Surinam 2018/19


First Level (SVB Eerste Divisie)
Cup Tournaments
Second Level (SVB Tweede Divisie)

First Level (SVB Eerste Divisie)

Table:

 1.Inter Moengotapoe          30  24  5  1  75-28  77             Champions
 2.Robinhood                  30  23  7  0  95-22  76  [C]
 3.Leo Victor                 30  21  3  6  69-34  66
 4.Transvaal                  29  18  4  7  66-33  58
 5.PVV                        30  16  6  8  63-39  54
 6.WBC                        30  16  4 10  57-43  52
 7.SNL                        30  15  3 12  65-54  48
 8.West United                30  11  2 17  39-47  35
 9.SV Notch                   30  10  4 16  39-63  34
10.Voorwaarts                 30   9  5 16  47-47  32
11.Broki (Abra Broki)         30   9  5 16  52-61  32  [P]
12.Santos (Nickerie)          30   7 11 12  45-60  32  [P]
13.Nishan 42                  30   7  8 15  50-76  29
14.ACoconut                   30   7  2 21  51-87  20  [P]  [-3]
-----------------------------------------------------
15.Papatam (Albina)           30   5  4 21  45-91  19             Relegated
16.Botopasi                   29   3  3 23  29-102  9       [-3]  Relegated

NB: Santos did not play until Jan 2019 due to conflict between Flora
      and SVB on promotion 2018; Flora lost civil case on Dec 17;
    ACoconut and Botopasi 3 points deducted for failing to honour a
      fixture.

Round 1
[Nov 1]
Leo Victor        3-1 SNL               
[Nov 2]
Nishan 42         1-2 Transvaal         
[Nov 3]
Inter Moengotapoe 2-2 Voorwaarts        
[Nov 4]
Botopasi          0-1 West United       
ACoconut          2-3 Papatam           
WBC               abd Notch             [abandoned at 1-0 in 26' due to power failure]
Robinhood         3-0 Broki             
[Mar 16]
WBC               4-2 Notch             [remaining 64']
[Mar 17]
PVV               3-1 Santos            

Round 2
[Nov 10]
West United       3-2 ACoconut          
[Nov 11]
Papatam           1-1 Nishan 42         
[Jan 4]
Transvaal         3-1 PVV               
[Jan 5]
SNL               0-1 Inter Moengotapoe 
Notch             0-5 Robinhood         
[Jan 6]
Voorwaarts        1-1 Leo Victor        
Broki             3-1 WBC               
[Mar 23]
Santos            3-1 Botopasi          

Round 3
[Nov 17]
ACoconut          1-3 PVV               
Botopasi          0-5 Broki             
[Nov 21]
Voorwaarts        1-2 SNL               
[Nov 23]
WBC               0-4 Robinhood         
[Nov 24]
Leo Victor        5-1 Papatam           
West United       0-2 Transvaal         
Inter Moengotapoe 2-1 Notch             
[Apr 20]
Nishan 42         2-2 Santos            

Round 4
[Nov 28]
PVV               5-1 Botopasi          
[Nov 30]
SNL               2-3 WBC               
[Dec 1]
Robinhood         1-1 Inter Moengotapoe 
[Dec 2]
Notch             0-1 Leo Victor        
Transvaal         6-1 ACoconut          
Papatam           1-3 Voorwaarts        
Broki             2-3 Nishan 42         
[Apr 28]
Santos            0-0 West United       

Round 5
[Dec 5]
Leo Victor        5-2 Botopasi          
[Dec 7]
Voorwaarts        0-1 Robinhood         
[Dec 8]
Inter Moengotapoe 3-1 WBC               
Nishan 42         2-5 PVV               
West United       3-2 Papatam           
[Dec 9]
SNL               5-3 Broki             
Transvaal         2-1 Notch             
[Jun 5]
ACoconut          2-5 Santos            

Round 6
[Dec 14]
Robinhood         2-2 SNL               
[Dec 15]
West United       1-2 Nishan 42         
WBC               3-1 Botopasi          
[Dec 16]
ACoconut          0-4 Leo Victor        
Papatam           1-6 Inter Moengotapoe 
Notch             1-0 Voorwaarts        
Broki             1-2 PVV               
[Aug 11]
Santos            2-2 Transvaal         

Round 7
[Dec 19]
WBC               4-1 Voorwaarts        
[Dec 21]
Nishan 42         0-3 Inter Moengotapoe 
[Dec 22]
Robinhood         6-1 ACoconut          
Botopasi          1-3 Notch             
[Dec 23]
PVV               2-0 West United       
Transvaal         1-2 Leo Victor        
[Jan 13]
SNL               5-2 Papatam           
[Aug 24]
Broki             0-0 Santos            

Round 8
[Jan 16]
Leo Victor        1-0 PVV               
[Jan 18]
Nishan 42         2-6 SNL               
[Jan 19]
West United       2-4 Robinhood         
Voorwaarts        1-2 ACoconut          
Santos            0-5 Inter Moengotapoe 
Notch             1-4 Broki             
[Jan 20]
Botopasi          2-1 Papatam           
WBC               1-0 Transvaal         

Round 9
[Jan 25]
Robinhood         4-1 Nishan 42         
[Jan 26]
Broki             1-4 Leo Victor        
SNL               2-1 West United       
WBC               1-1 Santos            
Inter Moengotapoe 2-2 Botopasi          
[Jan 27]
PVV               8-1 Papatam           
ACoconut          2-0 Notch             
Transvaal         4-1 Voorwaarts        

Round 10
[Jan 30]
Robinhood         8-0 PVV               
[Feb 1]
Voorwaarts        1-0 Broki             
[Feb 2]
Notch             1-0 Nishan 42         
West United       1-4 WBC               
Santos            1-4 Leo Victor        
[Feb 3]
Papatam           0-1 Transvaal         
Botopasi          0-1 SNL               
ACoconut          2-3 Inter Moengotapoe 

Round 11
[Feb 6]
PVV               0-1 WBC               
[Feb 8]
Leo Victor        4-2 Nishan 42         
[Feb 9]
Voorwaarts        8-0 Botopasi          [abandoned at 8-0 in 70'; result stood]
ACoconut          0-2 SNL               
Inter Moengotapoe 2-1 West United       
Santos            1-1 Notch             
[Feb 10]
Papatam           0-3 Broki             
Transvaal         1-1 Robinhood         

Round 12
[Feb 13]
Nishan 42         1-1 Voorwaarts        
[Feb 15]
Transvaal         3-2 SNL               
[Feb 16]
Leo Victor        1-0 West United       
Notch             1-1 PVV               
Broki             2-4 Inter Moengotapoe 
WBC               2-1 ACoconut          
[Feb 17]
Botopasi          1-4 Robinhood         
Papatam           5-3 Santos            

Round 13
[Feb 20]
PVV               4-1 SNL               
[Feb 22]
Nishan 42         2-1 WBC               
[Feb 23]
West United       0-1 Voorwaarts        
Broki             3-1 Transvaal         
Robinhood         5-1 Santos            
Inter Moengotapoe 1-0 Leo Victor        
[Feb 24]
ACoconut          6-3 Botopasi          
Notch             2-0 Papatam           

Round 14
[Feb 27]
Papatam           1-2 Robinhood         
[Mar 1]
Leo Victor        4-3 WBC               
[Mar 2]
Voorwaarts        1-1 PVV               
Botopasi          1-3 Nishan 42         
West United       3-1 Notch             
Santos            0-1 SNL               
[Mar 3]
ACoconut          3-3 Broki             
Transvaal         2-2 Inter Moengotapoe 

Round 15
[Mar 8]
Robinhood         3-0 Leo Victor        
[Mar 9]
Nishan 42         1-4 ACoconut          
WBC               5-0 Papatam           
Santos            0-2 Voorwaarts        
Inter Moengotapoe 1-0 PVV               
Broki             2-1 West United       
[Mar 10]
Botopasi          0-3 Transvaal         
SNL               4-1 Notch             

Round 16
[Apr 3]
SNL               1-3 Leo Victor        
[Apr 5]
Voorwaarts        0-1 Inter Moengotapoe 
[Apr 6]
Santos            1-1 PVV               
West United       2-1 Botopasi          
Notch             1-0 WBC               
[Apr 7]
Papatam           2-1 ACoconut          
Transvaal         6-1 Nishan 42         
[Apr 28]
Broki             2-4 Robinhood         

Round 17
[Apr 10]
PVV               2-1 Transvaal         
[Apr 12]
Leo Victor        3-0 Voorwaarts        
[Apr 13]
Botopasi          2-2 Santos            
WBC               1-0 Broki             
[Apr 14]
ACoconut          0-1 West United       
Inter Moengotapoe 2-1 SNL               
[Jun 16]
Robinhood         2-0 Notch             
[Aug 10]
Nishan 42         3-3 Papatam           

Round 18
[Apr 20]
PVV               5-0 ACoconut          
Transvaal         3-1 West United       
[May 2]
SNL               3-1 Voorwaarts        
[May 3]
Robinhood         4-0 WBC               
[May 4]
Santos            4-3 Nishan 42         
Broki             2-3 Botopasi          
Notch             4-1 Inter Moengotapoe 
[May 5]
Papatam           3-2 Leo Victor        

Round 19
[Apr 28]
Botopasi          0-4 PVV               
[May 10]
Nishan 42         1-1 Broki             
[May 11]
Voorwaarts        5-3 Papatam           
West United       0-2 Santos            
Inter Moengotapoe 2-2 Robinhood         
WBC               3-0 SNL               
[May 12]
Leo Victor        0-1 Notch             
ACoconut          1-4 Transvaal         

Round 20
[May 15]
PVV               2-1 Nishan 42         
[May 18]
Broki             2-2 SNL               
Notch             0-2 Transvaal         
[May 19]
Botopasi          0-2 Leo Victor        
Papatam           2-3 West United       
WBC               2-3 Inter Moengotapoe 
[Jun 12]
Robinhood         1-0 Voorwaarts        
[Aug 17]
Santos            n/p ACoconut          [ACoconut dns]
[Sep 7]
Santos            6-3 ACoconut          

Round 21
[May 23]
PVV               2-1 Broki             
[May 24]
Voorwaarts        1-2 Notch             
[May 25]
Nishan 42         1-1 West United       
Transvaal         3-1 Santos            
[May 26]
Inter Moengotapoe 2-0 Papatam           
Botopasi          2-0 WBC               
[Jun 14]
Leo Victor        6-1 ACoconut          
[Jul 3]
SNL               2-2 Robinhood         

Round 22
[May 31]
Voorwaarts        2-3 WBC               
[Jun 1]
Inter Moengotapoe 5-1 Nishan 42         
Santos            1-0 Broki             
Leo Victor        1-0 Transvaal         
[Jun 2]
West United       0-2 PVV               
ACoconut          0-1 Robinhood         
Papatam           3-5 SNL               
Notch             3-2 Botopasi          

Round 23
[Jun 5]
PVV               0-0 Leo Victor        
[Jun 7]
SNL               1-3 Nishan 42         
[Jun 8]
Robinhood         1-0 West United       
Inter Moengotapoe 2-1 Santos            
Broki             3-0 Notch             
[Jun 9]
ACoconut          1-3 Voorwaarts        
Papatam           1-1 Botopasi          
Transvaal         2-1 WBC               

Round 24
[Jun 15]
Botopasi          0-7 Inter Moengotapoe 
[Jun 16]
Papatam           2-1 PVV               
[Jun 19]
Leo Victor        4-0 Broki             
[Jun 21]
Nishan 42         2-4 Robinhood         
[Jun 22]
West United       3-1 SNL               
Santos            1-1 WBC               
Notch             n/p ACoconut          [not played due to colour clash outfits]
[Jun 23]
Voorwaarts        1-2 Transvaal         
[Aug 10]
Notch             2-5 ACoconut          

Round 25
[Jun 26]
PVV               0-3 Robinhood         
[Jun 28]
Nishan 42         3-3 Notch             
[Jun 29]
WBC               2-0 West United       
Leo Victor        4-1 Santos            
Inter Moengotapoe 3-0 ACoconut          [abandoned at 3-0 in 80' after ACoconut
[Jun 30]                                 had 7 players left; result stood]
Transvaal         5-1 Papatam           
SNL               6-1 Botopasi          
Broki             3-1 Voorwaarts        

Round 26
[Jul 3]
WBC               2-2 PVV               
[Jul 5]
Nishan 42         1-3 Leo Victor        
[Jul 6]
SNL               2-0 ACoconut          
Notch             2-2 Santos            
West United       1-2 Inter Moengotapoe 
[Jul 7]
Botopasi          1-5 Voorwaarts        
Broki             4-3 Papatam           
Robinhood         3-2 Transvaal         

Round 27
[Jul 10]
Voorwaarts        0-1 Nishan 42         
[Jul 12]
SNL               0-2 Transvaal         
[Jul 13]
West United       0-1 Leo Victor        
PVV               4-0 Notch             
Inter Moengotapoe 1-0 Broki             
Santos            3-1 Papatam           
[Jul 14]
Robinhood         8-0 Botopasi          
ACoconut          1-4 WBC               

Round 28
[Jul 17]
SNL               1-2 PVV               
[Jul 19]
WBC               3-0 Nishan 42         
[Jul 20]
Voorwaarts        0-2 West United       
Transvaal         1-1 Broki             
Santos            0-0 Robinhood         
Botopasi          1-3 ACoconut          
[Jul 21]
Leo Victor        1-3 Inter Moengotapoe 
Papatam           1-3 Notch             

Round 29
[Jul 24]
WBC               0-0 Leo Victor        
PVV               1-1 Voorwaarts        
[Jul 26]
Robinhood         1-1 Papatam           
[Jul 27]
SNL               1-0 Santos            [abandoned at 1-0 in 70' due to rain; result stood]
Broki             0-4 ACoconut          [abandoned at 0-4 in 55' due to rain; result stood]
Notch             1-4 West United       [abandoned at 1-4 in 60', Notch had insufficiently many
[Jul 28]                                 players left; result stood]
Nishan 42         4-0 Botopasi          
[Aug 17]
Inter Moengotapoe 1-0 Transvaal         

Round 30
[Aug 3]
ACoconut          2-2 Nishan 42         
Voorwaarts        3-0 Santos            
West United       4-1 Broki             
Notch             1-3 SNL               
Transvaal         n/p Botopasi          [Botopasi dns]
[Aug 4]
Papatam           0-1 WBC               
[Aug 24]
PVV               0-2 Inter Moengotapoe 
[Aug 31]
Leo Victor        0-6 Robinhood         

Table:

 1.Inter Moengotapoe          30  24  5  1  75-28  77             Champions
 2.Robinhood                  30  23  7  0  95-22  76  [C]
 3.Leo Victor                 30  21  3  6  69-34  66
 4.Transvaal                  29  18  4  7  66-33  58
 5.PVV                        30  16  6  8  63-39  54
 6.WBC                        30  16  4 10  57-43  52
 7.SNL                        30  15  3 12  65-54  48
 8.West United                30  11  2 17  39-47  35
 9.SV Notch                   30  10  4 16  39-63  34
10.Voorwaarts                 30   9  5 16  47-47  32
11.Broki (Abra Broki)         30   9  5 16  52-61  32  [P]
12.Santos (Nickerie)          30   7 11 12  45-60  32  [P]
13.Nishan 42                  30   7  8 15  50-76  29
14.ACoconut                   30   7  2 21  51-87  20  [P]  [-3]
-----------------------------------------------------
15.Papatam (Albina)           30   5  4 21  45-91  19             Relegated
16.Botopasi                   29   3  3 23  29-102  9       [-3]  Relegated

NB: Santos did not play until Jan 2019 due to conflict between Flora
      and SVB on promotion 2018; Flora lost civil case on Dec 17;
    ACoconut and Botopasi 3 points deducted for failing to honour a
      fixture.

Topscorer:
33 Renzo Akrosie (SNL)

Cup Tournaments

SVB Bekercompetitie 2019

SVB Bekercompetitie 2019

NB: apart from the 27 clubs playing at the 2 nationwide divisions, 13 clubs
    representing their lidbonden entered:
    Blauwgrond: SV van Dijk
    Brokopondo: Inter Wakie
    Commewijne:  Black Tiger
    Domburg:    Tramos
    Kwatta:     Sophia
    Leidingen:  Real Leiding
    Lelydorp:   Sea Boys 
    Livorno:    SVW (presumably sv Welgedacht C.)
    Nickerie:   De Ster
    Para:       Real Mursie
    Saramacca:  Inter Boskamp
    Wageningen: Tuna
    Wanica:     Sunny Point

Round 1 [14 top level teams (all bar Broki and Santos) bye to round 2]
[Jan 5]
SV van Dijk        2-1 Jong Aurora       
Sophia            0-2 Kamel Dewaker     
Inter Boskamp     0-1 Junior            
[Jan 6]
Real Leiding      3-5 Deva Boys         
Tramos            1-3 Tahiti            
[Jan 12]
Tuna              0-4 Happy Boys        
Broki             9-1 SVW               
Inter Wakie       2-2 Slee Jr.          [3-2 pen]
Real Mursie       4-4 Flamingo          [3-4 pen]
Sea Boys          awd Real Moengotapoe  [awarded to Sea Boys; abandoned at 2-1 in 70',
Black Tiger       2-1 Bintang Lair       Real Moengotapoe walked off]
[Feb 10]
Sunny Point       lt  Flora             
[date?]
De Ster           lt  Santos            

NB: 13 winners and best losers (Real Mursie) qualify for round 2,
    together with the 14 exempted top level clubs

Round 2
[Feb 24]
Happy Boys        3-2 Tahiti            
SV van Dijk        0-2 Flora             
[Mar 13]
PVV               2-0 Nishan 42         
SNL               1-0 Deva Boys         
[Mar 16]
Black Tiger       1-2 ACoconut          
[Mar 24]
Junior            1-0 Notch             
Flamingo          1-5 Inter Moengotapoe 
[Mar 27]
Leo Victor        1-1 Sea Boys          [5-4 pen]
Transvaal         1-2 WBC               
[Mar 30]
Botopasi          1-5 West United       
Broki             2-3 Santos            
[Mar 31]
Kamel Dewaker     1-0 Papatam           
Voorwaarts        6-1 Inter Wakie       
Real Mursie       0-3 Robinhood         

NB: 14 winners and 2 best losers (Sea Boys and Tahiti) qualify for round 3

Round 3
[Apr 17]
Flora             3-1 Kamel Dewaker     
PVV               1-1 Leo Victor        [8-9 pen}
[Apr 18]
WBC               6-0 Tahiti            
Inter Moengotapoe 1-0 Sea Boys          
[May 8]
Junior            4-3 ACoconut          
Happy Boys        2-1 Robinhood         
[Jun 15]
Voorwaarts        2-2 Santos            [Santos on pen]
SNL               1-1 West United       [West United on pen]

Quarterfinals
[Jul 23]
Junior            1-0 West United       
Happy Boys        2-4 Flora             
[Aug 14]
WBC               3-2 Santos            
Leo Victor        1-1 Inter Moengotapoe [Inter Moengotapoe on pen]

Semifinals [Aug 21]
Junior            0-1 Flora             
Inter Moengotapoe 3-2 Santos            

Final [Aug 30, dr.ir. F.Essedstadion, Paramaribo]
Inter Moengotapoe 1-1 Flora             [aet, 4-2 pen]


Second Level (SVB Tweede Divisie)

Final Table:

 1.Happy Boys (Meerzorg)      20  15  3  2  65-25  48       Promoted
 2.Junior (Lelydorp)          20  12  6  2  46-17  42  [P]  Promotion Playoff
-----------------------------------------------------
 3.Bintang Lair (Meerzorg)    20  12  6  2  50-25  42  [P]  Promotion Playoff
 4.Kamel Dewaker (Livorno)    20   9  5  6  30-30  32
 5.Flora                      20   8  4  8  41-38  28
 6.Tahiti (Brokopondo)        20   8  3  9  45-50  27
 7.Real Moengotapoe (Moengo)  20   6  4 10  27-38  22  [P]
 8.Flamingo (Lelydorp)        20   7  1 12  31-45  22  [P]
 9.Deva Boys                  20   5  2 13  33-51  17
10.Slee Jr.                   20   5  1 14  37-57  16       Relegation Playoff
-----------------------------------------------------
11.Jong Aurora                20   5  1 14  29-58  16       Relegation Playoff

NB: Flora did not play until Jan 2019 due to conflict between Flora
    and SVB on promotion 2018; Flora lost civil case on Dec 17

Round 1
[Oct 27]
Bintang Lair      3-1 Real Moengotapoe  
[Oct 28]
Deva Boys         1-2 Tahiti            
Happy Boys        3-0 Slee Jr.          
[Nov 3]
Jong Aurora       1-3 Kamel Dewaker     
[Feb 13]
Flamingo          2-3 Flora             
Junior            bye

Round 2
[Nov 10]
Kamel Dewaker     1-0 Real Moengotapoe  
Jong Aurora       1-5 Bintang Lair      
Junior            1-1 Slee Jr.          
[Nov 11]
Deva Boys         1-2 Flamingo          
[Feb 21]
Flora             5-2 Tahiti            
Happy Boys        bye

Round 3
[Nov 17]
Bintang Lair      1-2 Kamel Dewaker     
Tahiti            2-1 Flamingo          
Junior            0-3 Happy Boys        
[Nov 18]
Real Moengotapoe  2-0 Jong Aurora       
[Mar 20]
Flora             6-2 Deva Boys         
Slee Jr.          bye

Round 4
[Nov 29]
Happy Boys        5-0 Jong Aurora       
[Dec 1]
Flamingo          abd Real Moengotapoe  [abandoned at 0-0 at half-time due to fog]
Kamel Dewaker     1-0 Slee Jr.          
[Jan 12]
Tahiti            1-3 Junior            
[Feb 23]
Flamingo          1-0 Real Moengotapoe  [second half]
[Mar 28]
Bintang Lair      3-0 Flora             
Deva Boys         bye

Round 5
[Dec 6]
Deva Boys         1-1 Happy Boys        
[Dec 8]
Jong Aurora       1-3 Slee Jr.          
Bintang Lair      2-4 Tahiti            
[Dec 9]
Kamel Dewaker     0-2 Junior            
[Mar 31]
Real Moengotapoe  2-1 Flora             
Flamingo          bye

Round 6
[Dec 13]
Bintang Lair      4-0 Deva Boys         
[Dec 15]
Junior            9-0 Jong Aurora       
Slee Jr.          2-4 Flamingo          
Real Moengotapoe  1-1 Tahiti            
[Apr 27]
Happy Boys        1-1 Flora             
Kamel Dewaker     bye

Round 7
[Dec 20]
Happy Boys        0-0 Bintang Lair      
[Dec 22]
Kamel Dewaker     2-2 Tahiti            
Flamingo          0-3 Junior            
[Dec 23]
Real Moengotapoe  4-2 Deva Boys         
[May 14]
Flora             4-1 Slee Jr.          
Jong Aurora       bye

Round 8
[Jan 17]
Deva Boys         2-4 Jong Aurora       
[Jan 19]
Happy Boys        3-0 Real Moengotapoe  
Flamingo          1-0 Kamel Dewaker     
[Jan 20]
Slee Jr.          1-4 Bintang Lair      
[May 18]
Flora             0-4 Junior            
Tahiti            bye

Round 9
[Jan 24]
Happy Boys        5-0 Flamingo          
[Jan 26]
Junior            1-1 Bintang Lair      
Tahiti            0-1 Jong Aurora       
Kamel Dewaker     1-1 Deva Boys         
[Jan 27]
Slee Jr.          2-4 Real Moengotapoe  
Flora             bye

Round 10
[Jan 31]
Deva Boys         1-2 Junior            
[Feb 2]
Bintang Lair      1-0 Flamingo          
Jong Aurora       0-1 Flora             
Kamel Dewaker     2-5 Happy Boys        
Tahiti            3-1 Slee Jr.          
Real Moengotapoe  bye

Round 11
[Feb 7]
Flora             5-1 Kamel Dewaker     
[Feb 9]
Flamingo          1-0 Jong Aurora       
Happy Boys        5-2 Tahiti            
Slee Jr.          1-3 Deva Boys         
[Feb 10]
Real Moengotapoe  1-4 Junior            
Bintang Lair      bye

Round 12
[Feb 28]
Flora             2-1 Flamingo          
[Mar 2]
Tahiti            2-3 Deva Boys         
Slee Jr.          2-3 Happy Boys        
Kamel Dewaker     3-0 Jong Aurora       
[Mar 3]
Real Moengotapoe  0-3 Bintang Lair      
Junior            bye

Round 13
[Mar 7]
Bintang Lair      4-2 Jong Aurora       
[Mar 9]
Tahiti            2-1 Flora             
Slee Jr.          2-4 Junior            
Flamingo          3-1 Deva Boys         
[Mar 24]
Real Moengotapoe  3-0 Kamel Dewaker     
Happy Boys        bye

Round 14
[Apr 4]
Deva Boys         3-5 Flora             
[Apr 6]
Kamel Dewaker     1-1 Bintang Lair      
Flamingo          5-3 Tahiti            
Jong Aurora       0-0 Real Moengotapoe  
Happy Boys        1-3 Junior            
Slee Jr.          bye

Round 15
[Apr 11]
Flora             2-2 Bintang Lair      
[Apr 13]
Jong Aurora       3-4 Happy Boys        
Slee Jr.          1-5 Kamel Dewaker     
Junior            2-1 Tahiti            
[Apr 20]
Real Moengotapoe  1-1 Flamingo          
Deva Boys         bye

Round 16
[May 4]
Happy Boys        5-3 Deva Boys         
Junior            0-0 Kamel Dewaker     
Flora             1-2 Real Moengotapoe  
[May 18]
Slee Jr.          5-3 Jong Aurora       
Tahiti            2-2 Bintang Lair      
Flamingo          bye

Round 17
[May 9]
Deva Boys         0-3 Bintang Lair      
[May 11]
Jong Aurora       2-1 Junior            
Flamingo          1-3 Slee Jr.          
[Jun 6]
Flora             1-4 Happy Boys        
[Jun 15]
Tahiti            6-2 Real Moengotapoe  
Kamel Dewaker     bye

Round 18
[May 23]
Bintang Lair      3-2 Happy Boys        
[May 25]
Tahiti            1-2 Kamel Dewaker     
Junior            3-0 Flamingo          
Deva Boys         3-1 Real Moengotapoe  
[Jun 15]
Slee Jr.          2-1 Flora             
Jong Aurora       bye

Round 19
[May 30]
Bintang Lair      4-3 Slee Jr.          
[Jun 1]
Jong Aurora       1-2 Deva Boys         
Junior            0-0 Flora             
Kamel Dewaker     4-3 Flamingo          
[Jun 2]
Real Moengotapoe  1-2 Happy Boys        
Tahiti            bye

Round 20
[Jun 4]
Deva Boys         0-1 Kamel Dewaker     
[Jun 9]
Real Moengotapoe  1-3 Slee Jr.          
Jong Aurora       1-4 Tahiti            
[Jun 13]
Bintang Lair      1-1 Junior            
[Jun 15]
Flamingo          1-3 Happy Boys        
Flora             bye

Round 21
[Jun 20]
Flora             2-4 Jong Aurora       
[Jun 22]
Junior            2-1 Deva Boys         
Slee Jr.          3-4 Tahiti            
Happy Boys        3-1 Kamel Dewaker     
[Jun 23]
Flamingo          2-3 Bintang Lair      
Real Moengotapoe  bye

Round 22
[Jun 27]
Deva Boys         3-1 Slee Jr.          
[Jun 29]
Kamel Dewaker     0-0 Flora             
Jong Aurora       5-2 Flamingo          
Tahiti            1-7 Happy Boys        
Junior            1-1 Real Moengotapoe  
Bintang Lair      bye

Final Table:

 1.Happy Boys (Meerzorg)      20  15  3  2  65-25  48       Promoted
 2.Junior (Lelydorp)          20  12  6  2  46-17  42  [P]  Promotion Playoff
-----------------------------------------------------
 3.Bintang Lair (Meerzorg)    20  12  6  2  50-25  42  [P]  Promotion Playoff
 4.Kamel Dewaker (Livorno)    20   9  5  6  30-30  32
 5.Flora                      20   8  4  8  41-38  28
 6.Tahiti (Brokopondo)        20   8  3  9  45-50  27
 7.Real Moengotapoe (Moengo)  20   6  4 10  27-38  22  [P]
 8.Flamingo (Lelydorp)        20   7  1 12  31-45  22  [P]
 9.Deva Boys                  20   5  2 13  33-51  17
10.Slee Jr.                   20   5  1 14  37-57  16       Relegation Playoff
-----------------------------------------------------
11.Jong Aurora                20   5  1 14  29-58  16       Relegation Playoff

NB: Flora did not play until Jan 2019 due to conflict between Flora
    and SVB on promotion 2018; Flora lost civil case on Dec 17

Promotion Playoff

[Jul 8]
Junior            0-1 Bintang Lair      [aet]

NB: Bintang Lair promoted

Relegation Playoff

[Jul 11]
Slee Jr.          1-0 Jong Aurora       

NB: Jong Aurora relegated (to NGVB)

2017/18.

list of champions.

list of district tournaments champions.

list of (super) cup finals.

list of foundation dates.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans (karel@rsssf.com).
Last updated: 11 Sep 2019

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2018/19
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.