Soviet Union 1988


1988 (Championship)
1987/88 (Cup)

1988 (Championship)

Supreme League | First League | Second League 

Supreme League (First Level)

NB: Since 1978 there was a draw limit in the Soviet Union championship. 
    Only 10 draws were allowed for a team. Spartak Moskva were excused 
    from this rule as the club which delegated 2 or more players 
    to the Soviet Union national team. 

 1.Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk      30  18 10  2  49-23  46  Champions  [UKR]    
 2.Dinamo Kiev               30  17  9  4  43-19  43             [UKR] 
 3.Torpedo Moskva            30  17  8  5  39-23  42             [RUS] 
 4.Spartak Moskva            30  14 11  5  40-26  39             [RUS] 
 5.Žalgiris Vilnius          30  14  7  9  39-35  35             [LTU] 
 6.Zenit Leningrad           30  11  9 10  35-34  31             [RUS] 
 7.Lokomotiv Moskva          30  10 12  8  35-29  30  [+]        [RUS] 
 8.Shakhtyor Donetsk         30   9 10 11  30-28  28             [UKR] 
 9.Ararat Yerevan            30   9  9 12  21-28  27             [ARM] 
10.Dinamo Moskva             30   9  8 13  32-38  26             [RUS] 
11.Metallist Kharkov         30   8 10 12  29-36  26             [UKR]    
12.Dinamo Minsk              30   7 11 12  29-34  25             [BLR] 
13.Chernomorets Odessa       30   9  6 15  24-37  24  [+]        [UKR] 
14.Dinamo Tbilisi            30   9  5 16  28-37  23             [GEO] 
----------------------------------------------------
15.Neftchi Baku              30   5  7 18  28-46  17  Relegated  [AZE] 
16.Kayrat Alma-Ata           30   6  4 20  25-53  16  Relegated  [KAZ]


Round 1 
[Mar 7] 
Dinamo Tb       2-1 Žalgiris 
  [Jemal Gubaz 68, Gia Guruli 72 pen – Arminas Narbekovas 37. Att: 57,000] 
[Mar 8] 
Chernomorets    0-2 Torpedo 
  [Vladimir Grechnev 20 pen, Alexei Yeryomenko 88. Att: 36,300] 
Dnepr           0-0 Dinamo K 
  [Att: 30,000] 
Lokomotiv       1-0 Neftchi 
  [Mikhail Rusyayev 64. Att: 3,000] 
Shakhtyor       3-0 Metallist 
  [Oleg Smolyaninov 5, Sergei Dragunov 31 pen, Sergei Gerasimets 81. Att: 25,000] 
[Mar 9] 
Spartak         2-0 Kayrat 
  [Viktor Pasulko 7, Vagiz Hidiyatullin 43. Att: 29,000] 
[Mar 10] 
Dinamo M        3-2 Zenit 
  [Alexandr Borodyuk 9, 11, Igor Dobrovolskiy 38 – Sergei Dmitriyev 60, 
   Boris Chukhlov 83. Att: 11,500] 
[Jun 8] 
Ararat          0-0 Dinamo Mn 
  [Att: 24,100] 

Round 2 
[Mar 11] 
Dinamo Tb       2-1 Dinamo Mn 
  [Tengiz Sulakvelidze 29, Gia Guruli 39 pen – Andrei Zygmantovich 43 pen. Att: 57,000] 
[Mar 12] 
Ararat          1-0 Žalgiris 
  [Ashot Khachatryan 48. Att: 16,500] 
Chernomorets    1-0 Kayrat 
  [Alexandr Shcherbakov 29. Att: 18,500] 
Dnepr           1-1 Metallist 
  [Yevgeniy Shakhov 18 – Oleg Morozov 10. Att: 10,000] 
Shakhtyor       1-1 Dinamo K 
  [Alexei Kobozev 14 – Alexandr Zavarov 72. Att: 40,000] 
[Mar 13] 
Spartak         0-0 Torpedo 
  [Att: 35,000] 
[Mar 14] 
Dinamo M        2-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Boris Pozdnyakov 41, Alexandr Borodyuk 54 pen. Att: 13,000] 
[Mar 16] 
Zenit           2-0 Neftchi 
  [Sergei Dmitriyev 15, 26. Att: 15,000] 

Round 3 
[Mar 19] 
Dinamo K        1-0 Chernomorets 
  [Pavel Yakovenko 77. Att: 54,000] 
Kayrat          0-2 Dnepr 
  [Alexei Cherednik 62, Vladimir Bagmut 71. Att: 27,000] 
Metallist       2-0 Spartak 
  [Boris Derkach 45, Oleg Morozov 51. Att: 30,000] 
Torpedo         2-0 Shakhtyor 
  [Vladimir Grechnev 51, Andrei Rudakov 74. Att: 9,000] 
Zenit           5-4 Dinamo Tb 
  [Sergei Dmitriyev 2, 78, Sergei Podpaly 42, Dmitriy Barannik 49, 
   Oleg Salenko 78 – Gia Jishkariani 9, 60, Otar Korgalidze 55, 
   Gia Guruli 90 pen. Att: 22,000] 
Žalgiris        2-1 Dinamo M 
  [Vladimir Buzmakov 19, Igor Pankratyev 23 – Sergei Stukashov 69. Att: 5,900] 
[Mar 20] 
Dinamo Mn       3-1 Neftchi 
  [Andrei Zygmantovich 33 pen, Andrei Shalimo 60, Sergei Gotsmanov 76 – 
   Iskander Javadov 44. Att: 6,100] 
Lokomotiv       1-0 Ararat 
  [Pavel Mazurin 73. Att: 8,200] 

Round 4 
[Mar 27] 
Dinamo K        1-2 Spartak 
  [Oleg Protasov 25 – Viktor Pasulko 65, Sergei Rodionov 85. Att: 100,000] 
Kayrat          0-1 Shakhtyor 
  [Sergei Gerasimets 17. Att: 27,800] 
Metallist       0-1 Chernomorets 
  [Vladimir Ploskina 72. Att: 17,500] 
Torpedo         1-0 Dnepr 
  [Vladimir Grechnev 20. Att: 11,000] 
Zenit           2-1 Ararat 
  [Yuriy Zheludkov 52, 63 pen – Araik Aivazyan 80. Att: 25,000] 
Žalgiris        2-0 Neftchi 
  [Arminas Narbekovas 12 pen, Vyacheslav Sukristov 40. Att: 14,500] 
[Mar 28] 
Dinamo Mn       0-0 Dinamo M 
  [Att: 21,000] 
Lokomotiv       2-1 Dinamo Tb 
  [Mikhail Rusyayev 46, 74 – Gia Guruli 12 pen. Att: 4,000] 

Round 5 
[Apr 8] 
Ararat          0-0 Neftchi        [in Kishinev] 
  [Att: 16,000] 
[Apr 9] 
Chernomorets    1-3 Dnepr 
  [Sergei Zirchenko 9 – Yevgeniy Shakhov 16 pen, Eduard Son 21, 
   Nikolai Kudritskiy 76. Att: 27,500] 
Dinamo K        3-0 Metallist 
  [Igor Belanov 5 pen, Oleg Protasov 13, Gennadiy Litovchenko 79. Att: 36,000] 
Kayrat          2-1 Torpedo 
  [Sergei Volgin 12, 65 – Andrei Rudakov 44. Att: 27,500] 
Spartak         2-2 Shakhtyor 
  [Valeriy Shmarov 35, Alexandr Bubnov 72 – Vladimir Yurchenko 43, 
   Alexei Kobozev 62. Att: 28,000] 
Zenit           3-2 Lokomotiv 
  [Yuriy Zheludkov 2, Sergei Dmitriyev 39, Konstantin Ivanov 82 – 
   Dmitriy Gorkov 49, Pavel Mazurin 62. Att: 19,500] 
[Apr 10] 
Dinamo Tb       3-1 Dinamo M 
  [Gia Guruli 32 pen, 74, Gocha Tkebuchava 85 – Alexandr Borodyuk 38 pen. Att: 31,000] 
Žalgiris        1-0 Dinamo Mn 
  [Igor Pankratyev 13. Att: 16,000] 

Round 6 
[Apr 15] 
Dinamo Mn       1-1 Zenit 
  [Alexandr Kisten 40 – Arkadiy Afanasyev 20. Att: 15,000] 
[Apr 17] 
Dnepr           0-0 Spartak 
  [Att: 29,000] 
Kayrat          0-1 Dinamo K 
  [Oleg Protasov 72. Tt: 28,000] 
Lokomotiv       2-2 Žalgiris        
  [Dmitriy Gorkov 80, Igor Gurinovich 86 – Gintaras Kviliunas 28, 65. Att: 5,000] 
Metallist       1-1 Torpedo 
  [Oleg Morozov 65 – Vladimir Kobzev 61. Att: 14,500] 
Shakhtyor       0-1 Chernomorets 
  [Sergei Protsyuk 53. Att: 29,000] 
[Apr 18] 
Dinamo M        1-0 Neftchi 
  [Boris Pozdnyakov 49. Att: 12,000] 
Dinamo Tb       1-2 Ararat 
  [Gia Guruli 47 pen – Ovik Kirakosyan 23, Babken Melikyan 41. Att: 48,200] 

Round 7 
[Apr 13] 
Ararat          0-1 Dinamo M 
  [Alexandr Borodyuk 86. Att: 32,300] 
[Apr 21] 
Chernomorets    0-1 Spartak 
  [Valeriy Shmarov 69. Att: 38,500] 
Dinamo K        3-0 Torpedo 
  [Alexei Mikhailichenko 3, Oleg Protasov 37 pen, 38. Att: 79,000] 
Metallist       1-1 Kayrat 
  [Igor Yakubovskiy 22 – Yevstafiy Pehlevanidi 37. Att: 13,500] 
Shakhtyor       0-0 Dnepr 
  [Att: 38,000] 
Zenit           1-2 Žalgiris        
  [Boris Chukhlov 84 – Gintaras Kviliunas 57, Stanislovas Baranauskas 60. Att: 55,000] 
[Apr 23] 
Neftchi         1-0 Dinamo Tb 
  [Yunis Guseynov 80. Att: 19,000] 
[Apr 24] 
Lokomotiv       0-0 Dinamo Mn 
  [Att: 14,000] 

Round 8 
[Apr 30] 
Ararat          0-0 Dnepr 
  [Att: 39,500] 
Dinamo Tb       2-0 Shakhtyor 
  [Gia Guruli 24 pen, Ramaz Shengelia 66. Att: 25,300] 
Lokomotiv       1-1 Torpedo 
  [Sergei Gorlukovich 43 – Vladimir Grechnev 66. Att: 7,800] 
Neftchi         2-0 Chernomorets 
  [Igor Ponomaryov 12, 72 pen. Att: 18,300] 
Zenit           2-1 Kayrat 
  [Arkadiy Afanasyev 29, 58 – Yevstafiy Pehlevanidi 65. Att: 53,000] 
Žalgiris        2-1 Metallist 
  [Arminas Narbekovas 23, Gintaras Kviliunas 40 – Yuriy Tarasov 66. Att: 15,000] 
[May 18] 
Dinamo Mn       1-2 Dinamo K 
  [Viktor Sokol 25 – Oleg Protasov 56, 76. Att: 50,000] 
[Jul 4] 
Dinamo M        1-2 Spartak 
  [Alexandr Smirnov 24 – Viktor Pasulko 7, Sergei Rodionov 37. Att: 29,000] 

Round 9 
[May 3] 
Dinamo M        1-3 Chernomorets 
  [Igor Dobrovolskiy 45 – Gennadiy Perepadenko 35, Alexandr Nikiforov 74, 
   Sergei Protsyuk 82. Att: 13,500] 
[May 4] 
Ararat          1-0 Shakhtyor 
  [Alexandr Sopko (S) 26 og. Att: 33,900] 
Dinamo Mn       1-1 Metallist 
  [Viktor Sokol 16 – Yuriy Tarasov 31. Att: 20,500] 
Dinamo Tb       0-1 Dnepr 
  [Yevgeniy Shakhov 36 pen. Att: 43,300] 
Lokomotiv       3-0 Kayrat 
  [Mikhail Rusyayev 54, Andrei Kalaichev 63 pen, 71 pen. Att: 2,800] 
Neftchi         1-2 Spartak 
  [Igor Ponomaryov 83 pen – Viktor Pasulko 30, Valeriy Shmarov 75. Att: 26,000] 
Zenit           2-0 Torpedo 
  [Sergei Dmitriyev 77, Arkadiy Afanasyev 79. Att: 45,000] 
Žalgiris        0-0 Dinamo K 
  [Att: 18,000] 

Round 10 
[May 13] 
Spartak         3-0 Dinamo Tb 
  [Valeriy Shmarov 32, Alexandr Mostovoi 36, Sergei Rodionov 86. Att: 37,000] 
[May 14] 
Chernomorets    2-1 Ararat 
  [Alexandr Shcherbakov 12, Gennadiy Perepadenko 26 – Albert Sarkisyan 74. Att: 26,500] 
Dinamo K        2-0 Zenit 
  [Igor Belanov 27 pen, Oleg Protasov 80. Att: 97,000] 
Dinamo M        1-1 Shakhtyor 
  [Alexandr Borodyuk 57 – Oleg Smolyaninov 87. Att: 10,500] 
Dnepr           3-2 Neftchi 
  [Anton Shokh 16, Alexei Cherednik 20, Vladimir Bagmut 90 – 
   Igor Ponomaryov 26, Mashalla Ahmedov 40. Att: 12,000] 
Kayrat          1-2 Žalgiris        
  [Yevstafiy Pehlevanidi 29 – Stanislovas Baranauskas 31, Arminas Narbekovas 41. Att: 28,000] 
Metallist       1-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Yuriy Tarasov 71. Att: 14,000] 
Torpedo         1-0 Dinamo Mn 
  [Gennadiy Grishin 27. Att: 4,900] 

Round 11 [May 22] 
Chernomorets    2-0 Dinamo Tb 
  [Sergei Protsyuk 1, Sergei Kuznetsov 57. Att: 23,700] 
Dinamo K        1-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Gennadiy Litovchenko 3. Att: 59,000] 
Dnepr           2-0 Dinamo M 
  [Yevgeniy Shakhov 12, 70. Att: 11,000] 
Kayrat          1-2 Dinamo Mn 
  [Vahid Masudov 65 – Sergei Gotsmanov 11, Georgiy Kondratyev 68. Att: 27,200] 
Metallist       1-1 Zenit 
  [Yuriy Tarasov 25 – Alexei Stepanov 69. Att: 18,000] 
Shakhtyor       0-2 Neftchi 
  [Mashalla Ahmedov 12, Velli Kasumov 64. Att: 31,000] 
Spartak         1-1 Ararat 
  [Igor Shalimov 43 – Yervand Sukiasyan 86. Att: 40,000] 
Torpedo         2-2 Žalgiris        
  [Oleg Shirinbekov 22, Nikolai Savichev 40 – Valdas Ivanauskas 26, 
   Robertas Fridrikas 76. Att: 8,500] 

Round 12 
[Jun 26] 
Ararat          1-0 Kayrat 
  [Oganes Pogosyan 5. Att: 18,000] 
Dinamo M        2-0 Torpedo 
  [Igor Kolyvanov 54, Alexandr Borodyuk 60. Att: 7,500] 
Dinamo Tb       1-2 Metallist 
  [Gia Jishkariani 23 – Guram Ajoyev 53, Igor Yakubovskiy 71. Att: 16,000] 
Zenit           2-0 Chernomorets 
  [Oleg Salenko 27, 75. Att: 35,000] 
[Jul 4] 
Dinamo K        3-0 Neftchi 
  [Alexandr Zavarov 5, Alexei Mikhailichenko 32, Gennadiy Litovchenko 85. Att: 42,000] 
Dinamo Mn       1-0 Shakhtyor 
  [Sergei Shirokiy 55. Att: 8,400] 
Žalgiris        2-2 Dnepr 
  [Arminas Narbekovas 51, Vyacheslav Sukristov 89 – Nikolai Kudritskiy 26, 
   Yevgeniy Shakhov 37 pen. Att: 14,000] 
[Jul 17] 
Lokomotiv       2-2 Spartak 
  [Mikhail Rusyayev 25, 84 – Sergei Rodionov 88, Igor Shalimov 90. Att: 16,500] 

Round 13 
[May 18] 
Kayrat          2-1 Dinamo M 
  [Sergei Volgin 4, Yuriy Naidovskiy 28 – Alexandr Borodyuk 49. Att: 24,000] 
[Jun 30] 
Ararat          0-2 Torpedo 
  [Andrei Rudakov 24, Nikolai Pisarev 80. Att: 16,500] 
Dinamo Mn       0-1 Dnepr 
  [Yevgeniy Shakhov 74. Att: 16,000] 
Lokomotiv       2-0 Chernomorets 
  [Valeriy Abramzon 17, Mikhail Rusyayev 72. Att: 4,000] 
Metallist       1-0 Neftchi 
  [Igor Yakubovskiy 29. Att: 10,000] 
[Jul 25] 
Zenit           0-0 Spartak 
  [Att: 56,000] 
[Sep 8] 
Dinamo Tb       1-1 Dinamo K 
  [Kakhaber Gogichaishvili 21 pen – Oleg Protasov 50. Att: 66,200] 
[Sep 30] 
Žalgiris        1-0 Shakhtyor 
  [Valdas Ivanauskas 53. Att: 7,500] 

Round 14 
[Jul 7] 
Torpedo         1-0 Dinamo Tb 
  [Yuriy Savichev 79. Att: 3,900] 
[Jul 8] 
Chernomorets    1-0 Žalgiris        
  [Alexandr Nikiforov 57. Att: 18,500] 
Dinamo K        2-0 Ararat 
  [Igor Belanov 27, Alexei Mikhailichenko 79. Att: 39,000] 
Dinamo M        1-1 Metallist 
  [Alexandr Borodyuk 39 – Igor Yakubovskiy 13. Att: 4,500] 
Dnepr           1-1 Zenit 
  [Eduard Son 77 – Yuriy Zheludkov 50. Att: 18,000] 
Neftchi         4-2 Kayrat 
  [Nazim Suleymanov 20, Igor Ponomaryov 36, Mashalla Ahmedov 63, 89 – 
   Yevstafiy Pehlevanidi 35, Sergei Ledovskikh 82. Att: 13,000] 
Shakhtyor       0-1 Lokomotiv 
  [Mikhail Rusyayev 86. Att: 26,000] 
[Jul 9] 
Spartak         4-2 Dinamo Mn 
  [Sergei Rodionov 12 pen, 32, Igor Shalimov 55, Yevgeniy Kuznetsov 71 – 
   Sergei Aleinikov 20, Sergei Derkach 67. Att: 23,000] 

Round 15 
[Jul 11] 
Torpedo         3-1 Neftchi 
  [Andrei Rudakov 21, 28, Nikolai Savichev 48 – Nazim Suleymanov 80. Att: 3,700] 
[Jul 12] 
Chernomorets    0-0 Dinamo Mn 
  [Att: 4,000] 
Dinamo M        1-2 Dinamo K 
  [Vasiliy Karatayev 24 – Igor Belanov 15, Alexandr Zavarov 74. Att: 22,000] 
Dnepr           2-1 Lokomotiv 
  [Eduard Son 25, Vladimir Lyuty 37 – Mikhail Rusyayev 79. Att: 16,000] 
Kayrat          2-0 Dinamo Tb 
  [Fanas Salimov 70, Sergei Volgin 87. Att: 28,000] 
Metallist       1-2 Ararat 
  [Boris Derkach 26 – Rafael Akopyan 44 pen, Eduard Veranyan 90. Att: 10,000] 
Shakhtyor       1-0 Zenit 
  [Sergei Dragunov 90 pen. Att: 12,000] 
[Jul 13] 
Spartak         1-1 Žalgiris        
  [Sergei Rodionov 31 – Arminas Narbekovas 21. Att: 28,500] 

Round 16 
[Jul 31] 
Ararat          1-1 Chernomorets 
  [Eduard Veranyan 31 – Oleg Imrekov 64. Att: 16,100] 
Dinamo Mn       1-1 Torpedo 
  [Viktor Sokol 53 – Nikolai Savichev 27. Att: 22,000] 
Dinamo Tb       1-0 Spartak 
  [Grigoriy Tsaava 35. Att: 31,000] 
Lokomotiv       1-1 Metallist 
  [Andrei Kalaichev 30 – Alexandr Baranov 77. Att: 3,500] 
Neftchi         2-2 Shakhtyor 
  [Nazim Suleymanov 66, Mashalla Ahmedov 78 – Igor Petrov 57, 
   Viktor Grachov 76. Att: 15,000] 
Zenit           1-1 Dinamo K 
  [Sergei Podpaly 71 – Gennadiy Litovchenko 60. Att: 61,000] 
Žalgiris        2-0 Kayrat 
  [Arminas Narbekovas 60 pen, Robertas Fridrikas 73. Att: 12,000] 
[Aug 1] 
Dinamo M        1-2 Dnepr 
  [Alexandr Borodyuk 57 – Vladimir Lyuty 43, 83. Att: 16,000] 

Round 17 
[Aug 4] 
Ararat          1-0 Spartak 
  [Araik Aivazyan 29. Att: 17,800] 
Dinamo Mn       3-1 Kayrat 
  [Sergei Derkach 33, 86, Sergei Shirokiy 74 – Sergei Volgin 44 pen. Att: 10,000] 
Dinamo Tb       2-0 Chernomorets 
  [Grigoriy Tsaava 16, Zaza Revishvili 25. Att: 40,000] 
Lokomotiv       1-1 Dinamo K 
  [Andrei Kalaichev 61 – Alexandr Zavarov 41. Att: 13,200] 
Neftchi         2-2 Dnepr 
  [Igor Ponomaryov 18 pen, Nazim Suleymanov 86 – Vladimir Lyuty 28, 
   Eduard Son 79. Att: 13,200] 
Zenit           2-1 Metallist 
  [Arkadiy Afanasyev 10, Oleg Salenko 48 – Sergei Ralyuchenko 49. Att: 24,000] 
Žalgiris        2-2 Torpedo 
  [Robertas Fridrikas 14, 15 – Andrei Rudakov 18, Valentin Kovach 50. Att: 11,500] 
[Aug 5] 
Shakhtyor       2-0 Dinamo M 
  [Igor Petrov 41, 44 pen. Att: 33,000] 

Round 18 
[Aug 8] 
Spartak         2-0 Neftchi 
  [Igor Shalimov 12, Fyodor Cherenkov 44. Att: 20,000] 
[Aug 9] 
Chernomorets    1-1 Dinamo M 
  [Sergei Gusev 41 – Alexandr Borodyuk 10. Att: 22,500] 
Dinamo K        3-1 Žalgiris        
  [Igor Belanov 6, 36, Oleg Protasov 47 – Sigitas Jakubauskas 62. Att: 80,000] 
Dnepr           3-0 Ararat 
  [Alexandr Sorokalet 44, Igor Shkvyrin 61, Nikolai Kudritskiy 72. Att: 15,000] 
Kayrat          1-1 Zenit 
  [Viktor Karachun 56 – Sergei Vedeneyev 29. Att: 22,500] 
Metallist       3-1 Dinamo Mn 
  [Yuriy Tarasov 8, Sergei Ralyuchenko 45, Alexandr Baranov 89 – 
   Andrei Shalimo 88. Att: 11,500] 
Shakhtyor       3-1 Dinamo Tb 
  [Igor Petrov 69 pen, 72, Sergei Svistun 88 – Gia Guruli 35 pen. Att: 32,000] 
[Oct 26] 
Torpedo         2-1 Lokomotiv 
  [Yuriy Savichev 43, Vladimir Grechnev 83 – Alexandr Dozmorov 7. Att: 1,500] 

Round 19 
[Aug 13] 
Chernomorets    1-0 Neftchi 
  [Alexandr Nikiforov 37. Att: 16,500] 
Dnepr           0-0 Dinamo Tb 
  [Att: 28,000] 
Kayrat          1-1 Lokomotiv 
  [Sergei Volgin 89 – Dmitriy Gorkov 32. Att: 19,500] 
Metallist       2-1 Žalgiris        
  [Guram Ajoyev 60, Yuriy Tarasov 76 – Valdas Ivanauskas 31. Att: 15,700] 
Shakhtyor       2-0 Ararat 
  [Igor Petrov 28, Oleg Smolyaninov 70. Att: 35,000] 
Spartak         1-0 Dinamo M 
  [Viktor Pasulko 27. Att: 41,000] 
[Aug 14] 
Torpedo         2-1 Zenit 
  [Nikolai Savichev 28, Andrei Rudakov 41 – Oleg Salenko 88. Att: 7,800] 
[Sep 30] 
Dinamo K        1-1 Dinamo Mn 
  [Vasiliy Rats 20 – Igor Gurinovich 26. Att: 35,000] 

Round 20 
[Aug 17] 
Dinamo M        0-0 Dinamo Tb 
  [Att: 11,000] 
[Aug 20] 
Chernomorets    1-1 Shakhtyor 
  [Sergei Tretyak 55 – Alexei Kobozev 35. Att: 17,500] 
Metallist       1-1 Dinamo K 
  [Boris Derkach 25 – Gennadiy Litovchenko 35. Att: 33,500] 
Neftchi         1-1 Ararat         [in Volgograd] 
  [Mashalla Ahmedov 43 – Gurgen Yengibaryan 11. Att: 4,000] 
Spartak         2-2 Dnepr 
  [Fyodor Cherenkov 54, Sergei Rodionov 74 pen – Yevgeniy Shakhov 57 pen, 
   Vladimir Lyuty 79. Att: 45,000] 
Torpedo         2-0 Kayrat 
  [Vladimir Grechnev 26 pen, Alexandr Gitselov 60. Att: 3,700] 
Zenit           0-0 Dinamo Mn 
  [Att: 29,000] 
Žalgiris        1-2 Lokomotiv 
  [Igor Pankratyev 5 – Alexandr Dozmorov 39, Mikhail Rusyayev 68. Att: 10,800] 

Round 21 
[Aug 24] 
Dinamo Mn       0-1 Žalgiris        
  [Valdas Ivanauskas 49. Att: 21,000] 
Dinamo Tb       2-0 Neftchi 
  [Zaza Revishvili 3, Grigoriy Tsaava 54. Att: 44,000] 
Dnepr           2-1 Chernomorets 
  [Yevgeniy Shakhov 23, 75 – Gennadiy Perepadenko 11. Att: 23,000] 
Kayrat          1-0 Metallist 
  [Sergei Volgin 78 pen. Att: 11,300] 
Shakhtyor       0-0 Spartak 
  [Att: 40,000] 
Torpedo         2-0 Dinamo K 
  [Vladimir Grechnev 33 pen, 60. Att: 15,900] 
[Aug 25] 
Lokomotiv       2-0 Zenit 
  [Mikhail Rusyayev 79, Rashid Gallagberov 83. Att: 5,500] 
[Oct 27] 
Dinamo M        1-1 Ararat 
  [Vasiliy Karatayev 85 – Erast Osipyan 51. Att: 2,500] 

Round 22 
[Sep 3] 
Ararat          3-1 Dinamo Tb 
  [Ashot Khachatryan 19, 53 pen, Robert Kocharyan 44 – Kakhaber Tskhadadze 77. Att: 29,800] 
Dinamo K        3-0 Kayrat 
  [Oleg Protasov 6, Oleg Kuznetsov 63, Igor Belanov 72. Att: 69,000] 
Dinamo Mn       3-2 Lokomotiv 
  [Sergei Shirokiy 10, Igor Gurinovich 18, Alexandr Metlitskiy 56 – 
   Rashid Gallagberov 30, Sergei Gorlukovich 77. Att: 8,600] 
Dnepr           4-2 Shakhtyor 
  [Eduard Son 3, 17, Yevgeniy Shakhov 76, 90 – Igor Petrov 61, 70. Att: 12,000] 
Spartak         3-1 Chernomorets 
  [Igor Shalimov 45, Sergei Rodionov 63, Alexandr Mostovoi 88 – 
   Oleg Imrekov 78. Att: 17,000] 
Torpedo         1-0 Metallist 
  [Vladimir Grechnev 36. Att: 5,300] 
Žalgiris        2-0 Zenit 
  [Igor Pankratyev 43, Valdas Ivanauskas 68. Att: 10,000] 
[Oct 7] 
Neftchi         0-1 Dinamo M 
  [Igor Dobrovolskiy 34 pen. Att: 15,000] 

Round 23 
[Jul 16] 
Metallist       0-2 Dnepr 
  [Vladimir Lyuty 58, Yevgeniy Shakhov 67. Att: 12,000] 
[Sep 17] 
Dinamo K        0-0 Shakhtyor 
  [Att: 38,000] 
Dinamo Mn       0-0 Ararat 
  [Att: 4,000] 
Kayrat          1-3 Spartak 
  [Yuriy Susloparov (S) 30 og – Sergei Rodionov 38, Igor Shalimov 61, 
   Fyodor Cherenkov 62. Att: 20,000] 
Neftchi         1-2 Zenit 
  [Mashalla Ahmedov 54 – Vidadi Rzayev (N) 55 og, Sergei Dmitriyev 71. Att: 16,500] 
Torpedo         2-0 Chernomorets 
  [Andrei Rudakov 67, 83. Att: 3,500] 
Žalgiris        0-1 Dinamo Tb 
  [Kakhaber Gogichaishvili 84 pen. Att: 9,800] 
[Nov 8] 
Lokomotiv       2-2 Dinamo M 
  [Alexandr Dozmorov 7, Mikhail Rusyayev 81 pen – Alexandr Borodyuk 11, 
   Igor Bulanov 71. Att: 2,000] 

Round 24 
[Jul 16] 
Dinamo M        0-0 Žalgiris        
  [Att: 13,000] 
[Sep 25] 
Ararat          1-0 Zenit 
  [Robert Kocharyan 86. Att: 13,400] 
Chernomorets    2-1 Dinamo K 
  [Gennadiy Perepadenko 27, Alexandr Shcherbakov 37 – Vladimir Gorily 2. Att: 30,500] 
Dinamo Tb       0-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Att: 23,300] 
Dnepr           2-0 Torpedo 
  [Eduard Son 43, Andrei Sidelnikov 72. Att: 18,000] 
Neftchi         2-1 Dinamo Mn 
  [Mashalla Ahmedov 29, 46 pen – Sergei Shirokiy 89. Att: 14,900] 
Shakhtyor       2-0 Kayrat 
  [Alexei Kobozev 7, Igor Petrov 31. Att: 16,000] 
Spartak         2-1 Metallist 
  [Viktor Pasulko 15, Alexandr Mostovoi 39 – Sergei Ralyuchenko 77. Att: 15,000] 

Round 25 [Oct 11] 
Dinamo K        2-0 Dnepr 
  [Vasiliy Rats 35, Alexei Mikhailichenko 86 pen. Att: 54,000] 
Dinamo Mn       0-0 Dinamo Tb 
  [Att: 7,500] 
Kayrat          1-1 Chernomorets 
  [Yevstafiy Pehlevanidi 21 – Alexandr Shcherbakov 72. Att: 11,000] 
Metallist       1-2 Shakhtyor 
  [Sergei Ralyuchenko 79 – Oleg Smolyaninov 56, Alexei Kobozev 74. Att: 8,000] 
Neftchi         1-1 Lokomotiv 
  [Igor Ponomaryov 88 pen – Habib Ilyaletdinov 1. Att: 12,600] 
Torpedo         2-0 Spartak 
  [Yuriy Savichev 45, 59. Att: 10,200] 
Zenit           0-1 Dinamo M 
  [Igor Kolyvanov 23. Att: 11,000] 
Žalgiris        1-0 Ararat 
  [Valdas Ivanauskas 43. Att: 8,000] 

Round 26 
[Oct 21] 
Dinamo M        2-1 Dinamo Mn 
  [Igor Dobrovolskiy 13, Igor Bulanov 69 – Sergei Shirokiy 31. Att: 5,500] 
[Oct 22] 
Ararat          0-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Att: 14,700] 
Chernomorets    1-1 Metallist 
  [Oleg Imrekov 37 – Alexandr Yesipov 7. Att: 11,500] 
Dinamo Tb       0-1 Zenit 
  [Sergei Dmitriyev 54 pen. Att: 16,200] 
Dnepr           3-0 Kayrat 
  [Yevgeniy Shakhov 3, Eduard Son 16, Igor Shkvyrin 82. Att: 10,000] 
Neftchi         1-2 Žalgiris        
  [Iskander Javadov 70 – Vyacheslav Sukristov 47, Sigitas Jakubauskas 55. Att: 12,000] 
Shakhtyor       0-0 Torpedo 
  [Att: 18,000] 
Spartak         1-0 Dinamo K 
  [Yuriy Susloparov 61. Att: 50,400] 

Round 27 [Oct 31] 
Ararat          1-2 Dinamo K 
  [Abram Khashmanyan 5 – Alexei Mikhailichenko 24, Gennadiy Litovchenko 47. Att: 27,000] 
Dinamo Mn       0-2 Spartak 
  [Sergei Rodionov 17, 43. Att: 7,000] 
Dinamo Tb       3-1 Kayrat 
  [Mamuka Pantsulaia 42, Kakhaber Gogichaishvili 77 pen, 85 – Viktor Karachun 65. Att: 13,200] 
Lokomotiv       2-0 Shakhtyor 
  [Mikhail Rusyayev 60, 89. Att: 1,000] 
Metallist       1-0 Dinamo M 
  [Alexandr Baranov 68. Att: 5,000] 
Neftchi         1-1 Torpedo 
  [Velli Kasumov 69 – Nikolai Savichev 41. Att: 11,000] 
Zenit           0-1 Dnepr 
  [Alexei Cherednik 43. Att: 19,000] 
Žalgiris        2-1 Chernomorets 
  [Robertas Fridrikas 49, 85 – Alexandr Nikiforov 41. Att: 6,500] 

Round 28 
[Nov 3] 
Dinamo Tb       0-1 Torpedo 
  [Yuriy Savichev 32. Att: 10,000] 
Žalgiris        2-0 Spartak 
  [Arminas Narbekovas 41, 43. Att: 8,000] 
[Nov 4] 
Ararat          2-0 Metallist 
  [Ashot Khachatryan 3 pen, 30. Att: 21,000] 
Dinamo K        2-1 Dinamo M 
  [Andrei Kanchelskis 81, Alexei Mikhailichenko 90 pen – Igor Bulanov 52. Att: 26,700] 
Dinamo Mn       2-0 Chernomorets 
  [Sergei Aleinikov 16, Sergei Derkach 30. Att: 2,000] 
Kayrat          2-1 Neftchi 
  [Vahid Masudov 73, Denis Klyuiko 87 – Nazim Suleymanov 26. Att: 6,000] 
Zenit           0-0 Shakhtyor 
  [Att: 13,000] 
[Nov 5] 
Lokomotiv       0-1 Dnepr 
  [Vladimir Lyuty 38. Att: 4,500] 

Round 29 [Nov 14] 
Chernomorets    1-2 Zenit 
  [Alexandr Shcherbakov 21 – Oleg Salenko 57, 77. Att: 3,000] 
Dinamo K        1-0 Dinamo Tb 
  [Igor Belanov 16. Att: 11,500] 
Dnepr           4-3 Dinamo Mn 
  [Oleg Koshelyuk 24, Sergei Bashkirov 43, Alexandr Chervony 57, 
   Vladimir Lyuty 60 pen – Viktor Sokol 31, Sergei Aleinikov 36, 
   Sergei Gomonov 88. Att: 5,000] 
Kayrat          1-0 Ararat 
  [Alexandr Zhidkov 52. Att: 3,500] 
Neftchi         1-1 Metallist 
  [Mashalla Ahmedov 32 – Igor Yakubovskiy 21 pen. Att: 500] 
Shakhtyor       5-1 Žalgiris        
  [Sergei Dragunov 3, Vasiliy Yevseyev 5, Oleg Smolyaninov 19, 
   Sergei Svistun 61, Igor Petrov 70 – Valdas Ivanauskas 68. Att: 8,000] 
Spartak         1-1 Lokomotiv 
  [Igor Shalimov 28 – Mikhail Rusyayev 61 pen. Att: 7,000] 
Torpedo         2-1 Dinamo M 
  [Yuriy Savichev 35, Alexandr Gitselov 68 – Alexandr Borodyuk 70 pen. Att: 2,100] 

Round 30 
[Nov 11] 
Dnepr           3-1 Žalgiris        
  [Vladimir Lyuty 33, Yevgeniy Shakhov 35, 48 – Virginius Baltušnikas 60. Att: 17,000] 
[Nov 19] 
Chernomorets    0-1 Lokomotiv 
  [Pavel Mazurin 9. Att: 4,200] 
Neftchi         1-2 Dinamo K       [in Kiev] 
  [Novruz Azimov 10 – Anatoliy Demyanenko 25, Gennadiy Litovchenko 68. Att: 5,000] 
Dinamo M        4-3 Kayrat 
  [Alexandr Borodyuk 16, 43, 45, Alexei Yeryomenko 20 – Sergei Volgin 40, 
   Dmitriy Ogai 64, Yevstafiy Pehlevanidi 74. Att: 2,500] 
Metallist       2-0 Dinamo Tb 
  [Viktor Suslo 12, Igor Yakubovskiy 70. Att: 1,500] 
Shakhtyor       0-1 Dinamo Mn 
  [Sergei Gotsmanov 89. Att: 8,500] 
Spartak         1-1 Zenit 
  [Igor Shalimov 56 – Sergei Vedeneyev 69. Att: 8,000] 
Torpedo         2-0 Ararat 
  [Oleg Shirinbekov 3, Nikolai Savichev 64. Att: 1,500] 


Final Table: 

 1.Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk      30  18 10  2  49-23  46  Champions  [UKR]    
 2.Dinamo Kiev               30  17  9  4  43-19  43             [UKR] 
 3.Torpedo Moskva            30  17  8  5  39-23  42             [RUS] 
 4.Spartak Moskva            30  14 11  5  40-26  39             [RUS] 
 5.Žalgiris Vilnius          30  14  7  9  39-35  35             [LTU] 
 6.Zenit Leningrad           30  11  9 10  35-34  31             [RUS] 
 7.Lokomotiv Moskva          30  10 12  8  35-29  30  [+]        [RUS] 
 8.Shakhtyor Donetsk         30   9 10 11  30-28  28             [UKR] 
 9.Ararat Yerevan            30   9  9 12  21-28  27             [ARM] 
10.Dinamo Moskva             30   9  8 13  32-38  26             [RUS] 
11.Metallist Kharkov         30   8 10 12  29-36  26             [UKR]    
12.Dinamo Minsk              30   7 11 12  29-34  25             [BLR] 
13.Chernomorets Odessa       30   9  6 15  24-37  24  [+]        [UKR] 
14.Dinamo Tbilisi            30   9  5 16  28-37  23             [GEO] 
----------------------------------------------------
15.Neftchi Baku              30   5  7 18  28-46  17  Relegated  [AZE] 
16.Kayrat Alma-Ata           30   6  4 20  25-53  16  Relegated  [KAZ]


Top scorers: 

1.Alexandr Borodyuk (Dinamo M)   16 
  Yevgeniy Shakhov (Dnepr)       16 
3.Mikhail Rusyayev (Lokomotiv)   15 
4.Sergei Rodionov (Spartak)      12 
5.Oleg Protasov (Dinamo K)       11 
6.Mashalla Ahmedov (Neftchi)     10 
  Igor Petrov (Shakhtyor)        10 
8.Sergei Dmitriyev (Zenit)        9 
  Vladimir Grechnev (Torpedo)     9 
  Gia Guruli (Dinamo Tb)          9 
  Vladimir Lyuty (Dnepr)          9 
  Arminas Narbekovas (Žalgiris)   9 
  Andrei Rudakov (Torpedo)        9 


First League (Second Level)

 1.Pamir Dushanbe                42  24 10  8  78-44  58  Promoted [TJK]
 2.Rotor Volgograd               42  25  7 10  76-37  57  Promoted [RUS]        
--------------------------------------------------------
 3.CSKA Moskva                   42  23 10  9  69-35  56  [-]      [RUS] 
 4.Guria Lanchkhuti              42  23  7 12  71-44  53  [-]      [GEO] 
 5.Pahtakor Tashkent             42  21 10 11  64-38  52           [UZB] 
 6.Dinamo Stavropol              42  18 11 13  59-46  47           [RUS]    
 7.SKA-Karpaty Lvov              42  18  8 16  51-39  44           [UKR] 
 8.Daugava Riga                  42  18  7 17  56-54  43           [LVA] 
 9.SKA Rostov-na-Donu            42  16 10 16  57-64  42           [RUS] 
10.RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu    42  16  8 18  59-67  40           [RUS] 
11.Shinnik Yaroslavl             42  16  8 18  48-48  40           [RUS]         
12.Geolog Tyumen                 42  17  5 20  46-58  39           [RUS] 
13.Spartak Orjonikidze           42  15  9 18  57-60  39           [RUS] 
14.Tavria Simferopol             42  13 14 15  34-43  38  [+]      [UKR] 
15.Kuzbass Kemerovo              42  13 14 15  38-39  38           [RUS]      
16.Dinamo Batumi                 42  15  6 21  40-53  36           [GEO] 
17.Metallurg Zaporozhye          42  12 13 17  30-43  36           [UKR]     
18.Kotaik Abovyan                42  14  7 21  55-83  35           [ARM] 
19.Kuban Krasnodar               42  12 11 19  41-56  35  [+]      [RUS] 
--------------------------------------------------------
20.Zarya Voroshilovgrad          42  11 10 21  44-59  32  Relegated     [UKR] 
21.Zvezda Perm                   42  10 12 20  37-69  32  Relegated [+] [RUS]             
22.Kolos Nikopol                 42  10  7 25  31-62  27  Relegated     [UKR] 


Round 1 [Apr 7] 
Dinamo Bat      0-1 Kuzbass 
  [Vladimir Galaiba 6. Att: 12,000] 
Guria           1-2 CSKA 
  [Gocha Gogrichiani 59 – Dmitriy Kuznetsov 69, Andrei Mokh 89. Att: 15,000] 
Kolos           2-0 Geolog 
  [Igor Gimro 12, 37. Att: 7,000] 
Kotaik          3-2 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Ashot Saakyan 32 pen, Vaginak Khachatryan 47, 80 – Igor Yurchenko 6, 
   Yaroslav Lendel 40 pen. Att: 6,500] 
Kuban           1-1 Daugava 
  [Alexandr Ploshnik 22 – Alexandr Kanishchev 6. Att: 17,000] 
Metallurg       0-0 Zvezda 
  [Att: 18,000] 
Pahtakor        0-1 Rotor 
  [Alexandr B.Nikitin 73. Att: 50,000] 
Pamir           4-0 SKA R/D 
  [Vazgen Manasyan 60, 83, Yuriy Baturenko 68, Muhsin Muhamadiyev 80. Att: 20,000] 
RostSelMash     3-1 Spartak Orj 
  [Alexandr Gitselov 33, Vladimir Shcherbak 52 pen, Alexandr Antonov 55 – 
   Gennadiy Korkin 81. Att: 15,000] 
Zarya           0-2 Dinamo St 
  [Valeriy Zazdravnykh 37, Valeriy Korneyev 74. Att: 30,600] 

Round 2 
[Apr 4] 
Pamir           3-1 Rotor 
  [Alexandr Azimov 2, 64, Muhsin Muhamadiyev 77 – Oleg Sergeyev 84. Att: 20,000] 
[Apr 10] 
Dinamo Bat      0-1 CSKA 
  [Valeriy Masalitin 8. Att: 13,000] 
Guria           1-0 Kuzbass        [in Kutaisi] 
  [Merab Zhordania 17. Att: 3,500] 
Kolos           0-0 Zvezda 
  [Att: 4,200] 
Kotaik          1-0 Daugava 
  [Samvel Pogosyan 43. Att: 6,500] 
Kuban           1-0 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Vasiliy Shitikov 63. Att: 17,000] 
Metallurg       0-1 Geolog 
  [Sergei Kravchenko 40. Att: 10,000] 
Pahtakor        2-2 SKA R/D 
  [Marat Kabayev 69 pen, Gennadiy Rotkovich 76 – Viktor Kontsevenko 49, 62. Att: 50,000] 
RostSelMash     2-2 Dinamo St 
  [Alexandr Antonov 36, Alexandr Gitselov 90 – Alexandr A.Nikitin 27, 
   Seiran Osipov 77 pen. Att: 15,000] 
Tavria          1-0 Shinnik 
  [Sergei Turyanskiy 60. Att: 9,700] 
Zarya           1-1 Spartak Orj 
  [Yuriy Avdeyenko 81 – Stanislav Tskhovrebov 61. Att: 10,400] 

Round 3 [Apr 16] 
CSKA            4-0 Metallurg 
  [Valeriy Broshin 27, Mikhail Kolesnikov 55, Igor Korneyev 69, 
   Valeriy Masalitin 85. Att: 4,000] 
Dinamo St       1-0 Dinamo Bat 
  [Alexandr A.Nikitin 54. Att: 18,500] 
Geolog          3-1 Pamir 
  [Vladimir Naumenko 15, Ravil Umyarov 46, Yevgeniy Zarva 51 – 
   Vazgen Manasyan 43. Att: 13,000] 
Kuzbass         1-0 Kolos 
  [Sergei Pyzhov 58. Att: 25,000] 
Rotor           2-1 Kuban 
  [Oleg Stogov 62, Alexandr B.Nikitin 63 – Alexandr Yushkov 42. Att: 18,000] 
Shinnik         2-1 Zarya 
  [Alexei Piskunov 48, Vladimir Bodrov 56 – Valeriy Popov 78. Att: 12,000] 
SKA R/D         4-0 Kotaik 
  [Gennadiy Styopushkin 10, 19, Stanislav Bondarev 26, 56. Att: 11,000] 
SKA-Karpaty     2-0 Daugava 
  [Vladimir Kukhlevskiy 38, Yaroslav Lendel 68. Att: 28,000] 
Spartak Orj     2-1 Guria 
  [Hasan Jioyev 16, Alexandr Babenko 62 – Viktor Khlus 46. Att: 21,100] 
Tavria          1-0 RostSelMash 
  [Sergei Shevchenko 82. Att: 6,000] 
Zvezda          1-2 Pahtakor 
  [Sergei Usov 11 – Gennadiy Denisov 12, Vasiliy Postnov 35. Att: 20,000] 

Round 4 [Apr 19] 
CSKA            2-0 Kolos 
  [Dmitriy Kuznetsov 18, Valeriy Masalitin 53. Att: 7,500] 
Dinamo St       2-1 Guria 
  [Seiran Osipov 20 pen, Valeriy Korneyev 83 – Merab Zhordania 54. Att: 18,500] 
Geolog          3-0 Pahtakor 
  [Yevgeniy Zarva 46, 49, Vladimir Naumenko 55. Att: 14,000] 
Kuzbass         2-0 Metallurg 
  [Viktor Zemlin 4, Viktor Pimushin 38. Att: 22,000] 
Rotor           2-0 Kotaik 
  [Oleg Sergeyev 7, Yuriy Kulish 9. Att: 15,000] 
Shinnik         0-0 RostSelMash 
  [Att: 7,500] 
SKA R/D         2-0 Kuban 
  [Viktor Kontsevenko 54, Vitaliy Papadopulo 57. Att: 9,000] 
Spartak Orj     1-0 Dinamo Bat 
  [Alexandr Noskov 51. Att: 22,500] 
Tavria          1-1 Zarya 
  [Sergei Shevchenko 21 pen – Yuriy Makhinya (T) 52 og. Att: 9,000] 
Zvezda          1-1 Pamir 
  [Yuriy Petrov 9 pen – Muhsin Muhamadiyev 57. Att: 15,200] 

Round 5 [Apr 25] 
Daugava         1-0 Rotor 
  [Yuriy Popkov 43 pen. Att: 5,800] 
Dinamo Bat      3-0 Shinnik 
  [Melori Bigvava 31, Akakiy Atuashvili 55, Rostom Torgashvili 71. Att: 13,000] 
Guria           2-0 Tavria 
  [Besik Pridonishvili 39, Grigoriy Tsaava 54. Att: 18,000] 
Kolos           2-0 Spartak Orj 
  [Vladimir Mozolyuk 33, Alexandr Hapsalis 66. Att: 4,000] 
Kotaik          3-2 Zvezda 
  [Ashot Saakyan 8 pen, Armen Sanamyan 36, Artur Mirzoyan 62 – 
   Sergei Khudorozhkov 72, Sergei Chebanov 84. Att: 6,300] 
Kuban           0-1 Geolog 
  [Yevgeniy Zarva 29. Att: 12,000] 
Metallurg       1-1 Dinamo St 
  [Sergei Morozov 34 – Valeriy Korneyev 43. Att: 5,000] 
Pahtakor        1-1 CSKA 
  [Vasiliy Sarayev 33 – Valeriy Masalitin 34. Att: 42,000] 
Pamir           2-0 Kuzbass 
  [Muhsin Muhamadiyev 19, 62. Att: 20,000] 
RostSelMash     2-1 Zarya 
  [Viktor Rybakov 61, Vladimir Shcherbak 82 pen – Alexandr Malyshenko 9. Att: 10,000] 
SKA-Karpaty     5-1 SKA R/D 
  [Yuriy Smotrich 26, Vasiliy Bondarchuk 30, Vladimir Kukhlevskiy 43, 
   Igor Yurchenko 59, Yaroslav Lendel 80 – Alexandr Vorobyov 64 pen. Att: 17,000] 

Round 6 [Apr 28] 
Daugava         1-0 SKA R/D 
  [Sergei Semyonov 16. Att: 2,900] 
Dinamo Bat      1-0 Tavria 
  [Jumber Menabde 64. Att: 13,000] 
Guria           1-0 Shinnik 
  [Viktor Khlus 60. Att: 17,000] 
Kolos           0-2 Dinamo St 
  [Yuriy Pudyshev 37, Seiran Osipov 60 pen. Att: 4,000] 
Kotaik          1-1 Geolog 
  [Vitaliy Agasyan 17 – Sergei Surov 32. Att: 7,000] 
Kuban           1-1 Zvezda 
  [Valeriy Rudko 48 pen – Yuriy Petrov 32. Att: 13,500] 
Metallurg       1-2 Spartak Orj 
  [Valentin Kozlov 12 – Valeriy Furtsev 43 pen, Alexandr Noskov 70. Att: 4,500] 
Pahtakor        3-0 Kuzbass 
  [Marat Kabayev 21, Azamat Abduraimov 53, 72 pen. Att: 36,000] 
Pamir           1-0 CSKA 
  [Vazgen Manasyan 45. Att: 20,000] 
SKA-Karpaty     0-0 Rotor 
  [Att: 20,500] 

Round 7 [May 6] 
CSKA            1-2 Kotaik 
  [Andrei Afanasyev 43 – Gamlet Mkhitaryan 21, 87. Att: 1,800] 
Dinamo St       2-1 Pahtakor 
  [Seiran Osipov 38 pen, 42 – Vasiliy Postnov 90. Att: 18,500] 
Geolog          1-0 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Vladimir Naumenko 6. Att: 13,000] 
Kuzbass         0-1 Kuban 
  [Valeriy Sidorenko 2. Att: 25,000] 
RostSelMash     2-0 Guria 
  [Sergei Andreyev 11, Alexandr Gitselov 17. Att: 10,000] 
Shinnik         1-0 Kolos 
  [Igor Makarov 64 pen. Att: 6,000] 
Spartak Orj     1-1 Pamir 
  [Stanislav Tskhovrebov 16 – Vazgen Manasyan 35. Att: 21,500] 
Tavria          0-0 Metallurg 
  [Att: 5,000] 
Zarya           3-0 Dinamo Bat 
  [Yuriy Avdeyenko 30, 43, Alexandr Malyshenko 52. Att: 23,500] 
Zvezda          0-1 Daugava 
  [Yevgeniy Milevskiy 61. Att: 20,000] 

Round 8 
[May 8] 
SKA R/D         1-0 Rotor 
  [Vitaliy Papadopulo 17. Att: 32,000] 
[May 9] 
Dinamo St       1-1 Pamir 
  [Yuriy Pudyshev 3 – Valeriy Tursunov 65. Att: 18,500] 
Geolog          1-1 Daugava 
  [Yevgeniy Zarva 81 pen – Sergei Yemelyanov 39. Att: 15,000] 
Kuzbass         2-0 Kotaik 
  [Viktor Pimushin 58, Sergei Parastayev 80. Att: 20,000] 
RostSelMash     3-0 Dinamo Bat 
  [Sergei Andreyev 18, Serop Markaryan 84, Alexandr Gitselov 87. Att: 8,000] 
Shinnik         3-0 Metallurg 
  [Yevgeniy Martyanov 28, Mikhail Chesnokov 32, Igor Makarov 37. Att: 1,200] 
Spartak Orj     1-0 Pahtakor 
  [Stanislav Tskhovrebov 56. Att: 21,000] 
Tavria          1-1 Kolos 
  [Sergei Shevchenko 55 pen – Nikolai Fedorenko 90. Att: 3,100] 
Zarya           2-0 Guria 
  [Alexandr Malyshenko 31, 51. Att: 13,700] 
Zvezda          0-2 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Yaroslav Lendel 53, Vyacheslav Medvid 70. Att: 14,200] 
[May 11] 
CSKA            0-0 Kuban 
  [Att: 3,800] 

Round 9 [May 15] 
Daugava         1-2 Kuzbass 
  [Alexandr Kanishchev 18 – Vladimir Galaiba 48, 63 pen. Att: 4,300] 
Guria           3-1 Dinamo Bat 
  [Merab Zhordania 71 pen, Igor Yavorskiy 79, Murman Akopyan 84 – 
   Akakiy Atuashvili 74. Att: 12,000] 
Kolos           2-1 RostSelMash 
  [Nikolai Fedorenko 56, Sergei Yashchenko 65 – Sergei Andreyev 37. Att: 3,500] 
Kotaik          0-0 Dinamo St 
  [Att: 6,500] 
Kuban           3-2 Spartak Orj 
  [Sergei Doronchenko 35, 52, Valeriy Rudko 63 – Yuriy Gazzayev 13, 
   Stanislav Tskhovrebov 18. Att: 12,500] 
Metallurg       0-0 Zarya 
  [Att: 5,000] 
Pahtakor        1-1 Shinnik 
  [Marat Kabayev 46 – Mikhail Chesnokov 55. Att: 30,000] 
Pamir           1-0 Tavria 
  [Alexandr Azimov 66 pen. Att: 20,000] 
Rotor           5-1 Zvezda 
  [Oleg Sergeyev 7, Yuriy Kulish 26, Valeriy Chupin 70, Alexandr B.Nikitin 72, 
   Rustem Shaymuhametov 79 pen – Oleg Golovin 84. Att: 15,000] 
SKA R/D         2-0 Geolog 
  [Alexandr Vorobyov 18, Viktor Kontsevenko 24. Att: 24,000] 
SKA-Karpaty     0-1 CSKA 
  [Mikhail Kolesnikov 71. Att: 37,000] 

Round 10 [May 18] 
Daugava         0-0 CSKA 
  [Att: 3,700] 
Kolos           0-2 Zarya 
  [Sergei Yarmolich 26, Alexandr Malyshenko 87. Att: 2,500] 
Kotaik          3-1 Spartak Orj 
  [Ashot Saakyan 34, 50, Gamlet Mkhitaryan 69 – Gennadiy Korkin 84. Att: 6,500] 
Kuban           1-4 Dinamo St 
  [Valeriy Sidorenko 89 – Vyacheslav Murashkintsev 13, Yuriy Bobryshev 42, 
   Valeriy Korneyev 51, Alexandr Zakharikov 64. Att: 18,000] 
Metallurg       2-0 RostSelMash 
  [Ivan Palamar 6, Gennadiy Mikhailov 40. Att: 1,600] 
Pahtakor        0-0 Tavria 
  [Att: 35,000] 
Pamir           3-1 Shinnik 
  [Muhsin Muhamadiyev 7, Valeriy Tursunov 43, 60 – Igor Makarov 84 pen. Att: 20,000] 
Rotor           4-1 Geolog 
  [Sergei Kuznetsov 14, Alexandr B.Nikitin 73, 78, 88 – Yevgeniy Zarva 42. Att: 20,000] 
SKA R/D         3-0 Zvezda 
  [Vitaliy Papadopulo 14, Gennadiy Bogachov 18, Alexandr Vorobyov 63. Att: 20,000] 
SKA-Karpaty     4-0 Kuzbass 
  [Vladimir Bunyak 13, Vladimir Kukhlevskiy 21, 66, Vasiliy Bondarchuk 74. Att: 3,000] 

Round 11 [May 26] 
CSKA            2-0 Rotor 
  [Igor Korneyev 49, Valeriy Masalitin 76. Att: 5,100] 
Dinamo Bat      0-1 Kolos 
  [Alexandr Hapsalis 79. Att: 8,000] 
Dinamo St       1-0 Daugava 
  [Alexandr A.Nikitin 74. Att: 18,500] 
Guria           0-0 Metallurg 
  [Att: 15,000] 
Kuzbass         1-1 SKA R/D 
  [Sergei Mikhnevich 1 – Vitaliy Papadopulo 87. Att: 15,000] 
RostSelMash     1-1 Pamir 
  [Alexandr Gitselov 7 – Vazgen Manasyan 86. Att: 12,000] 
Shinnik         1-0 Kuban 
  [Alexei Kolesnikov 78. Att: 4,500] 
Spartak Orj     4-1 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Alexandr Noskov 17, Yuriy Gazzayev 68, 73, Stanislav Tskhovrebov 87 – 
   Igor Yurchenko 20. Att: 20,500] 
Tavria          3-1 Kotaik 
  [Igor Lyalin 22, Sergei Prichinenko 74, Sergei Turyanskiy 88 – 
   Vitaliy Agasyan 36. Att: 5,100] 
Zarya           1-2 Pahtakor 
  [Yuriy Sverdlov 24 – Alexandr Mikhel 51, Marat Kabayev 84. Att: 27,300] 

Round 12 
[May 29] 
CSKA            1-0 SKA R/D 
  [Vladimir Tatarchuk 52. Att: 5,300] 
Dinamo Bat      2-0 Metallurg 
  [Ivan Topuridze 27, Akakiy Atuashvili 47. Att: 7,000] 
Dinamo St       0-1 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Vyacheslav Medvid 4. Att: 18,000] 
Guria           2-1 Kolos 
  [Levon Baratashvili 37, 47 pen – Alexandr Hapsalis 11. Att: 12,000] 
Kuzbass         0-2 Rotor 
  [Oleg Sergeyev 43, 85. Att: 8,700] 
RostSelMash     1-1 Pahtakor 
  [Alexandr Antonov 60 pen – Igor Gamula (R) 7 og. Att: 16,000] 
Shinnik         1-2 Kotaik 
  [Mikhail Chesnokov 2 – Sergei Akopyan 42, Gamlet Mkhitaryan 85. Att: 4,500] 
Spartak Orj     2-6 Daugava 
  [Valeriy Furtsev 30 pen, Anatoliy Zagrebayev 88 – Yevgeniy Milevskiy 4, 33, 
   Ajvars Drupass 8, 31, Alexandr Starkov 20, Sergei Vedeneyev 85. Att: 21,000] 
Tavria          4-2 Kuban 
  [Sergei Turyanskiy 20, Sergei Raiko 26, 74, Sergei Shevchenko 31 – 
   Oleg Mirny 62, Alexandr Ploshnik 75. Att: 7,600] 
Zarya           1-1 Pamir 
  [Alexandr Malyshenko 6 – Alexandr Azimov 42. Att: 9,700] 
Zvezda          1-2 Geolog 
  [Mikhail Shestakov 32 – Sergei Kravchenko 43, Yevgeniy Zarva 55 pen. Att: 5,500] 

Round 13 [Jun 8] 
Daugava         1-1 Tavria 
  [Alexandr Starkov 84 – Sergei Prichinenko 44. Att: 2,400] 
Geolog          2-0 Kuzbass 
  [Viktor Shishkin 36, Alexei Ilyin 50. Att: 12,800] 
Kotaik          1-2 RostSelMash 
  [Gamlet Mkhitaryan 42 – Alexandr Gitselov 11, Boris Kuznetsov 75. Att: 4,500] 
Kuban           3-1 Zarya 
  [Valeriy Rudko 46, 57, Alexandr Ploshnik 87 – Igor Sheptitskiy 55. Att: 9,000] 
Pahtakor        2-1 Dinamo Bat 
  [Alexandr Mikhel 21, Mustafa Belyalov 78 – Melori Bigvava 23. Att: 39,000] 
Pamir           2-1 Guria 
  [Muhsin Muhamadiyev 49, 85 – Murman Akopyan 81. Att: 20,000] 
Rotor           0-1 Dinamo St 
  [Sergei Grunichev 61. Att: 26,000] 
SKA R/D         1-0 Spartak Orj 
  [Viktor Kontsevenko 33. Att: 22,000] 
SKA-Karpaty     3-0 Shinnik        [in Khmelnitskiy] 
  [Vladimir Kukhlevskiy 5, 15, 67. Att: 9,500] 
Zvezda          2-4 CSKA 
  [Sergei Khudorozhkov 63, Mikhail Shestakov 90 – Igor Korneyev 14, 88, 
   Sergei Fokin 21, Vladimir Tatarchuk 40. Att: 14,000] 

Round 14 [Jun 11] 
Daugava         1-2 Shinnik 
  [Igor Makarov (S) 39 og – Alexei Piskunov 73, Dmitriy Popov 83. Att: 800] 
Geolog          2-1 CSKA 
  [Yevgeniy Zarva 38, Alexei Kravchenko 87 – Valeriy Masalitin 29. Att: 15,000] 
Kolos           1-2 Metallurg 
  [Nikolai Fedorenko 59 – Sergei Morozov 12, Alexandr Zayets 49. Att: 1,500] 
Kotaik          3-1 Zarya 
  [Vitaliy Agasyan 33, Ashot Saakyan 65 pen, Gamlet Mkhitaryan 70 pen – 
   Valeriy Samolyuk 67. Att: 6,000] 
Kuban           1-0 RostSelMash 
  [Sergei Doronchenko 7. Att: 5,000] 
Pahtakor        3-0 Guria 
  [Gennadiy Rotkovich 44, Marat Kabayev 67, Azamat Abduraimov 83. Att: 30,000] 
Pamir           4-1 Dinamo Bat 
  [Vazgen Manasyan 48, 83, Valeriy Tursunov 71, Muhsin Muhamadiyev 72 – 
   Jumber Menabde 76. Att: 20,000] 
Rotor           2-1 Spartak Orj 
  [Oleg Sergeyev 24, Alexandr B.Nikitin 32 – Gennadiy Korkin 66. Att: 11,000] 
SKA R/D         2-1 Dinamo St 
  [Alexandr Vorobyov 52, Yevgeniy Knyazhev 70 – Sergei Grunichev 40. Att: 15,000] 
SKA-Karpaty     0-0 Tavria         [in Khmelnitskiy] 
  [Att: 9,400] 
Zvezda          0-0 Kuzbass 
  [Att: 5,800] 

Round 15 [Jun 16] 
Dinamo Bat      1-0 Kuban 
  [Rostom Torgashvili 70 pen. Att: 7,000] 
Dinamo St       2-0 Zvezda 
  [Seiran Osipov 6, Vladimir Sushiy 78. Att: 18,000] 
Guria           1-0 Kotaik 
  [Merab Zhordania 39. Att: 14,000] 
Kolos           0-2 Pamir 
  [Anatoliy Volovodenko 72, Sergei Ibadullayev 90. Att: 1,300] 
Kuzbass         0-0 CSKA 
  [Att: 8,000] 
Metallurg       1-1 Pahtakor 
  [Valentin Kozlov 52 – Gennadiy Rotkovich 58. Att: 3,500] 
RostSelMash     2-1 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Sergei Andreyev 29, Alexandr Gitselov 35 – Vladimir Kukhlevskiy 72. Att: 8,500] 
Shinnik         1-1 SKA R/D 
  [Vladimir Rozhin 46 – Alexandr Vorobyov 88. Att: 3,500] 
Spartak Orj     4-0 Geolog 
  [Yuriy Gazzayev 36, 65, Stanislav Tskhovrebov 42, Gennadiy Korkin 79. Att: 17,000] 
Tavria          3-0 Rotor 
  [Sergei Shevchenko 22, Sergei Raiko 51, 52. Att: 7,100] 
Zarya           3-2 Daugava 
  [Yuriy Avdeyenko 8 pen, Igor Sheptitskiy 49, Vladimir Kobzarev 69 – 
   Ajvars Drupass 39, Alexandr Starkov 54. Att: 14,000] 

Round 16 [Jun 19] 
Dinamo Bat      5-3 Kotaik 
  [David Makharadze 4, 46, Georgiy Mchedlishvili 10, Paata Machutadze 45, 
   Akakiy Atuashvili 87 – Sergei Akopyan 8, Samvel Pogosyan 48, 
   Armen Sanamyan 56. Att: 11,000] 
Dinamo St       5-1 Geolog 
  [Seiran Osipov 6, Alexandr Zakharikov 13, Valeriy Korneyev 20, 75, 
   Valeriy Zazdravnykh 22 – Ivan Volkov 88. Att: 18,300] 
Guria           4-1 Kuban 
  [Viktor Khlus 23, 24, 31, Levon Baratashvili 84 – Alexandr Podolyak 81. Att: 15,000] 
Kolos           0-0 Pahtakor 
  [Att: 900] 
Metallurg       1-2 Pamir 
  [Yuriy Starikov 79 – Alexandr Azimov 65, 78. Att: 3,000] 
RostSelMash     1-3 Daugava 
  [Viktor Rybakov 17 – Ajvars Drupass 2, Alexandr Kanishchev 29, 
   Yevgeniy Milevskiy 78. Att: 8,500] 
Shinnik         1-1 Rotor 
  [Vladimir Rozhin 15 – Sergei Kuznetsov 26. Att: 3,000] 
Spartak Orj     1-2 Zvezda 
  [Vladimir Sochnov 81 – Yuriy Petrov 75, Valeriy Borisov 80. Att: 14,500] 
Tavria          1-1 SKA R/D 
  [Mikhail Lapidus 18 – Alexandr Vorobyov 23. Att: 8,500] 
Zarya           1-3 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Alexandr Malyshenko 85 pen – Vladimir Kukhlevskiy 15, 67, Vasiliy Bondarchuk 25. Att: 7,000] 

Round 17 [Jun 24] 
CSKA            2-2 Dinamo St 
  [Dmitriy Kuznetsov 60, Valeriy Masalitin 68 – Alexandr Zakharikov 41, 
   Valeriy Korneyev 53. Att: 8,500] 
Daugava         0-0 Dinamo Bat 
  [Att: 700] 
Geolog          1-0 Tavria 
  [Ravil Umyarov 27. Att: 10,000] 
Kotaik          0-0 Kolos 
  [Att: 3,000] 
Kuban           1-0 Metallurg 
  [Valeriy Sidorenko 58. Att: 1,500] 
Kuzbass         2-2 Spartak Orj 
  [Yevgeniy Sichkaruk 51, Viktor Zemlin 87 – Anatoliy Zagrebayev 26, 
   Anri Bestayev 62. Att: 12,000] 
Rotor           3-0 Zarya 
  [Yuriy Kalitvintsev 68, 70 pen, Valeriy Chupin 83. Att: 9,000] 
SKA R/D         2-4 RostSelMash 
  [Alexandr Vorobyov 41, Vitaliy Papadopulo 58 – Alexandr Gitselov 8, 44, 
   Sergei Andreyev 26, Viktor Rybakov 78. Att: 22,000] 
SKA-Karpaty     4-1 Guria 
  [Vasiliy Bondarchuk 29, 37, Yuriy Smotrich 58, Vladimir Kukhlevskiy 66 – 
   Gocha Gogrichiani 39. Att: 3,500] 
Zvezda          2-1 Shinnik 
  [Sergei Chebanov 30, Mikhail Shestakov 49 – Yevgeniy Martyanov 75. Att: 7,400] 

Round 18 [Jun 27] 
CSKA            3-2 Spartak Orj 
  [Mikhail Kolesnikov 25, Vladimir Tatarchuk 37, Valeriy Masalitin 56 – 
   Valeriy Furtsev 31 pen, Anri Bestayev 50. Att: 5,000] 
Daugava         2-2 Guria 
  [Alexandr Starkov 78, Igor Stepanov 88 – Merab Zhordania 31, 
   Viktor Khlus 50. Att: 2,800] 
Geolog          0-1 Shinnik 
  [Yevgeniy Martyanov 65. Att: 8,500] 
Kotaik          2-0 Metallurg 
  [Gamlet Mkhitaryan 59, Robert Mirzoyan 81. Att: 3,900] 
Kuban           1-2 Kolos 
  [Valeriy Rudko 49 pen – Igor Gimro 60, 67 pen. Att: 2,000] 
Kuzbass         0-0 Dinamo St 
  [Att: 8,000] 
Pamir           3-1 Pahtakor 
  [Alexandr Azimov 44, Valeriy Tursunov 54, Vazgen Manasyan 66 – 
   Sergei Kovshov 16. Att: 20,000] 
Rotor           5-2 RostSelMash 
  [Oleg Sergeyev 12, 49, Alexandr B.Nikitin 32, 56, Igor Surovikin 62 – 
   Alexandr Gitselov 21, Sergei Andreyev 77. Att: 12,000] 
SKA R/D         2-1 Zarya 
  [Alexandr Vorobyov 45, Gennadiy Styopushkin 88 pen – Roman Zub 84. Att: 11,000] 
SKA-Karpaty     0-0 Dinamo Bat 
  [Att: 4,000] 
Zvezda          1-1 Tavria 
  [Sergei Usov 44 – Viktor Smigunov 68. Att: 8,300] 

Round 19 [Jul 4] 
Dinamo Bat      0-1 Rotor 
  [Oleg Stogov 75. Att: 8,000] 
Guria           2-0 SKA R/D 
  [Merab Zhordania 68, Viktor Khlus 76. Att: 13,000] 
Kolos           1-1 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Nikolai Fedorenko 50 – Yaroslav Lendel 72. Att: 2,000] 
Metallurg       3-1 Daugava 
  [Alexandr Zayets 38, Ivan Palamar 42, Valeriy Alistarov 76 – 
   Igor Stepanov 5. Att: 5,000] 
Pahtakor        5-0 Kotaik 
  [Andrei Pyatnitskiy 1, Alexandr Kozhukhov 15, Robert Mirzoyan (K) 24 og, 
   Alexandr Mikhel 37, 73. Att: 22,000] 
Pamir           3-2 Kuban 
  [Alexandr Azimov 7, Vazgen Manasyan 83, Rashid Rahimov 87 – 
   Valeriy Sidorenko 74, Valeriy Rudko 76. Att: 20,000] 
RostSelMash     2-1 Geolog 
  [Alexandr Gitselov 4, 30 – Sergei Okunev 14. Att: 5,000] 
Shinnik         2-0 CSKA 
  [Mikhail Chesnokov 3, Vladimir Rozhin 84. Att: 13,000] 
Tavria          2-0 Kuzbass 
  [Sergei Shevchenko 67, 90 pen. Att: 6,300] 
Zarya           4-1 Zvezda 
  [Alexandr Malyshenko 23, 75, Sergei Burdin (Zv) 77 og, Yuriy Bobkov 84 – 
   Valeriy Borisov 34. Att: 12,300] 

Round 20 [Jul 7] 
Dinamo Bat      0-1 SKA R/D 
  [Yevgeniy Knyazhev 48. Att: 10,000] 
Guria           4-1 Rotor 
  [Besik Pridonishvili 17, Viktor Khlus 66, Kakhaber Gogichaishvili 76, 
   Merab Zhordania 86 – Alexandr B.Nikitin 85. Att: 14,200] 
Kolos           2-1 Daugava 
  [Vladimir Mozolyuk 10, Nikolai Fedorenko 34 – Yevgeniy Milevskiy 2. Att: 2,000] 
Metallurg       1-2 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Alexandr Bondarenko 52 – Vladimir Kukhlevskiy 15, 80. Att: 5,000] 
Pahtakor        1-0 Kuban 
  [Sergei Bugai (K) 62 og. Att: 32,000] 
Pamir           4-1 Kotaik 
  [Vazgen Manasyan 16, Muhsin Muhamadiyev 34, 71, 82 – Ashot Saakyan 52 pen. Att: 20,000] 
RostSelMash     1-1 Zvezda 
  [Sergei Andreyev 19 – Yuriy Petrov 39 pen. Att: 8,000] 
Shinnik         0-0 Kuzbass 
  [Att: 8,500] 
Spartak Orj     2-2 Dinamo St 
  [Stanislav Tskhovrebov 37, Guram Chkareuli 57 – Sergei Grunichev 32, 
   Seiran Osipov 53. Att: 11,000] 
Tavria          0-0 CSKA 
  [Att: 9,600] 
Zarya           3-1 Geolog 
  [Sergei Yarmolich 15, Yuriy Avdeyenko 70, Alexandr Malyshenko 77 – 
   Sergei Kravchenko 87. Att: 7,200] 

Round 21 
[Jul 13] 
Daugava         1-0 Pahtakor 
  [Alexandr Starkov 78. Att: 1,200] 
Dinamo St       1-0 Shinnik 
  [Sergei Grunichev 52. Att: 18,000] 
Geolog          0-0 Guria 
  [Att: 8,000] 
Kotaik          2-0 Kuban 
  [Vitaliy Agasyan 24, Ashot Saakyan 62 pen. Att: 5,000] 
Rotor           3-0 Kolos 
  [Sergei Sergeyev 26, Oleg Sergeyev 45, 67. Att: 10,000] 
SKA R/D         1-0 Metallurg 
  [Sergei Dikarev 56. Att: 5,100] 
SKA-Karpaty     0-1 Pamir 
  [Anatoliy Volovodenko 30. Att: 13,500] 
Spartak Orj     3-1 Tavria 
  [Yuriy Gazzayev 52, Hasan Jioyev 58, 76 – Ruslan Ajiyev 24. Att: 11,200] 
Zvezda          1-0 Dinamo Bat 
  [Sergei Khudorozhkov 34. Att: 7,600] 
[Jul 14] 
CSKA            2-0 Zarya 
  [Oleg Malyukov 5, Valeriy Masalitin 19. Att: 5,000] 
Kuzbass         4-1 RostSelMash 
  [Viktor Pimushin 1, Sergei Bologov 16, 46, 72 – Sergei Balakhnin 25. Att: 3,000] 

Round 22 
[Jul 16] 
Daugava         3-2 Pamir 
  [Yevgeniy Milevskiy 21 pen, Alexandr Goryukhov 36, Vitaliy Teplov 71 – 
   Alexandr Azimov 45, Muhsin Muhamadiyev 89. Att: 2,800] 
Dinamo St       1-0 Tavria 
  [Seiran Osipov 13 pen. Att: 16,000] 
Geolog          2-1 Dinamo Bat 
  [Sergei Kravchenko 3, Sergei Okunev 62 – Tariel Durdiadze 34 pen. Att: 7,500] 
Rotor           0-1 Metallurg 
  [Valeriy Tkachuk 81. Att: 9,000] 
SKA R/D         2-1 Kolos 
  [Eduard Posylayev 8, Vitaliy Papadopulo 84 – Oleg Sandul 80. Att: 4,900] 
SKA-Karpaty     0-1 Pahtakor 
  [Alexandr Mikhel 55. Att: 2,400] 
Spartak Orj     2-1 Shinnik 
  [Gennadiy Korkin 79, Yuriy Gazzayev 83 – Boris Gavrilov 13. Att: 11,500] 
Zvezda          0-5 Guria 
  [Merab Zhordania 26, Igor Yavorskiy 30, Besik Pridonishvili 53, 
   Kakhaber Gogichaishvili 70, Viktor Khlus 80. Att: 10,200] 
[Jul 17] 
CSKA            1-2 RostSelMash 
  [Valeriy Broshin 88 – Sergei Fokin (C) 48 og, Boris Kuznetsov 81. Att: 4,000] 
Kuzbass         0-0 Zarya 
  [Att: 3,000] 

Round 23 [Aug 3] 
Dinamo Bat      1-0 Dinamo St 
  [Tariel Durdiadze 41 pen. Att: 12,000] 
Guria           2-0 Spartak Orj 
  [Merab Zhordania 5, 83. Att: 18,500] 
Kolos           1-1 Kuzbass 
  [Igor Gimro 62 pen – Sergei Kolchin 66. Att: 2,500] 
Kotaik          0-7 Rotor 
  [Igor Surovikin 28, Oleg Sergeyev 42, 62, Oleg Stogov 49, 
   Alexandr B.Nikitin 70, 84, Valeriy Chupin 78. Att: 4,000] 
Kuban           2-2 SKA R/D 
  [Valeriy Sidorenko 11, Alexandr Ploshnik 24 – Vitaliy Papadopulo 41, 72. Att: 6,000] 
Metallurg       2-1 CSKA 
  [Igor Bratchikov 2, Igor Vityutnev 73 – Vladimir Tatarchuk 39. Att: 6,000] 
Pahtakor        0-0 Zvezda 
  [Att: 30,000] 
Pamir           1-0 Geolog 
  [Alexandr Azimov 2. Att: 20,000] 
RostSelMash     2-0 Tavria 
  [Sergei Andreyev 49, Alexandr Tikhonov 72. Att: 8,000] 
Zarya           1-1 Shinnik 
  [Alexandr Malyshenko 71 – Yevgeniy Martyanov 59. Att: 15,500] 

Round 24 [Aug 6] 
Daugava         2-1 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Ajvars Drupass 22, Yevgeniy Milevskiy 27 pen – Vasiliy Bondarchuk 8. Att: 1,500] 
Dinamo Bat      1-0 Spartak Orj 
  [Gocha Jokhadze 69. Att: 12,000] 
Guria           2-1 Dinamo St 
  [Merab Zhordania 34, Igor Yavorskiy 72 – Alexandr Kostin 70. Att: 16,500] 
Kolos           0-3 CSKA 
  [Valeriy Broshin 5, Vladimir Tatarchuk 14, Valeriy Masalitin 77. Att: 3,600] 
Kotaik          3-1 SKA R/D 
  [Ashot Saakyan 8, Stepan Bagdasaryan 10, Armen Sanamyan 69 – 
   Alexandr Vorobyov 17 pen. Att: 4,500] 
Kuban           1-0 Rotor 
  [Andrei Yudin 63. Att: 6,000] 
Metallurg       1-0 Kuzbass 
  [Alexandr Zayets 56. Att: 6,000] 
Pahtakor        2-1 Geolog 
  [Alexandr Mikhel 45, 71 – Stanislav Feoktistov 35. Att: 21,000] 
Pamir           4-1 Zvezda 
  [Igor Lagutenko 28, Yuriy Baturenko 37, Muhsin Muhamadiyev 39, 80 – 
   Sergei Usov 82. Att: 20,000] 
RostSelMash     2-1 Shinnik 
  [Sergei Andreyev 8, Fyodor Soroka 51 – Igor Makarov 43. Att: 7,000] 
Zarya           2-0 Tavria 
  [Yuriy Avdeyenko 12, Yuriy Kolesnikov 88. Att: 7,400] 

Round 25 [Aug 12] 
CSKA            3-0 Pahtakor 
  [Igor Korneyev 17, 45, Vladimir Kukhlevskiy 18. Att: 5,000] 
Dinamo St       1-2 Metallurg 
  [Yuriy Bobryshev 84 – Alexandr Zayets 47, 64. Att: 16,000] 
Geolog          3-0 Kuban 
  [Sergei Surov 70, Yevgeniy Zarva 77, 88 pen. Att: 10,000] 
Kuzbass         0-0 Pamir 
  [Att: 5,000] 
Rotor           1-0 Daugava 
  [Yuriy Kulish 54. Att: 16,000] 
Shinnik         2-2 Dinamo Bat 
  [Yevgeniy Martyanov 36, 47 – Mikhail Maisuradze 73, Mikhail Morozov (S) 78 og. Att: 5,200] 
SKA R/D         0-2 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Vyacheslav Medvid 6, Ivan Gamaliy 78 pen. Att: 6,500] 
Spartak Orj     2-1 Kolos 
  [Guram Chkareuli 76, Yuriy Gazzayev 80 – Oleg Fedyukov 34. Att: 12,000] 
Tavria          1-1 Guria 
  [Vladimir Naumenko 73 – Merab Zhordania 42. Att: 5,300] 
Zvezda          3-2 Kotaik 
  [Sergei Chebanov 7, Vladimir Filimonov 44, Valeriy Borisov 50 – 
   Gamlet Mkhitaryan 3, Armen Sanamyan 6. Att: 5,000] 

Round 26 [Aug 15] 
CSKA            0-0 Pamir 
  [Att: 10,000] 
Dinamo St       2-1 Kolos 
  [Yuriy Bobryshev 22, Valeriy Korneyev 26 – Nikolai Fedorenko 54. Att: 14,000] 
Geolog          3-0 Kotaik 
  [Yevgeniy Zarva 9, 61, Alexei Ilyin 49. Att: 11,000] 
Kuzbass         1-2 Pahtakor 
  [Viktor Pimushin 85 – Alexandr Mikhel 40, Gennadiy Denisov 75 pen. Att: 8,000] 
Rotor           2-1 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Yuriy Kulish 27, Alexandr B.Nikitin 71 – Ivan Gamaliy 68. Att: 14,000] 
Shinnik         2-1 Guria 
  [Rinat Bilyaletdinov 25, Dmitriy Popov 50 – Viktor Khlus 74. Att: 6,800] 
SKA R/D         0-2 Daugava 
  [Gennadiy Shitik 53, Yevgeniy Milevskiy 75. Att: 5,800] 
Spartak Orj     2-1 Metallurg 
  [Anatoliy Zagrebayev 2, Gennadiy Korkin 90 – Alexandr Zayets 81. Att: 11,000] 
Tavria          1-2 Dinamo Bat 
  [Vladimir Naumenko 23 – Melori Bigvava 35, Vazha Zhvania 72. Att: 5,900] 
Zarya           2-2 RostSelMash 
  [Yuriy Sverdlov 54, Alexandr Malyshenko 66 – Boris Kuznetsov 43, 
   Alexandr Tikhonov 53. Att: 15,100] 
Zvezda          2-0 Kuban 
  [Sergei Khudorozhkov 17, Mikhail Shestakov 55. Att: 5,800] 

Round 27 [Aug 21] 
Daugava         4-0 Zvezda 
  [Yevgeniy Milevskiy 20, 30 pen, Igor Stepanov 82, Gennadiy Shitik 90. Att: 3,200] 
Dinamo Bat      1-0 Zarya 
  [Murman Akopyan 81. Att: 12,000] 
Guria           2-0 RostSelMash 
  [Igor Yavorskiy 28, Besik Pridonishvili 43. Att: 17,000] 
Kolos           0-1 Tavria 
  [Sergei Turyanskiy 29. Att: 1,500] 
Kotaik          1-1 CSKA 
  [Armen Sanamyan 75 – Valeriy Broshin 3 pen. Att: 4,200] 
Kuban           1-1 Kuzbass 
  [Alexandr Ploshnik 84 – Sergei Parastayev 54. Att: 4,800] 
Metallurg       1-0 Shinnik 
  [Valeriy Alistarov 41. Att: 3,800] 
Pahtakor        3-0 Dinamo St 
  [Gennadiy Rotkovich 42, 60, Vasiliy Postnov 50. Att: 24,000] 
Pamir           1-1 Spartak Orj 
  [Valeriy Tursunov 81 – Anatoliy Zagrebayev 10. Att: 20,000] 
Rotor           1-1 SKA R/D 
  [Sergei Sergeyev 69 – Sergei Dikarev 55. Att: 17,000] 
SKA-Karpaty     0-0 Geolog 
  [Att: 2,500] 

Round 28 [Aug 24] 
Daugava         3-2 Geolog 
  [Yevgeniy Milevskiy 5 pen, 55, Oleg Alekseyenko 31 – Stanislav Feoktistov 16, 
   Yevgeniy Zarva 80. Att: 2,100] 
Dinamo Bat      1-0 RostSelMash 
  [Murman Akopyan 46. Att: 14,000] 
Guria           1-0 Zarya 
  [Merab Zhordania 62 pen. Att: 18,000] 
Kolos           1-4 Shinnik 
  [Oleg Alyoshin 71 – Mikhail Chesnokov 16, 66, Dmitriy Popov 67, 83. Att: 1,000] 
Kotaik          1-1 Kuzbass 
  [Armen Sanamyan 49 – Sergei Rogalevskiy 44. Att: 4,600] 
Kuban           0-1 CSKA 
  [Dmitriy Kuznetsov 87. Att: 4,500] 
Metallurg       0-1 Tavria 
  [Sergei Shevchenko 47. Att: 4,000] 
Pahtakor        1-0 Spartak Orj 
  [Oleg Sinelobov 29. Att: 28,000] 
Pamir           2-1 Dinamo St 
  [Alexandr Azimov 28, Valeriy Tursunov 67 – Valeriy Korneyev 62. Att: 20,000] 
SKA-Karpaty     2-0 Zvezda 
  [Igor Yurchenko 13, Ivan Gamaliy 48. Att: 1,000] 

Round 29 [Aug 29] 
CSKA            4-0 Daugava 
  [Sergei Fokin 9, Dmitriy Kuznetsov 12, 85, Andrei Mokh 88. Att: 11,500] 
Dinamo St       2-1 Kotaik 
  [Valeriy Korneyev 12 pen, 33 pen – Unan Pogosyan 31. Att: 13,000] 
Geolog          1-4 SKA R/D 
  [Sergei Surov 52 – Gennadiy Bogachov 14, Stanislav Bondarev 27, 90, 
   Viktor Kontsevenko 71. Att: 11,200] 
Kuzbass         0-0 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Att: 4,000] 
RostSelMash     2-0 Kolos 
  [Sergei Andreyev 10, Vladimir Shcherbak 62 pen. Att: 6,000] 
Shinnik         1-0 Pahtakor 
  [Mikhail Chesnokov 40. Att: 4,000] 
Spartak Orj     0-1 Kuban 
  [Yuriy Sobol 7. Att: 6,500] 
Tavria          2-0 Pamir 
  [Sergei Turyanskiy 13, Vladimir Naumenko 80. Att: 10,100] 
Zarya           0-1 Metallurg 
  [Alexandr Zayets 82. Att: 15,100] 
Zvezda          0-2 Rotor 
  [Igor Surovikin 2, Sergei Sergeyev 40. Att: 7,100] 

Round 30 
[Sep 1] 
CSKA            0-2 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Vasiliy Storchak 50, Ivan Gamaliy 68 pen. Att: 9,000] 
Dinamo St       0-0 Kuban 
  [Att: 15,000] 
Geolog          0-0 Rotor 
  [Att: 10,000] 
Kuzbass         0-2 Daugava 
  [Ajvars Drupass 87, Gennadiy Shitik 89. Att: 8,000] 
RostSelMash     0-0 Metallurg 
  [Att: 5,500] 
Shinnik         0-2 Pamir 
  [Vladimir Dolganov 45, Sergei Ibadullayev 89. Att: 8,500] 
Spartak Orj     1-0 Kotaik 
  [Yuriy Gazzayev 85. Att: 6,500] 
Tavria          0-3 Pahtakor 
  [Vasiliy Postnov 13, Mirjalol Kasymov 68, Gennadiy Denisov 70. Att: 9,100] 
Zarya           2-1 Kolos 
  [Yuriy Avdeyenko 2, Alexandr Malyshenko 54 – Oleg Alyoshin 39. Att: 7,400] 
Zvezda          2-2 SKA R/D 
  [Sergei Usov 80 pen, Sergei Dyomin 83 – Gennadiy Bogachov 3, 
   Vitaliy Papadopulo 49. Att: 5,300] 
[Oct 21] 
Dinamo Bat      1-1 Guria 
  [Vazha Zhvania 33 – Mikhail Meskhi 20. Att: 6,000] 

Round 31 [Sep 8] 
Daugava         2-1 Dinamo St 
  [Sergei Shestakov 52, Ajvars Drupass 67 – Seiran Osipov 45 pen. Att: 4,600] 
Geolog          1-0 Zvezda 
  [Yevgeniy Sidorov 82. Att: 8,500] 
Kolos           0-3 Guria 
  [Viktor Khlus 56, Merab Zhordania 67, Igor Yavorskiy 84. Att: 400] 
Kotaik          2-1 Shinnik 
  [Unan Pogosyan 69, Gamlet Mkhitaryan 76 – Boris Gavrilov 80. Att: 7,000] 
Kuban           1-2 Tavria 
  [Sergei Doronchenko 88 – Sergei Bauer 20, Sergei Shevchenko 47. Att: 3,000] 
Metallurg       1-1 Dinamo Bat 
  [Igor Talko 50 – Georgiy Mchedlishvili 42. Att: 1,000] 
Pahtakor        4-1 Zarya 
  [Vasiliy Postnov 19, Oleg Sinelobov 38, Gennadiy Rotkovich 64, 
   Alexandr Kozhukhov 75 – Sergei Yarmolich 20. Att: 30,000] 
Pamir           4-0 RostSelMash 
  [Rashid Rahimov 26, 28, Alexandr Azimov 42, 51. Att: 20,000] 
Rotor           3-0 CSKA 
  [Yuriy Kulish 55, Oleg Stogov 58, Sergei Borisov 88. Att: 24,000] 
SKA R/D         0-2 Kuzbass 
  [Viktor Zemlin 5, Sergei Bologov 78 pen. Att: 4,100] 
SKA-Karpaty     0-0 Spartak Orj 
  [Att: 2,500] 

Round 32 
[Sep 5] 
Kolos           2-1 Dinamo Bat 
  [Vitaliy Pantilov 39, Oleg Alyoshin 48 – Gocha Jokhadze 70. Att: 600] 
SKA-Karpaty     2-0 Dinamo St 
  [Vladimir Siverin 35, Ivan Gamaliy 53 pen. Att: 3,000] 
[Sep 11] 
Daugava         1-0 Spartak Orj 
  [Yuriy Popkov 47. Att: 5,500] 
Kotaik          2-0 Tavria 
  [Gamlet Mkhitaryan 16, 67 pen. Att: 3,600] 
Kuban           2-0 Shinnik 
  [Sergei Doronchenko 8, Vasiliy Shitikov 52 pen. Att: 2,700] 
Metallurg       0-0 Guria 
  [Att: 2,900] 
Pahtakor        2-1 RostSelMash 
  [Oleg Sinelobov 5, Gennadiy Denisov 29 – Vladimir Shcherbak 67 pen. Att: 34,000] 
Pamir           2-1 Zarya 
  [Muhsin Muhamadiyev 3, Yuriy Baturenko 18 – Nikolai Fedyushchenko 77. Att: 20,000] 
Rotor           2-1 Kuzbass 
  [Yuriy Kalitvintsev 25 pen, Alexandr B.Nikitin 58 – Vladimir Fomichov 40. Att: 12,000] 
[Oct 21] 
SKA R/D         3-4 CSKA 
  [Vitaliy Papadopulo 43, 90 pen, Stanislav Bondarev 57 – Mikhail Kolesnikov 15, 
   Igor Korneyev 46, Vladimir Kukhlevskiy 60, Dmitriy Kuznetsov 88. Att: 2,200] 

Round 33 [Sep 17] 
CSKA            1-1 Zvezda 
  [Mikhail Kolesnikov 30 – Valeriy Borisov 38. Att: 3,000] 
Dinamo Bat      0-2 Pahtakor 
  [Azamat Abduraimov 28, 44. Att: 12,000] 
Dinamo St       5-0 SKA R/D 
  [Valeriy Korneyev 4, 14, 34, 67, Alexandr Bogatyryov 50. Att: 12,000] 
Guria           1-0 Pamir 
  [Merab Zhordania 45. Att: 20,000] 
Kuzbass         1-0 Geolog 
  [Andrei Sandalov 77. Att: 2,000] 
Metallurg       0-1 Kolos 
  [Yuriy Leonov 22. Att: 3,000] 
RostSelMash     1-1 Kuban 
  [Fyodor Soroka 3 – Sergei Doronchenko 90. Att: 3,500] 
Shinnik         1-0 Daugava 
  [Dmitriy Popov 72. Att: 2,500] 
Spartak Orj     1-0 Rotor 
  [Stanislav Tskhovrebov 34. Att: 7,500] 
Tavria          1-0 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Sergei Bauer 64. Att: 5,500] 
Zarya           1-1 Kotaik 
  [Yuriy Yaroshenko 45 – Gamlet Mkhitaryan 77. Att: 13,700] 

Round 34 [Sep 20] 
CSKA            2-1 Geolog 
  [Valeriy Broshin 44 pen, Igor Korneyev 65 – Ivan Volkov 38. Att: 2,500] 
Dinamo Bat      4-1 Pamir 
  [Vazha Zhvania 25, 66, Melori Bigvava 35, Tariel Durdiadze 49 pen – 
   Anatoliy Volovodenko 64. Att: 7,000] 
Dinamo St       1-1 Rotor 
  [Seiran Osipov 48 – Alexandr B.Nikitin 13. Att: 12,000] 
Guria           1-0 Pahtakor 
  [Viktor Khlus 75. Att: 20,000] 
Kuzbass         1-0 Zvezda 
  [Vladimir Galaiba 73 pen. Att: 3,000] 
RostSelMash     6-1 Kotaik 
  [Vladimir Shcherbak 31 pen, Sergei Andreyev 45, 86, Boris Kuznetsov 57, 61, 
   Alexandr Tikhonov 89 – Unan Pogosyan 65. Att: 2,000] 
Shinnik         0-3 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Vasiliy Storchak 16, Alexandr Giy 58, Ivan Gamaliy 71. Att: 4,000] 
Spartak Orj     2-2 SKA R/D 
  [Marat Dzoblayev 13, Alexandr Noskov 71 – Viktor Kontsevenko 26, 
   Marat Minibayev 66. Att: 6,500] 
Tavria          2-1 Daugava 
  [Sergei Bauer 64, Sergei Shevchenko 75 – Ajvars Drupass 31. Att: 6,500] 
Zarya           2-0 Kuban 
  [Yuriy Avdeyenko 6 pen, Alexandr Malyshenko 60. Att: 7,100] 

Round 35 [Sep 26] 
CSKA            2-0 Kuzbass 
  [Mikhail Kolesnikov 45, Igor Korneyev 66. Att: 3,000] 
Daugava         3-1 Zarya 
  [Yevgeniy Milevskiy 12 pen, Ajvars Drupass 18, Alexandr Goryukhov 80 – 
   Alexandr Malyshenko 58. Att: 400] 
Geolog          0-1 Spartak Orj 
  [Vladimir Sochnov 35. Att: 6,500] 
Kotaik          1-1 Dinamo Bat 
  [Gamlet Mkhitaryan 15 – Dmitriy Meshkov 22. Att: 2,200] 
Kuban           1-2 Guria 
  [Valeriy Rudko 62 – Igor Yavorskiy 11, Viktor Khlus 72. Att: 3,700] 
Pahtakor        0-0 Metallurg 
  [Att: 40,200] 
Pamir           3-0 Kolos 
  [Rashid Rahimov 12, Vladimir Dolganov 16, Muhsin Muhamadiyev 82. Att: 20,000] 
Rotor           5-0 Tavria 
  [Yuriy Kalitvintsev 4, 45 pen, Oleg Stogov 59, Oleg Sergeyev 69, 
   Alexandr B.Nikitin 89. Att: 10,000] 
SKA R/D         0-0 Shinnik 
  [Att: 3,100] 
SKA-Karpaty     1-0 RostSelMash 
  [Vyacheslav Medvid 29. Att: 3,000] 
Zvezda          1-1 Dinamo St 
  [Mikhail Shestakov 17 – Valeriy Korneyev 35. Att: 4,800] 

Round 36 [Sep 29] 
Daugava         3-1 RostSelMash 
  [Yevgeniy Milevskiy 12, 60, Alexandr Kanishchev 34 – Sergei Balakhnin 51. Att: 400] 
Geolog          2-0 Dinamo St 
  [Yevgeniy Zarva 13, 33. Att: 5,600] 
Kotaik          1-0 Guria 
  [Armen Adamyan 71. Att: 2,500] 
Kuban           1-0 Dinamo Bat 
  [Valeriy Rudko 77. Att: 2,700] 
Pahtakor        3-0 Kolos 
  [Oleg Sinelobov 25, Andrei Pyatnitskiy 47, Alexandr Mikhel 65. Att: 33,000] 
Pamir           1-1 Metallurg 
  [Muhsin Muhamadiyev 31 – Alexandr Zayets 71. Att: 20,000] 
Rotor           2-0 Shinnik 
  [Yuriy Kalitvintsev 18 pen, Alexandr B.Nikitin 88. Att: 12,000] 
SKA R/D         1-1 Tavria 
  [Vitaliy Papadopulo 65 – Vladimir Naumenko 79. Att: 2,600] 
SKA-Karpaty     1-0 Zarya 
  [Vladimir Bunyak 50. Att: 2,500] 
Zvezda          1-0 Spartak Orj 
  [Yuriy Burdin 21. Att: 4,000] 

Round 37 [Oct 6] 
Dinamo Bat      3-1 Daugava 
  [Gocha Jokhadze 80, Amiran Gogitidze 82, Melori Bigvava 85 – 
   Yevgeniy Milevskiy 78. Att: 6,000] 
Dinamo St       1-2 CSKA 
  [Seiran Osipov 90 – Vladimir Kukhlevskiy 57, Andrei Mokh 76. Att: 13,000] 
Guria           2-0 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Viktor Khlus 64, 71. Att: 20,000] 
Kolos           1-0 Kuban 
  [Alexandr Omelchuk 64. Att: 400] 
Metallurg       2-1 Kotaik 
  [Alexandr Zayets 3, Igor Talko 70 pen – Armen Sanamyan 58. Att: 1,400] 
Pahtakor        3-1 Pamir 
  [Nizam Nartajiyev 69, Alexandr Mikhel 71, 83 – Anatoliy Volovodenko 81. Att: 50,000] 
RostSelMash     2-3 Rotor 
  [Sergei Andreyev 4 pen, 80 pen – Alexandr B.Nikitin 3, 79, Yuriy Kalitvintsev 36. Att: 3,000] 
Shinnik         2-0 Zvezda 
  [Mikhail Chesnokov 48, Boris Gavrilov 88. Att: 3,200] 
Spartak Orj     1-1 Kuzbass 
  [Gennadiy Korkin 74 – Alexandr Zavadskiy (S) 20 og. Att: 6,500] 
Tavria          1-0 Geolog 
  [Stepan Betsa 80. Att: 5,400] 
Zarya           2-1 SKA R/D 
  [Alexandr Malyshenko 44 pen, 90 pen – Viktor Kontsevenko 69. Att: 10,100] 

Round 38 [Oct 9] 
Dinamo Bat      1-0 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Rostom Torgashvili 6. Att: 8,100] 
Dinamo St       2-1 Kuzbass 
  [Seiran Osipov 17, Yuriy Bobryshev 37 – Sergei Mikhnevich 2. Att: 9,000] 
Guria           4-0 Daugava 
  [Merab Zhordania 17 pen, Otar Korgalidze 29, 87, Viktor Khlus 62. Att: 20,000] 
Kolos           3-4 Kotaik 
  [Vitaliy Pantilov 7, Yuriy Leonov 18, Dmitriy Topchiyev 44 – 
   Stepan Bagdasaryan 34, Gamlet Mkhitaryan 41, 65, Armen Adamyan 85. Att: 2,000] 
Metallurg       0-0 Kuban 
  [Att: 2,300] 
RostSelMash     1-5 SKA R/D 
  [Sergei Balakhnin 87 – Stanislav Bondarev 21, 66, Viktor Kontsevenko 55, 
   Vitaliy Papadopulo 70, Alexandr Vorobyov 80. Att: 6,000] 
Shinnik         4-0 Geolog 
  [Mikhail Chesnokov 6, 75, 81, Alexei Kolesnikov 15. Att: 3,100] 
Spartak Orj     1-2 CSKA 
  [Marat Dzoblayev 11 – Valeriy Broshin 71, Valeriy Masalitin 87. Att: 7,000] 
Tavria          0-0 Zvezda 
  [Att: 4,200] 
Zarya           0-1 Rotor 
  [Alexandr B.Nikitin 55. Att: 9,100] 

Round 39 [Oct 15] 
CSKA            2-0 Shinnik 
  [Valeriy Masalitin 72, 87. Att: 6,500] 
Daugava         1-0 Kolos 
  [Yevgeniy Milevskiy 79. Att: 900] 
Dinamo St       3-2 Spartak Orj 
  [Seiran Osipov 38, 56 pen, Leonid Leonidov 54 – Andrei Lebedev 26, 
   Alexandr Babenko 60. Att: 12,000] 
Geolog          3-2 RostSelMash 
  [Yevgeniy Sidorov 12, Sergei Okunev 32, Stanislav Feoktistov 38 – 
   Sergei Andreyev 40 pen, 54. Att: 4,000] 
Kotaik          1-3 Pahtakor 
  [Vagan Arzumanyan 8 – Gennadiy Denisov 47 pen, 60, Mustafa Belyalov 66. Att: 2,000] 
Kuban           1-1 Pamir 
  [Yuriy Sobol 21 – Sergei Ibadullayev 84. Att: 4,200] 
Kuzbass         1-0 Tavria 
  [Sergei Kolchin 81. Att: 3,000] 
Rotor           1-0 Dinamo Bat 
  [Yuriy Kulish 31. Att: 18,000] 
SKA R/D         0-3 Guria 
  [Viktor Khlus 9, 71, Besik Pridonishvili 73. Att: 3,300] 
SKA-Karpaty     2-0 Metallurg 
  [Ivan Gamaliy 45, 53 pen. Att: 2,000] 
Zvezda          1-0 Zarya 
  [Yuriy Petrov 84 pen. Att: 4,800] 

Round 40 [Oct 18] 
CSKA            3-0 Tavria 
  [Valeriy Broshin 30, Valeriy Masalitin 42, Sergei Fokin 70. Att: 6,000] 
Daugava         0-1 Metallurg 
  [Alexandr Zayets 72. Att: 700] 
Geolog          0-1 Zarya 
  [Yuriy Sverdlov 21. Att: 3,000] 
Kotaik          2-3 Pamir 
  [Sergei Akopyan 37, Unan Pogosyan 80 – Alexandr Azimov 17 pen, 
   Muhsin Muhamadiyev 25, Igor Lagutenko 43. Att: 700] 
Kuban           1-1 Pahtakor 
  [Alexandr Tsilyurik 40 – Mirjalol Kasymov 75. Att: 4,000] 
Kuzbass         3-1 Shinnik 
  [Viktor Zemlin 19, Sergei Rogalevskiy 26, Vladimir Kapustin 54 – Alexei Piskunov 61. Att: 2,000] 
Rotor           2-2 Guria 
  [Alexandr Khomutetskiy 60 pen, 71 pen – Sergei Kuznetsov (R) 58 og, Besik Pridonishvili 78. Att: 25,000] 
SKA R/D         1-0 Dinamo Bat 
  [Vitaliy Papadopulo 18. Att: 2,100] 
SKA-Karpaty     0-0 Kolos 
  [Att: 1,500] 
Zvezda          3-1 RostSelMash 
  [Yuriy Petrov 6 pen, Mikhail Shestakov 45, Valeriy Borisov 80 – Vladimir Shcherbak 30 pen. Att: 5,000] 

Round 41 [Oct 25] 
Dinamo Bat      1-0 Zvezda 
  [Tariel Durdiadze 18 pen. Att: 5,000] 
Guria           3-0 Geolog 
  [Gocha Gogrichiani 8, Viktor Khlus 35, Mikhail Meskhi 47. Att: 16,000] 
Kolos           3-0 SKA R/D 
  [Vitaliy Pantilov 39, Alexandr Chervony 65, Igor Gimro 85. Att: 400] 
Kuban           4-2 Kotaik 
  [Sergei Doronchenko 1 pen, 38 pen, Valeriy Surkov 41, Andrei Yudin 47 – 
   Gamlet Mkhitaryan 73 pen, 79. Att: 3,500] 
Metallurg       2-2 Rotor 
  [Alexandr Zayets 28, Valeriy Alistarov 63 pen – Oleg Sergeyev 4, 
   Alexandr Khomutetskiy 47 pen. Att: 5,000] 
Pahtakor        2-1 Daugava 
  [Alexandr Mikhel 29, Mirjalol Kasymov 75 – Vitaliy Teplov 74. Att: 45,000] 
Pamir           4-0 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Muhsin Muhamadiyev 1, 44, Vazgen Manasyan 4, Alexandr Azimov 65. Att: 20,000] 
RostSelMash     1-0 Kuzbass 
  [Sergei Andreyev 54. Att: 1,500] 
Shinnik         4-1 Dinamo St 
  [Mikhail Chesnokov 5, 16, Mikhail Morozov 21, Alexei Piskunov 32 – 
   Valeriy Korneyev 9. Att: 1,200] 
Tavria          1-1 Spartak Orj 
  [Sergei Shevchenko 85 pen – Konstantin Vikhornov (T) 11 og. Att: 4,800] 
Zarya           0-0 CSKA 
  [Att: 10,400] 

Round 42 [Oct 28] 
Dinamo Bat      3-1 Geolog 
  [Vazha Zhvania 22, Gocha Jokhadze 40, Melori Bigvava 66 – 
   Yevgeniy Sidorov 87. Att: 5,000] 
Guria           6-1 Zvezda 
  [Viktor Khlus 1, 56, Merab Zhordania 11, 41, Besik Pridonishvili 15, 72 – 
   Yuriy Burdin 10. Att: 17,000] 
Kolos           0-2 Rotor 
  [Oleg Stogov 40, 48. Att: 3,500] 
Metallurg       1-0 SKA R/D 
  [Ivan Palamar 88. Att: 8,000] 
Pahtakor        5-0 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Azamat Abduraimov 2, 45, 54 pen, Gennadiy Denisov 35, Vasiliy Postnov 77. Att: 46,000] 
Pamir           2-0 Daugava 
  [Alexandr Azimov 16, Vazgen Manasyan 38. Att: 20,000] 
RostSelMash     1-0 CSKA 
  [Alexandr Tikhonov 4. Att: 1,200] 
Shinnik         4-0 Spartak Orj 
  [Igor Makarov 3, Yevgeniy Bushmanov 61, Mikhail Chesnokov 64, 80. Att: 1,000] 
Tavria          0-0 Dinamo St 
  [Att: 4,000] 
Zarya           0-0 Kuzbass 
  [Att: 9,100] 

Round 43 [Nov 2] 
CSKA            5-2 Guria 
  [Igor Korneyev 18, 28, 39, Valeriy Masalitin 54, 69 – Merab Zhordania 22, 
   Gocha Gogrichiani 60. Att: 4,500] 
Daugava         1-0 Kotaik 
  [Yuriy Popkov 81 pen. Att: 300] 
Dinamo St       3-0 Zarya 
  [Seiran Osipov 37 pen, Valeriy Korneyev 84, Vladimir Sushiy 87. Att: 8,000] 
Geolog          2-0 Kolos 
  [Yevgeniy Zarva 5, 74 pen. Att: 1,500] 
Kuzbass         4-0 Dinamo Bat 
  [Sergei Rogalevskiy 8, 24, Viktor Zemlin 14, 17. Att: 2,000] 
Rotor           3-0 Pahtakor 
  [Alexandr B.Nikitin 18, Oleg Stogov 36, Igor Surovikin 58. Att: 29,000] 
SKA R/D         3-1 Pamir 
  [Alexandr Vorobyov 24, 87, Vitaliy Papadopulo 48 – Muhsin Muhamadiyev 80 pen. Att: 1,200] 
SKA-Karpaty     1-2 Kuban 
  [Vasiliy Storchak 25 – Sergei Doronchenko 20 pen, Oleg Mirny 55. Att: 300] 
Spartak Orj     3-0 RostSelMash 
  [Marat Dzoblayev 30, Vasiliy Kulkov 64, Gennadiy Korkin 81. Att: 4,200] 
Zvezda          2-0 Metallurg 
  [Mikhail Shestakov 18, 45. Att: 1,800] 

Round 44 [Nov 5] 
CSKA            5-0 Dinamo Bat 
  [Igor Korneyev 33, Dmitriy Kuznetsov 43, Sergei Krutov 46, 63, 
   Andrei Mokh 77 pen. Att: 4,500] 
Daugava         2-2 Kuban 
  [Yuriy Popkov 61 pen, Yevgeniy Milevskiy 82 – Alexandr Ploshnik 33, 
   Yuriy Sobol 63. Att: 400] 
Dinamo St       1-2 RostSelMash 
  [Valeriy Korneyev 26 – Alexandr Tikhonov 18, Sergei Andreyev 46 pen. Att: 7,000] 
Geolog          2-1 Metallurg 
  [Viktor Ivanov 43, Stanislav Feoktistov 71 – Igor Cherkun 89. Att: 5,700] 
Kuzbass         4-0 Guria 
  [Sergei Mikhnevich 4, Sergei Rogalevskiy 22, Vitaliy Razdayev 60, 
   Boris Romanyuk 62. Att: 6,000] 
Rotor           3-2 Pamir 
  [Alexandr B.Nikitin 43, Alexandr Khomutetskiy 54 pen, Oleg Sergeyev 66 – 
   Vazgen Manasyan 41, 69. Att: 23,000] 
Shinnik         1-0 Tavria 
  [Mikhail Chesnokov 79. Att: 1,100] 
SKA R/D         2-1 Pahtakor 
  [Alexandr Vorobyov 7, Vitaliy Papadopulo 47 – Oleg Sinelobov 9. Att: 2,800] 
SKA-Karpaty     2-1 Kotaik 
  [Vitaliy Shevchuk 15, Igor Yurchenko 53 pen – Gamlet Mkhitaryan 35 pen. Att: 300] 
Spartak Orj     4-1 Zarya 
  [Yuriy Gazzayev 20, Vasiliy Kulkov 37, 55, Stanislav Tskhovrebov 84 – 
   Yuriy Sverdlov 57. Att: 3,800] 
Zvezda          2-0 Kolos 
  [Vladimir Filimonov 30, Yuriy Petrov 81. Att: 1,400] 


Final Table: 

 1.Pamir Dushanbe                42  24 10  8  78-44  58  Promoted [TJK]
 2.Rotor Volgograd               42  25  7 10  76-37  57  Promoted [RUS]        
--------------------------------------------------------
 3.CSKA Moskva                   42  23 10  9  69-35  56  [-]      [RUS] 
 4.Guria Lanchkhuti              42  23  7 12  71-44  53  [-]      [GEO] 
 5.Pahtakor Tashkent             42  21 10 11  64-38  52           [UZB] 
 6.Dinamo Stavropol              42  18 11 13  59-46  47           [RUS]    
 7.SKA-Karpaty Lvov              42  18  8 16  51-39  44           [UKR] 
 8.Daugava Riga                  42  18  7 17  56-54  43           [LVA] 
 9.SKA Rostov-na-Donu            42  16 10 16  57-64  42           [RUS] 
10.RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu    42  16  8 18  59-67  40           [RUS] 
11.Shinnik Yaroslavl             42  16  8 18  48-48  40           [RUS]         
12.Geolog Tyumen                 42  17  5 20  46-58  39           [RUS] 
13.Spartak Orjonikidze           42  15  9 18  57-60  39           [RUS] 
14.Tavria Simferopol             42  13 14 15  34-43  38  [+]      [UKR] 
15.Kuzbass Kemerovo              42  13 14 15  38-39  38           [RUS]      
16.Dinamo Batumi                 42  15  6 21  40-53  36           [GEO] 
17.Metallurg Zaporozhye          42  12 13 17  30-43  36           [UKR]     
18.Kotaik Abovyan                42  14  7 21  55-83  35           [ARM] 
19.Kuban Krasnodar               42  12 11 19  41-56  35  [+]      [RUS] 
--------------------------------------------------------
20.Zarya Voroshilovgrad          42  11 10 21  44-59  32  Relegated     [UKR] 
21.Zvezda Perm                   42  10 12 20  37-69  32  Relegated [+] [RUS]             
22.Kolos Nikopol                 42  10  7 25  31-62  27  Relegated     [UKR] 


Top scorers: 

1.Muhsin Muhamadiyev (Pamir)     22 
  Alexandr B.Nikitin (Rotor)     22 
3.Viktor Khlus (Guria)           21 
4.Valeriy Korneyev (Dinamo St)   19 
  Merab Zhordania (Guria)        19 
6.Sergei Andreyev (RostSelMash)  18 
  Yevgeniy Milevskiy (Daugava)   18 
  Gamlet Mkhitaryan (Kotaik)     18 
9.Alexandr Malyshenko (Zarya)    17 




Second League (Third Level)

Zone I [Russian Federation] 

 1.Fakel Voronezh                38  24  7  7  73-26  55  [-]             
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.Dinamo Vologda                38  22  8  8  67-36  52           
 3.Torpedo Ryazan                38  19  8 11  49-29  46           
 4.Zarya Kaluga                  38  19  7 12  50-37  45           
 5.Saturn Ramenskoye             38  18  9 11  51-43  45  [+]  
 6.Spartak Kostroma              38  18  8 12  57-39  44    
 7.Textilshchik Ivanovo          38  18  6 14  66-45  42         
 8.Zorkiy Krasnogorsk            38  16 10 12  47-29  42   
 9.Znamya Truda Orekhovo-Zuyevo  38  16  9 13  54-43  41  
10.Torpedo Vladimir              38  15 11 12  51-55  41  
11.Karabakh Stepanakert          38  17  6 15  44-38  40           [AZE] 
12.CSKA-2 Moskva                 38  15  5 18  43-59  35  
13.Volzhanin Kineshma            38  13  9 16  39-55  35           
14.Krasnaya Presnya Moskva       38  13  8 17  44-49  34           
15.Dinamo-2 Moskva               38  11 12 15  29-39  34  
16.Arsenal Tula                  38  12  7 19  56-61  31           
17.Saturn Rybinsk                38  10 11 17  48-71  31           
18.Salyut Belgorod               38  10  6 22  38-66  26            
19.SK ESVSM Moskva               38   5 11 22  36-74  21  
20.Volga Kalinin                 38   5 10 23  25-73  20           

Note: Sapfir Ryazan changed name to Torpedo. 

Cross-Table:
                 1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20 
 1.Fakel        xxx 1-0 2-0 3-1 2-0 0-1 2-2 2-0 1-1 5-0 3-1 1-0 4-0 2-0 2-0 5-3 6-0 3-0 2-1 6-1  
 2.D Vologda    1-1 xxx 0-2 1-0 3-2 1-2 3-1 1-0 2-1 4-1 3-1 3-0 2-0 4-0 0-0 1-0 2-1 3-3 1-0 0-1  
 3.T Ryazan     0-3 3-2 xxx 0-0 0-0 2-1 1-0 1-1 4-0 3-0 1-2 2-0 1-0 4-0 0-0 2-1 5-1 2-0 2-1 0-0  
 4.Z Kaluga     0-1 3-0 0-0 xxx 2-1 1-1 1-0 2-1 2-1 2-4 2-1 3-0 2-1 1-0 1-0 2-0 2-0 4-1 4-2 2-0  
 5.Ramenskoye   2-1 0-2 1-1 1-2 xxx 1-0 1-0 1-1 1-0 0-0 3-1 2-1 0-0 2-1 4-1 3-1 4-4 1-1 3-1 2-0  
 6.Sp Kostroma  1-1 2-3 2-0 1-1 1-3 xxx 2-1 1-0 2-0 3-0 0-0 2-3 2-0 2-0 1-0 2-1 2-1 2-1 6-0 0-0  
 7.Tex Ivanovo  1-1 2-2 1-2 1-0 0-1 3-1 xxx 0-1 1-0 5-2 2-1 5-2 4-1 0-0 1-2 3-1 2-0 4-0 5-1 3-0  
 8.Zorkiy       2-1 1-1 0-1 0-0 1-0 0-0 4-0 xxx 1-2 1-0 2-1 3-1 5-1 0-1 1-1 2-0 0-0 0-1 3-0 7-0  
 9.Znamya Truda 0-2 1-1 1-0 1-0 0-1 1-0 1-1 1-2 xxx 2-0 1-0 4-2 2-0 1-1 0-0 4-0 3-0 4-0 3-0 2-0  
10.T Vladimir   0-0 1-3 2-1 1-0 0-1 2-2 2-2 1-0 1-2 xxx 2-1 2-0 2-0 1-0 2-0 4-3 2-2 2-0 2-0 3-0  
11.Karabakh     2-1 2-2 1-0 2-0 2-1 1-0 2-1 2-1 1-0 0-0 xxx 4-1 2-0 3-1 0-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 4-0 2-0  
12.CSKA-2       1-0 2-0 1-3 1-2 0-1 2-1 1-0 0-1 2-1 1-1 1-0 xxx 0-1 1-1 1-0 2-1 3-0 1-0 1-0 3-1  
13.Volzhanin    1-3 2-0 1-0 2-1 1-0 2-1 0-2 3-0 2-4 1-1 0-0 3-1 xxx 1-0 1-1 2-0 1-1 2-1 1-1 1-1  
14.Kr Presnya   0-1 0-2 1-0 2-1 0-0 1-0 1-2 0-1 5-0 2-4 2-0 2-2 2-3 xxx 0-0 2-1 3-1 3-0 1-1 2-0  
15.Dinamo-2     1-0 0-1 0-2 0-1 1-1 0-1 0-1 0-0 2-1 1-1 2-1 2-3 0-0 0-2 xxx 0-2 2-0 1-1 2-1 3-0  
16.Arsenal      0-1 0-0 2-0 3-4 6-1 2-1 2-1 0-0 0-0 1-1 3-1 5-0 2-1 2-1 1-1 xxx 1-1 2-2 1-0 5-2  
17.Sat Rybinsk  1-0 0-2 1-1 0-0 2-1 0-2 2-5 1-1 1-1 2-0 1-0 0-2 1-0 3-1 2-3 3-2 xxx 5-1 2-2 4-1  
18.Salyut       0-1 0-2 0-2 1-0 2-1 2-3 1-0 0-2 2-2 4-1 0-0 1-0 0-1 2-3 0-1 2-0 1-2 xxx 4-3 2-0  
19.SK ESVSM     1-1 0-7 0-1 2-1 1-2 3-3 0-1 1-2 2-2 1-1 1-0 0-0 3-0 0-2 3-0 2-0 2-2 0-2 xxx 0-0  
20.Volga        1-2 0-2 1-0 0-0 1-2 0-3 1-2 1-0 1-4 0-2 0-0 1-1 3-3 1-1 0-1 1-2 4-1 2-0 0-0 xxx  


Zone II [Russian Federation] 

 1.UralMash Sverdlovsk           32  21  7  4  49-25  49  
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.Zenit Izhevsk                 32  18  5  9  54-28  41           
 3.Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev      32  15  9  8  50-28  39  [-]     
 4.Gastello Ufa                  32  15  7 10  35-25  37                       
 5.Druzhba Yoshkar-Ola           32  15  4 13  37-44  34                
 6.Uralets Nizhniy Tagil         32  14  6 12  40-36  34           
 7.Rubin Kazan                   32  13  5 14  30-28  31             
 8.Metallurg Magnitogorsk        32  12  6 14  32-39  30           
 9.Lokomotiv Gorkiy              32  10 10 12  30-27  30  
10.Dinamo Kirov                  32  10 10 12  31-37  30      
11.Torpedo Miass                 32  12  5 15  37-39  29  [+] 
12.Khimik Dzerzhinsk             32  11  7 14  33-30  29           
13.Torpedo Kurgan                32  11  7 14  30-40  29  
14.Torpedo Naberezhnyye Chelny   32   8 12 12  32-36  28           
15.Torpedo Togliatti             32  10  6 16  30-42  26           
16.Stal Cheboksary               32  11  3 18  29-51  25  
17.Start Ulyanovsk               32   9  5 18  19-43  23  

Note: Turbina Naberezhnyye Chelny changed name to Torpedo. 

Cross-Table:
                  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17 
 1.UralMash      xxx 2-1 1-1 2-0 1-0 1-0 3-0 3-2 2-1 1-1 3-2 1-0 1-1 3-0 2-1 1-0 3-0  
 2.Z Izhevsk     2-1 xxx 2-0 2-1 2-1 1-0 3-0 2-0 1-3 0-0 2-1 2-0 3-0 4-2 5-0 1-0 3-0  
 3.Kr Sovetov    3-0 3-1 xxx 2-0 0-0 1-1 3-1 1-0 2-0 4-1 3-0 2-0 3-0 2-0 1-0 7-1 2-1  
 4.Gastello      2-2 1-0 0-0 xxx 3-1 2-0 2-0 4-1 1-0 2-0 1-0 2-0 1-2 1-0 0-0 2-0 2-0  
 5.Yoshkar-Ola   0-2 1-0 4-1 1-0 xxx 3-0 1-0 1-0 2-1 3-2 0-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 3-0 2-0 2-0  
 6.Uralets       0-3 0-0 2-0 3-0 3-1 xxx 2-0 2-0 1-1 0-1 2-2 1-0 2-0 2-0 1-0 2-0 3-1  
 7.Rubin         2-0 2-0 1-0 0-1 1-2 0-1 xxx 2-0 1-0 3-0 2-0 1-1 4-1 0-0 1-0 2-0 0-0  
 8.Magnitogorsk  0-0 1-2 1-0 0-1 2-2 1-1 2-1 xxx 1-0 1-0 2-0 2-1 2-0 1-1 2-1 2-1 1-0  
 9.L Gorkiy      0-1 1-0 1-1 0-0 0-0 2-0 1-0 3-0 xxx 1-0 0-2 1-0 1-1 0-0 3-1 2-1 3-0  
10.D Kirov       3-0 1-0 3-3 2-1 4-1 2-2 0-0 1-1 1-0 xxx 1-2 2-1 1-1 0-0 0-0 2-1 1-0  
11.T Miass       0-0 0-0 3-0 0-1 3-0 2-3 0-2 0-2 0-0 0-1 xxx 2-1 1-0 3-0 1-0 2-0 3-0  
12.Kh Dzerzhinsk 0-1 3-2 1-1 2-1 1-0 2-1 0-0 1-0 0-0 1-0 5-0 xxx 2-0 3-0 2-0 1-3 3-0  
13.T Kurgan      1-2 1-2 1-0 0-0 3-0 2-1 1-0 0-2 1-1 3-1 1-0 1-1 xxx 1-0 1-3 0-1 2-0  
14.Torpedo NCh   1-1 0-0 0-0 1-1 7-2 4-2 0-1 3-0 2-1 2-0 3-1 0-0 2-2 xxx 1-1 1-0 1-0  
15.T Togliatti   0-3 0-3 1-0 1-0 6-1 2-0 1-2 2-1 1-1 2-0 1-4 1-0 0-1 1-1 xxx 2-0 1-1  
16.Stal          1-2 2-7 1-1 2-1 1-0 1-0 2-1 1-1 2-1 1-0 1-3 1-1 2-1 1-0 0-1 xxx 2-0  
17.Start         0-1 1-1 0-3 1-1 1-0 1-2 1-0 2-1 2-1 0-0 2-0 1-0 0-1 1-0 1-0 2-0 xxx  


Zone III 

 1.Cement Novorossiysk           38  19 10  9  43-32  48           [RUS] 
   Torpedo Taganrog              38  20  8 10  58-40  48           [RUS] 
 3.Spartak Nalchik               38  21  4 13  66-40  46           [RUS] 
 4.Druzhba Maykop                38  20  6 12  58-35  46           [RUS] 
 5.Spartak Tambov                38  20  5 13  53-47  45           [RUS] 
 6.Dinamo Sukhumi                38  18  7 13  55-42  43           [GEO] 
 7.Metallurg Lipetsk             38  17  9 12  63-34  43           [RUS] 
 8.Lokomotiv Samtredia           38  19  4 15  58-57  42           [GEO] 
 9.Spartak Oktemberyan           38  18  5 15  65-58  41           [ARM] 
10.Mertskhali Makharadze         38  18  3 17  52-60  39  [+]      [GEO] 
11.Kolkheti Poti                 38  17  5 16  48-56  39           [GEO] 
12.Lori Kirovakan                38  17  5 16  49-54  39           [ARM] 
13.Mashuk Pyatigorsk             38  13  9 16  43-42  35           [RUS] 
14.Volgar Astrakhan              38  15  3 20  48-58  33           [RUS] 
15.Uralan Elista                 38  14  4 20  59-53  32           [RUS] 
16.Nart Cherkessk                38  12  7 19  44-58  31           [RUS] 
17.Spartak Anapa                 38  13  4 21  41-51  30  [+]      [RUS] 
18.Luch Azov                     38  12  6 20  38-46  30  [+]      [RUS] 
19.Iskra Yerevan                 38  11  6 21  43-77  28  [+]      [ARM] 
20.Olimpia Leninakan             38   8  6 24  31-75  22           [ARM] 

Match for 1st place 
Cement Novorossiysk  2-0 Torpedo Taganrog 

Cross-Table:
                 1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20 
 1.Cement       xxx 1-1 1-0 2-0 1-0 0-0 1-0 2-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 0-0 1-1 2-1 3-0 1-0 0-0 3-1 3-3 0-0  
 2.T Taganrog   2-0 xxx 0-2 3-0 1-0 2-0 0-0 1-0 2-1 1-0 2-1 2-0 3-3 3-1 2-1 3-1 1-0 3-1 3-2 2-0  
 3.Sp Nalchik   1-0 3-0 xxx 1-0 5-0 2-0 2-1 1-0 2-0 6-1 6-1 3-1 2-1 2-0 2-1 2-0 1-0 1-0 5-2 0-0  
 4.Dr Maykop    4-1 2-0 2-1 xxx 1-0 4-2 1-1 4-1 1-1 4-1 2-0 2-1 2-1 3-1 3-0 5-1 3-0 1-0 4-0 1-0  
 5.Sp Tambov    2-1 0-1 1-1 0-0 xxx 2-1 2-1 3-0 2-1 2-1 4-0 2-1 1-0 2-1 1-0 3-1 2-0 3-2 2-1 2-0  
 6.D Sukhumi    0-2 1-1 1-0 1-0 3-2 xxx 1-0 2-0 3-0 6-1 1-1 2-0 2-1 3-1 2-0 2-1 2-1 3-1 4-0 2-0  
 7.M Lipetsk    1-2 3-1 3-1 1-1 3-0 0-1 xxx 3-0 3-0 2-0 3-0 0-0 2-1 3-0 3-0 3-1 2-1 2-0 4-0 5-0  
 8.L Samtredia  0-0 4-2 1-0 1-0 2-1 2-2 1-0 xxx 3-1 4-2 2-1 3-0 2-0 6-3 2-0 0-4 3-1 2-1 6-3 3-0  
 9.Oktemberyan  4-2 1-1 1-1 4-2 1-3 2-0 1-1 4-0 xxx 3-1 3-0 3-0 2-0 1-0 3-2 4-1 2-0 2-1 1-0 1-2  
10.Mertskhali   1-1 2-1 1-0 1-0 3-2 1-0 1-0 0-2 2-0 xxx 4-2 4-0 2-0 3-2 2-0 3-1 3-2 3-1 1-0 2-0  
11.Kolkheti     2-1 0-0 3-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 2-1 1-0 4-3 1-1 xxx 3-2 3-1 3-1 5-3 1-0 0-1 2-1 3-1 3-0  
12.Lori         1-2 2-1 3-2 2-0 1-1 2-0 3-2 2-1 1-0 2-0 -:+ xxx 2-1 3-0 2-1 2-0 3-0 2-1 3-1 2-1  
13.Mashuk       2-0 1-1 1-1 1-0 1-0 0-0 2-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-1 xxx 1-2 1-0 0-0 4-2 1-0 3-0 4-0  
14.Volgar       1-0 1-1 3-2 1-0 1-2 0-1 1-1 2-1 6-2 1-0 1-0 2-0 1-0 xxx 1-1 2-1 1-0 2-0 3-2 3-0  
15.Uralan       0-1 1-0 3-1 0-0 1-2 1-1 2-3 1-1 4-0 4-0 1-0 5-1 4-1 1-0 xxx 3-0 3-1 2-0 5-0 6-1  
16.Nart         1-1 3-2 2-1 0-2 6-2 2-1 2-1 0-1 2-4 2-0 1-0 1-2 1-1 1-0 1-0 xxx 3-1 0-0 0-0 0-0  
17.Sp Anapa     0-2 2-1 0-2 0-0 0-0 2-0 0-0 4-0 1-3 1-2 4-1 2-0 1-0 1-0 0-1 1-0 xxx 3-2 2-0 3-0  
18.Luch Azov    0-1 0-1 4-2 3-0 2-0 1-0 0-0 0-2 0-0 0-0 3-1 3-1 2-0 2-1 1-0 1-1 1-0 xxx 1-0 2-0  
19.Iskra Yer    2-1 0-3 2-1 1-3 1-1 2-2 1-1 2-0 2-3 2-1 0-0 1-0 1-0 2-1 3-2 2-0 1-3 1-0 xxx 2-0  
20.Olimpia      0-1 0-4 0-1 0-1 0-1 4-3 2-4 4-1 1-3 3-2 1-1 1-1 1-5 2-0 3-0 1-3 2-1 0-0 2-0 xxx  


Zone IV [Russian Federation] 

 1.Irtysh Omsk                   30  16  9  5  42-15  41            
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.Lokomotiv Chita               30  17  4  9  46-31  38  
 3.Metallurg Novokuznetsk        30  13  9  8  38-30  35  
 4.Amur Blagoveshchensk          30  15  4 11  45-34  34           
 5.Zvezda Irkutsk                30  13  8  9  37-30  34              
 6.Dinamo Barnaul                30  11 12  7  39-27  34                    
 7.Okean Nakhodka                30  11 10  9  22-21  32  
 8.SKA Khabarovsk                30  12  7 11  28-30  31  
 9.Amur Komsomolsk-na-Amure      30  12  7 11  33-31  31           
10.Torpedo Rubtsovsk             30  12  6 12  33-33  30           
11.Luch Vladivostok              30  10  9 11  27-37  29              
12.Tom Tomsk                     30   8  9 13  25-32  25                    
13.Avtomobilist Krasnoyarsk      30   9  6 15  28-43  24            
14.Chkalovets Novosibirsk        30  10  3 17  30-39  23  
15.Progress Biysk                30   7  6 17  23-48  20  [+] 
16.Selenga Ulan-Ude              30   7  5 18  17-32  19           

Note: Manometr Tomsk changed name to Tom. 

Cross-Table:
                  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16 
 1.Irtysh        xxx 3-1 2-2 2-1 2-1 0-0 1-0 1-0 2-0 3-0 5-0 4-0 4-0 2-1 4-0 2-1  
 2.L Chita       2-0 xxx 3-0 3-0 2-0 0-0 3-0 1-0 3-2 2-1 3-1 1-1 3-0 2-0 2-0 2-1  
 3.Novokuznetsk  0-0 3-0 xxx 3-0 3-3 1-2 1-1 2-0 3-2 2-0 3-0 1-0 2-1 2-0 0-0 2-0  
 4.Amur Blag     0-1 1-0 5-0 xxx 1-0 2-0 2-0 1-2 2-1 1-1 2-1 3-0 3-0 2-0 2-1 3-1  
 5.Zv Irkutsk    0-0 1-0 0-0 2-0 xxx 0-0 1-1 3-0 1-3 3-0 3-2 3-0 1-0 1-0 3-0 2-1  
 6.D Barnaul     0-1 5-2 1-0 2-2 4-1 xxx 2-0 2-0 6-1 2-2 4-2 1-0 0-0 0-3 1-1 2-0  
 7.Ok Nakhodka   0-0 0-1 0-0 1-0 1-0 2-0 xxx 2-1 1-0 1-0 0-0 0-1 0-0 1-0 2-1 2-0  
 8.SKA Khab      0-0 1-2 1-2 2-1 0-0 1-1 0-0 xxx 1-1 1-0 2-1 1-0 2-0 1-0 3-1 1-0  
 9.Amur K/A      0-0 2-0 2-1 1-0 2-0 0-0 0-0 0-1 xxx 2-1 0-0 1-0 2-1 2-0 3-1 3-0  
10.T Rubtsovsk   1-0 1-1 1-1 3-0 0-0 1-0 2-1 1-0 4-1 xxx 1-0 1-0 4-2 1-1 1-0 2-0  
11.Vladivostok   2-1 2-1 1-0 0-1 1-1 3-2 1-1 1-1 0-0 2-1 xxx 2-1 0-0 1-0 1-0 1-0  
12.Tom           0-0 1-2 1-1 1-1 3-1 0-0 1-0 1-1 1-0 1-0 0-0 xxx 1-1 1-0 4-0 0-0  
13.Krasnoyarsk   0-0 4-2 1-2 0-3 0-1 2-1 0-1 2-1 1-0 2-0 2-0 2-1 xxx 3-2 1-2 0-1  
14.Chkalovets    0-2 1-0 1-0 4-3 2-3 0-1 1-1 3-0 1-0 1-0 1-2 2-0 2-3 xxx 2-1 0-3  
15.Progress      2-0 0-2 2-0 2-2 1-0 0-0 1-3 1-3 0-2 1-3 0-0 0-3 2-0 1-1 xxx 1-0  
16.Selenga       1-0 0-0 0-1 0-1 1-2 0-0 1-0 0-1 0-0 2-0 1-0 3-2 0-0 0-1 0-1 xxx  


Zone V 

 1.Nistru Kishinev               34  21 11  2  84-34  53           [MDA]   
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.Atlantas Klaipeda             34  18 12  4  58-24  48           [LTU] 
 3.Textilshchik Tiraspol         34  19  8  7  61-27  46           [MDA] 
 4.Dnepr Mogilyov                34  19  8  7  49-36  46           [BLR] 
 5.Khimik Grodno                 34  18 10  6  48-31  46           [BLR] 
 6.Dinamo Bryansk                34  16  6 12  49-47  38           [RUS] 
 7.Zvejnieks Liepaja             34  11 14  9  46-33  36           [LVA] 
 8.Sport Tallinn                 34  11 14  9  33-28  36           [EST] 
 9.Iskra Smolensk                34  14  7 13  42-34  35           [RUS] 
10.Dinamo Brest                  34  14  6 14  43-41  34           [BLR]             
11.Baltika Kaliningrad           34  11  7 16  40-46  29           [RUS]          
12.Avangard Kursk                34   8 13 13  27-46  29           [RUS] 
13.Dinamo Leningrad              34   7 15 12  41-42  29           [RUS]     
14.GomSelMash Gomel              34   9  8 17  26-44  26           [BLR] 
15.Spartak Oryol                 34   7 11 16  31-42  25           [RUS] 
16.Zarya Beltsy                  34   6 11 17  28-60  23           [MDA] 
17.Vityaz Vitebsk                34   3 12 19  16-57  18           [BLR]             
18.RSVSM-RAF Jelgava             34   5  5 24  23-73  15  [+]      [LVA] 

Cross-Table:
                  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18 
 1.Nistru        xxx 2-2 3-0 2-0 0-0 4-2 1-1 3-0 2-1 4-2 4-2 3-1 4-1 5-0 3-0 4-0 0-0 6-2  
 2.Atlantas      0-0 xxx 2-1 1-1 3-0 3-0 2-1 1-0 1-0 4-1 1-1 4-0 1-1 2-0 3-0 4-0 2-0 3-0  
 3.Tex Tiraspol  2-2 1-0 xxx 4-0 2-1 1-0 1-1 1-0 1-0 3-0 4-1 4-0 1-0 1-0 0-0 5-1 4-0 0-0  
 4.Dn Mogilyov   2-0 1-0 2-1 xxx 0-2 3-2 1-1 0-0 2-1 2-1 1-0 3-1 2-1 1-0 2-1 0-0 3-0 3-0  
 5.Kh Grodno     4-2 2-1 1-1 0-2 xxx 4-1 2-1 1-0 1-1 3-2 1-0 1-0 3-1 0-0 3-0 1-0 1-0 2-0  
 6.D Bryansk     3-3 2-0 2-1 2-0 1-1 xxx 4-2 1-0 3-1 1-0 3-1 1-1 2-1 3-1 2-0 1-0 2-0 2-0  
 7.Zvejnieks     1-1 1-1 1-1 2-0 1-1 4-0 xxx 2-0 2-1 0-0 0-1 0-0 4-1 3-0 0-0 4-0 1-1 3-1  
 8.Sport         2-2 1-1 2-1 2-1 0-1 2-1 2-1 xxx 2-0 3-0 1-1 2-1 0-0 1-0 3-2 0-0 3-0 3-1  
 9.I Smolensk    0-1 0-1 4-3 2-3 1-0 3-0 3-1 1-0 xxx 0-0 1-2 3-1 0-0 1-0 1-0 3-0 0-0 3-0  
10.D Brest       1-2 1-2 0-2 1-1 2-1 0-1 2-1 1-0 1-0 xxx 4-2 4-0 1-0 3-0 2-2 2-0 1-0 4-0  
11.Baltika       1-3 1-2 1-2 4-1 2-3 1-0 0-0 0-0 0-2 0-1 xxx 1-1 0-0 4-0 1-0 3-1 5-1 1-0  
12.Av Kursk      0-1 1-1 1-1 1-1 1-0 1-1 0-0 0-0 1-2 0-0 0-0 xxx 2-1 0-2 1-0 2-1 1-1 2-0  
13.Dinamo L      2-2 2-2 0-2 1-1 1-2 2-0 0-0 2-2 1-0 2-0 4-0 3-0 xxx 1-1 2-0 1-1 0-0 1-1  
14.GomSelMash    0-4 1-1 1-0 0-1 1-1 3-1 0-1 0-0 1-2 1-1 0-1 2-2 1-1 xxx 1-0 2-0 1-0 4-0  
15.Sp Oryol      0-2 1-1 0-1 1-2 2-2 1-0 4-1 0-0 2-2 1-0 2-0 1-2 1-1 1-0 xxx 3-0 0-0 3-0  
16.Z Beltsy      1-4 1-1 1-1 2-2 1-2 1-1 0-3 1-1 1-1 1-2 1-0 2-1 1-0 0-1 1-1 xxx 4-2 1-0  
17.Vityaz        0-0 0-2 0-5 0-3 0-0 0-0 2-1 0-0 1-2 0-2 0-2 0-1 4-3 1-0 2-2 1-1 xxx 0-2  
18.RSVSM-RAF     1-5 0-3 0-3 0-2 1-1 2-4 0-1 1-1 0-0 2-1 2-1 0-1 1-4 1-2 1-0 1-3 3-0 xxx  


Zone VI [Ukraine] 

 1.Bukovina Chernovtsy           50  27 16  7  85-31  70             
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.Vorskla Poltava               50  30  8 12  70-42  68  
 3.SKA Odessa                    50  25 14 11  65-46  64  
 4.Okean Kerch                   50  24 11 15  71-60  59  
 5.Podolye Khmelnitskiy          50  23 13 14  71-51  59   
 6.Krivbass Krivoi Rog           50  21 14 15  53-45  56             
 7.Chaika Sevastopol             50  20 16 14  68-56  56   
 8.Torpedo Lutsk                 50  21 13 16  60-64  55   
 9.Neftyanik Akhtyrka            50  20 15 15  63-54  55  
10.Sudostroitel Nikolayev        50  22 10 18  66-51  54              
11.Shakhtyor Pavlograd           50  21  9 20  71-75  51  
12.Niva Ternopol                 50  19 13 18  66-59  51  
13.Spartak Zhitomir              50  18 15 17  57-56  51             
14.Avangard Rovno                50  21  8 21  52-56  50              
15.Zakarpatye Uzhgorod           50  17 15 18  74-59  49              
16.Novator Mariupol              50  16 17 17  57-55  49  
17.Prikarpatye Ivano-Frankovsk   50  15 19 16  51-47  49              
18.Kristall Kherson              50  16 15 19  48-52  47                     
19.Niva Vinnitsa                 50  15 14 21  47-59  44  
20.Dinamo Belaya Tserkov         50  14 15 21  52-63  43  [+] 
21.Desna Chernigov               50  14 14 22  42-59  42  
22.Dnepr Cherkassy               50  16  9 25  57-78  41  [+] 
23.Zvezda Kirovograd             50  13 15 22  39-60  41                          
24.Torpedo Zaporozhye            50  13 12 25  55-71  38  
25.Mayak Kharkov                 50   7 20 23  35-68  34  
26.Shakhtyor Gorlovka            50   8  8 34  35-93  24  

Note: Zhdanov City were renamed as Mariupol. 

Cross-Table:
               1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  21  22  23  24  25  26  
 1.Bukovina   xxx 1-1 2-0 3-0 2-1 4-1 3-1 0-0 2-0 1-0 1-2 3-1 0-0 3-2 3-0 0-0 2-0 2-0 8-1 4-0 2-1 3-0 3-0 2-1 2-0 2-0  
 2.Vorskla    1-0 xxx 2-1 3-2 3-1 3-0 0-1 2-1 1-0 1-0 3-0 1-1 2-0 2-0 3-1 1-0 3-1 1-0 1-1 2-1 1-0 2-1 2-1 3-0 2-0 3-1  
 3.SKA Od     1-0 3-1 xxx 3-2 2-3 2-1 1-0 2-0 0-0 3-1 1-1 2-1 1-1 3-1 2-0 1-1 1-0 3-1 3-0 1-0 3-2 5-3 1-0 1-0 1-1 2-1  
 4.Ok Kerch   0-0 1-0 0-2 xxx 3-1 3-1 2-1 3-0 1-0 1-1 2-0 3-2 2-1 1-0 2-0 1-0 2-1 1-0 5-1 1-1 1-0 4-0 2-1 2-1 4-0 2-1  
 5.Podolye    1-1 1-1 2-0 2-4 xxx 2-1 1-1 4-0 2-1 2-1 5-0 0-0 2-0 3-0 1-0 2-1 2-0 0-0 1-0 4-2 3-0 3-1 0-0 2-0 2-1 2-1  
 6.Krivbass   0-0 0-1 1-1 1-0 3-0 xxx 0-0 3-1 2-1 1-0 3-1 2-0 0-0 2-0 2-1 1-1 0-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 2-0 1-1 2-0 1-0 1-1 1-0  
 7.Chaika     0-0 0-1 2-3 1-1 3-1 1-0 xxx 1-0 0-0 0-0 4-3 2-1 1-2 1-0 1-0 2-1 0-0 3-1 2-2 3-1 3-0 5-0 3-1 2-0 4-0 3-1  
 8.T Lutsk    1-0 1-0 1-0 1-1 0-0 1-1 3-0 xxx 2-3 1-0 1-0 2-1 3-2 3-2 1-0 3-0 1-1 2-1 3-0 1-0 2-0 2-1 0-0 2-0 1-1 2-0  
 9.N Akhtyrka 2-2 2-0 0-0 2-1 1-0 1-2 2-1 3-0 xxx 4-2 3-2 1-1 1-0 4-0 0-2 2-2 0-0 2-0 1-0 2-1 3-0 1-0 1-1 1-1 1-1 1-0  
10.Sudostroit 2-2 1-1 1-0 0-0 1-0 3-0 0-0 4-1 3-2 xxx 3-0 3-0 3-0 1-0 4-0 1-1 1-0 2-0 1-1 3-1 3-1 1-0 4-0 3-1 1-0 0-0  
11.Pavlograd  2-0 3-2 0-0 2-1 2-1 1-0 0-0 3-1 0-1 3-0 xxx 2-2 0-2 1-1 4-1 1-0 2-1 3-0 2-3 2-1 3-2 1-0 2-1 2-1 3-1 4-0  
12.N Ternopol 1-1 1-2 2-0 3-0 3-2 1-0 1-2 0-0 3-1 2-0 3-0 xxx 0-0 2-0 4-0 2-3 2-0 0-1 3-1 3-2 2-0 3-1 4-2 1-1 1-0 1-0  
13.Zhitomir   2-2 1-0 0-1 0-0 1-1 0-0 0-0 1-1 1-1 2-1 2-0 2-0 xxx 3-0 2-1 2-0 1-1 1-5 2-0 1-0 2-1 2-0 2-0 3-0 1-1 4-1  
14.Av Rovno   1-0 2-0 1-0 3-0 2-0 2-1 2-1 3-2 1-0 3-2 3-2 1-0 2-0 xxx 3-2 2-0 1-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-1 0-1 1-2 1-0 0-0 1-0  
15.Zakarpatye 0-1 2-1 2-0 5-0 1-2 0-0 1-1 5-1 0-0 1-2 2-1 4-0 2-2 2-2 xxx 3-1 0-0 3-1 2-0 1-1 2-0 7-0 2-0 2-2 4-0 4-0  
16.Novator    1-2 1-1 2-0 2-0 0-0 1-1 1-0 3-1 1-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 4-2 1-0 1-1 xxx 2-2 0-2 0-0 2-1 0-0 3-2 3-1 5-1 3-0 2-1  
17.Prikarpat  0-0 2-0 1-1 1-1 0-0 3-0 0-1 2-2 0-1 0-2 2-2 3-0 3-0 2-0 2-0 1-1 xxx 1-0 1-0 2-0 0-1 2-1 1-1 0-0 1-0 1-0  
18.Kristall   1-1 1-2 1-1 3-1 1-1 1-0 1-1 0-0 0-2 1-1 1-1 2-1 2-1 1-1 1-1 1-0 1-0 xxx 2-0 3-0 1-1 1-0 0-0 1-0 1-1 3-0  
19.N Vinnitsa 0-1 0-1 0-0 0-0 1-0 1-2 3-0 1-2 1-1 2-0 3-1 1-1 1-1 1-0 2-0 2-1 1-1 1-0 xxx 3-1 0-0 0-0 0-0 3-1 3-0 4-0  
20.Dinamo BTs 0-0 1-1 0-0 1-0 1-0 1-1 0-0 3-0 2-2 2-0 4-1 1-2 2-0 2-1 1-4 3-1 0-0 1-0 1-0 xxx 1-2 0-0 1-0 0-0 0-0 4-3  
21.Desna      0-0 0-2 0-1 0-2 2-1 1-0 6-3 2-1 2-0 1-0 1-0 0-0 1-2 0-0 0-0 0-0 1-3 0-0 0-0 0-0 xxx 1-1 1-0 2-0 1-0 2-0  
22.Cherkassy  1-0 1-1 1-1 4-1 0-1 0-2 3-0 1-0 4-2 2-0 2-1 1-1 1-2 1-0 0-1 1-0 4-1 1-2 1-0 2-2 0-3 xxx 2-0 3-1 2-1 2-1  
23.Kirovograd 0-3 1-0 3-2 1-1 0-0 0-2 3-5 1-1 2-0 3-0 1-2 0-0 1-0 0-0 0-0 1-0 1-1 0-1 2-0 2-1 2-1 1-0 xxx 1-2 1-0 0-0  
24.Torpedo Zp 1-3 0-1 0-0 0-1 0-2 1-1 2-2 2-3 3-1 3-0 1-1 2-1 1-0 1-0 1-1 0-0 2-0 4-2 2-0 1-3 3-0 2-1 0-1 xxx 5-0 4-1  
25.Mayak      0-3 1-2 0-1 1-1 1-2 1-3 2-0 1-1 1-0 0-1 1-1 1-1 2-0 1-0 0-0 2-2 3-1 0-0 0-1 0-0 1-1 1-1 1-0 1-1 xxx 4-0  
26.Gorlovka   1-5 1-0 1-2 3-2 2-2 1-1 0-0 0-1 1-2 0-3 0-1 0-1 2-1 0-3 1-1 1-0 0-4 2-0 0-2 0-1 2-1 3-2 0-0 2-0 0-0 xxx  


Zone VII 

 1.Neftyanik Fergana             36  21 10  5  62-22  52           [UZB]  
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.Kasansayets Kasansay          36  19 10  7  61-37  48           [UZB] 
 3.Novbahor Namangan             36  20  6 10  50-29  46           [UZB] 
 4.Sohibkor Halkabad             36  20  4 12  64-53  44           [UZB] 
 5.Kopet-Dag Ashkhabad           36  21  1 14  68-41  43           [TKM] 
 6.Zarafshan Navoi               36  18  7 11  58-41  43           [UZB] 
 7.Araz Nahichevan               36  18  1 17  52-54  37  [+]      [AZE] 
 8.Hanki Yangiaryk               36  16  5 15  60-50  37           [UZB] 
 9.Vakhsh Kurgan-Tyube           36  14  7 15  52-59  35           [TJK] 
10.Yeshlik Jizak                 36  13  9 14  46-52  35           [UZB] 
11.Tselinnik Turtkul             36  13  8 15  40-44  34           [UZB] 
12.Traktor Tashkent              36  13  7 16  43-58  33           [UZB] 
13.Avtomobilist Kokand           36  13  6 17  35-42  32  [+]      [UZB] 
14.Dinamo Samarkand              36  13  5 18  46-60  31           [UZB] 
15.Hojent Leninabad              36  13  5 18  34-52  31           [TJK] 
16.Surhan Termez                 36   9 11 16  36-48  29           [UZB] 
17.Pahtakor Andizhan             36  10  8 18  43-54  28           [UZB] 
18.Yangiyer                      36   9  9 18  36-57  27           [UZB] 
19.Metallurg Almalyk             36   8  3 25  27-60  19           [UZB] 

Notes: Avtomobilist Namangan changed name to Novbahor. 
       Kolhozchi Ashkhabad changed name to Kopet-Dag. 

Cross-Table:
                 1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19   
 1.Neft Fergana xxx 1-1 1-0 5-0 1-0 4-2 1-0 4-0 3-1 4-0 3-0 5-0 3-0 3-1 1-0 0-0 1-0 2-0 2-0  
 2.Kasansayets  0-0 xxx 0-0 2-1 3-2 4-2 1-0 5-2 1-1 3-2 2-0 1-0 2-1 3-0 1-0 3-0 3-1 0-0 3-0  
 3.Novbahor     2-1 1-0 xxx 2-1 2-1 1-0 3-0 2-0 3-0 3-0 1-0 5-1 2-0 2-1 2-1 2-0 2-1 1-1 2-0  
 4.Sohibkor     1-0 3-2 2-1 xxx 2-0 2-1 7-2 2-1 4-2 1-0 5-1 2-0 1-1 1-0 2-1 0-2 2-0 4-2 2-1  
 5.Kopet-Dag    1-3 3-1 2-1 2-0 xxx 4-1 3-0 2-0 5-0 2-1 1-0 0-1 4-2 3-0 0-2 3-1 2-0 7-1 4-0  
 6.Zarafshan    0-0 0-0 2-0 2-2 0-1 xxx 0-1 3-0 2-0 3-0 5-1 0-0 0-0 1-2 2-0 2-1 1-0 3-1 5-2  
 7.Araz         2-2 1-0 2-0 2-1 2-0 0-2 xxx 4-2 4-1 1-0 3-0 3-0 1-0 3-0 2-0 3-0 4-0 5-1 2-1  
 8.Hanki        0-0 0-0 3-2 4-1 1-0 0-2 3-0 xxx 4-0 3-0 2-0 2-2 4-0 1-0 3-0 3-0 3-0 3-0 3-0  
 9.Vakhsh       2-1 4-0 0-0 0-1 2-3 1-3 6-0 2-1 xxx 1-0 0-0 3-0 1-1 1-0 3-0 3-1 3-3 2-0 3-2  
10.Yeshlik      0-0 2-2 1-0 1-0 1-0 3-0 2-0 3-2 6-1 xxx 1-1 4-3 2-1 2-2 3-0 1-1 3-2 0-0 0-0  
11.Ts Turtkul   1-2 2-2 1-1 6-1 2-1 0-0 0-1 3-1 2-0 4-2 xxx 3-1 1-0 1-0 3-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 1-0  
12.Traktor Tash 1-0 0-3 1-1 1-2 1-1 2-3 4-2 0-2 1-1 4-0 0-2 xxx 2-0 4-2 0-2 2-0 2-1 2-1 1-0  
13.Avt Kokand   -:+ 2-0 0-1 2-1 1-2 1-0 1-0 3-0 1-2 0-0 2-0 3-1 xxx 5-1 0-2 0-0 3-1 1-0 1-0  
14.D Samarkand  2-1 1-3 1-2 4-3 2-1 3-3 1-0 4-2 1-2 3-0 1-0 1-1 0-1 xxx 1-0 2-1 2-2 2-1 1-0  
15.Hojent       2-2 0-2 1-0 0-0 2-1 1-3 2-1 3-1 0-0 0-4 1-0 2-1 0-0 3-2 xxx 1-0 2-1 4-0 0-2  
16.Surhan       2-2 2-2 0-2 0-3 1-2 3-1 4-0 1-1 1-0 1-1 1-1 0-1 0-1 2-0 1-0 xxx 4-1 2-1 0-1 
17.P Andizhan   0-0 1-0 1-1 1-1 1-3 0-1 2-1 1-0 1-0 3-0 2-1 1-1 3-1 2-0 5-1 1-1 xxx 0-0 4-0  
18.Yangiyer     0-1 1-4 3-1 2-1 2-0 0-1 1-0 1-1 3-1 1-0 2-1 0-1 4-0 1-1 1-1 0-0 3-1 xxx 1-1  
19.M Almalyk    1-3 1-2 1-0 0-2 1-2 1-2 3-0 0-2 1-3 0-1 0-0 0-1 1-0 0-3 2-0 2-3 1-0 2-1 xxx  


Zone VIII [Kazakhstan] 

 1.Traktor Pavlodar              32  22  3  7  62-27  47  
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.Alga Frunze                   32  19  4  9  64-32  42           [KGZ]             
 3.Energetik Kustanay            32  18  4 10  51-44  40  
 4.Meliorator Chimkent           32  17  6  9  65-31  40           
 5.Shakhtyor Karaganda           32  17  6  9  43-28  40                       
 6.Meliorator Kzil-Orda          32  15  8  9  51-39  38            
 7.Spartak Semipalatinsk         32  16  5 11  49-35  37            
 8.Aktyubinets Aktyubinsk        32  16  5 11  33-30  37           
 9.Khimik Jambul                 32  15  4 13  47-37  34            
10.Vostok Ust-Kamenogorsk        32  13  7 12  55-46  33           
11.Alay Osh                      32  14  1 17  38-49  29           [KGZ] 
12.Tselinnik Tselinograd         32  11  7 14  32-41  29            
13.Ekibastuzets Ekibastuz        32  11  6 15  41-41  28           
14.Jezkazganets Jezkazgan        32   8  9 15  31-49  25           
15.Zhetysu Taldy-Kurgan          32   8  7 17  35-45  23  
16.Avangard Petropavlovsk        32   7  5 20  35-75  19  [+]         
17.SKIF Alma-Ata                 32   0  3 29  12-95   3           

Cross-Table:
                  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17 
 1.Tr Pavlodar   xxx 1-0 4-1 1-0 1-0 2-0 4-1 4-0 4-0 3-0 2-3 2-0 3-0 3-1 3-1 4-0 2-1  
 2.Alga          2-1 xxx 4-1 1-1 4-1 4-1 3-1 2-0 2-1 3-0 2-0 3-1 1-0 1-1 5-2 4-1 6-0  
 3.Energetik     1-0 1-0 xxx 2-1 1-1 5-0 2-1 0-3 4-1 2-2 1-0 2-1 2-0 2-0 2-1 4-0 1-0  
 4.Mel Chimkent  2-0 1-3 6-1 xxx 2-1 4-2 2-0 4-1 2-0 0-2 4-0 4-2 5-0 3-1 1-2 4-1 7-1  
 5.Sh Karaganda  0-0 1-0 5-2 1-1 xxx 0-0 1-0 3-0 1-1 2-0 1-0 2-0 2-1 3-0 2-0 1-0 2-0  
 6.Mel Kzil-Orda 0-0 2-1 1-1 1-0 2-1 xxx 1-0 2-0 3-2 4-0 2-0 1-1 4-2 0-0 2-0 6-1 5-0  
 7.Semipalatinsk 0-1 0-0 2-2 0-0 2-0 3-1 xxx 1-0 2-1 3-0 3-1 2-0 3-0 1-0 2-1 3-1 4-0  
 8.Aktyubinets   1-0 3-0 1-0 1-0 0-0 2-0 1-0 xxx 1-0 1-1 2-0 1-0 3-2 2-1 1-0 2-0 3-0  
 9.Kh Jambul     1-2 1-0 3-1 1-1 1-0 2-1 3-1 1-0 xxx 2-0 4-0 0-0 1-0 3-1 1-0 6-1 5-1  
10.Vostok        3-1 1-2 2-0 0-1 3-1 1-0 3-3 3-1 1-2 xxx 4-0 6-0 0-0 4-1 3-0 4-1 2-0  
11.Alay          0-1 1-0 0-1 2-0 3-1 3-0 2-0 1-0 1-0 2-2 xxx 2-4 1-0 2-0 2-0 3-1 1-0  
12.Tselinograd   2-0 0-3 0-1 0-0 2-1 0-2 0-1 0-1 1-0 0-0 2-1 xxx 1-1 3-0 2-1 0-0 3-0 
13.Ekibastuzets  2-3 4-1 2-0 1-0 0-1 2-2 2-1 2-0 1-1 3-1 3-1 2-0 xxx 1-0 0-1 0-0 7-0  
14.Jezkazganets  2-4 1-0 1-4 1-3 0-1 0-0 2-2 1-0 3-1 1-1 2-1 0-0 1-0 xxx 1-0 1-1 5-1  
15.Zhetysu       1-2 2-2 0-2 0-0 0-1 0-0 0-1 0-0 1-0 4-2 4-1 1-2 1-1 1-1 xxx 3-0 5-1  
16.Petropavlovsk 1-3 1-2 2-1 2-3 3-3 2-4 1-2 1-1 1-0 3-2 2-1 1-2 1-0 0-1 2-2 xxx 3-2  
17.SKIF          1-1 0-3 0-1 0-3 0-3 0-2 0-4 1-1 0-2 0-2 1-3 0-3 0-2 1-1 0-1 1-2 xxx  

Zone IX 

 1.Torpedo Kutaisi               30  24  4  2  70-21  52  [-]      [GEO] 
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.Kyapaz Kirovabad              30  20  3  7  79-28  43           [AZE] 
 3.Metallurg Rustavi             30  19  5  6  63-28  43           [GEO] 
 4.Sokol Saratov                 30  18  5  7  65-39  41           [RUS]           
 5.Goyazan Kazakh                30  15  5 10  50-36  35           [AZE] 
 6.Textilshchik Kamyshin         30  13  7 10  49-36  33  [+]      [RUS] 
 7.Dinamo Makhachkala            30  13  5 12  44-38  31           [RUS]           
 8.Atommash Volgodonsk           30  12  7 11  44-40  31           [RUS] 
 9.Terek Grozny                  30  12  7 11  43-39  31           [RUS] 
10.Dila Gori                     30  12  5 13  45-52  29           [GEO] 
11.Hazar Sumgait                 30  11  6 13  39-48  28           [AZE] 
12.Torpedo Volzhskiy             30   9  5 16  29-43  23           [RUS] 
13.Lokomotiv Mineralnyye Vody    30   8  4 18  29-54  20           [RUS] 
14.Shevardeni Tbilisi            30   8  4 18  33-61  20           [GEO] 
15.MCOP-Lokomotiv Tbilisi        30   5  4 21  32-72  14  [+]      [GEO] 
16.MCOP-Bakinets Baku            30   2  2 26  15-94   6  [+]      [AZE] 

Note: Voskhod Sumgait changed name to Hazar. 

Cross-Table:
                  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16   
 1.T Kutaisi     xxx 2-1 2-1 2-1 3-1 2-0 3-2 3-0 3-0 3-1 3-0 1-0 5-0 4-1 2-0 7-0  
 2.Kyapaz        3-1 xxx 3-1 3-0 3-0 2-0 4-1 5-0 4-0 6-1 2-0 2-0 7-0 4-2 6-2 4-0  
 3.M Rustavi     2-1 2-0 xxx 2-1 3-0 1-0 1-1 2-0 4-1 2-0 2-1 3-0 2-0 1-0 3-0 6-1  
 4.Sokol         1-1 3-2 1-0 xxx 1-0 5-1 2-0 0-0 1-1 2-1 2-0 4-1 3-1 2-0 2-0 6-1  
 5.Goyazan       1-2 1-1 1-0 4-2 xxx 2-0 2-0 3-1 3-0 3-2 3-0 1-0 3-0 5-0 3-1 2-0  
 6.Tex Kamyshin  0-0 2-1 1-1 6-3 0-0 xxx 1-1 1-0 3-0 1-0 4-0 4-1 5-0 5-0 3-2 3-0  
 7.D Makhachkala 0-1 5-2 1-0 1-3 1-0 1-0 xxx 1-4 2-1 2-0 3-0 0-0 4-2 0-0 3-0 5-0  
 8.Atommash      0-0 2-1 1-1 2-1 1-1 3-2 1-1 xxx 2-0 0-1 3-1 2-0 2-0 2-0 1-1 4-0  
 9.Terek         0-0 0-2 5-1 1-2 2-2 1-0 4-1 1-1 xxx 3-1 1-0 2-0 2-0 1-0 5-1 5-0  
10.Dila          0-1 0-0 2-4 2-2 2-1 4-1 1-0 2-1 1-0 xxx 2-0 4-2 3-2 4-1 3-1 4-1  
11.Hazar         1-3 0-4 1-1 1-1 2-1 4-1 1-0 2-1 3-2 1-1 xxx 2-2 1-0 2-1 3-0 6-0  
12.T Volzhskiy   1-2 0-2 1-1 2-1 3-1 0-1 1-4 3-1 0-0 4-1 0-0 xxx 1-0 2-0 2-0 1-0  
13.Lokomotiv MV  1-2 0-0 0-1 1-3 0-0 0-0 3-0 1-0 0-2 2-0 0-3 1-0 xxx 2-2 3-0 6-0  
14.Shevardeni    1-4 2-0 0-4 1-4 4-1 0-0 0-2 4-2 1-2 0-0 3-1 2-1 0-2 xxx 2-1 3-0  
15.MCOP-Lokomot  1-4 1-2 1-8 2-3 0-1 2-2 1-0 2-4 1-1 2-2 1-2 1-0 3-1 2-0 xxx 3-0  
16.MCOP-Bakinets 1-3 0-3 2-3 0-3 2-4 0-2 0-2 0-3 0-0 4-0 1-1 0-1 0-1 1-3 0-1 xxx  


Second League Finals

Group 1

[Oct 25] 
Irtysh          0-1 Neftyanik 
  [Pyotr Ageyev 18 pen. Att: 12,000] 
[Oct 29] 
Nistru          1-0 Neftyanik 
  [Viktor Kuznetsov 48. Att: 17,000] 
[Nov 1] 
Nistru          3-1 Irtysh 
  [Viktor Kuznetsov 29, Igor Savelyev 33, Vyacheslav Protsenko 75 – 
   Andrei Zasimov 31. Att: 16,000] 
[Nov 5] 
Neftyanik       1-0 Irtysh 
  [Ayder Zeytullayev 80. Att: 18,000] 
[Nov 8] 
Neftyanik       1-1 Nistru 
  [Avhat Abdulin 76 – Boris Tropanets 31. Att: 18,000] 
[Nov 12] 
Irtysh          1-2 Nistru 
  [Vladimir Ebergardt 70 – Vladimir Fink 45, 46. Att: 2,000] 

Final Table: 

1.Nistru Kishinev                4   3  1  0   7- 3   7  Promoted     [MDA]  
-------------------------------------------------------
2.Neftyanik Fergana              4   2  1  1   3- 2   5               [UZB]  
3.Irtysh Omsk                    4   0  0  4   2- 7   0               [RUS]  

Group 2

[Oct 25] 
Cement          2-1 Traktor 
  [Hazret Dyshekov 16, Sergei Bagdasaryan 71 – Vladimir Prosekov 61. Att: 10,000] 
[Oct 29] 
Torpedo Kut     4-1 Traktor 
  [Enuki Tevzadze 37, Georgiy Daraselia 64, Merab Megreladze 85, 87 – 
   Oleg Rylov 77. Att: 8,000] 
[Nov 1] 
Torpedo Kut     0-0 Cement 
  [Att: 12,000] 
[Nov 5] 
Traktor         3-0 Cement 
  [Vladimir Prosekov 17, 19 pen, 32. Att: 12,000] 
[Nov 8] 
Traktor         0-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Att: 11,000] 
[Nov 12] 
Cement          2-2 Torpedo Kut 
  [Yuriy Kopylov 45 pen, 83 pen – Kakhaber Kacharava 39, Georgiy Kharabadze 51. Att: 8,000] 

Final Table: 

1.Torpedo Kutaisi                4   1  3  0   6- 3   5  Promoted [-] [GEO]  
-------------------------------------------------------
2.Cement Novorossiysk            4   1  2  1   4- 6   4               [RUS]  
3.Traktor Pavlodar               4   1  1  2   5- 6   3               [KAZ]  

Group 3

[Oct 25] 
Fakel           5-0 UralMash 
  [Viktor Pimushin 15, 66, Oganez Mkhitaryan 38, Nikolai Kuznetsov (U) 65 og, 
   Vladimir Mukhanov 71. Att: 12,500] 
[Oct 29] 
Bukovina        2-1 UralMash 
  [Alexandr Bobariko 32, Andrei Guziyenko 40 – Albert Andreyev 77. Att: 16,000] 
[Nov 1] 
Bukovina        2-1 Fakel 
  [Andrei Guziyenko 28, Viktor Budnik 48 – Viktor Pimushin 55. Att: 16,000] 
[Nov 5] 
UralMash        0-1 Fakel 
  [Vadim Sosulin 56 pen. Att: 1,000] 
[Nov 8] 
UralMash        0-2 Bukovina 
  [Viktor Oleinik 74, Andrei Guziyenko 78. Att: 500] 
[Nov 12] 
Fakel           2-0 Bukovina 
  [Valerian Savelyev 52, Andrei Karpenko 83. Att: 14,500] 

Final Table: 

1.Fakel Voronezh                 4   3  0  1   9- 2   6  Promoted [-] [RUS]  
-------------------------------------------------------
2.Bukovina Chernovtsy            4   3  0  1   6- 4   6               [UKR]  
3.UralMash Sverdlovsk            4   0  0  4   1-10   0               [RUS]  


Soviet Union Cup 1987/88

First Round [Jun 6]
ATLANTAS Klaipeda             2-1  Chernomorets Odessa           [aet] 
  [Vitautas Tamulevičius 83, Stanislovas Danisevičius 95 pen – Vladimir Fink 45. Att: 7,500] 
AVANGARD Kursk                2-0  RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu 
  [Vadim Rogovskoi 65, 80 pen. Att: 10,000] 
DAUGAVA Riga                  2-1  Nistru Kishinev 
  [Ajvars Drupass 73, 77 – Vyacheslav Protsenko 54. Att: 2,000] 
Dinamo Barnaul                0-0  NEFTYANIK Fergana             [pen 5-6] 
  [Att: 3,500] 
Dinamo Batumi                 0-2  KRASNAYA PRESNYA Moskva 
  [Sergei Surov 51, 74. Att: 4,000] 
DINAMO Sukhumi                3-1  UralMash Sverdlovsk 
  [Said Tarba 47, Roman Khagba 70, Alkaz Kantaria 85 – 
   Vladimir Burlako 82. Att: 4,000] 
DRUZHBA Maykop                1-0  Fakel Voronezh 
  [Artur Vardumyan 35. Att: 4,000] 
GEOLOG Tyumen                 5-1  Sohibkor Halkabad 
  [Alexei Ilyin 40, Yevgeniy Zarva 58, Fail Mirgalimov 63 pen, 
   Yevgeniy Sidorov 70, Oleg Mirny 84 – Boris Bakanov 22. Att: 3,200] 
KHIMIK Jambul                 4-2  Energetik Kustanay 
  [Valeriy Kirillov 5, Marat Syzdykov 7, Alexandr Polovnikov 26, 48 – 
   Valeriy Welmann 73, 87. Att: 19,600] 
KOLKHETI Poti                 1-0  Textilshchik Ivanovo 
  [G.Jakobia 81. Att: 3,500] 
KOLOS Nikopol                 2-0  Iskra Smolensk 
  [Alexandr Hapsalis 47 pen, Yuriy Goryachov 75. Att: 2,000] 
KOTAIK Abovyan                1-1  Zvezda Perm                   [pen 3-2] 
  [Sergei Airbabamyan 79 – Mikhail Shestakov 65. Att: 2,000] 
KRIVBASS Krivoi Rog           3-3  SKA Kiev                      [pen 4-3] 
  [Sergei Motuz 27, Vitaliy Dmitrenko 36, 102 – Andrei Miklyayev 6 pen, 32 pen, 
   Oleg Volotek 100. Att: 3,000] 
KRYLYA SOVETOV Kuibyshev      2-1  Dinamo Samarkand 
  [Nail Minachev 11, Alexandr Garmashov 64 – Nikolai Turchinenko 89. Att: 5,100] 
Kuban Krasnodar               1-2  ATOMMASH Volgodonsk 
  [Valeriy Rudko 45 – Alexandr Gruzdov 22, Igor Garaga 34. Att: 2,000] 
KUZBASS Kemerovo              1-0  Zvezda Irkutsk 
  [Anatoliy Solovyov 38. Att: 3,000] 
METALLURG Lipetsk             5-2  Znamya Truda Orekhovo-Zuyevo 
  [Viktor Panchenko 29, 77, 85, Yuriy Raznov 30, Yuriy Gladkikh 40 – 
   Vladimir Sochnov 41, Vladimir Asoskov 75. Att: 5,100] 
METALLURG Zaporozhye          4-1  Tavria Simferopol 
  [Alexandr Zayets 37, Ivan Palamar 73, Sergei Morozov 77, 84 – 
   Yuriy Bondarenko 89. Att: 3,000] 
NIVA Ternopol                 3-2  Zarya Voroshilovgrad 
  [Anatoliy Nazarenko 8, Igor Yavorskiy 32, 76 – Yuriy Yaroshenko 8, 
   Sergei Yuran 64. Att: 12,000] 
PAHTAKOR Andizhan             2-0  Meliorator Chimkent 
  [Rustam Urazov 37, Bahodyr Rahmanov 68. Att: 4,500] 
PAMIR Dushanbe                1-0  SKA Khabarovsk 
  [Abdugapor Yuldashev 61. Att: 20,000] 
ROTOR Volgograd               5-1  Dila Gori 
  [Alexandr B.Nikitin 2, Sergei Kuznetsov 27, 57 pen, Igor Surovikin 69, 
   Rustem Shaymuhametov 82 – Bidzina Kobesov 37 pen. Att: 3,000] 
SHINNIK Yaroslavl             3-2  Spartak Tambov 
  [Boris Gavrilov 27, 61 pen, Dmitriy Popov 69 – Vladimir Ponomaryov 60 pen, 88. Att: 2,000] 
SKA-KARPATY Lvov              2-0  Niva Vinnitsa 
  [Alexandr Giy 7, Yaroslav Lendel 19. Att: 3,000] 
SOKOL Saratov                 2-0  Dinamo Stavropol 
  [Andrei Shevtsov 20, 75. Att: 7,500] 
SPARTAK Orjonikidze           3-0  Kyapaz Kirovabad 
  [Sergei Argudyayev 10, 27, 43. Att: 2,000] 
TORPEDO Kutaisi               2-0  Irtysh Omsk 
  [Georgiy Tkavadze 34, Imeda Gogelidze 89. Att: 7,000] 
TORPEDO Lutsk                 2-1  Textilshchik Tiraspol 
  [Vasiliy Leskiv 51, Tiberiy Karponai 75 – Boris Babin 69. Att: 2,500] 
Tselinnik Tselinograd         1-2  PAHTAKOR Tashkent 
  [Andrei Ivanov 29 – Alexandr Gridyushko 39, Sabirjan Razamatov 69. Att: 6,000] 
URALAN Elista                 2-1  Arsenal Tula                  [aet] 
  [Ivan Kotenov 87, Stepan Moroz 100 – Andrei Tronnikov 25. Att: 1,500] 
Zarya Kaluga                  0-1  SKA Rostov-na-Donu 
  [Sergei Dikarev 70. Att: 12,000] 
Zenit Izhevsk                 1-2  LOKOMOTIV Moskva              [aet] 
  [Valentin Kirillov 70 – Valeriy Abramzon 25, 102. Att: 7,200] 

Second Round [Jun 25] 
ATLANTAS Klaipeda             2-0  Kolos Nikopol 
  [Rolandas Bubleuskas 61, Andrius Žuta 88. Att: 7,500] 
ATOMMASH Volgodonsk           1-0  Sokol Saratov                 [aet] 
  [Igor Garaga 110. Att: 3,800] 
DAUGAVA Riga                  2-1  Metallurg Zaporozhye 
  [Yuriy Shevlyakov 9, Gennadiy Shitik 67 – Pasha Kasanov 57. Att: 5,600] 
DRUZHBA Maykop                3-2  Avangard Kursk 
  [Vasiliy Pravilo 15, Viktor Glushko 20, Anzor Koblev 84 – 
   Alexandr Satov 36, Valeriy Podolyak 37. Att: 8,000] 
KRASNAYA PRESNYA Moskva       1-0  Torpedo Kutaisi 
  [Sergei Surov 17. Att: 3,000] 
Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev      1-2  KUZBASS Kemerovo 
  [Yuriy Timofeyev 43 – Viktor Zemlin 10, Sergei Bologov 66. Att: 6,900] 
LOKOMOTIV Moskva              4-1  Kotaik Abovyan 
  [Valeriy Abramzon 18, 40, Yuriy Gavrilov 27, Sergei Gorlukovich 80 – 
   Gagik Oganesyan 73. Att: 1,500] 
NEFTYANIK Fergana             1-0  Pamir Dushanbe 
  [Igor Usov 61. Att: 16,000] 
NIVA Ternopol                 2-1  Krivbass Krivoi Rog 
  [Anatoliy Nazarenko 4, Igor Yavorskiy 40 – Yevgeniy Zolotnitskiy 55. Att: 6,500] 
PAHTAKOR Andizhan             4-2  Geolog Tyumen                 [aet] 
  [Andrei Rezantsev 7, Bahodyr Rahmanov 53, Rustam Urazov 94, 96 – 
   Yevgeniy Zarva 4, 31. Att: 10,000] 
PAHTAKOR Tashkent             3-1  Khimik Jambul 
  [Oleg Sinelobov 35, Azamat Abduraimov 56, Ayder Zeytullayev 89 – 
   Valeriy Kirillov 55 pen. Att: 50,000] 
ROTOR Volgograd               2-1  Kolkheti Poti 
  [Alexandr B.Nikitin 35, Vladimir Oskolkov 72 – Gigla Imnadze 78. Att: 7,000] 
SHINNIK Yaroslavl             1-0  Metallurg Lipetsk 
  [Sergei Nikitin 69. Att: 4,500] 
SKA Rostov-na-Donu            0-0  URALAN Elista                 [pen 6-7] 
  [Att: 2,100] 
Spartak Orjonikidze           1-3  DINAMO Sukhumi 
  [Marat Dzoblayev 54 – Jemal Gubaz 60, Georgiy Chaligava 71, 
   Roman Khagba 82. Att: 2,500] 
TORPEDO Lutsk                 1-0  SKA-Karpaty Lvov 
  [Andrei Fedetskiy 57. Att: 13,000] 

Third Round 
[Aug 2, 6] 
ŽALGIRIS Vilnius        8-3  3-0  Neftyanik Fergana 
  [1. Arminas Narbekovas 19, 29, 45, 73, Valdas Ivanauskas 22, Kestutis Ruzgis 26, 27, 
   Robertas Tautkus 61 – Ruslan Ajiyev 18, 24, Igor Usov 70. Att: 3,200] 
  [2. Sigitas Jakubauskas 43, Valdas Ivanauskas 75 pen, Gintaras Kviliunas 85. Att: 15,000] 
[Jul 5, 18]  
ARARAT Yerevan          6-2  4-2  Atommash Volgodonsk 
  [1. Eduard Veranyan 24, 35, 45, Gamlet Mkhitaryan 57, 77, Ashot Khachatryan 67 – 
   Yuriy Sirota 47, 49. Att: 2,500] 
  [2. Oganes Pogosyan 38, Gamlet Mkhitaryan 50, 80, 82 – Yuriy Dryagunov 36 pen, 
   Yuriy Sirota 65. Att: 6,000] 
CSKA Moskva             1-0  0-0  Torpedo Lutsk 
  [1. Alexandr Spitsyn 61. Att: 6,000] 
  [2. Att: 15,500] 
SPARTAK Moskva          1-0  2-1  Daugava Riga 
  [1. Valeriy Shmarov 18. Att: 8,500] 
  [2. Viktor Pasulko 4, Sergei Yemelyanov (D) 87 og – Alexandr Starkov 68. Att: 15,200] 
[Jul 6, 18] 
DINAMO Kiev             2-1  2-1  Lokomotiv Moskva 
  [1. Vasiliy Rats 9, Alexandr Zavarov 25 – Yuriy Gavrilov 66. Att: 13,000] 
  [2. Igor Belanov 70, Alexandr Zavarov 87 – Yuriy Gavrilov 60 pen. Att: 22,000] 
Dinamo Minsk            2-1  0-1  DINAMO Sukhumi 
  [1. Alexandr Kisten 76, 90 – Juma Kvaratskhelia 15. Att: 5,000] 
  [2. Georgiy Dochia 37. Att: 17,000] 
Dinamo Moskva           1-0  0-1  KUZBASS Kemerovo         [pen 1-3] 
  [1. Igor Bulanov 4. Att: 5,000] 
  [2. Sergei Kolchin 42. Att: 17,500] 
DINAMO Tbilisi          4-1  2-0  Shinnik Yaroslavl 
  [1. Nugzar Kakilashvili 2, Ramaz Shengelia 8, Otar Korgalidze 47, 61 – 
   Alexei Kolesnikov 13. Att: 10,200] 
  [2. Ramaz Shengelia 46, Akhrik Tsveiba 74. Att: 12,500] 
DNEPR Dnepropetrovsk   10-0  3-0  Uralan Elista 
  [1. Vladimir Lyuty 7, 14, Oleg Protasov 17, 38, Gennadiy Litovchenko 36, 
   Oleg Taran 46, 84, Yevgeniy Shakhov 53, 69, 89. Att: 5,500] 
  [2. Oleg Protasov 15, Vladimir Lyuty 22, Oleg Taran 27. Att: 5,400] 
Guria Lanchkhuti        4-2  1-3  ROTOR Volgograd 
  [1. Vakhtang Kopaleishvili 6, 57, Viktor Khlus 52, Besik Pridonishvili 68 pen – 
   Rustem Shaymuhametov 27, Oleg Sergeyev 89. Att: 16,000] 
  [2. Besik Pridonishvili 7 – Igor Khokhlov 73, Alexandr B.Nikitin 84, 
   Valeriy Chupin 87. Att: 12,000] 
Kayrat Alma-Ata         1-0  0-2  PAHTAKOR Tashkent 
  [1. Dmitriy Ogai 23. Att: 7,500] 
  [2. Marat Kabayev 6, Oleg Sinelobov 20. Att: 50,000] 
METALLIST Kharkov       3-1  1-1  Krasnaya Presnya Moskva 
  [1. Alexandr Malyshenko 14, 48, Alexandr Baranov 73 – Oleg Ivanov 88. Att: 9,600] 
  [2. Igor Yakubovskiy 82 – Andrei Muravyov 13. Att: 1,100] 
NEFTCHI Baku            4-0  3-0  Pahtakor Andizhan 
  [1. Yashar Vahab-zade 25, 27, Yunis Guseynov 45, Mashalla Ahmedov 78. Att: 36,000] 
  [2. Samish Alekberov 24, Nazim Suleymanov 34, 47. Att: 11,000] 
SHAKHTYOR Donetsk       2-0  4-0  Niva Ternopol 
  [1. Igor Petrov 28 pen, Viktor Grachov 57. Att: 22,000] 
  [2. Sergei Yashchenko 54, Vladimir Yurchenko 59, 83, Oleg Smolyaninov 64. Att: 17,600] 
TORPEDO Moskva          1-1  1-0  Atlantas Klaipeda 
  [1. Oleg Shirinbekov 58 – Rolandas Bubleuskas 12. Att: 1,900] 
  [2. Yuriy Savichev 14. Att: 12,000] 
ZENIT Leningrad         3-1  0-1  Druzhba Maykop 
  [1. Sergei Kuznetsov 43, Alexandr Kanishchev 72, Boris Chukhlov 85 – 
   Eduard Bogman 17. Att: 5,000] 
  [2. Vladimir Gorin 23. Att: 15,000] 

Fourth Round 
[Aug 2, 16] 
Shakhtyor Donetsk       0-1  1-2  SPARTAK Moskva 
  [1. Vagiz Hidiyatullin 34. Att: 38,000] 
  [2. Sergei Yashchenko 41 – Boris Kuznetsov 48, Mikhail Meskhi 82. Att: 22,000] 
[Aug 4, 15] 
Ararat Yerevan          3-1  1-4  DNEPR Dnepropetrovsk 
  [1. Albert Sarkisyan 2, Ashot Khachatryan 5, Oganes Pogosyan 44 – 
   Gennadiy Litovcheno 18. Att: 4,500] 
  [2. Gamlet Mkhitaryan 73 pen – Vladimir Lyuty 9, 30, Yevgeniy Shakhov 68, 
   Gennadiy Litovchenko 83. Att: 18,500] 
CSKA Moskva             1-0  0-4  TORPEDO Moskva 
  [1. Dmitriy Kuznetsov 66. Att: 7,500] 
  [2. Andrei Afanasyev (C) 3 og, Vladimir Grechnev 55, Gennadiy Grishin 68, 
   Vladimir Kobzev 76. Att: 8,000] 
METALLIST Kharkov       3-0  2-1  Dinamo Sukhumi 
  [1. Leonid Buryak 1, Alexandr Malyshenko 38, 65. Att: 11,000] 
  [2. Yuriy Tarasov 15, 43 – Roman Khagba 8. Att: 15,000] 
NEFTCHI Baku            5-1  0-1  Kuzbass Kemerovo 
  [1. Mashalla Ahmedov 6, Nazim Suleymanov 31, 49, 56, Velli Kasumov 75 – 
   Anatloiy Solovyov 16. Att: 37,600] 
  [2. Viktor Pimushin 18. Att: 10,000] 
Zenit Leningrad         0-0  0-1  DINAMO Tbilisi 
  [1. Att: 2,000] 
  [2. Ramaz Shengelia 70. Att: 4,700] 
[Sep 29, Oct 20] 
Pahtakor Tashkent       1-2  0-1  ŽALGIRIS Vilnius 
  [1. Vasiliy Postnov 32 – Viktoras Bridaitis 17, Gediminas Šiugžda 90. Att: 50,000] 
  [2. Gediminas Šiugžda 53 pen. Att: 3,500] 
[Nov 20, 24] 
Dinamo Kiev             3-2  0-2  ROTOR Volgograd 
  [1. Igor Belanov 2, 89 pen, Oleg Blokhin 26 – Alexandr B.Nikitin 23, 
   Igor Surovikin 60. Att: 8,000] 
  [2. Igor Surovikin 20, Alexandr B.Nikitin 55. Att: 20,000] 

Quarterfinals 
[Apr 12] 
METALLIST Kharkov       1-0  Rotor Volgograd 
  [Alexandr Baranov 63. Att: 12,000] 
[Apr 13] 
DNEPR Dnepropetrovsk    2-1  Dinamo Tbilisi 
  [Vadim Yevtushenko 6, Eduard Son 30 – Zaur Svanadze 80. Att: 15,000] 
TORPEDO Moskva          1-0  Spartak Moskva            [aet] 
  [Oleg Shirinbekov 99. Att: 15,600] 
ŽALGIRIS Vilnius        2-1  Neftchi Baku 
  [Vidmantas Rasiukas 7, Vyacheslav Sukristov 22 – Velli Kasumov 36. Att: 8,500] 

Semifinals [May 18] 
TORPEDO Moskva          1-0  Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk      [aet] 
  [Nikolai Savichev 98. Att: 8,900] 
Žalgiris Vilnius        1-2  METALLIST Kharkov 
  [Arminas Narbekovas 66 – Alexandr Ivanov 7, Igor Yakubovskiy 68 pen. Att: 16,000] 

Final [May 28] 
Torpedo Moskva          0-2  METALLIST Kharkov 
  [Guram Ajoyev 42 pen, Alexandr Baranov 61. Att: 30,000] 


1987

1989

list of champions

list of cup finals


About this document

Thanks to Alexandru G. Paloşanu and Sorin Arotăriţei for previous version

Prepared and maintained by Andrei Balitskiy and Mike Dryomin for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Andrei Balitskiy (AndySakh@yandex.ru) and Mike Dryomin (lemicco@mail.ru)
Last updated: 11 Jul 2013

(C) Copyright Andrei Balitskiy, Mike Dryomin and RSSSF 2002/13
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.