Surinam (Women) 2009/10

League 2009/10

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.DIVA                   6   4  1  1  19-11  13  Qualified
 2.Oema Soso              6   3  3  0  30- 3  12  Qualified
 3.Dosko                  6   3  3  0  29- 9  12  Qualified
 4.Merodia                6   3  2  1  26- 7  11  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Adjoema (Coronie)      6   2  1  3  22-11   7
 6.Simeria (Wit Santi)    6   1  0  5   3-42   3
 7.Puwanani               6   0  0  6   3-49   0

NB: played as single round robin with top-4 qualifying for 
    championship playoff and bottom-3 for losers playoff,
    both played as double round robin

[Jul 12]
Simeria        0-9 Adjoema

[Jul 18,19]
Dosko         12-1 Puwanani
DIVA           1-1 Oema Soso

[Jul 26]
Merodia        3-1 Adjoema
Simeria        3-0 Puwanani

[Aug 1]
DIVA           2-6 Dosko       
Merodia       10-0 Simeria

[Aug 8,9]
DOSKO          1-1 Oema Soso
Adjoema        1-2 DIVA
Merodia        9-1 Puwanani

[Aug 16]
Puwanani      0-13 Oema Soso  
Dosko          5-0 Simeria         

[Aug 22]
Adjoema        3-3 Dosko
[Aug 23]
Simeria       0-12 Oema Soso    
DIVA           3-2 Merodia

[Aug 29]
DIVA           5-1 Puwanani
Oema Soso      n/p Adjoema        [Adjoema dns]
Dosko          2-2 Merodia

NB: break until Oct 3 due to school holidays

[Oct 3]
Adjoema        7-0 Puwanani
[Oct 11]
Oema Soso      3-1 Adjoema
DIVA           6-0 Simeria
[Oct 16]
Merodia        0-0 Oema Soso

Final Table:

 1.DIVA                   6   4  1  1  19-11  13  Qualified
 2.Oema Soso              6   3  3  0  30- 3  12  Qualified
 3.Dosko                  6   3  3  0  29- 9  12  Qualified
 4.Merodia                6   3  2  1  26- 7  11  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Adjoema (Coronie)      6   2  1  3  22-11   7
 6.Simeria (Wit Santi)    6   1  0  5   3-42   3
 7.Puwanani               6   0  0  6   3-49   0

NB: played as single round robin with top-4 qualifying for 
    championship playoff and bottom-3 for losers playoff,
    both played as double round robin



Championship Playoff

Final Table:

 1.Oema Soso              6   5  1  0  14- 3  16  Champions
 2.Dosko                  6   3  0  3  10- 5   9  [*]
 3.Merodia                6   2  2  2   4- 7   8
 4.DIVA                   6   0  1  5   2-15   1  [*]

[*] missing goals rd 6

Round 1
[Oct 23]
DIVA           0-0 Merodia
[Nov 8]
Oema Soso      2-1 Dosko

Round 2 [Nov 15]
Oema Soso      2-0 Merodia
DIVA           0-6 Dosko

Round 3 [Nov 22]
Dosko          0-1 Merodia
Oema Soso      3-0 DIVA

Round 4 
[Jan 10]
Merodia        2-1 DIVA
[Feb 7]
Dosko          0-2 Oema Soso

Round 5 [Jan 31]
Merodia        0-3 Dosko
DIVA           1-4 Oema Soso      

Round 6 [Feb 14]
Merodia        1-1 Oema Soso
Dosko          bt  DIVA

Final Table:

 1.Oema Soso              6   5  1  0  14- 3  16  Champions
 2.Dosko                  6   3  0  3  10- 5   9  [*]
 3.Merodia                6   2  2  2   4- 7   8
 4.DIVA                   6   0  1  5   2-15   1  [*]

[*] missing goals rd 6

Losers Playoff

Table:

 5.Adjoema (Coronie)      2   2  0  0  13- 1   6
 6.Puwanani               3   1  0  2   5- 6   3
 7.Simeria (Wit Santi)    3   1  0  2   3-14   3

Round 1 [Oct 23]
Simeria        1-3 Puwanani

Round 2 [Nov 8]
Puwanani       1-3 Adjoema

Round 3 [Nov 14]
Adjoema       10-0 Simeria

Round 4 [Jan 10]
Puwanani       1-2 Simeria

Table:

 5.Adjoema (Coronie)      2   2  0  0  13- 1   6
 6.Puwanani               3   1  0  2   5- 6   3
 7.Simeria (Wit Santi)    3   1  0  2   3-14   3



Cup 2009

Quarterfinals [Jun 14]
Merodia        3-0 Puwanani
DIVA           0-1 Adjoema
Dosko         11-1 Simeria
Oema Soso      bye

Semifinals [Jun 28]
Oema Soso      5-0 Adjoema
Merodia        1-0 Dosko

Final [Jul 5, Franklin Essedstadion]
Oema Soso      1-1 Merodia               [3-4 pen] 
  [Aisa Smit 63; Nathalie Menezes 7]


Super Cup 2009 [Jul 12]
Oema Soso      lt  Merodia




Albina Damesvoetbaltoernooi 2009

[Jul ?]
Pierre Girls   1-0 Galibi
Mega Girls     0-1 Balaté
Terre Rouge    6-0 Pierre Girls  
Erowarte       1-1 Galibi 

[Aug ?]
Terre Rouge    4-0 Erowarte 
Balaté         9-0 Erowarte 

[Sep ?]
Mega Girls     3-0 Erowarte
Mega Girls     1-0 Pierrekondre (Pierre Girls?)
Terre Rouge    1-0 Balaté

Top Final Ranking:

 1.Balaté
 2.Terre Rouge
 3.Mega Girls

NB: Balaté (and probably also Terre Rouge) are from French Guyana


2008.

2013/14.

list of champions.


About this document

Sources: De Ware Tijd, Dagblad Suriname, SVB

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans (karel@rsssf.com).
Last updated: 10 Apr 2014

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2009/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.