Soviet Union 1989


1989 (Championship)
1988/89 (Cup)

1989 (Championship)

Supreme League | First League | Second League 

Supreme League (First Level)

 1.Spartak Moskva            30  17 10  3  49-19  44  Champions  [RUS] 
 2.Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk      30  18  6  6  47-27  42             [UKR]    
 3.Dinamo Kiev               30  13 12  5  44-27  38             [UKR] 
 4.Žalgiris Vilnius          30  14  8  8  39-29  36             [LTU] 
 5.Torpedo Moskva            30  11 13  6  40-26  35             [RUS] 
 6.Chernomorets Odessa       30  11  9 10  40-41  31             [UKR] 
 7.Metallist Kharkov         30  10 10 10  30-33  30             [UKR]    
 8.Dinamo Moskva             30   9 12  9  31-26  30             [RUS] 
 9.Dinamo Minsk              30  11  7 12  35-33  29             [BLR] 
10.Rotor Volgograd           30   9  9 12  28-35  27  [+]        [RUS]        
11.Dinamo Tbilisi            30   6 13 11  27-32  25             [GEO] 
12.Ararat Yerevan            30   8  8 14  25-41  24             [ARM] 
13.Pamir Dushanbe            30   7 10 13  20-38  24  [+]        [TJK]
14.Shakhtyor Donetsk         30   9  5 16  24-36  23             [UKR] 
----------------------------------------------------
15.Lokomotiv Moskva          30   7  9 14  20-32  23  Relegated  [RUS] 
16.Zenit Leningrad           30   5  9 16  24-48  19  Relegated  [RUS] 


Round 1 
[Mar 11] 
Ararat          1-0 Dinamo Mn 
  [Ashot Khachatryan 42 pen. Att: 25,400] 
Chernomorets    1-1 Torpedo 
  [Alexandr Nikiforov 49 – Nikolai Pisarev 66. Att: 24,500] 
Dinamo Tb       2-2 Dinamo K 
  [Gia Jishkariani 30, Bakhva Tedeyev 42 – Gennadiy Litovchenko 13, 
   Vasiliy Rats 90. Att: 38,500] 
Dnepr           2-0 Metallist 
  [Sergei Puchkov 65, Nikolai Kudritskiy 85. Att: 19,000] 
Pamir           1-1 Rotor 
  [Rashid Rahimov 86 – Oleg Krushin 15. Att: 20,000] 
Shakhtyor       1-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Sergei Yashchenko 62. Att: 28,000] 
[Mar 13] 
Spartak         4-0 Žalgiris 
  [Fyodor Cherenkov 8, Valeriy Shmarov 57, Sergei Rodionov 64, 
   Alexandr Mostovoi 90 pen. Att: 26,500] 
[Mar 14] 
Dinamo M        3-0 Zenit 
  [Alexandr Borodyuk 37, Igor Bulanov 59, Sergei Derkach 88. Att: 9,200] 

Round 2 
[Mar 17] 
Ararat          0-3 Dinamo K 
  [Gennadiy Litovchenko 36, Oleg Protasov 78, Vasiliy Rats 82. Att: 21,000] 
Spartak         3-2 Dinamo Mn 
  [Gennadiy Lesun (D) 58 og, Sergei Rodionov 64 pen, 88 – Igor Gurinovich 2, 
   Andrei Timoshenko 54. Att: 33,500] 
[Mar 18] 
Chernomorets    2-0 Rotor 
  [Alexandr Shcherbakov 33, Georgiy Kondratyev 87. Att: 19,500] 
Dinamo M        0-3 Metallist 
  [Yuriy Tarasov 38, Alexandr Ivanov 81, Alexandr Menshikov 87. Att: 8,500] 
Dinamo Tb       1-1 Lokomotiv 
  [Bakhva Tedeyev 11 – Alexandr Zhitkov 30. Att: 33,700] 
Dnepr           2-0 Zenit 
  [Yevgeniy Yarovenko 7, Vladimir Lyuty 68. Att: 20,000] 
Pamir           0-2 Torpedo 
  [Vladimir Grechnev 40 pen, Sergei Zhukov 43. Att: 23,000] 
Shakhtyor       1-0 Žalgiris 
  [Viktor Grachov 79 pen. Att: 31,000] 

Round 3 
[Mar 24] 
Zenit           1-0 Shakhtyor 
  [Boris Chukhlov 9. Att: 18,500] 
[Mar 25] 
Torpedo         0-0 Spartak 
  [Att: 15,500] 
[Mar 26] 
Dinamo Mn       2-1 Dinamo M 
  [Sergei Aleinikov 3, Alexandr Metlitskiy 74 – Sergei Derkach 56. Att: 24,000] 
Metallist       0-0 Ararat 
  [Att: 17,500] 
Rotor           1-1 Dinamo Tb 
  [Alexandr B.Nikitin 86 – Mamuka Pantsulaia 78. Att: 39,000] 
Žalgiris        4-0 Pamir 
  [Robertas Fridrikas 27, Sigitas Jakubauskas 45, Virginius Baltušnikas 57, 
   Vyacheslav Sukristov 71. Att: 6,000] 
[Mar 27] 
Dinamo K        1-0 Dnepr 
  [Anatoliy Demyanenko 71. Att: 80,000] 
Lokomotiv       1-1 Chernomorets 
  [Mikhail Rusyayev 88 – Georgiy Kondratyev 67. Att: 1,500] 

Round 4 
[Mar 30] 
Dinamo Mn       2-1 Pamir 
  [Alexandr Metlitskiy 55, 90 – Muhsin Muhamadiyev 32. Att: 13,500] 
Metallist       2-1 Shakhtyor 
  [Sergei Ralyuchenko 43, Igor Yakubovskiy 63 – Alexei Kobozev 81. Att: 11,600] 
Rotor           0-3 Spartak 
  [Fyodor Cherenkov 24, Valeriy Shmarov 41, 45. Att: 38,000] 
Torpedo         0-0 Dinamo Tb 
  [Att: 4,800] 
Žalgiris        0-0 Dinamo M 
  [Att: 11,000] 
[Mar 31] 
Dinamo K        4-0 Chernomorets 
  [Gennadiy Litovchenko 20, 83, Anatoliy Demyanenko 48, Oleg Protasov 65. Att: 50,200] 
Lokomotiv       0-1 Dnepr 
  [Yevgeniy Shakhov 55. Att: 2,500] 
[Apr 1] 
Zenit           0-1 Ararat 
  [Andranik Ovsepyan 71. Att: 25,000] 

Round 5 
[Apr 4] 
Dinamo Tb       2-1 Metallist 
  [Kakhaber Kacharava 47, Mamuka Pantsulaia 71 – Vladimir Shcherbak 77 pen. Att: 31,300] 
Spartak         0-0 Zenit 
  [Att: 31,300] 
[Apr 5] 
Ararat          2-1 Rotor 
  [Babken Melikyan 67, 85 – Sergei Borisov 73. Att: 20,200] 
Chernomorets    3-2 Dinamo Mn 
  [Alexandr Shcherbakov 12, Georgiy Kondratyev 23, 55 – Sergei Aleinikov 19, 
   Andrei Shalimo 44. Att: 19,000] 
Dinamo M        2-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Igor Bulanov 2, Igor Kolyvanov 86. Att: 7,000] 
Dnepr           1-2 Žalgiris        
  [Eduard Son 4 – Robertas Fridrikas 29, Stanislovas Baranauskas 66. Att: 15,000] 
Pamir           0-0 Dinamo K 
  [Att: 20,000] 
Shakhtyor       0-0 Torpedo 
  [Att: 25,000] 

Round 6 
[Apr 8] 
Spartak         3-0 Metallist 
  [Sergei Rodionov 33, 65, Alexandr Mostovoi 85. Att: 34,000] 
[Apr 9] 
Ararat          1-0 Torpedo 
  [Ashot Khachatryan 7. Att: 32,200] 
Chernomorets    1-0 Žalgiris        
  [Oleg Imrekov 8. Att: 22,000] 
Dinamo M        1-1 Dinamo K 
  [Igor Kolyvanov 18 – Alexei Mikhailichenko 87 pen. Att: 34,000] 
Dnepr           2-1 Dinamo Mn 
  [Vladimir Bagmut 40, Nikolai Kudritskiy 80 – Andrei Timoshenko 39. Att: 13,000] 
Pamir           1-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Muhsin Muhamadiyev 71. Att: 20,000] 
Shakhtyor       0-0 Rotor 
  [Att: 25,500] 
[Jul 2] 
Dinamo Tb       2-1 Zenit 
  [Kakhaber Kacharava 30, 45 – Dmitriy Barannik 21. Att: 12,700] 

Round 7 
[Apr 14] 
Rotor           2-0 Dinamo M 
  [Alexandr Khomutetskiy 33 pen, Sergei Borisov 84. Att: 35,000] 
Torpedo         2-2 Dnepr 
  [Yuriy Savichev 37, Alexandr Gitselov 39 – Yevgeniy Shakhov 43 pen, 
   Eduard Son 57. Att: 6,300] 
[Apr 15] 
Dinamo K        1-4 Spartak 
  [Gennadiy Litovchenko 85 – Valeriy Shmarov 9, Alexandr Mostovoi 48, 
   Sergei Rodionov 64 pen, 72. Att: 100,000] 
Dinamo Mn       1-1 Shakhtyor 
  [Andrei Shalimo 9 – Sergei Svistun 73. Att: 11,000] 
Lokomotiv       1-0 Ararat 
  [Mikhail Rusyayev 14. Att: 3,000] 
Metallist       2-1 Chernomorets 
  [Yuriy Tarasov 16, Alexandr Yesipov 74 – Alexandr Shcherbakov 28. Att: 12,000] 
Zenit           1-0 Pamir 
  [Dmitriy Radchenko 84. Att: 15,000] 
Žalgiris        1-0 Dinamo Tb 
  [Stanislovas Baranauskas 18. Att: 11,500] 

Round 8 
[Apr 18] 
Torpedo         3-2 Dinamo M 
  [Yuriy Savichev 16, 80, Vladimir Grechnev 85 pen – Igor Kolyvanov 1, 
   Andrei Kobelev 70. Att: 5,500] 
[Apr 19] 
Dinamo K        1-0 Shakhtyor 
  [Igor Belanov 18. Att: 39,500] 
Dinamo Mn       1-0 Dinamo Tb 
  [Sergei Rassikhin 61. Att: 9,300] 
Lokomotiv       0-0 Spartak 
  [Att: 29,500] 
Metallist       1-1 Pamir 
  [Alexandr Yesipov 38 – Vazgen Manasyan 5. Att: 15,000] 
Rotor           0-0 Dnepr 
  [Att: 39,000] 
Zenit           0-1 Chernomorets 
  [Gennadiy Perepadenko 12. Att: 12,000] 
Žalgiris        3-2 Ararat 
  [Stanislovas Baranauskas 23, 72, Gintaras Kvitkauskas 30 – Sarkis Oganesyan 59, 
   Oganes Pogosyan 85. Att: 9,000] 

Round 9 
[May 2] 
Lokomotiv       3-1 Žalgiris        
  [Dmitriy Gorkov 43, Mikhail Rusyayev 50, 89 – Vyacheslav Sukristov 75. Att: 2,500] 
Pamir           1-1 Chernomorets 
  [Alexandr Azimov 90 pen – Oleg Imrekov 56. Att: 20,000] 
Spartak         1-0 Ararat 
  [Viktor Pasulko 7. Att: 62,000] 
[May 3] 
Dinamo Mn       0-1 Dinamo K 
  [Alexei Mikhailichenko 68 pen. Att: 40,800] 
Dinamo Tb       2-1 Shakhtyor 
  [Kakhaber Gogichaishvili 5 pen, Kakhaber Kacharava 47 – Viktor Grachov 25. Att: 17,300] 
Dnepr           0-0 Dinamo M 
  [Att: 8,000] 
Metallist       4-1 Zenit 
  [Viktor Yalovskiy 42, Yuriy Tarasov 50, Vladimir Shcherbak 57 pen, 
   Alexandr Baranov 74 – Igor Danilov 5. Att: 14,000] 
Torpedo         2-0 Rotor 
  [Nikolai Savichev 19, Alexandr Gitselov 37. Att: 3,100] 

Round 10 
[Apr 29] 
Rotor           2-1 Zenit 
  [Sergei Sergeyev 13, 78 – Boris Chukhlov 28. Att: 29,000] 
[May 13] 
Dinamo M        0-0 Pamir 
  [Att: 12,000] 
[May 14] 
Ararat          0-0 Dinamo Tb 
  [Att: 27,000] 
Chernomorets    1-1 Dnepr 
  [Georgiy Kondratyev 58 – Eduard Son 34. Att: 29,000] 
Dinamo Mn       2-0 Žalgiris        
  [Sergei Rassikhin 60, Andrei Zygmantovich 75. Att: 11,000] 
Shakhtyor       0-1 Spartak 
  [Valeriy Shmarov 54. Att: 40,500] 
Torpedo         1-0 Metallist 
  [Vladimir Grechnev 83. Att: 6,100] 
[May 15] 
Dinamo K        3-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Igor Belanov 7, Oleg Protasov 22, Gennadiy Litovchenko 51. Att: 41,000] 

Round 11 
[May 23] 
Dinamo M        1-2 Chernomorets 
  [Igor Kolyvanov 8 pen – Georgiy Kondratyev 15, Sergei Tretyak 42. Att: 8,000] 
[May 24] 
Ararat          2-0 Shakhtyor 
  [Artur Demirchan 47, Babken Melikyan 52. Att: 36,700] 
Dinamo Tb       0-1 Spartak 
  [Vasiliy Kulkov 33. Att: 37,000] 
Lokomotiv       0-1 Dinamo Mn 
  [Sergei Shirokiy 61. Att: 2,500] 
Pamir           0-1 Dnepr 
  [Nikolai Kudritskiy 29. Att: 20,000] 
Zenit           1-1 Torpedo 
  [Igor Danilov 35 pen – Nikolai Savichev 31. Att: 9,000] 
Žalgiris        1-0 Dinamo K 
  [Gintaras Kvitkauskas 49. Att: 18,000] 
[Jun 24] 
Metallist       1-0 Rotor 
  [Yuriy Tarasov 73. Att: 10,000] 

Round 12 
[Jun 4] 
Spartak         6-2 Pamir 
  [Valeriy Shmarov 6, Fyodor Cherenkov 20, Sergei Rodionov 32 pen, 90, 
   Yevgeniy Kuznetsov 40, Sergei Novikov 79 – Valeriy Zazdravnykh 59, 
   Rustam Zabirov 88. Att: 30,000] 
[Jun 6] 
Chernomorets    1-1 Dinamo Tb 
  [Ilya Tsymbalar 41 – Gela Ketashvili 40. Att: 21,500] 
Dinamo M        6-1 Ararat 
  [Igor Kolyvanov 18, 32, Sergei Kiryakov 20, Igor Dobrovolskiy 26 pen, 33, 56 pen – 
   Artak Karapetyan 87. Att: 9,000] 
Dnepr           2-1 Shakhtyor 
  [Yevgeniy Shakhov 2, 38 – Igor Leonov 13. Att: 10,000] 
Metallist       0-0 Žalgiris        
  [Att: 16,000] 
Rotor           0-0 Dinamo K 
  [Att: 40,000] 
Torpedo         1-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Andrei Rudakov 31. Att: 3,600] 
Zenit           1-0 Dinamo Mn 
  [Gennadiy Timofeyev 8. Att: 8,000] 

Round 13 
[May 19] 
Zenit           2-3 Žalgiris        
  [Boris Chukhlov 1, 78 – Valdas Ivanauskas 7, 79, Virginius Baltušnikas 57. Att: 13,000] 
[Jun 9] 
Dnepr           1-0 Spartak 
  [Yevgeniy Shakhov 75 pen. Att: 29,000] 
Metallist       0-0 Dinamo Mn 
  [Att: 12,000] 
Pamir           1-0 Dinamo Tb 
  [Muhsin Muhamadiyev 81. Att: 19,000] 
Rotor           4-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Alexandr B.Nikitin 14, Oleg Stogov 31, Sergei Polstyanov 35, 
   Alexandr Khomutetskiy 76 pen. Att: 24,000] 
Torpedo         2-0 Dinamo K 
  [Andrei Rudakov 11 pen, 50 pen. Att: 9,800] 
[Jun 10] 
Chernomorets    3-1 Ararat 
  [Oleg Imrekov 36, Alexandr Shcherbakov 54, 82 – Ashot Khachatryan 86 pen. Att: 14,500] 
Dinamo M        3-0 Shakhtyor 
  [Igor Kolyvanov 54, 74, Igor Dobrovolskiy 62 pen. Att: 7,000] 

Round 14 
[Jun 14] 
Lokomotiv       0-1 Metallist 
  [Boris Derkach 53. Att: 2,100] 
[Jun 15] 
Ararat          0-1 Dnepr 
  [Eduard Son 10. Att: 19,800] 
Dinamo K        0-0 Zenit 
  [Att: 31,000] 
Dinamo Mn       0-2 Torpedo 
  [Yuriy Savichev 68, Vladimir Grechnev 87 pen. Att: 18,500] 
Dinamo Tb       1-2 Dinamo M 
  [Kakhaber Kacharava 31 – Igor Dobrovolskiy 50, 85 pen. Att: 17,800] 
Shakhtyor       2-0 Pamir 
  [Vasiliy Yevseyev 86, Igor Petrov 89. Att: 13,500] 
Spartak         1-0 Chernomorets 
  [Sergei Kuznetsov (C) 44 og. Att: 28,000] 
Žalgiris        2-0 Rotor 
  [Vyacheslav Sukristov 56, Stanislovas Baranauskas 58. Att: 10,000] 

Round 15 
[Jun 19] 
Ararat          2-2 Pamir 
  [Oganes Pogosyan 42, Karen Markosyan 71 – Muhsin Muhamadiyev 16, 
   Yuriy Baturenko 53. Att: 9,400] 
Dinamo K        1-0 Metallist 
  [Vladimir Bessonov 27. Att: 23,000] 
Dinamo Mn       2-0 Rotor 
  [Andrei Zygmantovich 42 pen, Yuriy Antonovich 84. Att: 7,500] 
Dinamo Tb       2-0 Dnepr 
  [David Kizilashvili 59, Kakhaber Kacharava 84. Att: 15,900] 
Shakhtyor       2-1 Chernomorets 
  [Igor Petrov 42, Yevgeniy Dragunov 87 – Alexandr Gushchin 64. Att: 7,000] 
Spartak         1-1 Dinamo M 
  [Fyodor Cherenkov 78 – Igor Kolyvanov 17. Att: 42,000] 
Žalgiris        1-1 Torpedo 
  [Robertas Fridrikas 75 – Yuriy Savichev 4. Att: 13,300] 
[Jun 20] 
Lokomotiv       1-1 Zenit 
  [Mikhail Rusyayev 71 – Dmitriy Radchenko 69. Att: 3,000] 

Round 16 
[Jul 5] 
Torpedo         0-1 Shakhtyor 
  [Sergei Podpaly 70. Att: 4,800] 
[Jul 6] 
Dinamo M        1-1 Dinamo Mn 
  [Igor Dobrovolskiy 87 – Alexandr Metlitskiy 59. Att: 17,000] 
Dnepr           2-1 Lokomotiv 
  [Vladimir Lyuty 76, Vadim Tishchenko 77 – Viktor Panchenko 65. Att: 8,000] 
Metallist       2-1 Dinamo Tb 
  [Guram Ajoyev 37 pen, 80 – Kakhaber Gogichaishvili 50 pen. Att: 11,000] 
Pamir           1-0 Žalgiris        
  [Rashid Rahimov 12. Att: 20,000] 
Rotor           2-0 Ararat 
  [Sergei Sergeyev 54, 60. Att: 21,000] 
Zenit           1-5 Spartak 
  [Arkadiy Afanasyev 24 – Valeriy Shmarov 17, Sergei Rodionov 64, 72 pen, 77, 
   Fyodor Cherenkov 83. Att: 26,000] 
[Aug 19] 
Chernomorets    1-1 Dinamo K 
  [Alexandr Shcherbakov 20 – Ivan Yaremchuk 30. Att: 25,500] 

Round 17 
[Jul 9] 
Torpedo         2-0 Ararat 
  [Gennadiy Grishin 30, Vladimir Grechnev 67. Att: 5,600] 
[Jul 10] 
Chernomorets    1-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Sergei Tretyak 47. Att: 14,500] 
Dinamo M        1-3 Žalgiris 
  [Igor Dobrovolskiy 24 – Stanislovas Baranauskas 49, Valdas Ivanauskas 61, 76. Att: 16,000]        
Metallist       3-3 Spartak 
  [Viktor Suslo 47, Guram Ajoyev 64, Alexandr Baranov 78 – 
   Igor Shalimov 34, Sergei Rodionov 45, Viktor Pasulko 63. Att: 33,000] 
Pamir           1-2 Dinamo Mn 
  [Valeriy Zazdravnykh 63 – Pavel Rodnenok 21, Sergei Gerasimets 34 pen. Att: 20,000] 
Rotor           2-1 Shakhtyor 
  [Yuriy Kalitvintsev 6, Alexandr Khomutetskiy 21 pen – Viktor Grachov 60. Att: 28,000] 
Zenit           0-0 Dinamo Tb 
  [Att: 6,000] 
[Jul 11] 
Dnepr           2-1 Dinamo K 
  [Vadim Tishchenko 14, Andrei Yudin 26 – Vladimir Bessonov 57. Att: 30,000] 

Round 18 
[Jun 26] 
Dinamo Mn       0-0 Chernomorets 
  [Att: 9,000] 
[Jul 21] 
Ararat          0-0 Metallist 
  [Att: 8,900] 
Dinamo K        1-0 Pamir 
  [Sergei Zayets 90. Att: 4,400] 
Dinamo Tb       1-1 Torpedo 
  [Temur Ketsbaia 67 – Yuriy Savichev 69. Att: 14,800] 
Lokomotiv       0-1 Dinamo M 
  [Igor Dobrovolskiy 16. Att: 5,000] 
Shakhtyor       1-0 Zenit 
  [Sergei Svistun 40. Att: 16,000] 
Spartak         1-0 Rotor 
  [Sergei Rodionov 85. Att: 22,000] 
Žalgiris        2-1 Dnepr 
  [Arminas Narbekovas 72, 77 – Yevgeniy Shakhov 15. Att: 11,000] 

Round 19 
[Jul 25] 
Ararat          3-0 Zenit 
  [Sarkis Oganesyan 45, Vitaliy Agasyan 58, Erast Osipyan 65. Att: 10,900] 
Dinamo K        0-0 Dinamo M 
  [Att: 43,000] 
Dinamo Mn       4-1 Dnepr 
  [Sergei Gerasimets 9, 38 pen, Viktor Sokol 78, 90 – Vadim Tishchenko 28. Att: 22,000] 
Lokomotiv       0-2 Pamir 
  [Muhsin Muhamadiyev 68, Yuriy Baturenko 84. Att: 1,500] 
Shakhtyor       1-2 Metallist 
  [Igor Petrov 29 – Yuriy Tarasov 20, 82. Att: 18,500] 
Žalgiris        1-0 Chernomorets 
  [Robertas Fridrikas 52. Att: 11,500] 
[Jul 26] 
Spartak         0-0 Torpedo 
  [Att: 35,000] 
[Sep 26] 
Dinamo Tb       1-1 Rotor 
  [Vissarion Chedia 60 – Sergei Polstyanov 54. Att: 7,700] 

Round 20 
[Jul 14] 
Zenit           2-2 Dinamo K 
  [Igor Ukhanov 36, Yuriy Zheludkov 83 pen – Mikhail Stelmakh 39, 
   Oleg Kuznetsov 62. Att: 16,000] 
[Jul 30] 
Dinamo M        0-0 Spartak 
  [Att: 43,000] 
[Jul 31] 
Chernomorets    2-1 Shakhtyor 
  [Oleg Imrekov 24, Georgiy Kondratyev 48 pen – Igor Petrov 42. Att: 15,500] 
Dnepr           3-0 Dinamo Tb 
  [Yevgeniy Shakhov 14, Vladimir Bagmut 68, Nikolai Kudritskiy 78. Att: 9,000] 
Metallist       0-1 Lokomotiv 
  [Mikhail Rusyayev 19. Att: 10,000] 
Pamir           1-0 Ararat 
  [Yuriy Baturenko 30. Att: 20,000] 
Rotor           1-1 Žalgiris        
  [Valeriy Chupin 42 – Sigitas Jakubauskas 72. Att: 25,000] 
Torpedo         1-2 Dinamo Mn 
  [Andrei Rudakov 43 pen – Sergei Gerasimets 49, Ali Alchagirov 57. Att: 8,600] 

Round 21 
[Aug 3] 
Dinamo M        1-0 Dinamo Tb 
  [Igor Dobrovolskiy 66 pen. Att: 15,500] 
[Aug 4] 
Chernomorets    2-3 Spartak 
  [Ivan Getsko 26, Georgiy Kondratyev 31 – Valeriy Shmarov 28, 86, 
   Gennadiy Morozov 68. Att: 33,000] 
Dnepr           4-2 Ararat 
  [Andrei Yudin 20, Eduard Son 56, Andrei Sidelnikov 64, 
   Vladimir Lyuty 65 – Karen Markosyan 73, Erast Osipyan 85. Att: 9,000] 
Pamir           1-0 Shakhtyor 
  [Alexandr Azimov 70 pen. Att: 20,000] 
Rotor           2-1 Dinamo Mn 
  [Alexandr B.Nikitin 2, Sergei Polstyanov 34 – Viktor Sokol 5. Att: 27,000] 
Zenit           1-1 Lokomotiv 
  [Boris Chukhlov 53 – Mikhail Rusyayev 74. Att: 5,500] 
[Aug 9] 
Metallist       0-0 Dinamo K 
  [Att: 21,000] 
[Aug 10] 
Torpedo         0-1 Žalgiris        
  [Gintaras Kvitkauskas 46. Att: 2,300] 

Round 22 
[Aug 13] 
Žalgiris        1-1 Metallist 
  [Stanislovas Baranauskas 37 – Sergei Ralyuchenko 6. Att: 11,600] 
[Aug 26] 
Ararat          3-1 Chernomorets 
  [Eduard Veranyan 6, Babken Melikyan 24, 45 – Georgiy Kondratyev 59 pen. Att: 14,800] 
Dinamo K        2-0 Rotor 
  [Vladimir Bessonov 4, Igor Belanov 15. Att: 15,000] 
Dinamo Mn       1-1 Zenit 
  [Sergei Gotsmanov 87 – Vasiliy Ivanov 15. Att: 14,400] 
Dinamo Tb       1-1 Pamir 
  [Kakhaber Kacharava 6 – Rustam Zabirov 85. Att: 15,000] 
Lokomotiv       2-0 Torpedo 
  [Mikhail Rusyayev 14, Dmitriy Gorkov 26. Att: 2,500] 
Shakhtyor       1-0 Dinamo M 
  [Viktor Grachov 14. Att: 17,500] 
[Aug 27] 
Spartak         2-1 Dnepr 
  [Fyodor Cherenkov 24, Sergei Rodionov 40 – Vladimir Lyuty 65. Att: 55,000] 

Round 23 
[Jun 24] 
Žalgiris        4-0 Zenit 
  [Gintaras Kvitkauskas 43, 68, 75, Arminas Narbekovas 85. Att: 8,200] 
[Aug 30] 
Ararat          0-0 Dinamo M 
  [Att: 18,300] 
Dinamo K        2-2 Torpedo 
  [Vladimir Bessonov 66, Sergei Zayets 70 – Gennadiy Grishin 40, 
   Vladimir Grechnev 58. Att: 35,000] 
Dinamo Mn       0-1 Metallist 
  [Yuriy Tarasov 52. Att: 5,500] 
Dinamo Tb       0-0 Chernomorets 
  [Att: 14,700] 
Lokomotiv       0-0 Rotor 
  [Att: 1,500] 
[Aug 31] 
Pamir           0-0 Spartak 
  [Att: 20,000] 
Shakhtyor       0-0 Dnepr 
  [Att: 35,000] 

Round 24 [Sep 9] 
Chernomorets    2-2 Dinamo M 
  [Alexandr Shcherbakov 36, Georgiy Kondratyev 49 – Igor Kolyvanov 18, 
   Igor Dobrovolskiy 50. Att: 11,000] 
Dinamo K        2-0 Dinamo Mn 
  [Alexei Mikhailichenko 44, Oleg Kuznetsov 86. Att: 31,000] 
Dnepr           2-0 Pamir 
  [Yevgeniy Shakhov 9 pen, Nikolai Kudritskiy 28. Att: 8,500] 
Rotor           3-2 Metallist 
  [Oleg Stogov 16, Alexandr B.Nikitin 24, Alexandr Khomutetskiy 33 pen – 
   Alexandr Baranov 11, Boris Derkach 65. Att: 22,000] 
Shakhtyor       1-2 Ararat 
  [Sergei Yashchenko 54 – Erast Osipyan 25, Vitaliy Agasyan 36. Att: 10,500] 
Spartak         0-1 Dinamo Tb 
  [Kakhaber Gogichaishvili 65. Att: 20,000] 
Torpedo         2-1 Zenit 
  [Vladimir Grechnev 55 pen, 67 – Boris Chukhlov 60. Att: 3,600] 
Žalgiris        0-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Att: 9,000] 

Round 25 
[Sep 17] 
Chernomorets    3-0 Pamir 
  [Georgiy Kondratyev 8 pen, 62, Alexandr Nikiforov 60. Att: 9,000] 
Dinamo M        0-1 Dnepr 
  [Vladimir Bagmut 64. Att: 12,500] 
Shakhtyor       1-0 Dinamo Tb 
  [Alexei Kobozev 62. Att: 17,000] 
Zenit           2-0 Rotor 
  [Dmitriy Radchenko 76, Boris Matveyev 78. Att: 5,000] 
[Sep 18] 
Ararat          0-0 Spartak 
  [Att: 10,000] 
Lokomotiv       1-3 Dinamo K 
  [Kirill Rybakov 90 – Oleg Protasov 60, 79, Alexei Arifullin (L) 63 og. Att: 8,000] 
Metallist       2-1 Torpedo 
  [Guram Ajoyev 43, Igor Yakubovskiy 76 – Yuriy Savichev 63. Att: 12,000] 
Žalgiris        1-1 Dinamo Mn 
  [Stanislovas Baranauskas 21 – Mikhail Markhel 44. Att: 9,000] 

Round 26 
[Sep 22] 
Dinamo K        2-1 Žalgiris        
  [Gennadiy Litovchenko 17, Sergei Zayets 52 – Robertas Fridrikas 66. Att: 42,000] 
Dnepr           3-1 Chernomorets 
  [Eduard Son 35, Vladimir Lyuty 58, 83 – Oleg Imrekov 64. Att: 11,000] 
Rotor           2-2 Torpedo 
  [Sergei Polstyanov 7, Oleg Krushin 21 – Yuriy Savichev 44, 
   Sergei Agashkov 76. Att: 23,000] 
Spartak         2-0 Shakhtyor 
  [Sergei Rodionov 42, Viktor Pasulko 82. Att: 20,000] 
[Sep 23] 
Dinamo Mn       1-1 Lokomotiv 
  [Mikhail Markhel 16 – Habib Ilyaletdinov 83. Att: 7,000] 
Dinamo Tb       1-1 Ararat 
  [Georgiy Nemsadze 17 – Babken Melikyan 28. Att: 9,200] 
Pamir           1-1 Dinamo M 
  [Alexandr Azimov 86 pen – Igor Kolyvanov 41. Att: 20,000] 
Zenit           2-2 Metallist 
  [Alexei Stepanov 60, Boris Chukhlov 70 – Yuriy Tarasov 35 pen, 67. Att: 5,000] 

Round 27 
[Oct 1] 
Ararat          0-0 Žalgiris        
  [Att: 10,500] 
Dinamo Tb       1-2 Dinamo Mn 
  [Kakhaber Kacharava 4 – Sergei Shirokiy 3, Alexandr Metlitskiy 28. Att: 9,100] 
Metallist       0-4 Dnepr 
  [Nikolai Kudritskiy 27 pen, 31, 75, Andrei Yudin 83. Att: 14,000] 
Shakhtyor       3-3 Dinamo K 
  [Vladimir Yurchenko 39, Yuriy Gulyayev 57, Igor Leonov 65 – 
   Oleg Salenko 27, 33, Sergei Zayets 53. Att: 39,500] 
Spartak         1-1 Lokomotiv 
  [Valeriy Shmarov 42 – Kirill Rybakov 15. Att: 5,000] 
Zenit           1-0 Dinamo M 
  [Arkadiy Afanasyev 56. Att: 3,500] 
[Oct 2] 
Torpedo         4-0 Pamir 
  [Vladimir Grechnev 39, 85, Andrei Rudakov 69, Yuriy Savichev 73. Att: 3,800] 
[Oct 17] 
Rotor           2-1 Chernomorets 
  [Alexandr B.Nikitin 66, Oleg Stogov 80 – Ivan Getsko 81. Att: 30,000] 

Round 28 
[Oct 13] 
Chernomorets    2-0 Metallist 
  [Georgiy Kondratyev 78 pen, Yuriy Shelepnitskiy 86. Att: 12,000] 
Dinamo K        4-1 Ararat 
  [Vasiliy Rats 21, Oleg Salenko 29, Oleg Protasov 45, 
   Oleg Kuznetsov 89 – Andranik Ovsepyan 67. Att: 16,000] 
Dinamo Mn       0-1 Spartak 
  [Fyodor Cherenkov 23. Att: 22,000] 
Dinamo M        0-0 Torpedo 
  [Att: 7,000] 
Dnepr           3-1 Rotor 
  [Andrei Sidelnikov 20, Vladimir Bagmut 74, Yevgeniy Yarovenko 90 – 
   Alexandr B.Nikitin 88. Att: 10,000] 
Žalgiris        3-0 Shakhtyor 
  [Arminas Narbekovas 28, Vyacheslav Sukristov 38, 66. Att: 5,000] 
[Oct 14] 
Lokomotiv       2-1 Dinamo Tb 
  [Igor Bulanov 35, Kirill Rybakov 84 – Temur Ketsbaia 18. Att: 2,500] 
Pamir           2-0 Zenit 
  [Alexandr Azimov 41 pen, Muhsin Muhamadiyev 70. Att: 20,000] 

Round 29 
[Oct 22] 
Ararat          0-2 Lokomotiv 
  [Andrei Fedin 44, Mikhail Rusyayev 78. Att: 7,800] 
Metallist       0-1 Dinamo M 
  [Andrei Kobelev 64. Att: 9,000] 
Rotor           1-0 Pamir 
  [Oleg Stogov 20. Att: 26,000] 
Shakhtyor       3-2 Dinamo Mn 
  [Igor Petrov 20, 30 pen, Sergei Yashchenko 87 – Sergei Gerasimets 14, 
   Sergei Shirokiy 90. Att: 18,000] 
Torpedo         5-2 Chernomorets 
  [Alexandr Gitselov 10, 57, Vladimir Grechnev 39, Yuriy Savichev 66, 76 pen – 
   Ivan Getsko 54, Yuriy Shelepnitskiy 87. Att: 2,800] 
[Oct 23] 
Dinamo Tb       3-1 Žalgiris        
  [Zaza Revishvili 13, Bakhva Tedeyev 51, Temur Ketsbaia 55 – 
   Valdas Ivanauskas 84. Att: 12,000] 
Spartak         2-1 Dinamo K 
  [Yevgeniy Kuznetsov 57, Valeriy Shmarov 90 – Oleg Protasov 3. Att: 60,000] 
Zenit           1-2 Dnepr 
  [Boris Chukhlov 80 pen – Vladimir Lyuty 57, Vladimir Bagmut 77. Att: 3,000] 

Round 30 [Oct 27] 
Chernomorets    3-2 Zenit 
  [Ivan Getsko 17, Alexandr Spitsyn 33, Vladimir Yeryomin 48 – 
   Dmitriy Radchenko 35, Arkadiy Afanasyev 73. Att: 10,000] 
Dinamo K        2-2 Dinamo Tb 
  [Vladimir Bessonov 29, Oleg Kuznetsov 74 – Kakhaber Gogichaishvili 39 pen, 
   Temur Ketsbaia 80. Att: 13,000] 
Dinamo Mn       2-0 Ararat 
  [Viktor Sokol 35, Sergei Rassikhin 70. Att: 5,500] 
Dinamo M        1-0 Rotor 
  [Alexei Yeryomenko 74. Att: 1,500] 
Dnepr           2-2 Torpedo 
  [Nikolai Kudritskiy 56, 79 – Dmitriy Chugunov 33, Alexandr Gitselov 78. Att: 7,000] 
Lokomotiv       1-0 Shakhtyor 
  [Igor Bulanov 88. Att: 500] 
Pamir           0-0 Metallist 
  [Att: 20,000] 
Žalgiris        2-1 Spartak 
  [Vyacheslav Sukristov 17, Gintaras Kvitkauskas 30 – Sergei Novikov 69. Att: 10,500] 


Final Table: 

 1.Spartak Moskva            30  17 10  3  49-19  44  Champions  [RUS] 
 2.Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk      30  18  6  6  47-27  42             [UKR]    
 3.Dinamo Kiev               30  13 12  5  44-27  38             [UKR] 
 4.Žalgiris Vilnius          30  14  8  8  39-29  36             [LTU] 
 5.Torpedo Moskva            30  11 13  6  40-26  35             [RUS] 
 6.Chernomorets Odessa       30  11  9 10  40-41  31             [UKR] 
 7.Metallist Kharkov         30  10 10 10  30-33  30             [UKR]    
 8.Dinamo Moskva             30   9 12  9  31-26  30             [RUS] 
 9.Dinamo Minsk              30  11  7 12  35-33  29             [BLR] 
10.Rotor Volgograd           30   9  9 12  28-35  27  [+]        [RUS]        
11.Dinamo Tbilisi            30   6 13 11  27-32  25             [GEO] 
12.Ararat Yerevan            30   8  8 14  25-41  24             [ARM] 
13.Pamir Dushanbe            30   7 10 13  20-38  24  [+]        [TJK]
14.Shakhtyor Donetsk         30   9  5 16  24-36  23             [UKR] 
----------------------------------------------------
15.Lokomotiv Moskva          30   7  9 14  20-32  23  Relegated  [RUS] 
16.Zenit Leningrad           30   5  9 16  24-48  19  Relegated  [RUS] 


Top scorers: 

1.Sergei Rodionov (Spartak)          16 
2.Georgiy Kondratyev (Chernomorets)  13 
3.Igor Dobrovolskiy (Dinamo M)       11 
  Vladimir Grechnev (Torpedo)        11 
  Igor Kolyvanov (Dinamo M)          11 
  Yuriy Savichev (Torpedo)           11 
  Valeriy Shmarov (Spartak)          11 
8.Nikolai Kudritskiy (Dnepr)         10 
9.Mikhail Rusyayev (Lokomotiv)        9 
  Yuriy Tarasov (Metallist)           9 


First League (Second Level)

 1.CSKA Moskva                   42  27 10  5 113-28  64  Promoted [RUS] 
 2.Guria Lanchkhuti              42  27  9  6  78-39  63  Promoted [GEO] 
--------------------------------------------------------
 3.Kayrat Alma-Ata               42  23  9 10  75-39  55  [-]      [KAZ]
 4.Dinamo Stavropol              42  19 12 11  57-46  50           [RUS]    
 5.Fakel Voronezh                42  19 11 12  54-36  49  [+]      [RUS]       
 6.Tavria Simferopol             42  18 12 12  61-50  48           [UKR] 
 7.Metallurg Zaporozhye          42  17 12 13  55-40  46           [UKR]     
 8.Neftchi Baku                  42  17 12 13  58-48  46  [-]      [AZE] 
 9.Kotaik Abovyan                42  15 14 13  47-40  44           [ARM] 
10.Nistru Kishinev               42  19  5 18  45-59  43  [+]      [MDA]   
11.Geolog Tyumen                 42  17  9 16  50-49  43           [RUS] 
12.Pahtakor Tashkent             42  16 11 15  59-44  43           [UZB] 
13.Torpedo Kutaisi               42  18  5 19  69-73  41  [+]      [GEO] 
14.RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu    42  12 14 16  38-46  38           [RUS] 
15.Kuzbass Kemerovo              42  12 12 18  29-41  36           [RUS]      
16.Shinnik Yaroslavl             42  11 14 17  44-62  36           [RUS]         
17.Spartak Orjonikidze           42  12 11 19  44-61  35           [RUS] 
18.Dinamo Batumi                 42  11 13 18  39-61  35           [GEO] 
19.Kuban Krasnodar               42  12 10 20  43-78  34           [RUS] 
--------------------------------------------------------
20.SKA Rostov-na-Donu            42  10 12 20  53-76  32  Relegated [RUS] 
21.Daugava Riga                  42   9  8 25  32-74  26  Relegated [LVA] 
22.SKA-Karpaty Lvov              42   5  7 30  37-90  17  Relegated [UKR] 


Round 1 [Apr 6] 
Dinamo Bat      0-0 Fakel 
  [Att: 18,000] 
Kayrat          0-0 Dinamo St 
  [Att: 13,500] 
Kotaik          0-0 Tavria 
  [Att: 6,500] 
Kuban           1-0 RostSelMash 
  [Sergei Ivanov (R) 18 og. Att: 15,000] 
Metallurg       1-0 Daugava 
  [Bogdan Samardak 89. Att: 23,500] 
Neftchi         0-0 Kuzbass 
  [Att: 13,800] 
Pahtakor        2-1 Guria 
  [Oleg Sinelobov 33, Andrei Miklyayev 37 – Besik Pridonishvili 50. Att: 35,000] 
SKA R/D         3-1 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Vitaliy Papadopulo 21, 43, Viktor Kontsevenko 53 – Vladimir Kukhlevskiy 25. Att: 19,500] 
Spartak Orj     0-1 CSKA 
  [Vladimir Tatarchuk 77. Att: 20,000] 
Torpedo Kut     1-3 Nistru 
  [Merab Megreladze 5 – Yuriy Skala 25, 50, Nikolai Vasilyev 67. Att: 21,000] 

Round 2 
[Apr 9] 
Kayrat          2-1 Guria 
  [Vahid Masudov 26, Alexandr Zhidkov 61 – Gia Guruli 85. Att: 8,900] 
Kotaik          0-1 Nistru 
  [Yuriy Skala 70. Att: 5,000] 
Kuban           0-2 Fakel 
  [Vadim Sosulin 65, Yuriy Kolesnikov 86. Att: 9,100] 
Metallurg       2-1 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Oleg Taran 7, 13 – Alexandr Giy 89. Att: 18,500] 
Neftchi         0-3 CSKA 
  [Valeriy Masalitin 8, Igor Korneyev 61, 68. Att: 17,500] 
Pahtakor        0-0 Dinamo St 
  [Att: 38,000] 
Shinnik         1-0 Geolog 
  [Dmitriy Popov 75. Att: 11,000] 
SKA R/D         4-1 Daugava 
  [Igor Ledyakhov 18, Vitaliy Papadopulo 21 pen, 25, Viktor Kontsevenko 80 – 
   Yuriy Popkov 23. Att: 15,500] 
Spartak Orj     0-0 Kuzbass 
  [Att: 20,500] 
[May 21] 
Dinamo Bat      1-0 RostSelMash 
  [Gocha Jokhadze 12 pen. Att: 12,000] 
[Oct 11] 
Torpedo Kut     3-0 Tavria 
  [Merab Megreladze 49, 62, Zaza Bakuradze 56. Att: 6,400] 

Round 3 
[Apr 15] 
Daugava         1-1 Spartak Orj 
  [Yuriy Popkov 73 pen – Marat Dzoblayev 89. Att: 2,500] 
Dinamo St       1-0 Shinnik 
  [Viktor Vasilyev 69. Att: 20,000] 
Fakel           0-0 Pahtakor 
  [Att: 23,000] 
Kotaik          4-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Gamlet Mkhitaryan 1 pen, 37, 75, Unan Pogosyan 22. Att: 3,500] 
Nistru          1-0 Metallurg 
  [Vadim Karatayev 32. Att: 20,200] 
RostSelMash     2-2 Kayrat 
  [Alexandr Tikhonov 16, Sergei Okunev 76 – Sergei Klimov 27, 
   Sergei Volgin 48. Att: 15,000] 
SKA-Karpaty     0-1 Neftchi 
  [Samish Alekberov 71. Att: 5,000] 
Tavria          2-1 SKA R/D 
  [Sergei Morozov 51 pen, Sergei Shevchenko 63 – Vitaliy Papadopulo 6 pen. Att: 10,100] 
[Apr 16] 
CSKA            5-0 Dinamo Bat 
  [Valeriy Broshin 5, Valeriy Masalitin 8, Mikhail Kolesnikov 24, 
   Dmitriy Kuznetsov 62 pen, Vladimir Tatarchuk 82. Att: 3,500] 
Kuzbass         0-1 Kuban 
  [Valeriy Borisov 86. Att: 15,000] 
[Jul 26] 
Guria           2-1 Geolog 
  [Otar Korgalidze 31, Merab Zhordania 65 – Viktor Leonenko 32. Att: 17,000] 

Round 4 
[Apr 18] 
Daugava         0-1 Neftchi 
  [Vladislav Kadyrov 50. Att: 1,100] 
Dinamo St       1-0 Geolog 
  [Seiran Osipov 54. Att: 17,500] 
Fakel           1-0 Kayrat 
  [Gennadiy Soshenko 76. Att: 18,200] 
Guria           3-0 Shinnik 
  [Gia Guruli 19, Alexandr Dozmorov 21, 62. Att: 17,000] 
Nistru          1-0 SKA R/D 
  [Vadim Karatayev 53. Att: 20,200] 
RostSelMash     1-0 Pahtakor 
  [Sergei Okunev 70. Att: 6,000] 
SKA-Karpaty     0-1 Spartak Orj 
  [Yuriy Gazzayev 38. Att: 1,500] 
Tavria          1-1 Metallurg 
  [Sergei Shevchenko 22 – Vasiliy Storchak 47. Att: 9,600] 
[Apr 20] 
CSKA            5-0 Kuban 
  [Valeriy Broshin 9, Valeriy Masalitin 38, Sergei Krutov 52, 
   Vladimir Tatarchuk 73, Dmitriy Kuznetsov 79. Att: 4,500] 
Kuzbass         1-2 Dinamo Bat 
  [Sergei Rogalevskiy 18 – Akakiy Atuashvili 39, Malkhaz Makharadze 48. Att: 3,000] 

Round 5 [Apr 25] 
Dinamo Bat      0-0 Daugava 
  [Att: 13,000] 
Dinamo St       1-1 Guria 
  [Seiran Osipov 61 – Gia Guruli 55. Att: 19,000] 
Geolog          0-0 Fakel 
  [Att: 13,000] 
Kayrat          1-0 Kuzbass 
  [Alexandr Mikhel 23. Att: 9,000] 
Kuban           2-0 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Alexandr Bagapov 40 pen, Yuriy Sobol 59. Att: 6,500] 
Metallurg       1-2 Torpedo Kut 
  [Vasiliy Storchak 51 – Rostom Torgashvili 31, Merab Megreladze 48. Att: 17,000] 
Neftchi         3-1 Tavria 
  [Velli Kasumov 12, 33, Yashar Vahab-zade 71 – Alexandr Gaidash 17. Att: 2,700] 
Pahtakor        0-1 CSKA 
  [Sergei Krutov 7. Att: 35,000] 
Shinnik         3-3 RostSelMash 
  [Mikhail Chesnokov 8, 38, Vladimir Bodrov 20 – Alexandr Bulashenko 54, 
   Sergei Okunev 64, Alexandr Tikhonov 68. Att: 10,000] 
SKA R/D         0-2 Kotaik 
  [Armen Adamyan 16, Robert Kocharyan 74. Att: 6,000] 
Spartak Orj     2-0 Nistru 
  [Sergei Parastayev 60, Yuriy Gazzayev 89. Att: 25,000] 

Round 6 
[Apr 22] 
SKA R/D         2-1 Torpedo Kut 
  [Viktor Kontsevenko 57, Vitaliy Papadopulo 70 pen – Merab Megreladze 59. Att: 8,500] 
[Apr 28] 
Dinamo Bat      1-1 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Vazha Zhvania 86 – Alexandr Yenei 42. Att: 12,000] 
Geolog          2-0 RostSelMash 
  [Viktor Leonenko 37, Stanislav Feoktistov 44. Att: 6,500] 
Kayrat          2-1 CSKA 
  [Yevstafiy Pehlevanidi 57, Yuriy Naidovskiy 78 – Dmitriy Kuznetsov 23 pen. Att: 13,000] 
Kuban           1-1 Daugava 
  [Alexandr Bagapov 58 pen – Alexandr Starkov 87. Att: 5,500] 
Metallurg       1-0 Kotaik 
  [Oleg Taran 47 pen. Att: 12,000] 
Neftchi         3-1 Nistru 
  [Samish Alekberov 44, Velli Kasumov 76, 83 pen – Alexei Skala 41. Att: 30,500] 
Pahtakor        3-0 Kuzbass 
  [Ravshan Muhadov 5, Mirjalol Kasymov 20, Abdusamat Durmanov 89. Att: 20,000] 
Shinnik         0-1 Fakel 
  [Oganez Mkhitaryan 13. Att: 3,500] 
Spartak Orj     1-1 Tavria 
  [Sergei Parastayev 6 – Sergei Morozov 46. Att: 19,500] 

Round 7 [May 6] 
CSKA            4-0 Geolog 
  [Sergei Dmitriyev 55, 89, Sergei Krutov 80, Igor Korneyev 86. Att: 7,000] 
Daugava         1-4 Pahtakor 
  [Alexei Sharando 18 – Mustafa Belyalov 45, Gennadiy Rotkovich 47, 
   Vasiliy Postnov 57, Mirjalol Kasymov 79. Att: 900] 
Fakel           0-0 Guria 
  [Att: 22,500] 
Kotaik          0-0 Neftchi        [in Novorossiysk] 
  [Att: 3,000] 
Kuzbass         0-0 Shinnik 
  [Att: 5,000] 
Nistru          1-0 Dinamo Bat 
  [Alexei Skala 28. Att: 20,000] 
RostSelMash     0-0 Dinamo St 
  [Att: 6,000] 
SKA-Karpaty     1-1 Kayrat 
  [Alexandr Yenei 68 – Sergei Klimov 71. Att: 1,000] 
Tavria          5-2 Kuban 
  [Viktor Smigunov 13, Alexandr Gaidash 20, 81, Sergei Morozov 25, 
   Sergei Shevchenko 49 – Vasiliy Pravilo 40, Yuriy Avdeyenko 65. Att: 7,300] 
Torpedo Kut     2-0 Spartak Orj 
  [Georgiy Daraselia 63 pen, David Shavdatuashvili 85. Att: 6,000] 

Round 8 [May 9] 
CSKA            6-0 Shinnik 
  [Dmitriy Kuznetsov 8 pen, Sergei Dmitriyev 27, Valeriy Masalitin 38, 55, 71, 87. Att: 8,000] 
Daugava         0-6 Kayrat 
  [Yuriy Naidovskiy 4, 77, Sergei Klimov 14, Sergei Volgin 21 pen, 
   Alexandr Zhidkov 81, Alexandr Bogatyryov 89. Att: 2,200] 
Fakel           1-1 Dinamo St 
  [Valeriy Karpin 24 – Seiran Osipov 76. Att: 14,500] 
Kotaik          3-0 Spartak Orj 
  [Martiros Khachatryan 12, Samvel Pogosyan 21, Sergei Akopyan 72. Att: 4,700] 
Kuzbass         0-2 Geolog 
  [Ravil Umyarov 6, Alikhano Uedako 67. Att: 3,000] 
Metallurg       1-0 SKA R/D 
  [Alexandr Zayets 90. Att: 8,500] 
Nistru          0-0 Kuban 
  [Att: 17,000] 
RostSelMash     1-1 Guria 
  [Sergei Okunev 71 – Besik Pridonishvili 78. Att: 6,000] 
SKA-Karpaty     1-1 Pahtakor 
  [Alexandr Giy 60 – Oleg Sinelobov 45. Att: 2,000] 
Tavria          2-0 Dinamo Bat 
  [Sergei Morozov 22 pen, Alexandr Gaidash 34. Att: 7,400] 
Torpedo Kut     1-1 Neftchi 
  [David Makharadze 74 – Arzu Mirzoyev 59. Att: 6,500] 

Round 9 
[May 14] 
Dinamo Bat      2-1 Torpedo Kut 
  [Malkhaz Makharadze 53, Gocha Jokhadze 62 pen – Yason Bzikadze 69. Att: 8,000] 
[May 15] 
Dinamo St       1-1 Kuzbass 
  [Seiran Osipov 22 pen – Sergei Kolchin 42. Att: 19,000] 
Geolog          1-0 Daugava 
  [Viktor Leonenko 30. Att: 11,000] 
Guria           2-1 CSKA 
  [Merab Zhordania 6, 34 pen – Valeriy Masalitin 30. Att: 20,000] 
Kayrat          4-1 Tavria 
  [Yuriy Naidovskiy 26, 48, Sergei Pasko 31, Alexandr Bogatyryov 76 – 
   Viktor Smigunov 38. Att: 9,100] 
Kuban           1-3 Kotaik 
  [Yuriy Avdeyenko 43 – Pogos Galustyan 7, Sergei Akopyan 12, 
   Unan Pogosyan 36. Att: 5,500] 
Neftchi         1-1 SKA R/D 
  [Yunis Guseynov 42 – Alexandr Vorobyov 20. Att: 31,300] 
Pahtakor        2-0 Nistru 
  [Ravshan Muhadov 13, Oleg Sinelobov 60 pen. Att: 23,000] 
RostSelMash     1-0 Fakel 
  [Alexandr Tikhonov 77. Att: 3,000] 
Shinnik         2-2 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Dmitriy Popov 18, Igor Makarov 89 – Vladimir Kukhlevskiy 8, 
   Vasiliy Bondarchuk 79. Att: 2,500] 
Spartak Orj     3-1 Metallurg 
  [Marat Dzoblayev 10, Stanislav Tskhovrebov 12, Yuriy Gazzayev 88 – 
   Vasiliy Storchak 90. Att: 19,500] 

Round 10 
[May 18] 
Dinamo Bat      1-0 Kotaik 
  [Melori Bigvava 55. Att: 15,000] 
Dinamo St       3-3 CSKA 
  [Seiran Osipov 10 pen, Sergei Grunichev 70, Valeriy Korneyev 87 – 
   Vladimir Tatarchuk 40, 56, Dmitriy Kuznetsov 52. Att: 19,000] 
Geolog          3-1 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Viktor Leonenko 9, Ravil Umyarov 30, Alikhano Uedako 52 – 
   Yaroslav Lendel 65. Att: 10,000] 
Kayrat          3-1 Nistru 
  [Yevstafiy Pehlevanidi 4, Alexandr Bogatyryov 37, Alexandr Mikhel 72 – 
   Vadim Karatayev 26. Att: 14,500] 
Kuban           1-2 Torpedo Kut 
  [Yuriy Manchenko 86 – Merab Megreladze 79, 89. Att: 3,500] 
Neftchi         3-2 Metallurg 
  [Samish Alekberov 15, Nazim Suleymanov 45, Velli Kasumov 75 – 
   Vasiliy Storchak 13, 88. Att: 30,600] 
Pahtakor        4-0 Tavria 
  [Ravshan Muhadov 2, 76, Azamat Abduraimov 80, Andrei Pyatnitskiy 88. Att: 33,000] 
Shinnik         2-1 Daugava 
  [Rinat Bilyaletdinov 59, Dmitriy Popov 70 – Igor Stepanov 35. Att: 5,500] 
Spartak Orj     3-2 SKA R/D 
  [Sergei Parastayev 12, Yuriy Gazzayev 40, Guram Chkareuli 45 – 
   Viktor Kontsevenko 65, Alexandr Tatarkin 85. Att: 17,500] 
[May 19] 
Guria           2-0 Kuzbass 
  [Merab Zhordania 42, 76. Att: 18,000] 

Round 11 [May 25] 
CSKA            3-2 Fakel 
  [Valeriy Masalitin 1, 64, Dmitriy Kuznetsov 57 pen – Oganez Mkhitaryan 73, 
   Gennadiy Soshenko 83. Att: 6,700] 
Daugava         0-1 Guria 
  [Merab Zhordania 30. Att: 1,600] 
Kotaik          1-0 Kayrat 
  [Gamlet Mkhitaryan 76 pen. Att: 4,500] 
Kuzbass         0-0 RostSelMash 
  [Att: 3,000] 
Metallurg       4-0 Dinamo Bat 
  [Oleg Taran 35, 57, Stepan Betsa 55, Alexandr Zayets 76. Att: 11,000] 
Nistru          2-1 Geolog 
  [Nikolai Vasilyev 25, Yuriy Skala 74 – Yevgeniy Zarva 75 pen. Att: 20,200] 
SKA R/D         3-4 Kuban 
  [Alexandr Vorobyov 20 pen, 60 pen, 73 – Alexandr Bagapov 25 pen, 40 pen, Yuriy Sobol 26, 
   Yuriy Manchenko 50. Att: 5,500] 
SKA-Karpaty     1-4 Dinamo St 
  [Vyacheslav Medvid 14 – Seiran Osipov 34, Sergei Grunichev 53 pen, 
   Valeriy Korneyev 71, Yuriy Bobryshev 73. Att: 1,000] 
Spartak Orj     1-1 Neftchi 
  [Vladimir Kosse 42 – Vidadi Rzayev 40. Att: 14,800] 
Tavria          0-1 Shinnik 
  [Igor Makarov 30. Att: 4,600] 
Torpedo Kut     2-0 Pahtakor 
  [Georgiy Daraselia 17 pen, 26 pen. Att: 6,000] 

Round 12 [May 28] 
CSKA            1-0 RostSelMash 
  [Sergei Fokin 43. Att: 5,600] 
Daugava         0-0 Dinamo St 
  [Att: 1,500] 
Kotaik          1-1 Pahtakor 
  [Gamlet Mkhitaryan 2 – Oleg Sinelobov 9. Att: 6,200] 
Kuzbass         2-0 Fakel 
  [Boris Romanyuk 19 pen, Sergei Bologov 53. Att: 2,000] 
Metallurg       3-0 Kuban 
  [Oleg Taran 42 pen, 67, Valeriy Tkachuk 62. Att: 12,000] 
Nistru          3-1 Shinnik 
  [Nikolai Vasilyev 25, 80 pen, Alexei Skala 37 – Igor Makarov 87. Att: 17,000] 
SKA R/D         2-3 Dinamo Bat 
  [Alexandr Vorobyov 22 pen, Vitaliy Papadopulo 45 – Vasiliy Mikashavidze 39, 
   Vazha Zhvania 73, Tamaz Kikliashvili 86. Att: 3,500] 
SKA-Karpaty     1-1 Guria 
  [Yaroslav Lendel 24 – Alexandr Dozmorov 12. Att: 1,100] 
Tavria          3-2 Geolog 
  [Alexandr Gaidash 31, Sergei Shevchenko 36 pen, 83 – Viktor Leonenko 67, 
   Ravil Umyarov 76. Att: 4,700] 
Torpedo Kut     3-1 Kayrat 
  [David Makharadze 35, Zaza Bakuradze 58, David Shavdatuashvili 82 – 
   Yuriy Naidovskiy 86. Att: 6,500] 

Round 13 
[Jun 4] 
Dinamo Bat      1-3 Spartak Orj 
  [Gocha Jokhadze 55 pen – Stanislav Tskhovrebov 48, 68, Gennadiy Korkin 88. Att: 12,000] 
Fakel           3-0 Daugava 
  [Alexandr Minayev 31, 75, Viktor Pimushin 78. Att: 10,000] 
Geolog          1-3 Torpedo Kut 
  [Alikhano Uedako 23 – Merab Megreladze 35, 60, Rostom Torgashvili 82. Att: 10,000] 
Kayrat          2-0 SKA R/D 
  [Yevstafiy Pehlevanidi 25, Sergei Klimov 52. Att: 12,500] 
Kuban           1-0 Neftchi 
  [Pavel Mazurin 22. Att: 3,500] 
Pahtakor        0-0 Metallurg 
  [Att: 40,000] 
RostSelMash     3-1 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Alexandr Bondar 11, Sergei Okunev 42, Fyodor Soroka 84 – 
   Alexandr Yenei 42. Att: 6,000] 
Shinnik         2-0 Kotaik 
  [Igor Makarov 15, Mikhail Chesnokov 22. Att: 3,000] 
[Jun 5] 
Dinamo St       2-1 Tavria 
  [Seiran Osipov 38 pen, Sergei Grunichev 79 – Alexandr Gaidash 3. Att: 17,500] 
Guria           2-0 Nistru 
  [David Ugrelidze 33, Mikhail Meskhi 55. Att: 17,000] 

Round 14 
[Jun 7] 
Dinamo Bat      2-1 Neftchi 
  [Gocha Jokhadze 59 pen, Paata Machutadze 70 – Velli Kasumov 25. Att: 15,000] 
Fakel           2-1 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Viktor Pimushin 17, Vadim Sosulin 67 pen – Alexandr Yenei 53. Att: 12,500] 
Geolog          1-0 Kotaik 
  [Viktor Leonenko 37. Att: 8,000] 
Kayrat          2-1 Metallurg 
  [Sergei Klimov 8, Alexandr Mikhel 71 – Bogdan Samardak 22. Att: 12,500] 
Kuban           3-2 Spartak Orj 
  [Yuriy Avdeyenko 46, Eduard Bogman 53, 62 – Dmitriy Lukin 40, 
   Yuriy Gazzayev 89. Att: 6,000] 
Kuzbass         0-0 CSKA 
  [Att: 8,000] 
Pahtakor        3-0 SKA R/D 
  [Gennadiy Denisov 5, Zamir Selimov 40, Mirjalol Kasymov 83. Att: 23,000] 
RostSelMash     2-1 Daugava 
  [Fyodor Soroka 3, Sergei Okunev 18 – Ajvars Drupass 15. Att: 4,000] 
Shinnik         2-2 Torpedo Kut 
  [Igor Makarov 22, Dmitriy Popov 39 – Merab Megreladze 41, 45. Att: 4,500] 
[Jun 8] 
Dinamo St       1-0 Nistru 
  [Vladimir Sushiy 87. Att: 18,500] 
Guria           4-1 Tavria 
  [Gia Guruli 23 pen, 35, Merab Tevzadze 57, Merab Zhordania 59 pen – 
   Igor Volkov 39. Att: 15,500] 

Round 15 [Jun 13] 
Daugava         1-4 CSKA 
  [Ajvars Drupass 60 – Sergei Dmitriyev 6, Valeriy Broshin 9, 
   Valeriy Masalitin 31, Vladimir Tatarchuk 40. Att: 2,700] 
Kotaik          2-2 Dinamo St 
  [Pogos Galustyan 4, Samvel Pogosyan 31 – Vladimir Sushiy 46, 51. Att: 3,800] 
Kuban           0-0 Dinamo Bat 
  [Att: 4,500] 
Metallurg       2-0 Geolog 
  [Alexandr Zayets 73, Vasiliy Storchak 80. Att: 12,000] 
Neftchi         1-1 Kayrat 
  [Samish Alekberov 33 – Alexandr Mikhel 86. Att: 24,500] 
Nistru          1-0 Fakel 
  [Igor Savelyev 48. Att: 20,000] 
SKA R/D         3-3 Shinnik 
  [Alexandr Vorobyov 22 pen, Stanislav Bondarev 29, Vitaliy Papadopulo 37 – 
   Mikhail Chesnokov 15, Igor Makarov 50, 80 pen. Att: 2,900] 
SKA-Karpaty     0-2 Kuzbass 
  [Sergei Surov 59, Boris Romanyuk 84 pen. Att: 700] 
Spartak Orj     0-1 Pahtakor 
  [Igor Shkvyrin 68. Att: 17,300] 
Tavria          1-1 RostSelMash 
  [Valeriy Pogorelov 10 – Fyodor Soroka 59. Att: 4,200] 
Torpedo Kut     1-2 Guria 
  [David Shavdatuashvili 22 – Mikhail Meskhi 71, Merab Zhordania 83. Att: 21,000] 

Round 16 [Jun 16] 
Daugava         1-0 Kuzbass 
  [Ajvars Drupass 36. Att: 1,400] 
Kotaik          1-0 Guria 
  [Pogos Galustyan 29. Att: 3,000] 
Metallurg       1-1 Shinnik 
  [Alexandr Zayets 54 – Dmitriy Popov 34. Att: 12,500] 
Neftchi         1-0 Pahtakor 
  [Tamerlan Ahmedov 78. Att: 6,400] 
Nistru          1-0 RostSelMash 
  [Vadim Karatayev 49. Att: 17,500] 
SKA R/D         2-0 Geolog 
  [Alexandr Vorobyov 4, Stanislav Bondarev 73. Att: 2,300] 
SKA-Karpaty     0-3 CSKA 
  [Sergei Fokin 20, Igor Korneyev 21, Sergei Dmitriyev 52. Att: 1,500] 
Spartak Orj     1-0 Kayrat 
  [Stanislav Tskhovrebov 48. Att: 16,000] 
Tavria          3-0 Fakel 
  [Alexandr Guiganov 13, Shamil Isayev 64, Valeriy Pogorelov 75. Att: 4,300] 
Torpedo Kut     3-1 Dinamo St 
  [Zaza Bakuradze 27, Merab Megreladze 61, Georgiy Daraselia 85 – 
   Leonid Leonidov 64. Att: 6,500] 

Round 17 [Jun 21] 
CSKA            4-0 Nistru 
  [Valeriy Masalitin 26, Igor Korneyev 45, Vladimir Tatarchuk 50, 
   Sergei Dmitriyev 64 pen. Att: 7,000] 
Dinamo St       2-0 SKA R/D 
  [Seiran Osipov 32 pen, 49. Att: 17,500] 
Fakel           4-1 Torpedo Kut 
  [Valerian Savelyev 30, 78, Oganez Mkhitaryan 72, Yuriy Kolesnikov 81 – 
   Merab Megreladze 79. Att: 7,000] 
Geolog          2-0 Spartak Orj 
  [Yevgeniy Zarva 11, 88. Att: 7,300] 
Guria           2-1 Metallurg 
  [Merab Zhordania 49 pen, Gia Guruli 84 – Vasiliy Storchak 74. Att: 21,000] 
Kayrat          4-1 Kuban 
  [Alexandr Bogatyryov 12, Yevstafiy Pehlevanidi 16, Sergei Klimov 66, 
   Vahid Masudov 72 – Vitaliy Bregvadze 20. Att: 9,500] 
Kuzbass         1-0 Tavria 
  [Sergei Surov 33. Att: 3,000] 
Pahtakor        3-0 Dinamo Bat 
  [Igor Shkvyrin 55, Azamat Abduraimov 66, Andrei Pyatnitskiy 85. Att: 28,000] 
RostSelMash     0-0 Kotaik 
  [Att: 3,000] 
Shinnik         1-0 Neftchi 
  [Alexandr Zavadskiy 13. Att: 3,800] 

Round 18 [Jun 24] 
CSKA            4-0 Tavria 
  [Igor Korneyev 30, 81 pen, Valeriy Masalitin 41, Dmitriy Kuznetsov 53 pen. Att: 5,500] 
Dinamo St       3-2 Metallurg 
  [Leonid Leonidov 4, Seiran Osipov 36 pen, Yuriy Bobryshev 71 – 
   Oleg Taran 58, Alexandr Zayets 79. Att: 12,000] 
Fakel           2-0 Kotaik 
  [Oleg Morozov 27, Valerian Savelyev 55. Att: 8,000] 
Geolog          2-0 Neftchi 
  [Yevgeniy Zarva 39, Yevgeniy Sidorov 60. Att: 9,000] 
Guria           3-1 SKA R/D 
  [Alexandr Dozmorov 8, 79, Merab Zhordania 63 pen – Andrei Fedkov 85. Att: 19,000] 
Kayrat          3-0 Dinamo Bat 
  [Sergei Volgin 1, Alexandr Bogatyryov 15, Fanas Salimov 72. Att: 6,000] 
Kuzbass         2-0 Nistru 
  [Boris Romanyuk 22 pen, Sergei Rogalevskiy 68. Att: 3,500] 
Pahtakor        1-0 Kuban 
  [Albert Tsarayev 37. Att: 20,000] 
RostSelMash     2-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Sergei Okunev 40, Alexandr Tatarkin 64. Att: 1,500] 
Shinnik         1-0 Spartak Orj 
  [Rinat Bilyaletdinov 35. Att: 2,400] 
SKA-Karpaty     2-1 Daugava 
  [Vyacheslav Medvid 26, Yaroslav Lendel 64 – Alexandr Kanishchev 65. Att: 1,000] 

Round 19 [Jul 3] 
Dinamo Bat      1-2 Geolog 
  [Melori Bigvava 30 – Andrei Vlasov 37, Yevgeniy Sidorov 73. Att: 9,000] 
Kotaik          4-1 Kuzbass 
  [Gamlet Mkhitaryan 17, Robert Kocharyan 20, 75, Stepan Bagdasaryan 55 – 
   Sergei Rogalevskiy 12. Att: 3,700] 
Kuban           1-1 Shinnik 
  [Valeriy Borisov 5 – Igor Makarov 79 pen. Att: 4,600] 
Metallurg       0-1 Fakel 
  [Viktor Pimushin 7. Att: 8,500] 
Neftchi         2-0 Dinamo St 
  [Arif Asadov 79, Nazim Suleymanov 90. Att: 9,900] 
Nistru          2-1 Daugava 
  [Vadim Karatayev 22, Iskander Javadov 89 pen – Yuriy Popkov 68 pen. Att: 18,000] 
SKA R/D         2-2 RostSelMash 
  [Alexandr Vorobyov 26 pen, Vitaliy Papadopulo 71 – Fyodor Soroka 25, 
   Mikhail Sagin 72. Att: 5,600] 
Spartak Orj     1-1 Guria 
  [Igor A.Kachmazov 51 – Merab Zhordania 32. Att: 16,200] 
Tavria          4-0 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Alexandr Gaidash 28, 65, 74 pen, Boris Tropanets 67. Att: 4,300] 
Torpedo Kut     1-1 CSKA 
  [Merab Megreladze 83 – Dmitriy Kuznetsov 26 pen. Att: 9,500] 

Round 20 [Jul 6] 
Dinamo Bat      3-1 Shinnik 
  [Tamaz Kikliashvili 3, 11, Melori Bigvava 7 – Vladimir Sotnikov 87. Att: 8,000] 
Kayrat          1-0 Pahtakor 
  [Alexandr Bogatyryov 70 pen. Att: 18,000] 
Kotaik          0-1 CSKA 
  [Dmitriy Kuznetsov 40. Att: 2,500] 
Kuban           0-1 Geolog 
  [Yevgeniy Sidorov 43. Att: 3,200] 
Metallurg       1-1 RostSelMash 
  [Valeriy Tkachuk 87 – Sergei Balakhnin 27. Att: 5,500] 
Neftchi         1-0 Guria 
  [Samish Alekberov 7. Att: 12,700] 
Nistru          3-1 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Nikolai Vasilyev 36, 49 pen, Sergei Kozhanov 70 – Roman Zub 20. Att: 17,000] 
SKA R/D         1-2 Fakel 
  [Alexandr Vorobyov 9 – Valerian Savelyev 65, Alexandr Minayev 90. Att: 2,100] 
Spartak Orj     4-2 Dinamo St 
  [Yuriy Gazzayev 7 pen, 44, Vladimir Kosse 30, 70 – Alexei Piskunov 62, 
   Seiran Osipov 68 pen. Att: 15,800] 
Tavria          2-0 Daugava 
  [Sergei Shevchenko 6, Alexandr Gaidash 72 pen. Att: 5,000] 
Torpedo Kut     4-0 Kuzbass 
  [Merab Megreladze 9, 38, 43, David Shavdatuashvili 66. Att: 16,000] 

Round 21 [Jul 11] 
CSKA            1-3 Metallurg 
  [Mikhail Kolesnikov 69 – Alexandr Zayets 44, Vasiliy Storchak 68, 76. Att: 4,000] 
Daugava         1-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Alexei Sharando 44. Att: 1,500] 
Dinamo St       3-0 Kuban 
  [Seiran Osipov 49 pen, 53 pen, Vladimir Sushiy 75. Att: 12,500] 
Fakel           4-0 Spartak Orj 
  [Viktor Pimushin 25 pen, 32, Gennadiy Soshenko 68, Valeriy Karpin 83. Att: 8,000] 
Geolog          1-0 Pahtakor 
  [Yevgeniy Sidorov 80. Att: 9,000] 
Guria           3-0 Dinamo Bat 
  [Alexandr Dozmorov 38, Merab Zhordania 40 pen, David Ugrelidze 86. Att: 18,000] 
Kuzbass         0-0 SKA R/D 
  [Att: 5,200] 
RostSelMash     2-1 Neftchi 
  [Fyodor Soroka 16 pen, Sergei Okunev 57 – Yunis Guseynov 88. Att: 3,000] 
Shinnik         0-4 Kayrat 
  [Fanas Salimov 5, Alexandr Zhidkov 19, Alexandr Bogatyryov 26, 
   Sergei Kulinich 90. Att: 4,000] 
SKA-Karpaty     2-1 Kotaik 
  [Vladimir Kukhlevskiy 18, Dmitriy Khomukha 82 – Gamlet Mkhitaryan 24. Att: 54] 
Tavria          3-1 Nistru 
  [Alexandr Gaidash 13 pen, 62, 74 – Iskander Javadov 16. Att: 6,100] 

Round 22 [Jul 14] 
CSKA            5-1 SKA R/D 
  [Dmitriy Kuznetsov 12 pen, Vladimir Tatarchuk 20, Igor Korneyev 34, 
   Sergei Fokin 85, Sergei Krutov 86 – Viktor Kontsevenko 51. Att: 2,500] 
Daugava         1-1 Kotaik 
  [Ajnars Linards 35 – Bagrat Petrosyan 62. Att: 1,900] 
Dinamo St       2-1 Dinamo Bat 
  [Vladimir Sushiy 34, Seiran Osipov 35 – Melori Bigvava 57. Att: 13,000] 
Fakel           2-0 Neftchi 
  [Oganez Mkhitaryan 65, Viktor Pimushin 69 pen. Att: 11,000] 
Geolog          1-1 Kayrat 
  [Alikhano Uedako 63 – Alik Ibragimov 64. Att: 11,500] 
Guria           2-0 Kuban 
  [Gia Guruli 8, 55. Att: 17,000] 
Kuzbass         1-0 Metallurg 
  [Sergei Surov 78. Att: 3,000] 
RostSelMash     1-0 Spartak Orj 
  [Sergei Okunev 69. Att: 3,000] 
Shinnik         2-2 Pahtakor 
  [Oleg Smirnov 61, Igor Makarov 75 pen – Azamat Abduraimov 5, 
   Gennadiy Denisov 70 pen. Att: 3,800] 
SKA-Karpaty     0-1 Torpedo Kut 
  [Merab Megreladze 23. Att: 140] 

Round 23 [Aug 4] 
Dinamo Bat      2-2 CSKA 
  [Vazha Zhvania 13, Nugzar Kakilashvili 27 – Valeriy Broshin 8, 
   Oleg Sergeyev 29. Att: 5,500] 
Geolog          1-1 Guria 
  [Yevgeniy Sidorov 50 – Besik Pridonishvili 64. Att: 9,500] 
Kayrat          1-0 RostSelMash 
  [Alexandr Bogatyryov 16. Att: 10,000] 
Kuban           5-3 Kuzbass 
  [Eduard Bogman 4, 71, 77, German Andreyev 30, Valeriy Borisov 82 – 
   Sergei Bologov 22, Sergei Surov 34, Viktor Zemlin 53. Att: 3,100] 
Metallurg       4-1 Nistru 
  [Alexandr Zayets 11, Oleg Taran 45 pen, 78, Vasiliy Storchak 66 – 
   Yuriy Skala 41. Att: 9,000] 
Neftchi         3-0 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Nazim Suleymanov 18, Samish Alekberov 44, Vidadi Rzayev 67. Att: 7,800] 
Pahtakor        1-0 Fakel 
  [Igor Shkvyrin 6. Att: 24,000] 
Shinnik         2-1 Dinamo St 
  [Igor Makarov 53, Gennadiy Bogachov 78 – Sergei Grunichev 87. Att: 3,000] 
SKA R/D         1-0 Tavria 
  [Stanislav Bondarev 64. Att: 2,600] 
Spartak Orj     3-0 Daugava 
  [Inal Jioyev 29, Stanislav Tskhovrebov 35, 83. Att: 16,500] 

Round 24 [Aug 7] 
Dinamo Bat      1-0 Kuzbass 
  [Tariel Durdiadze 70 pen. Att: 10,000] 
Geolog          1-0 Dinamo St 
  [Yevgeniy Sidorov 21. Att: 7,500] 
Kayrat          1-0 Fakel 
  [Alexandr Bogatyryov 69. Att: 5,000] 
Kuban           0-7 CSKA 
  [Valeriy Masalitin 2, 14, 84, Viktor Yanushevskiy 37, Valeriy Broshin 65, 79, 
   Igor Korneyev 76. Att: 6,100] 
Metallurg       0-0 Tavria 
  [Att: 10,500] 
Neftchi         2-0 Daugava 
  [Yunis Guseynov 80, Velli Kasumov 86 pen. Att: 8,000] 
Pahtakor        2-0 RostSelMash 
  [Gennadiy Denisov 32, Mirjalol Kasymov 87. Att: 17,000] 
Shinnik         0-2 Guria 
  [Gia Guruli 23, David Ugrelidze 72. Att: 2,500] 
SKA R/D         1-1 Nistru 
  [Vitaliy Papadopulo 35 – Nikolai Vasilyev 60 pen. Att: 3,200] 
Spartak Orj     1-1 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Guram Chkareuli 75 – Vladimir Kukhlevskiy 31. Att: 15,600] 
Torpedo Kut     3-0 Kotaik 
  [Merab Megreladze 6, 21, Yuriy Gabiskeria 41 pen. Att: 12,000] 

Round 25 [Aug 14] 
CSKA            2-0 Pahtakor 
  [Valeriy Masalitin 39, Vladimir Tatarchuk 62. Att: 9,500] 
Daugava         2-0 Dinamo Bat 
  [Ajnars Linards 22, Ajvars Drupass 71. Att: 1,500] 
Fakel           2-1 Geolog 
  [Valeriy Karpin 11, Oganez Mkhitaryan 71 – Alexei Ilyin 78. Att: 13,000] 
Kotaik          3-0 SKA R/D 
  [Gamlet Mkhitaryan 15, Samvel Gevorkyan 30, Pogos Galustyan 67 pen. Att: 5,000] 
Kuzbass         0-0 Kayrat 
  [Att: 3,500] 
Nistru          1-0 Spartak Orj 
  [Iskander Javadov 85. Att: 18,000] 
RostSelMash     1-0 Shinnik 
  [Fyodor Soroka 85. Att: 2,200] 
SKA-Karpaty     0-2 Kuban 
  [Yuriy Avdeyenko 30, Yuriy Sobol 79. Att: 240] 
Tavria          1-1 Neftchi 
  [Sergei Bauer 22 – Novruz Azimov 51. Att: 5,100] 
Torpedo Kut     0-1 Metallurg 
  [Oleg Taran 66 pen. Att: 12,000] 

Round 26 
[Aug 16] 
Guria           2-1 Dinamo St 
  [Gia Guruli 45, 70 – Seiran Osipov 56. Att: 18,000] 
[Aug 17] 
CSKA            3-0 Kayrat 
  [Valeriy Broshin 26, Igor Korneyev 38, Dmitriy Kuznetsov 66 pen. Att: 10,000] 
Daugava         2-0 Kuban 
  [Ilmars Verpakovskis 37, Yuriy Popkov 70 pen. Att: 1,500] 
Fakel           1-1 Shinnik 
  [Valerian Savelyev 55 – Vladimir Bodrov 58. Att: 13,000] 
Kotaik          1-1 Metallurg 
  [Armen Aslanyan 70 – Igor Nakonechny 19. Att: 2,500] 
Kuzbass         0-0 Pahtakor 
  [Att: 5,000] 
Nistru          2-4 Neftchi 
  [Iskander Javadov 52 pen, Vadim Karatayev 88 – Velli Kasumov 11, 
   Nazim Suleymanov 45, Samish Alekberov 59, 84. Att: 15,000] 
RostSelMash     2-2 Geolog 
  [Fyodor Soroka 20, Sergei Okunev 44 – Yevgeniy Zarva 31, 
   Yevgeniy Sidorov 51. Att: 3,000] 
SKA-Karpaty     2-1 Dinamo Bat 
  [Yaroslav Lendel 36, Vladimir Kukhlevskiy 84 – Nugzar Kakilashvili 53. Att: 300] 
Tavria          4-1 Spartak Orj 
  [Sergei Prichinenko 5, Alexandr Gaidash 22, Sergei Bauer 58, 
   Sergei Shevchenko 74 – Badri Spanderashvili 56. Att: 5,200] 
Torpedo Kut     3-0 SKA R/D 
  [David Paikidze 15, David Shavdatuashvili 61, Rostom Torgashvili 85 pen. Att: 10,000] 

Round 27 
[Aug 21] 
Guria           3-0 Fakel 
 [Alexandr Dozmorov 8, Besik Pridonishvili 18, 29. Att: 18,500] 
[Aug 22] 
Dinamo Bat      4-1 Nistru 
  [Tamaz Kikliashvili 10, Dmitriy Meshkov 34, Melori Bigvava 44, 
   Gocha Jokhadze 60 pen – Iskander Javadov 62. Att: 8,000] 
Dinamo St       1-0 RostSelMash 
  [Seiran Osipov 27. Att: 14,000] 
Geolog          0-0 CSKA 
  [Att: 11,000] 
Kayrat          4-2 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Alexandr Zhidkov 5, Yuriy Naidovskiy 34, 45, Sergei Klimov 75 – 
   Vladimir Kukhlevskiy 27, Anatoliy Sedykh 29. Att: 5,000] 
Kuban           0-0 Tavria 
  [Att: 3,300] 
Neftchi         1-1 Kotaik         [in Novorossiysk] 
  [Samish Alekberov 42 – Stepan Bagdasaryan 43. Att: 2,000] 
Pahtakor        2-0 Daugava 
  [Igor Shkvyrin 30, Azamat Abduraimov 55. Att: 18,000] 
Shinnik         0-1 Kuzbass 
  [Viktor Zemlin 27. Att: 2,500] 
Spartak Orj     4-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Vladimir Kosse 6, Guram Chkareuli 25, Gennadiy Korkin 30, 70. Att: 15,200] 

Round 28 
[Aug 25] 
Dinamo St       0-0 Fakel 
  [Att: 11,000] 
Geolog          3-1 Kuzbass 
  [Yevgeniy Sidorov 5, Viktor Leonenko 28, Stanislav Feoktistov 63 – 
   Viktor Zemlin 49 pen. Att: 6,500] 
Guria           3-2 RostSelMash 
  [Levon Baratashvili 42, Besik Pridonishvili 44, Alexandr Dozmorov 83 – 
   Sergei Selin 74, Sergei Okunev 90. Att: 18,000] 
Kayrat          4-0 Daugava 
  [Sergei Volgin 59, Yuriy Naidovskiy 65, Anatoliy Fadeikin 74, 
   Sergei Timofeyev 81 pen. Att: 4,500] 
Kuban           1-2 Nistru 
  [Eduard Bogman 2 – Yuriy Manchenko (K) 25 og, Iskander Javadov 75. Att: 3,000] 
Neftchi         2-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Vidadi Rzayev 2, Novruz Azimov 64. Att: 8,900] 
Pahtakor        7-2 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Mustafa Belyalov 18, 33, 79 pen, Gennadiy Denisov 38, Marat Kabayev 43, 
   Ravshan Muhadov 65, Azamat Abduraimov 88 pen – Ivan Gamaliy 25 pen, 59. Att: 14,000] 
Shinnik         1-3 CSKA 
  [Dmitriy Bystrov (C) 40 og – Igor Korneyev 33, 74, Dmitriy Kuznetsov 55 pen. Att: 6,700] 
SKA R/D         2-1 Metallurg 
  [Alexandr Vorobyov 3 pen, Vitaliy Papadopulo 67 – Valeriy Tkachuk 68. Att: 2,800] 
Spartak Orj     1-1 Kotaik 
  [Ruslan Idigov 45 – Sergei Akopyan 30. Att: 15,400] 
[Aug 26] 
Dinamo Bat      0-0 Tavria 
  [Att: 6,000] 

Round 29 [Aug 31] 
CSKA            4-1 Guria 
  [Dmitriy Kuznetsov 45 pen, Vladimir Tatarchuk 54, Oleg Sergeyev 63, 74 – 
   Besik Pridonishvili 72. Att: 9,500] 
Daugava         1-0 Geolog 
  [Ajnars Linards 56. Att: 1,200] 
Kotaik          0-0 Kuban 
  [Att: 2,000] 
Kuzbass         0-0 Dinamo St 
  [Att: 3,000] 
Metallurg       2-0 Spartak Orj 
  [Vasiliy Storchak 28, 54. Att: 5,000] 
Nistru          2-1 Pahtakor 
  [Boris Tropanets 14, Yuriy Skala 62 – Azamat Abduraimov 67 pen. Att: 15,000] 
SKA R/D         1-1 Neftchi 
  [Vitaliy Papadopulo 87 pen – Velli Kasumov 56. Att: 3,200] 
SKA-Karpaty     3-1 Shinnik 
  [Ivan Gamaliy 5 pen, 52 pen, Vladimir Kukhlevskiy 43 – Igor Makarov 53 pen. Att: 3,000] 
Tavria          0-3 Kayrat 
  [Andrei Pinchukov 33, Sergei Timofeyev 39, Pyotr Neisteter 41. Att: 6,100] 
Torpedo Kut     1-1 Dinamo Bat 
  [David Shavdatuashvili 49 – Vazha Zhvania 6. Att: 8,000] 

Round 30 [Sep 3] 
CSKA            0-1 Dinamo St 
  [Seiran Osipov 19. Att: 9,000] 
Daugava         0-1 Shinnik 
  [Igor Makarov 81. Att: 1,600] 
Fakel           2-0 RostSelMash 
  [Yuriy Kolesnikov 75, Gennadiy Soshenko 86. Att: 10,000] 
Kotaik          2-1 Dinamo Bat 
  [Armen Adamyan 22, Bagrat Petrosyan 66 – Dmitriy Meshkov 75. Att: 2,300] 
Kuzbass         0-1 Guria 
  [Otar Korgalidze 71. Att: 3,000] 
Metallurg       2-0 Neftchi 
  [Valeriy Tkachuk 23, Alexandr Bondarenko 81. Att: 10,000] 
Nistru          1-0 Kayrat 
  [Boris Tropanets 60. Att: 15,000] 
SKA R/D         3-1 Spartak Orj 
  [Gennadiy Styopushkin 60, Alexei Sereda 62, Viktor Kontsevenko 82 – 
   Igor B.Kachmazov 3. Att: 3,100] 
SKA-Karpaty     0-2 Geolog 
  [Viktor Leonenko 37, Stanislav Feoktistov 73. Att: 4,000] 
Tavria          5-2 Pahtakor 
  [Sergei Prichinenko 15, 82 pen, Igor Volkov 18, Viktor Smigunov 68, 
   Alexandr Gaidash 78 pen – Mustafa Belyalov 11, Marat Kabayev 66. Att: 5,900] 
Torpedo Kut     2-0 Kuban 
  [David Shavdatuashvili 38, Yuriy Gabiskeria 45. Att: 9,500] 

Round 31 
[Sep 8] 
Dinamo Bat      1-2 Metallurg 
  [Tamaz Kikliashvili 30 – Vasiliy Storchak 54, 61. Att: 5,000] 
Kuban           2-1 SKA R/D 
  [Vladimir Lushin (S) 20 og, Pavel Mazurin 60 – Stanislav Bondarev 58. Att: 3,000] 
[Sep 9] 
Dinamo St       1-0 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Vladimir Sushiy 48. Att: 9,000] 
Fakel           0-0 CSKA 
  [Att: 20,000] 
Geolog          3-2 Nistru 
  [Yevgeniy Sidorov 19, Viktor Leonenko 44, Ravil Umyarov 65 – 
   Igor Savelyev 25, Vladimir Fink 84. Att: 4,500] 
Guria           4-0 Daugava 
  [Merab Zhordania 3 pen, Alexandr Dozmorov 46, Besik Pridonishvili 47, 
   David Tsomaia 60. Att: 16,000] 
Kayrat          0-1 Kotaik 
  [Martiros Khachatryan 73. Att: 7,000] 
Neftchi         5-3 Spartak Orj 
  [Velli Kasumov 2, 61 pen, Samish Alekberov 44, Yunis Guseynov 48, 
   Novruz Azimov 79 – Badri Spanderashvili 34, 54, 76. Att: 3,400] 
Pahtakor        5-1 Torpedo Kut 
  [Azamat Abduraimov 8 pen, 43, Andrei Pyatnitskiy 19, Ravshan Muhadov 61, 
   Igor Shkvyrin 74 – Mamuka Pantsulaia 24. Att: 10,000] 
RostSelMash     1-0 Kuzbass 
  [Alexandr Bondar 79. Att: 3,000] 
Shinnik         1-0 Tavria 
  [Yuriy Krivolapov 82. Att: 2,000] 

Round 32 
[Sep 11] 
Dinamo Bat      1-1 SKA R/D 
  [Tariel Durdiadze 18 – Vitaliy Papadopulo 52. Att: 6,000] 
Kuban           1-1 Metallurg 
  [Yuriy Avdeyenko 61 – Vasiliy Storchak 55. Att: 3,000] 
[Sep 12] 
Dinamo St       2-1 Daugava 
  [Vladimir Sushiy 39, Yuriy Bobryshev 60 – Ajnars Linards 40. Att: 13,500] 
Fakel           1-0 Kuzbass 
  [Viktor Pimushin 61. Att: 7,000] 
Geolog          1-4 Tavria 
  [Alikhano Uedako 35 – Alexandr Gaidash 16, 64, Viktor Smigunov 30, 
   Shamil Isayev 58. Att: 5,200] 
Guria           3-2 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Merab Zhordania 17, 24 pen, Alexandr Dozmorov 32 – Yaroslav Lendel 43, 
   Vitaliy Shevchuk 88. Att: 17,000] 
Kayrat          6-3 Torpedo Kut 
  [Pyotr Neisteter 10, Sergei Timofeyev 33, Alexandr Mikhel 37, Alexandr Bogatyryov 55, 66 pen,
   Alexandr Zhidkov 73 – Merab Megreladze 50, 58, 90 pen. Att: 6,000] 
Pahtakor        1-1 Kotaik 
  [Azamat Abduraimov 55 pen – Pogos Galustyan 32 pen. Att: 20,000] 
RostSelMash     0-0 CSKA 
  [Att: 7,000] 
Shinnik         2-0 Nistru 
  [Oleg Smirnov 46, Yuriy Krivolapov 61. Att: 2,200] 

Round 33 [Sep 17] 
Daugava         1-2 Fakel 
  [Sergei Yemelyanov 46 – Viktor Pimushin 8, Valerian Savelyev 55. Att: 900] 
Kotaik          1-0 Shinnik 
  [Pogos Galustyan 81. Att: 2,000] 
Metallurg       1-0 Pahtakor 
  [Oleg Taran 77 pen. Att: 12,000] 
Neftchi         5-0 Kuban 
  [Yunis Guseynov 21, Arzu Mirzoyev 70 pen, Vladislav Kadyrov 78, 
   Nazim Suleymanov 82, 89. Att: 5,900] 
Nistru          1-1 Guria 
  [Nikolai Vasilyev 76 pen – Merab Zhordania 83. Att: 11,500] 
SKA R/D         1-1 Kayrat 
  [Vitaliy Papadopulo 51 – Yuriy Naidovskiy 84. Att: 3,200] 
SKA-Karpaty     0-0 RostSelMash 
  [Att: 1,500] 
Spartak Orj     1-0 Dinamo Bat 
  [Guram Chkareuli 48. Att: 14,800] 
Tavria          3-0 Dinamo St 
  [Alexandr Gaidash 28, Shamil Isayev 53, 82. Att: 5,600] 
Torpedo Kut     2-0 Geolog 
  [A.Dvalishvili 59, Merab Megreladze 68. Att: 10,000] 

Round 34 [Sep 20] 
CSKA            3-0 Kuzbass 
  [Igor Korneyev 27, Valeriy Masalitin 44, Oleg Sergeyev 84. Att: 4,500] 
Daugava         2-0 RostSelMash 
  [Alexandr Kanishchev 43, Ajvars Drupass 46. Att: 300] 
Kotaik          1-1 Geolog 
  [Pogos Galustyan 66 – Sergei Shulgin 44. Att: 2,400] 
Metallurg       0-2 Kayrat 
  [Alexandr Mikhel 52, Sergei Klimov 54. Att: 13,000] 
Neftchi         1-1 Dinamo Bat 
  [Arzu Mirzoyev 66 pen – Akakiy Atuashvili 15. Att: 7,600] 
Nistru          1-0 Dinamo St 
  [Vladimir Fink 75. Att: 10,000] 
SKA R/D         1-1 Pahtakor 
  [Alexandr Vorobyov 80 pen – Azamat Abduraimov 68 pen. Att: 3,500] 
SKA-Karpaty     3-1 Fakel 
  [Vyacheslav Medvid 2, Alexandr Yeshchenko 39 pen, Vasiliy Bondarchuk 47 – 
   Valerian Savelyev 71. Att: 1,000] 
Spartak Orj     1-1 Kuban 
  [Ruslan Idigov 5 – Alexandr Podolyak 38. Att: 14,200] 
Tavria          2-0 Guria 
  [Alexandr Gaidash 51, Viktor Smigunov 65. Att: 7,100] 
Torpedo Kut     3-2 Shinnik 
  [Mamuka Pantsulaia 39, David Paikidze 56, David Shavdatuashvili 60 – 
   Rinat Bilyaletdinov 20, Igor Makarov 87 pen. Att: 6,500] 

Round 35 
[Sep 25] 
CSKA            1-1 Daugava 
  [Dmitriy Kuznetsov 29 – Alexei Sharando 46. Att: 5,500] 
Dinamo St       4-1 Kotaik 
  [Sergei Grunichev 20, Arkadiy Krasavin 60, Vladimir Sushiy 62, 
   Seiran Osipov 84 – Sergei Akopyan 14. Att: 11,000] 
Fakel           2-1 Nistru 
  [Valeriy Karpin 8, Viktor Vashchenko 23 – Igor Savelyev 66. Att: 8,000] 
Geolog          2-0 Metallurg 
  [Andrei Vlasov 24, Viktor Leonenko 63. Att: 3,000] 
Guria           3-1 Torpedo Kut 
  [Merab Zhordania 56 pen, 66, Gia Guruli 83 – Merab Megreladze 81. Att: 15,300] 
Kayrat          2-0 Neftchi 
  [Sergei Volgin 35, 55. Att: 8,000] 
Kuzbass         2-0 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Viktor Zemlin 17, Sergei Rogalevskiy 52. Att: 2,200] 
Pahtakor        1-0 Spartak Orj 
  [Albert Tsarayev 82. Att: 9,000] 
RostSelMash     1-2 Tavria 
  [Sergei Okunev 2 – Alexandr Gaidash 33 pen, 83. Att: 3,000] 
Shinnik         2-2 SKA R/D 
  [Vladimir Bodrov 2, Igor Makarov 42 pen – Oleg Veretennikov 32, 
   Vitaliy Papadopulo 82. Att: 2,100] 
[Sep 26] 
Dinamo Bat      0-0 Kuban 
  [Att: 7,000] 

Round 36 [Sep 28] 
CSKA            3-0 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Valeriy Masalitin 26, 83, Valeriy Broshin 37. Att: 4,500] 
Dinamo St       2-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Viktor Vasilyev 17, Leonid Leonidov 70. Att: 17,000] 
Fakel           1-1 Tavria 
  [Valerian Savelyev 90 – Alexandr Gaidash 56. Att: 7,000] 
Geolog          4-1 SKA R/D 
  [Yevgeniy Sidorov 11, Yevgeniy Zarva 12, Alikhano Uedako 47, 
   Ravil Umyarov 58 – Alexandr Vorobyov 80. Att: 3,200] 
Guria           1-0 Kotaik 
  [Merab Zhordania 65 pen. Att: 15,500] 
Kayrat          1-1 Spartak Orj 
  [Alexandr Mikhel 3 – Igor B.Kachmazov 22. Att: 8,000] 
Kuzbass         4-2 Daugava 
  [Sergei Rogalevskiy 10, 73, Sergei Bologov 23, Sergei Kolchin 52 – 
   Alexandr Kanishchev 49, Yuriy Popkov 58. Att: 2,000] 
Pahtakor        0-0 Neftchi 
  [Att: 14,000] 
RostSelMash     2-0 Nistru 
  [Serop Markaryan 19, Alexandr Tatarkin 90. Att: 2,000] 
Shinnik         1-3 Metallurg 
  [Yuriy Krivolapov 85 – Alexandr Bondarenko 47, Oleg Taran 58, 
   Alexandr Zayets 60. Att: 2,000] 

Round 37 [Oct 4] 
Dinamo Bat      1-0 Pahtakor 
  [Mamuka Aptsiauri 36. Att: 7,000] 
Kotaik          2-1 RostSelMash 
  [Pogos Galustyan 41, Stepan Bagdasaryan 44 – Alexandr Tatarkin 62. Att: 2,000] 
Kuban           1-3 Kayrat 
  [Eduard Bogman 90 – Alexandr Mikhel 5, 60, Yuriy Naidovskiy 73. Att: 3,400] 
Metallurg       1-1 Guria 
  [Oleg Taran 34 – Besik Pridonishvili 52. Att: 10,000] 
Neftchi         1-1 Shinnik 
  [Velli Kasumov 35 pen – Vladimir Bodrov 50. Att: 7,800] 
Nistru          0-0 CSKA 
  [Att: 12,000] 
SKA R/D         2-1 Dinamo St 
  [Gennadiy Styopushkin 48, Marat Minibayev 60 – Alexandr Novikov 68. Att: 2,800] 
Spartak Orj     2-1 Geolog 
  [Marat Dzoblayev 41, Stanislav Tskhovrebov 72 – Yevgeniy Zarva 59. Att: 4,500] 
Tavria          1-0 Kuzbass 
  [Alexandr Gaidash 5. Att: 5,600] 
Torpedo Kut     2-2 Fakel 
  [Mamuka Pantsulaia 14, 58 – Oleg Morozov 13, Viktor Pimushin 68. Att: 6,300] 

Round 38 [Oct 7] 
Daugava         1-0 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Igor Stepanov 5. Att: 150] 
Dinamo Bat      1-0 Kayrat 
  [Gocha Jokhadze 25 pen. Att: 15,000] 
Kotaik          3-2 Fakel 
  [Armen Adamyan 7, 53, Pogos Galustyan 62 – Viktor Pimushin 19, 54. Att: 2,200] 
Kuban           4-0 Pahtakor 
  [Sergei Doronchenko 13, 38 pen, Yuriy Sobol 16, Pavel Mazurin 26. Att: 3,600] 
Metallurg       2-0 Dinamo St 
  [Valeriy Tkachuk 47, Oleg Taran 62 pen. Att: 7,800] 
Neftchi         2-1 Geolog 
  [Vidadi Rzayev 38, Velli Kasumov 70 pen – Yevgeniy Zarva 58. Att: 4,000] 
Nistru          1-0 Kuzbass 
  [Valeriy Kapatsyna 15. Att: 12,000] 
SKA R/D         1-1 Guria 
  [Marat Minibayev 84 – Merab Zhordania 17. Att: 3,200] 
Spartak Orj     0-0 Shinnik 
  [Att: 14,400] 
Tavria          2-2 CSKA 
  [Alexandr Gaidash 44, Valeriy Pogorelov 71 – Sergei Fokin 32, 
   Vladimir Tatarchuk 86. Att: 11,500] 
Torpedo Kut     4-2 RostSelMash 
  [Merab Megreladze 20, David Shavdatuashvili 23, 54, David Makharadze 66 – 
   Nikolai Romanchuk 55, Sergei Selin 86 pen. Att: 6,500] 

Round 39 [Oct 14] 
CSKA            8-1 Torpedo Kut 
  [Dmitriy Kuznetsov 7, Valeriy Masalitin 9, 30, 86, Oleg Malyukov 14, 
   Dmitriy Bystrov 23, Valeriy Broshin 62, Vladimir Tatarchuk 63 – 
   Grigoriy Tevzadze 89 pen. Att: 4,500] 
Daugava         2-0 Nistru 
  [Alexandr Kanishchev 40, Igor Stepanov 75. Att: 500] 
Dinamo St       3-1 Neftchi 
  [Sergei Grunichev 23, Leonid Leonidov 40, Seiran Osipov 48 – 
   Samish Alekberov 7. Att: 11,500] 
Fakel           1-1 Metallurg 
  [Viktor Pimushin 62 – Oleg Taran 86 pen. Att: 5,000] 
Geolog          1-1 Dinamo Bat 
  [Viktor Leonenko 49 – Melori Bigvava 22. Att: 3,000] 
Guria           1-0 Spartak Orj 
  [Merab Zhordania 6. Att: 15,000] 
Kuzbass         1-0 Kotaik 
  [Viktor Zemlin 71. Att: 2,500] 
Pahtakor        2-3 Kayrat 
  [Igor Shkvyrin 57, Mustafa Belyalov 65 – Alexandr Mikhel 14, 
   Alexandr Bogatyryov 23, Yuriy Naidovskiy 52. Att: 18,000] 
RostSelMash     2-1 SKA R/D 
  [Alexandr Bondar 31, Sergei Okunev 45 – Alexei Sereda 27. Att: 5,000] 
Shinnik         3-0 Kuban 
  [Yuriy Manchenko (K) 3 og, Yuriy Krivolapov 41, Igor Makarov 55. Att: 2,000] 
SKA-Karpaty     1-2 Tavria 
  [Yaroslav Lendel 65 – Alexandr Gaidash 80, Shamil Isayev 84. Att: 300] 

Round 40 [Oct 17] 
CSKA            4-0 Kotaik 
  [Valeriy Broshin 20, 52, Valeriy Masalitin 26, Stepan Bagdasaryan (K) 77 og. Att: 6,000] 
Daugava         0-0 Tavria 
  [Att: 150] 
Dinamo St       2-1 Spartak Orj 
  [Sergei Ushakov 7, Seiran Osipov 66 – Marat Dzoblayev 68. Att: 15,000] 
Fakel           4-0 SKA R/D 
  [Valeriy Karpin 47, Gennadiy Soshenko 52 pen, Oleg Morozov 62, 
   Oganez Mkhitaryan 65. Att: 4,500] 
Geolog          1-1 Kuban 
  [Stanislav Feoktistov 16 – Vasiliy Pravilo 89. Att: 3,000] 
Guria           2-0 Neftchi 
  [Besik Pridonishvili 13, Merab Zhordania 59 pen. Att: 16,000] 
Kuzbass         2-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Viktor Zemlin 55, Sergei Kolchin 65. Att: 3,000] 
RostSelMash     0-0 Metallurg 
  [Att: 2,000] 
Shinnik         0-0 Dinamo Bat 
  [Att: 1,200] 
SKA-Karpaty     2-3 Nistru 
  [Yaroslav Lendel 47, Vasiliy Bondarchuk 73 – Valeriy Kapatsyna 3, 
   Boris Tropanets 76, Shahin Diniyev 79. Att: 500] 

Round 41 [Oct 25] 
Dinamo Bat      2-2 Dinamo St 
  [Gocha Jokhadze 45 pen, Mamuka Aptsiauri 64 – Seiran Osipov 27 pen, 65. Att: 5,000] 
Kayrat          1-0 Shinnik 
  [Alexandr Mikhel 52. Att: 6,300] 
Kotaik          2-0 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Pogos Galustyan 60 pen, 70 pen. Att: 2,000] 
Kuban           1-3 Guria 
  [German Andreyev 83 – Gia Guruli 34 pen, 86, 89. Att: 5,300] 
Metallurg       0-1 CSKA 
  [Oleg Sergeyev 81. Att: 14,000] 
Neftchi         4-0 RostSelMash 
  [Yunis Guseynov 4, Velli Kasumov 43, 81, Arzu Mirzoyev 75. Att: 7,000] 
Pahtakor        2-0 Geolog 
  [Gennadiy Rotkovich 10, Azamat Abduraimov 31 pen. Att: 7,000] 
SKA R/D         0-0 Kuzbass 
  [Att: 3,300] 
Spartak Orj     1-0 Fakel 
  [Igor A.Kachmazov 68. Att: 14,600] 
Torpedo Kut     4-0 Daugava 
  [Merab Megreladze 4, 76, A.Dvalishvili 7, 37. Att: 6,000] 

Round 42 
[Oct 11] 
Dinamo Bat      3-4 Guria 
  [Grigol Zedania 35, Mamuka Aptsiauri 45 pen, Melori Bigvava 89 – 
   Otar Korgalidze 39, Merab Zhordania 57 pen, Gia Guruli 65, 
   Merab Tevzadze 85. Att: 17,000] 
[Oct 28] 
Kayrat          1-1 Geolog 
  [Sergei Volgin 21 – Stanislav Feoktistov 55. Att: 3,000] 
Kotaik          3-0 Daugava 
  [Pogos Galustyan 5, Samvel Pogosyan 30, Armen Adamyan 89. Att: 1,800] 
Kuban           3-2 Dinamo St 
  [Alexandr Podolyak 35, Eduard Bogman 42, Yuriy Sobol 56 – 
   Seiran Osipov 62, Sergei Grunichev 80. Att: 3,300] 
Metallurg       0-0 Kuzbass 
  [Att: 4,500] 
Neftchi         1-0 Fakel 
  [Yunis Guseynov 73. Att: 2,700] 
Nistru          0-1 Tavria 
  [Alexandr Gaidash 74. Att: 12,000] 
Pahtakor        2-2 Shinnik 
  [Azamat Abduraimov 17 pen, 45 – Gennadiy Bogachov 26, Oleg Smirnov 88. Att: 7,000] 
SKA R/D         2-1 CSKA 
  [Vitaliy Papadopulo 26, Alexei Sereda 64 – Igor Korneyev 30. Att: 3,500] 
Spartak Orj     0-0 RostSelMash 
  [Att: 14,300] 
Torpedo Kut     4-0 SKA-Karpaty 
  [Merab Megreladze 31, Mamuka Pantsulaia 33, A.Dvalishvili 36, 56. Att: 6,000] 

Round 43 [Nov 2] 
CSKA            8-0 Spartak Orj 
  [Valeriy Masalitin 7, 25, 28, 66 pen, 71, Oleg Sergeyev 30, 80, Vladimir Tatarchuk 43. Att: 3,000] 
Daugava         2-2 Metallurg 
  [Alexandr Kanishchev 23, 66 – Eduard Piskun 72, Sergei Bashkirov 83. Att: 230] 
Dinamo St       2-1 Kayrat 
  [Leonid Leonidov 23, Seiran Osipov 28 – Alexandr Zhidkov 19. Att: 11,000] 
Fakel           2-0 Dinamo Bat 
  [Valeriy Karpin 51, Tamaz Kikliashvili (D) 71 og. Att: 3,000] 
Guria           4-2 Pahtakor 
  [Gia Guruli 6, 56, Otar Korgalidze 19, 70 – Talyat Sheyhametov 4, 
   Ravshan Muhadov 71 pen. Att: 22,000] 
Kuzbass         3-1 Neftchi 
  [Sergei Surov 4, Sergei Rogalevskiy 10, Viktor Zemlin 40 – Samish Alekberov 62. Att: 2,000] 
Nistru          2-1 Torpedo Kut 
  [Valeriy Kapatsyna 27, Boris Tropanets 50 – Alexandr Shulayev (N) 59 og. Att: 8,500] 
RostSelMash     0-1 Kuban 
  [Sergei Doronchenko 55 pen. Att: 1,500] 
SKA-Karpaty     1-2 SKA R/D 
  [Vasiliy Bondarchuk 33 – Vladimir Bunyak (SKA-K) 11 og, Andrei Fedkov 62. Att: 100] 
Tavria          0-0 Kotaik 
  [Att: 5,800] 

Round 44 [Nov 5] 
CSKA            4-2 Neftchi 
  [Valeriy Masalitin 3 pen, 47, 66, Dmitriy Bystrov 33 – Velli Kasumov 86 pen, 
   Rasim Abushev 88. Att: 4,000] 
Daugava         3-2 SKA R/D 
  [Alexei Sharando 34, 42, Dajnis Deglis 62 pen – Alexandr Vorobyov 44, 
   Vitaliy Papadopulo 54. Att: 150] 
Dinamo St       2-1 Pahtakor 
  [Alexandr Novikov 60, Seiran Osipov 76 – Ravshan Muhadov 70. Att: 14,000] 
Fakel           4-1 Kuban 
  [Valerian Savelyev 15, Viktor Pimushin 36, Valeriy Karpin 64, 
   Oleg Alekseyenko 89 – Pavel Mazurin 85. Att: 4,000] 
Geolog          1-0 Shinnik 
  [Yevgeniy Zarva 35. Att: 1,200] 
Guria           3-1 Kayrat 
  [Merab Zhordania 32, 36, Otar Korgalidze 35 – Yuriy Popandopulo 54. Att: 20,000] 
Kuzbass         1-0 Spartak Orj 
  [Viktor Zemlin 63. Att: 1,000] 
Nistru          1-1 Kotaik 
  [Alexei Skala 36 – Pogos Galustyan 64 pen. Att: 10,000] 
RostSelMash     2-0 Dinamo Bat 
  [Sergei Okunev 63, Sergei Balakhnin 89. Att: 1,500] 
SKA-Karpaty     1-3 Metallurg 
  [Yuriy Shulyatitskiy 77 – Alexandr Bondarenko 4, Eduard Piskun 60, 
   Stepan Betsa 73. Att: 150] 
Tavria          2-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Sergei Dementyev 34, Alexandr Gaidash 56 pen. Att: 5,100] 


Final Table: 

 1.CSKA Moskva                   42  27 10  5 113-28  64  Promoted [RUS] 
 2.Guria Lanchkhuti              42  27  9  6  78-39  63  Promoted [GEO] 
--------------------------------------------------------
 3.Kayrat Alma-Ata               42  23  9 10  75-39  55  [-]      [KAZ]
 4.Dinamo Stavropol              42  19 12 11  57-46  50           [RUS]    
 5.Fakel Voronezh                42  19 11 12  54-36  49  [+]      [RUS]       
 6.Tavria Simferopol             42  18 12 12  61-50  48           [UKR] 
 7.Metallurg Zaporozhye          42  17 12 13  55-40  46           [UKR]     
 8.Neftchi Baku                  42  17 12 13  58-48  46  [-]      [AZE] 
 9.Kotaik Abovyan                42  15 14 13  47-40  44           [ARM] 
10.Nistru Kishinev               42  19  5 18  45-59  43  [+]      [MDA]   
11.Geolog Tyumen                 42  17  9 16  50-49  43           [RUS] 
12.Pahtakor Tashkent             42  16 11 15  59-44  43           [UZB] 
13.Torpedo Kutaisi               42  18  5 19  69-73  41  [+]      [GEO] 
14.RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu    42  12 14 16  38-46  38           [RUS] 
15.Kuzbass Kemerovo              42  12 12 18  29-41  36           [RUS]      
16.Shinnik Yaroslavl             42  11 14 17  44-62  36           [RUS]         
17.Spartak Orjonikidze           42  12 11 19  44-61  35           [RUS] 
18.Dinamo Batumi                 42  11 13 18  39-61  35           [GEO] 
19.Kuban Krasnodar               42  12 10 20  43-78  34           [RUS] 
--------------------------------------------------------
20.SKA Rostov-na-Donu            42  10 12 20  53-76  32  Relegated [RUS] 
21.Daugava Riga                  42   9  8 25  32-74  26  Relegated [LVA] 
22.SKA-Karpaty Lvov              42   5  7 30  37-90  17  Relegated [UKR] 


Top scorers: 

1.Valeriy Masalitin (CSKA)        32 
2.Merab Megreladze (Torpedo Kut)  29 
3.Alexandr Gaidash (Tavria)       27 
4.Seiran Osipov (Dinamo St)       25 
  Merab Zhordania (Guria)         25 
6.Gia Guruli (Guria)              18 
7.Vitaliy Papadopulo (SKA R/D)    17 
8.Velli Kasumov (Neftchi)         16 
  Oleg Taran (Metallurg)          16 



Second League (Third Level)

Zone I [Russian Federation] 

 1.Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev      42  28  8  6  79-32  64       
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.Sokol Saratov                 42  25 13  4  88-33  63                     
 3.Torpedo Ryazan                42  24 11  7  57-27  59           
 4.Torpedo Vladimir              42  21 15  6  61-25  57  
 5.Zarya Kaluga                  42  21 14  7  52-26  56           
 6.Iskra Smolensk                42  19 17  6  60-36  55           
 7.Textilshchik Ivanovo          42  20  9 13  56-47  49         
 8.Znamya Truda Orekhovo-Zuyevo  42  18  9 15  58-47  45  
 9.Volga Kalinin                 42  17 11 14  54-49  45           
10.Saturn Ramenskoye             42  15 15 12  57-51  45   
11.Dinamo Vologda                42  15 15 12  46-43  45           
12.Dinamo-2 Moskva               42  10 21 11  45-44  41  
13.Spartak Kostroma              42  13 13 16  50-52  39    
14.Volzhanin Kineshma            42  13 11 18  38-52  37           
15.Arsenal Tula                  42  15  6 21  41-46  36           
16.Khimik Cherepovets            42  12 11 19  34-53  35  [+] 
17.Oka Kolomna                   42  12  8 22  50-95  32  [+] 
18.Zorkiy Krasnogorsk            42  12  7 23  39-67  31   
19.Krasnaya Presnya Moskva       42  11  9 22  44-62  31           
20.Chaika-CSKA-2 Moskva          42   6 11 25  39-77  23  
21.SK ESVSM Moskva               42   7  5 30  38-73  19  
22.Saturn Rybinsk                42   4  9 29  28-77  17           

Note: CSKA-2 Moskva changed name to Chaika-CSKA-2. 

Cross-Table:
                 1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  21  22 
 1.Kr Sovetov   xxx 1-1 0-0 2-1 1-0 0-1 2-0 3-2 6-0 4-2 4-3 2-0 1-0 2-0 2-0 1-2 2-1 3-0 4-1 5-1 1-0 3-0  
 2.Sokol        2-2 xxx 3-0 2-0 0-0 1-1 2-0 3-2 2-1 1-1 5-0 0-0 4-1 0-0 2-0 6-0 5-3 3-1 1-0 3-1 3-1 3-0  
 3.T Ryazan     0-1 0-0 xxx 2-2 2-0 2-2 1-0 1-0 3-1 1-0 2-1 0-0 3-0 3-0 1-0 1-0 4-0 3-0 3-1 3-0 3-0 4-1  
 4.T Vladimir   0-0 2-2 3-0 xxx 0-0 1-1 1-1 2-1 0-0 0-0 2-1 1-0 0-0 1-0 3-0 2-1 3-0 3-0 1-0 2-0 3-1 3-0  
 5.Z Kaluga     1-1 1-0 2-1 0-0 xxx 1-0 1-1 2-0 2-1 1-0 0-1 1-1 1-0 3-0 1-0 3-0 5-1 1-0 4-1 1-1 1-0 2-0  
 6.Iskra        0-1 2-2 1-1 2-1 0-0 xxx 1-0 1-0 1-1 0-0 1-1 2-0 2-0 1-0 1-0 1-1 5-0 1-1 3-1 1-1 1-0 3-2  
 7.Tex Ivanovo  1-0 2-3 0-0 0-4 0-0 3-2 xxx 1-1 4-0 6-1 1-0 0-0 2-1 0-1 0-2 1-0 1-0 2-0 2-0 4-1 1-0 2-1  
 8.Znamya Truda 3-1 0-0 0-1 0-3 2-0 0-2 0-1 xxx 2-0 1-1 1-1 1-0 3-1 2-1 0-0 2-0 4-2 0-1 3-1 1-0 3-3 1-0  
 9.Volga        0-1 1-0 2-0 0-0 0-3 0-0 5-1 2-1 xxx 1-1 2-0 2-1 1-1 4-1 3-0 2-0 1-0 3-2 2-0 3-0 0-0 3-1  
10.Ramenskoye   2-1 2-3 1-1 2-2 1-1 2-4 4-2 2-1 0-1 xxx 1-0 2-2 0-0 1-0 2-0 1-0 4-1 1-0 1-0 3-2 3-1 1-0  
11.D Vologda    1-0 1-1 2-0 0-1 0-0 0-0 0-2 2-2 0-0 1-0 xxx 0-0 2-1 0-0 3-0 0-0 3-0 4-1 3-1 1-0 0-0 3-1  
12.Dinamo-2     0-0 0-4 0-1 0-0 2-1 2-2 2-2 1-1 4-3 0-0 1-1 xxx 2-0 1-0 1-2 2-0 2-3 3-0 2-0 1-0 4-0 1-1  
13.Sp Kostroma  0-2 0-3 0-1 2-1 1-1 0-1 2-0 0-3 2-2 2-2 1-1 2-1 xxx 4-0 1-1 1-0 7-1 1-1 1-1 2-2 1-0 1-0  
14.Volzhanin    0-1 2-0 2-4 1-0 1-0 2-1 2-2 0-0 3-1 1-2 1-1 1-1 0-0 xxx 0-1 0-2 3-0 0-2 0-0 2-1 1-0 2-0  
15.Arsenal      0-1 1-2 1-0 0-1 0-2 1-3 1-2 2-1 1-0 0-0 0-1 1-1 0-1 1-2 xxx 0-1 3-0 4-0 0-1 4-0 4-2 3-1  
16.Cherepovets  1-3 0-3 0-0 1-1 0-0 1-0 0-0 1-2 1-0 2-1 2-2 1-1 2-3 4-2 0-1 xxx 0-0 1-0 2-1 2-1 1-0 1-0  
17.Oka          0-1 0-5 0-1 1-1 1-2 3-3 3-2 2-4 1-1 0-0 0-1 2-2 0-4 2-0 2-0 1-0 xxx 1-1 4-3 2-0 1-0 4-3  
18.Zorkiy       1-4 2-2 1-1 1-3 2-1 1-2 3-1 2-0 1-0 1-0 0-1 0-0 1-0 0-2 0-0 2-1 2-3 xxx 1-3 2-3 2-0 1-0  
19.Kr Presnya   1-3 1-0 0-0 1-0 1-2 0-2 0-1 0-1 1-1 1-6 5-0 1-2 2-1 0-0 0-1 1-1 4-0 1-0 xxx 2-0 2-1 2-0  
20.Chaika-CSKA  1-1 0-1 0-1 0-2 2-2 1-1 0-1 0-3 2-1 3-2 3-2 1-1 1-1 1-2 2-2 1-0 0-1 0-1 2-2 xxx 2-0 2-3  
21.SK ESVSM     2-5 1-2 0-1 0-1 1-2 1-2 0-2 1-2 0-1 1-0 0-2 2-0 0-1 2-2 0-2 3-1 2-3 4-2 1-1 3-1 xxx 4-3  
22.Sat Rybinsk  1-1 0-3 0-1 0-4 0-1 1-0 0-2 0-2 0-2 2-2 1-0 1-1 1-3 1-1 0-2 1-1 1-1 1-0 0-0 0-0 0-1 xxx  


Zone II [Russian Federation] 

 1.Lokomotiv Gorkiy              42  31  7  4  84-20  69  
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.UralMash Sverdlovsk           42  29 10  3  81-14  68  
 3.Zenit Izhevsk                 42  26 11  5  73-22  63           
 4.Gastello Ufa                  42  23  8 11  63-29  54                       
 5.Zvezda Perm                   42  22  6 14  63-35  50  [-]             
 6.Start Ulyanovsk               42  20  9 13  56-30  49  
 7.Torpedo Naberezhnyye Chelny   42  20  8 14  59-50  48           
 8.Torpedo Kurgan                42  20  8 14  49-38  48  
 9.Druzhba Yoshkar-Ola           42  19  9 14  60-44  47                
10.Dinamo Kirov                  42  19  8 15  50-40  46      
11.Uralets Nizhniy Tagil         42  17 11 14  46-49  45           
12.Rubin Kazan                   42  18  4 20  42-41  40            
13.Torpedo Miass                 42  14 12 16  46-54  40  
14.Lada Togliatti                42  14 12 16  46-42  40           
15.Khimik Dzerzhinsk             42  14 10 18  40-58  38           
16.Metallurg Magnitogorsk        42  13 11 18  40-59  37           
17.Svetotekhnika Saransk         42  13  7 22  43-73  33  [+] 
18.Stal Cheboksary               42  10 13 19  28-47  33  
19.Strela Chelyabinsk            42  10  5 27  30-73  25  [+] 
20.MCOP-Metallurg Sverdlovsk     42   5 10 27  23-65  20  [+] 
21.Progress Orenburg             42   7  3 32  34-110 17  [+] 
22.SVSM-SKA Kuibyshev            42   2 10 30  16-79  14  [+] 

Note: Torpedo Togliatti changed name to Lada. 

Cross-Table:
                 1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  21  22 
 1.L Gorkiy     xxx 2-1 0-0 0-1 2-0 0-1 6-3 1-0 2-0 4-1 2-0 2-1 4-0 1-0 5-0 1-0 5-1 2-0 2-0 1-0 6-0 3-0  
 2.UralMash     1-0 xxx 0-0 1-0 4-1 2-0 3-1 6-0 2-0 2-1 3-0 2-0 1-0 0-0 2-0 2-0 3-0 4-1 6-0 2-0 5-0 4-0  
 3.Z Izhevsk    0-3 0-0 xxx 3-0 2-1 1-0 3-0 1-0 4-1 2-0 5-0 1-0 3-0 0-0 4-0 3-1 3-4 2-0 2-0 2-0 4-0 2-0  
 4.Gastello     0-0 1-2 2-1 xxx 0-1 2-1 5-0 0-3 3-0 1-1 3-0 2-1 6-1 0-0 4-0 3-0 2-0 2-0 2-0 1-0 4-0 1-0  
 5.Zv Perm      0-0 1-0 2-0 0-1 xxx 0-1 3-0 0-0 2-0 0-1 0-2 1-0 3-0 2-0 3-0 4-2 3-2 1-0 3-0 3-0 9-1 1-0  
 6.Start        1-1 0-1 0-0 2-0 2-0 xxx 4-0 2-0 1-1 1-0 1-0 2-1 3-0 2-1 0-0 1-1 5-0 0-0 3-0 1-0 3-0 1-0  
 7.Torpedo NCh  2-0 1-2 0-0 1-0 2-1 1-0 xxx 2-0 1-0 2-1 0-0 2-1 2-0 3-0 2-0 1-0 4-0 2-0 1-1 2-1 3-0 1-1  
 8.T Kurgan     0-1 0-0 1-0 1-1 0-0 2-1 2-1 xxx 1-0 2-0 3-1 4-0 1-0 2-1 2-1 0-0 1-0 3-0 2-0 2-1 5-1 +:-  
 9.Yoshkar-Ola  2-2 0-0 1-1 0-0 1-0 3-1 5-1 1-0 xxx 1-0 2-1 0-1 1-0 3-0 3-0 2-0 3-1 0-1 3-2 4-0 5-1 4-0  
10.D Kirov      1-3 0-0 0-1 3-0 1-2 1-0 1-0 2-0 0-2 xxx 3-2 2-1 3-1 2-3 1-1 3-0 1-0 1-0 3-0 2-0 3-0 0-0  
11.Uralets NT   0-0 1-3 1-2 0-0 1-0 1-0 2-1 0-0 0-0 1-1 xxx 1-0 1-1 0-1 1-1 1-0 3-0 2-0 1-0 1-1 2-1 4-1  
12.Rubin        0-2 0-2 0-2 0-1 0-0 3-1 1-0 2-0 2-1 0-0 0-1 xxx 2-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 3-0 1-2 1-0 4-0 2-0  
13.T Miass      0-0 0-0 1-1 0-1 1-1 0-0 2-1 3-1 3-1 1-0 1-1 1-0 xxx 1-0 1-0 1-1 1-0 0-0 3-0 3-0 4-0 1-0  
14.Lada         1-2 1-0 1-1 0-0 1-1 1-3 1-1 2-0 0-0 0-1 3-1 2-0 3-3 xxx 3-0 1-0 2-0 1-0 3-0 1-1 2-0 0-0  
15.Dzerzhinsk   1-2 0-4 0-0 3-2 2-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 2-2 2-1 1-2 0-1 3-1 3-2 xxx 0-0 2-0 0-0 3-0 1-1 2-0 2-0  
16.Magnitogorsk 0-4 0-2 1-7 2-1 2-0 2-1 1-1 1-1 1-1 2-1 1-2 1-1 2-2 1-0 2-0 xxx 1-0 2-0 1-0 0-0 2-0 2-0  
17.Svetotehnika 2-3 0-0 0-1 1-0 0-6 2-0 2-2 0-1 2-1 1-2 2-2 0-0 3-2 2-1 3-4 3-0 xxx 1-0 2-1 0-0 2-1 2-1  
18.Stal         0-1 0-2 0-1 0-3 0-1 1-1 0-0 1-1 3-0 0-0 3-0 2-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 2-1 1-1 xxx 3-1 0-0 2-1 1-1  
19.Strela       0-2 0-0 1-2 0-1 1-2 0-3 0-3 1-0 2-1 1-2 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-1 0-3 0-1 0-0 2-2 xxx 3-1 1-0 2-0  
20.MCOP-Metall  0-1 2-4 0-2 0-5 1-0 0-3 0-1 3-1 0-1 0-0 1-2 1-2 1-1 1-0 0-1 1-2 3-1 0-0 0-3 xxx 2-0 0-0  
21.Pr Orenburg  0-1 1-3 1-1 0-1 1-2 1-1 0-4 0-3 1-3 1-2 1-3 0-4 0-2 1-2 0-0 4-3 2-1 3-1 3-1 4-1 xxx 3-1  
22.SVSM-SKA     0-5 0-0 0-3 1-1 1-2 0-3 0-4 0-1 0-1 0-2 0-2 1-3 2-3 1-5 0-0 1-1 0-1 1-1 2-1 1-0 0-1 xxx  


Zone III 

 1.Cement Novorossiysk           42  30  2 10  92-32  62           [RUS] 
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.Mashuk Pyatigorsk             42  26  4 12  67-40  56           [RUS] 
 3.Terek Grozny                  42  23  8 11  76-41  54           [RUS] 
 4.Volgar Astrakhan              42  23  6 13  59-41  52           [RUS] 
 5.Druzhba Maykop                42  23  6 13  72-48  52           [RUS] 
 6.Lori Kirovakan                42  23  5 14  66-54  51           [ARM] 
 7.Spartak Nalchik               42  21  7 14  69-40  49           [RUS] 
 8.Torpedo Taganrog              42  18 10 14  52-43  46           [RUS] 
 9.Spartak Oryol                 42  18  9 15  49-44  45           [RUS] 
10.Spartak Anapa                 42  16 12 14  48-37  44           [RUS] 
11.Shirak Leninakan              42  15 12 15  31-48  42           [ARM] 
12.Spitak                        42  18  4 20  53-62  40  [+]      [ARM] 
13.Uralan Elista                 42  13 12 17  58-61  38           [RUS] 
14.MCOP-Khimik Belorechensk      42  15  6 21  39-51  36  [+]      [RUS] 
15.Salyut Belgorod               42  12 11 19  40-55  35           [RUS] 
16.Signal Izobilny               42  13  8 21  41-69  34  [+]      [RUS] 
17.Avangard Kursk                42  12 10 20  40-61  34           [RUS] 
18.Shakhtyor Shakhty             42  13  7 22  39-61  33  [+]      [RUS] 
19.Prometheus Yerevan            42  13  7 22  48-57  33           [ARM] 
20.Spartak Oktemberyan           42  13  7 22  46-80  33           [ARM] 
21.Khimik Semiluki               42   8 15 19  42-55  31  [+]      [RUS] 
22.Luch Azov                     42   6 12 24  27-74  24           [RUS] 

Notes: Olimpia Kirovakan changed name to Shirak. 
       Iskra Yerevan changed name to Prometheus. 

Cross-Table:
                 1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  21  22 
 1.Cement       xxx 2-0 1-0 3-1 2-0 3-1 1-0 3-0 1-0 1-0 3-0 5-0 2-1 3-1 2-0 4-0 6-1 3-0 4-0 5-0 2-0 4-0  
 2.Mashuk       3-1 xxx 2-0 2-0 1-0 4-1 3-1 2-0 1-0 2-0 4-0 3-1 1-1 2-0 3-2 1-0 4-1 2-0 4-0 3-1 4-1 1-0  
 3.Terek        1-0 1-0 xxx 2-1 1-1 +:- 0-0 1-0 2-0 4-0 7-0 4-0 2-1 3-0 2-1 2-2 2-0 4-1 2-0 +:- 2-0 4-0  
 4.Volgar       2-1 2-1 3-1 xxx 2-0 2-0 1-0 0-0 1-0 3-1 2-0 5-1 3-2 2-1 3-1 6-0 1-0 1-0 3-0 3-0 1-2 2-0  
 5.Dr Maykop    3-1 5-0 4-3 2-1 xxx 5-1 1-0 3-1 3-0 3-1 2-0 3-1 3-1 3-0 2-0 4-1 5-0 1-0 2-0 1-1 2-2 2-1  
 6.Lori         2-1 3-0 3-1 2-1 3-1 xxx 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 2-0 3-1 2-0 3-1 2-1 3-1 4-1 5-1 1-0 1-1 5-2 2-0  
 7.Sp Nalchik   2-0 1-0 4-2 2-0 1-0 3-1 xxx 1-2 1-0 1-1 3-0 1-0 5-0 4-0 2-1 5-0 3-1 2-2 1-0 6-2 2-0 2-0  
 8.T Taganrog   1-2 5-3 3-3 0-1 3-0 1-0 1-0 xxx 1-1 1-0 2-0 2-1 1-1 2-0 0-1 2-0 3-0 2-0 3-1 4-1 1-1 3-0  
 9.Sp Oryol     0-2 0-0 1-3 2-0 1-0 1-0 2-0 3-1 xxx 2-1 4-0 2-1 2-0 2-0 2-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-1 4-2 1-0 4-1  
10.Sp Anapa     0-0 1-1 2-1 4-0 0-0 0-0 2-1 3-0 3-1 xxx 2-0 3-2 0-0 3-0 2-0 2-2 2-0 3-0 2-0 3-1 1-0 2-0  
11.Shirak       1-0 0-1 0-0 1-1 2-1 2-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 xxx 2-3 +:- 1-0 1-1 1-0 3-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-1 2-0  
12.Spitak       4-0 1-0 1-0 2-0 4-0 1-3 1-0 1-2 0-0 0-0 1-0 xxx 2-1 1-0 2-0 3-2 3-0 1-0 1-0 3-1 2-1 4-0  
13.Uralan       1-3 1-0 1-1 0-1 2-0 3-0 1-1 2-0 3-0 2-1 1-1 4-1 xxx 2-0 3-2 1-1 1-1 3-1 2-1 7-0 2-2 0-0  
14.MCOP-Khimik  1-0 1-1 1-2 0-1 +:- 3-1 4-1 0-0 2-0 1-0 0-0 3-0 2-0 xxx 0-0 1-0 2-0 2-1 1-1 0-2 0-2 2-0  
15.Salyut       0-8 0-1 0-0 1-0 2-1 0-2 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-1 1-1 1-0 0-0 1-0 xxx 1-1 1-0 3-1 2-0 3-1 1-1 5-1  
16.Signal       1-0 1-2 1-1 0-0 1-0 2-2 1-6 1-1 0-1 2-0 2-0 2-1 1-0 1-0 1-2 xxx 3-2 2-0 1-0 4-0 0-1 1-0  
17.Av Kursk     1-2 0-1 0-1 1-1 0-0 1-1 1-0 1-2 1-1 0-0 0-0 2-0 5-1 1-0 2-1 2-0 xxx 1-0 0-0 3-0 2-0 2-0  
18.Sh Shakhty   1-1 1-0 1-0 1-1 1-1 1-0 2-0 0-1 1-1 0-0 1-0 3-1 1-2 0-1 2-1 2-0 3-1 xxx 1-0 1-0 1-1 5-0  
19.Prometheus   0-1 2-0 3-0 3-0 1-2 1-1 1-3 2-0 3-2 1-0 0-0 2-0 4-3 2-3 1-0 5-0 2-3 3-1 xxx 1-1 0-0 5-0  
20.Oktemberyan  2-3 3-1 2-1 2-0 2-3 3-0 2-0 0-0 2-1 1-0 1-2 1-0 2-1 2-1 1-1 1-0 1-2 0-1 1-2 xxx 2-1 1-1  
21.Kh Semiluki  1-3 0-1 0-2 0-1 1-2 0-2 1-2 0-0 2-2 1-1 1-1 1-1 1-1 0-1 3-1 1-0 0-0 5-0 2-0 3-0 xxx 0-0  
22.Luch Azov    0-3 0-2 1-2 0-0 0-1 2-0 2-2 2-1 2-2 1-1 0-0 0-0 2-0 1-1 0-1 2-3 0-0 4-1 2-0 0-0 2-1 xxx  


Zone IV [Russian Federation] 

 1.Irtysh Omsk                      36  20 10  6  54-18  50            
-----------------------------------------------------------
 2.Zvezda Irkutsk                   36  20  8  8  71-35  48              
 3.Dinamo Barnaul                   36  20  5 11  61-33  45                    
 4.Okean Nakhodka                   36  17 10  9  50-30  44  
 5.Amur Blagoveshchensk             36  17  9 10  55-39  43           
 6.Luch Vladivostok                 36  18  6 12  50-38  42              
 7.Lokomotiv Chita                  36  16 10 10  56-37  42  
 8.Chkalovets Novosibirsk           36  17  6 13  47-38  40  
 9.Metallurg Novokuznetsk           36  15 10 11  57-44  40  
10.Tom Tomsk                        36  16  7 13  39-34  39                    
11.Vulkan Petropavlovsk-Kamchatskiy 36  15  9 12  47-41  39  [+] 
12.SKA Khabarovsk                   36  15  8 13  37-38  38  
13.Torpedo Rubtsovsk                36  13  7 16  38-53  33           
14.Avtomobilist Krasnoyarsk         36  12  8 16  36-51  32            
15.Amur Komsomolsk-na-Amure         36  10 11 15  41-58  31           
16.Progress Biysk                   36  11  7 18  37-50  29  
17.Selenga Ulan-Ude                 36  10  8 18  34-62  28           
18.Sakhalin Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk       36   5  8 23  22-70  18  [+] 
19.Sayany Abakan                    36   0  3 33   8-71   3  [+] 

Cross-Table:
                 1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19 
 1.Irtysh       xxx 2-0 2-0 0-0 2-1 2-0 4-1 3-1 1-1 1-0 1-0 0-1 2-0 1-0 6-0 1-0 4-0 3-0 8-1  
 2.Zv Irkutsk   1-0 xxx 2-0 2-0 2-1 2-0 6-0 2-1 2-0 3-0 2-0 1-1 4-0 7-0 0-0 3-1 3-1 2-0 +:-  
 3.D Barnaul    0-1 2-1 xxx 2-1 2-0 2-1 2-2 5-2 2-0 2-0 1-1 1-0 4-1 1-0 6-1 3-0 5-0 2-0 8-0  
 4.Ok Nakhodka  1-1 0-0 1-2 xxx 2-0 4-2 3-0 2-0 1-0 2-0 0-0 0-0 2-0 1-0 2-0 0-0 2-0 6-0 3-0  
 5.Amur Blag    2-1 2-2 1-0 1-0 xxx 3-2 0-0 3-2 1-1 1-0 1-0 2-1 0-0 4-1 0-1 6-0 3-0 4-0 4-0  
 6.Vladivostok  0-1 3-1 1-0 2-0 1-0 xxx 1-0 2-1 4-0 3-0 2-1 1-2 1-0 1-0 2-0 1-0 0-0 3-0 4-1  
 7.L Chita      0-0 5-0 0-0 3-0 3-1 3-0 xxx 0-1 4-1 2-0 1-2 2-0 4-2 5-0 2-0 2-2 5-2 3-0 +:-  
 8.Chkalovets   2-1 2-2 0-1 0-0 4-0 1-2 3-1 xxx 3-2 1-0 1-1 1-0 4-0 1-0 2-0 2-0 1-0 2-1 3-0  
 9.Novokuznetsk 0-0 1-1 2-1 2-2 0-0 2-1 1-0 1-0 xxx 0-0 3-0 4-3 2-0 0-0 3-0 3-1 7-1 4-1 7-0  
10.Tom          1-1 3-2 0-1 2-0 2-1 0-0 0-0 2-1 4-0 xxx 1-2 +:- 3-0 2-0 2-1 1-0 2-1 2-0 1-0  
11.Vulkan       2-0 3-2 3-0 1-0 0-0 0-0 2-2 0-1 1-1 3-2 xxx 2-1 1-2 3-1 3-1 2-1 3-1 3-1 +:-  
12.SKA Khab     0-0 1-0 2-0 2-2 1-2 0-2 0-0 1-0 0-1 0-0 1-0 xxx 2-0 2-1 1-0 1-0 2-1 4-1 +:-  
13.T Rubtsovsk  1-0 2-4 2-0 1-2 2-0 4-1 0-0 1-0 1-0 1-2 +:- 1-1 xxx 1-1 1-0 3-3 3-1 2-2 +:-  
14.Krasnoyarsk  0-0 2-1 1-0 1-2 1-1 1-1 1-1 1-2 1-0 2-1 2-0 2-2 3-0 xxx 2-2 2-0 2-0 2-1 +:-  
15.Amur K/A     1-1 2-2 1-3 1-1 2-2 3-1 2-1 1-1 1-2 1-1 1-0 3-0 3-2 1-0 xxx 4-1 1-1 3-1 1-1  
16.Pr Biysk     0-1 0-1 1-0 3-0 2-4 1-3 0-2 3-1 1-1 0-0 3-0 1-0 0-0 5-0 1-0 xxx 2-2 1-0 +:-  
17.Selenga      1-1 0-0 2-2 0-2 1-3 1-0 1-0 0-0 1-0 1-2 1-1 4-2 0-1 1-0 3-2 1-0 xxx 3-0 +:-  
18.Sakhalin     0-2 0-3 1-1 1-2 1-1 2-2 0-1 0-0 3-1 1-0 1-1 0-1 1-0 0-1 1-1 0-3 1-0 xxx +:-  
19.Sayany       -:+ 0-5 -:+ 1-4 -:+ 0-0 0-1 -:+ 2-4 -:+ 0-3 0-2 0-1 1-2 -:+ 0-1 0-2 1-1 xxx  


Zone V 

 1.Textilshchik Tiraspol         42  30  6  6  81-29  66           [MDA] 
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.Dinamo Bryansk                42  25 10  7  89-48  60           [RUS] 
 3.Karpaty Lvov                  42  24 10  8  63-34  58  [+]      [UKR] 
 4.Baltika Kaliningrad           42  23 10  9  75-51  56           [RUS]          
 5.Metallurg Lipetsk             42  20 12 10  46-22  52           [RUS] 
 6.Artsakh Stepanakert           42  20  8 14  74-49  48           [AZE] 
 7.Dinamo Brest                  42  19 10 13  53-51  48           [BLR]             
 8.Atlantas Klaipeda             42  20  7 15  81-58  47           [LTU] 
 9.Dnepr Mogilyov                42  19  7 16  52-47  45           [BLR] 
10.Khimik Grodno                 42  18  8 16  46-41  44           [BLR] 
11.Zarya Beltsy                  42  17 10 15  49-47  44           [MDA] 
12.Spartak Tambov                42  18  7 17  47-43  43           [RUS] 
13.KIM Vitebsk                   42  17  8 17  41-47  42           [BLR]             
14.GomSelMash Gomel              42  17  7 18  39-46  41           [BLR] 
15.Kirovets Leningrad            42  14 13 15  40-40  41  [+]      [RUS] 
16.Tigina-RSVSM Bendery          42  15 10 17  59-71  40  [+]      [MDA] 
17.Desna Chernigov               42  14  8 20  39-54  36           [UKR] 
18.RSVSM-RAF Jelgava             42  10  9 23  38-62  29           [LVA] 
19.Zvejnieks Liepaja             42   5 16 21  28-59  26           [LVA] 
20.Sport Tallinn                 42   8  7 27  39-86  23           [EST] 
21.Dinamo Leningrad              42   5 12 25  39-88  22           [RUS]     
22.SVSM-Inkaras Kaunas           42   4  5 33  23-68  13  [+]      [LTU] 

Notes: Karabakh Stepanakert changed name to Artsakh. 
       Vityaz Vitebsk changed name to KIM. 

Cross-Table:
                 1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  21  22 
 1.Tex Tiraspol xxx 0-0 2-0 4-1 3-2 2-0 2-0 3-1 1-0 2-1 2-0 1-0 1-0 3-0 2-0 3-0 2-1 1-0 5-0 6-0 4-0 5-0  
 2.D Bryansk    2-3 xxx 2-0 4-1 1-0 3-1 2-1 6-0 3-0 1-0 4-1 1-0 3-0 3-1 3-0 2-2 3-0 2-0 4-2 2-2 4-0 2-0  
 3.Karpaty      0-1 2-1 xxx 1-0 2-1 2-1 3-1 2-1 3-0 1-0 2-0 4-0 4-1 3-1 1-0 3-3 4-0 2-0 0-0 1-0 3-1 2-0  
 4.Baltika      0-0 3-4 1-0 xxx 1-0 1-1 4-3 3-2 3-1 3-2 2-0 2-0 2-0 1-0 1-0 4-1 1-0 2-0 1-0 6-2 6-1 3-2  
 5.M Lipetsk    1-0 3-0 0-0 1-0 xxx 0-0 4-0 0-0 3-0 1-0 0-0 1-1 1-0 1-0 0-0 1-0 0-1 5-1 1-0 2-0 2-1 1-0  
 6.Artsakh      3-2 2-2 4-2 3-1 +:- xxx 1-2 +:- +:- 1-1 +:- +:- +:- 6-0 +:- 3-0 +:- 2-1 +:- 3-1 +:- 2-0  
 7.D Brest      0-0 1-1 0-0 3-1 0-0 1-0 xxx 3-1 2-0 3-0 1-0 2-0 1-0 0-3 2-1 3-0 1-0 0-1 2-2 3-1 1-1 1-0  
 8.Atlantas     4-0 3-1 3-1 5-3 1-1 5-1 3-1 xxx 1-0 2-0 2-1 2-2 2-1 1-0 2-2 5-2 1-1 4-0 2-0 4-0 9-2 2-0  
 9.Dn Mogilyov  3-2 2-0 3-1 0-0 1-0 2-1 1-1 1-0 xxx 1-1 0-1 2-0 2-0 0-1 3-1 6-1 3-2 1-0 1-0 4-1 2-0 3-0  
10.Kh Grodno    1-0 3-2 0-1 3-3 1-2 1-0 2-1 1-1 2-1 xxx 2-0 3-0 3-1 0-1 1-0 5-0 1-0 2-0 1-0 1-0 0-0 2-1  
11.Z Beltsy     1-2 1-1 0-0 1-0 0-0 2-1 2-1 1-0 1-0 2-0 xxx 2-0 3-1 1-0 1-2 6-4 0-0 1-0 3-0 4-2 4-2 1-0  
12.Sp Tambov    0-1 1-2 0-0 0-0 0-0 1-0 2-0 1-2 2-0 1-0 1-1 xxx 1-0 1-0 1-0 2-0 4-1 4-0 4-1 4-1 5-1 0-1  
13.KIM          0-2 5-1 1-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 0-1 1-0 1-1 0-0 2-0 3-0 xxx 1-0 0-0 2-0 0-0 3-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-0  
14.GomSelMash   1-1 0-1 2-2 0-3 -:+ 4-0 1-2 1-0 2-0 0-1 2-1 0-2 1-1 xxx 2-1 0-0 2-0 1-0 2-0 1-0 1-0 2-0  
15.Kirovets     2-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-3 1-1 0-0 2-1 0-0 2-0 0-2 1-0 3-0 2-0 xxx 2-0 1-2 2-0 1-0 3-0 2-2 2-0  
16.Tigina-RSVSM 1-2 1-1 0-1 1-1 1-0 3-0 2-0 2-1 2-1 2-1 1-0 0-0 4-1 1-1 2-2 xxx 3-2 4-0 0-0 1-1 4-2 3-1  
17.Desna        1-3 0-3 0-0 1-2 0-1 2-2 0-0 2-1 2-1 1-1 1-0 0-1 2-0 0-1 2-1 1-0 xxx 0-2 3-1 4-1 1-0 2-0  
18.RSVSM-RAF    2-2 2-3 1-1 0-2 1-1 4-0 1-1 2-2 0-1 2-1 0-0 0-1 1-2 1-0 0-0 3-0 1-2 xxx 0-0 4-1 2-1 1-0  
19.Zvejnieks    0-0 2-2 0-1 1-1 0-0 1-2 1-2 3-1 1-1 0-1 1-0 3-1 2-2 2-2 0-0 0-3 0-0 1-0 xxx 0-1 1-1 1-1  
20.Sport        0-2 1-4 1-3 1-2 2-0 0-0 2-3 1-2 2-2 2-0 0-0 1-0 1-3 1-2 2-0 2-1 1-0 1-1 0-2 xxx 1-1 0-2  
21.Dinamo L     0-2 1-1 2-4 1-1 0-3 1-1 5-1 1-0 0-1 0-0 2-2 0-2 2-2 0-1 0-2 0-2 2-1 1-3 3-0 0-2 xxx 1-0  
22.SVSM-Inkaras 1-2 1-2 0-1 2-3 0-1 0-2 1-2 0-2 0-1 0-1 3-3 1-2 0-1 0-0 1-2 0-2 0-1 2-1 0-0 2-1 1-1 xxx  


Zone VI [Ukraine] 

 1.Volyn Lutsk                   52  32 14  6  84-38  78   
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.Bukovina Chernovtsy           52  29 18  5  71-26  76             
 3.Niva Ternopol                 52  29 12 11  78-45  70  
 4.Zarya Voroshilovgrad          52  27 14 11  94-59  68  [-] 
 5.Niva Vinnitsa                 52  25 15 12  75-40  65  
 6.Kremen Kremenchug             52  21 18 13  59-50  60  [+] 
 7.SKA Odessa                    52  17 25 10  58-44  59  
 8.Vorskla Poltava               52  24 10 18  62-55  58  
 9.Zakarpatye Uzhgorod           52  25  7 20  59-64  57              
10.Krivbass Krivoi Rog           52  23 10 19  77-69  56             
11.Podolye Khmelnitskiy          52  24  7 21  64-57  55   
12.Kolos Nikopol                 52  21 12 19  67-55  54  [-] 
13.Torpedo Zaporozhye            52  19 12 21  51-62  50  
14.Zvezda Kirovograd             52  16 17 19  44-52  49                          
15.Polesye Zhitomir              52  16 16 20  59-62  48             
16.Neftyanik Akhtyrka            52  16 16 20  56-60  48  
17.Dnepr Cherkassy               52  15 16 21  64-79  46  
18.Sudostroitel Nikolayev        52  15 16 21  61-66  46              
19.Avangard Rovno                52  14 17 21  39-41  45              
20.Mayak Kharkov                 52  17 10 25  32-57  44  
21.Prikarpatye Ivano-Frankovsk   52  16 12 24  51-68  44              
22.Chaika Sevastopol             52  15 14 23  57-79  44   
23.Dinamo Belaya Tserkov         52  15 13 24  56-72  43  
24.Okean Kerch                   52  15  9 28  50-70  39  
25.Kristall Kherson              52  13 10 29  63-84  36                     
26.Shakhtyor Pavlograd           52  13  7 32  57-105 33  
27.Novator Mariupol              52  12  9 31  51-80  33  

Notes: Torpedo Lutsk changed name to Volyn. 
       Spartak Zhitomir changed name to Polesye. 

Cross-Table:
               1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  21  22  23  24  25  26  27 
 1.Volyn      xxx 1-1 1-0 3-1 2-0 1-0 2-1 3-0 3-0 5-4 2-0 2-0 2-0 1-0 1-0 4-2 1-0 3-0 2-0 2-0 1-2 4-2 2-1 2-1 2-1 4-2 3-0  
 2.Bukovina   2-1 xxx 2-1 0-0 1-0 2-0 5-0 2-0 3-0 2-0 2-1 1-0 3-0 1-0 2-1 5-2 0-0 1-0 2-0 0-1 1-0 2-0 1-1 2-0 4-3 2-1 2-0  
 3.N Ternopol 2-1 1-0 xxx 3-1 3-0 2-0 0-1 2-1 1-0 2-0 0-0 3-1 2-0 2-1 1-0 1-1 4-1 2-0 2-0 1-0 3-1 2-0 5-2 2-1 1-1 2-0 3-0  
 4.Zarya Vrsh 1-1 1-0 2-1 xxx 0-0 5-0 0-0 3-0 3-1 4-2 4-2 2-1 2-1 2-1 4-1 2-0 3-2 1-0 1-1 1-0 1-0 6-1 4-0 2-0 5-0 1-0 1-1  
 5.N Vinnitsa 1-1 0-0 1-2 1-1 xxx 3-0 0-0 1-0 5-0 3-2 1-1 2-0 3-0 1-1 2-0 2-0 0-1 3-0 2-1 3-0 3-0 2-0 5-2 3-1 2-1 5-0 2-0  
 6.Kremen     2-2 0-0 1-1 1-1 1-0 xxx 1-1 2-2 2-0 2-0 2-0 2-1 2-0 0-0 1-0 3-1 3-0 1-1 0-0 4-0 1-0 3-2 2-0 2-1 3-0 3-0 2-1  
 7.SKA Od     0-0 1-1 0-1 5-1 1-1 4-0 xxx 2-2 2-0 1-1 0-0 2-1 0-0 2-1 2-0 0-0 4-1 0-0 0-0 2-1 1-0 0-1 0-2 3-2 2-0 3-1 0-0  
 8.Vorskla    2-1 0-0 2-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 xxx 1-0 2-0 1-0 2-0 3-1 2-0 0-2 0-1 2-0 3-0 1-1 2-1 2-0 2-1 1-0 1-0 2-1 4-1 5-2  
 9.Zakarpatye 1-1 0-0 1-1 3-1 0-0 3-0 2-3 1-0 xxx 1-0 2-0 3-1 1-0 2-2 2-1 1-0 1-0 2-0 0-2 2-0 5-1 3-2 1-0 1-0 3-0 2-1 2-1  
10.Krivbass   3-2 1-1 5-1 1-2 2-1 3-1 1-1 1-0 3-0 xxx 2-1 1-1 4-0 1-0 1-1 1-0 1-1 2-1 1-0 2-0 1-2 3-0 2-1 2-0 2-1 3-1 1-0  
11.Podolye    1-2 2-0 1-0 2-1 0-1 0-0 0-1 2-0 2-0 2-0 xxx 1-0 3-0 1-0 2-0 3-1 3-0 4-1 0-0 0-1 1-0 2-1 1-0 3-1 2-0 4-1 2-0  
12.Kolos      1-0 1-1 1-3 3-1 0-0 0-0 0-0 2-0 4-0 0-2 3-2 xxx 4-1 3-0 0-1 1-2 3-1 2-2 1-0 3-0 4-2 1-0 1-0 2-1 3-0 2-0 2-1  
13.Torpedo Zp 0-2 1-0 0-0 1-2 1-1 0-0 0-1 0-0 2-0 4-0 3-0 2-1 xxx 0-0 2-1 1-0 3-1 1-0 1-0 0-0 2-1 3-1 4-1 2-1 3-1 5-1 1-0  
14.Kirovograd 0-0 0-2 1-0 1-1 2-0 0-1 1-0 2-2 1-0 2-3 2-1 0-0 1-0 xxx 2-2 2-2 3-2 0-0 0-0 1-0 3-1 2-0 1-1 1-0 1-0 3-1 2-1  
15.Polesye    0-0 1-2 2-1 3-3 1-3 3-0 0-2 0-2 2-0 0-0 0-1 0-0 3-1 0-1 xxx 4-3 2-0 1-0 0-0 3-1 3-1 2-2 1-1 2-0 1-0 2-2 2-2  
16.N Akhtyrka 0-0 0-0 0-0 1-0 0-1 2-2 2-0 1-1 1-1 3-1 2-0 3-2 1-1 1-0 0-0 xxx 2-1 3-1 1-0 3-1 0-0 0-1 2-0 2-0 1-0 4-2 1-2  
17.Cherkassy  0-2 0-0 2-2 2-5 3-2 1-1 0-0 1-2 1-1 0-0 4-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 3-2 2-1 xxx 3-0 0-2 3-1 3-2 3-3 3-2 2-1 3-0 3-0 2-1  
18.Sudostroit 0-1 0-0 1-0 1-1 0-0 0-0 1-1 2-1 1-2 0-1 4-2 0-0 4-1 5-0 1-1 2-1 3-2 xxx 0-0 2-0 1-1 2-2 5-0 1-0 2-0 5-2 1-0  
19.Av Rovno   0-0 0-1 1-1 1-3 0-1 0-1 0-0 0-1 0-1 4-3 4-0 0-1 0-0 1-0 2-1 0-0 4-0 3-1 xxx 0-1 0-0 4-1 0-1 0-0 1-0 2-1 1-0  
20.Mayak      0-0 0-0 0-1 2-0 2-1 0-0 2-1 2-0 0-2 0-1 1-0 1-0 0-0 0-0 0-1 0-0 0-0 2-1 2-0 xxx 0-1 0-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 3-0 0-0  
21.Prikarpat  0-1 1-1 1-1 1-0 1-1 0-0 1-1 2-0 0-1 2-2 0-2 1-1 1-0 3-1 0-1 2-1 2-0 3-1 0-0 1-0 xxx 3-1 1-0 3-1 2-0 0-0 2-0  
22.Chaika     0-0 0-0 1-2 2-1 0-1 1-0 0-0 3-2 2-0 1-0 0-0 3-1 0-1 0-0 1-1 0-0 1-0 1-2 2-1 3-0 1-0 xxx 1-0 1-1 2-2 2-1 2-1  
23.Dinamo BTs 1-1 1-2 0-1 2-3 1-1 0-2 2-2 0-0 0-1 3-2 2-1 0-0 4-0 1-0 2-0 3-1 0-0 2-2 1-0 2-0 3-1 1-1 xxx 2-0 0-0 1-1 2-0  
24.Ok Kerch   0-0 1-2 2-2 1-0 3-1 2-1 1-1 3-1 1-0 1-0 1-2 3-1 1-0 0-1 0-0 1-1 0-0 0-2 0-0 1-2 1-0 3-1 3-2 xxx 2-1 2-1 1-0  
25.Kristall   1-2 1-1 2-1 1-1 1-2 0-0 2-1 5-2 4-1 3-3 0-0 0-1 2-0 1-1 1-1 1-0 2-3 2-1 0-1 5-0 4-1 4-2 2-0 0-1 xxx 4-2 2-1  
26.Pavlograd  0-1 0-3 1-2 1-2 0-0 1-3 1-1 1-0 3-1 1-0 4-2 0-4 0-0 1-0 0-2 1-0 2-2 1-0 0-2 2-1 1-0 3-1 0-1 4-2 2-0 xxx 4-1  
27.Novator    2-3 0-2 1-1 1-1 0-1 2-1 2-2 0-0 0-2 2-0 0-2 1-2 1-2 1-0 2-1 1-0 0-2 1-1 3-0 0-1 5-1 2-1 1-2 2-1 3-1 3-1 xxx  


Zone VII 

 1.Neftyanik Fergana             40  26  7  7  89-28  59           [UZB]  
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.Novbahor Namangan             40  24  7  9  69-39  55           [UZB] 
 3.Yeshlik Jizak                 40  21  8 11  62-39  50           [UZB] 
 4.Vakhsh Kurgan-Tyube           40  20  9 11  62-38  49           [TJK] 
 5.Avtomobilist Kokand           40  19 10 11  52-36  48           [UZB] 
 6.Spartak Andizhan              40  21  5 14  79-53  47           [UZB] 
 7.Surhan Termez                 40  19  9 12  48-34  47           [UZB] 
 8.Kopet-Dag Ashkhabad           40  19  9 12  65-37  47           [TKM] 
 9.Araz Nahichevan               40  21  2 17  61-48  44           [AZE] 
10.Zarafshan Navoi               40  16 11 13  40-42  43           [UZB] 
11.Kasansayets Kasansay          40  17  7 16  63-56  41           [UZB] 
12.Traktor Tashkent              40  14 12 14  34-44  40           [UZB] 
13.Dinamo Samarkand              40  15  9 16  53-52  39           [UZB] 
14.Tselinnik Turtkul             40  15  8 17  49-60  38           [UZB] 
15.Yangiyer                      40  15  7 18  42-68  37           [UZB] 
16.Jeyhun Urgench                40  15  7 18  42-59  37  [+]      [UZB] 
17.Ahal-COP Akdashayak           40  13  7 20  53-62  33  [+]      [TKM] 
18.Hojent Leninabad              40  10  8 22  41-69  28           [TJK] 
19.Selmashevets Chirchik         40   9  8 23  25-51  26  [+]      [UZB] 
20.SKA-RSVSM Tashkent Region     40   9  2 29  31-76  20  [+]      [UZB] 
21.Sohibkor Halkabad             40   4  4 32  25-94  12           [UZB] 

Note: Pahtakor Andizhan changed name to Spartak. 

Cross-Table:
                 1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  21 
 1.Neft Fergana xxx 1-0 3-0 5-1 1-2 2-1 3-0 3-1 2-1 2-0 1-0 6-1 4-1 5-0 6-1 2-0 5-2 4-0 1-0 4-0 4-1  
 2.Novbahor     0-0 xxx 0-0 1-0 0-1 1-0 2-1 3-0 2-0 0-0 3-0 1-1 5-0 2-0 2-0 3-0 4-1 2-1 2-0 5-4 3-0  
 3.Yeshlik      2-1 0-1 xxx 2-1 3-0 2-1 1-2 2-1 2-0 0-0 3-0 3-0 0-1 1-0 5-1 3-1 2-0 3-1 2-0 2-0 4-0  
 4.Vakhsh       0-0 1-0 0-0 xxx 1-0 4-1 1-0 1-0 4-0 3-0 2-0 1-0 1-1 2-0 6-0 5-1 3-0 0-0 2-0 2-0 3-2  
 5.Avt Kokand   1-0 1-2 0-0 2-0 xxx 1-3 1-0 1-1 +:- 1-0 3-1 0-0 1-0 1-1 3-0 3-1 1-0 1-2 0-1 2-1 4-2  
 6.Sp Andizhan  2-1 4-1 1-1 2-0 1-2 xxx 4-3 1-0 5-1 2-1 1-1 2-1 1-0 2-0 6-1 4-1 5-1 4-1 1-0 3-1 4-1  
 7.Surhan       1-1 0-0 3-1 0-0 4-1 1-0 xxx 3-0 3-1 1-0 0-0 1-0 0-1 3-0 2-0 4-2 0-0 1-0 0-0 1-0 1-0  
 8.Kopet-Dag    1-0 2-1 3-0 2-0 1-1 1-0 1-1 xxx 1-2 4-0 2-0 1-0 2-0 4-1 4-0 4-1 2-0 7-0 1-0 4-1 5-0  
 9.Araz         +:- 2-0 +:- 3-1 1-0 2-1 +:- +:- xxx +:- +:- 0-0 1-0 +:- 3-1 +:- +:- 2-0 3-0 +:- 2-0  
10.Zarafshan    1-1 2-3 0-0 2-2 1-3 1-0 1-0 2-1 2-0 xxx 3-3 2-0 3-0 1-0 1-0 0-0 3-1 2-0 0-0 3-0 1-0  
11.Kasansayets  0-1 1-3 4-1 3-0 0-0 3-0 2-3 2-0 3-0 3-0 xxx 4-1 0-1 1-0 3-2 5-3 5-0 2-1 1-0 1-0 3-0  
12.Traktor Tash 0-0 2-2 0-2 1-1 0-0 2-1 0-1 0-0 2-1 1-0 1-1 xxx 1-1 0-2 0-1 2-1 2-1 1-0 1-0 2-0 4-0  
13.D Samarkand  0-1 3-3 3-1 3-2 2-0 1-1 2-0 1-1 2-1 0-1 1-1 0-0 xxx 3-0 3-0 3-0 1-0 6-1 3-0 1-2 1-1  
14.Ts Turtkul   2-2 3-2 3-2 2-1 1-1 0-0 2-1 0-1 3-0 2-1 4-1 1-0 2-2 xxx 1-1 2-1 2-0 1-1 3-0 2-1 3-1  
15.Yangiyer     1-1 2-1 0-3 0-0 2-1 3-3 1-0 1-1 1-0 0-1 1-0 2-3 4-0 1-0 xxx 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-1 3-0 0-0  
16.Jeyhun       1-0 0-1 3-1 1-0 0-3 2-0 2-2 0-0 1-0 1-1 2-1 0-0 2-1 1-0 0-1 xxx 1-0 1-0 0-0 2-0 2-0  
17.Ahal-COP     0-1 2-0 0-0 2-2 1-1 3-2 0-0 2-1 2-1 4-1 2-0 5-0 2-0 5-2 3-1 1-3 xxx 2-2 3-1 4-0 3-0  
18.Hojent       0-3 0-1 1-1 1-3 1-4 3-4 0-2 0-0 +:- 0-0 4-0 0-1 3-2 3-1 2-1 0-0 1-0 xxx 1-1 2-0 3-0  
19.Selmashevets 0-2 1-2 1-3 0-1 0-0 1-0 0-2 1-3 2-0 0-0 0-3 0-1 2-1 1-2 1-0 2-3 0-0 2-0 xxx 3-1 1-0  
20.SKA-RSVSM    1-3 0-1 0-2 1-4 1-0 0-1 0-1 1-1 1-1 0-1 2-3 0-2 1-0 2-1 0-1 0-2 2-1 3-1 2-1 xxx 1-0  
21.Sohibkor     0-7 3-4 0-2 0-1 0-2 2-5 1-0 2-1 1-3 1-2 2-2 0-1 1-2 0-0 2-4 1-0 1-0 0-2 0-2 0-2 xxx  


Zone VIII [Kazakhstan] 

 1.Traktor Pavlodar              34  25  3  6  82-25  53  
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.Alga Frunze                   34  23  6  5  87-26  52           [KGZ]             
 3.Tselinnik Tselinograd         34  23  6  5  49-21  52            
 4.Meliorator Chimkent           34  21  7  6  52-27  49           
 5.Shakhtyor Karaganda           34  20  3 11  46-35  43                       
 6.Khimik Jambul                 34  18  5 11  59-44  41            
 7.Meliorator Kzil-Orda          34  17  7 10  47-27  41            
 8.Ekibastuzets Ekibastuz        34  16  9  9  50-35  41           
 9.Spartak Semipalatinsk         34  15  6 13  49-43  36            
10.Aktyubinets Aktyubinsk        34  13  8 13  35-34  34           
11.Energetik Kustanay            34  13  7 14  33-38  33  
12.Vostok Ust-Kamenogorsk        34  14  4 16  60-49  32           
13.Alay Osh                      34  12  3 19  42-64  27           [KGZ] 
14.Jezkazganets Jezkazgan        34   9  8 17  23-52  26           
15.Zhetysu Taldy-Kurgan          34  10  2 22  50-72  22  
16.Avangard Petropavlovsk        34   8  2 24  25-68  18          
17.Uralets Uralsk                34   2  4 28  16-72   8  [+] 
18.RSVSM Alma-Ata                34   1  2 31  23-96   4           

Note: SKIF Alma-Ata changed name to RSVSM. 

Cross-Table:
                  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18 
 1.Tr Pavlodar   xxx 3-1 2-0 4-0 2-0 3-2 2-1 4-0 4-0 2-1 0-0 3-0 4-1 3-0 4-0 6-1 6-0 3-0  
 2.Alga          1-1 xxx 4-0 3-1 3-1 4-1 1-0 3-0 2-1 1-1 6-2 4-0 5-1 3-0 4-0 4-0 3-0 5-0  
 3.Tselinograd   1-0 2-1 xxx 1-0 2-1 3-1 1-0 4-2 2-1 0-0 2-0 1-0 2-1 1-0 5-0 3-0 3-0 3-0  
 4.Mel Chimkent  2-0 2-2 0-0 xxx 1-0 2-1 4-0 3-0 0-0 1-1 2-0 3-0 2-1 5-1 3-2 2-1 4-0 2-0  
 5.Sh Karaganda  0-1 0-3 0-0 1-1 xxx 2-1 1-2 1-0 3-2 1-0 1-0 3-1 2-1 1-0 3-1 4-0 1-0 3-1  
 6.Kh Jambul     1-0 2-1 1-1 3-0 2-1 xxx 1-1 0-0 1-0 3-1 2-0 1-0 4-2 3-0 3-2 4-1 2-0 3-1  
 7.Mel Kzil-Orda 1-2 0-0 2-0 0-0 1-1 1-0 xxx 2-0 3-2 3-0 0-1 2-0 3-0 1-0 4-0 2-1 2-0 2-0  
 8.Ekibastuzets  3-1 0-0 0-0 0-1 4-1 1-1 1-0 xxx 0-0 0-0 1-0 2-1 5-0 2-1 4-0 3-1 2-0 2-0  
 9.Semipalatinsk 0-4 2-1 1-2 0-0 0-2 1-0 2-1 3-1 xxx 3-0 1-1 2-0 3-1 4-0 3-2 1-0 2-1 4-2  
10.Aktyubinets   0-0 1-0 0-1 0-1 0-1 2-1 1-1 2-3 2-0 xxx 1-0 2-1 1-0 3-0 1-0 2-1 1-0 4-1  
11.Energetik     0-2 0-2 1-0 1-0 4-1 0-1 0-1 0-1 1-1 1-0 xxx 1-1 1-0 1-0 3-1 1-0 2-0 4-0  
12.Vostok        4-2 0-3 1-4 2-0 0-1 4-1 1-1 4-3 2-2 2-0 4-0 xxx 4-0 4-0 5-0 1-1 5-0 3-1  
13.Alay          0-3 2-4 2-0 1-2 2-1 4-2 1-1 0-1 0-2 1-0 1-1 1-0 xxx 1-1 4-3 2-0 1-0 3-2  
14.Jezkazganets  0-2 0-0 0-0 0-1 0-2 2-2 1-0 1-1 1-0 1-1 2-1 2-1 0-3 xxx 1-0 1-0 1-1 2-2  
15.Zhetysu       1-2 2-3 0-1 1-2 0-1 2-1 2-1 1-1 2-1 2-1 1-2 3-1 3-1 0-1 xxx 1-1 6-2 2-1  
16.Petropavlovsk 2-0 0-3 0-2 1-2 0-1 0-3 1-4 0-3 1-0 0-2 2-3 0-4 2-0 2-1 1-0 xxx 2-1 1-0  
17.Ur Uralsk     0-4 0-4 0-1 0-1 0-2 1-3 0-1 0-0 0-1 1-1 1-1 0-1 0-1 1-2 0-3 0-1 xxx 3-0  
18.RSVSM         2-3 1-4 0-1 0-2 0-2 1-2 0-3 0-4 1-4 1-3 0-0 1-3 0-3 0-1 1-3 2-1 2-4 xxx  


Zone IX 

 1.Dinamo Sukhumi                42  29  7  6  92-35  65           [GEO] 
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.Kolkheti Poti                 42  25  8  9  71-35  58           [GEO] 
 3.Textilshchik Kamyshin         42  24  9  9  83-32  57           [RUS] 
 4.Lokomotiv Samtredia           42  23  8 11  73-48  54           [GEO] 
 5.Kolkheti Khobi                42  22  9 11  66-51  53  [+]      [GEO] 
 6.Dila Gori                     42  23  6 13  89-59  52           [GEO] 
 7.Nart Cherkessk                42  23  4 15  72-48  50           [RUS] 
 8.Goyazan Kazakh                42  22  4 16  63-49  48           [AZE] 
 9.Kyapaz Gyanja                 42  21  6 15  70-54  48           [AZE] 
10.Zvezda Gorodishche            42  19  5 18  66-69  43  [+]      [RUS] 
11.Karabakh Agdam                42  18  7 17  51-72  43  [+]      [AZE] 
12.Mertskhali Ozurgeti           42  18  6 18  68-61  42           [GEO] 
13.Metallurg Rustavi             42  16 10 16  68-67  42           [GEO] 
14.Hazar Sumgait                 42  16  9 17  62-62  41           [AZE] 
15.Torpedo Volzhskiy             42  16  8 18  63-41  40           [RUS] 
16.Lokomotiv Mineralnyye Vody    42  14  8 20  50-63  36           [RUS] 
17.Dinamo Makhachkala            42  11 13 18  56-56  35           [RUS]           
18.Hazar Lenkoran                42  14  4 24  34-75  32  [+]      [AZE] 
19.Atommash Volgodonsk           42  12  5 25  56-84  29           [RUS] 
20.Shevardeni Tbilisi            42  11  6 25  49-79  28           [GEO] 
21.MCOP-Termist Baku             42   7  5 30  31-95  19           [AZE] 
22.MCOP Tbilisi                  42   4  1 37  41-139  9           [GEO] 

Notes: Kirovabad City were renamed as Gyanja. 
       Makharadze City were renamed as Ozurgeti. 

Cross-Table:
                 1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  21  22 
 1.D Sukhumi    xxx 1-0 3-1 1-1 5-1 2-0 7-0 4-0 5-2 2-0 4-0 5-1 1-0 2-1 2-0 5-1 1-0 3-0 3-1 3-0 3-0 4-0  
 2.Kol Poti     +:- xxx 1-0 2-0 1-0 2-0 2-0 3-0 3-1 3-0 1-0 4-3 2-1 3-1 0-0 4-2 2-1 3-0 3-1 3-1 2-0 3-0  
 3.Tex Kamyshin 2-0 1-1 xxx 3-0 2-0 5-2 2-0 1-1 0-0 3-0 2-1 3-0 2-1 5-2 1-0 3-0 3-0 7-1 4-2 2-0 5-0 3-0  
 4.L Samtredia  0-0 2-1 2-1 xxx 1-0 4-2 1-0 2-1 2-0 4-1 4-0 3-1 2-1 2-1 2-2 2-1 0-0 6-0 +:- 5-3 2-0 6-2  
 5.Kol Khobi    1-0 2-1 0-2 3-0 xxx 3-2 2-0 2-0 2-0 2-0 5-3 3-2 2-2 1-1 2-0 3-0 2-1 5-0 2-1 2-0 4-1 1-0  
 6.Dila         0-0 1-0 2-1 3-0 4-0 xxx 1-0 4-0 2-1 4-2 5-2 1-1 3-2 5-1 2-1 3-1 1-0 5-0 3-0 4-0 3-0 3-0  
 7.Nart         2-1 2-0 2-1 2-0 2-0 2-0 xxx 2-0 3-2 3-1 7-1 3-0 0-1 5-0 1-0 3-0 3-0 4-0 4-1 3-1 5-0 2-0  
 8.Goyazan      3-0 2-0 1-1 3-1 2-0 4-3 3-0 xxx 3-0 4-1 4-0 1-2 2-1 3-0 2-1 2-1 1-0 2-0 1-0 3-0 3-0 3-1  
 9.Kyapaz       2-2 1-0 0-1 2-0 3-1 3-1 0-0 3-0 xxx 5-4 3-1 1-0 3-0 1-0 2-1 4-0 1-0 2-1 3-2 2-1 5-0 5-1  
10.Gorodishche  0-1 2-1 1-3 3-2 2-0 3-3 3-2 1-0 1-0 xxx 2-0 3-1 5-1 3-0 1-0 2-0 2-2 3-1 3-2 2-0 0-0 2-0  
11.Karabakh     0-0 1-1 1-0 1-0 0-0 2-0 1-0 1-0 1-1 3-0 xxx 1-0 3-1 2-0 3-1 3-0 2-1 1-0 3-1 2-0 3-0 3-1  
12.Mertskhali   2-3 0-0 2-0 0-1 1-1 1-1 4-1 4-0 1-0 3-2 4-0 xxx 2-2 3-0 1-0 3-1 3-1 4-0 3-0 3-0 4-1 1-0  
13.Met Rustavi  3-5 0-2 2-2 0-0 1-2 0-0 3-0 2-0 0-0 2-1 2-0 3-0 xxx 1-0 1-1 2-1 2-1 4-1 2-1 5-1 2-0 6-3  
14.H Sumgait    0-1 2-1 0-0 0-0 0-0 3-1 4-1 1-0 1-3 0-0 2-2 2-0 3-1 xxx 3-0 2-0 4-3 3-1 2-1 3-0 1-0 10-0  
15.T Volzhskiy  1-2 0-0 0-0 1-1 4-1 3-0 2-0 0-1 3-1 1-2 1-0 2-2 6-2 1-0 xxx 2-0 2-1 2-0 0-0 5-0 2-0 10-0  
16.Lokomotiv MV 1-2 0-0 2-1 0-1 2-2 3-0 0-0 0-0 2-0 0-2 1-1 1-0 1-1 1-0 1-0 xxx 4-0 3-0 3-0 2-0 3-0 5-3  
17.Makhachkala  2-2 1-1 1-1 1-3 0-0 2-2 0-0 1-0 1-1 2-0 5-0 5-1 0-1 1-1 2-1 1-1 xxx 3-0 6-2 0-0 3-0 2-0  
18.H Lenkoran   0-0 0-1 1-0 1-0 1-1 2-1 0-1 0-0 2-1 +:- 1-1 2-1 +:- 0-1 1-0 1-0 3-0 xxx 2-0 2-0 0-2 +:-  
19.Atommash     1-2 2-2 0-4 2-1 0-2 0-2 1-1 2-0 3-1 1-1 4-0 3-0 3-2 5-1 0-1 0-2 1-0 2-0 xxx 1-0 0-0 5-1  
20.Shevardeni   2-0 2-4 0-0 2-2 1-1 0-2 1-0 2-1 0-2 2-1 5-0 0-1 1-1 0-0 0-2 3-1 0-2 2-0 3-1 xxx 7-1 3-2  
21.MCOP-Termist 0-2 0-1 0-2 1-3 1-2 1-3 1-2 0-3 3-2 0-2 2-1 1-0 2-2 1-4 1-0 0-0 1-1 0-1 3-4 2-1 xxx 5-0  
22.MCOP Tb      1-3 2-4 0-3 0-2 2-3 2-3 1-4 2-4 0-1 3-2 1-2 -:+ 0-2 2-2 0-4 2-3 1-3 1-0 3-0 1-5 3-1 xxx  


Second League Finals

Group 1

[Oct 26] 
Irtysh          1-2 Cement 
  [Marat Mulashev 51 – Andrei Muravyov 25, Viktor Panchenko 39. Att: 5,000] 
[Oct 30] 
Lokomotiv G     4-1 Cement 
  [Yuriy Gerasimov 12 pen, Azgat Galliulov 25, Gennadiy Mikhailov 45, 
   Rafael Halliulov 73 – Gennadiy Filimonov 87. Att: 12,100] 
[Nov 2] 
Lokomotiv G     1-0 Irtysh 
  [Yuriy Gerasimov 46 pen. Att: 14,300] 
[Nov 6] 
Cement          0-2 Irtysh 
  [Igor Hankeyev 68, Vladimir Bereznov 79. Att: 8,000] 
[Nov 9] 
Cement          1-1 Lokomotiv G 
  [Yevgeniy Titov 13 – Yuriy Gerasimov 54 pen. Att: 4,800] 
[Nov 13] 
Irtysh          1-0 Lokomotiv G 
  [Marat Mulashev 21. Att: 6,000] 

Final Table: 

1.Lokomotiv Gorkiy               4   2  1  1   6- 3   5  Promoted     [RUS]  
-------------------------------------------------------
2.Irtysh Omsk                    4   2  0  2   4- 3   4               [RUS]  
3.Cement Novorossiysk            4   1  1  2   4- 8   3               [RUS]  

Group 2

[Oct 26] 
Krylya Sovetov  2-3 Textilshchik 
  [Vladimir Korolyov 19, Vyacheslav Fomin 60 – Sergei Stroyenko 37 pen, 
   Vyacheslav Protsenko 56, Ivan Grin 76. Att: 9,000] 
[Oct 30] 
Volyn           0-0 Textilshchik 
  [Att: 15,000] 
[Nov 2] 
Volyn           1-1 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Vladimir Mozolyuk 50 – Vladimir Filippov 29. Att: 4,500] 
[Nov 6] 
Textilshchik    1-0 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Sergei Stroyenko 25 pen. Att: 10,800] 
[Nov 9] 
Textilshchik    3-0 Volyn 
  [Vyacheslav Protsenko 15, 58, Alexandr Shikov 49. Att: 11,100] 
[Nov 13] 
Krylya Sovetov  1-1 Volyn 
  [Niyaz Akbarov 44 – Gennadiy Shukhman 54. Att: 1,000] 

Final Table: 

1.Textilshchik Tiraspol          4   3  1  0   7- 2   7  Promoted     [MDA]  
-------------------------------------------------------
2.Volyn Lutsk                    4   0  3  1   2- 5   3               [UKR]  
3.Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev       4   0  2  2   4- 6   2               [RUS]  

Group 3

[Oct 26] 
Traktor         0-1 Dinamo Sukh 
  [Gocha Gogrichiani 53. Att: 15,000] 
[Oct 30] 
Neftyanik       1-0 Dinamo Sukh 
  [Sergei Zavalnyuk 8. Att: 15,000] 
[Nov 2] 
Neftyanik       1-0 Traktor 
  [Igor Stepanishchev 85. Att: 15,000] 
[Nov 6] 
Dinamo Sukh     2-0 Traktor 
  [Gocha Gogrichiani 56, Roman Khagba 85. Att: 13,000] 
[Nov 9] 
Dinamo Sukh     2-0 Neftyanik 
  [Roman Khagba 15 pen, Georgiy Chaligava 43. Att: 20,000] 
[Nov 13] 
Traktor         3-0 Neftyanik 
  [Vladimir Prosekov 12, Talgat Baysufinov 54, Oleg Rylov 90. Att: 5,000] 

Final Table: 

1.Dinamo Sukhumi                 4   3  0  1   5- 1   6  Promoted     [GEO]  
-------------------------------------------------------
2.Neftyanik Fergana              4   2  0  2   2- 5   4               [UZB]  
3.Traktor Pavlodar               4   1  0  3   3- 4   2               [KAZ]  



Soviet Union Cup 1988/89

First Round [May 2]
BALTIKA Kaliningrad           1-0  Prikarpatye Ivano-Frankovsk 
  [Vyacheslav Nikiforov 5. Att: 4,500] 
BUKOVINA Chernovtsy           1-1  Daugava Riga                  [pen 7-6] 
  [Dmitriy Belous 63 – Yevgeniy Milevskiy 17. Att: 17,000] 
DINAMO Barnaul                4-0  Pahtakor Tashkent 
  [Alexandr Yarkin 9 pen, 22, Alexandr Maier 37, Yevgeniy Batenyov 71. Att: 20,000] 
Dinamo Brest                  0-0  SKA-KARPATY Lvov              [pen 5-6] 
  [Att: 9,000] 
Dinamo Samarkand              0-2  ZVEZDA Perm 
  [Sergei Khudorozhkov 24, 71. Att: 7,000] 
DRUZHBA Maykop                3-1  Sokol Saratov 
  [Vasiliy Pravilo 8, Artur Vardumyan 15, Eduard Bogman 73 – 
   Alexandr Yerin 31. Att: 12,000] 
Fakel Voronezh                0-2  KUBAN Krasnodar 
  [Alexandr Podolyak 75, Oleg Mirny 90. Att: 9,000] 
GASTELLO Ufa                  2-1  Zenit Izhevsk 
  [Yuriy Dovzhenko 57, Oleg Tomin 70 – Andrei Ivanov 50. Att: 3,000] 
IRTYSH Omsk                   1-0  CSKA Moskva 
  [Vadim Myskiv 9. Att: 11,000] 
ISKRA Smolensk                3-1  Dinamo Stavropol 
  [Jameletdin Aliyev 21, Vladimir Zagorulko 75 pen, Oleg Svinaidze 81 – 
   Yuriy Bobryshev 75. Att: 3,000] 
KHIMIK Jambul                 3-2  Metallurg Novokuznetsk 
  [Sergei Patsai 3, Yakov Shcherbakov 25, 79 – Oleg Polezhayev 7, 
   Andrei Seroshtan 60. Att: 20,000] 
KOLKHETI Poti                 2-1  Spartak Orjonikidze 
  [Nugzar Mikaberidze 13, 69 – Hasan Jioyev 40. Att: 5,000] 
KRYLYA SOVETOV Kuibyshev      1-1  RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu    [pen 5-3] 
  [Vladimir Korolyov 34 – Sergei Balakhnin 82. Att: 3,000] 
LOKOMOTIV Samtredia           1-0  Dinamo Sukhumi 
  [Gocha Paichadze 22. Att: 8,000] 
MASHUK Pyatigorsk             1-0  Torpedo Ryazan 
  [Igor Krayev 82. Att: 2,400] 
Meliorator Chimkent           0-1  KUZBASS Kemerovo 
  [Viktor Pimushin 10. Att: 15,000] 
MELIORATOR Kzil-Orda          1-0  Geolog Tyumen 
  [Marat Yesmuratov 88 pen. Att: 10,500] 
NEFTYANIK Fergana             1-0  Alga Frunze 
  [Ayder Zeytullayev 23. Att: 13,500] 
NISTRU Kishinev               2-1  Neftyanik Akhtyrka 
  [Vyacheslav Protsenko 24, Igor Savelyev 68 – Boris Shurshin 37. Att: 20,000] 
NIVA Ternopol                 1-0  Metallurg Zaporozhye 
  [Oleg Rudko 2. Att: 11,800] 
OKEAN Kerch                   1-0  Tavria Simferopol 
  [Sergei Pronin 90. Att: 10,000] 
PODOLYE Khmelnitskiy          4-0  Atlantas Klaipeda 
  [Vitaliy Bugai 6, 8, Eduard Valenko 28, Vasiliy Leskiv 47. Att: 8,000] 
Rubin Kazan                   1-3  GURIA Lanchkhuti 
  [Valeriy Martynov 87 – Igor Yavorskiy 17, Viktor Khlus 58, 
   Gocha Gogrichiani 79. Att: 5,600] 
SHEVARDENI Tbilisi            1-0  Kotaik Abovyan 
  [Vazha Zhvania 10. Att: 3,000] 
SKA Khabarovsk                1-0  Pamir Dushanbe                [aet] 
  [Alexandr Kaunov 95. Att: 1,900] 
SKA Odessa                    0-2  KOLOS Nikopol 
  [Nikolai Fedorenko 74, Sergei Khudozhilov 85. Att: 2,000] 
Spartak Nalchik               3-4  SHINNIK Yaroslavl 
  [Shamil Isayev 9, Sergei Trubitsyn 59, Eduard Kugotov 67 – Mikhail Chesnokov 5, 
   Vladimir Rozhin 20, Alexei Kolesnikov 40, Igor Makarov 55. Att: 7,000] 
TEXTILSHCHIK Ivanovo          1-1  SKA Rostov-na-Donu            [pen 4-2] 
  [Yuriy Krivolapov 68 – Gennadiy Styopushkin 43 pen. Att: 8,000] 
TORPEDO Kutaisi               2-1  Rotor Volgograd 
  [Merab Megreladze 52, 58 – Valeriy Chupin 43. Att: 6,000] 
TRAKTOR Pavlodar              2-1  Hanki Yangiaryk               [aet] 
  [Vladimir Prosekov 75, Alexandr Shchotkin 98 – Konstantin Novikov 40. Att: 15,000] 
URALMASH Sverdlovsk           3-0  Dinamo Batumi 
  [Oleg Veretennikov 5, Sergei Bobovskoi 50, Oleg Kalashnikov 77. Att: 2,500] 
ZARYA Kaluga                  2-2  Zarya Voroshilovgrad          [pen 5-3] 
  [Alexandr Kholopov 30, Igor Karch 94 – Igor Sheptitskiy 31, 
   Yuriy Avdeyenko 117. Att: 10,000] 

Second Round [May 22] 
DINAMO Barnaul                1-0  Khimik Jambul 
  [Alexandr Yarkin 20. Att: 18,000] 
GURIA Lanchkhuti              5-1  Lokomotiv Samtredia 
  [Igor Yavorskiy 27, Viktor Khlus 48, Besik Pridonishvili 50, 75, 
   Murman Akopyan 80 – Givi Babunidze 87 pen. Att: 10,000] 
IRTYSH Omsk                   1-0  UralMash Sverdlovsk 
  [Grigoriy Medinskiy 47. Att: 12,000] 
ISKRA Smolensk                1-0  Zarya Kaluga 
  [Oleg Delov 15. Att: 5,500] 
KOLOS Nikopol                 3-2  Podolye Khmelnitskiy          [aet] 
  [Igor Gimro 27, Vladimir Mozolyuk 79, Nikolai Fedorenko 114 – 
   Viktor Muravskiy 3, Vitaliy Bugai 38. Att: 1,500] 
KRYLYA SOVETOV Kuibyshev      3-0  Mashuk Pyatigorsk 
  [Nail Minachev 29, Sergei Buchin 68, Dinar Sharipov 71. Att: 7,000] 
Kuban Krasnodar               1-2  DRUZHBA Maykop 
  [Alexandr Ploshnik 23 – Vasiliy Pravilo 20, Adam Natkho 71. Att: 6,000] 
Neftyanik Fergana             0-0  MELIORATOR Kzil-Orda          [pen 4-5] 
  [Att: 16,000] 
NISTRU Kishinev               4-1  Bukovina Chernovtsy 
  [Nikolai Vasilyev 32 pen, 65, 73, Vyacheslav Protsenko 76 – Vladimir Rubtsov 27. Att: 20,000] 
NIVA Ternopol                 1-0  Okean Kerch 
  [Igor Biskup 67. Att: 14,500] 
SHEVARDENI Tbilisi            3-1  Kolkheti Poti 
  [Zaza Bakuradze 42, Vazha Zhvania 65, T.Tskhovrebashvili 70 – 
   Odissei Avramidis 72. Att: 1,500] 
SHINNIK Yaroslavl             2-1  Textilshchik Ivanovo          [aet] 
  [Mikhail Morozov 68, Boris Gavrilov 104 – Nikolai Sukhov 37. Att: 4,000] 
SKA-KARPATY Lvov              4-0  Baltika Kaliningrad 
  [Alexandr Spitsyn 47, Yaroslav Lendel 57, Vyacheslav Medvid 72, 
   Nikolai Yurchenko 84. Att: 1,000] 
TORPEDO Kutaisi               1-1  Gastello Ufa                  [pen 5-4] 
  [Tamaz Kikliashvili 20 – Andrei Katkin 79. Att: 9,000] 
TRAKTOR Pavlodar              2-0  SKA Khabarovsk 
  [Alexandr Goncharenko 76, Alexandr Kadeikin 82. Att: 16,000] 
Zvezda Perm                   0-1  KUZBASS Kemerovo 
  [Boris Romanyuk 6. Att: 6,600] 

Third Round 
[Jun 3, Jul 19] 
Dinamo Moskva           0-0  0-0  KOLOS Nikopol            [pen 1-3] 
  [1. Att: 1,800] 
  [2. Att: 12,500] 
[Jun 3, Jul 20] 
ŽALGIRIS Vilnius        4-2  0-1  Shevardeni Tbilisi 
  [1. Gintaras Kviliunas 11, 56, 69, Arminas Narbekovas 60 pen – Gocha Jokhadze 30, 
   Georgiy Dzneladze 64. Att: 1,500] 
  [2. Georgiy Dzneladze 86. Att: 5,000] 
[Jun 4, Jul 20] 
Ararat Yerevan          2-3  2-1  SKA-KARPATY Lvov 
  [1. Robert Kocharyan 7, Eduard Veranyan 38 – Yaroslav Lendel 20, 
   Vladimir Kukhlevskiy 42, Vyacheslav Medvid 79. Att: 2,800] 
  [2. Erast Osipyan 18, Pogos Galustyan 56 – Yaroslav Lendel 71 pen. Att: 3,000] 
Chernomorets Odessa     0-2  1-1  TORPEDO Kutaisi 
  [1. Merab Megreladze 53, Kakhaber Kacharava 71. Att: 4,000] 
  [2. Alexandr Spitsyn 54 – Merab Tevzadze 53. Att: 12,000] 
DINAMO Minsk            3-0  1-1  Druzhba Maykop 
  [1. Georgiy Kondratyev 2, Viktor Sokol 33, 67. Att: 3,600] 
  [2. Andrei Zygmantovich 12 pen – Eduard Bogman 82. Att: 7,000] 
DNEPR Dnepropetrovsk    5-0  2-0  Shinnik Yaroslavl 
  [1. Eduard Son 3, Vladimir Sotnikov (S) 5 og, Yevgeniy Shakhov 60, 
   Nikolai Kudritskiy 61, 66. Att: 2,000] 
  [2. Yevgeniy Shakhov 45, Igor Shkvyrin 68. Att: 9,000] 
KAYRAT Alma-Ata         5-1  1-0  Irtysh Omsk 
  [1. Sergei Volgin 10, 86, Yevstafiy Pehlevanidi 35, Vahid Masudov 63, 
   Yuriy Ivanov 69 – Grigoriy Medinskiy 89. Att: 7,000] 
  [2. Yevstafiy Pehlevanidi 58. Att: 10,000] 
METALLIST Kharkov       2-1  1-0  Meliorator Kzil-Orda 
  [1. Alexandr Baranov 60, Oleg Nazarenko 89 – Sergei Kogai 64. Att: 9,000] 
  [2. Sergei Ralyuchenko 56. Att: 10,500] 
SHAKHTYOR Donetsk       4-0  3-1  Dinamo Barnaul 
  [1. Oleg Smolyaninov 45, Igor Petrov 50 pen, Sergei Yashchenko 56, 
   Igor Leonov 62. Att: 20,000] 
  [2. Vladimir Yurchenko 21, 78, Vasiliy Yevseyev 59 – Alexandr Maier 14. Att: 22,000] 
TORPEDO Moskva          2-0  1-1  Kuzbass Kemerovo 
  [1. Andrei Rudakov 19, 73. Att: 1,800] 
  [2. Vladimir Grechnev 12 – Boris Romanyuk 34. Att: 15,000] 
ZENIT Leningrad         1-0  0-0  Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev 
  [1. Boris Chukhlov 31. Att: 4,000] 
  [2. Att: 15,000] 
[Jun 4, Jul 21] 
DINAMO Tbilisi          2-1  1-1  Nistru Kishinev 
  [1. Temur Ketsbaia 9, Gia Guruli 49 – Nikolai Vasilyev 49. Att: 2,800] 
  [2. Vissarion Chedia 82 – Mikhail Pavlov 40. Att: 20,000] 
NEFTCHI Baku            2-0  2-1  Iskra Smolensk 
  [1. Igor Ponomaryov 29, 63. Att: 1,700] 
  [2. Vadim Karatayev 45, Vidadi Rzayev 69 – Oleg Mironov 90. Att: 7,200] 
[Jun 5, Jul 20] 
Lokomotiv Moskva        1-0  0-2  TRAKTOR Pavlodar 
  [1. Andrei Kalaichev 42 pen. Att: 1,500] 
  [2. Sergei Andreichenko 15, Valeriy Fomin 80. Att: 16,000] 
SPARTAK Moskva          4-1  0-1  Niva Ternopol 
  [1. Alexandr Mostovoi 33, 53, Vladimir Kapustin 63, Valeriy Shikunov 86 – 
   Pyotr Pryadun 20. Att: 3,400] 
  [2. Anatoliy Nazarenko 2. Att: 19,500] 
[Jul 16, Sep 5] 
DINAMO Kiev             2-0  1-2  Guria Lanchkhuti 
  [1. Gennadiy Litovchenko 18, Alexei Mikhailichenko 29. Att: 20,000] 
  [2. Igor Belanov 36 – Viktor Khlus 13, Badri Danelia 28. Att: 16,600] 

Fourth Round 
[Sep 12, 30] 
Metallist Kharkov       1-1  1-2  TORPEDO Moskva 
  [1. Igor Yakubovskiy 42 – Alexandr Gitselov 84. Att: 8,000] 
  [2. Yuriy Tarasov 50 – Vladimir Grechnev 78 pen, 79. Att: 2,100] 
SPARTAK Moskva          3-0  3-1  Kolos Nikopol 
  [1. Viktor Pasulko 31, Sergei Rodionov 64, Fyodor Cherenkov 65. Att: 4,000] 
  [2. Igor Shalimov 39, Valeriy Shmarov 55, Viktor Pasulko 62 – 
   Alexandr Omelchuk 79. Att: 10,000] 
Zenit Leningrad         0-1  1-1  DNEPR Dnepropetrovsk 
  [1. Yevgeniy Shakhov 55. Att: 3,000] 
  [2. Konstantin Ivanov 83 – Vladimir Bagmut 31. Att: 7,000] 
[Sep 12, Oct 1] 
Kayrat Alma-Ata         0-0  0-3  TORPEDO Kutaisi 
  [1. Att: 6,000] 
  [2. Yuriy Gabiskeria 11, Merab Megreladze 48, Tamaz Kikliashvili 75. Att: 12,000] 
[Sep 12, Oct 3] 
SKA-Karpaty Lvov        0-0  1-3  DINAMO Tbilisi 
  [1. Att: 10,500] 
  [2. Oleg Luzhny 85 – Grigoriy Tsaava 26, Gia Guruli 53, 
   Zaza Revishvili 82. Att: 11,800] 
[Sep 12, Oct 15] 
SHAKHTYOR Donetsk       4-0  1-1  Traktor Pavlodar 
  [1. Sergei Svistun 44, 71, 87, Igor Petrov 60. Att: 16,000] 
  [2. Oleg Serdyuk 45 – Vladimir Prosekov 89. Att: 15,000] 
[Sep 12, Nov 8] 
Žalgiris Vilnius        1-1  0-2  DINAMO Kiev 
  [1. Robertas Fridrikas 38 – Oleg Kuznetsov 90. Att: 3,000] 
  [2. Vasiliy Rats 33, Alexei Mikhailichenko 39. Att: 12,000] 
[Sep 12, Mar 7] 
DINAMO Minsk            2-0  2-0  Neftchi Baku 
  [1. Georgiy Kondratyev 10, 78. Att: 4,000] 
  [2. Andrei Shalimo 8, 72. Att: 18,600] 

Quarterfinals 
[Apr 29] 
DINAMO Kiev             3-0  Torpedo Kutaisi 
  [Oleg Protasov 4, 16, Alexei Mikhailichenko 33. Att: 19,000] 
DNEPR Dnepropetrovsk    1-0  Dinamo Minsk 
  [Nikolai Kudritskiy 79. Att: 6,000] 
TORPEDO Moskva          4-3  Shakhtyor Donetsk 
  [Nikolai Savichev 8, Alexandr Gitselov 38, Yuriy Savichev 46, Andrei Rudakov 71 – 
   Sergei Svistun 42, Yuriy Gulyayev 61, Yevgeniy Dragunov 81. Att: 3,200] 
[May 17] 
DINAMO Tbilisi          2-0  Spartak Moskva 
  [Kakhaber Tskhadadze 31, Kakhaber Gogichaishvili 71 pen. Att: 26,400] 

Semifinals 
[May 19] 
TORPEDO Moskva          2-0  Dinamo Kiev 
  [Mikhail Solovyov 24, Vladimir Grechnev 73 pen. Att: 15,600] 
[May 21] 
Dinamo Tbilisi          1-2  DNEPR Dnepropetrovsk 
  [Kakhaber Gogichaishvili 90 pen – Vadim Tishchenko 40, Andrei Yudin 67. Att: 37,800] 

Final [Jun 25] 
Torpedo Moskva          0-1  DNEPR Dnepropetrovsk 
  [Anton Shokh 34. Att: 30,000] 


1988

1990

list of champions

list of cup finals


About this document

Thanks to Alexandru G. Paloşanu and Sorin Arotăriţei for previous version

Prepared and maintained by Andrei Balitskiy and Mike Dryomin for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Andrei Balitskiy (AndySakh@yandex.ru) and Mike Dryomin (lemicco@mail.ru)
Last updated: 24 Jan 2013

(C) Copyright Andrei Balitskiy, Mike Dryomin and RSSSF 2000/13
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.