Tajikistan - Final Tables and Cup Results 1937-1978


1937 | 1938 | 1939 | 
1940 | 1941 | 1947 | 1948 | 
1953 | 1954 | 1955 | 1956 | 
1970 | 1972 | 1974 | 1970 

1937

Championship

Final Group

 1.Dinamo Stalinabad              3   3  0  0    -     6  Champions 
 2.Spartak Leninabad
 3.Dinamo Kirovabad
 4.Spartak Stalinabad 

1938

Cup

Semifinals [Oct 15,16]
Spartak Leninabad          3-1 Dinamo Kirovabad
Dinamo Stalinabad          4-1 Spartak Stalinabad
 
Final [Oct 18]
Dinamo Stalinabad          4-0 Spartak Leninabad

1939

Cup
 
NB: semifinals played by 3 zone winners and Dynamo Stalinabad (bye)
 
Semifinals [Aug 9,10]
Dinamo Stalinabad          7-0 Spartak Leninabad
Spartak Stalinabad         8-4 Dinamo Kirovabad 
 
Final [Aug 12]
Dinamo Stalinabad          5-2 Spartak Stalinabad

1940

Cup
 
Participating teams:
  Dynamo Stalinabad, Spartak Stalinabad, Bolschewik Stalinabad,
  Spartak Leninabad, Krasnaja Roza Leninabad, Kooptechnikum Leninabad,
  Bolschewik Shakhrinau, Burevestnik Gissar, Kulyab, Kurgan-Tyube, Parkhar,
  Kirovobad, Ura-Tyube, Isfara, Molotbad, Kuibyshevsk
 
NB: semifinals played by 3 zone winners and Dynamo Stalinabad (bye)
 
Semifinals 
Dinamo Stalinabad         11-1 Kulyab
Spartak Stalinabad         2-1 Kirovobad
 
Final
Dinamo Stalinabad          awd Spartak Stalinabad         [awarded 5-0; originally 2-1] 

1941

Cup
 
Participating teams included:
  Dynamo Stalinabad, Bolschewik Stalinabad, Spartak Stalinabad, Burevestnik Stalinabad,
  Dynamo-2 Stalinabad, Proletarsk, Kulyab
 
Qualfied for semifinals: Dynamo Stalinabad, Dynamo Kirovabad, Proletarsk and Kulyab
 
Winners: Dynamo Stalinabad

1947

Cup
 
Semifinals
Sbornaya Gissara           5-0 Bol'shevik Leninabad
ODO Stalinabad        1-1 10-1 Kurgan-Tyube  
 
Final [Oct 14] 
ODO Stalinabad             3-2 Sbornaya Gissara 

1948

Championship

Reported Final Table:

 1.Gissar                         5   5  0  0  28- 1  10  Champions
 2.Spartak Stalinabad             5   3  1  1  21- 5   7
 3.Leninabad                      5   3  0  2  27- 9   6
 4.ODO Stalinabad                 5   2  0  3  27-15   4
 5.Dinamo Stalinabad              5   1  1  3  14-12   3
 6.Garm                           5   0  0  5   5-75   0
NB: total goal difference +5

Cup
 
ODO Stalinabad             6-3 Bol'shevik Leninabad  
Gissar                     8-0 Kulyab
 
Final [Nov 8]
Gissar                     4-2 ODO Stalinabad 

1953

Championship

Reported Final Table:

 1.Dinamo Stalinabad             10  10  0  0  55- 7  20  Champions
 2.Profsoyuzny-2 Leninabad       10   5  2  3  30-17  12
 3.Profsoyuzny-1 Leninabad       10   6  0  4  21-27  12
 4.Dinamo-2 Stalinabad           10   4  1  5  17-21   9
 5.Spartak Stalinabad            10   1  3  6  12-32   5
 6.Kolkhozyj Leninabad           10   0  2  8   7-45   2
NB: total goal difference -7

1954

Championship

Final Table:

 1.Profsoyuzny-1 Leninabad        4   3  1  0  13- 8   7  Champions
 2.Profsoyuzny-2 Leninabad        4   2  0  2   5- 2   4
 3.Dinamo Stalinabad              4   2  0  2  14- 7   4
 4.Taksobaza Stalinabad           4   1  1  2   6- 9   3
 5.DSA Stalinabad                 4   1  0  3   5-17   2

1955

Championship

Final Table:

 1.Dinamo Stalinabad              8   7  0  1  29-13  14  Champions
 2.Metallurg Leninabad            8   5  1  2  27- 7  11
 3.Burevestnik Stalinabad         8   5  0  3  16-10  10
 4.Spartak Stalinabad             8   1  2  5   9-19   4
 5.Energiya Kayrakum              8   0  1  7   6-38   1 

1956

Championship

Final Standings:

 1.Metallurg Leninabad           18                   32  Champions 
 2.Spartak Stalinabad            18                   21
 3.ODO Stalinabad                18                   19
 4.Dinamo Stalinabad             
 5.Burevestnik Stalinabad        
 6.Stroitel'nyj Tekhnikum Stalinabad  
 7.Komanda Kurgan-Tyube    
 8.N.N.                    
 9.Lokomotiv Stalinabad     
10.Stroitel Stalinabad

1970

Championship

Reported Final Standings:

 1.Pedinstitut Dushanbe          22            56-11  39
 2.Trudovye Rezervy Dushanbe     22            69-25  37
 3.Kurama Taboshar               22            50-20  31
 4.Irrigator Dushanbe            22            34-23  30
 5.Pamir Chkalovsk               22            52-28  29
 6.Stroitel Kumsangir            22            36-39  20
 7.Spartak Ura-Tyube             22            22-53  18
 8.Khosilot Pyandzh              22            32-63  15
 9.Torpedo Dushanbe              22            23-47  15
10.Plotina Nurek                 22            25-50  13
11.Avtomobilist Dushanbe         22            16-39  11
12.Sel'stroy Leninskyj Rayon     22            15-30   8    
NB: 2 points in excess of matches played; total goal difference +2

1972

Championship

Final Standings:

 1.Neftyanik Leninskyj Rayon     28            81-23  46    Champions
 2.Politekhnicheskyj Institut    28            85-15  45
 3.Institut Fizikul'tury         28            62-15  44
 4.Irrigator Dushanbe            28            73-28  43
 5.Pedinstitut Leninabad         28            64-32  33
 6.Kurama Taboshar               28            46-38  32
 7.Volga Dushanbe                28            42-26  31
 8.Domostroitel Dushanbe         28            26-33  29
 9.Pamir Chkalovsk               28            44-51  27
10.Alyumin'stroy                 28            33-69  20
11.Energetik Nurek               28            25-47  19
12.Instrumental'shchik K.        28            33-113 17
13.Stroitel Kumsangur            28            29-54  15
14.Gidroisol G.                  28            25-71  11
15.Domostroitel K.               28            16-69   8

1974

Championship

Reported Final Standings:
 
 1.SKIF Dushanbe                 30            84-25  53    Champions
 2.TPI Dushanbe                  30            82-27  47
 3.Trudovye Rezervy Dushanbe     30            61-28  44 
 4.Irrigator Dushanbe            30            63-30  44
 5.Trud svkh. Palass             30            71-32  41
 6.Spartak Ura-Tyube             30            46-46  34
 7.Kurama Taboshar               30            51-40  32
 8.Pamir Chkalovsk               30            53-46  31
 9.Stroitel Kumsangur            30            54-48  28    
10.SKIF-2 Dushanbe               30            58-55  26
11.Energetik Nurek               30            35-37  24
12.Avtomobilist Kurgan-Tyube     30            35-76  20
13.Irrigator Kanibadam           30            37-72  18
14.Khisor Gissar                 30            42-85  18
15.Torpedo Dushanbe              30            30-71  14
16.Pyandzh Pyandzhskyj Rayon     30            19-96   6  
NB: total goal difference +7

1977

Championship

Top Final Standings:

 1.Metallurg Regar                                          Champions 
 2.Energetik Dushanbe

NB: in all, 13 clubs entered the top level;
    after the season, Pamir Leninabad, Mebelshchik Leninabad, LGPI Leninabad and
    DSU Dushanbe were promoted as the top level was extended to 17 clubs for 1978

1978

Championship

Top Final Standings:
  
 1.Pakhtakor Kurgan-Tyube                                   Champions 
 2.Irrigator Dushanbe
 3.Metallurgist Tursunzade


list of champions.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Source: regional-football.ru

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 9 Dec 2021

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2021
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.