Tajikistan 2014


Tajik Championship

Tajik Championship

Final Table:

 1.Istiqlol Dushanbe             18  16  2  0  65-10  50  Champions
 2.Xayr Vahdat                   18  11  2  5  27-17  35
 3.Daleron-Öroteppa Istaravshan  18   9  6  3  20-11  33
 4.FK Hujand                     18   9  5  4  24-17  32
 5.Parvoz Bobojon Ghafurov       18   8  1  9  28-35  25
 6.Regar-TadAZ Tursunzade        18   5  5  8  25-27  20
 7.Energetik Dushanbe            18   5  4  9  17-30  19
 8.SSKA Pamir Dushanbe           18   3  6  9  14-27  15
 9.Vahsh Qurghonteppa            18   4  2 12  12-32  14
10.Ravshan Kulob                 18   2  3 13  18-44   9

Round 1
[Apr 21]
Daleron      1-1 Energetik    
Istiqlol     1-0 Regar-TadAZ  
[Apr 13]
Hujand       1-0 Vahsh        
SSKA Pamir   2-2 Xayr         
[May 7]
Ravshan      2-5 Parvoz       

Round 2
[Apr 17]
Xayr         3-1 Ravshan      
[Apr 19]
Daleron      0-3 Istiqlol     
Energetik    1-0 Parvoz       
Regar-TadAZ  1-1 Hujand       
Vahsh        1-0 SSKA Pamir   

Round 3
[Apr 26]
Istiqlol     2-2 Energetik    
Hujand       0-0 Daleron      
[Apr 27]
Parvoz       2-1 Xayr         
SSKA Pamir   0-3 Regar-TadAZ  
[Apr 28]
Ravshan      1-0 Vahsh        

Round 4
[May 10]
Istiqlol     4-0 Hujand       
Vahsh        0-1 Parvoz       
Regar-TadAZ  5-2 Ravshan      
[May 11]
Daleron      1-0 SSKA Pamir   
Energetik    0-2 Xayr         

Round 5
[May 17]
Hujand       2-0 Energetik    
SSKA Pamir   0-3 Istiqlol     
Ravshan      1-0 Daleron      
[May 18]
Parvoz       2-1 Regar-TadAZ  
Xayr         2-0 Vahsh        

Round 6
[May 24]
Energetik    0-1 Vahsh        
Regar-TadAZ  1-0 Xayr         
Daleron      2-0 Parvoz       
[May 25]
Hujand       1-0 SSKA Pamir   
Istiqlol     9-1 Ravshan      

Round 7
[May 29]
SSKA Pamir   0-2 Energetik    
Ravshan      2-3 Hujand       
Parvoz       0-5 Istiqlol     
Xayr         1-0 Daleron      
[Jun 17]
Vahsh        1-1 Regar-TadAZ  

Round 8
[Jun 13]
Energetik    3-0 Regar-TadAZ  
Daleron      2-0 Vahsh        
[Jun 14]
Istiqlol     5-1 Xayr         
Hujand       3-3 Parvoz       
[Jun 15]
SSKA Pamir   2-1 Ravshan      

Round 9 [Jun 21]
Ravshan      0-2 Energetik    
Parvoz       2-1 SSKA Pamir   
Xayr         2-0 Hujand       
Vahsh        0-3 Istiqlol     
Regar-TadAZ  2-2 Daleron      

Halfway Table:

 1.Istiqlol Dushanbe              9   8  1  0  35- 4  25
 2.Xayr Vahdat                    9   5  1  3  14-11  16
 3.Parvoz Bobojon Ghafurov        9   5  1  3  15-16  16
 4.FK Hujand                      9   4  3  2  11-12  15
 5.Energetik Dushanbe             9   4  2  3  11- 8  14
 6.Regar-TadAZ Tursunzade         9   3  3  3  14-12  12
 7.Daleron-Öroteppa Istaravshan   9   3  3  3   8- 8  12
 8.Vahsh Qurghonteppa             9   2  1  6   3-11   7
 9.Ravshan Kulob                  9   2  0  7  11-29   6
10.SSKA Pamir Dushanbe            9   1  1  7   5-16   4

Round 10
[Aug 15]
Energetik    2-2 Ravshan      
[Aug 16]
SSKA Pamir   3-1 Parvoz       
Hujand       1-0 Xayr         
[Aug 17]
Daleron      2-0 Regar-TadAZ  
Istiqlol     8-0 Vahsh        

Round 11 [Aug 23]
Vahsh        0-1 Daleron      
Xayr         2-3 Istiqlol     
Parvoz       0-4 Hujand       
Ravshan      0-0 SSKA Pamir   
Regar-TadAZ  2-4 Energetik    

Round 12
[Sep 13]
Hujand       1-0 Ravshan      
[Sep 14]
Daleron      0-0 Xayr         
[Oct 14]
Energetik    0-0 SSKA Pamir   
[Oct 15
Regar-TadAZ  3-0 Vahsh        
[Oct 16]
Istiqlol     5-1 Parvoz       

Round 13
[Sep 21]
Parvoz       1-2 Daleron      
SSKA Pamir   0-0 Hujand       
[Oct 22]
Ravshan      1-2 Istiqlol     
Xayr         2-1 Regar-TadAZ  
Vahsh        awd Energetik    [awarded 3-0, forfeit Energetik]

Round 14
[Sep 28]
Daleron      1-0 Ravshan      
Vahsh        0-2 Xayr         
[Oct 29]
Regar-TadAZ  2-1 Parvoz       
Istiqlol     4-0 SSKA Pamir   
Energetik    awd Hujand       [awarded 0-3, forfeit Energetik]

Round 15
[Oct 18]
SSKA Pamir   1-1 Daleron      
[Oct 19]
Parvoz       1-0 Vahsh        
Hujand       0-2 Istiqlol     
Ravshan      0-0 Regar-TadAZ  
Xayr         awd Energetik    [awarded 3-0, forfeit Energetik]

Round 16 [Nov 1]
Daleron      1-0 Hujand       
Regar-TadAZ  1-1 SSKA Pamir   
Xayr         1-0 Parvoz       
Vahsh        2-1 Ravshan      
Energetik    awd Istiqlol     [awarded 0-3, forfeit Energetik]

Round 17
[Nov 11]
Ravshan      1-2 Xayr         
SSKA Pamir   4-3 Vahsh        
[Nov 12]
Hujand       3-1 Regar-TadAZ  
Istiqlol     1-1 Daleron      
Parvoz       awd Energetik    [awarded 3-0, forfeit Energetik]

Round 18 [Nov 16]
Regar-TadAZ  1-2 Istiqlol     
Vahsh        1-1 Hujand       
Xayr         1-0 SSKA Pamir   
Parvoz       5-2 Ravshan      
Energetik    awd Daleron      [awarded 0-3, forfeit Energetik]

Final Table:

 1.Istiqlol Dushanbe             18  16  2  0  65-10  50  Champions
 2.Xayr Vahdat                   18  11  2  5  27-17  35
 3.Daleron-Öroteppa Istaravshan  18   9  6  3  20-11  33
 4.FK Hujand                     18   9  5  4  24-17  32
 5.Parvoz Bobojon Ghafurov       18   8  1  9  28-35  25
 6.Regar-TadAZ Tursunzade        18   5  5  8  25-27  20
 7.Energetik Dushanbe            18   5  4  9  17-30  19
 8.SSKA Pamir Dushanbe           18   3  6  9  14-27  15
 9.Vahsh Qurghonteppa            18   4  2 12  12-32  14
10.Ravshan Kulob                 18   2  3 13  18-44   9


2013

2015

list of champions.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 1 Apr 2015

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2014/15
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.