Soviet Union 1984


1984 (Championship)
1984 (Cup)

1984 (Championship)

Supreme League | First League | Second League 

Supreme League (First Level)

 1.Zenit Leningrad           34  19  9  6  60-32  47  Champions  [RUS] 
 2.Spartak Moskva            34  18  9  7  53-29  45             [RUS] 
 3.Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk      34  17  8  9  54-40  42             [UKR]    
 4.Chernomorets Odessa       34  16  9  9  49-38  41             [UKR] 
 5.Dinamo Minsk              34  15 13  6  43-28  40             [BLR] 
 6.Torpedo Moskva            34  15 10  9  43-36  40             [RUS] 
 7.Dinamo Tbilisi            34  14  8 12  36-41  36             [GEO] 
 8.Kayrat Alma-Ata           34  13  8 13  44-42  34  [+]        [KAZ]
 9.Žalgiris Vilnius          34  12 11 11  30-38  34             [LTU] 
10.Dinamo Kiev               34  12 13  9  46-30  34             [UKR] 
11.Ararat Yerevan            34  12  7 15  46-50  31             [ARM] 
12.Metallist Kharkov         34  12  5 17  42-53  29             [UKR]    
13.Shakhtyor Donetsk         34  10  9 15  47-46  29             [UKR] 
14.SKA Rostov-na-Donu        34  10  7 17  48-58  27  [+]        [RUS] 
15.Neftchi Baku              34   9  8 17  30-50  26             [AZE] 
16.Dinamo Moskva             34   8 10 16  35-43  26             [RUS] 
----------------------------------------------------
17.Pahtakor Tashkent         34  10  5 19  37-58  25  Relegated  [UZB] 
18.CSKA Moskva               34   5  9 20  24-55  19  Relegated  [RUS] 


Round 1 
[Mar 10] 
CSKA            2-1 SKA R/D 
  [Andrei Guziyenko 47, Valeriy Glushakov 55 – Alexandr Vorobyov 31. Att: 4,200] 
Dinamo Tb       2-0 Pahtakor 
  [Tengiz Sulakvelidze 30, Ramaz Shengelia 45. Att: 18,700] 
Dnepr           2-2 Žalgiris 
  [Oleg Taran 54, 60 – Vitautas Tamulevičius 19, Arvidas Janonis 80. Att: 24,500] 
Kayrat          1-1 Dinamo K 
  [Sergei Stukashov 17 – Oleg Blokhin 41. Att: 10,000] 
Neftchi         1-2 Dinamo M 
  [Igor Ponomaryov 54 pen – Vasiliy Karatayev 60, Alexandr Borodyuk 88. Att: 28,000] 
[Mar 11] 
Torpedo         1-0 Chernomorets 
  [Valentin Ivanov 61. Att: 2,300] 
[Mar 12] 
Metallist       1-1 Dinamo Mn 
  [Yuriy Tarasov 4 – Andrei Zygmantovich 68. Att: 22,000] 
Shakhtyor       1-1 Zenit 
  [Mikhail Sokolovskiy 22 – Yuriy Zheludkov 64. Att: 26,300] 
Spartak         2-0 Ararat 
  [Valeriy Gladilin 18, Boris Pozdnyakov 31. Att: 6,300] 

Round 2 
[Mar 15] 
Kayrat          2-0 Chernomorets 
  [Sergei Stukashov 36, 52. Att: 9,000] 
[Mar 16] 
CSKA            1-1 Dinamo K 
  [Oleg Burov 34 – Viktor Khlus 79. Att: 4,200] 
Dinamo Tb       0-0 Spartak 
  [Att: 33,000] 
Dnepr           2-0 Dinamo Mn 
  [Oleg Protasov 75, 84. Att: 22,700] 
Shakhtyor       4-1 Žalgiris 
  [Sergei Morozov 53 pen, 78, Sergei Yashchenko 65, Viktor Grachov 83 – 
   Valdas Kasparavičius 40. Att: 25,800] 
[Mar 17] 
Ararat          5-2 Dinamo M 
  [Gamlet Mkhitaryan 25, 29, 35, 86, Khoren Oganesyan 60 – Alexandr Borodyuk 57, 
   Alexandr Novikov 71. Att: 25,700] 
Metallist       1-1 Zenit 
  [Yuriy Tarasov 28 – Vladimir Klementyev 67. Att: 21,000] 
Neftchi         1-0 Pahtakor 
  [Yashar Vahab-zade 79. Att: 9,000] 
Torpedo         2-1 SKA R/D 
  [Alexandr Polukarov 30, Vladimir Kobzev 59 – Sergei Andreyev 72 pen. Att: 2,500] 

Round 3 
[Mar 22] 
Chernomorets    2-1 CSKA 
  [Igor Nakonechny 6, Vladimir Fink 80 – Sergei Prichinenko 10. Att: 23,500] 
Dinamo K        1-0 Torpedo 
  [Viktor Khlus 82. Att: 24,000] 
Dinamo M        0-0 Dinamo Tb 
  [Att: 4,400] 
Pahtakor        2-1 Ararat 
  [Marat Kabayev 55, Mustafa Belyalov 62 – Gevork Karapetyan 5. Att: 13,500] 
SKA R/D         3-1 Kayrat 
  [Sergei Andreyev 13, 89, Igor Surovikin 68 – Vladimir Nikitenko 82. Att: 11,500] 
Zenit           2-0 Dnepr 
  [Yuriy Zheludkov 6, Valeriy Broshin 16. Att: 25,000] 
Žalgiris        0-0 Metallist 
  [Att: 7,000] 
[Apr 10] 
Dinamo Mn       2-2 Shakhtyor 
  [Igor Gurinovich 49, Georgiy Kondratyev 87 – Sergei Morozov 14, 
   Igor Yurchenko 71. Att: 42,000] 
Spartak         2-1 Neftchi 
  [Vladimir Sochnov 24, Valeriy Gladilin 45 pen – Iskander Javadov 71 pen. Att: 10,500] 

Round 4 
[Apr 1] 
Chernomorets    2-1 Ararat 
  [Alexandr Shcherbakov 41, Vladimir Fink 63 – Khoren Oganesyan 64. Att: 25,000] 
Dinamo K        5-0 Neftchi 
  [Alexei Mikhailichenko 30, 70, Anatoliy Demyanenko 33, Leonid Buryak 46, 
   Viktor Khlus 57. Att: 27,600] 
Pahtakor        0-1 Metallist 
  [Yuriy Tarasov 5. Att: 20,000] 
SKA R/D         1-0 Dinamo Tb 
  [Alexandr Vorobyov 10. Att: 28,500] 
Spartak         2-2 Shakhtyor 
  [Valeriy Gladilin 19, Yevgeniy Sidorov 81 – Vladimir Parkhomenko 34, 
   Sergei Bazulev (Sp) 34 og. Att: 11,500] 
Zenit           1-2 Torpedo 
  [Yuriy Zheludkov 75 pen – Valeriy Broshin (Z) 37 og, Vladimir Kobzev 47. Att: 25,000] 
Žalgiris        1-1 CSKA 
  [Vitalis Levendrauskas 54 – Oleg Burov 8. Att: 7,000] 
[Apr 2] 
Dinamo Mn       4-2 Kayrat 
  [Igor Gurinovich 38, Viktor Yanushevskiy 47, Viktor Sokol 62 pen, 77 – 
   Sergei Volgin 22, Kurban Berdyyev 73. Att: 24,100] 
Dinamo M        2-3 Dnepr 
  [Yevgeniy Mileshkin 56, Mikhail Chesnokov 73 – Alexandr Lysenko 25, 
   Oleg Protasov 46, Vladimir Lyuty 49. Att: 3,100] 

Round 5 
[Apr 6] 
CSKA            0-0 Dinamo Mn 
  [Att: 4,100] 
Dnepr           0-1 Spartak 
  [Sergei Rodionov 69. Att: 33,500] 
Shakhtyor       3-2 Pahtakor 
  [Sergei Yashchenko 18, Mikhail Sokolovskiy 29, Igor Petrov 45 – 
   Stepan Yurchishin 26, Marat Kabayev 87. Att: 18,300] 
[Apr 7] 
Ararat          1-2 SKA R/D 
  [Babken Melikyan 26 – Alexandr Nikitin 36, Sergei Andreyev 71. Att: 21,600] 
Dinamo Tb       0-3 Dinamo K 
  [Enuki Tevzadze (DT) 38 og, Leonid Buryak 45, Vladimir Bessonov 66. Att: 72,300] 
Kayrat          1-1 Zenit 
  [Sergei Stukashov 49 – Yuriy Zheludkov 51. Att: 18,000] 
Metallist       2-1 Dinamo M 
  [Yuriy Tarasov 73, Sergei Motuz 79 – Valeriy Gazzayev 59. Att: 20,300] 
Neftchi         2-1 Chernomorets 
  [Samed Kurbanov 8, Yashar Vahab-zade 19 – Viktor Sakhno 12. Att: 11,000] 
Torpedo         0-0 Žalgiris        
  [Att: 5,500] 

Round 6 
[Apr 13] 
Ararat          1-1 Dinamo K 
  [Ovik Kirakosyan 22 – Vladimir Bessonov 89. Att: 23,100] 
CSKA            0-0 Zenit 
  [Att: 3,500] 
Dinamo Tb       1-1 Chernomorets 
  [Alexandr Chivadze 64 pen – Igor Belanov 79. Att: 52,600] 
Dnepr           1-0 Pahtakor 
  [Oleg Protasov 82. Att: 21,500] 
Kayrat          3-0 Žalgiris        
  [Sergei Volgin 40, Yevstafiy Pehlevanidi 41, 61. Att: 12,000] 
[Apr 14] 
Metallist       0-2 Spartak 
  [Sergei Rodionov 66, 80. Att: 35,800] 
Shakhtyor       0-1 Dinamo M 
  [Alexandr Molodtsov 78. Att: 27,300] 
Torpedo         0-2 Dinamo Mn 
  [Viktor Sokol 9, Georgiy Kondratyev 64. Att: 8,300] 
[Apr 15] 
Neftchi         0-2 SKA R/D 
  [Alexandr Vorobyov 76, Alexandr Nikitin 82. Att: 16,000] 

Round 7 
[Apr 29] 
Chernomorets    1-3 Zenit 
  [Vladimir Fink 70 – Yuriy Zheludkov 10 pen, Valeriy Broshin 25, 
   Vyacheslav Melnikov 63. Att: 12,300] 
Dinamo K        0-0 Žalgiris        
  [Att: 38,000] 
Dinamo Tb       3-1 Neftchi 
  [Alexandr Chivadze 15 pen, 62 pen, Nugzar Kakilashvili 26 – Rushan Hasanov 58 pen. Att: 47,500] 
Dnepr           2-1 Metallist 
  [Gennadiy Litovchenko 20, Oleg Protasov 30 – Yuriy Bondarenko 76 pen. Att: 25,000] 
Pahtakor        3-2 Dinamo M 
  [Andrei Yakubik 3, 23, 85 – Valeriy Yakimtsov (P) 28 og, Alexandr Borodyuk 76. Att: 4,500] 
Shakhtyor       0-0 Ararat 
  [Att: 18,400] 
SKA R/D         0-0 Dinamo Mn 
  [Att: 30,500] 
Torpedo         1-2 CSKA 
  [Nikolai Vasilyev 26 – Viktor Kolyadko 36, Boris Kuznetsov 56. Att: 6,700] 
[Jun 6] 
Spartak         3-0 Kayrat 
  [Guram Ajoyev 36, Vladimir Sochnov 60, Yuriy Gavrilov 81. Att: 12,700] 

Round 8 
[May 2] 
Dinamo M        0-1 Torpedo 
  [Vasiliy Zhupikov 16 pen. Att: 9,600] 
Spartak         2-0 Pahtakor 
  [Sergei Rodionov 18, Yuriy Gavrilov 20. Att: 11,500] 
Zenit           2-0 Dinamo K 
  [Sergei Dmitriyev 52, Yuriy Zheludkov 76. Att: 70,000] 
[May 3] 
Ararat          1-0 Dinamo Tb 
  [Khoren Oganesyan 23. Att: 28,100] 
CSKA            1-2 Kayrat 
  [Dmitriy Galyamin 2 – Vahid Masudov 15, Yevstafiy Pehlevanidi 67. Att: 6,100] 
Dinamo Mn       1-1 Chernomorets 
  [Georgiy Kondratyev 5 – Igor Belanov 45. Att: 29,000] 
Metallist       2-3 Shakhtyor 
  [Igor Talko 24, Viktor Kamarzayev 42 – Anatoliy Radenko 40, 
   Sergei Morozov 53, Viktor Grachov 85. Att: 22,000] 
Neftchi         0-2 Dnepr 
  [Oleg Protasov 55, 62. Att: 11,000] 
Žalgiris        1-0 SKA R/D 
  [Sigitas Jakubauskas 53. Att: 11,000] 

Round 9 
[May 6] 
Dinamo K        1-2 Chernomorets 
  [Alexandr Zavarov 86 – Viktor Pasulko 29, Igor Belanov 53. Att: 21,500] 
Dinamo M        1-1 Kayrat 
  [Vladimir Kapustin 27 – Sergei Stukashov 63. Att: 7,600] 
[May 7] 
Dinamo Mn       3-0 Žalgiris        
  [Georgiy Kondratyev 48, Andrei Zygmantovich 51, Sergei Aleinikov 70. Att: 16,000] 
Dinamo Tb       1-0 Metallist 
  [Ramaz Shengelia 89. Att: 47,800] 
Neftchi         0-2 Ararat 
  [Ashot Khachatryan 24, Gamlet Mkhitaryan 30. Att: 25,000] 
Pahtakor        0-1 Torpedo 
  [Anatoliy Solovyov 4. Att: 6,200] 
Shakhtyor       4-2 Dnepr 
  [Igor Yurchenko 13, Sergei Yaschenko 19, 63, Sergei Akimenko 58 – 
   Gennadiy Litovchenko 74, Oleg Serebryanskiy 80. Att: 33,800] 
SKA R/D         2-1 Zenit 
  [Alexandr Nikitin 79, Alexandr Shulayev 85 – Vladimir Klementyev 17. Att: 18,500] 
Spartak         1-1 CSKA 
  [Sergei Shavlo 61 – Pavel Nesterov 58. Att: 23,200] 

Round 10 
[May 19] 
Ararat          1-3 Dnepr 
  [Ashot Saakyan 50 – Vladimir Lyuty 22, Gennadiy Litovchenko 47, 
   Oleg Protasov 81. Att: 23,600] 
Dinamo M        0-1 CSKA 
  [Gennadiy Stromberger 29. Att: 15,200] 
Neftchi         2-0 Metallist 
  [Mashalla Ahmedov 8, Yashar Vahab-zade 64. Att: 11,500] 
Pahtakor        1-1 Kayrat 
  [Andrei Yakubik 20 pen – Yevstafiy Pehlevanidi 57. Att: 14,800] 
[May 20] 
Dinamo Mn       1-1 Dinamo K 
  [Sergei Gotsmanov 36 – Viktor Khlus 57. Att: 50,000] 
Dinamo Tb       1-0 Shakhtyor 
  [Alexandr Chivadze 35. Att: 56,100] 
SKA R/D         2-2 Chernomorets 
  [Yuriy Klyuchnikov 8, Sergei Andreyev 33 – Alexandr Shcherbakov 35, 
   Igor Belanov 40. Att: 17,600] 
Spartak         0-0 Torpedo 
  [Att: 28,700] 
Žalgiris        1-0 Zenit 
  [Vidmantas Rasiukas 37. Att: 13,000] 

Round 11 
[May 23] 
CSKA            1-3 Metallist 
  [Gennadiy Stromberger 24 – Yuriy Bondarenko 43, 89, Igor Talko 54. Att: 5,100] 
Kayrat          1-2 Dnepr 
  [Sergei Volgin 79 pen – Viktor Kuznetsov 23, Vladimir Lyuty 52. Att: 18,000] 
[May 24] 
Chernomorets    1-0 Spartak 
  [Igor Belanov 80. Att: 39,000] 
Dinamo K        2-1 Dinamo M 
  [Leonid Buryak 16 pen, Viktor Khlus 63 – Alexandr Borodyuk 62 pen. Att: 26,000] 
Dinamo Mn       1-0 Ararat 
  [Georgiy Kondratyev 35. Att: 18,000] 
SKA R/D         2-2 Pahtakor 
  [Sergei Andreyev 9, Alexandr Vorobyov 29 – Andrei Yakubik 2, 
   Gennadiy Denisov 81. Att: 11,500] 
Torpedo         1-0 Shakhtyor 
  [Andrei Redkous 28. Att: 3,500] 
Zenit           4-1 Neftchi 
  [Valeriy Broshin 9, Yuriy Zheludkov 17, 66, 82 pen – Iskander Javadov 70. Att: 12,000] 
Žalgiris        1-1 Dinamo Tb 
  [Stanislovas Danisevičius 55 pen – Tengiz Sulakvelidze 66. Att: 13,000] 

Round 12 
[Jun 10] 
Ararat          1-2 Zenit 
  [Babken Melikyan 31 – Arkadiy Afanasyev 66, Boris Chukhlov 75. Att: 16,900] 
Dinamo Tb       2-0 Dinamo Mn 
  [Yago Zhorzhikashvili 15, Alexandr Chivadze 84 pen. Att: 74,300] 
Dnepr           1-0 Torpedo 
  [Vladimir Lyuty 37. Att: 26,500] 
Metallist       3-0 Kayrat 
  [Sergei Motuz 16, Yuriy Bondarenko 45 pen, 75. Att: 18,000] 
Neftchi         0-0 Žalgiris        
  [Att: 12,000] 
Pahtakor        0-1 Dinamo K 
  [Oleg Blokhin 7. Att: 16,500] 
Shakhtyor       1-2 CSKA 
  [Viktor Grachov 25 – Gennadiy Stromberger 45, Oleg Burov 85. Att: 17,400] 
Spartak         1-6 SKA R/D 
  [Fyodor Cherenkov 80 – Igor Sklyarov 12, Alexandr Nikitin 32, 
   Igor Surovikin 36, Sergei Andreyev 38, 70, Alexandr Vorobyov 55. Att: 19,600] 
[Jun 11] 
Dinamo M        0-0 Chernomorets 
  [Att: 3,100] 

Round 13 
[Jun 14] 
Spartak         3-2 Dinamo Mn 
  [Fyodor Cherenkov 28, Sergei Shavlo 47, Sergei Rodionov 58 – 
   Georgiy Kondratyev 48, Viktor Sokol 67. Att: 22,200] 
[Jun 15] 
Ararat          2-0 Kayrat 
  [Gamlet Mkhitaryan 24, Albert Sarkisyan 27. Att: 11,100] 
Dinamo M        0-0 Zenit 
  [Att: 6,500] 
Dinamo Tb       2-0 CSKA 
  [Nugzar Kakilashvili 33, Ramaz Shengelia 80. Att: 74,400] 
Dnepr           1-1 Chernomorets 
  [Oleg Protasov 30 – Alexandr Shcherbakov 47. Att: 26,000] 
Metallist       1-0 SKA R/D 
  [Yuriy Tarasov 61. Att: 23,400] 
Neftchi         0-0 Torpedo 
  [Att: 10,900] 
Pahtakor        4-1 Žalgiris        
  [Nuritdin Amriyev 7, Andrei Yakubik 20, Igor Shkvyrin 38, 59 – 
   Stanislovas Danisevičius 77. Att: 5,100] 
Shakhtyor       1-1 Dinamo K 
  [Viktor Grachov 47 – Oleg Blokhin 17. Att: 34,700] 

Round 14 [Jun 19] 
Chernomorets    2-0 Žalgiris        
  [Igor Nakonechny 10, Vladimir Ploskina 69 pen. Att: 35,500] 
Dinamo K        0-0 SKA R/D 
  [Att: 31,000] 
Dinamo M        0-0 Spartak 
  [Att: 33,600] 
Dnepr           4-1 Dinamo Tb 
  [Oleg Serebryanskiy 24, Vladimir Lyuty 57, 59, 87 – Alexandr Chivadze 70 pen. Att: 27,500] 
Kayrat          1-1 Torpedo 
  [Nikolai Zaitsev 54 – Yuriy Susloparov 62. Att: 12,000] 
Metallist       1-0 Ararat 
  [Igor Yakubovskiy 25. Att: 27,000] 
Pahtakor        1-0 CSKA 
  [Andrei Yakubik 24 pen. Att: 10,200] 
Shakhtyor       3-1 Neftchi 
  [Igor Petrov 28, Mikhail Sokolovskiy 58, Sergei Yashchenko 62 – 
   Asif Aliyev 56. Att: 22,700] 
Zenit           4-1 Dinamo Mn 
  [Yuriy Zheludkov 14 pen, 36, Boris Chukhlov 84, 90 – Pyotr Vasilevskiy 64. Att: 47,000] 

Round 15 
[Jun 23] 
Chernomorets    0-0 Pahtakor 
  [Att: 27,000] 
CSKA            0-0 Dnepr 
  [Att: 8,200] 
Dinamo K        0-3 Spartak 
  [Yuriy Gavrilov 28, Fyodor Cherenkov 31, Yevgeniy Kuznetsov 73. Att: 48,400] 
Dinamo Mn       1-1 Neftchi 
  [Andrei Shalimo 79 – Alexandr Alekseichikov 42. Att: 12,000] 
Kayrat          2-1 Shakhtyor 
  [Vahid Masudov 7, Sergei Stukashov 41 – Mikhail Sokolovskiy 75 pen. Att: 9,500] 
Torpedo         2-2 Metallist 
  [Viktor Kamarzayev (M) 15 og, Vladimir Kobzev 57 – Oleg Kramarenko 36, 
   Yuriy Bondarenko 41. Att: 2,400] 
Žalgiris        1-1 Ararat 
  [Stanislovas Baranauskas 19 – Robert Bostanjan 68. Att: 7,500] 
[Jul 5] 
Zenit           1-0 Dinamo Tb 
  [Alexei Stepanov 84. Att: 21,000] 
[Jul 6] 
SKA R/D         2-1 Dinamo M 
  [Alexandr Vorobyov 60, Alexandr Nikitin 81 – Yuriy Mentyukov 56. Att: 14,600] 

Round 16 [Jun 27] 
Ararat          2-0 CSKA 
  [Robert Bostanjan 40, Gamlet Mkhitaryan 55. Att: 11,400] 
Chernomorets    1-2 Shakhtyor 
  [Ivan Shariy 49 – Sergei Kravchenko 14, 57. Att: 23,500] 
Dinamo K        4-0 Metallist 
  [Alexandr Zavarov 1, 44, Viktor Khlus 41, Vadim Yevtushenko 72. Att: 7,500] 
Dinamo Mn       1-0 Pahtakor 
  [Andrei Zygmantovich 25. Att: 12,000] 
Kayrat          2-0 Neftchi 
  [Yevstafiy Pehlevanidi 3, Sergei Stukashov 58. Att: 12,000] 
SKA R/D         0-0 Dnepr 
  [Att: 25,000] 
Torpedo         1-0 Dinamo Tb 
  [Vladimir Kobzev 25. Att: 4,700] 
Zenit           0-2 Spartak 
  [Alexandr Bubnov 21, Yuriy Gavrilov 86. Att: 31,000] 
Žalgiris        1-0 Dinamo M 
  [Sigitas Jakubauskas 48. Att: 6,000] 

Round 17 [Jul 1] 
Chernomorets    2-1 Metallist 
  [Igor Belanov 13, Boris Tropanets 46 – Valeriy Yarmak 40. Att: 14,000] 
CSKA            0-2 Neftchi 
  [Iskander Javadov 11, 76. Att: 7,100] 
Dinamo K        0-0 Dnepr 
  [Att: 17,000] 
Dinamo Mn       0-0 Dinamo M 
  [Att: 16,000] 
Kayrat          4-0 Dinamo Tb 
  [Sergei Volgin 3, Fanas Salimov 12, Vahid Masudov 62, 
   Yevstafiy Pehlevanidi 90. Att: 22,500] 
SKA R/D         3-2 Shakhtyor 
  [Sergei Andreyev 48, 88 pen, Alexandr Nikitin 67 – Viktor Grachov 3, 
   Igor Petrov 5. Att: 9,300] 
Torpedo         1-1 Ararat 
  [Andrei Redkous 32 pen – Albert Sarkisyan 42. Att: 5,200] 
Zenit           3-0 Pahtakor 
  [Igor Komarov 1, 43, Valeriy Broshin 75. Att: 11,000] 
Žalgiris        2-1 Spartak 
  [Stanislovas Danisevičius 47, Edvardas Malkevičius 55 – Boris Pozdnyakov 54. Att: 10,000] 

Round 18 
[Jul 11] 
Zenit           6-4 Ararat 
  [Vladimir Klementyev 17, 53, 55, Yuriy Zheludkov 20 pen, 43, Boris Chukhlov 41 – 
   Khoren Oganesyan 5, 90 pen, Ashot Saakyan 48, Gamlet Mkhitaryan 71. Att: 26,000] 
[Jul 20] 
Dinamo Mn       1-1 Dinamo Tb 
  [Andrei Shalimo 52 – Tengiz Sulakvelidze 57. Att: 9,500] 
Dnepr           2-3 Kayrat 
  [Oleg Taran 14, Sergei Puchkov 49 – Yevstafiy Pehlevanidi 13, 25, 
   Sergei Stukashov 67. Att: 20,000] 
Metallist       4-0 CSKA 
  [Oleg Kramarenko 61, Yuriy Tarasov 76, Igor Yakubovskiy 78, 
   Alexandr Ivanov 79. Att: 17,200] 
Pahtakor        4-1 Chernomorets 
  [Igor Shkvyrin 7, 52, 81, Igor Semenka 27 – Alexandr Bagapov 18. Att: 8,000] 
Shakhtyor       1-1 Torpedo 
  [Sergei Morozov 39 – Valeriy Petrakov 32. Att: 24,300] 
Spartak         3-1 Dinamo K 
  [Yevgeniy Kuznetsov 25, Sergei Rodionov 32, 85 – Alexandr Zavarov 36. Att: 50,000] 
Žalgiris        1-0 Neftchi 
  [Vidmantas Rasiukas 76. Att: 7,000] 
[Jul 21] 
Dinamo M        3-2 SKA R/D 
  [Vladimir Shcherbak (S) 9 og, Valeriy Matyunin 51, Valeriy Gazzayev 66 pen – 
   Sergei Agashkov 58, Sergei Andreyev 76 pen. Att: 9,600] 

Round 19 
[Jul 24] 
Ararat          1-1 Dinamo Mn 
  [Samvel Kasaboglyan 34 pen – Viktor Sokol 35. Att: 11,700] 
Dinamo Tb       2-0 Žalgiris        
  [Ramaz Shengelia 68, 85. Att: 38,500] 
Dnepr           1-0 CSKA 
  [Oleg Protasov 55. Att: 26,500] 
Metallist       0-2 Torpedo 
  [Alexandr Polukarov 39, Valeriy Petrakov 69. Att: 23,000] 
Shakhtyor       2-0 Kayrat 
  [Mikhail Sokolovskiy 7 pen, Sergei Morozov 58. Att: 21,700] 
Spartak         0-1 Chernomorets 
  [Viktor Pasulko 27. Att: 20,500] 
[Jul 25] 
Dinamo M        1-0 Dinamo K 
  [Valeriy Gazzayev 12. Att: 14,200] 
Neftchi         2-2 Zenit 
  [Iskander Javadov 7, 58 – Yuriy Zheludkov 50, Yuriy Gerasimov 75. Att: 13,400] 
[Aug 15] 
Pahtakor        4-0 SKA R/D 
  [Igor Shkvyrin 15, Alexandr Shulayev (S) 21 og, Nail Kuryatnikov (S) 57 og, 
   Marat Kabayev 68. Att: 4,000] 

Round 20 
[Jul 28] 
Ararat          2-0 Žalgiris        
  [Gamlet Mkhitaryan 3, 33 pen. Att: 10,900] 
CSKA            1-0 Shakhtyor 
  [Valentin Kovach 77. Att: 11,700] 
Dinamo Tb       2-3 Zenit 
  [Ramaz Shengelia 67, Guram Chkareuli 76 – Sergei Dmitriyev 80, 82, 
   Vladimir Klementyev 83. Att: 46,400] 
Kayrat          1-0 Metallist 
  [Yevstafiy Pehlevanidi 50. Att: 21,500] 
Neftchi         0-1 Dinamo Mn 
  [Viktor Sokol 34. Att: 13,200] 
[Jul 29] 
Chernomorets    1-1 Dinamo M 
  [Alexandr Bagapov 64 – Igor Bulanov 27. Att: 31,500] 
Dinamo K        2-0 Pahtakor 
  [Alexandr Zavarov 58, Anatoliy Demyanenko 89. Att: 15,500] 
Torpedo         1-1 Dnepr 
  [Andrei Redkous 12 – Oleg Protasov 1. Att: 9,500] 
[Nov 24] 
SKA R/D         1-2 Spartak 
  [Vladimir Shcherbak 85 – Yuriy Gavrilov 28 pen, Yevgeniy Kuznetsov 50. Att: 10,700] 

Round 21 
[Aug 1] 
CSKA            0-1 Dinamo Tb 
  [Nugzar Kakilashvili 70. Att: 7,300] 
Kayrat          1-0 Ararat 
  [Yevstafiy Pehlevanidi 46. Att: 24,000] 
[Aug 2] 
Chernomorets    2-1 Dnepr 
  [Ivan Shariy 74, 79 pen – Oleg Protasov 35. Att: 29,000] 
Dinamo K        2-2 Shakhtyor 
  [Alexandr Zavarov 43, Oleg Blokhin 54 – Sergei Yashchenko 69, 
   Valeriy Goshkoderya 73. Att: 23,500] 
Dinamo Mn       1-1 Spartak 
  [Andrei Shalimo 72 – Sergei Shavlo 59. Att: 22,500] 
SKA R/D         3-0 Metallist 
  [Alexandr Vorobyov 27, 40, 55. Att: 9,500] 
Torpedo         0-0 Neftchi 
  [Att: 3,200] 
Zenit           1-0 Dinamo M 
  [Sergei Dmitriyev 69. Att: 31,000] 
Žalgiris        2-0 Pahtakor 
  [Stanislovas Baranauskas 57, Valdas Kasparavičius 70. Att: 7,000] 

Round 22 
[Aug 5] 
CSKA            2-2 Ararat 
  [Igor Kurakin 20 pen, 44 pen – Khoren Oganesyan 4, 88. Att: 15,700] 
[Aug 6] 
Dinamo M        1-2 Žalgiris        
  [Alexandr Borodyuk 57 – Igor Pankratyev 12, Vidmantas Rasiukas 43. Att: 6,700] 
Dnepr           6-2 SKA R/D 
  [Yuriy Lykov (S) 17 og, Nikolai Pavlov 23, Alexei Cherednik 37, 
   Gennadiy Litovchenko 63 pen, Vladimir Lyuty 74, Oleg Protasov 77 – 
   Vadimir Shcherbak 19, 22. Att: 23,300] 
Metallist       2-2 Dinamo K 
  [Yuriy Tarasov 21, 86 pen – Oleg Blokhin 39, 82. Att: 28,500] 
Neftchi         1-0 Kayrat 
  [Asif Aliyev 76 pen. Att: 12,400] 
Pahtakor        1-3 Dinamo Mn 
  [Ramil Bekulov 85 – Viktor Sokol 38 pen, Viktor Shishkin 76, 
   Andrei Zygmantovich 80. Att: 9,000] 
Shakhtyor       1-1 Chernomorets 
  [Anatoliy Radenko 70 pen – Vladimir Ploskina 7 pen. Att: 23,000] 
[Aug 7] 
Spartak         2-3 Zenit 
  [Sergei Shavlo 30, Yevgeniy Sidorov 72 – Vladimir Klementyev 25, 
   Yuriy Zheludkov 63, 79. Att: 41,500] 
[Oct 2] 
Dinamo Tb       1-2 Torpedo 
  [Grigoriy Tsaava 60 – Vladimir Kobzev 34, Alexandr Polukarov 78. Att: 75,000] 

Round 23 
[Aug 11] 
Ararat          3-2 Torpedo 
  [Andranik Khachatryan 7, Gamlet Mkhitaryan 50, 70 pen – Sergei Petrenko 24, 
   Andrei Redkous 44 pen. Att: 12,700] 
Dnepr           1-3 Dinamo K 
  [Sergei Puchkov 78 – Viktor Khlus 2, Oleg Kuznetsov 58, 
   Vadim Yevtushenko 88. Att: 33,000] 
Metallist       2-1 Chernomorets 
  [Yuriy Tarasov 38, 40 pen – Ivan Shariy 85. Att: 16,000] 
Neftchi         2-0 CSKA 
  [Mashalla Ahmedov 30, Arzu Mirzoyev 87. Att: 13,200] 
Pahtakor        1-4 Zenit 
  [Igor Shkvyrin 21 – Boris Chukhlov 26, 53, Sergei Dmitriyev 29, 
   Anatoliy Davydov 33. Att: 4,500] 
Shakhtyor       2-1 SKA R/D 
  [Mikhail Sokolovskiy 28 pen, Anatoliy Radenko 86 – Alexandr Nikitin 64. Att: 26,600] 
Spartak         1-2 Žalgiris        
  [Sergei Rodionov 73 – Valdas Ivanauskas 6, Sigitas Jakubauskas 77. Att: 12,500] 
[Aug 12] 
Dinamo M        0-1 Dinamo Mn 
  [Georgiy Kondratyev 77. Att: 14,700] 
Dinamo Tb       2-1 Kayrat 
  [Tengiz Sulakvelidze 30, Vladimir Gutsayev 90 – Anton Shokh 56. Att: 39,500] 

Round 24 
[Aug 23] 
CSKA            3-4 Torpedo 
  [Gennadiy Stromberger 18, Alexandr Tarkhanov 50, Pavel Nesterov 54 pen – 
   Andrei Redkous 47 pen, 56 pen, 81, Nikolai Vasilyev 79. Att: 18,300] 
[Aug 24] 
Ararat          1-0 Shakhtyor 
  [Gamlet Mkhitaryan 82. Att: 15,000] 
Dinamo Mn       3-0 SKA R/D 
  [Alexandr Kisten 31, Sergei Aleinikov 51, Viktor Shishkin 85. Att: 21,000] 
Dinamo M        5-0 Pahtakor 
  [Yuriy Pudyshev 1, Valeriy Gazzayev 5, 28, Sergei Argudyayev 15, 77. Att: 9,800] 
Kayrat          0-0 Spartak 
  [Att: 25,000] 
Metallist       2-1 Dnepr 
  [Yuriy Bondarenko 21, Vyacheslav Medvid 30 – Oleg Protasov 39. Att: 20,000] 
Neftchi         1-1 Dinamo Tb 
  [Mashalla Ahmedov 87 – Vladimir Gutsayev 44. Att: 17,000] 
Zenit           0-1 Chernomorets 
  [Viktor Pasulko 69. Att: 46,000] 
Žalgiris        1-0 Dinamo K 
  [Stanislovas Danisevičius 87 pen. Att: 12,500] 

Round 25 
[Aug 28] 
Pahtakor        2-1 Spartak 
  [Marat Kabayev 39, Stepan Yurchishin 70 – Sergei Rodionov 77. Att: 5,100] 
[Aug 29] 
Chernomorets    0-2 Dinamo Mn 
  [Alexandr Kisten 68, Georgiy Kondratyev 87. Att: 36,000] 
Dinamo K        1-0 Zenit 
  [Oleg Blokhin 38. Att: 48,000] 
Dinamo Tb       2-0 Ararat 
  [Nugzar Kakilashvili 50, Alexandr Chivadze 69 pen. Att: 74,400] 
Dnepr           2-1 Neftchi 
  [Vladimir Bagmut 77, Alexandr Lysenko 85 – Iskander Javadov 84 pen. Att: 23,500] 
Kayrat          1-0 CSKA 
  [Anton Shokh 63. Att: 15,000] 
Shakhtyor       4-1 Metallist 
  [Vyacheslav Medvid (M) 19 og, Mikhail Sokolovskiy 31, Sergei Akimenko 53, 
   Sergei Kravchenko 77 – Sergei Motuz 70. Att: 21,300] 
SKA R/D         1-0 Žalgiris        
  [Sergei Andreyev 50. Att: 7,200] 
Torpedo         4-0 Dinamo M 
  [Andrei Redkous 15, 18, Vladimir Kobzev 82, 88. Att: 8,200] 

Round 26 
[Aug 18] 
Torpedo         2-1 Kayrat 
  [Yuriy Susloparov 15, Valeriy Petrakov 66 – Kurban Berdyyev 78. Att: 2,700] 
[Sep 1] 
Dnepr           2-1 Shakhtyor 
  [Oleg Taran 26, Gennadiy Litovchenko 76 – Viktor Grachov 85. Att: 27,000] 
[Sep 2] 
CSKA            0-1 Pahtakor 
  [Konstantin Novikov 88. Att: 6,300] 
[Sep 3] 
Ararat          2-0 Neftchi 
  [Gamlet Mkhitaryan 18, Rafael Galustyan 39. Att: 16,400] 
Metallist       0-1 Dinamo Tb 
  [Nugzar Kakilashvili 61. Att: 18,200] 
Spartak         0-0 Dinamo M 
  [Att: 14,000] 
Žalgiris        0-0 Dinamo Mn 
  [Att: 13,000] 
[Sep 9] 
Zenit           2-1 SKA R/D 
  [Sergei Vedeneyev 23, Vladimir Klementyev 67 – Sergei Agashkov 82. Att: 29,000] 
[Oct 2] 
Chernomorets    1-0 Dinamo K 
  [Ivan Shariy 78. Att: 30,000] 

Round 27 
[Sep 23] 
Ararat          1-0 Metallist 
  [Albert Sarkisyan 90. Att: 12,700] 
Neftchi         2-0 Shakhtyor 
  [Vagif Sadyhov 36, Mashalla Ahmedov 61, 74. Att: 14,500] 
SKA R/D         0-1 Dinamo K 
  [Oleg Blokhin 52. Att: 19,500] 
Torpedo         3-1 Pahtakor 
  [Andrei Redkous 38, 59, Alexandr Dozmorov 80 – Igor Shkvyrin 88. Att: 6,500] 
Žalgiris        1-0 Chernomorets 
  [Stanislovas Baranauskas 25. Att: 6,500] 
[Sep 24] 
CSKA            0-2 Spartak 
  [Sergei Rodionov 15, 52. Att: 19,300] 
Dinamo Mn       1-1 Zenit 
  [Georgiy Kondratyev 78 – Vladimir Klementyev 1. Att: 21,000] 
Dinamo Tb       1-0 Dnepr 
  [Nugzar Kakilashvili 63. Att: 74,400] 
Kayrat          2-0 Dinamo M 
  [Sergei Stukashov 3, Sergei Volgin 63. Att: 11,000] 

Round 28 
[Sep 28] 
Dinamo K        0-1 Dinamo Mn 
  [Georgiy Kondratyev 54. Att: 28,000] 
Dnepr           2-0 Ararat 
  [Oleg Taran 39, Gennadiy Litovchenko 67. Att: 26,000] 
Shakhtyor       2-3 Dinamo Tb 
  [Vladimir Parkhomenko 6, Sergei Kravchenko 50 – Ramaz Shengelia 18, 42, 63. Att: 27,600] 
Torpedo         0-4 Spartak 
  [Yevgeniy Sidorov 35, 48, Yevgeniy Kuznetsov 60, 63. Att: 13,500] 
Zenit           1-1 Žalgiris        
  [Vladimir Klementyev 30 – Gennadiy Timofeyev (Ze) 6 og. Att: 6,500] 
[Sep 29] 
Chernomorets    3-0 SKA R/D 
  [Viktor Sakhno 48, Alexandr Shcherbakov 49, 51. Att: 18,000] 
CSKA            0-0 Dinamo M 
  [Att: 15,200] 
Kayrat          6-2 Pahtakor 
  [Yevstafiy Pehlevanidi 15, Sergei Stukashov 21, 59, 86, Anton Shokh 33, 
   Sergei Ledovskikh 48 – Konstantin Novikov 11, 16. Att: 17,500] 
Metallist       4-0 Neftchi 
  [Yuriy Tarasov 31 pen, 66, 80, 84. Att: 12,200] 

Round 29 
[Oct 14] 
Dinamo M        1-0 Shakhtyor 
  [Igor Bulanov 65 pen. Att: 5,200] 
[Oct 15] 
Chernomorets    4-1 Dinamo Tb 
  [Viktor Sakhno 23, 47, 61, Igor Belanov 28 – Mikhail Meskhi 14. Att: 30,000] 
Dinamo K        7-0 Ararat 
  [Mkrtych Markaryan (A) 10 og, Vadim Yevtushenko 41, 50, Oleg Kuznetsov 45, 
   Alexei Mikhailichenko 62, Vasiliy Rats 64, Mikhail Olefirenko 75. Att: 8,700] 
Dinamo Mn       3-0 Torpedo 
  [Yuriy Kurnenin 3, Georgiy Kondratyev 26, Andrei Shalimo 83. Att: 12,500] 
Pahtakor        2-2 Dnepr 
  [Konstantin Novikov 69 pen, 87 pen – Oleg Protasov 13, Alexei Cherednik 63. Att: 5,500] 
SKA R/D         2-2 Neftchi 
  [Alexandr Nikitin 4, 67 – Yashar Vahab-zade 76, Mashalla Ahmedov 78. Att: 3,100] 
Spartak         2-0 Metallist 
  [Fyodor Cherenkov 37 pen, 50 pen. Att: 4,500] 
Zenit           3-0 CSKA 
  [Vyacheslav Melnikov 16, Alexei Stepanov 33, Dmitriy Barannik 33. Att: 15,000] 
Žalgiris        2-0 Kayrat 
  [Sigitas Jakubauskas 53, Stanislovas Baranauskas 59. Att: 6,800] 

Round 30 
[Oct 18] 
Dinamo M        4-1 Metallist 
  [Valeriy Gazzayev 1 pen, 39, Sergei Argudyayev 63, Vladimir Fomichov 78 – 
   Yuriy Tarasov 88 pen. Att: 3,800] 
[Oct 19] 
Chernomorets    2-1 Neftchi 
  [Vladimir Ploskina 10 pen, Viktor Sakhno 15 – Nazim Suleymanov 9. Att: 23,000] 
Dinamo K        1-1 Dinamo Tb 
  [Andrei Bal 10 – Guram Chkareuli 79. Att: 17,300] 
Dinamo Mn       1-0 CSKA 
  [Andrei Zygmantovich 16. Att: 13,500] 
Pahtakor        1-0 Shakhtyor 
  [Igor Shkvyrin 81. Att: 5,600] 
SKA R/D         1-2 Ararat 
  [Sergei Andreyev 5 – Khoren Oganesyan 54, Babken Melikyan 84. Att: 3,500] 
Spartak         1-1 Dnepr 
  [Sergei Rodionov 41 – Oleg Protasov 74. Att: 21,500] 
Zenit           1-1 Kayrat 
  [Sergei Dmitriyev 61 – Sergei Stukashov 59. Att: 18,400] 
Žalgiris        0-2 Torpedo 
  [Alexandr Polukarov 21, Vladimir Kobzev 27. Att: 10,500] 

Round 31 
[Nov 2] 
Dinamo Tb       2-1 SKA R/D 
  [Alexandr Chivadze 53 pen, Mikhail Meskhi 90 – Sergei Andreyev 6. Att: 74,000] 
Dnepr           3-2 Dinamo M 
  [Oleg Protasov 11, Oleg Taran 14, Vladimir Bagmut 85 – 
   Yuriy Pudyshev 63, Valeriy Gazzayev 80. Att: 34,000] 
Kayrat          0-1 Dinamo Mn 
  [Georgiy Kondratyev 73. Att: 22,500] 
Shakhtyor       1-2 Spartak 
  [Viktor Grachov 60 – Mikhail Rusyayev 28, Sergei Rodionov 33. Att: 35,400] 
Torpedo         0-1 Zenit 
  [Boris Chukhlov 89. Att: 6,500] 
[Nov 3] 
Ararat          3-3 Chernomorets 
  [Gamlet Mkhitaryan 44 pen, 50, 53 – Alexandr Shcherbakov 39, Viktor Sakhno 68, 89. Att: 10,000] 
CSKA            0-2 Žalgiris        
  [Sigitas Jakubauskas 21, Stanislovas Danisevičius 85. Att: 2,500] 
Metallist       2-0 Pahtakor 
  [Sergei Kuznetsov 28, Viktor Kamarzayev 36. Att: 15,000] 
Neftchi         1-0 Dinamo K 
  [Asif Aliyev 86 pen. Att: 14,700] 

Round 32 
[Nov 8] 
Kayrat          2-1 SKA R/D 
  [Kurban Berdyyev 38, Anton Shokh 50 – Alexandr Shulayev 24. Att: 9,500] 
[Nov 11] 
Ararat          4-0 Pahtakor 
  [Gamlet Mkhitaryan 10, Arsen Chilingaryan 30, Khoren Oganesyan 72, 
   Babken Melikyan 87. Att: 7,100] 
Torpedo         2-2 Dinamo K 
  [Andrei Redkous 59 pen, 77 – Alexei Mikhailichenko 6, Oleg Blokhin 33 pen. Att: 1,900] 
[Nov 12] 
CSKA            1-6 Chernomorets 
  [Mikhail Kolesnikov 39 – Igor Belanov 24, 26, 50, Alexandr Bagapov 48, 
   Viktor Pasulko 54, 75. Att: 600] 
Dinamo Tb       1-1 Dinamo M 
  [Gela Ketashvili 30 – Alexandr Golovnya 52 pen. Att: 74,300] 
Dnepr           0-1 Zenit 
  [Vyacheslav Melnikov 64. Att: 28,000] 
Metallist       3-2 Žalgiris        
  [Igor Yakubovskiy 25, Yuriy Bondarenko 38, Igor Talko 68 – 
   Stanislovas Baranauskas 11, Sigitas Jakubauskas 57. Att: 10,000] 
Neftchi         0-2 Spartak 
  [Fyodor Cherenkov 14, 40. Att: 16,000] 
Shakhtyor       2-0 Dinamo Mn 
  [Viktor Grachov 16, Sergei Kravchenko 87 pen. Att: 11,100] 

Round 33 
[Nov 16] 
Dinamo M        1-0 Ararat 
  [Yuriy Pudyshev 83. Att: 10,500] 
[Nov 17] 
Chernomorets    1-0 Torpedo 
  [Ivan Shariy 81. Att: 17,000] 
Dinamo K        0-0 Kayrat 
  [Att: 2,000] 
Dinamo Mn       3-1 Metallist 
  [Valeriy Melnikov 18, Viktor Sokol 48, Sergei Aleinikov 58 – Yuriy Tarasov 59. Att: 4,000] 
Pahtakor        0-0 Neftchi 
  [Att: 6,100] 
SKA R/D         3-3 CSKA 
  [Sergei Andreyev 15, 71, 85 pen – Alexandr Andryushchenko (S) 63 og, Vladimir Grechnev 64, 
   Yuriy Klyuchnikov (S) 74 og. Att: 3,500] 
Spartak         3-0 Dinamo Tb 
  [Sergei Shavlo 5, Fyodor Cherenkov 32, Yuriy Gavrilov 63. Att: 31,000] 
Zenit           1-0 Shakhtyor 
  [Nikolai Larionov 63. Att: 25,000] 
Žalgiris        2-3 Dnepr 
  [Stanislovas Baranauskas 67, Yuriy Krasavtsev 86 – Gennadiy Litovchenko 8, 
   Andrei Dilai 23, Viktor Kuznetsov 53. Att: 4,400] 

Round 34 
[Nov 8] 
Žalgiris        0-0 Shakhtyor 
  [Att: 7,500] 
[Nov 21] 
Ararat          1-2 Spartak 
  [Babken Melikyan 30 – Yuriy Gavrilov 35, 63. Att: 12,200] 
Chernomorets    2-1 Kayrat 
  [Igor Belanov 27, Nikolai Romanchuk 67 – Yevstafiy Pehlevanidi 61. Att: 15,000] 
Dinamo K        2-1 CSKA 
  [Oleg Blokhin 32, Vadim Yevtushenko 81 – Oleg Imrekov 66. Att: 600] 
Dinamo Mn       0-1 Dnepr 
  [Oleg Taran 32. Att: 30,000] 
Dinamo M        2-3 Neftchi 
  [Alexandr Novikov 18, Vasiliy Karatayev 32 – Asif Aliyev 2, 
   Iskander Javadov 46, 51. Att: 1,500] 
Pahtakor        3-0 Dinamo Tb 
  [Edgar Gess 21, Marat Kabayev 34, Konstantin Novikov 41 pen. Att: 3,400] 
SKA R/D         2-4 Torpedo 
  [Sergei Andreyev 59 pen, 84 – Andrei Redkous 3, Nikolai Vasilyev 5, 
   Valeriy Shaveiko 9, Yuriy Susloparov 37. Att: 2,500] 
Zenit           4-1 Metallist 
  [Nikolai Larionov 2, Sergei Dmitriyev 25, 76, Yuriy Zheludkov 33 – 
   Yuriy Tarasov 36. Att: 25,000] 


Final Table: 

 1.Zenit Leningrad           34  19  9  6  60-32  47  Champions  [RUS] 
 2.Spartak Moskva            34  18  9  7  53-29  45             [RUS] 
 3.Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk      34  17  8  9  54-40  42             [UKR]    
 4.Chernomorets Odessa       34  16  9  9  49-38  41             [UKR] 
 5.Dinamo Minsk              34  15 13  6  43-28  40             [BLR] 
 6.Torpedo Moskva            34  15 10  9  43-36  40             [RUS] 
 7.Dinamo Tbilisi            34  14  8 12  36-41  36             [GEO] 
 8.Kayrat Alma-Ata           34  13  8 13  44-42  34  [+]        [KAZ]
 9.Žalgiris Vilnius          34  12 11 11  30-38  34             [LTU] 
10.Dinamo Kiev               34  12 13  9  46-30  34             [UKR] 
11.Ararat Yerevan            34  12  7 15  46-50  31             [ARM] 
12.Metallist Kharkov         34  12  5 17  42-53  29             [UKR]    
13.Shakhtyor Donetsk         34  10  9 15  47-46  29             [UKR] 
14.SKA Rostov-na-Donu        34  10  7 17  48-58  27  [+]        [RUS] 
15.Neftchi Baku              34   9  8 17  30-50  26             [AZE] 
16.Dinamo Moskva             34   8 10 16  35-43  26             [RUS] 
----------------------------------------------------
17.Pahtakor Tashkent         34  10  5 19  37-58  25  Relegated  [UZB] 
18.CSKA Moskva               34   5  9 20  24-55  19  Relegated  [RUS] 

Top scorers: 

1.Sergei Andreyev (SKA R/D)       19 
2.Gamlet Mkhitaryan (Ararat)      18 
3.Oleg Protasov (Dnepr)           17 
  Yuriy Tarasov (Metallist)       17 
  Yuriy Zheludkov (Zenit)         17 
6.Andrei Redkous (Torpedo)        14 
7.Sergei Rodionov (Spartak)       13 
  Sergei Stukashov (Kayrat)       13 
9.Georgiy Kondratyev (Dinamo Mn)  12 
  Yevstafiy Pehlevanidi (Kayrat)  12 


First League (Second Level)

 1.Fakel Voronezh                42  25  7 10  61-30  57  Promoted     [RUS]             
 2.Torpedo Kutaisi               42  23  9 10  76-55  55  Promoted [-] [GEO] 
--------------------------------------------------------
 3.SKA-Karpaty Lvov              42  20  9 13  63-44  49           [UKR] 
 4.Kuban Krasnodar               42  20  9 13  60-41  49           [RUS] 
 5.Metallurg Zaporozhye          42  18 12 12  57-43  48           [UKR]     
 6.Lokomotiv Moskva              42  17 13 12  44-37  46           [RUS] 
 7.Daugava Riga                  42  16 14 12  65-50  44           [LVA] 
 8.Pamir Dushanbe                42  16 11 15  51-44  43           [TJK]
 9.Kuzbass Kemerovo              42  17  8 17  56-51  42           [RUS]      
10.Guria Lanchkhuti              42  16 10 16  49-52  42           [GEO] 
11.Dinamo Batumi                 42  16  8 18  58-67  40  [+]      [GEO] 
12.Iskra Smolensk                42  15 10 17  44-47  40           [RUS] 
13.Zvezda Jizak                  42  17  5 20  51-64  39           [UZB] 
14.SKA Khabarovsk                42  14 11 17  55-59  39           [RUS] 
15.Rotor Volgograd               42  15  8 19  63-78  38           [RUS]        
16.Spartak Orjonikidze           42  15  8 19  42-51  38  [+]      [RUS] 
17.Shinnik Yaroslavl             42  13 12 17  49-50  38           [RUS]         
18.Nistru Kishinev               42  13 12 17  45-58  38  [-]      [MDA]   
19.Kolos Nikopol                 42  13 12 17  50-59  38           [UKR] 
--------------------------------------------------------
20.Zarya Voroshilovgrad          42  13 11 18  54-61  37  Relegated     [UKR] 
21.Tavria Simferopol             42  12 11 19  43-58  35  Relegated     [UKR]  
22.Irtysh Omsk                   42   8 10 24  35-72  26  Relegated [+] [RUS]           


Round 1 [Apr 8] 
Dinamo Bat      1-0 Kuban 
  [Avtandil Gorgiladze 23. Att: 20,000] 
Fakel           1-0 Shinnik 
  [Sergei Savchenkov 43. Att: 30,500] 
Guria           1-1 Kolos 
  [Teimuraz Ebanoidze 84 – Alexandr Pogorelov 55. Att: 4,000] 
Nistru          2-1 SKA Khab 
  [Ivan Karas 10, Sergei Dubrovin 78 – Sergei Berezin 40. Att: 10,500] 
Pamir           1-0 Kuzbass 
  [Valeriy Tursunov 45. Att: 12,000] 
SKA-Karpaty     1-1 Daugava 
  [Grigoriy Batich 18 pen – Yevgeniy Milevskiy 85. Att: 16,000] 
Spartak Orj     0-0 Metallurg 
  [Att: 18,000] 
Tavria          0-1 Lokomotiv 
  [Dmitriy Gorkov 88. Att: 6,100] 
Torpedo Kut     5-1 Rotor 
  [Gocha Jokhadze 21, Alexandr Kvernadze 43, Merab Megreladze 57, 75, 
   Otar Korgalidze 60 – Valeriy Vanin 87. Att: 20,000] 
Zarya           1-1 Iskra 
  [Yuriy Kolesnikov 68 – Leonid Nikolayenko 40. Att: 15,000] 
Zvezda          0-1 Irtysh 
  [Alexandr Cherkasov 40. Att: 7,000] 

Round 2 [Apr 12] 
Dinamo Bat      2-1 Rotor 
  [Revaz Chelebadze, Zurab Topuria – Viktor Vasilyev] 
Fakel           2-0 Iskra 
  [Viktor Pimushin-2] 
Guria           2-2 Metallurg 
  [Teimuraz Ebanoidze-2 - Ravil Sharipov, Alexandr Dashkevich] 
Nistru          0-0 Lokomotiv 
Pamir           1-0 Irtysh 
  [Yuriy Baturenko] 
Spartak Orj     0-1 Kolos 
  [Boris Shurshin] 
Tavria          0-0 SKA Khab 
Torpedo Kut     1-2 Kuban 
  [Revaz Burkadze - Vladimir Lagoida, Alexandr Semenyukov] 
Zarya           1-2 Shinnik 
  [Valentin Kozlov (S) og - Yevgeniy Martyanov, Valentin Kozlov] 
Zvezda          0-1 Kuzbass 
  [Vitaliy Razdayev] 

Round 3 [Apr 17] 
Daugava         3-1 Fakel 
  [Yevgeniy Milevskiy 7, 47, Alexandr Kanishchev 50 – Alexandr Minayev 87. Att: 5,000] 
Irtysh          0-0 Nistru 
  [Att: 13,000] 
Iskra           2-1 Dinamo Bat 
  [Vladimir Grigoryev 52, Alexandr Kodylev 79 – Revaz Chelebadze 86 pen. Att: 10,900] 
Kolos           1-0 Zvezda 
  [Boris Shurshin 53. Att: 4,800] 
Kuban           4-1 Spartak Orj 
  [Alexandr Ploshnik 57, Sergei Goryunov 64, Igor Kaleshin 70, 
   Alexandr Semenyukov 77 – Vitaliy Bugai 88. Att: 7,000] 
Kuzbass         0-0 Tavria 
  [Att: 14,500] 
Metallurg       4-0 Pamir 
  [Yevgeniy Shaforostov 4, Leonid Klyuchik 31, Igor Gimro 33, 69. Att: 20,000] 
Rotor           1-1 Guria 
  [Viktor Vasilyev 36 – Guram Verulashvili 72. Att: 10,000] 
Shinnik         2-1 Torpedo Kut 
  [Yevgeniy Martyanov 27, Alexandr Tsenin 53 – Merab Megreladze 30. Att: 9,800] 
SKA-Karpaty     1-0 Zarya 
  [Bogdan Bandura 69. Att: 12,000] 

Round 4 [Apr 20] 
Daugava         1-1 Zarya 
  [Yevgeniy Milevskiy 51 – Alexandr Malyshenko 3. Att: 5,800] 
Irtysh          0-0 Tavria 
  [Att: 13,000] 
Iskra           1-1 Torpedo Kut 
  [Vladimir Babenko 58 – Merab Megreladze 39. Att: 9,700] 
Kolos           2-1 Pamir 
  [Boris Shurshin 58 pen, Georgiy Kolyadyuk 69 – Valeriy Tursunov 74. Att: 4,400] 
Kuban           4-1 Guria 
  [Ivan Kotenov 15, Sergei Goryunov 30, Igor Kaleshin 45, 
   Igor Shlyubul 88 – Vakhtang Kopaleishvili 5. Att: 6,800] 
Kuzbass         4-0 Nistru 
  [Alexandr Kishinevskiy 34, Vyacheslav Apasov 52, Sergei Kolchin 59, 81. Att: 15,000] 
Lokomotiv       5-0 SKA Khab 
  [Vladimir Shevchuk 9, 36, Alexandr Kalashnikov 31, 86, Alexandr Bokiy 75. Att: 2,000] 
Metallurg       2-0 Zvezda 
  [Ravil Sharipov 23, 57. Att: 12,200] 
Rotor           2-1 Spartak Orj 
  [Vladimir Sushiy 57, Sergei Reznik 80 – Erik Ambalov 54. Att: 7,000] 
Shinnik         0-0 Dinamo Bat 
  [Att: 11,000] 
SKA-Karpaty     0-1 Fakel 
  [Viktor Losev 14. Att: 9,000] 

Round 5 [Apr 27] 
Dinamo Bat      0-0 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Att: 20,000] 
Guria           1-0 Shinnik 
  [David Ugrelidze 83. Att: 2,000] 
Lokomotiv       2-0 Kuzbass 
  [Sergei Baburin 10 pen, Vladimir Shevchuk 86. Att: 2,000] 
Nistru          2-0 Kolos 
  [Sergei Dubrovin 33, Alexandr Matsyura 57 pen. Att: 5,500] 
Pamir           1-0 Kuban 
  [Vazgen Manasyan 54. Att: 5,000] 
SKA Khab        1-1 Irtysh 
  [Vladimir Pachko 82 – Alexandr Koryukov 41. Att: 6,000] 
Spartak Orj     3-0 Iskra 
  [Sergei Argudyayev 16, 24, 89. Att: 7,800] 
Tavria          2-2 Metallurg 
  [Anatoliy Syrovatskiy 52, Igor Savelyev 76 – Alexandr Pryazhnikov 48, 
   Ravil Sharipov 50. Att: 7,100] 
Torpedo Kut     3-1 Daugava 
  [Otar Korgalidze 17, 65, Alexandr Kvernadze 24 – Yevgeniy Milevskiy 1. Att: 21,000] 
Zvezda          2-0 Rotor 
  [Oleg Morozov 83, Turaberdy Shaymardanov 88. Att: 5,000] 

Round 6 
[Apr 24] 
Zarya           0-1 Fakel 
  [Viktor Pimushin 60. Att: 8,000] 
[Apr 30] 
Dinamo Bat      3-2 Daugava 
  [Grigol Zedania 34, Revaz Chelebadze 36, Revaz Shelia 80 – 
   Dajnis Deglis 28, Mikhail Yuropov 85. Att: 18,000] 
Guria           0-0 Iskra 
  [Att: 2,000] 
Lokomotiv       1-0 Irtysh 
  [Rinat Bilyaletdinov 69. Att: 3,000] 
Nistru          1-2 Metallurg 
  [Alexandr Matsyura 15 pen – Ravil Sharipov 21, Yevgeniy Shaforostov 26. Att: 13,500] 
Pamir           2-0 Rotor 
  [Vazgen Manasyan 57, Alexandr Azimov 78. Att: 6,000] 
SKA Khab        1-0 Kuzbass 
  [Vladimir Kozlov 79. Att: 5,300] 
Spartak Orj     3-2 Shinnik 
  [Sergei Argudyayev 41, 70, Gennadiy Korkin 81 – Vladimir Bodrov 3, 
   Yuriy Panteleyev 54. Att: 9,000] 
Tavria          2-2 Kolos 
  [Vladimir Naumenko 30, Anatoliy Syrovatskiy 65 – Boris Shurshin 16, 46. Att: 5,900] 
Torpedo Kut     2-0 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Vasiliy Shengelia 7, 55. Att: 15,000] 
Zvezda          1-0 Kuban 
  [Oleg Morozov 83. Att: 5,000] 

Round 7 [May 5] 
Daugava         3-0 Guria 
  [Yevgeniy Milevskiy 51, Alexandr Starkov 64, Gennadiy Shitik 79. Att: 5,300] 
Fakel           2-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Alexandr Minayev 66, Vyacheslav Murashkintsev 74. Att: 19,000] 
Iskra           0-2 Pamir 
  [Vladimir Dolganov 40, Alexandr Azimov 88. Att: 9,100] 
Kolos           1-1 SKA Khab 
  [Boris Shurshin 75 pen – Vladimir Kozlov 24. Att: 4,500] 
Kuban           2-0 Tavria 
  [Vladimir Lagoida 32 pen, Alexandr Garmashov 76. Att: 7,200] 
Metallurg       3-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Yevgeniy Shaforostov 34, Alexandr Pryazhnikov 38, Igor Gimro 47. Att: 26,200] 
Rotor           6-0 Nistru 
  [Viktor Vasilyev 24, 42, 55, Valeriy Vanin 44, Sergei Malukhin 48, 
   Vladimir Sushiy 56. Att: 9,500] 
Shinnik         0-1 Zvezda 
  [Vasiliy Postnov 25. Att: 9,500] 
SKA-Karpaty     0-1 Spartak Orj 
  [Sergei Argudyayev 75. Att: 3,400] 
Zarya           1-1 Dinamo Bat 
  [Igor Gamula 50 – Zurab Topuria 43. Att: 7,500] 

Round 8 [May 8] 
Daugava         3-0 Spartak Orj 
  [Yuriy Popkov 44, Yevgeniy Milevskiy 46, Mikhail Yuropov 65. Att: 5,800] 
Fakel           2-0 Dinamo Bat 
  [Alexandr Minayev 28, 87. Att: 19,500] 
Iskra           1-0 Zvezda 
  [Alexandr Kodylev 51 pen. Att: 4,700] 
Kolos           0-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Att: 5,000] 
Kuban           2-0 Nistru 
  [Nikolai Kolesov 12, 86. Att: 10,000] 
Kuzbass         3-1 Irtysh 
  [Sergei Kolchin 38, Sergei Pyzhov 65, Vitaliy Razdayev 83 pen – 
   Alexandr Cherkasov 72 pen. Att: 15,000] 
Metallurg       2-0 SKA Khab 
  [Ravil Sharipov 27 pen, 31. Att: 16,800] 
Rotor           2-1 Tavria 
  [Vladimir Vasyayev 20, Vladimir Sushiy 56 – Valeriy Panchik 78. Att: 12,000] 
Shinnik         2-2 Pamir 
  [Vladimir Bodrov 34 pen, Andrei Rudakov 72 – Vladimir Dolganov 9, 
   Alexandr Azimov 69 pen. Att: 9,000] 
SKA-Karpaty     2-0 Guria 
  [Bogdan Bandura 58, Yaroslav Lendel 63. Att: 1,800] 
Zarya           1-2 Torpedo Kut 
  [Vladimir Yurchenko 58 – Guram Vasadze 77, Otar Korgalidze 83 pen. Att: 8,200] 

Round 9 [May 14] 
Guria           2-1 Fakel 
  [Murman Akopyan 62, David Ugrelidze 81 – Alexandr Minayev 7. Att: 3,000] 
Irtysh          2-0 Kolos 
  [Vladimir Bereznov 59, Viktor Ivanov 81. Att: 11,000] 
Kuzbass         0-0 Metallurg 
  [Att: 15,000] 
Lokomotiv       1-0 Kuban 
  [Alexei Kolesnikov 30. Att: 3,000] 
Nistru          0-4 Shinnik 
  [Andrei Rudakov 38, 64, Vladimir Bodrov 74, Yuriy Rodionov 87. Att: 10,200] 
Pamir           1-1 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Alexandr Azimov 62 pen – Bogdan Bandura 24. Att: 8,000] 
SKA Khab        0-0 Rotor 
  [Att: 5,000] 
Spartak Orj     0-1 Zarya 
  [Yuriy Kolesnikov 39. Att: 11,100] 
Tavria          0-0 Iskra 
  [Att: 5,900] 
Zvezda          2-2 Daugava 
  [Alexandr Dorofeyev 61 pen, Ayder Zeytullayev 65 – Valeriy Semyonov 6, 
   Yevgeniy Milevskiy 89. Att: 4,000] 

Round 10 [May 17] 
Dinamo Bat      0-2 Torpedo Kut 
  [Alexandr Kvernadze 43, Vasiliy Shengelia 60. Att: 20,000] 
Guria           2-0 Zarya 
  [Alexei Chistyakov (Z) 43 og, Vakhtang Kopaleishvili 77. Att: 7,000] 
Irtysh          1-1 Metallurg 
  [Alexandr Koryukov 86 – ALexandr Pryazhnikov 70. Att: 12,000] 
Kuzbass         1-0 Kolos 
  [Sergei Kolchin 14. Att: 12,000] 
Lokomotiv       0-1 Rotor 
  [Viktor Vasilyev 64. Att: 1,800] 
Nistru          2-0 Iskra 
  [Vyacheslav Maksim 21, Yuriy Arkan 64. Att: 5,100] 
Pamir           1-0 Daugava 
  [Valeriy Tursunov 82. Att: 8,000] 
SKA Khab        0-2 Kuban 
  [Nikolai Kolesov 28, 32. Att: 5,000] 
Spartak Orj     0-0 Fakel 
  [Att: 20,000] 
Tavria          2-1 Shinnik 
  [Vladimir Naumenko 36, Anatoliy Syrovatskiy 87 – Andrei Rudakov 17. Att: 5,700] 
Zvezda          1-3 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Vladimir Kukhlevskiy 65 – Bogdan Bandura 42, Yaroslav Lendel 44, 80. Att: 4,000] 

Round 11 [May 22] 
Daugava         0-0 Nistru 
  [Att: 4,800] 
Dinamo Bat      2-0 Spartak Orj 
  [Revaz Chelebadze 19 pen, 67 pen. Att: 15,000] 
Fakel           0-0 Zvezda 
  [Att: 13,000] 
Iskra           1-1 Lokomotiv 
  [Yuriy Gladkikh 58 – Vladimir Shevchuk 52. Att: 5,600] 
Kuban           1-1 Kuzbass 
  [Ivan Kotenov 48 – Alexandr Antonov 1. Att: 11,500] 
Rotor           2-1 Irtysh 
  [Vladimir Sapelnikov 45 pen, Igor Khokhlov 71 – Vladimir Bereznov 29. Att: 15,000] 
Shinnik         2-1 SKA Khab 
  [Vladimir Bodrov 25, 80 – Ajvars Drupass 55. Att: 8,500] 
SKA-Karpaty     3-1 Tavria 
  [Yaroslav Lendel 8, 10, Grigoriy Batich 53 – Anatoliy Syrovatskiy 78. Att: 8,400] 
Torpedo Kut     3-2 Guria 
  [Otar Korgalidze 7 pen, Nodar Tvaradze 16, Revaz Burkadze 55 – 
   David Ugrelidze 40, Murman Akopyan 54. Att: 27,000] 
Zarya           1-1 Pamir 
  [Yuriy Yaroshenko 44 – Davron Kurbanov 10. Att: 8,500] 

Round 12 [May 25] 
Daugava         2-1 Tavria 
  [Alexandr Starkov 74, Gennadiy Shitik 87 pen – Alexandr Guiganov 69. Att: 4,000] 
Dinamo Bat      1-1 Guria 
  [Revaz Chelebadze 30 – Vakhtang Kopaleishvili 55. Att: 18,000] 
Fakel           3-1 Pamir 
  [Valeriy Shmarov 20, Oleg Osipov 66, Alexandr Minayev 70 – 
   Alexandr Azimov 44. Att: 16,000] 
Iskra           1-0 SKA Khab 
  [Alexandr Kodylev 57. Att: 3,900] 
Kuban           3-2 Irtysh 
  [Igor Kaleshin 5, Sergei Andreichenko 6, Vasiliy Shitikov 59 – 
   Alexandr Cherkasov 66, Vladimir Arajs 90. Att: 9,000] 
Metallurg       5-2 Kolos 
  [Igor Gimro 10, Ravil Sharipov 34 pen, 41, Yevgeniy Shaforostov 58, 
   Yevgeniy Shakhov 80 – Alexandr Pogorelov 54, 85. Att: 25,900] 
Rotor           0-1 Kuzbass 
  [Alexandr Antonov 10. Att: 12,000] 
Shinnik         1-1 Lokomotiv 
  [Andrei Rudakov 87 – Vladimir Shevchuk 79. Att: 8,000] 
SKA-Karpaty     3-1 Nistru 
  [Ivan Gamaliy 4, 65, Yaroslav Lendel 35 – Sergei Dubrovin 66. Att: 12,000] 
Torpedo Kut     1-0 Spartak Orj 
  [Alexandr Kvernadze 85. Att: 23,000] 
Zarya           1-1 Zvezda 
  [Vladimir Yurchenko 83 – Vasiliy Postnov 31. Att: 8,000] 

Round 13 [May 31] 
Irtysh          0-0 Shinnik 
  [Att: 13,000] 
Kolos           2-1 Rotor 
  [Georgiy Kolyadyuk 38, Valeriy Zhuravlyov 87 – Vladimir Rubtsov 32. Att: 2,100] 
Kuzbass         0-0 Iskra 
  [Att: 10,000] 
Lokomotiv       2-1 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Vladimir Shevchuk 45, Alexandr Kalashnikov 83 – Grigoriy Batich 79. Att: 1,300] 
Metallurg       1-0 Kuban 
  [Ravil Sharipov 26 pen. Att: 23,800] 
Nistru          0-0 Fakel 
  [Att: 8,400] 
Pamir           5-1 Dinamo Bat 
  [Valeriy Tursunov 10, 84 pen, Vladimir Dolganov 17, Viktor Dergachov 22, 
   Alexandr Azimov 42 – Avtandil Gorgiladze 90. Att: 8,000] 
SKA Khab        2-3 Daugava 
  [Vladimir Kozlov 38, Boris Sukhov 84 – Gennadiy Shitik 9, 32, 
   Alexandr Kanishchev 70. Att: 5,000] 
Tavria          2-1 Zarya 
  [Anatoliy Syrovatskiy 55, Alexandr Guiganov 65 – Yuriy Kolesnikov 17. Att: 5,700] 
Zvezda          1-3 Torpedo Kut 
  [Oleg Sinelobov 75 – Vasiliy Shengelia 15, Merab Megreladze 50, 
   Alexandr Kvernadze 68. Att: 8,000] 

Round 14 
[Jun 3] 
Irtysh          1-3 Iskra 
  [Vladimir Arajs 16 – Oleg Delov 4, Vladimir Babenko 12, 
   Sergei Rassikhin 85. Att: 8,000] 
Kolos           0-2 Kuban 
  [Vladimir Lagoida 85 pen, Ivan Kotenov 87. Att: 2,500] 
Kuzbass         1-1 Shinnik 
  [Alexandr Antonov 83 – Boris Gavrilov 43. Att: 3,500] 
Metallurg       3-0 Rotor 
  [Leonid Klyuchik 49, Yevgeniy Shakhov 56, Igor Gimro 77. Att: 21,100] 
Nistru          3-1 Zarya 
  [Sergei Savchenko 58, Sergei Aleksandrov 71, Valeriy Bogdanets 75 – 
   Vladimir Zinchenko 85. Att: 5,900] 
Pamir           1-1 Torpedo Kut 
  [Vladimir Dolganov 67 – Konstantin Kereselidze 85. Att: 12,000] 
SKA Khab        2-0 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Oleg Skorkin 30, 78. Att: 5,000] 
Spartak Orj     0-0 Guria 
  [Att: 6,300] 
Tavria          1-2 Fakel 
  [Vladimir Naumenko 83 pen – Valeriy Shmarov 14, Andrei Shashkin 53. Att: 5,600] 
Zvezda          3-1 Dinamo Bat 
  [Ayder Zeytullayev 54, 74, Oleg Sinelobov 58 – Givi Babunidze 80. Att: 5,000] 
[Jun 4] 
Lokomotiv       2-2 Daugava 
  [Alexandr Bokiy 76 pen, Andrei Lebedev 82 – Alexandr Kanishchev 46, 
   Gennadiy Shitik 66. Att: 1,500] 

Round 15 [Jun 9] 
Daugava         0-0 Irtysh 
  [Att: 3,000] 
Dinamo Bat      0-1 Tavria 
  [Vladimir Naumenko 80. Att: 12,000] 
Fakel           1-0 SKA Khab 
  [Valeriy Shmarov 77. Att: 12,500] 
Guria           2-0 Zvezda 
  [Teimuraz Ebanoidze 50 pen, David Ugrelidze 85. Att: 5,000] 
Iskra           1-0 Metallurg 
  [Sergei Koroza 84. Att: 6,200] 
Shinnik         3-1 Kolos 
  [Vladimir Bodrov 50, Boris Gavrilov 52, Alexandr Tsenin 88 – 
   Alexandr Kostritskiy 57. Att: 5,000] 
SKA-Karpaty     3-1 Kuzbass 
  [Bogdan Bandura 4, 18, Vladimir Dikiy 60 – Sergei Kuzmin 68. Att: 4,000] 
Spartak Orj     1-0 Pamir 
  [Sergei Argudyayev 8. Att: 5,800] 
Torpedo Kut     3-0 Nistru 
  [Otar Korgalidze 4, 89, Alexandr Kvernadze 52. Att: 25,000] 
Zarya           1-1 Lokomotiv 
  [Yuriy Bobkov 23 – Viktor Zemlin 87. Att: 6,500] 

Round 16 [Jun 12] 
Daugava         5-2 Kuzbass 
  [Yevgeniy Milevskiy 5, 18, Alexandr Starkov 26, 45, Gennadiy Shitik 58 – 
   Sergei Pyzhov 2, Alexandr Antonov 77. Att: 3,800] 
Dinamo Bat      0-0 Nistru 
  [Att: 12,000] 
Fakel           5-1 Lokomotiv 
  [Gennadiy Soshenko 16 pen, Vyacheslav Murashkintsev 48, 53, Alexandr Minayev 61, 
   Viktor Pimushin 90 – Alexandr Bokiy 21. Att: 22,000] 
Guria           0-1 Pamir 
  [Viktor Dergachov 60. Att: 5,000] 
Iskra           1-0 Kolos 
  [Alexandr Kodylev 40. Att: 7,600] 
Kuban           2-1 Rotor 
  [Vladimir Lagoida 22 pen, Ivan Kotenov 50 – Valeriy Chupin 79. Att: 11,000] 
Shinnik         0-0 Metallurg 
  [Att: 7,000] 
SKA-Karpaty     3-0 Irtysh 
  [Yuriy Dubrovny 39, Bogdan Bandura 41, Alexandr Voityuk 87. Att: 9,000] 
Spartak Orj     1-2 Zvezda 
  [Sergei Argudyayev 29 – Oleg Sinelobov 14, Vasiliy Postnov 19. Att: 7,100] 
Torpedo Kut     1-1 Tavria 
  [Alexandr Guiganov (Ta) 5 og – Sergei Begletsov 78. Att: 28,000] 
Zarya           0-0 SKA Khab 
  [Att: 7,500] 

Round 17 
[Jun 19] 
Irtysh          0-3 Fakel 
  [Viktor Pimushin 17, Vyacheslav Murashkintsev 36, Viktor Losev 65. Att: 13,000] 
Kolos           0-0 Daugava 
  [Att: 1,500] 
Kuban           2-0 Iskra 
  [Vladimir Lagoida 40 pen, Ivan Kotenov 58. Att: 11,000] 
Kuzbass         2-1 Zarya 
  [Sergei Kolchin 45, 76 – Anatoliy Kuksov 88. Att: 10,000] 
Lokomotiv       2-0 Dinamo Bat 
  [Valeriy Popelnukha 34, Sergei Surov 39. Att: 1,500] 
Metallurg       0-1 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Ivan Gamaliy 71. Att: 22,500] 
Nistru          2-2 Guria 
  [Pavel Chebanu 40, Alexandr Matsyura 65 – David Ugrelidze 15, 25. Att: 6,300] 
Rotor           3-1 Shinnik 
  [Viktor Vasilyev 23, 73, Alexandr Nikitin 59 – Vladimir Bodrov 80 pen. Att: 8,000] 
SKA Khab        1-1 Torpedo Kut 
  [Gennadiy Ryutin 15 pen – Alexandr Kvernadze 39. Att: 7,500] 
[Jun 26] 
Tavria          0-0 Spartak Orj 
  [Att: 5,500] 

Round 18 [Jun 22] 
Irtysh          0-2 Zarya 
  [Yuriy Bobkov 15, Yuriy Kolesnikov 25. Att: 7,000] 
Kolos           2-2 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Sergei Kazankov 55, Boris Shurshin 59 – Yaroslav Lendel 81, 
   Vladimir Bunyak 87. Att: 2,500] 
Kuban           2-0 Shinnik 
  [Vasiliy Shitikov 33, Ivan Kotenov 57. Att: 12,000] 
Kuzbass         0-1 Fakel 
  [Viktor Pimushin 23. Att: 16,000] 
Lokomotiv       2-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Alexandr Bokiy 68 pen, Valeriy Popelnukha 77. Att: 2,000] 
Metallurg       3-1 Daugava 
  [Yevgeniy Shaforostov 1, Ravil Sharipov 61, Igor Gimro 64 – 
   Alexandr Starkov 70. Att: 14,200] 
Nistru          3-2 Spartak Orj 
  [Sergei Savchenko 25, Yuriy Milichenko 42, Alexandr Matsyura 83 pen – 
   Alexandr Moiseyev 61, Sergei Argudyayev 66 pen. Att: 7,800] 
Pamir           2-0 Zvezda 
  [Vazgen Manasyan 42, Alexandr Azimov 52 pen. Att: 9,000] 
Rotor           3-1 Iskra 
  [Valeriy Chupin 24, Viktor Vasilyev 54, Sergei Alekseyev 89 – 
   Vladimir Babenko 87. Att: 8,500] 
SKA Khab        2-0 Dinamo Bat 
  [Vladimir Kozlov 31, Sergei Berezin 53. Att: 6,800] 
Tavria          2-1 Guria 
  [Vladimir Prichinenko 39, Alexandr Chernykh 56 – Vakhtang Kopaleishvili 80. Att: 5,300] 

Round 19 [Jun 29] 
Daugava         3-1 Rotor 
  [Alexandr Kanishchev 11, Valeriy Semyonov 21, Gennadiy Shitik 50 – 
   Vladimir Sushiy 62. Att: 2,700] 
Dinamo Bat      2-1 Kuzbass 
  [Revaz Chelebadze 64 pen, 69 – Alexandr Antonov 80. Att: 12,000] 
Fakel           2-0 Kolos 
  [Alexandr Minayev 37, Sergei Stukalov 85. Att: 23,000] 
Guria           0-0 SKA Khab 
  [Att: 3,000] 
Pamir           1-2 Tavria 
  [Valeriy Tursunov 65 – Vladimir Naumenko 55, Konstantin Vikhornov 76. Att: 8,000] 
SKA-Karpaty     3-0 Kuban 
  [Yaroslav Lendel 27, Yuriy Dubrovny 78, Vladimir Dikiy 85. Att: 11,600] 
Spartak Orj     2-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Sergei Argudyayev 8, Anri Bestayev 87. Att: 6,100] 
Torpedo Kut     6-1 Irtysh 
  [Vasiliy Shengelia 6, Merab Megreladze 8, 11, Otar Korgalidze 25, 
   Guram Vasadze 70, 78 – Alexandr Koryukov 58. Att: 22,000] 
Zarya           3-1 Metallurg 
  [Anatoliy Kuksov 21, Yuriy Kolesnikov 47, Yuriy Bobkov 61 – 
   Ravil Sharipov 84 pen. Att: 16,500] 
Zvezda          1-0 Nistru 
  [Ayder Zeytullayev 7. Att: 4,600] 

Round 20 [Jul 2] 
Daugava         2-0 Kuban 
  [Alexandr Kanishchev 20, Gennadiy Shitik 67. Att: 4,300] 
Dinamo Bat      0-0 Irtysh 
  [Att: 12,000] 
Fakel           3-2 Metallurg 
  [Sergei Savchenkov 65, Viktor Pimushin 71, Gennadiy Soshenko 84 – 
   Ravil Sharipov 59, Leonid Klyuchik 87. Att: 20,000] 
Guria           0-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Att: 3,000] 
Iskra           1-1 Shinnik 
  [Yuriy Gladkikh 58 – Vladimir Bodrov 65. Att: 6,100] 
Pamir           1-1 Nistru 
  [Vazgen Manasyan 83 – Oleg Shirinbekov (P) 44 og. Att: 7,000] 
SKA-Karpaty     8-0 Rotor 
  [Grigoriy Batich 3, Vladimir Dikiy 36, Yaroslav Lendel 43, 50, 
   Vladimir Bunyak 58, Viktor Rafalchuk 80 pen, Yuriy Dubrovny 84, 
   Anatoliy Saulevich 87. Att: 12,000] 
Spartak Orj     5-0 SKA Khab 
  [Yuriy Gazzayev 9, 33, Sergei Argudyayev 41, 73, 84. Att: 6,300] 
Torpedo Kut     3-1 Kuzbass 
  [Otar Korgalidze 49 pen, Merab Megreladze 68, Guram Vasadze 72 – 
   Sergei Kolchin 20. Att: 25,000] 
Zarya           2-1 Kolos 
  [Yuriy Kolesnikov 43 pen, 48 – Sergei Kazankov 62. Att: 12,000] 
Zvezda          1-3 Tavria 
  [Vasiliy Postnov 25 – Alexandr Shudrik 33, 35, Vladimir Naumenko 84. Att: 5,000] 

Round 21 [Jul 7] 
Irtysh          0-2 Guria 
  [Vakhtang Kopaleishvili 2, 25. Att: 5,000] 
Iskra           1-0 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Sergei Koroza 70. Att: 4,100] 
Kolos           4-4 Torpedo Kut 
  [Sergei Kazankov 32, Georgiy Kolyadyuk 37, 43, 45 – Otar Korgalidze 21, 
   Merab Megreladze 43, Alexandr Kvernadze 49, 77. Att: 3,500] 
Kuban           3-1 Zarya 
  [Alexandr Ploshnik 15, 43, 61 – Vladimir Kirilenko 88. Att: 5,200] 
Kuzbass         2-0 Spartak Orj 
  [Boris Romanyuk 38, Alexandr Antonov 58. Att: 6,000] 
Lokomotiv       2-0 Pamir 
  [Alexandr Kalashnikov 20, Viktor Zemlin 60. Att: 1,200] 
Metallurg       5-3 Dinamo Bat 
  [Ravil Sharipov 4, Yevgeniy Shaforostov 18, 55, 84, Yevgeniy Shakhov 48 – 
   Rifat Shakirov 37, Yuriy Cherenkov (M) 80 og, Grigol Zedania 83. Att: 15,000] 
Rotor           3-1 Fakel 
  [Vladimir Sapelnikov 14, 75 pen, Vladimir Sushiy 63 – Oganez Mkhitaryan 34. Att: 12,000] 
Shinnik         1-1 Daugava 
  [Vladimir Bodrov 76 pen – Alexandr Starkov 7. Att: 4,000] 
SKA Khab        5-2 Zvezda 
  [Sergei Berezin 37, 84, Vladimir Pachko 40, Vladimir Kozlov 58, 
   Ajvars Drupass 77 – Igor Povalyayev 8, Sergei Zirchenko 90. Att: 3,000] 

Round 22 [Jul 10] 
Irtysh          2-1 Spartak Orj 
  [Vladimir Bereznov 7, 34 – Yuriy Gazzayev 84 pen. Att: 6,000] 
Iskra           3-0 Daugava 
  [Sergei Novikov 3, Yuriy Gladkikh 86, 88. Att: 4,200] 
Kolos           1-2 Dinamo Bat 
  [Sergei Volkoboi 75 – Amiran Anguladze 2, Revaz Chelebadze 89. Att: 4,000] 
Kuban           0-1 Fakel 
  [Viktor Pimushin 74. Att: 17,500] 
Kuzbass         0-1 Guria 
  [Murman Akopyan 15. Att: 5,000] 
Lokomotiv       1-0 Zvezda 
  [Viktor Zemlin 74. Att: 1,500] 
Metallurg       3-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Igor Gimro 29, Sergei Komlev 78, Yevgeniy Shakhov 89. Att: 24,800] 
Rotor           3-0 Zarya 
  [Alexandr Guzenko 26, Vladimir Sushiy 64, Viktor Vasilyev 82. Att: 7,000] 
Shinnik         2-1 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Yuriy Rodionov 40, 79 – Ivan Gamaliy 55. Att: 4,500] 
SKA Khab        1-0 Pamir 
  [Alexandr Kolpovskiy 48. Att: 6,700] 
Tavria          2-1 Nistru 
  [Anatoliy Syrovatskiy 37, Vladimir Naumenko 90 pen – Vyacheslav Maksim 56. Att: 7,300] 

Round 23 [Jul 16] 
Dinamo Bat      1-0 Iskra 
  [Avtandil Gorgiladze 67. Att: 10,000] 
Fakel           2-0 Daugava 
  [Nikolai Annenkov 8, Vyacheslav Murashkintsev 58. Att: 21,000] 
Guria           4-0 Rotor 
  [Vakhtang Kopaleishvili 31, 58, 75, Besik Pridonishvili 70. Att: 2,000] 
Nistru          5-0 Irtysh 
  [Alexandr Matsyura 22 pen, Ivan Karas 25, Pavel Chebanu 29, 
   Valeriy Bogdanets 86, 88. Att: 6,300] 
Pamir           4-0 Metallurg 
  [Vazgen Manasyan 1, Valeriy Tursunov 10, 56, Oleg Shirinbekov 85. Att: 7,000] 
Spartak Orj     1-1 Kuban 
  [Yuriy Sekinayev 20 – Alexandr Ploshnik 5. Att: 7,000] 
Tavria          3-0 Kuzbass 
  [Vladimir Naumenko 47 pen, 89, Vladimir Prichinenko 63. Att: 6,800] 
Torpedo Kut     1-0 Shinnik 
  [Samson Pruidze 29. Att: 28,000] 
Zarya           1-3 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Anatoliy Kuksov 18 – Viktor Rafalchuk 5, Grigoriy Batich 69, 83. Att: 8,200] 
Zvezda          3-0 Kolos 
  [Vladimir Kukhlevskiy 3, 35, Sergei Kovshov 68. Att: 4,500] 

Round 24 
[Jul 19] 
Dinamo Bat      3-1 Shinnik 
  [Revaz Chelebadze 44, 83 pen, Givi Babunidze 47 – Andrei Rudakov 18. Att: 12,700] 
Fakel           1-0 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Viktor Pimushin 60. Att: 19,500] 
Guria           2-1 Kuban 
  [Merab Tevzadze 30, Vakhtang Kopaleishvili 51 – Igor Kaleshin 6. Att: 5,000] 
Nistru          2-1 Kuzbass 
  [Ivan Karas 56, Alexandr Matsyura 66 – Yevgeniy Sichkaruk 82. Att: 9,500] 
Pamir           0-0 Kolos 
  [Att: 8,000] 
SKA Khab        0-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Att: 5,100] 
Spartak Orj     0-0 Rotor 
  [Att: 6,500] 
Tavria          1-1 Irtysh 
  [Igor Savelyev 59 – Vladimir Bereznov 75. Att: 6,800] 
Torpedo Kut     2-1 Iskra 
  [Merab Megreladze 34, 37 – Leonid Nikolayenko 60] 
Zarya           2-1 Daugava 
  [Anatoliy Kuksov 43, 76 – Oleg Alekseyenko 59. Att: 7,600] 
Zvezda          2-0 Metallurg 
  [Igor Povalyayev 25, Vladimir Kukhlevskiy 37. Att: 4,000] 

Round 25 [Jul 24] 
Daugava         4-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Alexandr Starkov 35, 56, Sergei Vitsekhovskiy 76, Samson Pruidze (T) 79 og. Att: 3,100] 
Fakel           2-1 Zarya 
  [Viktor Pimushin 21, Alexandr Minayev 52 – Alexandr Malyshenko 44. Att: 18,500] 
Irtysh          3-3 SKA Khab 
  [Mikhail Davydov 55 pen, Viktor Sorvanov 76, Viktor Ivanov 78 – 
   Habib Ilyaletdinov 15, Gennadiy Ryutin 65, Oleg Skorkin 67. Att: 7,000] 
Iskra           1-2 Spartak Orj 
  [Sergei Koroza 28 – Yuriy Gazzayev 40, Erik Ambalov 73. Att: 5,300] 
Kolos           0-2 Nistru 
  [Yuriy Arkan 50, Vyacheslav Protsenko 85. Att: 2,500] 
Kuban           1-0 Pamir 
  [Ivan Kotenov 28. Att: 7,900] 
Kuzbass         4-3 Lokomotiv 
  [Vitaliy Razdayev 33, 54, Sergei Kuzmin 41, Sergei Bologov 87 – 
   Alexandr Kalashnikov 20, Sergei Surov 57, Viktor Zemlin 87. Att: 5,100] 
Metallurg       1-0 Tavria 
  [Valeriy Alistarov 74. Att: 9,500] 
Rotor           2-5 Zvezda 
  [Alexandr Guzenko 18, Valeriy Vanin 82 – Ayder Zeytullayev 20, 87, 
   Turaberdy Shaymardanov 32, Oleg Morozov 52, Igor Povalyayev 58. Att: 9,000] 
Shinnik         2-0 Guria 
  [Andrei Rudakov 9, Yevgeniy Martyanov 28. Att: 6,000] 
SKA-Karpaty     0-0 Dinamo Bat 
  [Att: 10,000] 

Round 26 [Jul 27] 
Daugava         4-1 Dinamo Bat 
  [Alexandr Kanishchev 12, Valeriy Semyonov 33, Alexandr Starkov 42, 
   Gennadiy Shitik 77 – Revaz Shelia 78. Att: 3,000] 
Irtysh          2-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Vladimir Bereznov 33, Viktor Sorvanov 56. Att: 7,000] 
Iskra           0-1 Guria 
  [David Ugrelidze 70. Att: 2,300] 
Kolos           3-0 Tavria 
  [Valeriy Mashnin 8 pen, Alexandr Kostritskiy 67, Sergei Kazankov 75. Att: 2,000] 
Kuban           3-0 Zvezda 
  [Vladimir Lagoida 51 pen, Yuriy Sobol 60, Sergei Goryunov 89. Att: 7,600] 
Kuzbass         4-3 SKA Khab 
  [Vitaliy Razdayev 34 pen, 40, 48, Alexandr Antonov 46 – Vladimir Kozlov 54, 
   Sergei Kozlov 65, Ajvars Drupass 67. Att: 9,300] 
Metallurg       0-0 Nistru 
  [Att: 12,800] 
Rotor           0-2 Pamir 
  [Valeriy Tursunov 50, Vazgen Manasyan 84. Att: 7,000] 
Shinnik         1-2 Spartak Orj 
  [Alexei Piskunov 79 – Gennadiy Korkin 31, Oleg Svinaidze 49. Att: 6,000] 
SKA-Karpaty     3-2 Torpedo Kut 
  [Ivan Gamaliy 32, Bogdan Bandura 37, Vladimir Dikiy 70 – 
   Guram Vasadze 60, Alexandr Kvernadze 80. Att: 13,000] 

Round 27 [Aug 14] 
Dinamo Bat      5-3 Zarya 
  [Avtandil Gorgiladze 45, Grigol Zedania 57, Givi Babunidze 67, 85, 
   Revaz Chelebadze 81 – Alexandr Malyshenko 52, 58, Vladimir Yurchenko 88. Att: 10,000] 
Guria           1-2 Daugava 
  [Besik Pridonishvili 56 pen – Gennadiy Shitik 10, Alexandr Kanishchev 22. Att: 2,000] 
Irtysh          1-2 Kuzbass 
  [Mikhail Davydov 5 pen – Alexandr Kishinevskiy 18, Alexandr Antonov 69. Att: 12,000] 
Lokomotiv       0-0 Metallurg 
  [Att: 1,300] 
Nistru          0-2 Rotor 
  [Viktor Vasilyev 25, Valeriy Chupin 44. Att: 13,800] 
Pamir           1-2 Iskra 
  [Valeriy Tursunov 7 – Gennadiy Grishin 37, Igor Bychkov 53. Att: 6,000] 
SKA Khab        4-1 Kolos 
  [Gennadiy Ryutin 44, 81 pen, Sergei Berezin 49, Ajvars Drupass 63 – 
   Alexandr Pogorelov 79. Att: 5,200] 
Spartak Orj     3-0 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Yuriy Gazzayev 15, 17, Erik Ambalov 82. Att: 6,600] 
Tavria          0-2 Kuban 
  [Alexandr Ploshnik 11, Igor Kaleshin 41. Att: 5,700] 
Torpedo Kut     1-0 Fakel 
  [Otar Korgalidze 41. Att: 30,000] 
Zvezda          3-2 Shinnik 
  [Yuriy Levenets 70, 78, Shavkat Bekbulatov 85 – Andrei Rudakov 28, 52. Att: 4,500] 

Round 28 [Aug 17] 
Dinamo Bat      1-0 Fakel 
  [Avtandil Gorgiladze 61. Att: 15,000] 
Guria           2-1 SKA-Karpaty 
  [David Ugrelidze 12, Teimuraz Chkhaidze 19 – Bogdan Bandura 61. Att: 2,500] 
Lokomotiv       1-1 Kolos 
  [Rinat Bilyaletdinov 80 – Sergei Kazankov 43. Att: 1,500] 
Nistru          1-0 Kuban 
  [Sergei Savchenko 32. Att: 7,800] 
Pamir           3-1 Shinnik 
  [Valeriy Tursunov 37, Suleyman Bobokalonov 56, Oleg Shirinbekov 61 – 
   Alexei Piskunov 76. Att: 4,500] 
SKA Khab        2-0 Metallurg 
  [Gennadiy Ryutin 31 pen, Sergei Berezin 87. Att: 5,700] 
Spartak Orj     2-0 Daugava 
  [Alexandr Babenko 27, Erik Ambalov 65. Att: 9,000] 
Tavria          2-3 Rotor 
  [Igor Savelyev 14, Anatoliy Syrovatskiy 49 – Alexandr Nikitin 62 pen, 
   Alexandr Guzenko 75, Viktor Vasilyev 82. Att: 4,600] 
Torpedo Kut     2-0 Zarya 
  [Otar Korgalidze 1, Merab Megreladze 32. Att: 25,000] 
Zvezda          3-2 Iskra 
  [Alexandr Menshikov 68, 86, Vladimir Kukhlevskiy 77 – Alexandr Kodylev 80 pen, 
   Sergei Novikov 85. Att: 5,000] 

Round 29 [Aug 23] 
Daugava         3-0 Zvezda 
  [Alexandr Dorofeyev (Z) 40 og, Gennadiy Shitik 71, Valeriy Semyonov 85. Att: 4,100] 
Fakel           1-0 Guria 
  [Vyacheslav Murashkintsev 41. Att: 19,000] 
Iskra           2-0 Tavria 
  [Alexandr Guiganov (T) 16 og, Vladimir Gaponenko 18. Att: 3,800] 
Kolos           2-0 Irtysh 
  [Sergei Kazankov 55, Boris Shurshin 88. Att: 1,700] 
Kuban           0-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Att: 9,800] 
Metallurg       1-0 Kuzbass 
  [Igor Gimro 78. Att: 8,200] 
Rotor           2-4 SKA Khab 
  [Viktor Vasilyev 72 pen, 78 – Ajvars Drupass 5, Alexandr Kolpovskiy 15, 
   Vladimir Kozlov 58, 70. Att: 12,000] 
Shinnik         3-1 Nistru 
  [Andrei Rudakov 6, 50, Yuriy Panteleyev 28 – Ivan Karas 74. Att: 4,000] 
SKA-Karpaty     2-1 Pamir 
  [Vladimir Dikiy 10, Yaroslav Lendel 61 – Valeriy Tursunov 64. Att: 8,500] 
Torpedo Kut     3-2 Dinamo Bat 
  [Vasiliy Shengelia 9, Otar Korgalidze 72, Merab Megreladze 78 – 
   Revaz Shelia 35, Revaz Chelebadze 84. Att: 18,000] 
Zarya           3-0 Spartak Orj 
  [Yuriy Yaroshenko 2, Yuriy Kolesnikov 4, Vladimir Zinchenko 90. Att: 8,000] 

Round 30 [Aug 26] 
Daugava         0-0 Pamir 
  [Att: 5,200] 
Fakel           5-0 Spartak Orj 
  [Viktor Pimushin 13, 82, Gennadiy Soshenko 39, 63, Alexandr Minayev 76 pen. Att: 16,000] 
Iskra           1-1 Nistru 
  [Leonid Nikolayenko 65 – Ivan Karas 87. Att: 3,700] 
Kolos           3-1 Kuzbass 
  [Valeriy Mashnin 59, Sergei Kazankov 69, Boris Shurshin 79 pen – 
   Sergei Pyzhov 89. Att: 1,900] 
Kuban           3-1 SKA Khab 
  [Igor Kaleshin 19, Ivan Kotenov 30, Sergei Goryunov 37 – 
   Gennadiy Ryutin 75 pen. Att: 7,400] 
Metallurg       2-1 Irtysh 
  [Yevgeniy Shaforostov 1, Ravil Sharipov 28 – Mikhail Davydov 25. Att: 12,300] 
Rotor           0-1 Lokomotiv 
  [Alexandr Kalashnikov 36. Att: 10,000] 
Shinnik         1-0 Tavria 
  [Alexandr Tsenin 63. Att: 4,000] 
SKA-Karpaty     2-1 Zvezda 
  [Yaroslav Lendel 50 pen, Alexandr Kuleshevich 53 – Igor Povalyayev 87. Att: 7,500] 
Zarya           3-0 Guria 
  [Yuriy Kolesnikov 4, Igor Gamula 74, Alexandr Sorokalet 79. Att: 8,200] 

Round 31 [Aug 31] 
Guria           2-3 Torpedo Kut 
  [David Ugrelidze 10, Teimuraz Ebanoidze 69 – Otar Korgalidze 15 pen, 80 pen, 
   Merab Megreladze 23. Att: 4,500] 
Irtysh          1-2 Rotor 
  [Mikhail Davydov 70 pen – Vladimir Fayzulin 27, Viktor Vasilyev 64. Att: 5,000] 
Kolos           3-0 Metallurg 
  [Yuriy Koryukov 41, Sergei Kazankov 50, Georgiy Kolyadyuk 85. Att: 4,000] 
Kuzbass         0-0 Kuban 
  [Att: 8,000] 
Lokomotiv       2-1 Iskra 
  [Alexandr Bokiy 31 pen, Valeriy Popelnukha 56 – Alexandr Kodylev 7. Att: 1,000] 
Nistru          0-0 Daugava 
  [Att: 9,800] 
Pamir           3-1 Zarya 
  [Rashid Rahimov 6, Abdugapor Yuldashev 57, Vazgen Manasyan 70 – 
   Anatoliy Kuksov 27. Att: 6,000] 
SKA Khab        2-0 Shinnik 
  [Gennadiy Ryutin 57 pen, Sergei Berezin 85. Att: 6,700] 
Spartak Orj     1-0 Dinamo Bat 
  [Gennadiy Korkin 37. Att: 10,000] 
Tavria          2-0 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Vladimir Naumenko 56 pen, Igor Savelyev 66. Att: 4,600] 
Zvezda          0-0 Fakel 
  [Att: 5,400] 

Round 32 [Sep 3] 
Guria           3-0 Dinamo Bat 
  [Vakhtang Kopaleishvili 52, Teimuraz Chkhaidze 55, Besik Pridonishvili 62. Att: 4,000] 
Irtysh          1-1 Kuban 
  [Vladimir Arajs 57 – Nikolai Kolesov 90 pen. Att: 5,000] 
Kuzbass         1-1 Rotor 
  [Vitaliy Razdayev 68 – Vladimir Fayzulin 9. Att: 6,000] 
Lokomotiv       2-1 Shinnik 
  [Sergei Surov 2, Sergei Baburin 43 pen – Vladimir Bodrov 19 pen. Att: 300] 
Nistru          1-2 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Yuriy Gamarts 77 – Yaroslav Lendel 46, 62. Att: 10,500] 
Pamir           1-0 Fakel 
  [Abdugapor Yuldashev 47. Att: 8,500] 
SKA Khab        2-1 Iskra 
  [Ajvars Drupass 81, 87 – Gennadiy Grishin 37. Att: 6,800] 
Spartak Orj     0-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Att: 10,500] 
Tavria          1-0 Daugava 
  [Vladimir Naumenko 54 pen. Att: 4,500] 
Zvezda          1-0 Zarya 
  [Andrei Medyanskiy 62. Att: 4,500] 

Round 33 [Sep 8] 
Daugava         3-0 SKA Khab 
  [Valeriy Semyonov 44, Alexandr Starkov 53, Oleg Alekseyenko 73. Att: 3,200] 
Dinamo Bat      4-2 Pamir 
  [Rostom Torgashvili 45, Avtandil Gorgiladze 65, 78, Revaz Chelebadze 89 pen – 
   Sergei Ibadullayev 75, Vladimir Dolganov 88. Att: 9,500] 
Fakel           2-0 Nistru 
  [Viktor Pimushin 59, Alexandr Minayev 85. Att: 14,000] 
Guria           3-0 Spartak Orj 
  [Vakhtang Kopaleishvili 8, 63, Teimuraz Chkhaidze 50. Att: 4,000] 
Iskra           3-2 Kuzbass 
  [Vladimir Gaponenko 4, Alexandr Kodylev 47, Yuriy Gladkikh 55 – 
   Sergei Pyzhov 36, Sergei Bologov 38. Att: 3,100] 
Kuban           2-1 Metallurg 
  [Sergei Goryunov 63, Ivan Kotenov 75 – Ravil Sharipov 40. Att: 8,000] 
Rotor           2-1 Kolos 
  [Alexandr Nikitin 42, Alexandr Guzenko 47 – Boris Shurshin 78. Att: 10,000] 
Shinnik         0-1 Irtysh 
  [Viktor Sorvanov 88. Att: 3,000] 
SKA-Karpaty     2-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Bogdan Bandura 10, Yaroslav Lendel 82. Att: 8,000] 
Torpedo Kut     2-1 Zvezda 
  [Georgiy Tavadze 8, Guram Vasadze 60 – Ayder Zeytullayev 87. Att: 20,000] 
Zarya           2-1 Tavria 
  [Yuriy Kolesnikov 44, Yuriy Bobkov 57 – Alexandr Shudrik 77. Att: 12,100] 

Round 34 [Sep 11] 
Daugava         1-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Yuriy Popkov 67. Att: 3,300] 
Dinamo Bat      3-0 Zvezda 
  [Revaz Chelebadze 15, 29 pen, Grigol Zedania 65. Att: 12,000] 
Fakel           1-0 Tavria 
  [Oganez Mkhitaryan 38. Att: 13,500] 
Iskra           4-0 Irtysh 
  [Yuriy Gladkikh 26, Sergei Novikov 63, 73, Gennadiy Grishin 68. Att: 2,800] 
Kuban           2-1 Kolos 
  [Vasiliy Shitikov 62, Sergei Goryunov 80 – Sergei Kazankov 3. Att: 7,200] 
Rotor           0-0 Metallurg 
  [Att: 10,000] 
Shinnik         0-1 Kuzbass 
  [Sergei Bologov 35. Att: 2,300] 
SKA-Karpaty     2-1 SKA Khab 
  [Vladimir Dikiy 28, Viktor Rafalchuk 53 – Ajvars Drupass 80. Att: 6,300] 
Torpedo Kut     2-0 Pamir 
  [Otar Korgalidze 30 pen, Merab Megreladze 80. Att: 30,000] 
Zarya           3-6 Nistru 
  [Yuriy Bobkov 3, Anatoliy Kuksov 76, Yuriy Kolesnikov 79 – 
   Yuriy Gamarts 32, 75, Georgiy Teglyatsov 59, 87, Vyacheslav Maksim 81, 
   Valeriy Bogdanets 88. Att: 13,300] 

Round 35 [Sep 20] 
Irtysh          3-2 Daugava 
  [Alexandr Koryukov 40, 90, Mikhail Davydov 50 pen – Mikhail Yuropov 14, 
   Oleg Alekseyenko 15. Att: 5,000] 
Kolos           1-1 Shinnik 
  [Sergei Kazankov 30 – Alexei Piskunov 65. Att: 3,000] 
Kuzbass         0-0 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Att: 10,000] 
Lokomotiv       0-0 Zarya 
  [Att: 900] 
Metallurg       1-0 Iskra 
  [Ravil Sharipov 75. Att: 7,500] 
Nistru          2-2 Torpedo Kut 
  [Vyacheslav Maksim 27, Sergei Savchenko 75 pen – Otar Korgalidze 41 pen, 63. Att: 4,800] 
Pamir           1-1 Spartak Orj 
  [Alexandr Azimov 40 pen – Alexandr Babenko 17. Att: 4,000] 
Rotor           3-4 Kuban 
  [Vladimir Fayzulin 24, Valeriy Vanin 47, Viktor Vasilyev 62 – Nikolai Kolesov 30, 
   Yuriy Chebotaryov 43, Sergei Goryunov 75, Vladimir Podobedov 87. Att: 10,000] 
SKA Khab        0-0 Fakel 
  [Att: 6,200] 
Tavria          2-2 Dinamo Bat 
  [Anatoliy Syrovatskiy 42, 81 – Revaz Shelia 23, Revaz Chelebadze 46 pen. Att: 4,600] 
Zvezda          4-0 Guria 
  [Vladimir Kukhlevskiy 4, Ayder Zeytullayev 27, 68, Turaberdy Shaymardanov 70. Att: 5,000] 

Round 36 
[Sep 23] 
Irtysh          2-0 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Alexandr Matajs 30, 68. Att: 4,000] 
Kolos           0-0 Iskra 
  [Att: 2,000] 
Kuzbass         3-1 Daugava 
  [Boris Romanyuk 64, Alexandr Antonov 66, 83 – Oleg Alekseyenko 33. Att: 7,000] 
Metallurg       1-1 Shinnik 
  [Yevgeniy Shaforostov 30 – Yuriy Panteleyev 58. Att: 9,200] 
Nistru          1-0 Dinamo Bat 
  [Ivan Karas 32. Att: 4,800] 
Pamir           1-1 Guria 
  [Alexandr Azimov 80 pen – Teimuraz Ebanoidze 30. Att: 4,200] 
SKA Khab        1-1 Zarya 
  [Vladimir Kozlov 67 – Yuriy Bobkov 83. Att: 5,800] 
Tavria          5-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Vladimir Naumenko 67 pen, 71, 79, 81, Alexandr Zakharov 85. Att: 4,700] 
Zvezda          3-0 Spartak Orj 
  [Oleg Sinelobov 54, Ayder Zeytullayev 62, Vladimir Kukhlevskiy 65. Att: 4,000] 
[Sep 25] 
Lokomotiv       0-3 Fakel 
  [Gennadiy Soshenko 13, Alexandr Minayev 46, Viktor Pimushin 88. Att: 3,500] 

Round 37 [Sep 30] 
Daugava         1-2 Kolos 
  [Oleg Alekseyenko 59 – Sergei Kazankov 41, 49. Att: 2,800] 
Dinamo Bat      1-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Revaz Chelebadze 62. Att: 14,000] 
Fakel           3-1 Irtysh 
  [Oganez Mkhitaryan 10, Vladimir Sokolov 75, Viktor Pimushin 83 – 
   Mikhail Davydov 19. Att: 13,500] 
Guria           2-0 Nistru 
  [Besik Pridonishvili 40, 80. Att: 2,500] 
Iskra           1-0 Kuban 
  [Vladimir Gaponenko 38. Att: 3,600] 
Shinnik         2-1 Rotor 
  [Boris Gavrilov 26, 84 – Vladimir Fayzulin 65. Att: 3,000] 
SKA-Karpaty     0-0 Metallurg 
  [Att: 6,500] 
Spartak Orj     3-0 Tavria 
  [Yuriy Gazzayev 25 pen, 65 pen, Erik Ambalov 74. Att: 6,100] 
Torpedo Kut     3-1 SKA Khab 
  [Merab Megreladze 2, Vasiliy Shengelia 26, Boris Sukhov (S) 30 og – 
   Sergei Berezin 88. Att: 20,000] 
Zarya           2-0 Kuzbass 
  [Vladimir Yurchenko 18, Alexandr Malyshenko 79. Att: 9,200] 
Zvezda          1-1 Pamir 
  [Ayder Zeytullayev 43 – Valeriy Tursunov 39. Att: 5,000] 

Round 38 [Oct 4] 
Daugava         2-1 Metallurg 
  [Gennadiy Shitik 7, Valeriy Semyonov 55 – Valeriy Alistarov 3. Att: 1,100] 
Dinamo Bat      3-1 SKA Khab 
  [Revaz Chelebadze 32, 70 pen, Avtandil Gorgiladze 87 – Alexandr Kolpovskiy 75. Att: 10,000] 
Fakel           0-1 Kuzbass 
  [Sergei Kuzmin 34. Att: 16,000] 
Guria           3-0 Tavria 
  [Besik Pridonishvili 9, 37 pen, David Ugrelidze 39. Att: 3,000] 
Iskra           0-0 Rotor 
  [Att: 4,400] 
Shinnik         2-1 Kuban 
  [Alexandr Tsenin 42, Andrei Rudakov 58 – Oleg Mirny 90. Att: 6,000] 
SKA-Karpaty     1-2 Kolos 
  [Bogdan Bandura 38 – Sergei Kazankov 21, Sergei Volkoboi 74. Att: 4,500] 
Spartak Orj     2-0 Nistru 
  [Fyodor Gagloyev 58, Oleg Svinaidze 71. Att: 6,600] 
Torpedo Kut     2-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Otar Korgalidze 27, Guram Vasadze 41. Att: 28,000] 
Zarya           4-1 Irtysh 
  [Vladimir Kobzarev 35, Yuriy Kolesnikov 37, Anatoliy Kuksov 68, 
   Alexandr Malyshenko 72 – Vadim Myskiv 24. Att: 9,000] 

Round 39 
[Oct 9] 
Lokomotiv       1-0 Spartak Orj 
  [Andrei Lebedev 46. Att: 2,000] 
SKA Khab        5-0 Guria 
  [Sergei Berezin 12, 62, 73 pen, Alexandr Kolpovskiy 56, Vladimir Bychek 63. Att: 6,500] 
[Oct 11] 
Irtysh          1-3 Torpedo Kut 
  [Vadim Myskiv 37 – Otar Korgalidze 10, 34 pen, Merab Megreladze 58. Att: 3,000] 
Kolos           2-1 Fakel 
  [Boris Shurshin 3, 35 pen – Viktor Pimushin 37. Att: 6,100] 
Kuban           1-1 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Sergei Andreichenko 55 – Yaroslav Lendel 70. Att: 7,700] 
Kuzbass         3-0 Dinamo Bat 
  [Alexandr Antonov 5, 83, Sergei Bologov 68. Att: 3,000] 
Metallurg       0-1 Zarya 
  [Yuriy Bobkov 18. Att: 4,000] 
Nistru          3-0 Zvezda 
  [Vyacheslav Protsenko 59, Sergei Savchenko 62, Pavel Chebanu 66. Att: 3,500] 
Rotor           1-1 Daugava 
  [Alexandr Nikitin 28 pen – Gennadiy Shitik 53. Att: 8,000] 
Shinnik         2-0 Iskra 
  [Andrei Rudakov 21, 66. Att: 3,000] 
Tavria          1-0 Pamir 
  [Igor Savelyev 20. Att: 4,800] 

Round 40 
[Oct 13] 
Lokomotiv       2-0 Guria 
  [Valeriy Abramzon 18, Viktor Zemlin 53. Att: 500] 
SKA Khab        1-0 Spartak Orj 
  [Gennadiy Ryutin 6 pen. Att: 3,800] 
[Oct 14] 
Irtysh          1-2 Dinamo Bat 
  [Mikhail Davydov 54 pen – Avtandil Gorgiladze 39, 67. Att: 2,000] 
Kolos           1-1 Zarya 
  [Alexei Yakovenko 39 – Vladimir Yurchenko 83. Att: 5,200] 
Kuban           0-0 Daugava 
  [Att: 4,000] 
Kuzbass         2-1 Torpedo Kut 
  [Sergei Kuzmin 8, Alexandr Antonov 57 – Nugzar Tvaradze 73. Att: 4,000] 
Metallurg       1-2 Fakel 
  [Alexandr Pryazhnikov 67 – Sergei Savchenkov 64, Oganez Mkhitaryan 90. Att: 14,000] 
Nistru          2-1 Pamir 
  [Pavel Chebanu 19, Yuriy Gamarts 28 – Alexandr Azimov 9. Att: 3,100] 
Rotor           3-4 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Valeriy Chupin 57, Vladimir Sapelnikov 75 pen, Vladimir Sushiy 82 – 
   Alexandr Kuleshevich 36, 44, Bogdan Bandura 63, Ivan Gamaliy 80. Att: 8,000] 
Tavria          1-3 Zvezda 
  [Vladimir Naumenko 12 pen – Igor Povalyayev 37, Araik Aivazyan 85, 
   Oleg Sinelobov 90. Att: 4,900] 

Round 41 [Oct 21] 
Daugava         1-1 Shinnik 
  [Gennadiy Shitik 76 – Mikhail Morozov 24. Att: 2,000] 
Dinamo Bat      2-3 Metallurg 
  [Revaz Chelebadze 47, 77 – Ravil Sharipov 62 pen, 72, Dmitriy Belous 79. Att: 10,000] 
Fakel           1-1 Rotor 
  [Alexandr Minayev 46 pen – Vladimir Fayzulin 56. Att: 19,000] 
Guria           2-0 Irtysh 
  [Besik Pridonishvili 56, Gocha Tkebuchava 61. Att: 3,000] 
Nistru          0-0 Tavria 
  [Att: 6,800] 
Pamir           1-1 Lokomotiv 
  [Alexandr Azimov 49 – Alexandr Bokiy 78. Att: 1,500] 
SKA-Karpaty     2-1 Iskra 
  [Vladimir Bunyak 12, Bogdan Bandura 36 – Vladimir Gaponenko 60. Att: 4,800] 
Spartak Orj     1-0 Kuzbass 
  [Erik Ambalov 53. Att: 6,200] 
Torpedo Kut     2-1 Kolos 
  [Nodar Chelidze 28, Otar Korgalidze 78 pen – Alexandr Kostritskiy 1. Att: 25,000] 
Zarya           2-1 Kuban 
  [Yuriy Kolesnikov 23, Yuriy Bobkov 53 – Ivan Kotenov 49. Att: 10,200] 
Zvezda          2-1 SKA Khab 
  [Vladimir Kukhlevskiy 27, Ayder Zeytullayev 30 – Sergei Berezin 4. Att: 4,000] 

Round 42 [Oct 25] 
Daugava         3-2 Iskra 
  [Alexandr Kanishchev 52, Alexandr Starkov 64, Gennadiy Shitik 82 pen – 
   Sergei Novikov 70, Leonid Nikolayenko 73. Att: 1,200] 
Dinamo Bat      2-0 Kolos 
  [Revaz Chelebadze 46 pen, Avtandil Gorgiladze 52. Att: 10,000] 
Fakel           2-2 Kuban 
  [Sergei Savchenkov 49, Alexandr Minayev 64 – Ivan Kotenov 48, 
   Oleg Mirny 90. Att: 20,500] 
Guria           2-1 Kuzbass 
  [Besik Pridonishvili 51, David Ugrelidze 76 pen – Vyacheslav Apasov 85. Att: 1,500] 
Pamir           2-0 SKA Khab 
  [Abdugapor Yuldashev 38, Oleg Shirinbekov 82. Att: 2,000] 
SKA-Karpaty     1-0 Shinnik 
  [Bogdan Bandura 51. Att: 5,800] 
Spartak Orj     1-0 Irtysh 
  [Erik Ambalov 60. Att: 6,000] 
Torpedo Kut     0-0 Metallurg 
  [Att: 12,000] 
Zarya           3-2 Rotor 
  [Vladimir Yurchenko 1, Yuriy Kolesnikov 63, Yuriy Yaroshenko 68 – 
   Vladimir Fayzulin 72, Viktor Divak 80. Att: 12,000] 
Zvezda          1-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Ayder Zeytullayev 78. Att: 5,000] 

Round 43 [Oct 31] 
Irtysh          2-0 Zvezda 
  [Andrei Zasimov 17, 30. Att: 2,000] 
Iskra           2-1 Zarya 
  [Sergei Novikov 54, Yuriy Gladkikh 65 – Anatoliy Kuksov 75. Att: 4,900] 
Kolos           2-0 Guria 
  [Alexei Yakovenko 25, Georgiy Kolyadyuk 64. Att: 3,200] 
Kuban           4-3 Dinamo Bat 
  [Igor Kaleshin 36, Ivan Kotenov 66, Vasiliy Shitikov 71, Oleg Mirny 86 –
   Avtandil Gorgilazde 59, 78, Revaz Chelebadze 90 pen. Att: 2,800] 
Kuzbass         2-1 Pamir 
  [Alexandr Antonov 18 pen, Sergei Bologov 60 – Abdugapor Yuldashev 58. Att: 4,100] 
Lokomotiv       5-0 Tavria 
  [Alexei Ilyin 1, Valeriy Popelnukha 35, 84, Alexandr Bokiy 47, 
   Alexandr Kalashnikov 67. Att: 800] 
Metallurg       3-1 Spartak Orj 
  [Igor Gimro 31, Alexandr Pryazhnikov 67, Ravil Sharipov 76 – Erik Ambalov 71. Att: 5,500] 
Rotor           3-2 Torpedo Kut 
  [Sergei Alekseyev 13, Viktor Vasilyev 16, 31 – Otar Korgalidze 48 pen, 87 pen. Att: 12,100] 
Shinnik         3-1 Fakel 
  [Andrei Rudakov 8, Boris Gavrilov 61, 89 – Viktor Pimushin 84. Att: 8,000] 
SKA Khab        2-0 Nistru 
  [Gennadiy Ryutin 18, 51. Att: 4,700] 

Round 44 [Nov 4] 
Daugava         1-1 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Yuriy Shevlyakov 48 – Grigoriy Batich 80. Att: 2,500] 
Irtysh          0-1 Pamir 
  [Valeriy Tursunov 58. Att: 1,000] 
Iskra           2-1 Fakel 
  [Nikolai Semenovich 52, Vladimir Babenko 60 pen – Viktor Pimushin 77. Att: 6,200] 
Kolos           3-1 Spartak Orj 
  [Yevgeniy Chizhik 20, Alexei Yakovenko 26, Boris Shurshin 56 – 
   Erik Ambalov 83. Att: 5,200] 
Kuban           0-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Att: 4,000] 
Kuzbass         7-0 Zvezda 
  [Sergei Bologov 11, Alexandr Antonov 41, 50, Sergei Kolchin 48, 49, 
   Vitaliy Razdayev 83, 87. Att: 5,000] 
Lokomotiv       1-0 Nistru 
  [Alexandr Kalashnikov 69. Att: 1,500] 
Metallurg       1-0 Guria 
  [Leonid Klyuchik 8. Att: 9,500] 
Rotor           4-3 Dinamo Bat 
  [Sergei Alekseyev 10, 18, Alexandr Guzenko 52, Viktor Vasilyev 67 pen – 
   Revaz Chelebadze 32 pen, 64, 76. Att: 13,500] 
Shinnik         0-0 Zarya 
  [Att: 7,000] 
SKA Khab        3-1 Tavria 
  [Gennadiy Ryutin 44, Vladimir Kozlov 76, 90 – Vladimir Naumenko 39. Att: 12,100] 


Final Table: 

 1.Fakel Voronezh                42  25  7 10  61-30  57  Promoted     [RUS]             
 2.Torpedo Kutaisi               42  23  9 10  76-55  55  Promoted [-] [GEO] 
--------------------------------------------------------
 3.SKA-Karpaty Lvov              42  20  9 13  63-44  49           [UKR] 
 4.Kuban Krasnodar               42  20  9 13  60-41  49           [RUS] 
 5.Metallurg Zaporozhye          42  18 12 12  57-43  48           [UKR]     
 6.Lokomotiv Moskva              42  17 13 12  44-37  46           [RUS] 
 7.Daugava Riga                  42  16 14 12  65-50  44           [LVA] 
 8.Pamir Dushanbe                42  16 11 15  51-44  43           [TJK]
 9.Kuzbass Kemerovo              42  17  8 17  56-51  42           [RUS]      
10.Guria Lanchkhuti              42  16 10 16  49-52  42           [GEO] 
11.Dinamo Batumi                 42  16  8 18  58-67  40  [+]      [GEO] 
12.Iskra Smolensk                42  15 10 17  44-47  40           [RUS] 
13.Zvezda Jizak                  42  17  5 20  51-64  39           [UZB] 
14.SKA Khabarovsk                42  14 11 17  55-59  39           [RUS] 
15.Rotor Volgograd               42  15  8 19  63-78  38           [RUS]        
16.Spartak Orjonikidze           42  15  8 19  42-51  38  [+]      [RUS] 
17.Shinnik Yaroslavl             42  13 12 17  49-50  38           [RUS]         
18.Nistru Kishinev               42  13 12 17  45-58  38  [-]      [MDA]   
19.Kolos Nikopol                 42  13 12 17  50-59  38           [UKR] 
--------------------------------------------------------
20.Zarya Voroshilovgrad          42  13 11 18  54-61  37  Relegated     [UKR] 
21.Tavria Simferopol             42  12 11 19  43-58  35  Relegated     [UKR]  
22.Irtysh Omsk                   42   8 10 24  35-72  26  Relegated [+] [RUS]           


Top scorers: 

1.Revaz Chelebadze (Dinamo Bat)         28 
2.Otar Korgalidze (Torpedo Kut)         24 
3.Ravil Sharipov (Metallurg)            20 
4.Viktor Vasilyev (Rotor)               19 
5.Viktor Pimushin (Fakel)               18 
6.Merab Megreladze (Torpedo Kut)        17 
  Vladimir Naumenko (Tavria)            17 
8.Alexandr Antonov (Kuzbass)            16 
  Yaroslav Lendel (SKA-Karpaty)         16 



Second League (Third Level)

Zone I [Russian Federation] 

 1.Zorkiy Krasnogorsk            32  21  4  7  73-21  46   
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.Zarya Kaluga                  32  20  4  8  64-24  44           
 3.Arsenal Tula                  32  19  5  8  56-29  43           
 4.Znamya Truda Orekhovo-Zuyevo  32  17  9  6  66-28  43  
 5.Stroitel Cherepovets          32  18  6  8  49-33  42   
 6.Spartak Kostroma              32  15 10  7  52-33  40    
 7.Volga Kalinin                 32  16  6 10  39-40  38           
 8.Svetotekhnika Saransk         32  14  9  9  51-35  37  
 9.Textilshchik Ivanovo          32  16  4 12  59-36  36  [-]        
10.Dinamo Vologda                32  14  6 12  38-35  34           
11.Dinamo Kashira                32  13  6 13  41-41  32  
12.Spartak Tambov                32  12  5 15  31-46  29           
13.Krasnaya Presnya Moskva       32  11  7 14  41-41  29           
14.Spartak Ryazan                32  10  4 18  33-51  24           
15.Saturn Rybinsk                32   2 11 19  19-56  15           
16.Volzhanin Kineshma            32   4  3 25  33-92  11           
17.FSM Moskva                    32   0  1 31  20-124  1  

Note: TOZ Tula changed name to Arsenal. 

Cross-Table:
                  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16   17 
 1.Zorkiy        xxx 0-1 2-0 3-0 3-1 3-1 2-0 1-0 2-1 0-1 4-0 4-0 2-1 3-0 3-0 6-1 10-0 
 2.Z Kaluga      2-1 xxx 5-1 0-0 1-0 2-0 5-0 3-1 0-0 2-1 0-1 3-0 0-1 2-0 2-1 4-1  9-0  
 3.Arsenal       0-0 1-0 xxx 2-0 4-0 1-2 3-0 3-0 1-0 1-1 4-0 1-0 4-3 4-1 2-0 5-0  1-0  
 4.Znamya Truda  2-2 1-3 1-1 xxx 1-0 1-1 0-0 2-0 3-0 1-0 2-1 3-0 3-3 2-0 6-1 6-1  7-0  
 5.Stroitel      2-0 1-2 1-0 2-1 xxx 1-1 1-0 3-1 2-2 2-0 4-1 0-0 1-0 2-0 3-0 2-0  3-0  
 6.Sp Kostroma   0-0 1-1 1-1 2-0 3-2 xxx 3-1 2-2 3-0 4-0 2-1 3-1 0-1 5-0 1-0 2-0  3-2  
 7.V Kalinin     1-0 1-2 1-0 1-1 0-1 2-1 xxx 2-1 1-0 2-0 4-2 2-0 1-0 1-1 2-0 2-1  4-0  
 8.Svetotekhnika 2-2 2-1 4-0 1-1 3-0 1-1 1-1 xxx 1-0 2-1 1-0 1-1 2-3 1-0 2-0 5-0  3-0  
 9.Textilshchik  0-3 0-1 1-2 0-1 5-1 2-0 6-0 0-0 xxx 1-3 2-0 1-0 3-1 2-1 4-0 4-2  4-0  
10.D Vologda     0-1 0-0 1-2 1-0 0-1 1-0 1-2 0-0 3-2 xxx 2-1 1-1 1-0 1-0 3-0 2-1  5-1  
11.D Kashira     1-0 1-0 1-1 0-2 0-0 1-1 2-1 0-0 0-2 0-1 xxx 2-0 1-1 3-0 3-2 2-1  3-0  
12.Sp Tambov     2-1 2-1 0-1 1-5 0-2 2-2 2-0 2-0 1-3 2-0 1-0 xxx 2-1 2-3 1-0 2-1  1-0  
13.Kr Presnya    0-1 1-0 1-0 0-0 2-2 1-2 1-1 2-0 0-1 2-1 0-4 2-1 xxx 1-2 1-1 3-1  3-0  
14.Sp Ryazan     0-1 3-1 2-1 0-2 1-2 3-1 1-2 1-3 1-2 0-1 0-0 2-0 1-0 xxx 1-0 4-1  3-1  
15.Saturn        0-5 0-1 1-2 0-1 1-1 0-0 0-0 1-4 1-1 2-2 1-2 0-0 0-0 0-0 xxx 2-2  3-0  
16.Volzhanin     2-3 1-5 0-3 0-5 1-5 0-2 0-1 1-3 1-4 2-2 0-1 1-3 2-1 2-0 0-0 xxx  3-2  
17.FSM           0-5 1-5 0-4 2-6 0-1 0-2 2-3 1-4 1-6 0-2 2-7 0-1 1-5 2-2 1-2 1-4  xxx  


Zone II [Russian Federation] 

 1.Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev      32  21  5  6  76-24  47  
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.Zvezda Perm                   32  18 10  4  48-28  46               
 3.Metallurg Magnitogorsk        32  18  7  7  57-31  43           
 4.Khimik Dzerzhinsk             32  16  8  8  53-32  40           
 5.UralMash Sverdlovsk           32  15 10  7  56-30  40  
 6.Lokomotiv Chelyabinsk         32  19  1 12  62-48  39           
 7.Zenit Izhevsk                 32  13  8 11  40-33  34           
 8.Gastello Ufa                  32  14  3 15  46-54  31                       
 9.Torpedo Togliatti             32  13  5 14  41-49  31           
10.Rubin Kazan                   32  11  9 12  25-33  31             
11.Uralets Nizhniy Tagil         32  11  8 13  24-34  30           
12.Dinamo Kirov                  32  11  6 15  38-38  28  [-]     
13.Stal Cheboksary               32  10  7 15  29-50  27  
14.Volga Gorkiy                  32   7  8 17  31-57  22            
15.Turbina Naberezhnyye Chelny   32   7  7 18  26-46  21           
16.Druzhba Yoshkar-Ola           32   5 11 16  28-50  21                
17.Torpedo Vladimir              32   2  9 21  21-64  13  [+] 

Cross-Table:
                  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16   17 
 1.Kr Sovetov    xxx 0-0 1-1 4-2 3-0 5-1 2-0 6-1 3-1 2-0 2-0 1-2 2-0 5-0 2-1 0-0 10-0  
 2.Zv Perm       1-1 xxx 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 2-0 1-0 2-0 1-1 1-1 4-2 3-0 1-0 2-1 3-1  5-0  
 3.Magnitogorsk  0-2 1-1 xxx 3-1 1-1 4-1 2-1 3-0 4-1 4-0 1-0 4-1 3-1 1-0 2-0 4-1  1-0  
 4.Kh Dzerzhinsk 1-0 3-0 2-1 xxx 1-1 5-1 0-0 2-0 0-0 4-1 4-0 2-0 9-3 2-2 2-1 2-0  1-0  
 5.UralMash      0-0 1-1 1-0 1-0 xxx 2-0 2-1 6-2 4-1 2-0 6-1 2-0 4-0 3-0 5-0 5-3  4-0  
 6.L Chelyabinsk 2-1 2-4 1-2 2-2 4-0 xxx 1-0 4-0 2-1 4-0 2-0 1-0 2-1 2-1 3-1 5-3  3-1  
 7.Z Izhevsk     2-1 1-1 1-1 0-1 1-1 2-1 xxx 1-3 3-2 2-0 0-0 1-1 2-0 3-2 2-0 2-0  3-1  
 8.Gastello      1-2 1-4 1-0 2-0 0-0 3-5 2-1 xxx 2-0 1-0 1-0 3-0 3-0 3-0 0-0 2-0  4-2  
 9.T Togliatti   1-3 2-0 2-3 4-1 1-0 1-2 3-0 4-2 xxx 1-1 2-1 2-2 1-0 2-2 1-0 1-0  1-0  
10.Rubin         2-0 0-0 0-1 0-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 2-1 0-1 xxx 0-0 0-1 4-1 2-1 1-0 0-2  0-0  
11.Uralets       0-4 1-0 1-0 1-0 3-3 3-0 1-0 2-0 0-1 0-3 xxx 2-0 0-1 0-0 1-0 3-0  0-0  
12.D Kirov       1-2 6-0 1-2 0-2 0-0 1-2 0-0 2-0 4-0 0-0 1-0 xxx 0-0 -:+ 1-0 1-0  4-2  
13.Stal          2-0 0-0 2-1 0-0 2-0 2-1 0-3 2-1 2-0 1-2 1-0 1-2 xxx 2-0 3-1 0-0  1-1 
14.V Gorkiy      2-5 2-4 1-1 1-1 1-1 0-4 0-3 1-1 1-0 1-2 0-1 2-1 2-0 xxx 1-2 4-2  3-1  
15.Turbina       0-3 0-1 0-0 2-0 0-0 1-0 0-2 2-3 2-0 1-1 1-1 2-1 3-1 2-0 xxx 0-2  2-2  
16.Yoshkar-Ola   0-3 1-1 2-3 0-0 2-0 0-1 2-2 2-0 1-1 0-0 0-0 0-3 0-0 0-1 1-1 xxx  1-1  
17.T Vladimir    0-1 0-1 3-3 1-2 0-1 0-3 0-1 0-3 2-3 0-0 0-1 1-0 0-0 0-0 2-0 1-2  xxx  


Zone III [Russian Federation] 

 1.Dinamo Stavropol              30  22  5  3  71-23  49                 
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu    30  17  7  6  62-33  41  
 3.Atommash Volgodonsk           30  18  3  9  50-31  39  
 4.Mashuk Pyatigorsk             30  18  3  9  44-27  39            
 5.Terek Grozny                  30  15  4 11  37-30  34    
 6.Spartak Nalchik               30  12  7 11  44-40  31  
 7.Torpedo Volzhskiy             30  15  0 15  49-51  30  
 8.Nart Cherkessk                30  13  4 13  32-37  30  
 9.Dinamo Makhachkala            30  12  4 14  40-46  28                      
10.Volgar Astrakhan              30  10  8 12  32-43  28           
11.Uralan Elista                 30  11  5 14  39-37  27           
12.Druzhba Maykop                30   9  7 14  26-42  25           
13.Sokol Saratov                 30   8  8 14  33-47  24                      
14.Torpedo Taganrog              30   7  5 18  22-48  19  
15.Avangard Kursk                30   7  4 19  24-47  18           
16.Cement Novorossiysk           30   7  4 19  18-41  18  

Cross-Table:
                  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16  
 1.D Stavropol   xxx 2-0 3-0 2-1 4-0 4-1 3-1 3-1 1-0 4-1 3-1 4-0 1-1 2-0 2-1 3-0  
 2.RostSelMash   2-2 xxx 3-0 2-0 4-1 2-1 3-2 5-1 3-1 4-0 1-0 4-2 1-3 3-1 4-0 1-1  
 3.Atommash      0-1 1-1 xxx 2-1 2-0 2-0 4-3 5-0 4-0 1-0 2-0 4-2 4-1 3-0 2-0 3-1  
 4.Mashuk        2-3 1-1 2-1 xxx 2-0 3-1 4-0 2-1 1-1 2-1 4-2 2-0 4-0 1-0 1-0 1-0  
 5.Terek         1-0 3-1 1-0 1-0 xxx 2-0 2-1 0-0 3-0 3-1 0-0 3-0 1-0 3-0 2-0 3-0  
 6.Sp Nalchik    0-0 2-1 3-1 1-1 4-1 xxx 3-1 5-0 4-1 3-0 1-1 2-2 1-1 2-1 3-0 1-0  
 7.T Volzhskiy   2-1 0-3 3-1 2-0 1-0 4-0 xxx 1-0 3-1 3-1 3-1 4-2 4-2 1-0 4-2 4-0  
 8.Nart          1-3 2-0 1-2 1-2 1-0 1-0 1-0 xxx 3-2 1-0 2-0 0-1 4-0 4-1 1-0 1-0  
 9.D Makhachkala 2-2 0-2 0-1 2-1 1-1 4-0 1-0 1-0 xxx 3-0 3-2 2-0 2-1 6-1 2-1 0-1  
10.Volgar        1-7 1-1 2-0 0-1 2-1 1-1 3-1 0-0 2-0 xxx 2-1 2-0 1-1 1-0 2-0 3-1  
11.Uralan        1-2 1-1 0-0 1-0 1-0 2-1 3-0 0-0 3-1 3-2 xxx 0-1 3-1 7-0 2-1 1-0  
12.Dr Maykop     0-3 2-0 2-0 0-1 0-0 1-0 0-1 1-2 1-1 0-0 0-2 xxx 0-0 2-0 1-0 2-0  
13.Sokol         2-1 2-4 0-1 0-1 3-1 1-2 2-0 0-0 3-1 0-2 1-0 1-1 xxx 1-2 1-1 2-1  
14.T Taganrog    0-0 0-0 0-0 2-1 0-1 0-1 2-0 1-3 0-1 0-0 2-1 0-1 2-0 xxx 5-0 0-2  
15.Av Kursk      0-3 1-4 1-3 0-1 2-0 1-1 4-0 1-0 2-0 0-0 2-0 3-1 0-0 0-1 xxx 1-0  
16.Cement        1-2 0-1 0-1 0-1 0-3 1-0 2-0 1-0 0-1 1-1 1-0 1-1 1-3 1-1 1-0 xxx  


Zone IV [Russian Federation] 

 1.Geolog Tyumen                 26  18  4  4  56-21  40           
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.Luch Vladivostok              26  15  6  5  41-21  36              
 3.Amur Komsomolsk-na-Amure      26  15  5  6  41-20  35           
 4.Manometr Tomsk                26  13  5  8  36-29  31                    
 5.Zvezda Irkutsk                26  13  4  9  56-38  30              
 6.Dinamo Barnaul                26  11  7  8  48-36  29                    
 7.Torpedo Rubtsovsk             26  12  4 10  31-29  28           
 8.Selenga Ulan-Ude              26  12  3 11  38-38  27           
 9.Angara Angarsk                26  12  3 11  42-37  27           
10.Avtomobilist Krasnoyarsk      26   9  8  9  31-26  26            
11.Amur Blagoveshchensk          26   9  5 12  45-46  23           
12.Metallurg Novokuznetsk        26   8  6 12  37-49  22  
13.Lokomotiv Chita               26   2  4 20  16-75   8  [+] 
14.Chkalovets Novosibirsk        26   0  2 24  10-63   2           

Cross-Table:
                  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14   
 1.Geolog        xxx 3-0 0-0 1-1 5-0 3-0 4-0 5-0 4-0 2-0 1-0 3-0 6-0 3-0  
 2.Luch          4-0 xxx 1-0 2-0 1-1 2-1 1-0 0-1 2-0 1-0 1-1 2-1 6-1 1-0  
 3.Amur K/A      0-1 2-1 xxx 0-0 4-3 0-0 2-0 3-1 1-0 4-0 1-0 2-1 4-0 4-1  
 4.Manometr      1-3 1-1 1-0 xxx 1-0 3-1 2-1 1-0 1-0 3-2 3-0 3-1 2-0 2-1  
 5.Zv Irkutsk    3-0 0-0 2-1 6-1 xxx 1-0 2-0 3-0 2-1 1-1 3-1 6-0 7-0 5-1  
 6.D Barnaul     0-2 2-0 1-0 1-0 4-2 xxx 2-2 5-2 4-1 2-2 6-1 3-1 2-1 5-0  
 7.T Rubtsovsk   0-1 1-2 2-1 2-0 4-2 0-0 xxx 1-0 2-1 1-0 3-2 0-0 3-0 4-1  
 8.Selenga       1-2 1-2 0-2 3-1 3-1 0-0 1-0 xxx 2-1 1-0 5-1 2-1 4-1 2-0  
 9.Angara        5-1 2-1 1-1 2-1 3-0 2-0 1-2 2-2 xxx 2-1 4-0 1-1 4-1 1-0  
10.Krasnoyarsk   0-0 0-2 1-1 0-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 4-0 3-1 xxx 2-1 2-1 5-1 3-0  
11.Amur Blag     4-2 0-0 2-3 1-1 3-1 3-3 0-0 1-0 2-4 2-0 xxx 4-0 7-1 2-0  
12.Novokuznetsk  2-2 2-2 0-1 1-0 3-4 6-4 2-0 0-3 2-0 0-0 1-0 xxx 3-3 2-0  
13.L Chita       0-1 0-3 0-1 0-6 1-0 1-2 0-1 1-1 0-1 0-0 0-2 2-3 xxx 2-1  
14.Chkalovets    0-1 1-3 1-3 0-1 0-1 0-0 1-2 0-3 1-2 0-3 1-5 0-3 0-0 xxx  


Zone V 

 1.Baltika Kaliningrad           34  25  2  7  77-44  52           [RUS]          
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.Dnepr Mogilyov                34  22  6  6  71-24  50  [-]      [BLR] 
 3.Metallurg Lipetsk             34  21  6  7  62-31  48           [RUS] 
 4.Dinamo Bryansk                34  20  6  8  61-40  46           [RUS] 
 5.GomSelMash Gomel              34  18  7  9  44-30  43           [BLR] 
 6.Khimik Grodno                 34  16  7 11  51-42  39           [BLR] 
 7.Spartak Oryol                 34  16  5 13  52-45  37           [RUS] 
 8.Atlantas Klaipeda             34  14  8 12  43-41  36           [LTU] 
 9.Avtomobilist Tiraspol         34  14  8 12  42-30  36           [MDA] 
10.Zarya Beltsy                  34  13  7 14  37-35  33  [+]      [MDA] 
11.Salyut Belgorod               34  12  6 16  40-56  30           [RUS]  
12.Zvejnieks Liepaja             34  10  8 16  46-65  28           [LVA] 
13.Dinamo Brest                  34   9  9 16  38-50  27           [BLR]             
14.Dinamo Leningrad              34   7 10 17  36-55  24           [RUS]     
15.Strela Voronezh               34   7  8 19  29-57  22           [RUS] 
16.Sever Murmansk                34   6  9 19  39-63  21           [RUS] 
17.SVSM Tallinn                  34   7  6 21  32-59  20           [EST] 
18.Dvina Vitebsk                 34   7  6 21  27-60  20           [BLR]             

Cross-Table:
                  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18 
 1.Baltika       xxx 2-0 3-1 3-3 2-1 3-1 2-1 1-0 2-1 0-0 1-0 4-3 1-0 2-1 5-1 2-1 4-0 4-0  
 2.Dn Mogilyov   1-2 xxx 1-0 2-1 3-0 1-1 3-0 3-1 0-0 5-0 4-0 3-1 1-1 5-0 1-0 5-0 5-0 3-0  
 3.M Lipetsk     2-1 1-1 xxx 1-0 2-0 2-1 5-2 2-1 3-2 2-1 3-0 3-0 4-1 1-0 2-1 4-0 2-0 2-1  
 4.D Bryansk     2-3 0-1 2-1 xxx 0-0 2-2 2-0 2-1 2-1 1-0 3-2 4-1 2-0 3-2 2-1 1-0 2-0 2-1  
 5.GomSelMash    2-0 1-0 3-2 1-1 xxx 0-0 2-0 2-3 1-0 2-0 3-0 4-2 3-1 1-1 2-0 1-2 2-0 1-0  
 6.Kh Grodno     2-1 0-3 1-1 3-1 0-1 xxx 3-1 2-1 3-2 3-0 3-2 3-0 2-1 1-2 4-0 6-2 2-0 1-0  
 7.Sp Oryol      2-3 1-0 2-2 3-2 1-0 2-1 xxx 3-1 0-1 2-0 4-0 2-1 1-0 2-0 3-1 0-0 2-1 4-0  
 8.Atlantas      1-2 1-1 2-1 1-1 0-0 1-1 2-1 xxx 1-0 0-0 2-2 1-2 3-1 1-1 4-1 2-1 3-2 2-3  
 9.Avt Tiraspol  2-1 2-0 2-0 3-0 0-0 2-0 1-1 0-1 xxx 1-0 2-1 4-0 1-1 3-1 0-0 2-0 0-0 1-0  
10.Z Beltsy      3-0 3-1 0-2 0-2 0-1 2-0 1-1 1-0 0-0 xxx 3-0 3-0 1-0 2-2 6-1 3-0 1-0 2-0  
11.Salyut        2-1 1-4 1-0 0-0 0-2 2-0 3-1 1-0 2-1 2-0 xxx 1-1 2-2 2-1 3-0 0-0 4-0 3-0  
12.Zvejnieks     2-4 4-5 0-1 1-2 0-1 1-2 2-1 0-2 2-1 0-0 3-1 xxx 3-2 2-1 1-0 2-1 1-1 3-1  
13.D Brest       2-5 0-2 0-4 2-1 0-0 0-1 2-0 0-1 1-3 2-0 3-0 1-2 xxx 3-1 1-1 3-1 0-0 2-0  
14.Dinamo L      1-4 0-0 0-0 2-3 5-2 0-0 1-3 0-0 1-3 0-2 3-0 1-1 1-1 xxx 3-1 2-1 1-2 1-0  
15.Strela        2-1 0-2 0-2 0-2 1-2 1-2 0-1 0-1 2-0 0-0 1-1 1-1 0-0 1-0 xxx 2-0 2-1 3-0  
16.Sever         1-3 1-2 2-2 1-4 1-0 4-0 1-1 4-0 1-1 1-2 3-0 1-1 2-3 0-0 1-1 xxx 3-1 2-2  
17.SVSM          2-3 0-1 0-2 0-4 3-1 0-0 0-3 0-1 1-0 1-0 0-1 2-2 0-1 3-0 2-3 3-1 xxx 6-1  
18.Dvina         1-2 0-2 0-0 1-2 0-2 1-0 2-1 0-2 2-0 3-1 2-1 1-1 1-1 0-1 1-1 2-0 1-1 xxx  


Zone VI [Ukraine] 

Group 1 

 1.Niva Vinnitsa                 24  13  9  2  42-13  35  
 2.Prikarpatye Ivano-Frankovsk   24  11  6  7  23-23  28              
 3.SKA Kiev                      24  10  8  6  38-22  28  
 4.Zakarpatye Uzhgorod           24   9 10  5  32-27  28              
 5.Avangard Rovno                24   9 10  5  22-21  28              
 6.Torpedo Lutsk                 24  11  5  8  20-20  27   
--------------------------------------------------------
 7.Bukovina Chernovtsy           24  10  7  7  28-19  27             
 8.Niva Berezhany                24  11  4  9  30-21  26  
 9.Spartak Zhitomir              24  10  6  8  32-29  26             
10.Podolye Khmelnitskiy          24   7  3 14  28-39  17   
11.Desna Chernigov               24   6  5 13  24-39  17  
12.Dinamo Irpen                  24   4  8 12  20-39  16  [+] 
13.Dnepr Cherkassy               24   1  7 16   7-34   9   

Cross-Table:
                  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13   
 1.N Vinnitsa    xxx 4-0 0-0 2-0 2-0 0-1 6-2 2-1 0-0 2-0 3-1 4-1 2-0  
 2.Prikarpatye   0-0 xxx 3-1 1-1 0-1 1-0 1-0 2-1 2-0 1-1 0-0 2-0 1-0  
 3.SKA Kiev      1-1 4-0 xxx 2-3 0-0 1-1 0-0 3-0 2-1 1-0 6-0 0-0 2-0  
 4.Zakarpatye    0-0 2-2 0-2 xxx 2-0 1-1 2-1 2-1 2-1 4-4 3-0 1-0 3-1  
 5.Av Rovno      1-1 0-0 3-1 0-0 xxx 1-0 0-0 2-1 3-0 1-0 3-2 1-1 0-0  
 6.T Lutsk       0-2 1-0 1-0 1-0 3-1 xxx 1-1 1-0 2-0 0-1 2-1 1-0 2-0  
 7.Bukovina      1-0 0-1 2-1 1-1 0-0 1-0 xxx 1-0 0-1 2-0 1-2 4-0 1-0  
 8.N Berezhany   0-0 2-0 2-1 2-0 4-0 2-0 1-0 xxx 3-0 2-0 3-0 1-0 2-0  
 9.Sp Zhitomir   2-2 2-0 1-1 0-2 1-1 5-0 1-4 0-0 xxx 3-1 1-0 3-0 2-1  
10.Podolye       1-3 1-0 1-2 1-1 1-2 0-1 1-2 2-0 1-2 xxx 2-1 3-2 4-0  
11.Desna         0-2 0-1 3-5 2-0 1-0 1-1 0-0 3-0 0-3 3-0 xxx 3-1 0-0  
12.D Irpen       1-1 1-3 0-0 2-2 0-1 1-0 0-4 2-2 1-1 3-1 1-1 xxx 1-0  
13.Dn Cherkassy  0-3 1-2 0-2 0-0 1-1 0-0 0-0 0-0 1-2 1-2 1-0 0-2 xxx  

Group 2 

 1.Sudostroitel Nikolayev        24  14  6  4  33-15  34              
 2.Krivbass Krivoi Rog           24  12  8  4  33-22  32             
 3.Kolos Pavlograd               24  13  5  6  35-23  31  
 4.SKA Odessa                    24  13  5  6  42-24  31  
 5.Kristall Kherson              24  11  6  7  34-33  28                     
 6.Novator Zhdanov               24   9  7  8  19-17  25  
--------------------------------------------------------
 7.Shakhtyor Gorlovka            24   9  5 10  27-25  23  
 8.Zvezda Kirovograd             24   8  7  9  31-29  23                          
 9.Mayak Kharkov                 24   8  5 11  22-26  21  
10.Atlantika Sevastopol          24   6  9  9  23-26  21   
11.Metallurg Dneprodzerzhinsk    24   4  7 13  23-38  15  
12.Stakhanovets Stakhanov        24   4  7 13  21-39  15  
13.Okean Kerch                   24   3  7 14  18-44  13  

Cross-Table:
                  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13   
 1.Sudostroitel  xxx 3-2 1-0 0-0 3-1 0-0 1-0 0-0 2-0 1-0 1-1 1-0 4-0  
 2.Krivbass      1-0 xxx 1-1 2-0 1-1 0-0 1-0 0-0 1-0 2-1 2-1 1-2 4-0  
 3.K Pavlograd   1-2 0-0 xxx 3-2 3-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 2-0 3-0 6-2 1-0  
 4.SKA Od        3-2 2-0 0-1 xxx 5-0 2-1 1-1 2-0 0-0 3-1 2-1 4-3 3-0  
 5.Kristall      1-0 1-1 4-1 3-2 xxx 1-0 2-0 1-0 4-3 2-2 0-0 1-0 4-1  
 6.Novator       0-1 1-3 0-0 2-2 2-0 xxx 2-0 1-0 2-1 1-0 0-0 2-0 1-2  
 7.Sh Gorlovka   4-3 3-0 0-2 1-0 0-1 3-0 xxx 2-2 2-0 0-0 1-1 2-1 1-0  
 8.Zv Kirovograd 0-1 2-3 3-1 1-0 2-1 0-1 2-2 xxx 2-1 2-2 2-1 2-0 3-1  
 9.Mayak         0-1 2-2 3-2 0-1 1-0 1-0 1-2 2-1 xxx 0-0 1-0 1-0 2-0  
10.Atlantika     0-0 0-2 1-1 0-1 4-2 0-0 1-0 2-1 2-1 xxx 2-0 1-1 1-1  
11.Metallurg Dd  1-1 0-1 2-0 2-5 1-2 0-2 1-3 1-1 1-2 1-0 xxx 2-1 2-1  
12.Stakhanovets  0-3 1-1 0-2 0-2 0-0 0-0 1-0 1-3 0-0 2-0 2-2 xxx 2-1  
13.Okean         0-2 1-2 1-1 0-0 1-1 0-1 1-0 2-2 0-0 0-3 3-2 2-2 xxx  


For places 1-12 

 1.Niva Vinnitsa                 36  21 10  5  58-18  52  
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.Kolos Pavlograd               36  23  5  8  60-34  51  
 3.Sudostroitel Nikolayev        36  20  9  7  51-22  49              
 4.SKA Odessa                    36  19  7 10  65-37  45  
 5.Zakarpatye Uzhgorod           36  14 13  9  49-41  41              
 6.Krivbass Krivoi Rog           36  14 13  9  44-42  41             
 7.Kristall Kherson              36  16  8 12  45-47  40                     
 8.SKA Kiev                      36  13 12 11  56-48  38  
 9.Prikarpatye Ivano-Frankovsk   36  14  8 14  31-36  36              
10.Avangard Rovno                36  12 12 12  32-43  36              
11.Torpedo Lutsk                 36  13  9 14  31-40  35   
12.Novator Zhdanov               36  12 11 13  31-32  35  

Cross-Table:
                  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12   
 1.N Vinnitsa    xxx 1-0 1-0 0-0     4-0 3-0                 1-0  
 2.K Pavlograd   1-0 xxx         2-0         4-1 1-0 4-2 3-1  
 3.Sudostroitel  -:+     xxx     0-0         2-0 4-1 4-0 2-0  
 4.SKA Od        2-1         xxx 2-0         3-1 0-0 3-0 2-0  
 5.Zakarpatye        2-0 1-1 3-2 xxx 1-0 4-0                 2-0  
 6.Krivbass      1-3             1-1 xxx     2-2 1-0 2-0 1-1  
 7.Kristall      1-0             1-0     xxx 0-0 3-1 1-0 2-0  
 8.SKA Kiev          1-3 3-1 1-6     3-0 2-2 xxx             1-1  
 9.Prikarpatye       0-1 0-1 3-1     2-0 1-0     xxx         0-0  
10.Av Rovno          2-3 1-3 2-1     1-1 1-0         xxx     1-0  
11.T Lutsk           1-3 0-0 2-1     2-2 2-1             xxx 2-3  
12.Novator       0-2             5-3         2-3 1-0 0-0 0-0 xxx  

For places 13-26 

13.Niva Berezhany                38  17 10 11  52-32  44  
14.Bukovina Chernovtsy           38  15 10 13  45-36  40             
15.Shakhtyor Gorlovka            38  15 10 13  48-41  40  
16.Spartak Zhitomir              38  14 11 13  50-48  39             
17.Mayak Kharkov                 38  14 10 14  39-35  38  
18.Zvezda Kirovograd             38  13 11 14  54-49  37                          
19.Podolye Khmelnitskiy          38  13  6 19  52-57  32   
20.Desna Chernigov               38  12  8 18  44-63  32  
21.Dinamo Irpen                  38   9 13 16  40-59  31  [+] 
22.Atlantika Sevastopol          38   9 13 16  39-49  31   
23.Stakhanovets Stakhanov        38  10  9 19  37-56  29  
24.Metallurg Dneprodzerzhinsk    38   9 11 18  40-57  29  
25.Okean Kerch                   38   9 10 19  38-65  28  
26.Dnepr Cherkassy               38   3  9 26  11-55  15   

Cross-Table:
                  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  21  22  23  24  25  26    
13.N Berezhany   xxx     1-1     2-1 3-1             2-2 2-0 3-0 4-0 
14.Bukovina          xxx 2-1     0-0 2-0             5-0 2-0 0-0 2-1  
15.Sh Gorlovka   1-1 2-1 xxx 1-1         2-1 1-1 2-0                 1-0  
16.Sp Zhitomir           1-3 xxx 1-0 1-0             0-0 2-2 1-1 2-1  
17.Mayak         2-1 0-0     3-0 xxx     3-1 2-0 2-2                 0-0  
18.Zv Kirovograd 0-0 5-1     1-1     xxx 1-1 3-1 3-2                 3-1  
19.Podolye               2-1     1-2 0-0 xxx         3-0 4-0 4-1 3-1  
20.Desna                 1-1     1-0 3-1     xxx     2-1 2-1 2-1 3-3  
21.D Irpen               4-3     0-0 4-3         xxx 0-0 1-2 1-1 2-1  
22.Atlantika     1-2 3-0     0-5         1-1 4-0 0-1 xxx             3-0  
23.Stakhanovets  0-0 2-1     1-0         3-0 3-1 0-1     xxx         2-0  
24.Metallurg Dd  2-1 2-1     4-2         1-2 1-2 1-0         xxx     2-0  
25.Okean         0-0 1-0     2-1         2-1 2-1 2-2             xxx 2-0  
26.Dn Cherkassy          0-1     0-2 0-2             2-1 1-0 0-0 0-2 xxx  


Zone VII 

 1.Dinamo Samarkand              38  21 13  4  67-39  55           [UZB] 
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.Neftyanik Fergana             38  23  7  8  80-31  53           [UZB]  
 3.Surhan Termez                 38  19  8 11  52-33  46           [UZB] 
 4.Sohibkor Halkabad             38  18 10 10  52-39  46           [UZB] 
 5.Hiva                          38  20  4 14  49-44  44           [UZB] 
 6.Avtomobilist Namangan         38  18  7 13  48-32  43           [UZB] 
 7.Yeshlik Turakurgan            38  17  9 12  51-34  43           [UZB] 
 8.Zarafshan Navoi               38  16 11 11  58-43  43           [UZB] 
 9.Tselinnik Turtkul             38  18  6 14  50-50  42  [+]      [UZB] 
10.Narimanovets Bagat            38  15  6 17  42-56  36           [UZB] 
11.Pahtakor Kurgan-Tyube         38  14  8 16  51-52  36           [TJK] 
12.Start Tashkent                38  12 11 15  52-51  35           [UZB] 
13.Alga Frunze                   38  15  3 20  53-52  33           [KGZ]             
14.Beshkent                      38  13  7 18  41-62  33           [UZB] 
15.Hojent Leninabad              38  10 13 15  53-57  33           [TJK] 
16.Yangiyer                      38  12  8 18  47-62  32           [UZB] 
17.Kasansayets Kasansay          38  11  7 20  41-70  29  [+]      [UZB] 
18.Alay Osh                      38  10  8 20  42-66  28           [KGZ] 
19.Shahrihanets Shahrihan        38  12  3 23  65-84  27           [UZB] 
20.Amudarya Nukus                38   9  5 24  40-77  23           [UZB] 

Notes: Avtomobilist Termez changed name to Surhan. 
       Novbahor Namangan changed name to Avtomobilist. 

Cross-Table:
                 1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20    
 1.D Samarkand  xxx 2-0 1-0 3-1 2-1 1-0 1-1 3-0 5-0 1-0 1-1 2-1 2-1 2-0 5-2 2-1 4-0 5-2 2-2 3-1  
 2.Neftyanik    0-1 xxx 3-1 2-0 4-0 0-0 1-0 4-0 1-0 6-1 4-1 3-0 4-0 3-1 6-1 5-2 5-0 1-0 2-1 5-3  
 3.Surhan       0-0 1-0 xxx 1-0 2-0 3-1 3-0 1-0 3-1 0-1 1-0 1-1 2-0 3-0 2-1 1-0 2-2 5-2 3-1 3-0  
 4.Sohibkor     1-1 1-0 2-2 xxx 1-0 1-0 3-1 0-0 3-0 2-0 4-0 1-1 5-0 3-1 2-2 1-0 2-0 2-1 1-0 1-0  
 5.Hiva         0-0 1-1 1-0 0-2 xxx 1-0 1-0 1-0 0-1 2-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 3-1 2-1 4-1 4-2 1-0 5-1 3-0  
 6.Avt Namangan 2-1 0-0 1-0 1-1 2-0 xxx 2-1 1-1 3-0 1-0 7-0 3-0 1-0 2-0 4-1 1-0 1-1 1-0 3-1 2-0  
 7.Yeshlik      1-2 2-0 0-1 1-0 7-1 3-1 xxx 4-1 0-0 1-0 3-0 1-2 3-0 1-0 2-1 1-0 2-0 2-0 2-1 4-1  
 8.Zarafshan    1-1 1-3 2-0 4-1 4-1 0-1 0-0 xxx 1-0 2-1 2-1 0-0 1-1 4-1 1-1 1-0 1-0 5-1 4-1 4-0  
 9.Ts Turtkul   7-0 2-1 0-3 1-0 1-0 2-0 1-1 2-1 xxx 0-1 1-0 2-1 2-1 3-1 3-0 2-1 3-2 3-1 3-0 0-0  
10.Narimanovets 2-2 0-2 4-1 3-1 1-0 1-0 1-1 1-1 1-0 xxx 1-1 1-1 2-0 3-2 2-2 2-1 3-0 2-1 3-2 2-0  
11.Kurgan-Tyube 0-0 2-2 0-2 3-0 2-1 1-0 1-0 2-2 1-0 4-1 xxx 3-1 4-0 4-0 1-1 1-1 4-0 3-3 3-0 4-0  
12.Start        3-1 2-0 1-0 0-1 2-3 2-1 0-0 0-0 2-2 7-0 1-0 xxx 1-0 2-2 1-1 4-0 1-0 0-1 2-0 3-1  
13.Alga         2-1 0-2 0-0 3-0 0-1 2-0 0-0 1-3 2-3 0-1 3-0 4-1 xxx 7-1 2-1 3-0 2-0 5-1 6-1 1-0  
14.Beshkent     2-2 0-0 1-0 3-2 2-1 1-0 1-1 2-1 3-0 1-0 0-1 1-1 0-1 xxx 1-0 0-0 3-0 1-0 1-0 3-2  
15.Hojent       2-2 1-1 0-1 1-1 0-1 1-2 1-1 1-1 0-0 3-0 1-0 3-2 2-0 2-1 xxx 2-2 3-0 3-1 4-1 3-0  
16.Yangiyer     0-2 1-1 2-2 1-1 0-0 0-0 2-1 0-1 3-1 1-0 2-0 3-0 0-1 2-1 1-0 xxx 5-2 1-0 4-3 4-1  
17.Kasansayets  0-0 1-2 1-0 0-0 2-0 1-1 2-0 0-2 3-2 2-0 3-2 2-1 2-1 1-1 1-0 3-1 xxx 1-2 3-0 1-1  
18.Alay         1-1 1-0 0-0 2-2 1-3 2-0 0-1 1-3 0-0 1-0 0-1 1-1 2-1 1-0 1-0 1-3 3-0 xxx 4-2 0-0  
19.Shahrihanets 1-2 1-3 1-1 1-2 1-1 2-1 2-0 3-2 5-0 2-0 2-0 4-3 2-1 1-2 1-3 5-1 4-2 5-2 xxx 4-0  
20.Amudarya     0-1 0-3 3-1 0-1 0-3 1-2 1-2 2-1 0-2 2-1 1-0 2-1 0-2 3-0 2-2 6-1 2-1 2-2 3-1 xxx  


Zone VIII [Kazakhstan] 

 1.Tselinnik Tselinograd         32  25  5  2  66-19  55            
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.Shakhtyor Karaganda           32  21  4  7  54-37  46                       
 3.Khimik Jambul                 32  19  6  7  61-34  44            
 4.Meliorator Chimkent           32  19  4  9  72-31  42           
 5.Traktor Pavlodar              32  18  6  8  42-22  42  
 6.Energetik Kustanay            32  18  5  9  54-38  41  
 7.Spartak Semipalatinsk         32  16  5 10  57-33  39            
 8.Aktyubinets Aktyubinsk        32  11  8 13  32-35  30           
 9.Ekibastuzets Ekibastuz        32  10  8 14  35-45  28           
10.Jezkazganets Jezkazgan        32  10  8 14  31-43  28           
11.Bulat Temirtau                32   9 10 13  25-30  28           
12.Torpedo Kokchetav             32  10  6 16  33-39  26           
13.Zhetysu Taldy-Kurgan          32  10  6 16  52-60  26           
14.Meliorator Kzil-Orda          32   8  9 15  43-66  25            
15.Vostok Ust-Kamenogorsk        32   8  7 17  31-56  23           
16.Avangard Petropavlovsk        32   4  9 19  32-63  17           
17.SKIF Alma-Ata                 32   0  4 28  15-84   4           

Cross-Table:
                  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17 
 1.Tselinograd   xxx 2-1 3-0 3-0 4-0 0-2 2-0 3-0 1-1 2-0 1-0 2-0 3-2 3-2 2-0 4-0 3-0  
 2.Sh Karaganda  1-2 xxx 2-0 1-0 3-2 4-2 2-1 1-1 1-0 1-0 2-1 2-0 2-1 1-2 5-1 2-1 1-0  
 3.Kh Jambul     0-4 1-1 xxx 1-1 1-0 2-0 1-0 2-1 3-1 4-1 2-0 3-0 5-1 6-0 1-0 4-1 8-3  
 4.Mel Chimkent  1-1 5-0 3-0 xxx 0-1 7-0 2-1 4-1 6-1 5-1 0-1 2-1 2-0 4-1 4-1 3-0 9-0  
 5.Traktor       0-1 3-0 0-1 2-1 xxx 1-0 1-1 2-0 0-0 1-0 1-2 2-0 2-1 3-0 4-0 2-0 3-0  
 6.Energetik     1-0 3-0 3-0 2-0 0-0 xxx 2-1 1-0 2-1 0-0 2-1 2-1 3-1 5-0 3-1 3-2 5-0  
 7.Semipalatinsk 0-3 1-1 2-1 2-0 0-1 1-0 xxx 1-1 5-0 5-2 1-0 1-0 4-1 2-1 4-0 4-0 3-0  
 8.Aktyubinets   0-0 0-0 0-1 0-1 0-0 1-1 1-0 xxx 3-2 2-0 1-0 2-1 1-2 1-1 3-0 1-0 2-1  
 9.Ekibastuzets  0-1 0-2 0-1 2-3 0-1 1-0 2-2 2-1 xxx 1-1 0-1 1-0 1-0 3-0 2-0 0-0 0-0  
10.Jezkazganets  1-1 2-3 1-0 2-0 1-0 2-4 0-3 1-0 0-1 xxx 3-0 0-0 0-0 2-0 2-0 3-0 1-0  
11.Bulat         0-1 0-1 0-0 -:+ 1-3 1-1 0-1 2-0 1-0 0-0 xxx 0-0 2-1 2-1 0-0 0-0 2-0  
12.T Kokchetav   2-4 0-3 2-2 -:+ 1-0 1-0 0-1 1-0 2-3 3-1 2-0 xxx 2-0 2-1 1-1 4-1 2-0  
13.Zhetysu       1-2 1-2 1-1 2-2 1-2 3-2 2-1 2-4 2-2 3-0 2-2 2-2 xxx 3-1 4-0 2-1 5-2  
14.Mel Kzil-Orda 2-3 1-2 0-3 3-1 2-2 5-2 3-1 1-1 1-3 2-2 1-1 1-0 1-0 xxx 1-1 2-1 2-2  
15.Vostok        1-1 3-2 1-2 0-3 0-0 0-1 0-2 1-0 3-1 1-0 2-2 1-0 1-2 2-2 xxx 3-1 4-0  
16.Petropavlovsk 1-2 0-2 2-2 0-0 1-2 1-2 3-3 1-3 2-2 1-1 1-1 1-3 4-0 1-1 1-0 xxx 2-1  
17.SKIF          0-2 1-3 0-3 1-3 0-1 0-0 1-3 0-1 0-2 0-1 0-2 0-0 1-4 1-2 0-3 1-2 xxx  


Zone IX 

 1.Kotaik Abovyan                32  21  4  7  66-34  46           [ARM] 
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.Mertskhali Makharadze         32  17  6  9  44-29  40           [GEO] 
 3.Kolkheti Poti                 32  14 11  7  51-42  39           [GEO] 
 4.Lokomotiv Samtredia           32  17  4 11  43-37  38           [GEO] 
 5.Spartak Oktemberyan           32  16  5 11  49-38  37           [ARM] 
 6.Dila Gori                     32  16  5 11  55-48  37           [GEO] 
 7.Kyapaz Kirovabad              32  16  2 14  53-44  34           [AZE] 
 8.Kolhozchi Ashkhabad           32  16  2 14  33-34  34           [TKM] 
 9.Karabakh Stepanakert          32  15  3 14  42-38  33           [AZE] 
10.Dinamo Sukhumi                32  14  5 13  49-48  33           [GEO] 
11.Meshakhte Tkibuli             32  13  6 13  40-36  32           [GEO] 
12.Shirak Leninakan              32  13  6 13  41-39  32           [ARM] 
13.Hazar Lenkoran                32  12  6 14  42-38  30           [AZE] 
14.Avtomobilist Mingechaur       32  10  5 17  45-63  25           [AZE] 
15.Lokomotiv Tbilisi             32  10  4 18  31-49  24  [+]      [GEO] 
16.Araz Nahichevan               32   8  6 18  30-41  22           [AZE] 
17.Olimpia Artashat              32   3  2 27  26-82   8           [ARM] 

Cross-Table:
                  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17   
 1.Kotaik        xxx 2-1 4-1 3-1 1-1 5-3 3-1 2-1 2-0 4-0 2-0 4-1 1-0 3-0 3-1 2-0 4-1  
 2.Mertskhali    2-1 xxx 1-1 2-0 3-1 2-1 1-0 4-1 1-0 1-0 2-0 3-1 1-0 1-0 2-0 2-0 5-1  
 3.Kolkheti      3-1 1-1 xxx 4-1 3-2 1-1 3-2 3-1 2-1 2-2 2-1 2-0 1-1 3-2 2-1 2-0 4-1  
 4.L Samtredia   3-1 1-0 1-1 xxx 2-1 2-0 4-1 1-0 1-0 3-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 2-1 2-1 3-0 7-0  
 5.Oktemberyan   1-0 1-0 2-0 1-0 xxx 3-0 1-0 2-0 2-1 3-0 2-1 3-3 1-0 4-1 2-1 3-0 4-2  
 6.Dila          0-0 0-1 2-0 3-0 3-1 xxx 2-1 1-2 3-2 5-2 2-1 2-1 3-0 5-1 3-0 2-1 1-0  
 7.Kyapaz        2-1 3-2 1-0 3-1 2-0 1-1 xxx 2-0 3-0 3-2 3-1 4-2 2-2 5-0 2-0 2-0 3-2  
 8.Kolhozchi     2-1 3-0 2-0 4-1 0-0 1-0 1-0 xxx 1-0 2-1 1-0 1-0 2-1 2-0 1-0 1-0 1-0  
 9.Karabakh      2-2 2-0 3-1 2-0 2-1 4-1 2-0 2-1 xxx 1-0 2-0 1-0 1-0 1-1 2-0 3-0 2-0  
10.D Sukhumi     1-1 2-0 2-2 1-0 2-0 2-0 5-2 3-0 2-1 xxx 1-1 1-0 3-0 1-0 3-1 1-0 2-0  
11.Meshakhte     1-0 3-1 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-1 1-0 2-0 2-1 2-1 xxx 2-1 2-1 2-0 3-0 3-0 6-1  
12.Shirak        0-2 0-0 1-1 1-1 3-1 2-2 2-0 1-0 2-0 3-1 1-0 xxx 3-1 3-0 2-0 1-0 3-1  
13.Hazar         0-2 1-0 1-0 1-1 2-1 4-1 0-2 3-1 1-0 4-1 5-1 0-0 xxx 2-1 0-0 4-0 4-0  
14.Mingechaur    4-3 1-1 3-4 1-0 2-3 1-1 1-0 2-1 2-0 3-1 1-1 2-1 3-1 xxx 4-1 1-1 3-0  
15.Lokomotiv Tb  0-1 2-2 0-1 0-2 1-1 4-1 2-1 1-0 0-0 1-0 2-0 3-0 2-1 2-1 xxx 3-2 1-0  
16.Araz          0-1 0-0 0-0 4-0 1-0 0-1 2-0 1-0 4-0 1-1 1-1 0-1 0-0 5-1 4-1 xxx 3-0  
17.Olimpia       1-2 0-2 1-1 -:+ 0-1 3-4 0-2 0-0 3-4 2-4 1-3 0-2 1-2 3-2 1-0 1-0 xxx  


Second League Finals [Oct 21 – Nov 8] 

Group 1

1.Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev       4   3  0  1   9- 3   6  Promoted   [RUS]  
-------------------------------------------------------
2.Niva Vinnitsa                  4   1  1  2   3- 3   3             [UKR]  
3.Tselinnik Tselinograd          4   1  0  3   2- 8   2             [KAZ]  

Cross-Table:
                    1   2   3       
1.Krylya Sovetov   xxx 2-0 3-1     
2.Niva Vin         1-1 xxx 2-0  
3.Tselinnik        1-3 +:- xxx  

Group 2 

1.Kotaik Abovyan                 4   2  2  0   5- 3   6  Promoted   [ARM]  
-------------------------------------------------------
2.Geolog Tyumen                  4   2  1  1   6- 5   5             [RUS]  
3.Zorkiy Krasnogorsk             4   0  1  3   3- 6   1             [RUS]  

Cross-Table:
                    1   2   3       
1.Kotaik           xxx 1-0 1-0     
2.Geolog           2-2 xxx 2-1  
3.Zorkiy           1-1 1-2 xxx  

Group 3 

1.Dinamo Stavropol               4   2  1  1   5- 3   5  Promoted   [RUS]  
-------------------------------------------------------
2.Dinamo Samarkand               4   1  2  1   3- 4   4             [UZB]  
3.Baltika Kaliningrad            4   1  1  2   3- 4   3             [RUS]  

Cross-Table:
                    1   2   3       
1.Dinamo St        xxx 2-0 2-0     
2.Dinamo Sam       1-1 xxx 2-0  
3.Baltika          2-0 1-1 xxx  


Soviet Union Cup 1984

First Round [Feb 18] 
FAKEL Voronezh                2-1  Textilshchik Ivanovo  [in Sochi] 
  [Alexandr Minayev 78, Viktor Pimushin 85 – Sergei Kozlov 20. Att: 1,000] 
Guria Lanchkhuti              1-2  DAUGAVA Riga          [in Alakhadze] 
  [Teimuraz Chkhaidze 70 – Valeriy Semyonov 26, Gennadiy Shitik 85. Att: 1,000] 
Kayrat Alma-Ata               1-1  SKA Kiev   [pen 4-5]  [in Chimkent] 
  [Kurban Berdyyev 60 – Svyatoslav Petrenko 46. Att: 2,000] 
Kolos Nikopol                 0-1  ZNAMYA TRUDA Orekhovo-Zuyevo 
  [Sergei Moiseyev 34. Att: 2,000] 
KUBAN Krasnodar               1-0  Irtysh Omsk           [aet] 
  [Sergei Andreichenko 107. Att: 2,000] 
KUZBASS Kemerovo              3-1  Zvezda Jizak          [in Uzhgorod] 
  [Vitaliy Razdayev 14, Vyacheslav Apasov 24, Sergei Kolchin 85 – 
   Vladimir Kukhlevskiy 82. Att: 1,000] 
Lokomotiv Moskva              0-2  ISKRA Smolensk        [in Hosta] 
  [Sergei Novikov 25, Oleg Musikhin 88. Att: 1,000] 
METALLURG Zaporozhye          2-0  Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 
  [Vyacheslav Popov (KS) 23 og, Valeriy Alistarov 57. Att: 3,800] 
NISTRU Kishinev               2-0  Neftyanik Fergana 
  [Oleg Flentya 73 pen, Yuriy Arkan 75. Att: 5,000] 
PAMIR Dushanbe                1-1  Dinamo Kirov  [pen 4-2] [in Kurgan-Tyube] 
  [Valeriy Tursunov 11 pen – Sergei Cherepanov 16. Att: 2,500] 
Rotor Volgograd               1-2  DNEPR Mogilyov        [in Adler] 
  [Viktor Vasilyev 38 – Alexandr Vasilevskiy 9, Sergei Lukyanchikov 57. Att: 3,000] 
SKA Khabarovsk                2-1  Zarya Voroshilovgrad  [aet] [in Moskva] 
  [Sergei Kozlov 85, Igor Protasov 105 – Yuriy Kolesnikov 79. Att: 150] 
SKA Rostov-na-Donu            1-0  Shakhtyor Karaganda   [in Sochi] 
  [Yevgeniy Grunin 58. Att: 2,500] 
SKA-KARPATY Lvov              1-0  Spartak Orjonikidze 
  [Yuriy Dubrovny 23. Att: 6,500] 
TAVRIA Simferopol             3-1  Dinamo Batumi 
  [Valeriy Petrov 8 pen, Anatoliy Syrovatskiy 19, Vladimir Naumenko 27 – 
   Avtandil Gorgiladze 65. Att: 5,200] 
TORPEDO Kutaisi               3-1  Metallurg Lipetsk 
  [Alexandr Kvernadze 19, 78, Merab Megreladze 26 – Tamaz Kostava (T) 25 og. Att: 10,000] 

Second Round 
[Feb 21] 
DINAMO Moskva                 1-0  Nistru Kishinev 
  [Alexandr Borodyuk 79. Att: 2,700] 
[Feb 22] 
CHERNOMORETS Odessa           3-0  Kuban Krasnodar       [in Izmail] 
  [Ivan Shariy 13, Vladimir Ploskina 38 pen, Igor Belanov 48. Att: 3,000] 
CSKA Moskva                   1-0  Dnepr Mogilyov        [in Sochi] 
  [Viktor Kolyadko 47. Att: 3,000] 
DINAMO Kiev                   3-1  SKA-Karpaty Lvov  [aet] [in Sochi] 
  [Oleg Blokhin 15, Pavel Yakovenko 105, Alexandr Zavarov 110 – 
   Yuriy Dubrovny 11. Att: 5,000] 
DINAMO Minsk                  2-1  SKA Khabarovsk        [in Sukhumi] 
  [Sergei Gotsmanov 62, Viktor Sokol 89 – Vladimir Kozlov 17. Att: 6,000] 
DNEPR Dnepropetrovsk          3-2  Kuzbass Kemerovo 
  [Oleg Protasov 49, 64, Gennadiy Litovchenko 51 – Vitaliy Razdayev 14, 
   Vyacheslav Apasov 90. Att: 11,000] 
Iskra Smolensk                0-1  SPARTAK Moskva        [in Sochi] 
  [Fyodor Cherenkov 54. Att: 10,000] 
METALLIST Kharkov             2-0  Metallurg Zaporozhye 
  [Viktor Kamarzayev 56, Yuriy Bondarenko 60. Att: 15,000] 
Neftchi Baku                  2-4  SKA Rostov-na-Donu 
  [Rushan Hasanov 43, Samed Kurbanov 55 – Alexandr Nikitin 15, 
   Sergei Andreyev 50, Sergei Agashkov 65, Alexandr Vorobyov 70. Att: 5,000] 
Pahtakor Tashkent             0-1  FAKEL Voronezh 
  [Valeriy Shmarov 43. Att: 2,000] 
SHAKHTYOR Donetsk             2-0  Torpedo Kutaisi       [in Sochi] 
  [Vladimir Parkhomenko 8, Sergei Yashchenko 78. Att: 3,000] 
SKA Kiev                      0-2  DINAMO Tbilisi 
  [Gela Ketashvili 65, Ramaz Shengelia 71 pen. Att: 3,000] 
TORPEDO Moskva                3-0  Tavria Simferopol     [in Adler] 
  [Valeriy Petrakov 3, 66, Nikolai Vasilyev 42. Att: 3,000] 
Znamya Truda Orekhovo-Zuyevo  0-1  ARARAT Yerevan 
  [Samvel Kasaboglyan 42. Att: 8,000] 
ŽALGIRIS Vilnius              2-0  Pamir Dushanbe  [aet] [in Adler] 
  [Algimantas Mackevičius 102 pen, Vitalis Levendrauskas 107. Att: 1,000] 
[Feb 23] 
Daugava Riga                  0-3  ZENIT Leningrad       [in Fergana] 
  [Yuriy Gerasimov 1, 62, Sergei Dmitriyev 67. Att: 500] 

Third Round 
[Feb 26] 
CHERNOMORETS Odessa     1-0  Shakhtyor Donetsk 
  [Ivan Shariy 74. Att: 10,000] 
CSKA Moskva             4-2  Dinamo Kiev           [aet] 
  [Oleg Burov 31, Alexandr Tarkhanov 88, Gennadiy Stromberger 103, 
   Viktor Kolyadko 108 – Vladimir Bessonov 48, Alexandr Zavarov 63. Att: 4,300] 
Dinamo Tbilisi          0-1  DINAMO Minsk 
  [Pyotr Vasilevskiy 36. Att: 23,000] 
Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk    1-2  DINAMO Moskva 
  [Alexandr Lysenko 35 pen – Vasiliy Karatayev 19, Yuriy Mentyukov 64. Att: 25,500] 
Metallist Kharkov       1-2  TORPEDO Moskva 
  [Yuriy Bondarenko 27 – Vladimir Galaiba 39, Vladimir Kobzev 81. Att: 22,000] 
SPARTAK Moskva          1-0  SKA Rostov-na-Donu    [in Sochi] 
  [Yuriy Gavrilov 83. Att: 8,000] 
Žalgiris Vilnius        0-1  FAKEL Voronezh        [in Adler] 
  [Viktor Pimushin 20. Att: 3,000] 
[Feb 27] 
ZENIT Leningrad         3-3  Ararat Yerevan        [pen 4-3] 
  [Arkadiy Afanasyev 38, Dmitriy Barannik 98, Yuriy Gerasimov 102 – 
   Khoren Oganesyan 66, 120, Robert Bostanjan 94. Att: 25,000] 

Quarterfinals 
[Mar 2] 
DINAMO Minsk            1-0  CSKA Moskva           [in Sukhumi] 
  [Igor Gurinovich 40. Att: 12,000] 
DINAMO Moskva           3-1  Chernomorets Odessa   [aet] 
  [Vasiliy Karatayev 55, Alexandr Borodyuk 106, 113 – Igor Nakonechny 8. Att: 3,200] 
[Mar 3] 
Torpedo Moskva          0-0  ZENIT Leningrad  [pen 6-7] [in Sochi] 
  [Att: 8,000] 
[Apr 28] 
FAKEL Voronezh          2-0  Spartak Moskva 
  [Vyacheslav Murashkintsev 4, Alexandr Minayev 88. Att: 28,000] 

Semifinals 
[Jun 6] 
ZENIT Leningrad         1-0  Fakel Voronezh        [aet] 
  [Andrei Shashkin (F) 92 og. Att: 73,000] 
[Jun 7] 
Dinamo Minsk            0-4  DINAMO Moskva 
  [Igor Bulanov 4, Valeriy Gazzayev 44, Alexandr Novikov 78, 
   Alexandr Borodyuk 83. Att: 32,000] 

Final [Jun 24] 
DINAMO Moskva           2-0  Zenit Leningrad       [aet] 
  [Valeriy Gazzayev 97, Alexandr Borodyuk 116. Att: 43,500] 




1983

1985

list of champions

list of cup finals


About this document

Thanks to Alexandru G. Paloşanu and Sorin Arotăriţei for previous version

Prepared and maintained by Andrei Balitskiy and Mike Dryomin for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Andrei Balitskiy (AndySakh@yandex.ru) and Mike Dryomin (lemicco@mail.ru)
Last updated: 16 Aug 2012

(C) Copyright Andrei Balitskiy, Mike Dryomin and RSSSF 2000/12
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.