Soviet Union 1985


1985 (Championship)
1984/85 (Cup)

1985 (Championship)

Supreme League | First League | Second League 

Supreme League (First Level)

 1.Dinamo Kiev               34  20  8  6  64-28  48  Champions  [UKR] 
 2.Spartak Moskva            34  18 10  6  72-28  46             [RUS] 
 3.Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk      34  16 11  7  71-41  42             [UKR]    
 4.Dinamo Minsk              34  16  9  9  40-31  41             [BLR] 
 5.Torpedo Moskva            34  13 10 11  42-40  36             [RUS] 
 6.Zenit Leningrad           34  14  7 13  48-38  35             [RUS] 
 7.Žalgiris Vilnius          34  12 11 11  43-49  34             [LTU] 
 8.Dinamo Tbilisi            34  11 10 13  34-39  32             [GEO] 
 9.Kayrat Alma-Ata           34  11 13 10  43-46  32             [KAZ]
10.Metallist Kharkov         34  12  7 15  39-55  31             [UKR]    
11.Torpedo Kutaisi           34  11  9 14  40-51  31  [+]        [GEO] 
12.Shakhtyor Donetsk         34  10 12 12  46-45  30             [UKR] 
13.Ararat Yerevan            34  10 12 12  42-46  30             [ARM] 
14.Dinamo Moskva             34  11  7 16  37-50  29             [RUS] 
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
15.Chernomorets Odessa       34  11  7 16  44-65  29             [UKR] 
16.Neftchi Baku              34   9 11 14  30-40  28             [AZE] 
----------------------------------------------------
17.Fakel Voronezh            34   9  9 16  24-45  27  Relegated [+] [RUS]             
18.SKA Rostov-na-Donu        34   7  7 20  36-60  21  Relegated     [RUS] 


Round 1 
[Mar 1] 
Dinamo Tb       2-1 Dinamo M 
  [Ramaz Shengelia 27, 64 – Viktor Vasilyev 13. Att: 62,000] 
Dnepr           1-1 Dinamo K 
  [Oleg Taran 84 – Vadim Yevtushenko 73. Att: 18,200] 
Neftchi         0-1 Dinamo Mn 
  [Viktor Sokol 49. Att: 5,300] 
[Mar 3] 
Chernomorets    4-3 Metallist 
  [Viktor Sakhno 27, Vladimir Ploskina 40 pen, Ivan Shariy 43, 
   Nikolai Romanchuk 53 – Sergei Svistun 28, Vladimir Linke 66, 
   Yuriy Bondarenko 78. Att: 16,500] 
Spartak         3-0 SKA R/D 
  [Yuriy Gavrilov 7, 86, Sergei Rodionov 56. Att: 4,000] 
Torpedo Kut     1-4 Shakhtyor 
  [Merab Megreladze 49 – Viktor Grachov 11, 28, Valeriy Goshkoderya 55, 
   Alexandr Sopko 59. Att: 30,000] 
Zenit           2-0 Fakel 
  [Vladimir Klementyev 14, Yuriy Gerasimov 31. Att: 25,000] 
[Mar 4] 
Ararat          3-3 Žalgiris       [in Artashat] 
  [Khoren Oganesyan 21, Gagik Oganesyan 44, Robert Kocharyan 88 – 
   Sigitas Jakubauskas 37, 62, Yuriy Krasavtsev 47. Att: 7,000] 

Round 2 
[Mar 10] 
Chernomorets    0-3 Dinamo K 
  [Alexandr Zavarov 3, Oleg Blokhin 37, Anatoliy Demyanenko 74. Att: 19,000] 
Dinamo Tb       5-0 Shakhtyor 
  [Tengiz Sulakvelidze 10, Nugzar Kakilashvili 23, 85, Alexandr Chivadze 75, 
   Guram Chkareuli 86. Att: 74,000] 
Neftchi         1-0 Žalgiris 
  [Iskander Javadov 79. Att: 5,900] 
Torpedo M       1-1 Kayrat 
  [Andrei Redkous 49 – Yevstafiy Pehlevanidi 67. Att: 2,500] 
Zenit           1-3 SKA R/D 
  [Yuriy Gerasimov 72 – Alexandr Vorobyov 33, Alexandr Ploshnik 60, 
   Sergei Andreyev 88. Att: 25,000] 
[Mar 21] 
Spartak         2-0 Fakel 
  [Yuriy Gavrilov 26 pen, Sergei Shavlo 89. Att: 5,000] 
[Apr 9] 
Dnepr           1-0 Metallist 
  [Alexandr Lysenko 27 pen. Att: 30,000] 
[Apr 25] 
Dinamo Mn       3-2 Ararat 
  [Alexandr Kisten 39, 74, Viktor Sokol 66 pen – Artak Karapetyan 26, 
   Ashot Saakyan 59. Att: 11,500] 
[May 23] 
Torpedo Kut     2-1 Dinamo M 
  [Roman Khagba 51, 56 – Renat Ataulin 77. Att: 27,000] 

Round 3 
[Mar 15] 
Dinamo M        1-1 Dnepr          [in Tbilisi] 
  [Sergei Stukashov 14 – Oleg Taran 54. Att: 34,000] 
Torpedo Kut     1-1 Dinamo Mn 
  [Sergei Shvetsov 4 – Sergei Aleinikov 45. Att: 29,000] 
[Mar 17] 
Dinamo K        1-2 Torpedo M 
  [Oleg Blokhin 15 pen – Valeriy Petrakov 65, Viktor Kruglov 74. Att: 31,000] 
Fakel           1-0 Ararat 
  [Vladimir Rozhin 15. Att: 33,000] 
Metallist       3-0 Kayrat 
  [Yuriy Bondarenko 55, 81 pen, Vladimir Linke 77. Att: 20,000] 
Neftchi         1-2 SKA R/D 
  [Igor Ponomaryov 73 pen – Alexandr Vorobyov 10, 81. Att: 7,600] 
Shakhtyor       4-0 Chernomorets 
  [Igor Petrov 24, Sergei Yashchenko 29, Sergei Zharkov (C) 35 og, 
   Sergei Kravchenko 47 pen. Att: 23,400] 
Zenit           1-4 Spartak 
  [Vladimir Klementyev 89 – Fyodor Cherenkov 28, 42, Sergei Shavlo 34, 
   Sergei Rodionov 54. Att: 25,000] 
Žalgiris        0-1 Dinamo Tb 
  [Tengiz Sulakvelidze 19. Att: 7,900] 

Round 4 
[Mar 24] 
Fakel           1-0 Neftchi 
  [Vladimir Rozhin 20. Att: 30,000] 
Kayrat          2-1 Shakhtyor 
  [Alexei Varnavskiy (S) 53 og, Sergei Volgin 61 – Viktor Grachov 57. Att: 12,000] 
Metallist       1-0 Torpedo M 
  [Sergei Shevchenko 6. Att: 25,000] 
SKA R/D         0-1 Ararat 
  [Seiran Osipov 76. Att: 21,500] 
Žalgiris        2-2 Torpedo Kut 
  [Vidmantas Rasiukas 75, Sigitas Jakubauskas 87 pen – Otar Korgalidze 4, 
   Roman Khagba 90. Att: 7,100] 
[Mar 25] 
Dinamo M        3-1 Chernomorets 
  [Vasiliy Karatayev 19 pen, Valeriy Gazzayev 32, 76 – Viktor Pasulko 3 pen. Att: 3,600] 
[Apr 24] 
Shakhtyor       1-1 Dnepr 
  [Mikhail Sokolovskiy 34 pen – Oleg Protasov 60. Att: 22,500] 
[May 28] 
Dinamo Mn       3-0 Dinamo Tb 
  [Sergei Gotsmanov 22, Alexandr Kisten 25, 72. Att: 31,500] 

Round 5 [Mar 31] 
Ararat          0-0 Spartak 
  [Att: 24,300] 
Chernomorets    2-3 Žalgiris        
  [Igor Nakonechny 15, Viktor Pasulko 21 pen – Sigitas Jakubauskas 4, 34 pen, 52. Att: 22,500] 
Dinamo K        2-0 Metallist 
  [Alexei Mikhailichenko 44, Anatoliy Demyanenko 79. Att: 19,000] 
Dinamo Tb       0-0 Fakel 
  [Att: 75,000] 
Dnepr           1-0 Dinamo Mn 
  [Oleg Taran 49. Att: 29,500] 
Kayrat          0-0 Dinamo M 
  [Att: 20,000] 
Neftchi         2-1 Zenit 
  [Mashalla Ahmedov 35, Igor Ponomaryov 85 – Vladimir Klementyev 80. Att: 8,500] 
Torpedo Kut     0-0 SKA R/D 
  [Att: 28,000] 
Torpedo M       0-0 Shakhtyor 
  [Att: 4,200] 

Round 6 
[Apr 5] 
Chernomorets    0-2 Dinamo Mn 
  [Georgiy Kondratyev 69, Sergei Aleinikov 73 pen. Att: 25,500] 
Dinamo K        3-0 Kayrat 
  [Vasiliy Rats 56, Oleg Blokhin 60 pen, Anatoliy Demyanenko 82. Att: 20,200] 
Dnepr           5-0 Žalgiris        
  [Oleg Taran 23, Gennadiy Litovchenko 35, Vladimir Lyuty 53, 
   Oleg Protasov 66, 75. Att: 30,000] 
Torpedo M       1-2 Dinamo M 
  [Alexandr Polukarov 64 – Vasiliy Karatayev 31 pen, Viktor Vasilyev 43. Att: 6,700] 
[Apr 7] 
Ararat          1-0 Zenit 
  [Gamlet Mkhitaryan 32. Att: 16,600] 
Dinamo Tb       2-1 SKA R/D 
  [Vissarion Chedia 24, Alexandr Chivadze 76 – Sergei Andreyev 47. Att: 74,500] 
Neftchi         2-2 Spartak 
  [Igor Ponomaryov 40 pen, 57 – Fyodor Cherenkov 39, 69 pen. Att: 18,000] 
Torpedo Kut     1-0 Fakel 
  [Alexandr Kvernadze 67. Att: 29,000] 

Round 7 
[Apr 9] 
Dinamo Mn       1-1 Kayrat         [in Moskva] 
  [Georgiy Kondratyev 2 – Vladimir Nikitenko 81. Att: 400] 
Shakhtyor       1-2 Dinamo K 
  [Sergei Kravchenko 84 pen – Igor Belanov 9, 60. Att: 38,200] 
[Apr 14] 
Fakel           1-1 Chernomorets 
  [Alexandr Minayev 2 – Nikolai Romanchuk 48. Att: 28,000] 
Žalgiris        1-2 Torpedo M 
  [Vidmantas Rasiukas 58 – Leonid Buryak 4, Vladimir Kobzev 55. Att: 7,500] 
[Apr 25] 
Spartak         0-0 Dinamo Tb 
  [Att: 25,000] 
Zenit           2-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Igor Komarov 41, Sergei Dmitriyev 77. Att: 25,000] 
[Jun 12] 
SKA R/D         1-1 Dnepr 
  [Alexandr Vorobyov 42 – Gennadiy Litovchenko 33. Att: 10,800] 
[Jun 22] 
Dinamo M        2-1 Metallist 
  [Alexandr Golovnya 57 pen, Andrei Kobelev 74 – Velli Kasumov 75. Att: 3,900] 

Round 8 
[Apr 20] 
Dinamo M        1-2 Dinamo K 
  [Vasiliy Karatayev 80 – Igor Belanov 13 pen, Anatoliy Demyanenko 65. Att: 4,600] 
[Apr 21] 
Dinamo Mn       0-0 Torpedo M 
  [Att: 22,000] 
Fakel           0-2 Dnepr 
  [Oleg Taran 17, Oleg Protasov 37. Att: 36,000] 
Neftchi         1-0 Ararat 
  [Mashalla Ahmedov 88. Att: 22,000] 
Shakhtyor       2-1 Metallist 
  [Sergei Kravchenko 15, Sergei Akimenko 26 – Yuriy Makhinya 75. Att: 23,000] 
SKA R/D         1-2 Chernomorets 
  [Sergei Agashkov 89 – Viktor Pasulko 20, Viktor Sakhno 68. Att: 17,500] 
Spartak         0-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Att: 36,000] 
Zenit           3-0 Dinamo Tb 
  [Yuriy Zheludkov 33, 56, Vladimir Klementyev 66. Att: 45,000] 
Žalgiris        0-0 Kayrat 
  [Att: 8,700] 

Round 9 
[Apr 14] 
Torpedo Kut     2-1 Neftchi 
  [Otar Korgalidze 8 pen, Vasiliy Shengelia 83 – Igor Ponomaryov 32 pen. Att: 27,000] 
[Apr 28] 
Kayrat          2-2 Fakel 
  [Sergei Volgin 43 pen, 52 – Vladimir Sokolov 55, Vyacheslav Murashkintsev 60. Att: 17,000] 
Metallist       2-1 Žalgiris        
  [Yuriy Bondarenko 3, Sergei Motuz 67 – Stanislovas Danisevičius 86 pen. Att: 18,000] 
Torpedo M       2-0 SKA R/D 
  [Alexandr Dozmorov 30, Leonid Buryak 36. Att: 2,600] 
[Apr 29] 
Shakhtyor       1-1 Dinamo M 
  [Mikhail Sokolovskiy 26 – Valeriy Gazzayev 36. Att: 24,200] 
[May 22] 
Dinamo Tb       0-0 Ararat 
  [Att: 74,400] 
[May 24] 
Chernomorets    1-4 Spartak 
  [Viktor Pasulko 65 – Yevgeniy Kuznetsov 26, Andrei Rudakov 58, 75, 
   Yuriy Gavrilov 87. Att: 30,000] 
[Jun 12] 
Dinamo K        1-1 Dinamo Mn 
  [Anatoliy Demyanenko 55 pen – Alexandr Kisten 40. Att: 51,000] 

Round 10 [May 6] 
Chernomorets    0-0 Zenit 
  [Att: 26,000] 
Dinamo K        3-0 Žalgiris        
  [Igor Belanov 45, Oleg Blokhin 52 pen, Alexei Mikhailichenko 90. Att: 34,600] 
Dinamo Tb       2-1 Neftchi 
  [Tengiz Sulakvelidze 50, Ramaz Shengelia 65 – Igor Ponomaryov 83 pen. Att: 74,400] 
Dnepr           0-0 Spartak 
  [Att: 31,000] 
Kayrat          1-0 SKA R/D 
  [Anton Shokh 3. Att: 14,000] 
Metallist       1-1 Dinamo Mn 
  [Sergei Shevchenko 10 – Igor Gurinovich 30. Att: 20,000] 
Torpedo Kut     1-1 Ararat 
  [Roman Khagba 23 – Gamlet Mkhitaryan 4. Att: 30,000] 
Torpedo M       2-0 Fakel 
  [Yuriy Susloparov 15, Valeriy Petrakov 43. Att: 13,000] 

Round 11 [May 14] 
Ararat          3-5 Dnepr 
  [Robert Kocharyan 50, Gamlet Mkhitaryan 73, Rafael Galustyan 83 pen – 
   Oleg Taran 13, 84, Vladimir Lyuty 28, Oleg Protasov 54, 
   Alexandr Lysenko 74 pen. Att: 12,400] 
Dinamo Mn       1-1 Shakhtyor 
  [Sergei Gotsmanov 62 – Sergei Morozov 89. Att: 17,000] 
Dinamo Tb       2-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Ramaz Shengelia 83, Malkhaz Arziani 85. Att: 74,400] 
Fakel           2-0 Metallist 
  [Vladimir Rozhin 6, Vyacheslav Murashkintsev 74. Att: 27,000] 
Neftchi         1-0 Chernomorets 
  [Mashalla Ahmedov 81. Att: 10,500] 
SKA R/D         0-0 Dinamo K 
  [Att: 11,500] 
Spartak         1-1 Kayrat 
  [Yevgeniy Kuznetsov 63 – Eduard Son 41. Att: 19,500] 
Zenit           1-2 Torpedo M 
  [Vladimir Klementyev 83 – Vladimir Kobzev 27, Alexandr Dozmorov 36. Att: 36,000] 
Žalgiris        1-5 Dinamo M 
  [Stanislovas Danisevičius 39 pen – Sergei Stukashov 31, 87, Vasiliy Karatayev 61, 
   Alexandr Borodyuk 64, Valeriy Gazzayev 84. Att: 8,500] 

Round 12 [May 18] 
Ararat          1-2 Chernomorets 
  [Khoren Oganesyan 48 – Oleg Morozov 60, Vladimir Ploskina 89. Att: 6,000] 
Dinamo Mn       1-0 Dinamo M 
  [Sergei Gotsmanov 50. Att: 10,500] 
Fakel           1-3 Dinamo K 
  [Alexandr Minayev 47 – Alexandr Zavarov 14, Igor Belanov 33, 
   Vasiliy Rats 37. Att: 36,500] 
Neftchi         1-1 Dnepr 
  [Mashalla Ahmedov 44 – Viktor Kuznetsov 45. Att: 15,000] 
SKA R/D         1-1 Metallist 
  [Vladimir Galaiba 58 – Igor Talko 4. Att: 7,200] 
Spartak         1-0 Torpedo M 
  [Sergei Rodionov 55. Att: 26,500] 
Zenit           3-0 Kayrat 
  [Yuriy Zheludkov 38, Sergei Dmitriyev 62, Vladimir Klementyev 77. Att: 26,000] 
Žalgiris        1-0 Shakhtyor 
  [Vitalis Levendrauskas 56. Att: 3,500] 

Round 13 
[May 10] 
Chernomorets    1-1 Dinamo Tb 
  [Viktor Pasulko 26 – Grigoriy Tsaava 73. Att: 21,500] 
[May 27] 
Dinamo M        3-4 SKA R/D 
  [Sergei Stukashov 16, Valeriy Gazzayev 23, Alexandr Borodyuk 45 – 
   Alexandr Ploshnik 50, 72, Sergei Andreyev 60, 76 pen. Att: 8,500] 
[May 28] 
Dinamo K        2-0 Spartak 
  [Igor Belanov 12, 51. Att: 100,000] 
Dnepr           2-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Oleg Taran 9, 80. Att: 23,000] 
Kayrat          2-0 Ararat 
  [Vladimir Nikitenko 11, Fanas Salimov 53. Att: 23,000] 
Metallist       1-0 Zenit 
  [Igor Talko 11. Att: 18,000] 
Shakhtyor       0-1 Fakel 
  [Vyacheslav Murashkintsev 14. Att: 20,600] 
Torpedo M       3-0 Neftchi 
  [Vladimir Kobzev 10, Yuriy Susloparov 49, Andrei Redkous 60. Att: 4,700] 

Round 14 
[Jun 8] 
Chernomorets    3-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Viktor Sakhno 7, Igor Yurchenko 32, Viktor Pasulko 45. Att: 10,500] 
Dinamo K        3-1 Zenit 
  [Alexandr Zavarov 52, 68, Vasiliy Rats 64 – Sergei Dmitriyev 53. Att: 53,400] 
Dinamo Mn       0-1 Žalgiris        
  [Stanislovas Baranauskas 27. Att: 15,500] 
Dnepr           2-1 Dinamo Tb 
  [Gennadiy Litovchenko 17, Oleg Protasov 31 – Grigoriy Tsaava 36. Att: 30,000] 
Kayrat          1-0 Neftchi 
  [Anton Shokh 54. Att: 20,000] 
Metallist       0-7 Spartak 
  [Andrei Rudakov 8, 18, 55, Sergei Novikov 30, Segei Rodionov 65, 
   Sergei Shavlo 79, Gennadiy Morozov 81. Att: 30,000] 
Shakhtyor       3-1 SKA R/D 
  [Sergei Yashchenko 21, Sergei Morozov 42, Sergei Akimenko 90 – 
   Alexandr Ploshnik 39. Att: 17,500] 
Torpedo M       2-1 Ararat 
  [Nikolai Savichev 53, Alexandr Dozmorov 61 – Ashot Khachatryan 60. Att: 6,500] 
[Jun 9] 
Dinamo M        0-0 Fakel 
  [Att: 6,500] 

Round 15 
[Jun 11] 
Dinamo Tb       2-1 Kayrat 
  [Gia Guruli 32, Alexandr Chivadze 67 pen – Eduard Son 30. Att: 74,400] 
[Jun 16] 
Ararat          1-1 Dinamo K 
  [Gamlet Mkhitaryan 76 pen – Andrei Bal 59. Att: 12,800] 
Chernomorets    2-1 Dnepr 
  [Viktor Sakhno 68, Vladimir Ploskina 85 pen – Gennadiy Litovchenko 45. Att: 22,000] 
Fakel           1-1 Žalgiris        
  [Alexandr Minayev 82 – Stanislovas Baranauskas 2. Att: 24,000] 
Neftchi         0-0 Metallist 
  [Att: 9,200] 
SKA R/D         0-1 Dinamo Mn 
  [Andrei Zygmantovich 44. Att: 8,600] 
Spartak         1-1 Shakhtyor 
  [Yuriy Gavrilov 64 – Viktor Grachov 13. Att: 35,200] 
Torpedo Kut     1-2 Torpedo M 
  [Gocha Jokhadze 60 – Vladimir Kobzev 50, 65. Att: 27,000] 
Zenit           2-0 Dinamo M 
  [Dmitriy Barannik 15, Yuriy Gerasimov 56. Att: 25,000] 

Round 16 
[Jun 12] 
Zenit           2-1 Shakhtyor 
  [Vladimir Klementyev 33, 60 – Alexei Varnavskiy 8. Att: 11,000] 
[Jun 19] 
Ararat          3-1 Metallist 
  [Robert Kocharyan 25, Rafael Galustyan 84 pen, Gamlet Mkhitaryan 86 – 
   Yuriy Bondarenko 6. Att: 4,200] 
Dnepr           2-1 Zenit 
  [Oleg Protasov 20, Oleg Taran 63 – V.Klementyev 68. Att: 29,000] 
Fakel           2-1 Dinamo Mn 
  [Viktor Pimushin 20, Vladimir Sokolov 52 – Viktor Sokol 86 pen. Att: 26,000] 
Neftchi         1-1 Dinamo K 
  [Igor Ponomaryov 31 pen – Vasiliy Rats 39. Att: 13,000] 
SKA R/D         1-3 Žalgiris        
  [Vladimir Galaiba 60 – Sigitas Jakubauskas 17, 27, Vyacheslav Sukristov 21. Att: 4,200] 
Spartak         5-1 Dinamo M 
  [Andrei Rudakov 16, 27, Sergei Rodionov 19, 78, 80 – Alexandr Golovnya 88 pen. Att: 25,500] 
Torpedo Kut     1-0 Kayrat 
  [Merab Megreladze 72. Att: 26,000] 
[Jun 22] 
Dinamo Tb       0-0 Torpedo M 
  [Att: 74,400] 

Round 17 
[Jun 26] 
Dinamo M        1-1 Ararat 
  [Andrei Kobelev 64 – Robert Kocharyan 43. Att: 9,300] 
[Jun 27] 
Dinamo K        2-0 Dinamo Tb 
  [Vasiliy Rats 35, Alexandr Zavarov 63. Att: 61,500] 
Dinamo Mn       2-0 Spartak 
  [Georgiy Kondratyev 13, Viktor Sokol 66 pen. Att: 31,500] 
Fakel           2-0 SKA R/D 
  [Viktor Pimushin 12, Oganez Mkhitaryan 31. Att: 22,000] 
Kayrat          1-1 Dnepr 
  [Sergei Volgin 36 – Vladimir Bagmut 82. Att: 24,000] 
Metallist       3-1 Torpedo Kut 
  [Yuriy Tarasov 34 pen, Sergei Svistun 53, Igor Talko 73 – 
   Roman Khagba 27. Att: 15,000] 
Shakhtyor       1-1 Neftchi 
  [Sergei Morozov 90 pen – Mustafa Belyalov 25. Att: 18,700] 
Torpedo M       0-0 Chernomorets 
  [Att: 3,500] 
Žalgiris        0-0 Zenit 
  [Att: 10,500] 

Round 18 [Jun 30] 
Dinamo K        1-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Anatoliy Demyanenko 25. Att: 21,000] 
Dinamo Mn       0-0 Zenit 
  [Att: 17,700] 
Dinamo M        0-1 Neftchi 
  [Yashar Vahab-zade 31. Att: 7,800] 
Kayrat          2-1 Chernomorets 
  [Yevstafiy Pehlevanidi 25, 49 – Viktor Pasulko 80. Att: 11,500] 
Metallist       1-0 Dinamo Tb 
  [Igor Talko 73. Att: 18,000] 
Shakhtyor       0-0 Ararat 
  [Att: 19,500] 
Torpedo M       0-3 Dnepr 
  [Oleg Protasov 8, 36, 44. Att: 8,800] 
Žalgiris        1-1 Spartak 
  [Sigitas Jakubauskas 43 – Fyodor Cherenkov 51. Att: 11,000] 

Round 19 [Jul 5] 
Ararat          1-0 Dinamo Mn 
  [Rafael Galustyan 19. Att: 7,000] 
Dinamo K        0-0 Dnepr 
  [Att: 67,000] 
Dinamo M        1-0 Dinamo Tb 
  [Yuriy Pudyshev 82. Att: 12,000] 
Fakel           0-0 Zenit 
  [Att: 32,000] 
Metallist       2-1 Chernomorets 
  [Igor Talko 43, Yuriy Tarasov 49 pen – Vladimir Ploskina 89 pen. Att: 15,000] 
Shakhtyor       1-1 Torpedo Kut 
  [Mikhail Sokolovskiy 51 – Alexandr Kvernadze 11. Att: 8,800] 
SKA R/D         0-1 Spartak 
  [Yevgeniy Sidorov 59. Att: 5,800] 
Žalgiris        2-1 Neftchi 
  [Robertas Tautkus 52, Stanislovas Baranauskas 56 – Mashalla Ahmedov 15. Att: 7,000] 

Round 20 [Jul 8] 
Dinamo K        0-1 Chernomorets 
  [Viktor Pasulko 82. Att: 21,000] 
Dinamo Mn       2-0 Neftchi 
  [Igor Gurinovich 3, Sergei Aleinikov 69. Att: 11,600] 
Dinamo M        1-3 Torpedo Kut 
  [Sergei Silkin 54 – Merab Megreladze 6, 12, 72. Att: 8,400] 
Fakel           0-5 Spartak 
  [Vladimir Sochnov 22, 85, Sergei Rodionov 75, 78, Vladimir Kapustin 88. Att: 32,000] 
Kayrat          1-1 Torpedo M 
  [Sergei Volgin 63 – Yusup Shadiyev (K) 58 og. Att: 16,500] 
Metallist       2-1 Dnepr 
  [Sergei Motuz 44, Sergei Svistun 70 – Oleg Protasov 86. Att: 22,000] 
Shakhtyor       2-1 Dinamo Tb 
  [Mikhail Sokolovskiy 50 pen, Igor Simonov 88 – Grigoriy Tsaava 38. Att: 14,500] 
SKA R/D         1-0 Zenit 
  [Sergei Andreyev 81. Att: 5,200] 
Žalgiris        4-1 Ararat 
  [Sigitas Jakubauskas 26, 47, 79, Stanislovas Baranauskas 52 – Robert Kocharyan 42. Att: 8,500] 

Round 21 [Jul 13] 
Ararat          2-0 SKA R/D 
  [Sashik Keropyan 3, Gamlet Mkhitaryan 70. Att: 28,000] 
Chernomorets    3-2 Shakhtyor 
  [Valentin Kovach 60, Ivan Shariy 65, Vladimir Ploskina 85 pen – 
   Viktor Grachov 16, Igor Dybchenko 80. Att: 22,000] 
Dinamo Tb       0-1 Dinamo Mn 
  [Igor Gurinovich 48. Att: 50,500] 
Dnepr           5-0 Dinamo M 
  [Sergei Puchkov 2, Gennadiy Litovchenko 17, Oleg Protasov 40, 48, 
   Vladimir Lyuty 67. Att: 24,500] 
Kayrat          2-1 Dinamo K 
  [Sergei Volgin 75, Yevstafiy Pehlevanidi 80 – Oleg Kuznetsov 74. Att: 22,000] 
Neftchi         1-0 Fakel 
  [Igor Ponomaryov 5 pen. Att: 9,400] 
Spartak         2-0 Zenit 
  [Yevgeniy Sidorov 26, Fyodor Cherenkov 44. Att: 50,000] 
Torpedo Kut     1-1 Žalgiris        
  [Georgiy Chilaia 72 – Arminas Narbekovas 26. Att: 25,000] 
Torpedo M       2-0 Metallist 
  [Sergei Prigoda 22, Nikolai Savichev 67. Att: 3,500] 

Round 22 
[Jul 16] 
Ararat          3-0 Fakel 
  [Robert Kocharyan 10, 57, 78. Att: 42,200] 
Chernomorets    2-0 Dinamo M 
  [Ivan Shariy 35, Igor Savelyev 76. Att: 22,000] 
Dinamo Tb       1-1 Žalgiris        
  [Alexandr Chivadze 89 pen – Arminas Narbekovas 37. Att: 37,500] 
Kayrat          1-1 Metallist 
  [Vahid Masudov 72 – Alexandr Yesipov 64. Att: 13,000] 
SKA R/D         2-1 Neftchi 
  [Alexandr Vorobyov 38, 41 – Iskander Javadov 87. Att: 4,900] 
[Jul 30] 
Dnepr           5-4 Shakhtyor 
  [Oleg Protasov 18, 73, 81, Gennadiy Litovchenko 57, Alexei Cherednik 63 – 
   Viktor Grachov 10, 71, 86, Mikhail Sokolovskiy 53. Att: 28,000] 
[Jul 31] 
Torpedo M       1-4 Dinamo K 
  [Andrei Redkous 36 – Igor Belanov 13 pen, Alexandr Zavarov 32, 48, 
   Vadim Yevtushenko 82. Att: 13,200] 
[Sep 8] 
Dinamo Mn       2-1 Torpedo Kut 
  [Georgiy Kondratyev 83, Sergei Aleinikov 90 – Roman Khagba 58. Att: 33,100] 

Round 23 
[Aug 20] 
Dinamo M        1-0 Kayrat 
  [Viktor Vasilyev 73. Att: 7,900] 
[Aug 21] 
Dinamo Mn       4-1 Chernomorets 
  [Georgiy Kondratyev 2, Andrei Zygmantovich 34, Sergei Aleinikov 45, 
   Igor Gurinovich 48 – Valentin Kovach 62. Att: 50,000] 
Fakel           2-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Gennadiy Soshenko 58, Vyacheslav Murashkintsev 88. Att: 18,000] 
Metallist       2-2 Dinamo K 
  [Vladimir Lozinskiy 6, Oleg Bondar 30 – Oleg Blokhin 62 pen, 64. Att: 32,000] 
Shakhtyor       2-1 Torpedo M 
  [Sergei Kravchenko 63, Sergei Morozov 85 – Vladimir Kobzev 8. Att: 18,500] 
SKA R/D         6-2 Dinamo Tb 
  [Alexandr Vorobyov 4, 67, 87 pen, Sergei Andreyev 14, Alexandr Ploshnik 24, 
   Vladimir Galaiba 70 – Malkhaz Makharadze 68, 69. Att: 15,500] 
Spartak         0-0 Ararat 
  [Att: 30,000] 
Zenit           3-1 Neftchi 
  [Sergei Dmitriyev 4, 42, Arkadiy Afanasyev 85 – Iskander Javadov 37. Att: 21,000] 
Žalgiris        1-0 Dnepr 
  [Arminas Narbekovas 45 pen. Att: 12,200] 

Round 24 
[Aug 10] 
Fakel           0-0 Dinamo Tb 
  [Att: 22,000] 
[Aug 18] 
Dinamo Mn       2-1 Dnepr 
  [Georgiy Kondratyev 29, 57 – Oleg Protasov 27. Att: 24,000] 
Spartak         2-0 Neftchi 
  [Andrei Rudakov 11, Sergei Rodionov 13. Att: 18,300] 
Zenit           1-1 Ararat 
  [Yuriy Gerasimov 16 – Albert Sarkisyan 63. Att: 35,000] 
[Aug 25] 
Dinamo M        1-2 Torpedo M 
  [Sergei Stukashov 81 – Nikolai Savichev 31, Vladimir Kobzev 79. Att: 15,700] 
Shakhtyor       2-1 Kayrat 
  [Sergei Morozov 6, Alexei Varnavskiy 30 – Yevstafiy Pehlevanidi 81. Att: 21,800] 
SKA R/D         1-1 Torpedo Kut 
  [Sergei Agashkov 20 – Otar Korgalidze 66. Att: 15,100] 
Žalgiris        1-0 Chernomorets 
  [Sergei Tretyak (C) 87 og. Att: 11,000] 

Round 25 
[Aug 31] 
Chernomorets    2-1 Fakel 
  [Igor Yurchenko 69 pen, Alexandr Shcherbakov 73 – Viktor Losev 67. Att: 11,000] 
Dinamo K        5-0 Dinamo M 
  [Vadim Yevtushenko 17, Oleg Blokhin 36, 57, 64, Alexandr Zavarov 72. Att: 37,200] 
Dnepr           2-0 SKA R/D 
  [Oleg Protasov 39 pen, 56. Att: 22,000] 
Metallist       1-0 Shakhtyor 
  [Yuriy Bondarenko 6. Att: 20,000] 
Torpedo Kut     1-2 Spartak 
  [Georgiy Chilaia 70 pen – Sergei Shavlo 15, Fyodor Cherenkov 29. Att: 30,000] 
Torpedo M       0-0 Dinamo Mn 
  [Att: 8,600] 
[Sep 8] 
Dinamo Tb       1-0 Zenit 
  [Alexandr Chivadze 40. Att: 40,000] 
Kayrat          2-0 Žalgiris 
  [Fanas Salimov 25, Anton Shokh 39. Att: 16,000]        

Round 26 [Sep 3] 
Ararat          0-0 Neftchi 
  [Att: 59,200] 
Chernomorets    1-3 SKA R/D 
  [Igor Yurchenko 48 – Vasiliy Ishchak (C) 14 og, Sergei Andreyev 64, 
   Alexandr Vorobyov 76. Att: 8,400] 
Dinamo K        2-0 Shakhtyor 
  [Vadim Yevtushenko 47, Ivan Yaremchuk 88. Att: 30,000] 
Dinamo Tb       2-1 Spartak 
  [Grigoriy Tsaava 55, Alexandr Chivadze 81 – Sergei Novikov 13. Att: 42,500] 
Dnepr           6-0 Fakel 
  [Oleg Protasov 1, 26, 43 pen, 63, Boris Shurshin 47, Sergei Bashkirov 56. Att: 26,500] 
Kayrat          2-0 Dinamo Mn 
  [Yevstafiy Pehlevanidi 38, Yevgeniy Yarovenko 72 pen. Att: 16,000] 
Metallist       0-1 Dinamo M 
  [Sergei Kozhanov 75. Att: 18,000] 
Torpedo Kut     1-1 Zenit 
  [Otar Korgalidze 70 – Nikolai Larionov 10. Att: 27,000] 
Torpedo M       3-2 Žalgiris        
  [Andrei Redkous 25, Nikolai Savichev 34, Valeriy Petrakov 52 pen – 
   Arminas Narbekovas 28, Stanislovas Danisevičius 44. Att: 3,500] 

Round 27 
[Aug 10] 
Dinamo Mn       0-2 Dinamo K 
  [Vadim Yevtushenko 33, Oleg Blokhin 51. Att: 50,000] 
Spartak         3-0 Dnepr 
  [Sergei Novikov 26, 83, Fyodor Cherenkov 77 pen. Att: 45,000] 
Zenit           3-1 Chernomorets 
  [Yuriy Gerasimov 52, Vyacheslav Melnikov 63, Vladimir Klementyev 79 – 
   Vladimir Ploskina 67 pen. Att: 21,000] 
[Sep 18] 
Ararat          1-0 Dinamo Tb 
  [Robert Kocharyan 40. Att: 63,200] 
[Sep 22] 
Fakel           1-0 Torpedo M 
  [Sergei Savchenkov 48. Att: 18,000] 
Neftchi         3-1 Torpedo Kut 
  [Valeriy Panchik 27, Igor Ponomaryov 33 pen, Iskander Javadov 63 – 
   Otar Korgalidze 1. Att: 8,000] 
SKA R/D         1-1 Kayrat 
  [Sergei Agashkov 30 pen – Vahid Masudov 35. Att: 10,500] 
Žalgiris        1-1 Metallist 
  [Arminas Narbekovas 85 pen – Igor Yakubovskiy 49. Att: 6,000] 

Round 28 
[Sep 28] 
Spartak         6-0 Chernomorets 
  [Fyodor Cherenkov 26 pen, 35, 36, Sergei Novikov 75, Yevgeniy Kuznetsov 76, 
   Mikhail Rusyayev 87. Att: 6,700] 
Zenit           2-1 Dnepr 
  [Boris Chukhlov 40, Vyacheslav Melnikov 70 – Oleg Protasov 87. Att: 18,000] 
Žalgiris        1-0 Dinamo K 
  [Stanislovas Baranauskas 39. Att: 8,500] 
[Sep 29] 
Ararat          3-1 Torpedo Kut 
  [Arsen Chilingaryan 5, Gamlet Mkhitaryan 47, Oganes Pogosyan 80 – 
   Merab Megreladze 84. Att: 45,300] 
Dinamo Mn       2-1 Metallist 
  [Georgiy Kondratyev 3, Andrei Shalimo 23 – Yuriy Tarasov 82. Att: 37,000] 
Dinamo M        2-0 Shakhtyor 
  [Viktor Vasilyev 28, Sergei Stukashov 58. Att: 6,200] 
Fakel           1-1 Kayrat 
  [Alexandr Minayev 49 – Anton Shokh 47. Att: 19,000] 
Neftchi         1-0 Dinamo Tb 
  [Mashalla Ahmedov 57. Att: 14,700] 
SKA R/D         1-1 Torpedo M 
  [Sergei Agashkov 7 pen – Nikolai Savichev 22. Att: 12,500] 

Round 29 
[Oct 6] 
Dinamo M        0-1 Dinamo Mn 
  [Georgiy Kondratyev 48. Att: 11,700] 
[Oct 7] 
Chernomorets    1-1 Neftchi 
  [Alexandr Shcherbakov 59 – Iskander Javadov 29. Att: 13,000] 
Dinamo K        4-2 SKA R/D 
  [Igor Belanov 36, 48, Sergei Baltacha 37, Vadim Yevtushenko 65 – 
   Valeriy Glushakov 84, Oleg Shinkaryov 87. Att: 23,000] 
Dnepr           2-0 Ararat 
  [Oleg Protasov 19 pen, 76. Att: 27,000] 
Kayrat          4-4 Spartak 
  [Sergei Volgin 30, 54, 65, Yevstafiy Pehlevanidi 44 – Yevgeniy Sidorov 6, 64, 
   Mikhail Rusyayev 35, Sergei Rodionov 86. Att: 18,200] 
Metallist       1-0 Fakel 
  [Yuriy Tarasov 41. Att: 16,000] 
Shakhtyor       0-0 Žalgiris 
  [Att: 24,600]        
Torpedo Kut     1-0 Dinamo Tb 
  [Yago Zhorzhikashvili 73. Att: 28,000] 
Torpedo M       1-3 Zenit 
  [Valeriy Petrakov 55 pen – Yuriy Zheludkov 27, Boris Chukhlov 68, 
   Anatoliy Davydov 83. Att: 4,500] 

Round 30 
[Aug 31] 
Kayrat          2-1 Zenit 
  [Anton Shokh 4, Vahid Masudov 49 – Vyacheslav Melnikov 28. Att: 6,000] 
[Sep 8] 
Dinamo K        2-0 Fakel 
  [Alexandr Zavarov 29, Anatoliy Demyanenko 32. Att: 13,000] 
Dnepr           4-0 Neftchi 
  [Gennadiy Litovchenko 1, Oleg Protasov 36, Oleg Taran 39, 
   Boris Shurshin 74. Att: 27,500] 
Torpedo M       2-1 Spartak 
  [Sergei Prigoda 84, Valeriy Petrakov 87 – Sergei Novikov 40. Att: 10,200] 
[Oct 13] 
Chernomorets    2-1 Ararat 
  [Alexandr Shcherbakov 37, 50 – Robert Kocharyan 88. Att: 9,500] 
Dinamo M        0-1 Žalgiris        
  [Valdas Kasparavičius 50. Att: 4,300] 
Metallist       2-0 SKA R/D 
  [Yuriy Tarasov 13, Anatoliy Olenev 85. Att: 14,000] 
[Nov 15] 
Shakhtyor       2-0 Dinamo Mn 
  [Sergei Yashchenko 38, Viktor Grachov 51, 65. Att: 20,100] 

Round 31 
[Oct 19] 
Dinamo Tb       1-1 Dnepr 
  [Alexandr Chivadze 75 – Oleg Taran 22. Att: 26,800] 
Spartak         1-2 Dinamo K 
  [Sergei Rodionov 90 – Ivan Yaremchuk 63, Anatoliy Demyanenko 70. Att: 42,000] 
Torpedo Kut     2-0 Chernomorets 
  [Gocha Jokhadze 41, Alexandr Kvernadze 71. Att: 25,000] 
Zenit           4-1 Metallist 
  [Boris Chukhlov 34, Yuriy Zheludkov 51 pen, Sergei Dmitriyev 61, 63 – 
   Yuriy Tarasov 19. Att: 18,000] 
Žalgiris        1-1 Dinamo Mn 
  [Stanislovas Baranauskas 16 – Sergei Gotsmanov 23. Att: 11,000] 
[Oct 20] 
Ararat          4-2 Kayrat 
  [Albert Sarkisyan 3, Mkrtych Markaryan 8, Rafael Galustyan 54 pen, 
   Gamlet Mkhitaryan 57 – Vladimir Nikitenko 60. Att: 30,000] 
Fakel           1-1 Shakhtyor 
  [Alexandr Minayev 88 – Mikhail Sokolovskiy 84. Att: 18,000] 
Neftchi         1-1 Torpedo M 
  [Mashalla Ahmedov 11 – Alexandr Dozmorov 29. Att: 12,500] 
SKA R/D         1-2 Dinamo M 
  [Sergei Agashkov 41 pen – Alexandr Borodyuk 43 pen, Igor Bulanov 82. Att: 9,200] 

Round 32 
[Oct 27] 
Ararat          2-1 Torpedo M 
  [Rafael Galustyan 27, Oganes Pogosyan 37 – Vladimir Kobzev 75. Att: 35,400] 
Fakel           0-1 Dinamo M 
  [Sergei Kozhanov 80. Att: 15,000] 
Neftchi         4-1 Kayrat 
  [Iskander Javadov 39, 49, 55, Yashar Vahab-zade 86 – Anton Shokh 79. Att: 9,500] 
SKA R/D         1-3 Shakhtyor 
  [Sergei Agashkov 37 – Sergei Kravchenko 25, Sergei Yashchenko 73, 87. Att: 5,100] 
[Nov 15] 
Dinamo Tb       3-3 Chernomorets 
  [Nugzar Kakilashvili 54, Gela Ketashvili 75, Zaur Svanadze 79 – 
   Oleg Morozov 53, Viktor Pasulko 85, Vladimir Ploskina 87 pen. Att: 31,000] 
Spartak         4-1 Metallist 
  [Yevgeniy Kuznetsov 10, 50, Sergei Rodionov 30, 81 – Ivan Panchishin 14. Att: 12,000] 
Torpedo Kut     4-3 Dnepr 
  [Georgiy Chilaia 23 pen, 80 pen, Alexandr Kvernadze 32, 37 – Vladimir Lyuty 30, 
   Oleg Protasov 50, 64 pen. Att: 30,000] 
Zenit           1-1 Dinamo K 
  [Vladimir Klementyev 54 – Vadim Yevtushenko 30. Att: 25,000] 

Round 33 
[Nov 2] 
Dinamo M        2-0 Spartak 
  [Alexandr Borodyuk 38 pen, Viktor Vasilyev 69. Att: 5,800] 
Dnepr           3-3 Chernomorets 
  [Viktor Kuznetsov 57, Oleg Taran 62, Oleg Protasov 86 pen – 
   Alexandr Shcherbakov 14, Viktor Pasulko 72. Nikolai Romanchuk 80. Att: 28,000] 
Shakhtyor       1-0 Zenit 
  [Alexandr Sopko 85. Att: 25,200] 
[Nov 3] 
Dinamo K        4-0 Ararat 
  [Oleg Blokhin 57, Vadim Yevtushenko 70, 90, Vasiliy Rats 79. Att: 14,400] 
Dinamo Mn       3-0 SKA R/D 
  [Georgiy Kondratyev 15, Andrei Zygmantovich 45, Yuriy Kurnenin 63 pen. Att: 32,000] 
Kayrat          0-0 Dinamo Tb 
  [Att: 18,000] 
Metallist       1-1 Neftchi 
  [Igor Talko 81 – Igor Ponomaryov 80 pen. Att: 12,000] 
Torpedo M       0-2 Torpedo Kut 
  [Otar Korgalidze 29, Merab Megreladze 76. Att: 1,100] 
Žalgiris        2-1 Fakel 
  [Arminas Narbekovas 14, Vyacheslav Sukristov 76 – Gennadiy Soshenko 88. Att: 5,500] 

Round 34 
[Nov 10] 
Dinamo K        2-1 Neftchi 
  [Oleg Blokhin 40, Ivan Yaremchuk 63 – Iskander Javadov 37. Att: 13,300] 
Dinamo Mn       2-1 Fakel 
  [Sergei Gotsmanov 7, 61 – Oganez Mkhitaryan 73. Att: 30,000] 
Kayrat          4-1 Torpedo Kut 
  [Yevstafiy Pehlevanidi 14, 31, Sergei Volgin 60, Yevgeniy Yarovenko 81 – 
   Guram Vasadze 83. Att: 9,000] 
Metallist       2-1 Ararat 
  [Igor Sokolovskiy 41, Yuriy Tarasov 65 – Gamlet Mkhitaryan 80. Att: 15,500] 
Torpedo M       2-0 Dinamo Tb 
  [Alexandr Dozmorov 5, Nikolai Savichev 86. Att: 1,100] 
Žalgiris        5-1 SKA R/D 
  [Stanislovas Danisevičius 26, Igor Pankratyev 55, Arminas Narbekovas 70, 84, 
   Sergei Dikarev (S) 80 og – Stanislav Bondarev 87. Att: 4,500] 
[Nov 11] 
Dinamo M        2-3 Zenit 
  [Boris Pozdnyakov 7, Igor Bulanov 87 – Yuriy Zheludkov 2, 
   Vyacheslav Melnikov 28, Vladimir Dolgopolov 36. Att: 5,000] 
Shakhtyor       1-2 Spartak 
  [Viktor Grachov 8 – Yevgeniy Kuznetsov 75, Sergei Shavlo 81. Att: 27,600] 

Round 35 [Nov 19] 
Ararat          1-1 Dinamo M 
  [Rafael Galustyan 88 – Alexandr Novikov 84. Att: 28,000] 
Chernomorets    3-2 Torpedo M 
  [Oleg Morozov 1, 38, Igor Nakonechny 76 – Nikolai Savichev 21, 46. Att: 10,000] 
Dinamo Tb       2-1 Dinamo K 
  [Zaur Svanadze 36, Gia Guruli 78 – Vadim Yevtushenko 60. Att: 21,000] 
Dnepr           4-3 Kayrat 
  [Boris Jumanov (K) 3 og, Oleg Protasov 28, 50 pen, 86 pen – Sergei Volgin 36, 
   Anton Shokh 77, Pyotr Neisteter 82. Att: 14,000] 
Neftchi         0-0 Shakhtyor 
  [Att: 12,000] 
Spartak         3-0 Dinamo Mn 
  [Sergei Shavlo 80. Fyodor Cherenkov 84, Yevgeniy Kuznetsov 87. Att: 32,000] 
Torpedo Kut     4-1 Metallist 
  [Merab Megreladze 3, Otar Korgalidze 31, Guram Vasadze 56, 
   Alexandr Kvernadze 87 – Sergei Shevchenko 78. Att: 25,000] 
Zenit           3-1 Žalgiris        
  [Vladimir Klementyev 2, Yuriy Zheludkov 45 pen, 57 – Arminas Narbekovas 27 pen. Att: 17,000] 

Round 36 [Nov 23] 
Ararat          3-3 Shakhtyor 
  [Gamlet Mkhitaryan 32, Rafael Galustyan 50 pen, 83 pen – Viktor Grachov 43, 
   Sergei Yashchenko 65, Sergei Kravchenko 82. Att: 31,600] 
Chernomorets    0-1 Kayrat 
  [Yevstafiy Pehlevanidi 46. Att: 5,900] 
Dinamo Tb       3-1 Metallist 
  [Ramaz Shengelia 4, 84, Nugzar Kakilashvili 40 – Igor Yakubovskiy 50. Att: 18,500] 
Dnepr           3-3 Torpedo M 
  [Oleg Protasov 35, 40, Viktor Kuznetsov 61 – Andrei Redkous 50, 
   Vladimir Kobzev 70 pen, Valeriy Petrakov 79. Att: 15,400] 
Neftchi         0-0 Dinamo M 
  [Att: 12,500] 
SKA R/D         1-2 Fakel 
  [Sergei Agashkov 15 – Sergei Savchenkov 31, Oganez Mkhitaryan 75. Att: 1,000] 
Spartak         4-1 Žalgiris        
  [Yuriy Gavrilov 14, Fyodor Cherenkov 17 pen, Sergei Novikov 77, 
   Guram Ajoyev 89 – Arminas Narbekovas 71 pen. Att: 15,000] 
Torpedo Kut     2-1 Dinamo K 
  [Yago Zhorzhikashvili 6, 43 – David Paikidze (T) 15 og. Att: 12,000] 
Zenit           3-1 Dinamo Mn 
  [Vladimir Klementyev 9, 21, Yuriy Zheludkov 29 pen – Georgiy Kondratyev 62. Att: 25,000] 


Final Table: 

 1.Dinamo Kiev               34  20  8  6  64-28  48  Champions  [UKR] 
 2.Spartak Moskva            34  18 10  6  72-28  46             [RUS] 
 3.Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk      34  16 11  7  71-41  42             [UKR]    
 4.Dinamo Minsk              34  16  9  9  40-31  41             [BLR] 
 5.Torpedo Moskva            34  13 10 11  42-40  36             [RUS] 
 6.Zenit Leningrad           34  14  7 13  48-38  35             [RUS] 
 7.Žalgiris Vilnius          34  12 11 11  43-49  34             [LTU] 
 8.Dinamo Tbilisi            34  11 10 13  34-39  32             [GEO] 
 9.Kayrat Alma-Ata           34  11 13 10  43-46  32             [KAZ]
10.Metallist Kharkov         34  12  7 15  39-55  31             [UKR]    
11.Torpedo Kutaisi           34  11  9 14  40-51  31  [+]        [GEO] 
12.Shakhtyor Donetsk         34  10 12 12  46-45  30             [UKR] 
13.Ararat Yerevan            34  10 12 12  42-46  30             [ARM] 
14.Dinamo Moskva             34  11  7 16  37-50  29             [RUS] 
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
15.Chernomorets Odessa       34  11  7 16  44-65  29             [UKR] 
16.Neftchi Baku              34   9 11 14  30-40  28             [AZE] 
----------------------------------------------------
17.Fakel Voronezh            34   9  9 16  24-45  27  Relegated [+] [RUS]             
18.SKA Rostov-na-Donu        34   7  7 20  36-60  21  Relegated     [RUS] 


Top scorers: 

1.Oleg Protasov (Dnepr)           35 
2.Vladimir Klementyev (Zenit)     14 
  Sergei Rodionov (Spartak)       14 
4.Fyodor Cherenkov (Spartak)      13 
  Oleg Taran (Dnepr)              13 
6.Oleg Blokhin (Dinamo K)         12 
  Viktor Grachov (Shakhtyor)      12 
  Sigitas Jakubauskas (Žalgiris)  12 
9.Georgiy Kondratyev (Dinamo Mn)  11 
  Sergei Volgin (Kayrat)          11 


Promotion / Relegation tournament 

Round 1 
[Nov 27] 
Daugava         1-0 CSKA 
  [Oleg Alekseyenko 62. Att: 3,500] 
[Nov 28] 
Neftchi         0-0 Chernomorets 
  [Att: 1,500] 

Round 2 [Dec 1] 
CSKA            1-1 Neftchi 
  [Gennadiy Stromberger 90 – Iskander Javadov 89. Att: 9,000] 
Chernomorets    1-0 Daugava 
  [Viktor Khlus 85. Att: 7,000] 

Round 3 
[Dec 4] 
Daugava         0-3 Neftchi 
  [Vasiliy Yudin 17, Yashar Vahab-zade 28, Valeriy Shevlyakov (D) 66 og. Att: 2,500] 
[Dec 5] 
Chernomorets    2-1 CSKA 
  [Alexandr Spitsyn 38, Viktor Pasulko 44 – Oleg Stogov 72. Att: 9,000] 

Round 4 [Dec 8] 
CSKA            2-2 Daugava 
  [Leonid Nikolayenko 8, Gennadiy Stromberger 65 – Yevgeniy Milevskiy 10, 
   Yuriy Popkov 26 pen. Att: 10,500] 
Chernomorets    1-1 Neftchi 
  [Valentin Kovach 65 – Vagif Sadyhov 18. Att: 4,500] 

Round 5 
[Dec 11] 
Daugava         0-1 Chernomorets 
  [Oleg Morozov 51. Att: 1,000] 
[Dec 12] 
Neftchi         0-2 CSKA 
  [Oleg Stogov 12, Gennadiy Stromberger 83. Att: 8,000] 

Round 6 [Dec 15] 
CSKA            1-1 Chernomorets 
  [Vladimir Tatarchuk 9 – Valentin Kovach 66. Att: 11,000] 
Neftchi         4-0 Daugava 
  [Igor Ponomaryov 40, Mashalla Ahmedov 61, Iskander Javadov 68, 
   Nazim Suleymanov 76. Att: 2,500] 

Final Table: 

1.Chernomorets Odessa            6   3  3  0   6- 3   9             [UKR]  
2.Neftchi Baku                   6   2  3  1   9- 4   7             [AZE]  
-------------------------------------------------------
3.CSKA Moskva                    6   1  3  2   7- 7   5             [RUS] 
4.Daugava Riga                   6   1  1  4   3-11   3             [LVA]  

Chernomorets and Neftchi kept their places in the Supreme League. 



First League (Second Level)

Zone West

 1.Daugava Riga                  20  12  5  3  34-12  29           [LVA] 
 2.SKA-Karpaty Lvov              20   8  7  5  25-18  23           [UKR] 
 3.Kotaik Abovyan                20  10  2  8  28-24  22  [+]      [ARM] 
 4.Kolos Nikopol                 20   9  3  8  26-25  21           [UKR] 
 5.Dinamo Stavropol              20   9  3  8  15-17  21  [+]      [RUS]    
 6.Dinamo Batumi                 20   9  3  8  28-27  21           [GEO] 
--------------------------------------------------------
 7.Metallurg Zaporozhye          20   7  5  8  17-25  19           [UKR]     
 8.Spartak Orjonikidze           20   8  2 10  24-24  18           [RUS] 
 9.Guria Lanchkhuti              20   7  3 10  20-26  17           [GEO] 
10.Kuban Krasnodar               20   7  2 11  26-26  16           [RUS] 
11.Nistru Kishinev               20   5  3 12  16-35  13           [MDA]   


Round 1 [Apr 6] 
Daugava         0-0 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Att: 5,800] 
Dinamo Bat      1-0 Dinamo St 
  [Avtandil Gorgiladze 61. Att: 15,000] 
Guria           1-0 Spartak Orj 
  [Teimuraz Chkhaidze 40. Att: 8,000] 
Kolos           1-0 Kotaik 
  [Oleg Matkovskiy 75. Att: 7,000] 
Metallurg       1-0 Kuban 
  [Valentin Kozlov 58. Att: 26,000] 

Round 2 
[Apr 9] 
Dinamo Bat      3-0 Spartak Orj 
  [Avtandil Gorgiladze 7, Vazha Zhvania 32, Revaz Shelia 72. Att: 12,000] 
Guria           0-0 Dinamo St 
  [Att: 3,000] 
Kolos           1-0 Kuban 
  [Georgiy Kolyadyuk 55. Att: 6,100] 
Metallurg       0-0 Kotaik 
  [Att: 15,000] 
[Apr 10] 
Nistru          1-0 Daugava 
  [Valeriy Bogdanets 10. Att: 18,800] 

Round 3 
[Apr 14] 
Dinamo St       0-0 Daugava 
  [Att: 18,000] 
[Apr 16] 
Kotaik          3-2 Dinamo Bat 
  [Artyusha Movsisyan 31, 52 pen, Romik Vardazaryan 74 – Vazha Zhvania 19, 34. Att: 7,000] 
Kuban           1-0 Guria 
  [Nikolai Kolesov 70. Att: 12,000] 
Nistru          1-0 Metallurg 
  [Georgiy Teglyatsov 23 pen. Att: 13,200] 
SKA-Karpaty     1-1 Kolos 
  [Yaroslav Lendel 64 pen – Vladimir Safronenko 35. Att: 29,600] 

Round 4 [Apr 19] 
Daugava         3-0 Spartak Orj 
  [Yevgeniy Milevskiy 2, 85, Alexandr Kanishchev 28. Att: 5,000] 
Kotaik          4-0 Guria 
  [Samvel Pogosyan 29, Artyusha Movsisyan 67, Varujan Sukiasyan 75, 
   Romik Vardazaryan 77. Att: 6,000] 
Kuban           1-1 Dinamo Bat 
  [Valeriy Rudko 50 – Avtandil Gorgiladze 59. Att: 9,500] 
Nistru          1-1 Kolos 
  [Yuriy Milichenko 48 – Nikolai Kudritskiy 68. Att: 12,900] 
SKA-Karpaty     0-0 Metallurg 
  [Att: 15,000] 

Round 5 [Apr 26] 
Daugava         3-0 Kolos 
  [Yuriy Popkov 22, Alexandr Kanishchev 53, Sergei Volkoboi (K) 75 og. Att: 4,600] 
Dinamo Bat      2-1 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Revaz Shelia 26, Vazha Zhvania 55 – Bogdan Bandura 77. Att: 6,000] 
Dinamo St       2-0 Kotaik 
  [Sergei Grunichev 60, 82. Att: 18,000] 
Guria           3-0 Nistru 
  [Gocha Tkebuchava 16 pen, David Ugrelidze 67, Vakhtang Kopaleishvili 79. Att: 7,000] 
Spartak Orj     3-0 Kuban 
  [Erik Ambalov 15, Yuriy Gazzayev 55, Yuriy Sekinayev 70. Att: 7,500] 

Round 6 
[Apr 29] 
Dinamo Bat      0-0 Nistru 
  [Att: 15,000] 
Dinamo St       1-0 Kuban 
  [Sergei Gorb 87 pen. Att: 20,000] 
Guria           0-0 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Att: 3,500] 
Spartak Orj     1-0 Kotaik 
  [Kalin Stepanyan 42. Att: 9,100] 
[Apr 30] 
Metallurg       0-2 Daugava 
  [Yevgeniy Milevskiy 33, Alexandr Kanishchev 74. Att: 20,000] 

Round 7 
[May 4] 
Kotaik          3-2 Daugava 
  [Artyusha Movsisyan 10, 43, 47 – Yevgeniy Milevskiy 7, Janis Intenbergs 63. Att: 6,000] 
[May 6] 
Kolos           4-1 Dinamo Bat 
  [Georgiy Kolyadyuk 1, 10, Nikolai Kudritskiy 52, Oleg Matkovskiy 90 – 
   Vazha Zhvania 85. Att: 6,900] 
Metallurg       1-0 Guria 
  [Dmitriy Belous 90. Att: 3,100] 
Nistru          2-1 Spartak Orj 
  [Vyacheslav Protsenko 45, Gennadiy Tyumin 81 – Erik Ambalov 57. Att: 11,200] 
SKA-Karpaty     1-0 Dinamo St 
  [Yaroslav Lendel 50 pen. Att: 4,800] 

Round 8 [May 9] 
Daugava         3-2 Kuban 
  [Yevgeniy Milevskiy 11 pen, 15, Alexandr Kanishchev 19 – Oleg Mirny 76, 
   Nikolai Kolesov 79. Att: 5,000] 
Kolos           3-0 Guria 
  [Andrei Bobrikov 33, Boris Shurshin 49, 75 pen. Att: 4,300] 
Metallurg       2-1 Dinamo Bat 
  [Yevgeniy Shakhov 46, Alexandr Spitsyn 71 – Givi Babunidze 78. Att: 12,000] 
Nistru          0-0 Dinamo St 
  [Att: 8,200] 
SKA-Karpaty     0-0 Spartak Orj 
  [Att: 4,600] 

Round 9 [May 13] 
Dinamo Bat      1-0 Guria 
  [Vazha Zhvania 55 pen. Att: 18,000] 
Kolos           2-0 Metallurg 
  [Georgiy Kolyadyuk 3, Boris Shurshin 72. Att: 7,400] 
Kuban           1-0 Kotaik 
  [Nikolai Kolesov 50. Att: 5,000] 
SKA-Karpaty     4-0 Nistru 
  [Yaroslav Lendel 6 pen, Alexandr Malyshenko 17, 25, Anatoliy Saulevich 52. Att: 5,200] 
Spartak Orj     2-0 Dinamo St 
  [Alibek Ikayev 12, Gennadiy Korkin 84. Att: 9,500] 

Round 10 [May 17] 
Daugava         0-0 Dinamo Bat 
  [Att: 5,000] 
Dinamo St       3-0 Metallurg 
  [Mikhail Sidorenko 42, Valeriy Zazdravnykh 67, Sergei Grunichev 90. Att: 17,000] 
Kotaik          0-1 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Viktor Rafalchuk 43. Att: 5,000] 
Kuban           6-3 Nistru 
  [Valeriy Rudko 5, 8, 31, Ivan Kotenov 10, Nikolai Kolesov 79, 85 – 
   Alexandr Spiridon 21, Viktor Baryshev 41, 82. Att: 4,000] 
Spartak Orj     3-0 Kolos 
  [Yuriy Sekinayev 3, Alexandr Babenko 16, Gennadiy Korkin 84. Att: 10,500] 

Round 11 
[May 20] 
Dinamo St       1-0 Kolos 
  [Yuriy Khlopotnov 84. Att: 16,000] 
Kotaik          1-0 Nistru 
  [Andranik Khachatryan 45. Att: 5,500] 
Kuban           0-2 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Vadim Tishchenko 42, Yaroslav Lendel 53. Att: 4,700] 
Spartak Orj     1-1 Metallurg 
  [Erik Ambalov 65 – Alexandr Spitsyn 34. Att: 10,500] 
[May 22] 
Guria           1-1 Daugava 
  [Murman Akopyan 3 – Gennadiy Shitik 75. Att: 3,000] 

Round 12 
[May 25] 
Dinamo Bat      1-2 Daugava 
  [Avtandil Gorgiladze 8 – Alexandr Starkov 1, Janis Intenbergs 72. Att: 12,000] 
[May 27] 
Kolos           2-0 Spartak Orj 
  [Nikolai Kudritskiy 5, Boris Shurshin 23 pen. Att: 4,500] 
Metallurg       1-0 Dinamo St 
  [Alexandr Pryazhnikov 66. Att: 5,100] 
Nistru          2-0 Kuban 
  [Oleg Tverdokhlebov 55, Igor Dobrovolskiy 65. Att: 4,900] 
SKA-Karpaty     1-1 Kotaik 
  [Alexandr Malyshenko 76 – Robert Galustyan 51. Att: 16,500] 

Round 13 [May 30] 
Daugava         5-0 Guria 
  [Yevgeniy Milevskiy 15, 28, Alexandr Starkov 71, 89, Yuriy Popkov 76 pen. Att: 5,200] 
Kolos           2-0 Dinamo St 
  [Vladimir Safronenko 45, Georgiy Kolyadyuk 49. Att: 5,200] 
Metallurg       2-0 Spartak Orj 
  [Dmitriy Belous 37, Valentin Kozlov 64. Att: 6,500] 
Nistru          2-3 Kotaik 
  [Vyacheslav Protsenko 46, Igor Dobrovolskiy 86 – Armen Balabekyan 37, 
   Eduard Veranyan 50, 65. Att: 7,700] 
SKA-Karpaty     1-0 Kuban 
  [Viktor Rafalchuk 66 pen. Att: 12,800] 

Round 14 [Jun 3] 
Dinamo St       1-0 Spartak Orj 
  [Leonid Leonidov 49. Att: 18,500] 
Guria           3-1 Dinamo Bat 
  [Teimuraz Chkhaidze 20, Teimuraz Ebanoidze 65, Murman Akopyan 75 – 
   Teimuraz Esebua 48. Att: 4,500] 
Kotaik          2-1 Kuban 
  [Andranik Khachatryan 76, Levon Yablukyan 82 pen – Nikolai Kolesov 25. Att: 6,200] 
Metallurg       1-1 Kolos 
  [Viktor Oleinik 75 – Georgiy Kolyadyuk 28. Att: 6,000] 
Nistru          2-4 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Oleg Flentya 32, Igor Dobrovolskiy 71 – Alexandr Malyshenko 11, 
   Vasiliy Bondarchuk 52, Ivan Gamaliy 54, 67 pen. Att: 3,500] 

Round 15 [Jun 7] 
Daugava         4-0 Kotaik 
  [Yevgeniy Milevskiy 18, 26, 57, Alexandr Kanishchev 82. Att: 5,000] 
Dinamo Bat      2-1 Kolos 
  [Grigol Zedania 23, Revaz Chelebadze 80 pen – Georgiy Kolyadyuk 51. Att: 11,000] 
Dinamo St       3-1 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Leonid Leonidov 50, Sergei Gorb 70 pen, Alexei Kobozev 89 – 
   Anatoliy Saulevich 66. Att: 19,500] 
Guria           3-0 Metallurg 
  [Teimuraz Ebanoidze 2, Murman Akopyan 5, 56. Att: 1,500] 
Spartak Orj     4-0 Nistru 
  [Erik Ambalov 19, 79 pen, Yuriy Sekinayev 48, Gennadiy Korkin 85. Att: 5,800] 

Round 16 
[Jun 10] 
Dinamo Bat      4-1 Metallurg 
  [Revaz Chelebadze 3, Avtandil Gorgiladze 8, 26, 85 – Dmitriy Belous 46. Att: 12,000] 
Dinamo St       1-0 Nistru 
  [Leonid Leonidov 51. Att: 19,000] 
Guria           3-2 Kolos 
  [David Ugrelidze 24, Gocha Tkebuchava 61 pen, Murman Akopyan 75 – 
   Georgiy Kolyadyuk 58, 60. Att: 3,500] 
Spartak Orj     3-2 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Erik Ambalov 20, 43, 46 – Ivan Gamaliy 4, Vasiliy Bondarchuk 82. Att: 9,100] 
[Jun 12] 
Kuban           2-1 Daugava 
  [Nikolai Kolesov 13, Ivan Kotenov 21 – Alexandr Kanishchev 43. Att: 4,700] 

Round 17 
[Jun 15] 
Kolos           0-2 Daugava 
  [Yevgeniy Milevskiy 33, Alexandr Starkov 44. Att: 6,100] 
[Jun 17] 
Kotaik          3-0 Dinamo St 
  [V.Gukasyan 16, S.Sarkisyan 34, Eduard Veranyan 51. Att: 6,200] 
Kuban           2-1 Spartak Orj 
  [Alexandr Semenyukov 12, Igor Kaleshin 27 – Fyodor Gagloyev 7. Att: 3,700] 
Nistru          1-0 Guria 
  [Viktor Baryshev 55. Att: 5,700] 
SKA-Karpaty     2-0 Dinamo Bat 
  [Vasiliy Bondarchuk 46, Bogdan Bandura 50. Att: 12,800] 

Round 18 [Jun 20] 
Daugava         2-1 Metallurg 
  [Yevgeniy Milevskiy 2 pen, Yuriy Popkov 21 – Valeriy Alistarov 90. Att: 5,900] 
Kotaik          1-0 Spartak Orj 
  [Eduard Veranyan 60. Att: 5,500] 
Kuban           4-0 Dinamo St 
  [Igor Kaleshin 37, Nikolai Kolesov 55, Ivan Kotenov 58, 
   Vladimir Lagoida 69 pen. Att: 5,500] 
Nistru          0-1 Dinamo Bat 
  [Revaz Chelebadze 69. Att: 5,300] 
SKA-Karpaty     2-1 Guria 
  [Vasiliy Bondarchuk 13, Yaroslav Lendel 73 – David Ugrelidze 71. Att: 9,600] 

Round 19 [Jun 28] 
Daugava         1-0 Dinamo St 
  [Alexandr Starkov 46. Att: 5,000] 
Dinamo Bat      2-1 Kotaik 
  [Avtandil Gorgiladze 48, Givi Babunidze 70 – Samvel Petrosyan 83 pen. Att: 14,000] 
Guria           2-1 Kuban 
  [Guram Verulashvili 5, David Ugrelidze 45 – Valeriy Rudko 75. Att: 2,500] 
Kolos           2-0 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Nikolai Kudritskiy 47, Georgiy Kolyadyuk 65. Att: 4,300] 
Metallurg       3-1 Nistru 
  [Alexandr Spitsyn 20, Dmitriy Belous 42, Valentin Kozlov 70 – 
   Gennadiy Tyumin 73 pen. Att: 8,500] 

Round 20 [Jul 1] 
Dinamo Bat      2-1 Kuban 
  [Revaz Chelebadze 76 pen, 82 – Valeriy Rudko 62. Att: 10,000] 
Guria           2-0 Kotaik 
  [Teimuraz Ebanoidze 52 pen, Gocha Tkebuchava 83. Att: 1,500] 
Kolos           2-0 Nistru 
  [Georgiy Kolyadyuk 13, Nikolai Fedorenko 69. Att: 4,500] 
Metallurg       2-1 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Dmitriy Belous 15, Yuriy Starikov 21 – Yaroslav Lendel 40. Att: 11,000] 
Spartak Orj     0-1 Daugava 
  [Gennadiy Shitik 88. Att: 6,500] 

Round 21 [Jul 9] 
Dinamo St       2-1 Dinamo Bat 
  [Sergei Grunichev 51, Stanislav Lepskiy 54 – Avtandil Gorgiladze 89. Att: 15,000] 
Kotaik          3-1 Kolos 
  [Eduard Veranyan 52, 79, Armen Balabekyan 77 – Nikolai Kudritskiy 7. Att: 6,000] 
Kuban           0-0 Metallurg 
  [Att: 4,400] 
SKA-Karpaty     1-1 Daugava 
  [Ivan Gamaliy 66 – Janis Intenbergs 62. Att: 6,500] 
Spartak Orj     2-1 Guria 
  [Erik Ambalov 43, Alexandr Babenko 73 – David Ugrelidze 13. Att: 4,000] 

Round 22 [Jul 12] 
Daugava         1-0 Nistru 
  [Yevgeniy Milevskiy 30 pen. Att: 5,800] 
Dinamo St       1-0 Guria 
  [Sergei Gorb 50 pen. Att: 16,000] 
Kotaik          3-1 Metallurg 
  [Eduard Veranyan 6, 80, Aram Parsadanyan 86 – Viktor Oleinik 75. Att: 6,200] 
Kuban           4-0 Kolos 
  [Nikolai Kolesov 11, 75, Alexandr Semenyukov 24, Yuriy Chebotaryov 57. Att: 4,000] 
Spartak Orj     3-2 Dinamo Bat 
  [Erik Ambalov 30, Alexandr Babenko 34, Anri Bestayev 70 – 
   Avtandil Gorgiladze 39, 87 pen. Att: 4,500] 


Final Table: 

 1.Daugava Riga                  20  12  5  3  34-12  29           [LVA] 
 2.SKA-Karpaty Lvov              20   8  7  5  25-18  23           [UKR] 
 3.Kotaik Abovyan                20  10  2  8  28-24  22  [+]      [ARM] 
 4.Kolos Nikopol                 20   9  3  8  26-25  21           [UKR] 
 5.Dinamo Stavropol              20   9  3  8  15-17  21  [+]      [RUS]    
 6.Dinamo Batumi                 20   9  3  8  28-27  21           [GEO] 
--------------------------------------------------------
 7.Metallurg Zaporozhye          20   7  5  8  17-25  19           [UKR]     
 8.Spartak Orjonikidze           20   8  2 10  24-24  18           [RUS] 
 9.Guria Lanchkhuti              20   7  3 10  20-26  17           [GEO] 
10.Kuban Krasnodar               20   7  2 11  26-26  16           [RUS] 
11.Nistru Kishinev               20   5  3 12  16-35  13           [MDA]   


Zone East 

 1.Shinnik Yaroslavl             20   9  8  3  25-21  26           [RUS]         
 2.Pamir Dushanbe                20   9  7  4  28-15  25           [TJK]
 3.CSKA Moskva                   20   9  7  4  36-20  25  [-]      [RUS] 
 4.Rotor Volgograd               20   8  8  4  34-21  24           [RUS]        
 5.SKA Khabarovsk                20  10  3  7  33-32  23           [RUS] 
 6.Lokomotiv Moskva              20   7  6  7  18-27  20           [RUS] 
--------------------------------------------------------
 7.Pahtakor Tashkent             20   6  8  6  24-23  20  [-]      [UZB] 
 8.Kuzbass Kemerovo              20   8  3  9  27-24  19           [RUS]      
 9.Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev      20   5  9  6  16-19  19  [+]      [RUS] 
10.Zvezda Jizak                  20   3  6 11  20-38  12           [UZB] 
11.Iskra Smolensk                20   1  5 14   7-28   7           [RUS] 


Round 1 [Apr 6] 
CSKA            1-2 Shinnik 
  [Valeriy Shmarov 65 – Yuriy Panteleyev 9, Yevgeniy Martyanov 38. Att: 4,800] 
Iskra           0-2 Lokomotiv      [in Moskva] 
  [Yuriy Bykov 35, Yevgeniy Drozzhin 57. Att: 800] 
Pahtakor        1-0 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Ramil Bekulov 70. Att: 11,000] 
Pamir           1-1 Kuzbass 
  [Valeriy Tursunov 34 – Vadim Myskiv 59. Att: 8,000] 
Zvezda          2-2 Rotor 
  [Sergei Zirchenko 69, 90 – Alexandr Nikitin 1, 28. Att: 4,500] 

Round 2 
[Apr 9] 
CSKA            1-1 Lokomotiv 
  [Leonid Nikolayenko 19 – Igor Makarov 33. Att: 4,700] 
Iskra           0-1 Shinnik        [in Moskva] 
  [Yuriy Panteleyev 86. Att: 250] 
Pahtakor        0-0 Rotor 
  [Att: 5,000] 
Zvezda          1-2 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Zamir Selimov 50 – Alexandr Bulashenko 10, Vyacheslav Popov 41 pen. Att: 4,500] 
[Apr 10] 
SKA Khab        2-0 Pamir 
  [Alexandr Kolpovskiy 37, Habib Ilyaletdinov 62. Att: 9,100] 

Round 3 
[Apr 14] 
Rotor           0-0 Pamir 
  [Att: 12,000] 
[Apr 16] 
Kuzbass         1-0 CSKA 
  [Sergei Pyzhov 84. Att: 25,000] 
Lokomotiv       0-2 Pahtakor 
  [Igor Shkvyrin 15, Viktor Makarov 65. Att: 1,800] 
Shinnik         1-1 Zvezda 
  [Vladimir Nikonov 42 – Zamir Selimov 85. Att: 15,000] 
SKA Khab        1-0 Iskra 
  [Sergei Berezin 79. Att: 5,800] 

Round 4 [Apr 19] 
Kuzbass         3-1 Iskra 
  [Alexandr Antonov 26, Vitaliy Razdayev 40, 48 – Ričardas Mažeika 50. Att: 15,000] 
Lokomotiv       1-0 Zvezda 
  [Alexei Ilyin 11. Att: 350] 
Pamir           1-0 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Alexandr Azimov 47 pen. Att: 7,000] 
Shinnik         1-1 Pahtakor 
  [Alexandr Tsenin 68 – Viktor Makarov 40. Att: 10,000] 
SKA Khab        1-1 CSKA 
  [Alexandr Kolpovskiy 72 pen – Mikhail Agapov 51. Att: 12,000] 

Round 5 [Apr 26] 
Krylya Sovetov  1-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Alexandr Babanov 59. Att: 22,000] 
Pahtakor        3-0 SKA Khab 
  [Islam Ahmedov 20, Ayder Zeytullayev 44, Gennadiy Denisov 63 pen. Att: 2,800] 
Pamir           1-0 CSKA 
  [Vladimir Dolganov 81. Att: 12,000] 
Rotor           0-0 Shinnik 
  [Att: 12,500] 
Zvezda          4-3 Kuzbass 
  [Rinat Nurmuhametov 31, Zamir Selimov 63, Surat Salimjanov 66, 
   Vladimir Andreyev 86 – Alexandr Antonov 3, 10, 87. Att: 3,000] 

Round 6 
[Apr 29] 
Krylya Sovetov  0-0 Shinnik 
  [Att: 17,500] 
Pahtakor        3-2 Kuzbass 
  [Ayder Zeytullayev 19, 71, Gennadiy Denisov 48 – Nail Kuryatnikov 5, 
   Sergei Bologov 57. Att: 2,300] 
Rotor           5-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Sergei Borisov 5, Alexandr Nikitin 28, Dmitriy Bystrov (L) 59 og, 
   Vladimir Sapelnikov 65 pen, Valeriy Chupin 75. Att: 13,000] 
Zvezda          2-3 SKA Khab 
  [Rinat Nurmuhametov 20, Vladimir Kukhlevskiy 84 pen – Oleg Stogov 50, 
   Vladimir Pachko 61, Sergei Berezin 74. Att: 5,000] 
[Apr 30] 
Iskra           2-1 Pamir 
  [Gennadiy Grishin 80, Sergei Surov 84 – Sergei Ibadullayev 75. Att: 6,100] 

Round 7 
[May 4] 
Shinnik         1-0 Pamir 
  [Alexandr Tsenin 8. Att: 12,500] 
[May 6] 
CSKA            2-0 Pahtakor 
  [Valdas Ivanauskas 14, Gennadiy Stromberger 22. Att: 5,600] 
Iskra           0-0 Zvezda 
  [Att: 5,400] 
Kuzbass         1-0 Rotor 
  [Alexandr Antonov 82. Att: 12,000] 
SKA Khab        3-1 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Vladimir Kozlov 50, Alexandr Kolpovskiy 62, Gennadiy Ryutin 86 pen – 
   Alexandr Bulashenko 6. Att: 6,000] 

Round 8 
[May 3] 
CSKA            4-0 Zvezda 
  [Valeriy Shmarov 65, 79, Vladimir Grechnev 56, 76. Att: 3,000] 
Iskra           0-0 Pahtakor 
  [Att: 4,700] 
[May 9] 
Kuzbass         0-1 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Sergei Manakov 70. Att: 10,000] 
Pamir           4-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Vazgen Manasyan 25, Vladimir Dolganov 51, Sergei Ibadullayev 57, 
   Valeriy Tursunov 79 pen. Att: 4,000] 
SKA Khab        2-1 Rotor 
  [Sergei Berezin 62, 73 – Sergei Borisov 54. Att: 3,700] 

Round 9 [May 13] 
CSKA            3-0 Iskra 
  [Valeriy Shmarov 7, 58 pen, Gennadiy Stromberger 89. Att: 7,100] 
Krylya Sovetov  0-0 Rotor 
  [Att: 15,000] 
Kuzbass         2-0 SKA Khab 
  [Vitaliy Razdayev 53 pen, Boris Romanyuk 90. Att: 9,000] 
Lokomotiv       3-1 Shinnik 
  [Alexei Kolesnikov 20, Yevgeniy Drozzhin 57, Alexandr Kalashnikov 68 – 
   Alexandr Goryukhov 21. Att: 1,500] 
Zvezda          2-1 Pahtakor 
  [Zamir Selimov 81, 88 – Islam Ahmedov 76. Att: 10,000] 

Round 10 [May 17] 
Krylya Sovetov  1-0 Iskra 
  [Alexandr Babanov 55. Att: 14,800] 
Lokomotiv       3-2 SKA Khab 
  [Igor Makarov 31, Alexandr Kalashnikov 37, 62 – Vladimir Pachko 33, 82. Att: 1,500] 
Pamir           1-0 Zvezda 
  [Oleg Shirinbekov 1. Att: 8,000] 
Rotor           1-4 CSKA 
  [Vladimir Sapelnikov 89 pen – Mikhail Kolesnikov 24, Gennadiy Stromberger 34, 
   Valeriy Shmarov 72, 88. Att: 15,000] 
Shinnik         2-1 Kuzbass 
  [Boris Gavrilov 36, 70 – Boris Romanyuk 60. Att: 7,000] 

Round 11 
[May 20] 
Krylya Sovetov  2-2 CSKA 
  [Sergei Kuzmin 17, Igor Lagutenko 58 – Valeriy Shmarov 9, 
   Gennadiy Stromberger 33. Att: 20,000] 
Lokomotiv       1-0 Kuzbass 
  [Igor Makarov 68. Att: 1,500] 
Rotor           2-1 Iskra 
  [Oleg Smirnov 47, Alexandr Nikitin 80 – Oleg Burov 3. Att: 7,000] 
Shinnik         3-1 SKA Khab 
  [Yuriy Panteleyev 16 pen, Boris Gavrilov 45, Vladimir Nikonov 66 – 
   Vladimir Kozlov 74. Att: 10,000] 
[May 22] 
Pahtakor        0-2 Pamir 
  [Vladimir Dolganov 32, Valeriy Tursunov 78. Att: 5,100] 

Round 12 
[May 25] 
Zvezda          0-2 Pamir 
  [Oleg Shirinbekov 48, Vazgen Manasyan 72. Att: 8,000] 
[May 27] 
CSKA            1-1 Rotor 
  [Gennadiy Stromberger 63 – Alexandr Nikitin 70. Att: 9,500] 
Iskra           1-1 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Sergei Nikitin 70 – Alexandr Bulashenko 28. Att: 5,900] 
Kuzbass         0-1 Shinnik 
  [Vladimir Nikonov 74. Att: 9,000] 
SKA Khab        2-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Andrei Semerenko 5, 66. Att: 4,500] 

Round 13 [May 30] 
CSKA            2-1 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Vladimir Grechnev 45, Valeriy Shmarov 57 – Viktor Razveyev 37 pen. Att: 8,700] 
Iskra           0-2 Rotor 
  [Vladimir Fayzulin 65, Alexandr Nikitin 75. Att: 4,300] 
Kuzbass         0-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Att: 5,000] 
Pamir           2-1 Pahtakor 
  [Alexandr Azimov 5, Vazgen Manasyan 39 – Gennadiy Denisov 18 pen. Att: 20,600] 
SKA Khab        5-1 Shinnik 
  [Sergei Berezin 23, 75, Vladimir Kozlov 44, Alexandr Kolpovskiy 52, 68 – 
   Yuriy Panteleyev 6. Att: 6,500] 

Round 14 [Jun 3] 
Iskra           0-0 CSKA 
  [Att: 6,400] 
Pahtakor        4-1 Zvezda 
  [Igor Shkvyrin 19, Gennadiy Denisov 66, 87 pen, Ayder Zeytullayev 84 – 
   Zamir Selimov 25. Att: 2,400] 
Rotor           2-2 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Vladimir Fayzulin 12, Alexandr Nikitin 46 – Vyacheslav Popov 27, 
   Alexandr Babanov 31. Att: 11,000] 
Shinnik         2-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Yuriy Panteleyev 5 pen, Leonid Zyuzin 41. Att: 11,300] 
SKA Khab        2-0 Kuzbass 
  [Alexandr Kolpovskiy 40 pen, Oleg Stogov 52. Att: 7,500] 

Round 15 [Jun 7] 
Krylya Sovetov  0-0 SKA Khab 
  [Att: 15,400] 
Pahtakor        1-1 CSKA 
  [Viktor Makarov 25 – Mikhail Kolesnikov 63. Att: 3,800] 
Pamir           2-2 Shinnik 
  [Vazgen Manasyan 24, Alexandr Azimov 51 pen – Yuriy Panteleyev 40, 
   Vladimir Sotnikov 68. Att: 17,000] 
Rotor           1-0 Kuzbass 
  [Viktor Kontsevenko 60. Att: 7,000] 
Zvezda          1-0 Iskra 
  [Rafis Gilmanov 75. Att: 5,000] 

Round 16 
[Jun 10] 
Krylya Sovetov  0-2 Kuzbass 
  [Sergei Bologov 52, Sergei Pyzhov 80. Att: 15,000] 
Pahtakor        1-0 Iskra 
  [Ayder Zeytullayev 7. Att: 3,200] 
Rotor           7-2 SKA Khab 
  [Viktor Kontsevenko 13, 48, Alexandr Nikitin 31, 60, Vladimir Fayzulin 44, 
   Sergei Borisov 46, Viktor Divak 72 – Vladimir Kozlov 11, Sergei Berezin 43. Att: 15,000] 
Zvezda          2-3 CSKA 
  [Surat Salimjanov 51, Zamir Selimov 72 – Alexei Koretskiy 55, 
   Igor Konyayev 76, 85. Att: 6,000] 
[Jun 12] 
Lokomotiv       0-0 Pamir 
  [Att: 1,500] 

Round 17 
[Jun 15] 
CSKA            1-1 Pamir 
  [Igor Konyayev 54 – Alimjon Rafikov 88. Att: 7,500] 
[Jun 17] 
Kuzbass         3-0 Zvezda 
  [Vladimir Aleksandrov 41, Vitaliy Razdayev 56, 76. Att: 7,000] 
Lokomotiv       2-1 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Valeriy Gladilin 19, Alexandr Kalashnikov 23 – Sergei Buchin 33. Att: 1,500] 
Shinnik         1-2 Rotor 
  [Vladimir Nikonov 74 – Vladimir Sapelnikov 15 pen, 81 pen. Att: 9,500] 
SKA Khab        1-1 Pahtakor 
  [Vladimir Kozlov 47 – Ayder Zeytullayev 82. Att: 9,300] 

Round 18 [Jun 20] 
Kuzbass         3-2 Pahtakor 
  [Vitaliy Razdayev 11, 76 pen, Sergei Pyzhov 87 – Oleg Sinelobov 18, 
   Edgar Gess 73. Att: 8,100] 
Lokomotiv       2-0 Rotor 
  [Andrei Shevtsov 64, Alexei Kolesnikov 76. Att: 1,500] 
Pamir           2-0 Iskra 
  [Vazgen Manasyan 2, Sergei Ibadullayev 23. Att: 10,100] 
Shinnik         0-0 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Att: 8,200] 
SKA Khab        2-0 Zvezda 
  [Sergei Kozlov 23, Sergei Berezin 54. Att: 4,800] 

Round 19 [Jun 28] 
CSKA            2-1 Kuzbass 
  [Valeriy Shmarov 25, 62 – Sergei Kolchin 32. Att: 4,900] 
Iskra           1-4 SKA Khab 
  [Vladimir Gaponenko 65 – Alexandr Kolpovskiy 17 pen, 38, 85, Sergei Berezin 52. Att: 2,000] 
Pahtakor        0-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Att: 3,000] 
Pamir           1-1 Rotor 
  [Valeriy Tursunov 68 – Viktor Kontsevenko 86. Att: 10,000] 
Zvezda          1-1 Shinnik 
  [Rafis Gilmanov 53 – Yevgeniy Martyanov 63. Att: 5,000] 

Round 20 [Jul 1] 
CSKA            2-0 SKA Khab 
  [Valeriy Shmarov 30, Mikhail Kolesnikov 81. Att: 6,900] 
Iskra           1-2 Kuzbass 
  [Valentin Kobyshcha 50 – Sergei Pyzhov 23, Alexandr Kishinevskiy 74. Att: 2,000] 
Krylya Sovetov  2-1 Pamir 
  [Eduard Rahmangulov 42, Alexandr Babanov 84 – Alexandr Azimov 24. Att: 14,000] 
Pahtakor        2-2 Shinnik 
  [Oleg Sinelobov 55, Ayder Zeytullayev 68 – Vladimir Nikonov 72, 
   Sergei Novosyolov 77. Att: 1,900] 
Zvezda          1-1 Lokomotiv 
  [Zamir Selimov 10 – Valeriy Gladilin 70 pen. Att: 4,500] 

Round 21 [Jul 9] 
Krylya Sovetov  0-0 Pahtakor 
  [Att: 12,000] 
Kuzbass         2-2 Pamir 
  [Vladimir Bogatyryov 24, Sergei Kolchin 44 – Alexandr Azimov 35, 
   Sergei Ibadullayev 46. Att: 6,500] 
Lokomotiv       0-0 Iskra 
  [Att: 2,000] 
Rotor           3-1 Zvezda 
  [Vladimir Morokhin 30, Alexandr Nikitin 73, 83 – Sergei Zirchenko 29. Att: 17,000] 
Shinnik         2-1 CSKA 
  [Yuriy Panteleyev 31, Yevgeniy Martyanov 48 – Mikhail Kolesnikov 33. Att: 13,800] 

Round 22 [Jul 12] 
Krylya Sovetov  1-1 Zvezda 
  [Viktor Razveyev 14 pen – Vladimir Kukhlevskiy 33 pen. Att: 8,500] 
Lokomotiv       2-5 CSKA 
  [Alexandr Kalashnikov 70, Valeriy Gladilin 84 – Valeriy Shmarov 14, 77, 
   Gennadiy Stromberger 12, Valdas Ivanauskas 50, Mikhail Kolesnikov 79. Att: 8,500] 
Pamir           4-0 SKA Khab 
  [Vazgen Manasyan 19, 25, Sergei Ibadullayev 58, Sergei Igumin (S) 62 og. Att: 10,000] 
Rotor           4-1 Pahtakor 
  [Viktor Kontsevenko 14, 50, Alexandr Nikitin 60, 67 – Farhad Magometov 38. Att: 20,000] 
Shinnik         1-0 Iskra 
  [Alexandr Tsenin 25. Att: 8,200] 


Final Table: 

 1.Shinnik Yaroslavl             20   9  8  3  25-21  26           [RUS]         
 2.Pamir Dushanbe                20   9  7  4  28-15  25           [TJK]
 3.CSKA Moskva                   20   9  7  4  36-20  25  [-]      [RUS] 
 4.Rotor Volgograd               20   8  8  4  34-21  24           [RUS]        
 5.SKA Khabarovsk                20  10  3  7  33-32  23           [RUS] 
 6.Lokomotiv Moskva              20   7  6  7  18-27  20           [RUS] 
--------------------------------------------------------
 7.Pahtakor Tashkent             20   6  8  6  24-23  20  [-]      [UZB] 
 8.Kuzbass Kemerovo              20   8  3  9  27-24  19           [RUS]      
 9.Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev      20   5  9  6  16-19  19  [+]      [RUS] 
10.Zvezda Jizak                  20   3  6 11  20-38  12           [UZB] 
11.Iskra Smolensk                20   1  5 14   7-28   7           [RUS] 


For places 1-12 

 1.Daugava Riga                  42  24 12  6  78-35  60  Promotion Tmt     [LVA] 
 2.CSKA Moskva                   42  21 14  7  81-37  54  Promotion Tmt [-] [RUS] 
--------------------------------------------------------
 3.SKA-Karpaty Lvov              42  21 13  8  66-44  54           [UKR] 
 4.Pamir Dushanbe                42  21 10 11  59-41  52           [TJK]
 5.Kolos Nikopol                 42  20  6 16  52-55  46           [UKR] 
 6.Lokomotiv Moskva              42  16 11 15  52-51  43           [RUS] 
 7.Shinnik Yaroslavl             42  15 14 13  51-53  42           [RUS]         
 8.Rotor Volgograd               42  15 12 15  61-56  42           [RUS]        
 9.SKA Khabarovsk                42  16  9 17  56-68  41           [RUS] 
10.Kotaik Abovyan                42  16  5 21  54-65  37  [+]      [ARM] 
11.Dinamo Batumi                 42  13  9 20  56-71  35           [GEO] 
12.Dinamo Stavropol              42  13  7 22  35-54  33  [+]      [RUS]    


Round 1 [Jul 29] 
Daugava         2-0 Pamir 
  [Alexandr Starkov 45, 82. Att: 6,300] 
Kotaik          3-2 Dinamo Bat 
  [Levon Yablukyan 44 pen, Armen Balabekyan 49, 77 – Teimuraz Esebua 7, 
   Vazha Zhvania 17. Att: 4,500] 
Rotor           3-1 Dinamo St 
  [Alexandr Nikitin 10, Viktor Divak 63, Vladimir Sapelnikov 83 pen – 
   Valeriy Zazdravnykh 6. Att: 20,000] 
Shinnik         1-1 CSKA 
  [Alexei Piskunov 19 – Viktor Samokhin 55 pen. Att: 14,200] 
SKA-Karpaty     3-1 Kolos 
  [Viktor Rafalchuk 48, 85 pen, Alexandr Malyshenko 74 – Nikolai Kudritskiy 35. Att: 12,500] 

Round 2 
[Aug 1] 
Daugava         1-1 CSKA 
  [Yevgeniy Milevskiy 34 – Andrei Mokh 58. Att: 15,200] 
Kotaik          2-0 Dinamo St 
  [Aram Parsadanyan 49, Sergei Zakaryan 70. Att: 6,000] 
Lokomotiv       3-1 SKA Khab 
  [Alexandr Kalashnikov 13, 23, Valeriy Gladilin 71 – Vladimir Kozlov 9. Att: 1,500] 
Rotor           2-1 Dinamo Bat 
  [Viktor Kontsevenko 36, Alexandr Nikitin 86 – Vazha Zhvania 62. Att: 18,000] 
[Sep 26] 
Shinnik         0-0 Pamir 
  [Att: 5,000] 

Round 3 
[Aug 6] 
CSKA            1-1 Kolos 
  [Sergei Savchenko 1 – Alexandr Litovchenko 87. Att: 7,400] 
Dinamo Bat      2-1 Shinnik 
  [Teimuraz Esebua 21, Avtandil Gorgiladze 25 – Leonid Zyuzin 18. Att: 6,500] 
Lokomotiv       2-0 Kotaik 
  [Alexandr Kalashnikov 42, Valeriy Gladilin 66 pen. Att: 1,300] 
[Aug 7] 
Dinamo St       0-0 Daugava 
  [Att: 15,000] 
SKA Khab        1-1 Rotor 
  [Sergei Berezin 38 – Sergei Borisov 47. Att: 2,200] 
[Oct 21] 
Pamir           2-2 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Rashid Rahimov 38, Alexandr Azimov 77 – Vadim Tishchenko 53, 
   Yuriy Dubrovny 63. Att: 18,000] 

Round 4 [Aug 11] 
CSKA            2-1 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Valeriy Shmarov 50, Vyacheslav Medvid 53 – Vasiliy Bondarchuk 78. Att: 7,100] 
Dinamo Bat      2-2 Daugava 
  [Avtandil Gorgiladze 18 pen, Teimuraz Esebua 64 – Alexandr Starkov 70, 90. Att: 10,500] 
Dinamo St       4-2 Shinnik 
  [Seiran Osipov 10, 58, Nikolai Persuk 36, 39 – Leonid Zyuzin 76, 
   Vladimir Sotnikov 84. Att: 10,000] 
Lokomotiv       2-0 Rotor 
  [Alexandr Kalashnikov 21, Igor Terenin 86. Att: 1,500] 
Pamir           1-0 Kolos 
  [Valeriy Tursunov 55. Att: 8,000] 
SKA Khab        3-2 Kotaik 
  [Sergei Berezin 16, Vladimir Kozlov 58, 90 – Samvel Petrosyan 66, 
   Eduard Veranyan 73. Att: 5,100] 

Round 5 
[Aug 19] 
Daugava         0-1 Lokomotiv 
  [Valeriy Gladilin 2. Att: 9,300] 
Kolos           2-1 Dinamo Bat 
  [Yuriy Koryukov 42, Georgiy Kolyadyuk 63 – Avtandil Gorgiladze 74. Att: 5,200] 
Pamir           2-0 Shinnik 
  [Alexandr Azimov 40 pen, Sergei Ibadullayev 58. Att: 8,000] 
Rotor           3-2 Kotaik 
  [Vladimir Fayzulin 8, Alexandr Nikitin 36, 55 – Sergei Zakaryan 53, 
   Aram Parsadanyan 67 pen. Att: 19,000] 
SKA-Karpaty     1-0 Dinamo St 
  [Alexandr Malyshenko 45. Att: 9,800] 
[Oct 3] 
Shinnik         1-1 SKA Khab 
  [Alexandr Tsenin 63 – Sergei Berezin 90. Att: 3,500] 

Round 6 
[Jul 26] 
CSKA            3-1 Pamir 
  [Mikhail Kolesnikov 48, Gennadiy Stromberger 65, 77 – Yuriy Baturenko 30. Att: 4,000] 
[Aug 4] 
Daugava         1-1 SKA Khab 
  [Janis Intenbergs 54 – Sergei Berezin 34. Att: 8,900] 
[Aug 22] 
Kolos           1-0 Dinamo St 
  [Alexei Yakovenko 58. Att: 4,300] 
SKA-Karpaty     2-0 Dinamo Bat 
  [Yaroslav Lendel 53, Viktor Rafalchuk 83 pen. Att: 10,200] 
[Sep 6] 
Shinnik         2-2 Lokomotiv 
  [Sergei Novosyolov 29, Alexandr Tsenin 83 – Valeriy Gladilin 22, 
   Vladimir Bodrov 35. Att: 8,000] 

Round 7 
[Aug 26] 
Dinamo Bat      0-0 Pamir 
  [Att: 7,000] 
Lokomotiv       4-0 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Valeriy Gladilin 2, Vladimir Bunyak (S) 16 og, Alexandr Kalashnikov 55, 
   Yuriy Bykov 81. Att: 1,500] 
[Sep 1] 
Kotaik          0-0 Shinnik 
  [Att: 4,500] 
SKA Khab        2-2 Kolos 
  [Oleg Skorkin 70, Yuriy Grijan 76 – Georgiy Kolyadyuk 28, 
   Nikolai Fedorenko 78. Att: 5,000] 
[Sep 23] 
Dinamo St       1-1 CSKA 
  [Sergei Gorb 46 – Mikhail Kolesnikov 81. Att: 20,000] 
[Sep 24] 
Rotor           0-2 Daugava 
  [Alexandr Starkov 16, Yevgeniy Milevskiy 83. Att: 15,000] 

Round 8 
[Aug 23] 
Kotaik          1-2 Daugava 
  [Romik Vardazaryan 52 – Valeriy Semyonov 35, Janis Intenbergs 62. Att: 5,000] 
[Aug 29] 
Dinamo St       1-2 Pamir 
  [Vladimir Yerko 9 – Sergei Ibadullayev 17, Valeriy Tursunov 47. Att: 12,000] 
Lokomotiv       2-0 Kolos 
  [Valeriy Gladilin 49, Alexei Kolesnikov 69. Att: 1,500] 
Rotor           1-2 Shinnik 
  [Alexandr Nikitin 25 – Vladimir Sapelnikov (R) 11 og, Yuriy Panteleyev 73. Att: 25,000] 
[Nov 1]
Dinamo Bat      0-2 CSKA 
  [Valeriy Shmarov 4, Gennadiy Stromberger 55. Att: 4,000] 

Round 9  
[Aug 26] 
Shinnik         1-2 Daugava 
  [Alexei Piskunov 85 – Janis Intenbergs 25, 84. Att: 9,000] 
[Sep 6] 
Dinamo Bat      3-2 Dinamo St 
  [Gocha Chikovani 10, Givi Babunidze 43, Avtandil Gorgiladze 56 – 
   Leonid Leonidov 38, 49. Att: 4,500] 
Kolos           1-0 Rotor 
  [Georgiy Kolyadyuk 44. Att: 5,200] 
Pamir           1-0 SKA Khab 
  [Abdugapor Yuldashev 71. Att: 10,000] 
SKA-Karpaty     3-0 Kotaik 
  [Bogdan Bandura 44, 53, Alexandr Malyshenko 45. Att: 3,400] 
[Oct 21] 
CSKA            2-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Andrei Mokh 43, Valeriy Abramzon 72. Att: 3,900] 

Round 10 
[Sep 9] 
Kolos           2-1 Kotaik 
  [Sergei Kazankov 36, Alexandr Chervony 67 pen – Eduard Veranyan 8. Att: 2,000] 
Pamir           2-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Vazgen Manasyan 18, 36. Att: 12,000] 
SKA-Karpaty     1-0 Rotor 
  [Viktor Rafalchuk 11. Att: 5,400] 
[Sep 10] 
CSKA            3-1 SKA Khab 
  [Mikhail Kolesnikov 56, Ajvars Drupass 70, Valeriy Shmarov 75 – 
   Vladimir Kozlov 19. Att: 5,500] 

Round 11 [Sep 17] 
Daugava         1-1 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Alexandr Starkov 75 – Viktor Rafalchuk 73. Att: 6,400] 
Kotaik          3-2 Pamir 
  [Levon Yablukyan 7 pen, 61 pen, Sergei Zakaryan 19 – Alexandr Azimov 27. Att: 3,000] 
Lokomotiv       1-1 Dinamo Bat 
  [Andrei Shevtsov 29 – Igor Makarov (L) 46 og. Att: 1,500] 
Rotor           0-5 CSKA 
  [Valeriy Shmarov 19, 37, 40, Sergei Savchenko 55, Vladimir Tatarchuk 75. Att: 12,000] 
Shinnik         0-1 Kolos 
  [Vladimir Yelizarov 2. Att: 5,000] 
SKA Khab        3-0 Dinamo St 
  [Sergei Berezin 46, 77 pen, Andrei Semerenko 86. Att: 3,500] 

Round 12 [Sep 20] 
Daugava         4-0 Kolos 
  [Alexandr Starkov 16, 74, Yevgeniy Milevskiy 60, 65. Att: 4,300] 
Kotaik          2-0 CSKA 
  [Andranik Khachatryan 35, Eduard Veranyan 40. Att: 6,000] 
Lokomotiv       3-0 Dinamo St 
  [Andrei Shevtsov 56, Yuriy Bykov 72, Yevgeniy Drozzhin 90. Att: 1,000] 
Rotor           2-1 Pamir 
  [Viktor Kontsevenko 34, Valeriy Chupin 88 – Vladimir Dolganov 75. Att: 5,000] 
Shinnik         3-0 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Vladimir Nikonov 20, Yuriy Rodionov 22, Alexei Piskunov 69. Att: 5,600] 
SKA Khab        2-1 Dinamo Bat 
  [Sergei Berezin 50, Andrei Semerenko 75 – Gocha Paichadze 15. Att: 3,100] 

Round 13 [Sep 27] 
CSKA            1-1 Daugava 
  [Gennadiy Stromberger 77 pen – Alexandr Starkov 44. Att: 7,500] 
Dinamo Bat      2-2 Kotaik 
  [Avtandil Gorgiladze 31, Givi Babunidze 41 – Eduard Veranyan 80 pen, 
   Romik Vardazaryan 85. Att: 7,500] 
Dinamo St       3-3 Rotor 
  [Sergei Gorb 18, Yevgeniy Gromov 54, Leonid Leonidov 59 – 
   Alexandr Nikitin 31, Vladimir Fayzulin 68, Viktor Kontsevenko 75. Att: 10,000] 
Kolos           1-1 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Alexandr Litovchenko 68 – Viktor Rafalchuk 90. Att: 2,500] 
SKA Khab        0-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Att: 4,000] 

Round 14 
[Sep 30] 
CSKA            3-0 Shinnik 
  [Valeriy Shmarov 8, Sergei Savchenko 54, Mikhail Kolesnikov 81. Att: 3,600] 
Dinamo Bat      3-2 Rotor 
  [Vazha Zhvania 8, Avtandil Gorgiladze 39 pen, 49 pen – Yuriy Bobryshev 25, 
   Alexandr Nikitin 48. Att: 5,000] 
Dinamo St       1-0 Kotaik 
  [Yuriy Khlopotnov 11. Att: 5,000] 
Pamir           2-1 Daugava 
  [Vazgen Manasyan 11, Valeriy Tursunov 55 – Alexandr Starkov 52. Att: 17,000] 
[Nov 1] 
SKA Khab        2-3 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Sergei Berezin 42, 48 – Ivan Gamaliy 29, Viktor Rafalchuk 54 pen, 
   Bogdan Bandura 89. Att: 2,000] 

Round 15 [Oct 6] 
Daugava         1-0 Dinamo St 
  [Alexandr Starkov 11. Att: 4,100] 
Kolos           0-1 Pamir 
  [Valeriy Tursunov 70. Att: 3,200] 
Kotaik          0-3 Lokomotiv 
  [Alexandr Bokiy 31, Alexandr Kalashnikov 72, Valeriy Gladilin 88. Att: 3,000] 
Rotor           2-0 SKA Khab 
  [Oleg Smirnov 12, 24. Att: 7,000] 
Shinnik         3-1 Dinamo Bat 
  [Vladimir Sotnikov 26, Yuriy Rodionov 40, Alexandr Tsenin 60 pen – 
   Avtandil Gorgiladze 72. Att: 2,100] 
SKA-Karpaty     1-1 CSKA 
  [Sergei Pasechnik 63 – Valeriy Shmarov 6. Att: 15,400] 

Round 16 [Oct 9] 
Daugava         2-0 Dinamo Bat 
  [Yevgeniy Milevskiy 8, Alexandr Kanishchev 63. Att: 3,200] 
Kolos           2-1 CSKA 
  [Alexandr Litovchenko 20, Georgiy Kolyadyuk 58 – Gennadiy Stromberger 14. Att: 5,200] 
Kotaik          2-0 SKA Khab 
  [Sergei Zakaryan 20, 70. Att: 4,000] 
Rotor           3-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Alexandr Nikitin 9, Viktor Kontsevenko 35, Alexandr Volodkin 80. Att: 5,500] 
Shinnik         2-1 Dinamo St 
  [Boris Gavrilov 18, Vladimir Nikonov 33 – Sergei Grunichev 2. Att: 4,700] 
SKA-Karpaty     4-0 Pamir 
  [Viktor Rafalchuk 9 pen, 16, Bogdan Bandura 40, Yaroslav Lendel 78. Att: 6,800] 

Round 17 [Oct 15] 
Dinamo Bat      2-0 Kolos 
  [Gocha Paichadze 8, Vazha Zhvania 59. Att: 5,000] 
Dinamo St       0-2 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Viktor Rafalchuk 9, Vadim Tishchenko 17. Att: 8,000] 
Kotaik          1-0 Rotor 
  [Eduard Veranyan 89. Att: 4,100] 
Lokomotiv       2-3 Daugava 
  [Alexei Kolesnikov 63, Igor Makarov 77 – Alexandr Starkov 11, 
   Gennadiy Shitik 60, Yevgeniy Milevskiy 65. Att: 2,000] 
Pamir           1-0 CSKA 
  [Alexandr Azimov 28. Att: 18,000] 
SKA Khab        2-0 Shinnik 
  [Vladimir Kozlov 44, 60. Att: 3,700] 

Round 18 [Oct 18] 
Dinamo Bat      1-1 SKA-Karpaty 
  [David Makharadze 88 – Vadim Tishchenko 34. Att: 3,000] 
Dinamo St       0-1 Kolos 
  [Nikolai Fedorenko 54. Att: 6,800] 
Lokomotiv       1-2 Shinnik 
  [Alexandr Kalashnikov 9 – Vladimir Nikonov 4, Boris Gavrilov 14. Att: 1,500] 
SKA Khab        0-0 Daugava 
  [Att: 3,200] 

Round 19 [Oct 25] 
CSKA            4-1 Dinamo Bat 
  [Viktor Samokhin 1 pen, Valeriy Shmarov 43, 56, Mikhail Kolesnikov 83 – 
   Revaz Shelia 78. Att: 2,800] 
Daugava         3-0 Rotor 
  [Alexandr Starkov 35, Janis Intenbergs 58, Alexandr Kanishchev 66. Att: 3,400] 
Kolos           4-0 SKA Khab 
  [Georgiy Kolyadyuk 28, 36, Sergei Khudozhilov 45 pen, Alexandr Chervony 81. Att: 4,100] 
Pamir           2-0 Dinamo St 
  [Vazgen Manasyan 50, Vladimir Dolganov 81. Att: 11,000] 
Shinnik         0-0 Kotaik 
  [Att: 5,000] 
SKA-Karpaty     2-1 Lokomotiv 
  [Viktor Rafalchuk 20, Yaroslav Lendel 77 – Valeriy Gladilin 17. Att: 10,800] 

Round 20 [Oct 28] 
CSKA            4-0 Dinamo St 
  [Andrei Mokh 11, Vladimir Tatarchuk 24, Valeriy Shmarov 53, 
   Mikhail Kolesnikov 87. Att: 3,200] 
Daugava         5-1 Kotaik 
  [Alexandr Starkov 52, 66, Yevgeniy Milevskiy 70, Yuriy Shevlyakov 74, 
   Alexandr Kanishchev 87 – Eduard Veranyan 79. Att: 2,900] 
Kolos           1-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Nikolai Fedorenko 36. Att: 3,400] 
Pamir           4-2 Dinamo Bat 
  [Vladimir Dolganov 23, Alexandr Azimov 30, Vazgen Manasyan 45, 
   Valeriy Tursunov 87 – Avtandil Gorgiladze 4, Vazha Zhvania 90 pen. Att: 10,000] 
Shinnik         2-0 Rotor 
  [Vladimir Nikonov 20, 66. Att: 2,000] 
SKA-Karpaty     3-2 SKA Khab 
  [Bogdan Bandura 17, Alexandr Malyshenko 42, Yaroslav Lendel 73 – 
   Sergei Berezin 80, Vladimir Kozlov 89. Att: 10,500] 

Round 21 [Nov 5] 
Daugava         4-3 Shinnik 
  [Janis Intenbergs 24, Alexandr Starkov 50, 75, Gennadiy Shitik 77 – 
   Alexei Piskunov 12, 42 pen, Alexandr Tsenin 85. Att: 5,600] 
Dinamo St       4-1 Dinamo Bat 
  [Alexei Kobozev 24, 26, Mikhail Sidorenko 40, Seiran Osipov 53 – 
   Avtandil Gorgiladze 90. Att: 1,500] 
Kotaik          1-2 Kolos 
  [Eduard Veranyan 58 – Sergei Khudozhilov 11, Vladimir Safronenko 13. Att: 4,000] 
Lokomotiv       1-2 CSKA 
  [Andrei Ilyaskin 12 – Andrei Mokh 60, Mikhail Kolesnikov 71. Att: 2,600] 
Rotor           1-1 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Viktor Kontsevenko 71 – Yuriy Dubrovny 86. Att: 3,500] 
SKA Khab        1-0 Pamir 
  [Sergei Kozlov 45. Att: 12,000] 

Round 22 [Nov 8] 
Kotaik          2-3 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Armen Balabekyan 32 pen, Andranik Khachatryan 64 – Yaroslav Lendel 5, 40, 
   Alexandr Malyshenko 31. Att: 3,000] 
Lokomotiv       4-1 Pamir 
  [Andrei Ilyaskin 17, Yuriy Bykov 18, 64, Alexandr Kalashnikov 68 – 
   Alexandr Azimov 55. Att: 1,200] 
Rotor           3-0 Kolos 
  [Alexandr Nikitin 24, Viktor Kontsevenko 55, Sergei Borisov 75. Att: 5,500] 
SKA Khab        0-5 CSKA           [in Moskva] 
  [Andrei Mokh 3, Mikhail Kolesnikov 48, Valeriy Shmarov 57, 83, 89. Att: 4,200] 

Round 23 [Nov 14] 
CSKA            0-0 Rotor 
  [Att: 4,500] 
Dinamo Bat      0-1 SKA Khab 
  [Vladimir Kozlov 10. Att: 3,000] 
Dinamo St       0-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Att: 8,000] 
Kolos           2-1 Shinnik 
  [Alexandr Litovchenko 16, Sergei Khudozhilov 77 pen – Alexandr Tsenin 50. Att: 2,700] 
Pamir           3-0 Kotaik 
  [Valeriy Tursunov 25, Alexandr Azimov 64, Abdugapor Yuldashev 75. Att: 5,000] 
SKA-Karpaty     4-2 Daugava 
  [Yuriy Dubrovny 5, Viktor Rafalchuk 20, 88, Yaroslav Lendel 50 – 
   Yevgeniy Milevskiy 45, 85 pen. Att: 3,000] 

Round 24 [Nov 17] 
CSKA            3-1 Kotaik 
  [Viktor Samokhin 32, 53 pen, Valeriy Shmarov 72 – Armen Balabekyan 87. Att: 3,000] 
Dinamo Bat      2-2 Lokomotiv 
  [Avtandil Gorgiladze 37, 83 – Alexei Kolesnikov 40, Alexandr Kalashnikov 52. Att: 2,000] 
Dinamo St       2-0 SKA Khab 
  [Sergei Gorb 62, Seiran Osipov 88. Att: 7,000] 
Kolos           2-5 Daugava 
  [Nikolai Fedorenko 47, Georgiy Kolyadyuk 66 – Alexandr Starkov 32, 65, 75, 
   Yuriy Popkov 43, Sergei Semyonov 83. Att: 3,400] 
Pamir           3-1 Rotor 
  [Alexandr Azimov 3, Viktor Divak (R) 21 og, Asan Mustafayev 89 – 
   Valeriy Vanin 74. Att: 5,000] 
SKA-Karpaty     2-0 Shinnik 
  [Viktor Rafalchuk 5 pen, Yaroslav Lendel 84. Att: 4,000] 


Final Table: 

 1.Daugava Riga                  42  24 12  6  78-35  60  Promotion Tmt     [LVA] 
 2.CSKA Moskva                   42  21 14  7  81-37  54  Promotion Tmt [-] [RUS] 
--------------------------------------------------------
 3.SKA-Karpaty Lvov              42  21 13  8  66-44  54           [UKR] 
 4.Pamir Dushanbe                42  21 10 11  59-41  52           [TJK]
 5.Kolos Nikopol                 42  20  6 16  52-55  46           [UKR] 
 6.Lokomotiv Moskva              42  16 11 15  52-51  43           [RUS] 
 7.Shinnik Yaroslavl             42  15 14 13  51-53  42           [RUS]         
 8.Rotor Volgograd               42  15 12 15  61-56  42           [RUS]        
 9.SKA Khabarovsk                42  16  9 17  56-68  41           [RUS] 
10.Kotaik Abovyan                42  16  5 21  54-65  37  [+]      [ARM] 
11.Dinamo Batumi                 42  13  9 20  56-71  35           [GEO] 
12.Dinamo Stavropol              42  13  7 22  35-54  33  [+]      [RUS]    


For places 13-22 

13.Metallurg Zaporozhye          38  16  8 14  49-52  40           [UKR]     
14.Pahtakor Tashkent             38  14 13 11  48-38  40  [-]      [UZB] 
15.Kuzbass Kemerovo              38  17  5 16  62-52  39           [RUS]      
16.Spartak Orjonikidze           38  17  4 17  49-52  38           [RUS] 
17.Guria Lanchkhuti              38  15  7 16  50-52  37           [GEO] 
18.Kuban Krasnodar               38  13  8 17  51-50  34           [RUS] 
19.Nistru Kishinev               38  12  8 18  38-54  32           [MDA]   
--------------------------------------------------------
20.Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev      38  10 13 15  36-42  32  Relegation Tmt [+] [RUS] 
21.Iskra Smolensk                38   8  8 22  27-48  24  Relegation Tmt     [RUS] 
22.Zvezda Jizak                  38   7  8 23  37-78  22  Relegation Tmt     [UZB] 


Round 1 [Jul 29] 
Iskra           0-0 Pahtakor 
  [Att: 4,500] 
Kuzbass         3-2 Zvezda 
  [Vitaliy Razdayev 9, 52 pen, Yuriy Cherepanov 71 – Sergei Zirchenko 39, 
   Zamir Selimov 28. Att: 6,000] 
Metallurg       2-1 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Yuriy Starikov 69, Igor Gimro 71 – Sergei Buchin 73. Att: 6,500] 
Nistru          4-0 Kuban 
  [Ivan Karas 14, Igor Dobrovolskiy 61, 89, Viktor Baryshev 81. Att: 5,200] 

Round 2 [Aug 1] 
Guria           4-0 Spartak Orj 
  [Murman Akopyan 2, Georgiy Kharabadze 65, Gocha Tkebuchava 78 pen, 
   Vakhtang Kopaleishvili 87. Att: 3,000] 
Iskra           3-1 Zvezda 
  [Ričardas Mažeika 3, Gennadiy Grishin 11, Oleg Delov 37 – 
   Murad Kamchiyev 14. Att: 2,600] 
Kuzbass         1-4 Pahtakor 
  [Boris Romanyuk 46 – Edgar Gess 19, 37, Oleg Sinelobov 87, 
   Alexandr Volkov 89. Att: 4,000] 
Metallurg       2-0 Kuban 
  [Viktor Oleinik 5, Yuriy Cherenkov 56. Att: 4,500] 
Nistru          1-1 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Igor Dobrovolskiy 46 – Sergei Manakov 67. Att: 5,700] 

Round 3 [Aug 6] 
Guria           3-1 Metallurg 
  [Gocha Tkebuchava 31 pen, Vakhtang Kopaleishvili 35, David Ugrelidze 59 – 
   Alexandr Pryazhnikov 32. Att: 2,500] 
Krylya Sovetov  1-3 Kuzbass 
  [Viktor Razveyev 39 – Sergei Kolchin 13, Vitaliy Razdayev 74, 
   Alexandr Antonov 80. Att: 11,000] 
Kuban           1-2 Iskra 
  [Andrei Yudin 83 – Oleg Delov 40, Ričardas Mažeika 57. Att: 3,800] 
Spartak Orj     1-0 Nistru 
  [Yuriy Sekinayev 86 pen. Att: 4,000] 
Zvezda          1-0 Pahtakor 
  [Zamir Selimov 59. Att: 5,000] 

Round 4 [Aug 11] 
Guria           2-0 Nistru 
  [Murman Akopyan 32, Gocha Tkebuchava 76. Att: 3,000] 
Krylya Sovetov  1-2 Iskra 
  [Sergei Manakov 12 – Sergei Nikitin 35, Ričardas Mažeika 90. Att: 8,000] 
Kuban           2-2 Kuzbass 
  [Valeriy Rudko 32, Igor Kaleshin 66 – Sergei Pyzhov 75, 80. Att: 3,300] 
Spartak Orj     3-2 Metallurg 
  [Igor Bekuzarov 17, Erik Ambalov 40, Alibek Ikayev 77 – 
   Igor Gimro 51, Ravil Sharipov 85 pen. Att: 3,500] 

Round 5 [Aug 19] 
Iskra           0-1 Guria 
  [David Ugrelidze 82. Att: 5,600] 
Kuzbass         3-1 Spartak Orj 
  [Sergei Kolchin 21, Yevgeniy Sichkaruk 61 pen, Sergei Bologov 89 – 
   Teimuraz Kozyrev 55. Att: 5,500] 
Pahtakor        2-2 Kuban 
  [Marat Kabayev 12, Ayder Zeytullayev 45 – Andrei Yudin 63, 
   Nikolai Kolesov 74. Att: 2,300] 
Zvezda          1-0 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Rafis Gilmanov 48. Att: 5,000] 

Round 6 [Aug 22] 
Iskra           1-1 Spartak Orj 
  [Ričardas Mažeika 27 – Igor Bekuzarov 78. Att: 4,400] 
Kuzbass         1-4 Guria 
  [Yevgeniy Sichkaruk 40 pen – Gocha Tkebuchava 9, 56, David Ugrelidze 43, 
   Gia Giligashvili 54. Att: 4,000] 
Metallurg       0-0 Nistru 
  [Att: 3,500] 
Pahtakor        0-0 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Att: 2,000] 
Zvezda          0-0 Kuban 
  [Att: 5,200] 

Round 7 [Aug 29] 
Guria           2-1 Zvezda 
  [Teimuraz Chkhaidze 18, Vakhtang Kopaleishvili 54 – Murad Kamchiyev 39. Att: 3,500] 
Metallurg       1-0 Iskra 
  [Igor Gimro 57. Att: 2,500] 
Nistru          2-1 Kuzbass 
  [Yuriy Gamarts 27, Igor Dobrovolskiy 49 – Alexandr Kishinevskiy 73. Att: 4,600] 
Spartak Orj     0-0 Pahtakor 
  [Att: 4,000] 

Round 8 [Sep 1] 
Guria           2-2 Pahtakor 
  [Murman Akopyan 80, Gocha Tkebuchava 89 pen – Ayder Zeytullayev 29, 
   Marat Kabayev 51. Att: 5,000] 
Kuban           1-1 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Valeriy Rudko 56 – Alexandr Babanov 76. Att: 2,500] 
Metallurg       4-2 Kuzbass 
  [Valentin Kozlov 10, Ravil Sharipov 21 pen, Viktor Oleinik 45, 
   Andrei Mareyev 82 – Sergei Kolchin 63, Alexandr Antonov 88. Att: 2,500] 
Nistru          1-1 Iskra 
  [Ivan Karas 38 – Pavel Koval 58. Att: 3,600] 
Spartak Orj     3-1 Zvezda 
  [Sergei Pyatikov 13, Yuriy Sekinayev 67, Gennadiy Korkin 88 – 
   Vladimir Kukhlevskiy 50. Att: 3,000] 

Round 9 [Sep 6] 
Iskra           1-3 Kuzbass 
  [Oleg Delov 27 – Vitaliy Razdayev 58, 62, Sergei Pyzhov 82. Att: 2,100] 
Krylya Sovetov  0-2 Guria 
  [Vakhtang Kopaleishvili 34, Gia Giligashvili 58. Att: 9,000] 
Kuban           4-0 Spartak Orj 
  [Ivan Kotenov 38, Valeriy Rudko 66, Igor Kaleshin 67, 
   Alexandr Stelmakh (S) 88 og. Att: 3,100] 
Pahtakor        2-0 Nistru 
  [Oleg Sinelobov 48, Ayder Zeytullayev 68. Att: 1,500] 
Zvezda          4-2 Metallurg 
  [Vladimir Kukhlevskiy 35 pen, 43, 46, Sergei Zirchenko 68 – Ravil Sharipov 40, 
   Valentin Kozlov 52. Att: 2,500] 

Round 10 [Sep 10] 
Krylya Sovetov  2-1 Spartak Orj 
  [Viktor Razveyev 28 pen, Sergei Manakov 81 – Alexandr Garmashov 42. Att: 8,500] 
Kuban           3-0 Guria 
  [Andrei Yudin 17, Valeriy Rudko 25, Alexandr Semenyukov 58. Att: 3,800] 
Pahtakor        4-3 Metallurg 
  [Marat Kabayev 45, 81, Gennadiy Denisov 61 pen, Vasiliy Postnov 63 – 
   Leonid Klyuchik 50, Ravil Sharipov 69, Andrei Mareyev 76. Att: 2,000] 
Zvezda          0-3 Nistru 
  [Viktor Baryshev 23, 65, Vladimir Berdovskiy 60. Att: 2,500] 

Round 11 [Sep 17] 
Iskra           5-1 Kuban 
  [Oleg Delov 1, Ričardas Mažeika 6, Alexandr Kodylev 38, 
   Andrei Kalaichev 45, Gennadiy Grishin 75 – Ivan Kotenov 30. Att: 1,700] 
Kuzbass         2-0 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Sergei Bologov 10, 90. Att: 4,000] 
Metallurg       3-2 Guria 
  [Yevgeniy Shakhov 7, Viktor Oleinik 13, Ravil Sharipov 60 – 
   Yevgeniy Shakhov (M) 24 og, David Ugrelidze 36. Att: 2,000] 
Nistru          2-0 Spartak Orj 
  [Igor Dobrovolskiy 32 pen, 62. Att: 5,100] 
Pahtakor        2-1 Zvezda 
  [Oleg Sinelobov 55, Edgar Gess 58 – Sergei Zirchenko 66. Att: 2,500] 

Round 12 [Sep 20] 
Iskra           2-1 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Oleg Delov 8, Gennadiy Grishin 85 – Ravil Valiyev 16. Att: 2,500] 
Kuzbass         0-2 Kuban 
  [Igor Kaleshin 73, Alexandr Semenyukov 80. Att: 3,000] 
Metallurg       2-1 Spartak Orj 
  [Ravil Sharipov 21, 57 pen – Yuriy Sekinayev 84 pen. Att: 2,000] 
Nistru          2-2 Guria 
  [Igor Dobrovolskiy 14, 76 pen – Vakhtang Kopaleishvili 8, Gocha Tkebuchava 48 pen. Att: 5,200] 

Round 13 [Sep 27] 
Guria           1-0 Iskra 
  [Murman Akopyan 64. Att: 2,000] 
Krylya Sovetov  5-0 Zvezda 
  [Viktor Razveyev 25, 72, Sergei Buchin 16, Vladimir Yevsyukov 34, 60. Att: 6,500] 
Kuban           1-0 Pahtakor 
  [Valeriy Rudko 68. Att: 4,000] 
Nistru          1-1 Metallurg 
  [Oleg Flentya 50 pen – Valeriy Alistarov 74. Att: 4,500] 
Spartak Orj     2-0 Kuzbass 
  [Gennadiy Korkin 23, Yuriy Sekinayev 59 pen. Att: 3,500] 

Round 14 [Sep 30] 
Guria           0-0 Kuzbass 
  [Att: 1,500] 
Krylya Sovetov  1-3 Pahtakor 
  [Sergei Buchin 8 – Sabirjan Razamatov 38, Edgar Gess 60, 
   Marat Kabayev 83. Att: 3,500] 
Kuban           2-0 Zvezda 
  [Valeriy Rudko 25, 50. Att: 3,400] 
Spartak Orj     2-0 Iskra 
  [Gennadiy Korkin 42, Yuriy Sekinayev 85 pen. Att: 3,000] 

Round 15 [Oct 6] 
Iskra           0-1 Metallurg 
  [Igor Gimro 32. Att: 1,500] 
Krylya Sovetov  1-1 Kuban 
  [Vasiliy Shitikov (Ku) 26 og – Igor Kaleshin 49. Att: 8,000] 
Kuzbass         3-0 Nistru 
  [Sergei Kolchin 26, 66, 71. Att: 3,000] 
Pahtakor        0-1 Spartak Orj 
  [Teimuraz Kozyrev 10. Att: 1,300] 
Zvezda          1-1 Guria 
  [Zamir Selimov 18 – Gocha Tkebuchava 1. Att: 2,500] 

Round 16 [Oct 9] 
Iskra           2-1 Nistru 
  [Ričardas Mažeika 21, Ivan Karas (N) 29 og – Vladimir Bely 35. Att: 1,700] 
Kuzbass         5-1 Metallurg 
  [Vitaliy Razdayev 7, 21, Sergei Bologov 40, Sergei Krivchun 73, 
   Sergei Kolchin 89 – Igor Gimro 54. Att: 3,000] 
Pahtakor        3-0 Guria 
  [Gennadiy Denisov 52, Islam Ahmedov 62, Ayder Zeytullayev 71. Att: 1,000] 
Zvezda          2-0 Spartak Orj 
  [Sergei Zirchenko 19, Yuriy Pasishnyuk 69. Att: 1,500] 

Round 17 [Oct 15] 
Guria           0-1 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Sergei Buchin 46. Att: 1,500] 
Kuzbass         2-0 Iskra 
  [Sergei Kolchin 14, Nail Kuryatnikov 61. Att: 2,500] 
Metallurg       6-0 Zvezda 
  [Viktor Tregubov 20, Ravil Sharipov 38, 41, 70, Yevgeniy Shakhov 53, 
   Dmitriy Belous 58. Att: 2,500] 
Nistru          1-0 Pahtakor 
  [Igor Dobrovolskiy 74. Att: 4,500] 
Spartak Orj     3-1 Kuban 
  [Gennadiy Korkin 10, 39, Alexandr Babenko 90 – Andrei Yudin 35. Att: 4,000] 

Round 18 [Oct 18] 
Guria           1-4 Kuban 
  [Murman Akopyan 34 – Andrei Yudin 38, 51, Igor Kaleshin 73, 79. Att: 1,000] 
Metallurg       1-0 Pahtakor 
  [Yevgeniy Shakhov 7. Att: 2,500] 
Nistru          3-1 Zvezda 
  [Igor Dobrovolskiy 67 pen, Alexandr Spiridon 70, 82 – Vladimir Kukhlevskiy 78. Att: 3,200] 
Spartak Orj     2-1 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Kalin Stepanyan 20, Yuriy Sekinayev 87 – Viktor Razveyev 88. Att: 2,800] 

Round 19 [Oct 24] 
Krylya Sovetov  1-0 Metallurg 
  [Viktor Razveyev 54. Att: 7,000] 
Kuban           0-1 Nistru 
  [Alexandr Spiridon 39. Att: 3,500] 
Pahtakor        1-0 Kuzbass 
  [Oleg Sinelobov 17. Att: 1,500] 
Spartak Orj     4-3 Guria 
  [Gennadiy Korkin 15, Erik Ambalov 47, Yuriy Sekinayev 51, 70 pen – 
   Merab Tevzadze 11, David Ugrelidze 55, Vakhtang Kopaleishvili 67. Att: 3,000] 
Zvezda          0-1 Iskra 
  [Vladimir Babenko 31. Att: 1,000] 

Round 20 [Oct 27] 
Krylya Sovetov  2-0 Nistru 
  [Sergei Buchin 15, Ravil Valiyev 81. Att: 2,500] 
Kuban           0-0 Metallurg 
  [Att: 2,500] 
Pahtakor        1-0 Iskra 
  [Gennadiy Denisov 2. Att: 600] 
Zvezda          1-4 Kuzbass 
  [Sergei Zirchenko 74 – Viktor Kharitonov 40, 74, Vitaliy Razdayev 64, 
   Sergei Kolchin 81. Att: 1,000] 


Final Table: 

13.Metallurg Zaporozhye          38  16  8 14  49-52  40           [UKR]     
14.Pahtakor Tashkent             38  14 13 11  48-38  40  [-]      [UZB] 
15.Kuzbass Kemerovo              38  17  5 16  62-52  39           [RUS]      
16.Spartak Orjonikidze           38  17  4 17  49-52  38           [RUS] 
17.Guria Lanchkhuti              38  15  7 16  50-52  37           [GEO] 
18.Kuban Krasnodar               38  13  8 17  51-50  34           [RUS] 
19.Nistru Kishinev               38  12  8 18  38-54  32           [MDA]   
--------------------------------------------------------
20.Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev      38  10 13 15  36-42  32  Relegation Tmt [+] [RUS] 
21.Iskra Smolensk                38   8  8 22  27-48  24  Relegation Tmt     [RUS] 
22.Zvezda Jizak                  38   7  8 23  37-78  22  Relegation Tmt     [UZB] 


Promotion / Relegation Tournament for the First League 

Group 1  

Round 1 [Nov 2] 
RostSelMash     5-0 Zvezda Jizak
  [Alexandr Gitselov 37, 65, 69, Gennadiy Styopushkin 41, Alexandr Ivanov 81. Att: 3,600] 
Sohibkor        0-0 Tavria 
  [Att: 8,000] 

Round 2 [Nov 5] 
RostSelMash     2-0 Sohibkor 
  [Gennadiy Styopushkin 36, Alexandr Gitselov 77 pen. Att: 3,600] 
Zvezda Jizak    2-1 Tavria 
  [Zamir Selimov 25, Vladimir Kukhlevskiy 71 – Alexandr Baranov 53. Att: 2,500] 

Round 3 [Nov 8] 
Sohibkor        0-1 Zvezda Jizak 
  [Zamir Selimov 33. Att: 4,000] 
Tavria          2-1 RostSelMash 
  [Alexandr Baranov 28, Vladimir Naumenko 55 pen – Alexandr Shikunov 70. Att: 7,500] 

Round 4 [Nov 11] 
Sohibkor        1-2 RostSelMash 
  [Boris Bakanov 86 pen – Sergei Balakhnin 41, Alexandr Gitselov 54. Att: 5,000] 
Tavria          4-1 Zvezda Jizak 
  [Vladimir Naumenko 7, 19, 51, 78 – Murad Kamchiyev 48. Att: 6,500] 

Round 5 [Nov 14] 
RostSelMash     1-0 Tavria 
  [Alexandr Ivanov 57. Att: 6,500] 
Zvezda Jizak    3-2 Sohibkor 
  [Vladimir Kukhlevskiy 23, Rinat Nurmuhametov 31, Zamir Selimov 70 pen – 
   Rustam Mirsadykov 32, Igor Povalyayev 51. Att: 3,000] 

Round 6 [Nov 17] 
Tavria          4-2 Sohibkor 
  [Vladimir Naumenko 52, 72, 77, Gulyayev 89 – Boris Bakanov 60 pen, 
   Sergei Bauer 65. Att: 1,500] 
Zvezda Jizak    1-3 RostSelMash 
  [Zamir Selimov 43 – Sergei Balakhnin 5, Alexandr Gitselov 72, 
   Gennadiy Styopushkin 77. Att: 4,000] 

Final Table: 

1.RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu     6   5  0  1  14- 4  10  Promoted   [RUS]  
-------------------------------------------------------
2.Tavria Simferopol              6   3  1  2  11- 7   7             [UKR]  
3.Zvezda Jizak                   6   3  0  3   8-15   6  Relegated  [UZB]  
4.Sohibkor Halkabad              6   0  1  5   5-12   1             [UZB] 


Group 2 

Round 1 [Nov 2] 
Atlantas        2-1 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Alexandr Fokin 5, Ovidius Mozuraitis 35 pen – Viktor Razveyev 27. Att: 9,000] 
Mertskhali      2-0 Zvezda Perm 
  [I.Topuridze 43, 82. Att: 7,000] 

Round 2 [Nov 5] 
Atlantas        3-1 Mertskhali 
  [Kestutis Ruzgis 47, Remigius Daugela 71, Kazimieras Dranginis 82 – 
   I.Topuridze 49. Att: 10,000] 
Krylya Sovetov  1-1 Zvezda Perm 
  [Viktor Razveyev 57 – V.Kharinov 60. Att: 1,500] 

Round 3 [Nov 8] 
Mertskhali      2-2 Krylya Sovetov 
  [I.Topuridze 49, V.Manziychuk 82 pen – Kh.Kasrashvili (M) 19 og, 
   Sergei Buchin 53. Att: 8,500] 
Zvezda Perm     2-0 Atlantas 
  [V.Kharinov 18, Mikhail Shestakov 66. Att: 5,700] 

Round 4 [Nov 11] 
Mertskhali      1-1 Atlantas 
  [I.Topuridze 49 – Remigius Daugela 73. Att: 7,500] 
Zvezda Perm     1-0 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Andrei Boglayevskiy 78. Att: 2,700] 

Round 5 [Nov 14] 
Atlantas        2-1 Zvezda Perm 
  [Ritis Tavoras 6, Ovidius Mozuraitis 31 pen – Sergei Khudorozhkov 41. Att: 10,000] 
Krylya Sovetov  0-1 Mertskhali 
  [Kh.Kasrashvili 58. Att: 2,000] 

Round 6 [Nov 17] 
Krylya Sovetov  0-1 Atlantas 
  [Rimantas Skersis 38. Att: 300] 
Zvezda Perm     3-0 Mertskhali 
  [Andrei Boglayevskiy 30, Sergei Usov 75, Sergei Khudorozhkov 88. Att: 4,500] 

Final Table: 

1.Atlantas Klaipeda              6   4  1  1   9- 6   9  Promoted   [LTU]  
-------------------------------------------------------
2.Zvezda Perm                    6   3  1  2   8- 5   7             [RUS]  
3.Mertskhali Makharadze          6   2  2  2   7- 9   6             [GEO]  
4.Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev       6   0  2  4   4- 8   2  Relegated  [RUS] 


Group 3 

Round 1 [Nov 2] 
Dinamo Bryansk  2-2 Geolog 
  [Igor Kochetov (G) 78 og, Valeriy Korneyev 88 pen – Sergei Podpaly 52 pen, 72. Att: 11,000] 
Meliorator      0-1 Iskra 
  [Gennadiy Grishin 49. Att: 15,000] 

Round 2 [Nov 5] 
Dinamo Bryansk  3-3 Meliorator 
  [Valeriy Sidorenko 22, Viktor Lagutin 49, Valeriy Korneyev 86 – 
   A.Shmarikov 22, 85, A.Dinayev 32. Att: 10,000] 
Geolog          0-0 Iskra 
  [Att: 6,800] 

Round 3 [Nov 8] 
Iskra           2-0 Dinamo Bryansk 
  [Andrei Kalaichev 33, Oleg Delov 69. Att: 6,900] 
Meliorator      2-0 Geolog 
  [Magomet Kubiyev 12, 69. Att: 10,000] 

Round 4 [Nov 11] 
Iskra           2-1 Geolog 
  [Oleg Delov 21, Gennadiy Grishin 25 – Valentin Kobyshcha (I) 38 og. Att: 4,700] 
Meliorator      5-1 Dinamo Bryansk 
  [Magomet Kubiyev 12, 23, 60 pen, 70, A.Shmarikov 82 – Valeriy Korneyev 69. Att: 6,000] 

Round 5 [Nov 14] 
Dinamo Bryansk  1-3 Iskra 
  [Mikhail Karatayev 65 – Oleg Delov 13, Yuriy Surov 40, 
   Gennadiy Grishin 75. Att: 4,000] 
Geolog          1-2 Meliorator 
  [V.Kucherenko 65 – Magomet Kubiyev 73, A.Dinayev 87. Att: 500] 

Round 6 [Nov 17] 
Geolog          4-2 Dinamo Bryansk 
  [Ravil Umyarov 30, Yevgeniy Zarva 40, 65, Stanislav Feoktistov 56 – 
   Valeriy Korneyev 58, 88. Att: 500] 
Iskra           2-0 Meliorator 
  [Oleg Delov 62, 68. Att: 6,300] 

Final Table: 

1.Iskra Smolensk                 6   5  1  0  10- 2  11             [RUS]  
-------------------------------------------------------
2.Meliorator Chimkent            6   3  1  2  12- 8   7             [KAZ]  
3.Geolog Tyumen                  6   1  2  3   8-10   4             [RUS]  
4.Dinamo Bryansk                 6   0  2  4   9-19   2             [RUS] 




Second League (Third Level)

Zone I [Russian Federation] 

 1.Dinamo Bryansk                32  23  5  4  73-30  51           
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.Zorkiy Krasnogorsk            32  18 10  4  56-26  46   
 3.Znamya Truda Orekhovo-Zuyevo  32  16 11  5  67-34  43  
 4.Arsenal Tula                  32  15 12  5  50-34  42           
 5.Zarya Kaluga                  32  17  7  8  58-31  41           
 6.Textilshchik Ivanovo          32  16  7  9  49-33  39         
 7.Krasnaya Presnya Moskva       32  16  6 10  47-28  38           
 8.Spartak Kostroma              32  14 10  8  40-27  38    
 9.Dinamo Vologda                32  15  7 10  55-41  37           
10.Stroitel Cherepovets          32  13  3 16  39-44  29   
11.Spartak Ryazan                32   8 11 13  28-40  27           
12.FSM Moskva                    32   7 10 15  32-56  24  
13.Torpedo Vladimir              32   7  8 17  23-53  22  
14.Saturn Rybinsk                32   7  7 18  29-48  21           
15.Dinamo Kashira                32   5 11 16  31-57  21  
16.Volzhanin Kineshma            32   4  5 23  31-72  13           
17.Volga Kalinin                 32   5  2 25  15-69  12           

Cross-Table:
                  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17 
 1.D Bryansk     xxx 2-0 3-1 3-3 1-1 3-0 1-1 1-0 7-2 2-0 4-0 3-0 2-1 4-1 3-1 6-1 1-0  
 2.Zorkiy        3-3 xxx 2-2 4-2 1-1 3-1 1-0 1-1 2-0 7-0 2-0 5-1 1-0 3-0 3-1 1-0 1-0  
 3.Znamya Truda  3-0 0-0 xxx 0-0 2-0 2-1 1-1 1-1 3-2 1-2 2-0 5-0 5-2 6-2 4-4 6-1 4-0  
 4.Arsenal       1-0 0-0 1-1 xxx 0-1 4-3 4-2 3-0 2-2 2-0 1-1 2-1 3-1 1-0 2-1 2-1 3-0  
 5.Z Kaluga      0-1 5-2 3-1 3-1 xxx 2-0 0-0 1-1 2-0 1-0 4-1 2-1 5-1 2-2 4-0 2-0 5-0  
 6.Textilshchik  2-0 0-1 1-1 0-0 2-1 xxx 1-0 2-1 1-0 0-0 3-0 1-0 1-0 2-0 3-0 6-0 3-0  
 7.Kr Presnya    0-2 2-1 0-2 2-1 2-1 1-1 xxx 0-1 1-0 3-1 0-0 0-1 5-0 1-0 4-0 3-0 2-0  
 8.Sp Kostroma   0-2 0-1 0-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 2-1 xxx 0-0 2-0 3-0 1-1 4-0 5-1 1-0 2-2 5-1  
 9.D Vologda     0-2 1-1 1-1 0-0 2-2 3-1 3-1 2-0 xxx 4-2 2-1 2-0 2-1 2-1 4-0 2-2 2-0  
10.Stroitel      1-2 2-1 1-2 0-1 2-1 2-3 1-2 1-0 0-1 xxx 1-0 2-1 3-1 2-0 1-2 5-1 2-0  
11.Sp Ryazan     2-2 0-0 1-0 0-0 1-0 2-0 0-0 1-1 1-3 1-2 xxx 0-1 4-1 1-0 0-2 1-0 1-1  
12.FSM           1-2 0-2 2-0 3-3 2-2 1-2 0-3 2-0 1-7 0-4 0-0 xxx 1-1 3-1 1-1 2-0 3-0  
13.T Vladimir    0-1 0-0 0-3 0-0 0-1 1-1 1-0 1-1 2-1 1-0 0-1 1-1 xxx 0-0 0-0 2-1 1-0  
14.Saturn        0-1 0-1 0-1 3-0 1-0 1-1 0-2 0-1 1-0 0-0 2-2 0-0 1-2 xxx 2-0 2-1 3-0  
15.D Kashira     1-4 1-1 2-2 0-1 1-2 1-1 0-2 1-2 3-1 1-1 1-1 2-2 0-1 0-2 xxx 1-1 2-0  
16.Volzhanin     4-0 0-1 1-3 2-3 0-1 1-2 1-3 0-1 0-2 0-1 0-5 2-0 4-1 3-3 1-1 xxx 1-0  
17.V Kalinin     0-5 1-4 0-2 0-4 2-3 1-4 1-3 1-2 0-2 1-0 2-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 0-1 2-0 xxx  


Zone II [Russian Federation] 

 1.Zvezda Perm                   28  19  5  4  41-20  43               
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.UralMash Sverdlovsk           28  15  8  5  40-21  38  
 3.Dinamo Kirov                  28  15  6  7  41-28  36      
 4.Uralets Nizhniy Tagil         28  15  5  8  41-22  35           
 5.Metallurg Magnitogorsk        28  14  7  7  49-25  35           
 6.Gastello Ufa                  28  14  5  9  40-35  33                       
 7.Rubin Kazan                   28  13  4 11  34-32  30             
 8.Lokomotiv Chelyabinsk         28  10  7 11  44-51  27           
 9.Svetotekhnika Saransk         28  11  4 13  36-41  26  
10.Khimik Dzerzhinsk             28   8 10 10  32-29  26           
11.Zenit Izhevsk                 28   8  4 16  25-34  20           
12.Druzhba Yoshkar-Ola           28   8  3 17  29-54  19                
13.Torpedo Togliatti             28   6  7 15  26-41  19           
14.Turbina Naberezhnyye Chelny   28   6  7 15  23-44  19           
15.Stal Cheboksary               28   2 10 16  17-41  14  

Cross-Table:
                  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15 
 1.Zv Perm       xxx 2-2 2-1 2-1 2-1 4-1 2-0 2-0 3-0 1-0 1-0 4-2 +:- 2-0 0-0  
 2.UralMash      0-1 xxx 1-0 0-3 2-2 3-0 4-1 2-0 1-0 2-0 1-0 3-0 3-0 1-0 2-0  
 3.D Kirov       5-0 0-0 xxx 1-1 3-1 4-1 2-1 5-0 1-0 1-0 0-0 2-1 +:- 2-1 2-0  
 4.Uralets       0-1 0-0 0-1 xxx 0-0 2-0 3-1 2-1 5-0 1-0 1-0 3-0 3-0 2-1 2-0  
 5.Magnitogorsk  0-1 1-1 3-0 1-2 xxx 3-0 0-1 6-1 2-0 1-1 3-2 3-0 3-1 3-0 2-0  
 6.Gastello      0-3 1-1 2-0 2-0 1-0 xxx 3-0 2-1 1-0 4-1 2-0 2-0 1-0 3-0 1-0  
 7.Rubin         1-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-2 1-0 xxx 2-2 5-0 2-1 3-0 2-1 2-2 2-1 0-0  
 8.L Chelyabinsk 1-1 2-2 1-2 4-2 0-0 0-2 3-0 xxx 3-0 4-1 2-1 3-1 3-0 2-2 2-0  
 9.Svetotekhnika 1-2 1-0 2-2 1-2 3-1 1-0 1-0 2-2 xxx 1-1 2-0 5-0 1-0 5-0 4-0  
10.Kh Dzerzhinsk 1-1 0-0 5-0 1-0 1-1 2-2 1-1 3-0 2-0 xxx 0-0 2-0 1-1 2-1 2-0  
11.Z Izhevsk     0-2 2-0 1-3 1-2 0-2 2-1 0-1 1-2 2-1 1-0 xxx 5-0 2-0 2-2 1-0  
12.Yoshkar-Ola   1-0 1-2 2-1 0-0 0-2 2-2 2-1 3-0 1-3 0-2 0-1 xxx 1-0 2-1 3-0  
13.T Togliatti   2-0 0-2 0-1 2-0 2-2 3-3 0-3 4-1 0-2 2-1 2-1 1-1 xxx 1-0 1-1  
14.Turbina       0-0 2-3 1-1 0-3 0-3 1-1 1-0 1-2 0-0 1-0 1-0 2-1 2-1 xxx 2-0  
15.Stal          0-2 1-2 1-1 1-1 0-1 1-2 1-0 2-2 5-0 1-1 0-0 2-4 1-1 0-0 xxx  


Zone III [Russian Federation] 

 1.RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu    30  20  9  1  61-26  49  
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.Spartak Nalchik               30  19  6  5  44-16  44  
 3.Sokol Saratov                 30  19  4  7  79-34  42                      
 4.Uralan Elista                 30  19  4  7  62-35  42           
 5.Atommash Volgodonsk           30  14  7  9  57-49  35  
 6.Terek Grozny                  30  14  6 10  56-43  34    
 7.Druzhba Maykop                30  12  6 12  53-41  30           
 8.Mashuk Pyatigorsk             30  10 10 10  34-37  30            
 9.Torpedo Volzhskiy             30  10  7 13  39-44  27  
10.Cement Novorossiysk           30  10  6 14  35-39  26  
11.Nart Cherkessk                30   9  7 14  31-40  25  
12.Volgar Astrakhan              30  10  3 17  34-59  23           
13.Torpedo Taganrog              30   7  9 14  33-52  23  
14.Dinamo Makhachkala            30   7  6 17  33-66  20                      
15.Salyut Belgorod               30   5  6 19  28-53  16            
16.Strela Voronezh               30   5  4 21  27-72  14          

Cross-Table:
                  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16  
 1.RostSelMash   xxx 1-0 3-3 1-1 1-0 4-2 3-2 1-1 1-1 1-0 3-1 1-0 3-1 3-0 4-2 3-1  
 2.Sp Nalchik    1-1 xxx 1-1 1-0 5-1 1-0 1-0 2-0 1-0 1-0 2-0 1-0 1-0 6-1 1-0 2-0  
 3.Sokol         0-1 1-0 xxx 5-3 4-1 3-0 3-1 2-0 7-0 2-1 4-0 5-1 5-0 6-0 2-1 4-1  
 4.Uralan        1-1 0-3 1-0 xxx 3-1 2-2 1-0 3-0 1-0 3-1 3-2 4-3 4-2 3-0 2-0 5-1  
 5.Atommash      0-0 1-0 1-1 2-1 xxx 2-1 0-3 1-1 2-1 5-3 2-2 5-0 5-3 5-0 2-0 3-1  
 6.Terek         0-5 0-3 4-2 2-1 3-0 xxx 3-0 0-0 2-1 5-1 2-0 4-0 1-2 0-0 6-1 3-1  
 7.Dr Maykop     3-2 1-2 3-2 2-0 1-2 5-4 xxx 0-0 4-0 1-1 3-1 0-0 5-1 2-0 2-1 5-1  
 8.Mashuk        1-2 2-0 2-2 1-0 6-3 1-1 4-3 xxx 1-0 0-0 2-1 2-1 0-0 2-0 4-0 2-0  
 9.T Volzhskiy   0-1 2-2 3-1 0-2 2-2 0-0 1-1 1-0 xxx 2-0 2-0 1-0 4-2 4-2 3-0 4-0  
10.Cement        0-1 0-2 1-2 1-2 0-0 1-0 1-0 4-0 3-1 xxx 1-1 2-3 1-0 0-0 1-0 5-1  
11.Nart          1-1 0-0 1-0 1-1 1-3 0-1 2-1 2-0 0-0 1-0 xxx 2-0 1-0 5-0 1-1 0-1  
12.Volgar        0-1 2-0 3-2 0-3 3-2 2-4 1-1 1-0 3-1 0-2 0-2 xxx 1-0 3-2 2-2 3-1  
13.T Taganrog    1-4 0-0 0-2 0-3 1-1 0-0 1-1 2-0 2-1 1-1 4-1 0-1 xxx 3-2 0-0 3-1  
14.D Makhachkala 1-4 1-1 1-3 1-2 0-3 2-0 2-1 3-0 1-1 0-1 2-1 2-0 2-2 xxx 3-1 3-1  
15.Salyut        2-2 0-2 0-1 2-3 1-2 1-2 1-0 1-1 0-2 2-0 0-1 5-1 0-1 2-1 xxx 1-0  
16.Strela        0-2 1-2 0-4 0-4 1-0 2-4 0-2 1-1 3-1 2-3 1-0 2-0 1-1 1-1 1-1 xxx  


Zone IV [Russian Federation] 

 1.Geolog Tyumen                 26  13  9  4  49-31  35           
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.Zvezda Irkutsk                26  13  6  7  43-26  32              
 3.Irtysh Omsk                   26  12  8  6  41-36  32  [-]           
 4.Torpedo Rubtsovsk             26  14  3  9  40-29  31           
 5.Metallurg Novokuznetsk        26  13  4  9  46-33  30  
 6.Selenga Ulan-Ude              26  12  6  8  37-25  30           
 7.Dinamo Barnaul                26  12  6  8  41-31  30                    
 8.Manometr Tomsk                26  11  7  8  40-31  29                    
 9.Luch Vladivostok              26  11  5 10  31-31  27              
10.Avtomobilist Krasnoyarsk      26  11  4 11  31-31  26            
11.Lokomotiv Chita               26   7  7 12  19-36  21  
12.Amur Komsomolsk-na-Amure      26   6  5 15  20-37  17           
13.Angara Angarsk                26   5  7 14  25-42  17           
14.Amur Blagoveshchensk          26   1  5 20  15-59   7           

Cross-Table:
                  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14   
 1.G Tyumen      xxx 2-0 1-1 4-0 3-1 2-1 2-2 1-0 2-1 4-0 3-1 1-0 0-0 4-0  
 2.Zv Irkutsk    4-4 xxx 2-0 2-0 3-0 1-1 3-1 3-1 2-0 0-1 3-0 2-0 3-0 3-0  
 3.Irtysh        1-1 1-1 xxx 2-1 2-0 1-0 2-4 2-0 2-0 0-2 2-2 2-1 2-2 5-1  
 4.T Rubtsovsk   1-0 2-0 4-2 xxx 0-2 4-0 3-0 1-0 1-0 3-0 2-0 2-1 3-0 4-1  
 5.Novokuznetsk  0-2 2-0 2-4 5-3 xxx 1-0 0-0 5-2 3-1 3-1 5-1 2-0 3-0 4-0  
 6.Selenga       0-0 2-0 6-0 1-1 2-0 xxx 0-0 3-1 2-0 3-2 3-0 2-0 2-1 2-0  
 7.D Barnaul     2-2 3-2 1-2 0-1 3-2 1-1 xxx 2-0 3-0 1-0 2-1 2-0 2-0 4-0  
 8.Manometr      2-1 1-0 1-1 1-1 1-0 5-2 2-0 xxx 6-0 0-1 2-0 2-0 2-0 3-2  
 9.Luch          8-1 1-1 0-0 1-0 2-1 1-0 0-1 2-2 xxx 2-0 1-0 1-0 1-1 1-0  
10.Krasnoyarsk   2-2 0-0 1-0 1-0 0-0 0-1 4-2 0-2 0-1 xxx 3-0 4-1 2-1 3-0  
11.L Chita       1-1 0-0 0-2 1-0 2-2 2-0 1-0 0-0 0-1 1-0 xxx 1-1 1-0 2-0  
12.Amur K/A      2-1 1-2 0-1 0-0 0-0 1-1 1-4 1-1 1-0 3-1 2-0 xxx 1-0 2-0  
13.Angara        1-2 1-3 1-2 4-1 1-2 1-0 2-1 1-1 1-5 1-1 1-1 3-0 xxx 2-1  
14.Amur Blag     0-3 2-3 2-2 1-2 0-1 0-2 0-0 2-2 1-1 0-2 0-1 2-1 0-0 xxx  


Zone V 

 1.Atlantas Klaipeda             30  19  7  4  49-25  45           [LTU] 
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.Metallurg Lipetsk             30  15 10  5  46-24  40           [RUS] 
 3.Dnepr Mogilyov                30  15  9  6  64-34  39           [BLR] 
 4.Khimik Grodno                 30  15  6  9  43-27  36           [BLR] 
 5.Avangard Kursk                30  14  7  9  27-24  35           [RUS] 
 6.Dinamo Brest                  30  13  7 10  40-33  33           [BLR]             
 7.Zarya Beltsy                  30  12  7 11  41-34  31           [MDA] 
 8.Sport Tallinn                 30  13  4 13  43-45  30           [EST] 
 9.Avtomobilist Tiraspol         30  11  8 11  36-41  30           [MDA] 
10.Spartak Tambov                30  10  9 11  32-42  29           [RUS] 
11.Baltika Kaliningrad           30  12  3 15  41-50  27           [RUS]          
12.Spartak Oryol                 30   8 10 12  29-32  26           [RUS] 
13.Zvejnieks Liepaja             30  11  3 16  36-49  25           [LVA] 
14.Vityaz Vitebsk                30   7  6 17  32-49  20           [BLR]             
15.GomSelMash Gomel              30   7  6 17  24-41  20           [BLR] 
16.Dinamo Leningrad              30   5  4 21  22-55  14           [RUS]     

Notes: SVSM Tallinn changed name to Sport. 
       Dvina Vitebsk changed name to Vityaz. 

Cross-Table:
                  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16 
 1.Atlantas      xxx 2-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 0-0 3-2 2-2 3-0 1-0 3-2 0-0 2-0 3-0 3-1 2-0  
 2.M Lipetsk     1-1 xxx 1-0 1-1 2-0 3-0 2-1 3-0 5-0 2-3 3-2 1-0 3-2 2-0 3-0 1-1  
 3.Dn Mogilyov   0-2 0-0 xxx 2-2 3-1 5-1 2-1 3-1 1-1 7-1 6-0 2-0 3-1 8-0 1-0 1-1  
 4.Kh Grodno     0-1 1-2 2-2 xxx 2-0 1-2 0-1 0-0 1-0 3-0 2-0 3-1 2-0 1-0 1-0 2-0  
 5.Av Kursk      1-0 0-0 1-0 0-0 xxx 1-0 2-1 1-0 2-1 3-1 3-2 2-0 2-0 2-0 1-0 1-0  
 6.D Brest       1-1 0-1 1-2 1-3 1-1 xxx 0-0 3-1 2-1 0-0 4-0 0-0 2-0 3-0 3-1 3-0  
 7.Z Beltsy      4-0 2-2 1-1 2-1 0-0 2-1 xxx 1-0 1-1 3-1 4-1 3-0 3-0 2-1 1-0 1-2  
 8.Sport         1-2 2-1 5-3 1-1 3-0 0-1 3-1 xxx 3-0 1-2 1-0 1-0 2-1 0-2 1-0 3-1  
 9.Avt Tiraspol  0-3 1-1 1-1 0-3 1-0 2-0 2-1 2-4 xxx 1-0 1-0 4-1 5-1 3-2 2-0 3-0  
10.Sp Tambov     1-1 1-0 0-0 1-0 0-0 3-2 2-0 1-1 0-0 xxx 1-2 2-0 1-1 2-1 2-0 2-2  
11.Baltika       0-3 1-0 1-3 2-1 1-1 2-1 1-0 2-1 2-1 3-0 xxx 1-1 5-0 1-0 4-1 2-0  
12.Sp Oryol      1-2 0-0 0-1 3-2 1-0 2-2 3-0 4-1 0-0 4-2 0-0 xxx 4-1 1-0 0-1 3-0  
13.Zvejnieks     3-2 1-1 1-2 0-1 3-1 0-1 2-1 0-1 2-0 1-0 3-1 0-0 xxx 2-0 2-0 3-0  
14.Vityaz        2-2 1-3 5-2 0-1 0-1 1-2 1-1 3-0 0-0 2-2 2-1 0-0 4-1 xxx 2-1 3-0  
15.GomSelMash    2-0 1-1 1-1 2-3 1-0 0-2 0-0 3-1 2-2 0-1 1-0 0-0 0-2 0-0 xxx 3-1  
16.Dinamo L      1-2 0-1 1-2 2-3 0-0 0-1 0-1 2-3 0-1 1-0 3-2 1-0 0-3 2-0 1-3 xxx  


Zone VI [Ukraine] 

Group 1 

 1.Niva Vinnitsa                 26  16  6  4  47-21  38  
 2.Sudostroitel Nikolayev        26  14  5  7  43-25  33              
 3.SKA Kiev                      26  11 10  5  38-28  32  
 4.Niva Ternopol                 26  12  7  7  34-30  31  
 5.SKA Odessa                    26  11  8  7  33-27  30  
 6.Bukovina Chernovtsy           26  11  7  8  40-31  29             
 7.Zakarpatye Uzhgorod           26  11  7  8  33-26  29              
--------------------------------------------------------
 8.Torpedo Lutsk                 26  10  9  7  30-23  29   
 9.Prikarpatye Ivano-Frankovsk   26   6  9 11  21-30  21              
10.Desna Chernigov               26   7  6 13  26-36  20  
11.Dinamo Irpen                  26   6  8 12  24-33  20  
12.Podolye Khmelnitskiy          26   6  7 13  25-44  19   
13.Avangard Rovno                26   5  8 13  23-43  18              
14.Spartak Zhitomir              26   2 11 13  21-41  15             

Note: Niva Berezhany relocated to Ternopol. 

Cross-Table:
                  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14 
 1.N Vinnitsa    xxx 2-2 6-0 3-1 1-0 2-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 4-2 0-2 2-0 0-2 2-0  
 2.Sudostroitel  1-2 xxx 2-1 3-0 1-1 3-1 0-1 0-0 3-1 2-0 1-0 6-2 1-0 1-1  
 3.SKA Kiev      1-1 3-2 xxx 1-2 3-0 2-1 0-0 2-1 1-1 0-1 2-1 1-0 5-1 1-1  
 4.N Ternopol    1-0 1-0 1-2 xxx 0-0 2-2 3-1 1-1 1-0 2-0 4-0 2-2 1-0 2-1  
 5.SKA Od        1-0 0-1 2-2 3-1 xxx 2-2 4-1 2-2 2-1 2-1 0-0 2-0 2-0 2-1  
 6.Bukovina      2-4 0-1 2-0 3-0 0-0 xxx 2-0 1-0 5-2 2-4 1-1 3-0 2-0 2-0  
 7.Zakarpatye    0-1 2-1 0-0 1-1 1-0 2-1 xxx 4-0 3-0 1-0 2-2 2-0 4-1 3-2  
 8.T Lutsk       1-1 1-0 0-0 1-0 3-0 2-3 1-0 xxx 0-0 1-0 2-0 2-1 4-0 2-2  
 9.Prikarpatye   0-0 0-1 0-0 0-1 2-1 2-0 1-1 1-0 xxx 1-0 2-0 0-0 2-2 2-1  
10.Desna         1-1 0-2 0-2 2-2 1-0 2-2 0-1 1-2 1-0 xxx 2-1 1-1 3-2 1-1  
11.D Irpen       1-4 1-1 0-1 0-0 0-1 0-1 0-0 0-2 2-0 2-3 xxx 4-1 1-0 3-1  
12.Podolye       0-3 3-2 3-3 3-4 1-1 0-1 2-1 1-0 0-0 1-0 1-2 xxx 0-0 1-0  
13.Av Rovno      0-3 2-4 0-0 1-0 1-2 0-0 3-2 1-1 2-2 1-0 1-1 0-1 xxx 2-1  
14.Sp Zhitomir   2-2 0-2 0-5 0-1 1-3 0-0 0-0 1-1 2-1 0-0 0-0 2-1 1-1 xxx  


Group 2 

 1.Tavria Simferopol             26  17  5  4  49-19  39  [-]  
 2.Zvezda Kirovograd             26  12  7  7  35-27  31                          
 3.Atlantika Sevastopol          26  12  7  7  27-21  31   
 4.Shakhtyor Gorlovka            26  11  9  6  26-19  31  
 5.Kolos Pavlograd               26  12  5  9  27-28  29  
 6.Zarya Voroshilovgrad          26  11  7  8  37-25  29  [-] 
 7.Okean Kerch                   26  10  8  8  31-25  28  
--------------------------------------------------------
 8.Krivbass Krivoi Rog           26   8 11  7  18-19  27             
 9.Mayak Kharkov                 26   9  8  9  24-22  26  
10.Kristall Kherson              26  10  4 12  29-32  24                     
11.Novator Zhdanov               26   9  4 13  27-32  22  
12.Torpedo Zaporozhye            26   7  8 11  25-28  22  [+] 
13.Metallurg Dneprodzerzhinsk    26   5  4 17  20-45  14  
14.Stakhanovets Stakhanov        26   3  5 18  15-48  11  

Cross-Table:
                  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14 
 1.Tavria        xxx 3-0 4-1 2-0 4-1 2-1 1-0 2-0 0-0 5-0 3-1 1-0 1-0 5-0  
 2.Zv Kirovograd 3-3 xxx 1-0 0-0 0-1 1-1 1-0 0-0 4-1 3-2 1-0 2-0 1-1 1-0  
 3.Atlantika     1-0 1-2 xxx 1-0 2-1 2-1 0-2 0-0 0-0 1-1 3-0 2-0 3-2 2-0  
 4.Sh Gorlovka   1-0 1-0 1-0 xxx 2-1 3-2 0-0 2-2 0-0 2-0 0-1 0-0 2-0 3-0  
 5.K Pavlograd   1-0 1-2 1-0 0-0 xxx 3-1 3-1 0-0 2-1 2-2 1-0 1-1 0-1 1-0  
 6.Zarya Vorosh  1-1 1-1 0-1 0-0 0-1 xxx 2-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 3-2 1-0 4-1 0-0  
 7.Okean         1-3 3-1 1-1 3-1 3-1 3-3 xxx 0-0 2-1 1-0 3-1 1-0 3-0 2-1  
 8.Krivbass      2-0 0-4 0-0 0-1 1-2 0-1 0-0 xxx 2-0 2-1 1-0 2-1 1-1 0-0  
 9.Mayak         1-2 2-0 0-1 3-0 0-0 2-1 0-0 0-0 xxx 2-1 0-1 4-0 1-0 1-1  
10.Kristall      0-1 2-1 2-1 3-1 1-0 0-2 1-0 0-0 0-1 xxx 1-0 2-0 6-1 1-0  
11.Novator       2-2 1-1 1-1 0-0 1-0 1-0 2-1 0-1 0-1 3-1 xxx 1-2 1-0 2-0  
12.Torpedo Zap   1-2 1-0 1-2 0-0 5-1 1-1 1-1 0-1 1-1 0-0 2-0 xxx 2-0 2-0  
13.Metallurg Dd  0-0 2-4 0-1 0-1 0-1 0-1 1-0 1-2 3-1 1-0 1-4 1-1 xxx 2-1  
14.Stakhanovets  1-2 0-1 0-0 1-5 0-1 0-7 0-0 2-1 0-1 1-2 3-2 1-3 3-1 xxx  


For places 1-14 

 1.Tavria Simferopol             40  24 12  4  81-40  60  [-]  
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.Niva Vinnitsa                 40  22  9  9  64-34  53  
 3.Sudostroitel Nikolayev        40  21 10  9  74-37  52              
 4.SKA Kiev                      40  19 11 10  62-46  49  
 5.SKA Odessa                    40  18 13  9  65-45  49  
 6.Zakarpatye Uzhgorod           40  19 10 11  57-41  48              
 7.Niva Ternopol                 40  18  9 13  61-52  45  
 8.Kolos Pavlograd               40  18  7 15  43-52  43  
 9.Bukovina Chernovtsy           40  17  9 14  56-46  43             
10.Zvezda Kirovograd             40  17  8 15  56-60  42                          
11.Atlantika Sevastopol          40  15 11 14  37-39  41   
12.Shakhtyor Gorlovka            40  14 13 13  40-42  41  
13.Zarya Voroshilovgrad          40  14 10 16  46-40  38  [-] 
14.Okean Kerch                   40  12  8 20  42-62  32  

Cross-Table:
                  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14 
 1.Tavria        xxx 3-2 1-1 2-1 3-2 3-3 3-2     4-1  
 2.N Vinnitsa    1-1 xxx                     3-1     2-0 0-0 1-1 1-0 0-1  
 3.Sudostroitel  2-2     xxx                 0-1     5-0 1-0 5-2 1-0 3-0  
 4.SKA Kiev      1-4         xxx             2-0     1-2 2-0 2-1 0-1 3-2  
 5.SKA Od        1-1             xxx         3-0     3-1 3-1 6-1 1-1 2-0  
 6.Zakarpatye    1-1                 xxx     3-0     4-3 2-0 3-0 0-0 4-0  
 7.N Ternopol    2-2                     xxx 1-2     4-1 0-1 2-1 1-0 3-0  
 8.K Pavlograd       1-0 1-1 2-2 5-3 1-0 0-2 xxx 2-1  
 9.Bukovina      1-2                         3-0 xxx 2-1 0-0 1-0 1-0 2-0  
10.Zv Kirovograd     1-0 3-1 1-4 0-0 1-2 5-4     2-1 xxx  
11.Atlantika         1-3 1-1 1-2 2-2 0-1 2-1     1-0     xxx  
12.Sh Gorlovka       1-0 0-0 1-0 1-2 4-0 1-1     0-0         xxx  
13.Zarya Vorosh      0-1 0-3 1-2 2-2 0-1 2-0     2-1             xxx  
14.Okean             2-3 1-7 0-2 0-2 2-0 2-4     1-2                 xxx  


For places 15-28 

15.Torpedo Lutsk                 40  16 15  9  51-35  47   
16.Krivbass Krivoi Rog           40  12 16 12  29-29  40             
17.Kristall Kherson              40  16  5 19  43-50  37                     
18.Novator Zhdanov               40  14  9 17  43-45  37  
19.Prikarpatye Ivano-Frankovsk   40  13 10 17  39-45  36              
20.Dinamo Irpen                  40  12 12 16  41-48  36  
21.Desna Chernigov               40  13  9 18  42-55  35  
22.Podolye Khmelnitskiy          40  12 11 17  38-53  35   
23.Avangard Rovno                40  11 13 16  38-54  35              
24.Torpedo Zaporozhye            40  10 14 16  39-44  34  [+] 
25.Mayak Kharkov                 40  10 13 17  31-39  33  
26.Spartak Zhitomir              40   7 15 18  37-55  29             
27.Stakhanovets Stakhanov        40   9  7 24  34-68  25  
28.Metallurg Dneprodzerzhinsk    40   9  7 24  34-67  25  

Cross-Table:
                  15  16  17  18  19  20  21  22  23  24  25  26  27  28   
15.T Lutsk       xxx 1-0 4-1 1-0                     1-1 2-0     1-1 3-1  
16.Krivbass      1-1 xxx         1-0 2-0 3-0 0-0 1-1         1-0  
17.Kristall      2-1     xxx     0-2 4-2 1-0 1-0 1-0         2-1  
18.Novator       2-2         xxx 3-2 0-0 1-1 2-0 2-0         1-0  
19.Prikarpatye       2-1 2-1 0-1 xxx                 1-0 2-1     5-1 2-0  
20.D Irpen           2-0 2-0 2-1     xxx             1-1 0-0     2-1 1-2  
21.Desna             1-0 2-1 3-2         xxx         2-0 1-0     1-3 1-0  
22.Podolye           0-0 1-0 0-0             xxx     0-0 2-0     3-1 3-0  
23.Av Rovno          0-0 0-0 2-1                 xxx 1-0 1-0     2-1 3-0  
24.Torpedo Zap   2-1             2-0 0-1 3-3 1-2 1-1 xxx     1-0  
25.Mayak         1-1             0-0 1-0 0-0 0-1 2-3     xxx 2-2  
26.Sp Zhitomir       2-1 1-0 0-0                     2-2 2-0 xxx 0-0 1-0  
27.Stakhanovets  0-2             1-0 1-2 2-0 3-1 1-0         3-1 xxx  
28.Metallurg Dd  0-0             3-0 2-2 3-1 1-0 1-1         1-4     xxx  


Zone VII 

 1.Sohibkor Halkabad             32  25  5  2  65-22  55           [UZB] 
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.Neftyanik Fergana             32  19  6  7  66-29  44           [UZB]  
 3.Zarafshan Navoi               32  18  4 10  53-33  40           [UZB] 
 4.Dinamo Samarkand              32  16  8  8  47-27  40           [UZB] 
 5.Horezm Yangiaryk              32  13 10  9  34-26  36  [+]      [UZB] 
 6.Shahrihanets Shahrihan        32  16  3 13  46-37  35           [UZB] 
 7.Kasansayets Kasansay          32  14  5 13  48-45  33           [UZB] 
 8.Tselinnik Turtkul             32  13  5 14  42-59  31           [UZB] 
 9.Avtomobilist Namangan         32  11  7 14  27-36  29           [UZB] 
10.Yangiyer                      32  11  6 15  37-50  28           [UZB] 
11.Hiva                          32  11  5 16  27-40  27           [UZB] 
12.Geolog Karshi                 32  10  7 15  35-60  27  [+]      [UZB] 
13.Alay Osh                      32  10  6 16  45-46  26           [KGZ] 
14.Hojent Leninabad              32  11  3 18  42-60  25           [TJK] 
15.Surhan Termez                 32   9  6 17  32-41  24           [UZB] 
16.Alga Frunze                   32   7 10 15  32-40  24           [KGZ]             
17.Narimanovets Bagat            32   6  8 18  27-54  20           [UZB] 

Cross-Table:
                 1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17    
 1.Sohibkor     xxx 2-0 2-1 1-0 2-0 2-1 3-0 3-1 4-1 3-1 2-0 4-0 2-1 7-2 1-0 1-1 2-0  
 2.Neftyanik    1-2 xxx 3-1 1-1 2-1 3-0 2-2 3-0 5-1 5-0 6-0 4-0 3-0 6-0 3-2 1-0 1-0  
 3.Zarafshan    1-1 3-0 xxx 2-0 2-0 0-2 2-0 4-1 3-2 3-2 2-0 1-1 5-1 2-1 4-1 1-2 3-1  
 4.D Samarkand  3-0 1-2 1-1 xxx 1-1 2-1 1-0 4-0 1-0 2-1 1-2 6-0 1-1 3-1 2-1 2-1 3-0  
 5.Horezm       0-0 0-0 3-1 1-0 xxx 1-0 3-1 0-1 0-0 2-1 2-1 3-0 3-1 2-0 1-0 1-0 0-0  
 6.Shahrihanets 0-1 1-2 1-0 1-1 1-0 xxx 2-1 3-1 2-1 2-0 2-0 2-1 1-0 3-1 4-0 2-0 2-1  
 7.Kasansayets  0-1 1-0 2-0 0-0 0-2 4-2 xxx 3-2 3-1 0-0 2-0 5-0 1-0 3-2 1-0 1-1 4-0  
 8.Ts Turtkul   3-2 1-1 0-2 2-2 1-1 3-1 1-0 xxx 2-0 2-1 1-0 2-0 3-2 2-1 3-0 3-1 1-0  
 9.Avt Namangan 0-1 2-3 1-1 1-0 2-1 0-0 1-0 2-0 xxx 1-0 1-0 2-1 1-0 1-0 0-0 1-0 3-0  
10.Yangiyer     1-3 2-0 1-0 0-1 0-0 2-0 1-3 2-0 1-0 xxx 1-0 4-3 1-0 0-4 2-0 2-2 2-2  
11.Hiva         0-2 0-2 0-1 0-1 2-1 1-0 0-0 3-0 1-0 1-2 xxx 3-0 2-0 4-3 2-0 0-0 1-1  
12.G Karshi     1-1 3-2 2-0 2-3 0-3 2-1 3-0 2-2 1-0 1-1 1-1 xxx 1-0 2-1 1-1 3-1 +:-  
13.Alay         0-2 1-0 0-1 2-1 2-2 3-3 3-1 5-1 3-0 3-0 4-1 1-1 xxx 4-0 2-0 3-1 1-2  
14.Hojent       1-3 0-0 1-0 2-0 2-0 2-1 0-2 5-1 0-0 0-3 2-1 0-2 2-1 xxx 1-1 0-1 3-1  
15.Surhan       0-2 2-3 0-1 0-0 3-0 1-0 7-1 3-0 1-0 3-0 0-0 1-0 0-0 1-2 xxx 3-1 +:-  
16.Alga         0-1 0-0 0-2 0-1 0-0 0-2 3-1 2-2 1-1 2-2 0-1 2-0 3-0 1-2 2-0 xxx 4-1  
17.Narimanovets 2-2 0-2 1-3 0-2 0-0 1-3 2-6 1-0 1-1 2-1 -:+ 3-1 1-1 2-1 2-1 0-0 xxx  


Zone VIII [Kazakhstan] 

 1.Meliorator Chimkent           26  19  4  3  69-22  42           
 2.Tselinnik Tselinograd         26  16  4  6  45-26  36            
 3.Shakhtyor Karaganda           26  13  6  7  39-31  32                       
 4.Traktor Pavlodar              26  14  3  9  37-28  31  
 5.Energetik Kustanay            26  12  6  8  47-31  30  
 6.Spartak Semipalatinsk         26  11  7  8  36-29  29            
--------------------------------------------------------
 7.Vostok Ust-Kamenogorsk        26  12  2 12  38-40  26           
 8.Ekibastuzets Ekibastuz        26  10  6 10  29-31  26           
 9.Jezkazganets Jezkazgan        26   9  6 11  38-37  24           
10.Khimik Jambul                 26   9  6 11  41-40  24            
11.Torpedo Kokchetav             26   7  8 11  28-41  22           
12.Aktyubinets Aktyubinsk        26   7  5 14  26-39  19           
13.Meliorator Kzil-Orda          26   4  6 16  14-50  14            
14.SKIF Alma-Ata                 26   3  3 20  25-67   9           

Cross-Table:
                  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14 
 1.Mel Chimkent  xxx 1-5 1-1 2-0 3-0 4-0 2-0 2-0 4-1 6-2 3-0 5-1 3-0 3-0  
 2.Tselinograd   2-1 xxx 3-1 2-1 1-1 2-0 0-0 1-0 3-2 2-0 1-0 1-0 3-0 2-2  
 3.Sh Karaganda  2-5 1-0 xxx 1-0 0-3 2-1 3-1 0-0 2-0 2-0 2-2 1-1 1-0 3-0  
 4.Traktor       3-4 2-0 1-0 xxx 2-0 0-1 2-1 3-1 0-0 0-1 2-0 1-0 2-0 1-0  
 5.Energetik     1-3 2-1 1-1 3-0 xxx 1-1 2-1 5-1 1-1 2-3 3-0 3-1 4-0 1-0  
 6.Semipalatinsk 0-4 2-1 0-1 0-0 3-1 xxx 4-1 1-1 1-0 2-2 4-1 3-0 0-0 2-0  
 7.Vostok        1-0 1-3 4-2 0-0 1-0 1-3 xxx 2-1 1-3 2-0 3-1 4-1 1-0 4-3  
 8.Ekibastuzets  0-1 1-0 1-3 0-1 2-1 0-0 4-2 xxx 2-0 1-0 2-2 1-0 3-0 2-4  
 9.Jezkazganets  1-1 4-0 4-1 1-4 1-4 1-0 3-1 0-1 xxx 1-0 1-1 3-2 3-0 3-0  
10.Kh Jambul     0-3 1-3 0-1 4-0 1-1 5-0 2-1 0-0 2-2 xxx 1-3 1-1 3-0 5-0  
11.T Kokchetav   1-1 0-1 1-1 0-2 1-2 1-0 0-1 2-0 3-2 2-2 xxx 1-0 1-0 0-0  
12.Aktyubinets   0-0 1-4 1-0 2-1 1-0 0-0 0-1 0-1 1-0 4-1 4-1 xxx 0-0 3-1  
13.Mel Kzil-Orda 0-3 1-1 1-5 0-2 1-1 0-6 1-0 1-1 1-1 0-1 1-2 3-2 xxx 1-0  
14.SKIF          1-4 1-3 0-2 5-7 1-4 0-2 0-3 0-3 1-0 1-4 2-2 2-0 1-3 xxx  


For places 1-6 

 1.Meliorator Chimkent           36  24  6  6  86-31  54           
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.Tselinnik Tselinograd         36  22  4 10  64-42  48            
 3.Traktor Pavlodar              36  20  3 13  55-44  43  
 4.Shakhtyor Karaganda           36  17  8 11  47-42  42                       
 5.Energetik Kustanay            36  16  6 14  60-42  38  
 6.Spartak Semipalatinsk         36  13  9 14  46-51  35            

Cross-Table:
                  1   2   3   4   5   6  
 1.Mel Chimkent  xxx 5-0 3-1 1-1 3-0 3-1  
 2.Tselinograd   1-0 xxx 2-1 2-0 1-0 6-1  
 3.Traktor       3-0 3-2 xxx 2-1 1-0 1-0  
 4.Sh Karaganda  0-1 2-1 2-1 xxx 1-0 1-0  
 5.Energetik     1-0 2-1 2-3 3-0 xxx 5-0  
 6.Semipalatinsk 1-1 2-3 4-2 0-0 1-0 xxx  


For places 7-14 

 7.Vostok Ust-Kamenogorsk        40  21  3 16  72-63  45           
 8.Ekibastuzets Ekibastuz        40  16  9 15  48-48  41           
 9.Jezkazganets Jezkazgan        40  16  7 17  65-55  39           
10.Khimik Jambul                 40  16  7 17  69-62  39            
11.Torpedo Kokchetav             40  14 10 16  53-67  38           
12.Aktyubinets Aktyubinsk        40  16  5 19  49-51  37           
13.Meliorator Kzil-Orda          40   9  9 22  29-71  27            
14.SKIF Alma-Ata                 40   3  4 33  36-110 10           

Cross-Table:
                  7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14 
 7.Vostok        xxx 2-1 4-3 4-1 4-2 1-0 4-2 5-1  
 8.Ekibastuzets  1-1 xxx 2-0 2-0 3-1 0-1 2-1 1-1  
 9.Jezkazganets  2-0 0-1 xxx 2-1 2-0 4-1 0-0 5-0  
10.Kh Jambul     5-0 2-2 2-0 xxx 4-0 2-0 3-1 4-3  
11.T Kokchetav   2-1 4-2 3-1 1-0 xxx 1-0 2-2 3-0  
12.Aktyubinets   2-0 3-0 2-1 6-1 3-0 xxx 1-0 1-0  
13.Mel Kzil-Orda 0-4 1-0 0-2 1-0 2-2 2-0 xxx 2-1  
14.SKIF          1-4 0-2 2-5 0-3 2-4 0-3 0-1 xxx  


Zone IX 

 1.Mertskhali Makharadze         30  21  1  8  59-33  43           [GEO] 
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.Kyapaz Kirovabad              30  18  3  9  74-30  39           [AZE] 
 3.Spartak Oktemberyan           30  18  2 10  57-39  38           [ARM] 
 4.Kolhozchi Ashkhabad           30  16  5  9  52-30  37           [TKM] 
 5.Karabakh Stepanakert          30  17  2 11  52-41  36           [AZE] 
 6.Gyanjlik Baku                 30  16  3 11  39-32  35  [+]      [AZE] 
 7.Dinamo Sukhumi                30  15  4 11  44-30  34           [GEO] 
 8.Dila Gori                     30  13  6 11  42-40  32           [GEO] 
 9.Kolkheti Poti                 30  14  3 13  46-42  31           [GEO] 
10.Lokomotiv Samtredia           30  14  2 14  46-48  30           [GEO] 
11.Meshakhte Tkibuli             30  12  5 13  47-46  29           [GEO] 
12.Avtomobilist Mingechaur       30  12  4 14  41-44  28           [AZE] 
13.Lokomotiv Tbilisi             30   8  8 14  28-42  24           [GEO] 
14.Shirak Leninakan              30   9  3 18  31-55  21           [ARM] 
15.Araz Nahichevan               30   4  9 17  18-53  17           [AZE] 
16.Olimpia Artashat              30   1  4 25  22-93   6           [ARM] 

Cross-Table:
                  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16   
 1.Mertskhali    xxx 2-0 2-1 3-1 6-1 2-1 2-1 0-0 2-0 2-0 1-0 2-1 5-1 2-1 4-0 4-0  
 2.Kyapaz        2-1 xxx 7-1 3-1 3-0 5-0 5-1 5-0 2-0 4-0 4-1 3-2 1-1 4-1 3-0 6-0  
 3.Oktemberyan   5-0 2-0 xxx 1-0 1-0 1-0 3-2 3-1 3-2 4-0 1-0 3-1 4-0 3-0 3-0 6-1  
 4.Kolhozchi     2-0 1-0 0-0 xxx 2-0 3-0 1-0 5-0 7-3 3-0 1-1 3-0 +:- 3-0 1-0 4-0  
 5.Karabakh      2-1 3-1 2-0 3-1 xxx 2-0 1-0 2-1 3-2 1-0 6-2 2-0 2-0 3-0 4-0 5-1  
 6.Gyanjlik      3-0 1-2 4-1 1-0 1-0 xxx 1-0 0-0 1-0 3-0 2-0 2-0 2-0 2-1 2-1 4-0  
 7.D Sukhumi     1-0 1-0 5-0 1-2 2-0 1-0 xxx 1-0 2-0 0-0 3-2 3-0 2-1 3-0 2-0 2-0  
 8.Dila          2-3 3-1 2-0 2-2 1-1 3-2 1-0 xxx 1-0 1-0 2-0 3-2 2-0 3-0 4-0 4-0  
 9.Kolkheti      0-1 2-1 1-0 2-1 4-1 3-0 1-1 5-2 xxx 1-0 3-1 3-0 1-1 2-1 5-0 2-1  
10.L Samtredia   3-4 2-1 2-0 2-1 4-2 1-2 2-1 1-0 4-0 xxx 2-1 3-1 2-2 3-0 2-1 3-0  
11.Meshakhte     0-1 0-0 3-0 3-1 4-1 2-0 2-2 1-0 0-1 3-1 xxx 2-0 2-1 2-0 4-1 3-1  
12.Mingechaur    2-1 0-2 3-1 1-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 3-0 2-1 3-2 5-2 xxx 3-0 0-1 0-0 2-0  
13.Lokomotiv Tb  1-0 2-1 0-1 1-1 0-0 1-2 2-0 0-0 2-0 2-1 2-1 1-1 xxx 4-1 0-0 1-0  
14.Shirak        0-3 1-4 1-2 1-0 1-2 1-1 1-2 1-0 0-0 2-0 1-2 2-1 2-0 xxx 2-0 4-2  
15.Araz          1-2 1-4 0-0 1-2 2-1 0-1 0-0 1-1 1-0 1-2 1-1 1-1 2-0 1-1 xxx 1-0  
16.Olimpia       1-3 0-0 0-7 1-2 0-2 1-1 2-5 1-3 1-2 2-4 2-2 0-4 3-2 1-4 1-1 xxx  



Soviet Union Cup 1984/85

First Round [Jul 31] 
DINAMO Samarkand              4-1  Guria Lanchkhuti 
  [Gennadiy Ichevskiy 12, 38 pen, 81, Sergei Zelenskiy 49 – Vakhtang Kopaleishvili 19. Att: 13,000] 
DNEPR Mogilyov                2-0  Daugava Riga 
  [Sergei Gomonov 4, Nikolai Lukyanchikov 87. Att: 12,000] 
GEOLOG Tyumen                 2-0  Zvezda Jizak 
  [Vasiliy Orlov 20, Nikolai Chirkov 85. Att: 5,600] 
KOTAIK Abovyan                3-2  Shinnik Yaroslavl     [aet] 
  [Gagik Oganesyan 5, Vladimir Bodrov (S) 21 og, Eduard Veranyan 105 – 
   Andrei Rudakov 73, Yuriy Panteleyev 80. Att: 7,000] 
KUBAN Krasnodar               1-1  Pamir Dushanbe        [pen 4-3] 
  [Sergei Doronchenko 10 – Vazgen Manasyan 8. Att: 5,200] 
METALLURG Magnitogorsk        3-0  Rotor Volgograd 
  [Sergei Parastayev 36, Sergei Mikhnevich 40, Leonid Pisarev 77. Att: 13,000] 
NIVA Vinnitsa                 2-1  Metallurg Zaporozhye 
  [Pasha Kasanov 54, 88 – Valeriy Alistarov 42. Att: 20,100] 
ROSTSELMASH Rostov-na-Donu    3-2  Zarya Voroshilovgrad 
  [Sergei Selin 52, Alexandr Ivanov 57, Vitaliy Papadopulo 64 – 
   Yuriy Kolesnikov 77, Vladimir Zinchenko 90. Att: 10,000] 
SKA Khabarovsk                3-0  Irtysh Omsk 
  [Alexandr Kolpovskiy 26, 88, Sergei Berezin 49. Att: 4,500] 
SUDOSTROITEL Nikolayev        3-2  SKA-Karpaty Lvov 
  [Yuriy Smagin 9, Leonid Maly 80 pen, Svyatoslav Petrenko 85 – 
   Yaroslav Lendel 56, 58. Att: 14,500] 
Svetotekhnika Saransk         1-5  SPARTAK Orjonikidze 
  [Alexei Bessonov 86 pen – Oleg Svinaidze 40, Anri Bestayev 42, 
   Gennadiy Korkin 66, 74, 85. Att: 16,000] 
TSELINNIK Tselinograd         2-1  Tavria Simferopol     [aet] 
  [Alexandr Mazmanyan 35, Alexandr Zasimov 115 – Alexandr Chernykh 52. Att: 8,000] 

Second Round [Aug 20] 
DINAMO Batumi                 1-0  Dnepr Mogilyov 
  [Grigol Zedania 55. Att: 6,000] 
DINAMO Samarkand              3-1  Fakel Voronezh 
  [Farhad Magometov 25, Gennadiy Ichevskiy 40, 48 – Yevgeniy Zubarev 31. Att: 16,000] 
GEOLOG Tyumen                 0-0  Tselinnik Tselinograd  [pen 4-1] 
  [Att: 8,100] 
ISKRA Smolensk                3-0  Metallurg Magnitogorsk 
  [Vladimir Babenko 10 pen, Vladimir Grigoryev 56, Sergei Koroza 68. Att: 3,200] 
KOTAIK Abovyan                3-0  Kolos Nikopol 
  [Gegam Yedigaryan 14, Sukias Lokyan 24, Eduard Veranyan 50. Att: 7,500] 
KUZBASS Kemerovo              1-0  Sudostroitel Nikolayev 
  [Boris Romanyuk 30. Att: 5,400] 
NISTRU Kishinev               2-1  Kuban Krasnodar 
  [Sergei Savchenko 19, Valeriy Bogdanets 86 – Alexandr Ploshnik 90. Att: 9,500] 
NIVA Vinnitsa                 3-0  RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu 
  [Sergei Shevchenko 12, 88, Pasha Kasanov 73. Att: 21,000] 
SKA Khabarovsk                6-1  Torpedo Kutaisi 
  [Habib Ilyaletdinov 10, Gennadiy Ryutin 41 pen, Vladimir Kozlov 55, 
   Alexandr Kolpovskiy 70 pen, 72, Vladimir Pachko 87 – Mamuka Managadze 44. Att: 3,200] 
SPARTAK Orjonikidze           2-0  Lokomotiv Moskva 
  [Erik Ambalov 44, Gennadiy Korkin 80. Att: 5,500] 

Third Round 
[Sep 16] 
CHERNOMORETS Odessa     3-2  Neftchi Baku          [aet] 
  [Nikolai Romanchuk 78, Igor Belanov 82, 102 – Rushan Hasanov 50, 
   Iskander Javadov 57. Att: 6,500] 
DINAMO Batumi           1-0  Pahtakor Tashkent 
  [Nugzar Svimonishvili 21. Att: 15,000] 
DINAMO Samarkand        0-0  Žalgiris Vilnius      [pen 3-1] 
  [Att: 13,500] 
KAYRAT Alma-Ata         3-1  Spartak Orjonikidze 
  [Sergei Volgin 15, Sergei Stukashov 48, 86 – Vyacheslav Vasilyev 61. Att: 5,000] 
ZENIT Leningrad         4-0  SKA Khabarovsk 
  [Arkadiy Afanasyev 37, Vyacheslav Melnikov 40, Vladimir Klementyev 65, 
   Yuriy Gerasimov 70. Att: 9,000] 
[Sep 17] 
ARARAT Yerevan          3-1  Kuzbass Kemerovo 
  [Andranik Khachatryan 20, Khoren Oganesyan 45, Gamlet Mkhitaryan 60 – 
   Sergei Kuzmin 26. Att: 4,400] 
CSKA Moskva             2-0  Geolog Tyumen 
  [Alexandr Tarkhanov 18, 53. Att: 2,700] 
ISKRA Smolensk          2-2  Dinamo Tbilisi        [pen 4-3] 
  [Gennadiy Grishin 52, Leonid Nikolayenko 111 – Ramaz Shengelia 20, 
   Malkhaz Makharadze 114. Att: 12,300] 
Kotaik Abovyan          1-3  SHAKHTYOR Donetsk 
  [Eduard Veranyan 53 – Sergei Akimenko 68, 82, Sergei Kravchenko 90. Att: 9,000] 
Metallist Kharkov       0-1  TORPEDO Moskva        [aet] 
  [Anatoliy Solovyov 117. Att: 14,500] 
Nistru Kishinev         2-4  DINAMO Kiev 
  [Ivan Karas 22, 84 – Sergei Baltacha 11, Vasiliy Rats 42, 
   Vadim Yevtushenko 77, 79. Att: 20,000] 
NIVA Vinnitsa           2-1  SKA Rostov-na-Donu 
  [Ivan Palamar 22, Vladimir Snylyk 50 – Alexandr Vorobyov 42. Att: 25,000] 

Fourth Round 
[Oct 28] 
CSKA Moskva             3-0  Dinamo Batumi 
  [Dmitriy Galyamin 7, 68, Amiran Gogitidze (D) 52 og. Att: 3,000] 
DINAMO Kiev             1-1  Dinamo Moskva         [pen 6-5] 
  [Alexei Mikhailichenko 68 – Igor Bulanov 81. Att: 14,600] 
DINAMO Minsk            2-1  Chernomorets Odessa   [aet] 
  [Georgiy Kondratyev 40, Sergei Gotsmanov 104 – Alexandr Shcherbakov 45. Att: 11,500] 
SHAKHTYOR Donetsk       2-1  Ararat Yerevan 
  [Sergei Kravchenko 12, 80 – Babken Melikyan 4 pen. Att: 19,300] 
Torpedo Moskva          0-1  DNEPR Dnepropetrovsk 
  [Gennadiy Litovchenko 63 pen. Att: 2,800] 
[Oct 29] 
Spartak Moskva          0-3  ZENIT Leningrad 
  [Valeriy Broshin 11, Boris Chukhlov 63, Vladimir Klementyev 81. Att: 10,500] 
[Nov 12] 
KAYRAT Alma-Ata         1-0  Niva Vinnitsa 
  [Alexandr Kuklev 15. Att: 4,500] 
[Nov 14] 
Dinamo Samarkand        0-1  ISKRA Smolensk 
  [Alexandr Kodylev 80. Att: 11,000] 

Quarterfinals [May 10] 
DINAMO Kiev             2-1  Kayrat Alma-Ata 
  [Igor Belanov 5, Alexandr Zavarov 53 – Yevstafiy Pehlevanidi 76. Att: 32,600] 
ISKRA Smolensk          1-0  Dinamo Minsk 
  [Yuriy Gladkikh 47. Att: 12,000] 
SHAKHTYOR Donetsk       2-1  Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk 
  [Mikhail Sokolovskiy 42, Sergei Akimenko 53 – Oleg Protasov 14. Att: 32,500] 
ZENIT Leningrad         2-0  CSKA Moskva 
  [Yuriy Zheludkov 14, 63 pen. Att: 41,000] 

Semifinals 
[May 23] 
SHAKHTYOR Donetsk       0-0  Zenit Leningrad       [pen 4-2] 
  [Att: 40,000] 
[May 24] 
DINAMO Kiev             3-0  Iskra Smolensk 
  [Sergei Baltacha 45, Alexandr Zavarov 58, Ivan Yaremchuk 86. Att: 32,800] 

Final [Jun 23, Moskva. Att: 53,200] 
DINAMO Kiev             2-1  Shakhtyor Donetsk 
  [Anatoliy Demyanenko 56, Oleg Blokhin 58 – Sergei Morozov 68] 



1984

1986

list of champions

list of cup finals


About this document

Thanks to Alexandru G. Paloşanu and Sorin Arotăriţei for previous version

Prepared and maintained by Andrei Balitskiy and Mike Dryomin for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Andrei Balitskiy (AndySakh@yandex.ru) and Mike Dryomin (lemicco@mail.ru)
Last updated: 13 Sep 2012

(C) Copyright Andrei Balitskiy, Mike Dryomin and RSSSF 2000/12
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.