Surinam 2009/10


First Level (Hoofdklasse)
Cup Tournaments
Second Level (Eerste Klasse)
Lower Levels (regional)

First Level (Hoofdklasse)

Final Table:

 1.Inter Moengotapoe (M'go)  17  13  1  3  46-22  40  [4-2]  Champions
 2.WBC (Paramaribo)          17  10  3  4  37-21  33  [3-5]
 3.Leo Victor (Paramaribo)   17   8  6  3  31-25  30  [3-3]
 4.Robinhood (Paramaribo)    17   7  4  6  29-26  25
 5.Voorwaarts (Paramaribo)   17   6  6  5  27-23  24  [4-2]
 6.Transvaal (Paramaribo)    17   6  4  7  23-27  22  [3-1]
 7.Boskamp (Boskamp)         17   5  5  7  19-31  20  [3-2]  [*]
 8.The Brothers (Coronie)    17   3  3 11  24-36  12  [3-1]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Jai Hanuman               17   1  7  9  19-37  10  [1-1]  Relegation Playoff
----------------------------------------------------
10.FCS-Nacional (Paramaribo)  9   1  3  5  10-17   6  Relegated
   actual record:            17   2  5 10  27-41  11

[*] play home matches in Groningen

NB: Nacional withdrew from the league on May 7, after suspending 
    nearly all players because of low turn-outs at training sessions;
    all results from the second half of the competition were annulled;
    for each club, the annulled result against Nacional is given
    between square brackets

Round 1 
[Oct 7]
Leo Victor        3-0 Robinhood
  [Gordon Kinsaini 6, Murwin Wee Wee 2-0, Athony Abrahams 3-0]
[Oct 9]
Jai Hanuman       0-0 The Brothers
[Oct 10]
Boskamp           0-1 Transvaal
  [Jermaine Pinas 45]
Nacional          0-0 WBC
[Oct 11]
Inter Moengotapoe 3-1 Voorwaarts        [in Paramaribo]
  [Jungelo Brunswijk 1-0, Amaktie Maasie 2-0, 
   Gregory Fing Fing (og) 3-1; Romeo Jomena 68]

Round 2
[Oct 14]
Robinhood         1-0 Jai Hanuman
  [Cleon Wondel]
[Oct 16]
WBC               1-2 Inter Moengotapoe
  [Bebeto Odang; Jimmy Patrick (2, both pen)]
[Oct 17]
The Brothers      2-3 Leo Victor
  [Maglon Gonzalves, Gregory Righters; Jermain Brown,
   Anthony Abrahams, Murwin Wee Wee]
Voorwaarts        6-1 Boskamp
  [Marten Thomas 11, 85, Romeo Jomeina 35, Vahid Vinisie 41, 72,
   Evani Esperance 90; Ives Rozenblad 1-1]
[Oct 18]
Transvaal         2-2 Nacional
  [Kenzo Huur (pen) 1-1, Rivelino Cotin 2-1; Orveo Abaisa 0-1,
   Ricardo Loswijk 86]

Round 3
[Oct 24]
Nacional          1-3 Voorwaarts
[Oct 25]
Jai Hanuman       2-3 Boskamp
  [Alex Soares 1-0, Iwan Pinas 2-3; Wilfort Wielzen 1-1,
   Jermain Carbin 1-2, Jurgen Seedorf (og) 1-3]
Transvaal         2-1 The Brothers
  [Kenzo Huur (pen) 1-0, Jermaine Pinas 48; Miquel Slagveer 2-1]
[Dec 19]
Leo Victor        0-0 WBC
[Dec 20]
Inter Moengotapoe 3-1 Robinhood         [in Paramaribo]

Round 4 
[Nov 6]
Voorwaarts        0-0 Leo Victor
[Nov 7]
Boskamp           1-1 Robinhood 
The Brothers      2-1 WBC 
Jai Hanuman       0-1 Transvaal         
[Nov 8]
Inter Moengotapoe 2-1 Nacional          [in Paramaribo]

Round 5 
[Nov 11]
WBC               2-2 Jai Hanuman
  [Roberto Zebeda (2); Jurgen Jubitana, Ritchel Nelson]
[Nov 13]
Robinhood         1-3 Voorwaarts        
  [Max Bonapart; Martin Thomas, Vahid Vinisie, Giovanni Waal]
[Nov 14]
Nacional          2-0 The Brothers
Leo Victor        1-1 Boskamp
[Nov 15]
Transvaal         1-2 Inter Moengotapoe 

Round 6
[Nov 20]
Transvaal         0-3 Leo Victor
[Nov 21]
Boskamp           1-3 Inter Moengotapoe 
The Brothers      2-2 Voorwaarts
Jai Hanuman       1-1 Nacional
[Nov 22]
WBC               2-0 Robinhood

Round 7
[Nov 28]
Jai Hanuman       1-1 Leo Victor
Nacional          0-1 Boskamp
The Brothers      0-3 Inter Moengotapoe 
Voorwaarts        0-2 WBC
[Dec 1]
Robinhood         2-1 Transvaal

Round 8
[Dec 4]
WBC               6-1 Boskamp
[Dec 5]
The Brothers      1-1 Robinhood
Jai Hanuman       0-4 Inter Moengotapoe 
Transvaal         2-1 Voorwaarts
[Dec 6]
Leo Victor        3-2 Nacional

Round 9
[Dec 11]
Robinhood         5-1 Nacional
[Dec 12]
Boskamp           0-1 The Brothers
Inter Moengotapoe 5-1 Leo Victor        [in Paramaribo]
[Dec 13]
Voorwaarts        1-1 Jai Hanuman
WBC               2-1 Transvaal

Round 10 
[Feb 10]
Robinhood         3-2 Leo Victor  
[Feb 12]
Transvaal         1-1 Boskamp
  [Orfeo Brondenstein; Malcolm Weibolt]    
[Feb 13]
The Brothers      3-1 Jai Hanuman
Voorwaarts        2-0 Inter Moengotapoe
[Feb 14]
WBC               3-5 Nacional          [annulled]

Round 11
[Feb 20]
Boskamp           0-0 Voorwaarts
Nacional          1-3 Transvaal         [annulled]
Inter Moengotapoe 2-3 WBC               [WBC listed ineligible reserve player 
[Feb 21]                                 (Francisco Carvalho da Silva); result
Jai Hanuman       0-4 Robinhood          was annulled and WBC 3 points deducted;
Leo Victor        3-1 The Brothers       result reinstated after appeal]

Round 12
[Feb 26]
WBC               5-1 Leo Victor
[Feb 27]
Boskamp           3-0 Jai Hanuman
The Brothers      2-3 Transvaal
Voorwaarts        4-2 Nacional          [annulled]
[Feb 28]
Robinhood         1-1 Inter Moengotapoe

Round 13
[Mar 3]
Transvaal         3-3 Jai Hanuman
[Mar 5]
Robinhood         1-2 Boskamp
[Mar 6]
Nacional          2-4 Inter Moengotapoe [annulled]
WBC               3-2 The Brothers      
[Mar 7]
Leo Victor        2-1 Voorwaarts

Round 14 [Mar 13]
Boskamp           0-0 Leo Victor
The Brothers      3-1 Nacional          [annulled]
Voorwaarts        1-1 Robinhood
Inter Moengotapoe 2-1 Transvaal
Jai Hanuman       4-1 WBC

Round 15
[Mar 19]
Robinhood         2-3 WBC
[Mar 20]
Nacional          1-1 Jai Hanuman       [annulled]
Voorwaarts        2-1 The Brothers
Inter Moengotapoe 3-0 Boskamp
[Apr 18?]
Leo Victor        1-1 Transvaal

Round 16
[Mar 27]
Boskamp           3-2 Nacional          [annulled]
Inter Moengotapoe 4-2 The Brothers  
[Mar 28]
Transvaal         abd Robinhood         [abandoned at 0-2 at half-time
[Mar 30]                                 due to power cut]
Leo Victor        3-1 Jai Hanuman   
[Apr 21]
Transvaal         0-2 Robinhood         [second half; inferred]
[Apr 29]
WBC               3-0 Voorwaarts  

Round 17
[Apr 24,25]
Boskamp           1-3 WBC
Nacional          3-3 Leo Victor        [annulled]
Inter Moengotapoe 5-2 Jai Hanuman
Robinhood         3-2 The Brothers
[May 2]
Voorwaarts        3-2 Transvaal

NB: Nacional withdrew from the league on May 7, after suspending 
    nearly all players because of low turn-outs at training sessions;
    all results from the second half of the competition were annulled

Round 18
[May 7]
Transvaal         1-0 WBC
[May 8]
The Brothers      2-3 Boskamp
[May 9]
Jai Hanuman       1-1 Voorwaarts
Nacional          n/p Robinhood
[May 15]
Leo Victor        4-2 Inter Moengotapoe

Final Table:

 1.Inter Moengotapoe (M'go)  17  13  1  3  46-22  40  [4-2]  Champions
 2.WBC (Paramaribo)          17  10  3  4  37-21  33  [3-5]
 3.Leo Victor (Paramaribo)   17   8  6  3  31-25  30  [3-3]
 4.Robinhood (Paramaribo)    17   7  4  6  29-26  25
 5.Voorwaarts (Paramaribo)   17   6  6  5  27-23  24  [4-2]
 6.Transvaal (Paramaribo)    17   6  4  7  23-27  22  [3-1]
 7.Boskamp (Boskamp)         17   5  5  7  19-31  20  [3-2]  [*]
 8.The Brothers (Coronie)    17   3  3 11  24-36  12  [3-1]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Jai Hanuman               17   1  7  9  19-37  10  [1-1]  Relegation Playoff
----------------------------------------------------
10.FCS-Nacional (Paramaribo)  9   1  3  5  10-17   6  Relegated
   actual record:            17   2  5 10  27-41  11

[*] play home matches in Groningen

NB: Nacional withdrew from the league on May 7, after suspending 
    nearly all players because of low turn-outs at training sessions;
    all results from the second half of the competition were annulled;
    for each club, the annulled result against Nacional is given
    between square brackets

Promotion/Relegation 1st/2nd level

First Leg [Jun 9]
Excelsior         3-0 Jai Hanuman

Second Leg [Jun 13]
Jai Hanuman       2-0 Excelsior      

NB: Excelsior promoted, Jai Hanuman relegated

Cup Tournaments

SVB Cup 2009/10 | President Cup 2010 |
Paramaribo Cup 2009 | Royal Cup 2009 | 
Copa Jawa 2009 | Wejurana Inheemse Copa 2010

SVB Cup 2009/10

First Stage

NB: played in 7 groups of 5, from Jan 6 to Feb 7; top-2 of each
    group and 2 best 3rd-placed teams qualify for 1/8 finals; all
    23 clubs from topsectie (top-2 levels) and the cup winners of
    the regional federations enter; the regional federations of
    Albina, Coronie, Lelydorp, Livorno, Meerzorg, Moengo, Nieuwe
    Generatie and Sipaliwini do not enter a team

Poule A
[Jan 6]
Nacional          2-2 VIOS
[Jan 10]
Nacional          0-3 WBC
[Jan 12]
Kamal Dewaker     5-0 VIOS
[Jan 19]
Tammenga          0-2 WBC
Kamal Dewaker     2-0 Nacional
[Jan 24]
WBC               2-0 Kamal Dewaker
VIOS              2-4 Tammenga
[Jan 27]
Kamal Dewaker     2-0 Tammenga
[Jan 30,31]
WBC               7-0 VIOS
Tammenga          3-0 Nacional

Final Table:

 1.WBC (Paramaribo)           4   4  0  0  14- 0  12  Qualified
 2.Kamal Dewaker (Livorno)    4   3  0  1   9- 2   9  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Tammenga (Kwatta)          4   2  0  2   7- 6   6
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.FCS-Nacional (Paramaribo)  4   0  1  3   2-10   1
 5.VIOS (Commewijne)          4   0  1  3   4-18   1

Poule B
[Jan 6]
Leo Victor       10-1 Selection
Young Rhythm      7-2 Manhattan
[Jan 13]
Excelsior         3-2 Leo Victor
Selection         6-0 Manhattan
[date?] 
Excelsior         3-0 Selection
[Jan 20]
Selection         0-0 Young Rhythm
[Jan 23,24]
Leo Victor        6-0 Young Rhythm
[Jan 28]
Excelsior        14-1 Manhattan
[Feb 3,4]
Excelsior         6-3 Young Rhythm
Leo Victor        7-0 Manhattan

Final Table:

 1.Excelsior (Meerzorg)       4   4  0  0  26- 6  12  Qualified
 2.Leo Victor (Paramaribo)    4   3  0  1  25- 4   9  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Young Rhythm (Pontbuiten)  4   1  1  2  10-14   4
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Selection (Leidingen)      4   1  1  2   7-13   4
 5.Manhattan (Domburg)        4   0  0  4   3-34   0

Poule C
[Jan 13]
Inter Rica        1-1 Peto
[Jan 16,17]
Inter Moengotapoe 2-0 Notch
[Jan 20]
Notch             0-0 Inter Rica
[Jan 23,24]
Inter Moengotapoe 7-4 Super Red Eagles 
Peto              2-1 Notch
[Jan 30]
Notch             n/p Super Red Eagles 
[Feb 6,7]
Inter Moengotapoe 5-3 Inter Rica
Peto              4-3 Super Red Eagles 
[tba]
Inter Moengotapoe  -  Peto

Table:

 1.Inter Moengotapoe (M'go)   3   3  0  0  14- 7   9  Qualified
 2.Peto Ondro (Moengo)        3   2  1  0   7- 5   7  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Inter Rica (Moengo)        3   0  2  1   4- 6   2
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.SV Notch (Moengo)          3   0  1  2   1- 4   1
 5.Super Red Eagles (P'ribo)  2   0  0  2   7-11   0

Poule D
[Jan 8]
Real Saramacca    0-0 Boskamp
[Jan 10]
Guarani           1-5 The Brothers
[Jan 16,17]
Real Saramacca    5-0 Paradise
Boskamp           6-1 Guarani
[Jan 23,24]
The Brothers     10-0 Paradise
Real Saramacca    2-0 Guarani
[Jan 30]
Paradise          3-2 Guarani
[Jan 31?]
The Brothers      2-2 Boskamp
[Feb 6,7]
Real Saramacca    1-1 The Brothers
Boskamp           6-0 Paradise

Table:

 1.The Brothers (Coronie)     4   2  2  0  18- 4   8  Qualified
 2.Boskamp (Boskamp)          4   2  2  0  14- 3   8  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Real Saramacca (Saramacca) 4   2  2  0   8- 1   8  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Paradise (Nickerie)        4   1  0  3   3-23   3
 5.Guarani (Wageningen)       4   0  0  4   4-16   0

Poule E
[Jan 6]
Transvaal         2-0 Slee Juniors
[Jan 7]
Takdier Boys      2-0 Jai Hanuman
[Jan 10]
Transvaal         8-1 The Farai's
[Jan 13]
Slee Juniors      1-1 Jai Hanuman
[Jan 19]
The Farai's       3-2 Slee Juniors
[Jan 20]
Transvaal         2-0 Takdier Boys
[Jan 27?]
The Farai's       0-2 Takdier Boys      [abandoned at 0-2 in 63';
[Jan 30]                                 result stood]
Jai Hanuman      13-2 The Farai's
Takdier Boys      3-1 Slee Juniors

Table:

 1.Transvaal (Paramaribo)     3   3  0  0  12- 1   9  Qualified
 2.Takdier Boys (Paramaribo)  4   3  0  1   7- 3   9  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Jai Hanuman                3   1  1  1  14- 5   4
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.The Farai's (Brokopondo)   4   1  0  3   6-25   3
 5.Slee Juniors (Wanica)      4   0  1  3   4- 9   1

Poule F
[Jan 7-10]
Real Spartaan     4-2 Real Mursie
[Jan 13]
Voorwaarts        5-3 Real Spartaan
[Jan 16,17]
Voorwaarts        6-0 Real Mursie
[Jan 23,24]
Real Spartaan     1-1 De Ster
SNL               4-1 Real Mursie
[Jan 28]
SNL               1-0 Voorwaarts 
De Ster           7-0 Real Mursie
[Feb 3,4]
SNL               2-2 Real Spartaan
[Feb 6,7]
Voorwaarts        3-1 De Ster

Table:

 1.Voorwaarts (Paramaribo)    4   3  0  1  14- 5   9  Qualified
 2.SNL                        3   2  1  0   7- 3   7
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Real Spartaan (Kwatta)     4   1  2  1  10-10   5
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.De Ster (Lelydorp)         3   1  1  1   9- 4   4
 5.Real Mursie (Para)         4   0  0  4   3-21   0

Poule G
[Jan 6]
Robinhood         3-1 Tibiti
[Jan 12]
Inter Sophia      1-7 Tibiti
[Jan 16,17]
Robinhood         7-1 Inter Sophia      
[Jan 21]
Randjiet Boys      -  Royal'95
[Jan 23,24]
Royal'95          2-1 Tibiti
Robinhood         3-0 Randjiet Boys
[Jan 30]
Royal'95          1-2 Robinhood 
Inter Sophia      1-5 Randjiet Boys 
[Feb 3,4]
Randjiet Boys     7-1 Tibiti 
[Mar 20]
Royal'95           -  Inter Sophia     

Table:

 1.Robinhood (Paramaribo)     4   4  0  0  15- 3  12  Qualified
 2.Randjiet Boys (Leidingen)  3   2  0  1  12- 5   6
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Royal'95                   2   1  0  1   3- 3   3
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Tibiti (Blauwgrond)        4   1  0  3  10-13   3
 5.Inter Sophia (P.Centraal)  3   0  0  3   3-19   0

1/8 Finals 
[Mar 31]
Kamal Dewaker     2-2 Real Saramacca    [3-5 pen]
SNL               2-3 Boskamp
[Apr 9]
Excelsior         3-1 Royal'95
Inter Moengotapoe 0-4 Takdier Boys
[Apr 10]
Peto              1-1 Transvaal         [6-5 pen]
Leo Victor        4-2 Robinhood
[Apr 11]
The Brothers      2-4 Voorwaarts
[May 4]
WBC               5-0 Randjiet Boys

Quarterfinals 
[May 5]
Peto              1-1 Boskamp           [3-4 pen]
Real Saramacca    abd Takdier Boys      [abandoned at 0-0 in 77' due to power cut] 
[May 19]
Real Saramacca    0-0 Takdier Boys      [remaining 13']  [2-4 pen]
Leo Victor        1-1 Voorwaarts        [4-5 pen]
[May 26]
Excelsior         4-3 WBC 

Semifinals [Jun 2]
Takdier Boys      2-2 Boskamp           [5-4 pen]
Excelsior         2-0 Voorwaarts

Final [Jun 6]
Excelsior         2-0 Takdier Boys      

President Cup 2010

[Oct 9, Andrť Kamperveenstadion, Paramaribo]
Inter Moengotapoe 1-0 Excelsior         
  [Mario Amaktie Maasie]


Paramaribo Cup 2009

NB: 3rd edition; all matches at Franklin Essedstadion

Quarterfinals
[Sep 12]
WBC               4-1 CISM Selectie [military selection]
Jai Hanuman       3-1 Inter Moengotapoe
[Sep 13]
Boskamp           5-2 Inter Rica
Tammenga          5-3 Transvaal

Semifinals [Sep 16]
WBC               2-1 Boskamp
Jai Hanuman       2-0 Tammenga

Final [Sep 19]
WBC               2-2 Jai Hanuman        [6-5 pen]
  [Roberto Zebeda 56, Sylvano Pinas 87; Kenneth Moennoe 31,
   Iwan Pinas 47]


Royal Cup 2009

NB: 4th edition; organised by Nacional

Semifinals [Oct 3]
Transvaal         3-0 De Ster
Nacional          1-0 Royal'95

Third Place Match [Oct 3]
De Ster           bt  Royal'95

Final [Oct 3]
Transvaal         1-0 Nacional   


Copa Jawa 2009

NB: 2nd edition; teams may have at most 4 non-Javanese players

Participants (32) include:
  Black Tiger (Lelydorp)
  Indra Maju (Moengo)
  Paradise (Nickerie)
  Peto (Moengo)
  Puwa Nani (Moengo)
  Real Poerwo (Lelydorp) [winners 2008]

Start: Oct 4; group finals Nov 1


Wejurana Inheemse Copa 2010

NB: reported as ninth edition, played Jul 31 and Aug 1 as 
    knock-out tournament; matches 2x30 minutes; 16 participants

Round 1 [Jul 31]
Kleine Powakka     -  Wit Santi
Kalebaskreek      bt  Sawarie
Section            -  Grankreek
Pikin Daron        -  Bernharddorp
Columbia           -  Galibi
Corneliskondre     -  Apoera
Donderskamp        -  Matta
Bigi Poika        bt  Washabo

Final [Aug 1, dr.ir. F. Essedstadion] 
Bigi Poika        1-0 Kalebaskreek



Eerste Klasse

Final Table:

 1.Kamal Dewaker (Livorno)   24  15  5  4  56-24  50  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 2.Excelsior (Meerzorg)      24  15  4  5  66-32  49  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.SNL                       24  13  7  4  45-20  46
 4.Tammenga (Kwatta)         24  14  2  8  75-46  41  [-3]
 5.Randjiet Boys (Leidingen) 24  11  4  9  50-34  37
 6.SV Notch (Moengo)         24  11  3 10  33-27  36
 7.Takdier Boys (Paramaribo) 24  10  6  8  42-40  36
 8.Inter Rica (Moengo)       24  10  3 11  34-41  33
 9.De Ster (Lelydorp)        24   8  5 11  39-49  26
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
10.Peto Ondro (Moengo)       24   5  9 10  30-50  24  Relegation Playoff
----------------------------------------------------
11.Royal'95                  24   4  7 13  27-46  19
12.Young Rhythm (Pontbuiten) 24   5  2 17  22-68  17
13.Super Red Eagles (P'ribo) 24   3  7 14  31-73  16

NB: Tammenga 3 points deducted because of crowd trouble at
    match against SNL in round 10


Round 1
[Oct 8]
Young Rhythm      1-3 Excelsior
[Oct 9]
Randjiet Boys     0-2 SNL
[Oct 10]
Tammenga          1-2 Inter Rica
Notch             2-0 Royal'95
Kamal Dewaker     2-1 Peto
[Oct 11]
De Ster           3-0 Takdier Boys
Super Red Eagles  bye

Round 2
[Oct 15]
Randjiet Boys     3-0 Kamal Dewaker
[Oct 17]
Inter Rica        2-0 Young Rhythm
De Ster           2-0 Royal'95
[Oct 18]
Excelsior         2-3 Tammenga
Peto              1-1 Super Red Eagles
Takdier Boys      2-1 Notch
SNL               bye

Round 3
[Oct 22]
Super Red Eagles  1-1 Kamal Dewaker
[Oct 23]
Young Rhythm      2-4 Tammenga
[Oct 24]
Notch             2-1 De Ster
SNL               4-1 Peto
Takdier Boys      1-1 Royal'95
[Oct 25]
Inter Rica        2-2 Excelsior
Randjiet Boys     bye

Round 4
[Oct 29]
Tammenga          4-0 Super Red Eagles
[Oct 31]
SNL               2-0 Inter Rica
Royal'95          5-1 Peto
Notch             1-2 Randjiet Boys
De Ster           1-2 Young Rhythm
[Nov 3]
Excelsior         2-3 Takdier Boys
Kamal Dewaker     bye

Round 5
[Nov 5]
Randjiet Boys     1-3 Tammenga  
[Nov 6]        
Takdier Boys      1-1 Super Red Eagles
[Nov 7] 
SNL               1-0 Young Rhythm
Peto              0-5 Notch         
Excelsior         1-3 Kamal Dewaker  
[Nov 8]
Inter Rica        3-1 Royal'95
De Ster           bye

Round 6 
[Nov 12]
De Ster           2-2 Kamal Dewaker 
Royal'95          1-2 Randjiet Boys     
[Nov 14]
Peto              0-0 Excelsior 
Super Red Eagles  1-2 Inter Rica        
Young Rhythm      3-2 Notch 
Takdier Boys      1-2 SNL              
Tammenga          bye

Round 7 
[Nov 18]
Kamal Dewaker     2-1 Tammenga
[Nov 19]
SNL               2-2 De Ster
[Nov 20]
Royal'95          1-1 Excelsior
[Nov 21]
Inter Rica        0-2 Peto
[Nov 22]
Notch             1-0 Super Red Eagles
[Nov 24]
Randjiet Boys     0-1 Takdier Boys
Young Rhythm      bye

Round 8
[Nov 26]
Super Red Eagles  1-4 SNL
[Nov 27]
Young Rhythm      0-1 Royal'95
[Nov 28]
Notch             1-0 Inter Rica
Takdier Boys      3-1 Kamal Dewaker
[Nov 29]
De Ster           2-5 Randjiet Boys
Tammenga          3-2 Peto
Excelsior         bye

Round 9
[Dec 2]
SNL               5-0 Excelsior
[Dec 3]
Tammenga          1-1 Royal'95
[Dec 5]
Peto              0-0 Takdier Boys
De Ster           1-3 Super Red Eagles
Kamal Dewaker     1-1 Notch
Randjiet Boys     2-0 Young Rhythm
Inter Rica        bye

Round 10
[Dec 10]
Super Red Eagles  1-0 Randjiet Boys
[Dec 11]
Young Rhythm      0-3 Takdier Boys
[Dec 12]
Peto              2-2 De Ster
SNL               2-1 Tammenga          [abandoned at 2-1 in 89' due
Excelsior         3-1 Notch              to crowd trouble; result stood]
Kamal Dewaker     1-0 Inter Rica
Royal'95          bye

Round 11
[Dec 17]
Super Red Eagles  1-0 Young Rhythm
[Dec 18]
Takdier Boys      3-2 Tammenga
[Dec 19]
Inter Rica        1-3 Randjiet Boys
Excelsior         2-0 De Ster
Kamal Dewaker     5-0 Royal'95        
[Dec 20] 
Notch             0-0 SNL
Peto              bye

Round 12
[Jan 8]
Royal'95          2-1 Super Red Eagles 
[Jan 9]
Peto              1-1 Young Rhythm 
Excelsior         4-1 Randjiet Boys 
De Ster           2-0 Inter Rica
Kamal Dewaker     2-1 SNL 
Tammenga          4-2 Notch
Takdier Boys      bye

Round 13
[Jan 14]
Tammenga          5-2 De Ster
[Jan 15]
Royal'95          1-1 SNL
[Jan 16]
Inter Rica        2-0 Takdier Boys
Randjiet Boys     3-0 Peto
Young Rhythm      0-3 Kamal Dewaker
[Jan 17]
Super Red Eagles  3-8 Excelsior
Notch             bye

Round 14 
[Feb 13]
SNL               0-0 Randjiet Boys  
Inter Rica        1-3 Tammenga  
Royal'95          1-1 Notch
Excelsior         9-0 Young Rhythm   
Takdier Boys      4-1 De Ster           
[Feb 14]
Peto              1-3 Kamal Dewaker  
Super Red Eagles  bye

Round 15
[Feb 17]
Tammenga          2-4 Excelsior
[Feb 20]
Young Rhythm      2-5 Inter Rica
Royal'95          2-3 De Ster
Kamal Dewaker     4-1 Randjiet Boys     [annulled; KD used 
[Feb 21]                                 ineligible player]
Super Red Eagles  2-2 Peto
Notch             2-0 Takdier Boys
[May 12, replay]
Kamal Dewaker     2-2 Randjiet Boys     [replay]
SNL               bye

Round 16
[Feb 24]
Tammenga          7-1 Young Rhythm
[Feb 27]
Peto              1-1 SNL
Royal'95          3-4 Takdier Boys
De Ster           2-1 Notch
Excelsior         0-1 Inter Rica
Kamal Dewaker     2-0 Super Red Eagles
Randjiet Boys     bye

Round 17
[Mar 3]
Young Rhythm      1-0 De Ster
[Mar 5]
Super Red Eagles  0-6 Tammenga
[Mar 6]
Randjiet Boys     1-2 Notch
Peto              1-0 Royal'95
Takdier Boys      0-1 Excelsior
[Mar 7]
Inter Rica        0-2 SNL
Kamal Dewaker     bye

Round 18
[Mar 13]
Super Red Eagles  3-3 Takdier Boys
Royal'95          0-1 Inter Rica
Tammenga          3-0 Randjiet Boys
Kamal Dewaker     1-2 Excelsior
[Mar 14]
Young Rhythm      0-2 SNL
Notch             2-0 Peto
De Ster           bye

Round 19
[Mar 17]
Randjiet Boys     4-0 Royal'95
[Mar 19]
Inter Rica        3-3 Super Red Eagles
[Mar 20]
SNL               2-0 Takdier Boys
Excelsior         4-0 Peto
Kamal Dewaker     0-1 De Ster
Notch             0-3 Young Rhythm      [inferred, reported 3-0]    
Tammenga          bye
 
Round 20
[Mar 24]
Tammenga          2-3 Kamal Dewaker  
[Mar 27]
Excelsior         4-1 Royal'95   
Takdier Boys      3-2 Randjiet Boys 
Super Red Eagles  awd Notch             [abandoned at half-time due to
[Mar 28]                                 colour clash uniforms; 
De Ster           0-2 SNL                apparently awarded 0-2]
Peto              2-2 Inter Rica   
Young Rhythm      bye

Round 21
[Apr 15]
Randjiet Boys     2-2 De Ster           [inferred]  
[Apr 17]
SNL               7-2 Super Red Eagles 
Inter Rica        2-1 Notch            
Kamal Dewaker     2-2 Takdier Boys      
[Apr 18]    
Peto              4-1 Tammenga   
[Apr 28]
Royal'95          3-0 Young Rhythm      [inferred]             
Excelsior         bye

Round 22
[Apr 22?]    
Young Rhythm      0-3 Randjiet Boys     [inferred]
[Apr 23]
Excelsior         3-1 SNL
[Apr 24]  
Takdier Boys      5-1 Peto        
[Apr 25]
Royal'95          2-5 Tammenga         
Notch             0-1 Kamal Dewaker 
Super Red Eagles  1-3 De Ster           [inferred, reported 3-1]
Inter Rica        bye

Round 23
[May 6]      
Tammenga          2-2 SNL
[May 7]
Randjiet Boys     8-1 Super Red Eagles  
[May 8]
Takdier Boys      0-0 Young Rhythm    
De Ster           1-1 Peto   
Inter Rica        0-5 Kamal Dewaker  
[May 9]
Notch             0-1 Excelsior  
Royal'95          bye

Round 24
[May 12]
De Ster           0-2 Excelsior  
[May 13]
Tammenga          4-2 Takdier Boys 
[May 14]
Young Rhythm      4-2 Super Red Eagles  
[May 15]
Randjiet Boys     4-1 Inter Rica    
[May 16]
SNL               0-1 Notch          
Royal'95          0-2 Kamal Dewaker   
Peto              bye

Round 25
[May 20]
Randjiet Boys     1-1 Excelsior     
[May 21]    
SNL               0-2 Kamal Dewaker  
[May 22]        
Young Rhythm      2-3 Peto    
Notch             2-0 Tammenga   
[May 23]
Super Red Eagles  1-1 Royal'95
Inter Rica        0-2 De Ster      
Takdier Boys      bye

Round 26
[May 29]
SNL               0-0 Royal'95       
Peto              3-1 Randjiet Boys    
Kamal Dewaker    10-0 Young Rhythm 
Excelsior         7-2 Super Red Eagles  
[May 30]
De Ster           4-8 Tammenga    
Takdier Boys      1-4 Inter Rica     
Notch             bye

Final Table:

 1.Kamal Dewaker (Livorno)   24  15  5  4  56-24  50  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 2.Excelsior (Meerzorg)      24  15  4  5  66-32  49  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.SNL                       24  13  7  4  45-20  46
 4.Tammenga (Kwatta)         24  14  2  8  75-46  41  [-3]
 5.Randjiet Boys (Leidingen) 24  11  4  9  50-34  37
 6.SV Notch (Moengo)         24  11  3 10  33-27  36
 7.Takdier Boys (Paramaribo) 24  10  6  8  42-40  36
 8.Inter Rica (Moengo)       24  10  3 11  34-41  33
 9.De Ster (Lelydorp)        24   8  5 11  39-49  26
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
10.Peto Ondro (Moengo)       24   5  9 10  30-50  24  Relegation Playoff
----------------------------------------------------
11.Royal'95                  24   4  7 13  27-46  19
12.Young Rhythm (Pontbuiten) 24   5  2 17  22-68  17
13.Super Red Eagles (P'ribo) 24   3  7 14  31-73  16

NB: Tammenga 3 points deducted because of crowd trouble at
    match against SNL in round 10

Promotion/Relegation 2nd/3rd level

First Leg [Jun 12]
Peto              0-0 Real Saramacca

Second Leg [Jun 19]
Real Saramacca    3-2 Peto              [aet]

NB: Real Saramacca promoted, Peto relegated

Lower Levels (regional)


Introduction

NB: the third level is organised at district level; there
    are 10 'districten' and 10 'randdistricten' (border 
    districts - these are the districts bordering the
    capital Paramaribo); the winners and runners-up of
    each district competition enter the lidbondentoernooi
    which determines the clubs to be promoted to the second
    level 'eerste klasse'.

Districten
                     Region    Champions        Runners-Up
Albina               Oost (M)  Papatam          Real Bergi  
Brokopondo           Zuid      ACoconut         The Farai's
Commewijne           Oost (C)  VIOS             Jong MariŽnburg
Coronie              West      Flamingo         Zwaluw
Moengo               Oost (M)    not admitted to Lidbondentoernooi
Nickerie             West      Santos           De Ster
Para                 Zuid      Vlaamse Leeuw    Real Mursie
Saramacca            West      Real Saramacca   Fortuna
Sipaliwini           Zuid        no competition
Wageningen           West      Vitesse          Arsenal

Randdistricten
                     Region    Champions        Runners-Up
Blauwgrond           Noord     Clevia           Tibiti
Domburg              Zuid      Arsenal          Boxel'71     
Kwatta               Noord     Real Spartaan    Bintang Baroe 
Leidingen            Midden    PVV              Inter Milan
Lelydorp             Midden    Boma Star        Jong Rambaan
Livorno              Midden    AS Highway Star  De Vierkinderen
Meerzorg             Oost (C)  Nissaan          Deva Boys
Nieuwe Generatie     Noord     Gonini           Jong Aurora 
Paramaribo Centraal  Noord     Flora            Abena Ston
Wanica               Midden    Tranga Sani      Inter Kaya 

The 20 districts are grouped geographically (Midden=Centre, 
Noord=North, Oost=East (C=Commewijne, M=Marowijne), West=West, 
Zuid=South).  

Integra Port Services Lidbondentoernooi 2010
Played between the 40 clubs finishing as champions and runners-up
of the district leagues.

Regional Stage | Final Round

Regional Stage

Regio Oost | Regio Zuid | Regio Noord | Regio Midden | Regio West 

Regio Oost

Poule A
 1.Papatam (Albina)
 2.VIOS (Commewijne)
 3.Deva Boys (Meerzorg)

Poule B
 1.Real Bergi (Albina)
 2.Nisaan (Meerzorg)
 3.Jong MariŽnburg (Commewijne)

Round 1 [Mar 21]
Papatam           5-2 VIOS
Real Bergi        0-0 Jong MariŽnburg

Round 2 [Mar 27,28]
VIOS              2-2 Deva Boys 
Jong MariŽnburg   3-1 Nisaan 

Round 3 [Apr 10,11]
Deva Boys         3-2 Papatam
Nisaan            1-2 Real Bergi     

Semifinals

First Legs
Jong MariŽnburg   0-3 Papatam
Deva Boys         2-1 Real Bergi        

Second Legs
Papatam           7-1 Jong MariŽnburg   
Real Bergi        2-2 Deva Boys        

NB: Papatam and Deva Boys qualified for Final Round;
    Deva Boys later disqualified, Real Bergi  qualified instead

Regio Zuid

Poule A
 1.Vlaamse Leeuw (Para)
 2.ACoconut (Brokopondo)
 3.Boxel'71 (Domburg)
 
Poule B 
 1.Arsenal (Domburg)
 2.The Farai's (Brokopondo)
 3.Real Mursie (Para)

Round 1
[Mar 20]
Vlaamse Leeuw     1-3 ACoconut
[Mar 21]
Real Mursie       1-0 The Farai's

Round 2 [Mar 27,28]
Boxel'71          3-3 Vlaamse Leeuw     [annulled]
Arsenal           0-0 Real Mursie       [annulled]

NB: Boxel'71 3 points deducted

Round 3 [Apr 10,11]
ACoconut          1-2 Boxel'71             
The Farai's       3-1 Arsenal

Replays Round 2
Boxel'71          4-0 Vlaamse Leeuw
Arsenal           3-2 Real Mursie       

Semifinals

First Legs
Boxel'71          0-0 The Farai's      
Arsenal           1-1 ACoconut

Second Legs
The Farai's       3-3 Boxel'71          [4-2 pen]
ACoconut          1-2 Arsenal           

NB: The Farai's and Arsenal qualified for Final Round

Regio Noord

Poule A 
 1.Clevia (Blauwgrond)
 2.Gonini (Nieuwe Generatie) 
 3.Bintang Baroe (Kwatta)
 4.Abena Ston (Paramaribo Centraal) 

Poule B 
 1.Real Spartaan (Kwatta) 
 2.Tibiti (Blauwgrond) 
 3.Jong Aurora (Nieuwe Generatie) 
 4.Flora (Paramaribo Centraal) 

Round 1 [Mar 21]
Gonini            3-1 Clevia
Abena Ston        0-4 Bintang Baroe 
Jong Aurora       1-4 Tibiti
Flora             5-3 Real Spartaan

Round 2 [Mar 27,28]
Bintang Baroe     2-0 Gonini
Clevia            6-1 Abena Ston
Tibiti            1-1 Flora
Real Spartaan     6-3 Jong Aurora 

Round 3 [Apr 10,11]
Bintang Baroe     3-2 Clevia
Gonini            7-0 Abena Ston       
Real Spartaan     5-2 Tibiti
Flora            10-6 Jong Aurora 

Semifinals
  
NB: as Bintang Baroe and Real Spartaan are both from Kwatta,
    they do not meet in the semifinals

First Legs
Bintang Baroe     1-4 Flora    
Real Spartaan     0-1 Gonini       

Second Legs
Flora             5-1 Bintang Baroe   
Gonini            0-4 Real Spartaan

NB: Flora and Real Spartaan qualified for Final Round

Regio Midden

Poule A
 1.AS Highway Star (Livorno)
 2.Inter Kaya (Wanica)
 3.Boma Star (Lelydorp)
 4.Inter Milan (Leidingen)

Poule B
 1.Tranga Sani (Wanica) 
 2.De Vierkinderen (Livorno)
 3.PVV (Leidingen)
 4.Jong Rambaan (Lelydorp)

Round 1
[Mar 20]
Inter Milan       2-1 Inter Kaya
[Mar 21]
De Vierkinderen   0-0 Jong Rambaan
Boma Star         2-1 AS Highway Star
PVV               0-0 Tranga Sani

Round 2 
[Mar 27,28]
Inter Kaya        0-1 Boma Star
De Vierkinderen   1-1 PVV
Tranga Sani       2-1 Jong Rambaan
[Mar 30]
AS Highway Star   2-1 Inter Milan       

Round 3
[Apr 11]
Inter Kaya        1-0 AS Highway Star  
Boma Star         bt  Inter Milan   

Poule A Second Place Playoff
[Apr 14]
AS Highway Star   2-1 Inter Kaya       
[Apr 16]
Inter Milan       3-1 AS Highway Star
[Apr 18]
Inter Kaya        2-2 Inter Milan     

NB: Inter Milan qualified for semifinals

Semifinals
  
NB: as Bintang Baroe and Real Spartaan are both from Kwatta,
    they do not meet in the semifinals

First Legs 
PVV               2-2 Boma Star
Tranga Sani       0-0 Inter Milan      

Second Legs
Boma Star         4-3 PVV               
Inter Milan       1-1 Tranga Sani       [5-4 pen]
Flora             5-1 Bintang Baroe   
Gonini            0-4 Real Spartaan

NB: Boma Star and Inter Milan qualified for Final Round

Regio West

Poule A
 1.Real Saramacca (Saramacca) 
 2.Zwaluw (Coronie)
 3.De Ster (Nickerie)
 4.Vitesse (Wageningen)

Poule B
 1.Fortuna (Saramacca)
 2.Flamingo (Coronie)
 3.Santos (Nickerie)
 4.Arsenal (Wageningen)
    
Round 1
[Mar 20]
Real Saramacca    1-0 De Ster
Zwaluw            1-6 Vitesse
[Mar 21]
Fortuna           1-2 Santos
Flamingo          4-2 Arsenal

Round 2 [Mar 27,28]
De Ster           8-3 Zwaluw 
Vitesse           2-1 Real Saramacca 
Santos            2-0 Flamingo 
Fortuna           6-1 Arsenal 

Semifinals

First Legs
Vitesse           2-4 Fortuna
Real Saramacca    5-1 Santos            

Second Legs
Fortuna           0-1 Vitesse           
Santos            2-2 Real Saramacca    

NB: Fortuna and Real Saramacca qualified for Final Round

Final Round

Poule C

Round 1 [May 2]
Papatam           2-0 The Farai's
Real Saramacca    2-0 Real Spartaan
Boma Star         bye

Round 2 [May 8,9]
The Farai's       1-2 Boma Star
Real Spartaan     1-2 Papatam
Real Saramacca    bye

Round 3 [May 15,16]
Boma Star         3-1 Real Spartaan     
Papatam           0-3 Real Saramacca    
The Farai's       bye

Round 4 [May 23]
Real Spartaan     3-2 The Farai's
Real Saramacca    0-1 Boma Star
Papatam           bye

Round 5 [May 30]
Boma Star         3-0 Papatam
The Farai's       3-4 Real Saramacca  
Real Spartaan     bye

Final Table:

 1.Boma Star (Lelydorp)       4   4  0  0   9- 2  12  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 2.Real Saramacca (Saramacca) 4   3  0  1   9- 4   9  Third Place Match
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Papatam (Albina)           4   2  0  2   4- 7   6
 4.Real Spartaan (Kwatta)     4   1  0  3   5- 9   3
 5.The Farai's (Brokopondo)   4   0  0  4   6-11   0

Poule D

Round 1 [May 2]
Arsenal           2-2 Flora
Fortuna           4-2 Real Bergi 
Inter Milan       bye

Round 2
[May 8,9]
Real Bergi        2-0 Inter Milan
[May 12]
Flora             2-3 Fortuna
Arsenal           bye

Round 3 [May 15,16]
Flora             3-1 Inter Milan
Fortuna           2-1 Arsenal
Real Bergi        bye

Round 4 [May 23]
Flora             2-3 Real Bergi 
Arsenal           3-1 Inter Milan
Fortuna           bye

Round 5 [May 30]
Real Bergi        5-2 Arsenal
Inter Milan       1-1 Fortuna
Flora             bye

Final Table:

 1.Fortuna (Saramacca)        4   3  1  0  10- 6  10  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 2.Real Bergi (Albina)        4   3  0  1  12- 8   9  Third Place Match
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Flora (Paramaribo Centr.)  4   1  1  2   9- 9   4
 4.Arsenal (Domburg)          4   1  1  2   8-10   4
 5.Inter Milan (Leidingen)    4   0  1  3   3- 9   1

Third Place Match [Jun 5]
Real Saramacca    2-1 Real Bergi 

NB: Real Saramacca qualified for promotion playoff

Final [Jun 5]
Boma Star         4-2 Fortuna


Regional Competitions

Albina Sport Bond

Participants (11):
Blessie 
Botafogo/Compleet
Braca Combinatie/Marijkedorp 
Charvein    
Jong Sportivo (suspended)
Namiboys (suspended)
Papatam    
Real Bergi 
RSC  
Vasco 
one unknown

NB: Jong Sportivo and Namiboys suspended for failure to pay fine

NB: Jong Papatam merged into Papatam; Botafogo and Compleet
    merged as well as Braca Combinatie and Marijkedorp 
 
Round 1 [Oct 31,Nov 1]
Real Bergi        3-2 Blessie 
Charvein          2-1 Vasco 
Papatam           8-2 RSC

Champions: Papatam
Runners-Up: Real Bergi

Sport- en Vormingscentrum Blauwgrond

Round 1
Tibiti won

Round 2 [Nov 8]
Tibiti            5-2 Bremen
Vasas             7-0 Klein Arnea

Round 3
Clevia             -  Klein Arena
Zwaluw             -  Bremen

Champions: Clevia
Runners-Up: Tibiti

Brokopondo Sport Bond

Competition to start Nov 7

Eerste Klasse

Participants (7):
Sportvereniging Koffiekamp (SVK)
The Farai's (Nieuw Lombť)
Tahitie (Brownsweg)
ACoconut (Nieuw Lombť)
Klaas United (from Klaaskreek)
Brownsweg United (new club from Brownsweg) [aka B-United]
Interdiesel

Round 1? [Nov 28,29]
The Farai's       1-0 Interdiesel
Klaas United      5-0 ACoconut 
Tahitie           1-1 Brownsweg United
SVK               bye

Round 2? [Dec 1-10]
The Farai's       1-0 Brownsweg United
Klaas United      4-1 Tahitie           
SVK               1-1 Interdiesel
ACoconut          bye

Round 3? [Dec 1-10]
ACoconut          0-0 The Farai's       
SVK               3-1 Tahitie
Klaas United      4-0 Brownsweg United
Interdiesel       bye

Round 4? [Dec 13]
Brownsweg United  0-4 ACoconut
The Farai's       2-0 SVK
Tahitie           2-2 Interdiesel
Klaas United      bye

Round 5? [Dec 20]
Tahitie            -  ACoconut
Klaas United       -  Interdiesel
SVK                -  Brownsweg United  
The Farai's       bye

Table (based on known results):

 1.The Farai's (Nieuw Lombť)  4   3  1  0   4- 0  10
 2.Klaas United (Klaaskreek)  3   3  0  0  13- 1   9
 3.SVK                        3   1  1  1   4- 4   4
 4.ACoconut (Nieuw Lombť)     3   1  1  1   4- 5   4
 5.Interdiesel                3   0  2  1   3- 4   2
 6.Tahitie (Brownsweg)        4   0  2  2   5-10   2
 7.Brownsweg United           4   0  1  3   1-10   1  [aka B-United]

NB: SVK = Sportvereniging Koffiekamp

Champions: ACoconut (Nieuw Lombť)
Runners-Up: The Farai's (Nieuw Lombť) 

Cup competition 2009

Participants included:
The Farai's (Nieuw Lombť)
Sportvereniging Koffiekamp (SVK)
Tahitie (Brownsweg)
ACoconut (Nieuw Lombť)
Klaas United (from Klaaskreek)
Brownsweg United (new club from Brownsweg)

Winners: The Farai's (Nieuw Lombť)

Sport Bond Commewijne

Eerste Klasse

[Jan 16,17]
Locomotief        awd Voorburg          [awarded 2-0, Voorburg
Jong MariŽnburg   2-1 Zoelen             showed with 7 players]
Black Tiger       2-2 Indo              
Ellen             5-2 Young Blue Wings 
 
[Jan 24]
Ellen             2-2 Indo
Jong MariŽnburg   3-0 Black Tiger (Rust en Werk)

Top of Table (Jan 25):

 1.Jong MariŽnburg           10   7  2  1         23
 2.Ellen                     10                   19
 3.VIOS                       8   5  2  1         17  [18?]

Champions: VIOS
Runners-Up: Jong MariŽnburg

Coronie Sport Bond

Champions: Flamingo
Runners-Up: Zwaluw

Domburg Sport Bond

Participants (10):
Boxel'71
Manhattan
sv Kesuzu
Vasco
Houttuin
All Star
Arsenal
Tramos
Rodan (Paranam)
Rodan 2000

Week 1 [Nov 1]
Boxel'71          9-1 Kesuzu
Vasco             1-0 Manhattan
Rodan             4-2 All Star

Week 2 [Nov 8]
Arsenal            -  Tramos
Houttuin           -  All Star
Kesuzu             -  Vasco
Boxel'71           -  Manhattan

Champions: Arsenal
Runners-Up: Boxel'71  

Kwatta Sport Bond

Final Round [Mar 6,7]
Bintang Baroe     1-1 Hot Boys
Real Spartaan     2-3 Tammenga
Victoria          2-2 Jai Hind

Top Final Table:

 1.Real Spartaan
 2.Bintang Baroe

Sport Organisatie Leidingen en Omgeving

Round 1
[Oct 18]
Pehchan           3-2 Spoednick
Selection         3-0 Semo
[Oct 21]
PVV               6-0 Jong Pehchan
Inter Milan       5-1 Amardeep
[date?]
KSV                -  Naya Roshnie

Round 2
[Oct 23]
Pehchan           bt  Jong Pehchan          
Selection         bt  KSV
[Oct 25]
Naya Roshnie      lt  PVV
Spoednick          -  Amardeep
Semo              lt  Inter Milan

Round 3 [Oct 30-Nov 1]
Pehchan           2-0 PVV               [0-2?!]
Semo              2-0 Amerdeep 
Selection         abd Naya Roshnie      [abandoned at 4-0]
Inter Milan       3-0 KSV 
Jong Pehchan       -  Spoednick     

Round 4 [Nov 6-8]
Inter Milan       3-1 Spoednick
Pehchan           5-1 Amardeep
Selection         0-0 PVV 
Semo              3-1 Naya Roshny 
Jong Pechan       1-0 KSV 

Round 5 [Nov 13-15]
Spoednick         3-0 Naya Roshnie 
Amerdeep          1-3 PVV
Inter Milan       1-2 Pehchan
Selection         5-1 Jong Pehchan    
Semo              3-1 KSV

Top of Table:

 1.PVV                        5   4  1  0         13
 2.Selection                  5   4  1  0         13
 3.Pehchan                    5   4  0  1         12
 4.Inter Milan                5   4  0  1         12

Round 6
[Nov 20]
Inter Milan       bt  Jong Pehchan    
Pehchan           bt  Naya Roshnie 
[Nov 22]
Spoednick          -  KSV
Semo              lt  PVV
Amerdeep           -  Selection

Round 7 
[Nov 29]
Inter Milan       2-4 PVV

Round 8 [Dec 4-6]
Pehchan           3-2 Selection
Spoednick         2-2 Semo
Naya Roshnie      2-3 Inter Milan       
Amerdeep          2-0 Jong Pehchan 
PVV               2-1 KSV

Top of Table:

 1.PVV                        8   7  1  0         22
 2.Pehchan                    8   7  0  1         21

Round 9 
[Dec 11]
KSV                -  Amerdeep          
PVV                -  Spoednick         
[Dec 13]
Pehchan            -  Semo
Naya Roshnie       -  Jong Pehchan 
Selection          -  Inter Milan   

[Jan 15]
Jong Pehchan      2-0 Spoednick
[Jan 17]
PVV               1-0 Pehchan

[Jan 24]
Jong Pehchan       -  Pehchan
Amardeep           -  Spoednick
Inter Milan        -  Semo

[Mar 14]
Pehchan           bt  Semo
Selection         1-2 Inter Milan

Top of Final Table:

 1.PVV                       16  13  2  1         41
 2.Inter Milan               16                   38
 3.Pehchan                   16                   37

Lelydorp Sport Bond

Eerste Klasse

NB: 9 participants (play double round robin followed by playoff)

Regular Stage

Round 1 [Oct 4]
Parana            6-4 Fortaleza 
Boma Star         4-1 Reeberg United 
Real Poerwo       3-2 SCA
Sea Boys          2-1 Cura Boys 
Jong Rambaan      bye

Round 2 [Oct 11]
Cura Boys         2-3 Jong Rambaan
Real Poerwo       1-3 Sea Boys
Reeberg United    1-0 SCA
Boma Star         3-0 Parana
Fortaleza         bye

Round 3
[Oct 18]
Jong Rambaan      0-4 Boma Star
Fortaleza         4-4 Real Poerwo     
Parana            3-3 Reeberg United
[Oct 25]
SCA               1-1 Sea Boys
Cura Boys         bye

Round 4
[Oct 25]
Reeberg United    0-3 Jong Rambaan       
Real Poerwo       0-0 Parana
[Nov 1]
Cura Boys         1-0 SCA 
Boma Star         2-0 Fortaleza 
Sea Boys          bye

Round 5
[Nov 1]
Sea Boys          2-2 Jong Rambaan
[Nov 7,8]
Boma Star         8-1 Real Poerwo
Reeberg United    5-4 Cura Boys
SCA               3-2 Fortaleza
Parana            bye

Round 6 [Nov 15]
Boma Star         drw Sea Boys
Reeberg United    bt  Real Poerwo
Cura Boys         drw Parana           
Jong Rambaan      bt  Fortaleza
SCA               bye

Round 7 [Nov 21,22]
SCA               2-0 Parana 
Sea Boys          3-2 Fortaleza 
Boma Star         7-3 Cura Boys 
Jong Rambaan      2-0 Real Poerwo
Reeberg United    bye

Round 8 
[Nov 28,29]
Parana            0-0 Jong Rambaan
Reeberg United    4-1 Sea Boys
Fortaleza         4-0 Cura Boys 
[Dec 5,6?]
SCA               lt  Boma Star
Real Poerwo       bye

Round 9
[Dec 5,6?]
Reeberg United    bt  Fortaleza
[Dec 12,13]
Jong Rambaan      2-1 SCA 
[Dec 12,13?]
Sea Boys          drw Parana
Cura Boys         bt  Real Poerwo
Boma Star         bye

Round 10 [Dec 19,20]
Reeberg United    2-1 Boma Star
Parana            3-1 Fortaleza
SCA               2-1 Real Poerwo
Cura Boys         1-4 Sea Boys
Jong Rambaan      bye

[Jan 9,10]
Boma Star         2-0 Jong Rambaan 
Real Poerwo       3-1 Fortaleza 
Reeberg United    3-1 Parana
SCA               2-1 Sea Boys 
Cura Boys         bye

[Jan 16,17]
Boma Star        10-3 Fortaleza 
Parana            2-1 Real Poerwo
Reeberg United    2-1 Cura Boys 
Sea Boys          3-2 Jong Rambaan

[Jan ?; inferred]
Cura Boys         bt  SCA 
Jong Rambaan      drw Reeberg United    
Fortaleza         drw Sea Boys  
Real Poerwo       drw Boma Star    

[Jan 30,31]
SCA               0-0 Fortaleza
Jong Rambaan      1-2 Parana
Reeberg United    4-2 Real Poerwo
Boma Star         4-0 Sea Boys

[Feb 6,7]
Parana            1-2 Cura Boys 
SCA               1-1 Boma Star         [abandoned at 1-1 in 61' due
Jong Rambaan      2-1 Reeberg United     to fighting; result stood]
Sea Boys          1-1 Fortaleza 
Real Poerwo       bye

[Feb 14]
Boma Star         4-0 Cura Boys
SCA               1-2 Parana
Fortaleza         2-3 Reeberg United
Jong Rambaan      0-1 Real Poerwo
Sea Boys          bye

[Feb 21]
Parana            2-2 Sea Boys
Jong Rambaan      2-1 SCA
Cura Boys         awd Fortaleza         [awarded 5-0]

[Feb 28]
Jong Rambaan      2-2 Cura Boys
Sea Boys          0-2 Real Poerwo
SCA               2-3 Reeberg United
Parana            1-5 Boma Star
Fortaleza         bye

[Mar 7?]
Real Poerwo       4-1 Cura Boys 

Final Table:

 1.Boma Star (Boma)          16  12  3  1  55-12  39  [*3]  Qualified
 2.Reeberg United            16  11  2  3  32-26  35  [*3]  Qualified
 3.Jong Rambaan              16   7  4  5  21-21  25  [*2]  Qualified
 4.Sea Boys                  16   5  7  4  23-25  22  [*3]  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Parana                    16   5  6  5  23-28  21  [*2]
 6.Real Poerwo (Dessa)       16   5  3  8  23-29  18  [*3]
 7.Cura Boys                 16   5  2  9  23-38  17  [*3]  Relegation Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.Sportclub Altona          16   4  3  9  18-20  15  [*2]  [SCA]
----------------------------------------------------
 9.Fortaleza (Bernardstad)   16   1  4 11  24-43   7  [*3]  Relegated

[*i] missing goals i matches

NB: eventually Cura Boys entered relegation playoff instead of
    SCA, possibly after an awarded match

Championship Playoff

Round 1 [Mar 7]
Boma Star         2-2 Reeberg United 
Sea Boys          1-0 Jong Rambaan 

Round 2 [Mar 13]
Boma Star         bt  Sea Boys
Reeberg United    lt  Jong Rambaan

Round 3 [Mar 14]
Reeberg United    0-0 Sea Boys
Jong Rambaan      1-1 Boma Star

Final Table (missing goals round 2):

 1.Boma Star (Boma)           3   1  2  0   3- 3   7  [2]
 2.Sea Boys                   3   1  1  1   1- 0   4
 3.Jong Rambaan               3   1  1  2   1- 2   4
 4.Reeberg United             3   0  2  0   2- 2   3  [1]

NB: bonus points regular stage between square brackets

Second Place Match [Mar 17]
Sea Boys          lt  Jong Rambaan 

Tweede Klasse

NB: played as double round robin followed by playoff

[Oct 18] 
Braamshoop        6-1 Jong Star
[Oct 25]
RAS'75            3-1 Bangun Muda
[Nov 1]
SCV               2-0 Tuinstad 
Real Java         3-1 Jong Star 
[Nov 7,8]
RAS'75            3-0 Braamshoop  

Table:

 1.RAS'75                     2   2  0  0   6- 1   6
 2.Real Java (Javaweg)        1   1  0  0   3- 1   3
 3.SCV                        1   1  0  0   2- 0   3
 4.Braamshoop                 2   1  0  1   6- 4   3
 5.Bangun Muda                1   0  0  1   1- 3   0
 6.Tuinstad                   1   0  0  1   0- 2   0
 7.Jong Star                  2   0  0  2   2- 9   0

[Nov 28,29]
Bangun Muda       3-1 Tuinstad
[Dec 12,13]
RAS'75            3-1 Jong Star 
Real Java         6-4 Tuinstad 
Bangun Muda       3-2 Braamshoop 
[Jan 30,31]
Real Java         3-1 Braamshoop 
[Feb 13,14]
Braamshoop        2-0 Tuinstad 
[Feb 20,21]
SCV               4-0 RAS'75     
Real Java         3-0 Bangun Muda
[Mar 6,7]
Real Java         4-0 SCV
RAS'75            2-1 Tuinstad
[Mar 13,14]
RAS'75            4-2 Real Java
[Mar 27,28]
Braamshoop        4-2 SCV 
Jong Star         2-2 Tuinstad 
[Apr 17,18]
Braamshoop        3-2 Real Java 
Bangun Muda       2-2 RAS'75 
Jong Star         2-2 SCV
[Apr 24,25]
Bangun Muda       3-0 Tuinstad 
RAS'75            5-2 SCV 
[May 2]
SCV               2-3 Bangun Muda
[May 9]
Braamshoop        4-2 Tuinstad
RAS'75            3-1 Jong Star
[May 16]
SCV               3-0 Tuinstad
Jong Star         0-7 Bangun Muda
[May 23]
Real Java        13-2 Jong Star
RAS'75            5-0 Tuinstad
Bangun Muda       1-0 Braamshoop

Table:

 1.RAS'75                    11   9  1  1         28
 2.Real Java (Javaweg)       10   8  0  2         24
 3.Bangun Muda               12   6  2  4         20
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Braamshoop                10   5  0  5         15
 5.SCV                        9   3  2  4         11
 6.Jong Star                  9   0  2  7          2
 7.Tuinstad                  11   0  1 10          1

NB: 2 more losses than wins

NB: top-3 qualified for final round

Final Round

[Jul 18?]
RAS '75           lt  Bangun Muda
[Jul 25]
Bangun Muda       1-1 Real Java         
[Aug 1]
Real Java         lt  RAS'75

Final Table:

 1.RAS'75                     2   1  0  1          4  [1]
----------------------------------------------------
 2.Bangun Muda                2   1  1  0          4
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Real Java (Javaweg)        2   0  1  1          3  [2]

NB: bonus points regular phase between square brackets

First Place Match [Aug 8]
RAS'75            3-2 Bangun Muda       [aet]

NB: RAS'75 promoted; Bangun Muda enter promotion/relegation
    playoff against Cura Boys (first leg Aug 15)

Livorno Sport Organisatie

Eerste Klasse

Round 1 [Oct 3,4]
Caravan           2-1 sv Welgedacht C 
Hind Boys         3-3 De Vierkinderen 
Jivan Jotie       2-2 Hindelaya 
Cruzeiro          2-1 Eendracht 
AS Highway Star   1-0 Vredenburg Star 
FC ADO            bye

Round 2
[Oct 8]
Caravan           1-4 Hind Boys
[Oct 11]
Vredenburg Star   3-1 FC ADO
Cruzeiro          0-2 AS Highway Star
Hindelaya         3-1 Eendracht
De Vierkinderen   2-0 Jivan Jotie
sv Welgedacht C   bye

Round 3 [Oct 15-18]
AS Highway Star   2-1 Hindelaya
Eendracht         7-1 De Vierkinderen
Jivan Jotie       0-0 Caravan
Hind Boys         1-1 sv Welgedacht C  
FC ADO            2-2 Cruzeiro
Vredenburg Star   bye

Round 4 [Oct 22-25]
Caravan           0-6 Vredenburg Star  
Eendracht         7-0 Jivan Jotie
AS Highway Star   1-1 Hind Boys
Cruzeiro          4-3 De Vierkinderen   [3-4?]
sv Welgedacht C   3-0 FC ADO
Hindelaya         bye

Round 5 [Oct 29-Nov 1]
Vredenburg Star   4-3 Cruzeiro 
De Vierkinderen   2-1 AS Highway Star   
FC ADO            2-0 Hindelaya
Eendracht         5-1 Caravan 
Jivan Jotie       4-1 sv Welgedacht C 
Hind Boys         bye

Round 6 
[Nov 5-8]
Caravan           1-0 FC ADO
De Vierkinderen   2-2 Vredenburg Star 
Cruzeiro          5-3 Hindelaya 
Hind Boys         0-0 Eendracht 
[Nov 10?]
sv Welgedacht C   1-4 AS Highway Star   
Jivan Jotie       bye

Round 7 [Nov 12-15]
Eendracht         5-2 sv Welgedacht C 
Hind Boys         3-1 Jivan Jotie
Vredenburg Star   8-2 Hindelaya 
AS Highway Star   2-2 Caravan
De Vierkinderen   4-2 FC ADO
Cruzeiro          bye

Round 8 [Nov 19-22]
sv Welgedacht C   0-0 Vredenburg Star 
De Vierkinderen   3-2 Hindelaya 
Cruzeiro          1-0 Caravan 
FC ADO            4-1 Hind Boys 
AS Highway Star   1-0 Jivan Jotie 
Eendracht         bye

Round 9
[Nov 26]
Eendracht         3-1 FC ADO
[Nov 28,29]
sv Welgedacht C   4-1 Hindelaya
Vredenburg Star   2-1 Jivan Jotie 
Hind Boys         3-2 Cruzeiro
Caravan           2-1 De Vierkinderen   [1-2?]
AS Highway Star   bye

Round 10 
[Dec 3-6]
sv Welgedacht C   3-1 Cruzeiro
Hind Boys         1-0 Vredenburg Star
Eendracht         4-1 AS Highway Star   
Hindelaya         2-2 Caravan 
FC ADO            abd Jivan Jotie       [abandoned at 0-0 in 54'
[Jan 27,28?]                             due to electricity cut]
FC ADO            4-2 Jivan Jotie       [replay]
De Vierkinderen   bye 

Round 11 [Dec 10-13]
Hindelaya         1-0 Hind Boys 
Cruzeiro          3-2 Jivan Jotie 
AS Highway Star   3-2 FC ADO   
Vredenburg Star   1-1 Eendracht 
De Vierkinderen   1-0 sv Welgedacht C   
Caravan           bye

Round 12 [Dec 17-20]
De Vierkinderen   3-0 Cruzeiro
Eendracht         5-0 Jivan Jotie
Vredenburg Star   2-2 Caravan
sv Welgedacht C   3-0 FC ADO
AS Highway Star   1-1 Hind Boys
Hindelaya         bye

Round 13 [Dec 24-27]
Vredenburg Star   8-1 Cruzeiro
AS Highway Star   1-0 De Vierkinderen
Eendracht         1-1 Caravan
FC ADO            2-1 Hindelaya
sv Welgedacht C   2-1 Jivan Jotie   
Hind Boys         bye

Round 14 [Jan 2,3] 
Eendracht         6-0 Cruzeiro 
Hindelaya         2-1 Jivan Jotie 
De Vierkinderen   1-0 Hind Boys
Vredenburg Star   1-1 AS Highway Star  
sv Welgedacht C   3-0 Caravan 
FC ADO            bye

Round 15 [Jan 9,10]
AS Highway Star   2-0 Cruzeiro 
FC ADO            4-2 Vredenburg Star
Hind Boys         1-1 Caravan 
Jivan Jotie       2-0 De Vierkinderen 
Eendracht         5-1 Hindelaya
sv Welgedacht C   bye

Round 16 [Jan 16,17]
AS Highway Star   1-0 Hindelaya 
Caravan           2-2 Jivan Jotie 
Cruzeiro          1-0 FC ADO
Hind Boys         5-3 sv Welgedacht C
Eendracht         4-0 De Vierkinderen
Vredenburg Star   bye

Round 17 [Jan 23,24]
FC ADO            4-2 Caravan
Cruzeiro          1-1 Hindelaya 
Eendracht         0-0 Hind Boys 
AS Highway Star   0-0 sv Welgedacht C 
Vredenburg Star   0-0 De Vierkinderen 
Jivan Jotie       bye

Round 18 
[Jan 30-31]
Hind Boys         2-0 Hindelaya 
Jivan Jotie       5-2 Cruzeiro 
Highway Star      2-1 FC ADO
De Vierkinderen   1-0 sv Welgedacht C 
[tba]
Eendracht          -  Vredenburg Star 
Caravan           bye    

Round 19
[Feb 6,7]
Eendracht         2-0 AS Highway Star
sv Welgedacht C   1-1 Cruzeiro
Caravan           3-2 Hindelaya
Jivan Jotie       2-1 FC ADO
[tba]
Vredenburg Star    -  Hind Boys   
De Vierkinderen   bye 

Round 20 [Feb 13,14]
De Vierkinderen   3-2 FC ADO  
AS Highway Star   3-1 Caravan 
Eendracht         3-0 sv Welgedacht C
Vredenburg Star   5-1 Hindelaya
Hind Boys         1-1 Jivan Jotie 
Cruzeiro          bye

Round 21 [Feb 20,21]
sv Welgedacht C   3-2 Hindelaya 
Vredenburg Star   5-2 Jivan Jotie 
Hind Boys         2-1 Cruzeiro
Caravan           1-0 De Vierkinderen 
Eendracht         2-0 FC ADO 
AS Highway Star   bye
   
Table:

 1.Eendracht                 19  13  4  2  62-14  43  Qualified
 2.AS Highway Star           19  11  5  3  29-19  38  Qualified
 3.Vredenburg Star           17   8  6  3  49-23  30
 4.De Vierkinderen           19   9  3  7  30-33  30  [19 10 3 6 31-32 33?]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Hind Boys                 18   7  8  3  29-22  29
 6.sv Welgedacht C           19   7  4  8  31-32  25
 7.Caravan                   19   5  7  7  24-40  22
 8.FC ADO                    20   7  1 12  36-42  22
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 9.Cruzeiro                  19   6  3 10  30-51  21
----------------------------------------------------
10.Jivan Jotie               20   4  4 12  30-49  16  Relegated
11.Hindelaya                 19   3  3 13  27-52  12  Relegated

NB: top-4 qualify for championship playoff

[Mar 27,28]
Caravan           2-0 FC ADO 

NB: Caravan finished 9th and will enter promotion/relegation playoff

Championship Playoff

Round 1
AS Highway Star   bt  Vredenburg Star
Eendracht         drw De Vierkinderen  

Round 2 [Mar 13,14]
Eendracht         lt  Vredenburg Star
AS Highway Star   1-1 De Vierkinderen  

Table:

 1.AS Highway Star            2   1  1  0    -     5  [1]
 2.Vredenburg Star            2   1  0  1    -     3
 3.Eendracht                  2   0  1  1    -     3  [2]
 4.De Vierkinderen            2   0  2  0    -     2

NB: bonus points regular stage between square brackets

Round 3 [Mar 17]
AS Highway Star    -  Eendracht
De Vierkinderen   bt  Vredenburg Star
 
Champions: AS Highway Star 
Runners-Up: De Vierkinderen

Promotion/Relegation Playoff [May 16?]
Caravan           2-1 BKV 

Tweede Klasse

[Oct 8]
Jong India        2-3 BKV               [later awarded 2-0?]
[Oct 11]
Jong Nishan      0-10 Neta Dell
[Oct 15-18]
Azaad Boys        1-5 Eendracht II
Armaan            4-0 Puwanani
[Oct 22-25]
Valencia          3-0 Jong Jivan Jotie
Jong Houttuin     2-1 KD'92

[Oct 29-Nov 1] 
Eendracht II      5-2 Armaan 
Valencia          1-0 Azaad Boys 
[Nov 5-8]
Jong Houttuin     6-0 Jong Jivan Jotie 
Puwanani          4-2 Jong Nishan 
[Nov 12-15]
BKV               4-2 Neta Dell
Jong India        1-0 Puwanani 

[Nov 19-22]
Jong Houttuin     8-1 Azaad Boys
Valencia          1-0 Armaan 
Eendracht II      awd Jong Nishan       [awarded 2-0]

[Nov 26]
KD'92             6-0 Jong Jivan Jotie 
[Nov 28,29]
Puwanani          1-0 Neta Dell
 
[Dec 3-6]
Jong Jivan Jotie  2-1 BKV
Jong Houttuin     4-3 Armaan 

[Dec 10-13]
Jong India        3-2 Eendracht II
Valencia          2-0 Jong India

[Dec 17-20]
BKV               0-0 KD'92

[Jan 7-10]
Valencia          2-1 Jong India
KD'92             1-0 Azaad Boys

[Jan 14-17]
Jong Nishan       5-1 Jong Houttuin
Eendracht II      4-0 Neta Dell 

[Jan 21-24]
Jong Jivan Jotie  3-2 Azaad Boys 
Armaan            4-1 KD'92
BKV               2-0 Puwanani 

[Jan 28-31]
Neta Dell         3-1 Valencia 
Eendracht II      2-0 Puwa Nani

[Feb 4-7]
BKV               4-0 Azaad Boys
Armaan            3-2 Jong Jivan Jotie 
KD'92             0-0 Jong Nishan 

[Feb 11-14]
Jong Houttuin     4-0 Jong India
Armaan            7-1 Azaad Boys

[Feb 18-21]
BKV               3-1 Jong Jivan Jotie
Puwa Nani         3-0 Valencia 

Table (based on known results):

 1.BKV                        7   5  1  1  17- 7  16
 2.Jong Houttuin              6   5  0  1  25-10  15
----------------------------------------------------
 3.Eendracht II               6   5  0  1  20- 6  15
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 4.Valencia                   7   5  0  2  10- 7  15
 5.Armaan                     7   4  0  3  23-14  12
 6.Puwanani                   7   3  0  4   8-11   9
 7.KD'92                      6   2  2  2   9- 6   8
 8.Neta Dell                  5   2  0  3  15-10   6
 9.Jong India                 6   2  0  4   7-13   6
10.Jong Jivan Jotie           7   2  0  5   8-24   6
11.Jong Nishan                5   1  1  3   7-17   4
12.Azaad Boys                 7   0  0  7   5-29   0

[Mar 11-14]
BKV               1-0 Armaan
Jong Houttuin     4-1 Puwanani
Azaad Boys        3-2 Jong Nishan

[Mar 25-28]
KD'92             2-2 Neta Dell 
Eendracht II      2-0 Valencia 
Jong India        8-1 Jong Jivan Jotie

[Apr 2-5]
Eendracht II      3-3 Jong Houttuin 
BKV               5-0 Valencia 
Neta Dell         1-1 Jong Jivan Jotie
KD'92             4-2 Puwanani 

[Apr 9-11]
Jong Houttuin     4-0 Valencia
Jong India        5-2 Azaad Boys
Armaan            4-1 Jong Nishan

[Apr 16-18]
Armaan            8-0 Jong India 
KD '92            1-1 Eendracht 
Neta Dell         4-2 Azaad Boys 

[Apr 23-25]
Puwanani          3-0 Azaad Boys        [also reported 3-1]
KD'92             3-1 Valencia
BKV               3-0 Jong Nishan
Neta Dell         2-1 Armaan      

[May 2]
Jong India        3-0 Jong Nishan
Eendracht II      4-0 Jong Jivan Jotie
BKV               0-0 Jong Houttuin 

[May 16?]
Puwanani          8-3 Jong Jivan Jotie         

Top of Final Table:

 1.Eendracht II              11   8  2  1         26  Promoted (?)
 2.Jong Houttuin             11   7  3  1         24  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 3.BKV                       11   7  2  2         23  [*]  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 4.Jong India                11   7  0  4         21  [*]
  .
 6.KD'92                      
  .
 8.Valencia                  11   5  0  6         15
[*] record inconsistent with reported results

Promotion/Relegation Playoff [May 16?]
Caravan           2-1 BKV 

Meerzorg Sport Bond

Eerste Klasse

Round 1 
[Nov 7,8]
Naw Jawaan        5-0 Mijn Geluk
Deva Boys         2-2 Nacional 
[Dec 2-6]
Jong Tiger        2-1 Garuda
[Dec 9-13]
Nisaan            5-2 Phoenix
[Dec 16-20]
JVV (Jagtlust)    1-1 Olympia

Round 2 [Nov 14,15]
Nisaan            2-1 Garuda 
Jong Tiger        6-0 Olympia 
Phoenix           2-2 JVV (Jagtlust)
Naw Jawaan        1-0 Deva Boys 
Nacional          3-0 Mijn Geluk 

Round 3 [Nov 21,22]
Phoenix           7-1 Olympia           [also reported 6-1]
Nisaan            6-2 Naw Jawaan
Deva Boys         3-1 Mijn Geluk
JVV (Jagtlust)    3-1 Garuda
Jong Tiger        3-0 Nacional 

Round 4 [Nov 28,29]
JVV (Jagtlust)    3-1 Jong Tiger
Garuda            1-0 Phoenix
Nacional          4-1 Naw Jawaan
Nisaan            1-0 Mijn Geluk
Deva Boys         5-2 Olympia

Round 5 [Dec 2-6]
Phoenix           5-2 Mijn Geluk 
Deva Boys         3-0 JVV (Jagtlust)
Nisaan            2-0 Nacional 
Jong Tiger        2-2 Naw Jawaan
Garuda            1-1 Olympia 

Round 6 [Dec 9-13]
Naw Jawaan        4-1 JVV (Jagtlust)
Jong Tiger        3-1 Mijn Geluk 
Deva Boys         0-0 Garuda
Nisaan            7-1 Olympia 
Nacional          3-1 Phoenix 

Round 7 [Dec 16-20]
Jong Tiger        3-1 Phoenix
Nisaan            0-0 Deva Boys
Naw Jawaan        3-1 Garuda
JVV (Jagtlust)    1-0 Mijn Geluk
Nacional          4-0 Olympia           [also reported 3-0]

Round 8
[Jan 2,3]
Nisaan            3-0 Jong Tiger
Deva Boys         6-0 Phoenix
Nacional          3-2 JVV (Jagtlust)   
[Jan 7?]
Naw Jawaan        bt  Olympia           [by 5 goals]
[date?]
Garuda            drw Mijn Geluk

Round 9
[Jan 8]
Nisaan            2-3 JVV (Jagtlust)   
Nacional          4-0 Garuda
[Jan 10]
Mijn Geluk        2-2 Olympia
Naw Jawaan        3-1 Phoenix
Deva Boys         3-1 Jong Tiger

Round 10 [Jan 15-17]
Nisaan            1-0 Phoenix 
Olympia           2-1 JVV (Jagtlust) 
Deva Boys         2-0 Naw Jawaan 
Jong Tiger        2-2 Garuda 
Nacional          2-2 Mijn Geluk

Round 11 [Jan 22-24]
Deva Boys         2-2 Nacional 
Nisaan            9-1 Garuda 
Olympia           1-1 Jong Tiger  
Naw Jawaan        3-0 Mijn Geluk 
JVV               2-2 Phoenix 

Moved Match Round 12 [Jan 20,21?]
Naw Jawaan        5-1 Nisaan 

Table:

 1.Nisaan                    12   9  1  2  39-15  28
 2.Naw Jawaan                12   8  1  3  29-18  25  [*]
 3.Deva Boys                 11   6  4  1  26- 9  22
 4.Nacional                  11   6  3  2  27-15  21
 5.Jong Tiger                11   5  3  3  24-17  18
 6.JVV (Jagtlust)            11   4  3  4  19-20  15
 7.Phoenix                   11   2  2  7  21-29   8
 8.Garuda                    11   1  4  6   9-26   7  [*]
 9.Olympia                   11   1  4  6  11-36   7  [*]
10.Mijn Geluk                11   0  3  8   8-28   3  [*]

[*] missing goals rd 8

Champions: Nisaan
Runners-Up: Deva Boys

Tweede Klasse

Round 1 
[Nov 7,8]
Tamansarie       12-1 Naw Jawaan B
Deva Boys B       5-2 Happy Boys
[Dec 19,20]
Inter Tornado     3-2 Bintang Lair
[Jan 2,3]
Jai Bharet        4-2 FC Jagtlust       

Round 2 [Nov 14,15]
Happy Boys        2-2 Tamansarie 
Deva Boys B       2-0 Naw Jawaan B
FC Jagtlust       2-0 Inter Tornado 
Jai Bharet        3-0 Bintang Lair 

Round 3
[Nov 21,22]
Happy Boys        5-3 Inter Tornado 
Bintang Lair      4-2 Naw Jawaan B
Deva Boys B       8-1 FC Jagtlust 
[Dec 9-13]
Tamansarie        2-1 Jai Bharet 

Round 4 [Nov 28,29]
Tamansarie        5-2 FC Jagtlust
Deva Boys B       5-0 Jai Bharet
Inter Tornado     8-1 Naw Jawaan B
Bintang Lair      3-0 Happy Boys       

Round 5 [Dec 2-6]
Jai Bharet        1-1 Happy Boys 
FC Jagtlust       5-0 Naw Jawaan B
Deva Boys B       3-1 Inter Tornado 
Bintang Lair      4-4 Tamansarie

Round 6
[Jan 10]
Happy Boys        6-1 Naw Jawaan B
[Jan 15-17]
Inter Tornado     6-1 Jai Bharet
FC Jagtlust       2-1 Bintang Lair 
Deva Boys B       1-1 Tamansarie

Round 7 [Jan 22-24]
Jai Bharet        2-0 Naw Jawaan B
Inter Tornado     2-1 Tamansarie 
Happy Boys        0-0 FC Jagtlust 
Deva Boys B       6-0 Bintang Lair 

Table:

 1.Deva Boys B                7   6  1  0  30- 5  19
 2.Tamansarie                 7   3  3  1  27-13  12
 3.Inter Tornado              7   4  0  3  23-15  12
 4.FC Jagtlust                7   3  1  3  14-18  10
 5.Jai Bharet                 7   3  1  3  12-16  10
 6.Happy Boys                 7   2  3  2  16-15   9
 7.Bintang Lair               7   2  1  4  14-20   7
 8.Naw Jawaan B               7   0  0  7   5-39   0

Moengo Sport Bond

[Nov 14,15]
The Yong          6-2 Rica Prof 
Wanhati           4-0 Real Moengotapoe
Scorpion          2-0 Spirit 
Santos            4-0 Oud-Goud

Champions: SV Ovi
Runners-up: Scorpions

NB: champions and runners-up did not qualify for Lidbondentoernooi or
    were excluded

Nickerie Voetbal Bond

Eerste Klasse

Round 1 
[Oct 24,25]
Jai Hanoeman      1-1 Boca Junior 
[Oct 27]
Pechaan           2-1 PSV 2000
[Oct 31, Nov 1]
De Ster           2-1 SDO

Round 2
[Nov 5]
Paradise           -  Pechaan

[Dec 12,13]
Santos            3-2 Jai Hanoeman

Top of Table (Dec 14):

 1.Santos                     5   5  0  0         15
 2.De Ster                                        12
 3.Paradise                   4   3  1  0         10
 4.Jai Hanoeman               6   3  1  2         10

[Dec 19]
Boca Juniors       -  Pechaan
[Dec 20]
Santos            2-2 Paradise          [4-5 pen (match doubled as
                                         Nickerie Cup Final)]
Top of Table (Dec 21):

 1.Santos                     6   5  1  0         16
 2.De Ster                                        15
 3.Paradise                   6   4  2  0         14

Champions: Santos
Runners-Up: De Ster

Cup 2009/10

NB: only two clubs inscribed

Cup Final [Dec 20]
Santos            2-2 Paradise          [4-5 pen (match doubled as
                                         league match)]

Tweede Klasse

Round 1
[Oct 27]
Atlanta           0-0 Jai Kisan 
[Oct 30-Nov 1]
Garuda            2-0 Upkar
Atlantic          1-1 Jong DWS 
Sparta            3-1 Prakash 

Round 2
[Nov 5]
Atlanta            -  Sparta

[Dec 12,13]
Prakash           4-0 Atlanta 

[Dec 17]
Jong Zeedijk      8-0 Southline
[Dec 19]
Atlanta            -  Bangun Santoso

Nieuwe Generatie Voetbal Bond

Round 1
[Nov 29]
Porto             3-3 Napoli 
Gonini            3-0 Hannover

Round 2
Napoli lost

Round 3 [Dec 13]
Puwa Nani         6-3 Napoli
Gonini            1-1 Botopasie
Jong Aurora       4-0 Porto 

Round 4 [Dec 20]
Gonini            5-1 Jong Aurora 
Napoli            8-1 Parcor

[Jan 16,17]
Gonini            4-1 Parcor
Jong Aurora       5-2 Napoli

Top of Table (Jan 20):

 1.Gonini                     6   3  3  0         12
 2.Jong Aurora                                    11
 3.Hannover                                       11 
 4.Puwa Nani                                       9
 5.Napoli                                          7
 6.Parcor                                          6
 7.Botopasie                                       1

NB: Porto excluded for failing to show for two matches

[Jan 23,24]
Jong Aurora       2-2 Botopasie 
Parcor            3-0 Puwa Nani 

[Jan 30,31]
Jong Aurora       5-0 Parcor 
Gonini            2-1 Botopasie 
Napoli            4-1 Puwa Nani 

[Feb 6,7]
Jong Aurora       5-1 Hannover 
Botopasie         6-3 Puwa Nani
Napoli            6-1 Parcor 

[Feb 13,14]
Gonini            4-0 Napoli 
Hannover          3-3 Botopasie 
Jong Aurora       6-0 Puwa Nani

[Feb 21]
Puwa Nani         3-2 Hannover 
Gonini            2-1 Jong Aurora

Top Final Table:

 1.Gonini                    12   7  5  0         26  Champions
 2.Jong Aurora               12   7  3  2         24

Para Sport Bond

Eerste Klasse

Participants (13):

   The Struggle (new entrants)
   Locomotief (new entrants)
   Inter Paranam (new entrants)
   Paraguay
   Inter Bill
   Real Mursie
   Gremio
   Army
   Jong Talent
   OSV (Osembo Sportvereniging)
   Feyenoord
   Effes 
   Yokohama

NB: Spantu applied for registration in Wanica;
    later Vlaamse Leeuw apparently were also admitted

Start Oct 25

[Jan 9,10]
Jong Talent       7-1 Feyenoord 
Real Mursie       2-1 The Struggle
Paraguay          5-0 Inter Bill        [awarded?]
Yokohama          4-3 Locomotief 

[Jan 16,17]
Inter Paranam     2-0 The Struggle
Jong Talent       6-1 Real Mursie
OSV               2-1 Locomotief
Vlaamse Leeuw     4-2 Yokohama 
Paraguay          3-1 The Struggle

[Jan 30,31]
Vlaamse Leeuw     awd Inter Bill        [awarded 5-0, Inter Bill dns]
Yokohama          4-0 Feyenoord 
Real Mursie       2-1 Inter Paranam 

NB: Vlaamse Leeuw, Real Mursie, Paraguay, Jong Talent, OSV,
    Inter Paranam, Yokohama and Locomotief qualified for final
    round, starting Feb 7

[Feb 6,7]
Real Mursie       4-3 Yokohama 
Paraguay          4-1 Locomotief 
Jong Talent       5-2 OSV               
Vlaamse Leeuw     2-1 Inter Paranam

[Feb 8-14]
Vlaamse Leeuw     2-1 Real Mursie 
OSV               2-0 Paraguay
Inter Paranam     2-1 Locomotief
OSV               2-1 Yokohama 
Jong Talent       1-1 Vlaamse Leeuw 
Real Mursie       2-2 Paraguay 

[Feb 15-21]
Real Mursie       3-2 Locomotief 
Paraguay          3-1 Jong Talent
Real Mursie       3-0 Jong Talent
OSV               1-1 Vlaamse Leeuw 
Locomotief        awd Yokohama          [awarded 5-0, Yokohama dns]
Paraguay          1-0 Inter Paranam 

Table (based on known results):

 1.Real Mursie                5   3  1  1  13- 9  10
 2.Paraguay                   5   3  1  1  10- 6  10
 3.Vlaamse Leeuw              4   2  2  0   6- 4   8
 4.Osembo Sportvereniging     4   2  1  1   7- 7   7
 5.Jong Talent                4   1  1  2   7- 9   4
 6.Inter Paranam              3   1  0  2   3- 4   3
 7.Locomotief                 4   1  0  3   9- 9   3
 8.Yokohama                   3   0  0  3   4-11   0

Champions: Vlaamse Leeuw
Runners-Up: Real Mursie

Cup 2009/10

Start Oct 11; winners: Real Mursie

Voetbal Bond Paramaribo Centraal

Eerste Klasse

Round 1 [Nov 29]
Inter Sophia      1-1 Mallorca 
Real Pontbuiten   ppd Flora
Abena Ston        bye

Round 2 [Dec 6]
Inter Sophia       -  Flora
Real Pontbuiten    -  Abena Ston
Mallorca          bye

NB: Inter Sophia are from Sophia's Lust

[Feb 27,28]
Inter Sophia      5-1 Mallorca

Top of Table (Mar 1):

 1.SV Flora                   9   9  0  0         27  Champions
 2.Mallorca                                       10
 3.Inter Sophia                                    7
 4.Abena Ston                                      6

Top Final Table:

 1.SV Flora
 2.Abena Ston
 3.Mallorca

Cup 2009/10

[Nov 6-8]
Flora             9-0 Real Pontbuiten
Abena Ston        0-0 Mallorca
Inter Sophia      bye

[Nov 14,15]
Inter Sophia      2-1 Mallorca 
Flora             3-0 Abena Ston 
Real Pontbuiten   bye

Winners: Inter Sophia

Saramacca Sport Bond

Champions: Real Saramacca
Runners-Up: Fortuna

Sipaliwini Sport Bond

no competition

Wageningen Sport Bond

Champions: Vitesse
Runners-Up: Arsenal

Wanica Sport Organisatie

Eerste Klasse

Round 1
[Oct 31]
Pokigron          2-0 Sarona 
Tjapanda          6-2 Jai Gandhi        [annulled]
Tranga Sani       lt  Slee Juniors
[Nov 1]
Isrie             1-2 Guanini
Inter Kaya        2-1 Atletico 
Tandu             3-1 SVH
Spantu            3-1 The Young

Round 2 [Nov 7,8]
Pokigron          2-1 Tjapanda 
Atletico          1-1 Spantu
SVH               0-0 The Young
Inter Kaya        0-0 Tandu 
Guanani           1-1 Slee Juniors
Isrie             2-0 Tranga Sani 
Sarona            4-1 Jai Gandhi        [annulled]

Round 3 [Nov 14,15]
Guanini           3-1 Sarona 
Atletico          2-2 SVH 
Tranga Sani       2-1 Inter Kaya
Tjapanda          4-0 The Young 
Tandu             7-3 Jai Gandhi        [annulled]
Slee Juniors      3-2 Spantu
Isrie             2-1 Pokigron

Round 4 [Nov 21]
Spantu            2-1 SVH 
The Young         4-2 Tandu 
Isrie             2-1 Tjapanda 
Atletico          3-0 Guanini
Slee Juniors      6-2 Sarona 
Inter Kaya        5-1 Jai Gandhi        [annulled]
Tranga Sani       5-2 Pokigron

Round 5 [Nov 24]
SVH               6-1 Sarona
Atletico          5-4 Slee Juniors 
Spantu            1-0 Tjapanda 
Guanini           2-1 Tranga Sani
Tandu             3-2 Pokigron 
Isrie             1-1 Inter Kaya
Jai Gandhi        n/p The Young

NB: Jai Gandhi withdrew; all results annulled

Round 6 [Nov 28,29]
SVH               1-0 Tjapanda 
The Young         1-1 Guanini 
Tandu             2-2 Slee Juniors 
Tranga Sani       3-2 Spantu 
Atletico          7-1 Sarona
Pokigron          0-0 Inter Kaya 
Jai Gandhi        n/p Isrie

Round 7 [Dec 5,6]
Inter Kaya        2-1 Spantu 
Tjapanda          1-0 Sarona
Tranga Sani       3-0 SVH 
Pokigron          1-0 Guanini 
Isrie             4-1 Tandu 
Slee Juniors      3-0 The Young 
Atletico          n/p Jai Gandhi

Round 8 [Dec 12,13]
Spantu            4-2 Sarona 
Tandu             4-3 Guanini 
Inter Kaya        6-1 SVH
Isrie             2-1 The Young 
Slee Juniors      3-1 Tjapanda 
Tranga Sani       2-2 Atletico 
Jai Gandhi        n/p Pokigron

Round 9 [Dec 19,20]
Tjapanda          2-1 Inter Kaya
Atletico          2-1 The Young 
Sarona            2-1 Tandu 
Isrie             2-2 Spantu
Slee Juniors      1-1 Pokigron
Guanini           4-1 SVH 
Tranga Sani       n/p Jai Gandhi

Round 10 
[Dec 26,27]
Slee Juniors      4-0 SVH
Spantu            0-0 Pokigron
Tjapanda          2-1 Atletico
Tranga Sani       3-1 Tandu
The Young         2-2 Inter Kaya
[Jan 14]
Isrie              -  Sarona
Jai Gandhi        n/p Guanini     

Round 11
[Jan 2]
Tjapanda          0-2 Tranga Sani
Sarona            1-4 The Young
[Jan 3]
Guanini           1-2 Inter Kaya
Spantu            4-2 Tandu
Isrie             3-0 Slee Juniors
Pokigron          1-3 Atletico
SVH               n/p Jai Gandhi

Round 12 [Jan 6-10]
Inter Kaya        3-3 Sarona 
The Young         2-2 Tranga Sani 
Tjapanda          2-2 Tandu
Pokigron          awd SVH               [awarded 5-0]
Spantu            4-1 Guanini
Isrie             1-1 Atletico
Jai Gandhi        n/p Slee Juniors   
   
Round 13 
[Jan 6-10]
Isrie             awd SVH               [awarded 5-0]
Slee Juniors      1-1 Inter Kaya 
[Jan 12]
The Young          -  Pokigron
Tandu              -  Atletico
[Jan 14]
Tjapanda           -  Guanini
[tba]
Tranga Sani        -  Sarona
Spantu            n/p Jai Gandhi

Table:

 1.Isrie                     11   7  3  1  25-10  24  Qualified
 2.Slee Juniors (Pikin Slee) 12   6  4  2  28-18  22  [*]  Qualified
 3.Spantu                    12   6  3  3  26-18  21  Qualified
 4.Tranga Sani               11   6  2  3  23-14  20  [*]  Qualified
 5.Atletico (Pontbuiten)     11   5  4  2  28-17  19  Qualified
 6.Inter Kaya                12   4  6  2  21-15  18  Qualified
 7.Pokigron                  11   4  3  4  17-15  15  Qualified
 8.Guanini                   11   4  2  5  18-20  14  Qualified
 9.Tjapanda (Sunny Point)    11   4  1  6  14-15  13
10.Tandu                     11   3  3  5  21-27  12
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11.The Young                 11   2  4  5  16-22  10
12.SVH (Hanna's Lust)        12   2  2  8  13-35   8
13.Sarona                    10   1  1  8  13-37   4
 -.Jai Gandhi                 withdrew; all results annulled;
   record at withdrawal:      4   0  0  4   7-22   0

[*] missing goals rd 1

NB: played as single round robin after which the top-10 play off
    for the championship, starting Jan 17; Tjapandu and Tandu also
    qualified

NB: Spantu moved from Para;
    Kwau'81, The Score, Jaw Jaw and Cruz Azul do not enter;
    The Young re-enter after a one-year suspension;
    Pokigron are new entrants.

Championship Playoff

Round 1 [Jan 16,17]
Isrie             3-1 Spantu 
Inter Kaya        2-1 Tranga Sani
Pokigron          1-1 Tjapanda 
Atletico          5-1 Tandu 
Slee Juniors      2-2 Guanini 

Round 2 [Jan 23,24]
Slee Juniors      2-0 Pokigron
Guanini           1-0 Tandu 
Spantu            1-0 Inter Kaya
Isrie             1-1 Tranga Sani
Tjapanda          3-1 Atletico

Round 3 [Jan 27,28]
Slee Juniors      4-1 Tjapanda
Guanini           3-0 Pokigron
Tranga Sani       2-0 Tandu
Inter Kaja        2-0 Atletico
Spantu            bye Isrie

Round 4 [Jan 31]
Pokigron          1-2 Tandu
Spantu            0-1 Atletico
Isrie             3-4 Inter Kaja
Tranga Sani       1-1 Tjapanda
Guanini           bye Slee Juniors

Table:

 1.Inter Kaya                 4   3  0  1   8- 5   9
 2.Slee Juniors (Pikin Slee)  3   2  1  0   8- 3   7
 3.Guanini                    3   2  1  0   6- 2   7
 4.Atletico (Pontbuiten)      4   2  0  2   7- 6   6
 5.Tranga Sani                4   1  2  1   5- 4   5
 6.Tjapanda (Sunny Point)     4   1  2  1   6- 7   5
 7.Isrie                      3   1  1  1   7- 6   4
 8.Spantu                     3   1  0  2   2- 4   3
 9.Tandu                      4   1  0  3   3- 9   3
10.Pokigron                   4   0  1  3   2- 8   1

Round 5 
[Feb 3]
Isrie              -  Guanini
Spantu             -  Slee Juniors
[Feb 4]
Tranga Sani        -  Atletico
Tjapandu           -  Tandu
Inter Kaya        bye Pokigron

Round 6 [Feb 6,7]
Tranga Sani       2-0 Guanini 
Inter Kaya        3-1 Tjapanda 
Spantu            3-1 Tandu 
Slee Juniors      2-1 Isrie
Atletico          5-1 Pokigron

Round 7 [Feb 13,14]
Spantu            3-1 Tjapanda 
Slee Juniors      2-1 Atletico
Isrie             0-0 Tandu 
Inter Kaya        1-0 Guanini
Tranga Sani       2-0 Pokigron 

Round 8 [Feb 20,21]
Isrie             2-1 Atletico
Guanini           3-2 Spantu
Inter Kaya        5-1 Pokigron 
Tranga Sani       1-0 Slee Juniors 
Tjapanda          bye Tandu

Champions: Tranga Sani

Second Place Match [Mar 14?]
Inter Kaya        1-0 Slee Juniors

Cup 2009/10

Round 1 [Oct 11]
Guanini           0-1 SVH 
Cruz Azul         0-0 Slee Juniors      [3-4 pen]
Tranga Sani       1-0 Inter Kaya
Isrie             o/w The Young         [awarded 0-5, Isrie dns]
Spantu            1-4 Atletico

NB: Cruz Azul qualified as best losers

Round 2 [Oct 18]
SVH                -  Slee Juniors 
Tranga Sani        -  Atletico
The Young          -  Cruz Azul 

Winners: Slee Juniors 


2008/09.

2010/11.

list of champions.

list of district tournaments champions.

list of (super) cup finals.

list of foundation dates.


About this document

Sources: De Ware Tijd, Dagblad Suriname, SVB

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans (karel@rsssf.com).
Last updated: 11 Oct 2012

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2009/12
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.