Tajikistan 2012


Tajik Championship
Liga Avval

Tajik Championship

Final Table:

 1.Ravshan Kulob                 24  20  2  2  51-10  62  Champions
 2.Regar-TadAZ Tursunzade        24  19  4  1  77-16  61
 3.Istiqlol Dushanbe             24  16  5  3  76-13  53
 4.Xayr Vahdat                   24  16  4  4  45-27  52
 5.Parvoz Bobojon Ghafurov       24  10  4 10  47-36  34
 6.Vahsh Qurghonteppa            24   9  4 11  31-24  31
 7.SSKA Pamir Dushanbe           24   8  6 10  26-25  30
 8.FK Hujand                     24   8  6 10  29-44  30
 9.Istaravshan                   24   8  4 12  33-44  28
10.Energetik Dushanbe            24   7  6 11  35-34  27
--------------------------------------------------------
11.Hosilot Farxor                24   4  2 18  18-64  14  Relegated
12.Guardia Dushanbe              24   4  0 20  18-72  12  Relegated
13.Zarafshon Panjakent           24   1  3 20  21-98   6  Relegated

NB: 2 more losses than wins as one match was awarded a 0-0 loss to both clubs

Round 1			
[Apr 7]
Energetik    2-2 Hujand       
Xayr         4-1 Istaravshan  
[Apr 8]
Istiqlol     4-1 Hosilot      
Parvoz       0-1 Vahsh        
Ravshan      2-0 Zarafshon    
[Apr 9]
Guardia      0-3 Regar-TadAZ  
CSKA Pamir   bye

Round 2
[Apr 14]
Istaravshan  3-1 Ravshan      
Istiqlol     1-1 Xayr         
Zarafshon    2-2 Energetik    
[Apr 15]
Hujand       4-1 Guardia      
Hosilot      1-3 CSKA Pamir   
Regar-TadAZ  4-1 Parvoz       
Vahsh        bye

Round 3
[Apr 19] 
Ravshan      1-0 Istiqlol     
[Apr 21]
Energetik    3-2 Istaravshan  
Guardia      0-3 Zarafshon    
[Apr 22]
CSKA Pamir   0-3 Vahsh        
Parvoz       2-3 Hujand       
Xayr         2-1 Hosilot      
Regar-TadAZ  bye

Round 4
[Apr 28]
Hosilot      0-2 Vahsh        
Xayr         1-2 Ravshan      
Zarafshon    2-6 Parvoz       
[Apr 29]
Istaravshan  1-0 Guardia      
Istiqlol     1-1 Energetik    
Regar-TadAZ  2-0 CSKA Pamir   
Hujand       bye

Round 5
[May 4]
CSKA Pamir   3-1 Hujand       
[May 5]
Parvoz       2-2 Istaravshan  
[May 6]
Energetik    1-1 Xayr         
Ravshan      2-1 Hosilot      
Vahsh        1-1 Regar-TadAZ  
[May 16]
Guardia      1-6 Istiqlol     
Zarafshon    bye

Round 6
[May 12]
Ravshan      2-0 Energetik    
Xayr         2-1 Guardia      
Zarafshon    1-1 CSKA Pamir   
[May 13]
Hujand       1-0 Vahsh        
Hosilot      1-2 Regar-TadAZ  
Istiqlol     1-0 Parvoz       
Istaravshan  bye

Round 7
[May 19]
Energetik    4-0 Hosilot      
Guardia      0-4 Ravshan      
Regar-TadAZ  2-0 Hujand       
[May 20]
CSKA Pamir   1-1 Istaravshan  
Parvoz       5-2 Xayr         
Vahsh        4-0 Zarafshon    
Istiqlol     bye

Round 8
[May 26]
Hosilot      1-0 Hujand       
Istaravshan  2-1 Vahsh        
Istiqlol     4-1 CSKA Pamir   
[May 27]
Energetik    2-0 Guardia      
Ravshan      1-0 Parvoz       
Zarafshon    1-4 Regar-TadAZ  
Xayr         bye

Round 9
[Jun 2]
Guardia      4-2 Hosilot      
[Jun 3]
Hujand       5-2 Zarafshon    
Regar-TadAZ  5-1 Istaravshan  
[Jul 11]
CSKA Pamir   0-0 Xayr         
Parvoz       2-1 Energetik    
Vahsh        0-1 Istiqlol     
Ravshan      bye

Round 10
[Jun 9]
Guardia      0-3 Parvoz       
Hosilot      1-1 Zarafshon     
Istiqlol     1-2 Regar-TadAZ  
Ravshan      1-0 CSKA Pamir   
[Jun 10]
Istaravshan  1-2 Hujand       
[Jul 17]
Xayr         1-0 Vahsh        
Energetik    bye

Round 11
[Jun 16]
Parvoz       6-1 Hosilot      
Zarafshon    1-3 Istaravshan  
[Jun 17]
Hujand       0-1 Istiqlol     
Regar-TadAZ  5-2 Xayr         
[Jul 17]
CSKA Pamir   1-0 Energetik    
[Jul 21]
Vahsh        0-1 Ravshan      
Guardia      bye

Round 12
[Jun 23]
Hosilot      2-1 Istaravshan  
[Jun 24]
Istiqlol     6-0 Zarafshon    
Ravshan      0-0 Regar-TadAZ  
Xayr         2-0 Hujand       
[Jul 21]
Guardia      0-1 CSKA Pamir   
[Jul 25]
Energetik    0-1 Vahsh        
Parvoz       bye

Round 13
[Jun 30]
Hujand       0-1 Ravshan      
Regar-TadAZ  3-1 Energetik    
Zarafshon    1-3 Xayr         
[Jul 1]
Istaravshan  0-2 Istiqlol     
[Jul 25]
CSKA Pamir   0-0 Parvoz       
[Jul 28]
Vahsh        4-1 Guardia      
Hosilot      bye

Round 14
[Aug 31]
Energetik    0-1 Regar-TadAZ  
Istiqlol     4-0 Istaravshan  
Parvoz       2-1 CSKA Pamir   
Xayr         3-0 Zarafshon    
[Sep 1]
Guardia      0-2 Vahsh        
Ravshan      3-0 Hujand       
Hosilot      bye

Round 15
[Sep 8]
CSKA Pamir   4-0 Guardia      
Hujand       0-2 Xayr         
Vahsh        1-1 Energetik    
[Sep 10]
Istaravshan  0-1 Hosilot      
[Sep 26]
Regar-TadAZ  1-0 Ravshan      
[Oct 24]
Zarafshon   1-10 Istiqlol     
Parvoz       bye

Round 16
[Sep 16]
Hosilot      1-2 Parvoz       
Istaravshan  4-1 Zarafshon    
[Sep 19]
Xayr         1-0 Regar-TadAZ  
[Oct 3]
Ravshan      3-0 Vahsh        
[Oct 4]
Energetik    2-0 CSKA Pamir   
[Nov 22]
Istiqlol    10-0 Hujand       
Guardia      bye

Round 17
[Sep 21]
CSKA Pamir   0-1 Ravshan      
[Sep 22]
Hujand       2-2 Istaravshan  
[Sep 23]
Parvoz       1-0 Guardia      
Zarafshon    1-2 Hosilot      
[Oct 30]
Vahsh        1-2 Xayr         
[Oct 31]
Regar-TadAZ  0-0 Istiqlol     
Energetik    bye

Round 18
[Sep 29]
Hosilot      0-1 Guardia      
Xayr         2-0 CSKA Pamir   
Zarafshon    1-2 Hujand       
[Sep 30]
Energetik    2-1 Parvoz       
Istaravshan  1-2 Regar-TadAZ  
[Oct 17]
Istiqlol     1-0 Vahsh        
Ravshan      bye

Round 19
[Oct 8]
Parvoz       2-2 Ravshan      
Vahsh        1-1 Istaravshan  
[Oct 9]
CSKA Pamir   1-1 Istiqlol     
Hujand       1-0 Hosilot      
Guardia      0-1 Energetik    
Regar-TadAZ 12-0 Zarafshon    
Xayr         bye

Round 20
[Oct 13]
Hujand       3-3 Regar-TadAZ  
Xayr         2-0 Parvoz       
Zarafshon    2-3 Vahsh        
[Oct 14]
Hosilot      1-1 Energetik    
Istaravshan  1-0 CSKA Pamir   
Ravshan      3-0 Guardia      
Istiqlol     bye

Round 21
[Oct 19]
Guardia      1-3 Xayr         
[Oct 20]
Energetik    1-2 Ravshan      
Regar-TadAZ  9-1 Hosilot      
[Oct 21]
CSKA Pamir   5-0 Zarafshon    
Vahsh        0-0 Hujand       
Parvoz       0-3 Istiqlol     
Istaravshan  bye

Round 22
[Oct 25]
Xayr         4-1 Energetik    
[Oct 27]
Regar-TadAZ  1-0 Vahsh        
Istiqlol     7-0 Guardia      
[Oct 28]
Hujand       0-0 CSKA Pamir   
Hosilot      0-5 Ravshan      
[Nov 22]
Istaravshan  1-0 Parvoz       
Zarafshon    bye

Round 23
[Nov 3]
Parvoz       6-0 Zarafshon    
Guardia      2-4 Istaravshan  
Ravshan      4-0 Xayr         
Vahsh        3-0 Hosilot      
[Nov 22]
CSKA Pamir   0-2 Regar-TadAZ  
[Nov 25]
Energetik    0-5 Istiqlol     
Hujand       bye

Round 24
[Nov 7]
Hujand       1-1 Parvoz       
Zarafshon    1-3 Guardia      
[Nov 8]
Hosilot      0-2 Xayr         
Vahsh        0-1 CSKA Pamir   
Istaravshan  abd Energetik    [abandoned at 1-1 in 81'; awarded 0-0 loss to both]
[Nov 29]
Istiqlol     1-2 Ravshan      
Regar-TadAZ  bye

Round 25
[Nov 12]
Guardia      awd Hujand       [awarded 3-0]
Energetik    8-0 Zarafshon    
Parvoz       1-2 Regar-TadAZ  
[Nov 13]
CSKA Pamir   awd Hosilot      [awarded 3-0]
Xayr         1-1 Istiqlol     
Ravshan      5-0 Istaravshan  
Vahsh        bye

Round 26
[Nov 15]
Zarafshon    0-3 Ravshan      
[Nov 17]
Hujand       2-1 Energetik    
[Nov 18]
Vahsh        3-4 Parvoz       
Regar-TadAZ 11-0 Guardia      
Hosilot      0-5 Istiqlol    
Istaravshan  1-2 Xayr         
CSKA Pamir   bye

Final Table:

 1.Ravshan Kulob                 24  20  2  2  51-10  62  Champions
 2.Regar-TadAZ Tursunzade        24  19  4  1  77-16  61
 3.Istiqlol Dushanbe             24  16  5  3  76-13  53
 4.Xayr Vahdat                   24  16  4  4  45-27  52
 5.Parvoz Bobojon Ghafurov       24  10  4 10  47-36  34
 6.Vahsh Qurghonteppa            24   9  4 11  31-24  31
 7.SSKA Pamir Dushanbe           24   8  6 10  26-25  30
 8.FK Hujand                     24   8  6 10  29-44  30
 9.Istaravshan                   24   8  4 12  33-44  28
10.Energetik Dushanbe            24   7  6 11  35-34  27
--------------------------------------------------------
11.Hosilot Farxor                24   4  2 18  18-64  14  Relegated
12.Guardia Dushanbe              24   4  0 20  18-72  12  Relegated
13.Zarafshon Panjakent           24   1  3 20  21-98   6  Relegated

NB: 2 more losses than wins as one match was awarded a 0-0 loss to both clubs

Liga Avval

Final Table:

 1.Pandzhsher Dzhaloliddin Rumi  24  19  2  3  85-33  59  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.Sarojkamar Pjandzh            24  18  1  5  72-32  55
 3.Xulbuk Vose                   24  18  1  5  64-29  55
 4.Sitora Rudaki                 24  18  0  6  46-17  54
 5.Kuktosh Rudaki                24  17  3  4  48-22  54
 6.Boxtar                        24  14  3  7  52-30  45
 7.Samar Vose                    24  12  4  8  43-33  40
 8,Bark Nurek                    24   7  1 16  33-57  22
 9.Sabo Shahrinav                24   5  1 18  25-54  16
10.SKIF Dushanbe                 24   3  4 17  24-59  13
11.Fajzabad                      24   4  0 20  24-66  12
12.Paxtakor Kabadijan            24   3  3 18  16-49  12
13.Lokomotiv Dushanbe            24   2  1 21  14-65   7

NB: 8 more losses than wins; apparently 4 matches were awarded losses to both clubs



2011

2013

list of champions.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 11 Apr 2013

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2012/13
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.