Tajikistan 2019


Chempionat Tadzhikistana
Tajik League Cup

Chempionat Tadzhikistana

Table:

 1.Istiqlol (Dushanbe)              2   2  0  0   7- 2   6  [C]
 2.Pandzhsher (Dzhaloliddin Balkh)  2   2  0  0   3- 1   6
 3.Regar-TadAZ (Tursunzade)         2   1  0  1   4- 4   3
 4.Istaravshan                      2   1  0  1   3- 3   3  [P]
 5.FK Hujand (Hujand)               2   1  0  1   2- 2   3
 6.Köktosh (Rödaki)                 2   1  0  1   2- 3   3
 7.Khatlon (Bokhtar)                2   0  0  2   1- 4   0
----------------------------------------------------------
 8.SSKA Pamir (Dushanbe)            2   0  0  2   0- 3   0

Round 1
[Apr 6]
Köktosh      2-0 SSKA Pamir   
Pandzhsher   2-1 Istaravshan  
[Apr 7]
Istiqlol     4-1 Regar-TadAZ  
Hujand       1-0 Khatlon      

Round 2
[Apr 11]
Istiqlol     3-1 Khatlon      
Istaravshan  2-1 Hujand       
[Apr 13]
SSKA Pamir   0-1 Pandzhsher   
[Apr 14]
Regar-TadAZ  3–0 Köktosh      

Table:

 1.Istiqlol (Dushanbe)              2   2  0  0   7- 2   6  [C]
 2.Pandzhsher (Dzhaloliddin Balkh)  2   2  0  0   3- 1   6
 3.Regar-TadAZ (Tursunzade)         2   1  0  1   4- 4   3
 4.Istaravshan                      2   1  0  1   3- 3   3  [P]
 5.FK Hujand (Hujand)               2   1  0  1   2- 2   3
 6.Köktosh (Rödaki)                 2   1  0  1   2- 3   3
 7.Khatlon (Bokhtar)                2   0  0  2   1- 4   0
----------------------------------------------------------
 8.SSKA Pamir (Dushanbe)            2   0  0  2   0- 3   0


Tajik League Cup

Group Stage

Round 1 [Mar 16]
Hujand       1-2 Alga         
Istaravshan  4-2 Regar-TadAZ  
SSKA Pamir   1-0 Tajikistan U-17

Round 2 [Mar 19]
Köktosh      1-4 Hujand       
Khatlon      0-2 Istaravshan  
Pandzhsher   1-1 SSKA Pamir   

Round 3 [Mar 22]
Köktosh      1-0 Alga         
Regar-TadAZ  2-3 Khatlon      
Pandzhsher   1-0 Tajikistan U-17

Final Tables:

Group A
 1.FK Hujand (Hujand)               2   1  0  1   5- 3   3
 2.Alga (Bishkek)                   2   1  0  1   2- 2   3  [Kyrgyzstan]        
 3.Köktosh (Rödaki)                 2   1  0  1   2- 4   3

Group B
 1.Istaravshan                      2   2  0  0   6- 2   6
 2.Khatlon (Bokhtar)                2   1  0  1   3- 4   3
 3.Regar-TadAZ (Tursunzade)         2   0  0  2   4- 7   0

Group C
 1.SSKA Pamir (Dushanbe)            2   1  1  0   2- 1   4
 2.Pandzhsher (Dzhaloliddin Balkh)  2   1  1  0   2- 1   4
 3.Tajikistan U-17                  2   0  0  2   0- 2   0

Seventh Place Match [Mar 24]
Köktosh      3-1 Tajikistan U-17

Fifth Place Match [Mar 24]
Khatlon      awd Alga         [awarded 3-0, Alga forfeited]

Third Place Match [Mar 24]
Hujand       1-0 Pandzhsher   

Final [Mar 24]
Istaravshan  1-1 SSKA Pamir   [1-4 pen]

2018

list of champions.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 18 Apr 2019

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2019
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.