Surinam 2008/09


First Level (Hoofdklasse)
Cup Tournaments
Second Level (Eerste Klasse)
Lower Levels (regional)

First Level (Hoofdklasse)

Final Table:

 1.WBC (Paramaribo)          20  15  3  2  61-24  48  Champions
 2.Leo Victor (Paramaribo)   20  13  3  4  57-30  42
 3.Inter Moengotapoe (M'go)  20  12  1  7  48-29  34  [-3]
 4.Transvaal (Paramaribo)    20   9  3  8  40-38  30
 5.Boskamp (Groningen)       20   9  3  8  29-34  30
 6.Voorwaarts (Paramaribo)   20   7  6  7  36-29  27
 7.Robinhood (Paramaribo)    20   8  3  9  32-43  27
 8.FCS-Nacional (Paramaribo) 20   7  4  9  37-47  25
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Excelsior (Meerzorg)      20   5  4 11  34-52  19  Relegation Playoff
----------------------------------------------------
10.Super Red Eagles (P'ribo) 20   4  4 12  32-49  16  Relegated
11.Takdier Boys (Paramaribo) 20   2  4 14  22-53  10  Relegated

NB: Inter Moengotapoe 3 points deducted for incidents in match on
      Nov 29 vs Transvaal;
    deduction of 3 points to FCS-Nacional for not having field
      prepared and refusing to play Jan 31 apparently revoked

Round 1
[Nov 5]
Robinhood         2-2 Super Red Eagles
  [Giovanni Tiendari 26, Emilio Limon 2-2; Jermain Pinas 20, 1-2]
[Nov 8]
Voorwaarts        1-0 Leo Victor
Nacional          0-6 WBC
  [Clifton Sandvliet 7, Vangelino Sastromedjo 28, 62,
   Steven Dima 30, 34, Lupson 65]
[Nov 9]
Takdier Boys      0-2 Inter Moengotapoe
  [Jerrel Adensiba, Claudio Pinas]
Excelsior         2-4 Transvaal
Boskamp           bye

Round 2
[Nov 12]
Super Red Eagles  3-1 Nacional
  [Jermaine Pinas 63, 78, Jurgen Jubitana 90+; Bebeto Odang 25]
[Nov 14]
Leo Victor        4-1 Takdier Boys
[Nov 15]
Inter Moengotapoe 1-0 Voorwaarts
WBC               4-0 Robinhood
  [Lionel Carolus, Sergio Aroepa, Stanley Dahl,
   Vangelino Sastromedjo]
[Nov 16]
Transvaal         1-0 Boskamp
  [Kenzo Huur 39]
Excelsior         bye

Round 3
[Nov 22]
Voorwaarts        1-1 Takdier Boys
  [Joel Baya 36; Rayen Redmond 61]
Nacional          2-3 Robinhood
WBC               1-0 Super Red Eagles
Boskamp           1-1 Excelsior
[Nov 23]
Leo Victor        0-1 Inter Moengotapoe 
  [Jerrel Adensiba 36]
Transvaal         bye

Round 4
[Nov 28]
Leo Victor        1-2 WBC
[Nov 29]
Takdier Boys      2-1 Excelsior
Voorwaarts        2-3 Nacional
Inter Moengotapoe abd Transvaal             [abandoned at 2-0 in 63']
  [Inter president Ronnie Brunswijk ran 70 metres from a balcony near
   the stadium (which is named after him) to attack the assistant
   referee who had indicated Inter 'keeper Damba had moved too early
   at a penalty taken by Transvaal 'keeper Ronnie Aloema; Aloema was
   to take the penalty again when Brunswijk attacked the assistant 
   referee, tearing his shirt and provoking a pitch invasion by the
   home fans and a free for all in which Brunswijk also hit Aloema in
   the face; following the incident, the Ronnie Brunswijkstadion in 
   Moengo has been suspended until Dec 31, 2009]
[Nov 30]
Robinhood         2-0 Boskamp
[Dec 16]
Inter Moengotapoe 2-0 Transvaal             [remaining 27'; in Paramaribo]
  [curiously, the remaining 27' were started with a corner kick for
   Transvaal, and not with a retake of the penalty which started the
   dispute in the first place; apparently out of protest, Transvaal
   only showed with 8 players, and immediately after the corner kick
   was taken, one of those was carried off injured, leaving Transvaal
   with 7 players, so that the referee abandoned the match again;
   the result of 2-0 apparently stands]
Super Red Eagles  bye

Round 5
[Dec 3]
Transvaal         3-0 Takdier Boys
[Dec 5]
Robinhood         3-5 Leo Victor
[Dec 6]
Boskamp           1-1 Inter Moengotapoe
[Dec 7]
Excelsior         2-2 Super Red Eagles
WBC               4-5 Voorwaarts
Nacional          bye

Round 6
[Dec 12]
Super Red Eagles  1-2 Leo Victor
[Dec 13]
Voorwaarts        0-0 Robinhood
Nacional          3-4 Transvaal
[Dec 14]
Excelsior         0-6 WBC
  [Steven Dima 9, 22, Lionel Carolus 17, Vangellino Sastromedjo 47,
   Gary Sordjo 69, Sergio Aroepa 85]
Takdier Boys      0-1 Boskamp
Inter Moengotapoe bye

Round 7
[Dec 17]
Super Red Eagles  0-1 Voorwaarts
[Dec 19]
Leo Victor        6-2 Excelsior
[Dec 20]
Boskamp           2-3 Nacional
Inter Moengotapoe 3-4 Robinhood             [in Paramaribo]
[Dec 21]
Transvaal         2-3 WBC
Takdier Boys      bye

Round 8
[Jan 23]
Transvaal         3-4 Leo Victor
[Jan 24]
Excelsior         1-0 Voorwaarts
Takdier Boys      3-3 Super Red Eagles
Inter Moengotapoe 4-2 Nacional              [in Paramaribo]
[Jan 25]
WBC               3-0 Boskamp
Robinhood         bye

Round 9
[Jan 30]
Robinhood         1-0 Takdier Boys
[Jan 31]
Nacional          n/p Excelsior             [Nacional refused to play]
Boskamp           0-1 Leo Victor
[Feb 1]
Voorwaarts        1-2 Transvaal
Inter Moengotapoe 6-0 Super Red Eagles      [in Paramaribo]
[Feb 18]
Nacional          3-3 Excelsior             [replay]
WBC               bye

Round 10
[Feb 6]
Leo Victor        1-1 Nacional
[Feb 7]
Excelsior         3-1 Inter Moengotapoe
Takdier Boys      0-3 WBC
Super Red Eagles  2-3 Boskamp
[Feb 25]
Transvaal         4-3 Robinhood
Voorwaarts        bye

Round 11
[Feb 13]
Super Red Eagles  2-2 Transvaal
[Feb 14]
Boskamp           1-1 Voorwaarts
Nacional          3-3 Takdier Boys
Robinhood         1-0 Excelsior
[Feb 15]
WBC               2-0 Inter Moengotapoe
Leo Victor        bye

Round 12
[Feb 18]
Leo Victor        3-3 Voorwaarts
[Feb 20]
Super Red Eagles  0-2 Robinhood
[Feb 21]
Inter Moengotapoe 3-1 Takdier Boys          [in Paramaribo]
WBC               1-0 Nacional
[Feb 22]
Transvaal         3-3 Excelsior
Boskamp           bye

Round 13
[Feb 28]
Nacional          2-1 Super Red Eagles
Voorwaarts        1-2 Inter Moengotapoe
Boskamp           1-0 Transvaal
[Mar 1]
Takdier Boys      1-7 Leo Victor
Robinhood         0-0 WBC
Excelsior         bye

Round 14
[Mar 6]
Super Red Eagles  0-3 WBC       
[Mar 7]
Excelsior         2-5 Boskamp  
Takdier Boys      1-1 Voorwaarts
Inter Moengotapoe 1-3 Leo Victor            [in Meerzorg]
[Mar 8]
Robinhood         3-2 Nacional
Transvaal         bye

Round 15
[Mar 14]
Boskamp           2-1 Robinhood
[Mar 15]
WBC               4-4 Leo Victor
[Apr 4]
Transvaal         2-1 Inter Moengotapoe
[Apr 11]
Excelsior         2-0 Takdier Boys
Nacional          0-0 Voorwaarts
Super Red Eagles  bye

Round 16
[Mar 18]
Super Red Eagles  0-4 Excelsior
[Mar 20]
Leo Victor        6-1 Robinhood
[Mar 21]
Takdier Boys      1-2 Transvaal
Voorwaarts        2-4 WBC
[May 27]
Inter Moengotapoe 2-3 Boskamp               [in Paramaribo]
Nacional          bye

Round 17
[Mar 26]
WBC               3-2 Excelsior
[Mar 28]
Boskamp           1-0 Takdier Boys
Transvaal         1-2 Nacional
Leo Victor        3-2 Super Red Eagles
[Mar 29]
Robinhood         2-1 Voorwaarts
Inter Moengotapoe bye

Round 18
[Apr 17]
WBC               1-1 Transvaal
[Apr 18]
Voorwaarts        3-2 Super Red Eagles 
Excelsior         1-2 Leo Victor     
Nacional          2-4 Boskamp   
[Apr 29]
Robinhood         1-4 Inter Moengotapoe
Takdier Boys      bye

Round 19
[Apr 22]
Super Red Eagles  4-3 Takdier Boys   
[Apr 25]
Boskamp           1-4 WBC
Voorwaarts        8-1 Excelsior
Nacional          2-5 Inter Moengotapoe
[Apr 26]
Leo Victor        2-0 Transvaal
Robinhood         bye

Round 20
[Apr 29]
Leo Victor        3-0 Boskamp
[May 2]
Takdier Boys      3-1 Robinhood
Excelsior         0-1 Nacional
Transvaal         0-1 Voorwaarts
[May 3]
Super Red Eagles  2-1 Inter Moengotapoe
WBC               bye

Round 21 
[May 20]
WBC               7-1 Takdier Boys   
[May 21]
Inter Moengotapoe 3-2 Excelsior 
[May 23]
Nacional          2-0 Leo Victor   
Boskamp           2-1 Super Red Eagles
[May 26]    
Robinhood         1-3 Transvaal 
Voorwaarts        bye

Round 22
[May 30]
Transvaal         3-5 Super Red Eagles 
Voorwaarts        4-1 Boskamp
Takdier Boys      1-3 Nacional          
Excelsior         2-1 Robinhood 
[May 31] 
Inter Moengotapoe 5-0 WBC                   [in Paramaribo]
Leo Victor        bye

Final Table:

 1.WBC (Paramaribo)          20  15  3  2  61-24  48  Champions
 2.Leo Victor (Paramaribo)   20  13  3  4  57-30  42
 3.Inter Moengotapoe (M'go)  20  12  1  7  48-29  34  [-3]
 4.Transvaal (Paramaribo)    20   9  3  8  40-38  30
 5.Boskamp (Groningen)       20   9  3  8  29-34  30
 6.Voorwaarts (Paramaribo)   20   7  6  7  36-29  27
 7.Robinhood (Paramaribo)    20   8  3  9  32-43  27
 8.FCS-Nacional (Paramaribo) 20   7  4  9  37-47  25
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Excelsior (Meerzorg)      20   5  4 11  34-52  19  Relegation Playoff
----------------------------------------------------
10.Super Red Eagles (P'ribo) 20   4  4 12  32-49  16  Relegated
11.Takdier Boys (Paramaribo) 20   2  4 14  22-53  10  Relegated

NB: Inter Moengotapoe 3 points deducted for incidents in match on
      Nov 29 vs Transvaal;
    deduction of 3 points to FCS-Nacional for not having field
      prepared and refusing to play Jan 31 apparently revoked

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

First Leg [Jun 14, Meerzorg Stadion, Meerzorg]  
Excelsior         1-3 The Brothers

Second Leg [Jun 20, Letitia Vriesde Sportcentrum, Totness, Coronie]
The Brothers      2-0 Excelsior

NB: Excelsior relegated, The Brothers promoted


NB: Super Red Eagles announced the dissolution of their senior team
    in August 2009 (the youth teams remain); due to this the second 
    level 2009/10 will probably be played with 10 clubs

Cup Tournaments



Suriname SVB Cup 2008/09

to start early 2009

NB: ditrict qualifiers:
    Blauwgrond (SVCB): Tibiti
    Brokopondo (BSB): The Farai's 
    Commewijne (SBC): VIOS
    Domburg (DSB): Arsenal 
    Kwatta (KSB): Tammenga
    Para (PSB): Osembo Sportvereniging 
    Paramaribo Centraal (VBPC): Real Pontbuiten
    Saramacca (SSB): Real Columbia Combinatie 
    Wanica (WSO): Jai Gandhi

Round 1
NB: top level clubs have bye
[Jan 4]
The Brothers      1-0 Notch
  [Giovanny Molly 46]
SNL               4-1 The Farai's 
  [Virgil Kogeldans, Oliver Keizerweerd, Berren King, Delano Watson;
   Alberto Mando]
[Jan 6]
De Ster           6-0 Jai Gandhi
  [Furgill van der Kamp 4, Derryl Soekarso 2-0,
   Rieliano Soekardi 3-0, 60, Jurgen Mole 50, Gordon Timpico 71]
Jai Hanuman       7-0 Osembo Sportvereniging 
  [Galgyto Talea (3), Kenneth Moennoe, Iwan Ave, Leandro Daniel,
   Iwan Pinas]
[Jan 7]
Kamal Dewaker     7-1 VIOS 
  [Bueno Wens 22, 2-0, 46, 56pen, 5-0, Rajiv Thakordin 77,
   Elvin Alido 80; Clifton Martodikromo 70]
Fortuna'75        2-1 Arsenal 
  [Jurgen Entingh (2); Amienda Zoon]
[Jan 8]
PSV               1-0 Tibiti 
  [Sergio Haas 44]
Randjiet Boys     6-2 Real Columbia Combinatie 
  [Alberto Doesburg (3), Mario Dijksteel, Ivan Soebai,
   Kenneth Sopenni; Giovanni Harderwijk, Dirk Amsterdam]
[Jan 9]
Royal'95         11-0 Real Pontbuiten 
  [Sergio Schurman (6), Mordes de Paula (2), Leighton Jeroe,
   Wensley Ost, Winston Sandvliet]
Eendracht         2-3 Tammenga 
[Jan 10]
Pechan            1-2 Young Rhythm
  [Miguel Wip 12; Romeo Adensiba (2)]

Round 2
[Jan 13]
SNL               1-1 PSV                  [6-5 pen]
  [Oliver Keizerweerd 86; Jayron Fraenk 30]
Voorwaarts        4-2 Kamal Dewaker
  [Gregory Righters (4); Ronnie Vrede (2)]
[Jan 14]
Leo Victor        3-0 Royal'95
  [Rendwig Kinsiani 1-0, Derrick Gorden 2-0, Murwin Wee Wee 36]
Robinhood         2-1 Randjiet Boys
  [Leandro Gron, Etienne Linger; Cedric Andjole]
[Jan 15]
FCS Nacional      3-3 Super Red Eagles     [3-4 pen]
  [Ricardo Joaquim da Silva 13, Arty Joearame 82pen, Donovan Loswijk 84;
   Wensley Christoph 20, Jermaine Pinas 32, 51]
Inter Moengotapoe 5-0 Young Rhythm
  [Claudio Pinas (2), Silvano Paulus, Cleven Wanabo, Sirano Amoeferie]
[Jan 16]
Excelsior         0-4 Takdier Boys
  [Melvin Valies (3), Romano Stekkel]
Tammenga          3-1 De Ster
  [Max Bonapart 1-1, Sullivan Renfurm 2-1, Giovanni Nelom 80;
   Rieliano Soekari 0-1]
[Jan 17]
Fortuna'75        2-1 The Brothers
  [Dwayne Djojokoesomo, Jurgen Entinh; Roberto Donald]
Jai Hanuman       0-1 Boskamp
  [Miguel Wielzen 70]
[Jan 18]
Transvaal         1-3 WBC 
  [Romando Sordam 1-3; Clifton Sandvliet, Vangelino Sastromedjo,
   Rivelino Cotin (og)]

NB: 3 best losers (PSV, FCS Nacional and Randjiet Boys (after a draw
    with The Brothers)) also qualify for round 3

Round 3 
[Apr 1]   
SNL               3-0 PSV 
Leo Victor        2-2 Inter Moengotapoe    [4-5 pen]
[Apr 2]
Super Red Eagles  bt  Randjiet Boys
Robinhood         1-3 Tammenga
[Apr 3]
Fortuna'75        4-3 Boskamp 
Voorwaarts        bt  FCS Nacional  
[Apr 5]
Takdier Boys      2-3 WBC 

Quarterfinals
[Apr 7]
Tammenga          2-4 Fortuna'75
[Apr 8]
Voorwaarts        4-2 SNL
Super Red Eagles  2-5 Inter Moengotapoe 
WBC               bye

Semifinals [Jun 10, dr.ir. Franklin Essedstadion, Paramaribo]
WBC               2-0 Voorwaarts 
Fortuna'75        2-3 Inter Moengotapoe

Final [Jun 13, André Kamperveenstadion, Paramaribo]
WBC               6-6 Inter Moengotapoe    [5-3 pen]
  [Clifton Sandvliet 4, Sergio Aroepa 32, 74, Gary Sordjo 39,
   André Zebeda 45pen, 68pen; Claudio Pinas 22, 65,
   Jerrel Adensiba 66, 82pen, 88, Jungelo Brunswijk 72]
  [penalties:
   WBC:   Marlon Felter, Iranilson Araoujo, Vangelino Sastromedjo,
          André Zebeda, Sergio Aroepa (all scored);
   Inter: Brayen Damba, Yves Blijter, Fabian Jeroe (scored);
          Jerrel Adensiba (missed)]


Presidents Cup 2009 [Oct 4]
WBC               3-0 Inter Moengotapoe 
  [Clifton Sandvliet 35pen, Raymon Kempenaar 54, Sergio Aroepa 60]
  [NB: match abandoned at 3-0 in 87' as Inter had only 7 players
       left (3 had been sent off, 1 injured); result stood]


Paramaribo Cup 2008

NB: 2nd edition; all matches at Franklin Essedstadion

Quarterfinals
[Sep 13]
Inter Moengotapoe 5-2 Ecelsior
WBC               4-2 Boskamp
[Sep 14]
Robinhood         3-2 De Ster
Transvaal         1-2 Takdier Boys

Semifinals [Sep 17]
Robinhood         1-0 Inter Moengotapoe
Takdier Boys      1-4 WBC              

Third Place Match [Sep 21]
Inter Moengotapoe 5-0 Takdier Boys 

Final [Sep 21]
Robinhood         2-5 WBC




Royal Cup 2008

NB: 3rd edition; organised by Nacional

Quarterfinals [Oct 3]
Takdier Boys      3-2 Robinhood
Voorwaarts        3-0 Transvaal
Nacional          2-1 Excelsior

NB: Robinhood qualify as best losers

Semifinals [Oct 4]
Nacional          bt  Robinhood
Takdier Boys      drw Voorwaarts           [5-4 pen]

Final [Oct 5]
Nacional          2-0 Takdier Boys


Copa Wayambo 2009

NB: in Donderkamp; 5 participants; 16th edition; for villages
    on the Coppename and Wayambo rivers; first edition 1994 in
    Brometville

in Donderskamp

Participants:
 Donderskamp
 Brometville
 Corneliskondre
 Witagron
 Kalebaskreek

NB: Tapoeripa did not enter

Final [Aug 6, Eddy Willy Voetbalveld]
Kalebaskreek      1-0 Witagron

NB: 3rd (6th?) successive title Kalebaskreek


Wejurana Inheemse Copa 2009

Winners: Bernharddorp


District Cup Competitions 2008

Brokopondo (BSB) Bekertoernooi

[Nov 23]
Compagnie         w/o Diesel 
The Farai's       1-1 Klaaskreek           [The Farai's on pen]
Balingsoela SV    2-1 Real Pondo
[tba]
Interwakie         -  Tahitie

Semifinals [Nov 29]
The Farai's       bt  Real Pondo 
Compagnie          -  Interwakie or Tahitie

Final
The Farai's       bt  [?]


Para (PSB) Bekertoernooi

[Oct 17?]
Gremio             -  Real Mursie
[Oct 18]
Yokohama           -  Jong Talent
[Oct 19]
Effes              -  Hata Crew
Feyenoord          -  SV Army
Spantu             -  Interbill
Paraguay          lt  OSV

Winners: Osembo Sportvereniging (OV)


Paramaribo Centraal (VBPC) Bekertoernooi

Semifinals
Mallorca          w/o Roccano 2008
Real Pontbuiten   bt  Inter Sophia

Third Place Match [Nov 23] 
Inter Sophia      w/o Roccano 2008

Final [Nov 23]
Real Pontbuiten   6-3 Mallorca


Saramacca (SSB) Bekertoernooi

[Oct 18,19]
Djogo Boys        1-3 Real Columbia Combinatie 
Paigham           4-1 Dynamo/Bintan Baroe Combinatie 
Columbia          4-0 Takdier Boys

Winners: Real Columbia Combinatie 


Wanica (WSO) Bekertoernooi

NB: all matches at George Deul Sportcentrum in Hanna's Lust

Round 1 [Oct 19]
Tjapanda          lt  Slee Juniors
Tranga Sani        -  Inter Kaja
Tandu              -  Jaw Jaw
Atletico          bt  Sarona/Vasco
Isrie             bt  Guanini
Cruz Azul         1-2 Jai Gandhi 

Round 2 [Oct 19]
Jai Gandhi        drw Isrie                [Jai Gandhi on pen]
other fixtures not known

Semifinal [Oct 20?]
Jai Gandhi        3-0 Atletico
Slee Juniors      bt  [?]

Final [Oct 20]
Jai Gandhi        1-0 Slee Juniors


Second Level (Eerste Klasse)


Final Table:

 1.Jai Hanuman               24  16  4  4  59-32  52  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 2.The Brothers (Coronie)    24  13  6  5  63-38  45  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Randjiet Boys (Leidingen) 24  12  5  7  36-32  41
 4.Kamal Dewaker (Livorno)   24  12  4  8  46-36  40
 5.Young Rhythm (Pontbuiten) 24  10  6  8  41-36  36
 6.Royal'95                  24  11  3 10  36-43  36  [*1]
 7.SNL                       24   9  8  7  42-25  35
 8.SV Notch (Moengo)         24   8  7  9  46-40  31
 9.De Ster (Lelydorp)        24   9  4 11  44-61  31
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
10.Eendracht/The Score       24   7  8  9  34-39  29  Relegation Playoff
----------------------------------------------------
11.Fortuna'75 (Lelydorp)     24   7  6 11  49-54  27  Relegated
12.Pechan (Uitkijk)          24   7  4 13  41-52  25  Relegated
13.PSV (Paramaribo)          24   0  5 19  28-77   5  [*2]  Relegated

[*1] Royal'95, relegated from the hoofdklasse 2007/08, merged with
     De Rest (from the Blauwgrond lidbond) into Royal/De Rest; 
     however, this merger was not recognised by the SVB, who keeps
     listing the club as Royal'95
[*2] promoted side PSV (Nickerie) relinquished their place at 
     the 2nd level 2008/09 to PVV (Paramaribo), who play as 
     PSV (Paramaribo).

Round 1 
[Oct 4]
PSV               1-2 Randjiet Boys     
[Oct 5]
Young Rhythm      1-2 Notch
Pechan            2-3 De Ster
Royal'95          1-2 Jai Hanuman
SNL               0-1 Fortuna'75
Eendracht/Score   2-3 Kamal Dewaker
The Brothers      bye

Round 2
[Oct 9]
Randjiet Boys     1-0 Young Rhythm
[Oct 10]
Jai Hanuman       2-0 Pechan
[Oct 12]
Notch             2-1 PSV
De Ster           0-1 Royal'95        
Kamal Dewaker     1-3 The Brothers
SNL               0-0 Eendracht/Score
Fortuna'75        bye

Round 3
[Oct 16]
PSV               0-2 Young Rhythm
[Oct 17]
De Ster           1-8 Jai Hanuman
[Oct 18]
Fortuna'75        1-3 Kamal Dewaker
The Brothers      1-1 Eendracht/Score
Pechan            0-1 Royal'95        
Randjiet Boys     1-1 Notch
SNL               bye

Round 4
[Oct 23]
Randjiet Boys     6-0 De Ster
[Oct 24]
Royal'95          2-0 SNL
[Oct 25]
Pechan            6-1 PSV
Young Rhythm      3-2 The Brothers
Notch             1-1 Fortuna'75
Jai Hanuman       1-0 Kamal Dewaker
Eendracht/Score   bye

Round 5
[Oct 30]
PSV               3-6 De Ster
[Oct 31]
Royal'95          2-0 Randjiet Boys   
Kamal Dewaker     2-1 Pechan
[Nov 1]
Eendracht/Score   2-5 Notch
Fortuna'75        1-4 Young Rhythm 
[Nov 2]
The Brothers      1-2 SNL
Jai Hanuman       bye

Round 6
[Nov 6]
Young Rhythm      1-1 Pechan
[Nov 7]
Eendracht/Score   3-1 PSV
[Nov 8]
The Brothers      1-1 Randjiet Boys
De Ster           2-2 Notch
Jai Hanuman       5-4 Fortuna'75    
[Nov 9]
SNL               0-1 Kamal Dewaker  
Royal'95          bye

Round 7
[Nov 13]
Randjiet Boys     0-1 Jai Hanuman
De Ster           1-1 SNL 
[Nov 15]
Young Rhythm      0-0 Eendracht/Score 
Fortuna'75        6-3 Pechan 
Royal'95          2-1 The Brothers
[Nov 16]
Notch             3-1 Kamal Dewaker 
PSV               bye

Round 8
[Nov 20]
PSV               2-4 Jai Hanuman
[Nov 21]
Eendracht/Score   0-3 De Ster	
[Nov 22]
Kamal Dewaker     4-3 Young Rhythm
Pechan            0-1 SNL
Notch             4-1 Royal'95
[Nov 23]
The Brothers      2-1 Fortuna'75
Randjiet Boys     bye

Round 9
[Nov 28]
Royal'95          0-2 Eendracht/Score
Kamal Dewaker     0-1 De Ster
[Nov 29]
Jai Hanuman       2-4 Young Rhythm
[Nov 30]
Fortuna'75        1-2 Randjiet Boys
The Brothers      4-2 Pechan
SNL               2-0 PSV
Notch             bye

Round 10
[Dec 4]
Randjiet Boys     2-1 Eendracht/Score
Royal'95          0-0 Kamal Dewaker
[Dec 6]
De Ster           1-4 The Brothers
[Dec 7]
Young Rhythm      3-3 SNL
[Dec 9]
PSV               2-2 Fortuna'75
[Jan 10 (postponed due to suspension Moengo stadium)]
Notch             0-2 Jai Hanuman           [in Paramaribo]
Pechan            bye

Round 11
[Dec 11]
Young Rhythm      0-1 De Ster
[Dec 13]
Eendracht/Score   0-2 Jai Hanuman
Pechan            4-1 Randjiet Boys
Fortuna'75        5-0 Royal'95        
The Brothers      3-3 PSV
[Dec 14]
SNL               1-0 Notch
Kamal Dewaker     bye

Round 12
[Dec 18]
Randjiet Boys     0-0 SNL
[Dec 19]
Kamal Dewaker     3-0 PSV
Royal'95          1-2 Young Rhythm
[Dec 20]
Fortuna'75        2-2 Eendracht/Score 
Jai Hanuman       3-2 The Brothers
[Jan 18 (postponed due to suspension Moengo stadium)]
Notch             0-1 Pechan                [in Paramaribo]
De Ster           bye

Round 13
[Jan 22]
PSV               1-2 Royal'95          
[Jan 24]
The Brothers      1-0 Notch
SNL               3-0 Jai Hanuman
Kamal Dewaker     1-2 Randjiet Boys
[Jan 25]
De Ster           1-3 Fortuna'75
[Feb 3]
Eendracht/Score   1-2 Pechan
Young Rhythm      bye

Round 14
[Jan 29]
Randjiet Boys     2-2 PSV
[Jan 31]
De Ster           3-2 Pechan
Notch             1-5 Young Rhythm          [in Paramaribo]
Fortuna'75        0-7 SNL
[Feb 3]
Jai Hanuman       4-2 Royal'95        
[Apr 4]
Kamal Dewaker     2-1 Eendracht/Score
The Brothers      bye

Round 15
[Feb 5]
Young Rhythm      2-3 Randjiet Boys
[Feb 6]
Royal'95          1-1 De Ster
[Feb 7]
The Brothers      3-1 Kamal Dewaker
Pechan            0-1 Jai Hanuman
Eendracht/Score   1-4 SNL
[Feb 8]
PSV               3-3 Notch
Fortuna'75        bye

Round 16
[Feb 12]
De Ster           4-1 Randjiet Boys
[Feb 14]
PSV               1-2 Pechan
Fortuna'75        2-5 Notch
The Brothers      1-0 Young Rhythm
Kamal Dewaker     2-2 Jai Hanuman 
[Feb 15]
SNL               1-1 Royal'95         
Eendracht/Score   bye

Round 17
[Feb 18]
Jai Hanuman       2-0 De Ster
[Feb 19]
Young Rhythm      1-0 PSV
[Feb 20]
Royal'95          4-1 Pechan
Kamal Dewaker     1-2 Fortuna'75
[Feb 21]
Eendracht/Score   2-2 The Brothers
[Feb 22, in Paramaribo]
Notch             1-4 Randjiet Boys         [abandoned at 1-3 in 86'
SNL               bye                        after 4 red cards against
                                             Notch; awarded 1-4]
Round 18
[Feb 26]
Randjiet Boys     2-1 Royal'95          
[Feb 28]
De Ster           4-2 PSV  
Pechan            1-4 Kamal Dewaker  
Notch             0-1 Eendracht/Score       [in Paramaribo]
[Mar 1]
Young Rhythm      1-0 Fortuna'75
[Apr 11]
SNL               2-3 The Brothers
Jai Hanuman       bye

Round 19
[Mar 5]
PSV               0-1 Eendracht/Score     
[Mar 7]
Randjiet Boys     3-2 The Brothers
Pechan            4-1 Young Rhythm
Kamal Dewaker     3-2 SNL
Fortuna'75        1-2 Jai Hanuman
[Mar 8]
Notch             4-1 De Ster               [in Paramaribo]
Royal'95          bye

Round 20
[Mar 14]
SNL               2-2 De Ster
The Brothers      6-0 Royal'95              [also reported 5-0]
[Mar 15]
Kamal Dewaker     2-2 Notch
[Mar 17]
Jai Hanuman       1-0 Randjiet Boys
[Apr 11]
Eendracht/Score   2-2 Young Rhythm
Pechan            1-3 Fortuna'75
PSV               bye

Round 21
[Mar 19]
De Ster           0-1 Eendracht/Score
[Mar 21]
Young Rhythm      1-1 Kamal Dewaker
Fortuna'75        2-2 The Brothers
Jai Hanuman       8-1 PSV
Royal'95          2-1 Notch
[Mar 22]
SNL               2-3 Pechan
Randjiet Boys     bye

Round 22
[Mar 26]
Young Rhythm      0-0 Jai Hanuman
[Mar 28]
PSV               0-4 SNL
Eendracht/Score   4-1 Royal'95         
De Ster           4-2 Kamal Dewaker
The Brothers      3-3 Pechan
[Mar 29]
Randjiet Boys     1-0 Fortuna'75   
Notch             bye

Round 23
[Apr 16]
Eendracht/Score   1-2 Randjiet Boys
[Apr 17]
Kamal Dewaker     4-0 Royal'95         
[Apr 18]
The Brothers      6-1 De Ster
Fortuna'75        3-3 PSV
Jai Hanuman       2-2 Notch
[Apr 19]
SNL               0-1 Young Rhythm
Pechan            bye

Round 24
[Apr 23]
Randjiet Boys     0-0 Pechan
[Apr 24]
Royal'95          2-1 Fortuna'75       
De Ster           2-3 Young Rhythm
[Apr 25]
Notch             1-1 SNL                   [in Paramaribo]
PSV               0-4 The Brothers
Jai Hanuman       1-2 Eendracht/Score  
Kamal Dewaker     bye

Round 25
[Apr 30]
PSV               1-3 Kamal Dewaker   
[May 2]
SNL               3-0 Randjiet Boys
Young Rhythm      1-4 Royal'95         
Eendracht/Score   2-2 Fortuna'75       
The Brothers      4-3 Jai Hanuman
Pechan            0-5 Notch
De Ster           bye
 
Round 26 [May 9]
Royal'95          5-0 PSV              
Notch             1-2 The Brothers          [in Paramaribo]
Jai Hanuman       1-1 SNL
Randjiet Boys     0-2 Kamal Dewaker    
Fortuna'75        5-2 De Ster    
Pechan            2-2 Eendracht/Score  
Young Rhythm      bye

Final Table:

 1.Jai Hanuman               24  16  4  4  59-32  52  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 2.The Brothers (Coronie)    24  13  6  5  63-38  45  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Randjiet Boys (Leidingen) 24  12  5  7  36-32  41
 4.Kamal Dewaker (Livorno)   24  12  4  8  46-36  40
 5.Young Rhythm (Pontbuiten) 24  10  6  8  41-36  36
 6.Royal'95                  24  11  3 10  36-43  36  [*1]
 7.SNL                       24   9  8  7  42-25  35
 8.SV Notch (Moengo)         24   8  7  9  46-40  31
 9.De Ster (Lelydorp)        24   9  4 11  44-61  31
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
10.Eendracht/The Score       24   7  8  9  34-39  29  Relegation Playoff
----------------------------------------------------
11.Fortuna'75 (Lelydorp)     24   7  6 11  49-54  27  Relegated
12.Pechan (Uitkijk)          24   7  4 13  41-52  25  Relegated
13.PSV (Paramaribo)          24   0  5 19  28-77   5  [*2]  Relegated

[*1] Royal'95, relegated from the hoofdklasse 2007/08, merged with
     De Rest (from the Blauwgrond lidbond) into Royal/De Rest; 
     however, this merger was not recognised by the SVB, who keeps
     listing the club as Royal'95
[*2] promoted side PSV (Nickerie) relinquished their place at 
     the 2nd level 2008/09 to PVV (Paramaribo), who play as 
     PSV (Paramaribo).


Promotion/Relegation Playoff 1st/2nd level

First Leg [Jun 14, Meerzorg Stadion, Meerzorg]  
Excelsior         1-3 The Brothers

Second Leg [Jun 20, Letitia Vriesde Sportcentrum, Totness, Coronie]
The Brothers      2-0 Excelsior

NB: Excelsior relegated, The Brothers promoted

NB: Super Red Eagles (relegated from first level 2009) announced the
    dissolution of their senior team in August 2009 (the youth teams
    remain); due to this the second level 2009/10 will probably be
    played with 10 clubs


Promotion/Relegation Playoff 2nd/3rd level

First Leg [Aug 16, André Kamperveen Stadion, Paramaribo]
Eendracht/Score   2-0 Peto Ondro

Second Leg [Aug 22, Moengo]
Peto Ondro        3-0 Eendracht/The Score [aet]

NB: Peto promoted to second level, Eendracht relegated to Livorno SO




Lower Levels (regional)

Introduction

NB: the third level is organised at district level; there
    are 10 'districten' and 10 'randdistricten' (border 
    districts - these are the districts bordering the
    capital Paramaribo); the winners and runners-up of
    each district competition enter the lidbondentoernooi
    which determines the clubs to be promoted to the second
    level 'eerste klasse'.

Districten
                     Region    Champions        Runners-Up
Albina               Oost (M)  Papatam          Jong Papatam
Brokopondo           Zuid      SV Koffiekamp    The Farai's   
Commewijne           Oost (C)  VIOS             Black Tiger
Coronie              West      Real Coronie     Jong The Brothers
Moengo               Oost (M)  Inter Rica       Peto
Nickerie             West      Robinhood        Zeedijk
Para                 Zuid      Real Mursie      Paraguay    
Saramacca            West      Fortuna          Jong Takdier Boys 
Sipaliwini           Zuid        not held
Wageningen           West        no entrants

Randdistricten
                     Region    Champions        Runners-Up
Blauwgrond           Noord     Puwanani         Tibiti 
Domburg              Zuid      Arsenal          Boxel'71    
Kwatta               Noord     Real Spartaan    Tammenga
Leidingen            Midden    Selection        Spoednick
Lelydorp             Midden    Reeberg United   Boma Star
Livorno              Midden    Vredenburg Star  Hindelaya
Meerzorg             Oost (C)  Jong Tiger       Naw Jawaan 
Nieuwe Generatie     Noord     Jong Aurora      Gonini
Paramaribo Centraal  Noord     Nacional 2000    Flora 
Wanica               Midden    Isrie            Inter Kaja

The 20 districts are grouped geographically (Midden=Centre, 
Noord=North, Oost=East (C=Commewijne, M=Marowijne), West=West, 
Zuid=South).  

Waldo's Travel Lidbondentoernooi 2009

Played between the 36 clubs finishing as champions and runners-up
of the district leagues (Sipaliwini and Wageningen do not enter).

Regio Midden

Round 1
[May 16, George Deul Complex, Hanna's Lust, Wanica]
Inter Kaja        4-0 Spoednick
[May 17, Eddy Blackmanstadion, Lelydorp]
Vredenburg Star   2-1 Reeberg United
[May 16, Eddy Blackmanstadion, Lelydorp]
Hindelaya         0-0 Boma Star
[May 17, George Deul Complex, Hanna's Lust, Wanica]
Isrie             1-3 Selection

Round 2 
[May 23]
Boma Star         1-2 Isrie       
[May 24]
Reeberg United    2-2 Inter Kaya 
Spoednick         1-2 Vredenburg Star 
Selection         0-2 Hindelaya      

Round 3 [May 30,31]
Vredenburg Star   1-0 Inter Kaya 
Reeberg United    1-1 Spoednick 
Selection         3-2 Boma Star
Isrie             5-1 Hindelaya     

Final Tables:

Poule A
 1.Vredenburg Star            3   3  0  0   5- 2   9  (Livorno)
 2.Inter Kaja                 3   1  1  1   6- 3   4  (Wanica) 
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Reeberg United             3   0  2  1   4- 5   2  (Lelydorp)
 4.Spoednick                  3   0  1  2   2- 7   1  (Leidingen)

Poule B
 1.Isrie                      3   2  0  1   8- 5   6  (Wanica)
 2.Selection                  3   2  0  1   6- 5   6  (Leidingen)
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Hindelaya                  3   1  1  1   3- 5   4  (Livorno)
 4.Boma Star                  3   0  1  2   3- 5   2  (Lelydorp)

Semifinals 

NB: in order to avoid a meeting between two clubs from Wanica,
    the pairings were changed (Isrie with Selection)

First Legs [Jun 6,7]
Isrie             2-2 Vredenburg Star  
Inter Kaja        3-3 Selection

Second Legs [Jun 14]
Vredenburg Star   2-4 Isrie
Selection         0-3 Inter Kaja

NB: a protest of Selection against Inter Kaja (on the grounds that
    they are not properly registed with the Wanica federation and
    that they used an ineligible player) was rejected.

Regio Noord

Round 1 [May 16,17]
Tammenga          1-1 Flora
Puwanani          2-4 Jong Aurora
Nacional 2000     2-7 Real Spartaan    
Gonini            0-0 Tibiti

Round 2 [May 24]
Flora             2-1 Puwanani
Jong Aurora       1-3 Tammenga        
Nacional 2000     1-2 Tibiti            
Gonini            2-3 Real Spartaan     

Round 3 
[May 30,31]
Puwanani          1-6 Tammenga
Jong Aurora       1-1 Flora               [annulled, Flora used ineligible
Nacional 2000     0-4 Gonini               player; Flora 3 points deducted]
Real Spartaan     3-3 Tibiti
[Jun 28]
Jong Aurora       4-1 Flora               [replay]

Final Tables:

Poule A 
 1.Tammenga                   3   2  1  0  10- 3   7  (Kwatta)
 2.Jong Aurora                3   2  0  1   9- 6   6  (Nieuwe Generatie)
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Flora                      3   1  1  1   4- 6   1  [-3]  (Paramaribo Centraal)
 4.Puwanani                   3   0  0  3   4-12   0  (Blauwgrond)

Poule B
 1.Real Spartaan              3   2  1  0  13- 7   7  (Kwatta)
 2.Tibiti                     3   1  2  0   5- 4   5  (Blauwgrond)
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Gonini                     3   1  1  1   6- 3   4  (Nieuwe Generatie)
 4.Nacional 2000              3   0  0  3   3-13   0  (Paramaribo Centraal)

Semifinals 

First Legs 
[Jun 6,7]
Tammenga          5-0 Tibiti
Flora             4-2 Real Spartaan       [annulled]
[Jul 3]
Real Spartaan     1-2 Jong Aurora

Second Legs 
[Jun 14]
Tibiti            2-6 Tammenga
[Jul 5]
Jong Aurora       awd Real Spartaan       [awarded to Jong Aurora, abandoned
                                           at 1-2 in 88' after Spartaan had 
                                           seven players sent off]
Regio Oost

Round 1 [May 16,17]
Peto              2-2 Naw Jawaan
VIOS              2-0 Papatam
Black Tiger       0-2 Jong Papatam  
Inter Rica        1-0 Jong Tiger

Round 2 
[May 23]
Naw Jawaan        0-4 VIOS          
Peto              1-0 Papatam 
[May 24]
Jong Tiger        2-1 Black Tiger 
Inter Rica        0-3 Jong Papatam      

Round 3 [May 30,31]
VIOS              3-4 Peto
Naw Jawaan        1-4 Papatam
Inter Rica        4-1 Black Tiger
Jong Papatam      2-2 Jong Tiger       

Final Tables:

Poule A 
 1.Peto Ondro                 3   2  1  0   7- 5   7  (Moengo)
 2.VIOS                       3   2  0  1   9- 4   6  (Commewijne)
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Papatam                    3   1  0  2   4- 4   3  (Albina)     
 4.Naw Jawaan                 3   0  1  2   3-10   1  (Meerzorg)

Poule B 
 1.Jong Papatam               3   2  1  0   7- 2   7  (Albina) 
 2.Inter Rica                 3   2  0  1   5- 4   6  (Moengo)
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Jong Tiger                 3   1  1  1   4- 4   4  (Meerzorg)
 4.Black Tiger                3   0  0  3   2- 8   0  (Commewijne)

Semifinals 

NB: in order to avoid a meeting between two clubs from Moengo,
    the pairings were changed (Inter Rica with Jong Papatam)

First Legs [Jun 6,7]
Peto              3-3 Jong Papatam     
VIOS              0-4 Inter Rica 

Second Legs 
[Jun 13]
Inter Rica        5-1 VIOS
[Jun 14]
Jong Papatam      1-2 Peto


Regio West

Round 1 [May 16,17]
Zeedijk           0-0 Fortuna
Robinhood         0-1 Jong Takdier Boys

Round 2 
[May 23]
Jong The Brothers 2-0 Zeedijk
[May 24]
Real Coronie      1-0 Robinhood 

Round 3 [May 30,31]
Fortuna           1-1 Jong The Brothers
Jong Takdier Boys 0-0 Real Coronie   

Final Tables:

Poule A
 1.Jong The Brothers          2   1  1  0   3- 1   4  (Coronie)
 2.Fortuna                    2   0  2  0   1- 1   2  (Saramacca)
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Zeedijk                    2   0  1  1   0- 2   1  (Nickerie)  

Poule B
 1.Real Coronie               2   1  1  0   1- 0   4  (Coronie)
 2.Jong Takdier Boys          2   1  1  0   1- 0   4  (Saramacca)
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Robinhood                  2   0  0  2   0- 2   0  (Nickerie)

Semifinals 

First Legs 
[Jun 6,7]
Real Coronie      abd Fortuna             [abandoned at 0-0 in 65' due to
[Jun 28, in Uitkijk]                       crowd trouble; Coronie 3 points
Jong The Brothers 1-2 Jong Takdier Boys    deducted]
Real Coronie      0-1 Fortuna             [remaining 25']

Second Legs 
[Jun 13]
Jong Takdier Boys 2-2 Jong The Brothers 
[Jun 14]
Fortuna           1-1 Real Coronie       


Regio Zuid

Round 1 [May 16,17]
Boxel'71          2-1 Real Mursie
Arsenal           1-1 Paraguay          

Round 2 
[May 23]
Paraguay          1-0 The Farai's
[May 24]
Real Mursie       1-2 SV Koffiekamp   

Round 3 [May 30,31] 
SV Koffiekamp     2-5 Boxel'71      
The Farai's       1-2 Arsenal

Final Tables:

Poule A
 1.Boxel'71                   2   2  0  0   7- 3   6  (Domburg)
 2.SV Koffiekamp              2   1  0  1   4- 6   3  (Brokopondo)
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Real Mursie                2   0  0  2   2- 4   0  (Para)

Poule B 
 1.Arsenal                    2   1  1  0   3- 2   4  (Domburg)
 2.Paraguay                   2   1  1  0   2- 1   4  (Para)
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.De Farai's                 2   0  0  2   1- 3   0  (Brokopondo)

Semifinals 

First Legs 
[Jun 6]
Boxel'71          2-4 Paraguay
[Jun 7]
Arsenal           2-3 SV Koffiekamp   

Second Legs [Jun 14] 
Paraguay          3-0 Boxel'71
SV Koffiekamp     1-3 Arsenal

NB: Arsenal disqualified for using ineligible player:
    SV Koffiekamp qualified for final tournament

Final Tournament (Finaleronde)

Round 1
[Jul 4]
Isrie             0-2 Inter Rica
  [Harold Komis, Stanley Misidjan] 
Jong Takdier Boys 5-0 SV Koffiekamp 
  [Furwin Dors, Dirk Esajas, Ritchel Refos, Bidjaikoemar Sewnandan, 
   Martin Kingswijk (og)]
Jong Aurora       bye 
[Jul 5]
Inter Kaya        2-2 Peto
  [Harvey Asampa, Ithon Harderwijk; Giorgio Linga, Gorden Wens]
Fortuna           4-3 Paraguay
  [Mitchell Kisoor (2), Benito Olieberg (2); Gregory Vijent (2),
   Andre Mets]
Tammenga          bye

Round 2
[Jul 11]
Inter Rica        2-1 Jong Aurora
  [Harold Komis, Stanley Misidjan; Raidel Jabini]
SV Koffiekamp     1-3 Isrie
  [Olton Derby; George Dalen, Maikel Kentie, Giovani Zandveld]
Jong Takdier Boys bye
[Jul 12]
Peto              3-2 Tammenga
  [Marcello Harderwijk (2), Arzinio Poina; Max Bonapart,
   Sullivan Renfrum]
Paraguay          0-5 Inter Kaja
  [Charlie Poeketie (2), Harvey Amiemba (2), Carlos Adjako]
Fortuna           bye

Round 3
[Jul 18]
Isrie             1-3 Jong Takdier Boys
  [Angelo Hardley; Brian Lemmert, Dirk Esajas, Ritchel Refos]
Inter Rica        bye
[Jul 19]
Jong Aurora       4-0 SV Koffiekamp
Tammenga          4-2 Paraguay
  [Joel Schoon (2), Sullivan Renfurm, Max Bonapart;
   Gergory Vijent (2)]
Inter Kaja        3-2 Fortuna
  [Harvey Amiemba (2), Giorgio Lienga; Dwight Dwarkasing,
   Mitchel Kisoor]
Peto              bye

Round 4
[Jul 25]
Jong Takdier Boys 1-1 Jong Aurora
  [Ritchel Refos 67; Anthony Scholsberg 48]
[Jul 25,26] 
SV Koffiekamp     1-9 Inter Rica        
Isrie             bye
[Jul 25,26] 
Paraguay          2-2 Peto
Fortuna           1-2 Tammenga     
Inter Kaja        bye

Round 5 [Aug 1,2]
Inter Rica        7-3 Jong Takdier Boys
Jong Aurora       2-0 Isrie
SV Koffiekamp     bye
Tammenga          5-1 Inter Kaja
Peto              6-4 Fortuna
Paraguay          bye

Final Tables:

Poule C
 1.Inter Rica                 4   4  0  0  20- 5  12  Promoted  (Moengo)
----------------------------------------------------
 2.Jong Aurora                4   2  1  1   8- 3   7  Playoff  (Nieuwe Generatie)
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
   Jong Takdier Boys          4   2  1  1  12- 9   7  Playoff  (Saramacca)
 4.Isrie                      4   1  0  3   4- 8   3  (Wanica)
 5.SV Koffiekamp              4   0  0  4   2-21   0  (Brokopondo)

Poule D
 1.Tammenga                   4   3  0  1  13- 7   9  Promoted  (Kwatta)
----------------------------------------------------
 2.Peto Ondro                 4   2  2  0  13-10   8  Playoff  (Moengo)
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Inter Kaja                 4   2  1  1  11- 9   7  (Wanica) 
 4.Fortuna                    4   1  0  3  11-14   3  (Saramacca)
 5.Paraguay                   4   0  1  3   7-15   1  (Para)

Poule C Playoff for Second Place [Aug 5]
Jong Aurora       2-0 Jong Takdier Boys

Third Place Match [Aug 8, André Kamperveen Stadion, Paramaribo]
Jong Aurora       2-6 Peto Ondro
  [Roy Scholsberg, Nahum Jozuazoon; Arzinio Poina (2), Aicen Poina,
   Ithon Harderwijk, Harvey Asampa, Angelo Asampa]

Championship Final [Aug 8, André Kamperveen Stadion, Paramaribo]
Inter Rica        3-2 Tammenga
  [Regillio Abiting 6, 39pen, Harold Komis 54;
   Mengalvio Promes 61pen, Max Bonaparte 62]

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

First Leg [Aug 16, André Kamperveen Stadion, Paramaribo]
Eendracht/Score   2-0 Peto Ondro

Second Leg [Aug 22, Moengo]
Peto Ondro        3-0 Eendracht/The Score [aet]

NB: Peto promoted to second level, Eendracht relegated to Livorno SO


Regional Competitions

Albina Sport Bond

NB: 13 participants, among which 3 new clubs: Charvein (from
    French Guyana), Blessie (consists of Surinamese players
    living in French Guyana) and Vasco da Gama; Vetal'30 do not
    enter this season; after all clubs have played 12 matches
    (by March 1st), the top-7 qualify for the play-offs in
    which another (single) round robin is played.

[Nov 16]
Jong Papatam      5-1 Charvein 
Vasco da Gama     2-1 Real Bergie

[Nov 29,30]
Jong Papatam      3-2 Real Bergie 
JSBC              2-1 Vasco da Gama 
Blessie           3-1 Charvein 
One Love          2-0 Marijkedorp 
Nami Boys         0-0 Botafogo 

[Dec 6,7]
Inter Bergie      1-1 Charvein
Marijkedorp       abd Jong Papatam        [abandoned at 1-1 in 67' due
Papatam           1-1 JSBC                 to pitch invasion by fans of
Blessie           4-2 Botafogo             Marijkedorp]
One Love          3-2 Real Bergie

[Dec 13,14]
Jong Papatam      3-0 Vasco da Gama
Real Bergie       2-1 Papatam  
Botafogo          1-1 Compleet
JSBC              3-0 Marijkedorp
Real Bergie       2-0 Nami Boys 

[Dec 20-28]
Real Bergie       1-1 JSBC 
One Love          1-1 Botafogo 
Jong Papatam      1-1 Blessie
Nami Boys         3-2 Compleet
Charvein          3-1 Papatam 

Top of Table (Jan 1):

 1.Jong Papatam               5   3  2  0         11
 2.JSBC                       5   3  2  0         11 
 3.Blessie                    4   2  1  1          7
 4.One Love                   4   2  1  1          7
 5.Nami Boys                  4   2  1  1          7

[Jan 3,4]
Botafogo          6-0 Inter Bergie  
Blessie           4-1 Marijkedorp 
Jong Papatam      3-2 Papatam

[Jan 10,11]
Nami Boys         3-3 Jong Papatam
Papatam           1-1 Inter Bergie
Vasco da Gama     3-1 Compleet 
Charvein          1-0 One Love 

[Jan 17,18]
Nami Boys         2-2 Blessie 
JSBC              4-2 Compleet 
Real Bergie       3-1 Inter Bergie
Jong Papatam      2-1 One Love
Papatam           2-0 Botafogo

Top of Table (Jan 21):

 1.Jong Papatam               8   5  3  0         18

[Jan 24,25]
Nami Boys         7-1 Vasco da Gama 
Real Bergie       4-0 Botafogo
Blessie           2-1 One Love 
Marijkedorp       1-0 Compleet 
JSBC              5-2 Inter Bergie 

[Jan 31,Feb 1]
Compleet          1-1 Charvain
Vasco da Gama     2-1 Botafogo
JSBC              2-2 Jong Papatam 
Marijkedorp       4-1 Inter Bergie 
Nami Boys         4-3 One Love 

[Feb 7,8]
Papatam           2-1 Marijkedorp
Jong Papatam      2-1 Botafogo 
One Love          4-3 Inter Bergie
Compleet          2-1 Real Bergie 
Blessie           1-0 Vasco da Gama

[Feb 14,15]
One Love          1-1 Papatam 
Charvein          1-1 Real Bergie 
Nami Boys         2-1 Marijkedorp 
Vasco da Gama     3-3 Inter Bergie

[Feb 28, Mar 1]
Nami Boys         1-0 Charvein
Papatam           4-2 Vasco da Gama 
Jong Papatam      2-1 Inter Bergie 
Real Bergie       1-0 Blessie
JSBC              3-1 Botafogo 

[Mar 7,8]
Blessie           0-0 Papatam  
Charvein          5-1 Vasco da Gama 
JSBC              3-1 Namiboys 
Compleet          6-3 One Love
Charvein          5-1 Marijkedorp 

Final Round

Participants (7):

   Papatam
   Jong Papatam
   Charvein
   JSBC
   Real Bergie
   Nami Boys 
   Blessie

[Mar 25?]
Papatam           ann Jong Papatam        [annulled, Jong Papatam used
Blessie           2-2 Charvein             unregistered player; match
Real Bergie       2-1 JSBC                 to be replayed, Jong Papatam
Papatam           4-2 Nami Boys            3 points deducted]

[Mar 28,29]
Nami Boys         1-1 Blessie 
Jong Papatam      1-0 Blessie
Real Bergie       2-0 Jong Papatam 
Charvein          1-1 Papatam 

Qualified: Papatam and Jong Papatam


Sport- en Vormingscentrum Blauwgrond

[Jan 31,Feb 1]
Zwaluw            4-1 De Rest
Tibiti            5-0 Vasas 
Puwanani          3-1 Bremen 

[Feb 14,15]
Bremen            5-3 Vasas 
Zwaluw            2-1 Puwanani
Tibiti            2-2 De Rest

[Mar 1]
Tibiti            3-2 Puwanani
Zwaluw            3-2 Bremen
De Rest           3-2 Vasas 

[Apr 25,26]
Puwanani          3-1 Zwaluw
Tibiti            5-1 Vasas

Top of Table (Apr 29):

 1.Tibiti                    14  10  2  2         32   Qualified
 2.Puwanani                  14  10  2  2         32   Qualified

[Apr 30]
Tibiti             -  Puwanani

Brokopondo Sport Bond

Round 1 [Jan 25, in Klaaskreek]
SV Koffiekamp      –  Te Koop en Friends
Inter Waki         -  Baling Soela
Tahitie            -  Diesel 
The Farai's        -  Real Pondo

Qualified: SV Koffiekamp and The Farai's   


Sport Bond Commewijne

Round 1 
[Oct 26]
Voorburg         1-10 Young Blue Wings 
Indo              0-0 Zoelen
Ellen             1-1 Black Tiger
Locomotief        4-1 Remo
[Oct 29]
VIOS              bt  Jong Mariënburg

Round 2 
[Nov 1,2]
VIOS              2-1 Voorburg
Black Tiger       2-2 Locomotief 
Ellen             2-2 Indo
Zoelen            8-1 Remo 
[Nov 5?]
Young Blue Wings   -  Jong Mariënburg

Round 3 
[Nov 8,9]
VIOS              w/o Remo                [Remo showed with 7 players]
Zoelen            1-1 Voorburg 
Black Tiger       2-1 Jong Mariënburg
Indo              1-0 Young Blue Wings 
[Nov 12]
Ellen             2-2 Locomotief 

Round 4 
[Nov 15,16]
Indo              6-0 Remo
Young Blue Wings  1-0 Black Tiger
Ellen             3-0 Zoelen 
Locomotief        1-0 Voorburg 
[Nov 19?]
VIOS               -  Jong Mariënburg

NB: NSV (Nieuw-Amsterdam Sportvereniging) excluded for non-payment of fees

Qualified: VIOS and Black Tiger


Coronie Sport Bond

Start Feb 8

Qualified: Real Coronie and Jong The Brothers


Domburg Sport Bond

NB: 7 participants

[Mar 21,22]
Boxel'71          4-0 Houttuin
Arsenal           9-0 Manhattan

[Mar 29]
Boxel'71           -  Arsenal

Top of Table (Mar 27):

 1.Boxel'71                  11   9  2  0         29  Qualified
 2.Arsenal                   11   8  2  1         26  Qualified
 3.Houttuin                  12                   25
 
NB: other participants include Kesuzu and Manhattan


Kwatta Sport Bond

NB: 9 participants

Round 1 [Nov 30, sportcentrum De Hut]
Tammenga          bt  Luangu United 
Barcelona         lt  Hot Boys
Jai Hind          bt  Bintang Baru
Real Spartaan     lt  DEGO
Club Novo         bye

Round 2 [Dec 7]
Barcelona         3-1 Luangu United
Tammenga          7–1 Jai Hind 
Bintang Baru      5–4 Club Novo
DEGO              1–2 Hot Boys            [inferred; reported 2-1]
Real Spartaan     bye

Round 3 [Dec 14]
Tammenga          5-3 DEGO
Real Spartaan     4-3 Hot Boys 
Jai Hind          2-1 Barcelona 
Luangu United     ppd Club Novo 
Bintang Baru      bye

Round 4
Hot Boys          bt  Tammenga
DEGO              drw Barcelona
Jai Hind          bt  Club Novo
Real Spartaan     bt  Bintang Baru   
Luangu United     bye

Round 5 [Jan 4?]
Tammenga          6-5 Real Spartaan 
DEGO              3-3 Jai Hind
Club Novo         3-3 Luangu United  
Barcelona         5-2 Bintang Baru   
Hot Boys          bye

Round 6 [Jan 18]
Hot Boys          8-2 Bintang Baru
Real Spartaan     3-2 Barcelona
Jai Hind          5-1 Luangu United 
Tammenga          7-0 Club Novo
DEGO              bye

Round 7 [Jan 25]
Tammenga          6-0 Bintang Baru
DEGO              3-0 Club Novo
Jai Hind          1-2 Hot Boys 
Luangu United     awd Real Spartaan      [awarded 0-5, Luangu dns]
Barcelona         bye

Table (Jan 26):

 1.Tammenga                   7   6  0  1         18
 2.Hot Boys                   6   5  0  1         15
 3.Jai Hind                   6   4  1  2         13
 4.Real Spartaan              6   4  0  2         12
 5.DEGO                       6   2  2  2          8
 6.Barcelona                  6   2  1  3          7
 7.Bintang Baru               6   1  0  5          3
 8.Luangu United              5   0  1  4          1
 9.Club Novo                  5   0  1  4          1

NB: as of Apr 18, Spartaan, Tammenga, Hot Boys, Jai Hind, Barcelona
    and DEGO all had chances to claim the title; Jai Hind and
    Barcelona can not afford to lose their matches on Apr 19

Round 17 [Apr 19]
Tammega            -  Barcelona
Jai Hind           -  Hot Boys

Round 18 [Apr 26]
Tammenga           -  Hot Boys 
Spartaan           -  DEGO

Qualified: Tammenga and Real Spartaan


Sport Organisatie Leidingen en Omgeving

NB: 8 participants

[Apr 5]
Selection         9-0 Naya Roshnie

Top of Table (Apr 6):

 1.Selection                 12  11  1  0         34  Champions

NB: Selection still to play Inter Milan and Rode Ster;
    Spoednick finished runners-up


Lelydorp Sport Bond

Eerste Klasse

Regular Stage

Round 1 [Oct 19, Emiel Briel Stadion]
Fortaleza         2-3 Sea Boys
Reeberg United    4-3 Parana
Cura Boys         0-3 Boma Stars
Real Poerwo       2-0 SCV/Insaniet
Jong Rambaan      bye

Round 2 [Oct 26]
Boma Star         5-1 Reeberg United
Cura Boys         3-0 Jong Rambaan
Fortaleza         3-0 Parana

Round 3 [Nov 2]
Reeberg United    3-1 Cura Boys 
Boma Star         3-1 Jong Rambaan 
Real Poerwo       8-0 Sea Boys 

[Nov 9]
Parana            1-0 Cura Boys 
Fortaleza         1-0 Reeberg United 
Boma Star         4-0 SCV/Insaniet 

[Nov 16]
Sea Boys          1-0 Parana 

[Nov 30]
Boma Star         4-1 Fortaleza 
Reeberg United    3-0 Sea Boys 

[Dec 7]
Real Poerwo       1–0 Reeberg United
Parana            7–0 SCV/Insaniet 
Jong Rambaan      4–1 Fortaleza 

[Jan 10,11]
Boma Star         5-0 Parana
Sea Boys          2-1 Jong Rambaan
SCV/Insaniet      2-1 Cura Boys

[Jan 18]
Boma Star         3-3 Real Poerwo  
Reeberg United    2-2 Jong Rambaan 
Cura Boys         1-0 Sea Boys    

[Jan 31,Feb 1]
Reeberg United    2-1 Boma Star
Jong Rambaan      2-1 Cura Boys  
Real Poerwo       2-1 SCV/Insaniet    

[Feb 8]
Fortaleza         ppd Parana
Jong Rambaan      ppd SCV/Insaniet    
Real Poerwo       ppd Sea Boys    

[Feb 11]
Boma Star         1-1 Cura Boys 

[Feb 14,15]
Reeberg United    1-0 Cura Boys 
Boma Star         4-1 Jong Rambaan
Real Poerwo       2-0 Fortaleza

[Feb 18-22]
Reeberg United    1-0 Parana 
Fortaleza         3-1 Sea Boys 
Boma Star         3-1 Sea Boys
Reeberg United    4-0 Fortaleza 
Parana            4-2 Cura Boys 
Jong Rambaan      3-0 SCV/Insaniet 

[Feb 25-Mar 1]
Jong Rambaan      3-1 Real Poerwo
Sea Boys          1-0 Parana 
[Mar 1]
Cura Boys         7-1 Fortaleza          [abandoned after 65', Fortaleza
                                          had only 7 players left]
[Mar 4-8]
Boma Star         0-0 SCV/Insaniet 
Real Poerwo       1-1 Cura Boys
Reeberg United    2-0 SCV/Insaniet 
Real Poerwo       1-0 Sea Boys 
Parana            1-1 Jong Rambaan 

[Mar 11-15]
Jong Rambaan      2-2 Sea Boys 
Parana            2-1 SCV/Insaniet 
Reeberg United    1-0 Real Poerwo

Table (Mar 17):

 1.Boma Star                 14  10  3  1         33
 2.Reeberg United            14  10  1  3         31
 3.Real Poerwo               14   7  4  3         25
 4.Jong Rambaan              14   6  4  4         22
 5.Sea Boys                  14   6  1  7         19
 6.Fortaleza                 13   5  0  8         15
 7.Parana                    13   4  2  7         14
 8.Cura Boys                 14   4  2  8         14
 9.SCV/Insaniet              14   1  1 12          4

[Mar 18-22]
Reeberg United    3-0 Jong Rambaan 
Boma Star         2-0 Parana 
Sea Boys          4-0 Cura Boys

[Mar 25-29]
SCV/Insaniet      2-1 Fortaleza 
Parana            2-1 Real Poerwo 
Real Poerwo       2-1 Boma Star 
Reeberg United    1-0 Sea Boys
Parana            7-0 Fortaleza 
  [abandoned at 7-0 in 36' as Fortaleza had only 7 players left;
   result stood]

Table (progressed from Mar 17 with known results):

 1.Reeberg United            16  12  1  3         37  Qualified
 2.Boma Star                 16  11  3  2         36  Qualified
 3.Real Poerwo               16   8  4  4         28  Qualified
 4.Jong Rambaan              15   6  4  5         22  [*]  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Sea Boys                  16   7  1  8         22
 6.Parana                    16   6  2  8         20
 7.Fortaleza                 15   5  0 10         15
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.Cura Boys                 15   4  2  9         14  Relegation Playoff
----------------------------------------------------
 9.SCV/Insaniet              15   2  1 12          7  Relegated

[*] Jong Rambaan won their remaining match (probably against Fortaleza)
    and finished on 25 points

Promotion/Relegation Playoff (over 2 legs)

First Leg [May ?]
Cura Boys         1-0 RAS'75

Second Leg [May 24?]
RAS'75            0-5 Cura Boys

NB: Cura Boys remain at 1st level Livorno (3rd overall), RAS'75 
    at 2nd level Livorno (4th overall)

Championship Playoff

Round 1
Jong Rambaan      bt  Boma Star
Reeberg United    bt  Real Poerwo  

Round 2
Boma Star         4-1 Reeberg United
Jong Rambaan      2-0 Real Poerwo  

Round 3 [Apr 8]
Boma Star         bt  Real Poerwo  
Reeberg United    bt  Jong Rambaan    

Final Table:

 1.Reeberg United             3   2  0  1          8  [2]  Qualified
 2.Boma Star                  3   2  0  1          7  [1]  Qualified
 3.Jong Rambaan               3   2  0  1          6
 4.Real Poerwo                3   0  0  3          0

NB: bonus points regular stage between square brackets

Tweede Klasse

NB: 6 participants; Flamingo were excluded while Insaniet, Tuinstad 
                    and Jai Bharet do not enter competition 2008/09

Round 1 
[Oct 26]
SCA               5-0 Jong Star
[Nov 2]
RAS'75            3-1 Bangun Muda/SVD
[Nov 9]
Real Java         7-4 Braamshoop

Round 2 [Nov 16]
Real Java         5-2 Bangun Muda/SVD
SCA               4-2 Braamshoop
RAS'75            1-1 Jong Star

Round 3
[Nov 30]
Braamshoop        5-2 Bangun Muda/SVD
SCA               2-0 RAS'75 
[Dec 7]
Real Java         6-0 Jong Star 

[Jan 10,11]
RAS'75            3-1 Real Java
Jong Star         3-0 Braamshoop
[Jan 18]
Bangun Muda/SVD   1-9 SCA

[Jan 31,Feb 1]
Bangun Muda/SVD   2-2 RAS'75    

[Feb 8]
Real Java         ppd Braamshoop   

[Feb 11]
Jong Star         1-4 SCA 

[Feb 14,15]
RAS'75            2-0 Jong Star

[Feb 18-22]
SCA               1-0 Braamshoop 

[Feb 25-Mar 1]
Real Java         4-2 Bangun Muda/SVD

[Mar 4-8]
SCA               2-1 RAS'75 

[Mar 11-15]
Real Java         3-1 Braamshoop 

[Mar 18-22]
Jong Star         3-1 Bangun Muda/SVD 
SCA               2-0 Real Java

[Mar 25-29]
Braamshoop        2-1 RAS'75 
SCA               4-4 Bangun Muda/SVD 
Real Java         6-1 Jong Star 
Bangun Muda/SVD   2-1 Braamshoop 

Final Stage

[Apr ?]
SCA               4-3 Real Java

Second Place Match
RAS'75            2-0 Real Java

NB: RAS'75 play off against Cura Boys (8th at 1st level)


Livorno Sport Organisatie

Eerste Klasse

Round 1 [Dec 4-7]
Hindelaya         1–0 De Vierkinderen 
Vredenburg Star   4–2 Welgedacht C
Hind Boys         3–0 Armaan 
Highway Star      3–3 Cruzeiro 
Jivan Jotie       bye

Round 2 [Dec 11-14]
Hind Boys         5-1 Welgedacht C
De Vierkinderen   3-0 Cruzeiro
Hindelaya         2-1 Armaan
Highway Star      2-2 Jivan Jotie
Vredenburg Star   bye

Round 3
[Dec 18]
Welgedacht C      1-3 Hindelaya 
[Dec 20,21]
Hind Boys         4-0 Vredenburg Star
Armaan            2-1 Cruzeiro 
Jivan Jotie       2-0 De Vierkinderen 
Highway Star      bye

Round 4 [Dec 25-28]
Highway Star      2-1 Armaan 
Hind Boys         2-0 Hindelaya
Vredenburg Star   6-4 Cruzeiro 
Jivan Jotie       5-4 Welgedacht C 
De Vierkinderen   bye

Round 5 [Jan 1-4]
De Vierkinderen   2-1 Welgedacht C 
Hindelaya         2-1 Cruzeiro 
Highway Star      1-1 Vredenburg Star
Hind Boys         5-2 Jivan Jotie 
Armaan            bye 

Table:

 1.Hind Boys                  5   5  0  0  19- 3  15
 2.Hindelaya                  5   4  0  1   8- 5  12
 3.Jivan Jotie                4   2  1  1  11-11   7
 4.Vredenburg Star            4   2  1  1  11-11   7
 5.AS Highway Star            4   1  3  0   8- 7   6
 6.De Vierkinderen            4   2  0  2   5- 4   6
 7.Armaan                     4   1  0  3   4- 8   3
 8.Cruzeiro                   5   0  1  4   9-16   1
 9.SV Welgedacht C            5   0  0  5   9-19   0

Round 6 [Jan 8-11]
Hind Boys         drw De Vierkinderen 
Hindelaya         bt  Highway Star
Vredenburg Star   drw Armaan 
Jivan Jotie        -  Cruzeiro
Welgedacht C      bye

Round 7 [Jan 15-18]
Highway Star      2-1 De Vierkinderen 
Hindelaya         2-2 Vredenburg Star 
Welgedacht C      5-1 Cruzeiro
Jivan Jotie       4-0 Armaan 
Hind Boys         bye

Round 8 [Jan 22-25]
Hind Boys         3-0 Cruzeiro
Vredenburg Star   4-1 Jivan Jotie
Highway Star      0-0 Welgedacht C
De Vierkinderen   4-0 Armaan
Hindelaya         bye

Round 9 [Feb 1]
Welgedacht C      3-2 Armaan
Highway Star      1-1 Hind Boys
De Vierkinderen   1-5 Vredenburg Star 
Jivan Jotie       1-2 Hindelaya          
Cruzeiro          bye

Table (w/o results round 6):

 1.Hind Boys                  7   6  1  0  23- 4  19
 2.Hindelaya                  7   5  1  1  12- 8  16
 3.Vredenburg Star            7   4  2  1  22-15  14
 4.AS Highway Star            7   2  5  0  11- 9  11
 5.Jivan Jotie                7   3  1  3  17-17  10
 6.De Vierkinderen            7   3  0  4  11-11   9
 7.SV Welgedacht C            8   2  1  5  17-22   7
 8.Armaan                     7   1  0  6   6-19   3
 9.Cruzeiro                   7   0  1  6  10-24   1

NB: Armaan withdrew at the end of February

Round ? [Feb 28, Mar 1]
Vredenburg Star   4-2 Cruzeiro 
Hind Boys         4-1 Hindelaya 
Jivan Jotie       2-1 Welgedacht C

[Mar 7,8]
Hind Boys         3-1 Jivan Jotie 
Highway Star      2-2 De Vierkinderen
Vredenburg Star   3-2 Hindelaya 
Welgedacht C      5-4 Cruzeiro

[Mar 19]
Highway Star      1-0 Hind Boys
Jivan Jotie       4-2 Cruzeiro

[Mar 22]
Hind Boys         2-1 De Vierkinderen
Cruzeiro          4-2 Hindelaya
Vredenburg Star   7-0 Jivan Jotie
Welgedacht C      1-1 Highway Star 

[Apr 8-12]
Cruzeiro          3-0 Hind Boys
Vredenburg Star   3-0 Welgedacht C 
Cruzeiro          2-1 Highway Star
Jivan Jotie       3-2 Hindelaya 

Table:

 1.Vredenburg Star           15  11  3  1         36
 2.Hind Boys                 16  11  2  3         35
 3.AS Highway Star           15   6  7  2         25
 4.Hindelaya                 16                   22
 5.Jivan Jotie               16                   22
 6.Cruzeiro                  16                   19
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 7.SV Welgedacht C           15                   17 
----------------------------------------------------
 8.De Vierkinderen           15                   17
 9.Armaan                    16   0  0 16          0

NB: Armaan withdrew at the end of February and had all matches (also
    those already played) awarded losses against them

Final Stage

[Apr 18,19]
Vredenburg Star   2-0 Highway Star 
  [Serginhio Atmo (2)]
Hindelaya         0-0 Jivan Jotie        [4-3 pen]

[May 3]
Vredenburg Star   2-1 Hind Boys
Highway Star      1-0 Hindelaya

Top Final Table:

 1.Vredenburg Star                                    Champions
 2.Hindelaya                                          Playoff
 3.AS Highway Star                                    Playoff

Second Place Match [May 7]
Highway Star      0-2 Hindelaya


Relegation Playoff [May 3]
Welgedacht C      3-0 Vierkinderen

NB: De Vierkinderen relegated; SV Welgedacht C play off against
    third placed team tweede klasse

Promotion/Relegation Playoff [Jul]
Welgedacht C       -  Jong Houttuin

Tweede Klasse

[Dec 13,14]
FC ADO            6-0 Neta Dell
Jong Houttion     1-1 Puwanani

[Dec 18]
Jong Jivan Jotie  2-2 Valencia 
[Dec 20,21]
Jong India        8-1 BKV 

[Dec 25-28]
Caravan           2-1 Eendracht II

[Jan 1-4] 
FC ADO            4-2 Puwanani 

[Jan 15-18]
Jong Nishan       1-1 Azaad Boys

[Feb 28, Mar 1]
Jong Houttuin     2-0 Valencia 
FC ADO            5-0 BKV 
Jong India        4-2 Eendracht II 
Neta Dell         4-4 Jong Nishan 

[Mar 7,8]
Eendracht II      5-1 Jong Nishan
Jong Jivan Jotie  2-1 BKV
Jong India        6-1 Caravan 

[Mar 22]
FC ADO            7-0 Valencia

[Apr 18,19]
Neta Dell         8-0 Jong Nishan 
Azaad Boys        4-1 Valencia 

[May 2,3]
ADO               6-0 Jong Nishan 
Jong Houttuin     0-0 Eendracht II 
Valencia          3-1 Puwanani 
Jong Jivan Jotie  2-0 Jong India 
	
[May 7-10]
Neta Dell         2-0 Azaad Boys
Valencia          0-2 Jong Nishan

[May 14-17]
ADO               1-0 Eendracht II
Jong Jivan Jotie  2-0 Jong Nishan
Neta Dell         2-1 BKV 

[May 21-24]
Caravan           4-3 Azaad Boys
Eendracht II      1-1 Jong Jivan Jotie 
BKV               2-1 Valencia

[May 28-31]
Jong Jivan Jotie  1-1 Jong Houttuin
Caravan          10-0 Valencia
Jong India        5-1 Azaad Boys
Puwanani          4-2 BKV
Jong Jivan Jotie  1-2 FC ADO
Jong Houttuin     4-1 Jong Nishan

[Jun 4-7]
Jong Houttuin     2-1 Jong India
Neta Dell         2-3 Caravan
Eendracht II      3-1 Puwanani
Jong Jivan Jotie  3-2 Azaad Boys
BKV               9-0 Jong Nishan

[Jun 25-28]
Neta Dell         3-1 Jong Jivan Jotie 
BKV               2-2 Eendracht II 

[Jul 3-5]
Caravan          10-2 Jong Nishan 
FC ADO            2-0 Jong Houttuin

Final Table:

 1.FC ADO                    11   9  1  1  40- 7  28  Promoted
 2.Caravan                   11   8  1  2  45-20  25  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 3.Jong Houttuin             11   7  3  1  19-11  24  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 4.Neta Dell                 11   7  1  3  29-17  22
 5.Jong India                11   6  0  5  38-28  18
 6.Jong Jivan Jotie          11   5  3  3  20-18  18
 7.Eenracht II               11   3  5  3  16-13  14
 8.Puwanani                  11   3  2  6  26-29  11
 9.Azaad Boys                11   3  2  6  17-21  11
10.BKV                       11   2  1  8  22-37   7
11.Jong Nishan               11   1  2  8  11-52   5
12.Valencia                  11   1  1  9   9-39   4

Meerzorg Sport Bond

Eerste Klasse

[Jan 3,4]
Deva Boys A       2-3 Jong Tiger

[Jan 10,11]
Jong Tiger        2-1 Nisaan
Mijn Geluk        3-1 Tamansarie         [annulled, Mijn Geluk fielded
Deva Boys A       4-2 Happy Boys          ineligible player]
Deva Boys B       1-4 Garuda
[Jan 31,Feb 1]
Mijn Geluk        n/p Tamansarie         [replay; Mijn Geluk dns]

Final Round

[Mar ?]
Nisaan            1-0 Jong Tiger
Naw Jawaan        4-2 Garuda
Deva Boys         0-0 JVV

Table:

 1.Nisaan                     3   2  1  0          7
 2.Jong Tiger                 3   2  0  1          6
 3.Naw Jawaan                 3   2  0  1          6
 4.Deva Boys                  3   1  2  0          5
 5.JVV                        3   0  1  2          1
 6.Garuda                     3   0  0  3          0

NB: Naw Jawaan and Jong Tiger qualified for lidbondentoernooi

Relegation Round

[Mar 21,22]
Tamansarie        2-2 Mijn Geluk

Tweede Klasse

[Jan 10,11]
Phoenix           7-0 Rode Ster
FC Jagtlust       2-2 Olympia

[Jan 31,Feb 1]
Phoenix           2-1 Olympia
Rode Ster         2-0 Jong Tiger B
Jai Bharet        1-0 FC Jagtlust

[Mar ?]
Jai Bharet        0-2 Jong Tiger B

[Mar 21,22]
Nacional          2-2 Olympia
Jai Bharet        5-2 Rode Ster


Moengo Sport Bond

Start end of February

Tables (Mar 10):

Poule A
 1.TOK                        3   2  0  1          6
 2.The Scorpions                                   4
 3.The Spirit                                      4
 4.Peto                                            3
 5.Real Santen                                     0

Poule B 
 1.Interrica                  3   3  0  0          9
 2.SV Ovi                                          6
 3.Intertechniek                                   0
 4.SV Santos                                       0
 5.Oud Goud                                        0

NB: top-2 of both groups qualify for final round

[Mar 28,29]
Oud Goud          3-2 Intertechniek 
Inter Rica        2-0 Ovi
Peto              4-1 Spirit
Scorpion          0-0 TOK 
Intertechniek     5-0 Inter Rica         [awarded, Inter Rica dns]
Santos            5-3 Oud Goud 
Scorpion          1-0 Real Santen
[Mar 31]
Spirit            0-0 TOK 

Poule A

Top Final Table:
 1.Peto                                               Qualified
 2.TOK                                                Qualified
 3.The Spirit                                     

Poule B
Inter Rica, SV Ovi and SV Santos will decide the top-2; Inter Rica
3 points deducted for not showing against Intertechniek

NB: Peto and Inter Rica qualified for lidbondentoernooi


Nickerie Voetbal Bond

Eerste Klasse

Round 1
[Nov 1]
Paradise          6-1 Boca Juniors
[Nov 2]
Zeedijk           3-1 Jai Hanoeman
[Nov 4]
Robinhood         0-3 SDO
[Nov 6]
Santos            0-0 De Ster
[Nov 8]
Bangun Santoso    3-2 Sparta

Round 2
[Nov 9]
Paradise          2-0 Jai Hanoeman
[Nov 12]
Boca Juniors      0-3 Zeedijk  
[Nov 15]
Santos            3-1 SDO
[Nov 16]
De Ster           3-0 Bangun Santoso
[Nov 18]
Robinhood         4-0 Sparta 

[Jan 11,12?]
De Ster           2-1 Jai Hanoeman
Paradise          3-0 Robinhood

[Jan 15]
SDO               4-3 Paradise
Zeedijk           3-2 Sparta

Top of Table (Jan 16):

 1.Zeedijk                    7   5  2  0         17
 2.Paradise                   7   4  2  1         14
 3.Santos                     6   3  3  0         12
 4.De Ster                    6   3  3  0         12
 5.Robinhood                  7   3  2  2         11

[Jan 17]
Boca Juniors       -  Bangun Santoso
[Jan 18]
Zeedijk           3-0 De Ster
[Jan 20]
SDO                -  Sparta

[Jan 22]
Santos            4-0 Bangun Santoso
[Jan 24]
De Ster            -  Paradise
[Jan 25]
Jai Hanoeman      2-4 Robinhood

Top of Table (Jan 23):

 1.Zeedijk                    8   6  2  0         20
 2.SDO                        8   5  1  2         16
 3.Santos                     7   4  3  0         15

[Jan 27]
Santos            1-0 Zeedijk
[Jan 31,Feb 1]
Jai Hanoeman      1-0 SDO
Boca Juniors      2-1 De Ster

[Feb 3]
Robinhood         4-1 Santos
[Feb 5]
Paradise          abd Bangun Santoso     [abandoned at 1-1 in 83';
[Feb 8]                                   Bangun Santoso walked off
SDO               ppd De Ster             after penalty award to Paradise]
[Feb 10]
Paradise          4-1 Sparta
Santos            5-1 Boca Juniors
De Ster            -  Santos

Top of Table (Feb 11):

 1.Santos                    10   6  3  1         21
 2.Zeedijk                    9   6  2  1         20
 3.Paradise                  10   5  3  2         18

[Feb 12]
Robinhood         2-0 Bangun Santoso 
[Feb 14]
Jai Hanoeman      lt  Zeedijk
[Feb 26]
Sparta            lt  Robinhood

[Feb 28-Mar 1]
Paradise          2-2 SDO
Zeedijk           1-0 Boca Juniors
De Ster           1-0 Bangun Santoso 
[Mar 3?]
Santos            3-1 Jai Hanoeman

[Mar 5]
Robinhood         3-0 Boca Juniors
[Mar 6]
Zeedijk           0-0 Sparta
Paradise          4-0 Bangun Santoso
[Mar 8]
Santos            1-0 SDO

[Mar 12]
Bangun Santoso    lt  Zeedijk
[Mar 13]
Paradise          4-2 Boca Juniors
[Mar 15]
Robinhood         1-1 Jai Hanoeman
De Ster           4-2 SDO
[Mar 18]
Santos            bt  Sparta

[Mar 19]
Jai Hanoeman      1-3 Paradise
[Mar 21]
Zeedijk            -  De Ster 
[Mar 22]
Santos            0-2 Robinhood

Top of Table (Mar 23, w/o match Mar 21):

 1.Santos                    15  10  3  2         33
 2.Zeedijk                   13   9  3  1         30
 3.Robinhood                 14   9  3  2         30
 4.Paradise                  14   8  4  2         28

[Mar 26]
SDO               5-0 Jai Hanoeman
Sparta            2-0 Bangun Santoso

[Apr 16]
Santos            3-1 Bangun Santoso
[Apr 18]
Robinhood         4-1 SDO
Paradise          3-1 De Ster
[Apr 21]
Boca Juniors       -  Jai Hanoeman

[Apr 25,26]
Santos            2-2 Zeedijk
Jai Hanoeman      4-2 Sparta

[May 2]
Santos            4-5 Paradise
[May 2,3]
Robinhood         1-0 Zeedijk

Top of Final Table:

 1.Robinhood (Nw. Nickerie)  18  13  3  2         42  Qualified
 2.Zeedijk                   18  12  4  2         40  Qualified
 3.Santos                    18  11  4  3         37

NB: Sparta relegated; Boca Juniors to promotion/relegation playoff

Tweede Klasse

Round 1
[Nov 2]
Pechaan           3-0 Garuda
[Nov 4]
Upkar             0-0 Southline
[Nov 6]
PSV 2000          8-2 Prakash
[Nov 8]
Remo              3-0 Atlanta 
[Nov 9]
Jong DWS          2-0 Tornado 
[Nov 11]
Atlantic          1-0 Jong Zeedijk

Round 2
[Nov 11]
Upkar             3-0 Jai Kisan
[Nov 13]
Garuda            9-0 Prakash
[Nov 16]
Pechaan           3-1 Jong DWS
[Nov 18]
Atlantic          2-0 Remo

[Jan 20]
Upkar              -  Jong Zeedijk
[Jan 24]
Remo               -  Southline 
[Jan 25]
Pechaan            -  Prakash

[Jan 27]
Atlanta           3-0 Jai Kisan 
[Jan 31,Feb 1]
Garuda            6-1 Tornado 
[Feb 3]
Jong Zeedijk      4-2 Southline
[Feb 5]
Atlantic          1-1 Atlanta
[Feb 7]
PSV 2000          3-3 Jong DWS 
[Feb 12]
Upkar             1-0 Atlanta 

Top of Tables:

Poule A
 1.PSV 2000                                           Qualified
 2.Pechaan                                            Qualified
 3.Garuda                     5   3  1  1         10  Playoff
   Jong DWS                   5   3  1  1         10  Playoff
5-6.Prakash and Tornado
NB: Garuda and Jong DWS play off for 3rd place and a spot in the
    promotion playoff

Poule B
 1.Remo                       5   4  0  1         12  Qualified
 2.Atlantic                   5   3  2  0         11  Qualified
 3.Atlanta                    5   3  1  1         10  Playoff
   Upkar                      5   3  1  1         10  Playoff
5-6.Jai Kisan and Jong Zeedijk
NB: Atlanta and Upkar play off for 3rd place and a spot in the
    promotion playoff

Third Place Matches [Feb 24]
Jong DWS          0-0 Garuda             [5-3 pen]
Upkar             2-1 Atlanta 

NB: Jong DWS and Upkar to promotion playoff

Promotion Playoff

[Feb 26]
Pechaan           bt  Atlantic
[Mar 3?]
PSV 2000          3-2 Remo
[Mar 5]
Jong DWS          2-2 Upkar
[Mar 18]
Atlantic          bt  Remo
[Mar 26]
Pechaan           3-1 Upkar

Top of Table:

 1.Pechaan                    2   2  0  0          6
 2.PSV 2000                                        3            Qualified
 3.Atlantic                   2   1  0  1          3

[Apr 16]
Jong DWS          3-0 Remo
[Apr 21]
Upkar              -  Atlantic
[Apr 28]
Jong DWS           -  PSV 2000
[May ?]
Atlantic          4-2 Jong DWS

Top Final Table:

 1.Pechaan                                            Promoted
 2.PSV 2000                   5   3  1  1         10  Playoff
 3.Atlantic                   5   3  1  1         10  Playoff

Second Place Match
PSV 2000           -  Atlantic

NB: winners promoted; losers play off against Boca Juniors    


Nieuwe Generatie Voetbal Bond

Eerste Klasse

9 participants

Round 1 [Dec 7]
Porto             1-4 Hannover 
Jong Aurora       4-3 Gonini
Napoli            0-0 Seguir

[Dec 14]
Hannover          3-0 Jong Aurora
Napoli            4-1 Gonini 
Cosmos            2-1 Seguir

[Dec 17]
Latura             -  Corpar
Jong Aurora        -  Porto

[Dec 20,21?]
Seguir            4-1 Latura
Gonini            4-1 Hannover
Napoli            2-0 Cosmos

[Jan 12]
Napoli            6-2 Latura
Jong Aurora       7-0 Seguir
Gonini            4-1 Cosmos

[Jan 17,18]
Napoli            1-1 Porto  
Hannover          3-1 Cosmos
Gonini            4-1 Corpar

[Jan 24,25]
Cosmos            3-1 Jong Aurora
Gonini            3-0 Porto
Corpar            2-1 Seguir

[Jan 31,Feb 1]
Cosmos            4-0 Corpar
Seguir            3-2 Hannover 

[Feb 28, Mar 1]
Jong Aurora       7-0 Seguir 
Napoli            5-2 Corpar 

[Mar 14,15]
Jong Aurora       2-1 Corpar
Hannover          1-0 Porto 

[Mar 21-26]
Gonini            2-2 Hannover
Corpar            4-0 Porto 
Jong Aurora       6-2 Cosmos 
Porto             5-1 Seguir 

[Apr 26]
Gonini            4-1 Cosmos 
Napoli            1-1 Jong Aurora

Top Final Table:

 1.Jong Aurora                                    30  Champions
 2.Napoli                                         28  Playoff
   Gonini                                         28  Playoff

Second Place Match [May 3]
Napoli            1-5 Gonini

NB: Gonini qualified for lidbondentoernooi along with Jong Aurora


Para Sport Bond

Start Oct 26, probably with 12 clubs

Top Final Table:

 1.Real Mursie                                        Champions
 2.Paraguay                                       33  Playoff
   Jong Talent                                    33  Playoff

Second Place Match [Apr 26]
Paraguay          1-1 Jong Talent        [Paraguay on pen]

NB: Paraguay qualified for lidbondentoernooi along with Real Mursie


Voetbal Bond Paramaribo Centraal

[Nov 15,16]
Mallorca          1-1 Inter Sophia
Real Pontbuiten   3-0 Roccana 2008 

[Feb 14,15]
Nacional 2000     3-2 Inter Sophia

[Mar 8]
Mallorca         12-1 Real Pontbuiten 
Nacional 2000     2-0 Flora

[Mar 15]
Inter Sophia       -  Flora
Mallorca           -  Nacional 2000

Qualified: Flora and Nacional 2000 


Saramacca Sport Bond

Champions:  Fortuna
Runners-Up: Jong Takdier Boys


Sipaliwini Sport Bond

no data; apparently no club entered the Lidbondentoernooi;
probably no competition organised


Wageningen Sport Bond

no data; apparently no club entered the Lidbondentoernooi;
possibly no competition organised


Wanica Sport Organisatie

start Nov 1; all matches at George Deulstadion

The Young (Koeliewei/Abrabroki) excluded for failure to fulfil
financial obligations; 

15 participants, including newly admitted Trangasani (took status of
Survivors), and Sarona/Lavoco (merger of Sarona/Vasco and Lavoco)

Round 1 
[Nov 1]
Jai Gandhi        2-3 Guanini
SV Hanna's Lust   1-2 Jaw Jaw
[Nov 2]
Tjapanda          0-0 Isrie
Inter Kaja        0-0 Trangasani
Slee Junior       3-1 Sarona/Lavoco
Kwau'81           3-1 Cruz Azul
Tandu             3-5 Atletico
The Score         bye

Round 2 missing (Slee Juniors and Isrie won)

Round 3 [Nov 15,16]
Isrie             2-1 Atletico 
Tjapanda          3-1 Sarona/Lavoco 
Jai Gandhi        2-1 SV Hanna's Lust 
Cruz Azul         1-0 The Score
Tranga Sani       3-1 Kwau'81 
Guanini           3-2 Jaw Jaw 
Slee Juniors      2-0 Inter Kaja 
Tandu             bye

Round 4 [Nov 22,23]
Slee Juniors      3-1 Tranga Sani
Jai Gandhi        2-2 Inter Kaja 
Tjapanda          2-2 Guanini 
Jaw Jaw           2-0 Atletico 
Sarona/Lavoco     1-1 Kwau'81 
Tandu             6-2 The Score 
Isrie             5-1 SV Hanna's Lust 
Cruz Azul         bye

Round 5 [Nov 29,30]
Slee Juniors      2-1 Isrie 
Guanini           4-1 Tandu
The Score         3-2 SV Hanna's Lust 
Jai Gandhi        2-2 Tjapanda
Jaw Jaw           3-0 Tranga Sani
Inter Kaja        2-2 Atletico 
Cruz Azul         2-1 Sarona/Lavoco 
Kwau'81           bye

Round 6 [Dec 6,7]
Atletico          6-0 Cruz Azul
Isrie             5–1 Jaw Jaw
Tandu             4-2 Kwau'81
Slee Juniors      2–1 SV Hanna's Lust 
Guanini           2–2 Inter Kaja
Tjapanda          2–2 Tranga Sani
Jai Gandhi        6–0 The Score 
Sarona/Lavoco     bye

Round 7 [Dec 13,14]
Inter Kaja        2-1 Tjapanda 
Sarona/Lavoco     2-1 Tranga Sani
Atletico          5-3 Guanini 
Isrie             4-1 The Score
Cruz Azul         0-0 SV Hanna's Lust 
Kwau'81           3-1 Jai Gandhi 
Jaw Jaw           0-0 Tandu 
Slee Juniors      bye

Round 8 [Dec 20,21]
Sarona/Lavoco     3-0 SV Hanna's Lust 
Tjapanda          3-1 Jaw Jaw 
Tandu             3-3 Isrie
Atletico          5-2 Kwau'81 
Slee Juniors      4-2 Jai Gandhi 
Inter Kaja        1-1 Cruz Azul
Guanini           2-2 The Score 
Tranga Sani       bye
 
[Jan 3,4]
Atletico          8-0 SV Hanna's Lust 
Sarona/Lavoco     5-3 Tandu 
Inter Kaja        4-1 The Score 
Tjapanda          awd Kwau'81            [awarded 5-0]
Jai Gandhi        3-2 Cruz Azul 
Tranga Sani       3-1 Guanini 
Jaw Jaw           0-0 Slee Juniors
Isrie             bye

[Jan 10,11]
The Score         3-2 Atletico
Slee Juniors      3-1 Tandu
Cruz Azul         2-1 Tjapanda
Tranga Sani       3-1 Jai Gandhi
Inter Kaja        1-0 Kwau'81
Isrie             4-3 Guanini
Jaw Jaw           4-4 Sarona/Lavoco  
SV Hanna's Lust   bye

[Jan 17,18]
Tranga Sani       3-2 SV Hanna's Lust 
Cruz Azul         2-1 Guanini 
Tandu             3-1 Tjapanda
Sarona/Lavoco     3-1 The Score 
Atletico          4-2 Jai Gandhi
Slee Juniors      4-1 Kwau'81 
Inter Kaja        2-1 Isrie
Jaw Jaw           bye

Round 15 [Jan 31,Feb 1]
Sarona/Lavoco     2-1 Isrie 
Tjapanda          awd The Score          [awarded 5-0]
Inter Kaja        5-1 SV Hanna's Lust 
Guanini           awd Kwau'81            [awarded 5-0]
Slee Juniors      2-1 Atletico
Tranga Sani       4-2 Tandu 
Jaw Jaw           4-1 Cruz Azul
Jai Gandhi        bye

Playoff for 10th Place [Feb 4?]
Cruz Azul         0-0 Tjapanda           [5-3 pen]

NB: top-10 qualified for final round

Final Round 

Round 1 [Feb 8 - apparently postponed to Feb 15]
Tranga Sani       0-1 Slee Juniors
Sarona/Lavoco     1-1 Guanani
Cruz Azul         1-0 Atletico
Isrie             3-3 Jai Gandhi
Jaw Jaw           1-1 Inter Kaja

Round 3? [Mar 1]
Sarona/Lavoco     3-1 Atletico 
Cruz Azul         2-1 Jai Gandhi
Inter Kaja        2-1 Tranga Sani 
Isrie             3-1 Guanini
Slee Juniors      5-1 Jaw Jaw 

Round ? [Mar 28]
Jai Gandhi        7-1 Atletico
Inter Kaja        2-2 Isrie 
Jaw Jaw           1-0 Tranga Sani 
Sarona/Lavoco     4-1 Cruz Azul 
Guanini           2-1 Slee Juniors

[Apr 5]
Cruz Azul          -  Inter Kaja
Sarona/Lavoco      -  Jai Gandhi
Guanini            -  Jaw Jaw
Slee Juniors       -  Isrie
Tranga Sani        -  Atletico

[Apr 12]
Jai Gandhi        0-9 Sarona/Lavoco    
Inter Kaja        4-2 Cruz Azul 
Isrie             6-2 Slee Juniors 
Tranga Sani       3-2 Atletico
Guanini           w/o Jaw Jaw

Top Final Table:

 1.Isrie
 2.Inter Kaja




2007/08.

2009/10.

list of champions.

list of district tournaments champions.

list of (super) cup finals.

list of foundation dates.


About this document

Sources: De Ware Tijd, Dagblad Suriname, SVB

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans (karel@rsssf.com).
Last updated: 19 Aug 2010

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2008/10
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.