Soviet Union 1981


1981 (Championship)
1981 (Cup)

1981 (Championship)

Supreme League | First League | Second League 

Supreme League (First Level)

 1.Dinamo Kiev               34  22  9  3  58-26  53  Champions  [UKR] 
 2.Spartak Moskva            34  19  8  7  70-40  46             [RUS] 
 3.Dinamo Tbilisi            34  16 10  8  62-35  42             [GEO] 
 4.Dinamo Moskva             34  15 10  9  41-29  40             [RUS] 
 5.Torpedo Moskva            34  14 14  6  41-29  38             [RUS] 
 6.CSKA Moskva               34  14  9 11  39-33  37             [RUS] 
 7.Shakhtyor Donetsk         34  12 10 12  51-39  34             [UKR] 
 8.Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk      34  12  8 14  42-53  32  [+]        [UKR]    
 9.Dinamo Minsk              34  11 13 10  44-39  32             [BLR] 
10.Neftchi Baku              34  11 12 11  34-49  32             [AZE] 
11.Chernomorets Odessa       34  11  9 14  36-44  31             [UKR] 
12.Kayrat Alma-Ata           34  10 12 12  42-46  30             [KAZ] 
13.Kuban Krasnodar           34  11  7 16  42-54  29             [RUS] 
14.Ararat Yerevan            34  10  9 15  44-50  29             [ARM] 
15.Zenit Leningrad           34   9 10 15  33-43  28             [RUS] 
----------------------------------------------------
16.SKA Rostov-na-Donu        34   8 10 16  39-58  26  Relegated     [RUS] 
17.Tavria Simferopol         34   8  7 19  27-54  23  Relegated [+] [UKR]  
----------------------------------------------------
18.Pahtakor Tashkent         34   7  5 22  34-58  19  [@]           [UZB] 

[@] Pahtakor Tashkent were given exemption from relegation for 3 years,  
    after the plane crash of 1979. 

Round 1 
[Mar 25] 
Ararat          2-1 Zenit 
  [Andranik Khachatryan 19, Khoren Oganesyan 67 – Yuriy Gerasimov 36. Att: 24,000] 
Chernomorets    0-1 SKA R/D 
  [Pavel Gusev 45. Att: 30,000] 
CSKA            1-1 Pahtakor 
  [Vagiz Hidiyatullin 13 – Igor Semenka 49. Att: 6,500] 
Dinamo K        1-1 Neftchi 
  [Andrei Bal 84 – Mashalla Ahmedov 59. Att: 32,000] 
Dinamo Tb       1-2 Dinamo Mn 
  [David Kipiani 65 pen – Igor Gurinovich 80, Alexandr Prokopenko 89. Att: 60,000] 
Kuban           1-1 Dinamo M 
  [Rushan Hasanov 51 – Valeriy Gazzayev 50. Att: 40,000] 
Tavria          0-2 Spartak 
  [Edgar Gess 11, Yuriy Gavrilov 69. Att: 40,000] 
[Mar 26] 
Torpedo         1-1 Kayrat 
  [Nikolai Vasilyev 60 – Seilda Bayshakov 49. Att: 6,000] 

Round 2 
[Mar 28] 
Ararat          0-2 Dinamo Mn 
  [Alexandr Prokopenko 3, Yuriy Pudyshev 62. Att: 22,000] 
Chernomorets    0-0 Neftchi 
  [Att: 15,000] 
Dinamo K        3-2 SKA R/D 
  [Vadim Yevtushenko 41, Oleg Blokhin 47, 63 – Alexandr Vorobyov 68, 
   Sergei Andreyev 90 pen. Att: 24,000] 
Dinamo Tb       3-1 Zenit 
  [Tengiz Sulakvelidze 5, Vladimir Gutsayev 45, David Kipiani 65 pen – 
   Vladimir Kazachonok 89 pen. Att: 51,000] 
Kuban           0-2 Spartak 
  [Sergei Shvetsov 18, Yuriy Gavrilov 86. Att: 40,000] 
Tavria          1-0 Dinamo M 
  [Vladimir Naumenko 13. Att: 30,000] 
[Mar 29] 
CSKA            0-0 Kayrat 
  [Att: 4,000] 
Dnepr           1-2 Shakhtyor 
  [Vladimir Lyuty 43 – Nikolai Fedorenko 29, 70. Att: 34,000] 
Torpedo         1-0 Pahtakor 
  [Anatoliy Solovyov 33. Att: 5,000] 

Round 3 [Apr 4] 
Dinamo Tb       0-2 Dinamo M 
  [Yuriy Mentyukov 26, Valeriy Gazzayev 43. Att: 65,000] 
Dnepr           0-1 Dinamo K 
  [Oleg Blokhin 80 pen. Att: 33,500] 
Kayrat          0-0 Tavria 
  [Att: 15,000] 
Neftchi         2-1 CSKA 
  [Asif Aliyev 81, Iskander Javadov 87 – Yuriy Ajem 82. Att: 32,000] 
Pahtakor        0-1 Kuban 
  [Nikolai Kolesov 39. Att: 14,000] 
Shakhtyor       2-0 Chernomorets 
  [Nikolai Fedorenko 42, 84. Att: 22,000] 
SKA R/D         0-0 Torpedo 
  [Att: 25,000] 
Spartak         3-0 Ararat 
  [Edgar Gess 60, Yuriy Gavrilov 71, Sergei Shvetsov 90. Att: 20,000] 

Round 4 
[Apr 1] 
Dinamo Tb       3-1 Spartak 
  [David Kipiani 25, 27, Vazha Zhvania 51 – Sergei Shvetsov 72. Att: 55,000] 
[Apr 7] 
Dinamo M        0-0 Ararat 
  [Att: 12,660] 
Dnepr           0-1 Chernomorets 
  [Vladimir Ploskina 79 pen. Att: 20,000] 
Kayrat          2-0 Kuban 
  [Gennadiy Stromberger 45, Yevstafiy Pehlevanidi 49. Att: 15,000] 
Neftchi         1-2 Torpedo 
  [Igor Ponomaryov 85 pen – Valeriy Petrakov 30, Vladimir Galaiba 33. Att: 20,000] 
Pahtakor        1-0 Tavria 
  [Marat Kabayev 54. Att: 8,000] 
Shakhtyor       0-0 Dinamo K 
  [Att: 38,000] 
SKA R/D         1-4 CSKA 
  [Pavel Gusev 34 – Viktor Kolyadko 24, Yuriy Chesnokov 61 pen, 77, 80. Att: 16,000] 
Zenit           1-1 Dinamo Mn 
  [Vladimir Kazachonok 51 pen – Alexandr Prokopenko 4. Att: 28,500] 

Round 5 
[Apr 17] 
Dinamo Tb       2-1 Kayrat 
  [Georgiy Tavadze 55, Zaur Svanadze 62 – Gennadiy Stromberger 76. Att: 48,000] 
[Apr 19] 
Ararat          3-1 Pahtakor 
  [Khoren Oganesyan 17, Romik Vardazaryan 52, Gamlet Mkhitaryan 62 – 
   Zurab Tsereteli 64. Att: 15,600] 
CSKA            1-1 Dnepr 
  [Alexandr Sorokin 83 – Alexandr Lysenko 64. Att: 6,000] 
Dinamo Mn       1-1 Spartak 
  [Pyotr Vasilevskiy 13 – Sergei Shvetsov 17. Att: 50,000] 
Kuban           0-0 Neftchi 
  [Att: 35,000] 
Tavria          1-1 SKA R/D 
  [Oleg Serebryanskiy 44 – Sergei Andreyev 49. Att: 26,500] 
Torpedo         3-0 Shakhtyor 
  [Andrei Redkous 68, 86, Valeriy Petrakov 90. Att: 12,000] 
Zenit           0-0 Dinamo M 
  [Att: 18,500] 

Round 6 
[Apr 23] 
Ararat          1-1 Kayrat 
  [Ashot Saakyan 26 – Vahid Masudov 11. Att: 13,700] 
CSKA            2-1 Shakhtyor 
  [Alexandr Tarkhanov 34, Yuriy Chesnokov 57 pen – Valeriy Goshkoderya 54. Att: 3,300] 
Dinamo K        2-1 Chernomorets 
  [Oleg Blokhin 11, Leonid Buryak 16 – Vitaliy Shevchenko 56. Att: 21,600] 
Dinamo Mn       0-2 Dinamo M 
  [Valeriy Gazzayev 25, 86. Att: 26,200] 
Kuban           4-0 SKA R/D 
  [Alexandr Ploshnik 55, 76, Igor Kaleshin 58, Vladimir Lagoida 85. Att: 35,000] 
Tavria          3-0 Neftchi 
  [Alexandr Malyshenko 6, Vladimir Naumenko 20, 73. Att: 18,000] 
Zenit           2-0 Spartak 
  [Valeriy Broshin 21, Yuriy Zheludkov 72. Att: 22,800] 
[Apr 24] 
Torpedo         0-1 Dnepr 
  [Oleg Kramarenko 25. Att: 7,000] 
[Apr 28] 
Dinamo Tb       3-0 Pahtakor 
  [Tengiz Sulakvelidze 55, Alexandr Chivadze 75, David Kipiani 82 pen. Att: 47,500] 

Round 7 [May 2] 
Chernomorets    2-3 CSKA 
  [Yuriy Goryachov 42, Ivan Shariy 65 – Viktor Kolyadko 27, 
   Mikhail Dubinin 33, Yuriy Chesnokov 53. Att: 15,400] 
Dinamo K        1-0 Torpedo 
  [Vadim Yevtushenko 9. Att: 23,500] 
Dnepr           0-1 Kuban 
  [Alexandr Ploshnik 9. Att: 19,500] 
Kayrat          1-0 Dinamo Mn 
  [Viktor Yanushevskiy (D) 23 og. Att: 14,000] 
Neftchi         1-0 Dinamo Tb 
  [Asif Aliyev 58 pen. Att: 12,500] 
Pahtakor        0-1 Zenit 
  [Nikolai Larionov 60. Att: 6,000] 
Shakhtyor       3-0 Tavria 
  [Vitaliy Starukhin 14, Viktor Grachov 61, Sergei Kravchenko 63. Att: 15,000] 
SKA R/D         0-0 Ararat 
  [Att: 19,500] 
Spartak         1-2 Dinamo M 
  [Yuriy Gavrilov 43 – Nikolai Latysh 12, Valeriy Gazzayev 83. Att: 35,200] 

Round 8 [May 5] 
Chernomorets    1-1 Torpedo 
  [Vladimir Ploskina 37 pen – Nikolai Vasilyev 24. Att: 12,700] 
Dinamo K        0-0 CSKA 
  [Att: 27,600] 
Dnepr           2-2 Tavria 
  [Vladimir Shevchuk 35, Alexandr Damin 89 – Alexandr Malyshenko 3, 
   Anatoliy Syrovatskiy 82. Att: 14,900] 
Kayrat          1-1 Zenit 
  [Yevstafiy Pehlevanidi 10 – Vladimir Kazachonok 58. Att: 19,000] 
Neftchi         0-0 Ararat 
  [Att: 23,000] 
Pahtakor        0-1 Dinamo Mn 
  [Nikolai Pavlov 34. Att: 3,600] 
Shakhtyor       2-0 Kuban 
  [Vitaliy Starukhin 13 pen, Viktor Grachov 80. Att: 22,000] 
SKA R/D         1-1 Dinamo Tb 
  [Robert Bostanjan 56 – Nugzar Kakilashvili 78. Att: 24,000] 

Round 9 
[May 8] 
Dinamo Tb       4-0 Dnepr 
  [Tengiz Sulakvelidze 15, Vitaliy Daraselia 22, David Kipiani 39, 54 pen. Att: 43,000] 
[May 9] 
Ararat          0-0 Shakhtyor 
  [Att: 14,600] 
Kuban           2-0 Chernomorets 
  [Alexandr Ploshnik 21, 45. Att: 32,000] 
Tavria          0-0 Dinamo K 
  [Att: 22,300] 
Zenit           2-0 Neftchi 
  [Vladimir Kazachonok 35 pen, 70. Att: 61,000] 
[May 10] 
Dinamo M        2-1 Kayrat 
  [Valeriy Matyunin 31, Valeriy Gazzayev 32 – Gennadiy Stromberger 6. Att: 6,000] 
[Jul 15] 
Dinamo Mn       3-2 SKA R/D 
  [Gennadiy Kobrenkov 2, Alexandr Prokopenko 37, Igor Gurinovich 90 – 
   Alexandr Zavarov 15, Igor Gamula 64. Att: 15,200] 
Spartak         5-1 Pahtakor 
  [Yuriy Gavrilov 17, Sergei Shavlo 33, Alexandr Kalashnikov 50, 
   Edgar Gess 66, Sergei Rodionov 90 – Andrei Yakubik 78. Att: 16,500] 

Round 10 
[May 13] 
Ararat          3-0 Dnepr 
  [Ashot Saakyan 45, Khoren Oganesyan 56, Babken Melikyan 89. Att: 10,800] 
Dinamo Mn       1-1 Neftchi 
  [Sergei Gotsmanov 47 – Alyatdin Alekperov 89. Att: 23,000] 
Dinamo M        1-2 Pahtakor 
  [Valeriy Gazzayev 23 – Andrei Yakubik 73, Igor Semenka 83. Att: 4,200] 
Kuban           0-2 Dinamo K 
  [Oleg Blokhin 7, 84. Att: 38,000] 
Tavria          1-0 Chernomorets 
  [Viktor Galustov 49. Att: 15,800] 
Zenit           1-0 SKA R/D 
  [Vladimir Kazachonok 68. Att: 39,000] 
[May 14] 
Spartak         3-0 Kayrat 
  [Yuriy Gavrilov 31, Edgar Gess 39, Alexandr Kalashnikov 59. Att: 8,500] 
[May 15] 
CSKA            1-2 Torpedo 
  [Yuriy Ajem 7 – Anatoliy Solovyov 33, Andrei Redkous 49. Att: 11,800] 
[Jun 20] 
Dinamo Tb       1-1 Shakhtyor 
  [Ramaz Shengelia 62 pen – Sergei Akimenko 2. Att: 43,000] 

Round 11 
[May 19] 
Chernomorets    1-1 Dinamo Tb 
  [Vladimir Ustimchik 27 – Ramaz Shengelia 71. Att: 31,000] 
Dinamo K        1-0 Ararat 
  [Alexandr Sorokalet 2. Att: 29,100] 
Dnepr           2-1 Zenit 
  [Alexandr Lysenko 24 pen, Anatoliy Olenev 33 – Vladimir Kazachonok 37 pen. Att: 10,000] 
Neftchi         1-1 Spartak 
  [Igor Ponomaryov 76 pen – Sergei Rodionov 70. Att: 22,500] 
Shakhtyor       0-1 Dinamo Mn 
  [Igor Gurinovich 67. Att: 28,000] 
SKA R/D         2-1 Dinamo M 
  [Igor Gamula 7, Pavel Gusev 55 pen – Alexandr Makhovikov 51 pen. Att: 19,000] 
Torpedo         1-0 Kuban 
  [Valeriy Petrakov 75 pen. Att: 10,500] 
[May 20] 
CSKA            1-0 Tavria 
  [Vagiz Hidiyatullin 34. Att: 5,100] 

Round 12 
[May 22] 
Pahtakor        2-3 Kayrat 
  [Igor Semenka 28, Andrei Yakubik 87 – Vladimir Nikitenko 35, 
   Valeriy Gladilin 62, Yevstafiy Pehlevanidi 80. Att: 7,800] 
[May 23] 
Chernomorets    1-0 Ararat 
  [Vitaliy Shevchenko 61. Att: 12,500] 
CSKA            1-0 Kuban 
  [Mikhail Dubinin 44. Att: 5,200] 
Dnepr           1-1 Dinamo Mn 
  [Nikolai Samoilenko 58 – Igor Gurinovich 24. Att: 12,500] 
Neftchi         1-0 Dinamo M 
  [Iskander Javadov 2. Att: 13,500] 
Shakhtyor       2-3 Zenit 
  [Mikhail Sokolovskiy 66, Vitaliy Starukhin 85 – Vladimir Kazachonok 15 pen, 38, 
   Anatoliy Davydov 27. Att: 15,000] 
SKA R/D         3-4 Spartak 
  [Alexandr Zavarov 13, 20, 55 – Yuriy Gavrilov 15, Edgar Gess 29, 
   Alexandr Kalashnikov 73, Sergei Rodionov 77. Att: 30,000] 
Torpedo         1-0 Tavria 
  [Valeriy Petrakov 76. Att: 10,000] 
[May 24] 
Dinamo K        1-0 Dinamo Tb 
  [Oleg Blokhin 84. Att: 97,000] 

Round 13 
[Jun 2] 
Dinamo M        4-1 Dnepr 
  [Valeriy Matyunin 39, Alexandr Minayev 59, Guram Ajoyev 87, 
   Alexandr Makhovikov 90 pen – Anatoliy Olenev 16. Att: 4,500] 
[Jun 3] 
Ararat          1-0 CSKA 
  [Samvel Pogosyan 36. Att: 11,500] 
Dinamo Mn       0-1 Dinamo K 
  [Viktor Khlus 43. Att: 34,400] 
Dinamo Tb       0-0 Torpedo 
  [Att: 50,000] 
Kayrat          2-0 Neftchi 
  [Valeriy Gladilin 25 pen, Gennadiy Stromberger 82. Att: 15,000] 
Pahtakor        1-2 SKA R/D 
  [Anatoliy Mogilny 87 – Viktor Kuznetsov 40, Alexandr Vorobyov 55. Att: 4,000] 
Spartak         1-0 Shakhtyor 
  [Sergei Rodionov 18. Att: 25,500] 
Tavria          3-1 Kuban 
  [Viktor Korolyov 15, Alexandr Malyshenko 43, Vladimir Naumenko 77 pen – 
   Vladimir Lagoida 89 pen. Att: 16,100] 
Zenit           1-2 Chernomorets 
  [Vladimir Kazachonok 22 – Igor Belanov 8, Vladimir Ustimchik 35. Att: 39,000] 

Round 14 [Jun 6] 
Ararat          3-2 Torpedo 
  [Samvel Petrosyan 33, Andranik Khachatryan 61, Khoren Oganesyan 77 – 
   Sergei Petrenko 21, Anatoliy Solovyov 27. Att: 13,300] 
Dinamo Mn       1-1 Chernomorets 
  [Pyotr Vasilevskiy 33 – Ivan Shariy 49. Att: 5,600] 
Dinamo M        1-1 Shakhtyor 
  [Guram Ajoyev 9 – Sergei Akimenko 6. Att: 6,700] 
Dinamo Tb       2-1 CSKA 
  [Ramaz Shengelia 23 pen, Revaz Chelebadze 83 – Mikhail Dubinin 75. Att: 42,000] 
Kayrat          1-0 SKA R/D 
  [Sergei Stukashov 25. Att: 13,000] 
Pahtakor        3-0 Neftchi 
  [Alexei Petrushin 26, Marat Kabayev 75, Andrei Yakubik 89. Att: 5,100] 
Spartak         3-1 Dnepr 
  [Fyodor Cherenkov 15, Yuriy Gavrilov 19, 85 pen – Alexandr Pogorelov 60. Att: 11,600] 
Zenit           1-3 Dinamo K 
  [Vladimir Kazachonok 53 – Leonid Buryak 2 pen, 11, Viktor Khlus 88. Att: 54,000] 

Round 15 
[Jun 10] 
Torpedo         1-0 Zenit 
  [Yuriy Susloparov 32. Att: 8,000] 
[Jun 11] 
Chernomorets    1-4 Spartak 
  [Vladimir Ploskina 85 pen – Alexandr Kalashnikov 9, 82, Sergei Rodionov 59, 
   Yuriy Gavrilov 80. Att: 30,000] 
CSKA            2-1 Dinamo Mn 
  [Nikolai Bulgakov 58, Yuriy Chesnokov 72 pen – Pyotr Vasilevskiy 15. Att: 5,300] 
Dinamo K        3-0 Dinamo M 
  [Vladimir Veremeyev 27, Oleg Blokhin 64, Vadim Yevtushenko 74. Att: 44,500] 
Dnepr           4-3 Kayrat 
  [Alexandr Pogorelov 5, 48, Anatoliy Usenko 66, 90 – Sergei Stukashov 15, 
   Gennadiy Stromberger 71, 87. Att: 8,100] 
Kuban           5-1 Ararat 
  [Nikolai Kolesov 1, Igor Kaleshin 45, 90, Vladimir Lagoida 53, 
   Alexandr Chugunov 60 – Khoren Oganesyan 57. Att: 30,000] 
Shakhtyor       1-1 Pahtakor 
  [Mikhail Sokolovskiy 55 pen – Konstantin Novikov 47. Att: 7,500] 
Tavria          0-3 Dinamo Tb 
  [Tengiz Sulakvelidze 5, Nugzar Kakilashvili 56, Ramaz Shengelia 78. Att: 27,100] 

Round 16 [Jun 14] 
Chernomorets    2-1 Dinamo M 
  [Yuriy Goryachov 40, 74 – Yuriy Goryachov (C) 44 og. Att: 10,000] 
CSKA            2-0 Zenit 
  [Mikhail Dubinin 52, 67. Att: 5,500] 
Dinamo K        2-0 Spartak 
  [Leonid Buryak 44, Oleg Blokhin 47. Att: 96,200] 
Dnepr           2-1 Pahtakor 
  [Alexandr Damin 60, Oleg Kramarenko 79 – Andrei Yakubik 3. Att: 9,000] 
Kuban           1-1 Dinamo Tb 
  [Alexandr Chugunov 73 – Ramaz Shengelia 13. Att: 35,000] 
Shakhtyor       1-1 Kayrat 
  [Mikhail Sokolovskiy 10 – Valeriy Gladilin 85. Att: 5,000] 
SKA R/D         1-1 Neftchi 
  [Alexandr Zavarov 55 – Iskander Javadov 49. Att: 12,700] 
Tavria          2-1 Ararat 
  [Alexandr Malyshenko 30, Sergei Tunik 51 – Samvel Pogosyan 33. Att: 13,500] 
Torpedo         1-0 Dinamo Mn 
  [Yuriy Susloparov 14. Att: 3,200] 

Round 17 
[Jun 20] 
Dinamo Mn       0-2 Kuban 
  [Alexandr Ploshnik 43, Alexandr Bagapov 84. Att: 4,100] 
Dinamo M        2-1 CSKA 
  [Alexandr Minayev 37, Valeriy Gazzayev 58 – Valeriy Glushakov 23. Att: 12,700] 
Kayrat          3-0 Chernomorets 
  [Anton Shokh 10, Kurban Berdyyev 13, Valeriy Gladilin 84 pen. Att: 12,000] 
Neftchi         4-2 Dnepr 
  [Oleg Ahanov 8, Abdulgani Nurmamedov 22, Igor Ponomaryov 36, 
   Mashalla Ahmedov 79 – Vladimir Lyuty 55, Gennadiy Litovchenko 60. Att: 9,000] 
Pahtakor        1-2 Dinamo K 
  [Marat Kabayev 65 – Oleg Blokhin 35, Vladimir Veremeyev 44. Att: 14,000] 
Spartak         3-1 Torpedo 
  [Sergei Shavlo 47, 89, Yuriy Gavrilov 59 – Anatoliy Radenko 69. Att: 40,300] 
Zenit           0-2 Tavria 
  [Vladimir Naumenko 38, Valeriy Petrov 66. Att: 17,000] 
[Jul 4] 
SKA R/D         2-1 Shakhtyor 
  [Alexandr Zavarov 32, Igor Gamula 43 – Sergei Kravchenko 46. Att: 7,200] 

Round 18 
[Jun 23] 
Dinamo M        2-1 Torpedo 
  [Guram Ajoyev 37, Alexandr Minayev 43 – Yuriy Susloparov 69. Att: 10,600] 
[Jun 24] 
Dinamo Mn       2-0 Tavria 
  [Pyotr Vasilevskiy 5, Igor Gurinovich 53. Att: 6,500] 
Dinamo Tb       3-1 Ararat 
  [Ramaz Shengelia 18, 70, Vladimir Gutsayev 75 – Gamlet Mkhitaryan 86. Att: 60,000] 
Kayrat          2-2 Dinamo K 
  [Gennadiy Stromberger 25, 68 – Leonid Buryak 32, Anatoliy Demyanenko 49. Att: 31,000] 
Neftchi         1-1 Shakhtyor 
  [Mashalla Ahmedov 82 – Nikolai Fedorenko 77. Att: 12,000] 
Pahtakor        1-3 Chernomorets 
  [Andrei Yakubik 14 – Igor Belanov 33, Ivan Shariy 59, 72. Att: 3,000] 
SKA R/D         1-1 Dnepr 
  [Sergei Andreyev 34 – Anatoliy Usenko 48. Att: 4,500] 
Spartak         3-0 CSKA 
  [Yuriy Gavrilov 16, 79, Sergei Shavlo 50. Att: 45,300] 
Zenit           0-0 Kuban 
  [Att: 12,000] 

Round 19 
[Jul 7] 
Torpedo         2-2 Spartak 
  [Alexandr Polukarov 2, Sergei Petrenko 61 – Edgar Gess 6, 
   Fyodor Cherenkov 60. Att: 21,000] 
[Jul 8] 
Chernomorets    1-0 Kayrat 
  [Ivan Shariy 20. Att: 14,000] 
CSKA            0-2 Dinamo M 
  [Nikolai Latysh 49, Alexandr Minayev 84. Att: 13,700] 
Dinamo K        4-0 Pahtakor 
  [Vadim Yevtushenko 19, 81, Viktor Khlus 34, Oleg Blokhin 71 pen. Att: 27,100] 
Dnepr           3-0 Neftchi 
  [Oleg Kramarenko 30, Vadim Pavlenko 85, 87. Att: 12,000] 
Kuban           0-4 Dinamo Mn 
  [Gennadiy Kobrenkov 12, Alexandr Prokopenko 49, Pyotr Vasilevskiy 76, 
   Igor Gurinovich 90. Att: 30,000] 
Shakhtyor       4-0 SKA R/D 
  [Viktor Grachov 4, 78, Nikolai Fedorenko 39, 77. Att: 18,000] 
Tavria          1-0 Zenit 
  [Vladimir Naumenko 33. Att: 18,600] 

Round 20 
[Jul 11] 
Ararat          1-4 Dinamo Tb 
  [Andranik Khachatryan 39 – Sergei Bondarenko (A) 15 og, Ramaz Shengelia 60, 65, 
   Vitaliy Daraselia 77. Att: 30,000] 
Chernomorets    1-0 Pahtakor 
  [Ivan Shariy 18. Att: 10,000] 
CSKA            2-0 Spartak 
  [Mikhail Dubinin 69, Alexandr Tarkhanov 76. Att: 32,500] 
Dinamo K        3-0 Kayrat 
  [Leonid Buryak 24, Viktor Khlus 48, 79. Att: 35,500] 
Dnepr           0-1 SKA R/D 
  [Sergei Yashin 30. Att: 12,000] 
Kuban           2-2 Zenit 
  [Igor Kaleshin 8, 51 – Igor Yakovlev 83, Vyacheslav Melnikov 84. Att: 30,000] 
Tavria          2-2 Dinamo Mn 
  [Alexandr Malyshenko 55, 67 – Igor Gurinovich 19, Pyotr Vasilevskiy 42. Att: 17,500] 
[Jul 12] 
Torpedo         0-3 Dinamo M 
  [Alexandr Minayev 32, 34, Alexandr Molodtsov 86. Att: 7,500] 
[Jul 15] 
Shakhtyor       5-0 Neftchi 
  [Viktor Grachov 11, 71, Nikolai Fedorenko 29, Sergei Kravchenko 30, 40. Att: 18,500] 

Round 21 
[Jul 18] 
Dinamo M        4-2 Kuban 
  [Nikolai Tolstykh 12, Valeriy Gazzayev 16, 66, Nikolai Latysh 70 – 
   Alexandr Minayev (D) 75 og, Igor Kaleshin 88. Att: 10,200] 
[Jul 19] 
Dinamo Mn       1-4 Dinamo Tb 
  [Alexandr Prokopenko 89 pen – Ramaz Shengelia 57, 81, David Kipiani 72, 
   Nugzar Kakilashvili 79. Att: 31,700] 
Kayrat          1-2 Torpedo 
  [Gennadiy Stromberger 87 – Anatoliy Solovyov 86, Yuriy Susloparov 88. Att: 18,000] 
Neftchi         1-1 Dinamo K 
  [Igor Ponomaryov 31 – Anatoliy Demyanenko 19. Att: 14,000] 
Pahtakor        0-0 CSKA 
  [Att: 6,300] 
SKA R/D         0-0 Chernomorets 
  [Att: 7,500] 
Spartak         6-1 Tavria 
  [Yuriy Gavrilov 32 pen, 48, Sergei Rodionov 33, Alexandr Kalashnikov 43, 87, 
   Edgar Gess 80 – Alexandr Malyshenko 85. Att: 15,800] 
Zenit           1-1 Ararat 
  [Yuriy Gerasimov 27 – Babken Melikyan 19. Att: 14,000] 

Round 22 
[Jul 23] 
Dinamo Mn       1-2 Ararat 
  [Gennadiy Kobrenkov 24 – Gamlet Mkhitaryan 2, Khoren Oganesyan 77. Att: 10,900] 
Kayrat          0-2 CSKA 
  [Sergei Morozov 38, Viktor Kolyadko 85. Att: 16,000] 
Neftchi         2-1 Chernomorets 
  [Iskander Javadov 37, 62 – Vladimir Ploskina 71 pen. Att: 8,000] 
Pahtakor        1-1 Torpedo 
  [Oleg Pak 16 – Anatoliy Solovyov 33. Att: 6,400] 
Shakhtyor       5-3 Dnepr 
  [Viktor Grachov 22, 29, Sergei Kravchenko 51, Mikhail Sokolovskiy 60 pen, 
   Alexei Varnavskiy 73 – Alexandr Pogorelov 19, Alexandr Lysenko 65 pen, 
   Vladimir Lyuty 81. Att: 32,000] 
SKA R/D         0-1 Dinamo K 
  [Viktor Khlus 25. Att: 19,500] 
Spartak         4-2 Kuban 
  [Yuriy Gavrilov 18, Alexandr Kalashnikov 70, 82, Sergei Shavlo 71 – 
   Alexandr Ploshnik 37, Rushan Hasanov 61. Att: 15,100] 
Zenit           2-2 Dinamo Tb 
  [Yuriy Gerasimov 75, 81 – Yuriy Zheludkov (Z) 28 og, Ramaz Shengelia 78 pen. Att: 20,000] 
[Jul 24] 
Dinamo M        1-0 Tavria 
  [Nikolai Latysh 7. Att: 9,400] 

Round 23 
[Aug 3] 
Torpedo         2-0 SKA R/D 
  [Valeriy Petrakov 2, Nikolai Vasilyev 66. Att: 4,500] 
[Aug 4] 
Ararat          1-2 Spartak 
  [Andranik Khachatryan 54 – Edgar Gess 10, Yuriy Gavrilov 26. Att: 15,500] 
Chernomorets    1-2 Shakhtyor 
  [Vitaliy Shevchenko 19 – Igor Dybchenko 86, Sergei Kravchenko 90. Att: 22,000] 
Dinamo K        3-1 Dnepr 
  [Viktor Khlus 25, Oleg Blokhin 50, Leonid Buryak 71 pen – 
   Alexandr Lysenko 53 pen. Att: 34,200] 
Dinamo M        1-1 Dinamo Tb 
  [Nikolai Latysh 22 – Sergei Nikulin (DM) 67 og. Att: 19,600] 
Kuban           3-0 Pahtakor 
  [Vladimir Lagoida 38 pen, Igor Kaleshin 58, Nikolai Kolesov 72. Att: 30,000] 
Tavria          3-3 Kayrat 
  [Vladimir Naumenko 27, 79, Anatoliy Syrovatskiy 60 – Kurban Berdyyev 10, 
   Yevstafiy Pehlevanidi 65, 90. Att: 17,500] 
[Aug 5] 
CSKA            1-1 Neftchi 
  [Sergei Morozov 16 – Iskander Javadov 77. Att: 5,100] 

Round 24 
[Aug 8] 
Ararat          1-1 Dinamo M 
  [Ovik Kirakosyan 49 – Alexandr Makhovikov 38 pen. Att: 11,500] 
Chernomorets    0-1 Dnepr 
  [Anatoliy Olenev 15. Att: 6,000] 
Dinamo Mn       2-0 Zenit 
  [Yuriy Pudyshev 16, Igor Gurinovich 70. Att: 20,000] 
Kuban           2-1 Kayrat 
  [Alexandr Ploshnik 72, Alexandr Bagapov 79 – Valeriy Gladilin 54 pen. Att: 30,000] 
Spartak         3-1 Dinamo Tb 
  [Yuriy Gavrilov 2, Sergei Shvetsov 13, Sergei Rodionov 67 – 
   Ramaz Shengelia 10. Att: 81,000] 
Tavria          1-0 Pahtakor 
  [Alexandr Malyshenko 77. Att: 14,300] 
Torpedo         3-1 Neftchi 
  [Yuriy Susloparov 39, Valeriy Petrakov 45 pen, Anatoliy Solovyov 58 – 
   Igor Ponomaryov 12. Att: 3,100] 
[Aug 9] 
CSKA            1-1 SKA R/D 
  [Yuriy Chesnokov 13 pen – Yuriy Pilipko 28. Att: 5,300] 
[Aug 21] 
Dinamo K        2-1 Shakhtyor 
  [Vladimir Veremeyev 65, Leonid Buryak 85 – Valeriy Gorbunov 14. Att: 48,500] 

Round 25 
[Aug 12] 
Dinamo M        0-2 Zenit 
  [Vladimir Klementyev 30, Vladimir Kazachonok 76. Att: 10,000] 
[Aug 13] 
Dnepr           2-1 CSKA 
  [Alexandr Pogorelov 55, Vladimir Lyuty 64 – Sergei Morozov 78. Att: 23,700] 
Kayrat          2-1 Ararat 
  [Valeriy Gladilin 12, Yevstafiy Pehlevanidi 42 – Babken Melikyan 90. Att: 14,000] 
Neftchi         2-1 Kuban 
  [Samed Kurbanov 57, Igor Ponomaryov 82 – Nikolai Kolesov 75. Att: 9,000] 
Pahtakor        0-1 Dinamo Tb 
  [Ramaz Shengelia 8. Att: 11,000] 
Shakhtyor       1-1 Torpedo 
  [Viktor Grachov 11 – Valeriy Petrakov 50. Att: 33,000] 
SKA R/D         3-0 Tavria 
  [Alexandr Vorobyov 49, 88, Yuriy Pilipko 89. Att: 8,600] 
Spartak         1-0 Dinamo Mn 
  [Yuriy Gavrilov 37. Att: 18,500] 
[Aug 15] 
Chernomorets    1-3 Dinamo K 
  [Yuriy Goryachov 67 – Vadim Yevtushenko 2, Oleg Blokhin 11, 
   Vladimir Lozinskiy 55. Att: 40,000] 

Round 26 
[Aug 16] 
Dinamo M        0-0 Dinamo Mn 
  [Att: 9,000] 
Dnepr           1-1 Torpedo 
  [Alexandr Pogorelov 63 – Nikolai Vasilyev 80. Att: 25,200] 
Kayrat          1-3 Dinamo Tb 
  [Sergei Stukashov 84 – Alexandr Chivadze 24, Vazha Zhvania 37, 
   Ramaz Shengelia 62. Att: 26,200] 
Neftchi         1-0 Tavria 
  [Igor Ponomaryov 19 pen. Att: 9,500] 
Pahtakor        3-1 Ararat 
  [Konstantin Novikov 31, 60, Marat Kabayev 71 – Samvel Kasaboglyan 88. Att: 5,400] 
Shakhtyor       2-1 CSKA 
  [Igor Dybchenko 48, Viktor Grachov 82 – Valeriy Glushakov 81. Att: 26,700] 
SKA R/D         6-1 Kuban 
  [Sergei Yashin 3, Alexandr Vorobyov 7, 79, Alexandr Zavarov 18, 
   Sergei Andreyev 29, Igor Gamula 60 – Igor Kaleshin 17. Att: 15,300] 
[Aug 17] 
Spartak         1-1 Zenit 
  [Fyodor Cherenkov 61 – Vladimir Kazachonok 67. Att: 26,500] 

Round 27 
[Aug 25] 
Torpedo         0-0 Dinamo K 
  [Att: 16,000] 
[Aug 26] 
Ararat          4-0 SKA R/D 
  [Ovik Kirakosyan 8, 52, Khoren Oganesyan 48 pen, Gamlet Mkhitaryan 61. Att: 11,400] 
CSKA            0-2 Chernomorets 
  [Igor Belanov 58, Ivan Shariy 62. Att: 5,200] 
Dinamo Mn       1-1 Kayrat 
  [Igor Gurinovich 80 – Yevstafiy Pehlevanidi 87. Att: 11,900] 
Dinamo Tb       1-1 Neftchi 
  [Vazha Zhvania 59 – Mashalla Ahmedov 88. Att: 47,000] 
Kuban           2-2 Dnepr 
  [Igor Kaleshin 43, Alexandr Ploshnik 61 – Alexandr Pogorelov 16, 
   Gennadiy Litovchenko 90. Att: 30,000] 
Tavria          0-3 Shakhtyor 
  [Nikolai Fedorenko 15, 16, Viktor Grachov 80. Att: 16,000] 
[Sep 1] 
Zenit           1-2 Pahtakor 
  [Vladimir Kazachonok 39 pen – Andrei Yakubik 32, 87. Att: 13,000] 

Round 28 
[Aug 29] 
Ararat          6-1 Neftchi 
  [Khoren Oganesyan 10, 12, 44, Sashik Keropyan 47, 58, Artyusha Movsisyan 90 – 
   Igor Ponomaryov 65. Att: 17,300] 
CSKA            2-0 Dinamo K 
  [Viktor Kolyadko 8, Alexandr Tarkhanov 31. Att: 13,600] 
Dinamo Mn       3-1 Pahtakor 
  [Pyotr Vasilevskiy 14, 32 pen, 65 – Andrei Yakubik 38 pen. Att: 7,600] 
Dinamo Tb       3-0 SKA R/D 
  [Nugzar Kakilashvili 11, Ramaz Shengelia 48, Vladimir Gutsayev 83. Att: 35,000] 
Kuban           2-1 Shakhtyor 
  [Nikolai Kolesov 11, Vladimir Lagoida 58 pen – Mikhail Sokolovskiy 21. Att: 30,000] 
Tavria          0-1 Dnepr 
  [Alexandr Pogorelov 57. Att: 12,100] 
Zenit           1-1 Kayrat 
  [Yuriy Zheludkov 6 – Valeriy Gladilin 82. Att: 15,000] 
[Aug 30] 
Dinamo M        1-1 Spartak 
  [Valeriy Gazzayev 67 – Sergei Rodionov 6. Att: 33,500] 
Torpedo         3-0 Chernomorets 
  [Nikolai Vasilyev 57, Alexandr Polukarov 66, 84. Att: 2,700] 

Round 29 
[Aug 21] 
Dnepr           1-0 Dinamo Tb 
  [Alexandr Pogorelov 90. Att: 32,900] 
[Aug 24] 
Pahtakor        3-0 Spartak 
  [Andrei Yakubik 58, Marat Kabayev 68, Husan Baymetov 90. Att: 7,900] 
[Sep 2] 
Dinamo K        3-1 Tavria 
  [Vladimir Lozinskiy 6, Leonid Buryak 23, Oleg Blokhin 84 – 
   Anatoliy Syrovatskiy 34. Att: 21,100] 
SKA R/D         2-3 Dinamo Mn 
  [Pavel Gusev 7, Sergei Andreyev 36 – Alexandr Prokopenko 41, 
   Sergei Gotsmanov 56, Pyotr Vasilevskiy 76. Att: 8,500] 
[Sep 9] 
Chernomorets    2-0 Kuban 
  [Yuriy Goryachov 38, Vladimir Ploskina 83 pen. Att: 12,000] 
Kayrat          1-0 Dinamo M 
  [Valeriy Gladilin 45. Att: 12,000] 
Neftchi         1-0 Zenit 
  [Igor Ponomaryov 66. Att: 11,300] 
Shakhtyor       1-0 Ararat 
  [Mikhail Sokolovskiy 63. Att: 24,600] 

Round 30 
[Aug 21] 
Kayrat          0-2 Spartak 
  [Sergei Shavlo 45, Yuriy Gavrilov 78 pen. Att: 16,000] 
[Sep 9] 
Torpedo         1-1 CSKA 
  [Alexandr Polukarov 61 – Yuriy Chesnokov 57 pen. Att: 12,000] 
[Sep 12] 
Chernomorets    2-0 Tavria 
  [Yuriy Goryachov 52, 87. Att: 7,500] 
Dinamo K        2-1 Kuban 
  [Oleg Blokhin 39, Vadim Yevtushenko 57 – Rushan Hasanov 29. Att: 16,200] 
Dnepr           3-1 Ararat 
  [Alexandr Pogorelov 5, Vladimir Lyuty 36, Igor Nadein 56 – 
   Gamlet Mkhitaryan 72. Att: 27,000] 
Neftchi         0-0 Dinamo Mn 
  [Att: 9,100] 
Pahtakor        1-1 Dinamo M 
  [Mustafa Belyalov 61 – Alexandr Bubnov 13. Att: 10,000] 
Shakhtyor       4-1 Dinamo Tb 
  [Sergei Kravchenko 11, 44, 80, Alexei Varnavskiy 41 – Vazha Zhvania 71. Att: 36,000] 
SKA R/D         1-3 Zenit 
  [Pavel Gusev 9 – Vladimir Kazachonok 21, Valeriy Broshin 22, 
   Sergei Bondarenko 85 pen. Att: 3,200] 

Round 31 
[Sep 25] 
Tavria          0-1 CSKA 
  [Yuriy Chesnokov 40 pen. Att: 12,200] 
[Sep 26] 
Ararat          1-1 Dinamo K 
  [Artyusha Movsisyan 78 pen – Oleg Blokhin 70. Att: 23,000] 
Dinamo Mn       2-0 Dnepr 
  [Sergei Gotsmanov 27, Pyotr Vasilevskiy 62. Att: 6,900] 
Dinamo M        2-0 SKA R/D 
  [Valeriy Gazzayev 52, 86. Att: 3,700] 
Dinamo Tb       1-1 Chernomorets 
  [Vladimir Ploskina (C) 47 og – Grigoriy Shalamai 23. Att: 39,000] 
Kayrat          2-0 Pahtakor 
  [Kurban Berdyyev 25, Valeriy Gladilin 51 pen. Att: 14,000] 
Kuban           0-0 Torpedo 
  [Att: 35,000] 
Spartak         4-1 Neftchi 
  [Sergei Shavlo 15, 58, Edgar Gess 36, Fyodor Cherenkov 73 – 
   Asif Aliyev 69. Att: 13,500] 
Zenit           2-1 Shakhtyor 
  [Vyacheslav Melnikov 16, Vladimir Kazachonok 20 – Viktor Grachov 84. Att: 12,000] 

Round 32 
[Oct 10] 
Dinamo M        1-0 Neftchi 
  [Valeriy Gazzayev 47. Att: 4,200] 
[Oct 11] 
Ararat          2-3 Chernomorets 
  [Khoren Oganesyan 48, Andranik Khachatryan 76 – Vladimir Ustimchik 6, 
   Igor Belanov 36, 80. Att: 12,900] 
Dinamo Mn       1-1 Shakhtyor 
  [Pyotr Vasilevskiy 18 – Sergei Akimenko 76. Att: 9,900] 
Dinamo Tb       3-1 Dinamo K 
  [Ramaz Shengelia 17 pen, 90 pen, Nugzar Kakilashvili 78 – Andrei Bal 11. Att: 58,600] 
Kuban           2-1 CSKA 
  [Nikolai Kolesov 15, Rushan Hasanov 86 – Valentin Kobyshcha 72. Att: 35,000] 
Spartak         1-1 SKA R/D 
  [Viktor Samokhin 20 – Igor Gamula 85 pen. Att: 10,200] 
Tavria          1-1 Torpedo 
  [Alexandr Malyshenko 56 – Anatoliy Radenko 54. Att: 6,500] 
Zenit           1-0 Dnepr 
  [Vladimir Klementyev 61. Att: 14,000] 

Round 33 
[Oct 1] 
Neftchi         3-1 Kayrat 
  [Iskander Javadov 9, Abdulgani Nurmamedov 38, Asif Aliyev 72 – 
   Gennadiy Stromberger 5. Att: 7,000] 
[Oct 15] 
Chernomorets    0-0 Zenit 
  [Att: 12,300] 
Dinamo K        3-3 Dinamo Mn 
  [Andrei Bal 28, Oleg Blokhin 50, Vladimir Bessonov 79 pen – 
   Sergei Gotsmanov 9, 58, Alexandr Prokopenko 35. Att: 27,900] 
Dnepr           1-1 Spartak 
  [Igor Nadein 65 – Vladimir Sochnov 16. Att: 32,000] 
Shakhtyor       0-0 Dinamo M 
  [Att: 17,800] 
SKA R/D         3-2 Pahtakor 
  [Valeriy Goncharov 21, Pavel Gusev 32, Igor Gamula 61 – 
   Yuriy Bobkov 4, Andrei Yakubik 33. Att: 4,100] 
Torpedo         2-2 Dinamo Tb 
  [Sergei Petrenko 4, Anatoliy Solovyov 59 – Ramaz Shengelia 13, 38. Att: 6,000] 
[Oct 16] 
CSKA            0-0 Ararat 
  [Att: 3,200] 

Round 34 
[Oct 30] 
Torpedo         2-0 Ararat 
  [Valeriy Petrakov 58, 87. Att: 4,500] 
[Oct 31] 
Chernomorets    3-3 Dinamo Mn 
  [Vladimir Ustimchik 3, Igor Belanov 55, Grigoriy Shalamai 63 – 
   Sergei Gotsmanov 53, Alexandr Prokopenko 70, Pyotr Vasilevskiy 78. Att: 11,500] 
CSKA            1-0 Dinamo Tb 
  [Alexandr Tarkhanov 73. Att: 3,500] 
Dinamo K        3-0 Zenit 
  [Vladimir Veremeyev 14, Vladimir Bessonov 29, Oleg Blokhin 90. Att: 27,400] 
Dnepr           1-0 Dinamo M 
  [Anatoliy Olenev 83. Att: 32,400] 
Kuban           2-1 Tavria 
  [Alexandr Ploshnik 19, Rushan Hasanov 59 – Vladimir Zhuravchak (K) 74 og. Att: 40,000] 
Neftchi         3-1 Pahtakor 
  [Igor Ponomaryov 5, 40, Iskander Javadov 28 – Andrei Yakubik 85. Att: 9,000] 
Shakhtyor       1-2 Spartak 
  [Sergei Kravchenko 14 – Edgar Gess 28, Yuriy Gavrilov 78. Att: 28,700] 
SKA R/D         2-2 Kayrat 
  [Sergei Andreyev 27, Igor Gamula 65 pen – Gennadiy Stromberger 55, 
   Valeriy Gladilin 74. Att: 10,500] 

Round 35 [Nov 8] 
Ararat          4-2 Kuban 
  [Babken Melikyan 36, 55, Khoren Oganesyan 48, 85 – Vladimir Lagoida 78 pen, 
   Rushan Hasanov 87. Att: 11,600] 
Dinamo Mn       0-1 CSKA 
  [Valeriy Glushakov 32. Att: 4,000] 
Dinamo M        2-1 Dinamo K 
  [Yuriy Makhinya (DK) 12 og, Alexandr Makhovikov 79 pen – Vadim Yevtushenko 73. Att: 4,600] 
Dinamo Tb       5-0 Tavria 
  [Revaz Chelebadze 65, 84, Zaur Svanadze 74, Gocha Jokhadze 80, 
   Ramaz Shengelia 82. Att: 30,000] 
Kayrat          1-1 Dnepr 
  [Yevstafiy Pehlevanidi 71 – Vladimir Lyuty 51. Att: 11,000] 
Pahtakor        3-1 Shakhtyor 
  [Mustafa Belyalov 48, Andrei Yakubik 77, Nuritdin Amriyev 82 – 
   Sergei Kravchenko 71. Att: 3,000] 
Spartak         2-2 Chernomorets 
  [Edgar Gess 14, Sergei Rodionov 30 – Vasiliy Ishchak 54, Yuriy Goryachov 83. Att: 4,200] 
Zenit           0-1 Torpedo 
  [Yuriy Susloparov 47. Att: 18,000] 

Round 36 [Nov 11] 
Ararat          2-1 Tavria 
  [Samvel Petrosyan 18, Khoren Oganesyan 88 – Alexandr Malyshenko 84. Att: 8,500] 
Dinamo Mn       1-1 Torpedo 
  [Pyotr Vasilevskiy 81 – Nikolai Vasilyev 29. Att: 4,300] 
Dinamo M        1-0 Chernomorets 
  [Valeriy Gazzayev 73. Att: 1,700] 
Dinamo Tb       2-0 Kuban 
  [Ramaz Shengelia 21, 63. Att: 29,500] 
Kayrat          2-0 Shakhtyor 
  [Valeriy Gladilin 52 pen, Sergei Stukashov 58. Att: 3,200] 
Neftchi         2-0 SKA R/D 
  [Igor Ponomaryov 27, Asif Aliyev 68 pen. Att: 8,700] 
Pahtakor        1-2 Dnepr 
  [Marat Kabayev 2 – Alexandr Pogorelov 17, 38. Att: 1,700] 
Spartak         1-2 Dinamo K 
  [Vladimir Safronenko 67 – Oleg Blokhin 28, Viktor Khlus 80. Att: 7,400] 
Zenit           1-3 CSKA 
  [Vladimir Klementyev 37 – Viktor Kolyadko 55, Alexandr Sorokin 76, 
   Sergei Morozov 86. Att: 8,000] 

Final Table: 

 1.Dinamo Kiev               34  22  9  3  58-26  53  Champions  [UKR] 
 2.Spartak Moskva            34  19  8  7  70-40  46             [RUS] 
 3.Dinamo Tbilisi            34  16 10  8  62-35  42             [GEO] 
 4.Dinamo Moskva             34  15 10  9  41-29  40             [RUS] 
 5.Torpedo Moskva            34  14 14  6  41-29  38             [RUS] 
 6.CSKA Moskva               34  14  9 11  39-33  37             [RUS] 
 7.Shakhtyor Donetsk         34  12 10 12  51-39  34             [UKR] 
 8.Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk      34  12  8 14  42-53  32  [+]        [UKR]    
 9.Dinamo Minsk              34  11 13 10  44-39  32             [BLR] 
10.Neftchi Baku              34  11 12 11  34-49  32             [AZE] 
11.Chernomorets Odessa       34  11  9 14  36-44  31             [UKR] 
12.Kayrat Alma-Ata           34  10 12 12  42-46  30             [KAZ] 
13.Kuban Krasnodar           34  11  7 16  42-54  29             [RUS] 
14.Ararat Yerevan            34  10  9 15  44-50  29             [ARM] 
15.Zenit Leningrad           34   9 10 15  33-43  28             [RUS] 
----------------------------------------------------
16.SKA Rostov-na-Donu        34   8 10 16  39-58  26  Relegated     [RUS] 
17.Tavria Simferopol         34   8  7 19  27-54  23  Relegated [+] [UKR]  
----------------------------------------------------
18.Pahtakor Tashkent         34   7  5 22  34-58  19  [@]           [UZB] 

[@] Pahtakor Tashkent were given exemption from relegation for 3 years,  
    after the plane crash of 1979.

Top scorers: 

1.Ramaz Shengelia (Dinamo Tb)    23 
2.Yuriy Gavrilov (Spartak)       21 
3.Oleg Blokhin (Dinamo K)        19 
4.Vladimir Kazachonok (Zenit)    16 
5.Valeriy Gazzayev (Dinamo M)    15 
6.Khoren Oganesyan (Ararat)      14 
  Pyotr Vasilevskiy (Dinamo Mn)  14 
8.Andrei Yakubik (Pahtakor)      13 
9.Viktor Grachov (Shakhtyor)     12 
  Alexandr Pogorelov (Dnepr)     12 


First League (Second Level)
 
 1.Metallist Kharkov             46  25 12  9  68-33  62  Promoted [UKR]    
 2.Torpedo Kutaisi               46  26  4 16  57-46  56  Promoted [GEO] 
--------------------------------------------------------
 3.Lokomotiv Moskva              46  21 15 10  65-41  54  [-]      [RUS] 
 4.Shinnik Yaroslavl             46  21 10 15  68-58  52           [RUS]         
 5.Kolos Nikopol                 46  20 11 15  68-53  51           [UKR] 
 6.Žalgiris Vilnius              46  17 15 14  48-39  46           [LTU] 
 7.Iskra Smolensk                46  17 12 17  48-45  46           [RUS] 
 8.Nistru Kishinev               46  17 12 17  54-51  46           [MDA]   
 9.Pamir Dushanbe                46  17 11 18  52-54  45           [TJK]
10.Fakel Voronezh                46  17 10 19  45-44  44           [RUS]             
11.Karpaty Lvov                  46  17 10 19  57-60  44  [-]      [UKR] 
12.Spartak Kostroma              46  16 16 14  49-50  44  [+]      [RUS]   
13.Metallurg Zaporozhye          46  16 14 16  57-51  44           [UKR]     
14.Guria Lanchkhuti              46  16 13 17  50-56  44           [GEO] 
15.Zarya Voroshilovgrad          46  16 13 17  44-53  44           [UKR] 
16.SKA Odessa                    46  16 13 17  62-54  44           [UKR] 
17.SKA Kiev                      46  16 10 20  59-71  42  [+]      [UKR] 
18.Buston Jizak                  46  16  9 21  47-63  41           [UZB] 
19.SKA Khabarovsk                46  16  8 22  50-58  40           [RUS] 
--------------------------------------------------------
20.Prikarpatye Ivano-Frankovsk   46  14 13 19  44-56  40  Relegated     [UKR]             
21.Spartak Orjonikidze           46  14 12 20  36-49  40  Relegated     [RUS] 
22.Kuzbass Kemerovo              46  14 12 20  47-51  40  Relegated     [RUS]            
23.Dinamo Stavropol              46  13 14 19  45-60  38  Relegated     [RUS]                
24.Traktor Pavlodar              46  12 15 19  41-65  36  Relegated [+] [KAZ] 

Note: Spartak Ivano-Frankovsk changed name to Prikarpatye. 

Round 1 [Apr 2]
Buston          0-0 Žalgiris 
  [Att: 10,000] 
Dinamo St       2-1 Spartak Ks 
  [Roman Sidorov 15, 28 – Yevgeniy Chizhik 83. Att: 20,000] 
Guria           1-0 Zarya 
  [Sergei Duda 88. Att: 12,000] 
Karpaty         1-0 Kuzbass 
  [Vladimir Sakalov 13. Att: 16,000] 
Kolos           1-0 SKA Khab 
  [Vladimir Mukomelov 45. Att: 11,000] 
Metallurg       3-3 Lokomotiv 
  [Ivan Shangin 16, Yevgeniy Grunin 23, Yuriy Kovalyov 60 – Vladimir Mukhanov 12, 
   Vladimir Kurnev 65 pen, Alexandr Goryukhov 86. Att: 12,000] 
Nistru          2-1 Fakel 
  [Alexandr Matsyura 74, Yuriy Khlopotnov 79 – Viktor Pimushin 65. Att: 18,000] 
Pamir           1-2 Iskra 
  [Sergei Manakov 29 – Alexei Kharkov 75, Gennadiy Cherevchenko (P) 88 og. Att: 19,000] 
Prikarpatye     1-1 Traktor 
  [Ivan Ivanchenko 10 – Vladimir Demyanov 50. Att: 12,000] 
SKA Od          3-0 Metallist 
  [Vladimir Maly 23, Oleg Taran 84, Anatoliy Korobochka 87. Att: 12,000] 
Spartak Orj     2-1 Shinnik 
  [Erik Ambalov 65, Georgiy Huadonov 77 pen – Leonid Zyuzin 80. Att: 10,000] 
Torpedo Kut     1-0 SKA Kiev 
  [Deviz Darjania 7. Att: 22,000] 

Round 2 [Apr 5] 
Buston          2-1 Iskra 
  [Anvar Bakiyev 24 pen, Valeriy Abramovskikh 40 – Pavel Koval 90. Att: 10,000] 
Dinamo St       1-1 Shinnik 
  [Alexandr Ivanov 30 – Alexandr Smirnov 78. Att: 15,000] 
Guria           1-1 SKA Kiev 
  [Merab Megreladze 48 – Grigoriy Lazarko 60. Att: 5,000] 
Karpaty         2-1 Traktor 
  [Anatoliy Saulevich 34, Igor Mosora 82 – Sergei Okunev 81. Att: 19,000] 
Kolos           4-1 Lokomotiv 
  [Georgiy Kolyadyuk 57, Alexandr Pogorelov 66, 72, Boris Shurshin 77 – 
   Vladimir Mukhanov 26. Att: 11,000] 
Metallurg       0-0 SKA Khab 
  [Att: 12,000] 
Nistru          1-2 Metallist 
  [Sergei Dubrovin 80 – Alexandr Dovbiy 67, Leonid Tkachenko 87. Att: 23,000] 
Pamir           1-2 Žalgiris 
  [Abdulla Muradov 75 – Stanislovas Danisevičius 60, Sigitas Jakubauskas 62. Att: 10,000] 
Prikarpatye     1-0 Kuzbass 
  [Vladimir Tsymbal 66. Att: 10,000] 
SKA Od          1-0 Fakel 
  [Igor Sokolovskiy 90. Att: 13,000] 
Spartak Orj     0-0 Spartak Ks 
  [Att: 9,000] 
Torpedo Kut     1-0 Zarya 
  [Vladimir Shelia 67 pen. Att: 12,000] 

Round 3 [Apr 11] 
Fakel           0-2 Torpedo Kut 
  [Gia Panchulidze 5, Deviz Darjania 63. Att: 19,000] 
Iskra           2-0 Spartak Orj 
  [Vladimir Yermichev 59 pen, Pavel Koval 74. Att: 15,600] 
Kuzbass         1-2 Metallurg 
  [Sergei Dukhovnikov 15 – Vladimir Khokhlov 64, Ravil Sharipov 73. Att: 14,000] 
Lokomotiv       0-0 Karpaty       [in Sochi] 
  [Att: 1,000] 
Metallist       3-0 Guria 
  [Yuriy Tsymbalyuk 31, Nodar Bachiashvili 48, 50. Att: 31,000] 
Shinnik         2-1 Buston 
  [Vladimir Teslenko 16, Yuriy Panteleyev 69 – Yuriy Christoforidi 79. Att: 18,000] 
SKA Khab        2-1 Prikarpatye 
  [Sergei Zelenin 9, Gennadiy Ryutin 78 pen – Ivan Ulinets 77. Att: 10,000] 
SKA Kiev        0-0 Nistru 
  [Att: 6,000] 
Spartak Ks      0-1 Pamir 
  [Vladimir Marusov (S) 15 og. Att: 11,700] 
Traktor         0-0 Kolos 
  [Att: 19,000] 
Zarya           1-1 SKA Od 
  [Sergei Naidenko 22 – Leonid Maly 65. Att: 15,000] 
Žalgiris        1-0 Dinamo St 
  [Vitautas Dirmeikis 22. Att: 10,000] 

Round 4 
[Apr 14] 
Fakel           1-0 Guria 
  [Sergei Savchenkov 88. Att: 13,000] 
Iskra           1-0 Dinamo St 
  [Alexandr Kodylev 51. Att: 10,000] 
Kuzbass         2-0 Kolos 
  [Sergei Kuzmin 33, Vladimir Aleksandrov 58. Att: 11,000] 
Metallist       2-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Yuriy Tsymbalyuk 22, Sergei Malko 63 pen. Att: 27,000] 
Shinnik         1-1 Pamir 
  [Nikolai Smirnov 63 – Solimjon Rustamov 5. Att: 7,000] 
SKA Kiev        0-0 SKA Od 
  [Att: 4,500] 
Spartak Ks      1-0 Buston 
  [Yevgeniy Chizhik 76. Att: 7,400] 
Traktor         1-1 Metallurg 
  [Boris Yevdokimov 20 – Matvei Bobal 58 pen. Att: 15,000] 
Zarya           0-0 Nistru 
  [Att: 8,000] 
Žalgiris        0-2 Spartak Orj 
  [Erik Ambalov 41, Alexandr Borzenko 81. Att: 6,000] 
[Apr 15] 
Lokomotiv       1-0 Prikarpatye   [in Sochi] 
  [Vladimir Kurnev 56. Att: 1,000] 
SKA Khab        2-1 Karpaty 
  [Vasiliy Gunko (K) 17 og, Gennadiy Ryutin 85 – Yaroslav Dumanskiy 38. Att: 17,000] 

Round 5 [Apr 21] 
Buston          0-0 Metallist 
  [Att: 15,000] 
Dinamo St       1-0 SKA Kiev 
  [Nikolai Persuk 60. Att: 15,000] 
Guria           1-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Sergei Duda 77. Att: 10,000] 
Karpaty         0-0 Shinnik 
  [Att: 11,300] 
Kolos           1-0 Žalgiris 
  [Alexandr Pogorelov 65. Att: 10,000] 
Metallurg       0-0 Iskra 
  [Att: 14,000] 
Nistru          1-0 Traktor 
  [Alexandr Matsyura 23. Att: 15,000] 
Pamir           1-0 Fakel 
  [Vazgen Manasyan 48. Att: 10,000] 
Prikarpatye     0-1 Spartak Ks 
  [Vladimir Fayzulin 60. Att: 8,000] 
SKA Od          2-0 Kuzbass 
  [Oleg Taran 41, Vladimir Maly 53. Att: 8,000] 
Spartak Orj     0-0 Zarya 
  [Att: 8,000] 
Torpedo Kut     1-0 SKA Khab 
  [Deviz Darjania 64. Att: 16,000] 

Round 6 
[Apr 24] 
Buston          1-1 Fakel 
  [Vladimir Karman 64 – Alexandr Koreshkov 37. Att: 15,000] 
Dinamo St       1-1 Zarya 
  [Sergei Gorb 30 – Vladimir Yakut 60. Att: 14,000] 
Guria           3-1 SKA Khab 
  [Vasiliy Troyan 8, 43, Besik Pridonishvili 29 – Vladimir Susin 10. Att: 5,000] 
Karpaty         0-1 Spartak Ks 
  [Yuriy Komarnitskiy 8. Att: 4,700] 
Kolos           2-0 Iskra 
  [Boris Shurshin 15, Georgiy Kolyadyuk 82. Att: 10,000] 
Metallurg       2-1 Žalgiris 
  [Eduard Timoshenko 23, Ravil Sharipov 69 – Vitautas Dirmeikis 39. Att: 12,000] 
Nistru          2-0 Kuzbass 
  [Alexandr Matsyura 73 pen, 81 pen. Att: 5,600] 
Prikarpatye     2-1 Shinnik 
  [Nikolai Pristai 20, Vladimir Melnichenko 79 – Alexandr Smirnov 85. Att: 8,000] 
SKA Od          2-0 Traktor 
  [Oleg Taran 22, Sergei Bondar 78 pen. Att: 7,500] 
Spartak Orj     2-0 SKA Kiev 
  [Georgiy Huadonov 70, 79 pen. Att: 8,500] 
Torpedo Kut     2-1 Lokomotiv 
  [Vladimir Shelia 23, Deviz Darjania 70 – Vladimir Mukhanov 18. Att: 16,000] 
[Apr 25] 
Pamir           0-0 Metallist 
  [Att: 11,000] 

Round 7 
[May 2] 
Fakel           4-1 Dinamo St 
  [Vyacheslav Shardykin 20, Gennadiy Smirnov 45, 50, Viktor Pimushin 87 – 
   Gennadiy Soshenko 57. Att: 15,000] 
Iskra           1-0 Prikarpatye 
  [Viktor Tregubov 70. Att: 9,700] 
Kuzbass         0-0 Guria 
  [Att: 8,000] 
Metallist       3-0 Spartak Orj 
  [Yuriy Tsymbalyuk 21, Leonid Tkachenko 36, Nodar Bachiashvili 59. Att: 17,000] 
Shinnik         2-0 Kolos 
  [Leonid Zyuzin 67, 70. Att: 12,000] 
Spartak Ks      1-0 Metallurg 
  [Rinat Bilyaletdinov 8. Att: 13,500] 
Traktor         2-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Yevgeniy Belov 40, Igor Bachurko 72. Att: 14,000] 
Žalgiris        1-0 Karpaty 
  [Yevgeniy Ryabov 38. Att: 7,000] 
[May 3] 
Lokomotiv       1-0 SKA Od 
  [Nikolai Kalaichev 22. Att: 3,500] 
SKA Khab        2-0 Nistru 
  [Vladimir Susin 11, Vladimir Krymskiy 90. Att: 10,000] 
SKA Kiev        1-0 Pamir 
  [Grigoriy Lazarko 72. Att: 3,000] 
Zarya           2-0 Buston 
  [Vladimir Yakut 53, Anatoliy Kuksov 74. Att: 10,000] 

Round 8 
[May 6] 
Fakel           0-0 Spartak Orj 
  [Att: 20,000] 
Iskra           0-1 Karpaty 
  [Stepan Yurchishin 60 pen. Att: 11,400] 
Kuzbass         1-1 Torpedo Kut 
  [Sergei Pyzhov 5 – Badri Parulava 65. Att: 8,000] 
Metallist       1-0 Dinamo St 
  [Vladimir Linke 56. Att: 26,000] 
Shinnik         3-0 Metallurg 
  [Leonid Zyuzin 8, 61, Sergei Shafranskiy 12. Att: 15,000] 
SKA Kiev        3-0 Buston 
  [Viktor Nastashevskiy 12, 58, Samedaga Shihlarov 50. Att: 2,500] 
Spartak Ks      0-0 Kolos 
  [Att: 13,000] 
Traktor         1-1 Guria 
  [Valeriy Fomin 20 – Teimuraz Chkhaidze 89. Att: 14,500] 
Zarya           1-1 Pamir 
  [Viktor Stulchin 12 – Vazgen Manasyan 59. Att: 8,000] 
Žalgiris        1-1 Prikarpatye 
  [Yevgeniy Ryabov 36 – Viktor Nikitenko 74. Att: 4,500] 
[May 7] 
Lokomotiv       4-0 Nistru 
  [Anatoliy Salnikov 46, Vladimir Mukhanov 55, Alexei Belenkov 61, 
   Yevgeniy Drozzhin 68. Att: 3,000] 
SKA Khab        0-1 SKA Od 
  [Oleg Taran 8. Att: 16,000] 

Round 9 
[May 10] 
Dinamo St       2-0 Buston 
  [Viktor Shchirov 10, Sergei Gorb 82. Att: 12,000] 
Spartak Orj     0-1 Pamir 
  [Vazgen Manasyan 62. Att: 6,000] 
[May 11] 
Guria           2-0 Nistru 
  [Merab Megreladze 4, 53. Att: 9,000] 
[May 12] 
Karpaty         2-4 SKA Kiev 
  [Vyacheslav Kochubinskiy 15, Stepan Yurchishin 71 pen – Viktor Nastashevskiy 10, 51, 
   Viktor Kuznetsov 35, Samedaga Shihlarov 63. Att: 11,000] 
Kolos           1-0 Metallist 
  [Anatoliy Kudya 62. Att: 10,000] 
Kuzbass         2-1 Spartak Ks 
  [Vladimir Kazakov 82, Sergei Kuzmin 83 – Vladimir Suchilin 56. Att: 10,000] 
Lokomotiv       1-0 Iskra 
  [Georgiy Yartsev 80. Att: 2,800] 
Metallurg       1-3 Fakel 
  [Matvei Bobal 33 – Viktor Pimushin 5, Vyacheslav Shardykin 8, 
   Gennadiy Smirnov 29. Att: 10,000] 
Prikarpatye     0-0 Zarya 
  [Att: 8,000] 
SKA Khab        2-1 Žalgiris 
  [Vladimir Susin 32, Sergei Berezin 53 – Vitautas Dirmeikis 87. Att: 10,000] 
Torpedo Kut     2-2 SKA Od 
  [Deviz Darjania 7, Guram Chkareuli 35 – Vladimir Maly 27, 
   Teimuraz Esebua 53. Att: 20,000] 
Traktor         1-0 Shinnik 
  [Vladimir Linchevskiy 87. Att: 14,000] 

Round 10 
[May 15] 
Karpaty         0-0 Zarya 
  [Att: 4,500] 
Kolos           1-0 Fakel 
  [Georgiy Kolyadyuk 10. Att: 10,000] 
Kuzbass         1-0 Shinnik 
  [Yuriy Ryzhov 31 pen. Att: 8,000] 
Metallurg       0-1 Metallist 
  [Leonid Saakov 49. Att: 6,000] 
Prikarpatye     2-2 SKA Kiev 
  [Ivan Ivanchenko 26 pen, Igor Yurchenko 60 – Samedaga Shihlarov 20, 
   Viktor Nastashevskiy 44. Att: 8,000] 
Traktor         3-0 Spartak Ks 
  [Fyodor Soroka 47, Mikhail Tsytsugin 56, 65. Att: 14,500] 
[May 16] 
Lokomotiv       2-0 Žalgiris 
  [Vladimir Mukhanov 24, 56 pen. Att: 3,000] 
SKA Khab        0-0 Iskra 
  [Att: 15,000] 
[May 17] 
Buston          1-0 Spartak Orj 
  [Valeriy Abramovskikh 50. Att: 12,000] 
Nistru          2-1 Torpedo Kut 
  [Yuriy Koryukov 11, 78 – Guram Chkareuli 60. Att: 5,600] 
Pamir           3-0 Dinamo St 
  [Valeriy Tursunov 34, Suleyman Bobokalonov 52, Vazgen Manasyan 68. Att: 10,000] 
SKA Od          0-0 Guria 
  [Att: 10,000] 

Round 11 
[May 21] 
SKA Kiev        4-3 Kolos 
  [Viktor Nastashevskiy 16, 43, 87, Samedaga Shihlarov 55 – Alexandr Pogorelov 16, 
   Georgiy Kolyadyuk 57, Vladimir Nechayev 82. Att: 7,200] 
Zarya           1-0 Metallurg 
  [Viktor Stulchin 14. Att: 8,500] 
[May 22] 
Fakel           3-0 Karpaty 
  [Gennadiy Smirnov 7, Vyacheslav Shardykin 9, Vyacheslav Murashkintsev 65. Att: 19,000] 
Guria           0-0 Dinamo St 
  [Att: 8,000] 
Iskra           1-1 Traktor 
  [Vladimir Babenko 14 pen – Nikolai Gush 20. Att: 6,500] 
Metallist       2-1 Prikarpatye 
  [Gennadiy Degtyaryov 34, 69 – Ivan Ivanchenko 77 pen. Att: 24,000] 
Nistru          2-0 Buston 
  [Alexandr Matsyura 69 pen, 77. Att: 8,000] 
Shinnik         2-1 SKA Khab 
  [Alexandr Smirnov 68, 89 – Sergei Berezin 32. Att: 8,000] 
SKA Od          1-0 Pamir 
  [Leonid Nikolayenko 48. Att: 8,000] 
Spartak Ks      2-1 Lokomotiv 
  [Sergei Andreichenko 57, Vladimir Suchilin 73 – Yevgeniy Aleksandrov 67. Att: 12,100] 
Torpedo Kut     1-0 Spartak Orj 
  [Gabriel Koridze 49 pen. Att: 14,000] 
Žalgiris        2-1 Kuzbass 
  [Kestutis Latoža 51 pen, Yevgeniy Ryabov 81 – Vitaliy Razdayev 40. Att: 2,500] 

Round 12 [May 25] 
Fakel           2-0 Prikarpatye 
  [Gennadiy Smirnov 39, Mikhail Smorodin 85. Att: 18,000] 
Guria           2-2 Spartak Orj 
  [Gia Giligashvili 59, Vasiliy Troyan 89 – Alexandr Manachinskiy 22, 
   Vyacheslav Vasilyev 32. Att: 10,000] 
Iskra           1-0 Kuzbass 
  [Vladimir Babenko 39 pen. Att: 9,200] 
Metallist       0-1 Karpaty 
  [Sergei Shmundyak 40. Att: 28,000] 
Nistru          2-0 Pamir 
  [Yuriy Koryukov 57, Alexandr Matsyura 68 pen. Att: 11,000] 
Shinnik         1-1 Lokomotiv 
  [Yevgeniy Kuznetsov 83 – Georgiy Yartsev 50. Att: 14,000] 
SKA Kiev        3-1 Metallurg 
  [Viktor Nastashevskiy 4, 65, Samedaga Shihlarov 39 – Ravil Sharipov 55 pen. Att: 6,300] 
SKA Od          3-1 Buston 
  [Igor Sokolovskiy 24, Leonid Maly 35 pen, Teimuraz Esebua 83 – 
   Vladimir Karman 55. Att: 8,000] 
Spartak Ks      0-0 SKA Khab 
  [Att: 12,000] 
Torpedo Kut     2-0 Dinamo St 
  [Deviz Darjania 62, Gabriel Koridze 72 pen. Att: 15,000] 
Zarya           0-0 Kolos 
  [Att: 9,300] 
Žalgiris        1-1 Traktor 
  [Sigitas Jakubauskas 63 – Boris Yevdokimov 59. Att: 3,000] 

Round 13 
[May 29] 
Kolos           3-1 Prikarpatye 
  [Leonid Solobuda 63, 76, Vladimir Nechayev 88 pen – Nikolai Pristai 25. Att: 9,500] 
Kuzbass         2-1 SKA Khab 
  [Vitaliy Razdayev 62, 86 – Vladimir Krymskiy 27. Att: 10,000] 
Lokomotiv       3-0 Traktor 
  [Alexandr Averyanov 15, Georgiy Yartsev 83, Vladimir Mukhanov 86. Att: 2,000] 
Metallurg       2-0 Karpaty 
  [Ravil Sharipov 52, 85. Att: 6,000] 
[May 31] 
Fakel           1-0 SKA Kiev 
  [Gennadiy Smirnov 5. Att: 20,000] 
Metallist       5-1 Zarya 
  [Yuriy Tsymbalyuk 5, Vladimir Linke 30, 58, Gennadiy Degtyaryov 38, 
   Nodar Bachiashvili 79 – Anatoliy Kuksov 65. Att: 17,000] 
Shinnik         0-0 Žalgiris 
  [Att: 8,000] 
Spartak Ks      1-1 Iskra 
  [Vladimir Fayzulin 20 – Pavel Koval 53. Att: 7,500] 
[Jun 1] 
Buston          0-1 Torpedo Kut 
  [Deviz Darjania 65. Att: 10,000] 
Dinamo St       2-1 SKA Od 
  [Sergei Zimenkov 49, Anatoliy Bykov 63 – Teimuraz Esebua 65. Att: 15,000] 
Pamir           0-0 Guria 
  [Att: 8,000] 
Spartak Orj     1-0 Nistru 
  [Georgiy Huadonov 57 pen. Att: 7,500] 

Round 14 
[Jun 4] 
Buston          1-0 Guria 
  [Vladimir Karman 81. Att: 9,500] 
Dinamo St       1-1 Nistru 
  [Anatoliy Bykov 58 – Alexandr Matsyura 85. Att: 15,000] 
Pamir           1-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Vazgen Manasyan 72. Att: 7,000] 
SKA Khab        1-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Viktor Shishkin (L) 9 og. Att: 10,000] 
Spartak Orj     0-0 SKA Od 
  [Att: 8,000] 
[Jun 5] 
SKA Kiev        1-4 Metallist 
  [Viktor Nastashevskiy 63 pen – Nodar Bachiashvili 6, 16, 55, 88. Att: 7,500] 
Traktor         0-1 Kuzbass 
  [Sergei Bologov 75 pen. Att: 13,500] 
Zarya           1-0 Fakel 
  [Anatoliy Kuksov 40. Att: 8,500] 
[Jun 6] 
Iskra           2-0 Shinnik 
  [Igor Bychkov 20, Vladimir Babenko 75 pen. Att: 7,600] 
Karpaty         1-0 Kolos 
  [Stepan Yurchishin 5. Att: 3,000] 
Prikarpatye     2-1 Metallurg 
  [Vladimir Tsymbal 3, Ivan Ivanchenko 30 – Ravil Sharipov 8. Att: 4,000] 
Žalgiris        1-1 Spartak Ks 
  [Yevgeniy Ryabov 82 – Vladimir Sotnikov 88. Att: 3,000] 

Round 15 [Jun 10] 
Buston          2-0 SKA Khab 
  [Rim Kamalov 3, Faihritdin Musayev 59. Att: 12,000] 
Dinamo St       1-1 Traktor 
  [Gennadiy Soshenko 77 pen – Boris Yevdokimov 30. Att: 14,000] 
Fakel           1-0 Žalgiris 
  [Gennadiy Smirnov 71. Att: 16,000] 
Guria           1-1 Karpaty 
  [Merab Megreladze 62 – Grigoriy Batich 57. Att: 10,000] 
Metallist       1-1 Iskra 
  [Nodar Bachiashvili 76 – Igor Bychkov 70. Att: 35,000] 
Nistru          2-1 Metallurg 
  [Yuriy Cherenkov (M) 41 og, Valentin Kovach 85 – Grigoriy Negirev 55. Att: 11,800] 
Pamir           1-1 Kuzbass 
  [Valeriy Tursunov 33 – Sergei Dukhovnikov 28. Att: 5,500] 
SKA Kiev        2-0 Spartak Ks 
  [Viktor Nastashevskiy 43, Ruslan Garibov 66. Att: 5,000] 
SKA Od          1-1 Kolos 
  [Leonid Maly 19 pen – Georgiy Kolyadyuk 15. Att: 10,000] 
Spartak Orj     0-1 Lokomotiv 
  [Vladimir Mukhanov 45. Att: 10,000] 
Torpedo Kut     1-0 Prikarpatye 
  [Alexandr Kvernadze 36. Att: 25,000] 
Zarya           1-2 Shinnik 
  [Anatoliy Kuksov 17 – Nikolai Vikharev 32, 61. Att: 8,700] 

Round 16 [Jun 13] 
Buston          0-2 Kuzbass 
  [Vitaliy Razdayev 30, Sergei Dukhovnikov 46. Att: 8,000] 
Dinamo St       2-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Roman Sidorov 50, 79. Att: 13,000] 
Fakel           0-0 Iskra 
  [Att: 15,000] 
Guria           1-2 Prikarpatye 
  [Vasiliy Troyan 66 – Ivan Ivanchenko 54, Nikolai Pristai 82. Att: 10,000] 
Metallist       2-0 Žalgiris 
  [Nodar Bachiashvili 65, Yuriy Tsymbalyuk 82. Att: 18,000] 
Nistru          2-2 Kolos 
  [Sergei Dubrovin 11, Yuriy Koryukov 70 – Alexei Yakovenko 38, 
   Igor Nadein 63. Att: 7,000] 
Pamir           1-0 SKA Khab 
  [Valeriy Tursunov 48. Att: 5,500] 
SKA Kiev        3-5 Shinnik 
  [Samedaga Shihlarov 38, Igor Bratchikov 65, Viktor Nastashevskiy 82 pen – 
   Leonid Zyuzin 2, Yevgeniy Martyanov 12, Nikolai Vikharev 39, 
   Boris Gavrilov 72, Alexandr Smirnov 73. Att: 4,000] 
SKA Od          1-1 Metallurg 
  [Anatoliy Korobochka 32 – Alexandr Pryazhnikov 8. Att: 6,000] 
Spartak Orj     0-1 Traktor 
  [Mikhail Gurman 23. Att: 5,600] 
Torpedo Kut     3-1 Karpaty 
  [Deviz Darjania 36, Manuchar Machaidze 43, Badri Parulava 90 – 
   Sergei Shmundyak 8. Att: 20,000] 
Zarya           1-1 Spartak Ks 
  [Igor Lukyanchuk 11 – Sergei Andreichenko 8. Att: 7,000] 

Round 17 
[Jun 18] 
Kuzbass         1-1 Dinamo St 
  [Vitaliy Razdayev 14 – Anatoliy Bykov 63. Att: 13,000] 
Lokomotiv       3-0 Buston 
  [Georgiy Yartsev 23, Vladimir Mukhanov 59, Yevgeniy Drozzhin 75. Att: 2,300] 
SKA Khab        0-0 Spartak Orj 
  [Att: 10,500] 
Traktor         1-2 Pamir 
  [Sergei Kirillov 16 – Valeriy Tursunov 20, Vazgen Manasyan 82. Att: 13,200] 
[Jun 19] 
Iskra           2-0 SKA Kiev 
  [Viktor Tregubov 67, Alexei Kharkov 78. Att: 5,600] 
Karpaty         1-0 Nistru 
  [Yuriy Dubrovny 57 pen. Att: 3,000] 
Kolos           4-2 Torpedo Kut 
  [Alexei Yakovenko 3, Boris Shurshin 48, Vladimir Ustinov 80, 
   Leonid Solobuda 85 – Gocha Machaidze 26, Deviz Darjania 37. Att: 10,200] 
Metallurg       2-0 Guria 
  [Ravil Sharipov 33, 56. Att: 5,500] 
Prikarpatye     3-1 SKA Od 
  [Ivan Ivanchenko 3, 85 pen, Nikolai Pristai 64 – Vladimir Smarovoz 69. Att: 8,000] 
Shinnik         1-0 Fakel 
  [Nikolai Vikharev 50. Att: 11,500] 
Spartak Ks      0-0 Metallist 
  [Att: 12,000] 
Žalgiris        0-0 Zarya 
  [Att: 1,800] 

Round 18 [Jun 22] 
Iskra           1-0 Zarya 
  [Pavel Koval 50. Att: 9,300] 
Karpaty         2-2 SKA Od 
  [Vladimir Dikiy 18, Yaroslav Dumanskiy 64 – Teimuraz Esebua 38, 
   Sergei Marusin 44. Att: 5,000] 
Kolos           0-1 Guria 
  [Vakhtang Kopaleishvili 81. Att: 8,000] 
Kuzbass         2-0 Spartak Orj 
  [Sergei Dukhovnikov 50, Vladimir Aleksandrov 77. Att: 12,000] 
Lokomotiv       1-0 Pamir 
  [Vladimir Mukhanov 71. Att: 2,300] 
Metallurg       2-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Ravil Sharipov 41, Ivan Shangin 76. Att: 10,000] 
Prikarpatye     0-1 Nistru 
  [Alexandr Golokolosov 25. Att: 10,000] 
Shinnik         1-1 Metallist 
  [Boris Gavrilov 26 – Sergei Malko 66. Att: 18,000] 
SKA Khab        2-0 Dinamo St 
  [Gennadiy Ryutin 57, 89. Att: 5,400] 
Spartak Ks      0-0 Fakel 
  [Att: 9,500] 
Traktor         1-0 Buston 
  [Sergei Kirillov 20. Att: 10,000] 
Žalgiris        2-0 SKA Kiev 
  [Yevgeniy Ryabov 41, Igor Yakubovskiy 82. Att: 2,000] 

Round 19 [Jun 30] 
Buston          1-2 Kolos 
  [Yuriy Christoforidi 18 – Igor Nadein 43, 48. Att: 8,000] 
Dinamo St       3-0 Metallurg 
  [Anatoliy Bykov 58, 83, Roman Sidorov 70. Att: 14,000] 
Fakel           2-0 Kuzbass 
  [Mikhail Smorodin 27, Gennadiy Smirnov 75. Att: 15,000] 
Guria           1-2 Žalgiris 
  [Vakhtang Kopaleishvili 83 pen – Arvidas Janonis 19, Valdas Kasparavičius 68. Att: 8,000] 
Metallist       1-0 Traktor 
  [Sergei Malko 88 pen. Att: 22,000] 
Nistru          2-1 Spartak Ks 
  [Ivan Karas 20, Alexandr Matsyura 29 – Sergei Andreichenko 80. Att: 11,700] 
Pamir           3-1 Prikarpatye 
  [Viktor Raimjanov 29, 85, 89 – Ivan Ivanchenko 77 pen. Att: 7,000] 
SKA Kiev        2-0 SKA Khab 
  [Igor Nakonechny 27, Ruslan Garibov 53. Att: 5,300] 
SKA Od          2-2 Shinnik 
  [Leonid Maly 54, Sergei Marusin 84 – Leonid Nikolayenko (SKA) 30 og, 
   Boris Gavrilov 58. Att: 5,000] 
Spartak Orj     2-1 Karpaty 
  [Georgiy Huadonov 28, Alexandr Begletsov 48 – Vyacheslav Kochubinskiy 45. Att: 5,700] 
Torpedo Kut     1-0 Iskra 
  [Deviz Darjania 87. Att: 22,000] 
Zarya           1-1 Lokomotiv 
  [Alexandr Tkachenko 13 pen – Georgiy Yartsev 50. Att: 8,500] 

Round 20 [Jul 3] 
Buston          2-0 Prikarpatye 
  [Faihritdin Musayev 17, Oleg Morozov 78. Att: 5,000] 
Dinamo St       2-1 Karpaty 
  [Anatoliy Bykov 74, Viktor Shchirov 82 – Vladimir Sakalov 12. Att: 14,700] 
Fakel           1-0 SKA Khab 
  [Sergei Savchenkov 78. Att: 15,000] 
Guria           3-0 Iskra 
  [Teimuraz Chkhaidze 2, Vasiliy Troyan 32, Vladimir Kvachantiradze 77. Att: 12,000] 
Metallist       0-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Att: 25,000] 
Nistru          3-0 Shinnik 
  [Yuriy Koryukov 15, 58, Ivan Karas 36. Att: 12,000] 
Pamir           2-0 Kolos 
  [Nikolai Saprykin 6, Vazgen Manasyan 73. Att: 7,000] 
SKA Kiev        1-1 Kuzbass 
  [Viktor Nastashevskiy 52 – Sergei Dukhovnikov 32. Att: 4,100] 
SKA Od          0-1 Spartak Ks 
  [Viktor Nozdrin 31. Att: 4,500] 
Spartak Orj     0-0 Metallurg 
  [Att: 6,000] 
Torpedo Kut     0-1 Žalgiris 
  [Igor Yakubovskiy 16. Att: 23,000] 
Zarya           0-0 Traktor 
  [Att: 7,500] 

Round 21 
[Jul 8] 
Iskra           2-1 SKA Od 
  [Vladimir Babenko 30, Alexandr Kodylev 37 – Vladimir Maly 20. Att: 10,200] 
Žalgiris        2-1 Nistru 
  [Kestutis Latoža 37 pen, Arvidas Janonis 51 – Yuriy Koryukov 82. Att: 9,500] 
[Jul 9] 
Karpaty         4-1 Pamir 
  [Vladimir Dikiy 18, 50, Yuriy Dubrovny 21 pen, Grigoriy Batich 80 – 
   Vazgen Manasyan 55. Att: 4,000] 
Kolos           3-1 Spartak Orj 
  [Georgiy Kolyadyuk 11, Alexei Yakovenko 44, 89 – Yuriy Gazzayev 37. Att: 8,000] 
Kuzbass         0-2 Zarya 
  [Yuriy Kolesnikov 39, Valeriy Shevlyuk 78. Att: 18,000] 
Lokomotiv       1-1 SKA Kiev 
  [Anatoliy Salnikov 90 – Nikolai Kalaichev (L) 66 og. Att: 2,000] 
Metallurg       4-1 Buston 
  [Eduard Timoshenko 30, 49, Ravil Sharipov 60, 84 – Faihritdin Musayev 20. Att: 8,000] 
Prikarpatye     0-0 Dinamo St 
  [Att: 6,000] 
SKA Khab        0-2 Metallist 
  [Leonid Tkachenko 16, Yuriy Tsymbalyuk 68. Att: 12,000] 
Traktor         2-2 Fakel 
  [Sergei Kirillov 23, Sergei Korbut 85 pen – Gennadiy Smirnov 14, 75. Att: 12,600] 
[Jul 10] 
Shinnik         2-1 Guria 
  [Yevgeniy Kuznetsov 5, Yevgeniy Martyanov 61 – Vladimir Kvachantiradze 81. Att: 8,000] 
Spartak Ks      2-1 Torpedo Kut 
  [Yuriy Komarnitskiy 34, Vladimir Sotnikov 79 – Deviz Darjania 51. Att: 10,000] 

Round 22 
[Jun 26] 
Žalgiris        1-1 SKA Od 
  [Yevgeniy Ryabov 83 – Oleg Taran 58. Att: 2,000] 
[Jul 11] 
Iskra           2-0 Nistru 
  [Sergei Novikov 65, 70. Att: 7,800] 
[Jul 13] 
Karpaty         2-0 Buston 
  [Vladimir Dikiy 44, Vladimir Sakalov 63. Att: 8,000] 
Kolos           3-0 Dinamo St 
  [Georgiy Kolyadyuk 17, 84, Vladimir Nechayev 48. Att: 8,000] 
Kuzbass         2-3 Metallist 
  [Yuriy Ryzhov 3, 72 pen – Vladimir Linke 12, 51, 79. Att: 12,000] 
Lokomotiv       3-1 Fakel 
  [Mikhail Chesnokov 16, 74, Vladimir Mukhanov 56 – Gennadiy Smirnov 76. Att: 2,500] 
Metallurg       1-1 Pamir 
  [Alexandr Dashkevich 30 – Alexandr Rudyka (M) 64 og. Att: 11,000] 
Prikarpatye     2-0 Spartak Orj 
  [Ivan Ivanchenko 41 pen, Nikolai Hudiyev (S) 71 og. Att: 6,000] 
Shinnik         3-1 Torpedo Kut 
  [Nikolai Smirnov 24, Yevgeniy Kuznetsov 55, Boris Gavrilov 65 – 
   Deviz Darjania 85. Att: 12,000] 
SKA Khab        0-2 Zarya 
  [Viktor Stulchin 55, Yuriy Kolesnikov 70. Att: 6,500] 
Spartak Ks      3-0 Guria 
  [Yuriy Komarnitskiy 24, Vladimir Gribanov 27, Vladimir Fayzulin 75. Att: 9,800] 
Traktor         3-0 SKA Kiev 
  [Boris Yevdokimov 35, Alexandr Kadeikin 40, Sergei Kirillov 57. Att: 12,800] 

Round 23 [Jul 17] 
Buston          0-1 Pamir 
  [Valeriy Tursunov 32. Att: 6,000] 
Fakel           1-0 Metallist 
  [Mikhail Smorodin 71. Att: 22,000] 
Guria           1-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Teimuraz Chkhaidze 48 pen. Att: 12,000] 
Iskra           0-1 Žalgiris 
  [Vitautas Dirmeikis 47. Att: 10,700] 
Kolos           0-1 Metallurg 
  [Ravil Sharipov 66. Att: 9,000] 
Kuzbass         0-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Att: 8,500] 
Nistru          0-0 SKA Od 
  [Att: 11,800] 
Prikarpatye     3-1 Karpaty 
  [Nikolai Pristai 6, Mikhail Palamarchuk 58, Viktor Klimyuk 90 – 
   Vladimir Dikiy 26. Att: 10,000] 
SKA Khab        3-0 Traktor 
  [Sergei Zelenin 17, Gennadiy Ryutin 60 pen, Oleg Skorkin 79. Att: 6,000] 
SKA Kiev        2-0 Zarya 
  [Samedaga Shihlarov 51, Grigoriy Lazarko 69. Att: 4,600] 
Spartak Ks      1-1 Shinnik 
  [Yevgeniy Chizhik 89 pen – Alexandr Smirnov 16. Att: 16,900] 
Spartak Orj     1-0 Dinamo St 
  [Yuriy Sekinayev 74. Att: 5,000] 

Round 24 [Aug 1] 
Dinamo St       0-0 Spartak Orj 
  [Att: 10,000] 
Karpaty         2-0 Prikarpatye 
  [Grigoriy Batich 67, Yuriy Dubrovny 89. Att: 3,500] 
Lokomotiv       2-0 Kuzbass 
  [Yevgeniy Drozzhin 52, Vladimir Mukhanov 55. Att: 2,500] 
Metallist       2-1 Fakel 
  [Viktor Suslo 23, 66 – Gennadiy Smirnov 16. Att: 23,000] 
Metallurg       0-0 Kolos 
  [Att: 7,000] 
Pamir           1-0 Buston 
  [Valeriy Tursunov 64. Att: 11,000] 
Shinnik         1-0 Spartak Ks 
  [Yevgeniy Kuznetsov 87. Att: 20,000] 
SKA Od          2-0 Nistru 
  [Oleg Taran 45, Teimuraz Esebua 49. Att: 4,000] 
Torpedo Kut     1-0 Guria 
  [Guram Chkareuli 39. Att: 16,000] 
Traktor         3-1 SKA Khab 
  [Vyacheslav Davydov 66, Sergei Korbut 80 pen, Sergei Kirillov 85 – 
   Vladimir Kozlov 26. Att: 11,600] 
Zarya           3-2 SKA Kiev 
  [Valeriy Berezin 41, Viktor Stulchin 46, Alexandr Tkachenko 73 pen – 
   Grigoriy Lazarko 67, Samedaga Shihlarov 69. Att: 8,000] 
Žalgiris        0-0 Iskra 
  [Att: 4,800] 

Round 25 [Aug 5] 
Fakel           1-0 SKA Od 
  [Mikhail Smorodin 75. Att: 18,000] 
Iskra           2-1 Pamir 
  [Vladimir Nikonov 15, Vladimir Babenko 80 pen – Solimjon Rustamov 52. Att: 9,700] 
Kuzbass         0-1 Prikarpatye 
  [Ivan Ivanchenko 60. Att: 6,000] 
Lokomotiv       2-1 Metallurg 
  [Alexei Pavlov 65, Anatoliy Salnikov 79 – Ravil Sharipov 83. Att: 2,500] 
Metallist       1-0 Nistru 
  [Yuriy Tsymbalyuk 47. Att: 26,600] 
Shinnik         1-2 Spartak Orj 
  [Vladimir Teslenko 61 – Georgiy Huadonov 26, Nikolai Smirnov (Sh) 81 og. Att: 12,000] 
SKA Khab        0-1 Kolos 
  [Viktor Shevchenko 83. Att: 5,500] 
SKA Kiev        5-3 Guria 
  [Vladimir Marchenko 13, Grigoriy Lazarko 44, 49, Samedaga Shihlarov 50, 
   Viktor Nastashevskiy 62 – Sergei Duda 15, Vladimir Kvachantiradze 39, 
   Teimuraz Chkhaidze 78. Att: 3,600] 
Spartak Ks      0-0 Dinamo St 
  [Att: 9,200] 
Traktor         2-1 Karpaty 
  [Sergei Korbut 27, Vladimir Linchevskiy 79 pen – Anatoliy Saulevich 73. Att: 15,000] 
Zarya           3-2 Torpedo Kut 
  [Igor Lukyanchuk 24, Viktor Stulchin 29, Valeriy Berezin 87 – 
   Manuchar Machaidze 1, 80 pen. Att: 7,900] 
Žalgiris        1-1 Buston 
  [Stanislovas Baranauskas 75 – Tura Shaymardanov 79. Att: 4,800] 

Round 26 
[Aug 8] 
Fakel           0-0 Nistru 
  [Att: 14,000] 
Iskra           1-1 Buston 
  [Vladimir Nikonov 43 – Valeriy Belyavskiy 71. Att: 9,500] 
Kuzbass         1-1 Karpaty 
  [Sergei Dukhovnikov 1 – Vladimir Dikiy 85. Att: 6,000] 
Metallist       2-1 SKA Od 
  [Viktor Kamarzayev 12, Sergei Malko 85 pen – Teimuraz Esebua 40. Att: 27,000] 
Shinnik         1-1 Dinamo St 
  [Vladimir Teslenko 77 – Alexandr Bokiy 21. Att: 5,000] 
Spartak Ks      3-0 Spartak Orj 
  [Vladimir Gribanov 26, Viktor Nozdrin 37 pen, Vladimir Fayzulin 46. Att: 6,500] 
Traktor         0-0 Prikarpatye 
  [Att: 12,300] 
Zarya           1-0 Guria 
  [Yuriy Sverdlov 10. Att: 8,500] 
Žalgiris        1-0 Pamir 
  [Igor Yakubovskiy 9. Att: 3,000] 
[Aug 9] 
Lokomotiv       0-0 Kolos 
  [Att: 2,900] 
SKA Khab        1-0 Metallurg 
  [Oleg Skorkin 12. Att: 5,600] 
SKA Kiev        0-1 Torpedo Kut 
  [Revaz Burkadze 37. Att: 5,800] 

Round 27 [Aug 14] 
Buston          2-1 Shinnik 
  [Oleg Morozov 35, Suin Murtazayev 82 – Yevgeniy Martyanov 1. Att: 6,000] 
Dinamo St       2-1 Žalgiris 
  [Anatoliy Bykov 61, Sergei Zimenkov 75 – Aloizas Dambrauskas 65. Att: 10,000] 
Guria           1-1 Metallist 
  [Vakhtang Koridze 20 – Leonid Saakov 85. Att: 10,000] 
Karpaty         3-3 SKA Khab 
  [Vladimir Dikiy 29, Vladimir Sakalov 76, Grigoriy Batich 80 – 
   Sergei Zelenin 43, Vladimir Susin 60, Gennadiy Ryutin 64 pen. Att: 3,900] 
Kolos           2-2 Kuzbass 
  [Vladimir Nechayev 57, Alexei Yakovenko 80 – Yuriy Ryzhov 5 pen, 
   Vitaliy Razdayev 30. Att: 8,000] 
Metallurg       4-0 Traktor 
  [Ravil Sharipov 20 pen, 63 pen, 76, Ivan Shangin 44. Att: 10,000] 
Nistru          5-1 SKA Kiev 
  [Yuriy Koryukov 24, 56, 71, Pavel Chebanu 34 pen, 58 – Viktor Nastashevskiy 51. Att: 7,500] 
Pamir           4-1 Spartak Ks 
  [Sergei Manakov 23, Abdugapor Yuldashev 61, Alexandr Azimov 80, 
   Valeriy Tursunov 82 – Vladimir Sotnikov 36. Att: 7,000] 
Prikarpatye     0-3 Lokomotiv 
  [Nikolai Kalaichev 44, Vladimir Mukhanov 86, 87. Att: 11,000] 
SKA Od          2-0 Zarya 
  [Igor Sokolovskiy 45 pen, Vladimir Maly 80. Att: 4,000] 
Spartak Orj     0-0 Iskra 
  [Att: 3,500] 
Torpedo Kut     3-2 Fakel 
  [Georgiy Gabichvadze 38, 78, Durmishkhan Kviria 65 – Mikhail Smorodin 8, 
   Gennadiy Smirnov 30. Att: 16,000] 

Round 28 [Aug 17] 
Buston          4-2 Spartak Ks 
  [Tura Shaymardanov 53, 80, Yuriy Christoforidi 60, Oleg Morozov 64 – 
   Vladimir Sotnikov 43, Vladimir Fayzulin 61. Att: 10,000] 
Dinamo St       2-3 Iskra 
  [Anatoliy Bykov 47, Alexandr Bokiy 89 – Igor Bychkov 23, 
   Vladimir Nikonov 36, Pavel Koval 77. Att: 10,000] 
Guria           1-0 Fakel 
  [Merab Megreladze 16. Att: 10,000] 
Karpaty         0-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Att: 4,500] 
Kolos           6-0 Traktor 
  [Nikolai Samoilenko 12, 71, Vladimir Shevchuk 17, 25, Georgiy Kolyadyuk 42, 
   Viktor Shevchenko 78. Att: 7,500] 
Metallurg       2-2 Kuzbass 
  [Ravil Sharipov 26, Yevgeniy Shakhov 62 – Vyacheslav Apasov 36, 
   Vitaliy Razdayev 56. Att: 12,000] 
Nistru          2-0 Zarya 
  [Pavel Chebanu 5 pen, 75 pen. Att: 11,500] 
Pamir           3-2 Shinnik 
  [Vazgen Manasyan 22, Valeriy Tursunov 32 pen, Sergei Manakov 73 – 
   Boris Rybin 20, Alexandr Smirnov 82. Att: 9,500] 
Prikarpatye     0-0 SKA Khab 
  [Att: 8,000] 
SKA Od          2-3 SKA Kiev 
  [Teimuraz Esebua 18, Leonid Maly 58 pen – Ruslan Garibov 15, 
   Viktor Nastashevskiy 48, 85. Att: 5,000] 
Spartak Orj     0-1 Žalgiris 
  [Yevgeniy Ryabov 78. Att: 5,700] 
Torpedo Kut     0-0 Metallist 
  [Att: 25,000] 

Round 29 
[Aug 23] 
Lokomotiv       0-1 Guria 
  [Teimuraz Chkhaidze 66. Att: 5,000] 
SKA Khab        1-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Sergei Berezin 46. Att: 12,000] 
[Aug 24] 
Fakel           2-1 Pamir 
  [Viktor Pimushin 9, Gennadiy Smirnov 87 – Vazgen Manasyan 14. Att: 12,000] 
Iskra           0-1 Kolos 
  [Vladimir Shevchuk 42. Att: 15,700] 
Kuzbass         2-1 SKA Od 
  [Sergei Bologov 40, Vitaliy Razdayev 79 – Oleg Taran 65. Att: 8,000] 
Metallist       6-0 Buston 
  [Sergei Malko 20 pen, 67 pen, Nodar Bachiashvili 24, 53, Leonid Tkachenko 36, 
   Viktor Kamarzayev 75. Att: 27,000] 
Shinnik         3-2 Karpaty 
  [Alexandr Smirnov 32, Yevgeniy Kuznetsov 38, Boris Gavrilov 39 – 
   Vyacheslav Kochubinskiy 15, Igor Mosora 47. Att: 14,000] 
SKA Kiev        3-1 Dinamo St 
  [Grigoriy Lazarko 16, Ruslan Garibov 20, 49 – Sergei Gorb 61. Att: 5,500] 
Spartak Ks      2-1 Prikarpatye 
  [Vladimir Sotnikov 62, Sergei Andreichenko 82 – Ivan Ivanchenko 43. Att: 9,700] 
Traktor         2-2 Nistru 
  [Mikhail Gurman 10, Sergei Korbut 43 pen – Valentin Kovach 5, 29. Att: 11,000] 
Zarya           4-2 Spartak Orj 
  [Anatoliy Kuksov 43, 78, Yuriy Kolesnikov 57, Sergei Naidenko 77 – 
   Vyacheslav Vasilyev 7, Teimuraz Kozyrev 58. Att: 9,100] 
Žalgiris        0-2 Metallurg 
  [Eduard Timoshenko 50, Vladimir Khokhlov 65. Att: 5,200] 

Round 30 [Aug 27] 
Fakel           0-2 Buston 
  [Yuriy Christoforidi 25, Valeriy Belyavskiy 67. Att: 13,000] 
Iskra           0-0 Metallurg 
  [Att: 6,700] 
Kuzbass         0-0 Nistru 
  [Att: 12,000] 
Lokomotiv       2-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Nikolai Kalaichev 48, 86 pen. Att: 2,000] 
Metallist       4-0 Pamir 
  [Stanislav Bernikov 16, 86, Sergei Malko 42 pen, 81 pen. Att: 31,000] 
Shinnik         3-0 Prikarpatye 
  [Boris Gavrilov 8, Leonid Zyuzin 57, 63. Att: 8,500] 
SKA Khab        1-0 Guria 
  [Sergei Berezin 70. Att: 12,500] 
SKA Kiev        1-1 Spartak Orj 
  [Viktor Nastashevskiy 88 – Erik Ambalov 31. Att: 4,200] 
Spartak Ks      1-0 Karpaty 
  [Yevgeniy Chizhik 81 pen. Att: 10,000] 
Traktor         2-0 SKA Od 
  [Nikolai Gush 12, Valeriy Fomin 47. Att: 12,000] 
Zarya           2-0 Dinamo St 
  [Alexandr Tkachenko 53 pen, Anatoliy Kuksov 55. Att: 10,100] 
Žalgiris        1-1 Kolos 
  [Yevgeniy Ryabov 62 – Georgiy Kolyadyuk 25. Att: 2,000] 

Round 31 [Sep 3] 
Buston          3-0 Zarya 
  [Vladimir Dyachenko 18, Yuriy Christoforidi 23, Valeriy Belyavskiy 63. Att: 8,000] 
Dinamo St       2-2 Fakel 
  [Nikolai Persuk 35, Sergei Zimenkov 61 pen – Gennadiy Smirnov 47 pen, 89. Att: 11,000] 
Guria           1-1 Kuzbass 
  [Vakhtang Kopaleishvili 60 – Sergei Bologov 29. Att: 6,000] 
Karpaty         3-1 Iskra 
  [Yuriy Dubrovny 31 pen, Stepan Yurchishin 43, Vyacheslav Kochubinskiy 63 – 
   Vladimir Babenko 88. Att: 5,100] 
Kolos           2-3 Shinnik 
  [Vladimir Nechayev 18, 73 pen – Leonid Zyuzin 6, Yevgeniy Kuznetsov 54, 
   Yuriy Panteleyev 61. Att: 8,500] 
Metallurg       3-3 Spartak Ks 
  [Eduard Timoshenko 56, Ravil Sharipov 67 pen, 80 – Yevgeniy Chizhik 28, 53, 
   Sergei Andreichenko 35. Att: 12,000] 
Nistru          2-1 SKA Khab 
  [Yuriy Khlopotnov 59, Sergei Dubrovin 62 – Vladimir Kozlov 19. Att: 10,700] 
Pamir           1-1 SKA Kiev 
  [Valeriy Tursunov 81 – Samedaga Shihlarov 16. Att: 7,000] 
Prikarpatye     0-0 Žalgiris 
  [Att: 6,000] 
SKA Od          1-1 Lokomotiv 
  [Igor Gimro 50 – Alexandr Khomutetskiy 74. Att: 7,000] 
Spartak Orj     0-0 Metallist 
  [Att: 7,200] 
Torpedo Kut     3-1 Traktor 
  [Deviz Darjania 3 pen, 86, Badri Parulava 70 – Sergei Korbut 75. Att: 12,000] 

Round 32 [Sep 6] 
Buston          1-0 SKA Kiev 
  [Rim Kamalov 48. Att: 7,600] 
Dinamo St       0-0 Metallist 
  [Att: 11,500] 
Guria           3-0 Traktor 
  [Vakhtang Kopaleishvili 7, Teimuraz Chkhaidze 14, Teimuraz Ebanoidze 28. Att: 10,000] 
Karpaty         2-2 Žalgiris 
  [Yuriy Dubrovny 31, Stepan Yurchishin 79 – Valdas Kasparavičius 55, 77. Att: 4,400] 
Kolos           1-1 Spartak Ks 
  [Vladimir Nechayev 80 pen – Viktor Nozdrin 75. Att: 5,000] 
Metallurg       1-0 Shinnik 
  [Ravil Sharipov 49. Att: 10,000] 
Nistru          3-1 Lokomotiv 
  [Vladimir Konstantinov 53, Yuriy Koryukov 71, Yuriy Khlopotnov 75 – 
   Georgiy Yartsev 1. Att: 12,000] 
Pamir           4-1 Zarya 
  [Valeriy Tursunov 29, Solimjon Rustamov 33, Yuriy Rabochiy (Z) 62 og, 
   Vladimir Kuznetsov 80 – Anatoliy Kuksov 47. Att: 6,000] 
Prikarpatye     1-0 Iskra 
  [Mikhail Palamarchuk 31. Att: 5,000] 
SKA Od          6-1 SKA Khab 
  [Oleg Taran 22, 35, 64, 78, 86, Vladimir Maly 60 – Sergei Zelenin 62. Att: 4,000] 
Spartak Orj     1-2 Fakel 
  [Yuriy Gazzayev 60 – Sergei Savchenkov 19, Gennadiy Smirnov 23. Att: 4,900] 
Torpedo Kut     2-1 Kuzbass 
  [Alexandr Kvernadze 27, Durmishkhan Kviria 65 – Vladimir Aleksandrov 56. Att: 12,000] 

Round 33 
[Sep 10] 
Iskra           1-0 Spartak Ks 
  [Rais Gilmanov 30. Att: 4,100] 
Lokomotiv       3-1 SKA Khab 
  [Vladimir Mukhanov 76, 81, Anatoliy Salnikov 86 – Vladimir Kozlov 32. Att: 2,000] 
Žalgiris        2-0 Shinnik 
  [Kestutis Latoža 63, Algimantas Mackevičius 73. Att: 2,500] 
[Sep 11] 
Buston          0-0 Nistru 
  [Att: 7,000] 
Dinamo St       2-1 Guria 
  [Nikolai Persuk 29, 70 – Merab Megreladze 16. Att: 10,000] 
Fakel           0-0 Kolos 
  [Att: 16,000] 
Kuzbass         3-0 Traktor 
  [Vitaliy Razdayev 9, Yuriy Mironov 30, Sergei Kuzmin 40. Att: 8,100] 
Metallist       2-0 Metallurg 
  [Sergei Malko 19 pen, Nodar Bachiashvili 35. Att: 26,500] 
Pamir           0-0 SKA Od 
  [Att: 7,000] 
SKA Kiev        1-0 Karpaty 
  [Ruslan Garibov 36. Att: 5,600] 
Spartak Orj     1-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Vyacheslav Vasilyev 84. Att: 5,600] 
Zarya           2-1 Prikarpatye 
  [Valeriy Berezin 23, Vladimir Slavinskiy 66 – Viktor Klimyuk 46. Att: 9,000] 

Round 34 
[Sep 14] 
Buston          4-0 SKA Od 
  [Valeriy Belyavskiy 3, Igor Sokolovskiy (S) 25 og, Vladimir Dyachenko 58, 
   Tura Shaymardanov 71. Att: 7,500] 
Dinamo St       1-2 Torpedo Kut 
  [Roman Sidorov 64 – Alexandr Kvernadze 25, Manuchar Machaidze 74. Att: 10,000] 
Fakel           1-0 Metallurg 
  [Yuriy Kharitonov 90. Att: 7,000] 
Metallist       2-1 Kolos 
  [Sergei Malko 24, Viktor Kamarzayev 67 – Nikolai Samoilenko 34. Att: 16,000] 
Pamir           1-1 Nistru 
  [Vazgen Manasyan 17 – Ivan Karas 32. Att: 6,000] 
SKA Kiev        2-1 Prikarpatye 
  [Ruslan Garibov 32, 39 – Igor Yurchenko 38. Att: 1,500] 
Spartak Orj     3-0 Guria 
  [Yuriy Gazzayev 31, 58, Yuriy Sekinayev 61. Att: 3,000] 
Zarya           3-0 Karpaty 
  [Alexandr Tkachenko 16 pen, Valeriy Berezin 31, Yuriy Kolesnikov 68. Att: 7,500] 
[Sep 15] 
Shinnik         3-2 Iskra 
  [Yevgeniy Kuznetsov 13, Yevgeniy Martyanov 70, Leonid Zyuzin 75 – 
   Valentin Kozlov 54, Valeriy Plotnikov 83. Att: 8,000] 
SKA Khab        2-1 Kuzbass 
  [Vladimir Kozlov 28, Gennadiy Ryutin 73 pen – Vitaliy Razdayev 62. Att: 6,500] 
Spartak Ks      0-0 Žalgiris 
  [Att: 7,700] 
Traktor         0-2 Lokomotiv 
  [Mikhail Chesnokov 5, Alexei Pavlov 62. Att: 11,500] 

Round 35 
[Sep 20] 
Kuzbass         2-1 Žalgiris 
  [Yuriy Mironov 43 pen, Vitaliy Razdayev 57 – Stanislovas Danisevičius 36. Att: 7,000] 
Lokomotiv       2-2 Spartak Ks 
  [Alexei Pavlov 6, Mikhail Chesnokov 29 – Viktor Nozdrin 17, 
   Vladimir Sotnikov 71. Att: 2,200] 
SKA Khab        3-0 Shinnik 
  [Sergei Zelenin 2, Gennadiy Ryutin 50 pen, 69. Att: 15,500] 
Traktor         1-1 Iskra 
  [Alexandr Antonov 38 – Rais Gilmanov 60. Att: 9,000] 
[Sep 21] 
Guria           2-1 Pamir 
  [Teimuraz Chkhaidze 31 pen, Teimuraz Ebanoidze 70 – Suleyman Bobokalonov 32. Att: 8,500] 
Karpaty         1-0 Fakel 
  [Vladimir Sakalov 37. Att: 4,100] 
Kolos           4-1 Zarya 
  [Nikolai Pinchuk 10, 70, Vladimir Mukomelov 65 pen, Alexei Yakovenko 82 – 
   Valeriy Berezin 30. Att: 8,000] 
Metallurg       3-0 SKA Kiev 
  [Ravil Sharipov 10 pen, 69, Eduard Timoshenko 75. Att: 12,000] 
Nistru          0-0 Spartak Orj 
  [Att: 14,700] 
Prikarpatye     0-0 Metallist 
  [Att: 9,000] 
SKA Od          2-0 Dinamo St 
  [Sergei Bondar 31, Leonid Nikolayenko 60. Att: 5,000] 
Torpedo Kut     2-1 Buston 
  [Deviz Darjania 50, Alexandr Kvernadze 62 – Valeriy Krupnov 80. Att: 13,000] 

Round 36 
[Sep 23] 
Kuzbass         1-0 Iskra 
  [Sergei Pyzhov 25. Att: 9,000] 
Traktor         1-1 Žalgiris 
  [Alexandr Kadeikin 46 pen – Sigitas Jakubauskas 50. Att: 7,500] 
[Sep 24] 
Guria           1-1 Buston 
  [Merab Megreladze 44 – Valeriy Belyavskiy 28 pen. Att: 8,000] 
Karpaty         2-1 Metallist 
  [Grigoriy Batich 68, Vladimir Sakalov 90 pen – Valentin Kryachko 29. Att: 10,200] 
Kolos           4-0 SKA Kiev 
  [Viktor Bulba 26, Vladimir Mukomelov 30, Georgiy Kolyadyuk 33, 
   Anatoliy Kudya 67. Att: 8,000] 
Lokomotiv       1-1 Shinnik 
  [Vladimir Mukhanov 47 – Nikolai Smirnov 52. Att: 2,500] 
Metallurg       3-0 Zarya 
  [Eduard Timoshenko 2, Yevgeniy Shakhov 24, Yuriy Rabochiy (Z) 85 og. Att: 12,000] 
Nistru          4-2 Dinamo St 
  [Alexandr Matsyura 20, Valentin Kovach 22, Vladimir Konstantinov 39, 
   Anatoliy Rybak 71 – Nikolai Persuk 41, 63. Att: 9,900] 
Prikarpatye     2-1 Fakel 
  [Valeriy Avdysh 60, Nikolai Pristai 83 – Gennadiy Smirnov 63. Att: 7,000] 
SKA Khab        3-1 Spartak Ks 
  [Vladimir Kozlov 46, Anatoliy Petrovskiy 50, Vladimir Susin 67 – 
   Sergei Andreichenko 5. Att: 5,000] 
SKA Od          3-0 Spartak Orj 
  [Oleg Taran 8, 15, Anatoliy Korobochka 20. Att: 6,000] 
Torpedo Kut     1-0 Pamir 
  [Alexandr Kvernadze 90. Att: 20,000] 

Round 37 
[Sep 28] 
Dinamo St       2-1 Pamir 
  [Valeriy Zazdravnykh 9, Nikolai Persuk 48 – Valeriy Tursunov 37. Att: 10,800] 
SKA Kiev        3-1 Fakel 
  [Viktor Kuznetsov 12, Samedaga Shihlarov 25, Ruslan Garibov 75 – 
   Mikhail Smorodin 29. Att: 4,800] 
Zarya           1-0 Metallist 
  [Yuriy Rabochiy 31. Att: 11,500] 
[Sep 29] 
Guria           2-0 SKA Od 
  [Merab Megreladze 17, Teimuraz Chkhaidze 61 pen. Att: 7,000] 
Karpaty         0-0 Metallurg 
  [Att: 7,600] 
Prikarpatye     2-1 Kolos 
  [Taras Belei 68 pen, Nikolai Pristai 77 – Vladimir Mukomelov 85. Att: 8,000] 
Shinnik         1-0 Kuzbass 
  [Nikolai Vikharev 5. Att: 10,000] 
Spartak Ks      3-2 Traktor 
  [Yuriy Komarnitskiy 52, Sergei Andreichenko 56, Vladimir Saraikin 86 – 
   Mikhail Sidorenko 37, Sergei Kirillov 85. Att: 8,100] 
Torpedo Kut     1-0 Nistru 
  [Manuchar Machaidze 40. Att: 25,000] 
[Oct 1] 
Iskra           2-1 SKA Khab 
  [Vladimir Nikonov 51, Rais Gilmanov 85 – Vladimir Kozlov 75. Att: 4,800] 
Žalgiris        1-1 Lokomotiv 
  [Algimantas Mackevičius 7 – Sergei Krestenenko 46. Att: 3,000] 
[Nov 15] 
Spartak Orj     3-0 Buston 
  [Yuriy Gazzayev 80, Erik Ambalov 82, Igor Zazroyev 83. Att: 4,500] 

Round 38 
[Oct 2] 
Pamir           2-0 Spartak Orj 
  [Alexei Cherednik 4, Valeriy Tursunov 43. Att: 5,000] 
Shinnik         2-0 Traktor 
  [Nikolai Smirnov 26 pen, Yevgeniy Kuznetsov 89. Att: 8,000] 
Spartak Ks      2-1 Kuzbass 
  [Vladimir Belov (K) 1 og, Vladimir Fayzulin 79 – Sergei Pyzhov 60. Att: 8,600] 
[Oct 4] 
Iskra           2-3 Lokomotiv 
  [Sergei Novikov 85, 89 – Boris Kuznetsov 40, Vladimir Mukhanov 80, 86. Att: 9,700] 
Kolos           3-2 Karpaty 
  [Vladimir Mukomelov 10, Vladimir Nechayev 57, Valeriy Chernykh 72 – 
   Vladimir Sakalov 52, Yuriy Dubrovny 88 pen. Att: 8,000] 
Metallurg       0-0 Prikarpatye 
  [Att: 12,000] 
Žalgiris        5-0 SKA Khab 
  [Kestutis Latoža 57 pen, Stanislovas Danisevičius 67, 83, Yevgeniy Ryabov 72, 
   Remigius Daugela 76. Att: 2,500] 
[Oct 6] 
Buston          0-0 Dinamo St 
  [Att: 3,000] 
Fakel           2-1 Zarya 
  [Mikhail Smorodin 43, Gennadiy Smirnov 55 – Yuriy Rabochiy 50. Att: 12,000] 
Metallist       1-0 SKA Kiev 
  [Sergei Malko 80 pen. Att: 16,000] 
Nistru          3-0 Guria 
  [Yuriy Khlopotnov 3, Yuriy Koryukov 10, Ivan Karas 35. Att: 11,200] 
SKA Od          1-2 Torpedo Kut 
  [Oleg Taran 20 – Deviz Darjania 1, Alexandr Kvernadze 14. Att: 7,000] 

Round 39 [Oct 10] 
Iskra           3-1 Metallist 
  [Sergei Novikov 17, Rais Gilmanov 36, 50 – Leonid Tkachenko 57. Att: 9,500] 
Karpaty         3-1 Guria 
  [Vladimir Sakalov 6, Yuriy Dubrovny 36 pen, Viktor Kopyl 49 pen – 
   Merab Megreladze 10. Att: 8,300] 
Kolos           2-1 SKA Od 
  [Valeriy Chernykh 65, Vladimir Nechayev 75 pen – Valeriy Zhuravlyov (K) 15 og. Att: 7,500] 
Kuzbass         0-1 Buston 
  [Rim Kamalov 46. Att: 5,000] 
Lokomotiv       4-0 Spartak Orj 
  [Georgiy Yartsev 18, 55, Alexei Pavlov 29, Vladimir Mukhanov 69. Att: 1,500] 
Metallurg       3-2 Nistru 
  [Ivan Shangin 45, Yuriy Kovalyov 65, Yevgeniy Shaforostov 83 – 
   Yuriy Koryukov 4, Vladimir Konstantinov 67. Att: 12,000] 
Prikarpatye     0-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Att: 9,000] 
Shinnik         5-1 SKA Kiev 
  [Nikolai Smirnov 40 pen, Yevgeniy Kuznetsov 42, Alexandr Smirnov 44, 
   Leonid Zyuzin 54, Yuriy Panteleyev 73 – Sergei Savran 64. Att: 8,000] 
SKA Khab        4-0 Pamir 
  [Vladimir Susin 4, Sergei Berezin 65, 70, Vladimir Kozlov 65. Att: 10,000] 
Spartak Ks      2-0 Zarya 
  [Yuriy Komarnitskiy 41, Vladimir Sotnikov 81. Att: 8,000] 
Traktor         2-1 Dinamo St 
  [Yevgeniy Belov 65, Sergei Korbut 71 pen – Anatoliy Bykov 17. Att: 8,800] 
Žalgiris        1-0 Fakel 
  [Sigitas Jakubauskas 84. Att: 1,500] 

Round 40 
[Oct 6] 
Traktor         2-1 Spartak Orj 
  [Sergei Korbut 3, Valeriy Fomin 62 – Igor Kachmazov 52. Att: 8,000] 
[Oct 13] 
Iskra           2-1 Fakel 
  [Sergei Novikov 22, Vladimir Babenko 63 – Gennadiy Smirnov 54. Att: 9,300] 
Karpaty         2-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Vladimir Sakalov 39, Grigoriy Batich 90. Att: 4,000] 
Kolos           1-0 Nistru 
  [Vladimir Shevchuk 36. Att: 7,000] 
Kuzbass         3-0 Pamir 
  [Vitaliy Razdayev 8, Sergei Pyzhov 33, Vyacheslav Apasov 85. Att: 5,000] 
Lokomotiv       1-0 Dinamo St 
  [Georgiy Yartsev 18. Att: 700] 
Metallurg       5-1 SKA Od 
  [Alexandr Pryazhnikov 12, Ravil Sharipov 25 pen, 66, Eduard Timoshenko 49, 
   Alexandr Spitsyn 81 – Yuriy Kovalyov (M) 54 og. Att: 12,000] 
Prikarpatye     1-1 Guria 
  [Mikhail Palamarchuk 73 – Merab Megreladze 6. Att: 7,000] 
Shinnik         3-1 Zarya 
  [Nikolai Smirnov 40 pen, Vladimir Teslenko 47, Alexandr Smirnov 72 – 
   Anatoliy Kuksov 16. Att: 10,000] 
SKA Khab        5-0 Buston 
  [Viktor Kuzmin (B) 4 og, Vladimir Krymskiy 41, Sergei Zelenin 62, 
   Sergei Berezin 83, Gennadiy Ryutin 85 pen. Att: 8,300] 
Spartak Ks      0-0 SKA Kiev 
  [Att: 8,500] 
Žalgiris        2-0 Metallist 
  [Vitautas Dirmeikis 53, Sigitas Jakubauskas 71. Att: 10,800] 

Round 41 [Oct 20] 
Buston          2-2 Lokomotiv 
  [Valeriy Belyavskiy 40, 82 – Georgiy Yartsev 45 pen, Vladimir Mukhanov 68. Att: 7,000] 
Dinamo St       3-2 Kuzbass 
  [Viktor Shchirov 4, 60, Alexandr Rybkin 86 – Sergei Dukhovnikov 10, 
   Sergei Bologov 85. Att: 11,500] 
Fakel           0-1 Shinnik 
  [Leonid Zyuzin 71. Att: 10,000] 
Guria           4-3 Kolos 
  [Vakhtang Kopaleishvili 28, Vladimir Kvachantiradze 37, 50, Vakhtang Koridze 85 pen – 
   Vladimir Shevchuk 32, Otari Gabrichidze (G) 75 og, Nikolai Pinchuk 83. Att: 10,000] 
Metallist       2-1 Spartak Ks 
  [Viktor Suslo 7, Vladimir Linke 42 – Vladimir Sotnikov 80. Att: 25,000] 
Nistru          0-1 Karpaty 
  [Yuriy Dubrovny 4. Att: 7,200] 
Pamir           2-0 Traktor 
  [Viktor Raimjanov 65, Sergei Manakov 75. Att: 3,500] 
SKA Kiev        1-0 Iskra 
  [Viktor Nastashevskiy 41. Att: 3,000] 
SKA Od          4-1 Prikarpatye 
  [Anatoliy Korobochka 34, 66, Revaz Shelia 80, Oleg Taran 83 – 
   Vladimir Melnichenko 60. Att: 5,000] 
Spartak Orj     2-1 SKA Khab 
  [Yuriy Gazzayev 35, Georgiy Huadonov 60 – Gennadiy Ryutin 57. Att: 4,000] 
Torpedo Kut     2-1 Metallurg 
  [Dmitriy Gogoladze 77, Alexandr Kvernadze 81 – Eduard Timoshenko 45. Att: 25,000] 
Zarya           1-0 Žalgiris 
  [Vladimir Slavinskiy 40. Att: 8,500] 

Round 42 [Oct 23] 
Buston          3-0 Traktor 
  [Valeriy Belyavskiy 15, Viktor Kuzmin 30, Tura Shaymardanov 65. Att: 10,000] 
Dinamo St       1-0 SKA Khab 
  [Sergei Zimenkov 37. Att: 11,200] 
Fakel           2-1 Spartak Ks 
  [Gennadiy Smirnov 61 pen, Mikhail Smorodin 86 – Yevgeniy Chizhik 75. Att: 8,000] 
Guria           3-0 Metallurg 
  [Dmitriy Meshkov 12, 27, Merab Megreladze 17. Att: 8,000] 
Metallist       3-1 Shinnik 
  [Nodar Bachiashvili 10, Viktor Suslo 53, Leonid Tkachenko 73 – 
   Vladimir Teslenko 6. Att: 27,000] 
Nistru          1-4 Prikarpatye 
  [Yuriy Koryukov 46 – Nikolai Pristai 2, 39, Mikhail Palamarchuk 40, 
   Igor Yurchenko 68. Att: 4,500] 
Pamir           1-1 Lokomotiv 
  [Davron Kurbanov 77 – Vyacheslav Mosyagin (P) 69 og. Att: 3,000] 
SKA Kiev        1-2 Žalgiris 
  [Grigoriy Lazarko 83 – Arvidas Janonis 49, Vitautas Dirmeikis 50. Att: 3,100] 
SKA Od          4-0 Karpaty 
  [Oleg Taran 17, Leonid Maly 21, Vasiliy Shcherbei (K) 27 og, 
   Igor Gimro 42. Att: 6,000] 
Spartak Orj     1-0 Kuzbass 
  [Yuriy Gazzayev 36. Att: 4,500] 
Torpedo Kut     3-0 Kolos 
  [Alexandr Kvernadze 9 pen, Georgiy Gabichvadze 18, Durmishkhan Kviria 48. Att: 30,000] 
Zarya           1-0 Iskra 
  [Valeriy Berezin 54. Att: 8,000] 

Round 43 
[Oct 29] 
Karpaty         3-1 Spartak Orj 
  [Vladimir Sakalov 16, 30, Vladimir Dikiy 24 – Erik Ambalov 81. Att: 3,000] 
Kolos           1-2 Buston 
  [Viktor Shevchenko 86 – Vladimir Dyachenko 30, Viktor Bulba (K) 54 og. Att: 5,000] 
Kuzbass         1-0 Fakel 
  [Vitaliy Razdayev 2. Att: 4,000] 
Lokomotiv       2-1 Zarya 
  [Georgiy Yartsev 1 pen, Sergei Krestenenko 49 – Valeriy Berezin 23. Att: 1,000] 
Metallurg       1-0 Dinamo St 
  [Eduard Timoshenko 31. Att: 12,200] 
Prikarpatye     3-2 Pamir 
  [Mikhail Palamarchuk 16, Ivan Ivanchenko 23, 58 – Vazgen Manasyan 55, 
   Valeriy Tursunov 62. Att: 8,000] 
SKA Khab        1-0 SKA Kiev 
  [Gennadiy Ryutin 71 pen. Att: 5,500] 
Traktor         0-2 Metallist 
  [Nodar Bachiashvili 16, Vladimir Linke 25. Att: 9,000] 
[Oct 30] 
Iskra           1-2 Guria 
  [Vladimir Nikonov 29 – Merab Megreladze 12, Vakhtang Kopaleishvili 39. Att: 4,500] 
Shinnik         1-0 SKA Od 
  [Yevgeniy Kuznetsov 36. Att: 7,000] 
Spartak Ks      1-0 Nistru 
  [Yevgeniy Chizhik 78. Att: 9,200] 
Žalgiris        0-1 Torpedo Kut 
  [Deviz Darjania 26. Att: 1,900] 

Round 44 [Nov 2] 
Iskra           3-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Vladimir Babenko 5, Sergei Novikov 36 pen, Pavel Koval 76. Att: 4,300] 
Karpaty         4-1 Dinamo St 
  [Viktor Rafalchuk 26, Vladimir Dikiy 31, Viktor Kopyl 77, 
   Yuriy Dubrovny 90 – Viktor Shchirov 33 pen. Att: 3,000] 
Kolos           3-2 Pamir 
  [Valeriy Chernykh 8, Alexandr Vasyutich 58, Valeriy Zhuravlyov 67 – 
   Vazgen Manasyan 26, Valeriy Tursunov 80. Att: 5,000] 
Kuzbass         2-1 SKA Kiev 
  [Yuriy Mironov 50 pen, Vladimir Sadykov 87 – Sergei Savran 81. Att: 5,000] 
Lokomotiv       2-1 Metallist 
  [Georgiy Yartsev 54, Alexandr Khomutetskiy 72 – Leonid Tkachenko 24. Att: 1,000] 
Metallurg       1-0 Spartak Orj 
  [Ravil Sharipov 61. Att: 8,500] 
Prikarpatye     1-0 Buston 
  [Vladimir Melnichenko 85. Att: 8,000] 
Shinnik         3-1 Nistru 
  [Vladimir Teslenko 35, Alexandr Smirnov 53, Yevgeniy Kuznetsov 71 – 
   Pavel Chebanu 70. Att: 6,000] 
SKA Khab        1-1 Fakel 
  [Viktor Kolesnikov 88 – Viktor Losev 86. Att: 5,500] 
Spartak Ks      2-0 SKA Od 
  [Sergei Andreichenko 6, Vladimir Suchilin 33. Att: 8,500] 
Traktor         1-0 Zarya 
  [Alexandr Kadeikin 77 pen. Att: 5,500] 
Žalgiris        4-0 Guria 
  [Kestutis Latoža 4, Yevgeniy Ryabov 56, Sigitas Jakubauskas 60, 
   Algimantas Mackevičius 73. Att: 1,500] 

Round 45 
[Nov 10] 
Buston          3-1 Metallurg 
  [Valeriy Belyavskiy 10 pen, 33, Tura Shaymardanov 88 – Ravil Sharipov 19. Att: 12,000] 
Dinamo St       2-0 Kolos 
  [Leonid Leonidov 3, Sergei Zimenkov 36. Att: 10,500] 
Fakel           2-1 Lokomotiv 
  [Viktor Pimushin 10, 30 – Vladimir Mukhanov 80. Att: 11,000] 
Guria           1-0 Shinnik 
  [Teimuraz Chkhaidze 32. Att: 8,000] 
Metallist       2-2 SKA Khab 
  [Nodar Bachiashvili 58, Vladimir Linke 86 – Vladimir Susin 20, 
   Gennadiy Ryutin 71. Att: 12,000] 
Pamir           1-0 Karpaty 
  [Sergei Manakov 28. Att: 4,500] 
SKA Kiev        1-1 Traktor 
  [Samedaga Shihlarov 76 pen – Valeriy Fomin 71. Att: 1,500] 
SKA Od          3-2 Iskra 
  [Oleg Taran 14, 39, Vladimir Maly 41 – Alexandr Kodylev 23 pen, 
   Valeriy Plotnikov 66. Att: 500] 
Spartak Orj     2-0 Prikarpatye 
  [Yuriy Gazzayev 42 pen, Erik Ambalov 48. Att: 3,000] 
Torpedo Kut     3-0 Spartak Ks 
  [Badri Parulava 30, Georgiy Gabichvadze 67, Deviz Darjania 83. Att: 30,000] 
Zarya           1-1 Kuzbass 
  [Viktor Stulchin 64 – Sergei Dukhovnikov 59. Att: 7,000] 
[Nov 15] 
Nistru          2-1 Žalgiris 
  [Pavel Chebanu 42, Yuriy Koryukov 75 – Algimantas Mackevičius 73. Att: 2,500] 

Round 46 [Nov 13] 
Buston          3-2 Karpaty 
  [Yuriy Christoforidi 12, 65, Rim Kamalov 45 – Vladimir Sakalov 36, 
   Yuriy Dubrovny 66. Att: 10,000] 
Dinamo St       2-2 Prikarpatye 
  [Sergei Zimenkov 27, Sergei Gorb 49 – Vladimir Melnichenko 24, 35. Att: 7,000] 
Fakel           0-0 Traktor 
  [Att: 9,000] 
Guria           2-2 Spartak Ks 
  [Teimuraz Ebanoidze 15, Vakhtang Koridze 20 – Yevgeniy Chizhik 70, 
   Nikolai Popinako 87. Att: 2,000] 
Metallist       2-1 Kuzbass 
  [Nodar Bachiashvili 24, Stanislav Bernikov 75 – Sergei Bologov 4. Att: 15,000] 
Nistru          2-2 Iskra 
  [Anatoliy Rybak 12, Alexandr Matsyura 43 pen – Alexandr Kodylev 22, 
   Vladimir Nikonov 50. Att: 1,000] 
Pamir           1-1 Metallurg 
  [Viktor Raimjanov 70 – Eduard Timoshenko 67. Att: 3,000] 
SKA Kiev        2-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Igor Bratchikov 12, Viktor Nastashevskiy 51. Att: 4,000] 
SKA Od          2-1 Žalgiris 
  [Vladimir Maly 6, Oleg Taran 62 – Igor Yakubovskiy 43. Att: 3,000] 
Spartak Orj     3-0 Kolos 
  [Yuriy Gazzayev 53, 68 pen, Erik Ambalov 72. Att: 3,000] 
Torpedo Kut     4-1 Shinnik 
  [Deviz Darjania 34, Manuchar Machaidze 34, Nikolai Vikharev (S) 34 og, 
   Badri Parulava 72 – Vladimir Teslenko 78. Att: 30,000] 
Zarya           2-0 SKA Khab 
  [Viktor Stulchin 46, Yuriy Kolesnikov 83. Att: 7,000] 


Final Table: 

 1.Metallist Kharkov             46  25 12  9  68-33  62  Promoted [UKR]    
 2.Torpedo Kutaisi               46  26  4 16  57-46  56  Promoted [GEO] 
--------------------------------------------------------
 3.Lokomotiv Moskva              46  21 15 10  65-41  54  [-]      [RUS] 
 4.Shinnik Yaroslavl             46  21 10 15  68-58  52           [RUS]         
 5.Kolos Nikopol                 46  20 11 15  68-53  51           [UKR] 
 6.Žalgiris Vilnius              46  17 15 14  48-39  46           [LTU] 
 7.Iskra Smolensk                46  17 12 17  48-45  46           [RUS] 
 8.Nistru Kishinev               46  17 12 17  54-51  46           [MDA]   
 9.Pamir Dushanbe                46  17 11 18  52-54  45           [TJK]
10.Fakel Voronezh                46  17 10 19  45-44  44           [RUS]             
11.Karpaty Lvov                  46  17 10 19  57-60  44  [-]      [UKR] 
12.Spartak Kostroma              46  16 16 14  49-50  44  [+]      [RUS]   
13.Metallurg Zaporozhye          46  16 14 16  57-51  44           [UKR]     
14.Guria Lanchkhuti              46  16 13 17  50-56  44           [GEO] 
15.Zarya Voroshilovgrad          46  16 13 17  44-53  44           [UKR] 
16.SKA Odessa                    46  16 13 17  62-54  44           [UKR] 
17.SKA Kiev                      46  16 10 20  59-71  42  [+]      [UKR] 
18.Buston Jizak                  46  16  9 21  47-63  41           [UZB] 
19.SKA Khabarovsk                46  16  8 22  50-58  40           [RUS] 
--------------------------------------------------------
20.Prikarpatye Ivano-Frankovsk   46  14 13 19  44-56  40  Relegated     [UKR]             
21.Spartak Orjonikidze           46  14 12 20  36-49  40  Relegated     [RUS] 
22.Kuzbass Kemerovo              46  14 12 20  47-51  40  Relegated     [RUS]            
23.Dinamo Stavropol              46  13 14 19  45-60  38  Relegated     [RUS]                
24.Traktor Pavlodar              46  12 15 19  41-65  36  Relegated [+] [KAZ] 

Note: Spartak Ivano-Frankovsk changed name to Prikarpatye. 

Top scorers: 

1.Ravil Sharipov (Metallurg)       26 
2.Vladimir Mukhanov (Lokomotiv)    22 
3.Viktor Nastashevskiy (SKA Kiev)  21 
  Gennadiy Smirnov (Fakel)         21 
5.Oleg Taran (SKA Od)              20 
6.Deviz Darjania (Torpedo Kut)     19 
7.Nodar Bachiashvili (Metallist)   17 
8.Yuriy Koryukov (Nistru)          15 
9.Valeriy Tursunov (Pamir)         14 



Second League (Third Level)

Zone I [Russian Federation] 

 1.Textilshchik Ivanovo          32  23  4  5  64-32  50           
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.Znamya Truda Orekhovo-Zuyevo  32  18  7  7  48-26  43  
 3.Dinamo Leningrad              32  18  6  8  48-34  42                
 4.Dinamo Bryansk                32  17  6  9  47-25  40           
 5.Baltika Kaliningrad           32  17  6  9  47-28  40                     
 6.Saturn Rybinsk                32  15  9  8  55-35  39           
 7.Dinamo Vologda                32  14  8 10  50-36  36           
 8.Stroitel Cherepovets          32  14  6 12  50-36  34   
 9.Spartak Ryazan                32  14  6 12  43-37  34           
10.Krasnaya Presnya Moskva       32  14  5 13  43-38  33           
11.Lokomotiv Kaluga              32  10 10 12  27-39  30           
12.Volga Kalinin                 32   9 12 11  42-31  30           
13.Sever Murmansk                32  10  6 16  42-62  26           
14.Moskvich Moskva               32   6  8 18  21-50  20           
15.FSM Moskva                    32   7  5 20  23-62  19  
16.Volzhanin Kineshma            32   6  3 23  33-70  15           
17.TOZ Tula                      32   4  5 23  25-67  13           

Cross-Table:
                 1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  
 1.Textilshchik xxx 1-1 1-0 2-1 2-0 2-0 1-2 3-2 2-0 1-0 1-0 3-1 3-0 3-0 2-1 4-2 2-2  
 2.Znamya Truda 4-1 xxx 0-0 1-1 1-1 1-0 1-0 2-0 0-1 1-0 1-2 0-0 2-1 2-0 4-0 2-1 2-0  
 3.Dinamo L     1-0 0-3 xxx 2-0 2-0 2-2 1-0 1-3 4-2 1-0 6-0 2-2 1-0 2-1 1-2 5-0 2-0  
 4.D Bryansk    3-0 1-0 0-0 xxx 1-0 3-1 3-1 4-1 2-0 1-0 1-1 1-1 6-1 3-0 2-0 4-1 2-0  
 5.Baltika      1-1 0-2 1-0 2-1 xxx 2-1 1-1 6-1 1-0 2-1 2-0 2-1 6-0 3-1 2-0 3-0 1-0  
 6.Saturn       2-3 4-1 1-1 1-1 2-0 xxx 3-1 1-0 2-1 2-0 1-1 1-1 2-2 3-0 2-0 2-0 5-1  
 7.D Vologda    4-1 0-0 2-2 0-1 1-1 2-0 xxx 2-0 5-2 1-1 3-1 0-0 1-2 0-0 3-0 5-2 3-0  
 8.Stroitel     0-1 2-1 5-1 2-0 2-0 1-2 2-0 xxx 3-1 3-0 0-0 2-0 1-1 0-0 5-0 0-0 0-0  
 9.Sp Ryazan    1-1 0-0 1-2 2-0 2-1 0-0 1-0 2-0 xxx 3-0 1-1 1-2 2-0 1-1 4-1 2-0 2-0  
10.Kr Presnya   0-4 1-2 5-1 2-0 0-2 2-1 1-2 4-1 1-0 xxx 3-0 3-1 3-3 1-1 1-0 1-0 3-0  
11.L Kaluga     2-4 1-2 1-2 1-0 0-0 2-0 1-1 1-0 2-0 1-1 xxx 0-0 1-0 2-1 2-1 1-0 2-1  
12.V Kalinin    0-1 2-1 0-1 0-0 0-1 2-2 1-2 2-1 2-1 1-0 1-0 xxx 0-0 0-0 6-0 9-0 4-0  
13.Sever        0-2 4-1 1-2 2-0 2-1 1-2 0-2 0-5 2-4 1-1 0-0 1-0 xxx 1-0 1-0 4-2 4-2  
14.Moskvich     1-2 0-3 0-1 0-2 1-0 0-4 1-3 1-2 1-1 1-2 1-0 1-0 1-0 xxx 0-0 1-3 0-2  
15.FSM          0-5 0-2 1-0 1-0 1-1 1-1 3-1 0-3 0-2 1-3 3-1 0-0 2-1 1-2 xxx 2-2 0-1  
16.Volzhanin    1-2 1-2 0-1 0-2 1-2 1-4 1-2 0-0 0-1 0-2 2-0 2-1 4-0 0-1 1-2 xxx 3-1  
17.TOZ          0-3 1-3 0-1 0-1 0-2 0-1 2-0 0-3 1-2 0-1 0-0 2-2 3-7 3-3 1-0 2-3 xxx  


Zone II [Russian Federation] 

 1.Dinamo Kirov                  32  22  6  4  62-24  50             
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.Lokomotiv Chelyabinsk         32  16 10  6  44-26  42           
 3.Zenit Izhevsk                 32  15  9  8  52-31  39           
 4.Khimik Dzerzhinsk             32  15  6 11  42-34  36           
 5.Rubin Kazan                   32  14  8 10  46-30  36             
 6.Druzhba Yoshkar-Ola           32  13  9 10  38-42  35                
 7.Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev      32  11 13  8  41-26  35  [-] 
 8.Torpedo Togliatti             32  13  7 12  52-50  33           
 9.Svetotekhnika Saransk         32  10 11 11  31-37  31  
10.Turbina Naberezhnyye Chelny   32  10 11 11  33-41  31           
11.Gazovik Orenburg              32  12  6 14  41-44  30           
12.Volga Gorkiy                  32  10  9 13  38-48  29            
13.Gastello Ufa                  32  10  7 15  33-45  27                       
14.Stal Cheboksary               32   8 11 13  23-38  27  
15.Sokol Saratov                 32   8  9 15  42-52  25                      
16.Metallurg Magnitogorsk        32   5 12 15  26-43  22           
17.Torpedo Vladimir              32   6  4 22  24-57  16           

Cross-Table:
                  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17   
 1.D Kirov       xxx 1-1 3-0 3-1 1-0 1-0 2-2 3-1 3-0 2-0 1-0 3-1 2-1 4-1 3-0 2-0 4-2  
 2.L Chelyabinsk 0-1 xxx 0-0 1-0 2-0 4-0 3-2 3-1 3-0 2-0 1-1 2-1 1-0 2-1 3-0 1-0 2-0  
 3.Z Izhevsk     2-1 0-0 xxx 2-1 0-0 1-0 1-1 3-0 2-0 1-2 4-0 6-0 4-0 2-1 2-2 4-0 3-0  
 4.Kh Dzerzhinsk 2-1 3-1 3-1 xxx 1-0 2-0 5-2 1-0 2-2 0-0 2-1 2-1 0-1 0-0 3-0 2-1 1-0  
 5.Rubin         1-1 0-1 0-0 0-3 xxx 2-0 1-0 1-1 2-0 2-0 3-1 6-2 4-0 3-0 0-0 1-2 2-1  
 6.Yoshkar-Ola   1-3 0-0 1-2 1-0 3-2 xxx 0-0 1-1 3-1 3-2 2-1 1-1 2-1 1-0 1-1 2-0 2-1  
 7.Kr Sovetov    2-0 1-1 4-0 3-1 0-0 0-0 xxx 0-1 0-0 0-0 1-0 0-0 3-0 4-0 1-1 0-0 3-0  
 8.T Togliatti   0-4 2-0 3-0 2-0 1-1 2-2 0-3 xxx 1-0 4-1 3-3 1-3 3-0 5-0 2-0 3-1 2-1  
 9.Svetotekhnika 2-3 1-1 1-1 1-0 2-0 0-1 0-0 4-0 xxx 1-1 2-0 1-0 1-1 1-0 4-2 1-1 1-1  
10.Turbina       0-0 0-3 2-4 1-1 1-1 3-0 2-1 3-1 0-0 xxx 0-0 1-0 2-1 0-0 0-0 2-1 3-0  
11.Gazovik       1-1 1-0 1-0 0-2 3-1 1-2 1-3 2-1 4-0 3-2 xxx 0-0 4-1 1-0 1-0 4-0 1-0  
12.V Gorkiy      2-0 1-1 1-1 3-0 0-2 1-1 1-0 2-2 2-0 0-1 5-1 xxx 1-0 2-1 3-1 1-1 3-0  
13.Gastello      0-2 1-1 0-3 1-0 2-1 3-1 0-0 1-4 0-1 1-2 2-1 5-0 xxx 2-0 1-1 3-1 4-0  
14.Stal          1-1 2-1 0-0 0-0 0-2 0-2 1-0 3-1 2-0 0-0 1-0 2-0 0-0 xxx 1-0 2-2 3-1  
15.Sokol         0-4 4-0 3-0 4-2 1-3 5-3 1-3 1-2 0-2 4-1 2-1 4-0 0-0 1-1 xxx 0-0 3-1  
16.Magnitogorsk  0-1 1-2 1-0 1-1 0-1 1-1 3-0 1-1 1-1 2-0 1-2 1-1 0-0 0-0 2-0 xxx 1-2  
17.T Vladimir    0-1 1-1 0-3 0-1 1-4 0-1 1-2 2-1 0-1 3-1 1-1 1-0 0-1 0-0 2-1 2-0 xxx  


Zone III [Russian Federation] 

 1.Rotor Volgograd               34  24  5  5  89-35  53               
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu    34  22  6  6  64-33  50  
 3.Terek Grozny                  34  22  4  8  67-32  48    
 4.Torpedo Taganrog              34  18  7  9  55-43  43  
 5.Metallurg Lipetsk             34  18  4 12  59-30  40            
 6.Volgar Astrakhan              34  15  9 10  57-46  39           
 7.Uralan Elista                 34  15  8 11  47-36  38           
 8.Spartak Nalchik               34  14  8 12  48-42  36  [-] 
 9.Cement Novorossiysk           34  12 10 12  33-34  34  
10.Spartak Oryol                 34  15  2 17  48-67  32           
11.Salyut Belgorod               34  12  7 15  30-37  31             
12.Druzhba Maykop                34  10 11 13  40-48  31           
13.Dinamo Makhachkala            34  12  6 16  40-48  30                      
14.Spartak Tambov                34   8  9 17  24-43  25           
15.Mashuk Pyatigorsk             34   8  7 19  35-73  23            
16.Avangard Kursk                34   5 12 17  26-52  22            
17.Torpedo Volzhskiy             34   6  8 20  41-64  20  
18.Atommash Volgodonsk           34   6  5 23  31-71  17  

Cross-Table:
                  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18   
 1.Rotor         xxx 1-2 4-2 4-1 4-2 6-2 4-1 4-0 4-1 6-0 1-0 5-1 2-0 4-0 3-1 3-0 2-2 3-0  
 2.RostSelMash   3-1 xxx 2-1 6-1 1-0 2-1 1-0 3-2 3-0 5-2 2-0 2-1 4-0 4-1 0-0 2-0 3-0 2-0  
 3.Terek         0-0 5-0 xxx 4-0 2-1 2-0 1-0 2-1 1-0 2-0 2-0 4-1 1-1 2-0 5-1 3-0 3-0 4-0  
 4.T Taganrog    4-2 2-0 2-1 xxx 1-0 4-0 1-1 1-0 2-0 2-0 1-0 0-0 3-1 3-0 4-1 2-1 2-1 3-0  
 5.M Lipetsk     0-1 1-0 1-2 4-1 xxx 1-1 1-0 4-0 2-0 2-0 0-1 3-0 5-2 3-0 6-0 2-0 4-1 2-0  
 6.Volgar        2-2 2-1 0-0 3-0 2-1 xxx 3-2 3-0 0-0 2-2 3-0 4-1 3-0 1-1 2-2 7-0 2-1 2-0  
 7.Uralan        1-1 3-2 4-1 2-0 0-1 3-0 xxx 1-0 1-1 2-0 3-1 1-1 1-0 0-0 3-1 2-0 1-1 3-0  
 8.Sp Nalchik    0-1 1-1 1-0 2-1 0-0 3-3 1-1 xxx 2-0 4-0 3-0 1-1 4-0 2-0 4-0 2-0 3-1 0-0  
 9.Cement        0-1 0-2 0-2 1-1 1-0 0-0 2-1 3-1 xxx 5-1 0-0 0-0 2-0 1-1 2-0 1-0 4-1 4-2  
10.Sp Oryol      1-4 0-1 2-5 2-1 2-1 2-0 1-0 2-0 2-0 xxx 3-1 2-1 3-1 1-0 3-0 0-0 2-1 4-1  
11.Salyut        2-0 1-2 1-0 0-0 1-2 1-0 0-1 0-0 0-1 4-2 xxx 1-1 1-0 2-1 3-0 2-0 1-1 2-0  
12.Dr Maykop     3-1 1-1 1-2 1-1 0-1 3-2 3-0 0-1 1-0 4-1 4-1 xxx 1-3 1-0 2-2 2-1 2-2 0-2  
13.D Makhachkala 1-1 0-0 3-0 1-2 0-3 3-0 2-0 3-1 0-0 2-3 0-1 2-0 xxx 2-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 2-0  
14.Sp Tambov     0-2 1-1 0-0 1-1 1-0 1-2 1-1 1-1 0-1 3-0 1-0 0-1 2-1 xxx 2-1 1-0 2-0 2-1  
15.Mashuk        1-4 2-3 0-1 0-2 1-2 1-0 1-3 2-3 2-0 2-1 1-1 0-0 1-0 2-0 xxx 2-2 2-1 1-1  
16.Av Kursk      1-3 2-1 3-1 0-0 1-1 1-1 1-2 0-1 0-0 1-0 1-1 1-1 1-1 0-0 2-3 xxx 0-0 3-1  
17.T Volzhskiy   1-4 0-1 1-2 3-2 2-2 1-2 0-2 3-2 0-0 3-1 1-0 0-1 0-4 0-0 6-0 2-3 xxx 4-2  
18.Atommash      0-1 1-1 2-4 1-4 2-1 0-2 3-1 1-2 1-3 1-3 0-1 1-0 2-2 2-1 1-2 1-1 2-1 xxx  


Zone IV [Russian Federation] 

 1.Dinamo Barnaul                32  20  6  6  52-22  46                    
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.Angara Angarsk                32  20  4  8  56-27  44           
 3.Irtysh Omsk                   32  18  5  9  53-29  41            
 4.Avtomobilist Krasnoyarsk      32  17  7  8  47-26  41            
 5.Uralets Nizhniy Tagil         32  13 11  8  43-36  37           
 6.Luch Vladivostok              32  15  5 12  50-37  35              
 7.Manometr Tomsk                32  15  5 12  51-38  35                    
 8.UralMash Sverdlovsk           32  14  5 13  50-36  33  [-] 
 9.Amur Blagoveshchensk          32  13  7 12  45-37  33           
10.Zapsibovets Novokuznetsk      32  13  6 13  40-40  32  
11.Zvezda Perm                   32  11  8 13  40-41  30               
12.Zvezda Irkutsk                32  11  8 13  39-43  30              
13.Torpedo Rubtsovsk             32  12  3 17  47-56  27           
14.Lokomotiv Ulan-Ude            32  10  6 16  29-49  26           
15.Amur Komsomolsk-na-Amure      32   9  8 15  29-47  26           
16.Fakel Tyumen                  32   7  7 18  29-59  21           
17.Chkalovets Novosibirsk        32   2  3 27   6-83   7           

Note: Torpedo Tomsk changed name to Manometr. 

Cross-Table:
                  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17   
 1.D Barnaul     xxx 0-0 1-0 1-2 3-4 1-0 4-2 1-0 1-0 4-1 3-0 2-1 1-0 1-0 3-1 5-1 5-0  
 2.Angara        0-0 xxx 0-0 1-0 2-1 3-1 1-0 1-0 2-0 2-0 3-0 3-0 3-1 4-0 3-1 5-0 2-1  
 3.Irtysh        2-0 1-0 xxx 2-0 3-1 2-0 2-0 3-1 2-1 3-2 3-2 1-0 3-0 3-1 2-1 3-0 3-0  
 4.Krasnoyarsk   0-1 2-1 1-0 xxx 1-1 1-0 3-0 0-0 2-0 1-0 3-2 4-0 5-0 5-1 4-0 2-0 2-0  
 5.Uralets NT    1-1 3-1 2-0 3-2 xxx 5-0 1-0 1-1 1-1 0-0 1-1 2-0 1-0 1-0 3-2 2-0 1-0  
 6.Luch          1-0 3-1 3-2 1-3 0-1 xxx 3-3 3-1 2-0 2-1 3-0 2-0 2-1 1-0 5-0 3-1 6-0  
 7.Manometr      0-3 1-0 1-1 2-0 3-1 0-1 xxx 1-0 3-1 4-0 2-0 1-0 3-0 1-0 2-1 6-1 4-1  
 8.UralMash      0-2 2-0 2-0 3-0 1-0 2-1 4-2 xxx 5-0 1-1 1-0 2-1 3-0 1-2 3-0 1-1 4-0  
 9.Amur Blag     3-1 2-1 0-0 0-0 1-0 1-1 0-0 2-1 xxx 4-0 2-0 2-1 3-1 2-1 0-0 6-1 4-0  
10.Zapsibovets   1-0 1-2 2-0 0-1 3-1 0-0 2-1 1-1 1-0 xxx 3-1 4-0 2-1 4-1 1-0 2-0 1-0  
11.Zv Perm       1-1 2-2 3-1 3-0 0-0 1-1 0-2 2-0 1-0 4-1 xxx 2-1 2-1 3-1 5-0 1-0 2-0  
12.Zv Irkutsk    0-0 1-3 1-1 0-0 1-1 2-0 2-2 3-2 3-1 2-1 1-0 xxx 5-0 5-1 1-1 2-0 1-0  
13.T Rubtsovsk   1-3 1-2 0-2 3-0 4-0 +:- 1-1 3-2 2-1 3-1 1-1 3-1 xxx 4-2 1-0 2-0 7-0  
14.L Ulan-Ude    0-1 2-0 2-1 0-0 2-1 1-1 1-0 0-3 0-2 0-0 2-0 1-2 0-0 xxx 1-0 2-1 2-0  
15.Amur K/A      0-0 1-2 2-1 0-0 2-2 1-0 2-1 2-0 2-2 1-0 1-0 0-0 3-0 1-1 xxx 1-0 2-0  
16.F Tyumen      0-1 0-3 0-0 1-1 1-1 3-0 2-0 2-0 2-0 0-0 1-1 1-2 4-3 1-1 3-1 xxx 1-2  
17.Chkalovets    0-2 0-3 0-6 0-2 0-0 0-4 0-3 1-3 0-4 0-4 0-0 0-0 0-3 0-1 1-0 0-1 xxx  


Zone V [Ukraine] 

 1.Krivbass Krivoi Rog           44  25 15  4  68-33  65             
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.Niva Vinnitsa                 44  23 11 10  60-34  57  
 3.Avangard Rovno                44  21 14  9  62-23  56              
 4.Bukovina Chernovtsy           44  23  9 12  58-28  55             
 5.Sudostroitel Nikolayev        44  19 13 12  50-39  51              
 6.Atlantika Sevastopol          44  18 15 11  64-40  51   
 7.Ugolyok Gorlovka              44  16 19  9  53-44  51  
 8.Torpedo Lutsk                 44  20  8 16  56-35  48   
 9.SKA Lvov                      44  16 15 13  49-47  47  
10.Kolos Pavlograd               44  19  8 17  50-49  46  [+] 
11.Spartak Zhitomir              44  15 13 16  38-47  43             
12.Desna Chernigov               44  13 15 16  48-38  41  
13.Okean Kerch                   44  13 14 17  45-51  40  
14.Podolye Khmelnitskiy          44  15  9 20  45-64  39   
15.Kristall Kherson              44  15  9 20  62-73  39                     
16.Novator Zhdanov               44  14 11 19  41-63  39  
17.Zvezda Kirovograd             44  10 19 19  36-36  39                          
18.Hoverla Uzhgorod              44  13 12 19  41-44  38              
19.Kolos Poltava                 44  11 16 17  33-61  38                     
20.Dnepr Cherkassy               44  13 11 20  44-55  37   
21.Frunzenets Sumy               44   9 19 16  36-56  37   
22.Metallurg Dneprodzerzhinsk    44   8 13 23  31-71  29  
23.Shakhtyor Stakhanov           44  10  6 28  34-73  26  

Notes: Shakhtyor Gorlovka changed name to Ugolyok. 
       Stakhanovets Stakhanov changed name to Shakhtyor. 

Cross-Table:
                 1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  21  22  23  
 1.Krivbass     xxx 1-0 1-1 1-0 1-0 1-1 2-2 1-0 4-1 2-1 3-0 0-0 1-1 3-2 7-0 2-1 1-2 0-0 3-0 2-1 4-2 2-1 3-0  
 2.Niva         0-0 xxx 1—0 2-3 1-0 1-0 2-0 1-1 1-0 5-0 2-1 3-2 2-1 2-1 2-0 3-0 2-1 2-0 2-0 1-0 1-2 4-0 1-1  
 3.Av Rovno     1-1 0-1 xxx 0-0 2-0 0-1 2-0 1-0 3-0 3-1 3-0 1-1 3-0 2-0 2-0 1-0 2-0 0-0 3-0 3-0 4-1 5-0 2-0  
 4.Bukovina     1-1 1-0 2-0 xxx 4-1 2-2 3-0 1-0 1-0 2-1 2-0 1-0 2-0 3-0 4-0 3-0 1-0 3-0 0-0 1-0 3-0 2-3 3-0  
 5.Sudostroitel 2-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 xxx 0-1 3-2 2-0 1-1 1-0 2-0 1-1 0-0 3-0 0-0 0-0 2-1 0-2 1-1 2-0 2-0 3-0 1-0  
 6.Atlantika    1-2 0-1 2-2 2-0 2-2 xxx 0-1 1-1 1-1 1-0 4-0 1-0 4-3 4-3 2-1 3-0 1-0 4-1 4-1 0-0 0-0 5-1 6-0  
 7.Ugolyok      0-0 1-1 0-0 2-1 1-2 1-1 xxx 0-0 2-1 1-1 1-0 2-0 0-0 2-0 1-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 3-2 2-0 0-0 3-1 4-1  
 8.T Lutsk      0-1 2-2 0-0 2-0 1-0 3-2 1-1 xxx 0-2 4-0 3-0 2-0 1-0 1-0 2-1 3-0 0-1 1-0 5-0 1-1 3-0 3-1 3-0  
 9.SKA Lvov     0-0 0-0 2-0 2-1 1-1 3-0 2-2 3-0 xxx 1-0 0-0 0-5 1-0 1-0 3-1 4-0 0-0 1-0 0-2 2-0 2-1 0-0 3-0  
10.K Pavlograd  0-2 2-1 2-1 1-0 2-1 1-0 2-1 1-0 0-2 xxx 1-0 0-0 1-1 3-0 3-0 3-0 2-1 3-0 0-0 3-1 3-0 1-1 3-1  
11.Sp Zhitomir  4-1 1-1 2-1 1-0 1-0 0-1 1-1 0-1 3-2 1-1 xxx 2-1 4-0 2-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-1 1-0 0-0 1-1 1-0  
12.Desna        0-1 1-0 0-3 1-0 0-1 0-0 2-0 1-0 1-1 0-0 3-0 xxx 1-1 1-1 2-3 2-0 1-1 0-0 3-0 5-0 1-1 3-0 3-0  
13.Okean        0-0 0-1 1-1 0-0 2-2 0-0 0-0 2-1 1-1 1-0 1-0 0-0 xxx 1-2 5-1 1-0 0-2 2-0 4-0 2-0 2-0 3-1 1-0  
14.Podolye      1-2 1-2 0-0 2-0 1-0 2-0 2-1 1-0 0-0 2-0 3-1 1-0 3-4 xxx 4-1 0-0 1-0 2-0 1-0 1-1 1-1 1-0 2-1  
15.Kristall     1-2 1-1 0-1 0-1 2-2 2-1 2-3 1-0 2-0 3-1 3-3 1-1 4-0 3-1 xxx 5-0 0-0 3-2 3-1 3-0 4-0 2-1 2-1  
16.Novator      1-3 1-3 1-3 2-0 2-2 0-0 2-2 0-1 2-1 1-0 0-0 2-1 1-0 3-0 3-0 xxx 3-1 1-0 1-1 1-1 2-2 1-0 3-2  
17.Z Kirovograd 0-0 1-1 0-0 0-0 0-1 0-0 1-5 0-0 1-1 2-1 1-1 0-0 0-1 6-0 0-0 1-0 xxx 1-0 0-0 1-0 1-1 0-0 5-0  
18.Hoverla      3-0 1-0 0-4 0-0 0-0 2-0 0-0 1-2 3-1 0-0 1-1 1-0 2-0 1-0 1-1 2-0 0-0 xxx 4-0 0-1 6-2 0-1 2-0  
19.K Poltava    0-0 3-1 1-0 0-0 2-0 0-3 0-0 0-5 1-1 0-2 0-1 1-2 1-0 1-1 2-0 3-1 2-0 0-0 xxx 1-0 1-0 2-2 1-0  
20.Dn Cherkassy 0-2 1-1 1-1 0-1 2-1 2-1 4-0 1-3 5-0 0-1 0-0 4-2 2-0 3-1 2-2 1-2 1-1 1-1 2-0 xxx 2-1 1-0 2-0  
21.Frunzenets   0-0 2-1 0-0 0-2 0-2 0-0 1-1 3-0 0-1 2-0 0-0 0-1 2-2 1-1 2-0 0-0 1-1 3-1 1-1 2-0 xxx 1-0 1-0  
22.Metallurg Dd 2-3 0-1 0-0 0-3 2-2 0-2 1-1 1-0 1-1 1-2 1-0 1-0 1-0 0-0 2-1 0-1 0-2 1-4 0-0 0-0 0-0 xxx 0-3  
23.Sh Stakhanov 0-1 0-0 0-1 1-1 0-1 0-0 0-2 1-0 1-0 3-1 1-0 1-0 3-2 4-0 1-3 2-3 2-1 1-0 1-1 0-1 0-0 2-3 xxx  


Zone VI 

 1.Neftyanik Fergana             40  29  6  5  88-26  64           [UZB]  
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.Dinamo Samarkand              40  27  7  6  76-33  61           [UZB] 
 3.Novbahor Namangan             40  21 11  8  67-34  53  [+]      [UZB] 
 4.Hiva                          40  20  9 11  62-48  49           [UZB] 
 5.Avtomobilist Termez           40  19 10 11  68-51  48           [UZB] 
 6.Yangiyer                      40  18 11 11  60-40  47           [UZB] 
 7.Yeshlik Turakurgan            40  18 10 12  56-46  46           [UZB] 
 8.Start Tashkent                40  17 11 12  48-35  45           [UZB] 
 9.Horezm Yangiaryk              40  16 11 13  60-45  43           [UZB] 
10.Alay Osh                      40  16 11 13  52-51  43  [+]      [KGZ] 
11.Pahtachi Gulistan             40  17  6 17  60-53  40           [UZB] 
12.Hisar Shahrisabz              40  17  5 18  69-68  39           [UZB] 
13.Zarafshan Navoi               40  17  5 18  42-46  39           [UZB] 
14.Narimanovets Bagat            40  15  9 16  60-47  39           [UZB] 
15.Sohibkor Halkabad             40  15  7 18  51-52  37           [UZB] 
16.Hojent Leninabad              40  14  6 20  45-71  34           [TJK] 
17.Shahrihanets Shahrihan        40  12  8 20  46-80  32           [UZB] 
18.KarshiStroi Karshi            40  12  6 22  57-84  30           [UZB] 
19.Amudarya Nukus                40   8  9 23  36-78  25           [UZB] 
20.Pahtakor Kurgan-Tyube         40   7  9 24  50-71  23           [TJK] 
21.Semetey Frunze                40   0  3 37  11-105  3  [+]      [KGZ] 

Note: Sohibkor Yangiyul relocated to Halkabad. 

Cross-Table:
                 1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  21  
 1.Neftyanik    xxx 3-0 0-1 3-1 2-1 2-0 3-0 3-0 4-0 2-0 1-0 3-2 2-0 2-0 2-1 6-1 2-0 5-1 3-1 1-0 5-0  
 2.D Samarkand  3-1 xxx 2-0 2-0 4-1 1-0 1-0 2-1 0-0 2-2 1-0 5-0 2-0 1-0 2-1 0-3 2-0 2-0 4-0 3-1 4-1  
 3.Novbahor     1-1 3-0 xxx 2-0 1-0 3-1 2-1 0-0 1-0 2-0 5-1 1-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 3-0 4-0 4-1 7-0 2-1 3-0  
 4.Hiva         0-3 1-1 1-1 xxx 2-1 3-1 2-1 2-0 0-0 2-2 1-0 1-1 2-0 1-0 2-1 3-0 2-1 2-0 2-2 3-0 2-0  
 5.Avt Termez   0-0 3-1 3-0 3-0 xxx 1-1 0-0 3-1 2-2 2-1 3-0 3-2 3-0 3-1 2-1 1-1 4-1 6-1 4-1 2-0 2-0  
 6.Yangiyer     0-3 0-0 1-1 1-1 4-0 xxx 3-0 3-1 1-1 0-0 1-0 4-1 4-0 2-0 1-1 2-1 3-0 1-1 2-0 2-0 3-0  
 7.Yeshlik      1-0 3-1 2-2 1-1 2-0 3-0 xxx 1-1 0-0 1-4 2-1 2-0 1-0 2-0 1-0 2-1 1-1 1-0 2-0 4-1 6-0  
 8.Start        0-1 1-4 1-1 2-0 0-1 2-1 0-0 xxx 1-1 2-0 1-0 2-1 0-1 0-0 2-0 5-1 4-0 1-1 1-0 1-0 3-1  
 9.Horezm       1-1 1-3 0-0 3-3 0-0 1-4 4-3 1-0 xxx 4-1 2-1 2-0 1-0 2-1 4-1 6-0 2-0 2-0 4-0 4-0 4-0  
10.Alay         1-1 0-2 2-0 2-1 1-1 1-0 0-1 0-1 1-0 xxx 2-2 3-3 3-1 2-1 3-1 1-0 2-1 3-1 1-0 1-0 2-0  
11.Pahtachi     0-0 1-1 2-1 3-1 2-1 2-0 3-0 1-1 1-0 0-1 xxx 1-0 2-0 1-2 3-1 2-0 4-0 5-2 3-1 1-1 4-1  
12.Hisar        3-2 0-1 5-2 2-0 1-1 1-0 3-2 0-4 1-0 1-2 5-2 xxx 2-0 2-0 1-0 5-1 7-0 2-2 3-0 3-0 2-0  
13.Zarafshan    0-1 0-1 0-3 1-0 2-0 0-0 0-1 1-2 1-0 3-2 1-1 0-0 xxx 1-0 3-0 3-0 2-1 1-2 3-0 2-1 2-0  
14.Narimanovets 3-2 1-1 0-0 0-1 4-0 2-2 1-0 1-1 2-1 1-1 2-1 4-2 2-2 xxx 0-0 3-1 5-0 2-0 4-1 5-0 4-0  
15.Sohibkor     1-3 0-2 0-0 1-2 4-2 2-0 0-0 1-1 2-0 1-0 3-1 2-0 0-3 1-0 xxx 3-0 3-0 3-1 3-1 2-1 3-0  
16.Hojent       0-3 0-3 1-0 3-2 0-1 0-0 1-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 3-1 6-1 1-1 2-1 1-0 xxx 0-1 2-1 3-0 2-2 2-0  
17.Shahrihanets 1-4 2-1 1-0 1-4 0-0 1-3 1-2 0-0 1-1 3-1 2-1 3-2 3-1 2-2 1-2 2-1 xxx 4-0 2-2 0-0 1-0  
18.KarshiStroi  2-3 1-1 4-2 1-3 5-3 2-3 2-2 0-2 3-2 4-1 0-1 1-2 1-2 0-2 2-1 3-2 2-2 xxx 3-0 1-0 2-0  
19.Amudarya     0-0 1-2 0-2 0-2 1-1 1-2 2-1 1-0 1-2 2-2 2-0 1-0 0-0 1-0 1-1 3-1 0-1 0-3 xxx 1-1 4-0  
20.Kurgan-Tyube 0-1 1-3 2-2 2-4 1-2 1-2 4-1 0-1 4-0 1-1 2-3 4-0 0-2 3-0 3-3 0-1 3-2 4-0 2-2 xxx 4-1  
21.Semetey      0-4 0-5 0-2 0-2 1-2 0-2 1-2 0-2 0-2 0-0 0-3 0-2 1-2 2-4 0-1 0-0 1-4 0-1 1-3 0-0 xxx  


Zone VII 

 1.Aktyubinets Aktyubinsk        36  28  4  4  75-23  60           [KAZ] 
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.Shakhtyor Karaganda           36  26  5  5  79-27  57           [KAZ]             
 3.Tselinnik Tselinograd         36  22  7  7  70-38  51           [KAZ]  
 4.Alga Frunze                   36  20  9  7  69-27  49           [KGZ]             
 5.Meliorator Chimkent           36  19  8  9  54-33  46           [KAZ] 
 6.Vostok Ust-Kamenogorsk        36  20  3 13  80-54  43           [KAZ] 
 7.Khimik Jambul                 36  19  4 13  64-37  42           [KAZ]  
 8.Bulat Temirtau                36  17  8 11  50-44  42           [KAZ] 
 9.Ekibastuzets Ekibastuz        36  16 10 10  36-30  42           [KAZ] 
10.Spartak Semipalatinsk         36  15  8 13  53-43  38           [KAZ]  
11.Jezkazganets Jezkazgan        36  14  6 16  37-47  34           [KAZ] 
12.Meliorator Kzil-Orda          36  13  6 17  43-51  32           [KAZ]  
13.Avangard Petropavlovsk        36  11  6 19  35-64  28           [KAZ] 
14.Torpedo Kokchetav             36   9  6 21  28-59  24           [KAZ] 
15.Khimik Stepnogorsk            36   8  8 20  32-60  24           [KAZ] 
16.Zhetysu Taldy-Kurgan          36   7 10 19  31-56  24  [+]      [KAZ] 
17.Uralets Uralsk                36   7  7 22  24-72  21           [KAZ] 
18.Prikaspiyets Guryev           36   5  4 27  20-75  14           [KAZ] 
19.SKIF Alma-Ata                 36   3  7 26  26-66  13           [KAZ] 

Note: Metallurg Chimkent changed name to Meliorator. 

Cross-Table:
                  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19 
 1.Aktyubinets   xxx 3-1 3-1 1-0 3-1 3-0 2-0 3-1 3-1 4-0 2-1 2-0 3-0 3-0 2-0 2-0 4-0 1-0 3-1  
 2.Sh Karaganda  0-0 xxx 2-0 3-0 2-1 7-1 3-1 2-1 3-0 2-0 2-0 2-0 3-0 5-1 2-1 2-1 0-1 1-0 2-0  
 3.Tselinnik     2-1 1-1 xxx 1-0 0-0 3-0 1-0 3-3 1-0 1-1 4-0 4-2 2-1 4-1 2-0 6-1 2-1 3-0 3-1  
 4.Alga          0-2 1-2 1-1 xxx 2-0 2-1 3-1 0-0 0-0 3-0 2-0 2-0 3-1 4-0 6-0 6-1 7-0 4-0 3-0  
 5.Mel Chimkent  0-1 3-2 0-1 1-0 xxx 1-0 1-1 2-1 3-0 4-2 2-1 1-0 0-0 2-1 2-0 0-0 7-2 3-1 3-0  
 6.Vostok        1-2 1-3 3-0 1-1 2-0 xxx 3-2 5-0 3-2 2-1 2-1 2-1 8-1 6-1 4-1 2-0 6-0 6-1 1-0  
 7.Kh Jambul     0-0 1-3 0-2 2-1 3-0 2-0 xxx 3-2 1-2 1-0 2-0 3-0 4-0 6-0 1-0 3-1 3-0 5-0 3-1  
 8.Bulat         2-0 1-1 1-0 2-4 1-1 6-3 1-0 xxx 1-0 1-0 0-1 1-0 3-0 1-1 3-1 2-1 3-0 3-0 2-1  
 9.Ekibastuzets  1-2 1-0 2-1 0-1 0-0 1-0 0-0 0-0 xxx 1-1 3-0 2-2 1-0 0-0 1-1 3-0 2-1 1-0 1-0  
10.Semipalatinsk 2-3 0-0 2-2 1-1 1-2 3-2 2-0 2-0 0-1 xxx 6-0 2-1 2-1 2-1 2-1 1-0 5-0 5-1 1-0  
11.Jezkazganets  0-0 3-0 0-1 1-2 0-2 1-0 2-4 0-1 0-0 1-0 xxx 2-0 1-0 1-0 2-1 2-1 2-0 2-3 4-2  
12.Mel Kzil-Orda 0-4 1-5 1-3 2-2 1-0 3-1 2-0 2-0 1-2 0-1 1-0 xxx 3-0 1-0 2-0 2-1 1-0 6-0 3-3  
13.Petropavlovsk 4-3 0-6 2-1 1-1 2-1 0-0 0-3 4-1 1-2 2-1 0-2 0-0 xxx 2-1 2-0 3-0 2-2 +:- 2-0  
14.T Kokchetav   1-0 0-3 1-4 0-1 1-1 0-1 0-2 0-2 0-1 0-0 1-1 0-1 0-1 xxx 4-0 3-1 3-0 +:- 2-0  
15.Stepnogorsk   0-2 2-3 2-3 0-0 0-1 0-2 0-4 0-0 1-1 2-1 1-1 2-2 2-0 2-0 xxx 1-0 0-1 4-0 1-0  
16.Zhetysu       1-1 1-1 2-0 0-1 0-1 3-3 1-1 0-1 1-0 0-0 1-1 2-0 2-1 0-0 2-3 xxx 1-0 2-0 2-1  
17.Ur Uralsk     1-2 0-2 0-3 1-1 1-5 0-1 2-0 3-0 1-2 0-1 0-0 1-1 +:- 1-2 1-1 1-1 xxx 2-1 0-1  
18.Prikaspiyets  0-3 0-1 1-2 1-2 0-2 1-4 1-0 0-2 1-0 3-3 0-1 1-0 1-1 0-2 0-1 1-0 0-0 xxx 1-2  
19.SKIF          1-2 0-2 2-2 0-2 1-1 1-3 1-2 1-1 0-2 0-2 1-3 0-1 2-1 0-1 1-1 1-1 0-1 1-1 xxx  


Zone VIII 

First stage 

 1.Daugava Riga                  32  18 11  3  56-30  47           [LVA] 
 2.Dnepr Mogilyov                32  17  4 11  50-35  38           [BLR] 
 3.Khimik Grodno                 32  12 12  8  40-33  36           [BLR] 
 4.Avtomobilist Tiraspol         32  10 15  7  32-24  35           [MDA] 
--------------------------------------------------------
 5.GomSelMash Gomel              32  12  6 14  46-43  30           [BLR] 
 6.Atlantas Klaipeda             32   8 12 12  33-39  28           [LTU] 
 7.Zvejnieks Liepaja             32   8  9 15  31-49  25           [LVA] 
 8.Dinamo Brest                  32   8  9 15  35-49  25           [BLR]             
 9.Dvina Vitebsk                 32   6 12 14  25-46  24           [BLR]             

Cross-Table:
                   1       2       3       4       5       6       7       8       9    
 1.Daugava      xxx/xxx 2-1/4-1 1-3/0-0 1-1/0-0 2-0/4-1 2-0/2-2 3-0/0-0 1-0/4-2 3-0/2-1  
 2.Dn Mogilyov  2-3/1-1 xxx/xxx 1-0/3-0 2-1/1-1 2-1/2-0 1-0/3-0 2-1/4-0 1-0/3-1 1-0/1-0  
 3.Kh Grodno    1-2/0-1 2-1/1-1 xxx/xxx 0-0/2-0 1-0/3-1 2-1/4-2 2-1/1-0 2-1/4-1 1-1/0-0  
 4.Avt Tiraspol 0-0/1-2 1-1/1-0 1-0/3-1 xxx/xxx 2-1/2-1 3-1/0-1 1-0/4-1 3-1/0-0 0-0/4-0  
 5.GomSelMash   2-2/3-1 0-1/1-2 1-1/3-2 2-0/0-0 xxx/xxx 2-0/1-1 3-0/2-0 3-1/2-0 1-1/3-1  
 6.Atlantas     0-0/2-2 3-1/1-0 1-1/1-1 1-0/1-1 0-1/2-0 xxx/xxx 0-0/4-0 2-1/2-2 1-2/1-0  
 7.Zvejnieks    1-3/1-3 1-0/2-1 3-0/2-2 1-1/0-0 1-0/3-1 1-1/1-0 xxx/xxx 3-0/4-3 1-1/1-2  
 8.D Brest      0-0/3-1 2-1/3-1 0-3/0-0 2-0/0-0 2-3/1-1 1-0/1-1 1-1/1-0 xxx/xxx 1-1/1-0  
 9.Dvina        1-2/0-2 1-3/1-5 0-0/0-0 0-0/1-1 0-4/3-2 1-1/2-0 2-0/1-1 2-1/0-2 xxx/xxx  


Second stage 

For places 1-4 

1.Daugava Riga                  38  19 13  6  61-38  51           [LVA] 
-------------------------------------------------------
2.Dnepr Mogilyov                38  20  5 13  59-40  45           [BLR] 
3.Avtomobilist Tiraspol         38  14 15  9  43-33  43           [MDA] 
4.Khimik Grodno                 38  14 13 11  48-44  41           [BLR] 

Cross-Table:
                  1   2   3   4  
 1.Daugava       xxx 0-1 3-1 1-3  
 2.Dn Mogilyov   0-0 xxx 4-0 3-0  
 3.Avt Tiraspol  2-0 3-0 xxx 2-0 
 4.Kh Grodno     1-1 2-1 2-3 xxx  


For places 5-9 

5.Atlantas Klaipeda             40  14 12 14  52-48  40           [LTU] 
6.Dinamo Brest                  40  13 10 17  45-57  36           [BLR]             
7.Zvejnieks Liepaja             40  12 11 17  41-59  35           [LVA] 
8.GomSelMash Gomel              40  13  7 20  50-58  33           [BLR] 
9.Dvina Vitebsk                 40   8 12 20  38-60  28           [BLR]             

Cross-Table:
                  5   6   7   8   9  
 5.Atlantas      xxx 3-0 4-0 2-1 4-3  
 6.D Brest       3-2 xxx 1-0 2-0 1-0  
 7.Zvejnieks     1-0 1-1 xxx 2-1 3-2  
 8.GomSelMash    1-2 0-2 0-0 xxx 0-5  
 9.Dvina         0-2 2-0 1-3 0-1 xxx  


Zone IX 

First stage 

 1.Kotaik Abovyan                30  20  7  3  56-24  47           [ARM] 
 2.Lokomotiv Samtredia           30  17  9  4  54-25  43           [GEO] 
 3.Hazar Lenkoran                30  14  7  9  59-39  35           [AZE] 
 4.Karabakh Stepanakert          30  13  9  8  48-37  35           [AZE] 
 5.Dinamo Sukhumi                30  13  8  9  50-37  34           [GEO] 
 6.Spartak Oktemberyan           30  15  3 12  53-42  33  [+]      [ARM] 
 7.Kolhozchi Ashkhabad           30  15  3 12  44-36  33           [TKM] 
 8.Shirak Leninakan              30  14  5 11  47-34  33           [ARM] 
--------------------------------------------------------
 9.Dinamo Batumi                 30  15  2 13  40-38  32           [GEO] 
10.Lokomotiv Tbilisi             30  12  5 13  33-34  29  [+]      [GEO] 
11.Dila Gori                     30  11  6 13  44-55  28           [GEO] 
12.Kolkheti Poti                 30  10  7 13  35-37  27           [GEO] 
13.Araz Nahichevan               30   7  7 16  21-41  21           [AZE] 
14.Metallurg Rustavi             30   7  5 18  22-53  19           [GEO] 
15.Progress Kirovabad            30   5  8 17  29-70  18           [AZE] 
16.Avtomobilist Mingechaur       30   4  5 21  29-62  13           [AZE] 

Cross-Table:
                  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16   
 1.Kotaik        xxx 0-0 2-1 3-1 1-0 3-2 3-0 1-0 2-0 2-2 4-2 1-0 2-0 2-0 4-0 3-0  
 2.L Samtredia   0-0 xxx 1-1 3-0 2-1 3-2 2-0 2-1 2-0 1-0 4-0 4-1 3-1 3-0 7-1 1-0  
 3.Hazar         3-2 2-2 xxx 2-0 4-2 1-0 1-2 5-1 2-0 2-0 6-2 3-0 0-0 3-0 7-1 4-2  
 4.Karabakh      1-1 1-1 1-1 xxx 4-0 3-0 2-0 2-0 3-0 2-2 5-2 1-0 3-1 3-1 0-0 4-2  
 5.D Sukhumi     1-1 1-0 1-1 2-0 xxx 3-3 2-1 1-0 0-1 3-1 4-0 4-1 3-1 4-2 2-0 2-1  
 6.Oktemberyan   1-2 2-1 3-2 1-1 1-0 xxx 3-0 2-0 2-1 3-1 3-2 5-1 4-0 2-0 5-1 3-1  
 7.Kolhozchi     1-1 1-3 2-0 4-0 1-0 3-1 xxx 2-1 3-0 2-0 3-1 1-0 3-0 5-0 2-1 2-0  
 8.Shirak        0-1 1-1 2-0 4-1 2-1 2-0 1-0 xxx 1-0 1-0 3-2 2-0 2-0 5-0 6-2 5-2  
 9.D Batumi      0-2 4-0 1-0 0-2 2-1 2-1 4-1 2-1 xxx 1-0 5-2 1-0 3-2 1-1 2-0 3-1  
10.Lokomotiv Tb  1-2 0-1 2-1 1-0 1-1 3-1 2-2 0-2 1-0 xxx 2-0 1-0 3-1 3-0 2-0 2-1  
11.Dila          3-3 1-1 1-2 2-2 1-1 2-0 1-0 3-1 1-0 3-0 xxx 2-1 4-0 2-1 3-1 2-1  
12.Kolkheti      0-1 1-1 3-0 1-0 0-0 2-1 3-0 2-2 1-0 0-0 0-0 xxx 3-1 2-1 5-1 4-0  
13.Araz          1-0 1-0 1-1 0-2 -:+ -:+ 1-0 0-0 1-1 1-0 0-0 1-1 xxx 3-1 0-0 2-0  
14.M Rustavi     1-0 0-0 3-1 1-2 2-2 1-0 0-1 0-0 3-1 0-1 1-0 0-1 1-0 xxx 0-0 2-1  
15.Progress      1-3 1-3 1-2 2-2 3-3 1-1 2-1 0-0 2-4 0-2 1-0 1-0 1-0 2-0 xxx 2-2  
16.Mingechaur    2-4 1-2 1-1 0-0 0-5 0-1 1-1 2-1 0-1 1-0 -:+ 2-2 0-2 3-0 2-1 xxx  


Second stage 

For places 1-8 

 1.Kotaik Abovyan                44  29 10  5  79-37  68           [ARM] 
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.Lokomotiv Samtredia           44  24 11  9  80-43  59           [GEO] 
 3.Dinamo Sukhumi                44  20 10 14  73-58  50           [GEO] 
 4.Karabakh Stepanakert          44  19 11 14  69-60  49           [AZE] 
 5.Kolhozchi Ashkhabad           44  20  7 17  74-65  47           [TKM] 
 6.Shirak Leninakan              44  20  6 18  69-62  46           [ARM] 
 7.Hazar Lenkoran                44  19  8 17  82-65  46           [AZE] 
 8.Spartak Oktemberyan           44  18  4 22  69-68  40  [+]      [ARM] 

Cross-Table:
                  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8    
 1.Kotaik        xxx 1-0 3-0 2-2 1-1 3-2 2-0 1-0  
 2.L Samtredia   2-1 xxx 1-0 4-0 2-1 3-0 4-1 4-3  
 3.D Sukhumi     1-0 1-0 xxx 2-1 2-3 5-1 4-2 2-1  
 4.Karabakh      1-3 2-1 3-1 xxx 3-1 2-0 1-0 2-0  
 5.Kolhozchi     2-2 4-3 1-1 1-1 xxx 3-2 4-1 3-1  
 6.Shirak        1-2 2-2 2-0 2-0 3-2 xxx 2-1 2-0  
 7.Hazar         -:+ 2-0 2-2 3-2 4-3 4-0 xxx 2-0  
 8.Oktemberyan   1-2 0-0 1-2 3-1 3-1 1-3 2-1 xxx  


For places 9-16 

 9.Dinamo Batumi                 44  21  6 17  57-49  48           [GEO] 
10.Lokomotiv Tbilisi             44  18  8 18  55-50  44  [+]      [GEO] 
11.Dila Gori                     44  18  7 19  68-80  43           [GEO] 
12.Kolkheti Poti                 44  17  9 18  58-54  43           [GEO] 
13.Metallurg Rustavi             44  14  8 22  39-63  36           [GEO] 
14.Araz Nahichevan               44  10 11 23  37-63  31           [AZE] 
15.Progress Kirovabad            44   9 12 23  45-96  30           [AZE] 
16.Avtomobilist Mingechaur       44   9  6 29  44-85  24           [AZE] 

Cross-Table:
                  9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16    
 9.D Batumi      xxx 2-1 0-0 1-1 2-0 2-0 3-0 3-0  
10.Lokomotiv Tb  1-2 xxx 1-0 1-0 1-0 3-0 5-0 2-0  
11.Dila          1-0 2-1 xxx 2-4 3-1 2-1 4-1 3-0  
12.Kolkheti      1-0 1-1 3-0 xxx 1-0 3-1 3-2 4-1  
13.M Rustavi     2-0 2-0 3-1 2-1 xxx 1-0 2-0 3-0  
14.Araz          1-1 1-1 5-2 3-1 0-0 xxx 1-1 2-0  
15.Progress      1-1 3-3 0-2 1-0 1-1 3-1 xxx 1-0  
16.Mingechaur    2-0 3-1 5-2 2-0 0-0 2-0 0-2 xxx  


Second League Finals  [Oct 26 – Nov 12] 

Group 1

1.Daugava Riga                   4   3  0  1  11- 5   6  Promoted   [LVA]  
-------------------------------------------------------
2.Kotaik Abovyan                 4   2  0  2   7- 9   4             [ARM]  
3.Neftyanik Fergana              4   1  0  3   3- 7   2             [UZB]  

Cross-Table:
                    1   2   3       
1.Daugava          xxx 5-0 3-1     
2.Kotaik           4-2 xxx 3-1  
3.Neftyanik        0-1 1-0 xxx 

Group 2 

1.Dinamo Kirov                   4   3  0  1   9- 4   6  Promoted   [RUS]  
-------------------------------------------------------
2.Krivbass Krivoi Rog            4   3  0  1  10- 6   6             [UKR]  
3.Aktyubinets Aktyubinsk         4   0  0  4   3-12   0             [KAZ]  

Cross-Table:
                    1   2   3       
1.Dinamo Kirov     xxx 3-0 3-1     
2.Krivbass         3-1 xxx 6-2  
3.Aktyubinets      0-2 0-1 xxx  

Group 3 

1.Rotor Volgograd                4   3  0  1   7- 4   6  Promoted   [RUS]  
-------------------------------------------------------
2.Dinamo Barnaul                 4   1  1  2   5- 7   3             [RUS]  
3.Textilshchik Ivanovo           4   1  1  2   4- 5   3             [RUS]  

Cross-Table:
                    1   2   3       
1.Rotor            xxx 3-1 0-1     
2.Dinamo Barn      1-2 xxx 2-1  
3.Textilshchik     1-2 1-1 xxx  


Soviet Union Cup 1981

Qualification

Zone I [Uzhgorod, Mukachevo] 

Round 1 [Feb 20] 
Dinamo K        1-0 Khimik 
  [Oleg Blokhin 89] 
Karpaty         1-1 Nistru 
  [Anatoliy Saulevich 54 – Alexandr Matsyura 28] 
Kayrat          1-0 Prikarpatye 
  [Sergei Stukashov 67] 

Round 2 [Feb 23] 
Dinamo K        0-0 Prikarpatye 
Karpaty         5-0 Khimik 
  [Igor Mosora 14, Vladimir Sakalov 24, 30, Vyacheslav Kochubinskiy 26 pen, 
   Sergei Shmundyak 65] 
Kayrat          2-0 Nistru 
  [Gennadiy Stromberger 78, Alexandr Kokorev 87] 

Round 3 [Feb 26] 
Dinamo K        3-1 Karpaty 
  [Oleg Blokhin 9, Andrei Bal 64, Anatoliy Saulevich (K) 66 og – 
   Sergei Shmundyak 76] 
Kayrat          5-0 Khimik 
  [Gennadiy Stromberger 33, 40, 90, Anton Shokh 49, Valeriy Gladilin 58] 
Nistru          0-0 Prikarpatye 

Round 4 [Mar 1] 
Dinamo K        2-0 Nistru 
  [Andrei Bal 1, Stepan Yurchishin 21] 
Karpaty         1-0 Kayrat 
  [Vladimir Sakalov 67] 
Prikarpatye     1-0 Khimik 
  [Nikolai Pristai 14] 

Round 5 [Mar 5] 
Dinamo K        3-0 Kayrat 
  [Vladimir Bessonov 10, Andrei Bal 48, 52] 
Karpaty         0-0 Prikarpatye 
Nistru          2-1 Khimik 
  [Alexandr Matsyura 49 pen, Alexandr Spiridon 75 – Sergei Sollodovnikov 43] 

Table: 

1.Dinamo Kiev                  5   4  1  0   9- 1   9  Qualified 
2.Kayrat Alma-Ata              5   3  0  2   8- 4   6  Qualified 
-----------------------------------------------------
3.Karpaty Lvov                 5   2  2  1   8- 4   6 
4.Prikarpatye Ivano-Frankovsk  5   1  3  1   1- 1   5 
5.Nistru Kishinev              5   1  2  2   3- 6   4 
6.Khimik Grodno                5   0  0  5   1-14   0


Zone II [Sochi, Adler] 

Round 1 [Feb 20] 
Kuban           3-0 Lokomotiv Smt 
  [Alexandr Ploshnik 2, 87, Rushan Hasanov 55] 
Kuzbass         0-0 Metallurg 

Round 2 [Feb 23] 
Metallurg       2-0 Lokomotiv Smt 
  [Yuriy Kovalyov 68, Ravil Sharipov 73] 
Shakhtyor       2-0 Kuzbass 
  [Viktor Grachov 22, Mikhail Sokolovskiy 64] 

Round 3 [Feb 26] 
Kuzbass         1-0 Kuban 
  [Vladimir Belov 8] 
Shakhtyor       2-1 Metallurg 
  [Vitaliy Starukhin 30, Sergei Kravchenko 39 – Ravil Sharipov 79 pen] 

Round 4 [Mar 1] 
Metallurg       3-0 Kuban 
  [Eduard Timoshenko 12, 25, Ravil Sharipov 87] 
Shakhtyor       1-0 Lokomotiv Smt 
  [Vitaliy Starukhin 21] 

Round 5 [Mar 5] 
Kuzbass         1-0 Lokomotiv Smt 
  [Vitaliy Razdayev 85] 
Shakhtyor       1-1 Kuban 
  [Nikolai Fedorenko 62 – Alexandr Ploshnik 10] 

Table: 

1.Shakhtyor Donetsk            4   3  1  0   6- 2   7  Qualified 
-----------------------------------------------------
2.Metallurg Zaporozhye         4   2  1  1   6- 2   5  
3.Kuzbass Kemerovo             4   2  1  1   2- 2   5 
4.Kuban Krasnodar              4   1  1  2   4- 5   3 
5.Lokomotiv Samtredia          4   0  0  4   0- 7   0


Zone III [Leningrad] 

Round 1 [Feb 17] 
Iskra           1-1 Torpedo Kut 
  [Vladimir Nikonov 65 – Shalva Mkhatvari 15] 
Neftchi         2-1 SKA Khab 
  [Igor Ponomaryov 51 pen, Iskander Javadov 86 – Alexandr Skorokhodov 42] 
Zenit           4-1 Zarya 
  [Vladimir Kazachonok 26 pen, 90 pen, Yuriy Zheludkov 43, Yuriy Gerasimov 50 – 
   Valeriy Zubenko 33 pen] 

Round 2 [Feb 20] 
Neftchi         1-1 Zarya 
  [Mashalla Ahmedov 68 - Igor Lukyanchuk 90] 
Torpedo Kut     1-1 SKA Khab 
  [Vladimir Shelia 57 pen – Sergei Berezin 66] 
Zenit           1-3 Iskra 
  [Vladimir Kazachonok 41 pen – Vladimir Yermichev 39 pen, Alexei Kharkov 56, 
   Vladimir Nikonov 79] 

Round 3 [Feb 23] 
Neftchi         2-1 Iskra 
  [Mashalla Ahmedov 35, Igor Ponomaryov 38 pen – Alexei Kharkov 9] 
Zarya           3-0 SKA Khab 
  [Valeriy Shevlyuk 35, Valeriy Zubenko 43, Vladimir Yakut 82] 
Zenit           8-1 Torpedo Kut 
  [Yuriy Gerasimov 12, 29, 42, 43, Vladimir Kazachonok 20 pen, Igor Yakovlev 23, 
   Sergei Kropin 54, Valeriy Broshin 86 – Guram Ajoyev 53] 

Round 4 [Feb 26] 
Iskra           2-1 Zarya 
  [Vladimir Nikonov 8, Yuriy Rabochiy (Z) 32 og – Vladimir Yakut 21] 
Torpedo Kut     2-1 Neftchi 
  [Guram Ajoyev 5, Vladislav Merechko 68 – Samed Kurbanov 85] 
Zenit           2-1 SKA Khab 
  [Yuriy Gerasimov 49, Vladimir Kazachonok 83 pen – Gennadiy Ryutin 40 pen] 

Round 5 [Mar 1] 
Iskra           2-0 SKA Khab 
  [Pavel Koval 23, Yuriy Vanyushkin 56] 
Zarya           0-0 Torpedo Kut 
Zenit           3-3 Neftchi 
  [Alexei Stepanov 35, Vladimir Kazachonok 56 pen, 77 pen – Abdulgani Nurmamedov 53, 
   Igor Ponomaryov 40, Iskander Javadov 63] 

Table: 

1.Zenit Leningrad              5   3  1  1  18- 9   7  Qualified 
2.Iskra Smolensk               5   3  1  1   9- 5   7  Qualified 
-----------------------------------------------------
3.Neftchi Baku                 5   2  2  1   9- 8   6 
4.Torpedo Kutaisi              5   1  3  1   5-11   5 
5.Zarya Voroshilovgrad         5   1  2  2   6- 7   4 
6.SKA Khabarovsk               5   0  1  4   3-10   1


Zone IV [Kislovodsk, Lermontov] 

Round 1 [Feb 20] 
Dinamo Mn       0-0 Spartak Orj 
Guria           2-2 Dinamo St 
  [Merab Megreladze 50, Teimuraz Chkhaidze 85 – Sergei Zimenkov 26 pen, 
   Alexandr Ivanov 44] 

Round 2 [Feb 23] 
Dnepr           0-0 Dinamo St 
Guria           1-1 Spartak Orj 
  [Besik Pridonishvili 82 - Vyacheslav Vasilyev 42] 

Round 3 [Feb 26] 
Dinamo Mn       1-0 Dinamo St 
  [Pyotr Vasilevskiy 87] 
Dnepr           1-1 Guria 
  [Vadim Pavlenko 45 – Merab Megreladze 71] 

Round 4 [Mar 1] 
Dinamo Mn       0-0 Guria 
Spartak Orj     3-1 Dnepr 
  [Igor Zazroyev 18, Igor Bekuzarov 27, Yuriy Sekinayev 52 – 
   Vadim Pavlenko 73 pen] 

Round 5 [Mar 5] 
Dinamo Mn       3-1 Dnepr 
  [Igor Gurinovich 4, 75, Alexandr Alekseichikov 69 – Oleg Kramarenko 19] 
Spartak Orj     0-0 Dinamo St 

Table: 

1.Dinamo Minsk                 4   2  2  0   4- 1   6  Qualified 
-----------------------------------------------------
2.Spartak Orjonikidze          4   1  3  0   4- 2   5  
3.Guria Lanchkhuti             4   0  4  0   4- 4   4 
4.Dinamo Stavropol             4   0  3  1   2- 3   3 
5.Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk         4   0  2  2   3- 7   2


Zone V [Moskva] 

Round 1 
[Feb 20] 
CSKA            5-1 Torpedo Tl 
  [Viktor Kolyadko 5, Yuriy Chesnokov 22, 73, 82, Yuriy Ajem 31 – 
   Alexei Ovchinnikov 88 pen] 
Žalgiris        4-1 SKA Kiev 
  [Vitautas Dirmeikis 47, Kestutis Latoža 58 pen, Algimantas Mackevičius 62, 
   Yevgeniy Ryabov 84 – Viktor Kuznetsov 64] 
[Feb 21] 
Dinamo M        2-0 Shinnik 
  [Nikolai Latysh 60, 84] 

Round 2 
[Feb 23] 
CSKA            4-0 Žalgiris 
  [Yuriy Chesnokov 11 pen, Viktor Kolyadko 23, Nikolai Badusov 36, 
   Alexandr Tarkhanov 43] 
Shinnik         4-0 SKA Kiev 
  [Boris Gavrilov 28, Yuriy Panteleyev 36, Alexandr Smirnov 63, 
   Yevgeniy Kuznetsov 67] 
[Feb 24] 
Dinamo M        2-1 Torpedo Tl 
  [Vladimir Kobzev 28, Yuriy Reznik 33 – Vladimir Skvortsov 7] 

Round 3 
[Feb 26] 
CSKA            2-0 SKA Kiev 
  [Mikhail Dubinin 4, Yuriy Chesnokov 45] 
Shinnik         2-0 Torpedo Tl 
  [Nikolai Smirnov 53 pen, Alexandr Smirnov 90] 
[Feb 27] 
Dinamo M        1-1 Žalgiris 
  [Valeriy Gazzayev 12 - Valdas Kasparavičius 32] 

Round 4 [Mar 2] 
CSKA            2-1 Shinnik 
  [Yuriy Chesnokov 68 pen, Viktor Kolyadko 70 – Boris Gavrilov 44] 
Dinamo M        2-0 SKA Kiev 
  [Valeriy Gazzayev 35, Alexandr Molodtsov 55] 
Žalgiris        3-1 Torpedo Tl 
  [Valdas Kasparavičius 22, Sigitas Jakubauskas 38, Kestutis Latoža 80 pen – 
   A.Larionov 82 pen] 

Round 5 [Mar 5] 
Dinamo M        2-0 CSKA 
  [Nikolai Latysh 26, Alexandr Maksimenkov 62] 
Torpedo Tl      1-0 SKA Kiev 
  [Alexandr Kondrashin 46] 
Žalgiris        2-0 Shinnik 
  [Sigitas Jakubauskas 27, 60] 

Table: 

1.Dinamo Moskva                5   4  1  0   9- 2   9  Qualified 
2.CSKA Moskva                  5   4  0  1  13- 4   8  Qualified 
-----------------------------------------------------
3.Žalgiris Vilnius             5   3  1  1  10- 7   7 
4.Shinnik Yaroslavl            5   2  0  3   7- 6   4 
5.Torpedo Togliatti            5   1  0  4   4-12   2 
6.SKA Kiev                     5   0  0  5   1-13   0


Zone VI [Dushanbe, Nurek, Kurgan-Tyube] 

Round 1 [Feb 20] 
Pahtakor        1-1 Dinamo Sam 
  [Nuritdin Amriyev 65 – E.Musayev 81] 
Pamir           2-0 Buston 
  [Vladimir Yermolayev 20, Valeriy Tursunov 51] 
SKA R/D         2-1 Traktor 
  [Alexandr Vorobyov 23, 75 - Alexandr Andryushchenko (S) 69 og] 

Round 2 [Feb 23] 
Buston          1-1 Dinamo Sam 
  [Vladimir Karman 90 – I.Nesterovskiy 83] 
Pahtakor        1-0 Traktor 
  [Nikolai Gush (T) 29 og] 
Pamir           1-0 SKA R/D 
  [Vazgen Manasyan 72] 

Round 3 [Feb 26] 
Pamir           0-0 Pahtakor 
SKA R/D         1-0 Buston 
  [Alexandr Barketov 50] 
Traktor         2-0 Dinamo Sam 
  [Valeriy Fomin 22, Boris Yevdokimov 90] 

Round 4 [Mar 1] 
Pahtakor        1-0 Buston 
  [Nizam Nartajiyev 65] 
Pamir           3-1 Traktor 
  [Valeriy Tursunov 12, Nikolai Saprykin 15, Vazgen Manasyan 80 – 
   Boris Yevdokimov 4] 
SKA R/D         0-2 Dinamo Sam 
  [E.Vahidov 32 pen, Sh.Fayziyev 75] 

Round 5 [Mar 5] 
Buston          1-0 Traktor 
  [Yuriy Christoforidi 37] 
Pamir           2-0 Dinamo Sam 
  [Nikolai Saprykin 59, Valeriy Tursunov 71 pen] 
SKA R/D         1-0 Pahtakor 
  [Vyacheslav Dekteryov 67] 

Table: 

1.Pamir Dushanbe               5   4  1  0   8- 1   9  Qualified 
2.SKA Rostov-na-Donu           5   3  0  2   4- 4   6  Qualified 
-----------------------------------------------------
3.Pahtakor Tashkent            5   2  2  1   3- 2   6 
4.Dinamo Samarkand             5   1  2  2   4- 6   4 
5.Buston Jizak                 5   1  1  3   2- 5   3 
6.Traktor Pavlodar             5   1  0  4   4- 7   2


Zone VII [Sevastopol, Yalta] 

Round 1 [Feb 20] 
Chernomorets    2-1 Lokomotiv M 
  [Vyacheslav Golovin 45, Ivan Shariy 77 – Vladimir Kurnev 25] 
Fakel           0-3 Kolos 
  [Alexandr Pogorelov 48, Igor Nadein 70, Sergei Volkoboi 79] 
Tavria          2-0 Dinamo Barn 
  [Valeriy Petrov 31 pen, Oleg Serebryanskiy 84] 

Round 2 [Feb 23] 
Chernomorets    4-1 Dinamo Barn 
  [Pyotr Chilibi 10, Ivan Shariy 60, 78, Vitaliy Shevchenko 65 – 
   Vladimir Fink 56] 
Fakel           1-1 Lokomotiv M 
  [Vyacheslav Shardykin 86 pen – Vladimir Mukhanov 67] 
Tavria          1-0 Kolos 
  [Valeriy Petrov 54] 

Round 3 [Feb 26] 
Kolos           1-0 Chernomorets 
  [Alexandr Pogorelov 26] 
Lokomotiv M     2-0 Dinamo Barn 
  [Vladimir Mukhanov 9, 30] 
Tavria          3-1 Fakel 
  [Alexandr Malyshenko 54, 69, Vladimir Naumenko 75 – Vyacheslav Shardykin 13 pen] 

Round 4 [Mar 1] 
Chernomorets    1-0 Fakel 
  [Vasiliy Ishchak 80] 
Kolos           3-2 Dinamo Barn 
  [Valeriy Zhuravlyov 4, Igor Nadein 50, Anatoliy Kudya 55 – 
   Vladimir Fink 6, 61] 
Tavria          0-1 Lokomotiv M 
  [Vladimir Mukhanov 13] 

Round 5 [Mar 5] 
Fakel           3-1 Dinamo Barn 
  [Gennadiy Smirnov 43 pen, 65, Sergei Savchenkov 45 – Vyacheslav Apasov 50] 
Lokomotiv M     4-2 Kolos 
  [Anatoliy Salnikov 22, Vladimir Kurnev 24, Alexei Belenkov 36, 
   Vladimir Mukhanov 56 – Igor Nadein 47, Alexandr Pogorelov 77] 
Tavria          2-3 Chernomorets 
  [Vladimir Naumenko 1, Valeriy Petrov 61 pen – Vitaliy Shevchenko 28, 
   Ivan Shariy 52, Vladimir Ploskina 69 pen] 

Table: 

1.Chernomorets Odessa          5   4  0  1  10- 5   8  Qualified 
2.Lokomotiv Moskva             5   3  1  1   9- 5   7  Qualified 
-----------------------------------------------------
3.Tavria Simferopol            5   3  0  2   8- 5   6 
4.Kolos Nikopol                5   3  0  2   9- 7   6 
5.Fakel Voronezh               5   1  1  3   5- 9   3 
6.Dinamo Barnaul               5   0  0  5   4-14   0


Zone VIII [Yerevan, Oktemberyan] 

Round 1 [Feb 20] 
Ararat          0-1 Spartak Ks 
  [Anatoliy Vetrov 42] 
Metallist       1-0 SKA Od 
  [Gennadiy Degtyaryov 65] 
Torpedo M       2-1 Rotor 
  [Nikolai Vasilyev 12, Alexandr Gostenin 75 – Viktor Divak 82] 

Round 2 [Feb 23] 
Ararat          2-1 Metallist 
  [Samvel Kasaboglyan 61, Robert Galustyan 73 – Gennadiy Degtyaryov 4] 
SKA Od          3-2 Rotor 
  [Anatoliy Korobochka 20, Vladimir Maly 30, 47 – Alexandr Guzenko 53, 66 pen] 
Torpedo M       2-0 Spartak Ks 
  [Yuriy Susloparov 25, Nikolai Vasilyev 61] 

Round 3 [Feb 26] 
Ararat          3-1 SKA Od 
  [Sashik Keropyan 1, Khoren Oganesyan 68, 88 – Oleg Taran 37] 
Metallist       1-0 Torpedo M 
  [Vladimir Linke 57] 
Rotor           1-0 Spartak Ks 
  [Alexandr Guzenko 7] 

Round 4 [Mar 1] 
Ararat          2-0 Rotor 
  [Ashot Saakyan 35, Andranik Khachatryan 84] 
Metallist       1-0 Spartak Ks 
  [Yuriy Tsymbalyuk 61] 
SKA Od          1-0 Torpedo M 
  [Vladimir Maly 47] 

Round 5 [Mar 5] 
Ararat          2-2 Torpedo M 
  [Samvel Kasaboglyan 3, Andranik Khachatryan 28 – Nikolai Vasilyev 43, 
   Valeriy Petrakov 72] 
Metallist       4-0 Rotor 
  [Yuriy Tsymbalyuk 37, 57, 70, Alexandr Dovbiy 67] 
SKA Od          1-0 Spartak Ks 
  [Oleg Taran 90] 

Table: 

1.Metallist Kharkov            5   4  0  1   8- 2   8  Qualified 
2.Ararat Yerevan               5   3  1  1   9- 5   7  Qualified 
-----------------------------------------------------
3.SKA Odessa                   5   3  0  2   6- 6   6 
4.Torpedo Moskva               5   2  1  2   6- 5   5 
5.Spartak Kostroma             5   1  0  4   1- 5   2 
6.Rotor Volgograd              5   1  0  4   4-11   2


First Round 
[Mar 12] 
ARARAT Yerevan          2-1  Dinamo Tbilisi      [aet] 
  [Andranik Khachatryan 2, Ashot Saakyan 95 – Ramaz Shengelia 22. Att: 37,000] 
CHERNOMORETS Odessa     1-0  CSKA Moskva 
  [Vasiliy Ishchak 39. Att: 18,000] 
DINAMO Kiev             3-0  Kayrat Alma-Ata     [in Uzhgorod] 
  [Vladimir Bessonov 17, Oleg Blokhin 37 pen, Alexandr Kokorev (K) 80 og. Att: 5,500] 
DINAMO Minsk            1-0  Pamir Dushanbe      [in Leningrad] 
  [Yuriy Kurnenin 24 pen. Att: 2,000] 
SKA Rostov-na-Donu      3-1  Iskra Smolensk 
  [Alexandr Vorobyov 53, Alexandr Zavarov 57, Viktor Kuznetsov 64 – 
   Vladimir Nikonov 7. Att: 10,000] 
SPARTAK Moskva          1-0  Shakhtyor Donetsk 
  [Sergei Shvetsov 61. Att: 25,000] 
Zenit Leningrad         0-2  DINAMO Moskva 
  [Alexandr Minayev 62, Nikolai Latysh 64] 
[Mar 13] 
Lokomotiv Moskva        2-2  METALLIST Kharkov   [pen 0-3] 
  [Vladimir Mukhanov 20, Yevgeniy Drozzhin 107 – Stanislav Bernikov 79, 
   Vladimir Linke 93. Att: 5,000] 

Quarterfinals 
[Mar 21] 
DINAMO Moskva           1-1  Chernomorets Odessa  [pen 4-2] 
  [Nikolai Latysh 48 – Vladimir Ustimchik 41. Att: 10,000] 
METALLIST Kharkov       1-0  Dinamo Minsk         [aet] 
  [Stanislav Bernikov 94. Att: 36,000] 
SKA Rostov-na-Donu      2-1  Ararat Yerevan       [aet] 
  [Viktor Kuznetsov 80, Igor Gamula 104 – Samvel Kasaboglyan 84. Att: 25,000] 
[Mar 22] 
SPARTAK Moskva          3-0  Dinamo Kiev 
  [Fyodor Cherenkov 22, Yevgeniy Sidorov 28, 36. Att: 35,000] 

Semifinals [Apr 27] 
Dinamo Moskva           0-1  SKA Rostov-na-Donu 
  [Igor Gamula 8. Att: 5,200] 
Metallist Kharkov       0-0  SPARTAK Moskva      [pen 2-4] 
  [Att: 37,000] 

Final [May 9] 
Spartak Moskva          0-1  SKA Rostov-na-Donu 
  [Sergei Andreyev 85. Att: 81,250] 



1980

1982

list of champions

list of cup finals


About this document

Thanks to Alexandru G. Paloşanu and Sorin Arotăriţei for previous version

Prepared and maintained by Andrei Balitskiy and Mike Dryomin for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Andrei Balitskiy (AndySakh@yandex.ru) and Mike Dryomin (lemicco@mail.ru)
Last updated: 11 Jul 2013

(C) Copyright Andrei Balitskiy, Mike Dryomin and RSSSF 2000/13
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.