Tajikistan 2019


Chempionat Tadzhikistana
Tajik League Cup

Chempionat Tadzhikistana

Table:

 1.Istiqlol (Dushanbe)             18  14  3  1  52-14  45  [C]  Champions
 2.FK Hujand (Hujand)              17  10  2  5  33-17  32
 3.Regar-TadAZ (Tursunzade)        18   7  4  7  26-28  25
 4.Khatlon (Bokhtar)               18   6  5  7  24-24  23
 5.SSKA Pamir (Dushanbe)           18   6  4  8  19-24  22
 6.Istaravshan                     17   6  3  8  17-24  21  [P]
 7.Köktosh (Rödaki)                18   5  5  8  24-32  20
----------------------------------------------------------
 8.Pandzhsher (Dzhaloliddin Balkh) 18   3  2 13  13-45  11

Round 1
[Apr 6]
Köktosh      2-0 SSKA Pamir   
Pandzhsher   2-1 Istaravshan  
[Apr 7]
Istiqlol     4-1 Regar-TadAZ  
Hujand       1-0 Khatlon      

Round 2
[Apr 11]
Istiqlol     3-1 Khatlon      
Istaravshan  2-1 Hujand       
[Apr 13]
SSKA Pamir   0-1 Pandzhsher   
[Apr 14]
Regar-TadAZ  3–0 Köktosh      

Round 3
[Apr 21]
Pandzhsher   0-1 Regar-TadAZ  
Hujand       1-1 SSKA Pamir   
Khatlon      2-1 Istaravshan  
[Apr 22]
Köktosh      2-2 Istiqlol     

Round 4
[Apr 25]
Hujand       3-1 Regar-TadAZ  
[Apr 26]
Istiqlol     4-0 Istaravshan  
[Apr 27]
Köktosh      3-1 Pandzhsher   
SSKA Pamir   0-0 Khatlon      

Round 5 [May 4]
Pandzhsher   1-5 Istiqlol     
Hujand       2-1 Köktosh      
Khatlon      2-2 Regar-TadAZ  
Istaravshan  1-2 SSKA Pamir   

Round 6
[May 9]
SSKA Pamir   1-4 Istiqlol     
Pandzhsher   0-0 Hujand       
[May 11]
Köktosh      2-0 Khatlon      
Regar-TadAZ  0-0 Istaravshan  

Round 7
[May 18]
SSKA Pamir   2-3 Regar-TadAZ  
Istaravshan  0-0 Köktosh      
[May 19]
Khatlon      2-1 Pandzhsher   
Hujand       0-3 Istiqlol     

Round 8
[May 25]
Köktosh      3-1 Istaravshan  
Pandzhsher   1-3 Khatlon      
[May 26]
Regar-TadAZ  1-1 SSKA Pamir   
Istiqlol     2-1 Hujand       

Round 9
[Jun 16]
Khatlon      0-1 Köktosh      
[Jun 30]
Istiqlol     3-0 SSKA Pamir   
Hujand       9-0 Pandzhsher   
Istaravshan  2-1 Regar-TadAZ  

Round 10
[Jun 22]
Köktosh      0-2 Hujand       
[Jun 23]
Regar-TadAZ  1-1 Khatlon      
SSKA Pamir   0-1 Istaravshan  
[Jul 24]
Istiqlol     2-0 Pandzhsher   

Round 11
[Aug 9]
Istaravshan  0-1 Istiqlol     
[Aug 10]
Khatlon      0-1 SSKA Pamir   
Pandzhsher   1-1 Köktosh      
Regar-TadAZ  0-1 Hujand       

Round 12
[Aug 17]
Regar-TadAZ  2-0 Pandzhsher   
Istiqlol     0-0 Köktosh      
[Aug 18]
SSKA Pamir   2-1 Hujand       
Istaravshan  awd Khatlon      [awarded 0-3, originally 1-2]

Round 13
[Aug 24]
SSKA Pamir   2-0 Pandzhsher   
Köktosh      3-4 Regar-TadAZ  
Istiqlol     5-0 Khatlon      
[tba]
Hujand        -  Istaravshan  

Round 14
[Sep 14]
SSKA Pamir   3-2 Köktosh      
Istaravshan  3-2 Pandzhsher   
[Sep 15]
Regar-TadAZ  2-3 Istiqlol     
Khatlon      2-0 Hujand       

Round 15 [Sep 18]
Istiqlol     2-2 Khatlon      
Istaravshan  1-0 SSKA Pamir   
Köktosh      2-3 Hujand       
Regar-TadAZ  awd Pandzhsher   [awarded 0-3, originally 6-1]

Round 16
[Sep 21]
Khatlon      4-0 Pandzhsher   
SSKA Pamir   1-1 Köktosh      
[Sep 22]
Hujand       1-0 Regar-TadAZ  
Istiqlol     2-0 Istaravshan  

Round 17 [Sep 27]
Istaravshan  1-1 Khatlon      
Köktosh      1-6 Istiqlol     
Regar-TadAZ  2-1 SSKA Pamir   
Pandzhsher   0-5 Hujand       

Round 18 [Oct 5]
Khatlon      1-2 Hujand       
Pandzhsher   0-2 SSKA Pamir   
Istiqlol     1-2 Regar-TadAZ  
Istaravshan  3-0 Köktosh      

Round 19 [Oct 20]
Köktosh       -  Khatlon      
Regar-TadAZ   -  Istaravshan  
Pandzhsher    -  Istiqlol     
Hujand        -  SSKA Pamir   

Table:

 1.Istiqlol (Dushanbe)             18  14  3  1  52-14  45  [C]  Champions
 2.FK Hujand (Hujand)              17  10  2  5  33-17  32
 3.Regar-TadAZ (Tursunzade)        18   7  4  7  26-28  25
 4.Khatlon (Bokhtar)               18   6  5  7  24-24  23
 5.SSKA Pamir (Dushanbe)           18   6  4  8  19-24  22
 6.Istaravshan                     17   6  3  8  17-24  21  [P]
 7.Köktosh (Rödaki)                18   5  5  8  24-32  20
----------------------------------------------------------
 8.Pandzhsher (Dzhaloliddin Balkh) 18   3  2 13  13-45  11

Round 20 [Oct 27]
Khatlon       -  SSKA Pamir   
Istiqlol      -  Hujand       
Istaravshan   -  Pandzhsher   
Köktosh       -  Regar-TadAZ  

Round 21 [Nov 6]
Regar-TadAZ   -  Khatlon      
Pandzhsher    -  Köktosh      
Hujand        -  Istaravshan  
SSKA Pamir    -  Istiqlol     


Tajik League Cup

Group Stage

Round 1 [Mar 16]
Hujand       1-2 Alga         
Istaravshan  4-2 Regar-TadAZ  
SSKA Pamir   1-0 Tajikistan U-17

Round 2 [Mar 19]
Köktosh      1-4 Hujand       
Khatlon      0-2 Istaravshan  
Pandzhsher   1-1 SSKA Pamir   

Round 3 [Mar 22]
Köktosh      1-0 Alga         
Regar-TadAZ  2-3 Khatlon      
Pandzhsher   1-0 Tajikistan U-17

Final Tables:

Group A
 1.FK Hujand (Hujand)               2   1  0  1   5- 3   3
 2.Alga (Bishkek)                   2   1  0  1   2- 2   3  [Kyrgyzstan]        
 3.Köktosh (Rödaki)                 2   1  0  1   2- 4   3

Group B
 1.Istaravshan                      2   2  0  0   6- 2   6
 2.Khatlon (Bokhtar)                2   1  0  1   3- 4   3
 3.Regar-TadAZ (Tursunzade)         2   0  0  2   4- 7   0

Group C
 1.SSKA Pamir (Dushanbe)            2   1  1  0   2- 1   4
 2.Pandzhsher (Dzhaloliddin Balkh)  2   1  1  0   2- 1   4
 3.Tajikistan U-17                  2   0  0  2   0- 2   0

Seventh Place Match [Mar 24]
Köktosh      3-1 Tajikistan U-17

Fifth Place Match [Mar 24]
Khatlon      awd Alga         [awarded 3-0, Alga forfeited]

Third Place Match [Mar 24]
Hujand       1-0 Pandzhsher   

Final [Mar 24]
Istaravshan  1-1 SSKA Pamir   [1-4 pen]

2018

list of champions.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 10 Oct 2019

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2019
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.