Tajikistan 2016


Ligai Millii Futbol
Tajik Cup
Pervaya Liga
Vtoraya Liga

Ligai Millii Futbol

Final Table:

 1.Istiqlol (Dushanbe)             18  14  3  1  67-20  45  [C]  Champions
 2.Hosilot (Farxor)                18  11  4  3  40-16  37  [P]
 3.Regar-TadAZ (Tursunzade)        18  10  2  6  36-23  32
 4.Barki (Dushanbe)                18   9  2  7  32-25  29
 5.Xayr (Vahdat)                   18   8  5  5  29-25  29
 6.SSKA Pamir (Dushanbe)           18   8  3  7  23-16  27
 7.FK Hujand (Hujand)           ´  18   8  1  9  22-37  25
 8.Vahsh (Qurghonteppa)            18   5  3 10  21-39  18
 9.Ravshan (Kulob)                 18   2  3 13  17-50   9
10.Parvoz (Bobojon Ghafurov)       18   1  2 15  14-50   5

Round 1
[Apr 7]
Istiqlol     4-0 Parvoz       
[Apr 9]
Regar-TadAZ  2-1 SSKA Pamir   
Hujand       2-1 Vahsh        
[Apr 10]
Xayr         4-0 Ravshan      
Hosilot      2-2 Barki        

Round 2
[Apr 16]
SSKA Pamir   0-1 Hujand       
Ravshan      0-2 Hosilot      
[Apr 17]
Istiqlol     4-2 Barki        
Parvoz       1-0 Regar-TadAZ  
Vahsh        0-0 Xayr         

Round 3
[Apr 21]
Regar-TadAZ  2-3 Istiqlol     
[Apr 23]
Hujand       1-0 Parvoz       
Xayr         0-0 SSKA Pamir   
[Apr 24]
Hosilot      3-2 Vahsh        
Barki        2-0 Ravshan      

Round 4
[Apr 30]
SSKA Pamir   1-0 Hosilot      
Vahsh        2-0 Barki        
Regar-TadAZ  3-0 Hujand       
[May 1]
Istiqlol     7-1 Ravshan      
Parvoz       2-3 Xayr         

Round 5
[May 5]
Hujand       0-2 Istiqlol     
[May 7]
Xayr         0-1 Regar-TadAZ  
Hosilot      1-0 Parvoz       
[May 8]
Barki        0-1 SSKA Pamir   
Ravshan      1-2 Vahsh        

Round 6
[May 14]
Parvoz       1-2 Barki        
SSKA Pamir   3-1 Ravshan      
[May 15]
Istiqlol     6-3 Vahsh        
Regar-TadAZ  2-2 Hosilot      
Hujand       1-5 Xayr         

Round 7
[May 20]
Barki        2-1 Regar-TadAZ  
[May 21]
Ravshan      3-3 Parvoz       
Vahsh        3-2 SSKA Pamir   
Xayr         0-0 Istiqlol     
Hosilot      1-0 Hujand       

Round 9
[Jun 11]
Ravshan      2-3 Hujand       
Barki        2-1 Xayr         
[Jun 12]
Hosilot      1-1 Istiqlol     
Vahsh        2-1 Regar-TadAZ  
SSKA Pamir   3-0 Parvoz       

Round 8
[Jun 18]
Parvoz       0-0 Vahsh        
Regar-TadAZ  5-0 Ravshan      
[Jun 19]
Istiqlol     2-1 SSKA Pamir   
Hujand       1-1 Barki        
Xayr         1-1 Hosilot      

Halfway Table:

 1.Istiqlol Dushanbe              9   7  2  0  29-10  23  [C]
 2.Hosilot Farxor                 9   4  4  1  13- 9  16  [P]
 3.Vahsh Qurghonteppa             9   4  2  3  15-15  14
 4.Barki Dushanbe                 9   4  2  3  13-13  14
 5.Regar-TadAZ Tursunzade         9   4  1  4  17-11  13
 6.SSKA Pamir Dushanbe            9   4  1  4  12- 9  13
 7.FK Hujand                      9   4  1  4   9-15  13
 8.Xayr Vahdat                    9   3  4  2  14- 7  13
 9.Parvoz Bobojon Ghafurov        9   1  2  6   7-17   5
10.Ravshan Kulob                  9   0  1  8   8-31   1

Round 10
[Aug 6]
Hujand       1-0 Ravshan      
[Aug 7]
Istiqlol     2-1 Hosilot      
Parvoz       0-2 SSKA Pamir   
Regar-TadAZ  5-1 Vahsh        
[Aug 17] 	 
Xayr         1-0 Barki        

Round 11
[Aug 13]
SSKA Pamir   0-0 Istiqlol     
Vahsh        2-1 Parvoz       
Ravshan      1-1 Regar-TadAZ  
[Aug 14]
Barki        3-2 Hujand       
Hosilot      6-0 Xayr         

Round 12
[Sep 13]
SSKA Pamir   2-0 Vahsh        
[Sep 14]
Istiqlol     4-1 Xayr         
[Sep 21]
Hujand       0-1 Hosilot      
[Sep 22]
Parvoz       1-3 Ravshan      
[Nov 6]
Regar-TadAZ  1-0 Barki        

NB: round 13 played after round 18

Round 14
[Sep 17]
Regar-TadAZ  5-1 Xayr         
[Sep 18]
Parvoz       1-5 Hosilot      
Istiqlol    10-1 Hujand       
Vahsh        1-1 Ravshan      
[Sep 29]
SSKA Pamir   2-0 Barki        

Round 15
[Sep 24]
Hosilot      2-1 SSKA Pamir   
Barki        4-0 Vahsh        
Hujand       0-2 Regar-TadAZ  
[Sep 25]
Ravshan      2-1 Istiqlol     
Xayr         3-0 Parvoz       

Round 16
[Oct 15]
Istiqlol     3-1 Regar-TadAZ  
Parvoz       0-4 Hujand       
[Oct 16]
SSKA Pamir   1-1 Xayr         
Vahsh        0-3 Hosilot      
[Nov 10]
Ravshan      0-5 Barki        

Round 17
[Oct 22]
Hujand       2-1 SSKA Pamir   
[Oct 23]
Hosilot      4-0 Ravshan      
Xayr         1-0 Vahsh        
Regar-TadAZ  3-2 Parvoz       
[Oct 29]
Barki        1-5 Istiqlol     

Round 18
[Oct 10]
Parvoz       2-8 Istiqlol     
[Oct 30]
SSKA Pamir   0-1 Regar-TadAZ  
Ravshan      1-3 Xayr         
Vahsh        1-2 Hujand       
[Nov 14]
Barki        3-1 Hosilot      

Round 13 [Nov 2]
Barki        3-0 Parvoz       [possibly awarded]
Ravshan      1-2 SSKA Pamir   
Vahsh        1-5 Istiqlol     
Hosilot      4-0 Regar-TadAZ  
Xayr         4-1 Hujand       

Final Table:

 1.Istiqlol (Dushanbe)             18  14  3  1  67-20  45  [C]  Champions
 2.Hosilot (Farxor)                18  11  4  3  40-16  37  [P]
 3.Regar-TadAZ (Tursunzade)        18  10  2  6  36-23  32
 4.Barki (Dushanbe)                18   9  2  7  32-25  29
 5.Xayr (Vahdat)                   18   8  5  5  29-25  29
 6.SSKA Pamir (Dushanbe)           18   8  3  7  23-16  27
 7.FK Hujand (Hujand)           ´  18   8  1  9  22-37  25
 8.Vahsh (Qurghonteppa)            18   5  3 10  21-39  18
 9.Ravshan (Kulob)                 18   2  3 13  17-50   9
10.Parvoz (Bobojon Ghafurov)       18   1  2 15  14-50   5

NB: Xayr, Ravshan and Parvoz do not enter in the 2017 season

Tajik Cup

1/8 Finals

First Legs
[Jul 23]
Istiqlol (Dushanbe)       7-0 Pandzhsher (Balxi)        
[Jul 24]
Ravshan (Kulob)           2-0 Vahsh (Qurghonteppa)      
Pamir (Dushanbe)          0-1 Xayr (Vahdat)             
Hosilot (Farxor)          5-0 Parvin (Boxtar)           
Saroykamar (Panj)         0-2 Hujand (Hujand)           
Kand (Konibodom)          0-2 Barki (Dushanbe)          
Parvoz (Bobojon Ghafurov) 2-1 Vahdat (Vahdat)           
Regar-TadAZ (Tursunzade)  0-0 SSKA Pamir (Dushanbe)     

Second Legs
[Jul 30]
Pandzhsher (Balxi)        0-7 Istiqlol (Dushanbe)       
Vahdat (Vahdat)           2-0 Parvoz (Bobojon Ghafurov) 
Barki (Dushanbe)          7-1 Kand (Konibodom)          
[Jul 31]
Vahsh (Qurghonteppa)      0-1 Ravshan (Kulob)           
Xayr (Vahdat)             1-1 Pamir (Dushanbe)          
Parvin (Boxtar)           0-5 Hosilot (Farxor)          
SSKA Pamir (Dushanbe)     0-1 Regar-TadAZ (Tursunzade)  
Hujand (Hujand)           2-1 Saroykamar (Panj)         

Quarterfinals

First Legs [Aug 20]
Istiqlol (Dushanbe)       1-1 Xayr (Vahdat)             
Vahdat (Vahdat)           0-0 Ravshan (Kulob)           
Hosilot (Farxor)          4-2 Barki (Dushanbe)          
Regar-TadAZ (Tursunzade)  3-1 Hujand (Hujand)           

Second Legs
[Sep 10]
Barki (Dushanbe)          2-2 Hosilot (Farxor)          
Ravshan (Kulob)           2-0 Vahdat (Vahdat)           
[Sep 11]
Xayr (Vahdat)             0-3 Istiqlol (Dushanbe)       
[Sep 27]
Hujand (Hujand)           2-0 Regar-TadAZ (Tursunzade)  

Semifinals

First Legs [Oct 1]
Istiqlol (Dushanbe)       4-0 Ravshan (Kulob)           
Hosilot (Farxor)          4-2 Hujand (Hujand)           

Second Legs [Oct 26]
Ravshan (Kulob)           0-0 Istiqlol (Dushanbe)       
Hujand (Hujand)           1-2 Hosilot (Farxor)          

Final [Nov 5]
Istiqlol (Dushanbe)       3-2 Hosilot (Farxor)          


Pervaya Liga

Final Table:

 1.Pandzhsher Balkh                24  19  2  3  73-21  59  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------------
 2.Saroykamar Panj                 24  18  2  4  54-16  56
 3.Köktosh Rödaki                  24  17  4  3  56-19  55
 4.FK Isfara                       24  11  3 10  39-36  36
 5.Hulbuk Vose                     24  11  2 11  36-36  35
 6.Parvin Boxtar                   24  10  5  9  48-37  35
 7.Pamir Dushanbe                  24   9  6  9  44-36  33
 8.Kommuna Farxor                  24   9  5 10  27-39  32
 9.Kand Konibodom                  24   8  3 13  35-51  27
10.FK Vahdat                       24   8  2 14  22-46  26
11.Lokomotiv Dushanbe              24   4  8 12  22-41  20
12.Chashma Shaxritus               24   5  3 16  29-65  18
13.Zarafshon Panjakent             24   2  5 17  23-65  11


Vtoraya Liga

Sogdiyskoy zone

Final Table:

 1.Esxata Xujand                   16  14  2  0  53-10  44
 2.FK Spitamen                     16  10  2  4  45-23  32
 3.Paxtakor Jabbor Rasulov         16  10  1  5  44-26  31
 4.Daleron-Öroteppa Istaravshan    16   9  1  6  40-33  28
 5.Xistevarz-Pionerplast B.G.      16   8  2  6  33-29  26  [B.G. = Bobojon Ghafurov]
 6.Ravshan Zafarabad               16   5  3  8  27-36  18
 7.TchOP Xujand                    16   5  2  9  23-33  17
 8.FK Shaxriston                   16   2  1 13  13-45   7
 9.Meranto Guliston                16   2  0 14   7-50   6


2015

2017

list of champions.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 9 Mar 2017

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2016/17
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.