Surinam 2007/08


First Level (Hoofdklasse)
Cup Tournaments
Second Level (Eerste Klasse)
Lower Levels (regional)

First Level (Hoofdklasse)

Final Table:

 1.Inter Moengotapoe         22  12  7  3  38-27  43  Champions
 2.Robinhood                 22  11  5  6  42-39  38
 3.Boskamp                   22  11  3  8  28-26  36
 4.WBC                       22  10  5  7  42-30  35
 5.Transvaal                 22   9  6  7  25-30  33
 6.Super Red Eagles          22  10  2 10  35-33  32
 7.FCS-Nacional              22   9  3 10  36-29  30
 8.Leo Victor                22   8  4 10  39-40  28
 9.Voorwaarts                22   7  6  9  33-35  27
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
10.Jai Hanuman               22   7  3 12  40-39  24  Relegation Playoff
----------------------------------------------------
11.Randjiet Boys (Leidingen) 22   6  6 10  26-37  24  Relegation Playoff
12.Royal'95                  22   4  6 12  21-40  18  Relegated

Round 1 
[Oct 17]
Leo Victor        1-0 Royal'95
  [Derrick Garden 88pen]
[Oct 18] 
Transvaal         1-1 Randjiet Boys
  [Ronny Aloema (pen); Ivan Soebai (pen)]
[Oct 19] 
WBC               1-1 Inter Moengotapoe
  [Romeo Joval; Amaktie Maasie 72]
[Oct 20] 
Nacional          2-1 Jai Hanuman
  [Jermain van Dijk, Armeno Lingaard; Alex Soares]
Robinhood         1-2 Boskamp
  [Furgil Ong A Fat (also credited to Ifenildo Vlijter); Jermain Carbin
   (also credited to Richard Mezach), Miquel Slagveer]
[Oct 21] 
Super Red Eagles  1-0 Voorwaarts
  [Patrick Cronie]

Round 2
[Oct 27]
Jai Hanuman       4-4 Robinhood  
  [Everton Farias 7, Galgito Talea 52, Alex Soares 64pen, 87;
   Jermin Browne (pen) 1-1, Furgil Ong A Fat 75, Leandro Grond 82,
   Ifenildo Vlijter 4-4]
Inter Moengotapoe 1-1 Leo Victor
  [Sirano Amoeferie 1-1; Garvin Grant 0-1]
Voorwaarts        1-3 Transvaal
  [Giovanni Tiendarie 1-1; Clifford Alleyne 1, Siegfried Uralima,
   Lorenzo Zoutkamp]
[Oct 28]
Boskamp           2-3 Nacional
  [Clyde Riedewald 5, 2-3; Ricardo Joaquim 2, Gregory Pokie 9,
   Germain van Dijk 1-3]
[Oct 29]
Randjiet Boys     0-3 Super Red Eagles
  [Kenzo Huur 11, 19, 75]
[Oct 31]
Royal'95          3-2 WBC 	
  [Jurgen Weidum 79, Janilson Silva 83, Giovanni Renfrum 85;
   Cleven Wanabo 33, Gino Brandon 62]

Round 3
[Nov 2]
Transvaal         1-0 Super Red Eagles
  [Clifford Alleyne ~45]
[Nov 3]
Jai Hanuman       2-4 Boskamp
  [Rodrigo Allan (2); Clyde Riedwald (2), Miguel Harderwijk,
   Malcolm Weibolt]
Nacional          0-1 Robinhood
  [Ifenildo Vlijter 78]
[Nov 4]
Randjiet Boys     0-5 Voorwaarts
  [Ronald Strijdhaftig, Gregory Rigters (3), Giovanni Drenthe]
[Jan 9]
Royal'95          0-1 Inter Moengotapoe
  [Amaktie Maasie 78]
[Jan 30]
Leo Victor        1-0 WBC
  [Derrick Garden 36pen]

Round 4
[Nov 7]
Robinhood         1-4 Super Red Eagles
  [Ifenildo Vlijter 68; Jurgen Jubitana 9, 51, Kenzo Huur 49, Maikel Laurens 53]
[Nov 10]
Royal'95          1-0 Jai Hanuman
[Nov 11]
Boskamp           0-1 Voorwaarts
WBC               0-0 Transvaal
[Jan 12]
Inter Moengotapoe 2-0 Randjiet Boys
[Jan 13]
Leo Victor        1-1 Nacional
  [Marlando Lienga 5; Faizel Perotie 37]

Round 5
[Nov 14]
Robinhood         2-1 Royal'95
  [Ifenildo Vlijter 52, 85; Fabian Afoemang 45og]
[Nov 16]
Randjiet Boys     0-1 WBC
[Nov 17]
Super Red Eagles  0-0 Inter Moengotapoe
Voorwaarts        4-3 Nacional
  [Giovanni Tiendari 2, Regilio Pinas 10, 30, Gregory Rigters ~23;
   Marlon Felter ~40, Armenio Lingaard 66, Gregory Pokie 80]
Jai Hanuman       2-1 Leo Victor
  [Riezvie Antonoi 45, Galyto Talea 78; Faizel Hoogdorp 5]
[Nov 18]
Transvaal         0-2 Boskamp
  [Eduard Adjako 27, Miquel Slagveer 55]

Round 6
[Nov 21]
WBC               2-3 Super Red Eagles
  [Gino Brandon 45, Ailton Paiva 52; Jurgen Jubithana 10,
   Wensley Christoph 75, Kenzo Huur 83]
[Nov 24]
Leo Victor        2-3 Robinhood
  [Garvin Grant 40, Gary Sordjo 55; Ifenildo Vlijter 27,
   Furgill Ong A Fat 79, Ettienne Linger 86]
Inter Moengotapoe 3-1 Voorwaarts
Nacional          3-0 Randjiet Boys
Boskamp           2-1 Royal'95
[Jan 11]
Transvaal         0-4 Jai Hanuman
  [Rodrigo Allan 12, Ashwin Jozefzoon 19, Iwan Pinas 62, Iwan Ave 90]

Round 7
[Nov 28]
Royal'95          1-2 Transvaal
  [Giovanni Renfurm 40; Sergio Darson 45, Wilfred Doe Doe 71]
[Nov 30]
Super Red Eagles  1-0 Nacional
  [Patrick Cronie 70]
[Dec 1]
Voorwaarts        2-3 WBC
  [Randy Pools 45, Regillio Pinas 75; Gino Barndon 18pen, ~50, 88]
Jai Hanuman       2-3 Randjiet Boys
[Dec 2]
Boskamp           2-3 Leo Victor
  [Malcolm Weibolt (2); Johan Aroema, Derrick Garden (pen),
   Vangelino Sastrodimedjo]
Robinhood         1-1 Inter Moengotapoe
  [Ifenildo Vlijter 30; Claudio Pinas 45]

Round 8
[Dec 5]
Randjiet Boys     0-0 Royal'95
[Dec 7]
Super Red Eagles  1-0 Jai Hanuman
  [Anthony Emanuels]
[Dec 8]
Voorwaarts        1-2 Robinhood
  [Regillio Pinas 2; Vahid Vinisie 26, Ifenildo Vlijter ~80]
WBC               0-1 Boskamp
  [Malcolm Weibolt (pen)]
[Dec 9]
Transvaal         1-1 Leo Victor
  [Wilfred Doe Doe; Rendwig Kinsaini 0-1]
[Dec 12]
Nacional          1-1 Inter Moengotapoe 
  [Carlos Loswijk 11; Amaktie Maasie 48]

Round 9
[Dec 12]
Royal'95          2-4 Super Red Eagles
  [Charley Mando 28, Alberto Pobosie 35; Jurgen Jubitana 45,
   Wensley Christoph 66pen, Guillermo Grando (also credited
   to Patrick Cronie) 78, Kenzo Huur 90]
[Dec 14]
Leo Victor        1-0 Randjiet Boys
  [Derrick Garden 7pen]
[Dec 15]
Inter Moengotapoe 2-1 Boskamp
Nacional          0-2 Transvaal
  [Lorenzo Zoutkamp 15, Raydell Schurman 60]
Jai Hanuman       2-1 Voorwaarts
[Dec 16]
Robinhood         2-1 WBC
  [Ienildo Vlijter 70, Roberto Zebeda 86; Jermain Pinas 51]

Round 10
[Dec 19]
Royal'95          1-1 Nacional
[Dec 21]
Randjiet Boys     2-4 Robinhood
[Dec 22]
Inter Moengotapoe 3-0 Transvaal
[Dec 23]
Boskamp           1-0 Super Red Eagles
WBC               0-0 Jai Hanuman
[Jan 25]
Voorwaarts        3-1 Leo Victor
  [Gregory Rigters 6, 83, 3-1; Mando Delvano 1-1]

Round 11 
[Jan 18]
Super Red Eagles  2-2 Leo Victor
  [Kenzo Huur 4, Steven Baneti 12; Vangelino Sastromedjo 11,
   Garvin Grant 50]
[Jan 19]
Jai Hanuman       4-1 Inter Moengotapoe
  [Quincy Doeko 1-1, Riezvie Antomoi 70, Alex Soares 79,
   Iwan Pinas 90+; Amaktie Maasie 10]
Nacional          2-1 WBC
  [Donovan Loswijk 1-0, Ricardo 2-0; Clifton Sandvliet 2-1]
Voorwaarts        1-1 Royal'95
[Jan 20]
Boskamp           2-1 Randjiet Boys
Transvaal         1-0 Robinhood
  [Lorenzo Zoutkamp 87]
  
Round 12
[Feb 8]
Royal'95          2-1 Leo Victor
  [Rudolf File 1-0, 73; Gary Sordjo ~75]
Jai Hanuman       1-3 FCS Nacional
[Feb 9]
Inter Moengotapoe 1-4 WBC
Voorwaarts        2-0 Super Red Eagles
  [Gregory Rigters 40, 87]
[Feb 10]
Boskamp           0-0 Robinhood
Randjiet Boys     1-1 Transvaal
	
NB: following serious incidents after the match between Inter Moengotapoe
    and WBC, the SVB has forbidden Inter Moengotapoe to host SVB matches
    in Moengo until further notice.

Round 13
[Feb 13]
WBC               1-1 Royal'95
[Feb 15]
Leo Victor        1-2 Inter Moengotapoe 
  [Delvano Mando 24; Brian Damba 74pen, Claudio Pinas 80]
[Feb 16]
Robinhood         2-6 Jai Hanuman
  [Furgill Ong A Fat, Vahid Vinisie; Alex Soares, Iwan Pinas (3),
   Jurmy Blokland, Mick Amelo]
Nacional          0-2 Boskamp 
  [Miguel Slagveer 54, Miguel Wielzen 56]
[Feb 17]
Transvaal         0-0 Voorwaarts
[Feb 18]
Super Red Eagles  1-2 Randjiet Boys
  [Wensley Christoph (pen) 1-2; Orveo Abaisa 7, Arno Tawjoeram 25]

Round 14
[Feb 20]
WBC               4-3 Leo Victor 
  [Clifton Sandvliet 20, Jermain Pinas 25, Steven Dima 50,
   Gino Brandon 83; Rendwig Kinsaini 12, 39, Vangelino Sastromedjo 43]
[Feb 22]   
Robinhood         4-2 Nacional 
  [Vahid Vanisie 20, Fabian van Dijck 2-0, Giovanni Tiendarie 3-0,
   Etienne Linger 4-0; Donovan Loswijk 4-1, 4-2]
[Feb 23]
Boskamp           0-0 Jai Hanuman 
Inter Moengotapoe 1-1 Royal'95
  [Amakti Maasie 90+; Cleandro File 50]
[Feb 24]
Super Red Eagles  0-2 Transvaal  
  [Lorenzo Zoutkamp 3, Clifford Alleyne 44]
[Mar 9]
Voorwaarts        1-1 Randjiet Boys   
  [Gregory Righters 1-0; Romeo Jomena 1-1]

Round 15
[Feb 29]
Super Red Eagles  1-2 Robinhood
  [Wensley Christoph 1-1; Giovanni Tiendari 26, Jermain Brown 80pen]
[Mar 1]
Jai Hanuman       1-0 Royal'95
  [Alex Soares 25]
Nacional          1-2 Leo Victor
Voorwaarts        0-0 Boskamp
[Mar 2]
Transvaal         0-3 WBC
  [Clifton Tjin Liep Shie 12, Ailton Paiva 63, Gino Brandon 83]
[Mar 5]
Randjiet Boys     2-3 Inter Moengotapoe 
  [Serginho Venloo 13, Ivan Soebai 40; Amaktie Maasie 51, 57,
   Claudio Pinas 90+]

Round 16
[Mar 12]
Royal'95          1-3 Robinhood  
[Mar 14]
WBC               2-1 Randjiet Boys 
[Mar 15]
Boskamp           1-0 Transvaal
[Mar 16]
Inter Moengotapoe 3-2 Super Red Eagles
  [Claudio Pinas (2), Brain Damba; Jurgen Jubithana, Wensely Christoph]
Leo Victor        2-1 Jai Hanuman   
[Mar 19]
Nacional          2-0 Voorwaarts

Round 17
[Apr 2]
Randjiet Boys     1-0 Nacional
[Apr 5]
Jai Hanuman       1-2 Transvaal
Voorwaarts        0-2 Inter Moengotapoe
  [Claudio Pinas 15, Amaktie Maasie 90]
Royal'95          0-3 Boskamp
  [Miguel Slagveer 28, Miguel Wielzen 48, 70}
[Apr 6]
Robinhood         2-1 Leo Victor
  [Etienne Linger 1-0, Ifenildo Vlijter (pen) 2-0; Vangelino Sastromedjo]
[Apr 30]
Super Red Eagles  0-6 WBC
  [Gino Brandon (3), Clifton Sandvliet, Jermaine Pinas, Ailton Paiva]
 
Round 18
[Apr 9]
Transvaal         2-1 Royal'95  
  [Romano Sordam 41, Wilfred Doedoe 54; Janilson de Jesus 56]
[Apr 11]
WBC               3-3 Voorwaarts     
[Apr 12]
Nacional          2-0 Super Red Eagles
Randjiet Boys     1-0 Jai Hanuman
Inter Moengotapoe 3-1 Robinhood
  [Clarence Pinas 38, Amaktie Maasie 62, Jerrel Adensiba 70;
   Ifenildo Vlijter 47]
[Apr 13]
Leo Victor        3-1 Boskamp

Round 19
[Apr 16]
Royal'95          3-3 Randjiet Boys 
  [Martin Thomas 12, 52, Giovanni Renfurm 2-0; Orveo Abaisa 53,
   Serginho Venloo 71, 85]
[Apr 18]
Robinhood         1-1 Voorwaarts
  [Etienne Linger 1-1; Giovanni Drenthe 0-1]
[Apr 19]
Jai Hanuman       1-2 Super Red Eagles 
Inter Moengotapoe 2-1 Nacional
  [Amaktie Maasie 38, Bryan Damba 87pen; Armeno Lingaard 10]
[Apr 20]   
Boskamp           2-0 WBC
  [Miguel Slagveer 44, 75]
Leo Victor        2-3 Transvaal
  [Anthony Abrams 1-3, 2-3; ?, ?, ?]

Round 20
[Apr 23]
Super Red Eagles  0-1 Royal'95 
  [Marten Thomas 71]
[Apr 25]
Randjiet Boys     3-1 Leo Victor     
[Apr 26]
Boskamp           0-1 Inter Moengotapoe
  [Amaktie Maasie 71]
Transvaal         0-2 Nacional        
Voorwaarts        3-2 Jai Hanuman    
[Apr 27]
WBC               2-1 Robinhood     

Round 21
[May 2]
Robinhood         1-1 Randjiet Boys
[May 3]
Nacional          7-0 Royal'95    
Super Red Eagles  5-0 Boskamp
Jai Hanuman       3-4 WBC
Leo Victor        5-1 Voorwaarts
[May 4]
Transvaal         2-2 Inter Moengotapoe

Round 22
[May 7]
Leo Victor        3-5 Super Red Eagles 
  [Anthony Abrams 1-0, 69, Vangellino Sastromedjo 50pen; Kenzo Huur 1-1, 
   Kareem Kwasie 63, Jurgen Jubitana 65, Harold Blokland 76pen,
   Dwight Timpico 90pen]
[May 9]
Royal'95          0-2 Voorwaarts 
[May 10]
Inter Moengotapoe 2-3 Jai Hanuman
  [Amaktie Maasie 10, Jerrel Adensiba 84; Riezvie Antomoi ~25, ~50,
   Hesron Jeroe 90og]
WBC               2-0 Nacional   
[May 11] 
Randjiet Boys     3-0 Boskamp
[May 14]
Robinhood         4-2 Transvaal
  [Vahid Vinisie 41, Ifenildo Vlijter 54, 80, Geovanie Tiendarie 66;
   Lorenzo Zoutkamp 25, 70]

Final Table:

 1.Inter Moengotapoe         22  12  7  3  38-27  43  Champions
 2.Robinhood                 22  11  5  6  42-39  38
 3.Boskamp                   22  11  3  8  28-26  36
 4.WBC                       22  10  5  7  42-30  35
 5.Transvaal                 22   9  6  7  25-30  33
 6.Super Red Eagles          22  10  2 10  35-33  32
 7.FCS-Nacional              22   9  3 10  36-29  30
 8.Leo Victor                22   8  4 10  39-40  28
 9.Voorwaarts                22   7  6  9  33-35  27
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
10.Jai Hanuman               22   7  3 12  40-39  24  Relegation Playoff
----------------------------------------------------
11.Randjiet Boys (Leidingen) 22   6  6 10  26-37  24  Relegation Playoff
12.Royal'95                  22   4  6 12  21-40  18  Relegated

Relegation Playoff [May 17]
Jai Hanuman       0-2 Randjiet Boys   
  [Serginho Venloo 35pen, 80pen]

NB: Jai Hanuman relegated; Randjiet Boys play off against Excelsior
    (runners-up second level)

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

First Leg [May 25, Meerzorg Stadion]
Excelsior         1-0 Randjiet Boys   
  [Derrick Slagveer 80] 

Second Leg [May 31, Franklin Essed Stadion, Paramaribo]
Randjiet Boys     1-1 Excelsior
  [Wendell Eduards 75; Rayen Verwey 60]

Excelsior promoted, Randjiet Boys relegated


Topscorers:
17 Ifenildo Vlijter (Robinhood)
16 Amaktie Maasie (Inter Moengotapoe)
   Gregory Rigters (Voorwaarts)
   

NB: after the season, relegated side Royal'95 merged with De Rest
    (from the Blauwgrond lidbond) into Royal/De Rest, who will play
    at the 2nd level 2008/09; however, this merger was not recognised
    by the SVB

 



Cup Tournaments


Suriname SVB Cup 2007/08

NB: PSV (Nickerie) withdrew shortly before round 1, having
    already been drawn to play SNL on Jan 26, and were
    replaced by OSV (Para)

Round 1
[Jan 26]
SNL               3-0 OSV (Para)
Lavoco            3-2 Takdier Boys
[Jan 31]
Pechan            4-2 Fortuna (Saramacca)
Cosmos            1-3 Amardeep (Leidingen)
[Feb 2]
Excelsior         w/o Vitesse (Wageningen)    [Vitesse withdrew Jan 31]
Notch             5-2 Vredenburg Star (Livorno)
[Feb 4]
Fortuna'75        3-3 VIOS (Commewijne)       [4-2 pen]
Young Rhythm      2-3 Eendracht
Kamal Dewaker     bye

NB: winners and Kamal Dewaker join 12 clubs Hoofdklasse in round 2

NB: after (!) the above draw, additional teams were admitted from
    Blauwgrond (De Rest), Domburg (Inter Paranam) and Kwatta (to
    be determined by a 4-team playoff, see below).  Due to this,
    Kamal Dewaker will need to enter round 1 as well.

Kwatta Qualifiers (for one place in round 1)

Semifinals [Jan 27]
Jai Hind          0-0 Real Spartaan           [5-3 pen]
Tammenga          4-2 Barcelona

Final [Feb 3, De Hut]
Jai Hind          0-1 Tammenga

Round 1 (additional draw) [Feb 6]
Tammenga (Kwatta) w/o Inter Paranam (Domburg) [Inter Paranam dns]
Kamal Dewaker     4-1 De Rest (Blauwgrond)

Round 2 
[Mar 25]
Pechan            1-0 Eendracht
  [Wensely Paulus]
Royal'95          3-2 Jai Hanuman
  [Giovanni Renfrum (2), Rudolf File; Jurmy Blokland, Iwan Pinas]
[Mar 26]
Randjiet Boys     4-1 Amardeep
  [own goal, Orfeo Abaisa, Romeo Jomena, Pawan Ramharakh; Jeffrey Seedo]
Inter Moengotapoe 3-1 Fortuna'75
  [Claudio Pinas, Amaktie Maasie, Bryan Damba (pen); Jurgen Entingh]
[Mar 27]
SNL               1-4 WBC
  [Delano Watson 1-3; Gino Brandon 19, 26pen, Clifton Sandvliet 20, ? 1-4]
Kamal Dewaker     lt  Nacional
[Mar 28]
Voorwaarts        lt  Super Red Eagles
Robinhood         bt  Tammenga
[Mar 29]
Notch             5-2 Lavoco
  [Johnny Adam 1-1, Wim Talea 27, 75, Marcel Pinas 55, Jesro Bane 70;
   Leandro Daniel 10, Silvia Sint Maarten 78]
Leo Victor        4-3 Excelsior
[Mar 30]
Transvaal         1-0 Boskamp
  [Lorenzo Zoutkamp 31]

NB: 11 winners and 3 best losers (Excelsior, Jai Hanuman and Boskamp
    (after a draw with Eendracht) qualify for 3rd round

NB: due to the postponed of the 3rd round by more than six weeks, Jai
    Hanuman, FCS Nacional and Pechan withdrew from the competition

Round 3 
[Jun]
WBC               w/o Jai Hanuman
[Jun 27]
Robinhood         1-4 Boskamp
Royal'95          2-2 Leo Victor              [Royal'95 on pen]
[Jun 28]
Inter Moengotapoe 2-1 Excelsior
Notch             2-1 Randjiet Boys
[dates?]
Transvaal         2-1 Super Red Eagles
Nacional          o/w Pechan

Quarterfinals 
[Jul 2]
Inter Moengotapoe w/o Pechan      
[Jul 3] 
WBC               1-1 Notch                   [3-5 pen]    
Boskamp           2-0 Royal'95          
Transvaal         bye                        

Semifinals [Jul 9]
Inter Moengotapoe 0-0 Transvaal               [1-3 pen]
Notch             2-1 Boskamp
  [Simon Amoeferie 69, Scifo Asawinie 2-1; Miguel Slagveer 0-1]

Final [Jul 13, Franklin Essed stadion, Paramaribo]
Transvaal         0-0 Notch                   [Transvaal on pen]



President Cup 2008 [Nov 2, Andrť Lamperveenstadion, Paramaribo]
Inter Moengotapoe 0-3 Transvaal        
  [Siegfried Uralima 12, 76, 80]



Paramaribo Cup 2007

NB: new pre-season tournament, to become annual;
    8 participants

Quarterfinals
[Sep 15]
Super Red Eagles  3-0 Pechan
  [Anthony Emanuels, Miquel Fer, Wensley Christoph]
Excelsior         0-2 WBC
  [Gino Brandon 34, Romeo Ceder 87pen]
[Sep 16]
Inter Moengotapoe 2-1 Boskamp
  [Ritchie Kromotaroeno 67og, Clarence Plein 88; Clyde Riedewald 23]
Robinhood         1-0 Randjiet Boys
  [Jermaine Brown 76]

Semifinals [Sep 19]
Super Red Eagles  1-1 WBC                     [1-4 pen]
  [Kenzo Huur; Gino Brandon]
Inter Moengotapoe 2-1 Robinhood 
  [Jurgen Pryor, Clarence Plein; Ivanildo Vlijter]

Third Place Match
Robinhood         4-2 Super Red Eagles
  [Dwight Panka, Wensley Christoph, Gordon Kinsani,
   Etienne Linger; Jurgen Jubithanam, Vahid Vanisie]

Final [Sep 22]
WBC               2-0 Inter Moengotapoe 
  [Jurmain Pinas, Gino Brandon]



Royal Cup 2007

Round 1 [Sep 26]
Nacional           -  Transvaal
Voorwaarts         -  Royal'95 
Randjiet Boys      -  Robinhood

NB: Robinhood apparently withdrew and were replaced by 
    Takdier Boys

Round 2 [Sep 28]
Nacional          awd Randjiet Boys           [awarded to Nacional;
                                               abandoned at 1-0]

Fifth Place Match [Sep 30]
Transvaal         bt  Randjiet Boys           [probably by walkover]

Third Place Match [Sep 30]
Royal'95          2-0 Takdier Boys

Final [Sep 30]
Voorwaarts        3-0 Nacional

Final Ranking:

 1.Voorwaarts
 2.FCS Nacional
 3.Royal'95
 4.Takdier Boys
 5.Transvaal
 6.Randjiet Boys



Wejurana Inheemse Copa 2008

start Aug 2 at Franklin Essed Stadion, Paramaribo

Round 1
Kalebaskreek      2-0 Wit Santi
Post Utrecht      4-0 Pikin Saron 
Powakka           3-2 Grankreek
Donderskamp       w/o Tapuku 
Matta             w/o Corneliskondre 
Padok             1-1 Bernharddorp            [4-3 pen]
Columbia          3-1 Christiaankondre 
Bigi Poika        3-1 Esperance 
Langamankondre    2-1 Washabo 
Redi Doti         3-0 Cabendadorp 

NB: Bernharddorp and Washabo qualified as best losers

Round 2
Kalebaskreek      3-0 Post Utrecht 
Powakka           1-1 Donderskamp             [5-4 pen]
Bigi Poika        1-0 Matta 
Columbia          1-0 Padok 
Langamankondre    6-0 Redi Doti 
Bernharddorp      2-0 Washabo 

Round 3
Bernharddorp      2-0 Langamankondre 
Columbia          1-0 Bigi Poika
Kalebaskreek      1-0 Powakka

NB: Kalebaskreek and Columbia refused to play a semifinal with
    Bernharddorp (who qualified from round 1 as lucky losers)
    receiving a bye; on Aug 9, Bernharddorp withdrew and were
    declared third place finishers

Final [Aug 23]
Kalebaskreek      1-1 Columbia                [3-0 pen]
  [Stiffano Scholsberg 1-1; Enzo Soenda 0-1]

NB: Kalebaskreek also won in 2007 and obtain the trophy to keep


Wayambo Copa 2008

NB: in Corneliskondre; 5 participants; 15th edition; for villages
    on the Coppename and Wayambo rivers

Third Place Match
Corneliskondre    2-1 Donderskamp 

Final
Kalebaskreek      0-0 Witagron                [Kalebaskreek on pen]

NB: 5th participant Brometville; Tapoeripa did not enter

NB: finalists identical to that of 2007; Kalebaskreek has won
    this tournament without interruption since 2005


Second Level (Eerste Klasse)

Final Table:

 1.Takdier Boys              20  12  3  5  44-26  39  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 2.Excelsior (Meerzorg)      20  12  2  6  54-31  38  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Young Rhythm (Pontbuiten) 20  10  6  4  50-32  36
 4.Kamal Dewaker (Livorno)   20  10  3  7  42-25  33
 5.SNL                       20   9  6  5  36-28  33
 6.SV Notch (Moengo)         20   8  8  4  33-25  32
 7.Eendracht (Livorno)       20   8  6  6  30-24  30
 8.Fortuna'75 (Lelydorp)     20   8  5  7  31-39  29
 9.Pechan (Uitkijk)          20   6  3 11  29-35  21
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
10.Lavoco                    20   3  5 12  26-47  14  Relegation Playoff
----------------------------------------------------
11.Cosmos                    20   0  1 19  11-74   1  Relegated
 -.DEGO                      did not register for 2007/08 season

Round 1 
[Oct 16]
SNL               0-3 Excelsior
  [Gerson Kwelling, Rayen Verwey, Oswaldo Power]
[Oct 20] 
Notch             1-1 Kamal Dewaker
  [Milton Pinas; Elvin Alido]
Eendracht         1-1 Fortuna'75
  [atjewarth Ragunath; Jurgen Entigh]
Pechan            6-1 Cosmos
  [Milton Koenders (2), Dwight Sijpenhof (2), Ivanildo Vallei (2):
   Clifton Jongamanm]
[Oct 21] 
Takdier Boys      3-4 Lavoco           
  [Melvin Valies, Rorenzo Djoe, Lorenzo Overman; 
   Wensley Middenlijn (2), Jurgen Bernadin, Romeo Strok]
Young Rhythm      bye

Round 2
[Oct 26]
Kamal Dewaker     1-1 SNL
  [Ronnie Vrede; Derrick Purperhart]
[Oct 27]
Excelsior         3-4 Notch
Fortuna'75        2-1 Takdier Boys   
  [Jurgen Entingh, Marinus Vijent; Lorenzo Overman]
[Oct 28]
Eendracht         3-2 Lavoco                             
[Oct 30]
Young Rhythm      4-0 Cosmos
  [Guno Kwassie, Owen van Cootten, Clifton Bona, Marcano Galimo]
Pechan            bye

Round 3
[Nov 1]
Lavoco            1-4 Fortuna'75
[Nov 3]
Pechan            1-0 Young Rhythm
  [Cedric Andjole]
Notch             0-2 SNL      
  [Armando Wee Wee, Wendel Dors]
Excelsior         0-2 Kamal Dewaker  
  [Marvin Nijda, Ronnie Vrede]                    
[Nov 4]
Takdier Boys      1-0 Eendracht    
Cosmos            bye

Round 4
[Nov 8]
SNL               1-1 Eendracht
  [Quincy Karwafodi; Johannes Boesia]
[Nov 10]
Takdier Boys      3-0 Young Rhythm
Excelsior         1-2 Fortuna'75
  [Patrick Zinhagel; Roel Plet (2)]
Kamal Dewaker     4-2 Cosmos
[Nov 11]
Notch             2-2 Pechan
  [Bertus Pinas, Milton Pinas; Dwight Sijpenhof, Ivanildo Vallei]
Lavoco            bye

Round 5
[Nov 15]
Young Rhythm      4-2 Kamal Dewaker
[Nov 17]
Fortuna'75        0-4 SNL   
  [Wendel Dors (2), Derrick Purperhart (2)]
Takdier Boys      0-0 Excelsior
Pechan            2-1 Lavoco
  [Dwight Sijpenhof, Raoul Rosebel; Marryll Vroom]
[Nov 18]
Cosmos            1-1 Notch
  [Gregory Mac Donald; Wim Talea]
Eendracht         bye

Round 6
[Nov 22]
SNL               2-1 Takdier Boys
[Nov 24]
Excelsior         5-1 Lavoco
  [Miguel Hill (2), Dwight Belliot, Reno Reyme,
   Derrick Slagveer; Olmerd Poeketie (og)]
Young Rhythm      3-1 Notch
  [Clifton Bona (3); Jurney Akoete]
Eendracht         3-0 Cosmos
Fortuna'75        1-2 Pechan
  [Marciano Kort; Dwight Sijpenhof (2)]
Kamal Dewaker     bye

Round 7
[Nov 29]
Young Rhythm      2-2 Eendracht
  [Clifton Bona, Owan van Cootten; Johannes Boesia, Gilliano Pilikie]
[Nov 30]
Kamal Dewaker     0-1 Takdier Boys      
[Dec 1]
Lavoco            1-1 SNL  
Excelsior         2-0 Pechan
Fortuna'75        4-0 Cosmos 
Notch             bye 

Round 8
[Dec 8]
Notch             2-0 Lavoco
Young Rhythm      1-1 Fortuna'75
Kamal Dewaker     abd Eendracht         [abandoned at 0-1 in 47' due to power
[Dec 9]                                  failure]
Cosmos            1-4 Excelsior      
[Dec 10]
SNL               2-1 Pechan
  [Clifford Milaan, Armando Wee Wee; Alberto Doesburg]
[Jan 5]
Kamal Dewaker     0-1 Eendracht         [remaining 43']
Takdier Boys      bye

Round 9
[Dec 13]
Lavoco            1-4 Kamal Dewaker
[Dec 15]
SNL               3-1 Cosmos
Pechan            1-1 Eendracht
[Jan 5]
Takdier Boys      2-0 Notch
[Jan 15]
Excelsior         3-1 Young Rhythm
Fortuna'75        bye

Round 10
[Dec 22]
Lavoco            2-2 Young Rhythm
[Dec 23]
Notch             3-3 Fortuna'75
[Jan 20]
Cosmos            1-2 Takdier Boys
[Jan 25]
Eendracht         1-2 Excelsior
[Jan 26]
Kamal Dewaker     4-1 Pechan
SNL               bye

Round 11
[Jan 10]
Young Rhythm      3-1 SNL
[Jan 12]
Lavoco            3-0 Cosmos
Eendracht         1-2 Notch
Fortuna'75        3-1 Kawal Dewaker
Pechan            2-3 Takdier Boys  
Excelsior         bye

Round 12
[Feb 7]
Lavoco            1-2 Takdier Boys
[Feb 9]
Excelsior         1-2 SNL
Kawal Dewaker     1-3 Notch
Fortuna'75        1-0 Eendracht
[Feb 10]
Cosmos            0-3 Pechan
Young Rhythm      bye

Round 13
[Feb 16]
Cosmos            1-3 Young Rhythm 
Lavoco            1-2 Eendracht
[Feb 17]
SNL               2-2 Kamal Dewaker 
Takdier Boys      0-0 Fortuna'75
[Mar 9]
Notch             1-0 Excelsior   
Pechan            bye

Round 14
[Feb 23]
SNL               0-0 Notch  
[Feb 25]
Young Rhythm      3-2 Pechan    
[Feb 27]
Fortuna'75        2-2 Lavoco
Kamal Dewaker     3-4 Excelsior
[Mar 8]
Eendracht         2-0 Takdier Boys 
Cosmos            bye

Round 15
[Mar 1]
Eendracht         1-1 SNL
Young Rhythm      2-2 Takdier Boys
Fortuna'75        0-5 Excelsior
Pechan            1-2 Notch
[Mar 2]
Cosmos            0-2 Kamal Dewaker   
Lavoco            bye

Round 16
[Mar 15]
Notch             4-0 Cosmos      
Kamal Dewaker     2-0 Young Rhythm 
SNL               0-2 Fortuna'75       
Excelsior         4-6 Takdier Boys  
[Mar 17] 
Lavoco            0-0 Pechan
Eendracht         bye

Round 17
[Apr 3]
Lavoco            1-3 Excelsior
[Apr 5]
Takdier Boys      3-1 SNL
Notch             1-1 Young Rhythm
Pechan            1-0 Fortuna'75
[Apr 6]
Cosmos            0-3 Eendracht
Kamal Dewaker     bye

Round 18
[Apr 10]
SNL               6-0 Lavoco
[Apr 12]
Eendracht         2-3 Young Rhythm 
Pechan            0-2 Excelsior 
Cosmos            1-3 Fortuna'75  
[Apr 13]
Takdier Boys      0-3 Kamal Dewaker
Notch             bye 

Round 19
[Apr 17]
Eendracht         1-0 Kamal Dewaker
[Apr 19]
Lavoco            0-0 Notch
Fortuna'75        1-6 Young Rhythm      [abandoned at 1-6 in 83' after
Excelsior         5-1 Cosmos             Fortuna'75 had 7 players left;
Pechan            2-3 SNL                result stood]
Takdier Boys      bye

Round 20
[Apr 24]
Young Rhythm      3-3 Excelsior  
  [Owen van Cooten 28, Patrick Pika 30, Romeo Adensiba 88;
   Derrick Slagveer 6, 47, Henk Verwey 50]
[Apr 26]
Kamal Dewaker     2-0 Lavoco  
Notch             0-2 Takdier Boys     
[Apr 27]
Cosmos            0-3 SNL
  [Wendell Dors 24, 31, 77]
[Apr 29]
Eendracht         2-1 Pechan
Fortuna'75        bye

Round 21
[May 3]
Excelsior         4-2 Eendracht  
Fortuna'75        1-5 Notch
Pechan            0-4 Kamal Dewaker
[May 4]
Takdier Boys     10-1 Cosmos
[May 5]
Young Rhythm      4-1 Lavoco       
SNL               bye

Round 22 
[May 10]
SNL               1-5 Young Rhythm 
Cosmos            0-4 Lavoco
Kawal Dewaker     4-0 Fortuna'75
Takdier Boys      2-1 Pechan
[May 11]
Notch             1-1 Eendracht 
Excelsior         bye

Final Table:

 1.Takdier Boys              20  12  3  5  44-26  39  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 2.Excelsior (Meerzorg)      20  12  2  6  54-31  38  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Young Rhythm (Pontbuiten) 20  10  6  4  50-32  36
 4.Kamal Dewaker (Livorno)   20  10  3  7  42-25  33
 5.SNL                       20   9  6  5  36-28  33
 6.SV Notch (Moengo)         20   8  8  4  33-25  32
 7.Eendracht (Livorno)       20   8  6  6  30-24  30
 8.Fortuna'75 (Lelydorp)     20   8  5  7  31-39  29
 9.Pechan (Uitkijk)          20   6  3 11  29-35  21
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
10.Lavoco                    20   3  5 12  26-47  14  Relegation Playoff
----------------------------------------------------
11.Cosmos                    20   0  1 19  11-74   1  Relegated
 -.DEGO                      did not register for 2007/08 season

Promotion/Relegation Playoff 1st/2nd level

First Leg [May 25, Meerzorg Stadion]
Excelsior         1-0 Randjiet Boys  
  [Derrick Slagveer 80] 

Second Leg [May 31, Franklin Essed Stadion, Paramaribo]
Randjiet Boys     1-1 Excelsior
  [Wendell Eduards 75; Rayen Verwey 60]


Excelsior promoted, Randjiet Boys relegated


Promotion/Relegation Playoff 2nd/3rd level

First Leg [Jul 20, Franklin Essed Stadion, Paramaribo]
Lavoco            5-1 PSV
  [Marshall Vroom 20, Jurgen Mole 24, Leandro Daniel 55,
   Gregory Patra 56, Silvion Sint Maarten 89; Armando Razack 36]

Second Leg [Jul 26, Nickerie Stadion, Nickerie]
PSV               6-1 Lavoco            [aet]
  [Djoemadi Karso 47, 62, Johan Gooding 48, 57, Armando Razack 56,
   Roger Leysner 105pen; Gillermo Rijkaard 3]

NB: PSV promoted, Lavoco relegated

After promotion, PSV (Nickerie) relinquished their place at 
the 2nd level 2008/09 to PVV (Paramaribo), who played in the 
SOLO (Leidingen) competition 2007/08; the promoted team plays
as PSV (Paramaribo).

Eendracht merged with The Score (Wanica) to form Eendracht/The Score
for 2008/09 (season to start Oct 4 for 2nd level)


Topscorer:

17 Melvin Valies (Takdier Boys)



Lower Levels (regional)

Introduction

NB: the third level is organised at district level; there
    are 10 'districten' and 10 'randdistricten' (border 
    districts - these are the districts bordering the
    capital Paramaribo); the winners and runners-up of
    each district competition enter the lidbondentoernooi
    which determines the clubs to be promoted to the second
    level 'eerste klasse'.

Districten
                     Region    Champions        Runners-Up
Albina               Oost (M)  Papatam          Marijkedorp
Brokopondo           Zuid        Inter Wakkie and De Farai's 
Commewijne           Oost (C)  Ellen            Jong MariŽnburg
Coronie              West      The Brothers     Osos'93      
Moengo               Oost (M)  Peto Ondro       Inter Rica
Nickerie             West      PSV              Zeedijk            
Para                 Zuid        Spantu and OSV
Saramacca            West        Jong Takdier Boys and Fortuna 
Sipaliwini           Zuid        no competition
Wageningen           West      Vitesse          Arsenal  

Randdistricten
                     Region    Champions        Runners-Up
Blauwgrond           Noord       Palmeiras and De Rest
Domburg              Zuid      Boxel'71         Arsenal
Kwatta               Noord       Hot Boys and Tammenga
Leidingen            Midden    Amardeep         Semo
Lelydorp             Midden    De Ster          Boma Star 
Livorno              Midden    Vredenburg Star  Jivan Jotie
Meerzorg             Oost (C)    Deva Boys and Naw Jawaan 
Nieuwe Generatie     Noord     Jong Aurora      Napoli
Paramaribo Centraal  Noord     Inter Sophia     Sivo
Wanica               Midden    Jai Gandhi       Guanini

The 20 districts are grouped geographically (Midden=Centre, 
Noord=North, Oost=East (C=Commewijne, M=Marowijne), West=West, 
Zuid=South).  

Waldo's Travel Lidbondentoernooi 2008

Played between the 40 clubs finishing as champions and runners-up
of the district leagues.

Start May 3; Voetbalbond Paramaribo Centraal (VBPC) excluded from
entering.

Regio West

Round 1
[May 3]
Zeedijk         1-2 Osos'93 
Arsenal         1-4 Fortuna  
[May 4]
Vitesse         2-3 Jong Takdier Boys 
PSV             1-3 The Brothers

Round 2
[May 10]
Osos'93         6-1 Vitesse   
J. Takdier Boys 3-2 Zeedijk       
Fortuna         0-1 PSV
[May 11]
The Brothers   10-0 Arsenal

Round 3 [May 17,18]
J. Takdier Boys 1-1 Osos'93
Zeedijk         3-1 Vitesse
The Brothers    1-1 Fortuna 
PSV             7-0 Arsenal

Poule A
 1.Osos'93                    3   2  1  0   9- 3   7  (Coronie)
 2.Jong Takdier Boys          3   2  1  0   7- 5   7  (Saramacca)
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Zeedijk                    3   1  0  2   6- 6   3  (Nickerie)  
 4.Vitesse                    3   0  0  3   4-12   0  (Wageningen)

Poule B
 1.The Brothers               3   2  1  0  14- 2   7  (Coronie)
 2.PSV                        3   2  0  1   9- 3   6  (Nickerie)
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Fortuna                    3   1  1  1   5- 3   4  (Saramacca)
 4.Arsenal                    3   0  0  3   1-21   0  (Wageningen)

Semifinals 

First Legs [May 24,25]
PSV             2-0 Osos'93 
The Brothers    4-1 Jong Takdier Boys

Second Legs [May 31, Jun 1]
Osos'93         2-7 PSV
J. Takdier Boys 1-0 The Brothers    

NB: The Brothers and PSV qualified for final round


Regio Oost

Round 1 
[May 3]
Marijkedorp     1-1 Jong MariŽnburg 
[May 4] 
Naw Jawaan      4-0 Inter Rica
Papatam         3-0 Ellen 
Deva Boys       2-4 Peto Ondro

Round 2
[May 10]
Ellen           2-0 Naw Jawaan
[May 11]
Inter Rica      1-0 Papatam
Jong MariŽnburg 1-1 Deva Boys
Peto Ondro      1-2 Marijkedorp

Round 3 [May 17,18]
Papatam         6-1 Naw Jawaan 
Ellen           1-0 Inter Rica 
Peto Ondro      3-2 Jong MariŽnburg 
Deva Boys       3-1 Marijkedorp 

Poule A
 1.Papatam                    3   2  0  1   9- 2   6  (Albina)     
 2.Ellen                      3   2  0  1   3- 3   6  (Commewijne)
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Naw Jawaan                 3   1  0  2   5- 8   3  (Meerzorg)
 4.Inter Rica                 3   1  0  2   1- 5   3  (Moengo)

Poule B
 1.Peto Ondro                 3   2  0  1   8- 6   6  (Moengo)
 2.Deva Boys                  3   1  1  1   6- 6   4  (Meerzorg)
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
   Marijkedorp                3   1  1  1   4- 5   4  (Albina) 
 4.Jong MariŽnburg            3   0  2  1   4- 5   2  (Commewijne)

Second Place Match Poule B [May 21?]
Marijkedorp     2-1 Deva Boys

Semifinals

First Legs [May 24,25]
Marijkedorp     1-0 Ellen
Papatam         2-0 Peto Ondro  

Second Legs
[May 31, Jun 1]
Ellen           3-1 Marijkedorp
[Jun 7,8]
Peto Ondro      0-0 Papatam

NB: Ellen and Papatam qualified for final round


Regio Zuid

NB: no competition in Sipaliwini

Round 1 
[May 4] 
Spantu'78       3-1 Arsenal 
[May 14]
OSV             3-1 Boxel'71

Round 2 [May 11]
Arsenal         2-3 Inter Wakkie
Boxel'71        1-2 De Farai's 

Round 3 [May 17,18]
Inter Wakkie    2-4 Spantu'78
De Farai's      3-0 OSV

Poule A
 1.Spantu'78                  2   2  0  0   7- 3   6  (Para)
 2.Inter Wakkie               2   1  0  1   5- 6   3  (Brokopondo)
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Arsenal                    2   0  0  2   3- 6   0  (Domburg)

Poule B
 1.De Farai's                 2   2  0  0   5- 1   6  (Brokopondo)
 2.OSV                        2   1  0  1   3- 4   3  (Para)
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Boxel'71                   2   0  0  2   2- 5   0  (Domburg)

Semifinals

First Legs [May 24]
OSV             3-2 Inter Wakkie
Spantu'78       3-2 De Farai's  

Second Legs [May 31, Jun 1]
Inter Wakkie    1-5 OSV
De Farai's      2-0 Spantu'78

NB: OSV and De Farai's qualified for final round


Regio Noord

NB: Paramaribo Centraal suspended by SVB

Round 1 [May 4] 
Napoli          0-1 Palmeiras
Jong Aurora     3-3 De Rest 

Round 2 [May 11]
Tammenga        2-2 Napoli
Hot Boys        1-2 Jong Aurora

Round 3 [May 18]
Palmeiras       3-2 Tammenga       
De Rest         1-1 Hot Boys

Poule A
 1.Palmeiras                  2   2  0  0   4- 2   6  (Blauwgrond)
 2.Tammenga                   2   0  1  1   4- 5   1  (Kwatta)
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Napoli                     2   0  1  1   2- 3   1  (Nieuwe Generatie)

Poule B
 1.Jong Aurora                2   1  1  0   5- 4   4  (Nieuwe Generatie)
 2.De Rest                    2   0  2  0   4- 4   2  (Blauwgrond)
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Hot Boys                   2   0  1  1   2- 3   1  (Kwatta)

Second Place Playoff Poule A [May 26]
Tammenga        2-3 Napoli

Semifinals 

First Legs [May 27?]
Jong Aurora     2-2 Palmeiras   
De Rest         0-2 Napoli

Second Legs [May 31, Jun 1]
Napoli          2-3 De Rest
Palmeiras       2-0 Jong Aurora

NB: Palmeiras and Napoli qualified for final round


Regio Midden

Round 1 [May 4] 
Semo            0-3 Guanini      
De Ster         5-2 Vredenburg Star
Boma Star       4-1 Jivan Jotie
Amardeep        6-3 Jai Gandhi 

Round 2
[May 10]
Guanini         0-2 De Ster
Jivan Jotie     2-2 Amardeep
[May 11]
Vredenburg Star 6-1 Semo
Jai Gandhi      1-1 Boma Star

Round 3 [May 17,18]
De Ster         9-1 Semo             [also reported 9-0]
Vredenburg Star 2-1 Guanini
Amardeep        2-3 Boma Star
Jivan Jotie     5-1 Jai Gandhi

Poule A
 1.De Ster                    3   3  0  0  16- 3   9  (Lelydorp)
 2.Vredenburg Star            3   2  0  1  10- 7   6  (Livorno)
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Guanini                    3   1  0  2   4- 4   3  (Wanica) 
 4.Semo                       3   0  0  3   2-18   0  (Leidingen)

Poule B
 1.Boma Star                  3   2  1  0   8- 4   7  (Lelydorp)
 2.Amardeep (Uitkijk)         3   1  1  1  10- 8   4  (Leidingen)
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Jivan Jotie                3   1  1  1   8- 7   4  (Livorno)
 4.Jai Gandhi                 3   0  1  2   5-12   1  (Wanica)

Second Place Playoff Pool B
Amardeep        bt  Jivan Jotie 

Semifinals

First Legs [May 24,25]
De Ster         3-2 Amardeep
Boma Star       5-0 Vredenburg Star

Second Legs [Jun 1]
Amardeep        0-2 De Ster
Vredenburg Star 2-4 Boma Star

NB: De Ster and Boma Star qualified for final round


Final Tournament (Finaleronde)

Final Tables:

Pool C (missing goals of 3 matches)
 1.De Ster                    4   3  1  0   3- 0  10  Promoted  (Lelydorp)
----------------------------------------------------
 2.PSV                        4   3  0  1   7- 4   9  Promotion Playoff  (Nickerie) 
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Papatam                    4   2  0  2   2- 3   6  (Albina) 
 4.Napoli                     4   0  2  2   2- 5   2  (Nieuwe Generatie)
 5.OSV                        4   0  1  3   2- 4   1  (Para)

Pool D
 1.The Brothers               4   3  1  0  10- 3  10  Promoted  (Coronie)
---------------------------------------------------- 
 2.Boma Star                  4   2  1  1   7- 6   7  Promotion Playoff  (Lelydorp)
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.De Farai's                 4   1  2  1   9- 7   5  (Brokopondo)
 4.Ellen                      4   1  1  2   7-12   4  (Commewijne) 
 5.Palmeiras                  4   0  1  3   8-13   1  (Blauwgrond)

Round 1
[Jun 7]
De Ster         1-0 PSV 
[Jun 8]
Napoli          0-0 OSV 
Palmeiras       4-4 De Farai's 
The Brothers    3-0 Boma Star        [abandoned at 3-0 in 60']
  [Cedric Finisie (aged 23) of Boma Star collapsed at half-time and was 
   transported to the Medisch Centrum of Coronie, where he died a few
   minutes later; when this became known at Letitia Vriesde Sportcomplex 
   of Soemboredjo, where the match was played, it was abandoned; the
   result apparently stood.  Finisie was topscorer of the Lidbondentoernooi
   with 10 goals.  RIP]

Round 2
[Jun 15]
PSV             bt  Papatam 
OSV             lt  De Ster
[Jun 25]
De Farai's      1-1 The Brothers
Boma Star       2-2 Ellen

Round 3 [Jun 21,22]
De Ster         0-0 Napoli
Papatam         bt  OSV
The Brothers    2-1 Palmeiras
Ellen           1-4 De Farai's   

Round 4 [Jun 28,29]
OSV             2-4 PSV  
Napoli          1-2 Papatam    
Palmeiras       2-3 Ellen        
De Farai's      0-1 Boma Star

Round 5
[Jul 5]
Papatam         0-2 De Ster
PSV             3-1 Napoli
[Jul 6]
Ellen           1-4 The Brothers
Boma Star       4-1 Palmeiras      

Final Tables:

Pool C (missing goals of 3 matches)
 1.De Ster                    4   3  1  0   3- 0  10  Promoted  (Lelydorp)
----------------------------------------------------
 2.PSV                        4   3  0  1   7- 4   9  Promotion Playoff  (Nickerie) 
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Papatam                    4   2  0  2   2- 3   6  (Albina) 
 4.Napoli                     4   0  2  2   2- 5   2  (Nieuwe Generatie)
 5.OSV                        4   0  1  3   2- 4   1  (Para)

Pool D
 1.The Brothers               4   3  1  0  10- 3  10  Promoted  (Coronie)
---------------------------------------------------- 
 2.Boma Star                  4   2  1  1   7- 6   7  Promotion Playoff  (Lelydorp)
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.De Farai's                 4   1  2  1   9- 7   5  (Brokopondo)
 4.Ellen                      4   1  1  2   7-12   4  (Commewijne) 
 5.Palmeiras                  4   0  1  3   8-13   1  (Blauwgrond)

Third Place Match [Jul 12]
PSV             4-1 Boma Star
  [Djoemadi Karso 41, 63, Johan Gooding 45, Soeredj Chotkan 90+og;
   Jason Lugard 31]

NB: PSV play off against Lavoco for final place at 2nd level 2008/09

Final [Jul 12]
De Ster         1-1 The Brothers     [6-5 pen]
  [Maradonna Tjong A Jong 19; Gilberto Small 88]

NB: both finalists promoted


Prompotion/Relegation Playoff

First Leg [Jul 20, Franklin Essed Stadion, Paramaribo]
Lavoco          5-1 PSV
  [Marshall Vroom 20, Jurgen Mole 24, Leandro Daniel 55,
   Gregory Patra 56, Silvion Sint Maarten 89; Armando Razack 36]


Second Leg [Jul 26, Nickerie Stadion, Nickerie]
PSV             6-1 Lavoco           [aet]
  [Djoemadi Karso 47, 62, Johan Gooding 48, 57, Armando Razack 56,
   Roger Leysner 105pen; Gillermo Rijkaard 3]

NB: PSV promoted, Lavoco relegated

After promotion, PSV (Nickerie) relinquished their place at 
the 2nd level 2008/09 to PVV (Paramaribo), who played in the 
SOLO (Leidingen) competition 2007/08; the promoted team plays
as PSV (Paramaribo).



Topscorers (Jul 7):
10 Cedric Finisie (Boma Star) [RIP]
 8 Marino Mac Donald (Vredenburg Star) 
 7 Jerome Anakaba (Papatam)
   Djoemadi Karso (PSV)
   Winston Sandvliet (The Brothers)


Regional Competitions

Albina Sport Bond

14 participants, including 2 clubs from French Guyana and
                 4 teams from the indigenous villages of
                 Erowarte, Tapuhuku and Marijkedorp.

Round 1 [Oct 28]
Real Bergi      2-2 Papatam
Jong Papatam    abd Compleet         [abandoned at 2-1 in 65' due to darkness]

[Dec 22]
Vetal 30        1-4 Nami Boys
[Dec 23]
Real Bergi      ppd ASJM
One Love        3-1 Tapuhuku

Table (Dec 24):

 1.Papatam                    4   3  1  0         10
 2.Nami Boys                  3   3  0  0    +6    9 
 3.Jong Papatam               4   3  0  1          9
 4.Botafogo                   5   2  2  1          8
 5.Tapuhuku                   4   2  0  2    +3    6
 6.Compleet                   4              +2    6 
 7.One Love                   4   2  0  2    +1    6 
 8.Marijkedorp                5                    6
 9.Jong Sportivo              4   1  2  1          5
10.J en B Boys                4   1  1  2    -1    4 
11.Real Bergi                 4   1  1  2    -1    4
12.ASJM                       3   0  1  2    -4    1 
13.Erowarte                   3   0  1  2    -5    1 
14.Vetal 30                   4   0  1  3          1

NB: presumably ASJM are one of the two participants from French Guyana;
    they also played in 2005/06; in 2006/07 a club called Balatť entered
    which may have been from across the border;
    One Love presumably abbreviates One Love Promotion Albina

[Jan 5,6]
J en B Boys     2-1 Marijkedorp 
Papatam         2-0 Jong Sportivo 
Nami Boys       2-1 Erowarte
Botafogo        1-1 Compleet
Jong Papatam    3-1 Vetal 30

[Jan 19,20?]
Jong Sportivo   1-8 One Love
One Love        0-1 Marijkedorp
Tapuku          4-2 J en B Boys
Papatam         5-1 ASJM 
Real Bergi      5-3 Erowarte 
Nami Boys       3-3 Compleet
Tapuhuku        1-1 Jong Sportivo

[Jan 26,27]
Papatam         5-0 Vetal 30
Jong Papatam    1-0 Botafogo
J en B Boys     2-2 Real Bergi 
Compleet        2-0 ASJM 
One Love        1-0 Nami Boys
Marijkedorp     1-1 Jong Sportivo
Papatam         1-0 Tapuhuku 

Top of Table (Jan 28):

 1.Papatam                    9   7  1  1         22
 2.Nami Boys                  7   5  1  1         16
 3.One Love                   8   5  0  3         15 
 4.Jong Papatam               7   4  2  1         14
 5.Compleet                   9                   14

NB: Tapuhuku listed as Tapuku in later newspaper reports

[Feb 2]
One Love        3-1 Real Bergi
[Feb 2,3]
Jong Papatam    1-0 Nami Boys
Compleet        1-1 Jong Sportivo
Marijkedorp     2-1 Tapuku 
Papatam         1-0 Botafogo 

[Feb 9,10]
Nami Boys       4-1 Botafogo
Vetal 30        2-2 Erowarte 
Papatam         3-0 One Love
Real Bergi      3-0 Vetal 30
Jong Sportivo   n/p Jong Papatam     [referees dns]

NB: ASJM disqualified for twice failing to show without notification

[Feb 16,17]
Nami Boys       3-1 Real Bergie
Vetal 30        0-7 Compleet
Tapuku          2-2 Compleet
J en B Boys     2-1 Jong Sportivo
Erowarte        1-0 Marijkedorp 
Jong Papatam    2-0 Tapuku
J en B Boys     1-1 One Love 

Bottom Table:

 ?.Vetal 30                  10   0  2  8  11-37   2

[Feb 23,24]
Compleet        3-0 Erowarte 
Real Bergie     5-1 Tapuku 
Papatam         1-0 J en B Boys 
Marijkedorp     6-0 Vetal 30 
Jong Papatam    3-2 One Love 
Real Bergie     3-1 Botafogo 
Nami Boys       2-0 Jong Sportivo 

Championship Playoffs

Quarterfinals

First Legs [Mar 8,9]
Papatam        12-1 Tapuku
Jong Papatam    1-4 Marijkedorp
Nami Boys       3-1 Compleet
Real Bergi      2-2 One Love

Second Legs [Mar 15,16]
Tapuku          n/p Papatam          [Tapuku refused to play]
Marijkedorp     n/p Jong Papatam     [Jong Papatam refused to play]
Compleet        unk Nami Boys
One Love        2-1 Real Bergi

Semifinals

First Legs 
[Mar 18?]
Papatam         2-0 Nami Boys
[Mar 19]
One Love         -  Marijkedorp

Second Legs
[Mar 20]
Nami Boys        -  Papatam
[tba]
Marijkedorp      -  One Love 

Third Place Match
Nami Boys       w/o One Love         [One Love dns] 

Final [Apr 12 or 13]
Papatam         4-2 Marijkedorp


Sport- en Vormingscentrum Blauwgrond

no data


Brokopondo Sport Bond

Start competition postponed to February 2008 due to financial
problems of club.  6 participant.

Round 1 [Feb 3]
Interwakie      2-0 Isrie
Tahitie         2-1 De Farai's 
Diesel          0-0 Compagnie

Round 2 [Feb 10]
Compagnie       0-0 Interwakie
Tahitie         1-0 Diesel
Isrie           0-0 Tahitie 

Table (Feb 11):

 1.Tahitie                    3   2  1  0   3- 1   7
 2.Interwakie                 2   1  1  0   2- 0   4
 3.Compagnie                  2   0  2  0   0- 0   2
 4.Diesel                     2   0  1  1   0- 1   1
 5.Isrie (Tapoeripa)          2   0  1  1   0- 2   1
 6.De Farai's                 1   0  0  1   1- 2   0

Round 9 [Mar 30]
Interwakie      1-0 De Farai's 
Isrie           1-0 Compagnie
Diesel          1-0 Tahitie

Round 10 [Apr 6]
Diesel           -  Isrie 
De Farai's       -  Compagnie
Tahitie          -  Interwakie

Table (Mar 31):

 1.Interwakie                 9                   14
 2.De Farai's                 9   4  2  3         14
 3.Isrie (Tapoeripa)          9                   13
 4.Compagnie                  9   3  4  2         13
 5.Diesel                     9                   10
 6.Tahitie                    9   2  3  4          9


Sport Bond Commewijne

Champions: Ellen
Runners-Up: Jong MariŽnburg


Coronie Sport Bond

NB: 8 participants

Round 2
The Brothers   15-1 Zwaluw
Flamingo        4-0 De Rest

Round 3
[Dec 15]
Njango           -  Sapatia
Osos'93          -  Real Coronie
[Dec 16]
Zwaluw           -  Flamingo
The Brothers     -  De Rest

Round 7 [Jan 26,27]
The Brothers    4-3 Sapatia
Osos'93         2-0 Flamingo

Round 8 [Feb 3]
The Brothers    3-1 Flamingo
Osos'93         4-1 Sapatia          [annulled]
Real Coronie    2-0 Njango 
De Rest         5-2 Zwaluw

Top of Table (Feb 5):

 1.The Brothers               8   7  1  0         22
 2.Osos'93                    8                   18
 3.Real Coronie               8                   16
 4.Sapatia                    8   4  1  3         13

NB: Sapatia withdrew due to disagreements with the CSB on a
    player transferred to Osos'93; their match from round 8
    was annulled; their results from first half season stood

Round 10 [Feb 17]
Osos'93         3-2 Real Coronie
The Brothers    3-0 De Rest 
Flamingo        4-1 Zwaluw 

Round 11 [Feb 24]
Real Coronie    1-1 The Brothers
Flamingo        7-2 Njango

Round 12 [Mar 2]
The Brothers    5-0 Njango
Osos'93         2-1 De Ster

[Mar 9]
The Brothers    0-0 Osos'93
Real Coronie    1-1 Flamengo
De Rest         1-0 Njango

[Mar 16]
De Rest         2-2 Real Coronie
Zwaluw          1-1 Njango
Osos'93         4-2 Flamingo 

Top of Table (Mar 17):

 1.The Brothers              13  10  3  0         33  Champions
 2.Osos'93                   12                   25  Runners-Up
 3.Real Coronie              13                   19

NB: due to the withdrawal of Sapatia all clubs will finish with
    13 matches (7 from the first half of the season, including
    Sapatia, and 6 from the second half)


Domburg Sport Bond

Round 1
Houttuin        2-1 Barona
Arsenal        10-3 Trekkers
Inter Paranam   4-1 Boxel'71  
Manhattan       3-2 Kesuzu

Round 2
Kesuzu          4-1 Boxel'71 
Houttuin        4-2 Arsenal 
Inter Paranam   1-0 Manhattan 
Trekkers        7-0 Barona

Table (Dec 14):

 1.Inter Paranam              2   2  0  0   5- 1   6
 2.Houttuin                   2   2  0  0   6- 3   6
 3.Arsenal                    2   1  0  1  12- 7   3
 4.Kesuzu                     2   1  0  1   6- 4   3
 5.Trekkers                   2   1  0  1  10-10   3
 6.Manhattan                  2   1  0  1   3- 3   3
 7.Boxel'71                   2   0  0  2   2- 8   0
 8.Barona                     2   0  0  2   1- 9   0

Championship Playoff

Round 1 [Feb 3]
Boxel'71       10-2 Kesuzu
Arsenal         4-2 Inter Paranam
Houttuin        1-0 Manhattan

Round 2
Inter Paranam   drw Boxel'71
Houttuin        drw Arsenal
Manhattan       bt  Kesuzu

Round 3 [Feb 17]
Arsenal         2-0 Manhattan
Boxel'71        3-2 Houttuin
Inter Paranam   2-3 Kesuzu

Round 4 [Feb 24]
Houttuin         -  Inter Paranam
Manhattan        -  Boxel'71
Arsenal          -  Kesuzu

Table (missing goals rd 2):

 1.Boxel'71                   3   2  1  0  13- 4   7
 2.Arsenal                    3   2  1  0   6- 2   7
 3.Houttuin                   3   1  1  1   3- 3   4
 4.Manhattan                  3   1  0  2   0- 3   3
 5.Kesuzu                     3   1  0  2   5-12   3
 6.Inter Paranam              3   0  1  2   4- 7   1

NB: Inter Paranam new name for Rodan 2000

Champions: Boxel'71
Runners-Up: Arsenal


Kwatta Sport Bond

Participants (9):
Real Spartaan
Hot Boys
Bintang Baru
Plotseling
Jai Hind
Tammenga 
Barcelona
Luanga United (new entrants)
Final Mix Crew (new entrants)

NB: Sarona/Vasco registered in Wanica; Club Novo did not register

Round 1 [Nov 18]
Real Spartaan   1-3 Hot Boys
Bintang Baru    4-1 Plotseling
Jai Hind        1-2 Tammenga

[Dec 9]
Tammenga        9-0 Bintang Baru
Jai Hind        4-2 Barcelona 
Real Spartaan  10-0 Plotseling 
Hot Boys        2-1 Luanga United 

[Jan 6]
Tammenga        w/o Luanga United
Real Spartaan   3-2 Barcelona 
Jai Hind        3-0 Bintang Baru
Hot Boys        7-1 Plotseling 

[Jan 13]
Real Spartaan   9-2 Luanga United
Tammenga        8-2 Plotseling 
Barcelona       2-2 Bintang Baru 
Hot Boys        2-1 Jai Hind 

Top of Table (Jan 25):

 1.Tammenga                   7   6  1  0         19
 2.Jai Hind
 3.Real Spartaan
 4.Barcelona

Table (Feb 1):

 1.Tammenga                   7   6  1  0         19
 2.Hot Boys                                       18
 3.Real Spartaan                            +19   13 
 4.Jai Hind                                 +10   13
 5.Barcelona                                       8
 6.Bintang Baru                                    4
 7.Plotseling                                      3
 8.Luanga United                                   0

[Feb 3]
Plotseling      1-4 Bintang Baru 
Luanga United   1-2 Barcelona
Hot Boys        1-4 Real Spartaan

[Feb 10]
Luanga United    -  Tammenga
Bintang Baru     -  Jai Hind
Plotseling       -  Hot Boys
Barcelona        -  Real Spartaan

[Mar 1,2]
Tammenga        4-2 Barcelona
Hot Boys        8-0 Bintang Baru
Real Spartaan   1-2 Jai Hind
Luanga United   w/o Plotseling       [Plotseling dns]

Top of Table (Mar 5):

 1.Tammenga                  10   8  2  0         28
 2.Hot Boys                  12                   28
 3.Real Spartaan             12                   25
 4.Jai Hind                  10                   24

[Mar 8,9]
Jai Hind        6-1 Luanga United 
Hot Boys        3-2 Barcelona 
Tammenga        2-2 Real Spartaan 


Sport Organisatie Leidingen en Omgeving

[Feb 2,3]
PVV             2-1 Inter Milan
Amardeep        3-1 Rode Ster
Semo            2-0 Spoednick
Selection       1-0 Jong Pehchan
Prim Joti       6-1 KSV
Jong Zwaluw     bye

Table (Feb 5):

 1.Amardeep                   7   7  0  0         21
 2.PVV                        7   5  1  1         16
 3.Semo                       6   4  1  1         13
 4.Selection                  7                   12
 5.Rode Ster                  6                    9
 6.Spoednik                   6                    7
 7.Jong Zwaluw                5                    7
 8.Inter Milan                6                    6
 9.Prim Joti                  6                    6
10.KSV                        6                    3
11.Jong Pehchan               6   0  0  6          0

NB: PVV = Politie Voetbalvereniging

[Feb 9,10]
PVV             7-0 KSV
Selection       3-3 Jong Zwaluw
Inter Milan     2-3 Rode Ster
Spoednick       7-0 Jong Pehchan
Semo            4-2 Prim Joti
Amardeep        bye

Final Round

Round 1
PVV             lt  Amardeep
Selection       drw Jong Zwaluw
Semo            bt  Rode Ster

Round 2 [Apr 5,6]
Amardeep        2-1 Semo
Rode Ster       2-1 Selection
Jong Zwaluw     3-2 PVV

Table:

 1.Amardeep                   2   2  0  0          6
 2.Jong Zwaluw                2   1  1  0          4
 3.Rode Ster                  2   1  0  1          3
 4.Semo                       2   1  0  1          3
 5.Selection                  2   0  1  1          1
 6.PVV                        2   0  0  2          0

Round 3 
[Apr 9]
Rode Ster        -  Jong Zwaluw
Semo             -  PVV
[tba]
Selection        -  Amardeep

Round 4 [Apr 13]
Rode Ster        -  PVV
Semo             -  Selection
Amardeep         -  Jong Zwaluw

Round 5
Amardeep        6-1 Rode Ster
PVV             3-2 Selection
Jong Zwaluw      -  Semo

Top Final Table:

 1.Amardeep                   [unbeaten]              Qualified
 2.Semo                                               Qualified

Leidingen Cup Tournament ('losers round')

[Apr 5,6]
Jong Pehchan    3-1 Inter Milan
[Apr 9]
Inter Milan      -  Prim Joti
[Apr 20?]
Jong Pehchan    2-1 Prim Joti

Winners: Jong Pehchan


Lelydorp Sport Bond

NB: Jai Gandhi registered in Wanica.

Klasse 1

[Oct 21]
De Ster         4-3 SCV
Boma Star       1-1 Cura Boys
Real Poerwo     2-2 Reeberg United 
Fortaleza       2-1 SVD/Bangun Muda

[Nov 4]
Fortaleza       6-3 Real Poerwo
Sea Boys        1-0 Cura Boys
SCV             2-0 RAS'75 
Reeberg United  3-1 SVD/Bangun Muda

[Nov 11]
Real Poerwo     8-1 RAS'75
Boma Star       3-1 SVD/Bangun Muda
Boma Star       4-1 Sea Boys 
De Ster         3-0 Cura Boys 

Round 6 [Dec 9]
De Ster         6-0 RAS'75 
Boma Star       4-1 Reeberg United

Round 7 [Jan 5,6]
De Ster         6-1 Real Poerwo
SVD/Bangun Muda 3-1 RAS'75 
SCA             4-1 Tuinstad
Sea Boys        2-2 Reeberg United 
SCV             1-0 Cura Boys
Fortaleza       2-2 Boma Star 

Round 8 [Jan 12,13]
De Ster         2-1 Fortaleza 
Real Poerwo     3-3 Boma Star 
SCV             5-0 SVD/Bangun Muda
Cura Boys       4-2 Reeberg United
Boma Star      10-1 RAS'75 

Round 9 [Jan 19,20]
De Ster         8-0 SVD/Bangun Muda
Real Poerwo     2-1 SCV 
RAS'75          3-2 Cura Boys
Reeberg United  2-1 RAS'75
Sea Boys        2-0 Fortaleza 

Round 10 [Jan 26,27]
De Ster         6-2 SCV
Boma Star       1-0 Cura Boys

[Feb 2,3]
SCV             5-0 RAS'75
Fortaleza       1-3 Real Poerwo

[Feb 8]
Real Poerwo     6-3 SVD/Bangun Muda
Sea Boys        1-1 Cura Boys
[Feb 10]
Fortaleza       3-1 SVD/Bangun Muda
Reeberg United  1-1 Real Poerwo
Boma Star       1-0 De Ster

Table (Feb 13):

 1.De Ster                   11  10  0  1         30
 2.Real Poerwo               12   7  3  2         24
 3.Boma Star                 11                   21
 4.SCV                       11                   21
 5.Fortaleza                 12                   19
 6.Sea Boys                  11                   17
 7.Reeberg United            11                   12
 8.Cura Boys                 11                    8
 9.RAS'75                    11                    6
10.SVD/Bangun Muda           11   1  0 10          3

[Feb 15]
Reeberg United  2-2 SVD/Bangun Muda
Cura Boys       1-4 De Ster          [also reported 2-4]
[Feb 17]
Sea Boys        2-0 SCV              [also reported 2-1]
Real Poerwo     6-1 RAS'75

[Feb 22]
Sea Boys        1-3 Boma Star
Cura Boys       1-0 Fortaleza
[Feb 24]
SCV             3-0 Reeberg United
Boma Star       3-0 SVD/Bangun Muda

[Feb 29]
Cura Boys        -  SVD/Bangun Muda
Sea Boys         -  De Ster
[Mar 2]
RAS'75           -  FortaŲeza
De Ster          -  Reeberg United
Sea Boys         -  Real Poerwo

[Mar 7-9]
Boma Star       4-2 SCV 
De Ster         3-0 RAS'75
Sea Boys        2-1 SVD/Bangun Muda
SCV             2-1 Fortaleza 
Real Poerwo     3-2 Cura Boys

[Mar 14-16]
Sea Boys        0-0 Reeberg United 
Cura Boys       1-1 SCV
Boma Star       1-0 Fortaleza
De Ster         2-0 Real Poerwo
RAS'75          0-0 SVD/Bangun Muda
Boma Star       4-3 Reeberg United

[Mar 25]
Boma Star       5-4 Real Poerwo
SCV             8-1 SVD/Bangun Muda

[Mar 28]
RAS'75          1-1 Reeberg United
De Ster         4-1 Fortaleza
[Mar 30]
Sea Boys        4-1 Fortaleza
RAS'75          0-1 Cura Boys
SCV             1-2 Real Poerwo
De Ster        14-0 SVD/Bangun Muda

Final Table:

 1.De Ster                   18  16  0  2         48  Qualified
 2.Boma Star                 18  13  3  2         42  Qualified
 3.Real Poerwo               18  10  4  4         34
 4.SCV                       18              +14  31
 5.Sea Boys                  18              + 5  31
 6.Fortaleza                 18                   20
 7.Cura Boys                 18              -13  16
 8.Reeberg United            18              -14  16
 9.RAS'75                    18                    9
10.SVD/Bangun Muda           18   2  2 14          8

Klasse 2

Regular Stage

[Nov 4]
Parana          5-0 SCA
Real Java       6-1 Braamshoop

[Nov 11]
Jong Rambaan    3-2 Jong Star
Jai Bharet      3-3 Insaniet         [annulled]

[Dec 9]
Braamshoop      2-1 Parana 
Real Java       1-0 Jai Bharet       [annulled]

[dates?]
Jong Rambaan    drw SCA
Real Java       bt  Parana
Jong Rambaan    bt  Insaniet
Real Java       bt  Jong Star
Insaniet        bt  Jong Star
Tuinstad        bt  Insaniet
Braamshoop      bt  Tuinstad
SCA             bt  Tuinstad

[Jan 19,20]
Real Java       1-1 SCA

[Jan 26,27]
Braamshoop      6-0 Insaniet 
Jong Star       2-0 Tuinstad

[Feb 2,3]
Tuinstad        4-1 Real Java
Parana          2-3 Jong Rambaan

[Feb 10]
SCA             4-0 Jong Star

[Feb 17]
Braamshoop      6-3 Jai Bharet       [annulled]
Insaniet        0-3 Real Java

[Feb 24]
Jong Star       1-2 Braamshoop
Parana          3-1 Jai Bharet       [annulled]

NB: Jai Bharet apparently withdrew or excluded, results annulled

[Mar 2]
Jong Rambaan    drw Real Java

[Mar 9]
SCA             8-3 Insaniet

[Apr 6?]
Jong Rambaan    8-1 Tuinstad
Parana          5-0 Jong Star
SCA             0-2 Braamshoop       [2-0?!] 

[Apr 20?]
Parana          2-1 Insaniet 
Jong Rambaan    5-1 Braamshoop 

[Apr 27]
Parana          6-0 Tuinstad

Final Table:

 1.Jong Rambaan               7   5  2  0         17  Promotion Playoff
 2.Braamshoop                 7   5  0  2         15  Promotion Playoff
 3.Real Java                  7   4  2  1         14  Promotion Playoff
 4.Parana                     7   4  0  3         12  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 5.SCA                        7   3  2  2         11
 6.Tuinstad                   7   2  0  5          6
 7.Jong Star                  7   1  0  6    -15   3
 8.Insaniet                   7   1  0  6    -23   3
 -.Jai Bharet                 apparently withdrew or excluded
  
Promotion Playoff

Round 1
[May 11]
Parana          3-1 Real Java
[date?]
Jong Rambaan    bt  Braamshoop 

Round 2 [May 18]
Jong Rambaan    4-3 Parana
Braamshoop      2-0 Real Java

Round 3 [May 23]
Jong Rambaan    5-1 Real Java
Braamshoop      0-3 Parana       

Final Table:

 1.Jong Rambaan               3   3  0  0   9- 4  11  [*]  [2]  Promoted
 2.Parana                     3   2  0  1   9- 5   6  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 3.Braamshoop                 3   1  0  2   2- 3   4  [*]  [1]
 4.Real Java                  3   0  0  3   2-10   0
[*] missing goals rd 1

NB: bonus points regular stage between square brackets


Livorno Sport Organisatie

Eerste Klasse

Round 1 [Nov 4]
Vredenburg Star 4-1 Hind Boys
Jivan Jotie     4-1 Welgedacht C 
Armaan          2-2 Houttuin
ADO/KD'92       0-1 Hindelaya 
Highway Star    bye

Round 2 [Nov 11]
Vredenburg Star 6-1 Houttuin
Jivan Jotie     3-1 Highway Star 
Armaan          1-0 Hindelaya 
ADO/KD'92       1-0 Hind Boys
Welgedacht C    bye

Round 3 [Nov 18]
Welgedacht C    3-1 Hindelaya 
Highway Star    6-0 Houttuin
Hindboys        4-1 Jivan Jotie 
Armaan          1-4 Vredenburg Star
ADO/KD'92       bye

Round 4 [Nov 25]
Vredenburg Star 5-3 Hindelaya
ADO/KD'92       2-1 Houttuin
Welgedacht C    0-0 Highway Star 
Armaan          1-0 Hind Boys
Jivan Jotie     bye

Round 5 [Dec 2]
Hindelaya       2-0 Houttuin
Vredenburg Star 4-3 Jivan Jotie
Welgedacht C    2-0 Armaan 
Highway Star    3-0 ADO/KD'92 
Hind Boys       bye

Round 6 [Dec 9]
Welgedacht C    2-1 Vredenburg Star
Houttuin        2-1 Hind Boys 
Highway Star    2-1 Armaan 
Jivan Jotie     3-1 ADO/KD'92 
Hindelaya       bye

Round 7 [Dec 16]
Highway Star    2-0 Hind Boys 
Welgedacht C    2-0 Houttuin
Vredenburg Star 3-1 ADO/KD'92
Jivan Jotie     2-2 Hindelaya
Armaan          bye

Round 8 [Dec 23]
Vredenburg Star 2-0 Highway Star
ADO/KD'92       2-0 Welgedacht C
Jivan Jotie     1-1 Armaan 
Hind Boys       2-1 Hindelaya
Houttuin        bye

Round 9
Hindboys        2-7 Welgedacht C
Armaan          1-0 ADO/KD'92 
Houttuin        2-3 Jivan Jotie 
Hindelaya       1-1 Highway Star
Vredenburg Star bye

Round 10 [Jan 5]
Armaan          3-2 Houttuin
Jivan Jotie     6-0 Welgedacht C 
ADO/KD'92       4-1 Hindelaya 
Vredenburg Star 3-2 Hind Boys
Highway Star    bye

Round 11
Jivan Jotie     5-0 Highway Star
Vredenburg Star 3-2 Houttuin  
Armaan          1-2 Hindelaya
ADO/KD'92       0-2 Hind Boys
Welgedacht C    bye

Round 12 [Jan 19]
Vredenburg Star 3-0 Armaan
Hind Boys       2-2 Jivan Jotie
Highway Star    3-1 Houttuin 
Welgedacht C    2-2 Hindelaya
ADO/KD'92       bye

Round 13 [Jan 26]
ADO/KD'92       5-2 Houttuin
Highway Star    3-1 Welgedacht C
Armaan          2-1 Hind Boys
Hindelaya       1-1 Vredenburg Star
Jivan Jotie     bye

Round 14
[Jan 31]
Hind Boys       1-1 Welgedacht C
[Feb 3]
Armaan          1-1 ADO/KD'92
Houttuin       0-10 Jivan Jotie
Hindelaya       1-2 Highway Star
Vredenburg Star bye

Round 15 [Feb 10]
Jivan Jotie     6-0 Vredenburg Star
ADO/KD'92       3-1 Highway Star
Hindelaya       3-0 Houttuin
Armaan         4-1 Welgedacht C
Hind Boys        bye

Round 16
[Feb 14]
Armaan          2-2 Jivan Jotie
[Feb 17]
Welgedacht C    1-0 ADO/KD'92
Highway Star    1-1 Vredenburg Star
Hindelaya       1-2 Hind Boys
Houttuin        bye

Round 17
[Mar 6]
Vredenburg Star 2-4 Welgedacht C
[Mar 9]
Houttuin       3-13 Hind Boys
Jivan Jotie     2-0 ADO/KD'92
Highway Star    2-2 Armaan
Hindelaya       bye

Round 18 [Mar 13-16]
Hind Boys       2-1 Highway Star 
Houttuin        1-3 Welgedacht C    
ADO/KD'92       3-3 Vredenburg Star 
Hindelaya       1-0 Jivan Jotie  
Armaan          bye

Final Table:

 1.Vredenburg Star           16  10  3  3  45-31  33  Qualified
 2.Jivan Jotie               16   9  4  3  53-21  31  Qualified
 3.SV Welgedacht C           16   8  3  5  30-29  27  Qualified
 4.AS Highway Star           16   7  4  5  28-23  25  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Armaan                    16   6  5  5  23-25  23
 6.Hind Boys                 16   6  2  8  35-32  20
 7.ADO/Kamal Dewaker '92     16   6  2  8  23-25  20
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.Hindelaya                 16   5  4  7  23-26  19  Relegation Playoff
----------------------------------------------------
 9.SV Houttuin               16   1  1 14  19-67   4  Relegated

NB: winner regular stage take 2 bonus points to final round;
    runners-up regular stage take 1 bonus point

NB: ADO/Kamal Dewaker '92 apparently relegated or withdrew

Final Round

Round 1 
[Mar 24]
Vredenburg Star 2-1 Welgedacht C 
[Mar 27]
Jivan Jotie     drw Highway Star

Round 2
Vredenburg Star bt  Highway Star
[Apr 3]
Jivan Jotie     2-2 Welgedacht C

Round 3 [Apr 6]
Jivan Jotie     2-1 Vredenburg Star
Welgedacht C    0-1 Highway Star

Final Table (missing goals of 2 matches):

 1.Vredenburg Star            3   2  0  1   3- 3   8  [2]  Qualified
 2.Jivan Jotie                3   2  1  0   4- 3   8  [1]  Qualified
 3.AS Highway Star            3   1  1  1   1- 0   4
 4.SV Welgedacht C            3   0  1  2   3- 5   1

NB: bonus points between square brackets

Championship Playoff [Apr 10]
Jivan Jotie     1-1 Vredenburg Star  [aet, 3-4 pen]

Champions: Vredenburg Star

Tweede Klasse

[Nov 11]
Jong Nishan     2-1 Jong India 

[Nov 18]
Valencia        2-2 Eendracht II 
Azaadboys       2-1 BKV
De Vierkinderen 2-0 Caravan

[Nov 25]
Cruzeiro        7-2 ADO II 

[Dec 2]
Jong India      2-0 Eendracht II 
Azaad Boys      2-2 Valencia
Neta Dell       2-1 Jong Jivan Jotie

[Dec 9]
Valencia        2-0 ADO II 
Neta Dell       2-1 Jong Nishan
Caravan         2-1 BKV 

[Dec 16]
De Vierkinderen 3-1 ADO II

[Jan 5]
Eendracht       1-0 Neta Dell 

[Jan 19]
Neta Dell       4-2 Azaad Boys

[Jan 26]
De Vierkinderen 5-5 Jong Jivan Jotie
Cruzeiro        3-0 BKV
Caravan         3-1 Jong India

[Jan 31]
Eendracht II    0-0 Jong Nishan
[Feb 3]
BKV             0-7 De Vierkinderen
Jong India      5-4 ADO II

[Feb 7-10]
Neta Dell       1-3 Caravan
Eendracht II    3-2 Jong Jivan Jotie
Jong Nishan     5-1 Azaad Boys

[Feb 14]
Valencia        2-3 Cruzeiro
[Feb 17]
ADO II          3-5 Neta Dell
Caravan         4-0 Jong Nishan

Table (Feb 18):

 1.De Vierkinderen            5   4  1  0  22- 9  13
 2.Caravan                    6   4  1  1  15- 8  13
----------------------------------------------------
 3.Cruzeiro                   5   4  0  1  22-11  12
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 4.Neta Dell                  6   4  0  2  14-11  12
 5.Jong India                 5   3  0  2  13-10   9
 6.Eendracht II               5   2  2  1   6- 6   8
 7.Jong Nishan                5   2  1  2   8- 8   7
 8.Valencia                   5   1  3  1  11-10   6
 9.Azaad Boys                 5   1  1  3   8-16   4
10.FC ADO II                  6   1  0  5  13-24   3
11.Jong Jivan Jotie           4   0  1  3  10-16   1
12.BKV                        5   0  0  5   4-17   0

[Mar 6]
Cruzeiro        5-2 Jong India
[Mar 9]
Azaad Boys      2-4 Eendracht
De Vierkinderen 1-1 Valencia

[Mar 24]
Jg. Jivan Jotie lt  BKV
Eendracht II    lt  De Vierkinderen
Jong Nishan     bt  ADO II

[Apr 6]
Neta Dell       3-0 Cruzeiro
Valencia        1-0 BKV
Caravan         1-3 Azaad Boys

[Apr 13]
De Vierkinderen 3-0 Jong Nishan
Eenracht II     1-0 ADO II
Jong India      3-3 BKV
Valencia        1-2 Jong Jivan Jotie

[Apr 20]
BKV             4-4 Neta Dell
Caravan         2-1 Jong Jivan Jotie
ADO II          3-1 Azaad Boys
Cruzeiro        3-2 Jong Nishan

[Apr 27]
De Vierkinderen 1-0 Azaad Boys
Cruzeiro        1-1 Caravan
ADO II          3-0 Jong Jivan Jotie
Jong Nishan     5-1 Valencia

[May 4]
BKV             2-2 Jong Nishan 
Azaad Boys      4-3 Cruzeiro 
Neta Dell       4-1 Valencia 
Jg. Jivan Jotie 2-1 Jong India 

[May 11]
Neta Dell       3-2 Jong India
Eendracht II    3-2 BKV

[May 18]
De Vierkinderen 1-0 Neta Dell
Cruzeiro        1-0 Eendracht II

Top of Table (May 19):

 1.De Vierkinderen           11   9  2  0    -    26  Promoted
 2.Cruzeiro                  11   7  1  3  35-23  22
----------------------------------------------------
 3.Neta Dell                 11   7  1  3  28-19  22
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 4.Eendracht II              11   6  2  3    -    20
 5.Jong Nishan               10   4  2  4         14
  .
  .Azaad Boys                11   3  1  7    -    10
  .
12.BKV                       11   1  3  7    -     6

Second Place Match
Cruzeiro        bt  Neta Dell

NB: Cruzeiro promoted; Neta Dell played (and lost)
    promotion/relegation matches against Hindelaya


Meerzorg Sport Bond

A-Klasse

Round 1 [Nov 4]
Naw Jawaan      6-2 Happy Boys
Olympia         1-6 JVV
Zundapp Boys    2-1 Deva Boys

[Nov 18]
Naw Jawaan      2-1 Jong Tiger 
Olympia         2-2 Real Jagtlust
Garuda          1-0 Nisaan 
JVV             5-1 Happy Boys
Deva Boys       3-1 Tamansarie 
Zundapp Boys    bye

[Dec 2]
Naw Jawaan      5-0 Nisaan
Zundapp Boys    4-2 Happy Boys
Real Jagtlust   2-2 JVV 
Jong Tiger      1-1 Tamansarie

[Dec 16]
Naw Jawaan      1-1 Zundapp Boys
Jong Tiger      2-0 Real Jagtlust
Deva Boys       1-1 JVV 
Happy Boys      1-0 Olympia
Tamansarie      2-0 Garuda 
Nisaan          bye

[Jan 20]
Deva Boys       2-1 Naw Jawaan   
Nisaan          3-1 Tamansarie
Zundapp Boys    2-0 Real Jagtlust 
Garuda          2-1 Olympia 

[Jan 26,27]
JVV             1-0 Zundapp Boys
Real Jagtlust   0-0 Tamansarie 
Jong Tiger      5-2 Olympia 
Naw Jawaan      2-2 Garuda 
Nisaan          2-0 Happy Boys
Deva Boys       bye

[Feb 2,3]
Happy Boys      0-0 Garuda 
JVV             2-1 Naw Jawaan 
Tamansarie      2-1 Olympia
Nisaan          1-0 Zundapp  Boys
Deva Boys       2-2 Jong Tiger
Real Jagtlust   bye

Table (Feb 4):

 1.Zundapp Boys              10   7  1  2         22  Qualified
 2.Deva Boys                  9   6  2  1         20  Qualified
 3.JVV                        9   6  2  1         20  Qualified
 4.Nisaan                    10                   16  Qualified
 5.Jong Tiger                 9                   15  Qualified
 6.Naw Jawaan                 9                   14  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
  .Garuda  
  .Happy Boys                                      9
  .Tamansarie  
----------------------------------------------------
10.Real Jagtlust              9   0  4  5          4  Relegated
11.Olympia                   10   0  2  8          2  Relegated

NB: top-6 qualify for championship playoff; bottom-3 (10th and 11th)
    are relegated directly; 9th placed club play off against 3rd
    placed team B Klasse

Championship Playoff

Round 1
[Feb 16]
Jong Tiger      2-1 Nisaan
JVV             2-2 Zundapp Boys
[Feb 27]
Deva Boys       3-1 Naw Jawaan

Round 2
[Mar 1]
Deva Boys       3-2 JVV
[Mar 2]
Jong Tiger      1-2 Zundapp Boys
Naw Jawaan      2-1 Nisaan

Round 3 [Mar 8,9]
Deva Boys       1-1 Zundapp Boys
Naw Jawaan      3-2 Jong Tiger
Nisaan          ppd JVV

Round 4?
[Mar 15,16]
Jong Tiger      2-1 JVV 
Naw Jawaan      1-1 Zundapp Boys
Deva Boys       1-1 Nisaan           [annulled, Nisaan used ineligible player]
[Apr 3]
Deva Boys        -  Nisaan           [replay]
 
Round 5
Deva Boys       4-3 Jong Tiger
Naw Jawaan      2-0 JVV
Nisaan          0-3 Zundapp Boys

Table:

 1.Deva Boys                  4   3  1  0  11- 7  10  Qualified
 2.Naw Jawaan                 5   3  1  1   9- 7  10  Qualified
 3.Zundapp Boys               5   2  3  0   9- 5   9
 4.Jong Tiger                 5   2  0  3  10-11   6
 5.JVV                        4   0  1  3   5- 9   1
 6.Nisaan                     3   0  0  3   2- 7   0

B-Klasse

[Nov 4]
Deva Boys 2000  5-4 Jai Bharet 

[Nov 18]
Jai Bharet      4-2 Nacional 

[Dec 16]
Jai Bharet      0-0 Phoenix 

[Jan 26,27]
Deva Boys 2000  4-1 Nacional 

[Feb 2,3]
Phoenix         3-1 Nacional 

Table (Jan 29):

 1.Deva Boys 2000             4   3  1  0         10
 2.Mijn Geluk                 4   2  2  0          8
----------------------------------------------------
 3.Phoenix                    4   1  1  2          4
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Jai Bharet                 4   1  1  2          4
 5.Nacional                   4   0  1  3          1

[Mar 1]
Jai Bharet      0-4 Nacional
[Mar 2]
Deva Boys 2000  0-0 Mijn Geluk

[Mar 8,9]
Deva Boys 2000  1-0 Jai Bharet
Phoenix         2-1 Mijn Geluk 

[Mar 15,16]
Nacional        2-1 Deva Boys 2000 
Phoenix         3-0 Jai Bharet 

[Mar 29,30]
Deva Boys 2000  1-0 Phoenix
Mijn Geluk      1-0 Nacional


Moengo Sport Bond

Final [Apr]
Peto Ondro      drw Interrica        [5-4 pen]


Nickerie Voetbal Bond

Eerste Klasse

Round 1
[Oct 26]
Paradise        3-0 Jai Hanoeman
[Oct 30]
Robinhood       5-1 Jai Kisan
[Nov 1]
Santos           -  Zeedijk
[Nov 3,4]
PSV             6-1 Remo
Bangun Santoso  1-0 De Ster

Round 2
[Nov 6]
Jai Hanoeman    3-0 Prakash
[Nov 10]
Paradise        4-0 Jai Kisan
SDO             5-1 Southline
[Nov 11]
Robinhood       2-0 Bangun Santoso
[Nov 13]
Zeedijk         2-0 Remo

Round 3
[Nov 15]
De Ster          -  Prakash
[Nov 20]
Zeedijk         8-0 Jai Kisan
[Nov 22]
Bangun Santoso   -  Remo

[Nov 27?]
Paradise        6-2 Southline
[Nov 29]
Santos          3-2 Prakash
[Dec 1]
De Ster         2-3 SDO
[Dec 2]
PSV             5-1 Jai Hanoeman 

[Dec 5]
Paradise        4-2 Bangun Santoso
[Dec 6]
Santos          8-0 Remo
[Dec 8]
Robinhood       4-2 Prakash
[Dec 9]
SDO             2-3 Zeedijk
[Dec 11]
De Ster         2-0 Jai Kisan
[Dec 13]
PSV              -  Southline 

[Dec 18?]
Zeedijk         2-0 Paradise 
Jai Hanoeman    4-1 Bangun Santoso
[Dec 18]
Prakash         3-1 Remo

[Dec 29]
Zeedijk         5-0 Bangun Santoso
Jai Kisan       3-0 SDO

[Jan 5]
Paradise        3-1 Prakash
[Jan 6]
PSV             3-1 Robinhood
[Jan 8]
Jai Kisan       2-2 Jai Hanoeman
[Jan 10]
Bangun Santoso  3-2 Santos

[Jan 13]
Prakash         2-4 Zeedijk

[Jan 17]
SDO             3-1 Remo
[Jan 19]
Santos          3-1 Jai Kisan
[Jan 21]
PSV             4-0 Zeedijk
[Jan 22]
Robinhood       4-0 Remo             [seventh consecutive loss Remo]

[Jan 24]
Prakash          -  Jai Kisan
SDO             lt  Bangun Santoso 

[Jan 26]
Santos          1-0 Paradise
[Jan 27]
Zeedijk         2-1 Jai Hanoeman
[Jan 29]
De Ster         4-1 Remo
[Jan 31]
Prakash         1-2 Bangun Santoso

[Feb 2]
Santos          5-0 Robinhood
[Feb 3?]
PSV             7-1 Jai Kisan
[Feb 5]
De Ster         3-3 Zeedijk
[Feb 7]
Prakash         1-0 SDO

[Feb 10]
De Ster         6-1 Jai Hanoeman

Top of Table (Feb 6):

 1.Zeedijk                   10   7  2  1         23  Qualified
 2.PSV                        6   6  0  0         18  Qualified
 3.Santos                     7   5  1  1         16  Qualified
 4.Paradise                   7   5  0  2         15  Qualified
 5.Robinhood                  7   5  0  2         15  Qualified
 6.Bangun Santoso             9   4  0  5         12 
 7.De Ster                    6   3  1  2         10
 8.SDO                        8   3  1  4         10
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 9.Jai Kisan                  8                    8  [?]
  .Prakash
  .Jai Hanoeman
  .Southline
  .Remo

NB: top-8 qualify for championship playoff

[Feb 14]
PSV             6-1 Prakash
[Feb 16]
Jai Hanoeman    0-5 Santos
[Feb 23]
Santos          2-0 SDO
[Feb 25]
Jai Hanoeman    4-0 Remo
[Feb 28]
Remo            1-0 Jai Kisan        [first win Remo]
 
Bottom of Final Table:

 8.Jai Hanoeman              12                   11  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 9.SDO                       12   3  1  8         10  Relegation Playoff
----------------------------------------------------
10.Prakash                   12                    9  Relegated
11.Jai Kisan                 12                    7  Relegated
12.Southline                                          Relegated
13.Remo                                               Relegated

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

First Leg [Apr 19]
Pechaan         1-5 SDO

Championship Playoff

Round 1
[Feb 24]
Robinhood       0-1 De Ster
[Feb 26]
Bangun Santoso  1-3 PSV
[Feb 28]
Paradise        drw Santos
[Mar 1]
Jai Hanoeman    0-2 Zeedijk

Round 2
[Feb 17]
Zeedijk         2-2 Paradise
[Mar 4]
De Ster         3-1 Bangun Santoso
[Mar 8]
Santos          3-1 Robinhood
[Mar 11]
PSV             5-2 Jai Hanoeman

Round 3
[Mar 2]
PSV             2-1 Robinhood
[Mar 6]
Paradise        4-2 Jai Hanoeman
[Mar 9]
Zeedijk         1-0 Bangun Santoso
[Mar 13]
Santos          1-0 De Ster

Round 4
[Mar 15]
Robinhood       1-2 Paradise
[Mar 16]
Jai Hanoeman    2-3 Bangun Santoso
[Mar 18]
PSV             2-1 Santos
[Mar 20]
Zeedijk         2-1 De Ster 

Round 5
[Mar 25]
Paradise        2-2 PSV
[Mar 27]
Santos          4-1 Bangun Santoso
[Mar 29]
De Ster         6-0 Jai Hanoeman
[Mar 30]
Zeedijk         2-2 Robinhood

Round 6
[Apr 1]
Paradise        4-0 Bangun Santoso
[Apr 3]
Robinhood       7-1 Jai Hanoeman
[Apr 5]
PSV             4-1 De Ster
[Apr 6]
Zeedijk         2-1 Santos

Round 7
[Apr 8]
Robinhood       3-2 Bangun Santoso
[Apr 10]
Paradise        3-2 De Ster
[Apr 11]
Santos          3-1 Jai Hanoeman
[Apr 13]
PSV             1-1 Zeedijk

Final Table:

 1.PSV                        7   5  2  0  19- 9  17  Qualified
 2.Paradise                   7   4  3  0  17- 9  15  [*]
   Zeedijk                    7   4  3  0  12- 7  15
 4.Santos                     7   4  1  2  13- 7  13  [*]
 5.De Ster                    7   3  0  4  14-11   9
 6.Robinhood                  7   2  1  4  15-13   7
 7.Bangun Santoso             7   1  0  6   8-20   3
 8.Jai Hanoeman               7   0  0  7   8-30   0

[*] missing goals match Feb 27

Second Place Match [Apr 16]
Paradise        1-2 Zeedijk

Tweede Klasse

Round 1
[Oct 26]
Boca Juniors    7-4 Eekta
[Oct 30]
PSV 2000        0-0 Upkar
[Nov 1]
Atlanta          -  Jong DWS
[Nov 3,4]
Atlantic        0-0 Pechaan 
Sparta          2-1 Tornado 

Round 2
[Nov 6]
Garuda          5-3 Eekta 
[Nov 10]
Boca Juniors    3-0 Upkar
[Nov 11]
Pechaan         3-0 Atlanta
[Nov 13]
Atlantic        3-2 Jong DWS

Round 3
[Nov 15]
Sparta           -  Garuda 
[Nov 20]
Pechaan         2-1 Boca Juniors
[Nov 22]
Atlantic         -  Atlanta

[Nov 27?]
Garuda          6-1 Jong DWS
[Nov 29]
Eekta           4-0 Tornado
[Dec 1]
Upkar           0-5 Pechaan 

[Dec 5]
PSV 2000        2-1 Atlanta
[Dec 6]
Boca Juniors    4-1 Atlantic
Sparta          2-0 Jong DWS
[Dec 8]
Tornado          -  Garuda 
[Dec 9]
Eekta           1-3 Upkar

[Dec 11]
PSV 2000        2-2 Pechaan 
[Dec 13]
Boca Juniors     -  Atlanta 

[Jan 6]
Tornado         3-3 Atlanta 
[Jan 8]
Garuda          4-1 Pechaan
[Jan 10]
Jong DWS        3-2 Upkar
[Jan 13]
Atlantic        3-1 Eekta

[Jan 17]
Upkar           1-0 Atlanta 
[Jan 22]
Garuda          2-2 Boca Juniors 
[Jan 26]
PSV 2000        2-1 Jong DWS
[Jan 27]
Pechaan         2-0 Tornado

[Jan 29]
Garuda          7-0 Upkar
[Jan 31]
Atlanta         0-2 Sparta
[Feb 2]
Atlantic        4-3 Tornado
[Feb 3?]
Pechaan         3-0 Eekta

[Feb 14]
Pechaan         4-2 Jong DWS
[Feb 16]
PSV 2000        2-2 Garuda
[Feb 17]
Atlantic        1-3 Sparta   
[Feb 24]
Sparta          5-0 Upkar
[Feb 26]
Tornado         0-4 Boca Juniors

[Feb 28]
Garuda           -  Atlanta
[Mar 1]
Atlantic        0-1 PSV 2000
[Mar 4]
Sparta          7-1 Eekta 

[Mar 15]
Pechaan         1-1 Sparta
[Mar 20]
Boca Juniors     -  PSV 2000

[Apr 11]
Sparta          3-1 Boca Juniors

Top Final Table:

 1.Sparta                                         26  Promoted
 2.Boca Juniors                                   22  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 3.Pechaan                                        21  Promotion Playoff

NB: Sparta (champions) and Boca Juniors (runners-up) promoted;
    Pechaan play off against SDO

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

First Leg [Apr 19]
Pechaan         1-5 SDO


Nieuwe Generatie Voetbal Bond

Round 1 [Dec 9]
Napoli          1-5 Jong Aurora
Hannover        4-2 Seguir

[Dec 16]
Napoli         11-0 Hannover
Botopasie       8-1 Empoli
Seguir          3-2 The Brothers

[Dec 23]
Jong Aurora     2-1 Botopasie
Empoli          4-3 The Brothers 
Napoli          3-2 Seguir

[dates?]
Napoli          bt  Empoli
Hannover         -  The Brothers     [Hannover did not win]

[Jan 13]
Napoli          5-1 Botopasie
Jong Aurora     2-1 Hannover

[Jan 20]
Jong Aurora    14-1 Empoli
Napoli          6-1 The Brothers
Botopasie       4-1 Seguir

[Jan 27]
Botopasie       7-2 The Brothers
Empoli          0-2 Hannover
Jong Aurora     4-2 Seguir

[Feb 3]
Empoli          0-1 Seguir
Jong Aurora     5-1 The Brothers
Botopasie       3-4 Hannover

Table (based on known results):

 1.Jong Aurora                6   6  0  0  32- 7  18
 2.Napoli                     5   4  0  1  26- 9  12
 3.Hannover                   5   3  0  2  11-18   9
 4.Botopasie                  6   3  0  3  24-15   9
 5.Seguir                     6   2  0  4  11-17   6
 6.Empoli                     5   1  0  4   6-28   3
 7.The Brothers               5   0  0  5   9-25   0
     
[Mar 2]
Napoli          4-2 Hannover
The Brothers    2-2 Seguir
Botopasie       8-0 Empoli 

[Mar 9]
Jong Aurora    16-0 Empoli
Napoli          6-1 Botopasie
Hannover        5-0 Seguir

[Mar 16]
Jong Aurora     5-2 Botopasie
Empoli         0-10 The Brothers 
Napoli          1-0 Seguir

[Mar 30]
Napoli          1-3 The Brothers
Jong Aurora     4-0 Seguir
Hannover        abd Empoli           [abandoned at 2-0 in 40'; Empoli
                                      left with 6 players]
[Apr 6]
Jong Aurora     4-3 Napoli

Top Final Table:

 1.Jong Aurora (unbeaten)             
 2.Napoli                   9 points behind


Para Sport Bond

[Feb 3]
OSV             6-1 Yokohama
Spantu          8-0 Army
Interbill       0-0 Jong Talent
Real Mursie     1-0 Hata Crew

NB: leaders: Real Mursie, Hata Crew

[Feb 10]
Effes           0-0 Jong Talent
Gremio          1-4 Hata Crew
Real Mursie     1-1 Interbill
Paraguay         -  Feyenoord

[Feb 17]
Paraguay         -  Army
Feyenoord        -  OSV
Gremio           -  Spantu
Effes            -  Yokohama

[Mar 9]
Paraguay        5-4 Yokohama
OSV             5-2 Gremio
Effes           0-0 Army 
Spantu          3-2 Feyenoord 

[Mar 16]
Jong Talent     5-2 Army 
Interbill       3-1 Yokohama 
OSV             1-0 Real Mursie 
Spantu          3-1 Hata Crew 

[Mar 30?]
Hata Crew       2-0 OSV
Interbill       3-1 Aremy
Gremio          3-3 Effes

Final Round

Poule 1
[Apr 1?]
Hata Crew       1-1 OSV
[Apr 4-6]
OSV             5-0 Interbill
Hata Crew       5-2 Gremio
Gremio          1-0 Interbill
[Apr ?]
OSV             bt  Gremio
Hata Crew       bt  Interbill

 1.OSV                        3   2  1  0          7
 2.Hata Crew                  3   2  1  0          7
 3.Gremio                     3   1  0  2          3
 4.Interbill                  3   0  0  3          0

First Place Match [Apr 16 (probably played later), Andrť Brahim Stadion]
OSV             bt  Hata Crew

Poule 2
[Apr 1?]
Spantu          2-1 Real Mursie
[Apr 4-6]
Real Mursie     4-0 Jong Talent
Spantu          2-2 Paraguay
Paraguay        1-0 Jong Talent
[Apr ?]
Spantu          bt  Jong Talent
Paraguay         -  Real Mursie      [Paraguay did not win]

 1.Spantu                     3   2  1  0          7  Qualified

Championship Playoff [Apr 18, Andrť Brahim Stadion]
Spantu           -  OSV

NB: both finalists qualified for lidbondentoernooi


Voetbal Bond Paramaribo Centraal

Final Table:

 1.Inter Sophia               4   4  0  0         12  Qualified
 2.Sivo                                               Qualified
 3.Mallorca
 4.Real Pont
 5.Nacional 2000


Saramacca Sport Bond

[Jan 26,27]
Nissaan         4-1 Takdier Boys
Real Saramacca  ppd Bintang Baru


Sipaliwini Sport Bond

no data


Wageningen Sport Bond

Round 1 
Vitesse         bt  [?]
Guarani did not win
De Ster         bye

Round 2 [Dec 1,2]
Vitesse         9-1 Bintan Merah
De Ster         4-0 Paighaam 
Guarani         6-2 Arsenal
Tuna            bye

Round 3
[Dec 8]
Bintang Merah   1-7 De Ster
[Dec 9]
Arsenal         2-1 Paighaam
Tuna            1-2 Vitesse
Guarani         bye

Top of Table:

 1.Vitesse                    3   3  0  0          9
 2.De Ster                    2   2  0  0          6

Round 4
[Dec 15]
Tuna             -  De Ster
[Dec 16]
Arsenal          -  Bintang Merah
Guarani          -  Paighaam
Vitesse         bye

Round 8 [Feb 2,3]
Vitesse         6-0 Paighaam
De Ster         2-1 Guarani
Bintang Merah   w/o Tuna             [Tuna dns]
Arsenal         bye

Round 9
[Feb 8]
Guarani         2-4 Arsenal
[Feb 9]
Paighaam        1-4 De Ster
Vitesse         5-2 Bintang Merah
Tuna            bye

Round 10 [Feb 15-17]
Vitesse         5-0 Tuna
De Ster         5-2 Bintang Merah
Arsenal         4-0 Paighaam 
Guarani         bye

Round 11 [Mar 1,2]
De Ster         6-2 Tuna
Arsenal         2-0 Bintang Merah 
Guarani         6-1 Paighaam 
Vitesse         bye

[Mar 8,9?]
Vitesse         1-1 Wageningen
Arsenal         7-1 Tuna 
Guarani         6-3 Bintang Merah 
Paighaam        bye

[Mar 16]
Vitesse         3-1 Arsenal
Bintang Merah   2-0 Paighaam

Final Round [Mar 30]
Vitesse         3-1 Guarani
De Ster         1-0 Arsenal
Tuna            3-1 Paighaam
Bintang Merah   bye

Top of Table:

 1.Vitesse                   12  10  2  0         32  Qualified
 2.Arsenal                   12   9  0  3         27  Qualified
 3.De Ster                   12   8  2  2         26


Wanica Sport Organisatie

Warming-Up Toernooi 

Final Matches [Oct 27?]
Kwau'81         1-0 Atletico
Inter Kaja      0-0 Jai Gandhi       [Jai Gandhi on pen]
SVH             3-1 Isrie 
The Score       2-1 The Young 
Slee Juniors    2-0 Cruz Azul 

First Stage

NB: 16 participants; Sarona/Vasco moved from Kwatta,
    Jai Gandhi moved from Lelydorp

Round 1
[Nov 3]
Jai Gandhi      1-1 SVH
The Young       1-1 Guanini
[Nov 4]
Slee Junior     1-1 Jaw Jaw
Tjapanda        2-2 Isrie
Kwau'81         1-1 Tandu
Sarona/Vasco    0-0 Cruz Azul
Inter Kaja      1-1 Atletico

Round 3 [Nov 17,18]
Atletico        3-2 Tandu 
Kwau'81         1-1 Inter Kaja
Guanani         3-1 SVH
Slee Juniors    8-1 Survivors
The Young       1-1 Tjapanda
Jai Gandhi      1-0 Jaw Jaw
The Score       2-1 Isrie

Round 4 [Nov 24,25]
Inter Kaja      8-1 SVH
Sarona/Vasco    3-1 Tjapanda 
Jaw Jaw         1-0 Cruz Azul
Isrie           5-1 The Survivors 
The Score       1-0 Slee Juniors 
Guanini         2-0 Atletico 
Jai Gandhi      3-1 The Young 

Round 6 [Dec 9]
The Score       1-1 Kwau'81 
Jai Gandhi      4-2 Cruz Azul 
The Young       4-2 Atletico 
Inter Kaja      1-0 Guanani
Tjapanda        4-0 The Survivors 
Sarona/Vasco    3-0 SVH
Tandu           2-2 Isrie 

Round 7 [Dec 16]
Slee Juniors    4-1 Cruz Azul
Sarona/Vasco    1-0 Jaw Jaw 
Atletico        4-0 SVH
The Survivors   3-1 Kwau'81
The Score       2-0 Tandu
Tjapanda        2-1 Inter Kaja 
Jai Gandhi      3-0 Isrie

Round 9
[Dec 29]
The Score       4-0 Jai Gandhi
Sarona/Vasco    2-2 The Young
Tjapanda        2-0 Kwau'81
Slee Juniors    2-0 Tandu
SVH             3-2 The Survivors
Cruz Azul       3-1 Guanani
Isrie           5-0 Jaw Jaw

[Jan 5]
Atletico        4-3 Jaw Jaw 
Inter Kaja      1-1 Slee Juniors 
Sarona/Vasco    2-1 Isrie 
The Young       3-0 Kwau'81 
SVH             2-1 Cruz Azul 
Jai Gandhi      1-0 Tandu 
Guanani         5-3 Tjapanda 

[Jan 12]
Guanani         2-1 Sarona/Vasco
The Young       3-0 Cruz Azul
The Score       1-0 Tjapanda
Atletico        4-1 Survivors
Inter Kaja      1-1 Isrie
Jaw Jaw         6-3 SVH 
Jai Gandhi      2-1 Slee Juniors

[Jan 19]
Isrie           6-1 SVH
Jai Gandhi      3-2 Tjapanda 
The Young       4-3 Tandu 
Inter Kaja      6-1 The Survivors
Slee Juniors    2-0 Atletico 
The Score       2-1 Jaw Jaw
Guanini         awd Kwau'81          [awarded 5-0, forfeit Kwau'81]

Table:

 1.The Score                 10   8  1  1         25
 2.Jai Gandhi                11   8  1  2         25
 3.Sarona/Vasco              10   6  3  1         21
 4.Slee Juniors              11   6  3  2   +23   21 
 5.The Young                 11   6  3  2   + 7   21
 6.Guanini                   11             + 5   21
 7.Atletico                  11                   19
 8.Inter Kaja                10                   15
 9.Tjapanda                  11                   14
10.Isrie                     11                   13
11.Jaw Jaw                   11                   11
12.Cruz Azul                  9                    7
13.Kwau'81                   10                    5
14.Tandu                     10             -12    3
15.SVH                       10             -28    3
16.The Survivors             10             -31    3

NB: odd number of matches

NB: SVH = Sportvereniging Hanna's Lust

[Jan 26,27]
SVH             1-0 Cruz Azul
Jaw Jaw         4-0 Kwau'81 
Slee Juniors    4-0 SVH
Sarona/Vasco    2-1 Jai Gandhi
Inter Kaja      2-1 The Young
Guanini         2-1 The Score 
Atletico        4-1 Cruz Azul 

Top of Table:

 1.The Score                 11   8  1  2         25
 2.Jai Gandhi                12   8  1  3         25
 3.Sarona/Vasco              11   7  3  1         24
 4.Slee Juniors              12   7  3  2   +27   24
 5.Guanini                   12             + 6   24

[Feb 2,3]
Tjapanda        5-1 SVH
The Score       1-0 Cruz Azul
Sarona/Vasco    3-0 Slee Juniors
Isrie           4-1 Atletico 
Jaw Jaw         3-0 The Survivors 
Inter Kaja      0-0 Tandu
Jai Gandhi      3-2 Kwau'81 
 
[Feb 9]
Tjapanda        0-4 Atletico
Jai Gandhi      2-1 Inter Kaja
[Feb 10]
SVH             w/o Kwau'81          [awarded 5-0, forfeit Kwau'81] 
Cruz Azul       3-1 The Survivors
The Young       1-2 The Score
Guanini         6-2 Isrie

NB: Kwau'81 disqualified for not showing twice (Kwau'81 were
    a newly founded club on the basis of Santigron, which had
    earlier been disqualified for similar reasons); all their
    remaining matches are awarded 0-5 against them

[Feb 16]
The Young       1-2 Isrie
Guanini         2-1 The Survivors
[Feb 17]
Jaw Jaw         1-0 Tandu
Slee Juniors    2-2 Tjapanda
Inter Kaja      3-1 The Score
Sarona/Vasco    1-0 Atletico

[Feb 23,24]
Jaw Jaw         0-0 Inter Kaja
Guanini         2-0 Tandu  
Atletico        3-1 Jai Gandhi
Isrie           6-3 Cruz Azul
Sarona/Vasco    2-2 The Score
The Young       3-0 The Survivors 

Top of Table:

 1.Sarona/Vasco              15  10  4  1         34
 2.Guanini                                        33
 3.The Score                 15  10  2  3         32
 4.Jai Gandhi                15  10  1  4         31
 5.Slee Juniors              15   8  4  3         28
 6.Atletico (Pontbuiten)                          28
 7.The Young                                      24
 8.Inter Kaja                                     23

NB: the above 8 clubs qualified for the final round

Final Round

Round 1 [Mar 2]
Inter Kaja      2-1 Atletico
Slee Juniors    3-1 Guanini
The Score       0-1 Jai Gandhi       [also reported 1-0]
Sarona/Vasco    2-2 The Young

Round 2 
[Mar 9]
Atletico        2-1 Sarona/Vasco
Jai Gandhi      2-1 Slee Juniors
Guanini         4-2 The Score
Inter Kaja      ann The Young        [originally 3-1, Inter used ineligible 
[date?]                               player; match to be replayed]
Inter Kaja      bt  The Young        [replay]

Round 3 
[Mar 16]
The Score       5-1 The Young
Inter Kaja      1-1 Guanini
Sarona/Vasco    ann Jai Gandhi       [originally 3-1, Sarona used ineligible 
Slee Juniors    1-1 Atletico          player; match to be replayed]
[Apr 1]
Sarona/Vasco    lt  Jai Gandhi       [replay]

Round 4 [Mar 23; inferred]
The Score       drw Inter Kaja
Slee Juniors    bt  Sarona/Vasco
The Young       bt  Jai Gandhi
Guanini         bt  Atletico

Round 5 [Mar 30]
Jai Gandhi      3-1 Guanini
Slee Juniors    0-0 Inter Kaja
Sarona/Vasco    1-2 The Score
Atletico        1-0 The Young

Round 6 
[Apr 6]
The Young       1-4 Slee Juniors
Inter Kaja      0-1 Jai Gandhi
The Score       2-2 Atletico         [annulled]
Sarona/Vasco    2-3 Guanini
[Apr 16]
The Score       5-1 Atletico         [replay]

Round 7 [Apr 13]
Inter Kaja     10-0 Sarona/Vasco
Slee Juniors    1-2 The Score
Guanini         w/o The Young        [The Young dns, awarded to Guanini]
Jai Gandhi      0-1 Atletico

Table (missing goals rd 4 and replayed matches rd 2,3):

 1.Jai Gandhi                 7   5  0  2   7- 3  15  Champions
 2.The Score                  7   4  1  2  16- 9  13
   Guanini                    7   4  1  2  10-11  13
 4.Inter Kaja                 7   3  3  1  13- 3  11  [-1]
 5.Slee Jrs. (Pikin Slee)     7   3  2  2  10- 7  11
 6.Atletico (Pontbuiten)      7   3  1  3   7- 9   9  [-1]
 7.The Young                  7   1  1  5   3-11   4 
 8.Sarona/Vasco               7   0  1  6   6-19   0  [-1]

NB: Inter Kaja, Sarona/Vasco and Atletico 1 point deducted for 
    fielding ineligible players

Second Place Match [Apr 20]
The Score       lt  Guanini


2006/07.

2008/09.

list of champions.

list of district tournaments champions.

list of (super) cup finals.

list of foundation dates.


About this document

Sources: De Ware Tijd, Dagblad Suriname, WBC, SVB

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans (karel@rsssf.com).
Last updated: 19 Aug 2010

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2007/10
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.