Soviet Union 1986


1986 (Championship)
1985/86 (Cup)

1986 (Championship)

Supreme League | First League | Second League 

Supreme League (First Level)

NB: Since 1978 there was a draw limit in the Soviet Union championship. 
    Only 10 draws were allowed for a team. Dinamo Kiev and Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk 
    were excused from this rule as the clubs which delegated 2 or more players 
    to the Soviet Union national team. 

 1.Dinamo Kiev               30  14 11  5  53-33  39  Champions  [UKR] 
 2.Dinamo Moskva             30  14 11  5  46-26  38             [RUS] 
 3.Spartak Moskva            30  14  9  7  52-21  37             [RUS] 
 4.Zenit Leningrad           30  12  9  9  44-36  33             [RUS] 
 5.Dinamo Tbilisi            30  12  9  9  36-36  33             [GEO] 
 6.Shakhtyor Donetsk         30  11  9 10  40-38  31             [UKR] 
 7.Kayrat Alma-Ata           30  11  8 11  33-39  30             [KAZ]
 8.Žalgiris Vilnius          30  11  8 11  32-37  30             [LTU] 
 9.Torpedo Moskva            30  10 11  9  31-28  30             [RUS] 
10.Dinamo Minsk              30  10  8 12  37-40  28             [BLR] 
11.Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk      30   8 12 10  41-41  28             [UKR]    
12.Metallist Kharkov         30   9  9 12  21-25  27             [UKR]    
13.Neftchi Baku              30   8 12 10  33-38  26             [AZE] 
14.Ararat Yerevan            30   8 10 12  27-44  26             [ARM] 
----------------------------------------------------
15.Chernomorets Odessa       30   8  7 15  29-37  23  Relegated  [UKR] 
16.Torpedo Kutaisi           30   5  7 18  24-60  17  Relegated  [GEO] 


Round 1 
[Mar 1] 
Dinamo M        3-4 Zenit 
  [Alexandr Borodyuk 19, Sergei Stukashov 46, 72 – Sergei Kuznetsov 23, 
   Sergei Dmitriyev 26, Arkadiy Afanasyev 30, Oleg Salenko 75. Att: 4,200] 
Dinamo Tb       1-1 Dinamo K 
  [Oleg Kuznetsov (DK) 68 og – Alexandr Zavarov 37. Att: 42,300] 
[Mar 2] 
Ararat          0-0 Torpedo M 
  [Att: 24,700] 
Chernomorets    1-0 Metallist 
  [Viktor Khlus 8. Att: 8,500] 
Dnepr           1-0 Shakhtyor 
  [Nikolai Kudritskiy 88. Att: 25,000] 
Neftchi         0-1 Kayrat 
  [Viktor Karachun 61. Att: 7,200] 
Spartak         2-0 Žalgiris 
  [Sergei Novikov 2, Sergei Rodionov 43. Att: 4,200] 
Torpedo Kut     0-0 Dinamo Mn 
  [Att: 30,500] 

Round 2 
[Mar 8] 
Dinamo M        1-1 Žalgiris 
  [Vasiliy Karatayev 40 – Arminas Narbekovas 21 pen. Att: 4,000] 
[Mar 9] 
Ararat          1-0 Kayrat 
  [Rafael Galustyan 10. Att: 38,400] 
Chernomorets    1-0 Shakhtyor 
  [Vladimir Fink 14. Att: 14,500] 
Dinamo Tb       2-1 Dinamo Mn 
  [Tengiz Sulakvelidze 78, Valeriy Gazzayev 90 – Sergei Aleinikov 60. Att: 74,200] 
Dnepr           2-1 Metallist 
  [Vladimir Lyuty 52, Yuriy Gavrilov 82 – Yuriy Tarasov 69. Att: 30,000] 
Neftchi         2-0 Torpedo M 
  [Iskander Javadov 33, Mashalla Ahmedov 88. Att: 9,500] 
Spartak         0-0 Zenit 
  [Att: 4,300] 
[Mar 10] 
Torpedo Kut     0-0 Dinamo K 
  [Att: 32,000] 

Round 3 
[Mar 14] 
Dinamo K        2-0 Ararat 
  [Igor Belanov 9, Ivan Yaremchuk 66. Att: 27,300] 
[Mar 16] 
Dinamo Mn       3-1 Neftchi        [in Brest] 
  [Georgiy Kondratyev 56, Alexandr Kisten 70, Sergei Aleinikov 89 – 
   Mashalla Ahmedov 10. Att: 10,600] 
Kayrat          0-0 Dinamo Tb 
  [Att: 6,000] 
Metallist       1-2 Dinamo M 
  [Guram Ajoyev 46 – Sergei Stukashov 12, Igor Dobrovolskiy 15. Att: 21,000] 
Shakhtyor       3-1 Spartak 
  [Oleg Smolyaninov 11, Viktor Grachov 51, Sergei Yashchenko 65 – 
   Andrei Rudakov 61. Att: 33,300] 
Torpedo M       2-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Sergei Shavlo 19, Vladimir Grechnev 76. Att: 7,500] 
Zenit           3-0 Dnepr 
  [Alexei Stepanov 5, Arkadiy Afanasyev 63, Vladimir Klementyev 67. Att: 25,000] 
Žalgiris        1-0 Chernomorets 
  [Arminas Narbekovas 79 pen. Att: 9,000] 

Round 4 
[Mar 20] 
Zenit           0-1 Chernomorets 
  [Viktor Pasulko 75. Att: 25,000] 
[Mar 23] 
Dinamo K        1-1 Neftchi 
  [Alexei Mikhailichenko 77 – Mashalla Ahmedov 70. Att: 22,500] 
Dinamo Mn       0-0 Ararat         [in Brest] 
  [Att: 11,000] 
Kayrat          1-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Sergei Ledovskikh 70. Att: 18,000] 
Metallist       0-0 Spartak 
  [Att: 27,000] 
Shakhtyor       1-0 Dinamo M 
  [Igor Petrov 66. Att: 35,200] 
Torpedo M       0-2 Dinamo Tb 
  [Revaz Chelebadze 20, 58. Att: 15,000] 
Žalgiris        0-0 Dnepr 
  [Att: 12,000] 

Round 5 
[Mar 29] 
Chernomorets    1-4 Dinamo K 
  [Yuriy Sekinayev 79 – Vadim Yevtushenko 22, 29, Ivan Yaremchuk 54, 
   Igor Belanov 66. Att: 39,000] 
Dinamo Tb       1-0 Shakhtyor 
  [Revaz Chelebadze 62 pen. Att: 74,200] 
Dnepr           1-0 Dinamo Mn 
  [Oleg Protasov 46. Att: 30,000] 
Neftchi         1-1 Zenit 
  [Mashalla Ahmedov 13 – Yuriy Zheludkov 63. Att: 15,500] 
Spartak         3-0 Kayrat 
  [Sergei Rodionov 33, 71, 83. Att: 10,900] 
Torpedo M       0-0 Dinamo M 
  [Att: 11,700] 
[Mar 30] 
Ararat          0-1 Žalgiris        
  [Sigitas Jakubauskas 28. Att: 67,600] 
Torpedo Kut     0-0 Metallist 
  [Att: 28,000] 

Round 6 
[Apr 5] 
Dinamo M        1-1 Kayrat 
  [Igor Bulanov 90 – Vladimir Nikonov 17. Att: 4,700] 
[Apr 6] 
Chernomorets    3-0 Dinamo Mn 
  [Viktor Khlus 54, 87 pen, Yuriy Sekinayev 84. Att: 12,000] 
Dinamo Tb       2-2 Metallist 
  [Valeriy Gazzayev 4, Ivan Panchishin (M) 64 og – Viktor Kamarzayev 32, 
   Ivan Panchishin 40. Att: 74,200] 
Dnepr           2-2 Dinamo K 
  [Oleg Protasov 19, 55 – Vasiliy Rats 9, Alexandr Zavarov 67. Att: 30,000] 
Neftchi         2-0 Žalgiris        
  [Nazim Suleymanov 47, 83. Att: 12,000] 
[Apr 20] 
Ararat          1-3 Zenit 
  [Pogos Galustyan 50 – Yuriy Zheludkov 7, Yuriy Gerasimov 80, 
   Alexandr Kanishchev 90. Att: 57,800] 
Torpedo Kut     2-2 Shakhtyor 
  [Yago Zhorzhikashvili 31, Merab Megreladze 39 – Sergei Yashchenko 14, 
   Viktor Grachov 34. Att: 27,000] 
[Aug 9] 
Spartak         4-0 Torpedo M 
  [Alexei Yeryomenko 20, 48, Sergei Rodionov 40, Igor Shalimov 84. Att: 42,000] 

Round 7 [Apr 27] 
Dinamo K        2-1 Spartak 
  [Pavel Yakovenko 17, Igor Belanov 22 pen – Sergei Rodionov 86. Att: 82,000] 
Dinamo Mn       2-0 Dinamo M 
  [Georgiy Kondratyev 54, Sergei Aleinikov 56. Att: 21,500] 
Kayrat          1-1 Chernomorets 
  [Sergei Kulinich 72 – Sergei Zharkov 27. Att: 18,000] 
Metallist       2-0 Neftchi 
  [Yuriy Tarasov 29, Guram Ajoyev 36. Att: 15,000] 
Shakhtyor       1-1 Ararat 
  [Viktor Grachov 20 – Gamlet Mkhitaryan 11. Att: 28,000] 
Torpedo M       1-1 Dnepr 
  [Yuriy Savichev 19 – Gennadiy Litovchenko 50. Att: 7,700] 
Zenit           3-0 Dinamo Tb 
  [Arkadiy Afanasyev 36, Alexandr Kanishchev 54, Sergei Kuznetsov 72. Att: 57,200] 
Žalgiris        1-2 Torpedo Kut 
  [Stanislovas Baranauskas 51 – Merab Megreladze 10, Yago Zhorzhikashvili 38. Att: 11,500] 

Round 8 
[May 2] 
Dinamo Mn       2-1 Spartak 
  [Sergei Gotsmanov 8, Boris Kuznetsov (S) 13 og – Sergei Rodionov 5. Att: 17,000] 
Kayrat          2-2 Dnepr 
  [Yevstafiy Pehlevanidi 55, Vahid Masudov 58 – Anton Shokh 72, 
   Gennadiy Litovchenko 83. Att: 12,000] 
Metallist       1-0 Ararat 
  [Yuriy Tarasov 32. Att: 12,000] 
Zenit           2-1 Torpedo Kut 
  [Boris Chukhlov 27, Sergei Kuznetsov 90 – Yago Zhorzhikashvili 39. Att: 39,000] 
Žalgiris        1-0 Dinamo Tb 
  [Vyacheslav Sukristov 65. Att: 6,000] 
[May 14] 
Shakhtyor       1-3 Neftchi 
  [Sergei Morozov 41 pen – Mashalla Ahmedov 50, 80, Igor Ponomaryov 71. Att: 22,000] 
[May 21] 
Torpedo M       1-0 Chernomorets 
  [Vladimir Grechnev 79. Att: 3,000] 
[Nov 29] 
Dinamo M        1-1 Dinamo K 
  [Vasiliy Karatayev 4 – Vasiliy Rats 75. Att: 35,000] 

Round 9 
[May 10] 
Chernomorets    1-3 Dinamo M 
  [Vasiliy Ishchak 67 – Alexandr Borodyuk 32, 41, 86 pen. Att: 19,500] 
Kayrat          0-3 Torpedo M 
  [Yuriy Savichev 40, 47, Nikolai Savichev 83. Att: 10,000] 
Metallist       0-1 Shakhtyor 
  [Igor Petrov 18. Att: 25,000] 
Neftchi         0-0 Ararat 
  [Att: 18,000] 
Torpedo Kut     0-0 Dinamo Tb 
  [Att: 27,000] 
Žalgiris        2-1 Zenit 
  [Stanislovas Baranauskas 2, Vidmantas Rasiukas 68 – Vladimir Dolgopolov 79. Att: 11,500] 
[Jul 16] 
Dnepr           1-3 Spartak 
  [Oleg Protasov 33 – Vagiz Hidiyatullin 1, Fyodor Cherenkov 45, 90 pen. Att: 29,800] 
[Aug 16] 
Dinamo K        3-2 Dinamo Mn 
  [Vadim Karatayev 43, Oleg Blokhin 48, Igor Belanov 82 pen – 
   Sergei Gotsmanov 10, Georgiy Kondratyev 73. Att: 35,500] 

Round 10 
[May 18] 
Chernomorets    2-2 Dnepr 
  [Viktor Khlus 76, Vladimir Fink 90 – Vladimir Bagmut 50, 
   Yuriy Gavrilov 53. Att: 17,000] 
Dinamo M        2-1 Spartak 
  [Vasiliy Karatayev 25, Alexandr Molodtsov 82 – Andrei Rudakov 56. Att: 33,700] 
Dinamo Tb       1-0 Ararat 
  [Valeriy Gazzayev 7. Att: 74,300] 
Kayrat          1-0 Dinamo Mn 
  [Vahid Masudov 47. Att: 8,000] 
Metallist       0-0 Žalgiris        
  [Att: 13,000] 
Shakhtyor       1-1 Zenit 
  [Viktor Grachov 51 – Anatoliy Davydov 42. Att: 19,200] 
Torpedo Kut     1-3 Neftchi 
  [Vasiliy Shengelia 48 – Iskander Javadov 19, Mashalla Ahmedov 53, 61. Att: 26,000] 
[Jul 16] 
Torpedo M       1-1 Dinamo K 
  [Yuriy Savichev 18 – Alexei Mikhailichenko 80. Att: 22,000] 

Round 11 
[May 24] 
Dinamo M        1-0 Dnepr 
  [Alexandr Borodyuk 67. Att: 12,800] 
[May 25] 
Ararat          3-1 Torpedo Kut 
  [Robert Kocharyan 57, Gamlet Mkhitaryan 76, Ovik Kirakosyan 88 – 
   Roman Khagba 90. Att: 28,500] 
Dinamo Mn       0-4 Torpedo M 
  [Yuriy Savichev 51, 60, 86, Vladimir Grechnev 67. Att: 15,000] 
Neftchi         2-2 Dinamo Tb 
  [Nazim Suleymanov 35, Igor Ponomaryov 45 pen – Valeriy Gazzayev 27, 55. Att: 30,200] 
Spartak         1-1 Chernomorets 
  [Andrei Rudakov 51 – Vladimir Ploskina 36. Att: 15,000] 
Zenit           1-1 Metallist 
  [Boris Chukhlov 21 – Yuriy Tarasov 4. Att: 39,000] 
Žalgiris        0-1 Shakhtyor 
  [Viktor Grachov 44. Att: 5,000] 
[Aug 2] 
Dinamo K        1-0 Kayrat 
  [Alexei Mikhailichenko 43. Att: 26,400] 

Round 12 
[May 31] 
Dinamo M        2-0 Dinamo Tb 
  [Alexandr Borodyuk 23, Sergei Stukashov 37. Att: 21,700] 
[Jun 1] 
Chernomorets    0-0 Ararat 
  [Att: 10,200] 
Dnepr           1-1 Neftchi 
  [Alexandr Lysenko 85 pen – Mehman Allahverdiyev 68. Att: 13,000] 
Metallist       2-3 Torpedo M 
  [Yuriy Tarasov 33, 80 – Yuriy Savichev 1, 76, Vladimir Kobzev 87. Att: 11,000] 
Shakhtyor       2-0 Kayrat 
  [Mikhail Sokolovskiy 18 pen, Sergei Yashchenko 49. Att: 18,500] 
Spartak         5-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Sergei Novikov 8, Sergei Volgin 43, Fyodor Cherenkov 50, 67, 
   Andrei Rudakov 57. Att: 8,000] 
Zenit           1-2 Dinamo Mn 
  [Sergei Kuznetsov 43 – Alexandr Kisten 14, Georgiy Kondratyev 69. Att: 31,000] 
[Jul 4] 
Žalgiris        0-2 Dinamo K 
  [Oleg Kuznetsov 80, Igor Belanov 89. Att: 7,000] 

Round 13 
[Jun 7] 
Dinamo M        2-1 Torpedo Kut 
  [Sergei Stukashov 53, Alexandr Borodyuk 64 pen – Otar Korgalidze 77. Att: 10,200] 
[Jun 8] 
Chernomorets    1-0 Neftchi 
  [Vasiliy Ishchak 7. Att: 8,000] 
Dnepr           2-1 Ararat 
  [Oleg Taran 79, Nikolai Kudritskiy 90 – Gamlet Mkhitaryan 14. Att: 12,000] 
Metallist       1-0 Kayrat 
  [Yuriy Tarasov 6. Att: 9,000] 
Shakhtyor       1-1 Torpedo M 
  [Mikhail Sokolovskiy 37 – Vladimir Kobzev 39. Att: 25,000] 
Spartak         0-0 Dinamo Tb 
  [Att: 20,000] 
Žalgiris        2-1 Dinamo Mn 
  [Algimantas Mackevičius 44, Vyacheslav Sukristov 85 – Alexandr Dozmorov 25. Att: 7,500] 
[Nov 25] 
Zenit           0-3 Dinamo K 
  [Vasiliy Rats 34, Igor Belanov 42, Vadim Yevtushenko 62. Att: 25,000] 

Round 14 
[Jun 22] 
Ararat          0-1 Dinamo M 
  [Sergei Stukashov 66. Att: 24,700] 
Dinamo Mn       1-2 Shakhtyor 
  [Georgiy Kondratyev 86 – Yuriy Gulyayev 15, Sergei Kravchenko 64. Att: 11,500] 
Dinamo Tb       0-2 Chernomorets 
  [Sergei Zharkov 70, Viktor Pasulko 77. Att: 25,600] 
Kayrat          1-1 Zenit 
  [Yevgeniy Yarovenko 55 pen – Yuriy Gerasimov 81. Att: 7,000] 
Neftchi         2-1 Spartak 
  [Vagif Sadyhov 4, Igor Ponomaryov 28 – Andrei Mitin 70. Att: 12,000] 
Torpedo Kut     3-2 Dnepr 
  [Roman Khagba 22, Otar Korgalidze 41, Nodar Chelidze 74 – 
   Oleg Protasov 5, Gennadiy Litovchenko 68. Att: 21,000] 
Torpedo M       0-0 Žalgiris        
  [Att: 4,000] 
[Nov 13] 
Dinamo K        2-0 Metallist 
  [Vadim Yevtushenko 57, 84. Att: 10,600] 

Round 15 
[Jun 28] 
Ararat          1-0 Spartak 
  [Rafael Galustyan 44 pen. Att: 19,800] 
Dinamo Mn       1-0 Metallist 
  [Viktor Sokol 30. Att: 5,000] 
Dinamo Tb       1-2 Dnepr 
  [Mikhail Meskhi 52 pen – Oleg Taran 54, Oleg Protasov 85 pen. Att: 19,300] 
Kayrat          4-1 Žalgiris        
  [Viktor Karachun 62, Yevgeniy Yarovenko 64, Sergei Sorokin 84, 
   Vahid Masudov 90 – Arminas Narbekovas 33 pen. Att: 4,000] 
Neftchi         0-0 Dinamo M 
  [Att: 13,000] 
Torpedo Kut     2-1 Chernomorets 
  [Otar Korgalidze 22, Levan Baratashvili 62 – Vladimir Fink 15. Att: 22,000] 
Torpedo M       1-1 Zenit 
  [Vladimir Grechnev 48 pen – Oleg Salenko 58. Att: 3,900] 
[Dec 3] 
Dinamo K        4-1 Shakhtyor 
  [Alexandr Zavarov 15, Igor Belanov 28, 34, 81 – Igor Petrov 84. Att: 29,000] 

Round 16 
[Jul 8] 
Chernomorets    1-2 Torpedo M 
  [Igor Yurchenko 4 – Vladimir Kobzev 64, Vladimir Grechnev 88. Att: 12,500] 
Dnepr           5-0 Kayrat 
  [Oleg Protasov 24, 60, 70 pen, Oleg Taran 46, Gennadiy Litovchenko 49. Att: 17,500] 
Spartak         7-0 Dinamo Mn 
  [Fyodor Cherenkov 11 pen, Sergei Rodionov 16, 63, Yevgeniy Kuznetsov 21, 
   Andrei Rudakov 26, 41, 59. Att: 12,800] 
[Jul 9] 
Metallist       1-1 Dinamo Tb 
  [Yuriy Tarasov 21 – Vissarion Chedia 51. Att: 12,000] 
Shakhtyor       5-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Yevgeniy Dragunov 7, Sergei Yashchenko 18, Anatoliy Radenko 25, 
   Oleg Smolyaninov 38, Mikhail Sokolovskiy 89. Att: 16,500] 
Zenit           1-2 Neftchi 
  [Boris Chukhlov 60 – Iskander Javadov 25, Mashalla Ahmedov 84. Att: 11,000] 
Žalgiris        4-1 Ararat 
  [Arminas Narbekovas 57, 70, Vyacheslav Sukristov 65, Algimantas Mackevičius 84 – 
   Gamlet Mkhitaryan 82. Att: 4,900] 
[Dec 7] 
Dinamo K        2-1 Dinamo M 
  [Vasiliy Rats 15, Igor Belanov 36 pen – Igor Kolyvanov 56. Att: 100,000] 

Round 17 
[Jul 12] 
Chernomorets    2-0 Kayrat 
  [Viktor Khlus 78, Igor Nakonechny 88. Att: 6,200] 
Dnepr           1-2 Torpedo M 
  [Oleg Taran 30 – Alexandr Polukarov 53, Yuriy Savichev 70. Att: 25,200] 
Spartak         1-0 Dinamo K 
  [Vagiz Hidiyatullin 75. Att: 43,000] 
[Jul 13] 
Dinamo M        0-2 Dinamo Mn 
  [Georgiy Kondratyev 26, Andrei Zygmantovich 82. Att: 10,300] 
Metallist       2-1 Torpedo Kut 
  [Guram Ajoyev 58, Viktor Kamarzayev 71 pen – Merab Megreladze 88. Att: 10,000] 
Shakhtyor       1-1 Dinamo Tb 
  [Igor Petrov 73 pen – Mikhail Meskhi 88. Att: 33,600] 
Zenit           3-1 Ararat 
  [Alexandr Kanishchev 29, Yuriy Zheludkov 42 pen, Arkadiy Afanasyev 53 – 
   Rafael Galustyan 87 pen. Att: 7,000] 
Žalgiris        1-0 Neftchi 
  [Vidmantas Rasiukas 82. Att: 2,500] 

Round 18 
[Jul 20] 
Ararat          1-0 Metallist 
  [Eduard Veranyan 18. Att: 21,500] 
Dinamo K        2-1 Chernomorets 
  [Alexandr Shcherbakov 52, Alexei Mikhailichenko 87 – Oleg Morozov 55. Att: 41,000] 
Dinamo Mn       1-1 Dnepr 
  [Sergei Shirokiy 33 – Oleg Taran 56. Att: 17,000] 
Dinamo Tb       2-1 Žalgiris        
  [Tengiz Sulakvelidze 45, Alexandr Chivadze 57 pen – Stanislovas Baranauskas 69. Att: 20,700] 
Kayrat          1-1 Dinamo M 
  [Fanas Salimov 88 – Igor Bulanov 27. Att: 6,500] 
Neftchi         3-3 Shakhtyor 
  [Mashalla Ahmedov 22, 33, Igor Ponomaryov 80 pen – Igor Petrov 18, 47, 
   Yevgeniy Dragunov 85. Att: 12,600] 
Torpedo Kut     1-4 Zenit 
  [Levan Baratashvili 32 – Vladimir Klementyev 9, 71, Yuriy Zheludkov 25, 89. Att: 22,000] 
[Jul 21] 
Torpedo M       0-2 Spartak 
  [Sergei Rodionov 32, Fyodor Cherenkov 75 pen. Att: 30,000] 

Round 19 
[Jul 24] 
Ararat          2-1 Shakhtyor 
  [Mkrtych Markaryan 24, Eduard Veranyan 83 – Sergei Yashchenko 77. Att: 26,700] 
Dinamo K        2-1 Dnepr 
  [Ivan Yaremchuk 5, Alexei Mikhailichenko 20 – Gennadiy Litovchenko 9. Att: 31,000] 
Dinamo Mn       0-0 Chernomorets 
  [Att: 10,000] 
Dinamo Tb       0-1 Zenit 
  [Yuriy Zheludkov 31. Att: 19,900] 
Neftchi         0-0 Metallist 
  [Att: 12,100] 
Torpedo Kut     1-0 Žalgiris        
  [Nodar Chelidze 27. Att: 18,000] 
[Jul 25] 
Dinamo M        1-1 Torpedo M 
  [Alexandr Novikov 74 – Gennadiy Grishin 53. Att: 14,600] 
Kayrat          1-0 Spartak 
  [Yevstafiy Pehlevanidi 25. Att: 9,500] 

Round 20 
[Jul 29] 
Dinamo Mn       1-1 Dinamo K 
  [Viktor Sokol 80 – Alexei Mikhailichenko 17. Att: 32,000] 
Torpedo M       0-1 Kayrat 
  [Yevgeniy Yarovenko 40. Att: 3,000] 
[Jul 30] 
Ararat          0-0 Neftchi 
  [Att: 51,500] 
Dinamo Tb       2-1 Torpedo Kut 
  [Alexandr Chivadze 33, Gia Guruli 69 – Otar Korgalidze 5. Att: 16,500] 
Dnepr           1-0 Chernomorets 
  [Oleg Protasov 50 pen. Att: 18,500] 
Metallist       1-0 Zenit 
  [Viktor Suslo 9. Att: 10,800] 
Shakhtyor       3-1 Žalgiris        
  [Igor Petrov 37 pen, Anatoliy Radenko 56, 58 – Arminas Narbekovas 64. Att: 21,600] 
Spartak         2-2 Dinamo M 
  [Fyodor Cherenkov 53 pen, Sergei Rodionov 67 – Alexandr Borodyuk 78 pen, 
   Igor Dobrovolskiy 83 pen. Att: 45,000] 

Round 21 
[Aug 25] 
Ararat          2-0 Dinamo Tb 
  [Pogos Galustyan 13, Albert Sarkisyan 24. Att: 59,700] 
Chernomorets    0-1 Spartak 
  [Alexei Yeryomenko 54. Att: 25,000] 
Dnepr           1-2 Dinamo M 
  [Vladimir Lyuty 79 – Igor Kolyvanov 32, Igor Bulanov 39. Att: 26,200] 
Neftchi         1-1 Torpedo Kut 
  [Igor Ponomaryov 75 pen – Otar Korgalidze 24. Att: 9,700] 
Torpedo M       0-0 Dinamo Mn 
  [Att: 7,500] 
Zenit           1-0 Shakhtyor 
  [Vladimir Klementyev 26. Att: 16,000] 
Žalgiris        1-0 Metallist 
  [Stanislovas Baranauskas 79. Att: 5,500] 
[Sep 3] 
Kayrat          2-1 Dinamo K 
  [Yevstafiy Pehlevanidi 1, Yevgeniy Yarovenko 20 pen – Oleg Kuznetsov 45. Att: 15,000] 

Round 22 
[Aug 30] 
Dinamo Mn       2-1 Kayrat 
  [Sergei Aleinikov 2, Viktor Sokol 56 pen – Yevstafiy Pehlevanidi 32. Att: 15,000] 
Dinamo M        2-0 Chernomorets 
  [Alexandr Borodyuk 43, Igor Dobrovolskiy 54. Att: 18,200] 
[Aug 31] 
Dinamo K        0-0 Torpedo M 
  [Att: 41,000] 
Dinamo Tb       2-0 Neftchi 
  [Tengiz Sulakvelidze 35, Grigoriy Tsaava 55. Att: 20,700] 
Shakhtyor       2-0 Metallist 
  [Igor Petrov 72, Oleg Smolyaninov 79. Att: 24,000] 
Spartak         1-1 Dnepr 
  [Sergei Rodionov 54 – Yuriy Gavrilov 29. Att: 35,000] 
Torpedo Kut     2-3 Ararat 
  [Levan Baratashvili 22 pen, Mamuka Managadze 40 – Gamlet Mkhitaryan 56, 
   Robert Galustyan 61, Artak Karapetyan 77. Att: 20,000] 
Zenit           2-1 Žalgiris        
  [Vladimir Klementyev 18, Sergei Dmitriyev 28 pen – Igor Pankratyev 83. Att: 14,000] 

Round 23 [Sep 7] 
Ararat          1-1 Chernomorets 
  [Robert Kocharyan 79 – Alexandr Bagapov 71. Att: 43,600] 
Dinamo Tb       4-3 Torpedo M 
  [Grigoriy Tsaava 20, 63, Alexandr Gostenin (T) 44 og, Gia Guruli 88 – 
   Nikolai Savichev 28, Vladimir Kobzev 70, Viktor Kruglov 73. Att: 26,700] 
Metallist       1-0 Dinamo K 
  [Guram Ajoyev 59. Att: 31,000] 
Neftchi         1-1 Dinamo Mn 
  [Iskander Javadov 65 – Viktor Sokol 60. Att: 9,300] 
Shakhtyor       1-1 Dnepr 
  [Oleg Smolyaninov 79 – Oleg Protasov 2. Att: 28,500] 
Torpedo Kut     2-2 Kayrat 
  [Otar Korgalidze 52, 57 – Viktor Karachun 25, Vahid Masudov 78. Att: 15,000] 
Zenit           0-1 Spartak 
  [Sergei Rodionov 56. Att: 39,000] 
Žalgiris        1-1 Dinamo M 
  [Igor Pankratyev 49 – Sergei Stukashov 66. Att: 5,000] 

Round 24 [Sep 11] 
Ararat          0-0 Dinamo Mn 
  [Att: 40,000] 
Dinamo Tb       2-0 Kayrat 
  [Tengiz Sulakvelidze 6, Revaz Chelebadze 43 pen. Att: 27,600] 
Metallist       1-0 Dnepr 
  [Igor Talko 44. Att: 17,000] 
Neftchi         3-1 Chernomorets 
  [Iskander Javadov 38, Mashalla Ahmedov 68, Yashar Vahab-zade 75 – 
   Gennadiy Perepadenko 71. Att: 8,100] 
Shakhtyor       3-3 Dinamo K 
  [Igor Petrov 55, 87, 89 pen – Alexei Mikhailichenko 13 pen, Vasiliy Rats 44, 
   Vladimir Bessonov 80 pen. Att: 37,500] 
Torpedo Kut     1-0 Torpedo M 
  [Sergei Prigoda (TM) 46 og. Att: 16,000] 
Zenit           0-0 Dinamo M 
  [Att: 10,000] 
Žalgiris        1-1 Spartak 
  [Igor Pankratyev 9 – Fyodor Cherenkov 47. Att: 6,700] 

Round 25 
[Oct 4] 
Dinamo M        0-0 Metallist 
  [Att: 3,200] 
[Oct 5] 
Chernomorets    0-2 Žalgiris        
  [Arminas Narbekovas 44, 72. Att: 6,800] 
Dinamo K        1-3 Dinamo Tb 
  [Alexandr Zavarov 16 – Revaz Chelebadze 22, 69 pen, Grigoriy Tsaava 39. Att: 13,000] 
Dinamo Mn       2-1 Torpedo Kut 
  [Georgiy Kondratyev 16, Yuriy Kurnenin 61 – Otar Korgalidze 38. Att: 2,500] 
Dnepr           0-0 Zenit 
  [Att: 11,000] 
Kayrat          3-1 Neftchi 
  [Sergei Volgin 50, Yevstafiy Pehlevanidi 52, 86 – Igor Ponomaryov 77. Att: 10,500] 
Spartak         2-0 Shakhtyor 
  [Oleg Kuzhlev 17, Sergei Rodionov 77. Att: 10,000] 
[Oct 6] 
Torpedo M       0-1 Ararat 
  [Ashot Khachatryan 48. Att: 2,100] 

Round 26 
[Oct 17] 
Dinamo K        5-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Oleg Blokhin 29, Vasiliy Rats 41, Anatoliy Demyanenko 45, 
   Vadim Yevtushenko 50, Pavel Yakovenko 90. Att: 15,200] 
Dinamo Mn       4-0 Dinamo Tb 
  [Yuriy Kurnenin 5, Sergei Aleinikov 11, Georgiy Kondratyev 38, 
   Alexandr Kisten 48. Att: 17,000] 
Dnepr           2-2 Žalgiris        
  [Alexandr Sorokalet 27, Gennadiy Litovchenko 67 pen – Arminas Narbekovas 34, 
   Igor Pankratyev 89. Att: 11,500] 
Spartak         0-0 Metallist 
  [Att: 10,000] 
[Oct 18] 
Torpedo M       3-1 Neftchi 
  [Vladimir Grechnev 33 pen, Yuriy Savichev 67, Valeriy Plotnikov 86 – 
   Andrei Fedorovskiy 42. Att: 3,100] 
[Oct 19] 
Chernomorets    2-2 Zenit 
  [Igor Yurchenko 55, Yuriy Sekinayev 59 – Boris Chukhlov 12, 
   Arkadiy Afanasyev 84. Att: 14,500] 
Dinamo M        3-0 Shakhtyor 
  [Alexandr Borodyuk 46, 48, 76. Att: 8,300] 
Kayrat          3-0 Ararat 
  [Viktor Karachun 4, Yevstafiy Pehlevanidi 58, 63. Att: 8,000] 

Round 27 [Nov 1] 
Ararat          2-2 Dinamo K 
  [Ashot Khachatryan 15, Rafael Galustyan 73 pen – Alexei Mikhailichenko 50, 
   Vasiliy Rats 56. Att: 36,800] 
Dinamo Tb       0-0 Spartak 
  [Att: 23,700] 
Metallist       1-0 Chernomorets 
  [Velli Kasumov 4. Att: 14,000] 
Neftchi         2-1 Dnepr 
  [Nazim Suleymanov 47, Mashalla Ahmedov 69 – Oleg Taran 16. Att: 7,000] 
Shakhtyor       2-1 Dinamo Mn 
  [Anatoliy Radenko 21, Viktor Grachov 78 – Georgiy Kondratyev 80. Att: 14,100] 
Torpedo Kut     0-4 Dinamo M 
  [Boris Pozdnyakov 30, Alexandr Borodyuk 45, 83 pen, Vasiliy Karatayev 73. Att: 11,000] 
Zenit           0-2 Torpedo M 
  [Vladimir Grechnev 55 pen, Yuriy Savichev 67. Att: 9,000] 
Žalgiris        1-1 Kayrat 
  [Gintaras Kviliunas 76 – Sergei Volgin 78. Att: 3,500] 

Round 28 
[Nov 9] 
Dinamo Tb       1-2 Dinamo M 
  [Revaz Chelebadze 73 pen – Alexandr Borodyuk 32, Igor Kolyvanov 69. Att: 17,400] 
Neftchi         0-0 Dinamo K 
  [Att: 15,300] 
Shakhtyor       2-1 Chernomorets 
  [Viktor Grachov 13, Igor Petrov 72 – Oleg Morozov 71. Att: 15,200] 
Zenit           3-1 Kayrat 
  [Yuriy Zheludkov 26 pen, 89, Sergei Dmitriyev 29 – Yevstafiy Pehlevanidi 74. Att: 18,000] 
[Nov 10] 
Ararat          3-3 Dnepr 
  [Pogos Galustyan 63, Rafael Galustyan 70 pen, Oganes Pogosyan 73 – 
   Oleg Protasov 49, 67, 82. Att: 15,800] 
Metallist       1-0 Dinamo Mn 
  [Guram Ajoyev 71. Att: 11,000] 
Torpedo Kut     0-1 Spartak 
  [Vagiz Hidiyatullin 28. Att: 11,000] 
Žalgiris        1-0 Torpedo M 
  [Kestutis Ruzgis 80. Att: 4,000] 

Round 29 
[Oct 24] 
Kayrat          2-0 Shakhtyor 
  [Vahid Masudov 8, Sergei Sorokin 86. Att: 9,000] 
[Nov 15] 
Dinamo M        2-1 Neftchi 
  [Alexandr Borodyuk 57 pen, 89 pen – Iskander Javadov 14. Att: 10,000] 
[Nov 16] 
Chernomorets    1-3 Dinamo Tb 
  [Vladimir Fink 63 – Grigoriy Tsaava 3, Revaz Chelebadze 6, 
   Nugzar Kakilashvili 40. Att: 5,500] 
Dinamo Mn       1-2 Zenit 
  [Georgiy Kondratyev 25 – Sergei Dmitriyev 35 pen, Yuriy Zheludkov 70. Att: 10,000] 
Dnepr           2-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Oleg Protasov 27, 49. Att: 17,000] 
Spartak         6-2 Ararat 
  [Vagiz Hidiyatullin 10, Andrei Rudakov 27, Sergei Rodionov 42, 89, 
   Yevgeniy Kuznetsov 59, 79 – Vaginak Khachatryan 75, Rafael Galustyan 78 pen. Att: 21,500] 
[Nov 17] 
Dinamo K        0-3 Žalgiris        
  [Algimantas Mackevičius 20, Kestutis Ruzgis 67, Igor Pankratyev 80 pen. Att: 13,200] 
Torpedo M       1-0 Metallist 
  [Vladimir Grechnev 79 pen. Att: 1,100] 

Round 30 
[Sep 3] 
Torpedo M       0-0 Shakhtyor 
  [Att: 2,500] 
[Nov 21] 
Dinamo K        5-3 Zenit 
  [Alexei Mikhailichenko 10, 49, 78, 79, Anatoliy Demyanenko 54 – Sergei Dmitriyev 21, 33, 
   Oleg Salenko 80. Att: 21,000] 
Dinamo Mn       7-2 Žalgiris        
  [Viktor Sokol 3 pen, Georgiy Kondratyev 18, 39, 60, Andrei Zygmantovich 37, 
   Sergei Aleinikov 58, Pavel Rodnyonok 75 – Igor Pankratyev 4, 
   Arminas Narbekovas 80 pen. Att: 4,000] 
Dnepr           2-3 Dinamo Tb 
  [Oleg Protasov 41, Alexei Cherednik 76 – Gela Ketashvili 6, 
   Revaz Chelebadze 67 pen, Grigoriy Tsaava 78. Att: 11,000] 
Kayrat          3-2 Metallist 
  [Viktor Karachun 24, Vahid Masudov 42, Yevstafiy Pehlevanidi 90 pen – 
   Viktor Kamarzayev 32 pen, Yuriy Tarasov 41. Att: 7,000] 
Spartak         4-0 Neftchi 
  [Alexei Yeryomenko 7, Sergei Novikov 10, Andrei Rudakov 37, 
   Sergei Rodionov 45 pen. Att: 17,800] 
[Nov 22] 
Chernomorets    3-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Igor Yurchenko 26, Vladimir Fink 78, Igor Savelyev 86. Att: 18,000] 
Dinamo M        6-0 Ararat 
  [Alexandr Borodyuk 30, 43, 83, 88, Igor Kolyvanov 52, Igor Dobrovolskiy 58. Att: 12,000] 


Final Table: 

 1.Dinamo Kiev               30  14 11  5  53-33  39  Champions  [UKR] 
 2.Dinamo Moskva             30  14 11  5  46-26  38             [RUS] 
 3.Spartak Moskva            30  14  9  7  52-21  37             [RUS] 
 4.Zenit Leningrad           30  12  9  9  44-36  33             [RUS] 
 5.Dinamo Tbilisi            30  12  9  9  36-36  33             [GEO] 
 6.Shakhtyor Donetsk         30  11  9 10  40-38  31             [UKR] 
 7.Kayrat Alma-Ata           30  11  8 11  33-39  30             [KAZ]
 8.Žalgiris Vilnius          30  11  8 11  32-37  30             [LTU] 
 9.Torpedo Moskva            30  10 11  9  31-28  30             [RUS] 
10.Dinamo Minsk              30  10  8 12  37-40  28             [BLR] 
11.Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk      30   8 12 10  41-41  28             [UKR]    
12.Metallist Kharkov         30   9  9 12  21-25  27             [UKR]    
13.Neftchi Baku              30   8 12 10  33-38  26             [AZE] 
14.Ararat Yerevan            30   8 10 12  27-44  26             [ARM] 
----------------------------------------------------
15.Chernomorets Odessa       30   8  7 15  29-37  23  Relegated  [UKR] 
16.Torpedo Kutaisi           30   5  7 18  24-60  17  Relegated  [GEO] 


Top scorers: 

1.Alexandr Borodyuk (Dinamo M)       21 
2.Oleg Protasov (Dnepr)              17 
  Sergei Rodionov (Spartak)          17 
4.Mashalla Ahmedov (Neftchi)         13 
  Georgiy Kondratyev (Dinamo Mn)     13 
6.Alexei Mikhailichenko (Dinamo K)   12 
  Igor Petrov (Shakhtyor)            12 
  Yuriy Savichev (Torpedo M)         12 
9.Igor Belanov (Dinamo K)            10 
  Revaz Chelebadze (Dinamo Tb)       10 
  Arminas Narbekovas (Žalgiris)      10 
  Yevstafiy Pehlevanidi (Kayrat)     10 



First League (Second Level)

 1.CSKA Moskva                   46  26  9 11  63-35  61  Promoted [RUS] 
   Guria Lanchkhuti              46  28  5 13  80-66  61  Promoted [GEO] 
--------------------------------------------------------
 3.Daugava Riga                  46  24 14  8  82-46  60           [LVA] 
 4.SKA-Karpaty Lvov              46  22 10 14  69-52  54           [UKR] 
 5.Pamir Dushanbe                46  21 13 12  76-48  54           [TJK]
 6.Lokomotiv Moskva              46  21 11 14  63-48  53           [RUS] 
 7.RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu    46  21 10 15  86-69  52  [+]      [RUS] 
 8.Rotor Volgograd               46  22  7 17  69-56  51           [RUS]        
 9.Kolos Nikopol                 46  20 11 15  48-45  51           [UKR] 
10.Fakel Voronezh                46  20  8 18  56-44  48  [-]      [RUS]             
11.Dinamo Batumi                 46  20  8 18  50-59  48           [GEO] 
12.Metallurg Zaporozhye          46  17 11 18  59-54  45           [UKR]     
13.Kuzbass Kemerovo              46  16 13 17  63-61  44           [RUS]      
14.Shinnik Yaroslavl             46  16 14 16  41-45  44           [RUS]         
15.SKA Rostov-na-Donu            46  16 11 19  54-51  43  [-]      [RUS] 
16.Spartak Orjonikidze           46  15 12 19  58-66  42           [RUS] 
17.Pahtakor Tashkent             46  15 10 21  55-73  40           [UZB] 
18.Dinamo Stavropol              46  14 15 17  66-58  40           [RUS]    
19.Kotaik Abovyan                46  14 13 19  46-54  40           [ARM] 
--------------------------------------------------------
20.Kuban Krasnodar               46  14 14 18  41-48  40  Relegated     [RUS] 
21.SKA Khabarovsk                46  12 12 22  49-61  36  Relegated     [RUS] 
22.Iskra Smolensk                46  11 13 22  30-60  34  Relegated     [RUS] 
23.Atlantas Klaipeda             46   9 11 26  40-75  29  Relegated [+] [LTU] 
24.Nistru Kishinev               46   6  9 31  31-101 21  Relegated     [MDA]   


Match for 1st place [Nov 23, Uzhgorod] 
CSKA Moskva     2-0 Guria Lanchkhuti 
  [Mikhail Kolesnikov 40, Sergei Fokin 70 pen. Att: 7,200] 


Round 1 
[Mar 30] 
CSKA            3-2 Fakel 
  [Vladimir Tatarchuk 12, Gennadiy Stromberger 59, Sergei Berezin 65 pen – 
   Alexandr Minayev 11, Vadim Sosulin 84 pen. Att: 4,200] 
Dinamo St       0-0 Dinamo Bat 
  [Att: 18,000] 
Guria           2-0 SKA R/D 
  [Besik Pridonishvili 8, David Ugrelidze 37. Att: 9,500] 
Kolos           2-0 Iskra 
  [Yuriy Goryachov 38, Georgiy Kolyadyuk 45. Att: 7,000] 
Metallurg       0-0 Shinnik 
  [Att: 16,000] 
Nistru          1-0 Atlantas 
  [Alexandr Spiridon 82. Att: 10,500] 
RostSelMash     2-0 Kotaik 
  [Vitaliy Papadopulo 26, Sergei Balakhnin 74. Att: 18,000] 
Rotor           0-2 Lokomotiv 
  [Yuriy Bykov 18, Igor Makarov 88. Att: 20,000] 
SKA-Karpaty     2-4 Daugava 
  [Bogdan Bandura 74, 82 – Gennadiy Shitik 5, 70, 79, Valeriy Semyonov 86. Att: 32,800] 
Spartak Orj     1-0 Kuban 
  [Vasiliy Shitikov 11. Att: 12,000] 
[May 31] 
Kuzbass         1-1 Pamir 
  [Vitaliy Razdayev 73 pen – Vazgen Manasyan 82. Att: 3,000] 
SKA Khab        2-1 Pahtakor 
  [Alexandr Kolpovskiy 13 pen, Andrei Semerenko 83 – Viktor Makarov 26. Att: 3,400] 

Round 2 
[Mar 27] 
Nistru          1-2 Daugava 
  [Alexandr Spiridon 59 – Alexandr Starkov 12, 39. Att: 17,600] 
[Apr 2] 
CSKA            0-1 Lokomotiv 
  [Yevgeniy Drozzhin 33. Att: 3,700] 
Dinamo St       0-0 Kotaik 
  [Att: 8,000] 
Guria           1-0 Kuban 
  [Vakhtang Kopaleishvili 21. Att: 9,000] 
Kolos           1-0 Shinnik 
  [Georgiy Kolyadyuk 23. Att: 4,100] 
Metallurg       3-0 Iskra 
  [Yuriy Cherenkov 21, Yevgeniy Shakhov 49 pen, Alexandr Zayets 52. Att: 3,500] 
Pahtakor        4-3 Kuzbass 
  [Ayder Zeytullayev 51, Sabirjan Razamatov 57, Gennadiy Denisov 65, 
   Farhad Magometov 82 – Viktor Zemlin 22, 52, Viktor Pimushin 41. Att: 10,000] 
Pamir           0-0 SKA Khab 
  [Att: 10,000] 
RostSelMash     6-0 Dinamo Bat 
  [Yevgeniy Grunin 40, Vitaliy Papadopulo 42, Sergei Okunev 58, 69, 85, Sergei Balakhnin 74. Att: 9,000] 
Rotor           2-1 Fakel 
  [Alexandr B.Nikitin 62, Sergei Borisov 64 – Alexandr Minayev 43. Att: 14,000] 
SKA-Karpaty     4-0 Atlantas 
  [Alexandr Malyshenko 28, 31, Yaroslav Lendel 65, Vladimir Kukhlevskiy 68. Att: 600] 
Spartak Orj     0-0 SKA R/D 
  [Att: 5,700] 

Round 3 [Apr 9] 
Atlantas        1-1 Guria 
  [Robertas Butkievičius 83 – Vakhtang Kopaleishvili 53. Att: 7,000] 
Daugava         1-0 Spartak Orj 
  [Ajvars Drupass 76. Att: 8,300] 
Dinamo Bat      1-0 Metallurg 
  [Avtandil Gorgiladze 76. Att: 13,000] 
Fakel           1-1 Dinamo St 
  [Alexandr Minayev 61 – Sergei Cherepanov 32. Att: 18,000] 
Iskra           1-0 SKA Khab 
  [Kamil Ferhanov 19. Att: 9,100] 
Kotaik          1-1 Kolos          [in Yerevan] 
  [Martiros Khachatryan 30 – Yuriy Goryachov 22. Att: 17,000] 
Kuban           1-0 Rotor 
  [Dmitriy Chepel 63. Att: 9,000] 
Lokomotiv       1-1 RostSelMash 
  [Valeriy Gladilin 80 – Gennadiy Styopushkin 40. Att: 2,600] 
Pahtakor        1-0 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Yerazhan Yeraliyev 71. Att: 10,000] 
Pamir           2-0 Nistru 
  [Alexandr Azimov 4 pen, Vazgen Manasyan 76. Att: 10,000] 
Shinnik         2-0 Kuzbass 
  [Alexandr Tsenin 68, Alexandr Goryukhov 82. Att: 12,500] 
SKA R/D         0-1 CSKA 
  [Sergei Berezin 52. Att: 4,800] 

Round 4 [Apr 12] 
Atlantas        0-0 Spartak Orj 
  [Att: 6,000] 
Daugava         3-0 Guria 
  [Alexandr Starkov 4, 27, Oleg Alekseyenko 45. Att: 3,400] 
Dinamo Bat      4-0 Kolos 
  [Akakiy Atuashvili 6, Avtandil Gorgiladze 40, Durmishkhan Tvalabeishvili 54, 
   Amiran Gogitidze 78. Att: 10,000] 
Fakel           0-0 RostSelMash 
  [Att: 11,000] 
Iskra           2-0 Kuzbass 
  [Kamil Ferhanov 8, Valentin Kobyshcha 76. Att: 3,400] 
Kotaik          0-1 Metallurg      [in Yerevan] 
  [Igor Gimro 65. Att: 1,100] 
Kuban           1-1 CSKA 
  [Ivan Kotenov 54 – Leonid Nikolayenko 40. Att: 8,000] 
Lokomotiv       2-2 Dinamo St 
  [Fail Mirgalimov 32, 76 – Yevgeniy Gromov 27, Sergei Cherepanov 48. Att: 1,200] 
Pahtakor        3-0 Nistru 
  [Marat Kabayev 41, Oleg Sinelobov 52 pen, Andrei Miklyayev 56. Att: 10,000] 
Pamir           2-2 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Alexandr Azimov 15 pen, Hakim Fuzaylov 77 – Vladimir Kukhlevskiy 24, 
   Vadim Tishchenko 47 pen. Att: 10,000] 
Shinnik         1-0 SKA Khab 
  [Alexei Piskunov 82 pen. Att: 1,500] 
SKA R/D         0-1 Rotor 
  [Alexandr Antonov 23. Att: 1,400] 

Round 5 [Apr 17] 
CSKA            4-0 Atlantas 
  [Dmitriy Kuznetsov 41, 86, Sergei Berezin 78, 84. Att: 3,600] 
Dinamo St       0-0 SKA R/D 
  [Att: 17,000] 
Guria           3-1 Pahtakor 
  [Gocha Tkebuchava 43 pen, 73 pen, Besik Pridonishvili 87 pen – Marat Kabayev 56. Att: 8,500] 
Kolos           0-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Att: 4,300] 
Kuzbass         0-0 Kotaik 
  [Att: 15,000] 
Metallurg       1-2 Fakel 
  [Yevgeniy Shakhov 10 – Alexandr Minayev 21, 77. Att: 8,500] 
RostSelMash     1-0 Kuban 
  [Gennadiy Styopushkin 49 pen. Att: 13,500] 
Rotor           3-0 Daugava 
  [Alexandr Antonov 49, Valeriy Chupin 57, Oleg Imrekov 58. Att: 14,000] 
SKA Khab        0-0 Dinamo Bat 
  [Att: 3,100] 
Spartak Orj     5-1 Pamir 
  [Vasiliy Shitikov 49, Stanislav Tskhovrebov 52, Teimuraz Kozyrev 59, 
   Erik Ambalov 62, Gennadiy Korkin 77 – Oleg Shirinbekov 82. Att: 6,200] 

Round 6 [Apr 20] 
CSKA            2-1 Daugava 
  [Boris Derkach 26, Gennadiy Stromberger 68 – Gennadiy Shitik 83 pen. Att: 4,400] 
Dinamo St       1-1 Kuban 
  [Sergei Grunichev 83 – Valeriy Sidorenko 70. Att: 14,000] 
Guria           2-1 Pamir 
  [Gocha Tkebuchava 44, Besik Pridonishvili 65 – Muhsin Muhamadiyev 43. Att: 7,500] 
Iskra           1-0 Shinnik 
  [Kamil Ferhanov 7 pen. Att: 5,100] 
Kolos           1-0 Fakel 
  [Yuriy Goryachov 89. Att: 4,100] 
Kuzbass         2-0 Dinamo Bat 
  [Vitaliy Razdayev 82, Viktor Pimushin 85. Att: 8,000] 
Metallurg       0-1 Lokomotiv 
  [Yuriy Cherenkov (M) 50 og. Att: 4,500] 
RostSelMash     2-0 SKA R/D 
  [Yevgeniy Grunin 14, Alexandr Gitselov 53. Att: 18,000] 
Rotor           1-0 Atlantas 
  [Alexandr Antonov 56. Att: 18,000] 
SKA Khab        2-0 Kotaik 
  [Alexandr Kolpovskiy 20 pen, Vladimir Kozlov 85. Att: 3,000] 
SKA-Karpaty     2-0 Nistru 
  [Alexandr Malyshenko 5, 58. Att: 5,500] 
Spartak Orj     2-0 Pahtakor 
  [Stanislav Tskhovrebov 8, 27. Att: 8,000] 

Round 7 [Apr 26] 
Atlantas        0-0 Dinamo St 
  [Att: 5,000] 
Daugava         4-2 RostSelMash 
  [Valeriy Semyonov 27, Yuriy Popkov 49, Ajvars Drupass 75, 
   Yevgeniy Milevskiy 87 – Alexandr Gitselov 34, Sergei Okunev 64. Att: 5,300] 
Dinamo Bat      1-0 Shinnik 
  [Grigol Zedania 15. Att: 8,000] 
Fakel           2-1 SKA Khab 
  [Alexandr Minayev 14, Nikolai Vasilyev 56 – Alexandr Kolpovskiy 59. Att: 10,500] 
Kotaik          0-0 Iskra          [in Yerevan] 
  [Att: 350] 
Kuban           0-0 Kolos 
  [Att: 6,200] 
Lokomotiv       4-1 Kuzbass 
  [Viktor Shishkin 12, Valeriy Gladilin 67 pen, Alexei Pavlov 69, 
   Yevgeniy Drozzhin 90 – Viktor Pimushin 33. Att: 6,500] 
Nistru          2-0 Spartak Orj 
  [Vladimir Bely 10 pen, Alexandr Bulashenko 19. Att: 4,200] 
Pahtakor        0-1 CSKA 
  [Sergei Savchenko 57. Att: 10,000] 
Pamir           2-0 Rotor 
  [Vazgen Manasyan 46, 90. Att: 3,000] 
SKA R/D         1-0 Metallurg 
  [Igor Sklyarov 24. Att: 1,400] 
SKA-Karpaty     3-0 Guria 
  [Yaroslav Lendel 16, Alexandr Malyshenko 31, Ivan Gamaliy 44 pen. Att: 6,000] 

Round 8 [Apr 29] 
Atlantas        2-0 RostSelMash 
  [Robertas Butkievičius 63, Vladas Grigoravičius 80 pen. Att: 5,000] 
Daugava         2-1 Dinamo St 
  [Alexandr Starkov 68, Gennadiy Shitik 75 – Alexei Khanin 45. Att: 6,800] 
Dinamo Bat      3-1 Iskra 
  [Avtandil Gorgiladze 24, Amiran Anguladze 46, Akakiy Atuashvili 82 – 
   Oleg Delov 43. Att: 10,000] 
Fakel           0-0 Kuzbass 
  [Att: 11,500] 
Kotaik          0-0 Shinnik        [in Yerevan] 
  [Att: 600] 
Kuban           2-1 Metallurg 
  [Valeriy Rudko 79, Gennadiy Zamriy 85 – Andrei Mareyev 87. Att: 4,800] 
Lokomotiv       2-1 SKA Khab 
  [Valeriy Gladilin 16 pen, Viktor Shishkin 44 – Viktor Chukhontsev 71. Att: 2,800] 
Nistru          1-2 Guria 
  [Alexandr Bulashenko 35 – Murman Akopyan 17, David Ugrelidze 67. Att: 3,800] 
Pahtakor        2-1 Rotor 
  [Marat Kabayev 46, Araik Aivazyan 59 – Alexandr Antonov 81. Att: 2,500] 
Pamir           0-0 CSKA 
  [Att: 8,000] 
SKA R/D         2-1 Kolos 
  [Valeriy Masalitin 22, 51 – Vladimir Mozolyuk 89. Att: 1,300] 
SKA-Karpaty     2-0 Spartak Orj 
  [Vladimir Kukhlevskiy 28, Yaroslav Lendel 68. Att: 7,000] 

Round 9 [May 8] 
CSKA            2-2 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Andrei Pyatnitskiy 16, 45 – Vadim Tishchenko 10, Alexandr Malyshenko 72. Att: 11,700] 
Dinamo St       2-2 Pamir 
  [Alexei Khanin 40, Sergei Grunichev 57 – Muhsin Muhamadiyev 36, 
   Alexandr Kirsanov 80. Att: 10,000] 
Iskra           0-1 Lokomotiv 
  [Valeriy Petrakov 13. Att: 7,100] 
Kolos           1-0 Atlantas 
  [Alexandr Litovchenko 88. Att: 5,200] 
Kuzbass         0-1 SKA R/D 
  [Igor Sklyarov 80. Att: 4,000] 
RostSelMash     2-1 Pahtakor 
  [Alexandr Gitselov 15, Vitaliy Papadopulo 38 pen – Ayder Zeytullayev 64. Att: 11,000] 
Rotor           4-0 Nistru 
  [Alexandr Khomutetskiy 29, 84 pen, Valeriy Chupin 30, Oleg Imrekov 74. Att: 13,000] 
Shinnik         1-0 Fakel 
  [Alexandr Tsenin 5. Att: 9,000] 
SKA Khab        1-1 Kuban 
  [Vladimir Kozlov 44 – Valeriy Sidorenko 49. Att: 2,700] 

Round 10 
[May 11] 
CSKA            4-0 Nistru 
  [Sergei Savchenko 32, Sergei Berezin 36, 58, 90 pen. Att: 7,000] 
Dinamo St       0-1 Pahtakor 
  [Ayder Zeytullayev 47. Att: 16,000] 
Guria           5-2 Spartak Orj 
  [David Ugrelidze 43, 52, Vakhtang Kopaleishvili 45, Besik Pridonishvili 65, 
   Murman Akopyan 78 – Teimuraz Kozyrev 68, Gennadiy Korkin 85. Att: 9,000] 
Iskra           0-1 Fakel 
  [Valeriy Shmarov 75. Att: 6,200] 
Kotaik          0-1 Dinamo Bat 
  [Revaz Shelia 49. Att: 6,500] 
Kuzbass         0-0 Kuban 
  [Att: 4,000] 
RostSelMash     4-2 Pamir 
  [Gennadiy Styopushkin 10, 17, Alexandr Gitselov 15, 86 – Vazgen Manasyan 3, 29 pen. Att: 11,000] 
Rotor           2-0 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Valeriy Chupin 34, Alexandr B.Nikitin 67. Att: 11,000] 
Shinnik         1-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Yevgeniy Martyanov 64. Att: 8,500] 
SKA Khab        1-1 SKA R/D 
  [Andrei Semerenko 36 pen – Alexandr Tarkhanov 5. Att: 4,500] 
[May 13] 
Kolos           0-0 Daugava 
  [Att: 4,300] 
[Jul 30] 
Metallurg       4-0 Atlantas 
  [Valentin Kozlov 22, Yevgeniy Shakhov 33 pen, Mikhail Rura 65, Dmitriy Belous 75. Att: 3,000] 

Round 11 [May 17] 
Atlantas        1-1 Kuzbass 
  [Rimantas Skersis 38 – Viktor Pimushin 90. Att: 5,000] 
Daugava         4-2 SKA Khab 
  [Ajvars Drupass 29, Gennadiy Shitik 31 pen, Alexandr Starkov 63, 
   Yevgeniy Milevskiy 67 – Alexandr Kolpovskiy 42, Habib Ilyaletdinov 82. Att: 8,500] 
Fakel           0-1 Kotaik 
  [Erast Osipyan 25. Att: 10,500] 
Guria           1-0 Rotor 
  [David Ugrelidze 83. Att: 9,500] 
Kuban           0-0 Iskra 
  [Att: 2,600] 
Lokomotiv       0-1 Dinamo Bat 
  [Grigol Zedania 28. Att: 2,400] 
Nistru          0-0 Dinamo St 
  [Att: 2,000] 
Pahtakor        1-2 Metallurg 
  [Islam Ahmedov 62 – Viktor Oleinik 1, Yevgeniy Shakhov 73. Att: 4,000] 
Pamir           3-0 Kolos 
  [Vazgen Manasyan 26, Oleg Shirinbekov 77, Muhsin Muhamadiyev 78. Att: 11,000] 
SKA R/D         2-0 Shinnik 
  [Sergei Agashkov 44 pen, Vladimir Galaiba 74. Att: 2,000] 
SKA-Karpaty     3-1 RostSelMash 
  [Vadim Tishchenko 49, Viktor Rafalchuk 70, Yaroslav Lendel 77 – 
   Gennadiy Styopushkin 65. Att: 4,000] 
Spartak Orj     3-5 CSKA 
  [Alexandr Ploshnik 40, 62, Viktor Divak 60 – Vyacheslav Medvid 2, 
   Valeriy Broshin 4, Vladimir Tatarchuk 20, 52, Sergei Savchenko 67. Att: 6,000] 

Round 12 [May 20] 
Atlantas        3-1 SKA Khab 
  [Robertas Butkievičius 9, Kestutis Ruzgis 14, 84 – Viktor Chukhontsev 73. Att: 5,000] 
Daugava         5-1 Kuzbass 
  [Yevgeniy Milevskiy 36, 54, 80, Ajvars Drupass 59, Valeriy Semyonov 60 – 
   Viktor Kharitonov 63. Att: 7,300] 
Fakel           4-0 Dinamo Bat 
  [Sergei Savchenkov 28, Alexandr Minayev 57, 89, Vladimir Sokolov 70. Att: 10,500] 
Guria           0-2 CSKA 
  [Andrei Pyatnitskiy 49, Sergei Berezin 55. Att: 10,000] 
Kuban           0-1 Shinnik 
  [Boris Gavrilov 57. Att: 5,000] 
Lokomotiv       2-0 Kotaik 
  [Fail Mirgalimov 36, Valeriy Gladilin 80. Att: 2,600] 
Nistru          2-2 RostSelMash 
  [Ivan Shariy 43, 48 – Alexandr Gitselov 50 pen, Sergei Okunev 60. Att: 2,500] 
Pahtakor        2-0 Kolos 
  [Ayder Zeytullayev 6, 25. Att: 3,000] 
Pamir           4-0 Metallurg 
  [Rashid Rahimov 11, Vladimir Dolganov 33, Alexandr Azimov 40, 45. Att: 8,000] 
SKA R/D         2-0 Iskra 
  [Sergei Dikarev 40, Sergei Agashkov 76 pen. Att: 2,100] 
SKA-Karpaty     1-2 Dinamo St 
  [Vladimir Kukhlevskiy 71 – Alexei Khanin 45, Igor Shlyubul 52. Att: 9,000] 
Spartak Orj     1-1 Rotor 
  [Alexandr Ploshnik 53 – Alexandr Antonov 59. Att: 5,000] 

Round 13 
[Mar 30] 
Pahtakor        0-0 Pamir 
  [Att: 23,000] 
[May 28] 
Dinamo Bat      2-1 SKA R/D 
  [Durmishkhan Tvalabeishvili 44, Gocha Paichadze 78 – Alexandr Tarkhanov 61. Att: 13,000] 
Dinamo St       1-0 Spartak Orj 
  [Seiran Osipov 43. Att: 12,000] 
Iskra           1-1 Daugava 
  [Valentin Kobyshcha 9 – Yevgeniy Milevskiy 65. Att: 6,000] 
Kolos           4-1 Nistru 
  [Viktor Tregubov 19 pen, Vladimir Mozolyuk 34, Yuriy Goryachov 42, 
   Georgiy Kolyadyuk 82 – Ivan Shariy 89. Att: 4,300] 
Kotaik          1-1 Kuban 
  [Rafael Akopyan 11 pen – Gennadiy Zamriy 44. Att: 6,000] 
Metallurg       1-0 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Viktor Mglinets 25. Att: 3,000] 
RostSelMash     4-4 Guria 
  [Igor Povalyayev 30, Vitaliy Papadopulo 67, Sergei Okunev 85, 86 – 
   Besik Pridonishvili 8, 45, Teimuraz Chkhaidze 35, Vakhtang Kopaleishvili 54. Att: 9,000] 
Shinnik         1-0 Atlantas 
  [Alexandr Tsenin 10. Att: 8,000] 
SKA Khab        1-2 Kuzbass 
  [Alexandr Kolpovskiy 52 pen – Viktor Zemlin 26, Viktor Pimushin 48. Att: 3,100] 

Round 14 
[May 30] 
Lokomotiv       0-0 Fakel 
  [Att: 4,500] 
[May 31] 
Dinamo Bat      0-0 Kuban 
  [Att: 10,500] 
Dinamo St       4-0 Guria 
  [Sergei Grunichev 38, Seiran Osipov 71 pen, 80, Sergei Cherepanov 86. Att: 10,000] 
Iskra           1-0 Atlantas 
  [Oleg Delov 60. Att: 4,100] 
Kolos           2-1 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Yuriy Goryachov 40, Vladimir Mozolyuk 87 – Yaroslav Lendel 33. Att: 4,500] 
Kotaik          2-1 SKA R/D 
  [Gagik Oganesyan 10, Rafael Akopyan 87 – Marat Minibayev 62. Att: 6,500] 
Metallurg       4-0 Nistru 
  [Alexandr Zayets 50, Viktor Oleinik 75, Yuriy Cherenkov 78, 82. Att: 4,500] 
RostSelMash     2-1 Spartak Orj 
  [Vitaliy Papadopulo 48, Sergei Okunev 85 – Teimuraz Kozyrev 45. Att: 5,000] 
Rotor           2-0 CSKA 
  [Alexandr Antonov 2, Igor Surovikin 76. Att: 15,000] 
Shinnik         1-1 Daugava 
  [Alexandr Tsenin 35 – Yevgeniy Milevskiy 50. Att: 7,500] 

Round 15 [Jun 7] 
Atlantas        0-1 Kotaik 
  [Aramais Oganesyan 42. Att: 4,000] 
CSKA            0-0 RostSelMash 
  [Att: 4,900] 
Daugava         2-0 Dinamo Bat 
  [Ajvars Drupass 45, Vladimir Pachko 79. Att: 3,300] 
Guria           3-0 Metallurg 
  [Gocha Tkebuchava 6, Besik Pridonishvili 68, 89 pen. Att: 5,000] 
Kuban           1-1 Lokomotiv 
  [Valeriy Rudko 64 – Valeriy Petrakov 88. Att: 4,000] 
Nistru          3-1 SKA Khab 
  [Ivan Shariy 31, 33 pen, Alexandr Bulashenko 77 – Alexandr Kolpovskiy 64 pen. Att: 2,000] 
Pahtakor        2-0 Iskra 
  [Ayder Zeytullayev 65, Araik Aivazyan 87. Att: 1,300] 
Pamir           1-0 Shinnik 
  [Muhsin Muhamadiyev 45. Att: 8,000] 
Rotor           1-0 Dinamo St 
  [Alexandr Khomutetskiy 56 pen. Att: 10,000] 
SKA R/D         3-1 Fakel 
  [Sergei Agashkov 27 pen, 50 pen, Vladimir Galaiba 86 – Alexandr Minayev 67 pen. Att: 1,000] 
SKA-Karpaty     3-0 Kuzbass 
  [Vladimir Kukhlevskiy 67, Yaroslav Lendel 83, Bogdan Bandura 87. Att: 2,000] 
Spartak Orj     1-1 Kolos 
  [Alexandr Ploshnik 50 – Valdas Kasparavičius 25. Att: 3,600] 

Round 16 [Jun 10] 
Atlantas        2-1 Dinamo Bat 
  [Robertas Butkievičius 4, Ričardas Mažeika 7 – Akakiy Atuashvili 65. Att: 3,000] 
CSKA            2-1 Dinamo St 
  [Sergei Berezin 18, Andrei Mokh 76 – Yevgeniy Gromov 59. Att: 6,300] 
Daugava         2-0 Kotaik 
  [Yevgeniy Milevskiy 81, Alexandr Starkov 88. Att: 6,300] 
Guria           1-0 Kolos 
  [Ivan Topuridze 83. Att: 4,500] 
Kuban           5-0 Fakel 
  [Dmitriy Chepel 7, 77, 89, Valeriy Rudko 60, Vladimir Lagoida 63. Att: 1,500] 
Nistru          0-3 Kuzbass 
  [Viktor Zemlin 26, Sergei Kolchin 65, Viktor Pimushin 74. Att: 2,500] 
Pahtakor        1-0 Shinnik 
  [Edgar Gess 66. Att: 1,600] 
Pamir           1-1 Iskra 
  [Rashid Rahimov 48 – Alexandr Maslovskiy 24. Att: 6,000] 
Rotor           2-1 RostSelMash 
  [Igor Surovikin 11, Alexandr B.Nikitin 67 – Sergei Ivanov 10. Att: 11,000] 
SKA R/D         2-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Sergei Agashkov 33, Alexandr Vorobyov 80. Att: 1,500] 
SKA-Karpaty     4-1 SKA Khab 
  [Vadim Tishchenko 10, Vladimir Kukhlevskiy 11, Bogdan Bandura 49, 
   Yaroslav Lendel 62 – Zamir Selimov 60. Att: 1,200] 
Spartak Orj     1-1 Metallurg 
  [Alexandr Ploshnik 47 – Viktor Oleinik 49. Att: 3,500] 

Round 17 [Jun 18] 
Dinamo Bat      1-2 Pamir 
  [Amiran Anguladze 88 pen – Vladimir Dolganov 21, Vazgen Manasyan 78. Att: 5,000] 
Fakel           1-0 Atlantas 
  [Valeriy Shmarov 35. Att: 4,500] 
Iskra           3-1 Nistru 
  [Eduard Son 6, Oleg Delov 24 pen, Oleg Svinaidze 32 – 
   Sergei Zhuravlyov 80. Att: 3,900] 
Kolos           2-1 Rotor 
  [Vladimir Mozolyuk 17, Georgiy Kolyadyuk 49 – Alexandr Antonov 80. Att: 2,300] 
Kotaik          4-0 Pahtakor 
  [Aramais Oganesyan 13, Gagik Oganesyan 32, Varuzhan Sukiasyan 55, 
   Romik Vardazaryan 85. Att: 6,100] 
Kuzbass         0-0 Guria 
  [Att: 7,000] 
Lokomotiv       1-1 Daugava 
  [Fail Mirgalimov 22 – Yuriy Popkov 26. Att: 3,700] 
Metallurg       1-1 CSKA 
  [Yevgeniy Shakhov 25 pen – Sergei Berezin 34. Att: 3,000] 
Shinnik         0-0 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Att: 3,000] 
SKA Khab        1-1 Spartak Orj 
  [Andrei Semerenko 25 – Alexandr Ploshnik 28. Att: 3,200] 

Round 18 [Jun 21] 
Dinamo Bat      4-1 Pahtakor 
  [Mikhail Maisuradze 14, Tamaz Kikliashvili 21, Durmishkhan Tvalabeishvili 47, 
   Grigol Zedania 80 – Sabirjan Razamatov 68. Att: 3,500] 
Fakel           1-2 Daugava 
  [Alexandr Minayev 76 – Alexandr Starkov 80, 83. Att: 9,700] 
Iskra           0-1 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Alexandr Voityuk 5. Att: 3,500] 
Kolos           0-1 CSKA 
  [Andrei Pyatnitskiy 3. Att: 3,400] 
Kotaik          0-0 Pamir 
  [Att: 4,000] 
Kuban           2-1 SKA R/D 
  [Dmitriy Chepel 18, 37 – Alexandr Tarkhanov 89. Att: 4,000] 
Kuzbass         1-1 Spartak Orj 
  [Sergei Kolchin 56 – Alexandr Ploshnik 80. Att: 3,000] 
Lokomotiv       4-0 Atlantas 
  [Valeriy Gladilin 17, Alexandr Kalashnikov 58, Yevgeniy Drozzhin 71, 
   Igor Konyayev 87. Att: 1,100] 
Metallurg       4-0 Rotor 
  [Valentin Kozlov 28, Viktor Oleinik 30, 67, Viktor Mglinets 32. Att: 2,500] 
RostSelMash     2-1 Dinamo St 
  [Igor Povalyayev 1, Serop Markaryan 86 – Sergei Grunichev 42. Att: 7,200] 
Shinnik         3-0 Nistru 
  [Yevgeniy Martyanov 16, 37, Rinat Bilyaletdinov 22. Att: 2,000] 
SKA Khab        0-0 Guria 
  [Att: 900] 

Round 19 [Jun 28] 
Atlantas        2-0 SKA R/D 
  [Kestutis Ruzgis 17, Vitautas Tamulevičius 66. Att: 2,500] 
CSKA            3-1 Kuzbass 
  [Sergei Berezin 32, 54 pen, Valeriy Broshin 36 – Nail Kuryatnikov 65. Att: 6,800] 
Daugava         3-0 Kuban 
  [Yevgeniy Milevskiy 19, Yevgeniy Knyazhev (K) 23 og, Gennadiy Shitik 53 pen. Att: 8,500] 
Dinamo St       2-2 Metallurg 
  [Mikhail Sidorenko 29, Yevgeniy Gromov 71 – Valeriy Alistarov 74, 
   Alexandr Zayets 78. Att: 8,000] 
Guria           2-0 Iskra 
  [Teimuraz Ebanoidze 21, Besik Pridonishvili 58. Att: 5,000] 
Nistru          1-1 Dinamo Bat 
  [Ivan Shariy 52 – Avtandil Gorgiladze 88. Att: 1,300] 
Pahtakor        4-3 Lokomotiv 
  [Araik Aivazyan 29, Ayder Zeytullayev 45, Sergei Bauer 56, 
   Sabirjan Razamatov 82 – Igor Makarov 14, Alexandr Kalashnikov 32, 74. Att: 900] 
Pamir           1-0 Fakel 
  [Muhsin Muhamadiyev 48. Att: 7,000] 
RostSelMash     1-1 Kolos 
  [Alexandr Gitselov 89 – Nikolai Fedorenko 66. Att: 5,000] 
Rotor           3-0 SKA Khab 
  [Viktor Kontsevenko 2, Oleg Imrekov 53, 69. Att: 8,000] 
SKA-Karpaty     1-1 Kotaik 
  [Alexandr Malyshenko 51 – Varuzhan Sukiasyan 28. Att: 2,500] 
Spartak Orj     3-1 Shinnik 
  [Alexandr Ploshnik 6, Vasiliy Shitikov 41, Alexandr Babenko 65 – 
   Alexei Piskunov 49. Att: 3,800] 

Round 20 [Jul 1] 
Atlantas        1-1 Kuban 
  [Rimantas Skersis 62 – Ivan Kotenov 89. Att: 5,100] 
CSKA            3-0 SKA Khab 
  [Vladimir Tatarchuk 26, Sergei Savchenko 73, Gennadiy Stromberger 87. Att: 7,300] 
Daugava         4-2 SKA R/D 
  [Yevgeniy Milevskiy 3, Gennadiy Shitik 41, Alexandr Starkov 51, 55 – 
   Alexandr Vorobyov 71, 78. Att: 7,600] 
Dinamo St       1-2 Kolos 
  [Alexei Khanin 6 – Yuriy Goryachov 3, Vladimir Mozolyuk 43. Att: 8,000] 
Guria           3-0 Shinnik 
  [Teimuraz Chkhaidze 25, 79, Murman Akopyan 72. Att: 4,500] 
Nistru          0-0 Kotaik 
  [Att: 2,000] 
Pahtakor        1-1 Fakel 
  [Andrei Miklyayev 65 – Alexandr Minayev 39. Att: 1,500] 
Pamir           3-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Vladimir Dolganov 36, Vazgen Manasyan 38, Muhsin Muhamadiyev 87. Att: 8,000] 
RostSelMash     1-2 Metallurg 
  [Sergei Okunev 76 – Igor Gimro 81, Alexandr Pryazhnikov 83. Att: 5,000] 
Rotor           3-1 Kuzbass 
  [Viktor Kontsevenko 20, Rustem Shaymuhametov 28, 76 – Yevgeniy Sichkaruk 75 pen. Att: 7,500] 
SKA-Karpaty     2-2 Dinamo Bat 
  [Bogdan Bandura 78, Vadim Tishchenko 89 – Avtandil Gorgiladze 27, 
   Akakiy Atuashvili 55. Att: 3,000] 
Spartak Orj     4-0 Iskra 
  [Stanislav Tskhovrebov 38, Alexandr Ploshnik 69, Alexandr Babenko 75 pen, 
   Kalin Stepanyan 90. Att: 3,900] 

Round 21 [Jul 9] 
Atlantas        1-1 Daugava 
  [Yuriy Krasavtsev 49 – Yuriy Popkov 55. Att: 6,000] 
Dinamo Bat      0-1 Guria 
  [Enuki Tevzadze 57. Att: 5,000] 
Fakel           1-0 Nistru 
  [Sergei Savchenkov 51. Att: 5,500] 
Iskra           0-4 Rotor 
  [Rustem Shaymuhametov 13, 74, Viktor Kontsevenko 27, Alexandr B.Nikitin 89. Att: 2,500] 
Kolos           1-0 Metallurg 
  [Viktor Tregubov 44. Att: 5,200] 
Kotaik          2-1 Spartak Orj 
  [Aramais Oganesyan 4, S.Sargsyan 66 pen – Alexandr Babenko 22. Att: 6,000] 
Kuban           0-2 Pahtakor 
  [Ayder Zeytullayev 69, 77. Att: 4,700] 
Kuzbass         2-2 RostSelMash 
  [Viktor Zemlin 47, Sergei Pyzhov 64 – Alexandr Gitselov 27, 
   Sergei Andreyev 89. Att: 3,500] 
Lokomotiv       2-3 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Yuriy Bykov 24, Valeriy Gladilin 67 – Bogdan Bandura 56, 
   Vasiliy Bondarchuk 57, 79. Att: 800] 
Shinnik         1-0 CSKA 
  [Alexandr Goryukhov 54. Att: 7,500] 
SKA Khab        4-2 Dinamo St 
  [Oleg Skorkin 13, 48, Andrei Semerenko 60, Vladimir Kozlov 65 – 
   Anatoliy Pata 68 pen, Mikhail Sidorenko 72. Att: 2,800] 
SKA R/D         0-0 Pamir 
  [Att: 1,500] 

Round 22 [Jul 12] 
CSKA            1-2 Iskra 
  [Valeriy Broshin 24 – Eduard Son 32, Valentin Kobyshcha 37. Att: 1,200] 
Dinamo Bat      2-0 Spartak Orj 
  [Akakiy Atuashvili 6, Avtandil Gorgiladze 82. Att: 3,100] 
Fakel           0-0 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Att: 4,500] 
Kotaik          3-0 Guria 
  [Erast Osipyan 47, Bagrat Safaryan 62, S.Sargsyan 69. Att: 5,100] 
Kuban           0-2 Pamir 
  [Vazgen Manasyan 25, Sergei Ibadullayev 37. Att: 3,200] 
Kuzbass         3-0 Dinamo St 
  [Anatoliy Solovyov 28 pen, Viktor Zemlin 45, Sergei Kolchin 83. Att: 2,000] 
Lokomotiv       2-0 Nistru 
  [Vladimir Bodrov 50, Sergei Gorlukovich 52. Att: 200] 
Metallurg       1-2 Daugava 
  [Viktor Mglinets 32 – Alexandr Starkov 44, Sergei Semyonov 76. Att: 5,200] 
Shinnik         1-0 Rotor 
  [Boris Gavrilov 18. Att: 4,000] 
SKA Khab        1-2 RostSelMash 
  [Habib Ilyaletdinov 52 – Alexandr Gitselov 35, Sergei Okunev 58. Att: 900] 
SKA R/D         1-1 Pahtakor 
  [Yuriy Sobol 49 – Sergei Bauer 6. Att: 1,200] 

Round 23 [Jul 19] 
Atlantas        2-0 Pahtakor 
  [Robertas Butkievičius 43, Kestutis Ruzgis 89. Att: 4,500] 
Daugava         3-0 Pamir 
  [Gennadiy Shitik 16 pen, Valeriy Semyonov 48, Yevgeniy Milevskiy 75. Att: 8,700] 
Dinamo Bat      2-0 CSKA 
  [Akakiy Atuashvili 21, Avtandil Gorgiladze 51. Att: 8,000] 
Guria           2-0 Fakel 
  [Teimuraz Chkhaidze 24, Enuki Tevzadze 36. Att: 8,500] 
Iskra           0-0 RostSelMash 
  [Att: 4,000] 
Kotaik          1-2 Rotor 
  [S.Sargsyan 77 pen – Alexandr B.Nikitin 44, Valeriy Chupin 72. Att: 5,000] 
Kuban           1-0 Nistru 
  [Valeriy Rudko 82. Att: 3,000] 
Kuzbass         2-1 Kolos 
  [Anatoliy Solovyov 26 pen, Viktor Zemlin 79 pen – Yuriy Goryachov 82. Att: 3,000] 
Lokomotiv       2-3 Spartak Orj 
  [Alexandr Kalashnikov 4, Igor Konyayev 13 – Alexandr Ploshnik 64, 66, 89. Att: 4,000] 
Shinnik         2-0 Dinamo St 
  [Alexandr Tsenin 11, Alexei Piskunov 38. Att: 2,000] 
SKA Khab        0-0 Metallurg 
  [Att: 1,600] 
SKA R/D         1-1 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Alexandr Vorobyov 24 – Viktor Rafalchuk 71. Att: 1,200] 

Round 24 [Jul 22] 
Atlantas        1-2 Pamir 
  [Kestutis Ruzgis 48 – Muhsin Muhamadiyev 35, Vazgen Manasyan 88. Att: 5,200] 
Daugava         7-0 Pahtakor 
  [Valeriy Semyonov 13, Alexandr Starkov 21, 73, Gennadiy Shitik 40 pen, 72, 75, 
   Oleg Alekseyenko 77. Att: 7,200] 
Dinamo Bat      2-1 Rotor 
  [Vladimir Morokhin (R) 23 og, Avtandil Gorgiladze 84 – Alexandr B.Nikitin 80. Att: 6,500] 
Fakel           2-0 Spartak Orj 
  [Vyacheslav Murashkintsev 13, Alexandr Minayev 31. Att: 7,000] 
Iskra           1-1 Dinamo St 
  [Sergei Zhukov 49 – Nikolai Persuk 88. Att: 3,500] 
Kotaik          0-1 CSKA 
  [Sergei Savchenko 20. Att: 5,500] 
Kuban           0-1 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Vladimir Kukhlevskiy 73. Att: 3,500] 
Kuzbass         1-2 Metallurg 
  [Alexandr Kishinevskiy 80 – Viktor Oleinik 40, Yevgeniy Shakhov 59. Att: 2,000] 
Lokomotiv       3-1 Guria 
  [Alexandr Kalashnikov 33, Valeriy Gladilin 54 pen, 73 – Teimuraz Chkhaidze 88. Att: 1,000] 
Shinnik         3-0 RostSelMash 
  [Yuriy Rodionov 27, 43, Alexei Piskunov 73. Att: 5,000] 
SKA Khab        4-2 Kolos 
  [Andrei Semerenko 1, 14, Stanislav Ignatenko 53, Andrei Profis 90 – 
   Nikolai Fedorenko 25, Yuriy Goryachov 65. Att: 1,300] 
SKA R/D         5-1 Nistru 
  [Valeriy Masalitin 25, 38, 61, Stanislav Bondarev 70, Alexandr Vorobyov 70 – 
   Vladimir Bely 47. Att: 1,100] 

Round 25 
[Jul 27] 
CSKA            0-1 Shinnik 
  [Rinat Bilyaletdinov 36. Att: 10,200] 
[Jul 30] 
Dinamo St       3-1 SKA Khab 
  [Sergei Cherepanov 15, Sergei Grunichev 23, Seiran Osipov 35 – 
   Vladimir Kozlov 36. Att: 8,000] 
Guria           2-1 Kotaik 
  [Teimuraz Chkhaidze 28, Vakhtang Kopaleishvili 70 – Rafael Akopyan 9. Att: 4,000] 
Nistru          0-2 Fakel 
  [Valeriy Shmarov 39, 70. Att: 1,000] 
Pahtakor        1-3 Kuban 
  [Edgar Gess 50 – Vladimir Gaponenko 25, Valeriy Rudko 85, 
   Valeriy Sidorenko 86. Att: 3,000] 
Pamir           2-0 SKA R/D 
  [Vazgen Manasyan 57, Alexandr Azimov 69. Att: 15,000] 
RostSelMash     4-3 Kuzbass 
  [Sergei Andreyev 24, 25, Alexandr Gitselov 34, Sergei Okunev 44 – 
   Viktor Pimushin 52, Viktor Zemlin 57, Alexandr Kishinevskiy 58. Att: 5,000] 
Rotor           5-2 Iskra 
  [Sergei Malukhin 17, Igor Surovikin 22, Alexandr Khomutetskiy 40 pen, 
   Oleg Imrekov 48, Alexandr B.Nikitin 73 – Igor Bychkov 37, 
   Sergei Zhukov 75. Att: 10,000] 
SKA-Karpaty     2-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Yaroslav Lendel 33, 57. Att: 9,000] 
Spartak Orj     2-0 Dinamo Bat 
  [Igor A.Kachmazov 47, Alexandr Ploshnik 85. Att: 4,400] 

Round 26 
[Jul 5] 
Iskra           0-1 CSKA 
  [Andrei Pyatnitskiy 71. Att: 4,000] 
[Aug 2] 
Daugava         3-1 Atlantas 
  [Oleg Alekseyenko 47, Alexandr Starkov 53, Gennadiy Shitik 70 – 
   Vladas Grigoravičius 22. Att: 7,300] 
Dinamo St       0-0 Kuzbass 
  [Att: 10,000] 
Guria           2-0 Dinamo Bat 
  [Ivan Topuridze 42, Vakhtang Kopaleishvili 76. Att: 10,000] 
Metallurg       2-3 Kolos 
  [Viktor Oleinik 20, Dmitriy Belous 52 – Yuriy Goryachov 14, 
   Vladimir Safronenko 66, Stanislovas Danisevičius 75 pen. Att: 3,000] 
Nistru          1-1 Lokomotiv 
  [Ivan Shariy 27 – Valeriy Gladilin 40 pen. Att: 1,000] 
Pahtakor        3-0 SKA R/D 
  [Sergei Bauer 38, 49, Edgar Gess 85. Att: 2,500] 
Pamir           4-0 Kuban 
  [Muhsin Muhamadiyev 14, 48, 72, Vazgen Manasyan 54 pen. Att: 14,000] 
RostSelMash     2-0 SKA Khab 
  [Sergei Okunev 63, 84. Att: 6,000] 
Rotor           1-1 Shinnik 
  [Oleg Imrekov 87 – Yuriy Mentyukov 50. Att: 15,000] 
SKA-Karpaty     2-1 Fakel 
  [Alexandr Giy 81, Yaroslav Lendel 87 – Valeriy Matyunin 58. Att: 5,000] 
Spartak Orj     4-2 Kotaik 
  [Stanislav Tskhovrebov 27, Alexandr Babenko 32, 72, Teimuraz Kozyrev 85 – 
   Gagik Oganesyan 57, Aramais Oganesyan 90. Att: 4,100] 

Round 27 
[Aug 9] 
Dinamo Bat      1-0 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Tamaz Kikliashvili 74. Att: 4,500] 
Fakel           2-0 Pamir 
  [Valeriy Matyunin 23, Alexandr Minayev 61 pen. Att: 5,000] 
Iskra           1-0 Guria 
  [Pyotr Neisteter 60. Att: 2,700] 
Kolos           1-1 RostSelMash 
  [Vladimir Safronenko 52 – Sergei Andreyev 50. Att: 2,700] 
Kotaik          2-1 Nistru 
  [Samvel Pogosyan 39, Varuzhan Sukiasyan 62 – Pyotr Syrbu 52. Att: 3,700] 
Kuban           1-2 Daugava 
  [Alexandr Makhovikov 40 pen – Gennadiy Shitik 19, Vladimir Pachko 64. Att: 4,300] 
Lokomotiv       0-0 Pahtakor 
  [Att: 2,500] 
Metallurg       1-4 Dinamo St 
  [Alexandr Zayets 70 – Mikhail Sagin 5, Sergei Grunichev 31, Yevgeniy Gromov 50, 
   Sergei Cherepanov 53. Att: 2,000] 
Shinnik         2-2 Spartak Orj 
  [Rinat Bilyaletdinov 26, Yuriy Rodionov 59 – Yuriy Gazzayev 65, 
   Alexandr Ploshnik 75. Att: 10,000] 
SKA Khab        4-0 Rotor 
  [Oleg Skorkin 28, Vladimir Kozlov 38, Alexandr Kolpovskiy 82 pen, 
   Habib Ilyaletdinov 88. Att: 2,900] 
SKA R/D         2-1 Atlantas 
  [Valeriy Masalitin 8, Eduard Posylayev 21 – Yuriy Krasavtsev 30. Att: 900] 
[Sep 13] 
Kuzbass         0-1 CSKA 
  [Sergei Berezin 81. Att: 4,000] 

Round 28 
[Aug 5] 
SKA Khab        1-0 CSKA 
  [Alexandr Kolpovskiy 80. Att: 1,400] 
[Aug 12] 
Dinamo Bat      2-0 Nistru 
  [Revaz Shelia 6, Avtandil Gorgiladze 86. Att: 4,500] 
Fakel           1-1 Pahtakor 
  [Valeriy Matyunin 9 – Sergei Bauer 37. Att: 8,000] 
Iskra           0-0 Spartak Orj 
  [Att: 4,300] 
Kolos           2-0 Dinamo St 
  [Igor Litvinenko 7, Georgiy Kolyadyuk 66. Att: 3,200] 
Kotaik          5-0 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Ashot Saakyan 13, Varuzhan Sukiasyan 35, 65, Andranik Ovsepyan 76, 88. Att: 6,100] 
Kuban           3-1 Atlantas 
  [Valeriy Rudko 20, 84, Ivan Kotenov 41 – Yuriy Krasavtsev 80. Att: 3,100] 
Kuzbass         1-0 Rotor 
  [Sergei Kolchin 33. Att: 3,000] 
Lokomotiv       2-1 Pamir 
  [Alexandr Kalashnikov 13, Valeriy Gladilin 54 pen – Vladimir Dolganov 86. Att: 3,500] 
Metallurg       1-0 RostSelMash 
  [Alexandr Zayets 50. Att: 1,700] 
Shinnik         2-0 Guria 
  [Yuriy Mentyukov 19, Yevgeniy Martyanov 45. Att: 7,000] 
SKA R/D         1-1 Daugava 
  [Alexandr Tarkhanov 8 – Gennadiy Shitik 70. Att: 3,100] 

Round 29 
[Aug 18] 
Atlantas        1-3 Fakel 
  [Vladas Grigoravičius 90 – Vadim Sosulin 26, Alexandr Minayev 35, 
   Valeriy Shmarov 39. Att: 5,000] 
Daugava         0-1 Lokomotiv 
  [Yevgeniy Drozzhin 52. Att: 11,400] 
Guria           2-4 Kuzbass 
  [Badri Danelia 42, Vakhtang Kopaleishvili 75 – Viktor Zemlin 34, 55, 59, 63. Att: 10,000] 
Nistru          2-2 Shinnik 
  [Pyotr Syrbu 46, 65 pen – Yevgeniy Martyanov 9, Rinat Bilyaletdinov 11. Att: 1,800] 
Pahtakor        3-1 Kotaik 
  [Ayder Zeytullayev 5, Sergei Bauer 52, Edgar Gess 90 – S.Sargsyan 54. Att: 2,400] 
Pamir           4-0 Dinamo Bat 
  [Alexandr Azimov 32, Vladimir Dolganov 44, Sergei Ibadullayev 70, 
   Vazgen Manasyan 85. Att: 7,000] 
Rotor           0-0 Kolos 
  [Att: 8,000] 
SKA R/D         1-2 Kuban 
  [Valeriy Masalitin 79 – Valeriy Rudko 19, 26. Att: 1,500] 
SKA-Karpaty     2-0 Iskra 
  [Yaroslav Lendel 21, Alexandr Malyshenko 38. Att: 4,000] 
Spartak Orj     1-1 SKA Khab 
  [Alexandr Ploshnik 10 – Sergei Feldman 86. Att: 5,300] 
[Sep 3] 
CSKA            0-3 Metallurg 
  [Yevgeniy Shakhov 56, 71, 79. Att: 10,000] 

Round 30 
[Aug 21] 
Atlantas        2-3 Lokomotiv 
  [Kestutis Ruzgis 19, Ovidius Mozuraitis 73 pen – Alexandr Kalashnikov 10, 
   Igor Konyayev 16, Yevgeniy Drozzhin 65. Att: 3,500] 
Daugava         1-3 Fakel 
  [Valeriy Semyonov 3 – Yuriy Kolesnikov 42, Valeriy Matyunin 68, 
   Valeriy Shmarov 80. Att: 8,400] 
Dinamo St       3-1 RostSelMash 
  [Sergei Grunichev 30, 80, Anatoliy Pata 50 pen – Sergei Okunev 82. Att: 8,500] 
Guria           2-1 SKA Khab 
  [Ivan Topuridze 22, Vakhtang Kopaleishvili 70 – Vladimir Kozlov 59. Att: 6,500] 
Nistru          3-2 Iskra 
  [Ivan Shariy 18, Alexandr Bulashenko 50, Igor Vlasenko 59 – 
   Igor Bychkov 48, Oleg Delov 82. Att: 1,600] 
Pahtakor        2-0 Dinamo Bat 
  [Sabirjan Razamatov 54, Sergei Bauer 89. Att: 2,700] 
Pamir           4-0 Kotaik 
  [Vazgen Manasyan 30, 73 pen, 89, Valeriy Tursunov 59. Att: 17,000] 
Rotor           2-1 Metallurg 
  [Alexandr Khomutetskiy 62 pen, Oleg Imrekov 81 – Yevgeniy Shakhov 74 pen. Att: 7,300] 
SKA-Karpaty     2-2 Shinnik 
  [Vladimir Kukhlevskiy 61, Yaroslav Lendel 78 – Vladimir Kosarev 24, 
   Rinat Bilyaletdinov 28. Att: 8,000] 
Spartak Orj     0-1 Kuzbass 
  [Sergei Kolchin 11. Att: 4,700] 
[Sep 22] 
CSKA            0-0 Kolos 
  [Att: 3,500] 

Round 31 [Aug 27] 
Dinamo Bat      1-2 Daugava 
  [Amiran Anguladze 2 pen – Gennadiy Shitik 5, Yevgeniy Milevskiy 27. Att: 8,500] 
Dinamo St       4-1 Rotor 
  [Alexandr Zakharikov 18, Seiran Osipov 20, Yevgeniy Gromov 78, 
   Mikhail Sidorenko 82 – Viktor Kontsevenko 52. Att: 10,000] 
Fakel           1-0 SKA R/D 
  [Valeriy Matyunin 10. Att: 14,000] 
Iskra           0-0 Pahtakor 
  [Att: 2,500] 
Kolos           1-1 Guria 
  [Nikolai Fedorenko 13 – Vakhtang Kopaleishvili 76. Att: 3,400] 
Kotaik          1-1 Atlantas 
  [Aramais Oganesyan 84 – Kestutis Ruzgis 53. Att: 4,600] 
Kuzbass         0-0 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Att: 6,000] 
Lokomotiv       1-1 Kuban 
  [Valeriy Gladilin 44 – Ivan Kotenov 51. Att: 4,200] 
Metallurg       2-0 Spartak Orj 
  [Valentin Kozlov 24, Yevgeniy Shakhov 31. Att: 3,000] 
RostSelMash     1-2 CSKA 
  [Gennadiy Styopushkin 15 – Gennadiy Stromberger 21, Leonid Nikolayenko 69. Att: 10,000] 
Shinnik         1-0 Pamir 
  [Alexandr Goryukhov 40. Att: 6,000] 
SKA Khab        2-1 Nistru 
  [Sergei Feldman 12, Sergei Kozlov 90 – Pyotr Syrbu 70 pen. Att: 2,300] 

Round 32 [Aug 30] 
Dinamo Bat      1-1 Atlantas 
  [Revaz Shelia 13 – Vladas Grigoravičius 8. Att: 3,000] 
Dinamo St       3-1 CSKA 
  [Seiran Osipov 3, Alexandr Zakharikov 48, Sergei Grunichev 51 – 
   Sergei Berezin 15. Att: 16,000] 
Fakel           2-0 Kuban 
  [Valeriy Shmarov 24, Valeriy Matyunin 52. Att: 14,500] 
Iskra           2-0 Pamir 
  [Oleg Delov 43, Nikolai Zaitsev 83. Att: 2,200] 
Kolos           0-0 Spartak Orj 
  [Att: 2,300] 
Kotaik          1-1 Daugava 
  [Gagik Oganesyan 11 – Alexandr Starkov 10. Att: 5,200] 
Kuzbass         0-0 Nistru 
  [Att: 5,000] 
Lokomotiv       0-1 SKA R/D 
  [Valeriy Masalitin 10. Att: 2,200] 
Metallurg       1-2 Guria 
  [Yevgeniy Shakhov 71 pen – Besik Pridonishvili 10, 32. Att: 3,000] 
RostSelMash     3-3 Rotor 
  [Vitaliy Papadopulo 48, Ivan Lyakh 72, 80 – Alexandr B.Nikitin 25, 
   Viktor Kontsevenko 38, Vladimir Vasyayev 71. Att: 5,000] 
Shinnik         1-1 Pahtakor 
  [Boris Gavrilov 5 – Sabirjan Razamatov 21. Att: 5,000] 
SKA Khab        1-1 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Alexandr Kolpovskiy 12 – Vadim Tishchenko 83. Att: 2,700] 

Round 33 [Sep 6] 
Atlantas        1-1 Iskra 
  [Robertas Butkievičius 53 – Oleg Delov 58 pen. Att: 2,500] 
Daugava         0-0 Shinnik 
  [Att: 6,400] 
Fakel           0-2 Lokomotiv 
  [Alexandr Kalashnikov 43, 47. Att: 14,500] 
Guria           2-1 RostSelMash 
  [Besik Pridonishvili 14, 26 – Sergei Okunev 10. Att: 12,000] 
Kuban           1-0 Kotaik 
  [Ivan Kotenov 75. Att: 3,800] 
Nistru          2-1 Kolos 
  [Igor Vlasenko 80, Pyotr Syrbu 86 – Yuriy Goryachov 7. Att: 1,200] 
SKA R/D         5-0 Dinamo Bat 
  [Valeriy Masalitin 5, 40, Sergei Borisov 55, Sergei Agashkov 58, 
   Alexandr Vorobyov 65 pen. Att: 1,100] 
SKA-Karpaty     2-0 Metallurg 
  [Yaroslav Lendel 42, 68. Att: 3,000] 
Spartak Orj     2-1 Dinamo St 
  [Alexandr Babenko 23, 63 pen – Sergei Grunichev 39. Att: 4,500] 

Round 34 [Sep 9] 
Atlantas        1-1 Shinnik 
  [Vladas Grigoravičius 13 pen – Alexandr Tsenin 71. Att: 2,700] 
CSKA            1-2 Rotor 
  [Vyacheslav Medvid 31 – Alexandr B.Nikitin 12, Viktor Kontsevenko 16. Att: 7,200] 
Daugava         2-1 Iskra 
  [Yuriy Popkov 10, Alexandr Starkov 39 – Pyotr Neisteter 63. Att: 6,300] 
Guria           2-1 Dinamo St 
  [Besik Pridonishvili 49, Enuki Tevzadze 73 – Yevgeniy Gromov 30. Att: 12,500] 
Kuban           0-2 Dinamo Bat 
  [Amiran Anguladze 23, Akakiy Atuashvili 72. Att: 4,000] 
Nistru          0-0 Metallurg 
  [Att: 3,000] 
Pahtakor        0-0 SKA Khab 
  [Att: 4,300] 
Pamir           4-0 Kuzbass 
  [Muhsin Muhamadiyev 4, 60, Vazgen Manasyan 14, Valeriy Tursunov 73. Att: 8,000] 
SKA R/D         5-0 Kotaik 
  [Alexandr Vorobyov 34, Sergei Agashkov 40 pen, Valeriy Masalitin 67, 69, 
   Yevgeniy Sidorov 82. Att: 1,700] 
SKA-Karpaty     1-0 Kolos 
  [Vladimir Kukhlevskiy 22. Att: 4,800] 
Spartak Orj     2-1 RostSelMash 
  [Gennadiy Frolov 37, Alexandr Babenko 74 pen – Sergei Andreyev 70. Att: 4,900] 

Round 35 [Sep 16] 
CSKA            1-1 Spartak Orj 
  [Mikhail Kolesnikov 4 – Kalin Stepanyan 53. Att: 3,600] 
Dinamo Bat      2-1 Fakel 
  [Gocha Chikovani 38, Avtandil Gorgiladze 63 – Valeriy Matyunin 9. Att: 6,500] 
Dinamo St       5-0 Nistru 
  [Anatoliy Pata 2 pen, Alexandr Zakharikov 20, Sergei Cherepanov 32, 
   Sergei Grunichev 74 pen, Yevgeniy Gromov 89. Att: 11,000] 
Iskra           0-0 SKA R/D 
  [Att: 3,200] 
Kolos           1-0 Pahtakor 
  [Yuriy Goryachov 56. Att: 2,500] 
Kotaik          0-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Att: 4,000] 
Kuzbass         4-0 Daugava 
  [Sergei Kolchin 41, Viktor Pimushin 48, 57, Viktor Zemlin 90. Att: 8,300] 
Metallurg       3-2 Pamir 
  [Alexandr Pryazhnikov 12, Alexandr Zayets 24, Yevgeniy Shakhov 39 pen – 
   Oleg Shirinbekov 17, Vazgen Manasyan 67. Att: 5,000] 
RostSelMash     4-0 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Alexandr Gitselov 14, 49, Sergei Andreyev 30 pen, Sergei Okunev 44. Att: 6,000] 
Rotor           4-2 Guria 
  [Alexandr Khomutetskiy 49 pen, Viktor Kontsevenko 57, 72, Alexandr B.Nikitin 78 – 
   Merab Tevzadze 61, Besik Pridonishvili 74. Att: 17,000] 
Shinnik         1-1 Kuban 
  [Alexandr Tsenin 46 – Valeriy Rudko 9. Att: 4,000] 
SKA Khab        2-0 Atlantas 
  [Oleg Skorkin 7, 34. Att: 2,700] 

Round 36 [Sep 19] 
Dinamo Bat      1-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Avtandil Gorgiladze 82. Att: 6,000] 
Dinamo St       0-2 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Alexandr Malyshenko 14, 84. Att: 12,000] 
Iskra           1-0 Kuban 
  [Nikolai Zaitsev 5. Att: 3,000] 
Kolos           2-0 Pamir 
  [Yuriy Goryachov 46, Georgiy Kolyadyuk 61. Att: 2,900] 
Kotaik          2-0 Fakel 
  [Aramais Oganesyan 60, Varuzhan Sukiasyan 70. Att: 5,500] 
Kuzbass         5-0 Atlantas 
  [Viktor Zemlin 16, Anatoliy Solovyov 57 pen, Vitaliy Razdayev 67, 
   Sergei Bologov 74, Sergei Mikhnevich 79. Att: 4,000] 
Metallurg       2-0 Pahtakor 
  [Alexandr Zayets 6, Yevgeniy Shakhov 36. Att: 2,300] 
RostSelMash     7-0 Nistru 
  [Sergei Okunev 11, 20, 27 pen, Alexandr Gitselov 45, 52, 79, Sergei Balakhnin 80. Att: 4,000] 
Rotor           2-0 Spartak Orj 
  [Viktor Kontsevenko 40, Alexandr B.Nikitin 41. Att: 10,000] 
Shinnik         0-1 SKA R/D 
  [Marat Kabayev 83. Att: 2,000] 
SKA Khab        0-1 Daugava 
  [Janis Intenbergs 49. Att: 3,800] 

Round 37 [Sep 25] 
Atlantas        2-1 Kolos 
  [Kestutis Ruzgis 33, Vitautas Tamulevičius 90 pen – Sergei Kazankov 35. Att: 1,500] 
Daugava         0-0 Metallurg 
  [Att: 4,200] 
Dinamo Bat      1-0 Kotaik 
  [Jumber Menabde 70. Att: 6,500] 
Fakel           2-0 Shinnik 
  [Valeriy Shmarov 60, 72. Att: 3,500] 
Kuban           0-0 SKA Khab 
  [Att: 2,300] 
Lokomotiv       2-0 Iskra 
  [Alexandr Kalashnikov 51, Valeriy Gladilin 82 pen. Att: 1,800] 
Nistru          0-2 CSKA 
  [Vladimir Tatarchuk 24, 28. Att: 1,200] 
Pahtakor        1-2 RostSelMash 
  [Bahodyr Rahmanov 77 – Sergei Okunev 17, Sergei Andreyev 86 pen. Att: 2,000] 
Pamir           1-0 Dinamo St 
  [Muhsin Muhamadiyev 70. Att: 8,000] 
SKA R/D         3-1 Kuzbass 
  [Sergei Agashkov 23, Alexandr Vorobyov 72, Alexandr Tarkhanov 87 – 
   Viktor Zemlin 88. Att: 1,500] 
SKA-Karpaty     3-1 Rotor 
  [Viktor Rafalchuk 35 pen, Vasiliy Bondarchuk 47, Yaroslav Lendel 71 – 
   Igor Surovikin 15. Att: 10,500] 

Round 38 [Sep 28] 
Atlantas        2-0 Metallurg 
  [Vladas Grigoravičius 15, Vitautas Tamulevičius 61 pen. Att: 2,000] 
Daugava         2-0 Kolos 
  [Ajvars Drupass 24, Yevgeniy Milevskiy 62. Att: 5,200] 
Fakel           3-0 Iskra 
  [Vadim Sosulin 1, Alexandr Minayev 17, 68. Att: 4,500] 
Kuban           2-0 Kuzbass 
  [Vyacheslav Vorobyov 59, Alexandr Semenyukov 75. Att: 2,500] 
Lokomotiv       2-1 Shinnik 
  [Alexandr Kalashnikov 5, Igor Konyayev 76 – Vladimir Kosarev 26. Att: 1,500] 
Nistru          0-4 Rotor 
  [Viktor Kontsevenko 31, Vladimir Vasyayev 32, Alexandr B.Nikitin 34, 90. Att: 1,000] 
Pahtakor        4-1 Dinamo St 
  [Ayder Zeytullayev 20, Araik Aivazyan 29, Oleg Sinelobov 70, 
   Sergei Bauer 84 – Seiran Osipov 62 pen. Att: 1,400] 
Pamir           4-0 RostSelMash 
  [Vazgen Manasyan 52, Vladimir Dolganov 80, Oleg Shirinbekov 86, 
   Abdugapor Yuldashev 90. Att: 8,000] 
SKA R/D         2-1 SKA Khab 
  [Valeriy Masalitin 17, Yuriy Kalitvintsev 32 – Andrei Semerenko 44. Att: 1,800] 
SKA-Karpaty     0-1 CSKA 
  [Mikhail Kolesnikov 77. Att: 36,000] 
Spartak Orj     3-4 Guria 
  [Alexandr Ploshnik 6, Alexandr Babenko 37 pen, 45 – Besik Pridonishvili 58, 67 pen, 86, 
   Vakhtang Kopaleishvili 77. Att: 4,500] 

Round 39 [Oct 5] 
CSKA            1-1 Pamir 
  [Gennadiy Stromberger 50 pen – Oleg Shirinbekov 2. Att: 8,600] 
Dinamo St       2-1 Atlantas 
  [Anatoliy Pata 5 pen, Seiran Osipov 12 – Kestutis Ruzgis 69. Att: 8,000] 
Guria           3-1 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Vladimir Siverin (S) 40 og, Merab Tevzadze 54, Vakhtang Kopaleishvili 68 – 
   Vladimir Kukhlevskiy 84. Att: 15,000] 
Iskra           2-1 Kotaik 
  [Andrei Ilyaskin 48, Sergei Zhukov 64 – Varuzhan Sukiasyan 35. Att: 2,700] 
Kolos           1-0 Kuban 
  [Vladimir Safronenko 11. Att: 2,300] 
Kuzbass         0-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Att: 3,000] 
Metallurg       2-2 SKA R/D 
  [Yevgeniy Shakhov 20, Igor Gimro 27 – Sergei Dikarev 17, 
   Alexandr Vorobyov 33. Att: 1,600] 
RostSelMash     1-0 Daugava 
  [Alexandr Gitselov 18. Att: 11,000] 
Rotor           3-1 Pahtakor 
  [Farhad Magometov (P) 13 og, Viktor Kontsevenko 20, Alexandr B.Nikitin 74 – 
   Edgar Gess 69. Att: 11,000] 
Shinnik         1-1 Dinamo Bat 
  [Yevgeniy Martyanov 24 – Gocha Chikovani 61. Att: 3,000] 
SKA Khab        1-0 Fakel 
  [Alexandr Kolpovskiy 52 pen. Att: 1,700] 
Spartak Orj     3-1 Nistru 
  [Stanislav Tskhovrebov 5, Igor A.Kachmazov 12, Sergei Gazdanov 48 – 
   Alexandr Spiridon 44. Att: 3,700] 

Round 40 
[Oct 2] 
CSKA            1-0 Pahtakor 
  [Vladimir Tatarchuk 48. Att: 5,700] 
[Oct 8] 
Dinamo St       1-1 Daugava 
  [Yuriy Pudyshev 15 – Dajnis Deglis 35. Att: 13,000] 
Guria           4-1 Nistru 
  [Murman Akopyan 4, Besik Pridonishvili 34 pen, 85, Vakhtang Kopaleishvili 40 – 
   Alexandr Matsyura 88. Att: 16,200] 
Iskra           0-0 Dinamo Bat 
  [Att: 3,200] 
Kolos           1-0 SKA R/D 
  [Sergei Kazankov 49. Att: 2,100] 
Kuzbass         2-1 Fakel 
  [Sergei Mikhnevich 13, Vitaliy Razdayev 81 pen – Gennadiy Soshenko 31. Att: 3,000] 
Metallurg       2-0 Kuban 
  [Alexandr Zayets 50, 89. Att: 3,700] 
RostSelMash     1-0 Atlantas 
  [Sergei Andreyev 30. Att: 5,000] 
Rotor           3-0 Pamir 
  [Alexandr B.Nikitin 63, Viktor Kontsevenko 75, Valeriy Chupin 88. Att: 13,000] 
Shinnik         0-1 Kotaik 
  [Aramais Oganesyan 62. Att: 1,500] 
SKA Khab        3-1 Lokomotiv 
  [Vladimir Kozlov 60, Andrei Profis 63, Andrei Semerenko 74 – 
   Valeriy Gladilin 87 pen. Att: 2,600] 
Spartak Orj     2-0 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Stanislav Tskhovrebov 6, 21. Att: 4,200] 

Round 41 
[Oct 14] 
Atlantas        4-1 Rotor 
  [Kestutis Ruzgis 38, 68, Ričardas Mažeika 75, Vitautas Tamulevičius 90 pen – 
   Oleg Imrekov 85. Att: 1,500] 
Dinamo Bat      1-0 SKA Khab 
  [Avtandil Gorgiladze 77. Att: 3,000] 
Fakel           1-0 Metallurg 
  [Alexandr Minayev 32. Att: 3,100] 
Kotaik          1-2 Kuzbass 
  [Aramais Oganesyan 54 – Sergei Kolchin 21, Viktor Pimushin 24. Att: 4,500] 
Kuban           0-2 Dinamo St 
  [Sergei Ushakov 42, Sergei Grunichev 85. Att: 3,200] 
Lokomotiv       2-1 Kolos 
  [Sergei Gorlukovich 61, Valeriy Gladilin 81 pen – Alexei Yakovenko 9. Att: 1,100] 
Pahtakor        2-3 Guria 
  [Edgar Gess 20, 64 – Besik Pridonishvili 12 pen, Vakhtang Kopaleishvili 49, 60. Att: 1,300] 
Pamir           3-0 Spartak Orj 
  [Muhsin Muhamadiyev 28, Oleg Shirinbekov 31, Vazgen Manasyan 56. Att: 5,000] 
Shinnik         0-0 Iskra 
  [Att: 1,500] 
SKA R/D         2-3 RostSelMash 
  [Alexandr Vorobyov 7, Alexandr Tarkhanov 63 – Sergei Selin 43, 45, 
   Sergei Andreyev 62. Att: 10,100] 
[Oct 20] 
Daugava         0-0 CSKA 
  [Att: 15,200] 

Round 42 [Oct 17] 
Atlantas        0-1 CSKA 
  [Sergei Berezin 23. Att: 5,000] 
Daugava         1-1 Rotor 
  [Alexandr Starkov 20 – Valeriy Chupin 61. Att: 8,500] 
Dinamo Bat      1-2 Kuzbass 
  [Paata Machutadze 86 – Boris Romanyuk 57, Viktor Pimushin 82. Att: 4,000] 
Fakel           4-1 Kolos 
  [Vyacheslav Murashkintsev 14, Valeriy Shmarov 15, 58, Oganez Mkhitaryan 55 – 
   Yuriy Goryachov 54. Att: 3,100] 
Kotaik          2-1 SKA Khab 
  [Gagik Oganesyan 2, S.Sargsyan 25 pen – Andrei Semerenko 57 pen. Att: 2,600] 
Kuban           3-2 RostSelMash 
  [Valeriy Rudko 18, 70, Yevgeniy Knyazhev 76 – Serop Markaryan 71, 
   Alexandr Gitselov 73. Att: 3,100] 
Lokomotiv       4-1 Metallurg 
  [Yevgeniy Mileshkin 12, 53, Valeriy Gladilin 48, Yuriy Bykov 79 – 
   Yevgeniy Shakhov 77. Att: 1,400] 
Nistru          0-2 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Viktor Rafalchuk 9, Vladimir Kukhlevskiy 22. Att: 1,000] 
Pahtakor        1-2 Spartak Orj 
  [Islam Ahmedov 36 – Gennadiy Korkin 20, 58. Att: 900] 
Pamir           4-2 Guria 
  [Muhsin Muhamadiyev 13, Vazgen Manasyan 27, 29, Rashid Rahimov 80 – 
   Murman Akopyan 55, Besik Pridonishvili 87. Att: 12,000] 
SKA R/D         1-1 Dinamo St 
  [Marat Kabayev 75 – Seiran Osipov 23. Att: 1,200] 

Round 43 [Oct 23] 
CSKA            1-0 Kuban 
  [Gennadiy Stromberger 22. Att: 3,600] 
Dinamo St       1-1 Fakel 
  [Sergei Grunichev 37 – Alexandr Minayev 3. Att: 10,000] 
Guria           6-1 Atlantas 
  [Teimuraz Chkhaidze 8, Besik Pridonishvili 30, 51, Sergei Shvetsov 60, 
   Merab Tevzadze 76, Murman Akopyan 78 – Vitautas Tamulevičius 88. Att: 16,500] 
Kolos           2-0 Kotaik 
  [Nikolai Fedorenko 14, Vladimir Safronenko 73. Att: 2,300] 
Kuzbass         0-1 Iskra 
  [Eduard Son 58. Att: 4,000] 
Metallurg       3-1 Dinamo Bat 
  [Alexandr Pryazhnikov 6, Alexandr Zayets 20, Yevgeniy Shakhov 68 pen – 
   Grigol Zedania 54. Att: 2,500] 
Nistru          0-2 Pamir 
  [Vazgen Manasyan 14, Rashid Rahimov 82. Att: 1,000] 
RostSelMash     3-2 Lokomotiv 
  [Sergei Andreyev 3, Sergei Ivanov 6, Alexandr Gitselov 70 – 
   Yuriy Bykov 21, Igor Terenin 44. Att: 5,000] 
Rotor           0-0 SKA R/D 
  [Att: 11,000] 
SKA Khab        2-1 Shinnik 
  [Oleg Skorkin 7, 77 – Alexei Piskunov 52 pen. Att: 1,500] 
SKA-Karpaty     4-2 Pahtakor 
  [Viktor Rafalchuk 17 pen, Vladimir Kukhlevskiy 20, Sergei Pasechnik 60, 
   Ivan Gamaliy 90 – Sergei Bauer 6, Edgar Gess 34. Att: 1,500] 
Spartak Orj     1-0 Daugava 
  [Gennadiy Korkin 74. Att: 5,000] 

Round 44 [Oct 26] 
Dinamo St       3-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Sergei Grunichev 56, Alexei Kobozev 72, Alexandr A.Nikitin 90. Att: 11,000] 
Guria           2-1 Daugava 
  [Besik Pridonishvili 56, Vakhtang Kopaleishvili 57 – Alexandr Starkov 27. Att: 30,000] 
Kolos           2-1 Dinamo Bat 
  [Yuriy Goryachov 2, Vladimir Trubnikov 47 – Paata Machutadze 31. Att: 2,100] 
Kuzbass         3-0 Shinnik 
  [Viktor Pimushin 38, Alexandr Antonov 66, Alexandr Kishinevskiy 70. Att: 3,000] 
Metallurg       1-1 Kotaik 
  [Gennadiy Mikhailov 69 – Aramais Oganesyan 80. Att: 1,500] 
Nistru          1-1 Pahtakor 
  [Ivan Karas 33 – Ayder Zeytullayev 2. Att: 1,200] 
RostSelMash     1-0 Fakel 
  [Sergei Andreyev 69. Att: 6,000] 
Rotor           0-0 Kuban 
  [Att: 12,000] 
SKA Khab        2-0 Iskra 
  [Oleg Skorkin 1, Alexandr Kolpovskiy 61 pen. Att: 1,500] 
SKA-Karpaty     2-1 Pamir 
  [Alexandr Malyshenko 45, Yaroslav Lendel 83 – Vazgen Manasyan 87. Att: 2,500] 
Spartak Orj     1-0 Atlantas 
  [Gennadiy Korkin 88 pen. Att: 4,500] 
[Nov 9] 
CSKA            3-0 SKA R/D 
  [Sergei Berezin 23, Sergei Fokin 48 pen, 68 pen. Att: 3,500] 

Round 45 [Nov 2] 
Atlantas        0-1 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Alexandr Malyshenko 2. Att: 1,500] 
Daugava         4-0 Nistru 
  [Alexandr Starkov 25, 55, Yevgeniy Milevskiy 48, Gennadiy Shitik 75. Att: 4,300] 
Dinamo Bat      3-0 RostSelMash 
  [Akakiy Atuashvili 50, Grigol Zedania 64, Jumber Menabde 75. Att: 3,500] 
Fakel           1-0 Rotor 
  [Vadim Sosulin 70 pen. Att: 5,600] 
Iskra           0-1 Kolos 
  [Viktor Tregubov 15 pen. Att: 3,000] 
Kotaik          2-1 Dinamo St 
  [Aramais Oganesyan 55, Varuzhan Sukiasyan 57 – Seiran Osipov 38. Att: 3,000] 
Kuban           3-1 Spartak Orj 
  [Sergei Goryunov 6, Valeriy Rudko 15, 53 – Kalin Stepanyan 35. Att: 3,500] 
Kuzbass         7-0 Pahtakor 
  [Alexandr Antonov 17, 69, Sergei Kolchin 29, Viktor Pimushin 43, 
   Viktor Zemlin 51, Yevgeniy Sichkaruk 76, Vitaliy Razdayev 83. Att: 4,000] 
Lokomotiv       2-0 CSKA 
  [Alexandr Kalashnikov 57, 71. Att: 4,500] 
Shinnik         1-0 Metallurg 
  [Boris Gavrilov 10. Att: 2,000] 
SKA Khab        1-1 Pamir 
  [Alexandr Kolpovskiy 36 pen – Vladimir Dolganov 58. Att: 3,500] 
SKA R/D         0-1 Guria 
  [Murman Akopyan 83. Att: 2,300] 

Round 46 
[Nov 5] 
Atlantas        3-2 Nistru 
  [Vitautas Tamulevičius 5, 11 pen, Rolandas Bublauskas 89 – Igor Vlasenko 38 pen, 
   Sergei Syrbu 73. Att: 800] 
Daugava         2-1 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Gennadiy Shitik 24, Oleg Alekseyenko 27 – Yaroslav Lendel 49. Att: 10,300] 
Dinamo Bat      3-2 Dinamo St 
  [Jumber Menabde 19, Tamaz Kikliashvili 21, Grigol Zedania 61 – 
   Seiran Osipov 33, Alexei Kobozev 76. Att: 3,000] 
Fakel           0-1 CSKA 
  [Vyacheslav Medvid 4. Att: 3,500] 
Iskra           2-2 Metallurg 
  [Sergei Zhukov 41 pen, Yuriy Gladkikh 85 – Yevgeniy Shakhov 33, 
   Gennadiy Mikhailov 37. Att: 500] 
Kotaik          3-2 RostSelMash 
  [Aramais Oganesyan 13, Valeriy Goncharov (R) 46 og, Varuzhan Sukiasyan 52 – 
   Sergei Andreyev 48, Sergei Okunev 68. Att: 2,600] 
Kuban           1-2 Guria 
  [Yuriy Gerasimov 71 – Vakhtang Kopaleishvili 54, Teimuraz Chkhaidze 76. Att: 3,200] 
Shinnik         1-0 Kolos 
  [Rinat Bilyaletdinov 39. Att: 1,300] 
SKA R/D         2-0 Spartak Orj 
  [Valeriy Masalitin 43, Sergei Dikarev 80. Att: 1,200] 
[Nov 6] 
Kuzbass         2-1 SKA Khab 
  [Viktor Pimushin 25, Alexandr Antonov 57 – Valeriy Abramzon 79. Att: 3,000] 
Pamir           2-1 Pahtakor 
  [Muhsin Muhamadiyev 6, 75 – Nizam Nartajiyev 82. Att: 8,000] 
[Nov 7] 
Lokomotiv       2-0 Rotor 
  [Fail Mirgalimov 72, Yuriy Bykov 76. Att: 1,400] 

Round 47 [Nov 12] 
CSKA            1-0 Kotaik 
  [Vladimir Tatarchuk 62. Att: 2,300] 
Dinamo St       4-2 Shinnik 
  [Sergei Grunichev 14, Seiran Osipov 68 pen, 82, Sergei Ushakov 78 – 
   Vladimir Kosarev 72 pen, 89. Att: 9,000] 
Guria           1-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Besik Pridonishvili 76. Att: 20,000] 
Kolos           3-0 Kuzbass 
  [Nikolai Fedorenko 17, Yuriy Goryachov 66, Georgiy Kolyadyuk 90 pen. Att: 3,200] 
Metallurg       1-0 SKA Khab 
  [Yevgeniy Shakhov 14. Att: 1,500] 
Nistru          0-1 Kuban 
  [Alexandr Makhovikov 83 pen. Att: 800] 
Pahtakor        2-0 Atlantas 
  [Ayder Zeytullayev 60, Edgar Gess 65. Att: 700] 
Pamir           3-3 Daugava 
  [Vazgen Manasyan 38, Muhsin Muhamadiyev 48, Alexandr Azimov 75 – 
   Oleg Alekseyenko 44, Alexandr Starkov 51, Valeriy Semyonov 65. Att: 10,000] 
RostSelMash     3-1 Iskra 
  [Sergei Andreyev 20, 33, 84 – Eduard Son 57. Att: 3,000] 
Rotor           1-0 Dinamo Bat 
  [Viktor Ivanov 75. Att: 1,000] 
SKA-Karpaty     2-0 SKA R/D 
  [Yaroslav Lendel 14, Ivan Gamaliy 34. Att: 1,500] 
Spartak Orj     0-4 Fakel 
  [Alexandr Minayev 1, 29, 31 pen, Nikolai Vasilyev 4. Att: 3,900] 

Round 48 [Nov 15] 
CSKA            3-0 Dinamo Bat 
  [Vladimir Tatarchuk 5, 22, Andrei Afanasyev 24. Att: 3,500] 
Dinamo St       2-0 Iskra 
  [Yuriy Pudyshev 14, Alexandr A.Nikitin 82 pen. Att: 11,000] 
Fakel           3-1 Guria 
  [Valeriy Shmarov 29, Vladimir Sokolov 35, Vadim Sosulin 53 pen – 
   Besik Pridonishvili 71 pen. Att: 4,600] 
Kolos           1-0 SKA Khab 
  [Yuriy Goryachov 13. Att: 3,200] 
Metallurg       1-1 Kuzbass 
  [Dmitriy Belous 66 – Sergei Kolchin 59. Att: 1,100] 
Nistru          2-0 SKA R/D 
  [Alexandr Bulashenko 35, Yuriy Skala 56. Att: 500] 
Pahtakor        0-0 Daugava 
  [Att: 2,000] 
Pamir           1-1 Atlantas 
  [Vazgen Manasyan 70 – Vitautas Tamulevičius 50 pen. Att: 8,000] 
RostSelMash     5-1 Shinnik 
  [Sergei Andreyev 16, 75, Alexandr Gitselov 19, Sergei Balakhnin 38, 78 – 
   Vladimir Kosarev 70. Att: 4,000] 
Rotor           1-3 Kotaik 
  [Alexandr B.Nikitin 43 – Varuzhan Sukiasyan 35, Erast Osipyan 60, 
   Aramais Oganesyan 62. Att: 3,500] 
SKA-Karpaty     1-2 Kuban 
  [Vladimir Kukhlevskiy 86 – Ivan Kotenov 12, Alexandr Semenyukov 26. Att: 1,000] 
Spartak Orj     1-2 Lokomotiv 
  [Erik Ambalov 52 – Alexandr Kalashnikov 11, Valeriy Gladilin 38. Att: 3,300] 


Final Table: 

 1.CSKA Moskva                   46  26  9 11  63-35  61  Promoted [RUS] 
   Guria Lanchkhuti              46  28  5 13  80-66  61  Promoted [GEO] 
--------------------------------------------------------
 3.Daugava Riga                  46  24 14  8  82-46  60           [LVA] 
 4.SKA-Karpaty Lvov              46  22 10 14  69-52  54           [UKR] 
 5.Pamir Dushanbe                46  21 13 12  76-48  54           [TJK]
 6.Lokomotiv Moskva              46  21 11 14  63-48  53           [RUS] 
 7.RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu    46  21 10 15  86-69  52  [+]      [RUS] 
 8.Rotor Volgograd               46  22  7 17  69-56  51           [RUS]        
 9.Kolos Nikopol                 46  20 11 15  48-45  51           [UKR] 
10.Fakel Voronezh                46  20  8 18  56-44  48  [-]      [RUS]             
11.Dinamo Batumi                 46  20  8 18  50-59  48           [GEO] 
12.Metallurg Zaporozhye          46  17 11 18  59-54  45           [UKR]     
13.Kuzbass Kemerovo              46  16 13 17  63-61  44           [RUS]      
14.Shinnik Yaroslavl             46  16 14 16  41-45  44           [RUS]         
15.SKA Rostov-na-Donu            46  16 11 19  54-51  43  [-]      [RUS] 
16.Spartak Orjonikidze           46  15 12 19  58-66  42           [RUS] 
17.Pahtakor Tashkent             46  15 10 21  55-73  40           [UZB] 
18.Dinamo Stavropol              46  14 15 17  66-58  40           [RUS]    
19.Kotaik Abovyan                46  14 13 19  46-54  40           [ARM] 
--------------------------------------------------------
20.Kuban Krasnodar               46  14 14 18  41-48  40  Relegated     [RUS] 
21.SKA Khabarovsk                46  12 12 22  49-61  36  Relegated     [RUS] 
22.Iskra Smolensk                46  11 13 22  30-60  34  Relegated     [RUS] 
23.Atlantas Klaipeda             46   9 11 26  40-75  29  Relegated [+] [LTU] 
24.Nistru Kishinev               46   6  9 31  31-101 21  Relegated     [MDA]   

Match for 1st place [Nov 23, Uzhgorod] 
CSKA Moskva     2-0 Guria Lanchkhuti 
  [Mikhail Kolesnikov 40, Sergei Fokin 70 pen. Att: 7,200] 

Top scorers: 

1.Vazgen Manasyan (Pamir)          27 
  Besik Pridonishvili (Guria)      27 
3.Alexandr Starkov (Daugava)       22 
4.Alexandr Minayev (Fakel)         21 
  Sergei Okunev (RostSelMash)      21 
6.Sergei Berezin (CSKA)            19 
  Alexandr Gitselov (RostSelMash)  19 
  Yevgeniy Shakhov (Metallurg)     19 
9.Yaroslav Lendel (SKA-Karpaty)    18 
  Muhsin Muhamadiyev (Pamir)       18 
  Gennadiy Shitik (Daugava)        18 


Second League (Third Level)

Zone I [Russian Federation] 

 1.Krasnaya Presnya Moskva       30  19  7  4  62-19  45           
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.Arsenal Tula                  30  17  7  6  39-19  41           
 3.Zarya Kaluga                  30  16  8  6  51-24  40           
 4.Znamya Truda Orekhovo-Zuyevo  30  17  5  8  52-30  39  
 5.Zorkiy Krasnogorsk            30  17  5  8  51-34  39   
 6.Textilshchik Ivanovo          30  15  9  6  41-23  39         
 7.Spartak Kostroma              30  13 10  7  45-34  36    
 8.Dinamo Vologda                30  11  9 10  35-32  31           
 9.Volzhanin Kineshma            30  11  8 11  35-33  30           
10.FSM Moskva                    30  11  3 16  34-49  25  
11.Saturn Rybinsk                30   8  8 14  22-38  24           
12.Torpedo Vladimir              30   7  9 14  30-39  23  
13.Volga Kalinin                 30   6 10 14  22-34  22           
14.Spartak Ryazan                30   8  4 18  23-45  20           
15.CSKA-2 Moskva                 30   4  7 19  24-53  15  [+] 
16.Dinamo-2 Moskva               30   4  3 23  14-74  11  [+] 

Cross-Table:
                  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16 
 1.Kr Presnya    xxx 0-1 3-2 2-2 1-1 2-1 2-0 2-0 3-1 5-0 3-3 3-0 1-0 3-0 2-0 3-0  
 2.Arsenal       1-0 xxx 0-0 1-1 2-0 0-1 1-0 1-1 2-1 2-0 5-1 2-1 0-0 1-0 4-0 2-0  
 3.Z Kaluga      1-1 0-0 xxx 1-2 2-2 2-1 2-2 2-1 1-1 3-0 2-0 3-2 7-0 1-0 2-0 5-0  
 4.Znamya Truda  2-3 1-2 3-1 xxx 3-1 0-2 0-0 3-1 1-0 3-0 2-0 1-0 3-0 3-0 2-0 3-1  
 5.Zorkiy        2-1 1-2 2-1 3-2 xxx 0-2 2-2 2-1 1-2 2-0 1-2 2-1 3-0 2-0 3-1 5-1  
 6.Tex Ivanovo   0-0 1-0 0-1 0-2 1-1 xxx 3-2 0-0 1-1 4-2 0-0 0-0 2-0 5-1 2-0 5-0  
 7.Sp Kostroma   0-1 1-0 0-0 2-1 2-1 0-1 xxx 1-1 1-0 3-1 0-0 2-1 2-2 1-0 2-3 4-0  
 8.D Vologda     1-0 1-3 0-1 0-0 2-3 1-1 2-0 xxx 2-0 1-1 1-0 4-1 2-0 2-2 3-1 1-1  
 9.Volzhanin     0-1 3-1 1-0 1-1 1-1 1-3 0-2 3-0 xxx 1-0 2-0 1-1 1-0 2-0 3-2 1-2  
10.FSM           0-3 1-3 0-1 0-2 1-0 4-0 2-5 2-1 3-1 xxx 2-0 1-2 1-1 3-0 3-1 2-0  
11.Saturn        0-3 1-0 1-0 2-1 0-1 0-2 1-1 0-1 0-0 2-1 xxx 0-0 0-0 3-1 1-0 2-1  
12.T Vladimir    1-1 0-0 1-3 0-1 0-1 0-1 2-2 1-2 1-1 0-0 3-1 xxx 1-0 1-1 2-1 2-0  
13.Volga         0-0 2-0 0-1 3-0 1-2 0-0 0-1 0-0 0-1 2-0 1-1 1-2 xxx 2-1 1-1 0-0  
14.Sp Ryazan     0-1 0-1 0-3 3-2 0-2 2-0 1-2 1-0 1-1 0-1 2-1 2-0 1-0 xxx 2-1 2-0  
15.CSKA-2        0-3 1-1 1-1 0-2 0-1 1-1 2-2 0-2 2-0 1-2 1-0 2-1 0-2 0-0 xxx 1-1  
16.Dinamo-2      0-9 0-1 0-2 1-3 0-3 0-1 2-3 0-1 0-4 0-1 1-0 0-3 0-4 1-0 2-1 xxx  

Zone II [Russian Federation]
 
 1.Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev      32  21  4  7  55-27  46  [-]      
 2.Zenit Izhevsk                 32  18 10  4  49-22  46           
 3.Zvezda Perm                   32  17  8  7  47-23  42               
 4.UralMash Sverdlovsk           32  15 11  6  55-38  41  
 5.Rubin Kazan                   32  16  8  8  50-33  40             
 6.Khimik Dzerzhinsk             32  15 10  7  36-22  40           
 7.Torpedo Togliatti             32  14  4 14  43-43  32           
 8.Dinamo Kirov                  32   9 12 11  37-39  30      
 9.Torpedo Kurgan                32  11  6 15  20-32  28  [+] 
10.Uralets Nizhniy Tagil         32   9 10 13  34-43  28           
11.Metallurg Magnitogorsk        32  11  5 16  41-50  27           
12.Svetotekhnika Saransk         32  11  5 16  30-44  27  
13.Stal Cheboksary               32   8 10 14  31-44  26  
14.Lokomotiv Chelyabinsk         32   8  9 15  31-43  25           
15.Gastello Ufa                  32   7 11 14  28-37  25                       
16.Turbina Naberezhnyye Chelny   32   8  6 18  27-45  22           
17.Druzhba Yoshkar-Ola           32   6  7 19  28-57  19                

Match for 1st place [Oct 19, Novorossiysk] 
Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev  0-0 Zenit Izhevsk  [pen 5-4] 

Cross-Table:
                  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17 
 1.Kr Sovetov    xxx 2-1 0-1 1-1 2-0 2-0 2-1 3-0 1-0 2-1 2-0 1-0 1-0 2-1 1-0 5-0 4-0  
 2.Z Izhevsk     2-1 xxx 0-0 3-1 1-1 1-0 2-0 0-0 0-1 2-1 0-0 3-0 1-0 1-0 4-3 2-1 3-0  
 3.Zv Perm       3-0 1-1 xxx 2-0 1-2 1-0 2-0 2-1 2-0 2-0 3-0 1-1 7-2 1-0 1-0 3-0 5-1  
 4.UralMash      2-1 1-1 2-1 xxx 2-2 2-0 5-1 3-3 2-0 1-1 2-0 3-0 1-0 2-2 6-1 1-0 1-0  
 5.Rubin         2-1 0-3 4-1 3-1 xxx 1-1 1-2 0-1 3-0 2-0 3-1 1-0 2-1 3-0 0-0 1-1 3-1  
 6.Kh Dzerzhinsk 1-3 1-1 1-0 1-1 2-0 xxx 1-0 1-0 2-0 3-1 2-0 1-0 0-0 2-0 1-0 2-2 3-0  
 7.T Togliatti   0-1 0-5 0-2 2-2 2-3 1-1 xxx 2-1 1-0 3-0 3-1 3-0 4-0 1-1 2-1 1-0 0-1  
 8.D Kirov       1-0 1-2 2-1 0-0 2-2 0-1 2-2 xxx 1-0 0-1 3-1 1-0 0-1 0-0 1-0 3-1 4-4  
 9.T Kurgan      0-1 0-0 0-1 2-0 0-2 0-1 1-0 2-2 xxx 1-0 2-1 1-0 2-1 1-3 0-0 1-0 0-0  
10.Uralets       3-3 0-1 0-1 3-2 1-0 1-1 0-3 1-1 3-1 xxx 2-0 0-0 1-1 1-1 1-1 1-0 2-0  
11.Magnitogorsk  1-2 2-1 2-0 2-3 2-1 1-1 1-3 3-2 0-1 2-2 xxx 0-2 3-0 1-1 3-1 1-0 4-2  
12.Svetotekhnika 0-3 1-3 0-0 1-2 2-0 1-0 1-3 2-0 0-0 3-0 0-4 xxx 3-4 2-1 0-0 3-0 1-0  
13.Stal          1-1 0-0 0-0 2-2 1-1 0-1 2-0 0-0 2-0 2-3 1-0 4-0 xxx 2-1 1-1 0-2 1-1  
14.L Chelyabinsk 2-1 1-2 2-0 0-2 0-2 0-3 1-0 2-2 0-0 1-0 1-1 1-2 1-2 xxx 2-1 1-0 1-1  
15.Gastello      0-0 1-1 0-0 2-0 1-1 0-0 1-2 1-0 1-2 2-1 2-0 0-2 3-0 2-1 xxx 0-1 1-0  
16.Turbina       0-2 0-2 1-1 1-1 0-1 2-1 2-0 1-1 2-1 1-1 1-2 1-2 1-0 1-2 2-1 xxx 2-0  
17.Yoshkar-Ola   3-4 2-0 1-1 0-1 0-3 1-1 0-1 0-2 0-1 0-2 1-2 3-1 1-0 2-1 1-1 2-1 xxx  

Zone III [Russian Federation] 

 1.Sokol Saratov                 32  20  8  4  67-28  48                      
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.Druzhba Maykop                32  20  3  9  59-36  43           
 3.Uralan Elista                 32  19  4  9  51-36  42           
 4.Atommash Volgodonsk           32  19  3 10  83-43  41  
 5.Terek Grozny                  32  17  6  9  49-21  40    
 6.Torpedo Taganrog              32  18  3 11  54-33  39  
 7.Spartak Nalchik               32  15  8  9  44-27  38  
 8.Lokomotiv Mineralnyye Vody    32  14  8 10  41-45  36  [+] 
 9.Mashuk Pyatigorsk             32  14  5 13  59-45  33            
10.Cement Novorossiysk           32  11 10 11  38-41  32  
11.Nart Cherkessk                32  11 10 11  51-49  32  
12.Torpedo Volzhskiy             32  11  6 15  39-44  28  
13.Volgar Astrakhan              32   7  9 16  37-59  23           
14.Dinamo Makhachkala            32   9  4 19  36-74  22                      
15.Salyut Belgorod               32   5  9 18  28-61  19            
16.Start Ulyanovsk               32   2 11 19  22-66  15  [+] 
17.Atom Novovoronezh             32   5  3 24  18-68  13  [+] 

Cross-Table:
                  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17 
 1.Sokol         xxx 1-0 1-0 1-0 2-1 2-1 0-0 4-1 1-0 5-1 5-1 2-3 2-1 3-0 2-0 4-0 4-2  
 2.Dr Maykop     1-3 xxx 4-0 3-1 1-0 3-1 2-1 2-0 3-0 3-1 3-1 2-1 3-0 7-1 2-0 4-0 1-0  
 3.Uralan        1-0 4-0 xxx 2-0 2-0 3-1 1-0 1-0 2-1 0-1 3-1 3-1 2-0 1-0 4-1 2-0 2-0  
 4.Atommash      1-2 2-0 6-1 xxx 0-0 2-1 2-1 6-1 2-1 5-4 2-1 4-1 6-2 2-3 8-1 8-2 6-0  
 5.Terek         2-0 2-0 4-0 2-1 xxx 1-0 0-0 4-0 2-0 3-0 1-1 2-0 5-2 3-0 0-0 5-0 1-0  
 6.T Taganrog    0-0 3-1 2-0 3-1 2-1 xxx 0-1 5-0 1-0 1-0 0-0 2-0 2-0 3-0 5-0 2-0 2-0  
 7.Sp Nalchik    0-2 1-0 3-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 xxx 3-0 3-0 0-0 2-1 2-0 5-1 3-1 3-2 3-1 4-1  
 8.Lokomotiv MV  2-1 4-1 1-1 1-2 1-0 2-0 2-1 xxx 2-1 0-0 3-3 1-0 1-0 6-0 1-0 1-1 2-1  
 9.Mashuk        2-4 3-0 3-2 2-2 3-1 1-2 5-1 3-1 xxx 0-0 2-1 2-0 2-1 2-0 5-1 4-1 7-0  
10.Cement        1-1 1-2 1-1 0-3 0-0 2-1 0-0 1-2 3-1 xxx 3-0 3-1 1-1 5-0 2-1 1-0 1-0  
11.Nart          2-2 1-1 0-1 1-2 2-1 3-4 3-1 0-0 3-0 2-0 xxx 1-0 3-2 5-0 2-1 4-1 1-0  
12.T Volzhskiy   1-1 1-2 3-3 3-1 1-0 2-3 0-0 0-2 2-1 0-1 0-0 xxx 2-0 3-1 4-1 5-1 2-0  
13.Volgar        0-0 2-2 0-2 1-3 1-2 2-1 1-0 0-0 1-1 2-2 3-1 0-0 xxx 3-2 2-1 3-2 1-1  
14.D Makhachkala 1-4 1-2 0-0 0-3 1-3 2-1 1-0 3-2 1-1 3-1 2-3 3-1 1-1 xxx 2-1 0-1 4-2  
15.Salyut        1-1 0-0 0-4 2-1 0-1 1-2 0-0 0-0 1-1 2-0 2-2 0-1 2-1 1-0 xxx 1-1 3-0  
16.Start         1-1 0-1 0-2 0-1 0-0 1-1 1-1 0-0 1-2 1-2 2-2 0-0 1-3 1-1 1-1 xxx 1-0  
17.Atom          1-6 0-3 2-1 1-0 0-2 1-2 0-3 1-2 0-3 0-0 0-0 0-1 1-0 0-2 3-1 1-0 xxx  

Zone IV [Russian Federation] 

 1.Geolog Tyumen                 26  16  9  1  47-20  41           
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.Irtysh Omsk                   26  16  8  2  51-20  40            
 3.Dinamo Barnaul                26  14  6  6  53-26  34                    
 4.Zvezda Irkutsk                26  13  5  8  39-31  31              
 5.Okean Nakhodka                26   8 11  7  23-21  27  [+] 
 6.Amur Blagoveshchensk          26   8  9  9  16-20  25           
 7.Torpedo Rubtsovsk             26   8  8 10  31-38  24           
 8.Metallurg Novokuznetsk        26  10  3 13  32-39  23  
 9.Lokomotiv Chita               26   6 10 10  16-29  22  
10.Selenga Ulan-Ude              26   8  5 13  22-34  21           
11.Amur Komsomolsk-na-Amure      26   6  8 12  29-38  20           
12.Manometr Tomsk                26   6  7 13  20-27  19                    
13.Luch Vladivostok              26   4 11 11  15-32  19              
14.Avtomobilist Krasnoyarsk      26   5  8 13  21-40  18            

Cross-Table:
                  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14   
 1.G Tyumen      xxx 4-0 1-0 3-2 3-2 0-0 2-0 1-0 1-0 5-0 1-1 2-1 2-0 3-2  
 2.Irtysh        2-0 xxx 1-1 4-1 2-0 3-1 5-3 4-1 5-0 2-0 5-1 1-0 0-0 1-1  
 3.D Barnaul     1-1 1-1 xxx 1-0 3-1 4-0 2-0 3-2 4-0 3-0 2-0 1-1 5-0 6-1  
 4.Zv Irkutsk    1-1 2-0 6-4 xxx 1-0 1-0 3-2 3-1 1-0 0-0 3-3 2-0 1-0 2-0  
 5.Ok Nakhodka   1-1 1-1 1-1 2-0 xxx 3-1 0-0 2-0 3-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 0-0 0-0  
 6.Amur Blag     0-0 0-0 0-0 1-0 2-1 xxx 1-1 1-0 0-1 0-1 2-0 1-0 0-0 2-0  
 7.T Rubtsovsk   2-3 0-1 2-1 2-1 1-1 1-0 xxx 4-3 2-2 2-3 1-1 1-1 3-0 1-0  
 8.Novokuznetsk  2-4 0-4 1-0 1-0 3-0 0-0 3-0 xxx 2-1 1-0 6-1 1-0 1-0 1-2  
 9.L Chita       0-1 1-1 2-3 0-2 0-0 0-0 2-0 0-0 xxx 1-0 1-0 0-0 2-0 2-0  
10.Selenga       0-0 0-1 2-1 2-2 0-1 0-1 2-0 4-1 0-0 xxx 2-0 1-0 1-1 2-0  
11.Amur K/A      1-1 1-1 0-2 1-2 1-0 0-0 0-1 3-0 4-1 2-0 xxx 3-0 1-1 4-0  
12.Manometr      0-1 0-2 0-1 2-1 0-0 2-1 0-1 2-0 0-0 4-1 2-1 xxx 1-1 3-0  
13.Luch          1-5 1-2 2-1 1-2 0-0 1-0 1-1 0-0 0-0 2-0 0-0 2-0 xxx 1-2  
14.Krasnoyarsk   1-1 0-2 1-2 0-0 1-1 1-2 0-0 0-2 0-0 3-1 3-0 1-1 2-0 xxx  

Zone V 

 1.Metallurg Lipetsk             30  19  5  6  48-19  43           [RUS] 
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.Textilshchik Tiraspol         30  17  5  8  47-29  39           [MDA] 
 3.Avangard Kursk                30  16  7  7  36-29  39           [RUS] 
 4.Spartak Tambov                30  15  7  8  41-28  37           [RUS] 
 5.Dnepr Mogilyov                30  15  5 10  56-31  35           [BLR] 
 6.Khimik Grodno                 30  14  7  9  37-30  35           [BLR] 
 7.Dinamo Brest                  30  15  3 12  41-31  33           [BLR]             
 8.GomSelMash Gomel              30  11  9 10  36-39  31           [BLR] 
 9.Spartak Oryol                 30  11  8 11  32-32  30           [RUS] 
10.Sport Tallinn                 30  10  9 11  33-32  29           [EST] 
11.Zvejnieks Liepaja             30   7 14  9  42-46  28           [LVA] 
12.Dinamo Bryansk                30   8  9 13  37-43  25           [RUS] 
13.Baltika Kaliningrad           30   9  6 15  34-45  24           [RUS]          
14.Zarya Beltsy                  30   7 10 13  20-35  24           [MDA] 
15.Dinamo Leningrad              30   7  4 19  26-59  18           [RUS]     
16.Vityaz Vitebsk                30   2  6 22  19-57  10           [BLR]             

Note: Avtomobilist Tiraspol changed name to Textilshchik. 

Cross-Table:
                  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16 
 1.M Lipetsk     xxx 3-0 6-1 1-1 2-3 3-1 2-0 2-0 2-1 2-0 2-0 1-0 2-1 1-0 2-1 3-0  
 2.Tex Tiraspol  1-0 xxx 1-0 2-0 2-0 2-0 1-1 2-0 2-0 0-0 1-1 2-0 2-1 2-0 2-1 4-1  
 3.Av Kursk      1-1 1-0 xxx 2-0 1-0 1-0 2-1 2-0 0-0 1-0 3-1 2-0 2-2 3-1 1-0 1-0  
 4.Sp Tambov     1-0 4-1 3-0 xxx 1-0 1-1 1-2 4-1 2-1 1-0 1-0 1-1 1-0 2-0 4-1 3-1  
 5.Dn Mogilyov   1-1 2-1 3-4 0-1 xxx 2-0 4-2 0-0 0-2 2-0 2-2 4-0 4-0 3-0 3-0 2-0  
 6.Kh Grodno     0-1 0-3 1-0 3-2 0-2 xxx 1-2 5-1 1-0 1-0 3-3 4-1 3-1 1-0 2-1 2-1  
 7.D Brest       0-1 2-1 0-1 2-0 0-1 2-0 xxx 1-2 4-0 2-0 3-0 2-0 4-2 3-1 2-0 1-0  
 8.GomSelMash    1-1 1-0 0-0 1-1 0-1 0-3 1-0 xxx 1-0 0-0 4-2 2-1 2-1 0-0 4-1 4-2  
 9.Sp Oryol      0-2 2-3 1-0 0-1 3-1 0-0 1-0 2-2 xxx 1-0 1-3 1-1 5-1 2-0 3-1 1-0  
10.Sport         2-0 0-4 3-1 0-0 2-2 0-0 0-0 1-0 2-0 xxx 1-1 3-0 3-0 1-1 4-0 3-1  
11.Zvejnieks     1-0 4-2 1-2 1-3 1-1 1-1 3-1 0-0 1-1 0-0 xxx 2-1 2-2 1-1 3-0 3-0  
12.D Bryansk     0-2 2-2 2-2 1-0 2-1 0-0 1-2 2-1 1-1 5-1 4-0 xxx 1-0 1-1 2-2 5-0  
13.Baltika       1-0 1-0 1-0 0-0 1-0 0-1 2-0 2-2 1-2 1-2 1-1 1-0 xxx 2-0 4-1 3-1  
14.Z Beltsy      1-1 1-2 0-0 1-0 2-1 0-1 2-0 0-3 0-0 2-1 1-1 1-0 1-1 xxx 1-0 2-1  
15.Dinamo L      0-2 0-1 0-1 4-1 1-8 0-2 1-1 2-1 0-1 3-2 2-1 0-0 2-1 0-0 xxx 1-0  
16.Vityaz        0-2 1-1 1-1 1-1 0-3 0-0 0-1 1-2 0-0 1-2 2-2 2-3 1-0 1-0 0-1 xxx  


Zone VI [Ukraine] 

Group 1 

 1.Tavria Simferopol             26  14 10  2  68-23  38   
 2.Zarya Voroshilovgrad          26  13  8  5  40-26  34  
 3.Niva Ternopol                 26  12  9  5  34-22  33  
 4.Torpedo Lutsk                 26  13  6  7  27-20  32   
 5.Sudostroitel Nikolayev        26   9 11  6  29-23  29              
 6.SKA Odessa                    26  11  6  9  28-25  28  
 7.Avangard Rovno                26   9  8  9  25-22  26              
--------------------------------------------------------
 8.Mayak Kharkov                 26   9  7 10  21-24  25  
 9.Prikarpatye Ivano-Frankovsk   26   8  8 10  24-34  24              
10.Desna Chernigov               26   8  7 11  25-31  23  
11.Bukovina Chernovtsy           26   6 11  9  23-25  23             
12.Kristall Kherson              26   5 11 10  25-45  21                     
13.Atlantika Sevastopol          26   5  5 16  19-45  15   
14.Stakhanovets Stakhanov        26   4  5 17  17-40  13  

Cross-Table:
                  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11   12  13  14 
 1.Tavria        xxx 2-1 2-1 3-1 5-1 2-1 3-0 5-0 4-1 0-0 2-0 10-2 5-0 6-1  
 2.Zarya Vorosh  2-2 xxx 3-1 3-1 2-1 1-0 2-1 2-0 3-1 2-1 3-2  0-0 0-0 0-0  
 3.N Ternopol    0-2 2-0 xxx 0-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 2-1 0-0 1-0 1-1  4-1 2-0 3-1  
 4.T Lutsk       0-0 0-0 0-1 xxx 1-0 1-0 2-0 1-0 2-0 3-2 1-1  1-0 2-0 2-0  
 5.Sudostroitel  0-0 2-1 1-1 0-1 xxx 1-1 1-1 2-0 3-0 2-0 2-0  3-1 1-1 2-0  
 6.SKA Od        3-3 3-0 2-1 2-1 0-0 xxx 1-0 1-0 4-0 1-0 1-0  0-1 0-1 2-1  
 7.Av Rovno      2-1 1-1 2-0 1-2 0-0 0-0 xxx 1-2 1-0 1-3 3-0  3-0 3-1 2-1  
 8.Mayak         0-0 1-1 0-1 0-0 2-0 0-1 0-0 xxx 2-0 0-0 1-0  4-3 1-0 1-1  
 9.Prikarpatye   4-1 2-0 0-0 1-0 1-1 2-2 0-0 0-0 xxx 3-0 0-0  3-2 1-0 2-1  
10.Desna         1-1 0-4 2-2 1-2 0-0 0-1 1-0 1-0 2-1 xxx 1-2  0-0 1-0 3-1  
11.Bukovina      1-1 1-1 0-0 2-0 0-0 3-0 0-2 1-2 3-0 0-0 xxx  0-0 2-1 2-0  
12.Kristall      1-1 0-2 2-2 2-1 3-2 1-1 0-0 0-2 1-1 2-1 1-1  xxx 2-1 0-0  
13.Atlantika     0-7 1-4 1-4 1-1 2-3 2-0 0-1 0-2 2-0 2-3 0-0  0-0 xxx 2-0  
14.Stakhanovets  0-0 1-2 1-3 0-1 0-1 3-1 0-0 1-0 0-1 0-2 2-1  2-0 0-1 xxx  


Group 2 

 1.SKA Kiev                      26  14  6  6  39-21  34  
 2.Podolye Khmelnitskiy          26  12  6  8  43-31  30   
 3.Zakarpatye Uzhgorod           26  12  6  8  32-24  30              
 4.Krivbass Krivoi Rog           26  11  8  7  41-31  30             
 5.Okean Kerch                   26  13  3 10  35-30  29  
 6.Torpedo Zaporozhye            26  12  5  9  35-26  29  
 7.Niva Vinnitsa                 26  11  7  8  27-23  29  
--------------------------------------------------------
 8.Dinamo Irpen                  26   8 13  5  23-20  29  
 9.Spartak Zhitomir              26   8  8 10  27-29  24             
10.Zvezda Kirovograd             26   9  4 13  28-51  22                          
11.Neftyanik Akhtyrka            26   8  6 12  22-30  22  [+] 
12.Shakhtyor Gorlovka            26   8  5 13  26-33  21  
13.Shakhtyor Pavlograd           26   7  7 12  29-32  21  
14.Novator Zhdanov               26   3  8 15  14-40  14  

Note: Kolos Pavlograd changed name to Shakhtyor. 

Cross-Table:
                  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14 
 1.SKA Kiev      xxx 3-0 1-0 3-1 1-0 2-0 2-1 2-0 2-1 5-0 1-1 0-0 1-0 2-0  
 2.Podolye       1-2 xxx 1-0 0-0 3-2 1-0 2-0 3-1 2-1 4-1 1-1 1-0 5-3 6-0  
 3.Zakarpatye    4-4 0-0 xxx 0-0 1-2 0-0 1-0 1-0 3-1 0-0 3-0 4-0 1-0 2-1  
 4.Krivbass      0-2 1-2 3-2 xxx 2-1 2-0 2-0 1-1 2-0 6-0 1-0 0-1 2-2 2-1  
 5.Okean Kerch   1-0 0-3 3-0 4-3 xxx 2-0 2-0 0-1 0-0 2-0 +:- 3-0 1-1 2-0  
 6.Torpedo Zap   1-0 2-1 3-0 1-2 4-2 xxx 0-0 0-1 2-0 2-0 2-1 2-1 1-0 3-0  
 7.N Vinnitsa    1-0 2-0 0-0 1-1 4-0 2-2 xxx 0-0 0-1 1-1 2-1 2-1 1-0 2-0  
 8.D Irpen       3-1 1-1 1-0 0-0 2-1 1-1 0-2 xxx 2-0 2-1 0-1 2-0 1-1 0-0  
 9.Sp Zhitomir   0-0 3-2 1-2 0-0 1-1 2-1 3-0 1-1 xxx 5-2 1-2 1-1 0-1 1-0  
10.Zv Kirovograd 2-1 2-1 0-1 2-5 0-2 3-2 1-3 1-1 2-1 xxx 1-0 1-0 1-3 1-0  
11.Neft Akhtyrka 1-1 0-0 2-1 4-1 1-0 0-2 0-1 1-1 0-1 2-0 xxx 1-1 0-4 1-0  
12.Sh Gorlovka   1-3 3-1 0-1 1-2 2-0 1-0 2-0 0-0 1-2 1-4 4-1 xxx 2-0 3-1  
13.Sh Pavlograd  2-0 2-1 1-2 2-2 0-1 0-2 1-2 1-1 0-0 0-0 0-1 1-0 xxx 4-1  
14.Novator       0-0 1-1 0-3 1-0 1-3 2-2 0-0 0-0 0-0 1-2 1-0 0-0 3-0 xxx  


For places 1-14 

 1.Zarya Voroshilovgrad          40  25 10  5  69-35  60  
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.Tavria Simferopol             40  22 15  3 102-46  59   
 3.SKA Kiev                      40  20  9 11  65-42  49  
 4.Niva Ternopol                 40  17 14  9  53-38  48  
 5.Torpedo Lutsk                 40  19  9 12  50-39  47   
 6.Krivbass Krivoi Rog           40  16 13 11  58-48  45             
 7.Niva Vinnitsa                 40  17  9 14  44-44  43  
 8.Podolye Khmelnitskiy          40  16 11 13  64-50  43   
 9.Torpedo Zaporozhye            40  17  7 16  49-47  41  
10.Zakarpatye Uzhgorod           40  16  9 15  50-49  41              
11.Avangard Rovno                40  16  9 15  46-44  41              
12.Sudostroitel Nikolayev        40  14 13 13  49-39  41              
13.SKA Odessa                    40  14  9 17  39-44  37  
14.Okean Kerch                   40  14  4 22  46-63  32  

Cross-Table:
                  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14 
 1.Zarya Vorosh  xxx     2-1         2-2 1-0 2-1 2-1 4-1             4-1  
 2.Tavria            xxx 4-2         2-2 2-1 2-1 3-0 2-1             3-2  
 3.SKA Kiev      0-2 3-3 xxx 2-1 2-0                     3-1 1-1 4-1  
 4.N Ternopol            3-2 xxx     0-0 2-0 1-1 1-0 2-2             3-0  
 5.T Lutsk               1-1     xxx 2-1 5-2 2-2 1-3 3-0             2-1 
 6.Krivbass      0-1 2-2     1-1 2-1 xxx                 2-1 1-0 2-0  
 7.N Vinnitsa    0-2 3-2     2-1 2-1     xxx             1-2 2-1 2-1  
 8.Podolye       0-1 2-2     3-1 3-0         xxx         0-1 1-0 1-0  
 9.Torpedo Zap   1-1 1-1     1-2 0-4             xxx     2-1 2-1 1-0  
10.Zakarpatye    1-2 2-2     1-0 0-0                 xxx 4-1 0-2 1-0  
11.Av Rovno              1-3         1-2 1-1 3-2 1-0 3-1 xxx         2-0  
12.Sudostroitel          0-2         4-1 0-1 2-2 0-1 4-1     xxx     4-1  
13.SKA Od                1-0         0-0 0-0 2-2 3-1 0-3         xxx 3-1  
14.Okean Kerch   0-3 2-4     1-1 0-1                     1-2 0-1 1-0 xxx  


For places 15-28 

15.Bukovina Chernovtsy           40  14 13 13  40-38  41             
16.Dinamo Irpen                  40  13 15 12  36-39  41  
17.Prikarpatye Ivano-Frankovsk   40  12 16 12  41-46  40              
18.Shakhtyor Gorlovka            40  15  9 16  47-47  39  
19.Neftyanik Akhtyrka            40  14 10 16  42-42  38  [+] 
20.Spartak Zhitomir              40  14 10 16  46-48  38             
21.Zvezda Kirovograd             40  16  5 19  48-79  37                          
22.Mayak Kharkov                 40  14  9 17  35-42  37  
23.Desna Chernigov               40  13 10 17  37-44  36  
24.Shakhtyor Pavlograd           40  11 12 17  42-46  34  
25.Kristall Kherson              40   9 14 17  51-72  32                     
26.Novator Zhdanov               40   9 13 18  31-50  31  
27.Atlantika Sevastopol          40  10  7 23  37-60  27   
28.Stakhanovets Stakhanov        40   7  8 25  29-65  22  

Cross-Table:
                  15  16  17  18  19  20  21  22  23  24  25  26  27  28   
15.Bukovina      xxx 2-0     1-0 2-0 2-0 3-1         1-0     0-0  
16.D Irpen       0-1 xxx 0-1                 2-1 1-0     2-1     1-0 0-0  
17.Prikarpatye       0-0 xxx 3-1 1-0 4-1 1-1         0-0     1-1  
18.Sh Gorlovka   1-0     2-2 xxx             3-1 1-0     5-1     1-0 2-1  
19.Neft Akhtyrka 4-0     1-1     xxx         2-0 0-0     3-1     1-0 1-0  
20.Sp Zhitomir   2-1     1-1         xxx     2-0 2-1     1-0     2-1 5-0  
21.Zv Kirovograd 2-3     2-1             xxx 1-0 2-0     2-1     2-1 3-2  
22.Mayak             2-1     1-1 2-1 3-2 2-0 xxx     2-1     0-1  
23.Desna             1-2     1-2 1-1 1-0 1-0     xxx 1-0     1-0  
24.Sh Pavlograd  1-1     1-1                 2-0 1-1 xxx 1-0     1-2 2-1  
25.Kristall          2-1     2-2 3-2 1-0 9-2         1-1 xxx 4-4  
26.Novator       2-0     1-0                 0-0 1-3     1-0 xxx 2-0 4-0  
27.Atlantika         5-2     1-0 1-1 2-2 4-0         1-0     1-0 xxx  
28.Stakhanovets      3-1     0-0 0-3 2-1 0-2         3-2     0-0     xxx  

Zone VII 

 1.Sohibkor Halkabad             36  23  4  9  62-32  50           [UZB] 
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.Neftyanik Fergana             36  20  9  7  66-31  49           [UZB]  
 3.Dinamo Samarkand              36  20  9  7  63-31  49           [UZB] 
 4.Pahtakor Andizhan             36  22  4 10  55-29  48  [+]      [UZB] 
 5.Avtomobilist Namangan         36  17 10  9  51-35  44           [UZB] 
 6.Kasansayets Kasansay          36  19  5 12  57-42  43           [UZB] 
 7.Hiva                          36  16  8 12  47-42  40           [UZB] 
 8.Hojent Leninabad              36  15  8 13  60-64  38           [TJK] 
 9.Horezm Yangiaryk              36  13 10 13  36-35  36           [UZB] 
10.Tselinnik Turtkul             36  14  7 15  38-45  35           [UZB] 
11.Surhan Termez                 36  14  5 17  43-48  33           [UZB] 
12.Zarafshan Navoi               36  12  7 17  37-43  31           [UZB] 
13.Alay Osh                      36  12  7 17  43-53  31           [KGZ] 
14.Yeshlik Jizak                 36  10 10 16  38-50  30  [-]      [UZB] 
15.Alga Frunze                   36   9 10 17  42-55  28           [KGZ]             
16.Vakhsh Kurgan-Tyube           36  10  7 19  38-57  27  [+]      [TJK] 
17.Shakhtyor Angren              36  10  7 19  38-59  27  [+]      [UZB] 
18.Yangiyer                      36  10  4 22  38-69  24           [UZB] 
19.Geolog Karshi                 36   8  5 23  32-64  21           [UZB] 

Note: Zvezda Jizak changed name to Yeshlik. 

Cross-Table:
                 1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19   
 1.Sohibkor     xxx 3-0 2-0 2-1 3-1 1-0 1-0 3-2 1-0 2-0 2-1 0-0 5-0 2-0 2-0 4-0 2-0 4-0 3-0  
 2.Neft Fergana 0-0 xxx 2-2 2-0 2-1 3-0 1-2 4-0 1-0 5-0 3-1 2-0 4-0 2-2 5-0 2-0 1-1 2-1 2-0  
 3.D Samarkand  1-0 1-1 xxx 3-1 1-0 4-0 3-0 2-0 0-0 1-1 4-1 4-0 4-2 3-0 2-0 4-0 4-1 1-0 1-0  
 4.P Andizhan   3-1 2-1 1-0 xxx 2-1 2-1 0-1 2-0 0-0 1-0 0-0 2-1 2-1 3-0 3-1 2-0 3-0 3-0 1-0  
 5.Avt Namangan 3-1 0-1 -:+ 1-0 xxx 3-0 3-1 4-2 3-1 1-1 1-0 2-1 1-0 3-3 1-1 3-1 1-0 2-1 3-1  
 6.Kasansayets  3-1 3-0 0-1 0-2 0-0 xxx 4-0 5-1 0-0 1-0 2-1 2-0 3-1 0-0 2-1 2-1 2-0 2-0 1-0  
 7.Hiva         0-1 2-2 1-2 1-0 2-1 1-0 xxx 1-2 3-0 1-1 1-0 1-1 2-1 0-0 3-1 3-1 3-1 5-0 4-1  
 8.Hojent       2-0 1-5 1-1 3-1 1-0 1-1 2-0 xxx 1-0 2-1 5-3 4-1 0-0 2-3 0-0 5-2 3-1 6-3 4-1  
 9.Horezm       0-0 0-0 1-0 1-2 2-1 4-1 4-2 2-0 xxx 1-2 1-0 0-2 0-0 1-0 1-1 3-1 2-1 1-1 3-1  
10.Ts Turtkul   1-0 2-1 0-2 0-1 1-1 2-1 2-0 1-1 0-0 xxx 3-0 1-0 2-1 2-1 2-1 2-0 2-0 4-0 1-0  
11.Surhan       1-2 1-0 3-2 0-0 1-1 1-2 0-2 2-2 0-4 2-0 xxx 1-0 4-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 3-0 2-0 3-1  
12.Zarafshan    0-2 0-1 2-1 0-1 1-1 0-4 2-0 4-0 1-0 3-1 0-1 xxx 0-0 1-1 2-1 1-1 3-1 1-0 1-1  
13.Alay         0-1 0-0 0-0 1-0 1-2 2-3 2-0 3-0 1-0 2-0 2-0 1-4 xxx 3-0 1-1 2-0 1-1 5-0 3-0  
14.Yeshlik      3-2 0-0 1-1 3-2 0-1 1-2 0-0 0-1 2-0 2-0 3-2 1-0 5-1 xxx 1-4 1-0 2-1 0-1 0-2  
15.Alga         4-1 1-3 3-3 0-4 0-0 1-1 1-1 3-1 1-2 0-0 2-0 1-0 2-3 2-0 xxx 3-0 0-2 1-2 3-0  
16.Vakhsh       3-1 4-0 3-3 1-3 0-0 2-1 1-1 1-0 3-0 3-0 0-0 2-1 1-0 1-1 0-0 xxx 3-1 0-2 1-0  
17.Sh Angren    2-2 1-2 2-0 1-1 2-3 2-1 0-0 1-2 1-1 2-1 0-3 0-2 0-1 1-0 2-1 1-0 xxx 2-0 3-1  
18.Yangiyer     1-3 0-3 0-1 2-1 1-2 0-1 0-1 2-2 2-0 3-2 1-3 0-2 3-0 2-1 4-0 3-2 1-1 xxx 2-3  
19.G Karshi     0-2 0-3 2-1 0-3 0-0 3-6 1-2 1-1 0-1 3-0 1-0 2-0 3-1 1-1 0-1 1-0 2-3 0-0 xxx  

Zone VIII [Kazakhstan] 

 1.Meliorator Chimkent           28  19  5  4  63-28  43           
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.Khimik Jambul                 28  18  2  8  46-22  38            
 3.Tselinnik Tselinograd         28  17  4  7  40-23  38            
 4.Energetik Kustanay            28  14  9  5  43-29  37  
 5.Shakhtyor Karaganda           28  16  4  8  45-29  36                       
 6.Spartak Semipalatinsk         28  14  5  9  48-34  33            
 7.Aktyubinets Aktyubinsk        28  13  4 11  28-29  30           
 8.Traktor Pavlodar              28  10  6 12  34-35  26  
 9.Zhetysu Taldy-Kurgan          28  10  3 15  49-62  23  [+] 
10.Vostok Ust-Kamenogorsk        28   8  6 14  40-48  22           
11.Meliorator Kzil-Orda          28   8  6 14  32-38  22            
12.Ekibastuzets Ekibastuz        28   8  6 14  37-46  22           
13.Torpedo Kokchetav             28  10  1 17  30-56  21           
14.Jezkazganets Jezkazgan        28   6  4 18  35-56  16           
15.SKIF Alma-Ata                 28   5  3 20  30-65  13           

Cross-Table:
                  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15 
 1.Mel Chimkent  xxx 2-0 2-1 2-0 2-0 1-1 1-2 4-0 4-2 3-4 2-0 4-1 3-1 2-1 6-1  
 2.Kh Jambul     0-2 xxx 1-0 1-0 1-1 3-0 1-0 1-0 1-2 4-1 2-1 3-0 4-0 2-2 3-1  
 3.Tselinograd   1-1 1-0 xxx 4-0 0-1 1-0 1-0 0-2 3-0 4-2 1-1 1-0 2-0 2-1 2-0  
 4.Energetik     1-0 1-0 2-1 xxx 0-0 1-1 4-1 +:- 6-1 4-3 2-1 1-1 0-1 3-1 3-2  
 5.Sh Karaganda  1-3 2-0 1-0 0-0 xxx 4-2 1-0 2-3 2-1 2-0 1-0 1-0 3-0 1-2 5-0  
 6.Semipalatinsk 5-1 2-0 1-0 1-3 2-0 xxx 3-0 1-1 6-3 1-1 2-1 2-1 0-1 1-0 -:+  
 7.Aktyubinets   0-0 0-2 2-3 1-1 2-1 2-1 xxx 1-0 0-0 1-0 2-1 1-0 3-1 0-1 3-0  
 8.Traktor       1-1 2-1 0-1 1-0 1-2 0-0 1-0 xxx 3-0 0-0 0-0 4-2 2-0 3-0 2-3  
 9.Zhetysu       1-3 1-3 3-3 2-2 1-2 0-2 2-3 5-2 xxx 2-1 1-0 1-2 3-0 2-1 5-0  
10.Vostok        1-1 0-4 0-1 1-2 3-2 2-4 0-0 3-2 0-1 xxx 2-0 5-2 5-2 4-0 1-0  
11.Mel Kzil-Orda 1-2 0-3 0-1 0-0 3-3 1-2 2-0 2-0 3-1 2-1 xxx 2-3 3-2 1-0 3-1  
12.Ekibastuzets  1-3 0-1 2-2 1-1 0-1 2-1 0-1 2-2 1-2 2-0 0-1 xxx 2-0 5-1 1-0  
13.T Kokchetav   0-2 0-2 0-1 1-2 0-2 2-1 1-0 1-0 3-2 2-0 2-1 2-2 xxx 2-1 2-1  
14.Jezkazganets  0-2 1-2 0-1 1-1 3-2 2-4 1-2 0-1 4-2 0-0 1-1 1-2 5-2 xxx 4-2  
15.SKIF          1-4 0-1 1-2 0-3 0-2 1-2 0-1 3-1 2-3 0-0 1-1 2-2 4-2 4-1 xxx  

Zone IX 

 1.Kyapaz Kirovabad              30  21  4  5  68-26  46           [AZE] 
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.Dinamo Sukhumi                30  18  3  9  52-33  39           [GEO] 
 3.Dila Gori                     30  16  4 10  44-37  36           [GEO] 
 4.Kolkheti Poti                 30  16  2 12  53-48  34           [GEO] 
 5.Spartak Oktemberyan           30  14  5 11  39-37  33           [ARM] 
 6.Gyanjlik Baku                 30  14  5 11  44-29  33           [AZE] 
 7.Lokomotiv Samtredia           30  13  6 11  43-40  32           [GEO] 
 8.Avtomobilist Mingechaur       30  14  3 13  58-41  31           [AZE] 
 9.Karabakh Stepanakert          30  14  2 14  56-48  30           [AZE] 
10.Metallurg Rustavi             30  13  4 13  47-44  30  [+]      [GEO] 
11.Araz Nahichevan               30  12  6 12  33-47  30           [AZE] 
12.Meshakhte Tkibuli             30  11  6 13  34-42  28           [GEO] 
13.Kolhozchi Ashkhabad           30  10  3 17  29-42  23           [TKM] 
14.Lokomotiv Tbilisi             30   9  5 16  25-44  23           [GEO] 
15.Shirak Leninakan              30   9  3 18  25-40  21           [ARM] 
16.Olimpia Artashat              30   4  3 23  21-73  11           [ARM] 

Cross-Table:
                  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16   
 1.Kyapaz        xxx 2-0 2-0 1-0 4-1 2-0 3-1 2-1 2-1 4-0 6-0 4-0 2-0 3-0 3-0 5-0  
 2.D Sukhumi     5-2 xxx 3-0 3-0 3-0 1-0 2-1 2-0 4-3 2-0 1-0 2-1 2-1 2-1 3-1 4-1  
 3.Dila          3-2 1-0 xxx 2-1 2-0 2-0 2-0 1-0 3-3 1-0 4-0 0-0 3-1 4-0 1-0 2-1  
 4.Kolkheti      3-1 2-1 4-1 xxx 2-0 3-0 1-0 4-2 3-0 4-0 1-0 1-1 2-0 1-0 2-1 5-1  
 5.Oktemberyan   0-3 2-0 3-0 3-0 xxx 2-1 1-1 2-0 1-0 1-0 1-1 1-0 2-1 5-1 1-0 3-1  
 6.Gyanjlik      1-2 1-0 2-2 5-0 0-0 xxx 6-1 1-0 2-1 2-1 0-0 4-0 5-1 3-0 1-0 2-0  
 7.L Samtredia   0-1 0-0 1-0 0-2 3-3 2-1 xxx 1-0 3-0 3-2 6-1 2-1 1-0 0-1 1-0 4-1  
 8.Mingechaur    1-1 1-0 2-0 6-2 3-0 0-0 3-1 xxx 3-1 5-1 3-1 6-0 5-1 3-0 3-0 6-0  
 9.Karabakh      0-1 3-1 3-1 3-1 2-1 1-0 2-0 4-2 xxx 4-1 2-0 4-1 2-0 3-0 1-0 6-0  
10.M Rustavi     1-1 2-1 2-0 3-0 4-1 2-1 1-0 5-0 4-1 xxx 1-1 2-0 4-0 0-1 3-0 3-1  
11.Araz          1-1 3-1 2-1 4-2 1-0 0-0 1-2 2-1 1-1 2-0 xxx 0-1 2-1 1-0 3-0 3-0  
12.Meshakhte     3-2 1-1 1-2 3-1 0-1 2-1 0-2 2-0 2-0 4-1 4-0 xxx 1-0 0-0 3-2 3-0  
13.Kolhozchi     0-0 0-1 0-1 2-1 0-0 1-2 2-2 4-0 3-2 1-0 4-0 2-0 xxx 1-0 1-0 1-0  
14.Lokomotiv Tb  1-3 1-2 1-1 2-2 2-0 2-0 0-2 1-1 3-1 1-1 2-0 1-0 0-1 xxx 1-3 -:+  
15.Shirak        3-2 0-0 2-1 1-0 2-1 0-1 2-2 2-0 3-1 0-1 1-2 0-0 1-0 0-1 xxx 1-0  
16.Olimpia       0-1 3-5 1-3 2-3 0-3 1-2 1-1 0-1 2-1 2-2 0-1 0-0 1-0 1-2 1-0 xxx  


Second League Finals 

Group 1

[Oct 25] 
Kyapaz          1-0 Kras Presnya 
  [Asif Aliyev 59 pen. Att: 25,000] 
[Oct 29] 
Kras Presnya    0-1 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Alexandr Babanov 89. Att: 500] 
[Nov 1] 
Krylya Sovetov  2-1 Kyapaz 
  [Alexandr Garmashov 36, Alexandr Babanov 40 – Sergei Agranovich 12. Att: 15,000] 
[Nov 4] 
Kyapaz          0-0 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Att: 25,000] 
[Nov 8] 
Kras Presnya    9-2 Kyapaz 
  [Andrei Lebedev 37, Alexandr Noskov 45, Vasiliy Kulkov 49, 
   Anatoliy Zagrebayev 55, 57, Oleg Akhanov 61, 86, Igor Kazmin 81, 
   Vladimir Pogrebnyuk 82 – Sergei Agranovich 4, Afgan Talybov 9. Att: 1,300] 
[Nov 11] 
Krylya Sovetov  1-0 Kras Presnya 
  [Vyacheslav Popov 82. Att: 2,500] 

Final Table: 

1.Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev       4   3  1  0   4- 1   7  Promoted [-] [RUS]  
-------------------------------------------------------
2.Kyapaz Kirovabad               4   1  1  2   4-11   3               [AZE]  
3.Krasnaya Presnya Moskva        4   1  0  3   9- 5   2               [RUS]  

Group 2

[Oct 25] 
Metallurg Lip   1-0 Geolog 
  [Stanislav Bernikov 45. Att: 10,000] 
[Oct 29] 
Geolog          2-0 Meliorator 
  [Stanislav Feoktistov 18, Yevgeniy Zarva 81. Att: 3,900] 
[Nov 1] 
Meliorator      2-1 Metallurg Lip 
  [Vyacheslav Novikov 30, 53 – Artur Shamrin 73. Att: 12,000] 
[Nov 4] 
Metallurg Lip   4-0 Meloirator 
  [Oleg Liznev 15, Yuriy Raznov 57, 59, Anatoliy Korovkin 75. Att: 13,200] 
[Nov 8] 
Geolog          1-0 Metallurg Lip 
  [Yevgeniy Zarva 87. Att: 7,000] 
[Nov 12] 
Meliorator      0-1 Geolog 
  [Sergei Podpaly 84 pen. Att: 7,200] 

Final Table: 

1.Geolog Tyumen                  4   3  0  1   4- 1   6  Promoted   [RUS]  
-------------------------------------------------------
2.Metallurg Lipetsk              4   2  0  2   6- 3   4             [RUS]  
3.Meliorator Chimkent            4   1  0  3   2- 8   2             [KAZ]  

Group 3

[Oct 25] 
Sokol           1-2 Zarya 
  [Yuriy Klyuchnikov 10 – Sergei Yarmolich 47, Yuriy Yaroshenko 58. Att: 8,000] 
[Oct 29] 
Zarya           2-0 Sohibkor 
  [Sergei Yarmolich 29, Yuriy Yaroshenko 58. Att: 17,000] 
[Nov 1] 
Sohibkor        3-1 Sokol 
  [Nikolai Belan 3, Boris Bakanov 68 pen, Renat Idrisov 86 – 
   Gennadiy Smirnov 41. Att: 4,500] 
[Nov 4] 
Sokol           5-0 Sohibkor 
  [Yuriy Kulish 5, 57, Andrei Shevtsov 43, 90, Eduard Tumasyan 73. Att: 3,000] 
[Nov 8] 
Zarya           3-1 Sokol 
  [Yuriy Yaroshenko 6, 66, Fyodor Soroka 29 pen – Andrei Shevtsov 32. Att: 15,000] 
[Nov 11] 
Sohibkor        3-1 Zarya 
  [Boris Bakanov 6, Turaberdy Shaymardanov 26, Renat Idrisov 59 – 
   Timerlan Guseynov 68. Att: 3,500] 

Final Table: 

1.Zarya Voroshilovgrad           4   3  0  1   8- 5   6  Promoted   [UKR]  
-------------------------------------------------------
2.Sohibkor Halkabad              4   2  0  2   6- 9   4             [UZB]  
3.Sokol Saratov                  4   1  0  3   8- 8   2             [RUS]  




Soviet Union Cup 1985/86

First Round [Jun 24] 
ARSENAL Tula                  5-0  Kotaik Abovyan 
  [Yuriy Cheryevskiy 9, Alexandr Mazalov 30, Vladimir Prokhorov 47 pen, 
   Alexandr Ivashchenko 77, Pavel Shishkin 90. Att: 9,000] 
Atommash Volgodonsk           0-1  METALLURG Lipetsk 
  [Eduard Shapovalov 18. Att: 4,000] 
Baltika Kaliningrad           1-2  GURIA Lanchkhuti 
  [Dmitriy Chepel 10 - Gia Giligashvili 52, Gocha Tkebuchava 59. Att: 11,800] 
CSKA Moskva                   3-1  Metallurg Magnitogorsk 
  [Valeriy Shmarov 23, 31, Mikhail Agapov 69 – Gennadiy Ilyashevich 28. Att: 3,700] 
DAUGAVA Riga                  6-0  Dinamo Bryansk 
  [Alexandr Starkov 2, Alexandr Kanishchev 25, Gennadiy Shitik 34, 
   Mikhail Yuropov 57, Yevgeniy Milevskiy 67 pen, Sergei Vitsekhovskiy 87. Att: 2,800] 
Dinamo Samarkand              3-5  ZVEZDA Jizak                  [aet] 
  [Alexandr Pilyugin 22, Ivan Felde 71 pen, Nikolai Turchinenko 84 – 
   Vladimir Kukhlevskiy 10, 33, 105, Zamir Selimov 78, 103. Att: 7,500] 
DINAMO Stavropol              2-1  Znamya Truda Orekhovo-Zuyevo  [aet] 
  [Oleg Podruzhko 13, Yevgeniy Gromov 113 – Alexei Khanin 19. Att: 10,000] 
ISKRA Smolensk                2-1  Zvezda Perm 
  [Sergei Nikitin 65, Sergei Surov 85 – Valeriy Borisov 8. Att: 3,400] 
KOLOS Pavlograd               4-1  Mashuk Pyatigorsk 
  [Alexandr Zozulya 18 pen, Oleg Serebryanskiy 26, 81, Nikolai Samoilenko 47 – 
   Vyacheslav Konoplin 83. Att: 3,300] 
KUBAN Krasnodar               5-3  RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu 
  [Alexandr Semenyukov 52, Valeriy Rudko 58, Nikolai Kolesov 74, 79, 
   Igor Kaleshin 75 pen – Serop Markaryan 1, Vitaliy Papadopulo 19, 
   Alexandr Gitselov ?. Att: 4,500] 
Kuzbass Kemerovo              0-3  GEOLOG Tyumen 
  [Nikolai Chirkov 42, Vladimir Khokhlov 66, Ravil Umyarov 76. Att: 3,000] 
LOKOMOTIV Moskva              1-0  Khimik Jambul 
  [Yuriy Bykov 13. Att: 1,000] 
LUCH Vladivostok              1-0  Neftyanik Fergana 
  [Andrei Fedyakin 10. Att: 3,100] 
Mertskhali Makharadze         1-3  KRYLYA SOVETOV Kuibyshev 
  [Azgat Galliulov (KS) 71 og – Sergei Buchin 5, Anatoliy Kochergin 7, 
   Eduard Rahmangulov 59. Att: 7,000] 
METALLURG Zaporozhye          2-0  Sudostroitel Nikolayev 
  [Alexandr Spitsyn 67, A.Petrov 88. Att: 5,500] 
NISTRU Kishinev               2-1  Zorkiy Krasnogorsk            [aet] 
  [Alexandr Spiridon 59, Oleg Flentya 109 pen – Viktor Pyshkin 30. Att: 3,800] 
NIVA Vinnitsa                 3-2  SKA-Karpaty Lvov 
  [Anatoliy Saulevich (S) 15 og, Ivan Palamar 55 pen, Vadim Sorokin 67 – 
   Alexandr Malyshenko 16, 68. Att: 5,500] 
PAMIR Dushanbe                3-0  Kolkheti Poti 
  [Nuritdin Amriyev 42, Viktor Dergachov 46, Kamil Ferhanov 78. Att: 7,000] 
ROTOR Volgograd               2-1  Khimik Dzerzhinsk 
  [Alexandr B.Nikitin 52, Viktor Divak 70 – Yuriy Dukhovnov 33 pen. Att: 8,000] 
SHINNIK Yaroslavl             4-2  Lokomotiv Samtredia 
  [Yevgeniy Martyanov 17, Alexandr Tsenin 22, Yuriy Panteleyev 42 pen, 59 – 
   Tariel Dvalishvili 10, 73. Att: 4,000] 
SKA Khabarovsk                1-0  Irtysh Omsk 
  [Vladimir Kozlov 3. Att: 1,200] 
Spartak Oktemberyan           0-1  PAHTAKOR Tashkent 
  [Igor Shkvyrin 50. Att: 5,000] 
SURHAN Termez                 2-1  Shakhtyor Karaganda 
  [Vasiliy Yurin 81, 86 – Alexandr Nesterov 10 pen. Att: 6,000] 
Tavria Simferopol             3-4  DINAMO Batumi 
  [Vladimir Naumenko 12, Igor Leonov 36, Sergei Dementyev 74 – 
   Grigol Zedania 34, 69, Rostom Torgashvili 53, 76. Att: 5,200] 
TEREK Grozny                  0-0  Spartak Orjonikidze           [pen 4-3] 
  [Att: 5,000] 
TSELINNIK Tselinograd         3-0  UralMash Sverdlovsk 
  [Vitaliy Petrusevich 15, Sergei Dyagel 44, Viktor Karachun 79 pen. Att: 6,500] 
ZARYA Kaluga                  1-0  Dnepr Mogilyov 
  [Alexandr Kachan 47. Att: 8,500] 
Zarya Voroshilovgrad          1-2  KOLOS Nikopol 
  [Sergei Yarmolich 34 – Yuriy Koryukov 39, Igor Lukyanchuk 82. Att: 7,600] 

Second Round [Jun 30] 
CSKA Moskva                   4-1  Shinnik Yaroslavl 
  [Gennadiy Stromberger 57, Dmitriy Galyamin 75, Mikhail Kolesnikov 81 – 
   Yuriy Panteleyev 73. Att: 3,700] 
DAUGAVA Riga                  4-1  Terek Grozny 
  [Alexandr Kanishchev 18, Alexandr Starkov 21, 37, Gennadiy Shitik 83 – 
   Umar Sadayev 75. Att: 2,500] 
DINAMO Batumi                 4-2  Arsenal Tula 
  [Revaz Chelebadze 9, 20, Gocha Chikovani 40, Edisher Kakabadze 85 – 
   Vladimir Prokhorov 18 pen, Alexandr Mazalov 82. Att: 6,000] 
Geolog Tyumen                 1-1  ROTOR Volgograd               [pen 2-4] 
  [Viktor Rybakov 63 – Sergei Borisov 28. Att: 9,000] 
KOLOS Nikopol                 3-1  Kolos Pavlograd 
  [Yuriy Koryukov 58, Georgiy Kolyadyuk 65, Boris Shurshin 90 – 
   Viktor Budnik 70. Att: 1,500] 
Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev      1-2  SKA Khabarovsk 
  [Viktor Razveyev 53 – Vladimir Kozlov 9, Sergei Igumin 36. Att: 7,500] 
KUBAN Krasnodar               2-0  Nistru Kishinev 
  [Igor Kaleshin 35, 80. Att: 3,400] 
LOKOMOTIV Moskva              2-0  Iskra Smolensk 
  [Alexandr Kalashnikov 72, Igor Makarov 82. Att: 600] 
METALLURG Lipetsk             1-0  Dinamo Stavropol 
  [Yuriy Raznov 26. Att: 9,000] 
METALLURG Zaporozhye          2-1  Zarya Kaluga 
  [Igor Gimro 10, Alexandr Spitsyn 46 – Vadim Zherdev 61. Att: 3,200] 
NIVA Vinnitsa                 7-2  Guria Lanchkhuti 
  [Viktor Rudoi 20, 87, Sergei Shevchenko 35 pen, Pasha Kasanov 45, 72, 
   Yaroslav Zayats 48, Vladimir Snylyk 67 – David Ugrelidze 7, 
   Gia Giligashvili 56. Att: 15,000] 
PAHTAKOR Tashkent             w/o  Luch Vladivostok 
PAMIR Dushanbe                1-0  Surhan Termez 
  [Valeriy Tursunov 12. Att: 4,000] 
ZVEZDA Jizak                  2-1  Tselinnik Tselinograd 
  [Zamir Selimov 22, Surat Salimjanov 47 – Viktor Karachun 23. Att: 2,100] 

Third Round 
[Aug 13] 
DINAMO Kiev             4-2  SKA Rostov-na-Donu 
  [Vadim Yevtushenko 40, Vasiliy Rats 41, Oleg Blokhin 45, Ivan Yaremchuk 59 – 
   Sergei Agashkov 34 pen, Sergei Andreyev 75. Att: 26,000] 
[Aug 14] 
Dinamo Batumi           1-4  DINAMO Tbilisi 
  [Vazha Zhvania 43 – Merab Zhordania 27, Nugzar Kakilashvili 80, 
   Gia Guruli 85, Nugzar Mikaberidze 88. Att: 14,900] 
DINAMO Minsk            1-0  Pamir Dushanbe 
  [Georgiy Kondratyev 87. Att: 6,500] 
FAKEL Voronezh          2-0  Lokomotiv Moskva 
  [Gennadiy Soshenko 41, Viktor Pimushin 50. Att: 10,000] 
Kayrat Alma-Ata         0-3  ZENIT Leningrad 
  [Yuriy Gerasimov 25, Arkadiy Afanasyev 34, Nikolai Larionov 68. Att: 10,000] 
KOLOS Nikopol           2-1  Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk 
  [Vladimir Safronenko 10, 63 – Oleg Protasov 60. Att: 8,700] 
METALLURG Lipetsk       1-0  Ararat Yerevan 
  [Alexandr Ignatenko 27. Att: 23,000] 
NIVA Vinnitsa           2-0  Metallist Kharkov 
  [Sergei Shevchenko 64, 76. Att: 25,000] 
Pahtakor Tashkent       2-3  TORPEDO Moskva                [aet] 
  [Farhad Magometov 20, Marat Kabayev 21 – Vladimir Kobzev 65, 74, 94 pen. Att: 4,500] 
ROTOR Volgograd         3-1  Dinamo Moskva 
  [Vladimir Fayzulin 29, Alexandr B.Nikitin 60, Viktor Kontsevenko 70 – 
   Viktor Vasilyev 35. Att: 29,000] 
SHAKHTYOR Donetsk       5-1  Kuban Krasnodar 
  [Mikhail Sokolovskiy 7 pen, 78, Sergei Morozov 39, Sergei Yashchenko 83, 
   Sergei Kravchenko 89 – Andrei Yudin 30. Att: 11,000] 
SKA Khabarovsk          2-0  Neftchi Baku 
  [Alexandr Kolpovskiy 16, Sergei Berezin 71. Att: 11,100] 
SPARTAK Moskva          2-0  CSKA Moskva 
  [Andrei Rudakov 4, Sergei Novikov 48. Att: 25,000] 
Torpedo Kutaisi         0-2  DAUGAVA Riga 
  [Yevgeniy Milevskiy 48, Alexandr Kanishchev 54. Att: 12,000] 
Zvezda Jizak            0-4  CHERNOMORETS Odessa 
  [Igor Nakonechny 25, Alexandr Shcherbakov 68, Vladimir Fink 82, 
   Igor Yurchenko 85. Att: 5,000] 
ŽALGIRIS Vilnius        2-0  Metallurg Zaporozhye 
  [Vyacheslav Sukristov 7, Stanislovas Baranauskas 67. Att: 6,500] 

Fourth Round 
[Sep 12] 
CHERNOMORETS Odessa     3-1  Rotor Volgograd 
  [Alexandr Shcherbakov 19, 83, Viktor Pasulko 65 – Sergei Borisov 76. Att: 5,500] 
SPARTAK Moskva          3-3  Dinamo Kiev                   [pen 4-3] 
  [Fyodor Cherenkov 34 pen, 35, Sergei Rodionov 93 – Anatoliy Demyanenko 4, 
   Pavel Yakovenko 57, Igor Belanov 97. Att: 41,000] 
ZENIT Leningrad         2-1  Dinamo Tbilisi 
  [Yuriy Zheludkov 12, Sergei Dmitriyev 28 – Nugzar Mikaberidze 52. Att: 17,000] 
[Sep 13] 
DAUGAVA Riga            2-1  Žalgiris Vilnius 
  [Yevgeniy Milevskiy 2, 57 – Sigitas Jakubauskas 39. Att: 15,600] 
Fakel Voronezh          1-3  DINAMO Minsk 
  [Gennadiy Soshenko 61 pen – Viktor Sokol 13, 38 pen, Yuriy Kurnenin 87. Att: 10,000] 
Kolos Nikopol           0-1  SHAKHTYOR Donetsk 
  [Sergei Kravchenko 62. Att: 10,300] 
METALLURG Lipetsk       1-0  Niva Vinnitsa 
  [Viktor Kukin 71. Att: 22,000] 
TORPEDO Moskva          2-0  SKA Khabarovsk 
  [Leonid Buryak 65, Valeriy Petrakov 84 pen. Att: 2,500] 

Quarterfinals [Apr 2] 
Chernomorets Odessa     0-2  TORPEDO Moskva 
  [Sergei Shavlo 37, Yuriy Savichev 43. Att: 4,500] 
Dinamo Minsk            0-2  SPARTAK Moskva 
  [Nikolai Latysh 30, Sergei Rodionov 69. Att: 29,000] 
SHAKHTYOR Donetsk       2-1  Daugava Riga 
  [Mikhail Sokolovskiy 38, Viktor Grachov 45 – Oleg Alekseyenko 75. Att: 12,600] 
ZENIT Leningrad         3-0  Metallurg Lipetsk 
  [Vladimir Klementyev 50, Arkadiy Afanasyev 52, Boris Chukhlov 89. Att: 15,000] 

Semifinals [Apr 6] 
TORPEDO Moskva          3-2  Spartak Moskva 
  [Vladimir Grechnev 13 pen, 66, Sergei Shavlo 45 – Sergei Rodionov 11, 20. Att: 15,000] 
Zenit Leningrad         2-2  SHAKHTYOR Donetsk             [pen 3-4] 
  [Alexandr Kanishchev 43, Vladimir Klementyev 62 – Nikolai Larionov (Z) 27 og, 
   Sergei Yashchenko 87. Att: 25,000] 

Final [May 2] 
TORPEDO Moskva          1-0  Shakhtyor Donetsk 
  [Vladimir Kobzev 44. Att: 35,000] 



1985

1987

list of champions

list of cup finals


About this document

Thanks to Alexandru G. Paloşanu and Sorin Arotăriţei for previous version

Prepared and maintained by Andrei Balitskiy and Mike Dryomin for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Andrei Balitskiy (AndySakh@yandex.ru) and Mike Dryomin (lemicco@mail.ru)
Last updated: 29 Nov 2012

(C) Copyright Andrei Balitskiy, Mike Dryomin and RSSSF 2000/12
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.