Surinam 2006/07


First Level (Hoofdklasse)
Cup Tournaments
Second Level (Eerste Klasse)
Lower Levels (regional)

First Level (Hoofdklasse)

		
Final Table:

 1.Inter Moengotapoe       24  17  4  3  55-29  55  Champions
 2.WBC                     24  14  4  6  55-32  46  Playoff
 3.Leo Victor              24  14  4  6  57-37  46  Playoff
 4.Robinhood               24  12  7  5  55-38  43
 5.Jai Hanuman             24  11  3 10  54-41  36
 6.Transvaal               24  11  3 10  34-32  36
 7.Super Red Eagles        24  10  5  9  40-42  35
 8.FCS-Nacional            24   9  5 10  33-35  32
 9.Royal'95                24   8  7  9  36-38  31
10.Voorwaarts              24   8  5 11  39-41  29
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11.Boskamp                 24   7  5 12  37-44  26  Relegation Playoff
--------------------------------------------------
12.Takdier Boys            24   5  3 16  28-64  18  Relegated
13.Cosmos                  24   2  1 21  31-81   7  Relegated

NB: league reduced to 12 clubs 2007/08; eventual goal is
    reduction to 10 clubs

Round 1 
[Oct 8]
Cosmos            1-5 Inter Moengotapoe
  [Vahid Vinisie 19; Claudio Pinas 2, Syrano Amoeferie 15,
   Paulo Rossi Landveld 29pen, 37pen, Clarence Plein 66]
[Oct 11]
Leo Victor        1-1 Royal'95
  [Garvin Grant 1-1; Rochť Emanuelson (pen) 0-1]
[Oct 13]
Transvaal         1-0 Jai Hanuman
  [Lorenzo Zoutkamp 86]
[Oct 14]
Voorwaarts        3-0 Takdier Boys
FCS-Nacional      0-1 WBC
  [Gino Brandon]
[Oct 15]
Robinhood         1-2 Boskamp
  [Ettienne Linger  1-0; Eduard Adjako 1-1, Wilford Wielzen 1-2] 
Super Red Eagles  bye

Round 2
[Oct 18]
Cosmos            3-1 Leo Victor
  [Fabian Afoemang 1-1, 3-1, Vahid Vanisie 2-1; Delvano Mando 11]
[Oct 20]
WBC               1-0 Jai Hanuman
  [Stanley Dahl 22, Iranilson Araujo 68; Alex Soares 73]
[Oct 21]
Voorwaarts        1-0 Transvaal 
Inter Moengotapoe 2-1 Super Red Eagles
[Oct 22]
Royal'95          1-0 Boskamp 
  [Jurgen Pryor]
[Oct 24]
Takdier Boys      1-3 Robinhood         
FCS-Nacional      bye		

Round 3
[Oct 27]
Leo Victor        2-0 Voorwaarts 
  [Garvin Grant, Gary Sordjo]
Takdier Boys      1-3 WBC 
  [Melvin Valies 1-0; Ailton Paiva (pen), Giro Brandon (2)]
[Oct 28]
FCS-Nacional      3-2 Cosmos 
  [Armeno Lingaard 1-2, 2-2, Rinaldo Lupson 88; Vahid Vanisie 0-1,
   Gregory Mac Donald 0-2]
Jai Hanuman       2-2 Robinhood  
  [Riezvrie Antomoi 30, Alex Suarez 41; Jermain Browne 43,
   Ettienne Linger 90]
[Oct 29]
Boskamp           4-1 Inter Moengotapoe
  [Wilford Wielzen (3), ?; ?]
Transvaal         1-2 Super Red Eagles 
  [Daniel Asaimi 1-1; Kenzo Huur 15, Jermain Pinas (pen) 1-2]
Royal'95          bye

Round 6
[Nov 15]
Cosmos            1-5 Voorwaarts
  [?; Gregory Righters (3), ?, ?]
[Nov 17]
Leo Victor        3-2 Takdier Boys 
[Nov 18]
Jai Hanuman       2-3 Super Red Eagles
  [Alex Soares (2); Jermain Pinas 14, 34, 44]
WBC               1-3 Royal'95 
  [Stanley Dahl 50; Jurgen Pryor, Romeo Jomeina 40pen, 56pen]
[Nov 19]
Boskamp           1-3 FCS-Nacional 
  [Miquel Harderwijk 1-3; Carlos Loswijk 21, Marcio Marques de Souza 38,
   Armeno Lingaard 43]
Robinhood         3-0 Transvaal 
  [Etienne Linger 20, Guiliano Tjin a Tjon 38og, Amaktie Maasie 72]
Inter Moengotapoe bye

Round 7
[Nov 22]
Royal'95          4-3 Cosmos 
  [Ifenildo Vlijter 11, 4-2, Romeo Jomena 41, Cleven Wanabo 42;
   Vahid Vinisie 3, 63pen, Irving Pierau 75]
[Nov 24]
Super Red Eagles  1-2 Leo Victor 
Transvaal         7-2 Takdier Boys 
  [Orpheo Brondenstein (4), ?, ?, ?; ?, ?]
[Nov 26]
Voorwaarts        1-4 WBC
  [Gregorey Rigters 30; Stanley Dahl 25, 53, 89, Gino Brandon 44]
Inter Moengotapoe 0-0 Robinhood  
FCS-Nacional      0-3 Jai Hanuman 	
Boskamp           bye		

Round 8
[Dec 1]
Takdier Boys      0-0 Royal'95 
Leo Victor        4-2 Transvaal 
[Dec 2]
FCS-Nacional      2-3 Voorwaarts
Jai Hanuman       1-2 Inter Moengotapoe
  [Alex Soares 50; Ives Vlijter 45, Ricardo Misiedajan 88]
Super Red Eagles  2-1 Cosmos 
[Dec 3]
WBC               2-1 Boskamp
  [Gino Brandon 1-0, 87; Ulrich Reding 1-1]
Robinhood         bye			
					
Round 9
[Dec 8]		
Cosmos            1-4 Takdier Boys
[Dec 9]
Inter Moengotapoe 2-2 FCS-Nacional 
Voorwaarts        0-0 Royal'95 
Jai Hanuman       2-5 Leo Victor 
  [?, ?; Vangelino Sastromedjo (3), ?, ?]
Robinhood         2-1 WBC
  [Orlando Grootfaam 25, Dwight Panka 78; Clifton Sandvliet 89pen]
[Dec 10]
Boskamp           3-1 Super Red Eagles
Transvaal         bye		

Round 10
[Dec 13]
Leo Victor        0-1 FCS-Nacional 
[Dec 15]
Super Red Eagles  1-3 Robinhood  
[Dec 16]
Takdier Boys      1-7 Inter Moengotapoe 
  [Melbin Valies 66; Claudio Pinas 10, 26, 45, 63pen,
   Ricardo Misiedjan 22, 90, Jerrel Adensiba 60]
WBC               2-0 Cosmos
  [Gino Brandon, Clifton Sandvliet]
[Dec 17]
Boskamp           0-1 Voorwaarts
Royal'95          0-1 Transvaal 
  [Lorenzo Zoutkamp 45]
Jai Hanuman       bye	
	
Round 11
[Dec 20]
Robinhood         4-3 Leo Victor 
  [Amaktie Maassie 24, 51, Dwight Panka 27, Etienne Linger 72;
   Vangelino Sastromedjo 86, Carvin Grant 87]	
[Dec 22]
Takdier Boys      1-4 Boskamp 
[Dec 23]
Inter Moengotapoe 3-2 Royal'95              [inferred; reported 3-1]
Voorwaarts        0-3 Jai Hanuman 	    [also reported 0-4]
FCS-Nacional      1-1 Super Red Eagles
Transvaal         0-0 WBC
Cosmos            bye		
	
Round 12
[Jan 5]
Jai Hanuman       1-2 Takdier Boys 
  [Wirinder Somai 60og; Melvin Valies 1-1, Carel Amatsidik]
WBC               3-2 Inter Moengotapoe
  [Sergio Aroepa, Gino Brandon, Jozua Afonsoea; Sirano Amoeferie 3-1,
   Jerrel Adensiba]
[Jan 6]
Voorwaarts        3-4 Robinhood 
  [Dudley Pinas 1-1, Giovanni Tiendarie 61, Giovanni Drenthe 3-4;
   Amaktie Maasie 4, Etienne Linger 45, Dwight Panka 49,
   Gordon Kinsaini 2-4]
Transvaal         1-0 FCS-Nacional 
  [Lorenzo Zoutkamp]
[Jan 7]
Boskamp           1-2 Cosmos 
Super Red Eagles  0-4 Royal'95 
Leo Victor        bye
	
Round 13
[Jan 12]
Takdier Boys      0-1 Super Red Eagles 
WBC               1-3 Leo Victor 
[Jan 13]
Inter Moengotapoe 4-0 Transvaal
Jai Hanuman       5-1 Boskamp 
Royal'95          1-0 FCS-Nacional
  [Cleven Wanabo 90+3]
[Jan 14]
Cosmos            1-2 Robinhood  
  [Vahid Finisie 43; ? 16, Amaktie Maasie 41]
Voorwaarts        bye		

Round 4 [postponed from Nov 1-5]
[Jan 24]
Robinhood         3-1 Royal'95 
  [Jermain Brown 31pen, Dwight Panka 59, Etienne Linger 86;
   Ifenildo Vlijter 11]
[Jan 26]
Super Red Eagles  3-3 Voorwaarts
[Jan 27]
Takdier Boys      0-1 FCS-Nacional 
  [Jurgen Satjong 89]
Inter Moengotapoe 3-2 Leo Victor 
[Jan 28]
Boskamp           0-0 Transvaal 
Cosmos            0-3 Jai Hanuman 
  [Alex Soares 15, Farias Everton 35, Anderson Sabrino 60]
WBC               bye		

Round 5 [postponed from Nov 8-12]
[Jan 31]
WBC               4-1 Super Red Eagles 
  [Gino Brandon 3, 2-1, Etienne Kouakou 83, Stanley Dahl 85;
   Wensley Christoph 8pen]
[Feb 2]
Royal'95          2-2 Jai Hanuman 
[Feb 3]
Voorwaarts        1-1 Inter Moengotapoe 
  [Giovanni Tiendarie 49; Ives Vlijter 87]
FCS-Nacional      0-0 Robinhood  	
Transvaal         4-3 Cosmos
[Feb 4]
Leo Victor        2-0 Boskamp 
Takdier Boys      bye	
	
Round 14
[Feb 9]
Takdier Boys      1-0 Voorwaarts
[Feb 10]
Jai Hanuman       1-3 Transvaal
Royal'95          2-2 Leo Victor
  [Wensley Paulus 49, Ifenildo Vlijter 82;
   Derrick Garden (pen) 1-1, Vangelino Sastromedj 70]
[Feb 11]
Inter Moengotapoe 2-1 Cosmos
WBC               4-2 FCS-Nacional
Boskamp           2-2 Robinhood
Super Red Eagles  bye
	
Round 15
[Feb 14]
Transvaal         2-0 Voorwaarts            [also reported 2-1]
  [Roberto Zebeda 19, Raydell Schuurman 87]
[Feb 16]
Leo Victor        4-1 Cosmos
[Feb 17]
Jai Hanuman       3-1 WBC
Robinhood         2-3 Takdier Boys
[Feb 18]
Boskamp           3-1 Royal'95
Super Red Eagles  0-1 Inter Moengotapoe
  [Ricardo Misiedjan]
FCS-Nacional      bye

Round 16
[Feb 21]
Cosmos            2-2 FCS-Nacional
[Feb 23]
Super Red Eagles  2-1 Transvaal
[Feb 24]
Inter Moengotapoe 1-1 Boskamp
Voorwaarts        1-4 Leo Victor
Robinhood         3-4 Jai Hanuman
  [Gordon Kinsaini 46, Jermain Brown (pen) 2-2, Etienne Linger 75;
   Everton Farias 43, 72, Alex Soares (pen) 1-2, Iwan Ave 63]
[Feb 25]
WBC               5-2 Takdier Boys
  [Clifton Sandvliet 17, Gilbert Eind 23, Gino Brandon 27,
   Jermain Pinas 60, Sergio Aroepa 71; Widjendrasingh Ladjietsingh 45,
   Melvin Valies 5-2]
Royal'95          bye
	
Round 17
[Feb 28]
Transvaal         1-0 Boskamp
  [Wilfred Doedoe 1]
[Mar 2]
Jai Hanuman       2-0 Cosmos
Leo Victor        0-1 Inter Moengotapoe
[Mar 3]
Voorwaarts        3-0 Super Red Eagles
FCS-Nacional      2-1 Takdier Boys
Royal'95          2-2 Robin hood
WBC               bye

Round 18
[Mar 7]
Cosmos            0-4 Transvaal
  [Lorenzo Zoutkamp (2), Clifford Alleyne, Raydell Schurman]
[Mar 9]
Robinhood         3-1 FCS-Nacional
  [Orpheo Mijland 32, Jermain Brown 70pen, Amaaktie Maasie 80;
   Felter 88pen]
[Mar 10]
Inter Moengotapoe 2-0 Voorwaarts
Jai Hanuman       2-0 Royal'95
[Mar 11]
Boskamp           2-4 Leo Victor
Super Red Eagles  2-1 WBC
  [Regillio van Buren 4, Wensley Christoph 84; Gilberto Eind 8]
Takdier Boys      bye

Round 19
[Mar 16]
Takdier Boys      1-2 Leo Victor
Super Red Eagles  5-2 Jai Hanuman
[Mar 17]
Royal'95          0-3 WBC
FCS-Nacional      4-1 Boskamp               [inferred; reported 3-1]
Voorwaarts        6-2 Cosmos
[Mar 18]
Transvaal         1-0 Robinhood
  [Raydell Schurman 8]
Inter Moengotapoe bye

Round 20
[Mar 21]
Leo Victor        0-2 Super Red Eagles
  [Wensley Christoph 59, 71]
[Mar 23]
WBC               1-1 Voorwaarts
Takdier Boys      0-1 Transvaal
[Mar 24]
Jai Hanuman       2-0 FCS-Nacional
Robinhood         4-1 Inter Moengotapoe
  [EtiŽnne Linger 3, 31, Amaktie Maasie 43, 71; August Adjoeba 7]
[Mar 25]
Cosmos            1-6 Royal'95
Boskamp           bye
	
Round 21
[Apr 13]
Cosmos            0-2 Super Red Eagles
[Apr 14]
Voorwaarts        0-1 FCS-Nacional
Inter Moengotapoe 2-0 Jai Hanuman
Royal'95          1-1 Takdier Boys
[Apr 15]
Boskamp           0-5 WBC
Transvaal         2-2 Leo Victor
Robinhood         bye
  
Round 22
[Apr 18]
Royal'95          3-1 Voorwaarts
[Apr 20]
Leo Victor        4-2 Jai Hanuman
[Apr 21]
FCS-Nacional      2-3 Inter Moengotapoe
Takdier Boys      3-2 Cosmos
Super Red Eagles  2-2 Boskamp
[Apr 22]
WBC               1-1 Robin Hood
Transvaal         bye
		
Round 23 [postponed from Apr 28-29 due to heavy rain]
[Apr 27]
Cosmos            1-3 WBC
[May 3]
Robinhood         2-1 Super Red Eagles
[May 4]
Transvaal         0-1 Royal'95
[May 5]
Inter Moengotapoe 2-0 Takdier Boys
FCS-Nacional      2-3 Leo Victor
Voorwaarts        2-0 Boskamp
Jai Hanuman       bye

Round 24
[May 9]
Super Red Eagles  1-1 FCS-Nacional
[May 11]
WBC               4-1 Transvaal
[May 12]
Royal'95          0-3 Inter Moengotapoe
  [Marlon Bron 30, Claudio Pinas 48, Anton Ladi 60]
Jai Hanuman       3-2 Voorwaarts
[May 13]
Boskamp           4-0 Takdier Boys
Leo Victor        3-0 Robin Hood
  [Rendwig Kinsaini, Vangellino Sastromedjo (2, both pen)]
Cosmos            bye

Round 25
[May 18]
Cosmos            1-4 Boskamp
[May 19]
Inter Moengotapoe 3-2 WBC
  [Sirano Amoeferie 1, Claudio Pinas 6, Hesron Jeroe ~15;
   Ailton Paiva 3-1, 54]
Takdier Boys      0-7 Jai Hanuman
Robinhood         2-2 Voorwaarts
[May 20]
FCS-Nacional      1-0 Transvaal
Royal'95          1-4 Super Red Eagles
Leo Victor        bye

Round 26
[May 25]
Super Red Eagles  2-2 Takdier Boys
[May 26]
Robinhood         7-2 Cosmos
[May 27]
Boskamp           1-1 Jai Hanuman
Leo Victor        1-1 WBC
[May 29]
FCS-Nacional      2-0 Royal'95
[May 30]
Transvaal         1-2 Inter Moengotapoe
Voorwaarts        bye
	
Final Table:

 1.Inter Moengotapoe       24  17  4  3  55-29  55  Champions
 2.WBC                     24  14  4  6  55-32  46  Playoff
 3.Leo Victor              24  14  4  6  57-37  46  Playoff
 4.Robinhood               24  12  7  5  55-38  43
 5.Jai Hanuman             24  11  3 10  54-41  36
 6.Transvaal               24  11  3 10  34-32  36
 7.Super Red Eagles        24  10  5  9  40-42  35
 8.FCS-Nacional            24   9  5 10  33-35  32
 9.Royal'95                24   8  7  9  36-38  31
10.Voorwaarts              24   8  5 11  39-41  29
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11.Boskamp                 24   7  5 12  37-44  26  Relegation Playoff
--------------------------------------------------
12.Takdier Boys            24   5  3 16  28-64  18  Relegated
13.Cosmos                  24   2  1 21  31-81   7  Relegated

NB: league reduced to 12 clubs 2007/08; eventual goal is
    reduction to 10 clubs


Second Place Playoff [Jun 8, dr.ir. Franklin Essed stadion, Paramaribo]
WBC               0-2 Leo Victor
  [Marlando Lienga 7, Garvin Grant 37]


Promotion/Relegation Playoff 

First Leg [Jun 3, Groningen]
Boskamp           1-0 SNL

Second Leg [Jun 10, Paramaribo]
SNL               0-2 Boskamp
  [Clyde Riedewald 40, Wilford Wielzen 75]

NB: Boskamp remain at 1st level, SNL at 2nd level


Topscorers:
28 Alex Soares (Jai Hanuman)
18 Etienne Linger (Robinhood)
17 Rendwig Kinsaini (Leo Victor)
16 Gino Brandon (WBC)
   Wensley Christoph (SRE)
   Melvin Valies (Takdier Boys)
   Vahid Vinisie (Cosmos)

Home venues:

Cosmos             Dr.Ir.F.Essed stadion (Paramaribo)
Transvaal          Andre Kamperveen stadion (Paramaribo)
Leo Victor         Dr.Ir.F.Essed stadion (Paramaribo)
Voorwaarts         Voorwaartsveld (Paramaribo)
FCS-Nacional       Nacionello (Paramaribo)
Robinhood          Andre Kamperveen stadion (Paramaribo)
Inter Moengotapoe  R.Brunswijk stadion (Moengo) 
Takdier Boys 	   E.Blackman stadion 
WBC 	           Andre Kamperveen stadion (Paramaribo)
Boskamp 	   J.Eliazer stadion (Groningen)
Royal'95           Andre Kamperveen stadion (Paramaribo)
Jai Hanuman        E.Blackman stadion 
Super Red Eagles   Dr.Ir.F.Essed stadion or Andre Kamperveen stadion (Paramaribo)	


Cup Tournaments


Suriname SVB Cup 2006/07

First Round ('topsectie' - top 2 levels)
[Nov 4]
Voorwaarts        4-5 Nacional
Super Red Eagles  2-2 Boskamp              [4-1 pen]
[Nov 5]
DEGO              2-1 Inter Moengotapoe
Leo Victor        1-1 WBC                  [2-4 pen]
[Nov 8]
Cosmos            6-0 Deva Boys 
Randjiet Boys     0-2 Robinhood
[Nov 9]
Kamal Dewaker     1-2 Takdier Boys
Royal'95          2-1 Pechan
[Nov 10]
Young Rhythm      2-3 Jai Hanuman
Excelsior         1-1 Tammenga             [4-3 pen]
[Nov 11]
Lavoco            4-2 PSV
Transvaal         2-0 Notch
[Nov 12]
SNL               2-2 Boma Star            [4-3 pen]

NB: 13 winners are joined by finalists of cup tournament 'lidbonden'
    for second round

Qualifying Stage Lidbonden [Feb 15-Mar 11]

NB: only 8 lidbonden enter: 
    Blauwgrond (Puwanani), Brokopondo (The Farai's), Domburg (Houttuin),
    Kwatta (Real Spartaan), Nickerie (Paradise), Para (Gremio),
    Wageningen (Vitesse) and Wanica (The Young);
    the 2 finalists enter the SVB Cup.

Quarterfinals Lidbonden

First Legs
[Feb 17]
Gremio            1-3 The Farai's   
[Feb 25]
Vitesse           2-3 Paradise 
[Feb 27]
Real Spartaan     4-0 Puwanani
Houttuin          3-2 The Young

Second Legs
[Feb 24]
The Farai's       1-2 Gremio
[Mar 3]
The Young          -  Houttuin
Puwanani           -  Real Spartaan
[Mar 11]
Paradise           -  Vitesse

Semifinals Lidbonden

[Mar 10]
Vitesse           drw The Farai's          [Vitesse on pen]
[Mar 20]
Real Spartaan     bt  Houttuin


Second Round 
[Mar 30]
DEGO              0-5 Royal'95 
Cosmos            0-1 Takdier Boys
[Mar 31]
Excelsior         3-1 SNL 
Vitesse           0-2 Lavoco 
[Apr 1]
Transvaal         0-1 WBC 
[Apr 7]
Jai Hanuman       1-8 Robinhood 
Super Red Eagles  5-0 Real Spartaan
Nacional          bye

Quarterfinals 
[Jun 13]
Lavoco            2-3 WBC
  [Errol Etnel, Marryl Vroom; Sergio Aroepa, Clifton Sandvliet,
   Steven Atiepa]
Excelsior         1-2 Robinhood 
  [Derrick Slagveer 61; Dwight Panka 29, Etienne Linger 1-2]
[Jun 14]
Takdier Boys      0-1 Super Red Eagles
  [Kenzo Huur 89]
Royal'95          2-0 Nacional 
  [Romeo Jomena 42, 65]

Semifinals [Jun 17]
Royal'95          0-2 WBC
  [Paiva 73, Jermain Pinas 89]
Super Red Eagles  2-5 Robinhood
  [Patrick Zinhagel, Kenzo Huur; Gordon Kinsaini (2),
   Orlando Grootfaam, Etienne Linger, Regillio Tuur]

Final [Jun 23, dr.ir. Franklin Essed stadion, Paramaribo]
WBC               1-1 Robinhood            [1-4 pen]
  [Clifton Sandvliet (pen) 1-1; Riff Doelbakir 20]



Presidents Cup [Oct 14, 2007, dr.ir. Franklin Essed stadion, Paramaribo]
Inter Moengotapoe 4-2 Robinhood


Royal Cup 2006

NB: friendly pre-season tournament; sponsored by Royal Inn Suriname
    Hotel en Casino; all matches at Nacionello-sportcomplex

[Sep 15]
FCS Nacional      0-1 Transvaal
Super Red Eagles  0-0 Robinhood
Takdier Boys      0-3 FCS Nacional
[Sep 16]
Royal'95          2-1 Robinhood
Transvaal         0-1 Takdier Boys
Royal'95          1-3 Super Red Eagles

Poule A
 1.FCS Nacional          2   1  0  1   3- 1   3
 2.Transvaal             2   1  0  1   1- 1   3
 3.Takdier Boys          2   1  0  1   1- 3   3

Poule B
 1.Super Red Eagles      2   1  1  0   3- 1   4
 2.Royal '95             2   1  0  1   3- 4   3
 3.Robinhood             2   0  1  1   1- 2   1

Fifth Place Match [Sep 17]
Takdier Boys      1-1 Robinhood            [Robinhood on pen]

Third Place Match [Sep 17]
Transvaal         1-3 Royal'95

Final [Sep 17]
FCS Nacional      1-1 Super Red Eagles     [6-5 pen]
  [Onar Goudmijn; Roy Freeman]




Wejurana Inheemse Copa 2007

Winners: Kalebaskreek


Second Level (Eerste Klasse)



Eerste Klasse

Final Table:

 1.Randjiet Boys           23  13  4  6  42-27  43           (2-0)  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------
 2.SNL                     23  11  9  3  54-33  42  [53-33?] (2-0)  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Excelsior (Meerzorg)    23  13  2  8  55-38  41
 4.Pechan (Uitkijk)        23  10  5  8  54-41  35  [55-41?] (5-1)
 5.DEGO                    23  10  4  9  72-58  34  [72-57?] (1-0)
 6.Lavoco                  23   9  6  8  43-56  33           (3-2)
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Young Rhythm            23   9  5  9  56-49  32                  Relegation Playoff
 8.SV Notch (Moengo)       23   8  8  7  45-38  32  [45-39?] (1-1)  Relegation Playoff
 9.Kamal Dewaker (Livorno) 23   8  8  7  41-36  32                  Relegation Playoff
--------------------------------------------------
10.PSV (Nickerie)          23   8  4 11  34-53  28  [33-52?] (2-0)  Relegated
11.SV Tammenga (De Hut)    23   7  6 10  43-43  27                  Relegated
12.Deva Boys (Meerzorg)    23   4  3 16  25-62  15  [25-63?] (3-3)  Relegated  [*2]
13.SV Boma Star (De Hut)   12   0  4  8  18-48   4  [19-48?]        Relegated  [*1]
   withdrew; matches of second half season annulled; this 
   corresponds to           8   0  2  6   7-19   2

NB: goal records between square brackets as listed by SVB

[*1] SCS Jai Hind from the Kwatta Sport Bond assumed the name and
     second level place of Boma Star; they withdrew during the
     second half of the competition and all their results in that
     half were annulled (listed between brackets for the relevant
     clubs)
[*2] Ricanaumofo apparently sold their franchise to Deva Boys

NB: league reduced to 12 clubs 2007/08

Round 1 
[Oct 10]
Randjiet Boys     2-2 Lavoco
[Oct 12]
Young Rhythm      2-2 Tammenga
[Oct 14]
Deva Boys         2-1 SNL
Kamal Dewaker     1-0 Pechan
Boma Star         0-6 DEGO 
PSV               1-1 Notch
Excelsior         bye 

Round 2
[Oct 17]
Lavoco            1-5 Excelsior
[Oct 19]
Randjiet Boys     2-1 Young Rhythm
[Oct 21]
Tammenga          1-1 Notch
PSV               0-4 SNL  
[Oct 22]
Kamal Dewaker     0-1 Deva Boys
DEGO              3-3 Pechan
Boma Star         bye

Round 3
[Oct 26]
Deva Boys         2-3 Young Rhythm
[Oct 28]
Boma Star         3-3 Randjiet Boys
Notch             0-2 Lavoco              [inferred; reported 2-2]
Pechan            1-1 PSV
Excelsior         0-3 Kamal Dewaker 
SNL               2-1 DEGO
Tammenga          bye

Round 4
[Nov 3]
Randjiet Boys     1-0 Pechan
[Nov 4]
Excelsior         5-1 Deva Boys 
PSV               1-0 Tammenga 
[Nov 5]
Notch             3-3 Kamal Dewaker 
[Nov 7]
SNL               3-2 Boma Star
Lavoco            2-3 Young Rhythm
DEGO              bye

Round 5
[Nov 16]
Randjiet Boys     2-0 Deva Boys 
[Nov 18]
DEGO              1-3 Tammenga 
PSV               1-0 Kamal Dewaker
[Nov 19]
Notch             5-3 Boma Star
[Nov 21]
Young Rhythm      2-2 SNL
Excelsior         2-3 Pechan
Lavoco            bye

Round 6 
[Nov 23]
Tammenga          1-2 Randjiet Boys
[Nov 24]
Deva Boys         1-1 DEGO
[Nov 26]
Boma Star         1-6 Pechan
Lavoco            2-2 PSV
Excelsior         1-1 Young Rhythm  
[Nov 27]
Kamal Dewaker     1-1 SNL
Notch             bye

Round 7
[Nov 30?]
Young Rhythm      0-0 Kamal Dewaker       [inferred]
[Dec 2]
Excelsior         2-0 Randjiet Boys
SNL               0-0 Tammenga
Pechan            5-1 Lavoco
Boma Star         2-3 Deva Boys           [inferred; reported 1-2]
[Dec 3]
DEGO              1-1 Notch
PSV               bye

Round 8
[Dec 7?]
Lavoco            1-1 Boma Star
[Dec 9]
Deva Boys         2-2 Tammenga
PSV               3-4 DEGO
Pechan            5-2 Young Rhythm
[Dec 10]
Notch             2-3 Excelsior 
[Dec 12]
Randjiet Boys     1-3 SNL
Kamal Dewaker     bye

Round 9
[Dec 14]
Tammenga          1-1 Kamal Dewaker 
[Dec 16]
Notch             3-3 Deva Boys           [in Paramaribo]
SNL               1-2 Lavoco 
Excelsior         6-0 PSV 
[Dec 17]
DEGO              1-3 Randjiet Boys
[Dec 19]
Young Rhythm      8-1 Boma Star 
Pechan            bye

Round 10
[Dec 21]
Deva Boys         0-2 Pechan
Lavoco            3-1 Tammenga
[Dec 22-24]
Boma Star         awd Excelsior           [awarded 0-3; abandoned at
SNL               2-1 Notch                0-0, Boma Star had only 7
PSV               2-0 Young Rhythm         players left]
Kamal Dewaker     4-3 DEGO
Randjiet Boys     bye

Round 11
[Jan 4?]
Excelsior         2-3 Tammenga
[Jan 6]
Notch             1-0 Randjiet Boys 
Deva Boys         3-4 PSV
Pechan            3-3 SNL 
Kamal Dewaker     7-2 Boma Star                 
[Jan 7]
DEGO              9-4 Lavoco    
Young Rhythm      bye

Round 12
[Jan 11]
SNL               1-3 Excelsior
[Jan 13]
Pechan            2-2 Notch
Randjiet Boys     1-2 PSV
[Jan 14]
DEGO              1-3 Young Rhythm
[Jan 15]
Lavoco            1-4 Kamal Dewaker
[Jan 16]
Tammenga          2-2 Boma Star
Deva Boys         bye

Round 13 
[Feb 1?]
Pechan            2-0 Tammenga   
[Feb 3]
Boma Star         1-1 PSV  
Young Rhythm      2-3 Notch
Deva Boys         0-1 Lavoco
Kamal Dewaker     2-1 Randjiet Boys  
[Feb 4]
DEGO              5-3 Excelsior 
SNL               bye

Round 14
[Feb 8?]
Lavoco            1-2 Randjiet Boys
[Feb 10]
SNL               4-0 Deva Boys
Notch             1-2 PSV 
Pechan            0-0 Kamal Dewaker    
[Feb 11]
DEGO              1-0 Boma Star           [annulled]
[Feb 13?]
Tammenga          3-2 Young Rhythm  
Excelsior         bye 

Round 15
[Feb 15?]
Excelsior         4-1 Lavoco
[Feb 17]
Notch             4-0 Tammenga  
SNL               7-1 PSV                 [6-1?]
Pechan            1-2 DEGO
Deva Boys         1-2 Kamal Dewaker
[Feb 20?]
Young Rhythm      1-2 Randjiet Boys 
Boma Star         bye

Round 16
[Feb 24]
PSV               1-4 Pechan  
Deva Boys         2-3 Young Rhythm  
Kamal Dewaker     1-1 Excelsior 
[Feb 25]
Lavoco            2-2 Notch 
DEGO              3-3 SNL 
[Feb 27]
Randjiet Boys     2-0 Boma Star           [annulled]
Tammenga          bye

Round 17
[Mar 1]
Young Rhythm      3-5 Lavoco
[Mar 3]
Pechan            0-3 Randjiet Boys
Tammenga          3-2 PSV
Boma Star         0-2 SNL                 [annulled]
Deva Boys         0-1 Excelsior
Kamal Dewaker     3-1 Notch
DEGO              bye

Round 18
[Mar 8]
Randjiet Boys     1-1 Kamal Dewaker
[Mar 10]
Pechan            4-2 Tammenga
Excelsior         1-3 DEGO
PSV               2-0 Boma Star           [annulled]
[Mar 11]
Notch             3-2 Young Rhythm
[Mar 13]
Lavoco            2-1 Deva Boys
SNL               bye

Round 19
[Mar 15]
Tammenga          1-3 DEGO
[Mar 17]
Boma Star         1-1 Notch               [annulled]
Pechan            4-2 Excelsior
SNL               1-1 Young Rhythm
Deva Boys         0-4 Randjiet Boys
Kamal Dewaker     1-2 PSV
Lavoco            bye

Round 20
[Mar 22]
Randjiet Boys     2-1 Tammenga
[Mar 24]
Pechan            5-1 Boma Star           [annulled]
SNL               2-1 Kamal Dewaker
PSV               2-3 Lavoco
[Mar 25]
DEGO              6-1 Deva Boys
[Mar 27]
Young Rhythm      0-2 Excelsior
Notch             bye

Round 21
[Apr 12]
Tammenga          1-2 SNL
[Apr 14]
Lavoco            2-1 Pechan
Deva Boys         3-3 Boma Star           [annulled]
Kamal Dewaker     1-4 Young Rhythm 
[Apr 15]
Notch             2-1 DEGO
[Apr 17]
Randjiet Boys     4-1 Excelsior
PSV               bye

Round 22
[Apr 19]
Young Rhythm      2-1 Pechan  
[Apr 21]
Excelsior         2-1 Notch
Boma Star         2-3 Lavoco              [annulled]
[Apr 22]
DEGO              5-2 PSV
SNL               2-2 Randjiet Boys
[Apr 24]
Tammenga          6-1 Deva Boys
Kamal Dewaker     bye

Round 23 [postponed from Apr 28-29 due to heavy rain]
[Apr 26]
Randjiet Boys     2-1 DEGO
[May 2]
Lavoco            1-1 SNL   
PSV               1-3 Excelsior
Kamal Dewaker     1-4 Tammenga
[May 5]
Boma Star         n/p Young Rhythm
Deva Boys         1-0 Notch
Pechan            bye

Round 24 [May 10-13]
Pechan            5-0 Deva Boys
Tammenga          5-1 Lavoco
Excelsior         n/p Boma Star
Notch             2-2 SNL 
Young Rhythm      1-0 PSV
DEGO              5-3 Kamal Dewaker
Randjiet Boys     bye

Round 25
[date?]
Tammenga          1-2 Excelsior  
[May 19]
SNL               5-2 Pechan
PSV               3-0 Deva Boys
[May 20]
Randjiet Boys     0-1 Notch
Boma Star         n/p Kamal Dewaker 
[date?]
Lavoco            2-1 DEGO
Young Rhythm      bye

Round 26 [May 26]
Excelsior         1-2 SNL 
Notch             5-0 Pechan              [5-1?]
Young Rhythm     10-6 DEGO
Kamal Dewaker     1-1 Lavoco 
PSV               0-2 Randjiet Boys
Boma Star         n/p Tammenga 
Deva Boys         bye

Final Table:

 1.Randjiet Boys           23  13  4  6  42-27  43           (2-0)  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------
 2.SNL                     23  11  9  3  54-33  42  [53-33?] (2-0)  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Excelsior (Meerzorg)    23  13  2  8  55-38  41
 4.Pechan (Uitkijk)        23  10  5  8  54-41  35  [55-41?] (5-1)
 5.DEGO                    23  10  4  9  72-58  34  [72-57?] (1-0)
 6.Lavoco                  23   9  6  8  43-56  33           (3-2)
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Young Rhythm            23   9  5  9  56-49  32                  Relegation Playoff
 8.SV Notch (Moengo)       23   8  8  7  45-38  32  [45-39?] (1-1)  Relegation Playoff
 9.Kamal Dewaker (Livorno) 23   8  8  7  41-36  32                  Relegation Playoff
--------------------------------------------------
10.PSV (Nickerie)          23   8  4 11  34-53  28  [33-52?] (2-0)  Relegated
11.SV Tammenga (De Hut)    23   7  6 10  43-43  27                  Relegated
12.Deva Boys (Meerzorg)    23   4  3 16  25-62  15  [25-63?] (3-3)  Relegated  [*2]
13.SV Boma Star (De Hut)   12   0  4  8  18-48   4  [19-48?]        Relegated  [*1]
   withdrew; matches of second half season annulled; this 
   corresponds to           8   0  2  6   7-19   2

NB: goal records between square brackets as listed by SVB

[*1] SCS Jai Hind from the Kwatta Sport Bond assumed the name and
     second level place of Boma Star; they withdrew during the
     second half of the competition and all their results in that
     half were annulled (listed between brackets for the relevant
     clubs)
[*2] Ricanaumofo apparently sold their franchise to Deva Boys

NB: league reduced to 12 clubs 2007/08


Promotion/Relegation Playoff (1st/2nd level)

First Leg [Jun 3, Groningen]
Boskamp           1-0 SNL

Second Leg [Jun 10, Paramaribo]
SNL               0-2 Boskamp
  [Clyde Riedewald 40, Wilford Wielzen 75]

NB: Boskamp remain at 1st level, SNL at 2nd level

Topscorers:
24 Iwan Pinas (DEGO)
19 Miguel Wip (Pechan)
17 Wim Thalea (Notch)
   Armando Wee Wee (SNL)
16 Giovanni Renfurm (Excelsior)

Playoff against Ninth Place

NB: all matches at Franklin Essed Stadion.

[Jun 12]
Young Rhythm      2-1 Notch
  [Clifton Bona 53, Romeo Adensiba 65; Wim Talea 26]
[Jun 16]
Notch             0-3 Kamal Dewaker
  [Elvin Alido 19, Ronny Vrede, Hubert Lygard 80]
[Jun 19]
Kamal Dewaker     n/p Young Rhythm        [cancelled due to irrelevance]

Final Table:

 7.Kamal Dewaker (Livorno)  1   1  0  0   3- 0   3
 8.Young Rhythm             1   1  0  0   2- 1   3
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.SV Notch (Moengo)        2   0  0  2   1- 5   0  Relegation Playoff

NB: SV Notch to play off against Flamingo (third placed club 
    Lidbondentoernooi)

Promotion/Relegation Playoff (2nd/3rd level)

First Leg [Jul 15, Ronnie Brunswijkstadion, Moengo]
SV Notch          1-1 Flamingo

Second Leg [Jul 18, Moengo]
Flamingo          0-0 SV Notch            [3-5 pen]

SV Notch remain at 2nd level



Lower Levels (regional)

Introduction


NB: the third level is organised at district level; there
    are 10 'districten' and 10 'randdistricten' (border 
    districts - these are the districts bordering the
    capital Paramaribo); the winners and runners-up of
    each district competition enter the lidbondentoernooi
    which determines the clubs to be promoted to the second
    level 'eerste klasse'.

Districten
                     Region    Champions        Runners-Up
Albina               Oost (M)  Flamingo         Jong Papatam
Brokopondo           Zuid      Inter Wakkie     The Farai's
Commewijne           Oost (C)  Ellen            Jong MariŽnburg
Coronie              West      Real Coronie     Sapatia
Moengo               Oost (M)  Peto             sv OSV
Nickerie             West      Paradise         Robin Hood 
Para                 Zuid      Paraguay         Interbill
Saramacca            West      Nishaan          Real Saramacca
Sipaliwini           Zuid        no competition
Wageningen           West      Vitesse          De Ster

Randdistricten
                     Region    Champions        Runners-Up
Blauwgrond           Noord     Zwaluw           Puwanani  
Domburg              Zuid      Houttuin         Rodan 2000
Kwatta               Noord     Real Spartaan    Hot Boys
Leidingen            Midden    Boma Selection   Amardeep
Lelydorp             Midden    Fortuna'75       De Ster
Livorno              Midden    Eendracht        Jivan Jotie
Meerzorg             Oost (C)  SV Nisaan        SCVV Naw Jawaan 
Nieuwe Generatie     Noord     Napoli           Jong Aurora
Paramaribo Centraal  Noord       suspended by SVB     
Wanica               Midden    The Score        The Young

The 20 districts are grouped geographically (Midden=Centre, 
Noord=North, Oost=East (C=Commewijne, M=Marowijne), West=West, 
Zuid=South).  

Waldo's Travel Lidbondentoernooi 2007

Played between the 40 clubs finishing as champions and runners-up
of the district leagues.

Regio Oost

Round 1 
[Apr 14]
OSV             1-2 Naw Jawaan 
[Apr 15]
Jong MariŽnburg 1-1 Jong Papatam  
Peto            1-2 Nisaan              
[played later]
Ellen           2-1 Flamingo         [3-2?]

Round 2
[Apr 20]
Naw Jawaan      1-3 Ellen
[Apr 21]
Flamingo        3-0 OSV
[Apr 22]
Nisaan          1-2 Jong MariŽnburg
Jong Papatam    3-1 Peto

Round 3 [May 6]
Flamingo        5-1 Naw Jawaan
Ellen           2-1 OSV
Peto            3-4 Jong MariŽnburg 
Nissaan         0-0 Jong Papatam

Poule A
 1.Ellen                    3   3  0  0   7- 3   9   [8-4?]  (Commewijne)
 2.Flamingo                 3   2  0  1   9- 3   6  [10-4?]  (Albina)    
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Naw Jawaan               3   1  0  2   4- 9   3  (Meerzorg)
 4.OSV                      3   0  0  3   2- 7   0  (Moengo)

Poule B
 1.Jong MariŽnburg          3   2  1  0   7- 5   7  (Commewijne)
 2.Jong Papatam             3   1  2  0   4- 2   5  (Albina)  
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Nisaan                   3   1  1  1   3- 3   4  (Meerzorg)
 4.Peto                     3   0  0  3   5- 9   0  (Moengo)

Semifinals Oost 

First Legs 
[May 12]
Jong MariŽnburg 2-1 Flamingo
[May 13]
Ellen           2-2 Jong Papatam

Second Legs [May 27]
Flamingo        7-2 Jong MariŽnburg
Jong Papatam    3-2 Ellen

NB: Flamingo and Jong Papatam qualified for final tournament

Regio West

Round 1
[Apr 14]
Real Saramacca  5-1 De Ster
Sapatia         4-0 Robinhood        [also reported 4-1]
Nishaan         5-0 Vitesse  
[Apr 15]
Real Coronie    4-0 Paradise

Round 2
[Apr 21]
Vitesse         0-4 Sapatia
Robinhood       1-0 Nishaan
[Apr 22]
De Ster         0-5 Real Coronie
Paradise        0-1 Real Saramacca

Round 3
[Apr 28]
Nishaan         1-1 Sapatia
Vitesse         1-3 Robinhood
[Apr 29]
Real Coronie    1-1 Real Saramacca
Paradise        3-3 De Ster

Poule A
 1.Sapatia                  3   2  1  0   9- 1   7  (Coronie)
 2.Robinhood                3   2  0  1   4- 5   6  (Nickerie)  
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Nishaan                  3   1  1  1   6- 2   4  (Saramacca)
 4.Vitesse                  3   0  0  3   1-12   0  (Wageningen)

Poule B
 1.Real Coronie             3   2  1  0  10- 1   7  (Coronie)
 2.Real Saramacca           3   2  1  0   7- 2   7  (Saramacca)
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Paradise                 3   0  1  2   3- 8   1  (Nickerie)
 4.De Ster                  3   0  1  2   4-13   1  (Wageningen)

Semifinals West

First Legs
[May 12]
Sapatia         1-1 Real Saramacca
[May 13]
Real Coronie    1-2 Robinhood

Second Legs
[May 19]
Real Saramacca   -  Sapatia
[May 20]
Robinhood        -  Real Coronie

NB: Sapatia and Robinhood qualified for final tournament

Regio Midden

Round 1
[Apr 14]
The Young       1-5 Amerdeep
Jivan Jotie     0-2 De Ster  
[Apr 15]
Eendracht       2-3 Fortuna'75
The Score       1-2 Boma selection 

Round 2 [Apr 22]
Amardeep        2-7 Eendracht
De Ster         1-4 The Score
Boma Selection  3-2 Jivan Jotie
Fortuna'75      3-1 The Young

Round 3 [May 6]
Eendracht       3-2 The Young
Fortuna'75      2-2 Amardeep
Boma Selection  3-2 De Ster
The Score       3-3 Jivan Jotie

Poule A
 1.Fortuna'75               3   2  1  0   8- 5   7  (Lelydorp)
 2.Eendracht                3   2  0  1  12- 7   6  (Livorno)
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Amardeep                 3   1  1  1   9-10   4  (Leidingen)
 4.The Young                3   0  0  3   4-11   0  (Wanica) 

Poule B
 1.Boma Selection           3   3  0  0   8- 5   9  (Leidingen)
 2.The Score                3   1  1  1   8- 6   4  (Wanica)
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.De Ster                  3   1  0  2   5- 7   3  (Lelydorp)
 4.Jivan Jotie              3   0  1  2   5- 8   1  (Livorno)

Semifinals Midden 

First Legs [May 13]
Fortuna'75      3-2 The Score
Boma Selection  0-4 Eendracht

Second Legs [May 20]
The Score       0-0 Fortuna'75
Eendracht       5-2 Boma Selection

NB: Fortuna'75 and Eendracht qualified for final tournament

Regio Noord

NB: Paramaribo Centraal suspended by SVB

Round 1 [Apr 15]
Zwaluw          2-1 Napoli
Puwanani        1-2 Jong Aurora 

Round 2 [Apr 22]
Napoli          3-3 Hot Boys
Jong Aurora     4-0 Real Spartaan

Round 3 [May 6]
Hot Boys        3-1 Zwaluw
Real Spartaan   3-1 Puwanani

Poule A
 1.Hot Boys                 2   1  1  0   6- 4   4  (Kwatta)
 2.Zwaluw                   2   1  0  1   3- 4   3  (Blauwgrond)
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Napoli                   2   0  1  1   4- 5   1  (Nieuwe Generatie)

Poule B
 1.Jong Aurora              2   2  0  0   6- 1   6  (Nieuwe Generatie)
 2.Real Spartaan            2   1  0  1   3- 5   3  (Kwatta)
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Puwanani                 2   0  0  2   2- 5   0  (Blauwgrond)

Semifinals Noord 

First Legs [May 13]
Jong Aurora     2-5 Zwaluw
Hot Boys        0-1 Real Spartaan

Second Legs [May 20]
Zwaluw          1-0 Jong Aurora
Real Spartaan   2-1 Hot Boys

NB: Zwaluw and Real Spartaan qualified for final tournament

Regio Zuid

NB: no competition in Sipaliwini

Round 1
[Apr 14]
Interbill       3-3 The Farai's
[Apr 15]
Paraguay        2-1 Inter Wakkie

Round 2 [Apr 22]
Inter Wakkie    3-1 Rodan 2000
The Farai's     1-1 Houttuin

Round 3 [May 6]
Rodan 2000      4-1 Paraguay         [??]
Houttuin        5-0 Interbill

Poule A
 1.Inter Wakkie             2   1  0  1   4- 3   3  (Brokopondo)
 2.Paraguay                 2   1  0  1   3- 5   3  (Para)
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Rodan 2000               2   1  0  1   5- 4   3  (Domburg)

Poule B
 1.Houttuin                 2   1  1  0   6- 1   4  (Domburg)
 2.The Farai's              2   0  2  0   4- 4   2  (Brokopondo)
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Interbill                2   0  1  1   3- 8   1  (Para)

Semifinals Zuid 

First Legs
[May 16]
Houttuin        2-1 Paraguay
[May 18]
Inter Wakkie     -  The Farai's

Second Legs [May 20]
The Farai's      -  Inter Wakkie 
Paraguay         -  Houttuin

NB: Houttuin and Inter Wakkie qualified for final tournament

Final Tournament

Round 1 [May 27]
Houttuin        1-1 Sapatia  
Zwaluw          0-0 Fortuna'75    
Robinhood       0-4 Eendracht 
Inter Wakkie    3-2 Real Spartaan
Flamingo        bye Jong Papatam

Round 2 [Jun 3]
Real Spartaan   2-3 Flamingo
Fortuna'75      1-0 Jong Papatam
Eendracht       4-0 Inter Wakkie
Sapatia         1-2 Zwaluw
Robinhood       bye Houttuin 

Round 3
[Jun 9]
Jong Papatam    2-2 Sapatia     
[Jun 10]
Zwaluw          4-1 Houttuin  
Inter Wakkie    3-1 Robinhood 
Flamingo        0-1 Eendracht 
Real Spartaan   bye Fortuna'75  

Round 4
[Jun 16]
Eendracht       4-0 Real Spartaan
  [Cleon Wondel (3), Johannes Boesia]
Robinhood       3-5 Flamingo      
[Jun 17]
Sapatia         0-2 Fortuna'75 
Houttuin        1-4 Jong Papatam
Inter Wakkie    bye Zwaluw

Round 5
[Jun 23]
Flamingo        2-1 Inter Wakkie
Real Spartaan   n/p Robinhood
[Jun 24]
Jong Papatam    2-0 Zwaluw
Fortuna'75      6-3 Houttuin
Eendracht       bye Sapatia

Final Tables:

Poule C
 1.Eendracht                4   4  0  0  13- 0  12  Promoted  (Livorno)
--------------------------------------------------
 2.Flamingo                 4   3  0  1  10- 7   9  (Albina)  
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Inter Wakkie             4   2  0  2   7- 9   6  (Brokopondo) 
 4.Real Spartaan            3   0  0  3   4-10   0  (Kwatta)
 5.Robinhood                3   0  0  3   4-12   0  (Nickerie) 

Poule D
 1.Fortuna'75               4   3  1  0   9- 3  10  Promoted  (Lelydorp) 
-------------------------------------------------- 
 2.Jong Papatam             4   2  1  1   8- 4   7  (Albina)  
 3.Zwaluw                   4   2  1  1   6- 4   7  (Blauwgrond)
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Sapatia                  4   0  2  2   4- 7   2  (Coronie)
 5.Houttuin                 4   0  1  3   6-15   1  (Domburg)
  
Poule D Second Place Playoff [Jun 30]
Jong Papatam    1-2 Zwaluw
  [Gerritsen Asaiti; Vikash Ramkhelawan, Roberto Darson]

NB: both group winners promoted; runners-up play off for third place
    which entitles to a promotion/relegation playoff with the ninth
    placed club of the Eerste Klasse

Final [Jun 30, dr.ir. Franklin Essedstadion, Paramaribo]
Eendracht       3-1 Fortuna'75
  [Cleon Wondel 18, 63, Johannes Boesia 66; Jurgen Entingh 76pen]

Third Place Matches

First Leg [Jul 4, NGVB Stadion, Paramaribo]
Zwaluw          1-3 Flamingo
  [Roberto Darson 28; Patrick Anakaba 13, Mark Palan 16,
   Mezach Palan 57]

Second Leg [Jul 8, Moengo]
Flamingo        3-1 Zwaluw
  [Welson Komsi (2), Patrick Anakaba; Gregory Lens]

NB: Flamingo qualified for promotion/relegation playoff with
    SV Notch (Moengo) (ninth placed club of the Eerste Klasse)

Promotion/Relegation Playoff (2nd/3rd level)

First Leg [Jul 15, Ronnie Brunswijkstadion, Moengo]
SV Notch        1-1 Flamingo

Second Leg [Jul 18, Moengo]
Flamingo        0-0 SV Notch         [3-5 pen]

NB: Flamingo remain at 3rd level

Regional Competitions

Albina Sport Bond

Warm-Up competitie

Round 1 [Oct 15?]
Real Bergie     5-1 Tapuhuku
Marijkedorp     3-1 Yellow Boys
PSV             n/p ASJM             [ASJM dns]

[Oct 22]
Real Bergi       -  Inter Flamingo
Jong Papatam     -  Papatam

Eerste Klasse (only one level)

Round 1 [Oct 27]

[Dec 9,10]
Jong Papatam    3-1 Inter Flamingo
Balatť          2-2 Real Bergi 
Papatam         5-0 Vetal 30 

[Jan 7]
Flamingo         -  Inter Flamingo
Tapuhuku         -  Papatam
Compleet         -  Real Bergi 

Table (Jan 5):

 1.Papatam                  5   4  1  0         13
 2.Jong Papatam             5   4  1  0         13
 3.Balatť                   4   2  1  1          7
 4.Vetal 30                 5   2  1  2          7
 5.Flamingo                 4                    6
 6.Inter Flamingo           4   1  2  1          5
 7.Compleet                 3                    3
 8.Tapuhuku                 3   0  2  1          2
 9.Real Bergi               5   0  1  4          1
10.Marijkedorp              2   0  0  2          0

NB: ASJM and Yellow Boys (new entrants) apparently withdrew or
    were renamed; Balatť and Compleet originally not listed among
    participants

Final Stage

Start Feb 18; to be played over 5 sundays, all clubs playing 4 matches;
to be finished Mar 18

Round 5 [Mar 18]
Flamingo        5-3 Papatam
Balatť          2-2 Inter Flamingo

Final Table:

 1.Flamingo                 4   4  0  0         12  Lidbondentoernooi 
 2.Jong Papatam             4   3  0  1          9  Lidbondentoernooi 
 3.Papatam                  4   1  1  2          4
 4.Inter Flamingo           4   0  2  2          2
 5.Balatť                   4   0  1  3          1

NB: Balatť qualified due to withdrawal Vetal 30

Sport- en Vormingscentrum Blauwgrond

Champions: Zwaluw
Runners-Up: Puwanani 

Brokopondo Sport Bond

New entrants:
Isrie (Tapoeripa) [formerly played in Wanica]
VVKO (= voetbalvereniging Klaaskreek en Omgeving)
Other participants:
Inter Wakkie 
De Farai's [also listed as The Farai's]
Tahitie  
Compagniekreek 
Diesel  
BSV
SVK       

NB: De Toppers did not register

Round 1 
[Oct 15]
Tahitie         drw Compagniekreek
Inter Wakkie    bt  Isrie
Diesel           -  The Farai's
[Oct 25-27?]
Real Pondo      2-2 VVKO
SVK             1-0 BSV

Round 2
[Oct 28]
The Farai's     1-0 Tahitie
Diesel          0-2 Compagniekreek
[Oct 29]
VVKO            3-1 SVK
Isrie           0-0 BSV
Real Pondo      1-4 Inter Wakkie

Round 3
[Nov 4]
The Farai's     5-1 Inter Wakkie
[Nov 4,5]
SVK             2-0 Tahitie  
Diesel          2-0 VVKO
BSV             2-0 Real Pondo
Isrie           0-0 Compagniekreek

Round 4
[Nov 11]
2 matches
[Nov 12]
3 matches

Table:

 1.The Farai's              2   2  0  0   6- 1   6
 2.SVK (Koffiekamp)         3   2  0  1   4- 3   6
 3.Inter Wakkie             3   2  0  1   5- 6   6  [*1]
 4.Compagniekreek           3   1  2  0   2- 0   5  [*1]
 5.Balingsoela SV           3   1  1  1   2- 1   4
 6.VV Klaaskreek&Omgeving   3   1  1  1   5- 5   4
 7.Diesel                   2   1  0  1   2- 2   3
 8.Isrie (Tapoeripa)        3   0  2  1   0- 0   2  [*1]
 9.Tahitie                  3   0  1  2   0- 3   1  [*1]
10.Real Pondo               3   0  1  2   3- 8   1

[*1] missing goals rd i

NB: Isrie formerly played in Wanica      

[Feb 3,4]
The Farai's     2-0 Tahitie 
Compagniekreek  4-3 Diesel 
BSV             1-0 Isrie
Real Pondo      2-2 Inter Wakkie 
SVK             n/p VVKO             [VVKO dns]

[Mar 34]
Isrie           n/p Tahitie          [Tahitie dns]
Inter Wakkie    n/p Compagniekreek   [Compagniekreek dns]
Real Pondo      2-2 Diesel 
The Farai's     3-1 SVK
VVKO            2-2 BS

Champions: Inter Wakkie
Runners-Up: The Farai's

Sport Bond Commewijne

Round 1 [Nov 5]
Ellen           6-1 Sorgvliet
Voorburg        7-2 Remo
Zoelen          3-2 NSV
Jong MariŽnburg 3-0 Jong Blue Wings 
VIOS            3-2 Indo 
Locomotief      bye

Round 2 [Nov 11]
Locomotief      9-0 Remo
Jong Blue Wings 2-0 Sorgvliet
Jong MariŽnburg 3-2 NSV
Indo            6-2 Voorburg
Ellen           2-0 Zoelen
VIOS            bye

Round 3 [Nov 18]
Jong Blue Wings 4-4 Zoelen
Sorgvliet       0-6 Locomotief
VIOS            0-1 Ellen
NSV             1-2 Indo

Round 4 [Nov 25]
Zoelen          2-1 Jong MariŽnburg
NSV             2-0 Sorgvliet
Voorburg        3-2 Ellen
Indo            8-1 Remo

Moved Match [Nov 29?]
VIOS            7-1 Sorgvliet 

Round 5 [Dec 2,3]
Zoelen          2-0 Indo
Jong Blue Wings 7-0 Remo 
Ellen           4-2 Jong MariŽnburg
Locomotief      2-1 Voorburg 
VIOS            3-0 NSV 

Round 6 [Dec 9,10]
Jong MariŽnburg 3-0 Locomotief 
Voorburg        2-1 Zoelen 
VIOS            4-1 Jong Blue Wings
Indo            4-2 Sorgvliet

Round 7 [Dec 16,17]
VIOS            1-1 Zoelen 
Jong MariŽnburg 4-0 Sorgvliet
Ellen           4-0 Remo 

Round 8 [Jan 6,7]
Jong MariŽnburg 3-2 VIOS
Zoelen          2-1 Sorgvliet
Ellen           2-0 Indo  
Locomotief      1-1 NSV
Jong Blue Wings 3-2 Voorburg

Table:

 1.Ellen                    7   6  0  1  21- 6  18
 2.Jong MariŽnburg          7   5  0  2  19-10  15
 3.Zoelen                   8   4  2  2  15-13  14
 4.VIOS                     7   4  1  2  20- 9  13
 5.Indo                     7   4  0  3  22-13  12
 6.Locomotief               5   3  1  1  18- 5  10
 7.Jong Blue Wings          6   3  1  2  17-13  10
 8.Voorburg                 6   3  0  3  17-16   9
 9.Nieuw-Amsterdam SV       6   1  1  4   8-12   4
10.Remo                     5   0  0  5   3-35   0
11.Sorgvliet                8   0  0  8   5-33   0

[Jan 20,21]
Locomotief      1-4 VIOS
Sorgvliet       3-0 Remo
Indo            4-3 Jong Blue Wings

[Jan 27,28]
VIOS            2-1 Indo 
Voorburg        6-0 Remo 
Jong Blue Wings 3-2 Zoelen 
Ellen           2-1 NSV 
[Jan 31?]
Locomotief      3-0 Sorgvliet

[Feb 3,4]
Locomotief      4-2 Remo 
Jong MariŽnburg 5-0 Sorgvliet
Indo            3-2 Zoelen
NSV             1-1 Voorburg

[Feb 7-12]
Jong MariŽnburg 5-1 Remo 
NSV             2-2 Indo
Indo            3-2 Locomotief
Ellen           5-0 Zoelen 
Jong Blue Wings 6-1 Sorgvliet

[Feb 17,18]
Jong Blue Wings 2-0 NSV
Ellen           6-0 Remo 
Zoelen          3-0 Sorgvliet 
Jong MariŽnburg 3-0 Voorburg 

[Feb 24,25]
Jong MariŽnburg 3-0 Indo
Locomotief      3-3 Ellen 
Zoelen          8-0 Remo 
VIOS            6-2 Sorgvliet 
Jong Blue Wings 3-3 Voorburg 

[Mar 3,4]
Indo            4-1 Sorgvliet
NSV             1-0 Zoelen 
Jong MariŽnburg 3-1 Ellen
VIOS            5-0 Voorburg

[Mar 31, Apr 1]
Ellen           4-4 Indo
VIOS            2-1 Jong Blue Wings 

Champions: Ellen
Runners-Up: Jong MariŽnburg

Coronie Sport Bond

Participants (6):
Real Coronie (champions)
Sapatia (runnners-up)
Jango
The Brothers
Osos'93
Flamingo

Played as double round robin; all matches at Bert Rightersstadion
as the pitch at the Letitia Vriesdesportcomplex is not playable.
Started mid-January 2007.

Domburg Sport Bond

[Feb 24,25]
Barona          4-0 Trekkers
Boxel '71       1-0 Kesuzu
Rodan 2000      4-0 Arsenal
Manhathan       4-2 Baru Star

[Mar 31, Apr 1]
Arsenal         4-1 Barona 
Rodan 2000      2-2 Kesuzu 
Houttuin        3-1 Boxel '71 

Champions: Houttuin
Runners-Up: Rodan 2000

Kwatta Sport Bond

Round 1 [Dec 3]
Hot Boys        4-2 Real Spartaan
Bintang Baru    1-1 Sarona Vasco
Plotseling      3-5 Club Novo

Round 2 [Dec 10]
Sarona Vasco    w/o Bijlhout Boys    [Bijlhout dns]
Real Spartaan   3-1 Club Novo
Bintang Baru    3-2 Hot Boys 
Barcelona       7-1 Plotseling 

Table:

 1.Bintang Baru             2   1  1  0   4- 3   4
 2.Barcelona                1   1  0  0   7- 1   3
 3.Hot Boys                 2   1  0  1   6- 5   3
 4.Club Novo                2   1  0  1   6- 6   3
 5.Real Spartaan            2   1  0  1   5- 5   3
 6.Sarona Vasco             1   0  1  0   1- 1   1
 7.Plotseling               2   0  0  2   4-12   0
 -.Bijlhout Boys            0   0  0  0   0- 0   0

NB: Bijlhout Boys apparently taken out of competition

[Jan 14]
Hot Boys        5-0 Club Novo
Barcelona       3-0 Bintang Baru 
Sarona/Vasco    3-0 Plotseling

[Jan 28]
Real Spartaan   awd Plotseling       [awarded 2-0, Plotseling dns]
Sarona/Vasco    5-2 Club Novo
Barcelona       1-1 Hot Boys 

[Feb 4]
Barcelona       5-2 Plotseling
Hot Boys        2-1 Bintang Baru 
Real Spartaan   9-1 Club Novo (Esso Tiger) 

Top of Table:

 1.Real Spartaan                                21
 2.Barcelona                                    19
 3.Hot Boys                                     19

[Feb 18]
Bintang Baru    awd Plotseling       [awarded 2-0, Plotseling dns]
Barcelona       4-4 Club Novo 
Sarona/Vasco    3-1 Real Spartaan

[Mar 11]
Sarona/Vasco    7-3 Hot Boys 
Bintang Baru    2-0 Club Novo 
Real Spartaan   4-1 Barcelona 

Second Place Playoff [Mar 31]
Barcelona       1-2 Hot Boys

Sport Organisatie Leidingen en Omgeving

NB: 10 participants

Round 1 [Nov 12, Pechanveld, Uitkijk]
Jong Zwaluw     4-0 Jong Pehchan
Real Santo      3-1 The Friends
Amerdeep        2-2 Boma Selection
Sangram         3-1 Rode Ster

Round 2 [Nov 19]
Real Santo      4-1 Rode Ster
Jong Pehchan    3-1 Inter Milaan
Boma Selection  4-2 Sangram

Round 3 [Nov 26]
Amardeep         -  Prim Jotie
Jong Pehchan     -  Rode Ster
Inter Milaan     -  Jong Zwaluw
Boma Selection  4-2 The Friends

Round 4 [Dec 3]
Boma Selection   -  Real Santo
The Friends      -  Amardeep

[Dec ?]
Boma Selection  4-0 Jong Zwaluw

Top Final Table:

 1.Boma Selection
 2.Amardeep
 3.De Rode Ster
 4.Sangram
 5.Jong Pehchan 
 6.Real Santo

Topscorer: Paulus Izaak (Amerdeep) 19 goals

Cup winners: Inter Milaan

Lelydorp Sport Bond

Klasse 1

Round 1 [Oct 8]
De Ster         3-2 SVD/Bangun Muda
Fortaleza       2-1 SCV
Fortuna'75      3-0 Real Poerwo
Curaboys        2-1 RAS'75
Real Java       bye

Round 2 [Oct 15]
Real Java       3-3 SVD/Bangun Muda
De Ster         1-1 Fortaleza
SCV             1-5 Fortuna'75
Real Poerwo     2-2 Curaboys
RAS'75          bye

Round 3 [Oct 22]
RAS'75          3-0 Real Java
SVD/Bangun Muda 0-3 Fortaleza
De Ster         8-2 Real Poerwo
Fortuna'75      4-1 Curaboys
SCV             bye

Round 4 
[Oct 29]
Real Poerwo     0-3 RAS'75
Real Java       1-6 De Ster
Fortaleza       2-3 Fortuna'75
[Nov 19]
SCV             3-1 SVD/Bangun Muda 
Curaboys        bye

Round 5 [Nov 5]
Curaboys        1-2 Real Java
SVD/Bangun Muda 2-3 Fortuna'75
RAS'75          2-2 De Ster
SCV             2-3 Real Poerwo
Fortaleza       bye

Round 6 
[Nov 12]
RAS'75          2-1 Fortaleza
SCV                  -  2-0 Real Java 
Curaboys        3-2 SVD/Bangun Muda
[Nov 19]
De Ster         1-3 Fortuna'75
Real Poerwo     bye

Round 7
[Dec 3]
Fortaleza       2-2 Real Poerwo
SCV             1-2 Curaboys
[Dec 10]
RAS'75           -  SVD/Bangun Muda
Fortuna'75       -  Real Java
De Ster         bye

Round 8 [Dec 17]
SVD/Bangun Muda 2-5 Real Poerwo
De Ster         3-2 Curaboys
Fortaleza       7-0 Real Java
SCV             3-2 RAS'75
Fortuna'75      bye
 
Table (missing results Dec 10):

 1.Fortuna'75               6   6  0  0  21- 7  18
 2.De Ster                  7   4  2  1  24-13  14
 3.Fortaleza                7   3  2  2  18- 9  11
 4.RAS'75                   6   3  1  2  13- 8  10
 5.Curaboys                 7   3  1  3  13-15  10
 6.SCV                      7   3  0  4  13-15   9
 7.Real Poerwo              7   2  2  3  14-22   8
 8.Real Java                6   1  1  4   6-22   4
 9.SVD/Bangun Muda          7   0  1  6  12-23   1

Round 9 [fixtures inferred]
Curaboys         -  Fortaleza
De Ster          -  SCV      
Real Poerwo      -  Real Java
RAS'75           -  Fortuna'75  
SVD/Bangun Muda bye

Round 10? [Feb 4]
SVD/Bangun Muda 2-1 De Ster

Final Round [Mar 31, Apr 1]
Fortuna'75     14-2 Real Java
Cura Boys       3-0 SCV 
RAS'75          n/p SVD/BM           [RAS'75 dns]

Final Table:

 1.Fortuna'75              16  15  0  1    -    45  Qualified
 2.De Ster                 16              -    32  Qualified
 3.Curaboys                16              -    26
 4.RAS'75                  16              -    21
 5.Fortaleza               16             +8    20
 6.Real Poerwo             16             -9    20
 7.SCV                     16              -    19
 8.SVD/Bangun Muda         15              -    10
 9.Real Java               16              -    10

Topscorers: 
22 Rieliano Soekardi (De Ster) 
20 Jurgen Entingh (Fortuna'75) 

Klasse 2

[Oct 14]
Braamshoop      2-0 Merah Putih
Boma Star       9-2 Jong Rambaan

[Oct 29]
Reeberg United  5-1 Jai Bharet 
Jong Star       2-0 SCA 
Jong Rambaan    3-3 Merah Putih 

[Nov 4]
Flamingo        4-5 Braamshoop
Sea Boys        2-3 Merah Putih 

[Nov 11]
Jai Bharet      3-1 Parana

[Nov 19]
Reeberg United  5-1 Victoria
Jong Star       1-7 Boma Star

[Dec 3]
Jong Rambaan    1-0 SCA 
Jai Bharet      4-2 Victoria

Top of Table (Nov 20):

 1.Boma Star                2   2  0  0  16- 3  6
 2.Reeberg United           2   2  0  0  10- 2  6
 3.Braamshoop               2   2  0  0   7- 4  6
 4.Merah Putih              3   1  1  1   6- 7  4

[Jan 28]
Reeberg United  6-0 Braamshoop
Sea Boys        2-0 SCA
Jai Bharet      3-3 Jong Star 
Flamingo        awd Parana           [awarded 2-0]

[Feb 4]
Victoria        2-1 Flamingo 
Boma Star       3-0 Braamshoop
Jong Star       4-2 Merah Putih

[Mar 31, Apr 1]
Jai Bharet      1-1 Jong Rambaan 

Livorno Sport Organisatie

Eerste Klasse

9 participants; Jong Nishan did not register

Round 1 [Oct 29]
KD '92          1-2 Hindelaya
Highway Star    2-1 Cruzeiro
Houttuin        3-2 Vredenburg Star
Eendracht       3-1 Jivan Jotie
SV Welgedacht C bye

Round 2
[Nov 2]
Jivan Jotie     0-4 KD '92
[Nov 4,5]
Eendracht       8-0 Vredenburg Star
Houttuin        5-2 Cruzeiro
Hindelaya       1-3 SV Welgedacht C
Highway Star    bye

Round 3 [Nov 12]
Houttuin        2-0 Highway Star
Eendracht       5-0 Cruzeiro
KD '92          3-2 Vredenburg Star
Jivan Jotie     3-1 SV Welgedacht C
Hindelaya       bye

Round 4 [Nov 19]
Eendracht       7-1 Highway Star
Vredenburg Star 1-0 SV Welgedacht C
KD '92          3-0 Cruzeiro
Jivan Jotie     2-1 Hindelaya
Houttuin        bye

Round 5 [Nov 26]
Hindelaya       2-2 Highway Star
Jivan Jotie     4-1 Cruzeiro
KD '92          0-3 Eendracht
Houttuin        1-2 SV Welgedacht C 
Vredenburg Star bye

Round 6 [Dec 3]
Vredenburg Star 4-3 Hindelaya 
SV Welgedacht C 6-2 Cruzeiro
Eendracht       1-0 Houttuin
Highway Star    3-2 KD '92
Jivan Jotie     bye

Round 7 [Dec 10]
Houttuin        3-1 KD '92 
Jivan Jotie     5-2 Vredenburg Star
Cruzeiro        2-2 Hindelaya
SV Welgedacht C 3-0 Highway Star 
Eendracht       bye

Round 8 [Dec 17]
Jivan Jotie     1-3 Houttuin 
SV Welgedacht C 3-1 KD '92 
Vredenburg Star 2-1 Highway Star 
Eendracht       2-0 Hindelaya 
Cruzeiro        bye 

Round 9 [Dec 24]
Houttuin        7-1 Hindelaya 
Vredenburg Star 4-3 Cruzeiro
Eendracht       1-0 SV Welgedacht C 
Jivan Jotie     4-1 Highway Star
KD '92          bye

Round 10 [Jan 7]
Hindelaya       2-1 KD '92 
Cruzeiro        3-4 Highway Star 
Vredenburg Star 1-0 Houttuin
Jivan Jotie     0-4 Eendracht
SV Welgedacht C bye

Table:

 1.Eendracht                9   9  0  0  34- 2  27
 2.Houttuin                 9   6  0  3  24-11  18
 3.SV Welgedacht C          8   5  0  3  18-10  15
 4.Jivan Jotie              9   5  0  4  20-20  15
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 5.Vredenburg Star          9   5  0  4  18-26  15
 6.AS Highway Star          9   3  1  5  14-26  10
 7.Kamal Dewaker '92        9   3  0  6  16-18   9
 8.Hindelaya                9   2  2  5  14-24   8
 9.Cruzeiro                 9   0  1  8  14-35   1

NB: top-4 to final round, in which regular stage winners obtain
    2 bonus points and regular stage runners-up 1 bonus point

Round 12 [Jan 21]
Eendracht       3-1 Hindelaya
Houttuin        1-0 Juvan Jotie
SV Welgedacht C 1-0 KD '92
Vredenburg Star 2-2 Highway Star
Cruzeiro        bye

Round 13 [Jan 28]
Vredenburg Star 3-2 Cruzeiro 
Houttuin        7-3 Hindelaya 
Jivan Jotie     2-1 Highway Star 
Eendracht       4-1 SV Welgedacht C 
KD '92          bye

Round 14 [Feb 4]
Jivan Jotie     3-3 SV Welgedacht C 
KD '92          0-0 Vredenburg Star 
Eendracht       8-2 Cruzeiro
Houttuin        1-1 Highway Star 
Hindelaya       bye

Round 15 [Feb 11]
SV Welgedacht C 2-1 Highway Star
Jivan Jotie     4-0 Vredenburg Star
Hindelaya       3-2 Cruzeiro 
Houttuin        3-2 KD '92 
Eendracht       bye

Round 17? [Feb 25]
Eendracht       3-1 Highway Star
Jivan Jotie     0-0 Hindelaya 
KD '92          3-1 Cruzeiro 
Vredenburg Star 2-1 SV Welgedacht C
Houttuin        bye

Round 19? [Mar 11]
SV Welgedacht C 4-1 Cruzeiro 
Highway Star    2-2 KD '92 
Vredenburg Star 3-2 Hindelaya 
Houttuin        1-0 Eendracht
Jivan Jotie     bye

Final Round
[Apr 1]
Eendracht       2-0 Houttuin
SV Welgedacht C 0-2 Jivan Jotie

Champions: Eendracht
Runners-Up: Jivan Jotie

Topscorer 
29 Cleon Wondel (Eendracht)

Tweede Klasse

[Nov 2]
Eendracht II    1-2 Caravan
[Nov 4,5]
Jong India      2-4 Valencia
Hindboys        1-3 Neta Dell
[Nov 11,12]
Azaad Boys      1-1 BKV
Armaan          2-1 De Vierkinderen
[Nov 18,19]
FC ADO          4-1 Jong Jivan Jotie
Neta Dell       7-2 Jong India
Valencia        3-0 Eendracht II
[Nov 26]
Armaan          3-1 Hindboys
FC ADO          2-3 De Vierkinderen 
[Dec 3]
Valencia        2-1 Azaad Boys 
BKV             3-2 Jong Jivan Jotie 
Eendracht II    3-2 Neta Dell 
[Dec 10]
Caravan         4-1 BKV 
Hind Boys       2-1 FC ADO
[Dec 17]
Armaan          2-1 Jong India
Jg. Jivan Jotie 1-0 De Vierkinderen 
Caravan         2-1 Azaad Boys
[Dec 24]
Armaan          0-0 Eendracht II
BKV             2-0 De Vierkinderen 
Neta Dell       6-0 Azaad Boys 
[Jan 7]
Valencia        0-2 Caravan

Table (Jan 8):

 1.Caravan                  4   4  0  0  10- 3  12
 2.Armaan                   4   3  1  0   7- 3  10
 3.Neta Dell                4   3  0  1  18- 6   9
 4.Valencia                 4   3  0  1   9- 5   9
 5.BKV                      4   2  1  1   7- 7   7
 6.Eendracht II             4   1  1  2   4- 7   4
 7.FC ADO                   3   1  0  2   7- 6   3
 8.Hindboys                 3   1  0  2   4- 7   3
 9.Jong Jivan Jotie         3   1  0  2   4- 7   3
10.De Vierkinderen          4   1  0  3   4- 7   3
11.Azaad Boys               4   0  1  3   3-11   1
12.Jong India               3   0  0  3   5-13   0

[Jan 21]
Hindboys        2-0 De Vierkinderen
[Jan 28]
Caravan         3-1 Neta Dell
Jong India      2-1 Jong Jivan Jotie
ADO             4-1 Eendracht II
[Feb 4]
Armaan          1-0 Azaadboys
[Feb 11]
Jg. Jivan Jotie 4-2 Eendracht II
ADO             2-2 Valencia 
De Vierkinderen 3-0 Jong India 
[Feb 25]
Hindboys        3-0 BKV 
ADO             3-1 Azaad Boys 
Eendracht II    1-1 De Vierkinderen
[Mar 11]
BKV             2-1 Neta Dell
[Apr 15]
Hindboys        3-1 Eendracht II
BKV             3-0 Jong India
De Vierkinderen 6-0 Azaad Boys

NB: Hindboys are second

Meerzorg Sport Bond

A-Klasse

Round 1
[Oct 27]
Naw Jawaan      3-0 Nacional         [inferred]
JVV             ppd Phoenix
[Oct 29]

inferred results [dates?]
Zundapp Boys    6-2 Jong Tiger
Garuda          3-0 Real Jaglust
Tamansarie      0-0 Nisaan           [1-1?]
Tamansarie      3-3 JVV              [2-2?]
Zundapp Boys    1-0 Phoenix

Round 2 [Nov 3-5]
Phoenix         1-0 New Jawaan
Jong Tiger      3-1 Nacional
JVV             1-0 Real Jaglust 
Garuda          0-0 Tamansarie 
Nisaan          6-1 Indian Boys      [annulled]

Round 3 [Nov 10-12]
Jong Tiger      3-1 Real Jaglust
Zundapp Boys    5-2 Indian Boys      [annulled]
JVV             2-0 Nacional
Garuda          2-2 Deva Boys

Round 4 
[Nov 17]
Naw Jawaan      1-0 Real Jaglust
[Nov 18]
Deva Boys       0-2 Jong Tiger
Zundapp Boys    2-0 JVV
[Nov 19]
Nacional        0-0 Phoenix
Indian Boys     1-3 Tamansarie       [annulled]
Garuda          1-3 Nisaan           [also reported 0-3]

Round 5
[Dec 8]
Garuda          7-0 Nacional 
Jong Tiger      0-1 JVV 
[Dec 10]
Tamansarie      3-1 Real Jaglust 
Deva Boys       2-5 Nisaan  
Phoenix         0-6 Zundapp Boys   

Round 6
[Dec 15]
Tamansarie      1-0 Phoenix
Nisaan          1-1 JVV
[Dec 17]
Zundapp Boys    4-3 Nacional
Naw Jawaan      2-0 Deva Boys

Round 7 [Jan 5-7]
Nisaan          ppd Phoenix
Zundapp Boys    ppd Deva Boys
Tamansarie      4-1 Nacional
Jong Tiger      3-1 Naw Jawaan

Table:

 1.Zundapp Boys             5   5  0  0  19- 5  15
 2.Tamansarie               6   3  3  0  11- 5  12
 3.Jong Tiger               6   4  0  2  13-10  12
 4.JVV                      6   3  2  1   8- 6  11          [8-5?]
 5.Naw Jawaan               5   3  0  2   7- 4   9  [6 3 0 3 7-6 9?]
 6.Nisaan                   4   2  2  0   9- 4   8          [9-5?]
 7.Garuda                   5   2  2  1  13- 5   8
 8.Phoenix                  5   1  1  3   1- 8   4
 9.Deva Boys                4   0  1  3   4-11   1
10.Nacional                 7   0  1  6   5-23   1
11.Real Jaglust             5   0  0  5   2-11   0
 -.Indian Boys              withdrew, relegated
NB: records between square brackers as reported by SVB, whose table has
    one more loss than win, an odd number of matches, and a total goal
    difference of -2

Round ? [Jan 26-28]
Real Jaglust    5-4 Zundapp Boys
JVV             1-1 Deva Boys
Garuda          1-1 Phoenix 
Nisaan          7-1 Nacional 
Tamansarie      2-0 Naw Jawaan

Round ? 
[Feb 2]
Jong Tiger      1-1 Tamansarie 
Garuda          2-0 JVV 
[Feb 4]
Nisaan          1-1 Zundapp Boys
Phoenix         0-1 Deva Boys 
Nacional        w/o Real Jaglust 
[Feb 5]
Phoenix         1-3 Nisaan
Zundapp Boys    0-5 Deva Boys

Top of Table:

 1.Zundapp Boys            10   7  2  1  33-14  23  Qualified
 2.Jong Tiger              10   7  1  2  21-11  22  Qualified
 3.Tamansarie              10   5  5  0  18- 7  20  Qualified
 4.Nisaan                  10   5  3  2  22-10  18  Qualified
 5.Naw Jawaan              10   6  0  4  14-11  18  Qualified
 6.JVV                     10   4  3  3  11-11  15  Qualified
 7.Garuda                  10   3  3  4  18-15  12
 8.Deva Boys               10   3  2  5  11-20  11
 9.Real Jaglust               
10.Phoenix                                          Relegation Playoff
11.Nacional                                         Relegated
 -.Indian Boys              withdrew                Relegated

Promotion/Relegation Playoff [Mar 25]
Naw Jawaan B    2-1 Phoenix

Phoenix relegated, Naw Jawaan B promoted

Final Stage

Start: Feb 18

Round 2 [Feb 25]
Tamansarie      1-0 JVV 
Nisaan          4-2 Zundapp Boys
Naw Jawaan      4-2 Jong Tiger 

[Mar 11]
Naw Jawaan      1-0 Nisaan 
Zundapp Boys    4-1 JVV
Jong Tiger      3-2 Tamansarie

Round 5 [Mar 25]
Tamansarie      0-4 Nisaan
Jong Tiger      0-2 JVV
Naw Jawaan      0-0 Zundapp Boys

Final Table:

 1.Nisaan                   5   4  0  1  13- 3  12  Champions
 2.Naw Jawaan               5   3  1  1   7- 5  10  Qualified
 3.Jong Tiger               5   3  0  2  12-10   9
 4.Zundapp Boys             5   2  2  1  11- 7   8
 5.Tamansarie               5   1  1  3   4-10   4
 6.JVV                      5   0  0  5   3-14   0

NB: total goal difference +1

B-Klasse

[dates?; results inferred]
Jai Bharet      6-1 Mijn Geluk
Jai Bharet      2-2 Happy Boys
[Nov 3-5]
Mijn Geluk      2-0 Naw Jawaan B
[Nov 10-12]
Happy Boys      4-0 Deva Boys B
Olympia         8-0 Nisaan B
[Nov 17]
Deva Boys B     0-7 Jai Bharet 
[Nov 18]
Mijn Geluk      1-2 Olympia
[Nov 19]
Naw Jawaan B    4-1 Nisaan B
[Dec 10]
Olympia         1-1 Naw Jawaan B
[Dec 15]
Happy Boys     12-0 Nisaan B
Deva Boys B     2-4 Naw Jawaan B
[Jan 5-7]
Deva Boys B     4-0 Nisaan B
Jai Bharet      1-3 Naw Jawaan B

Table:

 1.Naw Jawaan B             5   3  1  1  12- 7  10
 2.Happy Boys               3   2  1  0  18- 2   7
 3.Olympia                  3   2  1  0  11- 2   7
 4.Jai Bharet               4   2  1  1  16- 6   7 
 5.Mijn Geluk               3   1  0  2   4- 8   3
 6.Deva Boys B              4   1  0  3   6-15   3
 7.Nisaan B                 4   0  0  4   1-28   0

[Jan 26-28]
Mijn Geluk      awd Nisaan B         [awarded 5-0]
[Feb 4]
Olympia         9-3 Deva Boys B

Final Stage

NB: between top-4 after all clubs played 6 matches

[Feb 9-11]
Olympia         6-0 Jai Bharet 
Happy Boys      6-0 Naw Jawaan B 
[Feb 25]
Naw Jawaan B    2-1 Jai Bharet 

Final Table:

 1.Happy Boys               3   3  0  0  11- 1   9  Promoted
 2.Olympia                  3   2  0  1   8- 2   6  Promoted 
 3.Naw Jawaan B             3   1  0  2   3- 8   3  Promotion Playoff
 4.Jai Bharet               3   0  0  3   1-11   0 

NB: total goal difference +1

Promotion/Relegation Playoff [Mar 25]
Naw Jawaan B    2-1 Phoenix

Phoenix relegated, Naw Jawaan B promoted

Moengo Sport Bond

Champions: OSV
Runners-Up: Peto

Nickerie Voetbal Bond

Eerste Klasse

Final Round

[Jan 16]
De Ster         2-0 Prakash
[Jan 18]
Zeedijk         0-2 Jai Kisan
[Jan 20]
Robinhood       drw Bangun Santoso
[Jan 21]
Santos          lt  Paradise
[Jan 30?]
Santos          1-0 Remo
[Feb 1]
Bangun Santoso  0-2 Jai Kisan
[Feb 2-4]
De Ster         1-0 SDO 
Zeedijk         3-2 Prakash 
[Feb 6]
Remo            1-1 Robinhood 
[Feb 8]
Bangun Santoso   -  Paradise
[Feb 17]
Santos          5-1 Nickerie
Zeedijk         3-0 Paradise 
[Feb 21]
Bangun Santoso  2-2 De Ster
[Feb 24?]
SDO             1-0 Jai Kisan

Top of Table (Feb 25):

 1.Santos                   5   4  0  1         12
 2.De Ster                  5   3  1  1         10
 3.Jai Kisan                5   3  0  2          9
 4.SDO                      5   3  0  2          9
 5.Robinhood                5   2  3  0          9
 6.Paradise                 5   2  2  1          8
  .Bangun Santoso
  .Prakash
  .Remo
  .Zeedijk

[Mar 1]
Remo            4-2 Jai Kisan
[Mar 8]
Robinhood       2-2 Santos
[Mar 9]
Bangun Santoso   -  Remo
[Mar 11]
De Ster         2-0 Jai Kisan
[Mar 13]
Paradise        bt  Prakash
[Mar 16-18?]
Zeedijk         3-2 SDO

Top of Table (Mar 12):

 1.De Ster                  7   5  1  1         16
 2.Santos                                       13
 3.Robinhood                7   3  4  0         13

[Mar 31]
De Ster         1-1 Robinhood
[Apr 1]
Paradise        2-0 Jai Kisan

Top Final Table:

 1.Paradise                 9   6  2  1         20
 2.De Ster                  9   5  2  2         17
 3.Robinhood                9   4  5  0         17

Champions: Paradise

Second Place Match [date?]
De Ster         lt  Robinhood

Tweede Klasse

[Jan 16]
Jai Hanuman     4-1 Pechaan
[Jan 20]
Sparta           -  Atlantic
[Jan 21]
Atlanta          -  PSV 2000
[Feb 2-4]
Paighaam        3-3 Atlanta
Sparta          4-2 Jong DWS 
[Feb 6]
PSV 2000        1-4 Pechaan

Final Stage

Participants (4): Jai Hanuman, Paighaam, Southline, Sparta;
top-2 promoted; 3rd placed team to promotion/relegation playoff

Round 1
[Feb 17]
Jai Hanuman     2-0 Sparta

[Mar 9]
Southline        -  Paighaam

Final Table:

 1.Jai Hanuman                                      Promoted
 2.Southline                                        Promoted
 3.Paighaam                                         Promotion Playoff
 4.Sparta

Promotion/Relegation Playoff 

First Leg
Paighaam        3-0 DWS

Second Leg
DWS             awd Paighaam         [awarded to Paighaam, DWS dns]

Paighaam promoted, DWS relegated

Nickerie Voetbalbond Cup 2006

Tweede Klasse Competitie

Semifinals? [Aug 28?]
Jai Hanoeman    5-1 Eekta
Sparta          4-1 Atlanta

Final? [Sep 3]
Sparta           -  Jai Hanoeman  

Eerste Klasse competitie

[Aug 28?]
Robinhood       7-1 Jai Kisan
Prakash         1-0 Garuda
[Sep 3]
De Ster          -  Tornado   

Quarterfinals
[Sep 9]
De Ster         1-0 Santos
[Sep 10]
Remo            2-1 Prakash

Semifinals
[Sep 12]
Robinhood       1-1 De Ster          [aet, 2-4 pen]
[Sep 14]
Paradise        5-4 Remo

Final [Sep 17, Nickerie Stadion]
Paradise        1-1 De Ster          [aet, 4-3 pen]
  [Sergio Hiraman 1-1; Amresh Lakhai 0-1]

Overall Competition

Semifinals
Paradise        9-0 Sparta
De Ster         1-0 Jai Hanoeman

Final [Sep 23]
Paradise        4-0 De Ster
  [Yves Tjokropawiro, Milano Atrisman, Sergio Hiraman (2, 1 pen)]

NB: Remo is the oldest football club in Nickerie district;
    De Ster are from Groot Henarpolder

NB: Paradise enter Lidbondenbekertoernooi).

Nieuwe Generatie Voetbal Bond

Round 1 
[Dec 3]
Latura          1-2 Seguir
Napoli          9-2 Santos
[Dec 10]
Jong Aurora     5-1 Inter Okaano
Hannover        3-0 Botopasie

Round 2
[Dec 17]
Napoli          4-1 Latura
Seguir          3-2 Santos
Jong Aurora     2-0 Hannover

Table:
 
 1.Napoli (De Combť)        2   2  0  0  13- 3   6
 2.Jong Aurora              2   2  0  0   7- 1   6
 3.Seguir (De Combť)        2   2  0  0   5- 3   6
 4.Hannover                 2   1  0  1   3- 2   3  [*]
 5.Botopasie                1   0  0  1   0- 3   0
 6.Latura (Latour)          2   0  0  2   2- 6   0
 7.Inter Okaano             1   0  0  1   1- 5   0
 8.sv Santos                2   0  0  2   4-12   0

[*] originally Big Grace were announced as entrants instead of Hannover

NB: PVV apparently do not enter

Round 5?
[date?]
Jong Aurora     3-2 Botopasie
[Jan 21?]
Latura          4-3 Inter Okaano
Hannover        3-0 Seguir

Top Table (Jan 24):
 1.Jong Aurora              4   4  0  0    -    12
 2.Napoli (De Combť)        3   3  0  0    -     9

[Jan 25]
Santos           -  Botopasie
Napoli          bt  Jong Aurora

[Feb 3,4]
Napoli          6-4 Botopasie
Jong Aurora     4-2 Seguir
[Feb 7]
Hannover        5-0 Santos
Napoli          abd Seguir           [abandoned at 2-2 in 62' due to 
[Feb 18]                              crowd trouble]
Napoli          4-2 Seguir           [remaining 28']
Jong Aurora     4-0 Santos
Latura          4-2 Botopasie 
[Feb 22]
Seguir          n/p Inter Okaano
Hannover        1-5 Napoli
[Feb 25?]
Napoli          drw Santos
NB: before this match, Napoli had won 8 matches in a row
[Feb 28]
Latura          4-1 Seguir
Jong Aurora     n/p Hannover         [Hannover did not field a team]
[Mar 4]
Hannover        5-3 Santos
Napoli          1-3 Latura
[Mar 7]
Botopasie        -  Napoli
Jong Aurora      -  Seguir
[Mar 11]
Jong Aurora     5-2 Hannover 
Santos          2-1 Seguir 
[Mar 13]
Botopasie       0-2 Jong Aurora
Hannover        1-4 Seguir
[Mar 18]
Botopasie        -  Santos
Seguir           -  Napoli
Jong Aurora      -  Latura
[Mar 21]
Botapasie       6-1 Hannover
Latura          2-0 Santos
[Mar 25]
Napoli          1-0 Jong Aurora
Botopasie       4-1 Santos
Latura          4-0 Hannover

Top of Final Table:
 
 1.Napoli (De Combť)                            34  Champions
 2.Jong Aurora                                  33  Qualified

NB: Inter Okaano withdrew out of protest against the refereeing
    in their match against Hannover

Para Sport Bond

Round 1
SVRO won

Round 2 [Nov 12]
SVRO            7-0 Interbill 
Spantu          4-2 Paraguay 
OSV             2-1 Feyenoord Rijsdijk 

Round 3 [Nov 19]
Spantu          6-1 Feyenoord Rijsdijk 
Gremio          1-1 Paraguay
Real Mursie     1-1 SV Efes
OSV             0-1 SVRO

Round ? [Jan 7]
Spantu          6-1 Gremio
SVRO            5-0 SV Efes
Interbill       4-3 Feyenoord Rijsdijk 
Paraguay        0-3 Real Mursie

Round ? [Jan 14]
Real Mursie     3-2 Gremio
Paraguay        3-2 SVRO
F. Rijsdijk     3-0 SV Efes          [first win Feyenoord]
Spantu          4-1 Interbill

Round ? [Jan 21]
SV Efes         0-1 OSV
Paraguay        1-1 Interbill
Spantu          0-5 Real Mursie
SVRO            1-3 Gremio

Top of Table:

 1.Real Mursie              8   5  3  0    -    18
 2.Spantu (Bersaba)         8   6  0  2         18
 3.SVRO

Round ? [Jan 31?]
SV Efes         1-0 Real Mursie
Spantu          4-2 Feyenoord Rijsdijk 
Paraguay        4-1 Gremio
OSV             abd SVRO             [abandoned at 1-1 in 81' due to
                                      disagreement on referee decision]
Round ? [Feb 7,8?]
SVRO            1-0 Spantu 
Paraguay        0-0 OSV 
Gremio          3-0 SV Efes 
Real Mursie     2-0 Interbill 

Champions: Paraguay
Runners-Up: Interbill

Para Copa 2006

Final [Nov 12]
Gremio          0-0 Real Mursie          [5-4 pen]

NB: Gremio enter Lidbondenbekertoernooi.

Voetbal Bond Paramaribo Centraal

NB: 8 participants; matches played at Nacionello Sportcomplex, in
    the district Wanica; the SVB summoned the VBPC to change 
    location (to Paramaribo) by January 31 or its clubs will not
    be entered in the lidbondentoernooi and SVB cup competition;
    on February 8, the VBPC was suspended for 6 months by the SVB.

Round 1 [Jan 7]
Guanini          -  Tibiti
Netta 2000       -  Inter Sophia
Semo             -  Luangu United
Inter Kaja      bye

Round 2 [Jan 14]
Inter Kaja      3-0 Luangu United
Inter Sophia    2-0 Semo
Netta 2000      1-3 Tibiti
Guanini         bye

Round 3 [Jan 21]
Guanini 2000     -  Netta 2000
Tibiti           -  Semo
Inter Sophia     -  Inter Kaja
Luangu United   bye

Paramaribo Centraal (VPBC) Cup

Final
Tibiti          1-0 Inter Kaja

Saramacca Sport Bond

Champions: Nishaan
Runners-Up: Real Saramacca

Other participants included Fortuna

Sipaliwini Sport Bond

no competition was held

Wageningen Sport Bond

Participants (7):
Vitesse (champions)
De Ster (runners-up)
Arsenal
Tuna
Bintan Merah
Flamingo 
Guarani 

Round 1
[Nov 4]
De Ster          -  Arsenal

First half of season (7 rounds) to finish Dec 21

Wageningen Cup Tournament

Round 1
[Jan 13]
De Ster          -  Guarani 

Wanica Sport Organisatie

Warming-Up Toernooi [Nov 3-5]

NB: with guest teams Cosmos and Young Rhythm
FC ADO          0-0 Big Fellow
Real Lombe      1-0 SVH
Jaw Jaw         0-1 Tandu
The Young       1-0 The Score
Quincy Boys     0-2 Slee Juniors
Cosmos          1-0 Young Rhythm

First Stage

NB: both Isrie and new entrants Jaw Jaw are from Brokopondo district

Round 1 [Nov 12]
Cruz Azul       bt  Quincy Boys
SVH             0-1 Tandu
Jaw Jaw         1-0 Santigron
The Young       1-3 The Score        [inferred; reported 3-1]
Isrie           bye Slee Juniors

Round 2 [Nov 19]
Isrie           2-3 Slee Juniors
Cruz Azul       2-1 Santigron
SVH             0-2 Jaw Jaw
The Young       4-1 Tandu
Quincy Boys     bye The Score

Round 3 [Nov 26]
The Young       4-1 Isrie
Quincy Boys     3-1 SVH
The Score       4-1 Slee Juniors
Cruz Azul       1-1 Tandu
Santigron       bye Jaw Jaw

Round 4 [Dec 3]
Jaw Jaw         3-1 Cruz Azul 
Santigron       2-1 Quincy Boys
The Young       6-3 Slee Juniors
The Score       3-3 Isrie 
Tandu           bye SVH

Round 5 [Dec 10]
The Score       7-1 SVH 
Santigron       2-2 Isrie
Tandu           3-2 Quincy Boys
Slee Juniors    2-1 Jaw Jaw
The Young       bye Cruz Azul

Round 6 [Dec 17]
The Score       5-3 Quincy Boys
Tandu           1-1 Jaw Jaw 
The Young       3-0 Cruz Azul 
Santigron       1-0 SVH 
Isrie           bye Slee Juniors

Table:

 1.The Score                5   4  1  0  22- 9  13
 2.The Young (Abra Broki)   5   4  0  1  18- 8  12
 3.Jaw Jaw                  5   3  1  1   8- 4  10
 4.Tandu                    5   2  2  1   7- 8   8
 5.Santigron                5   2  1  2   6- 6   7
 6.Cruz Azul                5   2  1  2   4- 8   7  [*1]
 7.Slee Juniors             4   2  0  2   9-13   6
 8.Quincy Boys (Abra Broki) 5   1  0  4   9-11   3  [*1]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Isrie                    4   0  2  2   8-12   2
10.SVH                      5   0  0  5   2-14   0

NB: both Isrie and new entrants Jaw Jaw are from Brokopondo district

[*1] missing goals rd 1

Round 7? [Jan 7]
SVH              -  The Young
Cruz Azul        -  Isrie
Quincy Boys      -  Slee Juniors
Santigron        -  The Score
Tandu           bye Jaw Jaw

Round 9? [Jan 21]
Cruz Azul       1-1 The Score
Tandu           2-0 Santigron
SVH             2-1 Isrie
Quincy Boys     2-1 Jaw Jaw
Slee Juniors    bye The Young

Bottom Table:

 8.Isrie                    8   2  2  4    -     8
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Quincy Boys (Abra Broki) 8   2  1  5    -     7
10.SVH                      8   1  2  5    -     5

Round ? [Jan 28]
Quincy Boys     1-1 The Young
Isrie           3-2 Jaw Jaw
Tandu           6-2 The Score
Cruz Azul       2-1 Slee Juniors

Moved Match [Jan 31]
SVH              -  Slee Juniors

NB: first eight qualify for Final Round (start Feb 18) and for
    cup competition (start Feb 4); eliminated are Quincy Boys
    and SVH.

Final Stage

Round 2? [Feb 24,25]
Slee Juniors    4-2 Cruz Azul
Tandu           2-2 Santigron 
The Young       2-1 Jaw Jaw 
The Score       8-1 Isrie 

Round 4? [Mar 10,11]
The Score       3-1 Tandu 
The Young       1-1 Cruz Azul
Isrie           3-1 Santigron 
Slee Juniors    4-1 Jaw Jaw 

Round ? [Mar 31, Apr 1]
Cruz Azul       1-0 Jaw Jaw 
Isrie           1-1 Slee Juniors 
The Score       5-2 Santigron 
The Young       3-1 Tandu 

Champions: The Score
Runners-Up: The Young

Cup Competition

Quarterfinals [Feb 3,4]
The Score       3-0 Isrie 
Jaw Jaw         2-1 Santigron 
Tandu           drw Cruz Azul        [5-4 pen] 
The Young       drw Slee Juniors     [4-3 pen]

NB: winners: The Young (enter Lidbondenbekertoernooi).


2005/06.

2007/08.

list of champions.

list of district tournaments champions.

list of (super) cup finals.

list of foundation dates.


About this document

Sources: De Ware Tijd, Dagblad Suriname, WBC, SVB

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans (karel@rsssf.com).
Last updated: 18 Sep 2008

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2006/08
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.