayev 15, Yuriy Zhavoronkov 27. Att: 2,000] 
Metallurg       2-0 Shinnik 
  [Yuriy Petrov 41, Alexei Yakovenko 47. Att: 2,500] 
Nistru          0-1 SKA Od 
  [Igor Ivanenko 52. Att: 6,000] 
Pamir           1-1 UralMash 
  [Valeriy Tursunov 42 – Fyodor Vasilchenko 74. Att: 6,000] 
SKA R/D         0-0 Dinamo Mn 
  [Att: 32,000] 
Spartak Orj     1-1 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Hasan Mirikov 77 – Anatoliy Fetisov 9. Att: 7,000] 
Tavria          3-3 Dinamo L 
  [Alexandr Mukha 7, Oleg Serebryanskiy 69, Yevgeniy Korol 78 – 
   Nikolai Orlov 32, Vasiliy Polyakov 57, Yuriy Gerasimov 89. Att: 8,000] 
Terek           3-0 Kuban 
  [Igor Kaleshin 30, Oleg Khokhlenko 53, Viktor Kolyadko 63. Att: 23,000] 
Torpedo Kut     1-1 Žalgiris        
  [Teimuraz Ebanoidze 35 – Algimantas Mackevičius 70. Att: 13,000] 

Round 32 [Sep 25] 
Kolhozchi       1-1 UralMash 
  [Kurban Berdyyev 85 – Fyodor Vasilchenko 17. Att: 2,000] 
Metallurg       3-1 Dinamo L 
  [Eduard Timoshenko 10, 31, Alexandr Gorbik 22 – Vasiliy Polyakov 29. Att: 5,000] 
Pamir           3-0 Kuzbass 
  [Valeriy Tursunov 17, Mustafa Belyalov 30, Edgar Gess 55. Att: 6,000] 
SKA R/D         0-0 Žalgiris        
  [Att: 12,000] 
Spartak IF      2-3 Karpaty 
  [Yuriy Podpalyuk 38, 72 – Anatoliy Saulevich 5, Yaroslav Dumanskiy 79, 
   Yuriy Tsymbalyuk 82. Att: 15,000] 
Spartak Orj     2-1 Kuban 
  [Igor Zazroyev 27, Ruslan Suanov 77 – Alexandr Ploshnik 76. Att: 8,000] 
Tavria          2-1 Shinnik 
  [Pyotr Karlov 49, Konstantin Panchik 70 – Vladimir Tkachov 40. Att: 11,000] 
Terek           0-3 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Yuriy Yeliseyev 18, 61, Yuriy Pilipko 38. Att: 23,500] 
Torpedo Kut     1-3 Dinamo Mn 
  [Vladimir Shelia 70 – Nikolai Sytik 12, Alexandr Prokopenko 62, 
   Sergei Korbut 63. Att: 10,000] 

Round 33 [Sep 29] 
Kolhozchi       2-1 Metallurg 
  [Viktor Grachov 58, Grigoriy Negirev 82 – Yuriy Petrov 62. Att: 2,500] 
Krylya Sovetov  4-1 Spartak IF 
  [Yuriy Pilipko 11, Valeryan Panfilov 15, Yuriy Yeliseyev 31, 
   Anatoliy Bytkin 69 – Nikolai Pristai 2. Att: 12,000] 
Kuban           0-1 Karpaty 
  [Stepan Yurchishin 38. Att: 18,000] 
Kuzbass         4-0 SKA Od 
  [Yevgeniy Sichkaruk 28, Vitaliy Razdayev 38, Sergei Bologov 57, 86. Att: 8,000] 
Pamir           3-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Alexandr Tarbayev 53, Nuritdin Amriyev 59, Leonid Kirilenko 69 pen. Att: 6,000] 
Shinnik         2-1 Dinamo L 
  [Valeriy Kleshchov 20, 85 – Alexandr Nikolayev 75. Att: 6,000] 
Spartak Orj     0-0 SKA R/D 
  [Att: 7,000] 
Terek           1-4 Tavria 
  [Vladimir Sokolov 8 – Andrei Cheremisin 37, Vladimir Shishkov 50, 
   Oleg Serebryanskiy 78, 85. Att: 15,000] 
UralMash        2-0 Nistru 
  [Sergei Chuprov 15, Fyodor Vasilchenko 68. Att: 4,000] 

Round 34 [Oct 3] 
Dinamo Mn       3-0 Žalgiris        
  [Alexandr Prokopenko 48 pen, Pyotr Vasilevskiy 66, 77. Att: 15,000] 
Kolhozchi       1-1 Torpedo Kut 
  [Viktor Grachov 41 – Alexandr Kvernadze 87. Att: 2,000] 
Krylya Sovetov  0-0 Karpaty 
  [Att: 12,000] 
Kuban           2-1 Spartak IF 
  [Anatoliy Abramov 12, Sergei Andreichenko 81 – Yaroslav Kikot 85. Att: 15,000] 
Kuzbass         3-1 Nistru 
  [Yuriy Zhavoronkov 19, Vitaliy Razdayev 33, Sergei Shitikov 70 – 
   Valeriy Afonin 48. Att: 5,000] 
SKA R/D         1-0 Pamir 
  [Sergei Andreyev 31. Att: 10,000] 
Spartak Orj     1-1 Tavria 
  [Ruslan Suanov 58 – Andrei Cheremisin 66. Att: 7,000] 
Terek           2-0 Metallurg 
  [Igor Kaleshin 43, Anzor Chikhladze 66. Att: 10,000] 
UralMash        2-1 SKA Od 
  [Fyodor Vasilchenko 8, Vladimir Kalashnikov 70 – Leonid Maly 10. Att: 3,000] 

Round 35 [Oct 8] 
Dinamo L        0-2 Dinamo Mn 
  [Anatoliy Baidachny 17, Sergei Borovskiy 33. Att: 5,000] 
Karpaty         2-0 UralMash 
  [Stepan Yurchishin 43, 62. Att: 15,000] 
Metallurg       1-0 Pamir 
  [Eduard Timoshenko 78. Att: 4,000] 
Nistru          2-1 Kuban 
  [Pavel Chebanu 41 pen, Yuriy Belenkiy 82 – Alexandr Ploshnik 44. Att: 2,500] 
SKA Od          0-0 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Att: 12,000] 
SKA R/D         3-2 Terek 
  [Yuriy Churkin 64, Viktor Bondarenko 71 pen, 89 pen – Anzor Chikhladze 61, 
   Oleg Khokhlenko 76. Att: 15,500] 
Spartak IF      1-0 Kuzbass 
  [Viktor Nikityuk 71. Att: 7,000] 
Tavria          2-0 Kolhozchi 
  [Oleg Serebryanskiy 12, Vladimir Shishkov 25. Att: 12,000] 
Torpedo Kut     1-3 Spartak Orj 
  [Teimuraz Ebanoidze 75 – Igor Zazroyev 10, Georgiy Huadonov 38, 
   Alexandr Borzenko 70. Att: 10,000] 
Žalgiris        0-3 Shinnik 
  [Yuriy Panteleyev 37, Nikolai Vikharev 41, Leonid Zyuzin 76. Att: 5,000] 

Round 36 [Oct 12] 
Dinamo Mn       2-0 Shinnik 
  [Sergei Borovskiy 28, Igor Gurinovich 68. Att: 17,000] 
Karpaty         3-1 Kuzbass 
  [Stepan Yurchishin 14, 20, 56 – Vitaliy Razdayev 65. Att: 17,000] 
Kolhozchi       0-2 SKA R/D 
  [Yuriy Bobkov 13, Viktor Bondarenko 25. Att: 2,000] 
Nistru          0-0 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Att: 7,000] 
SKA Od          5-1 Kuban 
  [Sergei Bondar 6, Igor Ivanenko 15 pen, Vladimir Maly 22, 62, 75 – 
   Vyacheslav Astrakhankin (S) 65 og. Att: 8,000] 
Spartak IF      3-0 UralMash 
  [Bogdan Kopytchak 15, Roman Pokora 42, 84. Att: 7,000] 
Spartak Orj     1-0 Metallurg 
  [Igor Zazroyev 21 pen. Att: 8,000] 
Tavria          1-0 Pamir 
  [Vasiliy Martynenko 86. Att: 12,000] 
Torpedo Kut     5-0 Terek 
  [Alexandr Kvernadze 12, 27, 75, Zaur Svanadze 77, Revaz Burkadze 81. Att: 10,000] 
Žalgiris        1-0 Dinamo L 
  [Valeriy Kroman 1. Att: 5,000] 

Round 37 
[Oct 17] 
Dinamo L        0-0 Nistru 
  [Att: 500] 
Krylya Sovetov  2-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Yuriy Yeliseyev 9, Vladimir Kuznetsov 44. Att: 12,000] 
Kuban           2-0 Metallurg 
  [Alexandr Semenyukov 41, 69. Att: 15,000] 
Kuzbass         0-1 SKA R/D 
  [Yuriy Bobkov 56. Att: 3,000] 
SKA Od          0-1 Dinamo Mn 
  [Yuriy Pudyshev 20. Att: 8,000] 
Spartak IF      0-1 Žalgiris      
  [Yevgeniy Ryabov 24. Att: 9,000]   
Terek           2-1 Spartak Orj 
  [Vitaliy Yakushkin 34, Viktor Tyapkin 65 – Georgiy Huadonov 15. Att: 10,000] 
UralMash        1-0 Tavria 
  [Fyodor Vasilchenko 8. Att: 1,000] 
[Oct 23] 
Shinnik         1-3 Karpaty 
  [Vladimir Pankov 20 – Stepan Yurchishin 19, 30, 63. Att: 5,000] 

Round 38 
[Oct 21] 
Nistru          1-2 Dinamo Mn 
  [Vladimir Safronenko 77 – Liudas Rumbutis 51, Pyotr Vasilevskiy 73. Att: 4,000] 
[Oct 26] 
Dinamo L        0-0 SKA Od 
  [Att: 400] 
Metallurg       3-1 Kuzbass 
  [Eduard Timoshenko 11, Vladimir Khodus 33, Ivan Shangin 52 – 
   Yuriy Ryzhov 50 pen. Att: 5,000] 
Pamir           2-0 Kolhozchi 
  [Nuritdin Amriyev 57, Edgar Gess 64. Att: 5,000] 
Shinnik         0-0 Spartak IF 
  [Att: 3,000] 
SKA R/D         3-1 UralMash 
  [Yuriy Bobkov 36, 47, Yuriy Churkin 49 – Mikhail Pastukhov 88. Att: 15,000] 
Tavria          1-1 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Andrei Cheremisin 27 – Yuriy Yeliseyev 41. Att: 18,000] 
Torpedo Kut     3-1 Kuban 
  [Alexandr Kvernadze 22, 60, Roland Pestvenidze 32 – Alexandr Ploshnik 75. Att: 12,000] 
Žalgiris        1-1 Karpaty 
  [Yevgeniy Ryabov 65 – Yuriy Dubrovny 76. Att: 8,000] 

Round 39 [Oct 30] 
Dinamo Mn       3-0 Spartak IF 
  [Yuriy Pudyshev 20, Alexandr Prokopenko 25, Pyotr Vasilevskiy 30. Att: 19,000] 
Karpaty         5-2 Dinamo L 
  [Stepan Yurchishin 3, 68, Lev Brovarskiy 8, Yaroslav Dumanskiy 72, 
   Grigoriy Batich 76 – Nikolai Larionov 45, Georgiy Khromchenkov 57. Att: 16,000] 
Kolhozchi       1-1 Terek 
  [Viktor Grachov 62 – Vitaliy Yakushkin 60. Att: 1,000] 
Krylya Sovetov  2-1 Metallurg 
  [Vladimir Kuznetsov 29, Arkadiy Arutyunyan 90 pen – Leonid Klyuchik 69. Att: 9,000] 
Nistru          1-1 Shinnik 
  [Vladimir Khokhlov 37 – Leonid Zyuzin 30. Att: 3,000] 
Pamir           3-0 Spartak Orj 
  [Valeriy Tursunov 58, Edgar Gess 72, Alexandr Tarbayev 88. Att: 5,000] 
SKA R/D         2-1 Kuban 
  [Viktor Bondarenko 24, Yuriy Bobkov 34 – Alexandr Ploshnik 89. Att: 23,000] 
Tavria          1-0 Kuzbass 
  [Yevgeniy Korol 42. Att: 11,000] 
Torpedo Kut     2-0 UralMash 
  [Zaur Svanadze 35, Revaz Burkadze 85. Att: 10,000] 
Žalgiris        3-2 SKA Od 
  [Yevgeniy Ryabov 10, Vitautas Dirmeikis 41, Kestutis Latoža 80 – 
   Igor Ivanenko 21 pen, Vladimir Maly 36. Att: 8,000] 

Round 40 [Nov 3] 
Dinamo Mn       3-0 Karpaty 
  [Alexandr Prokopenko 13 pen, Yuriy Pudyshev 21, Igor Gurinovich 79. Att: 25,000] 
Krylya Sovetov  4-1 SKA R/D 
  [Anatoliy Bytkin 41, Yuriy Yeliseyev 44, 61 pen, Vladimir Kuznetsov 79 – 
   Sergei Andreyev 86. Att: 15,000] 
Kuban           1-0 Tavria 
  [Alexandr Ploshnik 54. Att: 11,000] 
Metallurg       3-1 UralMash 
  [Yuriy Petrov 42, 64, Vladimir Atamanyuk 57 – Fyodor Vasilchenko 70. Att: 2,000] 
SKA Od          1-0 Shinnik 
  [Sergei Zharkov 66. Att: 3,500] 
Spartak IF      3-2 Dinamo L 
  [Nikolai Pristai 10, Roman Pokora 35, Vladimir Melnichenko 60 – 
   Yuriy Belov 25, Georgiy Khromchenkov 86. Att: 5,000] 
Spartak Orj     2-0 Kolhozchi 
  [Givi Kerashvili, Georgiy Kaitukov. Att: 2,500] 
Terek           3-3 Pamir 
  [Vitaliy Yakushkin 24, 35, Igor Kaleshin 59 – Mustafa Belyalov 14, 
   Valeriy Tursunov 16, Anatoliy Rodionov 54. Att: 5,000] 
Torpedo Kut     2-0 Kuzbass 
  [Zaur Svanadze 60, Vladimir Shelia 85. Att: 10,000] 
Žalgiris        0-0 Nistru 
  [Att: 6,000] 


Final Table: 

 1.Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev      38  21 14  3  59-25  56  Promoted [-] [RUS] 
 2.SKA Rostov-na-Donu            38  20 14  4  64-35  54  Promoted     [RUS] 
 3.Dinamo Minsk                  38  21 11  6  57-28  53  Promoted     [BLR] 
--------------------------------------------------------
 4.Karpaty Lvov                  38  21 10  7  60-37  52  [-]      [UKR] 
 5.Terek Grozny                  38  16  9 13  56-56  41           [RUS]   
 6.Kuban Krasnodar               38  16  9 13  51-46  41  [+]      [RUS] 
 7.Žalgiris Vilnius              38  11 19  8  38-37  41  [+]      [LTU] 
 8.Tavria Simferopol             38  14 12 12  48-38  40           [UKR]  
 9.Torpedo Kutaisi               38  14  9 15  44-41  37           [GEO] 
10.Nistru Kishinev               38  13 11 14  42-40  37           [MDA]   
11.SKA Odessa                    38  12 10 16  43-51  34  [+]      [UKR] 
12.Shinnik Yaroslavl             38  12 10 16  37-42  34           [RUS]         
13.Pamir Dushanbe                38  10 14 14  47-41  34           [TJK]
14.Metallurg Zaporozhye          38  10 14 14  39-47  34           [UKR]     
15.Spartak Ivano-Frankovsk       38  13  6 19  43-58  32           [UKR]             
16.Kuzbass Kemerovo              38  12  7 19  38-54  31           [RUS]            
17.UralMash Sverdlovsk           38  10 11 17  31-50  31           [RUS] 
18.Spartak Orjonikidze           38  10  8 20  30-50  28           [RUS] 
19.Dinamo Leningrad              38   7 13 18  47-65  27           [RUS]               
20.Kolhozchi Ashkhabad           38   7  9 22  27-60  23           [TKM]             


Top scorers: 

1.Sergei Andreyev (SKA R/D)         20 
  Alexandr Ploshnik (Kuban)         20 
3.Yuriy Yeliseyev (Krylya Sovetov)  18 
4.Alexandr Markin (SKA R/D)         16 
  Alexandr Prokopenko (Dinamo Mn)   16 
6.Georgiy Khromchenkov (Dinamo L)   15 
7.Vitaliy Razdayev (Kuzbass)        14 
  Vitaliy Yakushkin (Terek)         14 
9.Nikolai Pristai (Spartak IF)      13 
  Valeriy Tursunov (Pamir)          13 
  Fyodor Vasilchenko (UralMash)     13 
  Stepan Yurchishin (Karpaty)       13 


Second League (Third Level)

Zone I 

 1.Fakel Voronezh                46  36  8  2 105-17  80  Promoted [RUS]             
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.Iskra Smolensk                46  33  6  7  81-31  72           [RUS] 
 3.Volga Kalinin                 46  30  9  7  84-33  69           [RUS] 
 4.Textilshchik Ivanovo          46  26 13  7  66-32  65           [RUS] 
 5.Novolipetsk Lipetsk           46  24 10 12  66-37  58           [RUS]   
 6.Dinamo Brest                  46  24 10 12  62-37  58           [BLR]             
 7.Daugava Riga                  46  25  6 15  75-48  56           [LVA] 
 8.Spartak Kostroma              46  20 13 13  62-51  53           [RUS] 
 9.Dinamo Vologda                46  19 14 13  45-33  52           [RUS] 
10.Atlantas Klaipeda             46  20 11 15  63-42  51           [LTU] 
11.Lokomotiv Kaluga              46  21  7 18  54-59  49           [RUS]  
12.Torpedo Vladimir              46  19 10 17  45-40  48           [RUS] 
13.Khimik Grodno                 46  14 16 16  42-54  44           [BLR] 
14.GomSelMash Gomel              46  16  9 21  56-60  41           [BLR] 
15.Dvina Vitebsk                 46  13 15 18  43-43  41           [BLR]             
16.Dnepr Mogilyov                46  15 10 21  51-56  40           [BLR] 
17.Zvejnieks Liepaja             46  12 13 21  32-50  37           [LVA] 
18.Baltika Kaliningrad           46  11 11 24  51-74  33           [RUS]            
19.Saturn Rybinsk                46   7 18 21  31-57  32           [RUS] 
20.Dinamo Bryansk                46  11  9 26  37-72  31           [RUS] 
21.Moskvich Moskva               46  12  5 29  37-86  29  [+]      [RUS] 
22.Volzhanin Kineshma            46   9  7 30  42-105 25  [+]      [RUS] 
23.Sever Murmansk                46   7 10 29  23-85  24           [RUS] 
24.Krasnaya Presnya Moskva       46   4  8 34  25-76  16  [+]      [RUS] 

Note: Mashinostroitel Gomel changed name to GomSelMash. 

Cross-Table:
                 1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  21  22  23  24  
 1.Fakel        xxx 1-0 2-1 2-0 4-0 2-0 5-0 5-1 1-0 1-0 4-0 3-1 3-0 6-0 3-0 1-0 6-0 1-0 2-0 3-0 2-1 1-0 1-0 5-0  
 2.Iskra        1-0 xxx 2-0 0-0 0-0 1-0 3-1 3-1 2-1 1-0 2-1 1-0 1-0 3-0 1-0 2-1 3-0 2-0 2-1 3-0 3-0 5-1 3-0 1-0  
 3.V Kalinin    1-1 4-2 xxx 1-1 3-1 2-0 1-0 1-1 2-0 1-0 2-1 3-0 2-0 3-1 3-0 3-1 1-0 3-2 2-1 1-0 6-0 7-1 2-0 2-0  
 4.Tex Ivanovo  0-1 0-2 1-0 xxx 1-0 0-0 0-0 1-1 2-0 1-0 3-0 1-1 0-0 4-1 0-0 5-1 3-1 2-0 3-0 3-0 2-0 1-1 1-0 2-1  
 5.Novolipetsk  0-2 1-1 0-2 0-0 xxx 3-1 4-1 2-1 0-0 1-0 2-0 3-1 4-1 2-0 1-0 2-1 5-0 1-0 0-0 3-0 4-0 1-0 5-0 1-0  
 6.D Brest      1-0 2-1 2-0 1-3 0-1 xxx 1-1 1-0 2-0 1-1 2-0 1-0 2-0 3-1 2-0 4-0 2-0 4-0 1-0 2-0 0-1 4-1 4-0 1-0  
 7.Daugava      1-2 2-0 0-1 4-0 3-2 1-0 xxx 3-0 1-0 4-1 3-0 4-1 3-1 1-0 1-2 4-1 0-0 2-1 5-1 2-0 1-0 2-1 5-0 2-1  
 8.Sp Kostroma  0-0 3-1 0-0 0-2 2-0 0-0 0-3 xxx 2-0 3-0 1-2 1-0 0-0 3-0 1-0 0-1 1-1 4-1 3-2 4-0 2-1 2-1 3-1 3-0  
 9.D Vologda    0-0 2-2 1-1 2-1 1-0 2-0 0-0 2-1 xxx 2-0 0-0 1-0 2-2 2-0 2-1 1-0 0-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 2-0 0-0 1-1 2-1  
10.Atlantas     1-1 3-0 1-0 1-1 0-1 1-1 1-0 1-1 1-0 xxx 2-0 1-0 0-0 1-0 1-1 1-1 1-1 7-2 2-1 1-2 1-0 3-0 4-0 7-0  
11.L Kaluga     0-2 1-3 1-0 0-2 2-1 2-2 2-0 4-1 2-1 1-0 xxx 1-0 2-1 1-0 3-1 3-1 1-0 2-0 0-0 3-1 3-0 3-2 3-1 1-2  
12.T Vladimir   0-2 0-2 1-1 0-1 1-0 1-1 1-0 3-0 1-0 1-0 4-1 xxx 1-2 0-0 2-0 2-1 1-0 0-0 0-0 2-1 2-1 1-0 7-1 0-0  
13.Kh Grodno    2-2 0-0 0-3 0-1 0-0 2-0 4-2 0-0 1-1 0-2 2-0 0-0 xxx 0-1 1-0 0-0 0-1 2-1 2-0 1-0 3-1 2-0 4-0 1-0  
14.GomSelMash   1-2 1-2 1-0 1-2 2-3 2-0 0-0 0-1 3-1 0-2 6-0 0-1 0-0 xxx 1-0 2-2 2-0 2-0 0-0 2-0 4-0 6-1 1-0 2-0  
15.Dvina        0-0 0-2 1-1 1-3 1-1 0-1 4-1 0-0 0-0 3-1 0-0 1-0 5-1 1-3 xxx 2-1 3-0 3-1 0-0 3-0 3-0 1-0 2-0 2-0  
16.Dn Mogilyov  2-2 0-1 0-1 0-1 0-0 0-1 0-1 2-2 2-1 2-1 2-1 1-0 2-0 1-1 0-0 xxx 1-0 3-1 3-0 3-0 2-3 5-0 2-0 1-0  
17.Zvejnieks    1-1 0-2 0-0 2-1 1-1 2-4 0-2 0-0 0-1 1-2 1-0 0-1 0-1 1-1 1-0 1-0 xxx 0-0 0-0 1-0 2-0 4-0 4-0 1-0  
18.Baltika      0-2 2-1 1-4 4-0 0-1 2-1 1-0 1-1 0-2 2-3 1-1 0-1 1-1 3-1 0-0 3-1 0-0 xxx 1-1 1-3 7-1 2-0 2-0 2-2  
19.Saturn       1-3 1-1 1-2 0-3 1-0 0-1 3-0 1-2 0-2 0-4 0-0 2-1 1-1 1-1 0-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 xxx 1-1 0-1 2-0 3-1 2-2  
20.D Bryansk    0-6 1-2 0-2 0-3 1-1 0-0 0-0 0-2 0-1 0-0 0-0 1-2 6-2 1-1 0-0 2-0 1-0 2-0 0-0 xxx 2-0 4-0 3-0 1-0   
21.Moskvich     0-1 0-2 2-2 2-2 1-2 1-2 1-2 2-0 0-4 2-0 0-3 0-3 0-0 0-1 0-0 1-0 0-3 4-0 1-0 2-1 xxx 1-3 1-0 1-0  
22.Volzhanin    1-4 0-6 2-3 0-1 1-5 3-3 0-4 2-4 1-0 2-2 1-0 1-1 0-0 3-1 1-0 0-2 1-0 1-2 1-1 3-1 0-2 xxx 3-1 3-1  
23.Sever        0-6 0-2 0-2 1-1 1-0 0-0 1-0 0-2 0-0 0-1 0-1 -:+ 0-2 2-1 1-1 0-0 0-0 1-1 1-0 4-0 2-1 3-0 xxx 0-0  
24.Kr Presnya   0-1 0-1 1-2 0-1 0-1 0-1 1-3 1-2 0-3 0-1 0-2 0-0 4-0 1-2 2-1 0-2 0-2 0-3 1-1 1-2 2-2 1-0 0-0 xxx  


Zone II [Ukraine] 

 1.Metallist Kharkov             44  29 12  3  66-20  70  Promoted          
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.Kolos Nikopol                 44  26 10  8  59-32  62  
 3.SKA Kiev                      44  23 14  7  71-29  60  
 4.Krivbass Krivoi Rog           44  24 11  9  63-29  59  [-]            
 5.Bukovina Chernovtsy           44  23 11 10  55-25  57             
 6.Kristall Kherson              44  20 14 10  46-28  54                     
 7.Zvezda Kirovograd             44  17 15 12  42-33  49                          
 8.Avangard Rovno                44  19  9 16  55-39  47              
 9.SKA Lvov                      44  16 14 14  52-43  46  
10.Spartak Zhitomir              44  19  7 18  50-40  45             
11.Desna Chernigov               44  16 13 15  37-33  45  
12.Lokomotiv Vinnitsa            44  14 16 14  30-31  44  
13.Hoverla Uzhgorod              44  15 10 19  44-53  40              
14.Atlantika Sevastopol          44  13 13 18  49-54  39   
15.Sudostroitel Nikolayev        44  11 16 17  38-46  38              
16.Kolos Poltava                 44  14  9 21  40-53  37                     
17.Novator Zhdanov               44  12 12 20  53-70  36  
18.Dnepr Cherkassy               44  11 12 21  29-53  34   
19.Podolye Khmelnitskiy          44  12  9 23  28-56  33   
20.Frunzenets Sumy               44  10 13 21  39-59  33   
21.Torpedo Lutsk                 44  13  6 25  32-72  32   
22.Shakhtyor Gorlovka            44  13  5 26  36-72  31  
23.Start Tiraspol                44   6  9 29  22-66  21  [+]      [MDA] 

Note: Volna Khmelnitskiy changed name to Podolye. 

Cross-Table:
                 1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  21  22  23   
 1.Metallist    xxx 3-1 2-0 2-1 1-0 0-1 3-0 1-0 1-0 2-0 2-1 1-0 2-0 1-0 2-1 1-0 3-1 2-0 3-0 2-0 4-0 3-0 3-0  
 2.K Nikopol    2-1 xxx 1-1 1-1 1-0 2-1 1-0 3-0 3-1 2-0 2-1 2-0 2-1 2-0 3-1 3-0 3-2 2-1 3-1 1-0 2-0 2-1 1-0  
 3.SKA Kiev     1-1 2-1 xxx 2-0 3-0 2-0 4-0 2-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 2-0 4-0 0-0 3-0 3-2 3-3 6-0 2-1 6-0 3-0 1-0 3-0  
 4.Krivbass     0-1 2-0 2-0 xxx 2-0 3-0 1-2 0-0 3-1 2-0 2-0 0-0 1-0 2-1 3-3 3-0 2-0 3-1 2-0 2-1 3-0 3-1 3-0  
 5.Bukovina     1-1 1-0 0-0 1-1 xxx 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 2-0 2-0 0-0 3-0 6-2 5-0 1-0 1-0 2-0 1-0 2-0 3-0 4-0 1-0  
 6.Kristall     1-1 1-0 1-1 1-0 3-1 xxx 0-0 2-0 1-0 0-1 1-0 2-0 5-1 1-1 1-0 2-2 3-0 0-0 3-2 2-0 3-1 1-0 2-0  
 7.Z Kirovograd 0-0 0-1 1-1 0-1 0-0 0-0 xxx 3-0 3-2 0-0 1-1 1-0 1-0 2-1 1-0 3-0 2-0 3-0 1-0 3-1 1-0 3-0 1-1  
 8.Av Rovno     1-1 0-1 0-0 0-1 1-1 1-0 1-2 xxx 2-3 2-0 1-0 3-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 3-0 4-1 1-0 3-0 1-0 5-1 6-1 3-0  
 9.SKA Lvov     1-2 0-0 1-0 2-0 1-3 1-0 2-0 1-1 xxx 1-0 0-1 4-0 2-2 2-2 1-0 1-0 0-0 2-0 1-1 1-0 7-0 1-0 1-0  
10.Sp Zhitomir  1-0 4-0 1-0 1-0 1-2 1-1 0-0 1-2 2-1 xxx 0-1 1-0 4-1 4-1 0-0 1-0 3-1 1-1 3-0 1-0 2-0 4-0 2-0  
11.Desna        1-1 1-0 0-1 1-0 2-0 1-0 0-0 1-1 0-0 2-0 xxx 1-0 0-0 1-2 0-0 2-2 1-1 4-0 3-0 2-0 1-0 1-0 1-1  
12.L Vinnitsa   0-0 0-0 1-0 0-0 1-0 0-0 1-0 0-1 2-1 3-1 1-1 xxx 1-0 1-0 3-0 1-1 0-1 2-0 2—0 1-1 2-0 0-0 2-0  
13.Hoverla      1-2 1-1 2-2 0-1 1-0 1-2 1-0 1-0 1-1 0-1 1-0 1-1 xxx 2-0 1-0 3-0 1-0 2-1 2-0 1-0 3-1 3-0 0-0  
14.Atlantika    0-1 0-0 1-2 0-0 0-0 0-1 2-1 1-1 2-2 3-1 3-0 0-0 2-1 xxx 2-0 2-0 2-1 3-3 2-2 0-0 4-0 3-1 1-0  
15.Sudostroitel 0-0 0-2 1-1 2-2 0-0 1-1 1-1 0-1 1-1 0-0 1-0 1-1 0-0 0-1 xxx 3-1 8-0 1-0 2-0 3-0 1-0 1-0 0-0  
16.K Poltava    1-2 0-1 2-2 1-0 1-0 0-1 3-2 2-0 0-0 1-0 0-0 0-0 4-0 1-0 1-1 xxx 3-2 0-0 1-0 1-0 1-2 1-0 2-0  
17.Novator      1-1 0-0 1-1 0-2 1-4 0-0 1-1 2-1 4-0 1-1 1-2 1-1 0-1 3-0 0-1 2-0 xxx 1-0 1-0 3-1 3-0 2-0 5-2  
18.Dn Cherkassy 0-1 2-1 0-0 0-2 0-0 0-0 0-0 1-0 0-2 2-1 3-0 0-2 2-0 1-0 2-0 1-0 0-0 xxx 1-1 0-0 2-0 0-0 2-0  
19.Podolye      0-3 1-1 0-1 0-0 0-0 1-0 0-2 0-2 1-1 2-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 xxx 4-3 1-0 0-1 2-0  
20.Frunzenets   1-1 0-0 1-0 1-1 1-0 1-1 0-0 1-1 0-0 2-1 1-0 1-0 3-3 2-2 1-2 2-1 3-2 3-0 0-0 xxx 1-2 5-1 1-0  
21.T Lutsk      1-1 0-0 1-3 1-2 0-1 0-0 0-0 1-0 0-0 0-1 0-1 2-0 1-0 2-1 3-0 2-1 1-1 2-1 2-1 1-0 xxx 2-1 2-0  
22.Sh Gorlovka  0-1 1-3 1-0 1-1 0-0 1-0 2-0 2-1 1-2 1-0 0-2 0-0 0-4 1-2 1-0 0-3 2-4 2-1 2-0 3-1 2-0 xxx 3-1  
23.St Tiraspol  0-0 0-2 0-0 1-3 1-3 0-1 0-1 1-1 2-1 0-3 0-0 0-1 1-1 1-0 0-2 0-1 5-0 0-1 1-0 1-0 3-1 0-3 xxx  


Zone III [Russian Federation] 

 1.Spartak Nalchik               46  29  9  8  86-38  67  Promoted    
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.Mashuk Pyatigorsk             46  27  9 10  75-34  63            
 3.RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu    46  22 16  8  84-43  60  
 4.Rotor Volgograd               46  22 12 12  76-38  56               
 5.Sokol Saratov                 46  20 15 11  61-37  55                      
 6.Druzhba Maykop                46  20 14 12  42-39  54           
 7.Torpedo Taganrog              46  21 10 15  55-41  52  
 8.Znamya Truda Orekhovo-Zuyevo  46  18 15 13  43-37  51  
 9.Cement Novorossiysk           46  18 13 15  49-57  49  [+] 
10.Uralan Elista                 46  21  6 19  60-59  48           
11.Volga Gorkiy                  46  18 12 16  50-46  48            
12.Dinamo Makhachkala            46  19  9 18  67-54  47                      
13.Stal Cheboksary               46  18 11 17  48-53  47  [+] 
14.Spartak Oryol                 46  17 10 19  55-60  44           
15.Spartak Ryazan                46  17 10 19  39-45  44           
16.Volgar Astrakhan              46  16 12 18  61-67  44           
17.Dinamo Stavropol              46  16 10 20  64-68  42                        
18.Salyut Belgorod               46  16  8 22  56-71  40             
19.Khimik Novomoskovsk           46  15  9 22  44-61  39           
20.Trud Volzhskiy                46  14  7 25  52-73  35  
21.Khimik Dzerzhinsk             46  11 13 22  36-64  35           
22.Revtrud Tambov                46   8 14 24  43-75  30           
23.Avangard Kursk                46   9  9 28  39-94  27            
24.Mashinostroitel Tula          46   8 11 27  39-70  27           

Note: Torpedo Volzhskiy changed name to Trud. 

Cross-Table:
                 1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  21  22  23  24  
 1.Sp Nalchik   xxx 2-1 1-1 1-0 2-2 2-0 0-1 4-0 2-0 4-0 2-0 1-0 3-0 2-0 3-1 1-0 2-1 4-0 4-0 4-3 3-0 6-2 5-1 2-1  
 2.Mashuk       1-2 xxx 3-1 1-0 4-1 1-1 2-0 0-0 2-2 2-0 4-1 2-0 2-0 0-0 3-0 2-1 2-1 2-1 2-0 2-0 4-0 2-0 4-0 3-0  
 3.RostSelMash  0-0 4-2 xxx 0-1 0-0 3-1 0-0 1-1 5-0 1-0 2-0 5-2 1-0 4-0 2-0 1-1 3-0 2-3 1-0 2-2 1-1 1-0 4-0 3-2  
 4.Rotor        0-0 0-1 2-2 xxx 0-1 5-0 2-0 2-0 2-2 2-1 3-2 4-1 3-0 3-0 2-0 1-1 4-1 2-1 2-0 4-0 3-1 1-1 1-2 4-0  
 5.Sokol        2-2 1-1 0-0 1-1 xxx 0-1 1-0 1-0 2-0 2-0 2-0 1-0 1-2 5-0 2-0 3-0 2-1 1-1 1-2 2-0 0-0 4-0 4-1 1-0  
 6.Dr Maykop    2-2 0-1 1-0 0-0 2-1 xxx 2-0 1-1 2-0 1-0 0-1 0-0 2-0 2-0 2-0 2-1 1-0 1-0 0-0 2-0 2-0 2-0 2-0 0-0  
 7.T Taganrog   0-0 1-0 0-0 1-4 3-1 1-1 xxx 1-1 3-1 3-1 1-0 1-0 4-2 1-1 2-0 1-0 3-1 1-0 4-1 2-1 1-0 3-0 3-0 1-0  
 8.Znamya Truda 0-0 0-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 0-1 1-0 xxx 2-0 0-1 0-2 1-0 0-0 3-2 0-0 2-1 2-1 2-0 0-1 4-0 3-0 2-0 1-0 1-0  
 9.Cement       1-0 0-1 2-1 0-0 1-0 0-0 1-0 3-0 xxx 2-1 2-0 1-1 2-1 1-0 0-0 1-0 2-1 3-2 2-1 2-1 1-1 0-0 1-1 3-2  
10.Uralan       2-0 0-2 0-2 2-1 0-0 2-1 1-0 1-1 4-0 xxx 3-1 2-2 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-1 1-1 3-0 5-0 3-1 1-0 2-1 3-1 3-2  
11.V Gorkiy     0-1 0-1 2-0 1-0 0-0 3-1 2-0 1-0 1-1 1-2 xxx 2-1 1-0 0-0 0-0 4-2 3-1 2-0 2-0 0-0 0-0 2-1 5-2 0-0  
12.Makhachkala  1-2 3-0 2-1 0-1 1-2 4-0 0-0 1-0 2-0 3-1 1-1 xxx 1-0 1-0 1-0 3-3 2-0 4-0 3-1 4-1 3-1 3-1 2-0 4-1  
13.Stal         3-2 2-1 3-1 3-3 1-1 0-0 1-1 2-1 0-0 0-1 2-1 2-0 xxx 0-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 3-0 4-1 1-0 3-0 4-1 0-0 2-0  
14.Sp Oryol     0-3 2-1 1-5 1-1 4-2 2-0 1-0 3-4 1-2 2-1 1-1 0-0 3-0 xxx 1-0 3-1 3-1 1-0 2-0 1-1 2-1 4-0 2-0 5-1  
15.Sp Ryazan    0-1 0-1 0-2 0-0 0-2 0-1 1-0 0-0 0-2 1-0 1-0 2-1 3-0 1-0 xxx 3-0 0-0 2-0 1-0 1-0 4-2 4-1 1-0 2-1  
16.Volgar       0-0 2-4 2-4 2-2 0-3 3-1 1-0 2-0 2-0 1-1 1-0 2-1 3-0 2-1 2-1 xxx 2-0 1-1 3-2 3-4 2-1 4-3 1-0 0-0  
17.D Stavropol  3-1 2-1 4-4 2-1 0-0 1-1 3-2 0-0 1-0 2-1 1-1 3-1 2-0 2-0 2-1 1-0 xxx 3-0 3-1 4-0 4-0 1-1 5-0 1-1  
18.Salyut       3-2 2-1 0-3 0-1 2-1 0-0 3-1 1-1 3-1 3-2 3-0 2-1 0-1 0-0 3-0 1-1 4-2 xxx 0-0 3-1 1-0 2-0 4-3 1-1  
19.Khimik Nm    0-1 1-4 2-2 1-0 0-1 0-1 1-3 0-2 2-1 4-0 0-0 2-0 0-1 3-1 0-0 1-1 2-0 3-0 xxx 2-1 2-0 1-0 1-0 3-0  
20.Trud         1-2 0-0 0-1 1-3 2-1 2-0 2-0 1-2 2-1 2-1 1-2 1-1 0-0 2-0 0-1 3-0 2-0 2-1 1-0 xxx 1-0 2-2 4-0 3-0  
21.Dzerzhinsk   3-2 0-0 0-0 1-0 0-1 0-0 0-4 2-0 1-1 3-1 0-0 0-2 0-1 1-0 1-1 0-3 3-1 4-1 1-1 2-0 xxx 1-0 1-0 0-0  
22.Revtrud      1-2 0-0 0-0 1-2 1-1 2-0 0-0 0-0 1-1 0-2 2-0 2-2 2-2 0-2 1-3 2-1 5-0 1-0 0-0 1-0 0-1 xxx 2-0 3-1  
23.Av Kursk     1-0 1-0 1-5 0-3 1-1 1-1 1-2 0-2 1-3 0-1 1-3 2-1 2-0 1-1 2-2 0-1 0-0 1-0 1-1 4-1 3-2 2-2 xxx 2-1  
24.M-stroitel   0-1 0-2 1-3 1-0 0-0 0-1 0-0 1-1 2-0 3-0 0-2 0-1 3-0 0-2 1-2 1-1 2-1 0-4 0-1 2-0 1-1 2-0 5-0 xxx  


Zone IV 

 1.Zvezda Perm                   46  25 10 11  77-42  60  Promoted [-] [RUS]               
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.Guria Lanchkhuti              46  24 11 11  82-48  59           [GEO] 
 3.Dinamo Zugdidi                46  21 11 14  64-45  53           [GEO] 
 4.Shirak Leninakan              46  19 15 12  73-51  53           [ARM] 
 5.Torpedo Togliatti             46  20 12 14  61-37  52           [RUS] 
 6.Rubin Kazan                   46  20 12 14  64-50  52  [-]      [RUS]    
 7.Kotaik Abovyan                46  23  5 18  66-64  51  [+]      [ARM] 
 8.Lokomotiv Samtredia           46  21  8 17  74-71  50           [GEO] 
 9.Dila Gori                     46  18 14 14  59-53  50           [GEO] 
10.Druzhba Yoshkar-Ola           46  22  5 19  57-54  49           [RUS]       
11.Avtomobilist Baku             46  20  9 17  60-60  49           [AZE] 
12.Zenit Izhevsk                 46  16 17 13  67-53  49           [RUS] 
13.Dinamo Batumi                 46  18 12 16  62-48  48           [GEO] 
14.Turbina Naberezhnyye Chelny   46  21  5 20  53-63  47           [RUS] 
15.Karabakh Stepanakert          46  19  9 18  55-46  47  [+]      [AZE] 
16.Gazovik Orenburg              46  17 10 19  58-56  44           [RUS] 
17.Dinamo Kirov                  46  17  9 20  64-65  43           [RUS]   
18.Dinamo Sukhumi                46  15 12 19  61-66  42           [GEO] 
19.Uralets Nizhniy Tagil         46  16  8 22  63-69  40           [RUS] 
20.SKIF Yerevan                  46  12 16 18  40-49  40           [ARM] 
21.Gastello Ufa                  46  14 10 22  48-61  38           [RUS]              
22.Hazar Lenkoran                46  14  8 24  44-76  36  [+]      [AZE] 
23.Progress Kirovabad            46  13  3 30  45-97  29           [AZE] 
24.Araz Nahichevan               46   9  5 32  38-111 23           [AZE] 

Cross-Table:
                 1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  21  22  23  24  
 1.Zv Perm      xxx 0-0 2-0 2-0 3-0 2-0 5-2 3-0 4-1 0-0 2-0 1-0 0-0 1-0 2-0 2-1 2-1 3-0 6-0 3-0 1-1 3-2 3-0 3-0  
 2.Guria        2-1 xxx 2-1 3-1 2-1 1-1 4-1 5-0 1-1 2-0 5-0 1-1 3-2 4-0 1-0 0-0 2-1 3-2 3-2 2-0 2-0 5-0 1-0 8-1  
 3.D Zugdidi    1-0 2-2 xxx 0-0 4-2 0-2 2-0 3-0 1-0 2-0 3-1 0-0 0-0 1-0 1-1 2-0 4-1 3-1 1-1 4-0 2-0 1-1 2-0 5-0  
 4.Shirak       3-2 2-0 0-0 xxx 0-0 3-1 7-0 5-1 1-1 1-0 3-0 2-2 2-1 3-1 3-0 2-2 2-0 3-0 2-0 2-1 2-1 1-1 3-0 5-1  
 5.T Togliatti  3-0 3-2 1-0 2-0 xxx 3-0 0-0 1-0 2-0 3-1 2-0 1-1 2-1 0-0 0-0 0-0 2-1 4-1 2-1 2-0 3-1 5-0 4-1 4-1  
 6.Rubin        3-1 1-2 1-0 3-1 1-0 xxx 3-1 0-0 2-0 2-2 1-1 2-1 2-2 3-0 2-1 1-1 2-1 3-1 3-1 1-1 0-1 2-1 2-0 1-0  
 7.Kotaik       3-2 2-0 3-0 3-1 2-2 2-0 xxx 2-1 0-0 1-0 2-0 3-1 2-1 3-0 2-0 1-0 1-0 2-1 3-1 0-0 2-0 2-0 1-0 4-1  
 8.L Samtredia  1-1 4-1 0-2 1-0 1-0 2-1 0-1 xxx 3-1 4-0 1-0 2-0 3-0 2-1 1-1 4-0 3-3 2-4 4-1 4-1 2-1 3-0 2-1 3-0  
 9.Dila         1-1 1-0 3-2 1-0 0-0 4-3 2-0 2-2 xxx 3-0 2-0 1-1 3-1 2-1 1-2 2-0 2-1 0-0 1-1 1-0 1-0 3-0 3-2 4-0  
10.Yoshkar-Ola  0-1 1-1 0-0 2-0 2-1 1-4 2-1 6-1 2-0 xxx 3-0 1-0 1-0 2-0 3-0 2-1 1-0 3-0 2-1 1-0 2-1 2-0 1-0 2-0  
11.Avt Baku     3-0 1-0 2-0 0-0 1-0 2-1 1-0 0-1 1-1 1-0 xxx 2-2 1-1 1-2 3-0 5-1 1-0 3-1 3-1 1-2 4-2 2-1 4-2 3-1  
12.Z Izhevsk    3-3 3-0 5-2 2-0 1-1 1-1 3-1 2-2 3-1 0-2 2-2 xxx 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-1 1-0 2-0 0-0 0-0 6-1 3-0 5-0  
13.D Batumi     2-2 3-1 0-0 2-1 1-0 0-0 2-0 1-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 2-0 xxx 4-1 1-0 2-0 2-0 0-1 2-1 2-0 0-1 1-0 9-0 4-0  
14.Turbina      1-0 2-1 0-2 2-1 2-1 0-0 1-0 2-0 0-1 4-2 3-1 2-1 2-1 xxx 1-0 4-4 2-0 2-0 1-0 2-1 3-0 2-1 2-0 4-2  
15.Karabakh     1-0 0-0 2-0 1-1 1-0 0-0 3-1 2-2 1-0 5-0 1-0 2-0 1-0 2-0 xxx +:- 4-0 1-1 2-0 1-1 1-0 3-1 4-1 5-0  
16.Gazovik      0-1 0-0 2-0 5-0 2-0 2-0 2-1 1-0 5-1 2-1 1-1 2-0 1-1 2-0 1-0 xxx 1-1 3-1 1-0 1-0 0-0 5-1 3-1 3-0  
17.D Kirov      2-0 1-3 1-0 2-2 1-0 1-1 4-1 1-0 2-1 1-0 0-0 4-1 3-1 0-0 2-1 3-2 xxx 2-1 2-3 2-1 1-0 4-0 4-0 5-2  
18.D Sukhumi    1-1 0-1 1-1 1-1 0-0 1-0 4-2 3-0 1-1 2-3 1-1 0-0 2-0 2-0 1-0 2-0 1-1 xxx 2-1 2-1 3-1 3-1 5-0 3-0  
19.Uralets      2-2 2-1 0-2 1-1 0-1 0-2 1-0 3-4 1-1 2-0 6-1 2-1 3-1 0-1 3-1 2-0 1-0 1-1 xxx 1-0 1-0 2-2 4—0 5-0  
20.SKIF         1-0 1-1 2-0 0-1 0-0 2-1 0-0 2-0 0-0 0-0 0-2 2-0 0-0 1-1 1-1 2-0 3-2 4-0 2-0 xxx 1-1 1-0 3-1 0-0  
21.Gastello     0-2 1-2 2-1 0-0 0-3 0-3 1-0 3-1 1-0 3-1 0-2 1-1 1-2 3-1 2-1 4-0 2-2 1-1 2-1 2-2 xxx 2-0 2-0 3-0  
22.Hazar        0-1 2-1 2-3 0-0 1-0 2-0 0-2 3-0 1-0 1-0 0-2 1-1 1-1 3-0 1-0 2-0 3-0 2-1 0-1 2-0 0-0 xxx 2-1 2-0  
23.Progress     0-1 0-0 2-3 2-2 1-0 2-1 0-1 1-5 2-4 1-0 2-0 1-4 2-0 2-0 2-1 1-0 1-0 3-2 0-0 1-0 3-1 1-2 xxx 3-0  
24.Araz         1-2 0-1 0-1 1-3 0-0 0-1 4-3 0-1 1-1 1-3 0-1 1-2 1-1 2-0 3-0 2-1 2-0 1-0 1-3 1-1 1-0 3-0 3-2 xxx  


Zone V 

 1.Alga Frunze                   44  29  9  6  66-22  67  Promoted [KGZ]             
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.Avtomobilist Termez           44  30  4 10  81-45  64           [UZB] 
 3.Yangiyer                      44  26  8 10  67-30  60           [UZB] 
 4.Zarafshan Navoi               44  24  7 13  76-49  55           [UZB] 
 5.Buston Jizak                  44  23  8 13  68-47  54           [UZB] 
 6.Shahrihanets Shahrihan        44  22  8 14  58-36  52           [UZB] 
 7.Khimik Jambul                 44  23  5 16  66-51  51           [KAZ]  
 8.Horezm Yangiaryk              44  19 13 12  66-43  51           [UZB] 
 9.Hiva                          44  20  8 16  59-44  48  [+]      [UZB] 
10.Stroitel Tyumen               44  20  8 16  53-51  48           [RUS]
11.Neftyanik Fergana             44  19  6 19  57-58  44           [UZB]  
12.Pahtachi Gulistan             44  19  6 19  51-51  44           [UZB] 
13.Metallurg Magnitogorsk        44  16 10 18  58-65  42           [RUS] 
14.Amudarya Nukus                44  15  9 20  39-54  39           [UZB] 
15.Signal Chelyabinsk            44  13 12 19  44-56  38           [RUS] 
16.Orbita Kzil-Orda              44  16  5 23  48-52  37           [KAZ]  
17.Metallurg Chimkent            44  14  9 21  46-65  37           [KAZ] 
18.Aktyubinets Aktyubinsk        44  15  6 23  41-66  36           [KAZ] 
19.Dinamo Samarkand              44  12 10 22  46-69  34           [UZB] 
20.Hojent Leninabad              44  14  5 25  56-78  33           [TJK] 
21.Textilshchik Namangan         44  12  7 25  32-64  31  [+]      [UZB] 
22.KarshiStroi Karshi            44   9  9 26  30-69  27  [+]      [UZB] 
23.Start Tashkent                44   8  4 32  33-76  20  [+]      [UZB] 

Notes: Irrigator Jizak changed name to Buston. 
       Neftyanik Tyumen changed name to Stroitel. 

Cross-Table:
                 1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  21  22  23   
 1.Alga         xxx 3-0 1-0 2-1 3-1 1-0 4-0 5-1 4-2 2-0 2-0 1-0 1-0 2-1 1-0 2-0 2-0 2-1 3-0 1-0 3-0 2-0 3-0  
 2.Avt Termez   1-0 xxx 0-1 2-1 1-0 2-0 3-1 3-1 2-0 2-1 4-1 3-1 5-2 2-0 3-2 3-0 1-0 4-0 3-1 3-0 3-0 3-0 3-2  
 3.Yangiyer     0-0 1-0 xxx 4-2 1-2 0-0 3-1 1-1 2-0 2-0 2-0 3-1 2-0 3-1 2-0 4-0 4-1 6-0 1-0 3-2 2-0 3-0 2-0  
 4.Zarafshan    3-0 2-2 0-1 xxx 3-0 3-0 0-1 2-1 1-0 2-2 2-0 3-2 2-0 0-0 2-0 2-1 1-0 2-1 3-0 3-2 3-1 4-2 3-1  
 5.Buston       1-2 1-0 1-0 2-1 xxx 0-1 5-0 2-2 1-0 3-1 5-1 4-1 1-0 3-0 1-1 1-0 4-1 2-0 1-0 3-1 3-0 3-1 1-0  
 6.Shahrihanets 0-0 5-0 0-0 1-3 1-0 xxx 3-0 2-1 1-0 4-0 4-0 0-1 2-2 1-0 1-0 2-0 4-2 2-0 2-1 1-0 3-1 2-1 3-0  
 7.Kh Jambul    2-0 2-0 1-1 3-2 6-0 2-0 xxx 0-1 3-0 3-0 3-1 2-0 0-1 2-0 3-2 1-1 0-0 3-1 5-1 2-0 3-0 1-0 4-1  
 8.Horezm       1-1 1-1 2-0 1-0 2-2 0-1 2-1 xxx 1-1 4-0 4-1 2-1 2-0 3-0 1-1 1-0 2-0 3-0 3-0 1-1 3-0 4-0 2-3  
 9.Hiva         1-0 0-1 2-0 1-1 1-2 1-0 2-1 0-0 xxx 2-0 2-0 0-0 2-0 4-2 1-1 1-1 3-1 2-0 4-1 3-0 2-3 3-0 2-0  
10.Stroitel     0-0 2-0 2-0 1-2 1-0 1-0 2-0 0-0 1-1 xxx 2-0 2-0 2-1 2-0 1-0 3-1 0-0 3-0 1-1 2-2 2-0 3-0 2-0  
11.Neftyanik    0-0 1-0 0-1 1-2 2-0 1-0 1-2 2-1 1-2 4-1 xxx 2-1 1-0 3-0 2-0 2-0 2-0 2-0 2-0 2-1 2-0 4-1 4-1  
12.Pahtachi     0-0 1-1 0-0 2-4 2-0 1-0 2-1 2-0 0-1 2-0 2-1 xxx 2-0 1-0 3-1 2-0 2-1 2-0 0-2 2-0 3-0 0-1 4-2  
13.Magnitogorsk 1-2 2-3 1-1 1-1 1-1 1-1 2-1 2-2 2-0 2-1 4-3 2-1 xxx 0-0 4-0 3-1 3-2 2-1 5-3 4-2 1-0 3-0 0-0  
14.Amudarya     0-0 0-1 2-1 0-2 0-2 1-0 2-0 1-2 1-0 2-1 1-1 1-0 2-0 xxx 1-0 0-0 1-0 3-1 1-1 5-2 1-0 0-0 0-2  
15.Signal       1-0 3-1 2-0 0-0 2-2 0-2 1-1 3-1 2-2 3-0 1-1 0-2 1-1 0-0 xxx 1-0 1-0 2-4 1-0 3-1 1-0 1-1 2-1  
16.Orbita       2-0 4-0 0-3 1-0 0-3 3-0 0-1 0-1 2-1 0-1 2-1 3-0 1-2 3-0 3-0 xxx 2-0 2-0 2-0 4-1 3-0 2-0 3-2  
17.M Chimkent   1-1 1-1 0-0 1-0 2-1 2-1 2-1 1-3 2-5 1-3 0-0 0-0 2-0 3-0 2-1 2-1 xxx 0-0 3-2 2-0 3-0 3-1 1-0  
18.Aktyubinets  0-2 1-2 2-0 2-1 0-0 2-1 2-0 1-0 1-0 0-1 0-0 3-1 2-0 3-2 1-2 2-0 3-0 xxx 1-1 2-1 2-1 0-0 0-3  
19.D Samarkand  0-2 0-2 1-3 4-1 0-0 1-1 0-0 1-0 1-2 2-2 0-1 2-0 3-1 2-2 1-0 0-0 2-1 1-1 xxx 4-2 1-0 3-1 2-1  
20.Hojent       0-1 0-4 2-1 0-3 3-1 1-1 1-0 0-1 0-1 2-1 2-1 0-1 3-0 0-1 2-0 2-0 1-1 2-0 2-0 xxx 5-2 3-3 2-0  
21.Tex Namangan 0-3 1-2 0-1 0-0 1-0 0-0 1-0 1-1 1-0 0-1 2-0 1-0 1-2 1-0 0-0 0-0 4-1 1-0 1-0 2-3 xxx 1-1 3-0  
22.KarshiStroi  0-1 0-1 0-1 2-1 0-0 0-3 1-2 0-0 1-0 1-0 1-1 1-1 2-0 0-3 1-0 1-0 0-1 2-0 0-1 3-0 0-2 xxx 1-2  
23.Start Tash   1-1 0-3 0-1 1-2 2-3 1-2 0-1 0-1 0-2 0-2 0-2 1-2 0-0 0-2 0-2 1-0 2-0 0-1 2-0 0-2 0-0 1-0 xxx  


Zone VI 

 1.Traktor Pavlodar              40  25  7  8  59-24  57  Promoted [KAZ] 
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.Shakhtyor Karaganda           40  23  9  8  67-37  55           [KAZ]             
 3.Tselinnik Tselinograd         40  20 10 10  65-44  50           [KAZ]  
 4.Angara Angarsk                40  21  7 12  52-40  49           [RUS] 
 5.Zvezda Irkutsk                40  19  7 14  64-47  45           [RUS]     
 6.Dinamo Barnaul                40  17 10 13  44-43  44           [RUS]           
 7.SKA Khabarovsk                40  16 12 12  63-49  44           [RUS] 
 8.Chkalovets Novosibirsk        40  17  8 15  52-54  42           [RUS]
 9.Luch Vladivostok              40  15 12 13  55-50  42           [RUS]     
10.Torpedo Rubtsovsk             40  15 12 13  48-43  42           [RUS] 
11.Lokomotiv Ulan-Ude            40  17  7 16  40-47  41           [RUS] 
12.Avtomobilist Krasnoyarsk      40  16  8 16  45-53  40           [RUS]   
13.Spartak Semipalatinsk         40  15  9 16  61-50  39           [KAZ]  
14.Irtysh Omsk                   40  14 10 16  55-60  38           [RUS]   
15.Vostok Ust-Kamenogorsk        40  13  7 20  46-56  33           [KAZ] 
16.Amur Blagoveshchensk          40  12  9 19  42-52  33           [RUS]
17.Gornyak Nikolskiy             40  12  8 20  51-65  32           [KAZ] 
18.Bulat Temirtau                40  12  8 20  36-47  32  [+]      [KAZ] 
19.Amur Komsomolsk-na-Amure      40  11 10 19  40-53  32  [+]      [RUS] 
20.Torpedo Tomsk                 40   8 12 20  46-71  28           [RUS]           
21.Energiya Bratsk               40   8  6 26  32-78  22           [RUS] 

Note: Selenga Ulan-Ude changed name to Lokomotiv. 

Cross-Table:
                  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  21  
 1.Traktor       xxx 1-2 2-1 1-0 3-0 4-0 3-2 3-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-1 2-0 3-0 3-0 2-0 2-0 5-0  
 2.Sh Karaganda  1-1 xxx 3-1 3-1 2-1 2-0 3-0 1-0 2-2 3-0 2-2 1-0 1-0 2-1 5-0 2-0 4-1 1-1 2-0 2-0 2-1  
 3.Tselinnik     2-0 1-0 xxx 5-0 4-0 1-0 1-1 3-1 2-2 1-0 4-1 1-1 4-2 1-1 4-0 1-0 3-2 0-0 3-0 1-0 3-0  
 4.Angara        0-1 1-0 0-0 xxx 1-0 2-0 2-1 3-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 1-1 1-0 2-0 2-0 2-0 4-2 2-0 2-1 2-0 2-1  
 5.Zv Irkutsk    0-1 1-2 1-0 2-0 xxx 3-2 3-1 3-1 2-1 3-0 0-0 0-0 5-1 2-0 1-0 1-0 4-1 2-1 5-1 5-1 2-1  
 6.D Barnaul     1-1 2-0 3-1 1-0 2-1 xxx 1-0 1-3 2-1 1-1 2-1 2-2 2-0 1-0 3-2 2-1 3-2 2-1 2-0 3-1 1-0  
 7.SKA Khab      4-2 0-2 1-1 1-1 3-0 0-0 xxx 4-1 3-0 1-0 2-0 4-1 4-1 0-0 1-0 1-1 4-0 2-1 2-0 0-0 6-1  
 8.Chkalovets    1-0 1-1 0-0 1-0 1-1 1-0 0-0 xxx 2-1 3-1 2-1 1-2 1-0 4-1 1-0 5-2 1-0 2-1 3-0 5-1 1-0  
 9.Luch          1-0 0-0 4-0 2-2 1-1 0-0 0-1 1-0 xxx 1-0 1-0 3-2 1-0 2-1 4-0 2-1 3-0 2-0 2-2 3-1 5-0  
10.T Rubtsovsk   1-1 0-0 1-0 2-0 2-1 1-0 2-3 3-1 2-2 xxx 2-1 2-0 1-1 4-0 2-2 0-0 3-0 1-0 3-0 3-1 3-2  
11.L Ulan-Ude    0-2 0-3 2-0 1-0 0-2 1-1 0-0 1-0 2-0 0-1 xxx 0-0 2-0 1-0 1-0 3-1 3-2 2-1 1-0 2-0 2-0  
12.Krasnoyarsk   0-1 2-0 0-3 3-1 1-2 0-0 2-1 2-1 1-0 0-0 3-1 xxx 1-1 4-2 1-0 3-0 1-0 1-0 2-1 2-1 2-0  
13.Semipalatinsk 1-2 0-0 1-1 1-4 2-1 2-0 2-0 5-0 4-0 2-2 5-0 4-0 xxx 3-0 1-0 2-0 0-0 2-0 2-0 3-2 3-1  
14.Irtysh        0-1 2-2 4-0 2-4 1-0 1-0 6-2 3-2 1-1 1-0 2-2 2-1 0-0 xxx 1-0 1-0 1-0 3-2 1-1 2-2 6-1  
15.Vostok        2-2 0-1 0-2 2-3 5-3 3-1 3-1 1-1 1-1 3-0 0-1 2-0 5-1 3-1 xxx 2-0 1-0 1-0 2-0 1-1 1-2  
16.Amur Blag     0-0 4-2 3-0 1-0 0-3 1-1 0-1 1-2 4-0 2-0 2-0 3-0 2-2 2-3 0-0 xxx 1-0 2-0 2-0 1-1 1-0  
17.Gornyak       0-0 3-0 5-3 1-1 0-0 1-0 2-2 4-1 1-2 4-0 0-1 4-1 2-1 3-4 2-3 3-0 xxx 1-0 2-0 1-1 2-0  
18.Bulat         1-0 2-1 0-1 0-1 1-1 1-0 2-0 0-0 3-0 0-0 2-0 2-0 2-1 2-0 1-0 1-1 0-0 xxx 0-0 3-1 3-1  
19.Amur K/A      2-1 1-3 0-0 2-0 1-0 0-1 3-2 0-0 1-0 0-0 2-2 1-0 0-0 1-1 1-0 2-0 6-0 5-0 xxx 1-1 4-0  
20.T Tomsk       0-2 3-1 1-3 0-1 2-2 1-1 0-0 3-2 4-3 1-1 1-2 1-2 2-1 0-0 3-0 2-3 0-0 3-1 2-1 xxx 2-0  
21.Energiya      1-0 1-3 2-3 2-2 1-0 0-0 2-2 0-0 1-1 0-4 0-1 3-1 0-4 1-0 -:+ 0-0 -:+ 2-1 2-0 3-0 xxx  



Soviet Union Cup 1978

First Round 
[Mar 3, 7] 
Žalgiris Vilnius          0-0  0-1  TEREK Grozny 
  [1. Att: 500 (in Sochi)] 
  [2. Anzor Chikhladze. Att: 800 (in Adler)] 
[Mar 4, 8] 
SKA Rostov-na-Donu        1-0  0-0  Spartak Nalchik 
  [1. Yuriy Bobkov 50. Att: 1,000 (in Sochi)] 
  [2. Att: 1,000 (in Adler)] 
[Mar 4, 11] 
Dinamo Minsk              0-1  1-2  SPARTAK Orjonikidze 
  [1. Gennadiy Kravchenko 49 pen. (in Sochi)] 
  [2. Viktor Yanushevskiy 76 – Nugzar Chitauri 40, Igor Zazroyev 56. Att: 500 (in Sukhumi)] 
KRYLYA SOVETOV Kuibyshev  1-0  0-0  Yangiyer 
  [1. Vladimir Kuznetsov. Att: 4,000 (in Samarkand)] 
  [2. Att: 7,500] 
Kuban Krasnodar           0-1  0-1  SHINNIK Yaroslavl 
  [1. Leonid Zyuzin. (in Adler)] 
  [2. Yuriy Panteleyev (in Sochi)] 
Kuzbass Kemerovo          0-0  0-1  SKA Odessa 
  [1. Att: 8,000 (in Sukhumi)] 
  [2. Vladimir Maly 25. Att: 14,000] 
Metallurg Zaporozhye      0-1  0-0  KOLOS Nikopol 
  [1. Viktor Bulba. Att: 7,000] 
  [2. Att: 10,000] 
SHIRAK Leninakan          1-0  2-2  Kolhozchi Ashkhabad 
  [1. Andranik Adamyan. Att: 15,000 (in Yerevan)] 
  [2. Andranik Adamyan, Albert Akimyan – Anatoliy Bogdanov, Viktor Grachov. Att: 3,000] 
SKA Khabarovsk            0-0  0-2  NISTRU Kishinev 
  [1. Att: 3,500 (in Drokia)] 
  [2. Valeriy Pavlov, Gennadiy Ryutin (S) og. Att: 5,500] 
SPARTAK Ivano-Frankovsk   4-1  1-1  Alga Frunze 
  [1. Nikolai Pristai, Yuriy Podpalyuk, Igor Dyriv, Yaroslav Kikot pen – 
   Alexandr Kantsurov. Att: 9,000] 
  [2. Vladimir Mukomelov – Alexandr Kantsurov. Att: 10,000 (in Osh)] 
Tavria Simferopol         1-1  1-2  SKA Kiev              [aet] 
  [1. Yuriy Ajem 58 pen – Anatoliy Kudya 38. Att: 18,000] 
  [2. Andrei Cheremisin 27 – Viktor Nastashevskiy 43, Yuriy Smirnov 102. Att: 3,000 (in Uzhgorod)] 
Torpedo Kutaisi           2-0  0-2  URALMASH Sverdlovsk   [pen 3-5] 
  [1. Revaz Burkadze-2. Att: 15,000] 
  [2. Nikolai Aboburko, Vladimir Kalashnikov. Att: 500 (in Fergana)] 
[Mar 4, 14] 
Daugava Riga              1-3  1-1  PAMIR Dushanbe 
  [1. Yuriy Sidorenko – Valeriy Tursunov, Edgar Gess, Alexandr Tarbayev. Att: 2,500 (in Sevastopol)] 
  [2. Mikhail Smorodin – Valeriy Tursunov. Att: 6,000] 
[Mar 5, 11] 
Spartak Semipalatinsk     0-0  1-2  SPARTAK Ryazan 
  [1. Att: 50 (in Tashkent Region)] 
  [2. Andrei Pinchukov – Anatoliy Andreyev, Alexandr Korobkov. Att: 100 (in Tashkent Region)] 
[Mar 5, 12] 
FAKEL Voronezh            0-0  1-1  Iskra Smolensk 
  [1. Att: 1,500 (in Sochi)] 
  [2. Viktor Proskurin 85 – Vyacheslav Murashkintsev 37. Att: 3,000 (in Sevastopol)] 
[Mar 10, 14] 
Dinamo Leningrad          0-1  0-3  KARPATY Lvov 
  [1. Vladimir Danilyuk. Att: 2,000] 
  [2. Fyodor Chorba, Stepan Yurchishin, Vladimir Danilyuk. Att: 15,000] 

Second Round 
[Mar 16, Apr 1] 
TORPEDO Moskva            0-0  1-0  UralMash Sverdlovsk 
  [1. (in Adler)] 
  [2. Vladimir Yurin 72. Att: 7,000 (in Fergana)] 
[Mar 18, 24] 
ARARAT Yerevan            5-0  0-1  Spartak Orjonikidze 
  [1. Robert Khalaijan 5, 41, Armen Azaryan 6, Andranik Khachatryan 55, 
   Edik Arutyunyan 69] 
  [2. Givi Kerashvili 65. Att: 18,000] 
KAYRAT Alma-Ata           0-0  1-1  Fakel Voronezh 
  [1. Att: 15,000 (in Chimkent)] 
  [2. Alexandr A.Vasin 80 – Anatoliy Ionkin 26. Att: 1,000 (in Sochi)] 
Kolos Nikopol             1-1  1-2  DINAMO Tbilisi 
  [1. Pyotr Naida 36 pen – David Kipiani 32. Att: 20,000] 
  [2. Valentin Prilepskiy 47 – Alexandr Chivadze 64, 86] 
Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev  1-2  0-2  SHAKHTYOR Donetsk 
  [1. Nikolai Pavlov 36 – Nikolai Latysh 70 pen, Vitaliy Starukhin 76. (in Sochi)] 
  [2. Vladimir Rogovskiy 14, Nikolai Latysh 49. Att: 15,000] 
LOKOMOTIV Moskva          3-0  1-0  Terek Grozny 
  [1. Valeriy Petrakov 36, Grigoriy Sapozhnikov 72, Vladimir Shevchuk 74. (in Sochi)] 
  [2. Valeriy Gazzayev 73] 
NEFTCHI Baku              1-0  1-0  Shinnik Yaroslavl 
  [1. Anatoliy Banishevskiy 73] 
  [2. Asif Aliyev 24. (in Adler)] 
ZARYA Voroshilovgrad      0-0  2-0  Shirak Leninakan 
  [2. Alexandr Polukarov 8, Yuriy Rabochiy 67. Att: 13,000] 
ZENIT Leningrad           1-1  1-0  Karpaty Lvov 
  [1. Vladimir Klementyev 16 – Grigoriy Batich 69. Att: 2,000] 
  [2. Andrei Redkous 57. Att: 32,000] 
[Mar 18, 25] 
CHERNOMORETS Odessa       2-0  0-2  SKA Rostov-na-Donu    [pen 4-3] 
  [1. Teimuraz Esebua 5, Vyacheslav Leshchuk 75] 
  [2. Valeriy Berezin 3, Vladimir Goncharov 44. Att: 8,000] 
Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk      1-1  1-2  SKA Odessa 
  [1. Nikolai Samoilenko 87 – Vladimir Maly 49] 
  [2. Vladimir Troshkin 80 – Igor Ivanenko 8, Leonid Maly 64 pen. Att: 18,000] 
Nistru Kishinev           0-1  0-2  SPARTAK Moskva 
  [1. Valeriy Gladilin 48. Att: 20,000] 
  [2. Vadim Pavlenko 28, Yuriy Gavrilov 29. Att: 3,000 (in Sochi)] 
[Mar 18, 26] 
CSKA Moskva               1-1  2-0  Spartak Ivano-Frankovsk 
  [1. Leonid Nikolayenko 54 – Igor Dyriv 58. (in Sukhumi)] 
  [2. Alexandr Pogorelov 11, Alexandr Kolpovskiy 72. Att: 11,000] 
[Mar 18, Apr 3] 
Pamir Dushanbe            0-2  0-0  DINAMO Moskva 
  [1. Andrei Yakubik 39, Alexandr Maksimenkov 68. Att: 15,000] 
  [2. Att: 15,000 (in Sochi)] 
[Mar 19, 24] 
Spartak Ryazan            0-3  1-3  DINAMO Kiev 
  [1. Oleg Blokhin 24, Vladimir Onishchenko 49, Leonid Buryak 57. Att: 2,500 (in Sochi)] 
  [2. Anatoliy Andreyev 30 – Alexandr Hapsalis 10, Yuriy Tsymbalyuk 34, 
   Alexandr Boiko 89. Att: 5,000 (in Simferopol)] 
[Mar 27, 30] 
PAHTAKOR Tashkent         2-0  3-2  SKA Kiev      [both legs in Tashkent] 
  [1. Vladimir Fyodorov 27, Konstantin Bakanov 83. Att: 22,000] 
  [2. Viktor Churkin 22, Konstantin Bakanov 42, Vladimir Makarov 89 pen – 
   Mikhail Palamarchuk 7, Vladimir Nastashevskiy 71. Att: 14,000] 

Third Round 
[Apr 1, 16] 
Chernomorets Odessa       2-1  0-4  DINAMO Kiev 
  [1. Teimuraz Esebua 20, Vladimir Ploskina 65 – Viktor Kolotov 75. Att: 15,000] 
  [2. Leonid Buryak 4, 68 pen, Oleg Blokhin 42, Mikhail Fomenko 90. Att: 30,000] 
Kayrat Alma-Ata           1-1  0-0  ZENIT Leningrad 
  [1. Vladimir Nikitenko 71 – Anatoliy Davydov 33. Att: 19,000] 
  [2. Att: 2,000] 
NEFTCHI Baku              4-0  0-3  SKA Odessa 
  [1. Anatoliy Banishevskiy 70, 73, Nikolai Smolnikov 89, Elbrus Abbasov 90. Att: 15,000] 
  [2. Leonid Maly 35, Vladimir Maly 43, 57. Att: 14,000] 
SHAKHTYOR Donetsk         3-0  2-0  Ararat Yerevan 
  [1. Vitaliy Starukhin 8, Valeriy Yaremchenko 39, Vladimir Safonov 80. Att: 40,000] 
  [2. Mikhail Sokolovskiy 72, Yuriy Reznik 77. Att: 6,000] 
Spartak Moskva            0-0  0-1  LOKOMOTIV Moskva 
  [1. Att: 3,500 (in Sochi)] 
  [2. Valeriy Gazzayev 64. Att: 28,000] 
[Apr 2, 16] 
DINAMO Tbilisi            1-0  1-0  Pahtakor Tashkent 
  [1. Revaz Chelebadze 62. Att: 50,000] 
  [2. Ramaz Shengelia 24. Att: 20,000] 
[Apr 16, 19] 
DINAMO Moskva             2-1  1-1  CSKA Moskva    [both legs in Podolsk] 
  [1. Alexandr Makhovikov 2, Zurab Tsereteli 7 – Yuriy Chesnokov 62. Att: 18,000] 
  [2. Mikhail Gershkovich 7 – Yuriy Chesnokov 12 pen. Att: 20,000] 
[Apr 16, May 12] 
Zarya Voroshilovgrad      0-0  1-3  TORPEDO Moskva 
  [1. Att: 13,000] 
  [2. Anatoliy Olenev 51 – Yevgeniy Khrabrostin 17, Yuriy Vanyushkin 43 pen, 
   Sergei Petrenko 57. Att: 6,000] 

Quarterfinals 
[Jun 6, 21] 
LOKOMOTIV Moskva        1-0  2-2  Dinamo Tbilisi 
  [1. Valeriy Gazzayev 45. Att: 7,000] 
  [2. Vladimir Shevchuk 74, Valeriy Gazzayev 84 – Vladimir Gutsayev 5, 
   Vakhtang Koridze 72. Att: 25,000] 
[Jun 7, 21] 
DINAMO Kiev             3-2  0-0  Zenit Leningrad 
  [1. Alexandr Berezhnoi 10, Leonid Buryak 31, Vladimir Onishchenko 52 – 
   Yuriy Timofeyev 67, 73. Att: 15,000] 
  [2. Att: 20,000] 
Dinamo Moskva           2-1  0-1  TORPEDO Moskva 
  [1. Oleg Dolmatov 7, Nikolai Kolesov 63 – Sergei Grishin 71. Att: 15,000] 
  [2. Yevgeniy Khrabrostin 27. Att: 10,000] 
SHAKHTYOR Donetsk       1-1  2-0  Neftchi Baku 
  [1. Vitaliy Starukhin 26 – Asif Aliyev 19. Att: 25,000] 
  [2. Vladimir Pyanykh 9, Yuriy Reznik 90. Att: 5,500] 

Semifinals 
[Jul 4, 18] 
Lokomotiv Moskva        0-2  0-1  SHAKHTYOR Donetsk 
  [1. Mikhail Sokolovskiy 74, Nikolai Latysh 75. Att: 7,000] 
  [2. Yuriy Dudinskiy 10. Att: 39,000] 
[Jul 5, 19] 
Torpedo Moskva          1-2  1-2  DINAMO Kiev 
  [1. Yevgeniy Khrabrostin 31 – Vladimir Bessonov 9, 52. Att: 22,000] 
  [2. Nikolai Vasilyev 4 – Alexandr Berezhnoi 15, Vladimir Onishchenko 66. Att: 10,000] 

Final [Aug 12, Moskva. Att: 22,000] 
DINAMO Kiev             2-1  Shakhtyor Donetsk    [aet] 
  [Oleg Blokhin 55, 92 – Vitaliy Starukhin 15] 


1977

1979

list of champions

list of cup finals


About this document

Thanks to Alexandru G. Paloşanu and Sorin Arotăriţei for previous version

Prepared and maintained by Andrei Balitskiy and Mike Dryomin for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Andrei Balitskiy (AndySakh@yandex.ru) and Mike Dryomin (lemicco@mail.ru)
Last updated: 11 Jul 2013

(C) Copyright Andrei Balitskiy, Mike Dryomin and RSSSF 2000/13
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.