Surinam 2003/04

Hoofdklasse

Final Table:

 1. Walking Bout Company 24 17  4  3 76-27 55  Champions
 2. Inter Moengotapoe    24 15  2  7 55-35 47
 3. Transvaal            24 14  4  6 41-35 46
 4. FCS Nacional         24 13  3  8 58-26 42
 5. Robinhood            24 13  2  9 50-35 41
 6. Voorwaarts           24 10  7  7 41-37 37
 7. Royal'95             24 10  5  9 40-39 35
 8. Cosmos               24 10  5  9 56-62 35  [*]
 9. Ricanaumofo          24  8  5 11 19-31 29
10. Young Rhythm         24  6  5 13 56-65 23
11. Super Red Eagles     24  6  5 13 35-54 23
12. Leo Victor           24  6  3 15 43-61 21
---------------------------------------------
13. DEGO                 24  0  6 18 23-86  6  Relegated

[*]  SV Road renamed to Cosmos

NB: House of Billiards withdrew after all their top players left the club

Round 1
[Oct 26]
Robinhood            2-2 Walking Bout Company
  [Jermain Brown, Ulrich Reding; Gino Brandon, Stanley Daal]
[Oct 31]
Cosmos               2-4 Transvaal
  [Wensley Christoph (2); Gilliano Tjin A Ton, Patrick Zinhagel, Clifton Sandvliet]
[Nov 1]
FCS Nacional         5-1 Inter Moengotapoe
  [Raimundo Odai Barbosa (2), Andy Wijnstein, Carlos Loswijk, Jagdew Soedessing;
   Ifenildo Vlijter]
Ricanaumofo          1-1 Leo Victor
  [Ricardo Misiedjan; Riff Doelbakir]
Royal'95             3-3 Young Rhythm
  [Adail Perreira, Jose Flaviano, Renolds Richards; Owen van Cooten, 
   Romeo Adensiba, Jerrel Adensiba]
[Nov 2]
DEGO                 1-1 Super Red Eagles
  [Izaak Bouterse; Gilbert Rijssel]
Voorwaarts           bye

Round 2
[Nov 2]
Walking Bout Company 2-1 Voorwaarts
  [Romeo Joval, Ailton Paiva; Earl Hiwat]
[Nov 7]
Transvaal            1-1 DEGO
  [Rosano Bundel; Robert Saffoe]
Super Red Eagles     0-2 Cosmos
  [Fabian Brondenstein, Vincent Pinas]
[Nov 8]
Inter Moengotapoe    2-1 Robinhood
  [Jurgen Pryor, Ifinildo Vlijter; Ulrich Reding]
Young Rhythm         2-1 Ricanaumofo
  [Owen van Cooten (2); Nathan Misiedjan]
Leo Victor           2-2 Royal'95
  [Derrick Garden, Anthony Abrams; Richard Renolds, Perreira Adail]
FCS Nacional          bye

Round 3
[Nov 14]
Leo Victor           1-1 Young Rhythm
  [Anthony Abrams; Owen van Cooten]
[Nov 15]
Royal'95             1-0 Inter Moengotapoe
  [Antonio Viana da Silva]
Cosmos               2-0 Ricanaumofo
  [Wensley Christoph, Merwin Sewrattan]
DEGO                 2-2 Voorwaarts
  [Carlos Antonio, Wallaca Hek; Henri Overman, Guno Wekker]
Transvaal            3-1 Super Red Eagles
  [Ozael Lopez da Conceicao, Clifton Sandvliet, Guno Berchem; Clyde Horb]
[Nov 19]
Walking Bout Company 2-1 FCS Nacional
  [Stanley Daal, Revelino Cotin; Andy Wijnstein]
Robinhood            bye

Round 4
[Nov 21]
Young Rhythm         2-4 Super Red Eagles
  [Romeo Adensiba, Joekoe; J Pinas (2), Clyde Horb, Alleyne]
[Nov 22]
Royal'95             0-1 Transvaal
  [Guno Berchem]
Ricanaumofo          1-0 DEGO
Voorwaarts           2-2 Cosmos
  [Wanabo, Bergtop; Wensley Christoph (2)]
[Nov 23]
Walking Bout Company 3-0 Inter Moengotapoe
Robinhood            0-4 FCS Nacional
  [Carlos Loswijk (2), Andy Wijnstein, Raimundo Odai Barbosa]
Leo Victor           bye

Round 5
[Nov 28]
Walking Bout Company 3-0 DEGO
  [Romeo Joval, Ailton Paiva, Jorge Santos]
[Nov 29]
FCS Nacional         4-0 Super Red Eagles
  [Carlos Loswijk, Andy Wijnstein, Etienne Kouakou, Marlon Felter]
Robinhood            2-0 Royal'95
  [Furgill Ong A Fat, Marcel Riedewald]
[Nov 30]
Transvaal            0-0 Voorwaarts
Inter Moengotapoe    2-1 Leo Victor
  [Ifenildo Vlijter, Ocivaldo Pinheiro; Anthony Abrams]
[Dec 3]
Cosmos               3-3 Young Rhythm
  [Etienne Linger, Cedric Sama-an, Armand Saling; Romeo Adensiba, Jerrel 
   Adensiba, Owen van Cooten]

Round 6
[Dec 5]
Super Red Eagles     2-4 Royal'95
Voorwaarts           2-1 FCS Nacional
  [Alberto Doesburg, Earl Hiwat; Carlos Loswijk]
[Dec 6]
Leo Victor           0-1 Walking Bout Company
Ricanaumofo          1-0 Robinhood
[Dec 7]
DEGO                 1-1 Inter Moengotapoe
Transvaal            5-1 Young Rhythm
Cosmos               bye

Round 7
[Dec 12]
Robinhood            1-0 DEGO
  [Ferdinand Jap A Joe]
[Dec 13]
FCS Nacional         4-1 Transvaal
  [Carlos Loswijk (2), Marlon Felter, Raimundo Odai Barbosa; Clifton Sandvliet]
Royal'95             3-2 Cosmos
  [Wensley Paulus, Ulrich Linger, Jermaine Gödeken; Juan Amelo, Furgen Rogers]
Super Red Eagles     3-3 Walking Bout Company
  [Jermaine Pinas (2), Winnie Boyce; Ailton Paiva, Revelino Cotin, Sergio
   Aroepa]
[Dec 14]
Inter Moengotapoe    0-1 Ricanaumofo
Leo Victor           5-1 Voorwaarts
  [Anthony Abrams (2), Neil Hernandez, Guno Dinge, Derrick Garden; Romeo
   Jomena]
Young Rhythm         bye

Round 8
[Dec 19]
Walking Bout Company 3-0 Transvaal
  [Iwan Ave, Rivelino Cotin, Iranilson Arouja]
[Dec 20]
Voorwaarts           1-3 Robinhood
  [Earl Hiwat;Dwight Panka (2), Cleon Wondel]
Young Rhythm         2-3 Inter Moengotapoe
  [Arthur Dashveld (own goal), Romeo Adensiba; Ocivaldo Pinheiro (2), Harvey
   Lobi]
[Dec 21]
DEGO                 1-1 FCS Nacional
  [Wallace Hek; Raimundo Odai Barbosa]
Leo Victor           5-0 Cosmos
  [Harvey Limon (2), Dennis Amelo (2), Guno Dinge]
Ricanaumofo          1-1 Super Red Eagles
  [Anton Ladi; Earl Dielingen]
Royal'95             bye

Round 9
[Jan 23]
Super Red Eagles     1-3 Robinhood
  [Gilbert Rijssel; Roche Emanuelson, Ulrich Reding, Malcolm Weibolt]
[Jan 24]
FCS Nacional         1-0 Young Rhythm
Ricanaumofo          0-0 Royal'95
Walking Bout Company 9-2 Cosmos
  [Iwan Ave (6), ?; ?]
[Jan 25]
Inter Moengotapoe    2-3 Voorwaarts
Transvaal            3-1 Leo Victor
DEGO                 bye

Round 10
[Jan 31]
Robinhood            5-2 Young Rhythm
  [Roche Emanuelson (2), Ferdinand Jap A Joe, Gordon Kinsaini, Dwight Panka ; ?]
Royal'95             3-0 DEGO
  [Jermain Schalkwijk, Louis da Silva, Adail Perrera]
Voorwaarts           2-1 Ricanaumofo
[Feb 1]
Inter Moengotapoe    3-2 Transvaal
FCS Nacional         5-0 Cosmos
[Feb 5]
Leo Victor           1-2 Super Red Eagles
Walking Bout Company bye

Round 11
[Feb 7]
Voorwaarts           1-3 Young Rhythm
  [Romeo Jomena; Owen van Cooten (2), Steven Adensiba]
[Feb 8]
Cosmos               1-2 Inter Moengotapoe
  [Wensley Christoph; Ocivaldo Pinheiro, Ifenildo Vlijter]
Leo Victor           5-3 DEGO
  [Anthony Abrams (2), Dennis Amelo, Derrick Garden, Harvey Limon;
   Wallace Hek (2), Dwigh Vijent]
FCS Nacional         3-0 Royal'95
  [Marlon Felter, Carlos Loswijk, Raimundo Odai Barbosa]
Ricanaumofo          1-0 Walking Bout Company
[Feb 9]
Transvaal            1-0 Robinhood
  [Clifton Sandvliet]
Super Red Eagles     bye

Round 12
[Feb 11]
Walking Bout Company 2-0 Young Rhythm
  [Gino Brandon, Stanley Daal]
[Feb 13]
Cosmos               5-2 DEGO
[Feb 14]
FCS Nacional         0-1 Ricanaumofo
Robinhood            4-1 Leo Victor
  [Gordon Kinsaini, Dwight Panka, Regillio Tuur, Malcolm Weibolt; ?]
Super Red Eagles     2-4 Inter Moengotapoe
Voorwaarts           1-2 Royal'95
Transvaal            bye

Round 13
[Mar 3]
FCS Nacional         4-1 Leo Victor
  [Carlos Loswijk (2), Andy Wijnstein, Raimundo Odai Barbosa; 
   Mario Maasie]
[Mar 5]
Cosmos               1-6 Robinhood
  [?; Ulrich Reding, Gordon Kinsaini, Jermain Brown, 
   Ferdinand Jap A Joe, Roche Emanuelson, Dwight Panka]
[Mar 6]
DEGO                 3-3 Young Rhythm
Ricanaumofo          0-1 Transvaal
Royal'95             1-6 Walking Bout Company
  [?, Gino Brandon (5), ?]
Voorwaarts           4-0 Super Red Eagles
Inter Moengotapoe    bye

Round 14
[Apr 2]
Walking Bout Company 2-1 Robinhood
  [Malcolm Weibolt; Gino Brandon (2)]
[Apr 3]
Inter Moengotapoe    3-1 FCS Nacional
  [Claudio Pinas, Jurgen Pryor, Ives Vlijter, Raimundo Odai Barbosa]
Leo Victor           1-2 Ricanaumofo
  [Mario Maasie; Patrick Jimmy, Furgill Majoko (own goal)]
[Apr 4]
Transvaal            2-2 Cosmos
  [Clifton Sandvliet, Gilliano Tjin A Ton; Wensley Christoph,
   Etienne Linger]
Young Rhythm         5-1 Royal'95
[Apr 7]
Super Red Eagles     2-1 DEGO
Voorwaarts           bye

Round 15
[Apr 16]
Cosmos               2-4 Super Red Eagles
  [Juan Amelo, Fabian Brondenstein; Patrick Zinhagel (2),
   Jermaine Pinas (2)]
[Apr 17]
Royal'95             4-1 Leo Victor
Voorwaarts           2-1 Walking Bout Company
  [Henri Overman, Cleven Wanabo; Gino Brandon]
[Apr 18]
DEGO                 0-2 Transvaal
  [Clifton Sandvliet, Benny Kejansie]
Ricanaumofo          0-4 Young Rhythm               [inferred]
Robinhood            0-4 Inter Moengotapoe
  [Sirano Amoeferie, Jurgen Pryor, Claudio Pinas (2)]
FCS Nacional         bye

Round 16
[Apr 23]
Young Rhythm         2-0 Leo Victor
[Apr 24]
Inter Moengotapoe    3-1 Royal'95
  [Claudio Pinas, Sirano Amoeferie, Ludwig Antini;
   Jermaine Gödeken]
FCS Nacional         1-3 Walking Bout Company
  [Marlon Felter; Gino Brandon, Romeo Ceder, Iwan Ave]
Voorwaarts           4-1 DEGO
  [Dwight Bergtop (3), Henri Overman; Abaisa]
[Apr 25]
Ricanaumofo          0-0 Cosmos
Super Red Eagles     2-3 Transvaal
  [Patrick Zinhagel, Jermaine Pinas; Armeno Lingaard (2),
   Clifton Sandvliet]
Robinhood            bye

Round 17
[May 2]
DEGO                 0-3 Ricanaumofo
  [Patrick Jimmy, Marcel Huur, Ricardo Misiedjan]
Inter Moengotapoe    1-1 Walking Bout Company
  [Ives Vlijter; Iranilson Arouja]
[May 3]
Super Red Eagles     1-0 Young Rhythm
  [Jermaine Pinas]
[May 4]
Transvaal            1-0 Royal'95
  [Clifton Sandvliet]
[May 5]
Cosmos               1-1 Voorwaarts
  [Gary Sordjo; Henri Overman]
[May 12]
FCS Nacional         1-0 Robinhood
  [Etienne Kouakou]
Leo Victor           bye

Round 18
[May 9]
DEGO                 1-8 Walking Bout Company
  [Jellinho Vinkwolk; Stanley Daal (2), Ailton Paiva (2), 
   Jerrel Coupain, Donovan Eersteling, Sandro Ferreira Ribeiro, 
   Djorman Parami]
Leo Victor           1-2 Inter Moengotapoe
  [Jermain Menig; Ives Vlijter, Jurgen Pryor]
Royal'95             3-0 Robinhood
  [Adail Perreira, Elielton Gonsalves Girard, Lucivaldo dos Santos Tavares]
Super Red Eagles     1-1 FCS Nacional
  [Regillio van Buren; Etienne Kouakou]
Voorwaarts           0-0 Transvaal
Young Rhythm         3-7 Cosmos
  [Wensley Christoph (2), Gary Sordjo (2), Gilliano Sordjo (2),
   Roberto Marica; Owen van Cooten (2), Romeo Adensiba]
Ricanaumofo          bye

Round 19
[May 14]
Young Rhythm         3-4 Transvaal
[May 15]
Robinhood            1-0 Ricanaumofo
  [Jermain Brown]
Royal'95             4-1 Super Red Eagles
[May 16]
Inter Moengotapoe    9-0 DEGO
Walking Bout Company 6-3 Leo Victor
  [Donovan Eersteling (2), Stanley Daal (3), Ailton Paiva; 
   Anthony Abrams (2), Furgill Mayoko]
[May 26]
FCS Nacional         0-1 Voorwaarts
  [Werner Blackson]
Cosmos               bye

Round 20
[May 21]
Walking Bout Company 1-1 Super Red Eagles
  [Ailton Paiva; Jermaine Pinas]
[May 22]
DEGO                 0-8 Robinhood
  [Dwight Panka (3), Gordon Kinsaini, Jermain Brown, 
   Jellie Huur, Furgill Pinas, ? (own goal)]
Ricanaumofo          2-4 Inter Moengotapoe
Voorwaarts           1-2 Leo Victor
[May 23]
Transvaal            1-0 FCS Nacional
  [Regillio Frenkel]
Cosmos               3-1 Royal'95
Young Rhythm         bye

Round 21
[May 28]
Transvaal            0-4 Walking Bout Company
  [Iwan Ave (2), Gino Brandon (2)]
[May 29]
Cosmos               7-1 Leo Victor
Inter Moengotapoe    5-0 Young Rhythm
FCS Nacional         5-1 DEGO
Robinhood            2-2 Voorwaarts
  [Dwight Panka, Ulrich Reding; ?, ?]
Super Red Eagles     0-1 Ricanaumofo
Royal'95             bye

Round 22
[Jun 25]
Robinhood            4-2 Super Red Eagles
  [Malcolm Weibolt, Ulrich Reding, Gordon Kinsaini, 
   Edmund van Gobbel; ?, ?]
[Jun 26]
Cosmos               1-5 Walking Bout Company
  [?; Ailton Paiva, Sergio Aroepa (2), Gino Brandon (2)]
[Jun 27]
Leo Victor           5-0 Transvaal
  [Amaaktie Maasie, Anthony Abrams (2), Dennis Amelo, 
   Delvano Mando]
Young Rhythm         2-2 FCS Nacional
[Jun 30]
Voorwaarts           0-2 Inter Moengotapoe
[Jul 14]
Royal'95             0-0 Ricanaumofo
DEGO                 bye

Round 23
[Jun 30]
Young Rhythm         1-2 Robinhood
  [Owen van Cooten; Roche Emanuelson, Orlando Grootfaam]
[Jul 3]
DEGO                 1-4 Royal'95
Super Red Eagles     2-1 Leo Victor
[Jul 4]
Ricanaumofo          0-1 Voorwaarts
Transvaal            3-0 Inter Moengotapoe
  [Clifton Sandvliet, Siegfried Uralima (2)]
[Jul 7]
Cosmos               3-1 FCS Nacional
  [Wensley Christoph, Etienne Linger, Gary Sordjo; 
   Raimundo Odai Barbosa]
Walking Bout Company bye

Round 24
[Jul 9]
DEGO                 1-2 Leo Victor
[Jul 10]
Walking Bout Company 5-0 Ricanaumofo
  [Djorman Parami (2), Ailton Paiva, Iranilson Arouja,
   Sandro Ferreira Ribeiro]
Royal'95             0-1 FCS Nacional
[Jul 11]
Inter Moengotapoe    1-3 Cosmos
Robinhood            2-1 Transvaal
  [Orlando Grootfaam, Jermain Brown; Clifton Sandvliet]
[Jul 14]
Young Rhythm         2-5 Voorwaarts
  [August Abatie, Patrick Pika; Romeo Jomena (3), 
   Henri Overman (2)]
Super Red Eagles     bye

Round 25
[Jul 16]
Young Rhythm         3-4 Walking Bout Company
[Jul 17]
Royal'95             1-1 Voorwaarts
Ricanaumofo          1-4 FCS Nacional
[Jul 18]
DEGO                 1-3 Cosmos
Inter Moengotapoe    1-0 Super Red Eagles
Leo Victor           1-2 Robinhood
  [Delvano Mando; Marcel Riedewald (2)]
Transvaal            bye

Round 26
[Jul 23]
Robinhood            1-2 Cosmos
  [Dwight Panka; ?, ?]
[Jul 24]
Super Red Eagles     2-3 Voorwaarts
Leo Victor           1-8 FSC Nacional
  [?; Carlos Loswijk (4), ?, ?, ?, ?]
Walking Bout Company 0-2 Royal'95
[Jul 25]
Transvaal            2-1 Ricanaumofo
Young Rhythm         9-2 DEGO
Inter Moengotapoe    bye

Final Table:

 1. Walking Bout Company 24 17  4  3 76-27 55  Champions
 2. Inter Moengotapoe    24 15  2  7 55-35 47
 3. Transvaal            24 14  4  6 41-35 46
 4. FCS Nacional         24 13  3  8 58-26 42
 5. Robinhood            24 13  2  9 50-35 41
 6. Voorwaarts           24 10  7  7 41-37 37
 7. Royal'95             24 10  5  9 40-39 35
 8. Cosmos               24 10  5  9 56-62 35  [*]
 9. Ricanaumofo          24  8  5 11 19-31 29
10. Young Rhythm         24  6  5 13 56-65 23
11. Super Red Eagles     24  6  5 13 35-54 23
12. Leo Victor           24  6  3 15 43-61 21
---------------------------------------------
13. DEGO                 24  0  6 18 23-86  6  Relegated

[*]  SV Road renamed to Cosmos

NB: House of Billiards withdrew after all their top players left the club


Cup Tournaments 2003/04

Suriname SVB Cup 2004

First Round
[Jan 11]
Amardeep             1-1 Arsenal           [6-5 pen]
[Jan 13]
Royal'95             4-1 SNL
Young Rhythm         3-3 Cosmos            [8-9 pen]
[Jan 14]
Kamal Dewaker        3-4 Boskamp
[Jan 15]
Takdier Boys         drw DEGO              [15-16 pen]
[Jan 17]
Leo Victor           5-1 Inter Moengotapoe
Ricanaumofo          0-0 Lavoco            [7-8 pen]
Super Red Eagles     4-1 FC Corona
Voorwaarts           6-1 Adjoema
Walking Bout Company 7-2 Randjiet Boys
[Jan 20]
FCS Nacional         4-3 Ferano
Transvaal            4-0 Fortuna'75
[date unknown]
Robinhood            bt  Peto

Second round
[Mar 17]
FCS Nacional         6-1 Pechaan
Super Red Eagles    10-0 Guanini
[Mar 18]
DEGO                 2-0 Jai Hanuman
Leo Victor           3-1 Naya Sitara
[Mar 19]
Royal'95             2-1 Cosmos
Walking Bout Company 2-1 Transvaal
[Mar 20]
Boskamp              1-0 Columbia
Lavoco               2-0 Santigron
Robinhood            4-1 Paraguay
[Mar 23]
Amardeep             bt  VIOS
Voorwaarts           bt  Zundapp Boys

Transvaal qualified for third round as best losers

Third round
[Jul 31]
Super Red Eagles     w/o Lavoco      (Lavoco did not show)
Transvaal            1-0 Royal'95
[Aug 3]
FCS Nacional         6-1 DEGO
[Aug 4]
Leo Victor           4-4 Voorwaarts  (aet, 8-9 pen)
Walking Bout Company 3-1 Robinhood
Boskamp              lt  Amardeep

Quarterfinals
[Aug 7]
Walking Bout Company 1-0 FCS Nacional
Transvaal            1-2 Amardeep
[Aug 9]
Super Red Eagles     2-1 Voorwaarts
NB Voorwaarts qualified for semifinals as best losers, Transvaal withdrew

Semifinals [Aug 11]
Walking Bout Company bt  Voorwaarts
Amardeep             0-1 Super Red Eagles

Final [Aug 15]
Super Red Eagles     2-1 Walking Bout Company


Presidents Cup 2004
Walking Bout Company 5-0 Super Red Eagles 
  [Revelino Cotin, Clifton Sandvliet, Donovan Eersteling,
   Ailton Paiva, Sergio Aroepa]


Second Level 2003/04

Eersteklasse

Final Table:

 1.Randjiet Boys        22 13  4  5 43-25 43        [*20]
 2.Takdier Boys         22 12  3  7 46-40 39        [*1] [*20]
 3.SNL                  22 11  5  6 33-24 38  [3-1] [*17] [*20]
 4.FC Corona            22  9 10  3 33-27 37  [4-1] [*2]
 5.Lavoco               22 11  3  8 40-34 36  [3-2] 
 6.Ferano               22  9  4  9 43-33 31  [2-1] [*17]
 7.Fortuna'75           22  8  2 12 27-42 26
 8.Boskamp              22  6  7  9 31-29 25  [3-2]
 9.Kamal Dewaker        22  7  4 11 27-34 25  [1-4] [*20]
10.Arsenal              22  7  4 11 30-42 25  [2-1]
11.Amardeep             22  5  8  9 37-43 23  [3-1]
12.Peto                 22  4  6 12 27-44 18
 -.Adjoema              expelled for not showing up twice; their record
   at the time:          8  1  0  7 13-21 -6  [-9]  
 -.Jai Hind Nickerie    withdrew before start of season

NB: annulled results against Adjoema between square brackets
    Randjiet Boys and Takdier Boys promoted
    Amardeep and Peto relegated to their respective regional divisions

[*1] Jai Hind 92 were renamed Takdier Boys
[*2] Corona Boys were renamed FC Corona
[*17] w/o goals rd 17
[*20] w/o goals rd 20

Round 1
[Oct 30]
Adjoema       2-3 Boskamp       [annulled]
Ferano        5-3 Takdier Boys
[Nov 1]
Kamal Dewaker 2-4 Arsenal
Lavoco        2-2 FC Corona 
Randjiet Boys 2-1 Amardeep
[Nov 2]
Peto          2-1 Fortuna'75
SNL           bye

Round 2
[Nov 6]
SNL           1-2 Boskamp
[Nov 8]
Arsenal       2-1 Adjoema       [annulled]
[Nov 9]
Fortuna'75    0-1 Amardeep
FC Corona     2-1 Ferano
Randjiet Boys 1-0 Peto
[Jan 10]
Takdier Boys  2-3 Lavoco        [inferred]
Kamal Dewaker bye

Round 3
[Nov 15]
Boskamp       0-0 Kamal Dewaker
Takdier Boys  0-3 FC Corona
Fortuna'75    0-1 Randjiet Boys
Arsenal       1-2 Lavoco
Peto          1-2 Ferano
[Nov 19]
SNL           2-0 Amardeep
Adjoema       bye

Round 4
[Nov 22]
Boskamp       3-1 Arsenal
Lavoco        4-0 Fortuna'75
Adjoema       4-1 Kamal Dewaker [inferred; annulled]
FC Corona     2-1 Randjiet Boys [inferred]  
Ferano        2-2 Amardeep      [inferred]
Peto          1-1 SNL           [inferred]
Takdier Boys  bye

Round 5
[Nov 29]
Amardeep      2-4 Boskamp
Fortuna'75    0-2 SNL
Adjoema       2-3 Lavoco        [annulled]
Takdier Boys  4-2 Arsenal
[Nov 30]
FC Corona     2-2 Peto
Kamal Dewaker 2-0 Randjiet Boys [inferred]
Ferano        bye

Round 6
[Dec 6]
Amardeep      3-2 Arsenal       [inferred]
Ferano        2-1 Adjoema       [inferred; annulled]
Randjiet Boys 4-1 Lavoco        [inferred]
SNL           2-1 Kamal Dewaker [inferred]
Takdier Boys  2-1 Boskamp       [inferred]
FC Corona     2-2 Fortuna'75    [inferred]
Peto          bye

Round 7
[Dec 11]
Randjiet Boys 2-1 Boskamp
[Dec 13]
Adjoema       1-3 Amardeep      [annulled]
Fortuna'75    2-0 Kamal Dewaker
Lavoco        2-0 Peto
[Dec 14]
Ferano        4-1 Arsenal
[Dec 16]
SNL           1-3 Takdier Boys  [inferred]
FC Corona     bye

Round 8
[Dec 18]
Ferano        2-1 Randjiet Boys
[Dec 20]
Amardeep      2-2 Kamal Dewaker
Arsenal       0-0 FC Corona
Boskamp       0-1 Fortuna'75
[Dec 21]
Peto          0-2 Takdier Boys
SNL           3-1 Adjoema       [annulled]
Lavoco        bye

Round 9
[Jan 24]
Boskamp       4-0 Peto
Kamal Dewaker 3-1 FC Corona
Lavoco        3-2 Ferano
[Jan 25]
Arsenal       1-1 SNL
Randjiet Boys ppd Adjoema       [Adjoema dns and were deducted 3 points]
Takdier Boys  2-3 Fortuna'75
Amardeep      bye

Round 10
[Jan 31]
Arsenal       3-2 Fortuna'75
FC Corona     4-1 Adjoema       [annulled; Adjoema fielded 7 ineligible
Kamal Dewaker 2-0 Peto           players and were deducted 3 points]
Lavoco        1-0 Amardeep
Randjiet Boys 5-2 Takdier Boys
SNL           2-1 Ferano
Boskamp       bye

Round 11
[Feb 7]
Arsenal       3-0 Peto
Boskamp       1-1 Ferano
FC Corona     1-0 SNL
Lavoco        1-0 Kamal Dewaker
Takdier Boys  3-2 Amardeep
Adjoema       n/p Fortuna'75   [Adjoema dns and were deducted 3 points;   
Randjiet Boys bye               they were expelled after this round]

Round 12
[Feb 12]
Ferano        0-0 Kamal Dewaker
[Feb 14]
Boskamp       1-1 FC Corona
Peto          7-1 Amardeep
Randjiet Boys 3-0 Arsenal
SNL           0-5 Lavoco
Takdier Boys  n/p Adjoema
Fortuna'75    bye

Round 13
[Feb 19]
Randjiet Boys 1-1 SNL
[Feb 21]
Fortuna'75    0-0 Ferano
Lavoco        1-0 Boskamp
Takdier Boys  3-2 Kamal Dewaker
[Feb 22]
FC Corona     1-1 Amardeep
Adjoema       n/p Peto
Arsenal       bye

Round 14
[Apr 3]
Arsenal       1-3 Kamal Dewaker
Boskamp       1-3 SNL
FC Corona     0-2 Lavoco
Fortuna'75    0-3 Peto          [inferred]
Takdier Boys  4-2 Ferano
[Apr 6]
Amardeep      1-1 Randjiet Boys

Round 15
[Apr 15]
Kamal Dewaker 2-0 Boskamp
[Apr 17]
SNL           2-0 Arsenal       [inferred]
[Apr 18]
Ferano        3-1 FC Corona     [inferred]
Lavoco        0-1 Takdier Boys  [inferred]
Peto          1-3 Randjiet Boys [inferred]
[May 1]
Amardeep      7-1 Fortuna'75

Round 16
[Apr 24]
Amardeep      2-2 Peto
Arsenal       2-1 Boskamp
Corona Boys   1-0 Takdier Boys
Ferano        6-2 Lavoco
Kamal Dewaker 0-0 SNL           [inferred]
[Apr 27]
Randjiet Boys 5-1 Fortuna'75

Round 17
[May 6]
Ferano        lt  SNL
[May 9]
Amardeep      0-0 Lavoco
Peto          4-2 Kamal Dewaker
Randjiet Boys 1-1 FC Corona
[May 11]
Boskamp       2-2 Takdier Boys
[Jun 13]
Fortuna '75   0-1 Arsenal

Round 18
[May 13]
Kamal Dewaker 0-3 Fortuna'75
[May 15]
Amardeep      2-3 FC Corona
Ferano        3-2 Boskamp
Peto          1-1 Arsenal
[May 16]
Lavoco        2-3 Randjiet Boys
[May 19]
Takdier Boys  3-2 SNL

Round 19
[May 20]
Kamal Dewaker 1-0 Ferano
[May 22]
Amardeep      1-3 SNL
Arsenal       0-0 Takdier Boys
Boskamp       1-1 Randjiet Boys
Fortuna'75    0-1 FC Corona
Peto          1-1 Lavoco

Round 20
[May 27]
SNL           lt  Randjiet Boys
[May 29]
Arsenal       2-0 Ferano
Boskamp       1-1 Amardeep
Fortuna'75    4-3 Lavoco
Kamal Dewaker lt  Takdier Boys
Peto          0-0 FC Corona

Round 21
[Jun 5]
Arsenal       0-4 Randjiet Boys
FC Corona     1-1 Boskamp
Fortuna'75    3-1 Takdier Boys
Lavoco        0-2 SNL
[Jun 11]
Kamal Dewaker 2-1 Amardeep
[Jun 13]
Ferano        5-0 Peto

Round 22
[Jun 15]
Randjiet Boys 3-0 Kamal Dewaker
[Jun 17]
Ferano        0-2 Fortuna'75
[Jun 19]
SNL           1-1 FC Corona
Boskamp       4-1 Lavoco
[Jun 20]
Arsenal       2-3 Amardeep
Takdier Boys  5-1 Peto

Round 23
[Jun 25]
Amardeep      2-0 Ferano
[Jun 26]
Fortuna'75    1-0 Boskamp
Kamal Dewaker 0-3 Lavoco
FC Corona     3-1 Arsenal
[Jun 29]
Takdier Boys  2-0 Randjiet Boys
[Jul 3]
SNL           3-1 Peto

Round 24
[Jul 10]
SNL           4-1 Fortuna'75
FC Corona     4-3 Kamal Dewaker
Amardeep      2-2 Takdier Boys
Peto          0-1 Boskamp
Lavoco        1-2 Arsenal
[Jul 11]
Randjiet Boys 1-4 Ferano

Final Table:

 1.Randjiet Boys        22 13  4  5 43-25 43        [*20]
 2.Takdier Boys         22 12  3  7 46-40 39        [*1] [*20]
 3.SNL                  22 11  5  6 33-24 38  [3-1] [*17] [*20]
 4.FC Corona            22  9 10  3 33-27 37  [4-1] [*2]
 5.Lavoco               22 11  3  8 40-34 36  [3-2] 
 6.Ferano               22  9  4  9 43-33 31  [2-1] [*17]
 7.Fortuna'75           22  8  2 12 27-42 26
 8.Boskamp              22  6  7  9 31-29 25  [3-2]
 9.Kamal Dewaker        22  7  4 11 27-34 25  [1-4] [*20]
10.Arsenal              22  7  4 11 30-42 25  [2-1]
11.Amardeep             22  5  8  9 37-43 23  [3-1]
12.Peto                 22  4  6 12 27-44 18
 -.Adjoema              expelled for not showing up twice; their record
   at the time:          8  1  0  7 13-21 -6  [-9]  
 -.Jai Hind Nickerie    withdrew before start of season

NB: annulled results against Adjoema between square brackets
    Randjiet Boys and Takdier Boys promoted
    Amardeep and Peto relegated to their respective regional divisions

[*1] Jai Hind 92 were renamed Takdier Boys
[*2] Corona Boys were renamed FC Corona
[*17] w/o goals rd 17
[*20] w/o goals rd 20



Third Level 2003/04

Suroto/Toyota Interdistrictentoernooi 2004

Participants:
Arsenal (Runners-up Wageningen Sport Bond)
Bintang Baru (Champions Saramacca Sport Bond)
Diesel (Runners-up Brokopondo Sport Bond)
Flamingo (Champions Coronie Sport Bond)
Freyburg (Runners-up Saramacca Sport Bond)
Jong Marienburg (Runners-up Sport Bond Commewijne)
NSV (Champions Sport Bond Commewijne)
OSV (Runners-up Para Sport Bond)
Paraguay (Champions Para Sport Bond)
Papatam (Runners-up Albina Sport Bond)
PSV (Runners-up Nickerie Voetbal Bond)
Real Pondo (Champions Brokopondo Sport Bond)
Sportivo (Champions Albina Sport Bond)
Vitesse (Champions Wageningen Sport Bond)
Zwaluw (Runners-up Coronie Sport Bond)
Zwaluw (Champions Nickerie Voetbal Bond)

Poule A

Round 1
[May 30]
Flamingo          2-2 Freyburg
Zwaluw (Nickerie) 4-2 Arsenal

Round 2
[Jun 6]
Arsenal           0-3 Freyburg
Zwaluw (Nickerie) 2-1 Flamingo

Round 3
[Jun 27]
Flamingo          2-0 Arsenal
Freyburg          1-0 Zwaluw (Nickerie)

1. Freyburg          3-7
2. Zwaluw (Nickerie) 3-6
------------------------
3. Flamingo          3-4
4. Arsenal           3-0

Poule B

Round 1
[May 29]
Bintang Baru     1-1 PSV
Vitesse          1-3 Zwaluw (Coronie)

Round 2
[Jun 5]
Bintang Baru     0-2 Vitesse
PSV              1-0 Zwaluw (Coronie)

Round 3
[Jun 17]
PSV              2-2 Vitesse
Zwaluw (Coronie) 4-1 Bintang Baru

1. Zwaluw (Coronie) 3-6
2. PSV              3-5
-----------------------
3. Vitesse          3-4
4. Bintang Baru     3-1

Poule C

Round 1
[May 22]
Paraguay 1-0 Papatam
NSV      4-2 Diesel

Round 2
[May 29]
Diesel   4-4 Papatam
NSV      2-2 Paraguay

Round 3
[Jun 6]
Paraguay 1-0 Diesel
Papatam  5-1 NSV

1. Paraguay 3-7
2. Papatam  3-4
---------------
3. NSV      3-4
4. Diesel   3-1

Poule D

Round 1
[May 22]
Real Pondo      0-0 OSV
Sportivo        4-3 Jong Marienburg

Round 2
[May 30]
Jong Marienburg 1-3 OSV
Sportivo        1-2 Real Pondo

Round 3
[Jun 5]
OSV             3-3 Sportivo
Real Pondo      2-0 Jong Marienburg

1. Real Pondo      3-7
2. OSV             3-5
----------------------
3. Sportivo        3-4
4. Jong Marienburg 3-0


South / East Semifinals

First Legs
[Jun 17]
Paraguay   0-0 OSV
[Jun 20]
Real Pondo 1-2 Papatam

Second Legs
[Jun 20]
OSV        1-0 Paraguay
[Jun 26]
Papatam    6-3 Real Pondo

West Semifinals

First Legs
[Jul 3]
Freyburg          3-0 PSV
[Jul 4]
Zwaluw (Coronie)  1-1 Zwaluw (Nickerie)

Second Legs
[Jul 11]
PSV               3-1 Freyburg
Zwaluw (Nickerie) 2-4 Zwaluw (Coronie)

South / East Final
[Jul 3]
Papatam 3-1 OSV

West Final
[Jul 17]
Freyburg - Zwaluw (Coronie) 4-4 (aet, 5-4 pen)

Final
[Aug 1]
Freyburg 1-0 Papatam

Freyburg and Papatam promoted to Eersteklasse


29th SVB Waldo's Travel Randdistrictentoernooi 2004

Participants:
Arsenal (Runners-up Domburg Sport Bond)
Boma Star (Champions Lelydorp Sport Bond)
Club Novo (Champions Kwatta Sport Bond)
Coronie Boys (Runners-up Voetbal Bond Paramaribo Centraal)
Inter Milaan (Runners-up Sport Organisatie Leidingen en Omgeving)
Jai Hanuman (Champions Livorno Sport Organisatie)
Jong Aurora (Champions Voetbal Bond Paramaribo Centraal)
KD'92 (Runners-up Livorno Sport Organisatie)
Lair'88 (Runners-up Sport- en Vormingscentrum Blauwgrond)
Naw Jawaan (Runners-up Meerzorg Sport Bond)
Pechan (Champions Sport Organisatie Leidingen en Omgeving)
PVV (Runners-up Nieuwe Generatie Voetbal Bond)
Quincy Boys (Champions Wanica Sport Organisatie)
Real Spartaan (Runners-up Kwatta Sport Bond)
Reeberg United (Runners-up Lelydorp Sport Bond)
Rodan 2000 (Champions Domburg Sport Bond)
The Score (Runners-up Wanica Sport Organisatie)
SIOS (Runners-up Sport- en Vormingscentrum Blauwgrond)
Wayombo (Champions Nieuwe Generatie Voetbal Bond)
Zundapp Boys (Champions Meerzorg Sport Bond)

Poule A

Round 1
[May 15]
Pechan       5-1 Club Novo
[May 27]
PVV          2-1 Coronie Boys

Round 2
[May 23]
Club Novo    5-1 PVV
[May 30]
Coronie Boys 4-1 Pechan

Round 3
[Jun 6]
Pechan       8-0 PVV
Club Novo    2-3 Coronie Boys

1. Pechan       3-6
2. Coronie Boys 3-6
-------------------
3. Club Novo    3-3
4. PVV          3-3

Poule B

Round 1
[May 16]
Lair'88        bt  Zundapp Boys
Reeberg united 3-2 Arsenal

Round 2
[May 23]
Lair'88        3-1 Arsenal
Zundapp Boys   2-0 Reeberg United

Round 3
[May 30]
Lair'88        1-3 Reeberg United
Zundapp Boys   1-4 Arsenal

1. Lair'88        3-6
2. Reeberg United 3-6
---------------------
3. Arsenal        3-3
4. Zundapp Boys   3-3

Poule C

Round 1
[May 16]
Inter Milaan  bt  Real Spartaan
Quincy Boys   2-2 Jai Hanuman

Round 2
[May 23]
Jai Hanuman   1-1 Inter Milaan
Real Spartaan 2-0 Quincy Boys

Round 3
[May 30]
Jai Hanuman   2-4 Real Spartaan
Quincy Boys   2-2 Inter Milaan

1. Real Spartaan 3-6
2. Inter Milaan  3-5
--------------------
3. Quincy Boys   3-2
4. Jai Hanuman   3-2

Poule D

Round 1
[May 16]
SIOS        lt  Naw Jawaan
[May 27]
Jong Aurora 1-0 Wayombo

Round 2
[May 23]
Wayombo     3-2 Naw Jawaan
[May 30]
Jong Aurora 1-1 SIOS

Round 3
[Jun 6]
Wayombo     1-2 SIOS
Jong Aurora 1-3 Naw Jawaan

1. Naw Jawaan  3-6
------------------
2. Jong Aurora 3-4
3. SIOS        3-4
------------------
4. Wayombo     3-3

Decisive match
[Jun 13]
Jong Aurora - SIOS 1-1 (aet, 4-6 pen)

Poule E

Round 1
[May 16]
Boma Star  1-2 Rodan 2000
The Score  4-3 KD'92

Round 2
[May 23]
KD'92      1-1 Boma Star
The Score  3-1 Rodan 2000

Round 3
[May 30]
Boma Star  5-2 The Score
Rodan 2000 2-1 KD '92

1. The Score  3-6
2. Rodan 2000 3-6
-----------------
3. Boma Star  3-4
4. KD'92      3-1

Semi-finals

Groep F

Round 1
[Jun 13]
Lair'88        2-1 Coronie Boys
The Score      2-4 Reeberg United

Round 2
[Jun 20]
Pechan         3-2 Lair'88
Coronie Boys   1-1 Reeberg United

Round 3
[Jun 27]
Pechan         5-1 Coronie Boys
Lair'88        3-2 The Score

Round 4
[Jul 4]
Reeberg United 1-5 Pechan
Coronie Boys   0-3 The Score

Round 5
[Jul 11]
The Score      0-1 Pechan
Reeberg United 3-2 Lair'88

1. Pechan         4-12
2. Reeberg United 4- 7
----------------------
3. Lair'88        4- 6
4. The Score      4- 3
5. Coronie Boys   4- 1

Groep G

Round 1
[Jun 13]
Naw Jawaan    0-2 Inter Milaan
Real Spartaan 3-1 Rodan 2000

Round 2
[Jun 20]
SIOS          3-1 Real Spartaan
Rodan 2000    4-5 Naw Jawaan

Round 3
[Jun 27]
Real Spartaan 2-4 Inter Milaan
Rodan 2000    3-2 SIOS

Round 4
[Jul 4]
Inter Milaan  5-1 Rodan 2000
SIOS          3-6 Naw Jawaan

Round 5
[Jul 11]
Inter Milaan  2-5 SIOS
Naw Jawaan    1-2 Real Spartaan

1. Inter Milaan       4-9
-------------------------
2. SIOS               4-6
3. Naw Jawaan         4-6
4. Real Spartaan      4-6
-------------------------
5. Rodan 2000         4-3

Decisive matches

[Jul 14]
SIOS       7-3 Naw Jawaan
[Jul 17]
Naw Jawaan - Real Spartaan

SIOS apparently won the decisive matches

Final round

Round 1
[Jul 25]
Pechan       4-1  Inter Milaan
SIOS         2-1  Reeberg United

Round 2
[Aug 1]
Pechan       1-0  SIOS
Inter Milaan 3-1  Reeberg United

Round 3
[Aug 8]
Pechan       10-4 Reeberg United
Inter Milaan 2-2  SIOS

1. Pechan         3-9
---------------------
2. SIOS           3-4
3. Inter Milaan   3-4
---------------------
4. Reeberg United 3-0

Decisive match
[Aug 13]
SIOS 6-2 Inter Milaan

Pechan and SIOS promoted to Eersteklasse





2002/03.

2004/05.

list of champions.

list of (super) cup finals.


About this document

With thanks to Hans Schöggl

Prepared and maintained by Hans van Haren and Peter Mayhead for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Hans van Haren (van.haren@hccnet.nl) and Peter Mayhead (svrobinhood@yahoo.com).
Last updated: 18 Jan 2006

(C) Copyright Hans van Haren, Peter Mayhead and RSSSF 2003/06
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.